Jesuit Results from the Delta League Championships at William Jessup University on 10/30/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagatelos, Giovanni So F/S 12:24.1 6:12 2 57/105 16/24 16/24 2/2 13:02
(0:38,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bata, Matthew Sr V 17:34.9 5:52 3 22/89 11/21 11/21 1/3 17:23
Blum, Brady Fr F/S 11:09.8 5:35 2 12/105 2/24 2/24 4/7 12:26
(1:17,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Alexander So F/S 13:02 6:31 2 77/105 19/24 19/24 2/2 13:17
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bullard, Bennett Fr F/S 12:38.4 6:19 2 68/105 18/24 18/24 2/2 13:28
(0:50,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clemente, Andrew So F/S 12:35.8 6:18 2 64/105 17/24 17/24 2/2 13:31
(0:55,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Conner, Preston Sr V 16:10.7 5:24 3 7/89 4/21 4/21 1/7 16:04
Contreras, Nicholas So F/S 16:13.9 8:07 2 101/105 23/24 23/24 2/2 16:04
Contreras, Thomas Sr V 23:53.5 7:58 3 82/89 21/21 21/21 2/2 23:19
Cressman, Chase Fr V 16:21.7 5:27 3 9/89 5/21 5/21 1/7 16:39
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Edralin, Raphael Fr F/S 12:02.8 6:01 2 44/105 13/24 13/24 2/3 12:32
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ericson, Jack Sr V 18:44.7 6:15 3 43/89 14/21 14/21 1/2 17:05
Felix, Trevor Fr F/S 11:41.3 5:51 2 31/105 10/24 10/24 1/6 12:37
(0:56,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fuentes, Robson Fr F/S 11:16.8 5:38 2 17/105 4/24 4/24 2/7 11:33
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guinn, Aidan Fr F/S 11:59.8 6:00 2 43/105 12/24 12/24 2/3 12:36
(0:36,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hash, Giancarlo So F/S 11:17.1 5:39 2 18/105 5/24 5/24 1/7 12:03
(0:46,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hijazi, Walid So F/S 11:22.8 5:41 2 23/105 8/24 8/24 1/6 12:52
(1:29,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hyde, Christian Sr V 17:44.6 5:55 3 26/89 13/21 13/21 1/2 18:19
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joaquin, Gavin Sr V 19:39.1 6:33 3 58/89 19/21 19/21 1/2 17:48
King, Braden Sr V 15:10.7 5:04 3 2/89 1/21 1/21 2/7 14:12
King, Ian Sr V 17:26.7 5:49 3 19/89 9/21 9/21 1/5 16:46
Krotine, Daniel Fr F/S 11:46.3 5:53 2 36/105 11/24 11/24 1/4 12:27
(0:40,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Levenfeld, Diego Sr V 16:35.5 5:32 3 11/89 6/21 6/21 1/7 16:38
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lindroos, John Sr V 18:49.8 6:17 3 45/89 15/21 15/21 1/2 18:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Marcos Jr V 19:03.6 6:21 3 50/89 17/21 17/21 1/2 18:11
Lyons, Nicholas Jr V 19:09.2 6:23 3 52/89 18/21 18/21 1/2 18:21
Moreno, Brandon Jr V 15:57.3 5:19 3 6/89 3/21 3/21 2/7 15:14
O'Brien, Brayden Fr F/S 14:02.6 7:01 2 94/105 22/24 22/24 2/2 13:58
Offerman, Tyler Sr V 16:50.1 5:37 3 13/89 7/21 7/21 1/7 16:47
Penner, Tomas Sr V 17:30.1 5:50 3 20/89 10/21 10/21 1/4 17:00
Pettit, Devin Sr V 18:55.4 6:18 3 48/89 16/21 16/21 1/2 19:16
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Picazo, Diego So F/S 11:14.6 5:37 2 15/105 3/24 3/24 4/7 12:11
(0:56,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reynolds, Jonah So V 17:00.4 5:40 3 15/89 8/21 8/21 1/6 16:31
