Jesuit Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/3/09
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bupara, Ian | So | So | 14:05 | 7:03 | 2 | 118/149 | 9/9 | 31/31 | 2/4 | 13:30 | ||||
Burrows, Andrew | Jr | JV | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2 | 22/97 | 6/14 | 11/31 | 2/7 | 11:27 | ||||
Crayne, Jacob | So | So | 13:07 | 6:34 | 2 | 80/149 | 6/9 | 24/31 | 5/12 | 13:31 (0:24,3.0) |
13:31 (0:24,3.0) |
13:31 (0:24,3.0) |
12:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Crayne, Steven | Sr | JV | 12:56 | 6:28 | 2 | 55/97 | 11/14 | 23/31 | 2/4 | 12:30 | 12:30 | 12:30 | 11:36 | |
Frame, Eric | Sr | JV | 12:37 | 6:19 | 2 | 39/97 | 9/14 | 21/31 | 2/4 | 11:57 | 11:57 | 11:57 | 11:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Galves, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 11:34 | 5:47 | 2 | 7/130 | 2/8 | 6/31 | 2/21 | 11:17 | ||||
Gary, Luke | So | So | 11:06 | 5:33 | 2 | 1/149 | 1/9 | 1/31 | 1/28 | 11:52 (0:46,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Haynes, Justin | Sr | JV | 11:21 | 5:41 | 2 | 4/97 | 2/14 | 4/31 | 2/13 | 11:35 (0:14,2.0) |
11:35 (0:14,2.0) |
11:35 (0:14,2.0) |
11:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Henley, Matt | So | So | 12:33 | 6:17 | 2 | 43/149 | 5/9 | 19/31 | 2/16 | 11:12 | ||||
Hoppe, Robert | Jr | JV | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2 | 21/97 | 5/14 | 10/31 | 2/8 | 12:36 (0:45,6.0) |
12:36 (0:45,6.0) |
12:36 (0:45,6.0) |
11:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jensen, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 12:04 | 6:02 | 2 | 16/130 | 5/8 | 15/31 | 1/13 | 11:48 | ||||
Jones, Tim | So | So | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 27/149 | 4/9 | 16/31 | 2/19 | 12:13 (0:02,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Maechler, Luke | Sr | JV | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 50/97 | 10/14 | 22/31 | 2/4 | 12:19 | 12:19 | 12:19 | 11:24 | |
Martin, Trevor | So | So | 13:24 | 6:42 | 2 | 91/149 | 7/9 | 26/31 | 4/10 | 14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
13:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Mauro, David | Jr | JV | 13:56 | 6:58 | 2 | 71/97 | 14/14 | 30/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Medina, Chris | So | So | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 108/149 | 8/9 | 28/31 | 4/7 | 13:06 | 13:06 | 13:06 | 11:51 | |
Medina, George | Sr | JV | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2 | 66/97 | 12/14 | 27/31 | 2/4 | 12:59 | 12:59 | 12:59 | 12:19 | |
Medrano, Flavio | Fr | Fr | 11:20 | 5:40 | 2 | 2/130 | 1/8 | 3/31 | 2/24 | 10:53 | ||||
Nelson, Matt | So | So | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2 | 20/149 | 2/9 | 12/31 | 7/25 | 12:23 (0:27,3.6) |
12:23 (0:27,3.6) |
12:23 (0:27,3.6) |
11:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pardini, Joey | Jr | JV | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 70/97 | 13/14 | 28/31 | 2/3 | 12:01 | 12:01 | 12:01 | 11:39 | |
Reed, Matt | Jr | JV | 12:25 | 6:13 | 2 | 36/97 | 8/14 | 18/31 | 2/6 | 12:24 | 12:24 | 12:24 | 11:31 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Ricca, John | Jr | JV | 11:31 | 5:46 | 2 | 8/97 | 3/14 | 5/31 | 2/12 | 11:53 (0:22,3.1) |
11:53 (0:22,3.1) |
11:53 (0:22,3.1) |
10:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
San Juan, Chris | So | So | 12:01 | 6:01 | 2 | 24/149 | 3/9 | 13/31 | 3/20 | 14:28 (2:27,16.9) |
14:28 (2:27,16.9) |
14:28 (2:27,16.9) |
12:13 (0:12,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shea, Jack | Fr | Fr | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 66/130 | 8/8 | 25/31 | 2/7 | 12:06 | ||||
Stoll, Sam | Fr | Fr | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2 | 10/130 | 4/8 | 9/31 | 1/16 | 11:14 | ||||
Stroud, Henry | Sr | JV | 12:01 | 6:01 | 2 | 26/97 | 7/14 | 13/31 | 2/6 | 11:18 | 11:18 | 10:32 | ||
Styer, Louis | Fr | Fr | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2 | 24/130 | 6/8 | 17/31 | 1/10 | 11:40 | ||||
Verke, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2 | 16/97 | 4/14 | 8/31 | 2/10 | 11:33 | 11:33 | 11:33 | 10:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Wignall, Carson | Jr | JV | 11:13 | 5:37 | 2 | 2/97 | 1/14 | 2/31 | 2/13 | 12:14 (1:01,8.3) |
12:14 (1:01,8.3) |
12:14 (1:01,8.3) |
11:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Woollgar, Greg | Fr | Fr | 11:41 | 5:51 | 2 | 8/130 | 3/8 | 7/31 | 2/19 | 11:32 | ||||
Yee, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 12:36 | 6:18 | 2 | 37/130 | 7/8 | 20/31 | 1/7 | 12:43 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/16 | 59:47 1:27 |
2 | 5:59 | 5:33 | 6:17 | 95 | 5:50 | 58:48 | 58:48 | 56:48 | 54:05 | Luke Gary (1), Matt Nelson (16), Chris San Juan (19), Tim Jones (22), Matt Henley (37) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 57:39 0:38 |
2 | 5:46 | 5:37 | 5:56 | 46 | 5:41 | 60:34 (2:55,4.8) |
60:34 (2:55,4.8) |
60:34 (2:55,4.8%) |
56:22 57:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Carson Wignall (2), Justin Haynes (4), John Ricca (8), Jeremy Verke (14), Robert Hoppe (18) |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 61:42 0:57 |
2 | 6:10 | 5:56 | 6:24 | 50 | 5:50 | 67:52 (6:10,9.1) |
67:52 (6:10,9.1) |
67:52 (6:10,9.1%) |
61:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Burrows (6), Henry Stroud (7), Matt Reed (11), Eric Frame (12), Luke Maechler (14) |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/13 | 58:24 0:44 |
2 | 5:50 | 5:40 | 6:02 | 36 | 5:50 | 64:55 (6:31,10.0) |
64:55 (6:31,10.0) |
64:55 (6:31,10.0%) |
55:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Flavio Medrano (2), Anthony Galves (6), Greg Woollgar (7), Sam Stoll (8), Spencer Jensen (13) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Gary | So | Jesuit | 11:06 | 5:33 | 1/9 | 1/31 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Caleb Strodahl | Granite Bay | 11:20 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Daniel Gonzalez | Davis Senior High | 11:20 | 5:40 | ||||||||
4 | Reinert Toft | Davis Senior High | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
5 | James Barnes | Christian Brothers | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
