Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Jr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 132/183 6/7 6/21 14/25 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Jr V 16:54 5:27 3.1 118/183 4/7 4/21 19/26 16:02 16:59
(0:05,0.5)
16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Crouch, Nick Jr V 18:12 5:52 3.1 120/183 4/6 13/21 18/28 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Diaz, Danny Sr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 111/183 3/7 3/21 21/26 17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:01
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Galves, Anthony Fr F/S 19:10 6:11 3.1 152/219 7/8 19/21 9/15
Gary, Luke So V 18:00 5:48 3.1 103/183 3/6 10/21 18/28
Hansen, Perry Sr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 57/183 1/6 7/21 24/29 17:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hartman, Robby Jr V 20:16 6:32 3.1 172/183 6/6 21/21 21/24 17:51 17:51 17:51 17:51
Intagliata, Alex Sr V 18:32 5:59 3.1 134/183 5/6 17/21 17/27 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55
Jensen, Spencer Fr F/S 19:35 6:19 3.1 168/219 8/8 20/21 7/10
Kelly-Strong, Adam Sr V 15:48 5:06 3.1 28/183 1/7 1/21 22/29 16:27
(0:39,4.0)
15:59
(0:11,1.1)
15:59
(0:11,1.1)
15:56
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lobo, Justin Sr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 58/183 2/6 8/21 16/29 17:18 17:18 17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mahoney, Joe Jr V 16:56 5:28 3.1 123/183 5/7 5/21 16/26 18:23
(1:27,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Medrano, Flavio Fr F/S 18:00 5:48 3.1 84/219 1/8 10/21 27/34
Misono, Colton Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 93/183 2/7 2/21 21/27 17:00
(0:19,1.9)
16:46
(0:05,0.5)
16:46
(0:05,0.5)
16:46
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Misono, Tanner Fr F/S 18:13 5:53 3.1 95/219 3/8 14/21 15/29
San Juan, Chris So F/S 18:48 6:04 3.1 130/219 6/8 18/21 11/20
Sanborn, Kyle So F/S 18:01 5:49 3.1 86/219 2/8 12/21 20/31
Stoll, Sam Fr F/S 18:16 5:54 3.1 101/219 4/8 15/21 14/27
Woollgar, Greg Fr F/S 18:25 5:56 3.1 110/219 5/8 16/21 11/25
Ziebert, Jeremiah Jr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 151/183 7/7 8/21 7/23 18:09
(0:48,4.4)
18:09
(0:48,4.4)
18:09
(0:48,4.4)
18:09
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/26 83:08
1:08
3.1 5:22 5:06 5:28 455 5:05 81:39 81:58 79:11 Adam Kelly-Strong (26), Colton Misono (89), Danny Diaz (107), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (114), Joe Mahoney (119)
V 1st 5 18/27 89:25
1:12
3.1 5:46 5:35 5:59 457 5:22 81:39 81:58 79:11 Perry Hansen (55), Justin Lobo (56), Luke Gary (100), Nick Crouch (116), Alex Intagliata (130)
F/S 1st 5 16/25 90:55
0:25
3.1 5:52 5:48 5:56 413 5:28 88:12 88:12 85:47 Flavio Medrano (73), Kyle Sanborn (75), Tanner Misono (82), Sam Stoll (88), Greg Woollgar (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Pons Jr South Pasadena 14:53 4:48
2 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:57 4:49
3 Erik Olson Sr Novato 14:59 4:50
4 Wade Meddles Sr Sierra Lutheran 15:03 4:51
5 Lane Werley Jr King 15:04 4:52
6 Garrett Rowe Sr Mountain View 15:08 4:53
7 Kellen Blumberg Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 15:12 4:54
8 Philip Macquitty Sr Palo Alto 15:13 4:55
9 Ryan Urie Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 15:16 4:55
10 Corey Coates Sr Davis Senior 15:17 4:56
11 Heath Reedy Sr Buchanan 15:19 4:56
12 Justin Vilhauer Jr Redwood 15:24 4:58
13 Seth Totten Sr Golden Valley 15:25 4:58
14 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis Senior 15:27 4:59
15 Sean Davidson Sr Royal 15:27 4:59
16 Michael Gauger Jr Corona 15:28 4:59
17 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:30 5:00
18 Kevin Joerger Sr Thousand Oaks 15:33 5:01
19 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 15:34 5:01
20 Karl Baranov Jr Marina High 15:34 5:01
21 Travis Edwards Sr Royal 15:36 5:02
22 Paul Jesson Sr Royal 15:37 5:02
23 Jordan Senko Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 15:39 5:03
24 Cj Albertson So Buchanan 15:40 5:03
25 Paul Ross Jr Claremont High 15:42 5:04
26 Parker Schuh Jr Mountain View 15:43 5:04
27 Jared Lester Sr Fairfield 15:47 5:05
28 Adam Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 15:48 5:06 1/7 1/21 22/29 16:27
(0:39)
15:59
(0:11)
15:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:49 5:06
30 Kris Frey Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 15:49 5:06
31 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 15:50 5:06
32 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:50 5:06
33 Danny Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:50 5:06
34 Nathan Williams Sr Oak Ridge 15:51 5:07
35 Kevin Barnard Jr Buchanan 15:52 5:07
36 Johnny Sanchez Sr Roosevelt 15:53 5:07
37 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 15:54 5:08
38 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 15:56 5:08
39 Joseph Hannah Sr St. John Bosco 15:56 5:08
40 Korey Yoakum Sr Royal 15:57 5:09
41 Colin Domonoske Jr Claremont High 16:02 5:10
42 Grayson Hough Jr Davis Senior 16:02 5:10
43 Karson Fronk Jr Great Oak 16:04 5:11
44 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 16:04 5:11
45 Luis Medina Sr Otay Ranch High School 16:05 5:11
46 Eddie Ramos Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 16:05 5:11
47 Elias Rodriguez Sr California 16:07 5:12
48 Henry Falotico Jr Claremont High 16:08 5:12
49 Anthony Fierros Sr St. John Bosco 16:11 5:13
50 Alex Mcguirk Sr Mountain View 16:11 5:13
51 Ak Metoyer Jr Claremont High 16:12 5:14
52 Colin Keane Sr Royal 16:13 5:14
53 Benji Xie Jr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:14
54 Jeroen Keukenkamp Jr Oak Ridge 16:17 5:15
55 Hamersveld Jason Van Jr Marina High 16:17 5:15
56 Jacob Roach Sr Otay Ranch High School 16:18 5:15
57 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:16
58 Barron Maizland Sr Foothill 16:20 5:16
59 La Mora Brian De Jr Davis Senior 16:20 5:16
60 Ryan Shota Jr Marina High 16:21 5:16
61 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis Senior 16:21 5:16
62 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 16:22 5:17
63 Jarod Nocella Sr King 16:22 5:17
64 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 16:23 5:17
65 Will Levegood Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:23 5:17
66 Bryan Crook Jr Mountain View 16:25 5:18
67 Alex Keifer Sr Ayala 16:26 5:18
68 Andrew Ramirez Jr California 16:26 5:18
69 Aubrey Myjer So Mountain View 16:26 5:18
70 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 16:27 5:18
71 Deynze Braeden Van Jr Davis Senior 16:27 5:18
72 Christian Garza Sr Royal 16:28 5:19
73 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:19
74 Alex Campana Sr Foothill 16:29 5:19
75 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:29 5:19
76 Jon Salas Jr California 16:30 5:19
77 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 16:30 5:19
79 Marcel Bustos Jr Buchanan 16:31 5:20
80 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 16:32 5:20
81 Ryan Solis Sr Claremont High 16:32 5:20
82 Austin Mckell Sr King 16:33 5:20
83 Danny Carrillo So Golden Valley 16:34 5:21
84 Sam Worley So Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
85 Valle Nolan Del Fr Golden Valley 16:37 5:22
86 Imandeep Sahota Jr Fairfield 16:38 5:22
87 Joshua Orosco So Buchanan 16:38 5:22
88 Carlos Hernandez Fr Otay Ranch High School 16:39 5:22
89 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 16:40 5:23
90 Michael Ellis Sr California 16:40 5:23
91 Miles Moreno So Claremont High 16:41 5:23
92 Wes Miezrwik Jr Yucaipa 16:41 5:23
93 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 16:41 5:23 2/7 2/21 21/27 17:00
(0:19)
16:46
(0:05)
16:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Taylor Nasu Sr Ayala 16:43 5:24
95 Tim Reed Jr Ayala 16:43 5:24
96 Karl Wenburg Jr Marina High 16:43 5:24
97 Garrett Williams So Corona 16:44 5:24
98 Nick Rini Jr King 16:44 5:24
99 Ryan Germann Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:45 5:24
100 Julian Hernandez So Corona 16:45 5:24
101 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John Bosco 16:45 5:24
102 Joshua Roach Jr Otay Ranch High School 16:45 5:24
103 Derek Nelson Sr King 16:46 5:25
104 Derek Guthey Sr Buchanan 16:46 5:25
105 Clay Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 16:46 5:25
106 Nick Tammadge Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 16:46 5:25
107 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John Bosco 16:47 5:25
108 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:25
109 Marco Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks 16:47 5:25
110 Trevor Corsello Sr Ayala 16:49 5:25
111 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 16:49 5:25 3/7 3/21 21/26 17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Richie Soto Fr Marina High 16:50 5:26
113 Kunal Sampat Jr Ayala 16:52 5:26
114 Chris Miller Jr King 16:52 5:26
115 Kyle Carruthers Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:53 5:27
116 Zachary Velasquez So Otay Ranch High School 16:53 5:27
117 Tyler Hughes So Thousand Oaks 16:54 5:27
118 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 16:54 5:27 4/7 4/21 19/26 16:02 16:59
(0:05)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Shane Snyder Jr Ayala 16:55 5:27
120 Brad Sheets Sr King 16:55 5:27
121 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis Senior 16:56 5:28
122 Ricky Parra Jr Fairfield 16:56 5:28
123 Joe Mahoney Jr Jesuit 16:56 5:28 5/7 5/21 16/26
124 Avery Mcdougal Sr Golden Valley 16:57 5:28
125 Robert Oliver Sr Marina High 16:58 5:28
126 Andrei Thompson Sr South Pasadena 16:59 5:29
127 Zach Speno Jr Oak Ridge 17:01 5:29
128 Galt Dunn Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:02 5:30
129 Jon Baziet Jr California 17:03 5:30
130 Elie Boutros Jr Golden Valley 17:03 5:30
131 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 17:03 5:30
132 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 17:04 5:30 6/7 6/21 14/25 16:38 16:38 16:38
133 Tyler Ryan Sr South Pasadena 17:04 5:30
134 Carlos Rangel So Otay Ranch High School 17:05 5:31
135 Matt Garvin Jr Thousand Oaks 17:05 5:31
136 Humberto Osuna Sr Roosevelt 17:07 5:31
137 Juan David Garcia So Golden Valley 17:08 5:32
138 Michael Palazzo Sr Foothill 17:09 5:32
139 Ted Breslow Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 17:09 5:32
140 Nathaneal Williams So Sierra Lutheran 17:10 5:32
141 Edgar Mancilla Jr California 17:11 5:33
142 Christian Lopez Sr California 17:12 5:33
143 David Watson Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 17:13 5:33
144 Kevin Case Jr Foothill 17:15 5:34
145 Adam O'regan So Patrick HenryHigh School 17:16 5:34
146 Alex Tranquada So South Pasadena 17:18 5:35
147 Brandon Hunter Sr Fairfield 17:19 5:35
148 Marc Klunk Jr Novato 17:19 5:35
149 Daniel Smithers Sr Thousand Oaks 17:20 5:35
150 Michael Estrada Sr Foothill 17:20 5:35
151 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr Jesuit 17:21 5:36 7/7 8/21 7/23 18:09
(0:48)
18:09
(0:48)
18:09
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Andrew Valenzuela Jr Golden Valley 17:22 5:36
153 Jon Weiner Jr South Pasadena 17:22 5:36
154 Antonio Garcia Jr Corona 17:23 5:36
155 Tim Bergstrom Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:23 5:36
156 Tre Smith Jr Fairfield 17:24 5:37
157 Sven Sianez Jr Marina High 17:24 5:37
158 Kiko Rodriguez Sr Novato 17:28 5:38
159 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 17:29 5:38
160 Mark Rutner Sr Mountain View 17:30 5:39
161 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:32 5:39
162 Tim Christenson Sr Claremont High 17:33 5:40
163 Patrick Rabuzzi Sr Mountain View 17:34 5:40
164 Grayson Kopperud Sr South Pasadena 17:37 5:41
165 Leo Baranda Sr Buchanan 17:38 5:41
166 Greg Barrier Sr Oak Ridge 17:44 5:43
167 Max White So South Pasadena 17:46 5:44
168 Kenny Tanner So Ayala 17:49 5:45
169 Levi Grabow Sr Sierra Lutheran 17:50 5:45
170 Abel Meza Jr Otay Ranch High School 17:51 5:45
171 Tommy Lopez So Thousand Oaks 17:54 5:46
172 Nick Takekoshi Jr Foothill 17:56 5:47
173 Michael Sveinson Jr Corona 17:57 5:47
174 Preston Lyons Sr Sierra Lutheran 17:58 5:48
175 Michael Darcy Jr Foothill 17:59 5:48
176 Nathan Conover Jr Sierra Lutheran 18:01 5:49
177 Joel Perez Jr Fairfield 18:19 5:55
178 Roman Alyas Jr Novato 18:31 5:58
179 Will Gomez So Fairfield 18:51 6:05
180 Luigi Mendoza Sr Novato 19:01 6:08
181 Ryan Finton So Novato 19:02 6:08
182 John Mcrea So Sierra Lutheran 19:07 6:10
183 River Raras Jr Novato 19:18 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
11-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
78:50
15:46
5:05
138 Sean Davidson
Sr
15:27
4:59
13
Travis Edwards
Sr
15:36
5:02
19
Paul Jesson
Sr
15:37
5:02
20
Korey Yoakum
Sr
15:57
5:09
37
Colin Keane
Sr
16:13
5:14
49
Christian Garza
Sr
16:28
5:19
69