Ross, Tyrell So F/S 11:17.4 5:39 2 19/105 6/24 6/24 1/7 12:00
(0:42,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rucker, Lucas So F/S 11:18.2 5:39 2 20/105 7/24 7/24 1/6 11:40
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan, Daniel Fr F/S 13:26.6 6:43 2 87/105 20/24 20/24 2/2 13:41
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan, Joey Sr V 17:36.3 5:52 3 24/89 12/21 12/21 1/3 17:25
Sayareh, Matin Fr F/S 16:35.2 8:18 2 103/105 24/24 24/24 2/2
Sicner, Michael Sr V 23:19 7:46 3 80/89 20/21 20/21 2/2 21:18
Srabian, George Fr F/S 11:05.6 5:33 2 9/105 1/24 1/24 5/7 11:42
(0:36,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Strawn, Mason So F/S 12:03.5 6:02 2 45/105 14/24 14/24 1/2 13:38
(1:34,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sullivan, Mitchell Fr F/S 12:09.5 6:05 2 46/105 15/24 15/24 1/2 12:31
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Swanson, Jacob Jr V 15:37.6 5:13 3 4/89 2/21 2/21 2/7 15:12
Valencia, Frank So F/S 11:24.7 5:42 2 24/105 9/24 9/24 1/6 12:46
(1:21,10.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vasanthan, Rishi Fr F/S 13:48.7 6:54 2 91/105 21/24 21/24 2/2 13:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 79:18
1:11
3 5:17 5:04 5:27 28 5:17 89:03
(9:45,10.9)
89:03
(9:45,10.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Braden King (2), Jacob Swanson (4), Brandon Moreno (6), Preston Conner (7), Chase Cressman (9)
V 2nd 5 1/4 85:23
0:55
3 5:42 5:32 5:50 15 5:42 92:34
(7:11,7.8)
92:34
(7:11,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Diego Levenfeld (1), Tyler Offerman (2), Jonah Reynolds (3), Ian King (4), Tomas Penner (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 90:30
1:15
3 6:02 5:52 6:17 15 6:02 Matthew Bata (1), Joey Ryan (2), Christian Hyde (3), Jack Ericson (4), John Lindroos (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 100:06
4:24
3 6:40 6:18 7:46 21 6:40 Devin Pettit (1), Marcos Lopez (2), Nicholas Lyons (3), Gavin Joaquin (4), Michael Sicner (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 56:04
0:12
2 5:36 5:33 5:39 71 5:29 59:50
(3:46,6.3)
59:50
(3:46,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) George Srabian (9), Brady Blum (12), Diego Picazo (15), Robson Fuentes (17), Giancarlo Hash (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 57:04
0:24
2 5:42 5:39 5:51 17 5:42 63:03
(5:59,9.5)
63:03
(5:59,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyrell Ross (1), Lucas Rucker (2), Walid Hijazi (3), Frank Valencia (4), Trevor Felix (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 60:02
0:23
2 6:00 5:53 6:05 27 6:00 67:55
(7:53,11.6)
67:55
(7:53,11.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Krotine (1), Aidan Guinn (5), Raphael Edralin (6), Mason Strawn (7), Mitchell Sullivan (8)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 64:07
1:03
2 6:25 6:12 6:43 47 6:11 69:19
(5:12,7.5)
69:19
(5:12,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Giovanni Bagatelos (5), Andrew Clemente (9), Bennett Bullard (10), Alexander Brown (11), Daniel Ryan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis 14:53.1 4:58
2 Braden King Sr Jesuit 15:10.7 5:04 1/21 1/21 2/7
3 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis 15:28.7 5:10
