Jesuit Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Jr V 18:27.6 5:57 3.1 26/95 6/7 6/7 1/6 16:38
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Jr V 17:18.9 5:35 3.1 8/95 2/7 2/7 2/19 17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burrows, Andrew Jr J/S 12:56.6 6:10 2.1 21/84 9/17 16/34 1/3 12:48 12:48 12:48
Crayne, Jacob So F/S 14:31.4 6:55 2.1 100/159 17/17 32/34 1/3 13:45 13:45 13:45
Crayne, Steven Sr J/S 13:51.1 6:36 2.1 39/84 11/17 24/34 1/2 13:10 13:10 13:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniels, Preston Jr J/S 11:58.6 5:42 2.1 7/84 3/17 3/34 1/11 11:44 11:44 11:38
Diaz, Danny Sr V 17:50.3 5:45 3.1 13/95 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:30
(0:40,3.6)
18:30
(0:40,3.6)
18:30
(0:40,3.6)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frame, Eric Sr J/S 14:04.2 6:42 2.1 47/84 13/17 26/34 1/2 12:36 12:36 12:36
Galves, Anthony Fr F/S 13:02.7 6:13 2.1 39/159 8/17 17/34 1/10
Gary, Luke So F/S 12:12.7 5:49 2.1 11/159 3/17 6/34 1/14
Goode, Chris Fr F/S 13:24.4 6:23 2.1 61/159 13/17 23/34 1/5
Hansen, Perry Sr J/S 11:52.5 5:39 2.1 4/84 2/17 2/34 1/13 11:54
(0:02,0.2)
11:54
(0:02,0.2)
11:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haynes, Justin Sr J/S 12:14.7 5:50 2.1 10/84 4/17 8/34 1/9 12:21
(0:06,0.9)
12:21
(0:06,0.9)
12:21
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heaphy, David Sr J/S 14:17.3 6:48 2.1 51/84 14/17 29/34 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henley, Matt So F/S 13:07.1 6:15 2.1 43/159 10/17 19/34 1/7 12:22 12:22 12:22
Hoppe, Robert Jr J/S 13:12.5 6:17 2.1 25/84 10/17 21/34 1/2
Kelly-Strong, Adam Sr V 16:56.7 5:28 3.1 2/95 1/7 1/7 2/20 16:49 16:49 16:49 15:48
Kornowski, James Sr J/S 14:38.7 6:58 2.1 60/84 16/17 33/34 1/1 14:50
(0:11,1.3)
14:50
(0:11,1.3)
14:50
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lobo, Justin Sr J/S 11:39 5:33 2.1 2/84 1/17 1/34 2/14 11:50
(0:11,1.5)
11:50
(0:11,1.5)
11:50
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maechler, Luke Sr J/S 13:51.5 6:36 2.1 40/84 12/17 25/34 1/2 12:49 12:49 12:49
Mahoney, Joe Jr V 18:01.5 5:49 3.1 16/95 4/7 4/7 2/15 16:56
Martin, Trevor So F/S 14:20.7 6:50 2.1 97/159 16/17 30/34 1/3 15:33
(1:12,7.7)
15:33
(1:12,7.7)
15:33
(1:12,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Medina, George Sr J/S 15:02.4 7:10 2.1 67/84 17/17 34/34 1/1 13:46 13:46 13:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medrano, Flavio Fr F/S 12:21.2 5:53 2.1 17/159 5/17 10/34 1/14
Misono, Colton Jr V 18:06.2 5:50 3.1 22/95 5/7 5/7 1/13 18:05 18:05 18:05 16:41
Misono, Tanner Fr F/S 12:08 5:47 2.1 7/159 1/17 4/34 7/17
Nelson, Matt So F/S 13:04.3 6:13 2.1 41/159 9/17 18/34 1/7 13:20
(0:16,2.0)
13:20
(0:16,2.0)
13:20
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oys, Jim Jr J/S 12:16 5:50 2.1 11/84 5/17 9/34 1/7 12:27
(0:11,1.5)
12:27
(0:11,1.5)
12:27
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pardini, Joey Jr J/S 14:24.8 6:52 2.1 57/84 15/17 31/34 1/2 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ricca, John Jr J/S 12:39.7 6:02 2.1 16/84 7/17 14/34 1/4 12:15 12:15 12:15