2 Arcadia
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:25
79:07
15:49
5:06
165 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:57
4:49
2
Eric Garibay
Jr
15:50
5:06
29
Allen Leung
Jr
15:54
5:08
34
Sergio Gonzalez
So
16:04
5:11
41
Charlie Johansen
Sr
16:22
5:17
59
Esmond Wei
Jr
16:28
5:19
70
William Tsai
Jr
16:29
5:19
72
3 Davis Senior
8-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
79:27
15:53
5:08
174 Corey Coates
Sr
15:17
4:56
9
Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:27
4:59
12
Grayson Hough
Jr
16:02
5:10
39
La Mora Brian De
Jr
16:20
5:16
56
Bob Riestenberg
Sr
16:21
5:16
58
Deynze Braeden Van
Jr
16:27
5:18
68
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:56
5:28
117
4 St. John Bosco
15-8-8-4-4
Gap: 0:45
79:50
15:58
5:09
184 Carlos Martinez
Sr
15:34
5:01
17
Danny Martinez
So
15:50
5:06
31
Joseph Hannah
Sr
15:56
5:08
36
Anthony Fierros
Sr
16:11
5:13
46
Matt Gonzalez
Jr
16:19
5:16
54
Arturo Trejo
Sr
16:45
5:24
97
Auburn Jimenez
Sr
16:47
5:25
103
5 Mountain View
6-3-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
79:53
15:59
5:09
206 Garrett Rowe
Sr
15:08
4:53
6
Parker Schuh
Jr
15:43
5:04
24
Alex Mcguirk
Sr
16:11
5:13
47
Bryan Crook
Jr
16:25
5:18
63
Aubrey Myjer
So
16:26
5:18
66
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:30
5:39
155
Patrick Rabuzzi
Sr
17:34
5:40
158
6 Buchanan
9-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:19
80:00
16:00
5:10
223 Heath Reedy
Sr
15:19
4:56
10
Cj Albertson
So
15:40
5:03
22
Kevin Barnard
Jr
15:52
5:07
33
Marcel Bustos
Jr
16:31
5:20
75
Joshua Orosco
So
16:38
5:22
83
Derek Guthey
Sr
16:46
5:25
100
Leo Baranda
Sr
17:38
5:41
160
7 Yucaipa
13-7-6-5-7
Gap: 1:11
80:17
16:03
5:11
227 Tyler Dutchover
Jr
15:30
5:00
15
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:49
5:06
27
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
15:50
5:06
30
Joel Miller
Jr
16:27
5:18
67
Wes Miezrwik
Jr
16:41
5:23
88
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
17:03
5:30
127
Connor Smith
So
17:32
5:39
156
8 Claremont High
18-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
80:36
16:07
5:12
231 Paul Ross
Jr
15:42
5:04
23
Colin Domonoske
Jr
16:02
5:10
38
Henry Falotico
Jr
16:08
5:12
45
Ak Metoyer
Jr
16:12
5:14
48
Ryan Solis
Sr
16:32
5:20
77
Miles Moreno
So
16:41
5:23
87
Tim Christenson
Sr
17:33
5:40
157
9 Oak Ridge
21-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:55
81:04
16:13
5:14
269 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:51
5:07
32
Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Sr
15:56
5:08
35
Benji Xie
Jr
16:14
5:14
50
Jeroen Keukenkamp
Jr
16:17
5:15
51
Clay Mcnamee
Jr
16:46
5:25
101
Zach Speno
Jr
17:01
5:29
123
Greg Barrier
Sr
17:44
5:43
161
10 Patrick HenryHigh School
7-1-2-9-10
Gap: 1:57
80:28
16:06
5:11
294 Kellen Blumberg
Sr
15:12
4:54
7
Ryan Urie
Jr
15:16
4:55
8
Eddie Ramos
Sr
16:05
5:11
43
Nick Tammadge
Sr
16:46
5:25
102
Ted Breslow
Jr
17:09
5:32
134
David Watson
Jr
17:13
5:33
138
Adam O'regan
So
17:16
5:34
140
11 EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL
17-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:14
81:29
16:18
5:15
317 Jordan Senko
Sr
15:39
5:03
21
Kris Frey
Jr
15:49
5:06
28
Will Levegood
Jr
16:23
5:17
62
Ryan Germann
Jr
16:45
5:24
95
Kyle Carruthers
Sr
16:53
5:27
111
Galt Dunn
Sr
17:02
5:30
124
Tim Bergstrom
Jr
17:23
5:36
150
12 Marina High
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
81:45
16:21
5:16
327 Karl Baranov
Jr
15:34
5:01
18
Hamersveld Jason Van
Jr
16:17
5:15
52
Ryan Shota
Jr
16:21
5:16
57
Karl Wenburg
Jr
16:43
5:24
92
Richie Soto
Fr
16:50
5:26
108
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:58
5:28
121
Sven Sianez
Jr
17:24
5:37
152
13 Great Oak
22-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:36
82:09
16:26
5:18
336 Karson Fronk
Jr
16:04
5:11
40
Kevin Chamberlain
So
16:23
5:17
61
John Mattoon
Jr
16:30
5:19
74
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
16:32
5:20
76
Jordan Storkersen
Sr
16:40
5:23
85
Drew Woodside
Jr
16:47
5:25
104
Brandon Messerly
So
17:29
5:38
154
13 King
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
81:29
16:18
5:15
336 Lane Werley
Jr
15:04
4:52
5
Jarod Nocella
Sr
16:22
5:17
60
Austin Mckell
Sr
16:33
5:20
78
Nick Rini
Jr
16:44
5:24
94
Derek Nelson
Sr
16:46
5:25
99
Chris Miller
Jr
16:52
5:26
110
Brad Sheets
Sr
16:55
5:27
116
15 Otay Ranch High School
23-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:48
82:40
16:32
5:20
389 Luis Medina
Sr
16:05
5:11
42
Jacob Roach
Sr
16:18
5:15
53
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
16:39
5:22
84
Joshua Roach
Jr
16:45
5:24
98
Zachary Velasquez
So
16:53
5:27
112
Carlos Rangel
So
17:05
5:31
130
Abel Meza
Jr
17:51
5:45
165
16 California
24-20-17-15-16
Gap: 0:56
82:46
16:33
5:20
393 Elias Rodriguez
Sr
16:07
5:12
44
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
16:26
5:18
65
Jon Salas
Jr
16:30
5:19
73
Michael Ellis
Sr
16:40
5:23
86
Jon Baziet
Jr
17:03
5:30
125
Edgar Mancilla
Jr
17:11
5:33
136
Christian Lopez
Sr
17:12
5:33
137
17 Golden Valley
10-14-14-17-17
Gap: 1:38
82:36
16:31
5:20
417 Seth Totten
Sr
15:25
4:58
11
Danny Carrillo
So
16:34
5:21
79
Valle Nolan Del
Fr
16:37
5:22
81
Avery Mcdougal
Sr
16:57
5:28
120
Elie Boutros
Jr
17:03
5:30
126
Juan David Garcia
So
17:08
5:32
132
Andrew Valenzuela
Jr
17:22
5:36
147
18 Thousand Oaks
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
82:55
16:35
5:21
445 Kevin Joerger
Sr
15:33
5:01
16
Sam Worley
So
16:36
5:21
80
Marco Godinez
Jr
16:47
5:25
105
Tyler Hughes
So
16:54
5:27
113
Matt Garvin
Jr
17:05
5:31
131
Daniel Smithers
Sr
17:20
5:35
144
Tommy Lopez
So
17:54
5:46
166
19 Jesuit
20-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:08
83:08
16:38
5:22
455 Adam Kelly-Strong
Sr
15:48
5:06
26
Colton Misono
Jr
16:41
5:23
89
Danny Diaz
Sr
16:49
5:25
107
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto
Jr
16:54
5:27
114
Joe Mahoney
Jr
16:56
5:28
119
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto
Jr
17:04
5:30
128
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
17:21
5:36
146
20 Ayala
26-26-22-20-20
Gap: 0:26
83:33
16:43
5:23
460 Alex Keifer
Sr
16:26
5:18
64
Taylor Nasu
Sr
16:43
5:24
90
Tim Reed
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
Trevor Corsello
Sr
16:49
5:25
106
Kunal Sampat
Jr
16:52
5:26
109
Shane Snyder
Jr
16:55
5:27
115
Kenny Tanner
So
17:49
5:45
163
21 Fairfield
19-18-21-22-21
Gap: 1:37
84:04
16:49
5:25
518 Jared Lester
Sr
15:47
5:05
25
Imandeep Sahota
Jr
16:38
5:22
82
Ricky Parra
Jr
16:56
5:28
118
Brandon Hunter
Sr
17:19
5:35
142
Tre Smith
Jr
17:24
5:37
151
Joel Perez
Jr
18:19
5:55
172
Will Gomez
So
18:51
6:05
174
22 Corona
12-18-19-21-22
Gap: 2:29
84:17
16:51
5:26
520 Michael Gauger
Jr
15:28
4:59
14
Garrett Williams
So
16:44
5:24
93
Julian Hernandez
So
16:45
5:24
96
Antonio Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:36
149
Michael Sveinson
Jr
17:57
5:47
168








