Jesuit Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bupara, Ian So F/S 12:13.52 6:07 2 52/105 10/15 16/25 1/3 13:29
(1:15,9.3)
13:29
(1:15,9.3)
13:29
(1:15,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burrows, Andrew Jr JV 10:56.28 5:28 2 4/28 4/10 4/25 1/2 11:27
(0:31,4.5)
11:27
(0:31,4.5)
11:27
(0:31,4.5)
11:27
(0:31,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Crayne, Jacob So F/S 12:31.02 6:16 2 65/105 14/15 22/25 1/2 12:12 12:18 12:12 12:12
Goode, Chris Fr F/S 11:47.43 5:54 2 35/105 8/15 14/25 1/4 12:43
(0:56,7.3)
12:43
(0:56,7.3)
12:43
(0:56,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grottkau, Christopher Fr F/S 12:48.54 6:24 2 76/105 15/15 23/25 1/1 12:20 12:20 12:20
Henley, Matt So F/S 11:04.23 5:32 2 11/105 2/15 6/25 2/16 11:46
(0:42,5.9)
11:12
(0:08,1.2)
11:12
(0:08,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hoppe, Robert Jr JV 12:18.63 6:09 2 14/28 7/10 19/25 1/2 11:27 11:27 11:27 11:27
Isidro, Mark Jr JV 13:15.3 6:38 2 24/28 10/10 25/25 1/1 13:04 13:04 13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jones, Tim So F/S 11:22.75 5:41 2 21/105 5/15 9/25 1/11 11:34
(0:11,1.6)
11:34
(0:11,1.6)
11:34
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maechler, Luke Sr JV 11:25.64 5:43 2 8/28 5/10 10/25 1/2 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Martin, Trevor So F/S 12:10.54 6:05 2 51/105 9/15 15/25 1/3 13:15
(1:05,8.1)
12:55
(0:44,5.7)
12:55
(0:44,5.7)
12:55
(0:44,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mauro, David Jr JV 13:15.05 6:38 2 23/28 9/10 24/25 1/2 13:56
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Medina, Chris So F/S 11:06.46 5:33 2 14/105 4/15 8/25 1/13 11:51
(0:45,6.3)
11:50
(0:44,6.1)
11:50
(0:44,6.1)
11:50
(0:44,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nelson, Matt So F/S 10:59.21 5:30 2 10/105 1/15 5/25 9/17 11:18
(0:19,2.8)
11:44
(0:45,6.4)
11:18
(0:19,2.8)
11:18
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pardini, Joey Jr JV 12:28.02 6:14 2 17/28 8/10 20/25 1/2 11:39 11:39 11:39 11:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Reed, Matt Jr JV 11:29.73 5:45 2 11/28 6/10 12/25 1/2 11:31
(0:02,0.2)
11:31
(0:02,0.2)
11:31
(0:02,0.2)
11:31
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ricca, John Jr JV 10:25.78 5:13 2 1/28 1/10 1/25 1/6 10:47
(0:22,3.3)
10:47
(0:22,3.3)
10:47
(0:22,3.3)
10:47
(0:22,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shea, Jack Fr F/S 12:13.81 6:07 2 53/105 11/15 17/25 1/2 12:41
(0:27,3.6)
12:06 12:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Styer, Louis Fr F/S 11:05.35 5:33 2 13/105 3/15 7/25 1/14 11:48
(0:43,6.0)
11:40
(0:35,5.0)
11:40
(0:35,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Taylor, Bryan Fr F/S 12:30.44 6:15 2 64/105 13/15 21/25 1/2 13:20
(0:50,6.2)
13:20
(0:50,6.2)
13:20
