Jesuit Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burrows, Andrew So F/S 11:27.4 5:44 2 16/70 6/16 11/27 1/4 12:27
(0:59,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cichocki, Greg Sr JV 12:33.94 6:17 2 20/27 10/11 21/27 1/1 13:55
(1:21,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Conners, Michael Fr F/S 13:20.9 6:40 2 58/70 15/16 25/27 1/1 12:50
Crayne, Jacob Fr F/S 12:12.2 6:06 2 37/70 11/16 18/27 1/1 13:31
(1:19,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 11:35.9 5:48 2 10/27 6/11 13/27 1/2 12:09
(0:33,4.5)
12:09
(0:33,4.5)
12:09
(0:33,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Csicsery, Nick Sr JV 12:03.55 6:02 2 12/27 7/11 17/27 1/1 11:23 11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Formanek, Blake Sr JV 11:13.63 5:37 2 4/27 2/11 5/27 2/6 11:45
(0:31,4.4)
11:45
(0:31,4.4)
11:45
(0:31,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Frame, Eric Jr JV 11:14.89 5:37 2 6/27 3/11 6/27 2/3 11:45
(0:30,4.3)
11:45
(0:30,4.3)
11:45
(0:30,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 11:04.51 5:32 2 2/27 1/11 4/27 2/7 11:35
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoppe, Robert So F/S 11:26.8 5:43 2 15/70 5/16 10/27 1/7 12:36
(1:09,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isidro, Mark So F/S 13:03.6 6:32 2 54/70 13/16 23/27 1/1 13:55
(0:51,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 11:23.54 5:42 2 7/27 4/11 8/27 1/2 12:19
(0:55,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mar, Andrew Fr F/S 13:03.3 6:32 2 53/70 12/16 22/27 1/1
Martin, Trevor Fr F/S 13:15.1 6:38 2 57/70 14/16 24/27 1/1 14:09
(0:54,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Medina, Chris Fr F/S 11:51 5:56 2 26/70 9/16 15/27 1/2 13:06
(1:15,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Medina, George Jr JV 12:19.08 6:10 2 17/27 8/11 19/27 1/1 12:59
(0:40,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Mark Sr JV 14:10.61 7:05 2 22/27 11/11 27/27 1/1 15:58
(1:47,11.2)
15:58
(1:47,11.2)
11:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nelson, Matt Fr F/S 11:18.1 5:39 2 14/70 4/16 7/27 2/8 12:23
(1:05,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 12:33.16 6:17 2 19/27 9/11 20/27 1/1 12:57
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pardini, Joey So F/S 11:39.2 5:50 2 21/70 8/16 14/27 1/2 12:01
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reed, Matt So F/S 11:31.4 5:46 2 18/70 7/16 12/27 1/4 12:24
(0:53,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ricca, John So F/S 10:47.3 5:24 2 5/70 2/16 2/27 1/12 11:53
(1:06,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
San Juan, Chris Fr F/S 13:57.5 6:59 2 64/70 16/16 26/27 1/1 14:59
(1:02,6.8)
14:59
(1:02,6.8)
14:28
(0:31,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanborn, Kyle Fr F/S 11:59.6 6:00 2 29/70 10/16 16/27 1/2 13:02
(1:03,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stevens, Charlie Jr JV 11:25.71 5:43 2 8/27 5/11 9/27 1/2 11:42
(0:16,2.3)
11:42
(0:16,2.3)
11:42
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Verke, Jeremy So F/S 10:45.6 5:23 2 4/70 1/16 1/27 4/13 11:33
(0:47,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wignall, Carson So F/S 11:02.8 5:31 2 10/70 3/16 3/27 1/10 12:14
(1:11,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/2 56:22
0:21
2 5:38 5:32 5:43 27 5:38 Justin Haynes (2), Blake Formanek (4), Eric Frame (6), Luke Maechler (7), Charlie Stevens (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 61:06