23 South Pasadena
1-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:29
83:36
16:43
5:24
541 Samuel Pons
Jr
14:53
4:48
1
Andrei Thompson
Sr
16:59
5:29
122
Tyler Ryan
Sr
17:04
5:30
129
Alex Tranquada
So
17:18
5:35
141
Jon Weiner
Jr
17:22
5:36
148
Grayson Kopperud
Sr
17:37
5:41
159
Max White
So
17:46
5:44
162
24 Foothill
25-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:00
84:33
16:55
5:27
543 Barron Maizland
Sr
16:20
5:16
55
Alex Campana
Sr
16:29
5:19
71
Michael Palazzo
Sr
17:09
5:32
133
Kevin Case
Jr
17:15
5:34
139
Michael Estrada
Sr
17:20
5:35
145
Nick Takekoshi
Jr
17:56
5:47
167
Michael Darcy
Jr
17:59
5:48
170
25 Sierra Lutheran
4-24-26-25-25
Gap: 2:58
86:02
17:12
5:33
643 Wade Meddles
Sr
15:03
4:51
4
Nathaneal Williams
So
17:10
5:32
135
Levi Grabow
Sr
17:50
5:45
164
Preston Lyons
Sr
17:58
5:48
169
Nathan Conover
Jr
18:01
5:49
171
John Mcrea
So
19:07
6:10
177




