Jesuit Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnold, Cole Fr Fr 14:14.7 7:07 2 52/137 6/13 19/35 3/11 14:40
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bagatelos, Giovanni So F/S 15:38.9 7:49 2 132/212 8/10 28/35 3/10 14:06
Bata, Matthew Sr V 18:15 6:05 3 57/198 6/9 6/9 1/22
Brott, Benjamin Jr JV 13:13 6:37 2 9/149 4/12 7/35 1/18 12:16
Brown, Alexander So F/S 15:36 7:48 2 129/212 7/10 26/35 5/12 14:49
Bullard, Bennett Fr Fr 15:36.6 7:48 2 89/137 10/13 27/35 3/5 16:01
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clemente, Andrew So F/S 15:46.4 7:53 2 140/212 10/10 30/35 2/5 14:31
Cressman, Chase Fr V 16:54.8 5:38 3 15/198 2/9 2/9 4/31
Ericson, Jack Sr V 18:39.7 6:13 3 72/198 7/9 7/9 1/17
Felix, Trevor Fr Fr 14:25 7:13 2 57/137 7/13 21/35 3/7 14:02
Ferguson, Noah Jr JV 17:28.1 8:44 2 112/149 12/12 34/35 2/2 15:55
Fuentes, Robson Fr Fr 12:14 6:07 2 3/137 1/13 1/35 3/22 11:40
Gaffaney, Paul Sr JV 12:39.9 6:20 2 3/149 1/12 2/35 3/28 13:34.9
(0:55,6.7)
13:34.9
(0:55,6.7)
11:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Gabriel So F/S 15:45.2 7:53 2 137/212 9/10 29/35 2/8
Guinn, Aidan Fr Fr 15:32.4 7:46 2 86/137 9/13 25/35 4/7 15:37
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hash, Giancarlo So F/S 12:49.4 6:25 2 18/212 1/10 4/35 10/38 12:03
Hijazi, Walid So F/S 13:23.6 6:42 2 37/212 2/10 10/35 10/36
Hyde, Christian Sr JV 13:08.7 6:34 2 8/149 3/12 6/35 1/21 13:31
(0:22,2.7)
13:31
(0:22,2.7)
11:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joaquin, Gavin Sr JV 13:49.6 6:55 2 29/149 6/12 14/35 2/9 12:27.1 12:25.1 10:55
Kadel, Navin Fr Fr 14:03.9 7:02 2 44/137 5/13 17/35 3/12
King, Ian Sr V 19:12.5 6:24 3 95/198 8/9 8/9 1/6
Levenfeld, Diego Sr V 17:39.1 5:53 3 37/198 4/9 4/9 4/30
Lindroos, John Sr JV 15:09.2 7:35 2 65/149 9/12 23/35 2/4 14:25.8 14:15 12:39
Lopez, Marcos Jr JV 14:04.2 7:02 2 36/149 8/12 18/35 1/8 13:29.2 13:29.2 12:31
Lyons, Nicholas Jr JV 13:23.5 6:42 2 17/149 5/12 9/35 1/15 14:13.9
(0:50,5.9)
14:13.9
(0:50,5.9)
12:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Brien, Brayden Fr Fr 16:51.9 8:26 2 105/137 12/13 33/35 3/3 16:40
Offerman, Tyler Sr V 17:31.2 5:50 3 29/198 3/9 3/9 4/30 17:24.5 17:24.5 17:03
Penner, Tomas Sr JV 12:43.5 6:22 2 4/149 2/12 3/35 1/23 12:52.9
(0:09,1.2)
12:52.9
(0:09,1.2)
11:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pettit, Devin Sr JV 14:02.8 7:01 2 35/149 7/12 16/35 2/9 14:18.9
(0:16,1.9)
14:18.9
(0:16,1.9)
12:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Picazo, Diego So F/S 14:24 7:12 2 78/212 6/10 20/35 2/14 14:05
Reynolds, Jonah So V 19:12.5 6:24 3 96/198 9/9 9/9 1/2
Rucker, Lucas So F/S 13:32.8 6:46 2 44/212 3/10 11/35 8/30
Ryan, Daniel Fr Fr 18:16.6 9:08 2 123/137 13/13 35/35 3/3 16:24
Ryan, Joey Sr V 18:06.1 6:02 3 51/198 5/9 5/9 4/27
Sherman, Harley Sr JV 15:26.8 7:43 2 72/149 10/12 24/35 2/3 12:35.7 12:35.7 11:15
Sicner, Michael Sr JV 15:54.8 7:57 2 86/149 11/12 31/35 2/3 17:10.7
(1:16,7.4)
17:10.7
(1:16,7.4)
15:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Srabian, George Fr Fr 13:19.1 6:40 2 25/137 3/13 8/35 3/18 12:56
Strawn, Mason So F/S 13:37.6 6:49 2 46/212 4/10 12/35 4/27 13:59
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sullivan, Mitchell Fr Fr 13:51.8 6:56 2 38/137 4/13 15/35 5/14 13:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swanson, Jacob Jr V 16:34.8 5:32 3 7/198 1/9 1/9 4/33 16:45.5
(0:11,1.1)
16:45.5
(0:11,1.1)
16:42
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Switlick, Kai Fr Fr 13:04.9 6:32 2 19/137 2/13 5/35 6/20 12:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thies, Tyler Fr Fr 14:53.7 7:27 2 69/137 8/13 22/35 3/7 14:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valencia, Frank So F/S 13:42.5 6:51 2 48/212 5/10 13/35 2/20 12:46
Vasanthan, Rishi Fr Fr 15:56.3 7:58 2 92/137 11/13 32/35 3/4 16:04
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/27 86:46
1:31
3 5:47 5:32 6:02 129 5:31 84:30 81:25 Jacob Swanson (7), Chase Cressman (14), Tyler Offerman (27), Diego Levenfeld (34), Joey Ryan (47)
JV 1st 5 1/15 65:09
0:44
2 6:31 6:20 6:42 32 6:31 68:35
(3:26,5.0)
60:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Gaffaney (2), Tomas Penner (3), Christian Hyde (6), Benjamin Brott (7), Nicholas Lyons (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 72:33
1:37
2 7:15 6:55 7:43 37 7:15 66:07 66:07 Gavin Joaquin (2), Devin Pettit (4), Marcos Lopez (5), John Lindroos (12), Harley Sherman (14)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 66:34
1:50
2 6:39 6:07 7:02 117 6:20 65:16 60:39 Robson Fuentes (2), Kai Switlick (17), George Srabian (22), Mitchell Sullivan (35), Navin Kadel (41)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 74:42
1:22
2 7:28 7:07 7:48 69 7:06 71:50 64:39 Cole Arnold (5), Trevor Felix (9), Tyler Thies (13), Aidan Guinn (20), Bennett Bullard (22)
F/S 1st 5 5/20 67:06
0:53
2 6:43 6:25 6:51 162 6:18 62:11 61:54 Giancarlo Hash (16), Walid Hijazi (31), Lucas Rucker (37), Mason Strawn (38), Frank Valencia (40)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 77:11
1:22
2 7:43 7:12 7:53 51 7:15 65:15 65:15 Diego Picazo (2), Alexander Brown (10), Giovanni Bagatelos (11), Gabriel Gonzalez (13), Andrew Clemente (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Lacey Sr Bella Vista 15:37 5:12
2 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis 15:54.7 5:18
3 Donovan Cheruiyot Jr Vacaville 16:02.6 5:21
4 Paul Hobbs Sr Vacaville 16:16.5 5:26
5 Asher Love Sr Vacaville 16:22 5:27
6 Kellen Ruiz Sr Vacaville 16:25.1 5:28
7 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit 16:34.8 5:32 1/9 1/9 4/33 16:46
(0:11)
16:46
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Gilbert Sanchez Sr Bella Vista 16:37.4 5:32
9 Josh Chu So Ponderosa 16:37.4 5:32
10 Renton Mcgregor Sr Pleasant Valley 16:40.8 5:34
11 Connor Cougevan So Davis 16:41.5 5:34
12 Ryken Mak Jr Amador Valley 16:44.6 5:35
13 Kyle Towne Sr Sheldon 16:51.6 5:37
14 Daniel Gober Sr Deer Valley 16:54.5 5:38
15 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit 16:54.8 5:38 2/9 2/9 4/31
16 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista 16:55.9 5:39
17 Jay Chew Sr Laguna Creek 17:04.1 5:41
18 John Funderburg So Pleasant Grove 17:05 5:42
19 Mason Romant Sr Amador Valley 17:06.8 5:42
20 Cole Dudley Sr Davis 17:07.4 5:42
21 Tryon Jardin Sr Pleasant Valley 17:11 5:44
22 Brian Lew Sr Oak Ridge 17:16.8 5:46
23 Kai Sorensen Sr McClatchy 17:21.8 5:47
24 Logan Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 17:23.3 5:48
25 Alexander Vigil Jr Roseville 17:23.9 5:48
26 Tyler Gee Jr Woodcreek 17:28.3 5:49
27 Diego Villegas Sr North Monterey Co 17:30.9 5:50
28 Luca Maes Sr Davis 17:31.1 5:50
29 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit 17:31.2 5:50 3/9 3/9 4/30 17:24.5 17:24.5
30 Steven Li Jr Amador Valley 17:33.7 5:51
31 Robert Sitter Sr Amador Valley 17:35.1 5:52
32 Cyrus Justinian So Rio Americano 17:35.9 5:52
33 Alec Redmond Jr McClatchy 17:36.9 5:52
34 Ryan Martin Jr River City 17:37.5 5:53
35 William Liu Sr Rodriguez 17:37.6 5:53
36 Evan Mitchell Jr Vacaville 17:38.1 5:53
37 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 17:39.1 5:53 4/9 4/9 4/30
38 Luke Carroll So Oak Ridge 17:40.4 5:53
39 Cristofer Velazquez- Sr Pleasant Valley 17:49.4 5:56
40 Eric Aguilar Sr Napa 17:49.4 5:56
41 Noah Balla-hawkins Jr Bella Vista 17:53 5:58
42 Jake Tolman Sr Laguna Creek 17:55.7 5:59
43 Harrison Kariakin Sr Rio Americano 17:57.3 5:59
44 Drew Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 17:57.9 5:59
45 Bode Briseno Jr Bella Vista 17:59.2 6:00
46 Diego Cortes So Rodriguez 17:59.5 6:00
47 Justin Kaysinger Jr Elk Grove 18:01.6 6:01
48 Izak Monette Sr Amador Valley 18:01.7 6:01
49 Isaac Benitez Jr Vanden 18:02.8 6:01
50 Israel Babbitt Sr Franklin-Eg 18:03.5 6:01
51 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit 18:06.1 6:02 5/9 5/9 4/27
52 Angelo Nunez Sr Roseville 18:07.8 6:03
53 James Ernst Sr Franklin-Eg 18:10.2 6:03
54 Gino Guerrero Jr Franklin-Eg 18:11.9 6:04
55 Aiden Escay Jr Rio Americano 18:12.9 6:04
56 Collin Durfee Jr Vintage 18:14.7 6:05
57 Matthew Bata Sr Jesuit 18:15 6:05 6/9 6/9 1/22
58 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista 18:16.6 6:06
59 Brandon Underwood Jr Pleasant Valley 18:18.1 6:06
60 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista 18:18.8 6:06
61 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis 18:23 6:08
62 Dean Ramos Jr Rodriguez 18:24.7 6:08
63 Michael Le Sr Pleasant Grove 18:28 6:09
64 Hayden Brooks So Ponderosa 18:28.3 6:09
65 Parker Bishop Jr Laguna Creek 18:30.2 6:10
66 Mark Velazquez-pati Jr Pleasant Valley 18:30.8 6:10
67 Andrew Thiede Sr Franklin-Eg 18:32.7 6:11
68 Gavin Shields So Rio Americano 18:33.3 6:11
69 Joshua Dario Sr Vacaville 18:34.8 6:12
70 Tyler Prestwich So Rio Americano 18:37.4 6:12
71 Cole Williams Jr Bella Vista 18:37.7 6:13
72 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit 18:39.7 6:13 7/9 7/9 1/17
73 Ben Schroeder Jr Franklin-Eg 18:39.8 6:13
74 Miguel Alvarado Jr North Monterey Co 18:43.3 6:14
75 Ryan Abel Sr Woodcreek 18:44.8 6:15
76 Logan Walsh Sr Napa 18:47.1 6:16
77 Landon Eynon So Bella Vista 18:53.9 6:18
78 Diego Carreon Jr Laguna Creek 18:54.1 6:18
79 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis 18:54.7 6:18
80 Denny Dong So Monta Vista 18:56.6 6:19
81 Eric Burns So Rodriguez 18:57.4 6:19
82 Joshua Allen Jr Granite Bay 18:59 6:20
83 Ryan Almog Fr Pleasant Grove 18:59.7 6:20
84 Issac Hernandez Sr North Monterey Co 19:00.1 6:20
85 Irineo Navarro Jr North Monterey Co 19:01.5 6:21
86 Nicholas Malito Sr Vintage 19:01.9 6:21
87 Gavin Bates Sr Vacaville 19:02.1 6:21
88 Ethan Jacobson Jr Woodcreek 19:03.8 6:21
89 Aiden Rutherford Jr Vintage 19:07.6 6:23
90 Andrew Young Sr Tokay 19:09.6 6:23
91 Carson Rowlette Sr Woodcreek 19:09.7 6:23
92 Brady Kerr Jr Rio Americano 19:09.9 6:23
93 Isaiah Forest Sr Vanden 19:10.4 6:23
94 Haydn Bennion So Rodriguez 19:10.7 6:24
95 Ian King Sr Jesuit 19:12.5 6:24 8/9 8/9 1/6
96 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 19:12.5 6:24 9/9 9/9 1/2
97 Wakee Myette-doan Sr Granite Bay 19:13.2 6:24
98 Ethan Vahle Sr Rio Americano 19:13.4 6:24
99 Johann Nebe Jr Franklin-Eg 19:14.3 6:25
100 Joshua Levenstein Sr Roseville 19:16.7 6:26
101 Porter Rice So Ponderosa 19:17.5 6:26
102 Andrew Mangiapane Jr Woodcreek 19:18.2 6:26
103 Arman Amirikia Sr Franklin-Eg 19:18.6 6:26
104 Jeremiah Mcintosh Sr Sheldon 19:21.4 6:27
105 Boston Tarble So Roseville 19:21.5 6:27
106 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista 19:24 6:28
107 Aidan Smith Jr Napa 19:24.2 6:28
108 Hank Hiatt Jr Tokay 19:25 6:28
109 Joshua Disilvestro So Rio Americano 19:25.2 6:28
110 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley 19:26.8 6:29
111 Tevez Faulkner Jr Ponderosa 19:32 6:31
112 Richard Pool Sr Laguna Creek 19:32.8 6:31
113 William Gay Sr River City 19:33.4 6:31
114 Matthew Koontz Sr Elk Grove 19:33.5 6:31
115 Sean Mcmorris Sr Sheldon 19:34 6:31
116 Elliott Brown So Oak Ridge 19:34.5 6:32
117 Kieran Mohan Sr Kennedy (sac) 19:35.7 6:32
118 Hursel Hanks Jr Vanden 19:37 6:32
119 Dylan Camara Jr Elk Grove 19:40.1 6:33
120 Jacob Bowie Jr Woodcreek 19:40.1 6:33
121 Chase Gill Sr Oak Ridge 19:41.6 6:34
122 Aaron Streeter So Ponderosa 19:43.2 6:34
123 Ethan Ho Sr Pleasant Grove 19:45 6:35
124 Jackson Evans Jr McClatchy 19:49.1 6:36
125 Marcus Cunanan Jr Armijo 19:50.4 6:37
126 Duke Mccoin Jr Ponderosa 19:55.6 6:39
127 Chrystopher Diaz Jr Elk Grove 19:57 6:39
128 Axel Castro Jr Tokay 19:57.3 6:39
129 Julian Doyle Sr Rio Americano 19:57.8 6:39
130 Troy Mcdonald-doxse Jr Vintage 20:00 6:40
131 Luke Morefield Sr Tokay 20:00.8 6:40
132 Aiden Mandate Jr Rodriguez 20:01.8 6:41
133 Travis Prasad-brown Sr River Valley 20:02.2 6:41
134 Brayden Rudisill Sr Granite Bay 20:02.3 6:41
135 Max Ready Jr Monta Vista 20:05.1 6:42
136 Ethan Martinez Sr Laguna Creek 20:09.2 6:43
137 Tyler Henderson Jr Woodcreek 20:13 6:44
138 Quentin Hardy So Oak Ridge 20:13.8 6:45
139 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley 20:14 6:45
140 Thomas Doherty Jr Davis 20:20.6 6:47
141 Justin Gip Sr Pleasant Grove 20:23.6 6:48
142 Nicholas Dominici Sr Vintage 20:24.6 6:48
143 Finn Mcgrath So Napa 20:27.2 6:49
144 Benjamin Savala Sr River Valley 20:28.1 6:49
145 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista 20:30.6 6:50
146 Drew Holloran Sr Vintage 20:31.3 6:50
147 James Race So Inderkum 20:33.7 6:51
148 Cody Roosevelt Sr River City 20:38.1 6:53
149 Patrick Cruz Jr Elk Grove 20:42.4 6:54
150 Jayden Borromeo Sr Armijo 20:44.7 6:55
151 Ryan Tang Sr McClatchy 20:45.4 6:55
152 Martin Salinas Sr Napa 20:51.7 6:57
153 Aidan Bennett Sr Ponderosa 20:51.8 6:57
154 Mishack Maico Sr Armijo 20:55.8 6:59
155 Gannon Connors So Roseville 21:09.7 7:03
156 Zachary Galamgam Sr Roseville 21:13.1 7:04
157 Jackson Travers Jr Vintage 21:21.4 7:07
158 Mario Martinez Sr Inderkum 21:24.4 7:08
159 Enrique Rodriguez Jr Pleasant Valley 21:27.2 7:09
160 Renzo Delacruz Jr Kennedy (sac) 21:30.8 7:10
161 Evan Wu Sr Granite Bay 21:35.8 7:12
162 Andrew Sajor Sr Edison Senior 21:42.1 7:14
163 Bryce Takaha Sr Kennedy (sac) 21:42.8 7:14
164 Lucas Brown Sr Granite Bay 21:42.9 7:14
165 Liam Alexander Sr Vintage 21:47.2 7:16
166 Vaying Xiong Sr Sheldon 21:50.8 7:17
167 Vinh Nguyen Sr Laguna Creek 21:55.5 7:19
168 Thomas Birkle Jr Pleasant Valley 21:56.7 7:19
169 Arturo Ambriz Jr Oak Ridge 21:59.3 7:20
170 Jonathan Ly Jr Granite Bay 22:02.4 7:21
171 Andrew Roeser Sr Pleasant Grove 22:06.9 7:22
172 Isaac Cervantes Sr Armijo 22:19.9 7:27
173 Savi Sandhu So Sheldon 22:27.7 7:29
174 Matthew Herrera Sr Kennedy (sac) 22:28.7 7:30
175 Lorenz Leonidas So Inderkum 22:30.2 7:30
176 Giovanni Polagruto Jr River City 22:34.9 7:32
177 Juan Cordova Jr McNair 22:49.3 7:36
178 Zack Pollack Jr Franklin-Eg 23:00.7 7:40
179 Ryan Van Valkenburg Sr River Valley 23:16.1 7:45
180 Mateo Cruz Jr River Valley 23:20.5 7:47
181 Cody Granite Daprat Jr River City 23:21.3 7:47
182 Noah Butler Fr River City 23:27 7:49
183 Junior Melendez Sr River Valley 23:27.1 7:49
184 Steven Silva Jr Pleasant Valley 23:32.8 7:51
185 Agustin Cortez Sr North Monterey Co 23:34.6 7:52
186 Alistair Macdonald Jr Inderkum 23:35.9 7:52
187 Jacob Crawford Sr Kennedy (sac) 24:18.8 8:06
188 Ribaldo Mendez Sr Edison Senior 24:34.2 8:11
189 Maxwell Mcarthur Sr Roseville 24:35.1 8:12
190 Evan Delph Sr Tokay 24:55.9 8:19
191 Josh Whitesel Sr Inderkum 24:59.1 8:20
192 John Blair Fr River Valley 25:05.2 8:22
193 Aidan Ramsell So Vanden 25:15.8 8:25
194 Anthony Valdez Jr River Valley 25:49.8 8:37
195 Ethan Hunt Jr Inderkum 25:57.5 8:39
196 Jacob Dixson Jr Kennedy (sac) 26:47.5 8:56
197 Braden Parke Sr River City 29:30.5 9:50
198 Diego Mlakar Jr River City 30:49.8 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
82:44
16:33
5:31
51 Donovan Cheruiyot
Jr
16:03
5:21
3
Paul Hobbs
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Asher Love
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Kellen Ruiz
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Evan Mitchell
Jr
17:38
5:53
33
Joshua Dario
Sr
18:35
6:12
65
Gavin Bates
Sr
19:02
6:21
83
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:22
85:30
17:06
5:42
111 Sean Lacey
Sr
15:37
5:12
1
Gilbert Sanchez
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
Logan Marlatt
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Noah Balla-hawkins
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Bode Briseno
Jr
17:59
6:00
42
Cole Williams
Jr
18:38
6:13
67
Landon Eynon
So
18:54
6:18
73
3 Davis
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:28
85:38
17:08
5:43
115 Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Connor Cougevan
So
16:42
5:34
11
Cole Dudley
Sr
17:07
5:42
19
Luca Maes
Sr
17:31
5:50
26
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
18:23
6:08
57
Gavin Lynch
Sr
18:55
6:18
75
Thomas Doherty
Jr
20:21
6:47
128
4 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
86:46
17:21
5:47
129 Jacob Swanson
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:55
5:38
14
Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:31
5:50
27
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:39
5:53
34
Joey Ryan
Sr
18:06
6:02
47
Matthew Bata
Sr
18:15
6:05
53
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:40
6:13
68
5 Amador Valley
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
87:02
17:24
5:48
132 Ryken Mak
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Mason Romant
Sr
17:07
5:42
18
Steven Li
Jr
17:34
5:51
28
Robert Sitter
Sr
17:35
5:52
29
Izak Monette
Sr
18:02
6:01
45
Eaton Huang
Jr
19:27
6:29
102
Shayan Mukherjee
Sr
20:14
6:45
127
6 Pleasant Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
88:30
17:42
5:54
183 Renton Mcgregor
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Tryon Jardin
Sr
17:11
5:44
20
Cristofer Velazquez-
Sr
17:49
5:56
36
Brandon Underwood
Jr
18:18
6:06
55
Mark Velazquez-pati
Jr
18:31
6:10
62
Enrique Rodriguez
Jr
21:27
7:09
144
Thomas Birkle
Jr
21:57
7:19
151
7 Rio Americano
16-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:02
90:57
18:11
6:04
251 Cyrus Justinian
So
17:36
5:52
30
Harrison Kariakin
Sr
17:57
5:59
40
Aiden Escay
Jr
18:13
6:04
51
Gavin Shields
So
18:33
6:11
64
Tyler Prestwich
So
18:37
6:12
66
Brady Kerr
Jr
19:10
6:23
88
Ethan Vahle
Sr
19:13
6:24
91
8 Franklin-Eg
21-16-12-11-8
Gap: 0:36
91:38
18:20
6:07
277 Israel Babbitt
Sr
18:04
6:01
46
James Ernst
Sr
18:10
6:03
49
Gino Guerrero
Jr
18:12
6:04
50
Andrew Thiede
Sr
18:33
6:11
63
Ben Schroeder
Jr
18:40
6:13
69
Johann Nebe
Jr
19:14
6:25
92
Arman Amirikia
Sr
19:19
6:26
96
9 Laguna Creek
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:29
91:57
18:23
6:08
294 Jay Chew
Sr
17:04
5:41
16
Jake Tolman
Sr
17:56
5:59
39
Parker Bishop
Jr
18:30
6:10
61
Diego Carreon
Jr
18:54
6:18
74
Richard Pool
Sr
19:33
6:31
104
Ethan Martinez
Sr
20:09
6:43
124
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
21:56
7:19
150
10 Rodriguez
18-13-11-12-10
Gap: 1:33
92:10
18:26
6:09
299 William Liu
Sr
17:38
5:53
32
Diego Cortes
So
18:00
6:00
43
Dean Ramos
Jr
18:25
6:08
58
Eric Burns
So
18:57
6:19
77
Haydn Bennion
So
19:11
6:24
89
Aiden Mandate
Jr
20:02
6:41
120