San Juan, Chris So F/S 12:38.9 6:01 2.1 26/159 7/17 13/34 1/10 15:31
(2:52,18.5)
15:31
(2:52,18.5)
15:31
(2:52,18.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sanborn, Kyle So F/S 12:12.9 5:49 2.1 12/159 4/17 7/34 1/14 14:11
(1:58,13.9)
14:11
(1:58,13.9)
14:11
(1:58,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shea, Jack Fr F/S 14:09.1 6:44 2.1 88/159 14/17 27/34 1/4
Stoll, Sam Fr F/S 12:12.2 5:49 2.1 10/159 2/17 5/34 2/16
Stroud, Henry Sr J/S 12:46.2 6:05 2.1 18/84 8/17 15/34 1/4 12:12 12:12 11:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Styer, Louis Fr F/S 13:08.2 6:15 2.1 44/159 11/17 20/34 1/7
Taylor, Bryan Fr F/S 14:16.5 6:48 2.1 94/159 15/17 28/34 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verke, Jeremy Jr J/S 12:21.5 5:53 2.1 12/84 6/17 11/34 1/5 12:22
(0:01,0.1)
12:22
(0:01,0.1)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Woollgar, Greg Fr F/S 12:27.1 5:56 2.1 20/159 6/17 12/34 1/11
Yee, Spencer Fr F/S 13:13.5 6:18 2.1 50/159 12/17 22/34 1/7
Ziebert, Jeremiah Jr V 19:24.8 6:16 3.1 49/95 7/7 7/7 2/5 17:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 88:14
1:10
3.1 5:42 5:28 5:50 47 5:40 87:21 87:21 85:15 Adam Kelly-Strong (1), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (6), Danny Diaz (10), Joe Mahoney (13), Colton Misono (17)
J/S 1st 5 1/7 60:01
0:37
2.1 5:43 5:33 5:50 24 5:43 Justin Lobo (1), Perry Hansen (3), Preston Daniels (5), Justin Haynes (7), Jim Oys (8)
J/S 2nd 5 1/2 63:57
0:51
2.1 6:05 5:53 6:17 15 6:05 Jeremy Verke (1), John Ricca (2), Henry Stroud (3), Andrew Burrows (4), Robert Hoppe (5)
J/S 3rd 5 1/2 70:29
0:34
2.1 6:43 6:36 6:52 15 6:43 Steven Crayne (1), Luke Maechler (2), Eric Frame (3), David Heaphy (4), Joey Pardini (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 61:07
0:13
2.1 5:49 5:47 5:53 57 5:49 60:31 60:31 58:57 Tanner Misono (7), Sam Stoll (10), Luke Gary (11), Kyle Sanborn (12), Flavio Medrano (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 64:20
0:40
2.1 6:08 5:56 6:15 23 6:08 62:26 62:26 60:38 Greg Woollgar (1), Chris San Juan (3), Anthony Galves (5), Matt Nelson (6), Matt Henley (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 68:12
1:08
2.1 6:30 6:15 6:48 17 6:30 66:04 66:04 64:23 Louis Styer (1), Spencer Yee (2), Chris Goode (3), Jack Shea (5), Bryan Taylor (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Zellman Sr Ukiah HS 16:45.1 5:24
2 Adam Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:56.7 5:28 1/7 1/7 2/20 16:49 16:49 16:49
3 Josh Mercado Sr Del Campo HS 16:58.2 5:28
4 Robert Pflasterer Jr Del Campo HS 17:00.9 5:29
5 Charles Perkins Sr Alameda HS 17:03.3 5:30
6 Robin Harkins Sr Eureka HS 17:12.8 5:33
7 Alex Summers Sr Granada HS 17:16.9 5:34
8 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 17:18.9 5:35 2/7 2/7 2/19 17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nick Kraus Jr Eureka HS 17:23.5 5:37
10 Jack Nevins Jr Del Campo HS 17:34.8 5:40