26 Novato
3-25-25-25-26
Gap: 4:02
87:18
17:28
5:38
647 Erik Olson
Sr
14:59
4:50
3
Marc Klunk
Jr
17:19
5:35
143
Kiko Rodriguez
Sr
17:28
5:38
153
Roman Alyas
Jr
18:31
5:58
173
Luigi Mendoza
Sr
19:01
6:08
175
Ryan Finton
So
19:02
6:08
176
River Raras
Jr
19:18
6:14
178
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Melena Sr Eastside 15:53 5:07
2 Briggs Deardorff Jr Santa Barbara High School 16:06 5:12
3 Hugo Gutierrez Sr Arroyo Grande High School 16:11 5:13
4 Richard Shroy Sr Carson High School 16:13 5:14
5 Tyler Raposa Sr Woodcreek 16:13 5:14
6 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:14 5:14
7 Oscar Caro Fr NORTE VISTA 16:15 5:15
8 Curtis Kelly So Stockdale 16:17 5:15
9 Hailu Hitchman Jr Mater Dei 16:18 5:15
10 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17
11 Nathaniel Cushingmurray Jr Foothill 16:25 5:18
12 Michael Munoz So La Serna 16:26 5:18
13 Andrew Rezner Sr Mater Dei 16:26 5:18
14 Cullen Cali Sr Arroyo Grande High School 16:27 5:18
15 Nick Schlager Sr Carson High School 16:27 5:18
16 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 16:32 5:20
17 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 16:33 5:20
18 Andrew Daedler Jr Brea Olinda High School 16:34 5:21
19 Cameron Miller So Stockdale 16:37 5:22
20 Alex Jolly Jr Newport Harbor 16:42 5:23
21 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 16:43 5:24
22 Edixon Puglisi So Oakmont High School 16:45 5:24
23 Connor Fisher Fr Stockdale 16:47 5:25
24 Jake Quattrocchi Sr Brea Olinda High School 16:50 5:26
25 Taylor Wilson Sr Mater Dei 16:53 5:27
26 Elijah Wells Jr Beckman High School 16:54 5:27
27 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 16:54 5:27
28 Meter Connor Van Jr De La Salle 16:55 5:27
29 Hunter Tyler So Woodcreek 16:55 5:27
30 Logan Philippi Jr Carson High School 16:57 5:28
31 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 16:57 5:28
32 Blair Slaton Sr Stockdale 16:59 5:29
33 Evan Molineux So De La Salle 16:59 5:29
34 Tom Howland Sr Brea Olinda High School 17:00 5:29
35 Matt Okiishi Sr La Serna 17:02 5:30
36 Cole Firman Sr Ayala 17:03 5:30
37 Tanner Garrett Jr Vacaville High School 17:03 5:30
38 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 17:04 5:30
39 Bertsch Cassidy Sr Granite Bay High School 17:07 5:31
40 Luis Mora Jr Oakmont High School 17:08 5:32
41 Cameron Trinh Jr Skyline High School 17:08 5:32
42 Elliott Ramirez So Brea Olinda High School 17:09 5:32
43 Scottie Hansen Sr Mater Dei 17:11 5:33
44 Aaron Medina Jr Brea Olinda High School 17:12 5:33
45 Brent Moyle Jr Carson High School 17:12 5:33
46 Brandon Perry Jr Beckman High School 17:12 5:33
47 Aaron Perry Sr Beckman High School 17:13 5:33
48 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Valley 17:13 5:33
49 Jose Lopez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:14 5:34
50 Scott Valentine Sr Nevada Union 17:15 5:34
51 Erick Bautista Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:16 5:34
52 Aaron Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 17:18 5:35
53 Austin Little Jr Newport Harbor 17:18 5:35
54 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 17:19 5:35
55 Tanner Mahoney So Vacaville High School 17:19 5:35
56 Dan Smith Sr Arroyo Grande High School 17:20 5:35
57 Perry Hansen Sr Jesuit 17:20 5:35 1/6 7/21 24/29 17:23
(0:03)
17:23
(0:03)
17:23
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 17:21 5:36 2/6 8/21 16/29 17:18 17:18 17:18
59 Karantej Kohli Sr Cerritos High School 17:21 5:36
60 Joseph Zoetemelk Jr Ayala 17:22 5:36
61 Brandon Biando So Woodcreek 17:22 5:36
62 Kyler Mckim Jr La Serna 17:23 5:36
63 Ryan Greenough So Davis Senior 17:24 5:37
64 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 17:28 5:38
65 Chris Le Sr Rosemead 17:30 5:39
66 Kevin Dewey So Beckman High School 17:31 5:39
67 Ryan Joo Sr Cerritos High School 17:31 5:39
68 Trevor Cowan Fr Arroyo Grande High School 17:32 5:39
69 Jason Moreno So Newport Harbor 17:32 5:39
70 Simon Lambert Jr Nevada Union 17:33 5:40
71 Mac Harvey Jr Davis Senior 17:34 5:40
72 Jake Barber So Newport Harbor 17:35 5:40
73 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Valley 17:36 5:41
74 Austin Mason So Woodcreek 17:37 5:41
75 Jared Allison Jr Beckman High School 17:37 5:41
76 David Mcmasters Sr Carson High School 17:38 5:41
77 Daniel Chavez Sr Vacaville High School 17:40 5:42
78 Dylan Galvan Sr La Serna 17:40 5:42
79 Nolan Walker Jr Santa Barbara High School 17:41 5:42
80 Cody Carlton So Nevada Union 17:41 5:42
81 Dominic Castro-wehr So Nevada Union 17:42 5:43
82 Jake Manning Sr Newport Harbor 17:42 5:43
83 Sheffler Kenneth Jr Ayala 17:44 5:43
84 Evan Richards Jr Carson High School 17:45 5:44
85 Zach Farwell Jr Mater Dei 17:46 5:44
86 Greg Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 17:47 5:44
87 Hamid Naemeh Jr Davis Senior 17:47 5:44
88 Kenji Collins Sr Skyline High School 17:49 5:45
89 Matt Mckinley Fr Mater Dei 17:49 5:45
90 Kelvin Zhyong So Rosemead 17:50 5:45
91 Luke Miller Jr Vacaville High School 17:51 5:45
92 Brandon Buonacorsi Jr Carson High School 17:52 5:46
93 Dorian Herle Jr Foothill 17:53 5:46
94 Angelo Ciaraglia Jr Woodcreek 17:53 5:46
95 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 17:54 5:46
96 Jared Salvary Sr Brea Olinda High School 17:54 5:46
97 Karl Schmidt Jr Woodcreek 17:55 5:47
98 Erik Castaneda Jr La Serna 17:55 5:47
99 Daniel Contreras Sr Ayala 17:57 5:47
100 Daniel Moreno So Rosemead 17:58 5:48
101 Brandon Mercer Sr Vacaville High School 17:59 5:48
102 Reinert Toft So Davis Senior 18:00 5:48
103 Luke Gary So Jesuit 18:00 5:48 3/6 10/21 18/28
104 David Silva Sr Mater Dei 18:01 5:49
105 Gurp Mann Sr Woodcreek 18:01 5:49
106 Tyler Sewell Jr Vacaville High School 18:02 5:49
107 Bryan Soto Sr Davis Senior 18:02 5:49
108 David Liu Jr Skyline High School 18:04 5:50
109 Thomas Mcatee Jr Nevada Union 18:05 5:50
110 Brian Hanley Sr Oakmont High School 18:05 5:50
111 Jonathan Liang Jr Cerritos High School 18:06 5:50
112 Gilbert Ramirez Sr Rosemead 18:07 5:51
113 Garcia Joaquin Gomez So La Serna 18:07 5:51
114 Stephen Burke Jr Stockdale 18:08 5:51
115 Evan Kramer So Foothill 18:08 5:51
116 Ganesh Tilve Fr Cerritos High School 18:09 5:51
117 Jonathon Chavez Sr NORTE VISTA 18:10 5:52
118 Albert Lin Jr Ayala 18:11 5:52
119 Ivan Marin Jr NORTE VISTA 18:12 5:52
120 Nick Crouch Jr Jesuit 18:12 5:52 4/6 13/21 18/28 17:50 17:50 17:50
121 Josh Brezina Jr Vacaville High School 18:13 5:53
122 Mark Svet Jr Brea Olinda High School 18:16 5:54
123 Anthony Dao Jr Stockdale 18:17 5:54
124 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 18:18 5:54
125 Brennan Wright Sr Beckman High School 18:19 5:55
126 Abelino Sanchez Sr NORTE VISTA 18:20 5:55
127 Jordy Garcia So Ayala 18:21 5:55
128 Johnny Leung Jr Rosemead 18:27 5:57
129 Fabian Moreno Sr Cerritos High School 18:28 5:57
130 Jon Schafer Sr Oakmont High School 18:29 5:58
131 Grant Salk So Granada 18:30 5:58
132 Troy Mullen So Stockdale 18:31 5:58
133 Mitchell White Sr Granite Bay High School 18:31 5:58
134 Alex Intagliata Sr Jesuit 18:32 5:59 5/6 17/21 17/27 17:55 17:55 17:55
135 Leeron Israel Sr Beckman High School 18:33 5:59
136 David Bowen Jr Skyline High School 18:33 5:59
137 Bill Shires So Arroyo Grande High School 18:35 6:00
138 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Valley 18:36 6:00
139 Steven Dunbar So Arroyo Grande High School 18:39 6:01
140 Dan Gonzelez So Davis Senior 18:39 6:01
141 Nick Hopkins Jr Foothill 18:42 6:02
142 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Valley 18:43 6:02
143 Nathaniel Taylor Jr Santa Barbara High School 18:43 6:02
144 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 18:44 6:03
145 Timothy Oxley So Granada 18:46 6:03
146 Edgar Trujillo Sr NORTE VISTA 18:47 6:04
147 Andrew Shen So Cerritos High School 18:49 6:04
148 Andrew Hill Jr Granada 18:50 6:05
149 Tyler Evens So Granada 18:50 6:05
150 Cameron Crabtree So Santa Barbara High School 18:51 6:05
151 Noel Loya Jr NORTE VISTA 18:52 6:05
152 Kyle Adams Sr Oakmont High School 18:53 6:05
153 Nik Garcia So Oakmont High School 18:54 6:06
154 Eric House Jr Granite Bay High School 18:55 6:06
155 Matt Kinkle Jr Davis Senior 19:05 6:09
156 Barker Alex Sr Granite Bay High School 19:06 6:10
157 Sean Mcgee Sr Nevada Union 19:10 6:11
158 David Melena So Eastside 19:11 6:11
159 Michael Rosales Jr Rosemead 19:15 6:13
160 Tyler Allen Jr Buhach Colony 19:25 6:16
161 Ryan Poblete Sr Cerritos High School 19:25 6:16
162 David Garcia Fr NORTE VISTA 19:26 6:16
163 Edgar Verdugo Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:33 6:18
164 Derek Eickhoff Jr La Serna 19:34 6:19
165 Javier Garcia Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:34 6:19
166 Alex Towne Jr Granite Bay High School 19:36 6:19
167 Joey Rodriguez Jr Nevada Union 19:39 6:20
168 James Scheuermann Fr Santa Barbara High School 19:46 6:23
169 Eric Woods Fr Santa Barbara High School 19:49 6:24
170 Aaron Theuer Jr Buhach Colony 20:00 6:27
171 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 20:03 6:28
172 Robby Hartman Jr Jesuit 20:16 6:32 6/6 21/21 21/24 17:51 17:51 17:51
173 Galen Trexler Sr Oakmont High School 20:16 6:32
174 Taylor Scarbrough Jr Buhach Colony 20:18 6:33
175 Robby Baber Jr Buhach Colony 20:19 6:33
176 Darren Saephanh Jr Skyline High School 20:27 6:36
177 Justin Meyer So Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:39 6:40
178 Alvaro Amaya Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:52 6:44
179 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:55 6:45
180 Konnor Plymire Jr Santa Barbara High School 21:03 6:47
181 Jimmy Bryars Jr Granite Bay High School 21:17 6:52
182 Adam Monarres Jr Buhach Colony 21:18 6:52
183 Ricky Pool Jr Buhach Colony 22:33 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
83:18
16:40
5:22
89 Paul Johnson
Sr
16:14
5:14
5
Tyler Gates
Sr
16:32
5:20
14
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
16:43
5:24
19
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:54
5:27
25
Meter Connor Van
Jr
16:55
5:27
26
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
16:57
5:28
29
Evan Molineux
So
16:59
5:29
31
2 Brea Olinda High School
11-8-6-5-2
Gap: 0:38
84:45
16:57
5:28
152 Andrew Daedler
Jr
16:34
5:21
16
Jake Quattrocchi
Sr
16:50
5:26
22
Tom Howland
Sr
17:00
5:29
32
Elliott Ramirez
So
17:09
5:32
40
Aaron Medina
Jr
17:12
5:33
42
Jared Salvary
Sr
17:54
5:46
93
Mark Svet
Jr
18:16
5:54
118
3 Carson High School
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:25
84:27
16:53
5:27
161 Richard Shroy
Sr
16:13
5:14
3
Nick Schlager
Sr
16:27
5:18
13
Logan Philippi
Jr
16:57
5:28
28
Brent Moyle
Jr
17:12
5:33
43
David Mcmasters
Sr
17:38
5:41
74
Evan Richards
Jr
17:45
5:44
82
Brandon Buonacorsi
Jr
17:52
5:46
90
4 Mater Dei
8-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:28
84:34
16:55
5:27
166 Hailu Hitchman
Jr
16:18
5:15
8
Andrew Rezner
Sr
16:26
5:18
11
Taylor Wilson
Sr
16:53
5:27
23
Scottie Hansen
Sr
17:11
5:33
41
Zach Farwell
Jr
17:46
5:44
83
Matt Mckinley
Fr
17:49
5:45
87
David Silva
Sr
18:01
5:49
101
5 Stockdale
7-5-4-2-5
Gap: 1:51
84:48
16:58
5:28
186 Curtis Kelly
So
16:17
5:15
7
Cameron Miller
So
16:37
5:22
17
Connor Fisher
Fr
16:47
5:25
21
Blair Slaton
Sr
16:59
5:29
30
Stephen Burke
Jr
18:08
5:51
111
Anthony Dao
Jr
18:17
5:54
119
Troy Mullen
So
18:31
5:58
128
6 San Ramon Valley
9-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:30
85:40
17:08
5:32
233 Parker Deuel
So
16:24
5:17
9
Cody Reed
Sr
16:33
5:20
15
Ryan Pearce
Jr
17:13
5:33
46
Matt Devries
Fr
17:36
5:41
71
Ryan Hammill
Sr
17:54
5:46
92
Brian T Hardy
So
18:36
6:00
134
Brent Moore
Jr
18:43
6:02
137
7 Beckman High School
14-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:43
86:27
17:17
5:35
250 Elijah Wells
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
Brandon Perry
Jr
17:12
5:33
44
Aaron Perry
Sr
17:13
5:33
45
Kevin Dewey
So
17:31
5:39
64
Jared Allison
Jr
17:37
5:41
73
Brennan Wright
Sr
18:19
5:55
121
Leeron Israel
Sr
18:33
5:59
131
8 Woodcreek
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
86:00
17:12
5:33
253 Tyler Raposa
Sr
16:13
5:14
4
Hunter Tyler
So
16:55
5:27
27
Brandon Biando
So
17:22
5:36
59
Austin Mason
So
17:37
5:41
72
Angelo Ciaraglia
Jr
17:53
5:46
91
Karl Schmidt
Jr
17:55
5:47
94
Gurp Mann
Sr
18:01
5:49
102
9 Newport Harbor
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:53
86:25
17:17
5:35
256 Alex Jolly
Jr
16:42
5:23
18
Aaron Fleming
Jr
17:18
5:35
50
Austin Little
Jr
17:18
5:35
51
Jason Moreno
So
17:32
5:39
67
Jake Barber
So
17:35
5:40
70
Jake Manning
Sr
17:42
5:43
80
Greg Brostek
Jr
17:47
5:44
84
10 Arroyo Grande High School
2-1-5-6-10
Gap: 2:24
86:05
17:13
5:33
267 Hugo Gutierrez
Sr
16:11
5:13
2
Cullen Cali
Sr
16:27
5:18
12
Dan Smith
Sr
17:20
5:35
54
Trevor Cowan
Fr
17:32
5:39
66
Bill Shires
So
18:35
6:00
133
Steven Dunbar
So
18:39
6:01
135




