Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagatelos, Giovanni So So 13:31.4 6:26 2.1 43/50 5/7 11/16 5/6 14:20.89
(0:49,5.7)
14:20.89
(0:49,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bata, Matthew Sr JV 18:03.2 5:49 3.1 7/94 3/9 10/16 1/14 17:35
Blum, Brady Fr Fr 12:16.2 5:51 2.1 1/48 1/9 1/16 1/11 13:15.28
(0:59,7.4)
13:15.28
(0:59,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brott, Benjamin Jr JV 19:46.1 6:23 3.1 45/94 9/9 16/16 1/1 18:32
Bullard, Bennett Fr Fr 14:44.8 7:01 2.1 37/48 9/9 16/16 1/1 17:58.66
(3:14,18.0)
17:58.66
(3:14,18.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conner, Preston Sr V 16:49.9 5:26 3.1 15/78 5/7 5/16 1/10 18:08.86
(1:19,7.3)
18:08.86
(1:19,7.3)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cressman, Chase Fr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 12/78 4/7 4/16 1/10 17:10.26
(0:30,2.9)
17:10.26
(0:30,2.9)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edralin, Raphael Fr Fr 13:32.8 6:27 2.1 25/48 7/9 12/16 1/4 14:05.19
(0:32,3.8)
14:05.19
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ericson, Jack Sr JV 18:17.9 5:54 3.1 13/94 5/9 12/16 1/12 19:23.61
(1:06,5.6)
19:23.61
(1:06,5.6)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Felix, Trevor Fr Fr 12:54.7 6:09 2.1 13/48 4/9 5/16 1/6 14:12.21
(1:18,9.1)
14:12.21
(1:18,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guinn, Aidan Fr Fr 13:34.6 6:28 2.1 26/48 8/9 13/16 1/1 14:26.78
(0:52,6.0)
14:26.78
(0:52,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hash, Giancarlo So So 13:35.2 6:28 2.1 45/50 6/7 14/16 4/6 12:39.75 12:39.75
Hijazi, Walid So So 13:14.8 6:18 2.1 38/50 3/7 8/16 6/8 13:12.31 13:12.31
Hyde, Christian Sr JV 18:36.3 6:00 3.1 21/94 7/9 14/16 1/7 17:45
King, Braden Sr V 15:48.3 5:06 3.1 2/78 1/7 1/16 2/17 15:55.27
(0:07,0.7)
15:55.27
(0:07,0.7)
15:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Ian Sr JV 17:48 5:45 3.1 2/94 2/9 9/16 1/15 19:11.81
(1:24,7.3)
18:31.26
(0:43,3.9)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Krotine, Daniel Fr Fr 13:10.3 6:16 2.1 18/48 5/9 7/16 2/6 13:43.44
(0:33,4.0)
13:43.44
(0:33,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Levenfeld, Diego Sr V 17:06.9 5:31 3.1 23/78 6/7 6/16 1/10 18:05.87
(0:59,5.4)
18:05.87
(0:59,5.4)
16:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lindroos, John Sr JV 19:34.6 6:19 3.1 40/94 8/9 15/16 1/1 18:50
Moreno, Brandon Jr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 8/78 3/7 3/16 1/11 17:14.75
(0:50,4.8)
17:14.75
(0:50,4.8)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Offerman, Tyler Sr JV 17:34.5 5:40 3.1 1/94 1/9 8/16 1/21 18:41.17
(1:07,5.9)
18:41.17
(1:07,5.9)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Penner, Tomas Sr JV 18:06.3 5:50 3.1 9/94 4/9 11/16 1/12 17:30
Picazo, Diego So So 13:23 6:22 2.1 40/50 4/7 10/16 6/6 13:29.35
(0:06,0.8)
13:29.35
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reynolds, Jonah So V 17:10.8 5:33 3.1 26/78 7/7 7/16 1/8 18:16.25
(1:05,6.0)
17:52.16
(0:41,3.9)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ross, Tyrell So So 12:22.1 5:53 2.1 11/50 1/7 3/16 6/11 13:39.45
(1:17,9.4)
13:39.45
(1:17,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Joey Sr JV 18:30.8 5:58 3.1 18/94 6/9 13/16 1/11 18:12.28 18:12.28 17:21
Srabian, George Fr Fr 12:17 5:51 2.1 2/48 2/9 2/16 1/8 12:55.59
(0:39,5.0)
12:55.59
(0:39,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Strawn, Mason So So 13:45.7 6:33 2.1 47/50 7/7 15/16 3/5 15:40.24
(1:55,12.2)
14:27.89
(0:42,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sullivan, Mitchell Fr Fr 13:19.5 6:21 2.1 21/48 6/9 9/16 1/5 14:00.91
(0:41,4.9)
14:00.91
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swanson, Jacob Jr V 15:52.8 5:07 3.1 4/78 2/7 2/16 2/12 16:20.33
(0:28,2.8)
16:20.33
(0:28,2.8)
15:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Switlick, Kai Fr Fr 12:32.4 5:58 2.1 3/48 3/9 4/16 1/6 13:08.44
(0:36,4.6)