11 Kc Green Sr Las Lomas HS 17:39.6 5:42
12 Jordan Rushing So Del Campo HS 17:42.1 5:43
13 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:50.3 5:45 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:30
(0:40)
18:30
(0:40)
18:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Zach Perkins Sr Alameda HS 17:55.3 5:47
15 Robin O'connell Jr Eureka HS 17:57.7 5:48
16 Joe Mahoney Jr Jesuit 18:01.5 5:49 4/7 4/7 2/15
17 Tommy Lutton So Clovis North HS 18:01.9 5:49
18 David Brody Jr American HS 18:02.2 5:49
19 Yohaness Estifanos Fr Milpitas HS 18:02.5 5:49
20 Cody Kinsman So Clovis North HS 18:03.9 5:50
21 Michael Gemar Sr Las Lomas HS 18:05.8 5:50
22 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 18:06.2 5:50 5/7 5/7 1/13 18:05 18:05 18:05
23 Robert Nguyen Sr Oakland HS 18:06.5 5:50
24 Travis Ludlum Sr Evergren Valley HS 18:09.6 5:51
25 Hector Lopez-garcia Sr Alameda HS 18:11 5:52
26 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 18:27.6 5:57 6/7 6/7 1/6
27 Ezra Carlson Jr Eureka HS 18:30.2 5:58
28 Roman Gomez Sr Pittsburg HS 18:32.9 5:59
29 Mason Hartwell Sr James Logan HS 18:33.2 5:59
30 Jacob Brown Jr Del Campo HS 18:33.5 5:59
31 Pablo Borceguin Sr Evergren Valley HS 18:33.7 5:59
32 Artem Pyryev Sr Del Campo HS 18:37 6:00
33 Neal Williams Sr Las Lomas HS 18:42 6:02
34 Carlos Najarro Sr Pittsburg HS 18:46.8 6:03
35 Gabriel E Rodriguez So Pittsburg HS 18:47 6:04
36 Maximiano Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg HS 18:48.5 6:04
37 Zach Phillips Jr Clovis North HS 18:51.9 6:05
38 Joey Brennen Sr Del Campo HS 18:55.8 6:06
39 Dominico Mata-silva Sr Oakland HS 18:59.8 6:08
40 Jose Baltazar Jr James Logan HS 19:00.3 6:08
41 Jon Rich Jr Rancho Cotate HS 19:03.2 6:09
42 Anthony Delgado Jr Ukiah HS 19:10.8 6:11
43 Taylor Rivas Sr Westmoor HS 19:11.6 6:11
44 David Nakonechnyy Jr Milpitas HS 19:14 6:12
45 Cole Scheffler Jr Eureka HS 19:15.2 6:13
46 Raul Medina Jr Milpitas HS 19:18.9 6:14
47 Henry Wilson Jr Clovis North HS 19:20.1 6:14
48 Nikhil Chadda Sr Evergren Valley HS 19:21.6 6:15
49 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr Jesuit 19:24.8 6:16 7/7 7/7 2/5
50 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas HS 19:29 6:17
51 Oliver Cory Jr Eureka HS 19:31.7 6:18
52 Andrew Chan Jr James Logan HS 19:31.9 6:18
53 Patrick Comparan Fr Evergren Valley HS 19:32.7 6:18
54 Michael Puccetti Jr Rancho Cotate HS 19:36.3 6:19
55 Juan Gonzalez Jr Freedom HS 19:37.4 6:20
56 Ben Lee Sr Granada HS 19:40.6 6:21
57 Kirby Cool Sr Las Lomas HS 19:41 6:21
58 Tyler Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial HS 19:43 6:22
59 Zachary Ownby Fr Eureka HS 19:47.6 6:23
60 Ben Jacobsen Sr James Logan HS 19:47.8 6:23
61 Eric Alvillar Jr Granada HS 19:51.8 6:24
62 Gilbert Suarez Sr Westmoor HS 19:59.4 6:27
63 Cory Ward Jr Newark Memorial HS 20:06.6 6:29
64 Cris Bangsal Sr Milpitas HS 20:09.9 6:30
65 Corey Worthington Jr Lowell HS 20:10.2 6:30
66 Gage Wisneski Sr Newark Memorial HS 20:20.5 6:34
67 Jon Mendez Sr Oakland HS 20:27.9 6:36