11 Monta Vista
9-9-10-9-11
Gap: 2:28
91:52
18:22
6:07
300 Justin Yu
Sr
16:56
5:39
15
Ari Rajaram
Jr
18:17
6:06
54
Andrew Cole
Sr
18:19
6:06
56
Denny Dong
So
18:57
6:19
76
Matthew Sun
Sr
19:24
6:28
99
Max Ready
Jr
20:05
6:42
123
Sotirios Kougiouris
Sr
20:31
6:50
133
12 Oak Ridge
12-8-7-10-12
Gap: 2:25
92:11
18:26
6:09
317 Brian Lew
Sr
17:17
5:46
21
Luke Carroll
So
17:40
5:53
35
Drew Gladwell
Sr
17:58
5:59
41
Elliott Brown
So
19:35
6:32
108
Chase Gill
Sr
19:42
6:34
112
Quentin Hardy
So
20:14
6:45
126
Arturo Ambriz
Jr
21:59
7:20
152
13 Woodcreek
14-16-17-15-13
Gap: 1:50
93:45
18:45
6:15
361 Tyler Gee
Jr
17:28
5:49
24
Ryan Abel
Sr
18:45
6:15
71
Ethan Jacobson
Jr
19:04
6:21
84
Carson Rowlette
Sr
19:10
6:23
87
Andrew Mangiapane
Jr
19:18
6:26
95
Jacob Bowie
Jr
19:40
6:33
111
Tyler Henderson
Jr
20:13
6:44
125
14 Ponderosa
5-9-14-15-14
Gap: 3:06
93:38
18:44
6:15
379 Josh Chu
So
16:37
5:32
9
Hayden Brooks
So
18:28
6:09
60
Porter Rice
So
19:18
6:26
94
Tevez Faulkner
Jr
19:32
6:31
103
Aaron Streeter
So
19:43
6:34
113
Duke Mccoin
Jr
19:56
6:39
115
Aidan Bennett
Sr
20:52
6:57
139
15 Pleasant Grove
11-14-13-17-15
Gap: 3:19
94:41
18:56
6:19
398 John Funderburg
So
17:05
5:42
17
Michael Le
Sr
18:28
6:09
59
Ryan Almog
Fr
19:00
6:20
79
Ethan Ho
Sr
19:45
6:35
114
Justin Gip
Sr
20:24
6:48
129
Andrew Roeser
Sr
22:07
7:22
154