13:08.44
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valencia, Frank So So 12:55.4 6:09 2.1 31/50 2/7 6/16 7/8 13:01.2
(0:06,0.7)
13:01.2
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 81:36
1:02
3.1 5:16 5:06 5:26 41 5:16 88:02
(6:26,7.3)
80:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Braden King (2), Jacob Swanson (4), Brandon Moreno (8), Chase Cressman (12), Preston Conner (15)
So 1st 5 6/6 65:27
1:09
2.1 6:14 5:53 6:26 133 5:51 59:21 54:03 Tyrell Ross (11), Frank Valencia (25), Walid Hijazi (31), Diego Picazo (32), Giovanni Bagatelos (34)
JV 1st 5 1/12 89:50
0:43
3.1 5:48 5:40 5:54 32 5:48 89:10 89:10 Tyler Offerman (1), Ian King (2), Matthew Bata (7), Tomas Penner (9), Jack Ericson (13)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 63:11
0:54
2.1 6:01 5:51 6:16 31 6:01 62:55 53:29 Brady Blum (1), George Srabian (2), Kai Switlick (3), Trevor Felix (10), Daniel Krotine (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis 15:28.6 5:00
2 Braden King Sr Jesuit 15:48.3 5:06 1/7 1/16 2/17 15:55
(0:07)
15:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis 15:48.5 5:06
4 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit 15:52.8 5:07 2/7 2/16 2/12 16:20
(0:28)
16:20
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Noah Pagaran Sr Lincoln-S 16:00.3 5:10
6 Nathan Short Jr Folsom 16:19.7 5:16
7 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln-S 16:23 5:17
8 Brandon Moreno Jr Jesuit 16:25 5:18 3/7 3/16 1/11 17:15
(0:50)
17:15
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Connor Cougevan So Davis 16:28.9 5:19
10 Ethan Smith Jr Folsom 16:29.5 5:19
11 Aakash Arumugam So Rocklin 16:35.3 5:21
12 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit 16:40 5:23 4/7 4/16 1/10 17:10
(0:30)
17:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Cole Dudley Sr Davis 16:41.4 5:23
14 Devin Pereira Jr Rocklin 16:49 5:25
15 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit 16:49.9 5:26 5/7 5/16 1/10 18:09
(1:19)
18:09
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Lincoln-S 16:49.9 5:26
17 Jaren Johnson Sr Gregori 16:50.6 5:26
18 Brian Lew Sr Oak Ridge 16:51.7 5:26
19 Kai Sorensen Sr McClatchy 16:52.3 5:27
20 Jackson Wedel Sr McClatchy 16:54.9 5:27
21 Zachary Graeber Sr Folsom 16:56.1 5:28
22 Troy Esparza Jr Oak Ridge 17:05.3 5:31
23 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 17:06.9 5:31 6/7 6/16 1/10 18:06
(0:59)
18:06
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Cole Toumajian Sr Rocklin 17:10.4 5:32
25 Kyle Towne Sr Sheldon 17:10.7 5:32
26 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 17:10.8 5:33 7/7 7/16 1/8 18:16
(1:05)
17:52
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Brody Vecchione Sr Turlock 17:18.4 5:35
28 Lorenzo Ciubal Sr Folsom 17:20.7 5:36
29 Chas O'bear Sr Pleasant Grove 17:21.3 5:36
30 Ismael Dominguez Fr Gregori 17:24.7 5:37
31 Ryan Martin Jr River City 17:25.1 5:37
32 Caleb Cliburn Fr Lincoln-S 17:26.6 5:38
33 Praveen Swaminathan Sr Rocklin 17:27.1 5:38
34 Kieran Mohan Sr Kennedy-Sac 17:32.1 5:39
35 Kyle Gilbert Sr Folsom 17:33.1 5:40
36 Luke Carroll So Oak Ridge 17:34.9 5:40
37 Gerardo Lopez Jr Kennedy-Sac 17:41.9 5:43
38 Mehtaab Dhillon So Modesto 17:42.5 5:43
39 Alec Redmond Jr McClatchy 17:47 5:44
40 Kameron Fudenna Fr Rocklin 17:49.2 5:45
41 Arvind Mohanraj Sr Folsom 17:49.9 5:45
42 Fletcher Lux Sr McClatchy 17:55 5:47
43 Leo Hymus Sr Davis 17:56.7 5:47
44 Gino Guerrero Jr Franklin-Eg 17:56.9 5:47
45 Liam Bayer Jr Folsom 17:58.9 5:48
46 Drew Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 18:00.7 5:49
47 Ben Schroeder Jr Franklin-Eg 18:03.2 5:49
48 Davian Alberto Jr Modesto 18:06.6 5:51
49 Logan Shaw Sr Rocklin 18:09.3 5:51
50 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis 18:11.6 5:52
51 Peyton Tremayne Sr Gregori 18:12.9 5:53
52 Hao Xu Jr Monterey Trail 18:16.8 5:54
53 William Gay Sr River City 18:18.4 5:54
54 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis 18:21.1 5:55