68 Demetri Gallegos Sr Newark Memorial HS 20:29.5 6:37
69 Ivan Kho Jr Oakland HS 20:36.3 6:39
70 Gabriel Larot Sr Evergren Valley HS 20:37.2 6:39
71 Michael Hoye Sr Alameda HS 20:41.7 6:41
72 Justin Aisoff Fr Clovis North HS 20:44.5 6:41
73 Henry Salazar Sr Newark Memorial HS 20:49.4 6:43
74 Michael Valdez So Freedom HS 20:49.9 6:43
75 Brian Mallari Jr Westmoor HS 20:51.1 6:44
76 Reilly Clewes Sr Lowell HS 21:01.2 6:47
77 James Kelly Sr Alameda HS 21:05.5 6:48
78 Kurt Ison Jr Westmoor HS 21:12.5 6:50
79 Eric Liu Sr Rancho Cotate HS 21:18.5 6:52
80 Michael Karp Sr Milpitas HS 21:26 6:55
81 Ronald Cheng Jr Lowell HS 21:29.9 6:56
82 Gerardo Flores Jr Westmoor HS 21:43.7 7:01
83 G-y Kim Sr Rancho Cotate HS 21:45.3 7:01
84 Eddy Kyorkian Jr Rancho Cotate HS 21:48.2 7:02
85 Gerry Franco Sr Miramonte HS 21:48.9 7:02
86 Jeremey Fisher Sr Rancho Cotate HS 21:51.3 7:03
87 Sam Mallonee Sr Lowell HS 21:53.4 7:04
88 Romer Ibo Sr Milpitas HS 21:57.7 7:05
89 Brian Weikel Jr American HS 21:58.2 7:05
90 Michael Quach Fr Evergren Valley HS 22:29 7:15
91 Jose Pascual So Pittsburg HS 23:11.6 7:29
92 James Dory Sr Rancho Cotate HS 23:52.2 7:42
93 Waylon Yang Jr Lowell HS 23:54.1 7:43
94 Tom Hu Jr James Logan HS 24:05.6 7:46
95 Michael Dickason Fr Rancho Cotate HS 24:55.6 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
87:50
17:34
5:40
46 Josh Mercado
Sr
16:58
5:28
2
Robert Pflasterer
Jr
17:01
5:29
3
Jack Nevins
Jr
17:35
5:40
8
Jordan Rushing
So
17:42
5:43
9
Jacob Brown
Jr
18:34
5:59
24
Artem Pyryev
Sr
18:37
6:00
26
Joey Brennen
Sr
18:56
6:06
31
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
88:14
17:39
5:42
47 Adam Kelly-Strong
Sr
16:57
5:28
1
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto
Jr
17:19
5:35
6
Danny Diaz
Sr
17:50
5:45
10
Joe Mahoney
Jr
18:02
5:49
13
Colton Misono
Jr
18:06
5:50
17
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto
Jr
18:28
5:57
20
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
19:25
6:16
40
3 Eureka HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
90:19
18:04
5:50
81 Robin Harkins
Sr
17:13
5:33
5
Nick Kraus
Jr
17:24
5:37
7
Robin O'connell
Jr
17:58
5:48
12
Ezra Carlson
Jr
18:30
5:58
21
Cole Scheffler
Jr
19:15
6:13
36
Oliver Cory
Jr
19:32
6:18
42
Zachary Ownby
Fr
19:48
6:23
47
4 Alameda HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
94:57
18:59
6:08
151 Charles Perkins
Sr
17:03
5:30
4
Zach Perkins
Sr
17:55
5:47
11
Hector Lopez-garcia
Sr
18:11
5:52
19
Michael Hoye
Sr
20:42
6:41
56
James Kelly
Sr
21:06
6:48
61








5 Clovis North HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
95:02
19:00
6:08
155 Tommy Lutton
So
18:02
5:49
14
Cody Kinsman
So
18:04
5:50
16
Zach Phillips
Jr
18:52
6:05
30
Henry Wilson
Jr
19:20
6:14
38
Justin Aisoff
Fr
20:45
6:41
57








6 Milpitas HS
6-8-8-8-6
Gap: 2:07
96:14
19:15
6:13
179 Yohaness Estifanos
Fr
18:03
5:49
15
David Nakonechnyy
Jr
19:14
6:12
35
Raul Medina
Jr
19:19
6:14
37
Connor Prior
Fr
19:29
6:17
41
Cris Bangsal
Sr
20:10
6:30
51
Michael Karp
Sr
21:26
6:55
64
Romer Ibo
Sr
21:58
7:05