11 La Serna
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:29
86:26
17:17
5:35
274 Michael Munoz
So
16:26
5:18
10
Matt Okiishi
Sr
17:02
5:30
33
Kyler Mckim
Jr
17:23
5:36
60
Dylan Galvan
Sr
17:40
5:42
76
Erik Castaneda
Jr
17:55
5:47
95
Garcia Joaquin Gomez
So
18:07
5:51
110
Derek Eickhoff
Jr
19:34
6:19
158
12 Vacaville High School
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
87:52
17:34
5:40
350 Tanner Garrett
Jr
17:03
5:30
35
Tanner Mahoney
So
17:19
5:35
53
Daniel Chavez
Sr
17:40
5:42
75
Luke Miller
Jr
17:51
5:45
89
Brandon Mercer
Sr
17:59
5:48
98
Tyler Sewell
Jr
18:02
5:49
103
Josh Brezina
Jr
18:13
5:53
117
13 Nevada Union
21-19-16-15-13
Gap: 0:50
88:16
17:39
5:42
379 Scott Valentine
Sr
17:15
5:34
48
Simon Lambert
Jr
17:33
5:40
68
Cody Carlton
So
17:41
5:42
78
Dominic Castro-wehr
So
17:42
5:43
79
Thomas Mcatee
Jr
18:05
5:50
106
Sean Mcgee
Sr
19:10
6:11
152
Joey Rodriguez
Jr
19:39
6:20
161
14 Ayala
15-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:08
88:17
17:39
5:42
383 Cole Firman
Sr
17:03
5:30
34
Joseph Zoetemelk
Jr
17:22
5:36
58
Sheffler Kenneth
Jr
17:44
5:43
81
Daniel Contreras
Sr
17:57
5:47
96
Albert Lin
Jr
18:11
5:52
114
Jordy Garcia
So
18:21
5:55
123




15 Livermore
17-14-12-14-15
Gap: 1:40
88:53
17:47
5:44
409 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
17:04
5:30
36
Marc Eteve
Jr
17:19
5:35
52
Joel Schmierer
So
17:28
5:38
62
Skyler Jones
Jr
18:18
5:54
120
Nick Trebes
Fr
18:44
6:03
139








16 Davis Senior
24-23-18-17-16
Gap: 0:38
88:47
17:45
5:44
418 Ryan Greenough
So
17:24
5:37
61
Mac Harvey
Jr
17:34
5:40
69
Hamid Naemeh
Jr
17:47
5:44
85
Reinert Toft
So
18:00
5:48
99
Bryan Soto
Sr
18:02
5:49
104
Dan Gonzelez
So
18:39
6:01
136
Matt Kinkle
Jr
19:05
6:09
150
17 Oakmont High School
13-10-14-16-17
Gap: 2:08
89:20
17:52
5:46
438 Edixon Puglisi
So
16:45
5:24
20
Luis Mora
Jr
17:08
5:32
38
Brian Hanley
Sr
18:05
5:50
107
Jon Schafer
Sr
18:29
5:58
126
Kyle Adams
Sr
18:53
6:05
147
Nik Garcia
So
18:54
6:06
148
Galen Trexler
Sr
20:16
6:32
167
18 Jesuit
22-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:12
89:25
17:53
5:46
457 Perry Hansen
Sr
17:20
5:35
55
Justin Lobo
Sr
17:21
5:36
56
Luke Gary
So
18:00
5:48
100
Nick Crouch
Jr
18:12
5:52
116
Alex Intagliata
Sr
18:32
5:59
130
Robby Hartman
Jr
20:16
6:32
166