6 | Nic Domek | Christian Brothers | 11:24 | 5:42 | ||||||||
7 | George Tzikas | Christian Brothers | 11:24 | 5:42 | ||||||||
8 | Tristan Novis | El Camino | 11:39 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Zack Kvick | El Camino | 11:42 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Coulter | Woodcreek | 11:42 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Eliot Childress | Davis Senior High | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
12 | Ryan Hazell | Woodland | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
13 | Erik Markowski | Vacaville | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Alex Glaeser | Franklin (eg) | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
15 | Austin Bailey | Folsom | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Nick Cadena | Woodland | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Hunter Ramos | Franklin (eg) | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Phil West | Folsom | 11:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Ian Bloise | Davis Senior High | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Nelson | So | Jesuit | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2/9 | 12/31 | 7/25 | 12:23 (0:27) |
12:23 (0:27) |
12:23 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | William Young | Davis Senior High | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
22 | Hernan Oviedo | Woodcreek | 11:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
23 | Jackson Levin | Elk Grove | 11:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
24 | Chris San Juan | So | Jesuit | 12:01 | 6:01 | 3/9 | 13/31 | 3/20 | 14:28 (2:27) |
14:28 (2:27) |
14:28 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Jack Mast | Woodland | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
26 | Colin Medina | Elk Grove | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Tim Jones | So | Jesuit | 12:11 | 6:06 | 4/9 | 16/31 | 2/19 | ||||
28 | Johnathan Tierney | Christian Brothers | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
29 | Nick Myers | Lincoln (s) | 12:19 | 6:09 | ||||||||
30 | Lyle Susa | Sheldon | 12:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
31 | Christopher Low | Lincoln (s) | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Casey Teague | Franklin (eg) | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
33 | Mat Mecke | Oakmont | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Arthur Cooper | Franklin (eg) | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
35 | Kevin Harcus | Placer | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
36 | William Budrow | Placer | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
37 | Jon Paguio | Elk Grove | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
38 | Garrett Wong | Lincoln (s) | 12:25 | 6:13 | ||||||||
39 | Nick Ignoffo | Elk Grove | 12:25 | 6:13 | ||||||||
40 | Masayuki Takagi | Valley | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
41 | Anthony Tiapon | Liberty Ranch | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
42 | Travis Tapay | Vacaville | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Henley | So | Jesuit | 12:33 | 6:17 | 5/9 | 19/31 | 2/16 | ||||
44 | Josh Hansen | Franklin (eg) | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
45 | Samuel Meyers | Liberty Ranch | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
46 | Ryan Avery | Elk Grove | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
47 | Logan Thomsen | Placer | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
48 | Augustus Falkenstein | Placer | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
49 | Forrest Grandbois-Smith | Pleasant Grove | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
50 | Jordan Ramalingam | Davis Senior High | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
51 | Xavier Bradley | Vacaville | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
52 | Austin Wu | Franklin (eg) | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
53 | Aaron Burkhead | Folsom | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
54 | Chris Barth | Lincoln (s) | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
55 | Ronnie Thayer | Christian Brothers | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
56 | Patrick Donovan | Christian Brothers | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
57 | Johnny Gray | Oakmont | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Jacob Warren | Sheldon | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
59 | Alex Stock | Franklin (eg) | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
60 | Trevor Morgan | Liberty Ranch | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
61 | Montana Weekes | Oakmont | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
62 | Mark Fitzgerald | St Mary's | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
63 | Ammar Uz-Zaman | Sheldon | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
64 | Ian Hazell | Woodland | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
65 | Sean Ortiz | Vacaville | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
66 | Noah Henry | Davis Senior High | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Nguyen | St Mary's | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
68 | Luis Montes | Franklin (eg) | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
69 | Josh Robinson | Lincoln (s) | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
70 | Alan Wu | Woodland | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
71 | Derrick Tisher | St Mary's | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
72 | Curtis Ericsson | St Mary's | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
73 | Kamron Belton | Sacramento | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
74 | Matthew Beltran | Woodland | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
75 | Vincent Lara | Woodland | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
76 | Austin Lamire | Liberty Ranch | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
77 | Matthew Hatcher | Pleasant Grove | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