4 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit 15:37.6 5:13 2/21 2/21 2/7
5 Connor Cougevan So Davis 15:44.1 5:15
6 Brandon Moreno Jr Jesuit 15:57.3 5:19 3/21 3/21 2/7
7 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit 16:10.7 5:24 4/21 4/21 1/7
8 Kyle Towne Sr Sheldon 16:13 5:24
9 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit 16:21.7 5:27 5/21 5/21 1/7
10 Chas O'bear Sr Pleasant Grove 16:31 5:30
11 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 16:35.5 5:32 6/21 6/21 1/7
12 Matthew Mcdonald Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:43.4 5:34
13 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit 16:50.1 5:37 7/21 7/21 1/7
14 Cole Dudley Sr Davis 16:59.1 5:40
15 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 17:00.4 5:40 8/21 8/21 1/6
16 William Ko So Cosumnes Oaks 17:02.8 5:41
17 Stuart Lee Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:12.1 5:44
18 Justin Kaysinger Jr Elk Grove 17:15.4 5:45
19 Ian King Sr Jesuit 17:26.7 5:49 9/21 9/21 1/5
20 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit 17:30.1 5:50 10/21 10/21 1/4
21 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis 17:31.3 5:50
22 Matthew Bata Sr Jesuit 17:34.9 5:52 11/21 11/21 1/3
23 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis 17:35.8 5:52
24 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit 17:36.3 5:52 12/21 12/21 1/3
25 Leo Hymus Sr Davis 17:42.9 5:54
26 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit 17:44.6 5:55 13/21 13/21 1/2
27 Cody Winsor Sr Davis 17:44.7 5:55
28 Andrew Thiede Sr Franklin-Eg 17:48.1 5:56
29 Andres Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:54 5:58
30 Ben Schroeder Jr Franklin-Eg 17:56 5:59
31 Andrew Avendano So Cosumnes Oaks 17:56.6 5:59
32 Dylan Camara Jr Elk Grove 18:10.6 6:04
33 Derik Klipfel So Sheldon 18:10.8 6:04
34 Adrian Tellez Jr Sheldon 18:13.1 6:04
35 Ethan Ho Sr Pleasant Grove 18:14.5 6:05
36 Andrew Flores Jr Elk Grove 18:16.4 6:05
37 Israel Babbitt Sr Franklin-Eg 18:18.3 6:06
38 Sean Mcmorris Sr Sheldon 18:21.6 6:07
39 Kyle Watkins Jr Davis 18:26.8 6:09
40 James Ernst Sr Franklin-Eg 18:31.6 6:11
41 Thomas Doherty Jr Davis 18:33.3 6:11
42 Eligh Macalma Sr Franklin-Eg 18:41.9 6:14
43 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit 18:44.7 6:15 14/21 14/21 1/2
44 Johann Nebe Jr Franklin-Eg 18:46.8 6:16
45 John Lindroos Sr Jesuit 18:49.8 6:17 15/21 15/21 1/2
46 Matthew Koontz Sr Elk Grove 18:50 6:17
47 Savi Sandhu So Sheldon 18:51.8 6:17
48 Devin Pettit Sr Jesuit 18:55.4 6:18 16/21 16/21 1/2
49 Aaron Hidalgo So Sheldon 19:02.4 6:21
50 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit 19:03.6 6:21 17/21 17/21 1/2
51 Jason Karim Sr Davis 19:04.4 6:21
52 Nicholas Lyons Jr Jesuit 19:09.2 6:23 18/21 18/21 1/2
53 Jeremiah Mcintosh Sr Sheldon 19:23.4 6:28
54 Chrystopher Diaz Jr Elk Grove 19:26.1 6:29
55 Ben Norton Sr Davis 19:27 6:29
56 Justin Gip Sr Pleasant Grove 19:32.7 6:31
57 Patrick Cruz Jr Elk Grove 19:36.7 6:32
58 Gavin Joaquin Sr Jesuit 19:39.1 6:33 19/21 19/21 1/2
59 Elliot Dejong Jr Davis 19:42.9 6:34
60 Michael Li Jr Davis 19:50.7 6:37
61 Neil Filmore-testa Jr Elk Grove 19:53.4 6:38
62 Matthew Loge Jr Davis 19:54.4 6:38
63 Brandon Fong Sr Pleasant Grove 19:57.2 6:39
64 Vaying Xiong Sr Sheldon 20:13.8 6:45