71
6 Pittsburg HS
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:39
98:07
19:37
6:20
179 Roman Gomez
Sr
18:33
5:59
22
Carlos Najarro
Sr
18:47
6:03
27
Gabriel E Rodriguez
So
18:47
6:04
28
Maximiano Gonzalez
Jr
18:49
6:04
29
Jose Pascual
So
23:12
7:29
73








8 Evergren Valley HS
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:28
96:15
19:15
6:13
181 Travis Ludlum
Sr
18:10
5:51
18
Pablo Borceguin
Sr
18:34
5:59
25
Nikhil Chadda
Sr
19:22
6:15
39
Patrick Comparan
Fr
19:33
6:18
44
Gabriel Larot
Sr
20:37
6:39
55
Michael Quach
Fr
22:29
7:15
72




9 James Logan HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:32
100:59
20:12
6:31
222 Mason Hartwell
Sr
18:33
5:59
23
Jose Baltazar
Jr
19:00
6:08
32
Andrew Chan
Jr
19:32
6:18
43
Ben Jacobsen
Sr
19:48
6:23
48
Tom Hu
Jr
24:06
7:46
76








10 Newark Memorial HS
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:06
101:29
20:18
6:33
261 Tyler Jorgens
Jr
19:43
6:22
46
Cory Ward
Jr
20:07
6:29
50
Gage Wisneski
Sr
20:21
6:34
53
Demetri Gallegos
Sr
20:30
6:37
54
Henry Salazar
Sr
20:49
6:43
58








11 Westmoor HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
102:58
20:36
6:39
270 Taylor Rivas
Sr
19:12
6:11
34
Gilbert Suarez
Sr
19:59
6:27
49
Brian Mallari
Jr
20:51
6:44
59
Kurt Ison
Jr
21:13
6:50
62
Gerardo Flores
Jr
21:44
7:01
66








12 Rancho Cotate HS
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:45
103:32
20:42
6:41
276 Jon Rich
Jr
19:03
6:09
33
Michael Puccetti
Jr
19:36
6:19
45
Eric Liu
Sr
21:19
6:52
63
G-y Kim
Sr
21:45
7:01
67
Eddy Kyorkian
Jr
21:48
7:02
68
Jeremey Fisher
Sr
21:51
7:03
69
James Dory
Sr
23:52
7:42
74
13 Lowell HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
108:29
21:42
7:00
322 Corey Worthington
Jr
20:10
6:30
52
Reilly Clewes
Sr
21:01
6:47
60
Ronald Cheng
Jr
21:30
6:56
65
Sam Mallonee
Sr
21:53
7:04
70
Waylon Yang
Jr
23:54
7:43
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Snow Sr Arroyo HS 11:19.2 5:23
2 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 11:39 5:33 1/17 1/34 2/14 11:50
(0:11)
11:50
(0:11)
11:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Marvin Nugal Jr Mount Eden HS 11:43.6 5:35
4 Perry Hansen Sr Jesuit 11:52.5 5:39 2/17 2/34 1/13 11:54
(0:02)
11:54
(0:02)
11:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arthur Ruvalcaba Jr Mount Eden HS 11:53 5:40
6 Jonnathan Terry Sr Del Campo HS 11:53.9 5:40
7 Preston Daniels Jr Jesuit 11:58.6 5:42 3/17 3/34 1/11 11:44 11:44 11:38
8 David Nguyen Jr Mount Eden HS 12:04.1 5:45
9 Michael Andemeskel Jr Oakland Tech HS 12:10.2 5:48
10 Justin Haynes Sr Jesuit 12:14.7 5:50 4/17 8/34 1/9 12:21
(0:06)
12:21
(0:06)
12:21
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jim Oys Jr Jesuit 12:16 5:50 5/17 9/34 1/7 12:27
(0:11)
12:27
(0:11)
12:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jeremy Verke Jr Jesuit 12:21.5 5:53 6/17 11/34 1/5 12:22
(0:01)
12:22
(0:01)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Aaron Letay Jr Del Campo HS 12:24.7 5:55
14 Jordan Cruz Jr Mount Eden HS 12:29.7 5:57