55 Jackson Evans Jr McClatchy 18:21.1 5:55
56 Keith Mertz Jr Lincoln-S 18:27.6 5:57
57 Cooper Love Sr River City 18:27.7 5:57
58 Zakki Noor Jr Gregori 18:30.4 5:58
59 Marcus Cunanan Jr Armijo 18:33.7 5:59
60 Andrew Thiede Sr Franklin-Eg 18:37.4 6:00
61 James Ernst Sr Franklin-Eg 18:37.8 6:01
62 Ethan Fernandez Sr Rocklin 18:43.2 6:02
63 Elliott Brown So Oak Ridge 18:49.4 6:04
64 Brenden Guzman Sr Gregori 18:49.9 6:04
65 Ryan Tang Sr McClatchy 18:53.1 6:06
66 Luke Schlenker Jr Modesto 18:53.9 6:06
67 Francisco Vazquez Vi Jr Gregori 18:54.4 6:06
68 Joseph Bogdan Sr McClatchy 18:54.4 6:06
69 Luke Stewart Sr Oak Ridge 18:55.5 6:06
70 Chase Gill Sr Oak Ridge 19:08.6 6:11
71 Israel Babbitt Sr Franklin-Eg 19:10.1 6:11
72 Cody Roosevelt Sr River City 19:47.9 6:23
73 Andrew Rigdon Jr Lincoln-S 19:56.1 6:26
74 Billy Aranda Sr River City 19:57.9 6:26
75 Cody Granite Daprat Jr River City 20:31.9 6:37
76 Zack Pollack Jr Franklin-Eg 20:50.7 6:43
77 Jordan Robinson Sr Gregori 21:51.9 7:03
78 Noah Butler Fr River City 22:03.4 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
81:36
16:19
5:16
41 Braden King
Sr
15:48
5:06
2
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:53
5:07
4
Brandon Moreno
Jr
16:25
5:18
8
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:40
5:23
12
Preston Conner
Sr
16:50
5:26
15
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:07
5:31
23
Jonah Reynolds
So
17:11
5:33
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Davis
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
82:24
16:29
5:19
63 Zachary Ayers
Sr
15:29
5:00
1
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:49
5:06
3
Connor Cougevan
So
16:29
5:19
9
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:41
5:23
13
Leo Hymus
Sr
17:57
5:47
37
Gavin Lynch
Sr
18:12
5:52
43
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
18:21
5:55
46
3 Folsom
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
84:39
16:56
5:28
94 Nathan Short
Jr
16:20
5:16
6
Ethan Smith
Jr
16:30
5:19
10
Zachary Graeber
Sr
16:56
5:28
21
Lorenzo Ciubal
Sr
17:21
5:36
26
Kyle Gilbert
Sr
17:33
5:40
31
Arvind Mohanraj
Sr
17:50
5:45
35
Liam Bayer
Jr
17:59
5:48
39
4 Lincoln-S
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:27
85:07
17:01
5:30
105 Noah Pagaran
Sr
16:00
5:10
5
Jansen Gillig
Jr
16:23
5:17
7
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:50
5:26
16
Caleb Cliburn
Fr
17:27
5:38
29
Keith Mertz
Jr
18:28
5:57
48
Andrew Rigdon
Jr
19:56
6:26
63




5 Rocklin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
85:51
17:10
5:32
113 Aakash Arumugam
So
16:35
5:21
11
Devin Pereira
Jr
16:49
5:25
14
Cole Toumajian
Sr
17:10
5:32
24
Praveen Swaminathan
Sr
17:27
5:38
30
Kameron Fudenna
Fr
17:49
5:45
34
Logan Shaw
Sr
18:09
5:51
42
Ethan Fernandez
Sr
18:43
6:02
53
6 McClatchy
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
87:50
17:34
5:40
155 Kai Sorensen
Sr
16:52
5:27
19
Jackson Wedel
Sr
16:55
5:27
20
Alec Redmond
Jr
17:47
5:44
33
Fletcher Lux
Sr
17:55
5:47
36
Jackson Evans
Jr
18:21
5:55
47
Ryan Tang
Sr
18:53
6:06
56
Joseph Bogdan
Sr
18:54
6:06
58
7 Oak Ridge
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:58
88:22
17:40
5:42
166 Brian Lew
Sr
16:52
5:26
18
Troy Esparza
Jr
17:05
5:31
22
Luke Carroll
So
17:35
5:40
32
Drew Gladwell
Sr
18:01
5:49
40
Elliott Brown
So
18:49
6:04
54
Luke Stewart
Sr
18:56
6:06
59
Chase Gill
Sr
19:09
6:11
60
8 Gregori
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
89:49
17:58
5:48
193 Jaren Johnson
Sr
16:51
5:26
17
Ismael Dominguez
Fr
17:25
5:37
27
Peyton Tremayne
Sr
18:13
5:53
44
Zakki Noor
Jr
18:30
5:58
50
Brenden Guzman
Sr
18:50
6:04
55
Francisco Vazquez Vi
Jr
18:54
6:06
57
Jordan Robinson
Sr
21:52
7:03
67
9 Franklin-Eg
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:13
92:25
18:29
5:58
243 Gino Guerrero
Jr
17:57
5:47
38
Ben Schroeder
Jr
18:03
5:49
41
Andrew Thiede
Sr
18:37
6:00
51
James Ernst
Sr
18:38
6:01
52
Israel Babbitt
Sr
19:10
6:11
61