65 Jaicen Phurchpean Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:16.4 6:45
66 Zack Pollack Jr Franklin-Eg 20:22.6 6:48
67 Winston Yee Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:43.3 6:54
68 Nathan Fanous Sr Davis 20:47.3 6:56
69 Armando Fernandez Jr Pleasant Grove 20:57.5 6:59
70 Andrew Roeser Sr Pleasant Grove 21:03.9 7:01
71 Owen Fernandes Jr Davis 21:10.4 7:03
72 Joshua Zhao Sr Davis 21:19.6 7:07
73 Dylan Brashier Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:23.7 7:08
74 Inderpreet Singh Jr Sheldon 21:51.6 7:17
75 Noah Baron Jr Davis 22:10.9 7:24
76 Zhuqing Liu Sr Davis 22:12.3 7:24
77 Joshua Cecil Jr Sheldon 22:12.3 7:24
78 Max Beatty Jr Davis 22:33.6 7:31
79 Kielan Fox Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57.1 7:39
80 Michael Sicner Sr Jesuit 23:19 7:46 20/21 20/21 2/2
81 Garrett Goehring Sr Pleasant Grove 23:38.8 7:53
82 Thomas Contreras Sr Jesuit 23:53.5 7:58 21/21 21/21 2/2
83 Mathew Nguyen Sr Sheldon 24:32.3 8:11
84 Adam Monteverde Jr Pleasant Grove 24:59.7 8:20
85 Sean Imus Sr Elk Grove 25:00.4 8:20
86 Connar Stone Jr Elk Grove 25:21.6 8:27
87 Parker Gomez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:33.8 8:31
88 Cameron Donald Jr Davis 25:42.3 8:34
89 Brandon Santos Sr Sheldon 25:46 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
79:18
15:52
5:17
28 Braden King
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:38
5:13
4
Brandon Moreno
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Preston Conner
Sr
16:11
5:24
7
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:22
5:27
9
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
16:36
5:32
11
Tyler Offerman
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:38
80:36
16:07
5:22
41 Zachary Ayers
Sr
14:53
4:58
1
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Connor Cougevan
So
15:44
5:15
5
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:59
5:40
14
Gavin Lynch
Sr
17:31
5:50
18
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
17:36
5:52
19
Leo Hymus
Sr
17:43
5:54
20
3 Cosumnes Oaks
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
86:49
17:22
5:47
89 Matthew Mcdonald
Jr
16:43
5:34
12
William Ko
So
17:03
5:41
15
Stuart Lee
Sr
17:12
5:44
16
Andres Rodriguez
Jr
17:54
5:58
22
Andrew Avendano
So
17:57
5:59
24
Jaicen Phurchpean
Sr
20:16
6:45
44
Winston Yee
Sr
20:43
6:54
46
4 Sheldon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
89:50
17:58
5:59
128 Kyle Towne
Sr
16:13
5:24
8
Derik Klipfel
So
18:11
6:04
26
Adrian Tellez
Jr
18:13
6:04
27
Sean Mcmorris
Sr
18:22
6:07
31
Savi Sandhu
So
18:52
6:17
36
Aaron Hidalgo
So
19:02
6:21
37
Jeremiah Mcintosh
Sr
19:23
6:28
38
5 Franklin-Eg
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
91:16
18:15
6:05
139 Andrew Thiede
Sr
17:48
5:56
21
Ben Schroeder
Jr
17:56
5:59
23
Israel Babbitt
Sr
18:18
6:06
30
James Ernst
Sr
18:32
6:11
32
Eligh Macalma
Sr
18:42
6:14
33
Johann Nebe
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
Zack Pollack
Jr
20:23
6:48
45
6 Elk Grove
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
91:59
18:24
6:08
145 Justin Kaysinger
Jr
17:15
5:45
17
Dylan Camara
Jr
18:11
6:04
25
Andrew Flores
Jr
18:16
6:05
29
Matthew Koontz
Sr
18:50
6:17
35
Chrystopher Diaz
Jr
19:26
6:29
39
Patrick Cruz
Jr
19:37