0:58
2 6:07 5:48 6:17 15 6:07 Steven Crayne (1), Nick Csicsery (2), George Medina (3), Joe O'Neil (4), Greg Cichocki (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 55:21
0:41
2 5:32 5:23 5:43 43 5:32 53:36 52:10 Jeremy Verke (4), John Ricca (5), Carson Wignall (9), Matt Nelson (12), Robert Hoppe (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 58:29
0:32
2 5:51 5:44 6:00 15 5:51 56:26 55:08 Andrew Burrows (1), Matt Reed (2), Joey Pardini (3), Chris Medina (4), Kyle Sanborn (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 64:55
1:09
2 6:30 6:06 6:40 15 6:30 58:51 57:36 Jacob Crayne (1), Andrew Mar (2), Mark Isidro (3), Trevor Martin (4), Michael Conners (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Liu So El Camino 10:51.31 5:26
2 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 11:04.51 5:32 1/11 4/27 2/7
3 Greg Fujitani Sr El Camino 11:06.81 5:33
4 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 11:13.63 5:37 2/11 5/27 2/6 11:45
(0:31)
11:45
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Eric Vierling Jr El Camino 11:14.12 5:37
6 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 11:14.89 5:37 3/11 6/27 2/3 11:45
(0:30)
11:45
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 11:23.54 5:42 4/11 8/27 1/2
8 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 11:25.71 5:43 5/11 9/27 1/2 11:42
(0:16)
11:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Bruno Suttles Jr Napa 11:33.69 5:47
10 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 11:35.9 5:48 6/11 13/27 1/2 12:09
(0:33)
12:09
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Tucker Grebitus Jr El Camino 11:37.11 5:49
12 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 12:03.55 6:02 7/11 17/27 1/1 11:23 11:23
13 Ceasar Perez Jr Rio Americano 12:09.47 6:05
14 Antonio Lorta Jr Rio Americano 12:09.72 6:05
15 Francisco Lozoya Jr Sacramento 12:09.96 6:05
16 Will Brazelton Jr Napa 12:14.89 6:07
17 George Medina Jr Jesuit 12:19.08 6:10 8/11 19/27 1/1
18 Joshua West Sr Sacramento 12:29.38 6:15
19 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 12:33.16 6:17 9/11 20/27 1/1
20 Greg Cichocki Sr Jesuit 12:33.94 6:17 10/11 21/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ben Morrison Jr McClatchy 13:09.1 6:35
22 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 14:10.61 7:05 11/11 27/27 1/1 15:58
(1:47)
15:58
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ribakoff-McCarter jr Jr Rio Americano 14:22.31 7:11
24 Austin Violette Jr Forest Lake 15:00.42 7:30
25 Nebiyu Dingetu So El Camino 15:00.78 7:30
26 Joshua Long Jr Forest Lake 15:20.42 7:40
27 Morgan Maclay Jr El Camino 20:06.78 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:22
11:16
5:38
27 Justin Haynes
Jr
11:05
5:32
2
Blake Formanek
Sr
11:14
5:37
4
Eric Frame
Jr
11:15
5:37
6
Luke Maechler
Jr
11:24
5:42
7
Charlie Stevens
Jr
11:26
5:43
8
Steven Crayne
Jr
11:36
5:48
9
Nick Csicsery
Sr
12:04
6:02
11
2 El Camino
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:09
59:50
11:58
5:59
31 Andy Liu
So
10:51
5:26
1
Greg Fujitani
Sr
11:07
5:33
3
Eric Vierling
Jr
11:14
5:37
5
Tucker Grebitus
Jr
11:37
5:49
10
Nebiyu Dingetu
So
15:01
7:30
12
Morgan Maclay
Jr
20:07
10:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
61:06
12:13
6:07
15 Steven Crayne
Jr
11:36
5:48
1
Nick Csicsery
Sr
12:04
6:02
2
George Medina
Jr
12:19