Zack Pollack
Jr
20:51
6:43
66




10 River City
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:33
93:57
18:47
6:04
248 Ryan Martin
Jr
17:25
5:37
28
William Gay
Sr
18:18
5:54
45
Cooper Love
Sr
18:28
5:57
49
Cody Roosevelt
Sr
19:48
6:23
62
Billy Aranda
Sr
19:58
6:26
64
Cody Granite Daprat
Jr
20:32
6:37
65
Noah Butler
Fr
22:03
7:07
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Funderburg So Pleasant Grove 11:24.3 5:26
2 Jax Leon So McClatchy 11:29.3 5:28
3 Jonas Johnson Fr McClatchy 11:30.9 5:29
4 Jay Doctor So Davis 11:54.3 5:40
5 Baylen Ponte Fr Lincoln-S 11:57.4 5:42
6 Jeffrey Overgaard So Lincoln-S 12:01.1 5:43
7 Andrew Fritch So Lincoln-S 12:05.3 5:45
8 Aidan Catanzaro So Franklin-Eg 12:11.1 5:48
9 Ryan Almog Fr Pleasant Grove 12:13.9 5:49
10 Nico Taormino So Davis 12:15.2 5:50
11 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit 12:22.1 5:53 1/7 3/16 6/11 13:39
(1:17)
13:39
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Drew Riera So Franklin-Eg 12:22.7 5:54
13 Sam Rounds Fr McClatchy 12:23.4 5:54
14 Etienne Hang So Franklin-Eg 12:23.6 5:54
15 Quentin Hardy So Oak Ridge 12:23.8 5:54
16 Owen Stevens So Davis 12:25.8 5:55
17 Gabriel Trevizo So Kennedy-Sac 12:26.2 5:55
18 Abron Guzman Fr Pleasant Grove 12:28.7 5:57
19 Spence Cutting Fr Pleasant Grove 12:29.2 5:57
20 Zaden Tovar So Enochs 12:30.3 5:57
21 Jacob Lorico Hertz So Davis 12:32.9 5:59
22 Jayson Sisco So Davis 12:33.3 5:59
23 Logan Petty Fr Turlock 12:38.7 6:01
24 Savi Sandhu So Sheldon 12:40.4 6:02
25 Theodore Santos Fr Turlock 12:41 6:02
26 Justin Martinez So Lincoln-S 12:43.1 6:03
27 Joseph Merino So Pleasant Grove 12:44.4 6:04
28 Alex Zorea So Lincoln-S 12:50.8 6:07
29 Yuki Kurita So Davis 12:51.8 6:08
30 Zach Galvez So Lincoln-S 12:52.6 6:08
31 Frank Valencia So Jesuit 12:55.4 6:09 2/7 6/16 7/8 13:01
(0:06)
13:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Rowan Kliman Fr McClatchy 12:56.4 6:10
33 Tomas Ferns So Davis 12:59.1 6:11
34 Kai Clark Fr Franklin-Eg 13:01.3 6:12
35 Max Li Fr McClatchy 13:03.8 6:13
36 Logan Neuner So Lincoln-S 13:04.3 6:13
37 Aaron Hidalgo So Sheldon 13:13.3 6:18
38 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit 13:14.8 6:18 3/7 8/16 6/8 13:12.31 13:12.31
39 Derik Klipfel So Sheldon 13:17.4 6:20
40 Diego Picazo So Jesuit 13:23 6:22 4/7 10/16 6/6 13:29
(0:06)
13:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Riley Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:25.5 6:24
42 Behniya Esmaeilabadi So Turlock 13:28.7 6:25
43 Giovanni Bagatelos So Jesuit 13:31.4 6:26 5/7 11/16 5/6 14:21
(0:49)
14:21
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Anthony Sinlao Fr Franklin-Eg 13:34.8 6:28
45 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 13:35.2 6:28 6/7 14/16 4/6 12:39.75 12:39.75
46 Ethan Ho Sr Franklin-Eg 13:44.9 6:33
47 Mason Strawn So Jesuit 13:45.7 6:33 7/7 15/16 3/5 15:40
(1:55)
14:28
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jaime Garcia So McClatchy 14:11.8 6:46
49 Chase Jilka Fr Franklin-Eg 14:23.5 6:51
50 Owen Anderson Fr McClatchy 14:25.7 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln-S
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
61:38
12:20
5:52
60 Baylen Ponte
Fr
11:57
5:42
5
Jeffrey Overgaard
So
12:01
5:43
6
Andrew Fritch
So
12:05
5:45
7
Justin Martinez
So
12:43
6:03
20
Alex Zorea
So
12:51
6:07
22
Zach Galvez
So
12:53
6:08
24
Logan Neuner
So
13:04
6:13
30
2 Pleasant Grove
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
61:21
12:16
5:51
64 John Funderburg
So
11:24
5:26
1
Ryan Almog
Fr
12:14
5:49
9
Abron Guzman
Fr
12:29
5:57
16
Spence Cutting
Fr
12:29
5:57
17
Joseph Merino
So
12:44
6:04
21
Riley Ho
So
13:26
6:24
33




3 Davis
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
61:42
12:20
5:53
66 Jay Doctor
So
11:54
5:40
4
Nico Taormino
So
12:15
5:50
10
Owen Stevens
So
12:26
5:55
15
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
12:33
5:59
18
Jayson Sisco
So
12:33
5:59
19
Yuki Kurita
So