16 Roseville
13-12-15-14-16
Gap: 3:46
95:20
19:04
6:21
402 Alexander Vigil
Jr
17:24
5:48
23
Angelo Nunez
Sr
18:08
6:03
48
Joshua Levenstein
Sr
19:17
6:26
93
Boston Tarble
So
19:22
6:27
98
Gannon Connors
So
21:10
7:03
140
Zachary Galamgam
Sr
21:13
7:04
141
Maxwell Mcarthur
Sr
24:35
8:12
167
17 North Monterey Co
15-16-16-13-17
Gap: 6:04
97:50
19:34
6:31
420 Diego Villegas
Sr
17:31
5:50
25
Miguel Alvarado
Jr
18:43
6:14
70
Issac Hernandez
Sr
19:00
6:20
80
Irineo Navarro
Jr
19:02
6:21
81
Agustin Cortez
Sr
23:35
7:52
164








18 Vintage
22-20-20-18-18
Gap: 2:10
96:49
19:22
6:27
467 Collin Durfee
Jr
18:15
6:05
52
Nicholas Malito
Sr
19:02
6:21
82
Aiden Rutherford
Jr
19:08
6:23
85
Troy Mcdonald-doxse
Jr
20:00
6:40
118
Nicholas Dominici
Sr
20:25
6:48
130
Drew Holloran
Sr
20:31
6:50
134
Jackson Travers
Jr
21:21
7:07
142
19 Napa
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:02
97:20
19:28
6:29
478 Eric Aguilar
Sr
17:49
5:56
37
Logan Walsh
Sr
18:47
6:16
72
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:24
6:28
100
Finn Mcgrath
So
20:27
6:49
131
Martin Salinas
Sr
20:52
6:57
138








20 Elk Grove
20-22-21-21-20
Gap: 2:41
97:55
19:35
6:32
513 Justin Kaysinger
Jr
18:02
6:01
44
Matthew Koontz
Sr
19:34
6:31
106
Dylan Camara
Jr
19:40
6:33
110
Chrystopher Diaz
Jr
19:57
6:39
116
Patrick Cruz
Jr
20:42
6:54
137








21 Sheldon
8-19-19-20-21
Gap: 5:36
100:06
20:01
6:40
521 Kyle Towne
Sr
16:52
5:37
13
Jeremiah Mcintosh
Sr
19:21
6:27
97
Sean Mcmorris
Sr
19:34
6:31
107
Vaying Xiong
Sr
21:51
7:17
149
Savi Sandhu
So
22:28
7:29
155








22 Granite Bay
23-23-23-24-22
Gap: 2:44
101:33
20:19
6:46
584 Joshua Allen
Jr
18:59
6:20
78
Wakee Myette-doan
Sr
19:13
6:24
90
Brayden Rudisill
Sr
20:02
6:41
122
Evan Wu
Sr
21:36
7:12
146
Lucas Brown
Sr
21:43
7:14
148
Jonathan Ly
Jr
22:02
7:21
153




23 River City
17-21-22-23-23
Gap: 5:44
103:45
20:45
6:55
591 Ryan Martin
Jr
17:38
5:53
31
William Gay
Sr
19:33
6:31
105
Cody Roosevelt
Sr
20:38
6:53
136
Giovanni Polagruto
Jr
22:35
7:32
158
Cody Granite Daprat
Jr
23:21
7:47
161
Noah Butler
Fr
23:27
7:49
162
Braden Parke
Sr
29:31
9:50
174
23 Tokay
24-24-24-22-23
Gap: 5:46
103:29
20:42
6:54
591 Andrew Young
Sr
19:10
6:23
86
Hank Hiatt
Jr
19:25
6:28
101
Axel Castro
Jr
19:57
6:39
117
Luke Morefield
Sr
20:01
6:40
119
Evan Delph
Sr
24:56
8:19
168








25 Kennedy (sac)
25-26-25-25-25
Gap: 4:43
109:37
21:55
7:18
723 Kieran Mohan
Sr
19:36
6:32
109
Renzo Delacruz
Jr
21:31
7:10
145
Bryce Takaha
Sr
21:43
7:14
147
Matthew Herrera
Sr
22:29
7:30
156
Jacob Crawford
Sr
24:19
8:06
166
Jacob Dixson
Jr
26:48
8:56
173




26 River Valley
26-25-26-26-26
Gap: 3:25
110:34
22:07
7:22
735 Travis Prasad-brown
Sr
20:02
6:41
121
Benjamin Savala
Sr
20:28
6:49
132
Ryan Van Valkenburg
Sr
23:16
7:45
159
Mateo Cruz
Jr
23:21
7:47
160
Junior Melendez
Sr
23:27
7:49
163
John Blair
Fr
25:05
8:22
170
Anthony Valdez
Jr
25:50
8:37
171
27 Inderkum
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:25
113:03
22:37
7:32
769 James Race
So
20:34
6:51
135
Mario Martinez
Sr
21:24
7:08
143
Lorenz Leonidas
So
22:30
7:30
157
Alistair Macdonald
Jr
23:36
7:52
165
Josh Whitesel
Sr
24:59
8:20
169
Ethan Hunt
Jr
25:58
8:39
172