78 | Matthew Cartwright | Pioneer | 13:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
79 | Eddie Schmidt | Pleasant Grove | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
80 | Jacob Crayne | So | Jesuit | 13:07 | 6:34 | 6/9 | 24/31 | 5/12 | 13:31 (0:24) |
13:31 (0:24) |
13:31 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Anthony Sangervasi | Davis Senior High | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
82 | Jake McCann | Davis Senior High | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
83 | Sean Lemar | Pleasant Grove | 13:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
84 | Hollow Horn | Elk Grove | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
85 | Danny Lynch | Rio Americano | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
86 | Steven Dransfield | Woodcreek | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
87 | Adam Hocking | Oakmont | 13:22 | 6:41 | ||||||||
88 | Phillip Gibson | Woodcreek | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
89 | Anthony Zapanta | Edison | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
90 | Hoang Tran | Florin | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
91 | Trevor Martin | So | Jesuit | 13:24 | 6:42 | 7/9 | 26/31 | 4/10 | 14:09 (0:45) |
14:09 (0:45) |
14:09 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Derek Ellenberger | Woodland | 13:28 | 6:44 | ||||||||
93 | Tyler Church | Elk Grove | 13:28 | 6:44 | ||||||||
94 | Thomas Dehoney | Liberty Ranch | 13:28 | 6:44 | ||||||||
95 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Christian Brothers | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
96 | Tim McIntyre | Davis Senior High | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
97 | Luis Torres | Dixon | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
98 | Sam Brown | Davis Senior High | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
99 | John Louie | Davis Senior High | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
100 | Ryley Hoffman | Folsom | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
101 | Raymond Mak | Lincoln (s) | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
102 | Zack Lasker | Folsom | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
103 | Sean Schwedhelm | Liberty Ranch | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
104 | Jesse Toy | St Mary's | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
105 | Martin Esparza | Dixon | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
106 | Brendon Colbert | Pleasant Grove | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
107 | Michael Zapanta | Edison | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
108 | Chris Medina | So | Jesuit | 13:49 | 6:55 | 8/9 | 28/31 | 4/7 | 13:06 | 13:06 | 13:06 | |
109 | Kevin Depaoli | Pleasant Grove | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
110 | Jalen Spears | Sheldon | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
111 | Pavit Bhatia | Folsom | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
112 | 7 CristoRey | Cristo Rey | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
113 | Richard Pham | Florin | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
114 | Rico Sanchez | Vacaville | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
115 | Gustavo DeLeon | Monterey Trail | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
116 | Christian Rodriguez | Pioneer | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
117 | Kunal Marwaha | Pleasant Grove | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
118 | Ian Bupara | So | Jesuit | 14:05 | 7:03 | 9/9 | 31/31 | 2/4 | ||||
119 | Aaron Bloomfield | Placer | 14:11 | 7:06 | ||||||||
120 | Matthew Hoey | Lincoln (s) | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
121 | Nate Tiangco | Davis Senior High | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
122 | Raul Gil | Woodland | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
123 | Rehan Raiyyani | Granite Bay | 14:20 | 7:10 | ||||||||
124 | Gabe Mondragon | Lincoln (s) | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
125 | Ryan Mashino | Oakmont | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
126 | Michael Skelly | El Camino | 14:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
127 | Spencer Schuetts | Pioneer | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
128 | Loc Nguyen | Sheldon | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
129 | Jonathan Mui | Lincoln (s) | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
130 | Essarayous Mean | Christian Brothers | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
131 | Sean Stout | Oakmont | 14:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
132 | Johnethin Klipfel | Sheldon | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
133 | Wayne Do | Monterey Trail | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
134 | Wilson Chen | Lincoln (s) | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
135 | Ryan Silva | Pleasant Grove | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
136 | William Weaver | Lincoln (s) | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Louie | McClatchy | 16:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
138 | Bobby Michel | Woodland | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
139 | Anthony Murillo | Pioneer | 16:40 | 8:20 | ||||||||
140 | Christian Chu | Sheldon | 16:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
141 | Josh Naftulin | Rio Americano | 16:51 | 8:26 | ||||||||
142 | Peter Ferguson | Granite Bay | 17:09 | 8:35 | ||||||||
143 | Bryant Garcia | Oakmont | 17:25 | 8:43 | ||||||||
144 | Johnsen Rabaca | Edison | 17:49 | 8:55 | ||||||||
145 | Jimmy Yang | Edison | 17:50 | 8:55 | ||||||||
146 | Carl Stearns | Woodland | 18:52 | 9:26 | ||||||||
147 | 6 CristoRey | Cristo Rey | 19:57 | 9:59 | ||||||||
148 | Matteo Gabbrielli | El Camino | 21:23 | 10:42 | ||||||||
149 | Isaac DelaFuente | Edison | 21:31 | 10:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
58:20 11:40 5:50 |
44 | Daniel Gonzalez - 11:20 5:40 2 |
Reinert Toft - 11:23 5:42 3 |
Eliot Childress - 11:43 5:52 7 |
Ian Bloise - 11:56 5:58 15 |