19 Cerritos High School
23-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:07
89:35
17:55
5:47
467 Karantej Kohli
Sr
17:21
5:36
57
Ryan Joo
Sr
17:31
5:39
65
Jonathan Liang
Jr
18:06
5:50
108
Ganesh Tilve
Fr
18:09
5:51
112
Fabian Moreno
Sr
18:28
5:57
125
Andrew Shen
So
18:49
6:04
142
Ryan Poblete
Sr
19:25
6:16
155
20 Rosemead
25-24-23-21-20
Gap: 0:57
89:52
17:58
5:48
481 Chris Le
Sr
17:30
5:39
63
Kelvin Zhyong
So
17:50
5:45
88
Daniel Moreno
So
17:58
5:48
97
Gilbert Ramirez
Sr
18:07
5:51
109
Johnny Leung
Jr
18:27
5:57
124
Michael Rosales
Jr
19:15
6:13
153




21 NORTE VISTA
6-20-22-20-21
Gap: 2:32
89:44
17:57
5:47
497 Oscar Caro
Fr
16:15
5:15
6
Jonathon Chavez
Sr
18:10
5:52
113
Ivan Marin
Jr
18:12
5:52
115
Abelino Sanchez
Sr
18:20
5:55
122
Edgar Trujillo
Sr
18:47
6:04
141
Noel Loya
Jr
18:52
6:05
146
David Garcia
Fr
19:26
6:16
156
22 Santa Barbara High School
1-13-19-22-22
Gap: 3:40
91:07
18:13
5:53
523 Briggs Deardorff
Jr
16:06
5:12
1
Nolan Walker
Jr
17:41
5:42
77
Nathaniel Taylor
Jr
18:43
6:02
138
Cameron Crabtree
So
18:51
6:05
145
James Scheuermann
Fr
19:46
6:23
162
Eric Woods
Fr
19:49
6:24
163
Konnor Plymire
Jr
21:03
6:47
174
23 Skyline High School
19-22-20-23-23
Gap: 3:19
92:01
18:24
5:56
532 Cameron Trinh
Jr
17:08
5:32
39
Kenji Collins
Sr
17:49
5:45
86
David Liu
Jr
18:04
5:50
105
David Bowen
Jr
18:33
5:59
132
Darren Saephanh
Jr
20:27
6:36
170








24 Foothill (Bakersfield)
20-17-24-24-24
Gap: 3:25
94:16
18:51
6:05
583 Jose Lopez
Sr
17:14
5:34
47
Erick Bautista
Sr
17:16
5:34
49
Edgar Verdugo
Jr
19:33
6:18
157
Javier Garcia
Sr
19:34
6:19
159
Justin Meyer
So
20:39
6:40
171
Alvaro Amaya
Jr
20:52
6:44
172
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
20:55
6:45
173
25 Granite Bay High School
18-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:29
93:15
18:39
6:01
626 Bertsch Cassidy
Sr
17:07
5:31
37
Mitchell White
Sr
18:31
5:58
129
Eric House
Jr
18:55
6:06
149
Barker Alex
Sr
19:06
6:10
151
Alex Towne
Jr
19:36
6:19
160
Jimmy Bryars
Jr
21:17
6:52
175




26 Granada
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:33
94:59
19:00
6:08
719 Grant Salk
So
18:30
5:58
127
Timothy Oxley
So
18:46
6:03
140
Andrew Hill
Jr
18:50
6:05
143
Tyler Evens
So
18:50
6:05
144
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
20:03
6:28
165








27 Buhach Colony
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:53
101:20
20:16
6:32
831 Tyler Allen
Jr
19:25
6:16
154
Aaron Theuer
Jr
20:00
6:27
164
Taylor Scarbrough
Jr
20:18
6:33
168
Robby Baber
Jr
20:19
6:33
169
Adam Monarres
Jr
21:18
6:52
176
Ricky Pool
Jr
22:33
7:16
177