(0:50,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trieu, Brian Fr F/S 11:26.53 5:43 2 22/105 6/15 11/25 1/9 12:06
(0:39,5.4)
12:06
(0:39,5.4)
12:06
(0:39,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Uba, Toby Fr F/S 12:17.56 6:09 2 58/105 12/15 18/25 1/2 12:53
(0:35,4.6)
12:53
(0:35,4.6)
12:53
(0:35,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Verke, Jeremy Jr JV 10:49.48 5:25 2 3/28 3/10 3/25 1/4 10:46 10:46 10:46 10:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wignall, Carson Jr JV 10:28.49 5:14 2 2/28 2/10 2/25 1/5 11:03
(0:34,5.2)
11:03
(0:34,5.2)
11:03
(0:34,5.2)
11:03
(0:34,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yee, Spencer Fr F/S 11:39.29 5:50 2 29/105 7/15 13/25 1/6 12:06
(0:27,3.7)
12:06
(0:27,3.7)
12:06
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/2 54:06
1:00
2 5:25 5:13 5:43 17 5:25 56:22
(2:17,4.0)
56:22
(2:17,4.0)
56:22
(2:17,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Ricca (1), Carson Wignall (2), Jeremy Verke (3), Andrew Burrows (4), Luke Maechler (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 62:47
1:46
2 6:17 5:45 6:38 15 6:17 61:06 61:06 61:06 Matt Reed (1), Robert Hoppe (2), Joey Pardini (3), David Mauro (4), Mark Isidro (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 55:38
0:24
2 5:34 5:30 5:41 59 5:34 53:36 54:18 52:10 Matt Nelson (8), Matt Henley (9), Louis Styer (11), Chris Medina (12), Tim Jones (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 59:17
0:47
2 5:56 5:43 6:07 23 5:56 56:26 56:28 55:08 Brian Trieu (1), Spencer Yee (2), Chris Goode (3), Trevor Martin (8), Ian Bupara (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 62:21
0:35
2 6:14 6:07 6:24 15 6:14 58:51 59:14 57:36 Jack Shea (1), Toby Uba (2), Bryan Taylor (3), Jacob Crayne (4), Christopher Grottkau (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Ricca Jr Jesuit 10:25.78 5:13 1/10 1/25 1/6 10:47
(0:22)
10:47
(0:22)
10:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Carson Wignall Jr Jesuit 10:28.49 5:14 2/10 2/25 1/5 11:03
(0:34)
11:03
(0:34)
11:03
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jeremy Verke Jr Jesuit 10:49.48 5:25 3/10 3/25 1/4 10:46 10:46 10:46
4 Andrew Burrows Jr Jesuit 10:56.28 5:28 4/10 4/25 1/2 11:27
(0:31)
11:27
(0:31)
11:27
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacob Lucca Jr Sheldon 10:57.41 5:29
6 Balraj Bhathal Jr Sheldon 11:08.92 5:34
7 Camaran Aguiar Sr Bella Vista 11:13.84 5:37
8 Luke Maechler Sr Jesuit 11:25.64 5:43 5/10 10/25 1/2 11:24 11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Paul Williams Sr Sheldon 11:26.01 5:43
10 Eric Powers Sr Sheldon 11:28.2 5:44
11 Matt Reed Jr Jesuit 11:29.73 5:45 6/10 12/25 1/2 11:31
(0:02)
11:31
(0:02)
11:31
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Zach Hatch Jr Bella Vista 11:36.1 5:48
13 Ryan Corro Jr Napa 12:06.54 6:03