15 Gino Pascual Sr James Logan HS 12:35.6 6:00
16 John Ricca Jr Jesuit 12:39.7 6:02 7/17 14/34 1/4 12:15 12:15 12:15
17 Jose Reyes Sr Tennyson HS 12:43.1 6:03
18 Henry Stroud Sr Jesuit 12:46.2 6:05 8/17 15/34 1/4 12:12 12:12 11:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Willis Cowden Sr Las Lomas HS 12:51.8 6:08
20 Aleks Holm Jr Eureka HS 12:54.7 6:09
21 Andrew Burrows Jr Jesuit 12:56.6 6:10 9/17 16/34 1/3 12:48 12:48 12:48
22 Gabriel Manganon Jr Mount Eden HS 13:01.3 6:12
23 Ben Bazor Jr Eureka HS 13:08.6 6:16
24 Riley Allen Sr Las Lomas HS 13:09.8 6:16
25 Robert Hoppe Jr Jesuit 13:12.5 6:17 10/17 21/34 1/2
26 Joey Valdez Jr Mount Eden HS 13:14.4 6:18
27 Justin Thayer Jr Eureka HS 13:18.5 6:20
28 Romeo Rebortura Jr Westmoor HS 13:20.1 6:21
29 Joseph Velesco Jr Westmoor HS 13:21 6:21
30 Aaron Mudaliar Sr Mount Eden HS 13:22 6:22
31 Nikiel Suchit Jr Mount Eden HS 13:25.5 6:24
32 Matthew Catanghal Jr Westmoor HS 13:28.8 6:25
33 Raymond Peralta Jr Westmoor HS 13:29.5 6:25
34 Jon Mykal Alioto Jr Alameda HS 13:36 6:29
35 Jaime Pardo Sr Mount Eden HS 13:39.6 6:30
36 Benjamin Arriaga Jr James Logan HS 13:40.7 6:31
37 Shaowaiz Lemar Sr Tennyson HS 13:44.3 6:33
38 Brad Ross Jr Del Campo HS 13:48.6 6:35
39 Steven Crayne Sr Jesuit 13:51.1 6:36 11/17 24/34 1/2 13:10 13:10 13:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Luke Maechler Sr Jesuit 13:51.5 6:36 12/17 25/34 1/2 12:49 12:49 12:49
41 Charlie Burgess Sr Newark Memorial HS 13:53.7 6:37
42 Chris Ng Sr Westmoor HS 13:55.2 6:38
43 Justin Pham Sr Newark Memorial HS 13:57.1 6:39
44 Martin Morco Jr Westmoor HS 13:57.9 6:39
45 Chi Wan Sr Newark Memorial HS 14:01.9 6:41
46 Matt Olson Jr Oakland Tech HS 14:03.5 6:42
47 Eric Frame Sr Jesuit 14:04.2 6:42 13/17 26/34 1/2 12:36 12:36 12:36
48 George Nguyen Sr Arroyo HS 14:09 6:44
49 Brandon Roper Sr Alameda HS 14:13 6:46
50 Joshua Mak Jr Westmoor HS 14:16 6:48
51 David Heaphy Sr Jesuit 14:17.3 6:48 14/17 29/34 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Mark Mata Jr Westmoor HS 14:18.9 6:49
53 Yali Miranda Sr Westmoor HS 14:21.6 6:50
54 Anthony Lien Sr Arroyo HS 14:22.4 6:51
55 Dominic Escajeda Sr Pittsburg HS 14:22.8 6:51
56 Jeremy Marucut Sr Westmoor HS 14:23.9 6:51
57 Joey Pardini Jr Jesuit 14:24.8 6:52 15/17 31/34 1/2 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Vishal Nadan Sr Newark Memorial HS 14:32.7 6:56
59 James Gan Sr Las Lomas HS 14:34.6 6:56
60 James Kornowski Sr Jesuit 14:38.7 6:58 16/17 33/34 1/1 14:50
(0:11)
14:50
(0:11)
14:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Ming Vuu Sr Westmoor HS 14:39.7 6:59
62 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg HS 14:40.6 6:59
63 Martin Ieong Jr Westmoor HS 14:42 7:00
64 Adrian Leon Sr James Logan HS 14:44 7:01
65 Jacob Powell Jr Eureka HS 14:52.4 7:05
66 Eddie Filomeo Jr Eureka HS 14:55.1 7:06
67 George Medina Sr Jesuit 15:02.4 7:10 17/17 34/34 1/1 13:46 13:46 13:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Alan Barba Sr Newark Memorial HS 15:03.9 7:10