6:10
3
Joe O'Neil
Jr
12:33
6:17
4
Greg Cichocki
Sr
12:34
6:17
5
Mark Miller
Sr
14:11
7:05
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Waters Fr Pleasant Grove 10:13.5 5:07
2 Eric Jackson So McClatchy 10:25.8 5:13
3 Travis Miskell Fr Lincoln-L 10:43.5 5:22
4 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 10:45.6 5:23 1/16 1/27 4/13
5 John Ricca So Jesuit 10:47.3 5:24 2/16 2/27 1/12
6 Nathan French So Sacramento 10:54.6 5:27
7 Ansel Mills So Rio Americano 10:57.7 5:29
8 Thinus Venter So Napa 11:00.1 5:30
9 RK Gallagher Fr McClatchy 11:00.9 5:30
10 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 11:02.8 5:31 3/16 3/27 1/10
11 Zack Ramos-Taylor Fr McClatchy 11:03.5 5:32
12 Steven Ingram Fr Napa 11:04.7 5:32
13 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 11:05 5:33
14 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 11:18.1 5:39 4/16 7/27 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Robert Hoppe So Jesuit 11:26.8 5:43 5/16 10/27 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 11:27.4 5:44 6/16 11/27 1/4
17 Fo Grandbois-Smith Fr Pleasant Grove 11:29 5:45
18 Matt Reed So Jesuit 11:31.4 5:46 7/16 12/27 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Taylor Unbehan So Lincoln-L 11:33.7 5:47
20 Erik Miller So El Camino 11:34 5:47
21 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 11:39.2 5:50 8/16 14/27 1/2
22 Brandon Waidmann Fr Lincoln-L 11:41.8 5:51
23 Adam Eccleston So El Camino 11:42.9 5:51
24 Zack Kvich Fr El Camino 11:48 5:54
25 John Towner Fr Sacramento 11:50.5 5:55
26 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 11:51 5:56 9/16 15/27 1/2
27 Chris Flannery Fr McClatchy 11:56.1 5:58
28 Liven Tat So Florin 11:56.4 5:58
29 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit 11:59.6 6:00 10/16 16/27 1/2
30 Shawn Johnson So Cordova 12:00.7 6:00
31 James Kelley Jr El Camino 12:04.2 6:02
32 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 12:06.3 6:03
33 Alberto Villa So Monterey Trail 12:06.9 6:03
34 John Socolov Fr Rio Americano 12:09.5 6:05
35 Joey Mauceri So Napa 12:09.9 6:05
36 Adam Balaam So Rio Americano 12:11.4 6:06
37 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 12:12.2 6:06 11/16 18/27 1/1
38 Nicholas Woodbury Fr McClatchy 12:13.5 6:07
39 Jackson Peyton Fr Pleasant Grove 12:17.8 6:09
40 Sonny Ortiz Fr Lincoln-L 12:23 6:12
41 Brian Keck Fr Lincoln-L 12:28.7 6:14
42 Mitchel Lau So McClatchy 12:29 6:15
43 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 12:29.6 6:15
44 Jared Isaeff So Roseville 12:30.3 6:15
45 Brandon Phun So Florin 12:32.3 6:16
46 Danny Lynch Fr Rio Americano 12:34.3 6:17
47 George Burgess Fr Monterey Trail 12:38.5 6:19
48 anthony Dansby So Sacramento 12:40.4 6:20
49 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 12:48 6:24
50 Chris Boehle-Silva Fr Roseville 12:55 6:28
51 Erik Anderson So Cordova 12:56.1 6:28
52 Johnny Pham So Monterey Trail 12:57.4 6:29
53 Andrew Mar Fr Jesuit 13:03.3 6:32 12/16 22/27 1/1
54 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 13:03.6 6:32 13/16 23/27 1/1
55 Sean Lemar Fr Pleasant Grove 13:07.7 6:34
56 Alex Swindell So El Camino 13:13.6 6:37
57 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 13:15.1 6:38 14/16 24/27 1/1
58 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 13:20.9 6:40 15/16 25/27 1/1
59 Robin Weiss Fr Pleasant Grove 13:22.8 6:41
60 Tyler McClure So Sacramento 13:29.9 6:45