William Young - 11:58 5:59 17 |
Jordan Ramalingam - 12:40 6:20 44 |
Noah Henry - 12:51 6:26 60 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
59:10 11:50 5:55 |
87 | James Barnes - 11:23 5:42 4 |
Nic Domek - 11:24 5:42 5 |
George Tzikas - 11:24 5:42 6 |
Johnathan Tierney - 12:16 6:08 23 |
Ronnie Thayer - 12:43 6:22 49 |
Patrick Donovan - 12:44 6:22 50 |
Mitchell Shahbazian - 13:29 6:45 79 |
3 | Jesuit 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
59:47 11:57 5:59 |
95 | Luke Gary So 11:06 5:33 1 |
Matt Nelson So 11:56 5:58 16 |
Chris San Juan So 12:01 6:01 19 |
Tim Jones So 12:11 6:06 22 |
Matt Henley So 12:33 6:17 37 |
Jacob Crayne So 13:07 6:34 71 |
Trevor Martin So 13:24 6:42 76 |
4 | Franklin (eg) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
61:03 12:13 6:06 |
117 | Alex Glaeser - 11:51 5:56 10 |
Hunter Ramos - 11:53 5:57 13 |
Casey Teague - 12:22 6:11 27 |
Arthur Cooper - 12:23 6:12 29 |
Josh Hansen - 12:34 6:17 38 |
Austin Wu - 12:41 6:21 46 |
Alex Stock - 12:46 6:23 53 |
5 | Elk Grove 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:37 |
61:33 12:19 6:09 |
145 | Jackson Levin - 11:59 6:00 18 |
Colin Medina - 12:09 6:05 21 |
Jon Paguio - 12:24 6:12 32 |
Nick Ignoffo - 12:25 6:13 34 |
Ryan Avery - 12:36 6:18 40 |
Hollow Horn - 13:18 6:39 73 |
Tyler Church - 13:28 6:44 77 |
6 | Woodland 4-4-4-5-6 Gap: 1:12 |
61:23 12:17 6:08 |
161 | Ryan Hazell - 11:43 5:52 8 |
Nick Cadena - 11:52 5:56 12 |
Jack Mast - 12:03 6:02 20 |
Ian Hazell - 12:50 6:25 58 |
Alan Wu - 12:55 6:28 63 |
Matthew Beltran - 12:59 6:30 66 |
Vincent Lara - 13:00 6:30 67 |
7 | Lincoln (s) 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
62:43 12:33 6:16 |
193 | Nick Myers - 12:19 6:09 24 |
Christopher Low - 12:21 6:11 26 |
Garrett Wong - 12:25 6:13 33 |
Chris Barth - 12:43 6:22 48 |
Josh Robinson - 12:55 6:28 62 |
Raymond Mak - 13:41 6:51 81 |
Matthew Hoey - 14:12 7:06 93 |
8 | Folsom 7-6-7-10-8 Gap: 1:49 |
63:49 12:46 6:23 |
234 | Austin Bailey - 11:52 5:56 11 |
Phil West - 11:55 5:58 14 |
Aaron Burkhead - 12:41 6:21 47 |
Ryley Hoffman - 13:40 6:50 80 |
Zack Lasker - 13:41 6:51 82 |
Pavit Bhatia - 13:50 6:55 89 |
|
9 | Placer 12-10-10-8-9 Gap: 1:48 |
64:12 12:50 6:25 |
236 | Kevin Harcus - 12:23 6:12 30 |
William Budrow - 12:24 6:12 31 |
Logan Thomsen - 12:36 6:18 41 |
Augustus Falkenstein - 12:38 6:19 42 |
Aaron Bloomfield - 14:11 7:06 92 |
||
10 | Vacaville 5-8-9-9-10 Gap: 2:09 |
63:44 12:45 6:22 |
239 | Erik Markowski - 11:47 5:54 9 |
Travis Tapay - 12:30 6:15 36 |
Xavier Bradley - 12:41 6:21 45 |
Sean Ortiz - 12:50 6:25 59 |
Rico Sanchez - 13:56 6:58 90 |
||
11 | Liberty Ranch 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:58 |
64:20 12:52 6:26 |
274 | Anthony Tiapon - 12:30 6:15 35 |
Samuel Meyers - 12:35 6:18 39 |
Trevor Morgan - 12:46 6:23 54 |
Austin Lamire - 13:01 6:31 68 |
Thomas Dehoney - 13:28 6:44 78 |
Sean Schwedhelm - 13:45 6:53 83 |
|
12 | Oakmont 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:01 |
65:39 13:08 6:34 |
302 | Mat Mecke - 12:23 6:12 28 |
Johnny Gray - 12:44 6:22 51 |
Montana Weekes - 12:46 6:23 55 |
Adam Hocking - 13:22 6:41 74 |
Ryan Mashino - 14:24 7:12 94 |
Sean Stout - 14:58 7:29 96 |
Bryant Garcia - 17:25 8:43 99 |
13 | Sheldon 10-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:23 |
66:25 13:17 6:39 |
317 | Lyle Susa - 12:20 6:10 25 |
Jacob Warren - 12:45 6:23 52 |
Ammar Uz-Zaman - 12:48 6:24 57 |
Jalen Spears - 13:49 6:55 88 |
Loc Nguyen - 14:43 7:22 95 |
Johnethin Klipfel - 15:04 7:32 97 |
Christian Chu - 16:48 8:24 98 |
14 | St Mary's 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
65:16 13:03 6:32 |
330 | Mark Fitzgerald - 12:47 6:24 56 |
Kevin Nguyen - 12:51 6:26 61 |
Derrick Tisher - 12:56 6:28 64 |
Curtis Ericsson - 12:56 6:28 65 |
Jesse Toy - 13:46 6:53 84 |
||
15 | Pleasant Grove 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:09 |
65:49 13:10 6:35 |
339 | Forrest Grandbois-Smith - 12:39 6:20 43 |
Matthew Hatcher - 13:03 6:32 69 |
Eddie Schmidt - 13:05 6:33 70 |
Sean Lemar - 13:14 6:37 72 |
Brendon Colbert - 13:48 6:54 85 |
Kevin Depaoli - 13:49 6:55 87 |
Kunal Marwaha - 14:03 7:02 91 |
16 | Edison 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:08 |
84:21 16:52 8:26 |
464 | Anthony Zapanta - 13:23 6:42 75 |
Michael Zapanta - 13:48 6:54 86 |
Johnsen Rabaca - 17:49 8:55 100 |
Jimmy Yang - 17:50 8:55 101 |
Isaac DelaFuente - 21:31 10:46 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Davis Senior High | 11:02 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Carson Wignall | Jr | Jesuit | 11:13 | 5:37 | 1/14 | 2/31 | 2/13 | 12:14 (1:01) |
12:14 (1:01) |
12:14 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Bryan Soto | Davis Senior High | 11:18 | 5:39 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Haynes | Sr | Jesuit | 11:21 | 5:41 | 2/14 | 4/31 | 2/13 | 11:35 (0:14) |
11:35 (0:14) |
11:35 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | McConnell Harvey | Davis Senior High | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
6 | Tyler Rodgers | Lincoln (s) | 11:24 | 5:42 | ||||||||
7 | Matthew Kinkle | Davis Senior High | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | John Ricca | Jr | Jesuit | 11:31 | 5:46 | 3/14 | 5/31 | 2/12 | 11:53 (0:22) |
11:53 (0:22) |
11:53 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Breece Skaggs | Lincoln (s) | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Lincoln (s) | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Cosca | Davis Senior High | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | Nicolas Higuera | Davis Senior High | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
13 | Matthew Weisker | Davis Senior High | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
14 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Davis Senior High | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
15 | Matthew Wall | Davis Senior High | 11:40 | 5:50 | ||||||||
16 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | Jesuit | 11:43 | 5:52 | 4/14 | 8/31 | 2/10 | 11:33 | 11:33 | 11:33 | |
17 | Austin Maryatt | Granite Bay | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Nick Hubbard | Placer | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