12:52
6:08
23
Tomas Ferns
So
12:59
6:11
27
4 McClatchy
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:35
61:24
12:17
5:51
73 Jax Leon
So
11:29
5:28
2
Jonas Johnson
Fr
11:31
5:29
3
Sam Rounds
Fr
12:23
5:54
13
Rowan Kliman
Fr
12:56
6:10
26
Max Li
Fr
13:04
6:13
29
Jaime Garcia
So
14:12
6:46
39
Owen Anderson
Fr
14:26
6:52
41
5 Franklin-Eg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
63:34
12:43
6:03
97 Aidan Catanzaro
So
12:11
5:48
8
Drew Riera
So
12:23
5:54
12
Etienne Hang
So
12:24
5:54
14
Kai Clark
Fr
13:01
6:12
28
Anthony Sinlao
Fr
13:35
6:28
35
Ethan Ho
Sr
13:45
6:33
37
Chase Jilka
Fr
14:24
6:51
40
6 Jesuit
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
65:27
13:05
6:14
133 Tyrell Ross
So
12:22
5:53
11
Frank Valencia
So
12:55
6:09
25
Walid Hijazi
So
13:15
6:18
31
Diego Picazo
So
13:23
6:22
32
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
13:31
6:26
34
Giancarlo Hash
So
13:35
6:28
36
Mason Strawn
So
13:46
6:33
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit 17:34.5 5:40 1/9 8/16 1/21 18:41
(1:07)
18:41
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ian King Sr Jesuit 17:48 5:45 2/9 9/16 1/15 19:12
(1:24)
18:31
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Aidan Barkve Jr Whitney 17:51.2 5:46
4 Arsh Koneru-ansari Jr Folsom 17:53.7 5:46
5 Kevin Lasalle Sr Folsom 17:58.2 5:48
6 Leo Lomugdang So Rocklin 18:00.8 5:49
7 Matthew Bata Sr Jesuit 18:03.2 5:49 3/9 10/16 1/14
8 Lorenzo Cilia Jr Vacaville 18:06 5:50
9 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit 18:06.3 5:50 4/9 11/16 1/12
10 Levi Chadwick Sr Whitney 18:10.9 5:52
11 Dario Ruscica Jr Whitney 18:14.5 5:53
12 Dallin Nartker So Folsom 18:15.5 5:53
13 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit 18:17.9 5:54 5/9 12/16 1/12 19:24
(1:06)
19:24
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jaden Rapp Jr Whitney 18:18.2 5:54
15 Justin Rawe Fr Rocklin 18:20.2 5:55
16 Jeff Deacon So Folsom 18:20.3 5:55
17 Joshua Dario Sr Vacaville 18:20.9 5:55
18 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit 18:30.8 5:58 6/9 13/16 1/11 18:12.28 18:12.28
19 Braden Killeen Jr Vacaville 18:32.8 5:59
20 Anthony Pedigo Jr Vacaville 18:35.8 6:00
21 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit 18:36.3 6:00 7/9 14/16 1/7
22 Maxwell Valenzuela Jr Vacaville 18:39.6 6:01
23 Cody Winsor Sr Davis 18:44.2 6:03
24 Connor Jacoby Sr Whitney 18:53.6 6:06
25 Hudson Conners Jr Hughson 18:56.7 6:07
26 Nathan Lai Jr Woodcreek 18:58.5 6:07
27 Callum Turner Jr Whitney 18:59.4 6:08
28 Kyle Watkins Jr Davis 18:59.7 6:08
29 Joseph Johnson Jr Folsom 19:01.5 6:08
30 Connor Crebar Jr Folsom 19:07.2 6:10
31 Luke Mountain Sr Hughson 19:11.3 6:11
32 Ben Norton Sr Davis 19:11.3 6:11
33 Joaquin Hernandez Jr Christian Brothers 19:11.8 6:12
34 Steven Gonzalez Fr Fairfield 19:11.8 6:12
35 Thomas Doherty Jr Davis 19:19.9 6:14
36 Vidal Murrieta Jr Pitman 19:22.4 6:15
37 Emilio Sanchez Jr Pitman 19:23.1 6:15
38 Gavin Bates Sr Vacaville 19:23.7 6:15
39 Purok Irfan Jr Elk Grove 19:33.2 6:18
40 John Lindroos Sr Jesuit 19:34.6 6:19 8/9 15/16 1/1
41 Ryan Hansen Sr Vacaville 19:37.8 6:20
42 Matthew Loge Jr Davis 19:42.2 6:21
43 Jason Karim Sr Davis 19:43.9 6:22
44 Zachary Blood Sr Pitman 19:45.1 6:22
45 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit 19:46.1 6:23 9/9 16/16 1/1
46 Kyson Rytting Jr Hughson 19:46.4 6:23
47 Dominic Haupt So Hughson 19:46.8 6:23
48 Alexander Thomas Sr Will C Wood 19:50.9 6:24
49 Sudir Karthikeyan Jr Folsom 19:55 6:25
50 Noah Francella Sr Colfax 19:55.1 6:26
51 Chrystopher Diaz Jr Elk Grove 20:03.1 6:28
52 Jose Gonzalez Sr Stagg 20:04.2 6:28
53 Evan Treinen Jr Lincoln-L 20:05.8 6:29
54 Nathaniel Rupert Jr Rocklin 20:07.2 6:29
55 Aiden Simi Sr Christian Brothers 20:09.4 6:30
56 Elliot Dejong Jr Davis 20:18 6:33
57 Lucas Johnston Jr El Dorado 20:20.1 6:34
58 Neil Filmore-testa Jr Elk Grove 20:26.2 6:36
59 Cole Chandler Jr Colfax 20:26.7 6:36
60 Gabriel Murdock Sr Will C Wood 20:27.6 6:36