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Phillips So Clovis 16:21 5:16
2 Francis Lee So Arcadia 16:22 5:17
3 Ethan Lawrence So Dana Hills High School 16:23 5:17
4 Kevin Durham So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:24 5:17
5 Paul Dedios Fr Clovis 16:34 5:21
6 Brian Exline So Clovis 16:34 5:21
7 Tim Guzman So California 16:38 5:22
8 Lance Capel So Dana Hills High School 16:40 5:23
9 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 16:43 5:24
10 Jaime Barillas So Warren 16:45 5:24
11 Alfredo Contreras So Ayala 16:47 5:25
12 Connor Garcia So Dana Hills High School 16:55 5:27
13 David Aguilar Fr Corona 16:55 5:27
14 Forest Parkinen So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:56 5:28
15 Sergio Fraire Fr Burbank High 17:03 5:30
16 Anuraj Shah So Arcadia 17:04 5:30
17 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 17:06 5:31
18 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills High School 17:07 5:31
19 Alex Selevos So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:08 5:32
20 Jeffrey Black Fr West Ranch 17:12 5:33
21 Ryan Gwaltney So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:14 5:34
22 Nick Covarrubias So California 17:15 5:34
23 Rudy Lopez So Roosevelt 17:16 5:34
24 Nick Ellison Fr Clovis West High School 17:17 5:35
25 Aaron Ramer So Thousand Oaks 17:19 5:35
26 Michael Masci So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:19 5:35
27 Joey Treul So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:20 5:35
28 Edwin Herrera So Ventura High School 17:20 5:35
29 Dylan Mcaffee So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22 5:36
30 Mark Machado So Buhach Colony 17:22 5:36
31 Christian Giammichele So Ventura High School 17:23 5:36
32 Spencer Allen So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:23 5:36
33 Michael Spencer So Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:36
34 La Rosa Juan De So Arcadia 17:24 5:37
35 Garrett Powers So Warren 17:25 5:37
36 Ian Carlisle Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:25 5:37
37 Steven Martinez Fr Otay Ranch High School 17:26 5:37
38 Anthony Mcgough So Otay Ranch High School 17:27 5:38
39 Israel Cruz Fr Madera South 17:28 5:38
40 Josh Sherfy Fr West Ranch 17:29 5:38
41 Evan Baxter Fr Oak Ridge 17:32 5:39
42 Robert Martinez Fr Ayala 17:32 5:39
43 Spencer Rogers So Brea Olinda High School 17:33 5:40
44 Zach Solomon So Burbank High 17:33 5:40
45 Trevor Nasu So Ayala 17:34 5:40
46 Pedro Villaroman So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:35 5:40
47 Scott Davis So Corona 17:35 5:40
48 Abraham Esparza So Rosemead 17:36 5:41
49 Rico Perales Fr Marina High 17:36 5:41
50 Christian Eagon Fr Ayala 17:38 5:41
51 Matt Sutphin So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:39 5:42
52 Ryan Brooks Fr Clovis West High School 17:41 5:42
53 Ryan Walker Fr Clovis 17:41 5:42
54 Nick Morgan Fr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:42 5:43
55 Kieran Giammichele So Ventura High School 17:42 5:43
56 Seferino Hernandez So Madera South 17:43 5:43
57 Cody Nguyen So Brea Olinda High School 17:44 5:43
58 Parker Prestegard So Oak Ridge 17:44 5:43
59 Chris Corral Fr Warren 17:45 5:44
60 Fortino Santana Fr Warren 17:46 5:44
61 Evan Scheerer Fr Ayala 17:47 5:44
62 Sho Kodera So Thousand Oaks 17:47 5:44
63 Taylor Gee So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:48 5:45
64 John Spatter So Corona 17:48 5:45
65 Chris Ruiz So Whittier 17:49 5:45
66 Ryan Fierro So Corona 17:50 5:45
67 Jeremiah Blackburn So Corona 17:51 5:45
68 Caleb Ostegaard Fr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:51 5:45
69 Jacob Adams Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52 5:46
70 Marshel Gleason Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52 5:46
71 Sergio Perez So Whittier 17:54 5:46
72 Jacob Jun So Burbank High 17:54 5:46
73 Caleb Strodahl So Granite Bay High School 17:54 5:46
74 Jake Ledbetter Fr Thousand Oaks 17:55 5:47
75 Ramiro Santana Fr Warren 17:57 5:47
76 Forest Jackson So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:57 5:47
77 Josh Roldan Fr California 17:57 5:47
78 Tanner Shelton So Ventura High School 17:58 5:48
79 Tyler Bradshaw So Crescenta Valley 17:58 5:48
80 Jacob Keifer So Ayala 17:59 5:48
81 Glenn Cochran Fr Corona 17:59 5:48
82 Cameron Morales So Buchanan 17:59 5:48
83 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 17:59 5:48
84 Flavio Medrano Fr Jesuit 18:00 5:48 1/8 10/21 27/34
85 Bernie Corea Fr Burbank High 18:01 5:49
86 Kyle Sanborn So Jesuit 18:01 5:49 2/8 12/21 20/31
87 Issac Medina So Warren 18:03 5:49
88 Dylan Hamilton So Brea Olinda High School 18:06 5:50
89 Eduardo Menendez Fr Crescenta Valley 18:08 5:51
90 Steven Vera Fr California 18:08 5:51
91 Nic Susee So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:09 5:51
92 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 18:09 5:51
93 Shanee Edwards So Whittier 18:10 5:52
94 James Porter So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:11 5:52
95 Tanner Misono Fr Jesuit 18:13 5:53 3/8 14/21 15/29
96 Luis Gonzalez So California 18:13 5:53
97 Micheal Guzman So Warren 18:14 5:53
98 David Enriquez So Thousand Oaks 18:14 5:53
99 Dylan Huynh So Brea Olinda High School 18:15 5:53
100 Ben Gill So Ventura High School 18:15 5:53
101 Sam Stoll Fr Jesuit 18:16 5:54 4/8 15/21 14/27
102 Zach Thornton Fr Oak Ridge 18:17 5:54
103 Marko Neskovic So Burbank High 18:19 5:55
104 Angel Gaytan So Buhach Colony 18:19 5:55
105 Eric Amorde So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:19 5:55
106 Chad Firman So Ayala 18:20 5:55
107 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 18:22 5:55
108 Joe Ludwig So West Ranch 18:24 5:56
109 Jonathan Stoll So Burbank High 18:24 5:56
110 Greg Woollgar Fr Jesuit 18:25 5:56 5/8 16/21 11/25
111 Cody Larimore-sui Fr West Ranch 18:25 5:56
112 Jake Zeltner Fr Oak Ridge 18:25 5:56
113 Adam Akopyan So Crescenta Valley 18:26 5:57
114 Daniel Evangelista Fr Madera South 18:26 5:57
115 Ramero Valtierra So Grace Davis 18:28 5:57
116 David Fluellen So Roosevelt 18:28 5:57
117 Guillermo Carrillo So Whittier 18:30 5:58
118 Garret Khougaz So Nordoff 18:33 5:59
119 Taylor Morris Fr Clovis 18:33 5:59
120 Pierce Miller Fr West Ranch 18:34 5:59
121 Tom Gustovich So Crescenta Valley 18:35 6:00
122 Drew Rios So Whittier 18:38 6:01
123 Jon Keating So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:38 6:01
124 Daniel Voelker So Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:01
125 Louis Rodriguez Fr Burbank High 18:41 6:02
126 Brandon Baum So Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:02
127 Devin Ashcroft So Clovis 18:43 6:02
128 Nick Sommers So West Ranch 18:45 6:03
129 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:03
130 Chris San Juan So Jesuit 18:48 6:04 6/8 18/21 11/20
131 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 18:49 6:04
132 Christian Ojeda Fr Brea Olinda High School 18:49 6:04
133 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:54 6:06
134 Edgar Gonzalez So Santee Education Complex 18:54 6:06
135 Steven Garner Fr Bakersfield High School 18:55 6:06
136 Marcos Conde Fr Oak Ridge 18:55 6:06
137 Jon Dodd So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:55 6:06
138 Axel Gutierrez So Buhach Colony 18:56 6:06
139 Taylor Salas So Brea Olinda High School 18:56 6:06
140 Robin Allison Fr Nordoff 18:59 6:07
141 Alex Berthon Fr Brea Olinda High School 19:00 6:08
142 Jason Derks So Burbank High 19:01 6:08
143 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 19:01 6:08
144 Jacob Marello So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 19:01 6:08
145 Nicholas Brusenback Fr Buchanan 19:06 6:10
146 Dru Blossom Fr Ventura High School 19:06 6:10
147 Roman Navarro So Burbank High 19:06 6:10
148 Joe Vietti Fr Clovis East 19:07 6:10
149 Andres Vasquez Fr California 19:07 6:10
150 Andrew Kwong So Thousand Oaks 19:09 6:11
151 George Pelch So Clovis East 19:09 6:11
152 Anthony Galves Fr Jesuit 19:10 6:11 7/8 19/21 9/15
153 Austin Graham Fr Clovis East 19:13 6:12
154 Nathan Castro Fr Madera South 19:16 6:13
155 Chris Huezo Fr Burbank High 19:17 6:13
156 Joe Lamando So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 19:18 6:14
157 Zach Selby So Arcadia 19:20 6:14
158 Nick Blanton Fr Clovis 19:23 6:15
159 Albert Gresto So Brea Olinda High School 19:24 6:15
160 Tyler Holley Fr Buhach Colony 19:26 6:16
161 Josh Mercer Fr Clovis 19:27 6:16
162 Kevin Scrivano Fr Bakersfield High School 19:28 6:17
163 Scott Casey So Brea Olinda High School 19:28 6:17
164 Andres Godinez Fr California 19:29 6:17
165 Eugene Generoso Fr West Ranch 19:30 6:17
166 Travis Holloway Fr Quartz Hill High School 19:31 6:18
167 James Hunter Fr Buchanan 19:34 6:19
168 Spencer Jensen Fr Jesuit 19:35 6:19 8/8 20/21 7/10
169 Jose Moreno So Madera South 19:36 6:19
170 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 19:45 6:22
171 Evan Scherzinger So Oak Ridge 19:50 6:24
172 Victor Maldonado Fr Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
173 Jason Tsugawa Fr Arcadia 19:51 6:24
174 Alex Wong So Arcadia 19:54 6:25
175 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:57 6:26
176 David Taylor So Buchanan 19:58 6:26
177 David Swinney So Clovis 19:59 6:27
178 Yusuf Leon So Buhach Colony 20:01 6:27
179 Evan Bowman Fr Bakersfield High School 20:07 6:29
180 Isaac Ornelas Fr Buhach Colony 20:13 6:31
181 Nathan Perez Fr Clovis West High School 20:14 6:32
182 Robert Amidon Fr Bakersfield High School 20:14 6:32
183 Matthew Chan Fr Granite Bay High School 20:16 6:32
184 Quanah Martinez So Buchanan 20:21 6:34
185 Michael Quintana Fr Bullard High School 20:22 6:34
186 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 20:33 6:38
187 Frank Maldonado Fr Madera South 20:35 6:38
188 Von Wendorff Felix Fr Granite Bay High School 20:36 6:39
189 Erick Castaneda Fr Santee Education Complex 20:36 6:39
190 Constantino Jimemez So Roosevelt 20:53 6:44
191 Edwin Toro Fr Grace Davis 20:54 6:45
192 Garrett Stowers Fr Grace Davis 21:00 6:46
193 Sean Gil So Brea Olinda High School 21:03 6:47
194 Joey Davis So Buhach Colony 21:10 6:50
195 Luis Marin Fr Buhach Colony 21:18 6:52
196 Josh Michael Fr Oak Ridge 21:26 6:55
197 Matt Huffman So Clovis West High School 21:35 6:58
198 Mark Rollins Fr Buchanan 21:37 6:58
199 Jason Seminar Fr Granite Bay High School 21:38 6:59
200 Paul Zajac Fr Granite Bay High School 21:46 7:01
201 Brandon Casas Fr Santee Education Complex 21:48 7:02
202 Chris Wilcox So Oak Ridge 21:53 7:04
203 Eddie Schubert Fr Granite Bay High School 22:04 7:07
204 Gustavo Cardoso Fr Santee Education Complex 22:05 7:07
205 Erik Toscano So Santee Education Complex 22:13 7:10
206 Patrick Lenigan So Buchanan 22:44 7:20
207 Matt Morena Fr Buhach Colony 22:45 7:20
208 Eric Martinez Fr Roosevelt 22:50 7:22
209 Richard Segura So Buhach Colony 22:52 7:23
210 Kyle Grossman So Clovis West High School 22:55 7:24
211 Alex Dunn So Grace Davis 22:59 7:25
212 Brandon Cassady Fr Bakersfield High School 23:14 7:30
213 Daniel Reddehase Fr Buchanan 23:40 7:38
214 Jack Mcshea Fr Buchanan 23:52 7:42
215 Cody Brazeal Fr Buchanan 23:52 7:42
216 Zack Newman Fr Bullard High School 24:02 7:45
217 Nathan Montgomery So Bullard High School 24:08 7:47
218 Ivan Nunez Fr Roosevelt 24:14 7:49
219 Lucky Habounmy Fr Buhach Colony 25:06 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:39
16:56
5:28
66 Francis Lee
So
16:22
5:17
2
Charlie Shen
So
16:43
5:24
7
Anuraj Shah
So
17:04
5:30
13
Ryan Vargas
So
17:06
5:31
14
La Rosa Juan De
So
17:24
5:37
30
Mitchell Pratt
Fr
17:59
5:48
72
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:09
5:51
80
2 EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
85:41
17:08
5:32
107 Kevin Durham
So
16:24
5:17
3
Forest Parkinen
So
16:56
5:28
11
Michael Masci
So
17:19
5:35
22
Spencer Allen
So
17:23
5:36
28
Matt Sutphin
So
17:39
5:42
43
Nick Morgan
Fr
17:42
5:43
46
Caleb Ostegaard
Fr
17:51
5:45
60
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
9-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:17
86:29
17:18
5:35
112 Alex Selevos
So
17:08
5:32
15
Ryan Gwaltney
So
17:14
5:34
17
Joey Treul
So
17:20
5:35
23
Dylan Mcaffee
So
17:22
5:36
25
Ian Carlisle
Jr
17:25
5:37
32
Pedro Villaroman
So
17:35
5:40
40
Taylor Gee
So
17:48
5:45
55
4 Clovis
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:12
85:43
17:09
5:32
157 Ryan Phillips
So
16:21
5:16
1
Paul Dedios
Fr
16:34
5:21
4
Brian Exline
So
16:34
5:21
5
Ryan Walker
Fr
17:41
5:42
45
Taylor Morris
Fr
18:33
5:59
102
Devin Ashcroft
So
18:43
6:02
109
Nick Blanton
Fr
19:23
6:15
125
5 Ayala
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
87:18
17:28
5:38
179 Alfredo Contreras
So
16:47
5:25
9
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:32
5:39
36
Trevor Nasu
So
17:34
5:40
39
Christian Eagon
Fr
17:38
5:41
42
Evan Scheerer
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Jacob Keifer
So
17:59
5:48
69
Chad Firman
So
18:20
5:55
92
6 Warren
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
87:38
17:32
5:39
207 Jaime Barillas
So
16:45
5:24
8
Garrett Powers
So
17:25
5:37
31
Chris Corral
Fr
17:45
5:44
51
Fortino Santana
Fr
17:46
5:44
52
Ramiro Santana
Fr
17:57
5:47
65
Issac Medina
So
18:03
5:49
76
Micheal Guzman
So
18:14
5:53
84
7 Corona
7-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:56
87:59
17:36
5:41
224 David Aguilar
Fr
16:55
5:27
10
Scott Davis
So
17:35
5:40
41
John Spatter
So
17:48
5:45
56
Ryan Fierro
So
17:50
5:45
58
Jeremiah Blackburn
So
17:51
5:45
59
Glenn Cochran
Fr
17:59
5:48
70