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Dong Sr Christian Brothers 12:24.2 6:12
2 Braden Killeen Jr Vacaville 12:26.7 6:13
3 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit 12:39.9 6:20 1/12 2/35 3/28 13:35
(0:55)
13:35
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit 12:43.5 6:22 2/12 3/35 1/23 12:53
(0:09)
12:53
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley 12:55.6 6:28
6 Ronit Mehta Jr Amador Valley 12:57.2 6:29
7 Max Valenzuela Jr Vacaville 13:05 6:33
8 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit 13:08.7 6:34 3/12 6/35 1/21 13:31
(0:22)
13:31
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit 13:13 6:37 4/12 7/35 1/18
10 Jayden Quintana So Napa 13:13.7 6:37
11 Cole Gibson Jr Woodcreek 13:14.4 6:37
12 Elian Malessy Jr Davis 13:14.6 6:37
13 Samuel Harvey Jr Woodcreek 13:15.5 6:38
14 Kyle Watkins Jr Davis 13:18.1 6:39
15 Spence Cutting Fr Pleasant Grove 13:20.2 6:40
16 Leo Hymus Sr Davis 13:21.3 6:41
17 Nicholas Lyons Jr Jesuit 13:23.5 6:42 5/12 9/35 1/15 14:14
(0:50)
14:14
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley 13:29.2 6:45
19 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley 13:32.2 6:46
20 Judah Mast Fr Ripon 13:36.3 6:48
21 Jason Karim Sr Davis 13:37.2 6:49
22 Troy Shupe Jr Sheldon 13:39.9 6:50
23 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley 13:41.3 6:51
24 Joel Magana Sr Laguna Creek 13:42 6:51
25 Zaccary Albin Sr Ponderosa 13:46.4 6:53
26 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley 13:47.5 6:54
27 Ryan Hansen Sr Vacaville 13:48.2 6:54
28 Nathan Lai Jr Woodcreek 13:49 6:55
29 Gavin Joaquin Sr Jesuit 13:49.6 6:55 6/12 14/35 2/9 12:27.1 12:25.1
30 Ruben Cano Sr Piner 13:52.4 6:56
31 Benjamin Hubbard Jr Woodcreek 13:55.5 6:58
32 Riley Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:58.4 6:59
33 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley 13:59.7 7:00
34 Shane Elder Jr Rio Americano 14:02.3 7:01
35 Devin Pettit Sr Jesuit 14:02.8 7:01 7/12 16/35 2/9 14:19
(0:16)
14:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit 14:04.2 7:02 8/12 18/35 1/8 13:29.2 13:29.2
37 Michael Li Jr Davis 14:04.7 7:02
38 Purok Irfan Jr Elk Grove 14:06.6 7:03
39 Cody Winsor Sr Davis 14:08.9 7:04
40 Gavin Rashid Jr Davis 14:16.2 7:08
41 Nicholas Gustafson Sr Christian Brothers 14:23 7:12
42 Armando Fernandez Jr Pleasant Grove 14:26.3 7:13
43 Lukas Jones Marquez Jr Woodcreek 14:26.5 7:13
44 Christian Heringer Sr Davis 14:26.9 7:13
45 Brandon Fong Sr Pleasant Grove 14:32.3 7:16
46 Donovan Chen Sr Laguna Creek 14:32.8 7:16
47 Hunter Lewis Sr Piner 14:33.5 7:17
48 Andrew Flores Jr Elk Grove 14:34.7 7:17
49 Elliot Dejong Jr Davis 14:38.8 7:19
50 Kareem El-mahmoud Jr Vacaville 14:39.2 7:20
51 Karim Abou-seido Jr Ponderosa 14:42 7:21
52 Joseph Callaway So Ponderosa 14:44.7 7:22
53 Gabriel Murdock Sr Will C Wood 14:46.2 7:23
54 Logan Stockett Jr Bella Vista 14:50.4 7:25
55 Kyle Dinin Sr Bella Vista 14:50.4 7:25
56 Michael Petilla Sr Christian Brothers 14:54.5 7:27
57 Noah Union Sr Ponderosa 14:56 7:28
58 James Wilkins Fr Ripon 14:58.3 7:29
59 Lucas Waibel Jr Ripon 14:59.1 7:30
60 Samuel Scott Jr Ponderosa 15:01.1 7:31
61 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista 15:01.4 7:31
62 Samuel Rosas Jr Davis 15:04.3 7:32
63 Shan Thipphawong Sr Woodcreek 15:05 7:33
64 Gabriel Townsend Sr Davis 15:08.5 7:34
65 John Lindroos Sr Jesuit 15:09.2 7:35 9/12 23/35 2/4 14:25.8 14:15
66 Connor Knorr Fr Pleasant Grove 15:10.1 7:35
67 Owen Fernandes Jr Davis 15:12.6 7:36
68 Hunter Mccain So Ponderosa 15:19.6 7:40
69 Matt Pfaffenbach Fr Pleasant Grove 15:22.5 7:41
70 Lucas Morris Fr Sheldon 15:22.6 7:41
71 Matthew Loge Jr Davis 15:25.7 7:43
72 Harley Sherman Sr Jesuit 15:26.8 7:43 10/12 24/35 2/3 12:35.7 12:35.7
73 Will Green Sr Amador Valley 15:29.1 7:45
74 Derek Sadorra Jr Piner 15:33.6 7:47
75 Kai Labson Sr Christian Brothers 15:34.2 7:47
76 Leo Kaplan Jr Davis 15:34.2 7:47
77 Peter Ghelfi Sr Christian Brothers 15:34.4 7:47
78 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley 15:39 7:50
79 Neil Filmore-testa Jr Elk Grove 15:40.1 7:50
80 Luke Warner So Ponderosa 15:41.8 7:51
81 Sayed Mohame Almosaw Sr Roseville 15:43.1 7:52
82 Colby Osborne Sr Woodcreek 15:46.9 7:53
83 Micah Eisenberg Jr Napa 15:48.5 7:54
84 Michael Dewitt So Woodcreek 15:53.1 7:57
85 Ethan Schubot So Will C Wood 15:54.7 7:57
86 Michael Sicner Sr Jesuit 15:54.8 7:57 11/12 31/35 2/3 17:11
(1:16)
17:11
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Leonardo Vasquez Jr Piner 15:55.3 7:58
88 Noah Baron Jr Davis 15:56.3 7:58
89 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista 15:56.6 7:58
90 Ivan Gladnikov Jr Ripon 15:57.7 7:59
91 Timothy Hudson-willi Jr Laguna Creek 16:04.2 8:02
92 Viet Nguyen Sr Piner 16:05.9 8:03
93 Lucas Walter Jr Christian Brothers 16:07.9 8:04
94 Calvin Milde Jr Rio Americano 16:11.4 8:06
95 Jackson Satow Fr Pleasant Grove 16:16.5 8:08
96 Joshua Cecil Jr Sheldon 16:22.6 8:11
97 John Faust Jr Christian Brothers 16:26.3 8:13
98 Kazuo Gray Sr Deer Valley 16:28.5 8:14
99 Kyle Baird Jr Ripon 16:36.1 8:18
100 Vincent Martini Fr Ripon 16:36.3 8:18
101 Adrian Navarro Sr Napa 16:37.4 8:19
102 Joseph Velez Jr Roseville 16:37.6 8:19
103 Nikolaos Smith Sr Vintage 16:38.9 8:19
104 Trevor Frank Jr Rio Americano 16:39.8 8:20
105 Inderpreet Singh Jr Sheldon 16:45.9 8:23
106 Andres Maldonado Fr Will C Wood 16:50.3 8:25
107 Zhuqing Liu Sr Davis 16:51.4 8:26
108 Jared Trejo Jr Laguna Creek 16:52.3 8:26
109 Jaydon Gavino Sr Will C Wood 17:01.3 8:31
110 Max Kaplan Jr Vintage 17:06.8 8:33
111 Kevin Carson Jr Rio Americano 17:11.1 8:36
112 Noah Ferguson Jr Jesuit 17:28.1 8:44 12/12 34/35 2/2
113 Kanuj Verma Jr Amador Valley 17:38.6 8:49
114 Alex Rodriguez-duml Fr Ripon 17:48.4 8:54
115 William Lynn So Deer Valley 17:53.3 8:57
116 Donald Avila-hobbs So Leroy Greene 18:00.6 9:00
117 Maxwell Lee Sr Deer Valley 18:06.8 9:03
118 Sean Imus Sr Elk Grove 18:07.8 9:04
119 Jaxon Barry Sr Bella Vista 18:10.4 9:05
120 Brandon Santos Sr Sheldon 18:14.6 9:07
121 Ryan Wohle Jr Ripon 18:15.1 9:08
122 Brendan Schlagel Jr Unknown 18:15.5 9:08
123 Krish Verma Jr Amador Valley 18:16.9 9:08
124 Vincent Le Sr Laguna Creek 18:17.1 9:09
125 Sebastian Alcantar Jr Leroy Greene 18:17.7 9:09
126 Ryan Moreno Sr Rodriguez 18:18.5 9:09
127 Walker Fowlkes So Ponderosa 18:27.5 9:14
128 Sukhshaan Padda Sr Roseville 18:30.2 9:15
129 Cole Bertolani Sr Rio Americano 18:52.5 9:26
130 Ruslan Gladnikov Fr Ripon 18:58.1 9:29
131 Mavryk Early Jr University Prep 19:26.7 9:43
132 Gabriel Cormona Jr Rio Americano 19:33 9:47
133 Connar Stone Jr Elk Grove 19:52 9:56
134 Garrett Winuk Jr Pleasant Grove 19:53.5 9:57
135 Anthony Guiterrez Sr Vintage 20:02.7 10:01
136 Max Beatty Jr Davis 20:05.2 10:03
137 Nico Deleon Jr Vintage 20:08.3 10:04
138 Augustine Cope Sr Rodriguez 20:31.3 10:16
139 Nathaniel Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 20:36.1 10:18
140 Ryan Mood Sr Rio Americano 21:17.5 10:39
141 Mykah White Jr Leroy Greene 21:20 10:40
142 Chester Van Pelt Jr Deer Valley 21:22.1 10:41
143 Riley Whelan Sr Deer Valley 21:54.1 10:57
144 Adrian Laurente Sr Roseville 22:12.9 11:06
145 Omar Cortes So Valley 22:30.4 11:15
146 Morton Geivett Jr River City 22:49.1 11:25
147 Kevan Keegan Sr Davis 23:01 11:31
148 Travis Desmond Sr Roseville 24:54.2 12:27
149 Kenny Guerra Sr Dixon 36:14.7 18:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
65:09
13:02
6:31
32 Paul Gaffaney
Sr
12:40
6:20
2
Tomas Penner
Sr
12:44
6:22
3
Christian Hyde
Sr
13:09
6:34
6
Benjamin Brott
Jr
13:13
6:37
7
Nicholas Lyons
Jr
13:24
6:42
14
Gavin Joaquin
Sr
13:50
6:55
25
Devin Pettit
Sr
14:03
7:01
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
66:36
13:19
6:40
60 Aditya Chudasama
Jr
12:56
6:28
4
Ronit Mehta
Jr
12:57
6:29
5
Declan Mcpherson
Jr
13:29
6:45
15
Matthew Carter
Sr
13:32
6:46
16
Leo Jensen
Sr
13:41
6:51
20
Evan Lucero
Jr
13:48
6:54
23
Liam Yung
Jr
14:00
7:00
29
3 Davis
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
67:36
13:31
6:46
83 Elian Malessy
Jr
13:15
6:37
9
Kyle Watkins
Jr
13:18
6:39
11
Leo Hymus
Sr
13:21
6:41
13
Jason Karim
Sr
13:37
6:49
18
Michael Li
Jr
14:05
7:02
32
Cody Winsor
Sr
14:09
7:04
34
Gavin Rashid
Jr
14:16
7:08
35
4 Woodcreek
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
68:41
13:44
6:52
107 Cole Gibson
Jr
13:14
6:37
8
Samuel Harvey
Jr
13:16
6:38
10
Nathan Lai
Jr
13:49
6:55
24
Benjamin Hubbard
Jr
13:56
6:58
27
Lukas Jones Marquez
Jr
14:27
7:13
38
Shan Thipphawong
Sr
15:05
7:33
50
Colby Osborne
Sr
15:47
7:53
61
5 Pleasant Grove
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
71:27
14:17
7:09
167 Spence Cutting
Fr
13:20
6:40
12
Riley Ho
So
13:58
6:59
28
Armando Fernandez
Jr
14:26
7:13
37
Brandon Fong
Sr
14:32
7:16
39
Connor Knorr
Fr
15:10
7:35
51
Matt Pfaffenbach
Fr
15:23
7:41
53
Jackson Satow
Fr
16:17
8:08
68
6 Christian Brothers
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
72:50
14:34
7:17
195 Ryan Dong
Sr
12:24
6:12
1
Nicholas Gustafson
Sr
14:23
7:12
36
Michael Petilla
Sr
14:55
7:27
45
Kai Labson
Sr
15:34
7:47
56
Peter Ghelfi
Sr
15:34
7:47
57
Lucas Walter
Jr
16:08
8:04
66
John Faust
Jr
16:26
8:13
70
7 Ponderosa
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
73:10
14:38
7:19
204 Zaccary Albin
Sr
13:46
6:53
22
Karim Abou-seido
Jr
14:42
7:21
43
Joseph Callaway
So
14:45
7:22
44
Noah Union
Sr
14:56
7:28
46
Samuel Scott
Jr
15:01
7:31
49
Hunter Mccain
So
15:20
7:40
52
Luke Warner
So
15:42
7:51
59
8 Ripon
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
76:08
15:14
7:37
247 Judah Mast
Fr
13:36
6:48
17
James Wilkins
Fr
14:58
7:29
47
Lucas Waibel
Jr
14:59
7:30
48
Ivan Gladnikov
Jr
15:58
7:59
63
Kyle Baird
Jr
16:36
8:18
72
Vincent Martini
Fr
16:36
8:18
73
Alex Rodriguez-duml
Fr
17:48
8:54
79
9 Piner
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
76:01
15:12
7:36
249 Ruben Cano
Sr
13:52
6:56
26
Hunter Lewis
Sr
14:34
7:17
41
Derek Sadorra
Jr
15:34
7:47
55
Leonardo Vasquez
Jr
15:55
7:58
62
Viet Nguyen
Sr
16:06
8:03
65