19 | Kabir Jensen | Davis Senior High | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
20 | Jacob Lucca | Sheldon | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
21 | Robert Hoppe | Jr | Jesuit | 11:51 | 5:56 | 5/14 | 10/31 | 2/8 | 12:36 (0:45) |
12:36 (0:45) |
12:36 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Andrew Burrows | Jr | Jesuit | 11:51 | 5:56 | 6/14 | 11/31 | 2/7 | ||||
23 | Patrick Lenz | Lincoln (s) | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
24 | Timothy Kuntz | Lincoln (s) | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
25 | Balraj Bhathal | Sheldon | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
26 | Henry Stroud | Sr | Jesuit | 12:01 | 6:01 | 7/14 | 13/31 | 2/6 | 11:18 | 11:18 | ||
27 | Nathan French | Sacramento | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
28 | Greg Jorgensen | Davis Senior High | 12:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
29 | Brock Allen | Lincoln (s) | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
30 | Nebiyu Dingetu | El Camino | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
31 | Evan Provost | Davis Senior High | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
32 | Bently Shine | Sacramento | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
33 | Adam Gilbert | Placer | 12:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Towne | Granite Bay | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Philip Toy | Davis Senior High | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
36 | Matt Reed | Jr | Jesuit | 12:25 | 6:13 | 8/14 | 18/31 | 2/6 | 12:24 | 12:24 | 12:24 | |
37 | Dan Liu | Granite Bay | 12:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
38 | Jimmy Bryars | Granite Bay | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
39 | Eric Frame | Sr | Jesuit | 12:37 | 6:19 | 9/14 | 21/31 | 2/4 | 11:57 | 11:57 | 11:57 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
40 | Leon Hill | Placer | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Paul Williams | Sheldon | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
42 | James Leong | St Mary's | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
43 | Tristan Bardey | El Camino | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
44 | Patrick Simmons | Sheldon | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
45 | Adam Eccleston | El Camino | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
46 | Paul Ou-Yang | Lincoln (s) | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
47 | Marlin Chan | St Mary's | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Budesa | St Mary's | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
49 | Sirrele Steinfeld | Sacramento | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
50 | Luke Maechler | Sr | Jesuit | 12:48 | 6:24 | 10/14 | 22/31 | 2/4 | 12:19 | 12:19 | 12:19 | |
51 | Kyle Taylor | Franklin (eg) | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
52 | Andrew King | Sheldon | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
53 | Eric Powers | Sheldon | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
54 | Kirby Linvill | Davis Senior High | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
55 | Steven Crayne | Sr | Jesuit | 12:56 | 6:28 | 11/14 | 23/31 | 2/4 | 12:30 | 12:30 | 12:30 | |
56 | Oliver Lao | Franklin (eg) | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
57 | Duy Nguyen | Lincoln (s) | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
58 | Nick Munoz | St Mary's | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
59 | Steven Leyva | Christian Brothers | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
60 | Simon Balean | Granite Bay | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
61 | Alek Irvin | Sheldon | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
62 | Kevin Sadang | Sheldon | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
63 | Kevin Heisinger | Placer | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
64 | Victor Moniaras | Placer | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Brandon McCarthy | St Mary's | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | George Medina | Sr | Jesuit | 13:40 | 6:50 | 12/14 | 27/31 | 2/4 | 12:59 | 12:59 | 12:59 | |
67 | Nick Christian | Woodland | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
68 | Jon Madarang | Lincoln (s) | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
69 | Miguel Francisco | Christian Brothers | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
70 | Joey Pardini | Jr | Jesuit | 13:49 | 6:55 | 13/14 | 28/31 | 2/3 | 12:01 | 12:01 | 12:01 | |
71 | David Mauro | Jr | Jesuit | 13:56 | 6:58 | 14/14 | 30/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Bobby Olivarez | Lincoln (s) | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
73 | Swan Htet | Vacaville | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
74 | Wei-Lung Ho | Placer | 14:08 | 7:04 | ||||||||
75 | James Ledesma | Christian Brothers | 14:09 | 7:05 | ||||||||
76 | Nick Klaus | Vacaville | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
77 | Kendrick Doung | Sheldon | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
78 | Taylor Valmores | Christian Brothers | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
79 | Mark Carriere | Davis Senior High | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
80 | Amandeep Singh | Franklin (eg) | 14:19 | 7:09 | ||||||||
81 | Mccaol Falkenstein | Placer | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
82 | Justin Runtal | Lincoln (s) | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
83 | Justin Kohn | Franklin (eg) | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
84 | Charlie Rhodes | Christian Brothers | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Tullis | El Camino | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
86 | Eric Toomey | Christian Brothers | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
87 | Nick Sou | Sheldon | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
88 | Carter Kendall | Placer | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