14 Robert Hoppe Jr Jesuit 12:18.63 6:09 7/10 19/25 1/2 11:27 11:27 11:27
15 Alek Irvin Jr Sheldon 12:19.41 6:10
16 Thomas Fogarty Jr Bella Vista 12:25.3 6:13
17 Joey Pardini Jr Jesuit 12:28.02 6:14 8/10 20/25 1/2 11:39 11:39 11:39
18 Joel Bunger Jr Napa 12:35.01 6:18
19 Nazmus Bari Jr Sheldon 12:52.87 6:26
20 August Gonet So Forest Lake 12:59.07 6:30
21 Jackson Fatheree Jr Napa 13:03.37 6:32
22 Kendrick Doung Jr Sheldon 13:08.83 6:34
23 David Mauro Jr Jesuit 13:15.05 6:38 9/10 24/25 1/2
24 Mark Isidro Jr Jesuit 13:15.3 6:38 10/10 25/25 1/1 13:04 13:04 13:04
25 Luke Reed Fr Forest Lake 14:05.55 7:03
26 Kenny Thorn Jr Sheldon 14:10.78 7:05
27 Noah Reiner Jr Rio Americano 14:29.05 7:15
28 Jeffrey Josol Sr Sheldon 15:45.83 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
54:06
10:49
5:25
17 John Ricca
Jr
10:26
5:13
1
Carson Wignall
Jr
10:28
5:14
2
Jeremy Verke
Jr
10:49
5:25
3
Andrew Burrows
Jr
10:56
5:28
4
Luke Maechler
Sr
11:26
5:43
7
Matt Reed
Jr
11:30
5:45
10
Robert Hoppe
Jr
12:19
6:09
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
57:20
11:28
5:44
40 Jacob Lucca
Jr
10:57
5:29
5
Balraj Bhathal
Jr
11:09
5:34
6
Paul Williams
Sr
11:26
5:43
8
Eric Powers
Sr
11:28
5:44
9
Alek Irvin
Jr
12:19
6:10
12
Nazmus Bari
Jr
12:53
6:26
13
Kendrick Doung
Jr
13:09
6:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
62:47
12:33
6:17
15 Matt Reed
Jr
11:30
5:45
1
Robert Hoppe
Jr
12:19
6:09
2
Joey Pardini
Jr
12:28
6:14
3
David Mauro
Jr
13:15
6:38
4
Mark Isidro
Jr
13:15
6:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Magallon Fr Cristo Rey 10:25.31 5:13
2 Zach Zapata So McNair 10:47.95 5:24
3 Angelo Magliola So Bella Vista 10:48.45 5:24
4 Derek Muller Fr Casa Roble 10:48.83 5:24
5 Marvyn Burgos So Bethel Jesse 10:51.84 5:26
6 Logan Petersen Fr Sheldon 10:53.08 5:27
7 Nico Blanco Fr McClatchy 10:55.42 5:28
8 Logan Stahl Fr Roseville 10:58.44 5:29
9 Lyle Susa So Sheldon 10:58.93 5:29
10 Matt Nelson So Jesuit 10:59.21 5:30 1/15 5/25 9/17 11:18
(0:19)
11:44
(0:45)
11:18
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Matt Henley So Jesuit 11:04.23 5:32 2/15 6/25 2/16 11:46
(0:42)
11:12
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Adam Ciszewski Fr Bella Vista 11:04.59 5:32
13 Louis Styer Fr Jesuit 11:05.35 5:33 3/15 7/25 1/14 11:48
(0:43)
11:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Chris Medina So Jesuit 11:06.46 5:33 4/15 8/25 1/13 11:51
(0:45)
11:50
(0:44)
11:50
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Alex Glaeser So Franklin (eg) 11:06.92 5:33
16 Adam Pearson Fr Napa 11:07.22 5:34
17 Nathan Barnes Fr Franklin (eg) 11:07.73 5:34
18 Sean Bradley Fr Sheldon 11:08.01 5:34
19 Ian Nourse So Casa Roble 11:13.44 5:37
20 Justin Hobaugh Fr Napa 11:16.72 5:38
21 Tim Jones So Jesuit 11:22.75 5:41 5/15 9/25 1/11 11:34
(0:11)
11:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Brian Trieu Fr Jesuit 11:26.53 5:43 6/15 11/25 1/9 12:06
(0:39)
12:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Ammar Uz-zaman So Sheldon 11:26.8 5:43
24 Diego Aguirre Fr Napa 11:32.84 5:46
25 Anthony Bardessano So Napa 11:33.31 5:47
26 Jason Morris Fr Casa Roble 11:35.37 5:48
27 Ephraim Lumanlan So Bethel Jesse 11:36.1 5:48
28 Anthony Gutierrez Fr Sheldon 11:38.39 5:49
29 Spencer Yee Fr Jesuit 11:39.29 5:50 7/15 13/25 1/6 12:06
(0:27)
12:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Adam Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 11:40.92 5:50
31 Josh Hansen So Franklin (eg) 11:41.36 5:51
32 Alex Chavey Fr Casa Roble 11:42.99 5:51
33 Tex Gossett So Bella Vista 11:43.58 5:52
34 Michael Strickler Fr Casa Roble 11:44.18 5:52
35 Chris Goode Fr Jesuit 11:47.43 5:54 8/15 14/25 1/4 12:43
(0:56)
12:43
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Justin Kwong Fr McClatchy 11:50.45 5:55
37 Gus Marino So Casa Roble 11:50.7 5:55
38 Michael Finneran Fr Rio Americano 11:51.35 5:56
39 Luis Montes So Franklin (eg) 11:55.49 5:58
40 Reid Weeks Fr Napa 11:55.81 5:58
41 Camden Wambldorf Fr Western Sierra 11:56.27 5:58
42 Josh Lowy Fr Rio Americano 11:57.17 5:59
43 Austin Johnson Fr Cordova 11:58.1 5:59
44 Jobel Cabigting So Bethel Jesse 11:59.81 6:00
45 Jhordy Saucedo Fr Sheldon 12:04.09 6:02
46 Hoang Tran So Florin 12:05.81 6:03
47 William Abajian So Napa 12:06.21 6:03
48 Robert Wakelin Fr Napa 12:08.34 6:04
49 Avery Hill Fr Napa 12:09.84 6:05
50 Ryan Larson So Bella Vista 12:10.12 6:05
51 Trevor Martin So Jesuit 12:10.54 6:05 9/15 15/25 1/3 13:15
(1:05)
12:55
(0:44)
12:55
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ian Bupara So Jesuit 12:13.52 6:07 10/15 16/25 1/3 13:29
(1:15)
13:29
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Jack Shea Fr Jesuit 12:13.81 6:07 11/15 17/25 1/2 12:41
(0:27)
12:06 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Danny Lynch So Rio Americano 12:14.14 6:07
55 Michael Wong So McClatchy 12:14.92 6:07
56 Chris Boehle-silva So Roseville 12:15.76 6:08
57 Ryan Fackler So Bella Vista 12:16.59 6:08
58 Toby Uba Fr Jesuit 12:17.56 6:09 12/15 18/25 1/2 12:53
(0:35)
12:53
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Zack Wagner So McNair 12:20.29 6:10
60 Jun Oh Fr Roseville 12:24.24 6:12
61 Chris Wahlquist So Casa Roble 12:24.61 6:12
62 Matthew Caudle Fr Sheldon 12:25.41 6:13
63 Pha Tran So McNair 12:29.31 6:15
64 Bryan Taylor Fr Jesuit 12:30.44 6:15 13/15 21/25 1/2 13:20
(0:50)
13:20
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Jacob Crayne So Jesuit 12:31.02 6:16 14/15 22/25 1/2 12:12 12:18 12:12
66 Meng Lo So McNair 12:31.8 6:16
67 Chris Oddo So Bella Vista 12:32.27 6:16
68 Tyler Blackwood Fr Napa 12:32.86 6:16
69 Johnethin Klipfel So Sheldon 12:33.9 6:17
70 Austin Wu So Franklin (eg) 12:40.55 6:20