10 Laguna Creek
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:35
79:28
15:54
7:57
286 Joel Magana
Sr
13:42
6:51
21
Donovan Chen
Sr
14:33
7:16
40
Timothy Hudson-willi
Jr
16:04
8:02
64
Jared Trejo
Jr
16:52
8:26
77
Vincent Le
Sr
18:17
9:09
84








11 Sheldon
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:35
80:26
16:05
8:03
301 Troy Shupe
Jr
13:40
6:50
19
Lucas Morris
Fr
15:23
7:41
54
Joshua Cecil
Jr
16:23
8:11
69
Inderpreet Singh
Jr
16:46
8:23
76
Brandon Santos
Sr
18:15
9:07
83








12 Elk Grove
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 5:45
82:21
16:28
8:14
303 Purok Irfan
Jr
14:07
7:03
33
Andrew Flores
Jr
14:35
7:17
42
Neil Filmore-testa
Jr
15:40
7:50
58
Sean Imus
Sr
18:08
9:04
82
Connar Stone
Jr
19:52
9:56
88








13 Rio Americano
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:50
82:57
16:35
8:18
336 Shane Elder
Jr
14:02
7:01
30
Calvin Milde
Jr
16:11
8:06
67
Trevor Frank
Jr
16:40
8:20
75
Kevin Carson
Jr
17:11
8:36
78
Cole Bertolani
Sr
18:53
9:26
86
Gabriel Cormona
Jr
19:33
9:47
87
Ryan Mood
Sr
21:18
10:39
89
14 Roseville
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:11
97:58
19:36
9:48
404 Sayed Mohame Almosaw
Sr
15:43
7:52
60
Joseph Velez
Jr
16:38
8:19
74
Sukhshaan Padda
Sr
18:30
9:15
85
Adrian Laurente
Sr
22:13
11:06
92
Travis Desmond
Sr
24:54
12:27
93








15 Deer Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:26
95:45
19:09
9:34
413 Kazuo Gray
Sr
16:29
8:14
71
William Lynn
So
17:53
8:57
80
Maxwell Lee
Sr
18:07
9:03
81
Chester Van Pelt
Jr
21:22
10:41
90
Riley Whelan
Sr
21:54
10:57
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
72:33
14:31
7:15
37 Gavin Joaquin
Sr
13:50
6:55
2
Devin Pettit
Sr
14:03
7:01
4
Marcos Lopez
Jr
14:04
7:02
5
John Lindroos
Sr
15:09
7:35
12
Harley Sherman
Sr
15:27
7:43
14
Michael Sicner
Sr
15:55
7:57
17
Noah Ferguson
Jr
17:28
8:44
18
2 Davis
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
72:35
14:31
7:16
40 Cody Winsor
Sr
14:09
7:04
6
Gavin Rashid
Jr
14:16
7:08
7
Christian Heringer
Sr
14:27
7:13
8
Elliot Dejong
Jr
14:39
7:19
9
Samuel Rosas
Jr
15:04
7:32
10
Gabriel Townsend
Sr
15:09
7:34
11
Owen Fernandes
Jr
15:13
7:36
13
3 Amador Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:51
76:34
15:19
7:39
54 Evan Lucero
Jr
13:48
6:54
1
Liam Yung
Jr
14:00
7:00
3
Will Green
Sr
15:29
7:45
15
Dennis Chen
Jr
15:39
7:50
16
Kanuj Verma
Jr
17:39
8:49
19
Krish Verma
Jr
18:17
9:08
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Burr Fr Sac Country Day 11:30.2 5:45
2 Noah Gaido Fr University Prep 12:06 6:03
3 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit 12:14 6:07 1/13 1/35 3/22
4 Devan Wilson Fr Granite Bay 12:21.3 6:11
5 Robert Ward Fr Granite Bay 12:21.9 6:11
6 Charlie Beater Fr Granite Bay 12:25.7 6:13
7 James Rowland Fr Vacaville 12:38.1 6:19
8 Devin Pringle Fr Woodcreek 12:38.2 6:19
9 Ben Campbell Fr Bella Vista 12:42.1 6:21
10 Ryan Burris Fr Granite Bay 12:46.5 6:23
11 Aarav Singh Fr Amador Valley 12:48.1 6:24
12 Jacob Neura Fr Vanden 12:51.4 6:26
13 Caleb Robinson Fr University Prep 12:52.6 6:26
14 Asher Laverty Fr Woodcreek 12:56.5 6:28
15 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley 12:58 6:29
16 Garret Seifert Fr Vacaville 13:00.1 6:30
17 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis 13:01 6:31
18 Alexander Potter Fr Christian Brothers 13:02.2 6:31
19 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit 13:04.9 6:32 2/13 5/35 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Everett Wogsland Fr Amador Valley 13:06.3 6:33
21 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley 13:06.5 6:33
22 Mark Doud Fr Pleasant Valley 13:08.8 6:34
23 Kai Clark Fr Franklin-Eg 13:13.4 6:37
24 Christopher O'keef Fr Davis 13:18.9 6:39
25 George Srabian Fr Jesuit 13:19.1 6:40 3/13 8/35 3/18
26 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley 13:21 6:41
27 Moses Cho Fr Granite Bay 13:23.2 6:42
28 Alexander Chavez Fr Christian Brothers 13:24.9 6:42
29 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley 13:28 6:44
30 David Gomez-esparta Fr Davis 13:33 6:47
31 Evan Bui Fr Bella Vista 13:37.4 6:49
32 Oliver Fleet Fr Davis 13:37.8 6:49
33 Landen Borchers Fr Vacaville 13:41.3 6:51
34 Valentin Arango Fr Vintage 13:44.9 6:52
35 Randy Nakao Fr Woodcreek 13:45.4 6:53
36 Tai Pena Fr Woodcreek 13:49.8 6:55
37 Nolan Mclaughlin Fr Pleasant Valley 13:50.3 6:55
38 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit 13:51.8 6:56 4/13 15/35 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Colin Gillette Fr Amador Valley 13:51.8 6:56
40 Caleb Nagos Fr Pleasant Valley 13:53.1 6:57
41 Matthew Robirds Fr Granite Bay 13:55 6:58
42 Nash Martinez Fr Vacaville 13:56.4 6:58
43 Grant Hymas Fr Bella Vista 14:03.6 7:02
44 Navin Kadel Fr Jesuit 14:03.9 7:02 5/13 17/35 3/12
45 Wyatt Hall Fr Sac Country Day 14:04.7 7:02
46 Dexter Fear Fr Bella Vista 14:06.2 7:03
47 William Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:07 7:04
48 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis 14:07.7 7:04
49 Wyatt Coenen Fr Bella Vista 14:11.5 7:06
50 Noah Anderson Fr Granite Bay 14:12 7:06
51 Bruce Opalka Fr Vanden 14:14.6 7:07
52 Cole Arnold Fr Jesuit 14:14.7 7:07 6/13 19/35 3/11
53 Wyatt Kruse Fr Davis 14:15.3 7:08
54 Brad Ernst Fr Franklin-Eg 14:15.5 7:08
55 Reyansh Samanta Fr Amador Valley 14:20.8 7:10
56 Erik Balasubramanya Fr Amador Valley 14:21.1 7:11
57 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit 14:25 7:13 7/13 21/35 3/7
58 Joseph Soller Fr Davis 14:31.6 7:16
59 Dorien Becerra Fr Vanden 14:32.1 7:16
60 Chase Jilka Fr Franklin-Eg 14:35 7:18
61 Owen Atherly Fr Granite Bay 14:37.4 7:19
62 Alexander Brown Fr Ponderosa 14:40.3 7:20
63 Noah Jurovschi Fr Bella Vista 14:43.3 7:22
64 Jack Heffner Fr Vintage 14:44.8 7:22
65 Edwin Sperring Fr Christian Brothers 14:47.7 7:24
66 Sebastian Barajas Fr Dixon 14:49.1 7:25
67 Gavin Piersol Fr Granite Bay 14:50.6 7:25
68 Anthony Sinlao Fr Franklin-Eg 14:52.5 7:26
69 Tyler Thies Fr Jesuit 14:53.7 7:27 8/13 22/35 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Arran Gill Gulati Fr Amador Valley 14:54.9 7:27
71 Quinn Harvey Fr Woodcreek 14:57.5 7:29
72 Lucas Comfort Fr Woodcreek 15:03.4 7:32
73 Jackson Friend Fr Davis 15:03.8 7:32
74 Noah Crawley Fr Laguna Creek 15:05.9 7:33
75 Miles Joshua Fr Vintage 15:05.9 7:33
76 Alex Neujahr Jr Vintage 15:06.8 7:33
77 Myles Cantrall Fr Bella Vista 15:09.7 7:35
78 Tai Falcone Fr Amador Valley 15:13.7 7:37
79 Grady Denman Fr Pleasant Valley 15:14.2 7:37
80 Lj Dixon Fr Davis 15:17.1 7:39
81 Eli Seely Fr Ponderosa 15:17.3 7:39
82 Gavin Lawson Fr Woodcreek 15:17.6 7:39
83 John Schaal Fr Davis 15:19.6 7:40
84 Nathan Albin Fr Ponderosa 15:20.6 7:40
85 Jonas Emig Fr Amador Valley 15:29.4 7:45
86 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit 15:32.4 7:46 9/13 25/35 4/7
87 Yuma Kano Fr Davis 15:33.2 7:47
88 Caden Gotz Fr Middletown 15:33.9 7:47
89 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit 15:36.6 7:48 10/13 27/35 3/5
90 Xavier Castillo Fr Laguna Creek 15:53.2 7:57
91 Eric Chen Fr Amador Valley 15:56 7:58
92 Rishi Vasanthan Fr Jesuit 15:56.3 7:58 11/13 32/35 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Soham Belgal Fr Amador Valley 15:59.2 8:00
94 Omar Ali Fr Granite Bay 16:10.6 8:05
95 Quentin Clarke Fr Pleasant Valley 16:11.9 8:06
96 Aaron Thompson Fr Bella Vista 16:18.4 8:09
97 Bromley Wyrauch Fr Christian Brothers 16:18.6 8:09
98 Dean Mccomas Fr Middletown 16:27.6 8:14
99 Charles Birkle Fr Pleasant Valley 16:30.2 8:15
100 Samuel Green Fr Davis 16:31.7 8:16
101 Seth Austin Fr University Prep 16:38.6 8:19
102 Hunter Graham Fr University Prep 16:40.1 8:20
103 Alexander Gonzalez Fr Woodland 16:46.1 8:23
104 Rocco Giordano Fr Christian Brothers 16:50.9 8:25
105 Brayden O'Brien Fr Jesuit 16:51.9 8:26 12/13 33/35 3/3
106 Alex Zinn Fr Sac Country Day 16:59.4 8:30
107 Johnathan Cendejas Fr Vacaville 17:01.9 8:31
108 Isaac Lindberg Fr Christian Brothers 17:05.3 8:33
109 Benjamin Trifiro Fr Ponderosa 17:06.8 8:33
110 Caleb Symkowick-rose Fr Christian Brothers 17:07.4 8:34
111 Benjamin Tuttle Fr Davis 17:07.8 8:34
112 Trevor Mills Fr Davis 17:07.9 8:34
113 Parker Hodge Fr Woodcreek 17:18.8 8:39
114 Joseph Hales Fr Christian Brothers 17:22.7 8:41
115 Quintin Pham Fr McNair 17:29.3 8:45
116 Alec Rutherford Fr Vintage 17:35.5 8:48
117 Jailen Truitt Fr Deer Valley 17:38.3 8:49
118 Jon Wickel Fr Davis 17:40.5 8:50
119 Alex Yan Fr Christian Brothers 18:00.8 9:00
120 Donovan Wood Sr Davis 18:03.4 9:02
121 Daniel Galvan Fr Deer Valley 18:04.3 9:02
122 Oliver Janolino Fr Deer Valley 18:09.1 9:05
123 Daniel Ryan Fr Jesuit 18:16.6 9:08 13/13 35/35 3/3
124 Owen Harrison Fr Woodland 18:30.1 9:15
125 Sean Kim Fr University Prep 18:43.9 9:22
126 Mike Wolfe Fr University Prep 18:56.3 9:28
127 Andrew Ginty Fr Woodcreek 18:58.7 9:29
128 Samuel King Fr Ponderosa 19:14 9:37
129 Alex Valdez Fr Christian Brothers 19:14.3 9:37
130 Connor Williams Fr Bella Vista 19:17.5 9:39
131 William Graves Fr Laguna Creek 19:20.2 9:40
132 William Conner Fr Ponderosa 19:21.1 9:41
133 Alexander Olivas Fr Elk Grove 19:26.9 9:43
134 Julian Gonzalez Fr Vanden 19:32 9:46
135 Fernando Hernandez Fr Woodland 19:42.1 9:51
136 Soren Deyoung Fr Vintage 19:55.3 9:58
137 Jeffrey Koontz Fr Elk Grove 19:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
63:19
12:40
6:20
45 Devan Wilson
Fr
12:21
6:11
3
Robert Ward
Fr
12:22
6:11
4
Charlie Beater
Fr
12:26
6:13
5
Ryan Burris
Fr
12:47
6:23
9
Moses Cho
Fr
13:23
6:42
24
Matthew Robirds
Fr
13:55
6:58
38
Noah Anderson
Fr
14:12
7:06
46
2 Amador Valley
7-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
65:20
13:04
6:32
83 Aarav Singh
Fr
12:48
6:24
10
Noah Small
Fr
12:58
6:29
13
Everett Wogsland
Fr
13:06
6:33
18
Logan Martin
Fr
13:07
6:33
19
Janav Rakesh
Fr
13:21
6:41
23
Sameer Indrayan
Fr
13:28
6:44
26
Colin Gillette
Fr
13:52
6:56
36
3 Jesuit
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
66:34
13:19
6:39
117 Robson Fuentes
Fr
12:14
6:07
2
Kai Switlick
Fr
13:05
6:32
17
George Srabian
Fr
13:19
6:40
22
Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
13:52
6:56
35
Navin Kadel
Fr
14:04
7:02
41
Cole Arnold
Fr
14:15
7:07
47
Trevor Felix
Fr
14:25
7:13
49
4 Davis
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:07
67:38
13:32
6:46
136 Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
13:01
6:31
15
Christopher O'keef
Fr
13:19
6:39
21
David Gomez-esparta
Fr
13:33
6:47
27
Oliver Fleet
Fr
13:38
6:49
29
Jonas Henricson
Fr
14:08
7:04
44
Wyatt Kruse
Fr
14:15
7:08
48
Joseph Soller
Fr
14:32
7:16
50
5 Woodcreek
5-3-5-4-5
Gap: 2:19
68:07
13:37
6:49
139 Devin Pringle
Fr
12:38
6:19
7
Asher Laverty
Fr
12:57
6:28
12
Randy Nakao
Fr
13:45
6:53
32
Tai Pena
Fr
13:50
6:55
33
Quinn Harvey
Fr
14:58
7:29
55
Lucas Comfort
Fr
15:03
7:32
56
Gavin Lawson
Fr
15:18
7:39
62
6 Vacaville
4-5-4-5-6
Gap: 4:24
70:18
14:04
7:02
159 James Rowland
Fr
12:38
6:19
6
Garret Seifert
Fr
13:00
6:30
14
Landen Borchers
Fr
13:41
6:51
30
Nash Martinez
Fr
13:56
6:58
39
Johnathan Cendejas
Fr
17:02
8:31
70