8 Ventura High School
14-11-8-7-8
Gap: 0:55
88:38
17:44
5:43
252 Edwin Herrera
So
17:20
5:35
24
Christian Giammichele
So
17:23
5:36
27
Kieran Giammichele
So
17:42
5:43
47
Tanner Shelton
So
17:58
5:48
67
Ben Gill
So
18:15
5:53
87
Dru Blossom
Fr
19:06
6:10
120




8 California
4-4-6-10-8
Gap: 1:35
88:11
17:38
5:41
252 Tim Guzman
So
16:38
5:22
6
Nick Covarrubias
So
17:15
5:34
18
Josh Roldan
Fr
17:57
5:47
66
Steven Vera
Fr
18:08
5:51
79
Luis Gonzalez
So
18:13
5:53
83
Andres Vasquez
Fr
19:07
6:10
121
Andres Godinez
Fr
19:29
6:17
128
10 Thousand Oaks
13-9-9-9-10
Gap: 0:55
88:38
17:44
5:43
253 Aaron Ramer
So
17:19
5:35
21
Michael Spencer
So
17:23
5:36
29
Sho Kodera
So
17:47
5:44
54
Jake Ledbetter
Fr
17:55
5:47
64
David Enriquez
So
18:14
5:53
85
Daniel Voelker
So
18:39
6:01
106
Andrew Kwong
So
19:09
6:11
122
11 Burbank High
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
88:50
17:46
5:44
276 Sergio Fraire
Fr
17:03
5:30
12
Zach Solomon
So
17:33
5:40
38
Jacob Jun
So
17:54
5:46
62
Bernie Corea
Fr
18:01
5:49
74
Marko Neskovic
So
18:19
5:55
90
Jonathan Stoll
So
18:24
5:56
94
Louis Rodriguez
Fr
18:41
6:02
107
12 West Ranch
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
90:04
18:01
5:49
342 Jeffrey Black
Fr
17:12
5:33
16
Josh Sherfy
Fr
17:29
5:38
34
Joe Ludwig
So
18:24
5:56
93
Cody Larimore-sui
Fr
18:25
5:56
96
Pierce Miller
Fr
18:34
5:59
103
Nick Sommers
So
18:45
6:03
110
Eugene Generoso
Fr
19:30
6:17
129
13 Brea Olinda High School
18-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
90:27
18:05
5:50
361 Spencer Rogers
So
17:33
5:40
37
Cody Nguyen
So
17:44
5:43
49
Dylan Hamilton
So
18:06
5:50
77
Dylan Huynh
So
18:15
5:53
86
Christian Ojeda
Fr
18:49
6:04
112
Taylor Salas
So
18:56
6:06
117
Alex Berthon
Fr
19:00
6:08
118
14 Oak Ridge
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
90:53
18:11
5:52
386 Evan Baxter
Fr
17:32
5:39
35
Parker Prestegard
So
17:44
5:43
50
Zach Thornton
Fr
18:17
5:54
89
Jake Zeltner
Fr
18:25
5:56
97
Marcos Conde
Fr
18:55
6:06
115
Evan Scherzinger
So
19:50
6:24
132
Josh Michael
Fr
21:26
6:55
147
15 Whittier
19-18-16-15-15
Gap: 0:49
91:01
18:12
5:52
405 Chris Ruiz
So
17:49
5:45
57
Sergio Perez
So
17:54
5:46
61
Shanee Edwards
So
18:10
5:52
81
Guillermo Carrillo
So
18:30
5:58
101
Drew Rios
So
18:38
6:01
105








16 Jesuit
23-21-18-17-16
Gap: 0:25
90:55
18:11
5:52
413 Flavio Medrano
Fr
18:00
5:48
73
Kyle Sanborn
So
18:01
5:49
75
Tanner Misono
Fr
18:13
5:53
82
Sam Stoll
Fr
18:16
5:54
88
Greg Woollgar
Fr
18:25
5:56
95
Chris San Juan
So
18:48
6:04
111
Anthony Galves
Fr
19:10
6:11
123
17 Madera South
16-14-15-16-17
Gap: 2:08
92:29
18:30
5:58
435 Israel Cruz
Fr
17:28
5:38
33
Seferino Hernandez
So
17:43
5:43
48
Daniel Evangelista
Fr
18:26
5:57
99
Nathan Castro
Fr
19:16
6:13
124
Jose Moreno
So
19:36
6:19
131
Frank Maldonado
Fr
20:35
6:38
142




18 Crescenta Valley
21-20-20-18-18
Gap: 0:44
91:49
18:22
5:55
456 Tyler Bradshaw
So
17:58
5:48
68
Eduardo Menendez
Fr
18:08
5:51
78
Adam Akopyan
So
18:26
5:57
98
Tom Gustovich
So
18:35
6:00
104
Brandon Baum
So
18:42
6:02
108








19 Buhach Colony
15-17-19-20-19
Gap: 2:39
94:04
18:49
6:04
494 Mark Machado
So
17:22
5:36
26
Angel Gaytan
So
18:19
5:55
91
Axel Gutierrez
So
18:56
6:06
116
Tyler Holley
Fr
19:26
6:16
126
Yusuf Leon
So
20:01
6:27
135
Isaac Ornelas
Fr
20:13
6:31
137
Joey Davis
So
21:10
6:50
146
20 Clovis West High School
12-13-17-19-20
Gap: 5:38
99:42
19:56
6:26
508 Nick Ellison
Fr
17:17
5:35
20
Ryan Brooks
Fr
17:41
5:42
44
Nathan Perez
Fr
20:14
6:32
138
Matt Huffman
So
21:35
6:58
148
Kyle Grossman
So
22:55
7:24
158








21 Roosevelt
11-19-21-21-21
Gap: 5:34
99:18
19:52
6:24
554 Rudy Lopez
So
17:16
5:34
19
David Fluellen
So
18:28
5:57
100
Victor Maldonado
Fr
19:51
6:24
133
Constantino Jimemez
So
20:53
6:44
145
Eric Martinez
Fr
22:50
7:22
157
Ivan Nunez
Fr
24:14
7:49
160




22 Buchanan
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:22
96:58
19:24
6:15
595 Cameron Morales
So
17:59
5:48
71
Nicholas Brusenback
Fr
19:06
6:10
119
James Hunter
Fr
19:34
6:19
130
David Taylor
So
19:58
6:26
134
Quanah Martinez
So
20:21
6:34
141
Mark Rollins
Fr
21:37
6:58
149
Patrick Lenigan
So
22:44
7:20
156
23 Granite Bay High School
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:52
102:10
20:26
6:35
647 Caleb Strodahl
So
17:54
5:46
63
Matthew Chan
Fr
20:16
6:32
140
Von Wendorff Felix
Fr
20:36
6:39
143
Jason Seminar
Fr
21:38
6:59
150
Paul Zajac
Fr
21:46
7:01
151
Eddie Schubert
Fr
22:04
7:07
153




24 Bakersfield High School
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:19
101:58
20:24
6:35
675 Steven Garner
Fr
18:55
6:06
114
Kevin Scrivano
Fr
19:28
6:17
127
Evan Bowman
Fr
20:07
6:29
136
Robert Amidon
Fr
20:14
6:32
139
Brandon Cassady
Fr
23:14
7:30
159








25 Santee Education Complex
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:19
105:36
21:07
6:49
718 Edgar Gonzalez
So
18:54
6:06
113
Erick Castaneda
Fr
20:36
6:39
144
Brandon Casas
Fr
21:48
7:02
152
Gustavo Cardoso
Fr
22:05
7:07
154
Erik Toscano
So
22:13
7:10
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.