61 Nicholas Gustafson Sr Christian Brothers 20:35.8 6:39
62 Patrick Cruz Jr Elk Grove 20:37.6 6:39
63 David Garcia Jr Lincoln-L 20:39.3 6:40
64 Mayank Shekhar So Rocklin 20:43.9 6:41
65 Peter Ghelfi Sr Christian Brothers 20:48.4 6:43
66 Trevor Campbell Sr Lincoln-L 20:48.6 6:43
67 Sam Velluntini Fr Rocklin 20:50.3 6:43
68 Russell Ferrer Jr Central Catholic 20:55.5 6:45
69 Gavin Lewis Fr Colfax 20:56.6 6:45
70 Jase Fiel Fr Colfax 20:59.3 6:46
71 Tayler Aylesworth Sr El Dorado 21:03.7 6:48
72 Joseph Painter Sr Colfax 21:04.6 6:48
73 Aaron Lee Sr Will C Wood 21:13.1 6:51
74 Roanin Podkin Sr Will C Wood 21:13.7 6:51
75 Braeden Wieser Jr Will C Wood 21:14 6:51
76 Michael Petilla Sr Christian Brothers 21:17.5 6:52
77 Fabian Gonzalez Sr Natomas 21:25.6 6:55
78 Christopher Harlow Jr Union Mine 21:33.1 6:57
79 Jacob Hanson Sr Hughson 21:33.2 6:57
80 Aidan Smith So Del Campo 21:44 7:01
81 Mitchell Reedy-platt Fr Colfax 21:53.9 7:04
82 Logan Miksche Jr Central Catholic 21:59.3 7:06
83 Lucas Burns Jr Rocklin 22:07.5 7:08
84 Zach Luna Fr Rocklin 22:29.2 7:15
85 Joey Kennon Iv Jr Will C Wood 22:53.3 7:23
86 Jaydon Gavino Jr Will C Wood 22:55.1 7:24
87 Lucas Walter Jr Christian Brothers 23:01 7:25
88 Sean Imus Sr Elk Grove 23:04.1 7:26
89 Caden Mckay So El Dorado 23:07.7 7:28
90 Dylan Holloway Jr Hughson 23:17.6 7:31
91 Erik Nelson Sr El Dorado 23:40.8 7:38
92 Griffin Vernon Jr Colfax 23:49.7 7:41
93 Connar Stone Jr Elk Grove 25:01 8:04
94 Jacob Mckay Jr El Dorado 25:06.6 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
89:50
17:58
5:48
32 Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:35
5:40
1
Ian King
Sr
17:48
5:45
2
Matthew Bata
Sr
18:03
5:49
7
Tomas Penner
Sr
18:06
5:50
9
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:18
5:54
13
Joey Ryan
Sr
18:31
5:58
18
Christian Hyde
Sr
18:36
6:00
21
2 Whitney
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
91:28
18:18
5:54
62 Aidan Barkve
Jr
17:51
5:46
3
Levi Chadwick
Sr
18:11
5:52
10
Dario Ruscica
Jr
18:15
5:53
11
Jaden Rapp
Jr
18:18
5:54
14
Connor Jacoby
Sr
18:54
6:06
24
Callum Turner
Jr
18:59
6:08
26




3 Folsom
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
91:29
18:18
5:54
65 Arsh Koneru-ansari
Jr
17:54
5:46
4
Kevin Lasalle
Sr
17:58
5:48
5
Dallin Nartker
So
18:16
5:53
12
Jeff Deacon
So
18:20
5:55
16
Joseph Johnson
Jr
19:02
6:08
28
Connor Crebar
Jr
19:07
6:10
29
Sudir Karthikeyan
Jr
19:55
6:25
42
4 Vacaville
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
92:15
18:27
5:57
86 Lorenzo Cilia
Jr
18:06
5:50
8
Joshua Dario
Sr
18:21
5:55
17
Braden Killeen
Jr
18:33
5:59
19
Anthony Pedigo
Jr
18:36
6:00
20
Maxwell Valenzuela
Jr
18:40
6:01
22
Gavin Bates
Sr
19:24
6:15
34
Ryan Hansen
Sr
19:38
6:20
36
5 Davis
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:58
95:57
19:11
6:11
151 Cody Winsor
Sr
18:44
6:03
23
Kyle Watkins
Jr
19:00
6:08
27
Ben Norton
Sr
19:11
6:11
31
Thomas Doherty
Jr
19:20
6:14
33
Matthew Loge
Jr
19:42
6:21
37
Jason Karim
Sr
19:44
6:22
38
Elliot Dejong
Jr
20:18
6:33
47
6 Rocklin
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:50
98:02
19:36
6:20
176 Leo Lomugdang
So
18:01
5:49
6
Justin Rawe
Fr
18:20
5:55
15
Nathaniel Rupert
Jr
20:07
6:29
45
Mayank Shekhar
So
20:44
6:41
54
Sam Velluntini
Fr
20:50
6:43
56
Lucas Burns
Jr
22:08
7:08
67
Zach Luna
Fr
22:29
7:15
68
7 Hughson
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
99:14
19:51
6:24
199 Hudson Conners
Jr
18:57
6:07
25
Luke Mountain
Sr
19:11
6:11
30
Kyson Rytting
Jr
19:46
6:23
39
Dominic Haupt
So
19:47
6:23
40
Jacob Hanson
Sr
21:33
6:57
65
Dylan Holloway
Jr
23:18
7:31
74




8 Christian Brothers
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:06
102:03
20:25
6:35
249 Joaquin Hernandez
Jr
19:12
6:12
32
Aiden Simi
Sr
20:09
6:30
46
Nicholas Gustafson
Sr
20:36
6:39
52
Peter Ghelfi
Sr
20:48
6:43
55
Michael Petilla
Sr
21:18
6:52
64
Lucas Walter
Jr
23:01
7:25
71




9 Elk Grove
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:31
103:44