7 Bella Vista
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
68:41
13:44
6:52
163 Ben Campbell
Fr
12:42
6:21
8
Evan Bui
Fr
13:37
6:49
28
Grant Hymas
Fr
14:04
7:02
40
Dexter Fear
Fr
14:06
7:03
42
Wyatt Coenen
Fr
14:12
7:06
45
Noah Jurovschi
Fr
14:43
7:22
52
Myles Cantrall
Fr
15:10
7:35
59
8 Christian Brothers
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:16
71:40
14:20
7:10
203 Alexander Potter
Fr
13:02
6:31
16
Alexander Chavez
Fr
13:25
6:42
25
William Faust
Fr
14:07
7:04
43
Edwin Sperring
Fr
14:48
7:24
54
Bromley Wyrauch
Fr
16:19
8:09
65
Rocco Giordano
Fr
16:51
8:25
69
Isaac Lindberg
Fr
17:05
8:33
71
9 Pleasant Valley
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:03
72:18
14:28
7:14
215 Mark Doud
Fr
13:09
6:34
20
Nolan Mclaughlin
Fr
13:50
6:55
34
Caleb Nagos
Fr
13:53
6:57
37
Grady Denman
Fr
15:14
7:37
60
Quentin Clarke
Fr
16:12
8:06
64
Charles Birkle
Fr
16:30
8:15
66




10 University Prep
1-2-8-9-10
Gap: 6:38
77:01
15:24
7:42
221 Noah Gaido
Fr
12:06
6:03
1
Caleb Robinson
Fr
12:53
6:26
11
Seth Austin
Fr
16:39
8:19
67
Hunter Graham
Fr
16:40
8:20
68
Sean Kim
Fr
18:44
9:22
74
Mike Wolfe
Fr
18:56
9:28
75




11 Vintage
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:51
76:18
15:16
7:38
272 Valentin Arango
Fr
13:45
6:52
31
Jack Heffner
Fr
14:45
7:22
53
Miles Joshua
Fr
15:06
7:33
57
Alex Neujahr
Jr
15:07
7:33
58
Alec Rutherford
Fr
17:36
8:48
73
Soren Deyoung
Fr
19:55
9:58
78




12 Ponderosa
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:34
81:39
16:20
8:10
323 Alexander Brown
Fr
14:40
7:20
51
Eli Seely
Fr
15:17
7:39
61
Nathan Albin
Fr
15:21
7:40
63
Benjamin Trifiro
Fr
17:07
8:33
72
Samuel King
Fr
19:14
9:37
76
William Conner
Fr
19:21
9:41
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
70:57
14:11
7:06
32 Sameer Indrayan
Fr
13:28
6:44
1
Colin Gillette
Fr
13:52
6:56
2
Reyansh Samanta
Fr
14:21
7:10
7
Erik Balasubramanya
Fr
14:21
7:11
8
Arran Gill Gulati
Fr
14:55
7:27
14
Tai Falcone
Fr
15:14
7:37
16
Jonas Emig
Fr
15:29
7:45
19
2 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
73:46
14:45
7:23
54 Matthew Robirds
Fr
13:55
6:58
3
Noah Anderson
Fr
14:12
7:06
4
Owen Atherly
Fr
14:37
7:19
11
Gavin Piersol
Fr
14:51
7:25
12
Omar Ali
Fr
16:11
8:05
24