6:32
41
Neil Filmore-testa
Jr
19:53
6:38
42
7 Pleasant Grove
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
95:13
19:03
6:21
168 Chas O'bear
Sr
16:31
5:30
10
Ethan Ho
Sr
18:15
6:05
28
Justin Gip
Sr
19:33
6:31
40
Brandon Fong
Sr
19:57
6:39
43
Armando Fernandez
Jr
20:58
6:59
47
Andrew Roeser
Sr
21:04
7:01
48
Garrett Goehring
Sr
23:39
7:53
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
85:23
17:05
5:42
15 Diego Levenfeld
Sr
16:36
5:32
1
Tyler Offerman
Sr
16:50
5:37
2
Jonah Reynolds
So
17:00
5:40
3
Ian King
Sr
17:27
5:49
4
Tomas Penner
Sr
17:30
5:50
5
Matthew Bata
Sr
17:35
5:52
6
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:36
5:52
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
90:04
18:01
6:00
49 Cooper Ferguson
Sr
17:36
5:52
7
Leo Hymus
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Cody Winsor
Sr
17:45
5:55
10
Kyle Watkins
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Thomas Doherty
Jr
18:33
6:11
12
Jason Karim
Sr
19:04
6:21
14
Ben Norton
Sr
19:27
6:29
16
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
102:44
20:33
6:51
88 Aaron Hidalgo
So
19:02
6:21
13
Jeremiah Mcintosh
Sr
19:23
6:28
15
Vaying Xiong
Sr
20:14
6:45
17
Inderpreet Singh
Jr
21:52
7:17
21
Joshua Cecil
Jr
22:12
7:24
22
Mathew Nguyen
Sr
24:32
8:11
24
Brandon Santos
Sr
25:46
8:35
26
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
110:54
22:11
7:24
105 Jaicen Phurchpean
Sr
20:16
6:45
18
Winston Yee
Sr
20:43
6:54
19
Dylan Brashier
Sr
21:24
7:08
20
Kielan Fox
Sr
22:57
7:39
23
Parker Gomez
Sr
25:34
8:31
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
90:30
18:06
6:02
15 Matthew Bata
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Christian Hyde
Sr
17:45
5:55
3
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:45
6:15
4
John Lindroos
Sr
18:50
6:17
5
Devin Pettit
Sr
18:55
6:18
6
Marcos Lopez
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
97:59
19:36
6:32
50 Jason Karim
Sr
19:04
6:21
8
Ben Norton
Sr
19:27
6:29
9
Elliot Dejong
Jr
19:43
6:34
10
Michael Li
Jr
19:51
6:37
11
Matthew Loge
Jr
19:54
6:38
12
Nathan Fanous
Sr
20:47
6:56
13
Owen Fernandes
Jr
21:10
7:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:24
100:06
20:01
6:40
21 Devin Pettit
Sr
18:55
6:18
1
Marcos Lopez
Jr
19:04
6:21
2
Nicholas Lyons
Jr
19:09
6:23
3
Gavin Joaquin
Sr
19:39
6:33
4
Michael Sicner
Sr
23:19
7:46
11
Thomas Contreras
Sr
23:54
7:58
12




2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
107:41
21:32
7:11
35 Nathan Fanous
Sr
20:47
6:56
5
Owen Fernandes
Jr
21:10
7:03
6
Joshua Zhao
Sr
21:20
7:07
7
Noah Baron
Jr
22:11
7:24
8
Zhuqing Liu
Sr
22:12
7:24
9
Max Beatty
Jr
22:34
7:31
10
Cameron Donald
Jr
25:42
8:34
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Funderburg So Pleasant Grove 10:26.7 5:13
2 Noah Ribet So Elk Grove 10:34 5:17
3 Jay Doctor So Davis 10:48.1 5:24
4 Aidan Catanzaro So Franklin-Eg 10:54.6 5:27
5 Joseph Merino So Pleasant Grove 10:55.3 5:28
6 Marcus Monroe So Elk Grove 10:56.5 5:28
7 Ryan Almog Fr Pleasant Grove 11:00.2 5:30
8 Spence Cutting Fr Pleasant Grove 11:00.6 5:30
9 George Srabian Fr Jesuit 11:05.6 5:33 1/24 1/24 5/7
10 Owen Stevens So Davis 11:07.1 5:34
11 Yuki Kurita So Davis 11:09.7 5:35
12 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit 11:09.8 5:35 2/24 2/24 4/7