71 Nick Terry So Roseville 12:41.2 6:21
72 Richard Pham So Florin 12:42.31 6:21
73 Joe Kensok So Napa 12:42.71 6:21
74 Conner Ekhardt Fr Western Sierra 12:43.7 6:22
75 Yuriy Dzyuba Fr Foothill 12:48.18 6:24
76 Christopher Grottkau Fr Jesuit 12:48.54 6:24 15/15 23/25 1/1 12:20 12:20
77 Jordan Jarmin So Bethel Jesse 12:49.03 6:25
78 John Yang So McNair 12:53.52 6:27
79 Joel Smith Fr McClatchy 12:54.41 6:27
80 James Le So Sheldon 12:57.44 6:29
81 Ronald Petit So Cristo Rey 13:04.03 6:32
82 Glenn Hoopes Fr Cordova 13:04.5 6:32
83 Jalen Spears So Sheldon 13:05.7 6:33
84 Garrett Crowley Fr Sheldon 13:06.08 6:33
85 Anthony Battle So Foothill 13:07.17 6:34
86 Andrew Parks Fr Sheldon 13:13.54 6:37
87 Michael Johnson Fr Rio Americano 13:33.91 6:47
88 Loc Nguyen So Sheldon 13:40.17 6:50
89 Josh Lee Fr Foothill 13:49.02 6:55
90 Shane Voll Fr Foothill 13:51.89 6:56
91 Steven Willson So Foothill 13:52.86 6:56
92 Travis Murphy So Foothill 13:53.37 6:57
93 Ben Beckwith Fr Roseville 14:00.44 7:00
94 Tony Chen Fr McClatchy 14:04.38 7:02
95 Peter Li Fr Sheldon 14:08.18 7:04
96 John Dennison So Rio Americano 14:08.62 7:04
97 Jesus Mata So Cristo Rey 14:10.92 7:05
98 Mark Hail Fr Western Sierra 14:11.55 7:06
99 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 14:37.32 7:19
100 Jared Coleman Fr Franklin (eg) 15:01.41 7:31
101 Chris Louie So McClatchy 15:19.02 7:40
102 Colton Craig Fr Casa Roble 15:36.82 7:48
103 William Ramirez Fr June Jordon 15:46.61 7:53
104 Phillip Grey Fr Rio Americano 15:50.92 7:55
105 Christo Guitierrez So Cristo Rey 16:21.69 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
55:38
11:08
5:34
59 Matt Nelson
So
10:59
5:30
8
Matt Henley
So
11:04
5:32
9
Louis Styer
Fr
11:05
5:33
11
Chris Medina
So
11:06
5:33
12
Tim Jones
So
11:23
5:41
19
Brian Trieu
Fr
11:27
5:43
20
Spencer Yee
Fr
11:39
5:50
26
2 Sheldon
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:45
56:05
11:13
5:37
73 Logan Petersen
Fr
10:53
5:27
4
Lyle Susa
So
10:59
5:29
7
Sean Bradley
Fr
11:08
5:34
16
Ammar Uz-zaman
So
11:27
5:43
21
Anthony Gutierrez
Fr
11:38
5:49
25
Jhordy Saucedo
Fr
12:04
6:02
38
Matthew Caudle
Fr
12:25
6:13
49
3 Casa Roble
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
57:05
11:25
5:42
104 Derek Muller
Fr
10:49
5:24
3
Ian Nourse
So
11:13
5:37
17
Jason Morris
Fr
11:35
5:48
24
Alex Chavey
Fr
11:43
5:51
29
Michael Strickler
Fr
11:44
5:52
31
Gus Marino
So
11:51
5:55
33
Chris Wahlquist
So
12:25
6:12
48
4 Bella Vista
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
57:28
11:30
5:45
110 Angelo Magliola
So
10:48
5:24
2
Adam Ciszewski
Fr
11:05
5:32
10
Adam Kuphaldt
So
11:41
5:50
27
Tex Gossett
So
11:44
5:52
30
Ryan Larson
So
12:10
6:05
41
Ryan Fackler
So
12:17
6:08
45
Chris Oddo
So
12:32
6:16
52
5 Napa
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
57:26
11:29
5:45
113 Adam Pearson
Fr
11:07