3 Davis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
74:27
14:53
7:27
66 Wyatt Kruse
Fr
14:15
7:08
6
Joseph Soller
Fr
14:32
7:16
10
Jackson Friend
Fr
15:04
7:32
15
Lj Dixon
Fr
15:17
7:39
17
John Schaal
Fr
15:20
7:40
18
Yuma Kano
Fr
15:33
7:47
21
Samuel Green
Fr
16:32
8:16
25
4 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
74:42
14:56
7:28
69 Cole Arnold
Fr
14:15
7:07
5
Trevor Felix
Fr
14:25
7:13
9
Tyler Thies
Fr
14:54
7:27
13
Aidan Guinn
Fr
15:32
7:46
20
Bennett Bullard
Fr
15:37
7:48
22
Rishi Vasanthan
Fr
15:56
7:58
23
Brayden O'Brien
Fr
16:52
8:26
27
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
86:27
17:17
8:39
144 Rocco Giordano
Fr
16:51
8:25
26
Isaac Lindberg
Fr
17:05
8:33
28
Caleb Symkowick-rose
Fr
17:07
8:34
29
Joseph Hales
Fr
17:23
8:41
30
Alex Yan
Fr
18:01
9:00
31
Alex Valdez
Fr
19:14
9:37
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Walker So Vacaville 10:51.8 5:26
2 Jackson Hein Fr Pleasant Valley 11:30.2 5:45
3 Joshua Young So Tokay 11:32.4 5:46
4 Jonas Johnson Fr McClatchy 11:44.7 5:52
5 George Cruz So Vacaville 11:56 5:58
6 Cavin Muff So Pleasant Valley 12:01.5 6:01
7 Jefferson Wright So Davis 12:02.9 6:01
8 Austin Hein So Pleasant Valley 12:13.6 6:07
9 Jax Leon So McClatchy 12:28.2 6:14
10 Mitchell Maseba So Laguna Creek 12:28.4 6:14
11 Sam Rounds Fr McClatchy 12:31.1 6:16
12 Aidan Catanzaro So Franklin-Eg 12:32.3 6:16
13 Reuben Ripken So Tokay 12:35.4 6:18
14 Ben Asche So Granite Bay 12:36 6:18
15 Drew Riera So Franklin-Eg 12:41.2 6:21
16 Jay Doctor So Davis 12:46.5 6:23
17 Chase Hanker So St Marys 12:46.8 6:23
18 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 12:49.4 6:25 1/10 4/35 10/38
19 Etienne Hang So Franklin-Eg 12:51 6:26
20 Luke Wirth So Vacaville 12:52 6:26
21 Joe Augello So St Marys 12:56.4 6:28
22 Kurtis Bauman So Amador Valley 12:57.5 6:29
23 Noah Gleim So Laguna Creek 12:58.8 6:29
24 Owen Stevens So Davis 13:04.4 6:32
25 Ethan Thompson So Antelope 13:07.3 6:34
26 Samyak Yadav So Amador Valley 13:07.4 6:34
27 Nico Taormino So Davis 13:08.6 6:34
28 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley 13:11 6:36
29 Ben Cusworth So University Prep 13:12.5 6:36
30 Carlos Palacio So Vacaville 13:14.4 6:37
31 Derik Klipfel So Sheldon 13:15.7 6:38
32 Jayson Sisco So Davis 13:16.4 6:38
33 Isaiah Rojas Fr Napa 13:16.4 6:38
34 Gabriel Trevizo So Kennedy (sac) 13:17.9 6:39
35 Edmond Bognot Fr Tokay 13:21.3 6:41
36 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley 13:21.6 6:41
37 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit 13:23.6 6:42 2/10 10/35 10/36
38 Cesar Cruz Fr Colusa 13:25 6:43
39 Dylan Smith Fr Oak Ridge 13:25.9 6:43
40 Yuki Kurita So Davis 13:28.9 6:44
41 Skyler Lopez So Bella Vista 13:29.2 6:45
42 Kyle Nyquist Fr Oak Ridge 13:29.9 6:45
43 Sergio Vivar So Casa Roble 13:30.9 6:45
44 Lucas Rucker So Jesuit 13:32.8 6:46 3/10 11/35 8/30
45 Jake Juarez So Vanden 13:35.7 6:48
46 Mason Strawn So Jesuit 13:37.6 6:49 4/10 12/35 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Andrew Thomson So Christian Brothers 13:41.4 6:51
48 Frank Valencia So Jesuit 13:42.5 6:51 5/10 13/35 2/20
49 Samuel Smith So Rio Americano 13:45 6:53
50 Logan Sweetman So Tokay 13:47 6:54
51 Bryce Lovins So Bella Vista 13:47.2 6:54
52 Garrett Redd Fr Antelope 13:49.2 6:55
53 Ryan Meyer Fr Oak Ridge 13:49.8 6:55
54 Prithvij Rajesh So Amador Valley 13:49.9 6:55
55 Porter Soughayer Fr Rodriguez 13:50 6:55
56 Shawn Plants So Elk Grove 13:51.9 6:56
57 Simon Watson So Rodriguez 13:52.9 6:56
58 Dominic Chiem So Pleasant Valley 13:52.9 6:56
59 Ian Bishop So Bella Vista 13:54 6:57
60 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista 13:55 6:58
61 Carson Nims So St Marys 13:55.1 6:58
62 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista 13:55.3 6:58
63 Ethan Lu So Monta Vista 14:01 7:01
64 Rowan Kliman Fr McClatchy 14:01.2 7:01
65 Zachary Murrell So Vintage 14:04.3 7:02
66 Ben Cofran So Bella Vista 14:05.2 7:03
67 Kaden Orozco So Vacaville 14:05.6 7:03
68 Liam Morin Fr Sheldon 14:06.1 7:03
69 Giovanni Alberti So St Marys 14:11.5 7:06
70 Zachary Valenton So St Marys 14:12.3 7:06
71 Ethan Ho So Franklin-Eg 14:12.9 7:06
72 Charles Belandres So Rodriguez 14:13.9 7:07
73 Jacob Williams So Elk Grove 14:14.8 7:07
74 Noah Ortiz So Elk Grove 14:17.1 7:09
75 Jean-luc Pijanowski So Napa 14:17.8 7:09
76 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista 14:22.3 7:11
77 Rowan Dailey So Pleasant Valley 14:23.7 7:12
78 Diego Picazo So Jesuit 14:24 7:12 6/10 20/35 2/14
79 Jacob Lorico Hertz So Davis 14:26.8 7:13
80 Connor Harper So Laguna Creek 14:27.3 7:14
81 Wil Morin Fr Sheldon 14:29.9 7:15
82 Lance Tress So St Marys 14:30.4 7:15
83 Brian Foster So Antelope 14:30.5 7:15
84 Ronaldo Perez Carden So Antelope 14:36.3 7:18
85 William Clinchard Fr Oak Ridge 14:37.7 7:19
86 Preston Rabey So Christian Brothers 14:41.9 7:21
87 Brady Carson So Christian Brothers 14:42.8 7:21
88 Andrew Zavala So Roseville 14:43.1 7:22
89 Thomas Albeck So Davis 14:43.1 7:22
90 Austin Moffett So Bella Vista 14:43.4 7:22
91 Dominic Reyes Fr Rio Americano 14:44.3 7:22
92 Wyatt Pyers Fr Oak Ridge 14:45 7:23
93 Dylan Gray So Rio Americano 14:45.2 7:23
94 Hadley Teater So Bella Vista 14:45.3 7:23
95 Diego O'quelly So Pioneer 14:46.7 7:23
96 Neal Jain So Monta Vista 14:48 7:24
97 Tomas Ferns So Davis 14:49.2 7:25
98 Benji Granados Fr Colusa 14:49.3 7:25
99 Jesse Medina So Colusa 14:49.3 7:25
100 Parker Hohenthaner So Tokay 14:51.2 7:26
101 William Pletcher So Christian Brothers 14:54 7:27
102 Brandon Tam So Franklin-Eg 14:55 7:28
103 Risto Sartori So Bear River 14:55.2 7:28
104 Luca Ganry Mangema So Oak Ridge 14:56.5 7:28
105 Dominic Fontana So Christian Brothers 14:56.5 7:28
106 Jack Stacy So Davis 14:57.6 7:29
107 David Nguyen So Sheldon 14:58.9 7:29
108 Nevin Chauhan Fr Roseville 15:01 7:31
109 Elijah Davis Fr Kennedy (sac) 15:02.5 7:31
110 Aidan Smith So Del Campo 15:04.9 7:32
111 Max Allen So Pleasant Valley 15:08 7:34
112 Mason Mclaughlin So Pleasant Valley 15:08.7 7:34
113 Erik Kimball So Davis 15:09 7:35
114 Gavin Cecil So Piner 15:09.6 7:35
115 Dylan Jayalath So Davis 15:14.2 7:37
116 Andrew Luong Fr Piner 15:15.5 7:38
117 Hunter Cartwright So Pleasant Valley 15:16.6 7:38
118 Jaime Garcia So McClatchy 15:18.7 7:39
119 Anthony Hernandez So Buckingham 15:18.8 7:39
120 Robert Uno Fr River City 15:20.6 7:40
121 Gabriel Arrequin Fr St Marys 15:22.6 7:41
122 Logan Chambers So Rio Americano 15:25.5 7:43
123 Azim Ilkal So Amador Valley 15:26.3 7:43
124 Noah Renaud Fr Oak Ridge 15:30.4 7:45
125 Adam Sunderman So Christian Brothers 15:31.5 7:46
126 Edwin Chang So Davis 15:31.9 7:46
127 Kenny Kim So Kennedy (sac) 15:32.5 7:46
128 Cole Brodehl So Liberty Ranch 15:35.8 7:48
129 Alexander Brown So Jesuit 15:36 7:48 7/10 26/35 5/12
130 Kaser Winn Fr Rio Americano 15:36.2 7:48
131 Tony Sanchez Fr Antelope 15:37.6 7:49
132 Giovanni Bagatelos So Jesuit 15:38.9 7:49 8/10 28/35 3/10
133 Noah Humphrey So University Prep 15:39.4 7:50
134 Oliver Abdu So Rio Americano 15:39.6 7:50
135 Justus Hundley So Rodriguez 15:41.8 7:51
136 Ethan Farrell So Oak Ridge 15:42.8 7:51
137 Gabriel Gonzalez So Jesuit 15:45.2 7:53 9/10 29/35 2/8
138 Ethan Ding So Amador Valley 15:46.3 7:53
139 Nathan Luna So Vintage 15:46.3 7:53
140 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit 15:46.4 7:53 10/10 30/35 2/5
141 Anirvan Gautam So Davis 15:52.9 7:56
142 Jacob Allison Fr Rodriguez 15:59.8 8:00
143 Kingsley Daley So Kennedy (sac) 16:01.7 8:01
144 Anderson Hendrick So Pleasant Valley 16:03.3 8:02
145 Cameron Browning Fr Roseville 16:04.5 8:02
146 Michael Sajor So St Marys 16:10.1 8:05
147 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista 16:11.8 8:06
148 Landon Gunter Fr Inderkum 16:11.8 8:06
149 Evan Winston So Vanden 16:12.6 8:06
150 Edgar Valdez Fr Colusa 16:24.3 8:12
151 Brady Lowell So Vintage 16:28.9 8:14
152 Elijah Kravchuk Fr Oak Ridge 16:29.3 8:15
153 Jacob Cerney So Colusa 16:29.9 8:15
154 Oliver Trach So Laguna Creek 16:30 8:15
155 Isaiah Estrada So Antelope 16:32.2 8:16
156 Gavin Yabut Fr Sheldon 16:33.8 8:17
157 Tobin Thomas Fr Roseville 16:36.3 8:18
158 Jeff Yang So Amador Valley 16:39.9 8:20
159 Mason Ford So Argonaut 16:40.4 8:20
160 Raul Rangel Jr So Woodland 16:41.8 8:21
161 Seshanth Karthik Sr Monta Vista 16:42.4 8:21
162 Gavin Mark So Davis 16:45.3 8:23
163 Isaac Phillips Fr Rio Americano 16:49 8:25
164 Nicholas Chesley Fr Tokay 16:52.7 8:26
165 Maddox Richards Fr Antelope 16:53.5 8:27
166 Braden Mann So Rodriguez 16:59.3 8:30
167 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista 17:05.8 8:33
168 Rafa Avila Fr Colusa 17:08.2 8:34
169 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista 17:10.7 8:35
170 Maximus Bustos Fr River City 17:15.8 8:38
171 Trevor Schweitz Fr Liberty Ranch 17:17.4 8:39
172 Matteo Reyes Fr Rio Americano 17:17.5 8:39
173 Jalan Wenceslao So Inderkum 17:19.1 8:40
174 Jake Boan Fr Bear River 17:21.6 8:41
175 Dillon Kienle Fr Rio Americano 17:24.7 8:42
176 Quentin Daues Fr River City 17:29.4 8:45
177 Jack Haskin So Rio Americano 17:30.8 8:45
178 Jacob Van Kleeck So Bella Vista 17:32.6 8:46
179 William Wu So Monta Vista 17:39.2 8:50
180 Steven Eccles Fr Buckingham 17:46.6 8:53
181 John Siddens So Christian Brothers 18:19.7 9:10
182 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista 18:20.3 9:10
183 Amare Wiggins Fr Inderkum 18:21.3 9:11
184 Sergio Ramirez So Piner 18:24.1 9:12
185 Chris Mcallister Fr Colusa 18:24.3 9:12
186 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista 18:28.3 9:14
187 Hugh Kennedy Fr Rio Americano 18:34.8 9:17
188 Guilmar Cruz Fr Colusa 18:39.8 9:20
189 Ryan Chiu Jr Davis 18:54.6 9:27
190 Atheeth Ravikrishnan So Amador Valley 18:55.7 9:28
191 Ryan Caskey Jr Woodland 19:08.5 9:34
192 Landon Bailey Fr Del Campo 19:15.4 9:38
193 Edwin Fierros Fr Colusa 19:16.4 9:38
194 Ayden Mower Mitchell Fr Del Campo 19:26.4 9:43
195 Ryan Baxter So Buckingham 19:29.3 9:45
196 Evan Nguyen Fr Rio Americano 19:35.8 9:48
197 Elias Comfort Fr Del Campo 19:55.2 9:58
198 Tristan Lepe So Pioneer 20:08.2 10:04
199 Ayaan Ilkal So Amador Valley 20:33.4 10:17
200 Finnegan Shanahan Fr Napa 20:41.5 10:21
201 Antonio Nino Fredri So Napa 20:41.9 10:21
202 Mason Gavens So Del Campo 21:07.4 10:34
203 Christopher Vasquez So Buckingham 21:09.5 10:35
204 Alan Xiu So Amador Valley 21:21.2 10:41
205 Majistey Kincy Fr Inderkum 21:24.3 10:42
206 Alan Swett Fr Argonaut 21:26 10:43
207 Connor Stanley Fr River City 22:02.5 11:01
208 Noah Katipunan So Buckingham 22:03.1 11:02
209 Nano Balangue Fr Pioneer 24:47.5 12:24
210 Sam Sausedo So Bella Vista 26:14.7 13:07
211 Maximillian Vasquez So Pioneer 26:14.9 13:07
212 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 28:33.6 14:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
5-5-5-3-1
Gap: 1:14
64:19
12:52
6:26
94 Jefferson Wright
So
12:03
6:01
7
Jay Doctor
So
12:47
6:23
14
Owen Stevens
So
13:04
6:32
21
Nico Taormino
So
13:09
6:34
24
Jayson Sisco
So
13:16
6:38
28
Yuki Kurita
So
13:29
6:44
34
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
14:27
7:13
66
2 Vacaville
1-1-3-1-2
Gap: 3:14
63:00
12:36
6:18
107 Colton Walker
So
10:52
5:26
1
George Cruz
So
11:56
5:58
5
Luke Wirth
So
12:52
6:26
18
Carlos Palacio
So
13:14
6:37
26
Kaden Orozco
So
14:06
7:03
57