89 | Steven Perez | Christian Brothers | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
90 | Raymond Nim | Sheldon | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
91 | Nicolas Guillen | Woodland | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
92 | Keith Bartlett | Vacaville | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
93 | Brien Gadeke | Lincoln (s) | 15:42 | 7:51 | ||||||||
94 | Kenny Thorn | Sheldon | 16:04 | 8:02 | ||||||||
95 | Steve Zaki | Sheldon | 17:38 | 8:49 | ||||||||
96 | Charlie Robie | Christian Brothers | 19:23 | 9:42 | ||||||||
97 | Luis Acosta | Granite Bay | 20:15 | 10:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
56:45 11:21 5:41 |
27 | Hamidreza Naemeh - 11:02 5:31 1 |
Bryan Soto - 11:18 5:39 3 |
McConnell Harvey - 11:23 5:42 5 |
Matthew Kinkle - 11:28 5:44 7 |
Matt Cosca - 11:34 5:47 11 |
Nicolas Higuera - 11:36 5:48 12 |
Matthew Weisker - 11:37 5:49 13 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
57:39 11:32 5:46 |
46 | Carson Wignall Jr 11:13 5:37 2 |
Justin Haynes Sr 11:21 5:41 4 |
John Ricca Jr 11:31 5:46 8 |
Jeremy Verke Jr 11:43 5:52 14 |
Robert Hoppe Jr 11:51 5:56 18 |
Andrew Burrows Jr 11:51 5:56 19 |
Henry Stroud Sr 12:01 6:01 23 |
3 | Lincoln (s) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
58:21 11:40 5:50 |
66 | Tyler Rodgers - 11:24 5:42 6 |
Breece Skaggs - 11:32 5:46 9 |
Eduardo Rodriguez - 11:32 5:46 10 |
Patrick Lenz - 11:56 5:58 20 |
Timothy Kuntz - 11:57 5:59 21 |
Brock Allen - 12:07 6:04 24 |
Paul Ou-Yang - 12:45 6:23 33 |
4 | Granite Bay 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
62:30 12:30 6:15 |
136 | Austin Maryatt - 11:46 5:53 15 |
Alex Towne - 12:16 6:08 26 |
Dan Liu - 12:33 6:17 27 |
Jimmy Bryars - 12:36 6:18 28 |
Simon Balean - 13:19 6:40 40 |
Luis Acosta - 20:15 10:08 53 |
|
5 | Sheldon 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
62:05 12:25 6:13 |
137 | Jacob Lucca - 11:47 5:54 17 |
Balraj Bhathal - 12:01 6:01 22 |
Paul Williams - 12:40 6:20 30 |
Patrick Simmons - 12:44 6:22 32 |
Andrew King - 12:53 6:27 36 |
Eric Powers - 12:54 6:27 37 |
Alek Irvin - 13:21 6:41 41 |
6 | Placer 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
63:37 12:43 6:22 |
155 | Nick Hubbard - 11:47 5:54 16 |
Adam Gilbert - 12:10 6:05 25 |
Leon Hill - 12:39 6:20 29 |
Kevin Heisinger - 13:30 6:45 42 |
Victor Moniaras - 13:31 6:46 43 |
Wei-Lung Ho - 14:08 7:04 46 |
Mccaol Falkenstein - 14:22 7:11 49 |
7 | St Mary's 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
64:52 12:58 6:29 |
182 | James Leong - 12:42 6:21 31 |
Marlin Chan - 12:46 6:23 34 |
Nick Budesa - 12:47 6:24 35 |
Nick Munoz - 13:05 6:33 38 |
Brandon McCarthy - 13:32 6:46 44 |
||
8 | Christian Brothers 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
69:57 13:59 7:00 |
229 | Steven Leyva - 13:18 6:39 39 |
Miguel Francisco - 13:47 6:54 45 |
James Ledesma - 14:09 7:05 47 |
Taylor Valmores - 14:15 7:08 48 |
Charlie Rhodes - 14:28 7:14 50 |
Eric Toomey - 14:36 7:18 51 |
Steven Perez - 14:43 7:22 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
58:18 11:40 5:50 |
15 | Nicolas Higuera - 11:36 5:48 1 |
Matthew Weisker - 11:37 5:49 2 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman - 11:38 5:49 3 |
Matthew Wall - 11:40 5:50 4 |
Kabir Jensen - 11:47 5:54 5 |
Greg Jorgensen - 12:06 6:03 8 |
Evan Provost - 12:08 6:04 10 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
61:42 12:20 6:10 |
50 | Andrew Burrows Jr 11:51 5:56 6 |
Henry Stroud Sr 12:01 6:01 7 |
Matt Reed Jr 12:25 6:13 11 |
Eric Frame Sr 12:37 6:19 12 |
Luke Maechler Sr 12:48 6:24 14 |
Steven Crayne Sr 12:56 6:28 16 |
George Medina Sr 13:40 6:50 20 |
3 | Lincoln (s) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
65:35 13:07 6:34 |
82 | Brock Allen - 12:07 6:04 9 |
Paul Ou-Yang - 12:45 6:23 13 |
Duy Nguyen - 13:00 6:30 17 |
Jon Madarang - 13:45 6:53 21 |
Bobby Olivarez - 13:58 6:59 22 |
Justin Runtal - 14:27 7:14 24 |
Brien Gadeke - 15:42 7:51 27 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
68:33 13:43 6:51 |
100 | Eric Powers - 12:54 6:27 15 |
Alek Irvin - 13:21 6:41 18 |
Kevin Sadang - 13:24 6:42 19 |
Kendrick Doung - 14:13 7:07 23 |
Nick Sou - 14:41 7:21 25 |
Raymond Nim - 15:03 7:32 26 |
Kenny Thorn - 16:04 8:02 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Mohr | Davis Senior High | 11:10 | 5:35 | ||||||||
2 | Flavio Medrano | Fr | Jesuit | 11:20 | 5:40 | 1/8 | 3/31 | 2/24 | ||||
3 | Michael Kinoshita | Folsom | 11:22 | 5:41 | ||||||||
4 | Camden Harris | Lincoln (s) | 11:27 | 5:44 | ||||||||
5 | Clayton Lenz | Lincoln (s) | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Cooper Gill | Lincoln (s) | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Anthony Galves | Fr | Jesuit | 11:34 | 5:47 | 2/8 | 6/31 | 2/21 | ||||
8 | Greg Woollgar | Fr | Jesuit | 11:41 | 5:51 | 3/8 | 7/31 | 2/19 | ||||
9 | 3 CristoRey | Cristo Rey | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Sam Stoll | Fr | Jesuit | 11:45 | 5:53 | 4/8 | 9/31 | 1/16 | ||||
11 | Logan Petersen | Sheldon | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Nico Blanco | McClatchy | 11:49 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Luney Chris | Dixon | 11:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Matthew Seno | Elk Grove | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
15 | Manuel Ortega | St Mary's | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
16 | Spencer Jensen | Fr | Jesuit | 12:04 | 6:02 | 5/8 | 15/31 | 1/13 | ||||
17 | Sean Bradley | Sheldon | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Justin Giardino | Dixon | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
19 | Nicolas Seban | Davis Senior High | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
20 | Blake Simas | Lincoln (s) | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
21 | Justin Clark | Woodcreek | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
22 | Blake Prior | Placer | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Meegan | El Camino | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
24 | Louis Styer | Fr | Jesuit | 12:20 | 6:10 | 6/8 | 17/31 | 1/10 | ||||
25 | Chris Carney | Lincoln (s) | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