13 Drew Riera So Franklin-Eg 11:10.1 5:35
14 Bryce Camara Fr Elk Grove 11:12.1 5:36
15 Diego Picazo So Jesuit 11:14.6 5:37 3/24 3/24 4/7
16 Etienne Hang So Franklin-Eg 11:16.6 5:38
17 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit 11:16.8 5:38 4/24 4/24 2/7
18 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 11:17.1 5:39 5/24 5/24 1/7
19 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit 11:17.4 5:39 6/24 6/24 1/7
20 Lucas Rucker So Jesuit 11:18.2 5:39 7/24 7/24 1/6
21 Nico Taormino So Davis 11:18.9 5:39
22 David Gomez-esparta Fr Davis 11:21.2 5:41
23 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit 11:22.8 5:41 8/24 8/24 1/6
24 Frank Valencia So Jesuit 11:24.7 5:42 9/24 9/24 1/6
25 Abron Guzman Fr Pleasant Grove 11:24.7 5:42
26 Oliver Fleet Fr Davis 11:27.9 5:44
27 Seamus Sweeney Fr Cosumnes Oaks 11:34.3 5:47
28 Nathan Vang So Cosumnes Oaks 11:37.7 5:49
29 Kai Clark Fr Franklin-Eg 11:38 5:49
30 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis 11:39.8 5:50
31 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit 11:41.3 5:51 10/24 10/24 1/6
32 Riley Ho So Pleasant Grove 11:43.1 5:52
33 Tomas Ferns So Davis 11:43.4 5:52
34 Nathaniel Ockenden Fr Davis 11:43.6 5:52
35 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis 11:44 5:52
36 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit 11:46.3 5:53 11/24 11/24 1/4
37 Jayson Sisco So Davis 11:48.6 5:54
38 Elmer Valle So Cosumnes Oaks 11:51.2 5:56
39 Shawn Plants So Elk Grove 11:54.5 5:57
40 Erik Kimball So Davis 11:54.5 5:57
41 Selassie Campos So Davis 11:55.4 5:58
42 Brandon Heiney Fr Pleasant Grove 11:57.6 5:59
43 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit 11:59.8 6:00 12/24 12/24 2/3
44 Raphael Edralin Fr Jesuit 12:02.8 6:01 13/24 13/24 2/3
45 Mason Strawn So Jesuit 12:03.5 6:02 14/24 14/24 1/2
46 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit 12:09.5 6:05 15/24 15/24 1/2
47 River Salinas So Davis 12:10.6 6:05
48 Hunter Carl Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:10.7 6:05
49 Samuel Green Fr Davis 12:15.2 6:08
50 Noah Ortiz So Elk Grove 12:15.9 6:08
51 Anthony Sinlao Fr Franklin-Eg 12:17.3 6:09
52 Kolt Crabtree So Davis 12:18.8 6:09
53 Gavin Yabut Fr Sheldon 12:21.5 6:11
54 Lj Dixon Fr Davis 12:21.6 6:11
55 Jack Stacy So Davis 12:22.5 6:11
56 Zephan Woo So Davis 12:22.6 6:11
57 Giovanni Bagatelos So Jesuit 12:24.1 6:12 16/24 16/24 2/2
58 Diego Lopez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:25.1 6:13
59 Anirvan Gautam So Davis 12:27.1 6:14
60 Jackson Friend Fr Davis 12:28.8 6:14
61 Lucas Morris Fr Sheldon 12:30.9 6:15
62 Christopher O'keefe Fr Davis 12:32.6 6:16
63 Brandon Tam So Franklin-Eg 12:33.4 6:17
64 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit 12:35.8 6:18 17/24 17/24 2/2
65 Ethan Ho Sr Franklin-Eg 12:35.9 6:18
66 Jacob Williams So Elk Grove 12:36.3 6:18
67 Marquel Simonsen Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:36.4 6:18
68 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit 12:38.4 6:19 18/24 18/24 2/2
69 David Nguyen So Sheldon 12:39.1 6:20
70 Dylan Jayalath So Davis 12:46.8 6:23
71 Jadon Lam Fr Pleasant Grove 12:48.9 6:24
72 Colin Metcalf Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:50.9 6:25