5:34
14
Justin Hobaugh
Fr
11:17
5:38
18
Diego Aguirre
Fr
11:33
5:46
22
Anthony Bardessano
So
11:33
5:47
23
Reid Weeks
Fr
11:56
5:58
36
William Abajian
So
12:06
6:03
39
Robert Wakelin
Fr
12:08
6:04
40
6 Franklin (eg)
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
58:32
11:42
5:51
144 Alex Glaeser
So
11:07
5:33
13
Nathan Barnes
Fr
11:08
5:34
15
Josh Hansen
So
11:41
5:51
28
Luis Montes
So
11:55
5:58
35
Austin Wu
So
12:41
6:20
53
Jared Coleman
Fr
15:01
7:31
68




7 McClatchy
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
62:00
12:24
6:12
202 Nico Blanco
Fr
10:55
5:28
5
Justin Kwong
Fr
11:50
5:55
32
Michael Wong
So
12:15
6:07
43
Joel Smith
Fr
12:54
6:27
57
Tony Chen
Fr
14:04
7:02
65
Liam Dennis
Fr
14:37
7:19
67
Chris Louie
So
15:19
7:40
69
8 McNair
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
61:03
12:13
6:06
204 Zach Zapata
So
10:48
5:24
1
Zack Wagner
So
12:20
6:10
46
Pha Tran
So
12:29
6:15
50
Meng Lo
So
12:32
6:16
51
John Yang
So
12:54
6:27
56








9 Roseville
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:02
62:20
12:28
6:14
215 Logan Stahl
Fr
10:58
5:29
6
Chris Boehle-silva
So
12:16
6:08
44
Jun Oh
Fr
12:24
6:12
47
Nick Terry
So
12:41
6:21
54
Ben Beckwith
Fr
14:00
7:00
64








10 Rio Americano
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
63:45
12:45
6:23
238 Michael Finneran
Fr
11:51
5:56
34
Josh Lowy
Fr
11:57
5:59
37
Danny Lynch
So
12:14
6:07
42
Michael Johnson
Fr
13:34
6:47
59
John Dennison
So
14:09
7:04
66
Phillip Grey
Fr
15:51
7:55
70




11 Foothill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
67:29
13:30
6:45
296 Yuriy Dzyuba
Fr
12:48
6:24
55
Anthony Battle
So
13:07
6:34
58
Josh Lee
Fr
13:49
6:55
60
Shane Voll
Fr
13:52
6:56
61
Steven Willson
So
13:53
6:56
62
Travis Murphy
So
13:53
6:57
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
59:17
11:51
5:56
23 Brian Trieu
Fr
11:27
5:43
1
Spencer Yee
Fr
11:39
5:50
2
Chris Goode
Fr
11:47
5:54
3
Trevor Martin
So
12:11
6:05
8
Ian Bupara
So
12:14
6:07
9
Jack Shea
Fr
12:14
6:07
10
Toby Uba
Fr
12:18
6:09
11
2 Napa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
61:40
12:20
6:10
46 William Abajian
So
12:06
6:03
5
Robert Wakelin
Fr
12:08
6:04
6
Avery Hill
Fr
12:10
6:05
7
Tyler Blackwood
Fr
12:33
6:16
13
Joe Kensok
So
12:43
6:21
15








3 Sheldon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
63:07
12:37
6:19
63 Jhordy Saucedo
Fr
12:04
6:02
4
Matthew Caudle
Fr
12:25
6:13
12
Johnethin Klipfel
So
12:34
6:17
14
James Le
So
12:57
6:29
16
Jalen Spears
So
13:06
6:33
17
Garrett Crowley
Fr
13:06
6:33
18
Andrew Parks
Fr
13:14
6:37
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:21
12:28
6:14
15 Jack Shea
Fr
12:14
6:07
1
Toby Uba
Fr
12:18
6:09
2
Bryan Taylor
Fr
12:30
6:15
3
Jacob Crayne
So
12:31
6:16
4
Christopher Grottkau
Fr
12:49
6:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.