3 Pleasant Valley
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:54
64:02
12:48
6:24
129 Jackson Hein
Fr
11:30
5:45
2
Cavin Muff
So
12:02
6:01
6
Austin Hein
So
12:14
6:07
8
Dominic Chiem
So
13:53
6:56
49
Rowan Dailey
So
14:24
7:12
64
Max Allen
So
15:08
7:34
89
Mason Mclaughlin
So
15:09
7:34
90
4 Amador Valley
9-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:52
66:27
13:17
6:39
144 Kurtis Bauman
So
12:58
6:29
20
Samyak Yadav
So
13:07
6:34
23
Jonah Kiang
So
13:11
6:36
25
Jacob Camacho
So
13:22
6:41
30
Prithvij Rajesh
So
13:50
6:55
46
Azim Ilkal
So
15:26
7:43
95
Ethan Ding
So
15:46
7:53
103
5 Jesuit
8-9-8-8-5
Gap: 0:53
67:06
13:25
6:43
162 Giancarlo Hash
So
12:49
6:25
16
Walid Hijazi
So
13:24
6:42
31
Lucas Rucker
So
13:33
6:46
37
Mason Strawn
So
13:38
6:49
38
Frank Valencia
So
13:43
6:51
40
Diego Picazo
So
14:24
7:12
65
Alexander Brown
So
15:36
7:48
98
6 Tokay
3-4-6-5-6
Gap: 3:19
66:07
13:13
6:37
168 Joshua Young
So
11:32
5:46
3
Reuben Ripken
So
12:35
6:18
12
Edmond Bognot
Fr
13:21
6:41
29
Logan Sweetman
So
13:47
6:54
42
Parker Hohenthaner
So
14:51
7:26
82
Nicholas Chesley
Fr
16:53
8:26
112




7 McClatchy
4-3-2-4-7
Gap: 3:34
66:04
13:13
6:36
169 Jonas Johnson
Fr
11:45
5:52
4
Jax Leon
So
12:28
6:14
9
Sam Rounds
Fr
12:31
6:16
10
Rowan Kliman
Fr
14:01
7:01
55
Jaime Garcia
So
15:19
7:39
91








8 Franklin-Eg
6-6-4-7-8
Gap: 2:23
67:12
13:26
6:43
186 Aidan Catanzaro
So
12:32
6:16
11
Drew Riera
So
12:41
6:21
13
Etienne Hang
So
12:51
6:26
17
Ethan Ho
So
14:13
7:06
61
Brandon Tam
So
14:55
7:28
84








9 St Marys
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
68:02
13:36
6:48
205 Chase Hanker
So
12:47
6:23
15
Joe Augello
So
12:56
6:28
19
Carson Nims
So
13:55
6:58
52
Giovanni Alberti
So
14:12
7:06
59
Zachary Valenton
So
14:12
7:06
60
Lance Tress
So
14:30
7:15
68
Gabriel Arrequin
Fr
15:23
7:41
93
10 Bella Vista
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
69:59
14:00
7:00
258 Skyler Lopez
So
13:29
6:45
35
Bryce Lovins
So
13:47
6:54
43
Ian Bishop
So
13:54
6:57
50
Ben Cofran
So
14:05
7:03
56
Austin Moffett
So
14:43
7:22
74
Hadley Teater
So
14:45
7:23
78
Jacob Van Kleeck
So
17:33
8:46
116
11 Oak Ridge
13-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
70:08
14:02
7:01
261 Dylan Smith
Fr
13:26
6:43
33
Kyle Nyquist
Fr
13:30
6:45
36
Ryan Meyer
Fr
13:50
6:55
45
William Clinchard
Fr
14:38
7:19
71
Wyatt Pyers
Fr
14:45
7:23
76
Luca Ganry Mangema
So
14:57
7:28
85
Noah Renaud
Fr
15:30
7:45
96
12 Monta Vista
18-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:53
71:02
14:12
7:06
300 Tanay Parikh
Fr
13:55
6:58
51
Brandon Xu
So
13:55
6:58
53
Ethan Lu
So
14:01
7:01
54
Ruhaan Shah
Fr
14:22
7:11
63
Neal Jain
So
14:48
7:24
79
Parmarth Joshi
So
16:12
8:06
105
Seshanth Karthik
Sr
16:42
8:21
110
13 Antelope
10-10-12-12-13
Gap: 2:30
71:41
14:20
7:10
305 Ethan Thompson
So
13:07
6:34
22
Garrett Redd
Fr
13:49
6:55
44
Brian Foster
So
14:31
7:15
69
Ronaldo Perez Carden
So
14:36
7:18
70
Tony Sanchez
Fr
15:38
7:49
100
Isaiah Estrada
So
16:32
8:16
108
Maddox Richards
Fr
16:54
8:27
113
14 Sheldon
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:18
73:24
14:41
7:20
348 Derik Klipfel
So
13:16
6:38
27
Liam Morin
Fr
14:06
7:03
58
Wil Morin
Fr
14:30
7:15
67
David Nguyen
So
14:59
7:29
87
Gavin Yabut
Fr
16:34
8:17
109








15 Christian Brothers
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:15
72:57
14:35
7:18
353 Andrew Thomson
So
13:41
6:51
39
Preston Rabey
So
14:42
7:21
72
Brady Carson
So
14:43
7:21
73
William Pletcher
So
14:54
7:27
83
Dominic Fontana
So
14:57
7:28
86
Adam Sunderman
So
15:32
7:46
97
John Siddens
So
18:20
9:10
118
16 Rodriguez
17-14-14-15-16
Gap: 2:10
73:38
14:44
7:22
363 Porter Soughayer
Fr
13:50
6:55
47
Simon Watson
So
13:53
6:56
48
Charles Belandres
So
14:14
7:07
62
Justus Hundley
So
15:42
7:51
102
Jacob Allison
Fr
16:00
8:00
104
Braden Mann
So
16:59
8:30
114




17 Rio Americano
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:51
74:16
14:51
7:26
386 Samuel Smith
So
13:45
6:53
41
Dominic Reyes
Fr
14:44
7:22
75
Dylan Gray
So
14:45
7:23
77
Logan Chambers
So
15:26
7:43
94
Kaser Winn
Fr
15:36
7:48
99
Oliver Abdu
So
15:40
7:50
101
Isaac Phillips
Fr
16:49
8:25
111
18 Colusa
12-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:05
75:58
15:12
7:36
406 Cesar Cruz
Fr
13:25
6:43
32
Benji Granados
Fr
14:49
7:25
80
Jesse Medina
So
14:49
7:25
81
Edgar Valdez
Fr
16:24
8:12
106
Jacob Cerney
So
16:30
8:15
107
Rafa Avila
Fr
17:08
8:34
115
Chris Mcallister
Fr
18:24
9:12
119
19 Del Campo
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:03
94:49
18:58
9:29
576 Aidan Smith
So
15:05
7:32
88
Landon Bailey
Fr
19:15
9:38
120
Ayden Mower Mitchell
Fr
19:26
9:43
121
Elias Comfort
Fr
19:55
9:58
123
Mason Gavens
So
21:07
10:34
124








20 Buckingham
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:44
95:47
19:09
9:35
582 Anthony Hernandez
So
15:19
7:39
92
Steven Eccles
Fr
17:47
8:53
117
Ryan Baxter
So
19:29
9:45
122
Christopher Vasquez
So
21:10
10:35
125
Noah Katipunan
So
22:03
11:02
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
72:26
14:29
7:15
19 Yuki Kurita
So
13:29
6:44
1
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
14:27
7:13
3
Thomas Albeck
So
14:43
7:22
4
Tomas Ferns
So
14:49
7:25
5
Jack Stacy
So
14:58
7:29
6
Erik Kimball
So
15:09
7:35
7
Dylan Jayalath
So
15:14
7:37
8
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
77:11
15:26
7:43
51 Diego Picazo
So
14:24
7:12
2
Alexander Brown
So
15:36
7:48
10
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
15:39
7:49
11
Gabriel Gonzalez
So
15:45
7:53
13
Andrew Clemente
So
15:46
7:53
15








3 Monta Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
84:50
16:58
8:29
100 Parmarth Joshi
So
16:12
8:06
16
Seshanth Karthik
Sr
16:42
8:21
18
Darren Lin
Fr
17:06
8:33
20
Aaron Lee
Fr
17:11
8:35
21
William Wu
So
17:39
8:50
25
Vedant Panjabi
So
18:20
9:10
26
Jayden Lim
Fr
18:28
9:14
27
3 Rio Americano
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
84:42
16:56
8:28
100 Oliver Abdu
So
15:40
7:50
12
Isaac Phillips
Fr
16:49
8:25
19
Matteo Reyes
Fr
17:18
8:39
22
Dillon Kienle
Fr
17:25
8:42
23
Jack Haskin
So
17:31
8:45
24
Hugh Kennedy
Fr
18:35
9:17
28
Evan Nguyen
Fr
19:36
9:48
30
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:07
87:22
17:28
8:44
100 Azim Ilkal
So
15:26
7:43
9
Ethan Ding
So
15:46
7:53
14
Jeff Yang
So
16:40
8:20
17
Atheeth Ravikrishnan
So
18:56
9:28
29
Ayaan Ilkal
So
20:33
10:17
31
Alan Xiu
So
21:21
10:41
32
Anthony Lee
So
28:34
14:17
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.