26 | Anthony Gutierrez | Sheldon | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Chris Quan | Pleasant Grove | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Trenton Poynter | Pleasant Grove | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
29 | Kyle Kishineff | Pleasant Grove | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Finneran | Rio Americano | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
31 | Jason Harris | Davis Senior High | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
32 | Shane Pesis | Davis Senior High | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
33 | Angelo Naboa | Valley | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
34 | Nathan Barnes | Franklin (eg) | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew McLaughlin | Liberty Ranch | 12:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
36 | Joe Mendenhall | Vacaville | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
37 | Spencer Yee | Fr | Jesuit | 12:36 | 6:18 | 7/8 | 20/31 | 1/7 | ||||
38 | Vince Roselli | Christian Brothers | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Konner Leitzell | Elk Grove | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Wyatt Morin | Woodcreek | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
41 | Andrew Bayer | Franklin (eg) | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Matthew Planesi | Elk Grove | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Andrew Talley | Lincoln (s) | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
44 | Eddie Schubert | Granite Bay | 12:52 | 6:26 | ||||||||
45 | Kevin Luong | Monterey Trail | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Justin Kwong | McClatchy | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
47 | Michael Borge | Vacaville | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | Matthew Ramos | El Camino | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
49 | Josh Lowy | Rio Americano | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
50 | Jefferson Barstad | Pleasant Grove | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
51 | Zach George | Vacaville | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
52 | Ben Martineau | Vacaville | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
53 | Will McPherson | Davis Senior High | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
54 | Chris Gleason | Lincoln (s) | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
55 | Felix Vanwendorff | Granite Bay | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
56 | Lanzo Small | Lincoln (s) | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
57 | Carlton Modin | Granite Bay | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
58 | Logan Vick | El Camino | 13:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
59 | Andrew Diaz | Davis Senior High | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
60 | Vinnie Morin | Folsom | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
61 | Connor Perry | St Mary's | 13:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
62 | Jared Buhulan | St Mary's | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
63 | Hunter Jones | Vacaville | 13:10 | 6:35 | ||||||||
64 | Clayton Baker | Placer | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
65 | Sam Chastain | Davis Senior High | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
66 | Jack Shea | Fr | Jesuit | 13:14 | 6:37 | 8/8 | 25/31 | 2/7 | ||||
67 | Patrick Wilson | El Camino | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
68 | Luke Halligan | St Mary's | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
69 | Connor Houston | Dixon | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
70 | Jordan Osejo | Liberty Ranch | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Gildea | Lincoln (s) | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Seminer | Granite Bay | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
73 | Matthew Caudle | Sheldon | 13:20 | 6:40 | ||||||||
74 | Jordan Shimozaki | Liberty Ranch | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
75 | Avery Blevins | Woodcreek | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
76 | James Allen | Liberty Ranch | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
77 | Steven Carrasquel | St Mary's | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
78 | John TestermanFR | Davis Senior High | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
79 | Jacob Muller | Davis Senior High | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
80 | Mike Jones | Sheldon | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
81 | Zach Kyser | Woodcreek | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
82 | Ezekiel Washington | Pleasant Grove | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
83 | Matthew Haynie | Christian Brothers | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
84 | Mark Lagunas | Christian Brothers | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
85 | Tyler Jensen | Pleasant Grove | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
86 | Nick Lenz | Lincoln (s) | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
87 | Jhordy Saucedo | Sheldon | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
88 | Paul Zajac | Granite Bay | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
89 | Will Bellamy | Davis Senior High | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
90 | Garrett Crowley | Sheldon | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
91 | RJ Marshall | Granite Bay | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
92 | Mitchell Kozele | Placer | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
93 | Brian Sasaki | Franklin (eg) | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
94 | Jonas Osborne | Folsom | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
95 | Jeremy Lam | McClatchy | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
96 | Nico Sanchez | Sheldon | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Ware | Granite Bay | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
98 | Corbin Poynter | Pleasant Grove | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