73 John Schaal Fr Davis 12:51.6 6:26
74 Jordan Chan So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51.7 6:26
75 Conner Knorr Fr Pleasant Grove 12:52.4 6:26
76 Ryan Sherby So Cosumnes Oaks 12:54.2 6:27
77 Alexander Brown So Jesuit 13:02 6:31 19/24 19/24 2/2
78 Matt Pfaffenbach Fr Pleasant Grove 13:03.6 6:32
79 Benjamin Tuttle Fr Davis 13:06.3 6:33
80 Yuma Kano Fr Davis 13:06.4 6:33
81 Brad Ernst Fr Franklin-Eg 13:07.4 6:34
82 Edwin Chang So Davis 13:07.8 6:34
83 Chase Jilka Fr Franklin-Eg 13:11.4 6:36
84 Miles Giorgi Fr Davis 13:11.8 6:36
85 Miles Zemke Fr Sheldon 13:12.8 6:36
86 Joshua Sack Fr Elk Grove 13:18.6 6:39
87 Daniel Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:26.6 6:43 20/24 20/24 2/2
88 Andrew Lim Fr Elk Grove 13:28.1 6:44
89 Alexander Olivas Fr Elk Grove 13:28.1 6:44
90 Antonio Estrada So Cosumnes Oaks 13:44.6 6:52
91 Rishi Vasanthan Fr Jesuit 13:48.7 6:54 21/24 21/24 2/2
92 Trevor Sharp So Sheldon 13:56.1 6:58
93 Gavin Mark So Davis 13:58.2 6:59
94 Brayden O'Brien Fr Jesuit 14:02.6 7:01 22/24 22/24 2/2
95 Xander Quest Fr Davis 14:24.8 7:12
96 Ben Nguyen So Franklin-Eg 15:06 7:33
97 Jonah Elmore Fr Franklin-Eg 15:08.3 7:34
98 Trevor Mills Fr Davis 15:18.5 7:39
99 Liam Morin Fr Sheldon 15:42.8 7:51
100 Jay Ma So Franklin-Eg 15:46.9 7:53
101 Nicholas Contreras So Jesuit 16:13.9 8:07 23/24 23/24 2/2
102 Alex Au Fr Elk Grove 16:24 8:12
103 Matin Sayareh Fr Jesuit 16:35.2 8:18 24/24 24/24 2/2
104 Brandon Nguyen So Franklin-Eg 17:23.1 8:42
105 Jeffrey Koontz Fr Elk Grove 18:53.5 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
54:48
10:58
5:29
44 John Funderburg
So
10:27
5:13
1
Joseph Merino
So
10:55
5:28
5
Ryan Almog
Fr
11:00
5:30
7
Spence Cutting
Fr
11:01
5:30
8
Abron Guzman
Fr
11:25
5:42
23
Riley Ho
So
11:43
5:52
29
Brandon Heiney
Fr
11:58
5:59
32
2 Davis
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
55:45
11:09
5:35
67 Jay Doctor
So
10:48
5:24
3
Owen Stevens
So
11:07
5:34
10
Yuki Kurita
So
11:10
5:35
11
Nico Taormino
So
11:19
5:39
21
David Gomez-esparta
Fr
11:21
5:41
22
Oliver Fleet
Fr
11:28
5:44
24
Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
11:40
5:50
28
3 Jesuit
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:12
56:04
11:13
5:36
71 George Srabian
Fr
11:06
5:33
9
Brady Blum
Fr
11:10
5:35
12
Diego Picazo
So
11:15
5:37
15
Robson Fuentes
Fr
11:17
5:38
17
Giancarlo Hash
So
11:17
5:39
18
Tyrell Ross
So
11:17
5:39
19
Lucas Rucker
So
11:18
5:39
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Elk Grove
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:42
56:53
11:23
5:41
87 Noah Ribet
So
10:34
5:17
2
Marcus Monroe
So
10:57
5:28
6
Bryce Camara
Fr
11:12
5:36
14
Shawn Plants
So
11:55
5:57
31
Noah Ortiz
So
12:16
6:08
34
Jacob Williams
So
12:36
6:18
41
Joshua Sack
Fr
13:19
6:39
46
5 Franklin-Eg
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
57:17
11:27
5:44
95 Aidan Catanzaro
So
10:55
5:27
4
Drew Riera
So
11:10
5:35
13
Etienne Hang
So
11:17
5:38
16
Kai Clark
Fr
11:38
5:49
27
Anthony Sinlao
Fr
12:17
6:09
35
Brandon Tam
So
12:33
6:17
39
Ethan Ho
Sr
12:36
6:18
40
6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
59:39
11:56
5:58
151 Seamus Sweeney
Fr
11:34
5:47
25
Nathan Vang
So
11:38
5:49
26
Elmer Valle
So
11:51
5:56
30
Hunter Carl
Fr
12:11
6:05
33
Diego Lopez