20:45
6:42
253 Purok Irfan
Jr
19:33
6:18
35
Chrystopher Diaz
Jr
20:03
6:28
44
Neil Filmore-testa
Jr
20:26
6:36
49
Patrick Cruz
Jr
20:38
6:39
53
Sean Imus
Sr
23:04
7:26
72
Connar Stone
Jr
25:01
8:04
77




10 Colfax
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
103:22
20:40
6:40
268 Noah Francella
Sr
19:55
6:26
43
Cole Chandler
Jr
20:27
6:36
50
Gavin Lewis
Fr
20:57
6:45
57
Jase Fiel
Fr
20:59
6:46
58
Joseph Painter
Sr
21:05
6:48
60
Mitchell Reedy-platt
Fr
21:54
7:04
66
Griffin Vernon
Jr
23:50
7:41
76
11 Will C Wood
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
103:59
20:48
6:43
278 Alexander Thomas
Sr
19:51
6:24
41
Gabriel Murdock
Sr
20:28
6:36
51
Aaron Lee
Sr
21:13
6:51
61
Roanin Podkin
Sr
21:14
6:51
62
Braeden Wieser
Jr
21:14
6:51
63
Joey Kennon Iv
Jr
22:53
7:23
69
Jaydon Gavino
Jr
22:55
7:24
70
12 El Dorado
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:47
113:19
22:40
7:19
333 Lucas Johnston
Jr
20:20
6:34
48
Tayler Aylesworth
Sr
21:04
6:48
59
Caden Mckay
So
23:08
7:28
73
Erik Nelson
Sr
23:41
7:38
75
Jacob Mckay
Jr
25:07
8:06
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit 12:16.2 5:51 1/9 1/16 1/11 13:15
(0:59)
13:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 George Srabian Fr Jesuit 12:17 5:51 2/9 2/16 1/8 12:56
(0:39)
12:56
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit 12:32.4 5:58 3/9 4/16 1/6 13:08
(0:36)
13:08
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Dante Ron Fr Modesto 12:33.6 5:59
5 Sami Koneru-ansari Fr Folsom 12:38.7 6:01
6 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis 12:40.5 6:02
7 David Gomez-esparta Fr Davis 12:41.7 6:03
8 Owen Wiseley Fr Folsom 12:41.7 6:03
9 William Clinchard Fr Oak Ridge 12:42.2 6:03
10 Dylan Smith Fr Oak Ridge 12:43 6:03
11 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis 12:50.5 6:07
12 Kyle Nyquist Fr Oak Ridge 12:51.7 6:07
13 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit 12:54.7 6:09 4/9 5/16 1/6 14:12
(1:18)
14:12
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nathaniel Ockenden Fr Davis 12:59.7 6:11
15 Kai Chua Fr Oak Ridge 13:01.1 6:12
16 Kobi Hoang Fr Lincoln-S 13:04.3 6:13
17 Samuel Green Fr Davis 13:04.9 6:14
18 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit 13:10.3 6:16 5/9 7/16 2/6 13:43
(0:33)
13:43
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Wyatt Pyers Fr Oak Ridge 13:14.4 6:18
20 Dane Griswold Fr Enochs 13:16.4 6:19
21 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit 13:19.5 6:21 6/9 9/16 1/5 14:01
(0:41)
14:01
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Noah Renaud Fr Oak Ridge 13:27.2 6:24
23 Brandon Heiney Fr Pleasant Grove 13:30.2 6:26
24 John Schaal Fr Davis 13:31.2 6:26
25 Raphael Edralin Fr Jesuit 13:32.8 6:27 7/9 12/16 1/4 14:05
(0:32)
14:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit 13:34.6 6:28 8/9 13/16 1/1 14:27
(0:52)
14:27
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Leighton Bridges Fr Modesto 13:44.5 6:33
28 Jackson Friend Fr Davis 13:46.3 6:33
29 Luca Casillas Fr Lincoln-S 13:52 6:36
30 Favian Villa Fr Armijo 13:52.5 6:36
31 Robbie Uno Fr River City 13:53 6:37
32 Logan Sovinec Fr Lincoln-S 13:55 6:38
33 Elijah Davis Fr Kennedy-Sac 14:13.3 6:46
34 Conner Knorr Fr Pleasant Grove 14:25.7 6:52
35 Quentin Daues Fr River City 14:35.3 6:57
36 Jadon Lam Fr Pleasant Grove 14:38.6 6:58
37 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit 14:44.8 7:01 9/9 16/16 1/1 17:59
(3:14)
17:59
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Tony Tran Fr Lincoln-S 14:46.9 7:02
39 David Weller Fr River City 14:54.5 7:06
40 Matt Pfaffenbach Fr Pleasant Grove 15:00 7:09
41 Jackson Satow Fr Pleasant Grove 15:14.1 7:15
42 Matthew Babcock Fr Lincoln-S 15:23.7 7:20
43 Michael Domingo Fr Lincoln-S 16:02 7:38
44 Maximus Bustos Fr River City 16:58 8:05
45 Connor Stanley Fr River City 17:10.9 8:11
46 Ved Patel Fr River City 18:41 8:54
47 Luke Maldonado Fr Lincoln-S 19:05.7 9:06