99 | Joel Smith | McClatchy | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
100 | Yoon Teurn | Sacramento | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Bourgoin | Liberty Ranch | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
102 | Julian Ward | Lincoln (s) | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
103 | Garrett Jordan | Placer | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
104 | Alexander Harbaugh | Woodcreek | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
105 | Justin Mason | Placer | 14:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
106 | Reid LePera | Vacaville | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
107 | Tyler Lisenbach | Woodland | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
108 | Josh Cuttler | Woodcreek | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
109 | Evan Oravec | Pleasant Grove | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
110 | Stephen Vidmar | Dixon | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
111 | Jeff Dwyer | Lincoln (s) | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
112 | Leo Antolin | Monterey Trail | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
113 | Joshua Sapienza | Woodcreek | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
114 | Conor Lee-Smith | Davis Senior High | 15:10 | 7:35 | ||||||||
115 | Peter Li | Sheldon | 15:22 | 7:41 | ||||||||
116 | Cody Allen | Pleasant Grove | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
117 | Sean Whitehouse | Placer | 15:28 | 7:44 | ||||||||
118 | Korbi Thalhammer | Christian Brothers | 15:31 | 7:46 | ||||||||
119 | Chris Egan | Pleasant Grove | 15:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
120 | T.J. Kennedy | Dixon | 15:39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
121 | Andrew Parks | Sheldon | 15:43 | 7:52 | ||||||||
122 | Eric Comacho | Lincoln (s) | 15:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
123 | Stewart Green | Davis Senior High | 15:52 | 7:56 | ||||||||
124 | Brenden Liu | Woodcreek | 15:54 | 7:57 | ||||||||
125 | Tony Chen | McClatchy | 15:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
126 | Evan King | Granite Bay | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
127 | Liam Dennis | McClatchy | 16:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
128 | Jared Coleman | Franklin (eg) | 16:18 | 8:09 | ||||||||
129 | Phillip Grey | Rio Americano | 16:46 | 8:23 | ||||||||
130 | Anthony Amato | Woodland | 18:33 | 9:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
58:24 11:41 5:50 |
36 | Flavio Medrano Fr 11:20 5:40 2 |
Anthony Galves Fr 11:34 5:47 6 |
Greg Woollgar Fr 11:41 5:51 7 |
Sam Stoll Fr 11:45 5:53 8 |
Spencer Jensen Fr 12:04 6:02 13 |
Louis Styer Fr 12:20 6:10 20 |
Spencer Yee Fr 12:36 6:18 30 |
2 | Lincoln (s) 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
58:59 11:48 5:54 |
50 | Camden Harris - 11:27 5:44 3 |
Clayton Lenz - 11:28 5:44 4 |
Cooper Gill - 11:32 5:46 5 |
Blake Simas - 12:11 6:06 17 |
Chris Carney - 12:21 6:11 21 |
Andrew Talley - 12:51 6:26 32 |
Chris Gleason - 12:59 6:30 40 |
3 | Davis Senior High 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
61:13 12:15 6:07 |
109 | Paul Mohr - 11:10 5:35 1 |
Nicolas Seban - 12:09 6:05 16 |
Jason Harris - 12:27 6:14 26 |
Shane Pesis - 12:28 6:14 27 |
Will McPherson - 12:59 6:30 39 |
Andrew Diaz - 13:05 6:33 43 |
Sam Chastain - 13:13 6:37 48 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
63:10 12:38 6:19 |
156 | Logan Petersen - 11:47 5:54 9 |
Sean Bradley - 12:05 6:03 14 |
Anthony Gutierrez - 12:21 6:11 22 |
Matthew Caudle - 13:20 6:40 53 |
Mike Jones - 13:37 6:49 58 |
Jhordy Saucedo - 13:54 6:57 62 |
Garrett Crowley - 13:55 6:58 64 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
63:46 12:45 6:23 |
168 | Chris Quan - 12:22 6:11 23 |
Trenton Poynter - 12:23 6:12 24 |
Kyle Kishineff - 12:24 6:12 25 |
Jefferson Barstad - 12:57 6:29 36 |
Ezekiel Washington - 13:40 6:50 60 |
Tyler Jensen - 13:51 6:56 61 |
Corbin Poynter - 14:22 7:11 69 |
6 | Vacaville 12-10-7-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
64:37 12:55 6:28 |
185 | Joe Mendenhall - 12:36 6:18 29 |
Michael Borge - 12:55 6:28 35 |
Zach George - 12:58 6:29 37 |
Ben Martineau - 12:58 6:29 38 |
Hunter Jones - 13:10 6:35 46 |
Reid LePera - 14:45 7:23 75 |
|
7 | St Mary's 7-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
65:00 13:00 6:30 |
207 | Manuel Ortega - 12:02 6:01 12 |
Connor Perry - 13:06 6:33 44 |
Jared Buhulan - 13:08 6:34 45 |
Luke Halligan - 13:15 6:38 49 |
Steven Carrasquel - 13:29 6:45 57 |
||
8 | Granite Bay 13-12-11-10-8 Gap: 1:02 |
66:08 13:14 6:37 |
231 | Eddie Schubert - 12:52 6:26 33 |
Felix Vanwendorff - 13:00 6:30 41 |
Carlton Modin - 13:03 6:32 42 |
Jason Seminer - 13:19 6:40 52 |
Paul Zajac - 13:54 6:57 63 |
RJ Marshall - 13:56 6:58 65 |
Alex Ware - 14:13 7:07 68 |
9 | Dixon 6-5-6-8-9 Gap: 3:40 |
67:59 13:36 6:48 |
233 | Luney Chris - 11:59 6:00 11 |
Justin Giardino - 12:07 6:04 15 |
Connor Houston - 13:17 6:39 50 |
Stephen Vidmar - 14:57 7:29 77 |
T.J. Kennedy - 15:39 7:50 80 |
||
10 | Woodcreek 8-8-9-9-10 Gap: 2:21 |
66:40 13:20 6:40 |
236 | Justin Clark - 12:14 6:07 18 |
Wyatt Morin - 12:47 6:24 31 |
Avery Blevins - 13:26 6:43 55 |
Zach Kyser - 13:38 6:49 59 |
Alexander Harbaugh - 14:35 7:18 73 |
Josh Cuttler - 14:51 7:26 76 |
Joshua Sapienza - 15:01 7:31 78 |
11 | Liberty Ranch 11-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:56 |
67:11 13:26 6:43 |
260 | Andrew McLaughlin - 12:33 6:17 28 |
Jordan Osejo - 13:19 6:40 51 |
Jordan Shimozaki - 13:24 6:42 54 |
James Allen - 13:26 6:43 56 |
Alex Bourgoin - 14:29 7:15 71 |
||
12 | McClatchy 5-6-10-11-12 Gap: 4:10 |
69:14 13:51 6:55 |
262 | Nico Blanco - 11:49 5:55 10 |
Justin Kwong - 12:54 6:27 34 |
Jeremy Lam - 14:07 7:04 67 |
Joel Smith - 14:25 7:13 70 |
Tony Chen - 15:59 8:00 81 |
Liam Dennis - 16:17 8:09 82 |
|
13 | Placer 9-11-12-13-13 Gap: 2:28 |
68:50 13:46 6:53 |
278 | Blake Prior - 12:16 6:08 19 |
Clayton Baker - 13:11 6:36 47 |
Mitchell Kozele - 14:05 7:03 66 |
Garrett Jordan - 14:34 7:17 72 |
Justin Mason - 14:44 7:22 74 |
Sean Whitehouse - 15:28 7:44 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.