So
12:25
6:13
37
Marquel Simonsen
Fr
12:36
6:18
42
Colin Metcalf
Fr
12:51
6:25
44
7 Sheldon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
64:40
12:56
6:28
209 Gavin Yabut
Fr
12:22
6:11
36
Lucas Morris
Fr
12:31
6:15
38
David Nguyen
So
12:39
6:20
43
Miles Zemke
Fr
13:13
6:36
45
Trevor Sharp
So
13:56
6:58
47
Liam Morin
Fr
15:43
7:51
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
57:04
11:25
5:42
17 Tyrell Ross
So
11:17
5:39
1
Lucas Rucker
So
11:18
5:39
2
Walid Hijazi
So
11:23
5:41
3
Frank Valencia
So
11:25
5:42
4
Trevor Felix
Fr
11:41
5:51
7
Daniel Krotine
Fr
11:46
5:53
12
Aidan Guinn
Fr
12:00
6:00
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
58:19
11:40
5:50
41 Oliver Fleet
Fr
11:28
5:44
5
Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
11:40
5:50
6
Tomas Ferns
So
11:43
5:52
9
Nathaniel Ockenden
Fr
11:44
5:52
10
Jonas Henricson
Fr
11:44
5:52
11
Jayson Sisco
So
11:49
5:54
13
Erik Kimball
So
11:55
5:57
14
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
62:26
12:29
6:15
94 Riley Ho
So
11:43
5:52
8
Brandon Heiney
Fr
11:58
5:59
15
Jadon Lam
Fr
12:49
6:24
21
Conner Knorr
Fr
12:52
6:26
24
Matt Pfaffenbach
Fr
13:04
6:32
26








4 Cosumnes Oaks
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
64:58
13:00
6:30
122 Marquel Simonsen
Fr
12:36
6:18
20
Colin Metcalf
Fr
12:51
6:25
22
Jordan Chan
So
12:52
6:26
23
Ryan Sherby
So
12:54
6:27
25
Antonio Estrada
So
13:45
6:52
32








5 Franklin-Eg
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:33
66:34
13:19
6:39
123 Brandon Tam
So
12:33
6:17
17
Ethan Ho
Sr
12:36
6:18
18
Brad Ernst
Fr
13:07
6:34
27
Chase Jilka
Fr
13:11
6:36
28
Ben Nguyen
So
15:06
7:33
33
Jonah Elmore
Fr
15:08
7:34
34
Jay Ma
So
15:47
7:53
35
6 Elk Grove
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:48
69:15
13:51
6:56
145 Jacob Williams
So
12:36
6:18
19
Joshua Sack
Fr
13:19
6:39
29
Andrew Lim
Fr
13:28
6:44
30
Alexander Olivas
Fr
13:28
6:44
31
Alex Au
Fr
16:24
8:12
36
Jeffrey Koontz
Fr
18:54
9:27
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
60:02
12:00
6:00
27 Daniel Krotine
Fr
11:46
5:53
1
Aidan Guinn
Fr
12:00
6:00
5
Raphael Edralin
Fr
12:03
6:01
6
Mason Strawn
So
12:04
6:02
7
Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
12:10
6:05
8
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
12:24
6:12
13
Andrew Clemente
So
12:36
6:18
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:27
60:04
12:01
6:00
28 Jayson Sisco
So
11:49
5:54
2
Erik Kimball
So
11:55
5:57
3
Selassie Campos
So
11:55
5:58
4
River Salinas
So
12:11
6:05
9
Samuel Green
Fr
12:15
6:08
10
Kolt Crabtree
So
12:19
6:09
11
Lj Dixon
Fr
12:22
6:11
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
61:53
12:23
6:11
16 Kolt Crabtree
So
12:19
6:09
1
Lj Dixon
Fr
12:22
6:11
2
Jack Stacy
So
12:23
6:11
3
Zephan Woo
So
12:23
6:11
4
Anirvan Gautam
So
12:27
6:14
6
Jackson Friend
Fr
12:29
6:14
7
Christopher O'keefe
Fr
12:33
6:16
8
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
64:07
12:49
6:25
47 Giovanni Bagatelos
So
12:24
6:12
5
Andrew Clemente
So
12:36
6:18
9
Bennett Bullard
Fr
12:38
6:19
10
Alexander Brown
So
13:02
6:31
11
Daniel Ryan
Fr
13:27
6:43
12
Rishi Vasanthan
Fr
13:49
6:54
13
Brayden O'Brien
Fr
14:03
7:01
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.