61 Graham Smith Fr Rio Americano 13:31.2 6:46
62 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 13:31.8 6:46
63 Joe Kensok Fr Napa 13:43.1 6:52
64 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 13:57.5 6:59 16/16 26/27 1/1 14:59
(1:02)
14:59
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 John Dennison Fr Rio Americano 14:14.9 7:07
66 Jordan Giles Fr Sacramento 14:29.4 7:15
67 Carlson Tim Fr Center 14:30.8 7:15
68 Parker Zerilli Fr Roseville 14:37.3 7:19
69 Noah Reiner So Rio Americano 14:58.3 7:29
70 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 16:25.4 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
55:21
11:04
5:32
43 Jeremy Verke
So
10:46
5:23
4
John Ricca
So
10:47
5:24
5
Carson Wignall
So
11:03
5:31
9
Matt Nelson
Fr
11:18
5:39
12
Robert Hoppe
So
11:27
5:43
13
Andrew Burrows
So
11:27
5:44
14
Matt Reed
So
11:31
5:46
16
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
55:31
11:06
5:33
54 Eric Jackson
So
10:26
5:13
2
RK Gallaghe
Fr
11:01
5:30
8
Zack Ramos-Ta
Fr
11:04
5:32
10
Joey Bloom
Fr
11:05
5:33
11
Chris Flannery
Fr
11:56
5:58
23
Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:06
6:03
25
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
12:14
6:07
28
3 Lincoln-L
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
58:51
11:46
5:53
100 Travis Miskell
Fr
10:44
5:22
3
Taylor Unbehan
So
11:34
5:47
17
Brandon Waidmann
Fr
11:42
5:51
19
Sonny Ortiz
Fr
12:23
6:12
30
Brian Keck
Fr
12:29
6:14
31








4 Pleasant Grove
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
59:18
11:52
5:56
112 Greg Waters
Fr
10:14
5:07
1
Fo Grandboi
Fr
11:29
5:45
15
Jackson Peyton
Fr
12:18
6:09
29
Tommy Weber
So
12:30
6:15
32
Vincent Becerra
So
12:48
6:24
35
Sean Lemar
Fr
13:08
6:34
36
Robin Weiss
Fr
13:23
6:41
38
5 El Camino
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
60:23
12:05
6:02
120 Erik Miller
So
11:34
5:47
18
Adam Ecclesto
So
11:43
5:51
20
Zack Kvich
Fr
11:48
5:54
21
James Kelley
Jr
12:04
6:02
24
Alex Swindell
So
13:14
6:37
37








6 Rio Americano
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
61:24
12:17
6:08
133 Ansel Mills
So
10:58
5:29
7
John Socolov
Fr
12:10
6:05
26
Adam Balaam
So
12:11
6:06
27
Danny Lynch
Fr
12:34
6:17
33
Graham Smith
Fr
13:31
6:46
40
John Dennison
Fr
14:15
7:07
41
Noah Reiner
So
14:58
7:29
43
7 Sacramento
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
63:25
12:41
6:20
143 Nathan French
So
10:55
5:27
6
John Towner
Fr
11:51
5:55
22
anthony Dansby
So
12:40
6:20
34
Tyler McClure
So
13:30
6:45
39
Jordan Giles
Fr
14:29
7:15
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
58:29
11:42
5:51
15 Andrew Burrows
So
11:27
5:44
1
Matt Reed
So
11:31
5:46
2
Joey Pardini
So
11:39
5:50
3
Chris Medina
Fr
11:51
5:56
4
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
12:00
6:00
5
Jacob Crayne
Fr
12:12
6:06
7
Andrew Mar
Fr
13:03
6:32
10
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:19
66:46
13:21
6:41
46 Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:06
6:03
6
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
12:14
6:07
8
Mitchel Lau
So
12:29
6:15
9
Jake Means
Fr
13:32
6:46
11
Chris Louie
Fr
16:25
8:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
64:55
12:59
6:30
15 Jacob Crayne
Fr
12:12
6:06
1
Andrew Mar
Fr
13:03
6:32
2
Mark Isidro
So
13:04
6:32
3
Trevor Martin
Fr
13:15
6:38
4
Michael Conners
Fr
13:21
6:40
5
Chris San Juan
Fr
13:58
6:59
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.