48 Kamran Khan Fr River City 19:56.3 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
63:11
12:38
6:01
31 Brady Blum
Fr
12:16
5:51
1
George Srabian
Fr
12:17
5:51
2
Kai Switlick
Fr
12:32
5:58
3
Trevor Felix
Fr
12:55
6:09
10
Daniel Krotine
Fr
13:10
6:16
15
Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
13:20
6:21
17
Raphael Edralin
Fr
13:33
6:27
21
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
64:17
12:51
6:07
42 Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
12:41
6:02
4
David Gomez-esparta
Fr
12:42
6:03
5
Jonas Henricson
Fr
12:51
6:07
8
Nathaniel Ockenden
Fr
13:00
6:11
11
Samuel Green
Fr
13:05
6:14
14
John Schaal
Fr
13:31
6:26
20
Jackson Friend
Fr
13:46
6:33
22
3 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
64:32
12:54
6:09
50 William Clinchard
Fr
12:42
6:03
6
Dylan Smith
Fr
12:43
6:03
7
Kyle Nyquist
Fr
12:52
6:07
9
Kai Chua
Fr
13:01
6:12
12
Wyatt Pyers
Fr
13:14
6:18
16
Noah Renaud
Fr
13:27
6:24
18




4 Lincoln-S
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
71:02
14:12
6:46
123 Kobi Hoang
Fr
13:04
6:13
13
Luca Casillas
Fr
13:52
6:36
23
Logan Sovinec
Fr
13:55
6:38
25
Tony Tran
Fr
14:47
7:02
29
Matthew Babcock
Fr
15:24
7:20
33
Michael Domingo
Fr
16:02
7:38
34
Luke Maldonado
Fr
19:06
9:06
38
5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
72:49
14:34
6:56
136 Brandon Heiney
Fr
13:30
6:26
19
Conner Knorr
Fr
14:26
6:52
26
Jadon Lam
Fr
14:39
6:58
28
Matt Pfaffenbach
Fr
15:00
7:09
31
Jackson Satow
Fr
15:14
7:15
32








6 River City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
77:32
15:30
7:23
152 Robbie Uno
Fr
13:53
6:37
24
Quentin Daues
Fr
14:35
6:57
27
David Weller
Fr
14:55
7:06
30
Maximus Bustos
Fr
16:58
8:05
35
Connor Stanley
Fr
17:11
8:11
36
Ved Patel
Fr
18:41
8:54
37
Kamran Khan
Fr
19:56
9:30
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.1 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Brady Blum, Fr, 12:16.2, Jesuit Jesuit, 63:10.6, 31
Fr D2 Robert Ward, Fr, 11:38.4, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 60:42.5, 28
Fr Div 3 Pip Van Vacas Gagn, Fr, 12:35.3, Nevada Union Nevada Union, 66:08.5, 24
Fr Div 4 Nate Smith, Fr, 12:53.9, Amador Christian Brothers, 69:42, 21
Fr Div 5 Wyatt Hall, Jr, 13:11.4, Sac Country Day Sac Country Day, 75:00.4, 21
JV Div 1-5 Tyler Offerman, Sr, 17:34.5, Jesuit Jesuit, 89:49.9, 32
So D1 John Funderburg, So, 11:24.3, Pleasant Grove Lincoln-S, 61:37.7, 60
So D2 Joshua Young, So, 11:42.9, Tokay Whitney, 60:32.2, 23
So Div 3 Daniel Zaragoza, So, 12:29.4, Johansen Elk Grove, 68:06, 42
So Div 4 Noah Forsyth, So, 11:46.6, West Park El Dorado, 64:26.3, 34
So Div 5 Nicholas Fletcher, So, 13:34.1, Leroy Greene Acade Buckingham, 76:11.3, 21
V D1 Zachary Ayers, Sr, 15:28.6, Davis Jesuit, 81:36, 41
V D2 Damian Garcia, Sr, 16:01.9, Pitman Vacaville, 82:06.3, 20
V Div 3 Caleb Cavanaugh, Jr, 16:26.9, Oakdale Oakdale, 84:29.3, 38
V Div 4 Adin Dibble, Sr, 15:41.2, Sonora Placer, 85:44.1, 73
V Div 5 Andrew Burr, Fr, 16:43.1, Sac Country Day Summerville, 96:30.3, 83

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.1 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Nola Boucher, Fr, 13:38.1, Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, 70:41.1, 30
F/S D2 Emma Dobson, So, 13:55.6, St Francis-Sac St Francis-Sac, 72:37.7, 26
F/S Div 3 Tania Benitez, Fr, 14:20.8, Vanden Mountain House, 80:17.2, 18
F/S Div 4 Allyson Barnes, So, 14:40.3, El Camino-Sac Christian Brothers, 78:58.1, 36
F/S Div 5 Molly Gilliam, Fr, 16:30.7, Argonaut Central Catholic, 96:06.7, 15
JV Div 1-5 Ryann Strawn, So, 19:45.6, St Francis-Sac St Francis-Sac, 106:13.8, 17
V D1 Anna Mcnatt, Jr, 17:26.8, McClatchy Oak Ridge, 95:20.5, 30
V D2 Katie Kopec, Jr, 18:07.6, Whitney Granite Bay, 94:18.3, 39
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, Sr, 18:06.1, Del Oro Del Oro, 99:15.8, 38
V Div 4 Mahalia Quintana, Sr, 18:40.9, Woodland Placer, 102:39.6, 52
V Div 5 Sofia Vasquez, Sr, 19:50.1, Summerville Bret Harte, 111:28.2, 28