69 Monte Corley Sr James Logan HS 15:17.1 7:17
70 Jonathon Hari Jr Westmoor HS 15:19.3 7:18
71 Sam Carlson Jr Las Lomas HS 15:23 7:20
72 Greg Fernandez Jr Pittsburg HS 15:24.3 7:20
73 Steve Laxen Sr Tennyson HS 15:35 7:25
74 Matt Jorgens So Newark Memorial HS 15:41.8 7:28
75 Jose Ibarra Jr Freedom HS 15:46.8 7:31
76 Teddy Tran Jr Westmoor HS 15:55.2 7:35
77 Gurinderjeet Singh Jr Tennyson HS 15:59.8 7:37
78 Anthony Johnson Jr Pittsburg HS 16:06.1 7:40
79 Franco Servantes Sr Tennyson HS 16:28.6 7:51
80 Jeser Villanueva Sr Westmoor HS 16:53.7 8:03
81 Luis Pacheco Jr Tennyson HS 17:25.6 8:18
82 Jordan Badion Jr Tennyson HS 17:43 8:26
83 Lindomar Rodriguez Sr Tennyson HS 18:21.3 8:44
84 Jeremy Goodman Sr Las Lomas HS 20:08.7 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: J/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
60:01
12:00
5:43
24 Justin Lobo
Sr
11:39
5:33
1
Perry Hansen
Sr
11:53
5:39
3
Preston Daniels
Jr
11:59
5:42
5
Justin Haynes
Sr
12:15
5:50
7
Jim Oys
Jr
12:16
5:50
8
Jeremy Verke
Jr
12:22
5:53
9
John Ricca
Jr
12:40
6:02
11
2 Mount Eden HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
61:12
12:14
5:50
37 Marvin Nugal
Jr
11:44
5:35
2
Arthur Ruvalcaba
Jr
11:53
5:40
4
David Nguyen
Jr
12:04
5:45
6
Jordan Cruz
Jr
12:30
5:57
10
Gabriel Manganon
Jr
13:01
6:12
15
Joey Valdez
Jr
13:14
6:18
18
Aaron Mudaliar
Sr
13:22
6:22
22
3 Westmoor HS
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:35
67:35
13:31
6:26
115 Romeo Rebortura
Jr
13:20
6:21
20
Joseph Velesco
Jr
13:21
6:21
21
Matthew Catanghal
Jr
13:29
6:25
23
Raymond Peralta
Jr
13:30
6:25
24
Chris Ng
Sr
13:55
6:38
27
Martin Morco
Jr
13:58
6:39
29
Joshua Mak
Jr
14:16
6:48
31
4 Eureka HS
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
69:09
13:50
6:35
118 Aleks Holm
Jr
12:55
6:09
14
Ben Bazor
Jr
13:09
6:16
16
Justin Thayer
Jr
13:19
6:20
19
Jacob Powell
Jr
14:52
7:05
34
Eddie Filomeo
Jr
14:55
7:06
35








5 Las Lomas HS
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 7:17
76:08
15:14
7:15
144 Willis Cowden
Sr
12:52
6:08
13
Riley Allen
Sr
13:10
6:16
17
James Gan
Sr
14:35
6:56
33
Sam Carlson
Jr
15:23
7:20
37
Jeremy Goodman
Sr
20:09
9:36
44








6 Newark Memorial HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:10
71:29
14:18
6:49
152 Charlie Burgess
Sr
13:54
6:37
26
Justin Pham
Sr
13:57
6:39
28
Chi Wan
Sr
14:02
6:41
30
Vishal Nadan
Sr
14:33
6:56
32
Alan Barba
Sr
15:04
7:10
36
Matt Jorgens
So
15:42
7:28
39




7 Tennyson HS
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:46
74:31
14:54
7:06
156 Jose Reyes
Sr
12:43
6:03
12
Shaowaiz Lemar
Sr
13:44
6:33
25
Steve Laxen
Sr
15:35
7:25
38
Gurinderjeet Singh
Jr
16:00
7:37
40
Franco Servantes
Sr
16:29
7:51
41
Luis Pacheco
Jr
17:26
8:18
42
Jordan Badion
Jr
17:43
8:26
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: J/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
63:57
12:47
6:05
15 Jeremy Verke
Jr
12:22
5:53
1
John Ricca
Jr
12:40
6:02
2
Henry Stroud
Sr
12:46
6:05
3
Andrew Burrows
Jr
12:57
6:10
4
Robert Hoppe
Jr
13:13
6:17
5
Steven Crayne
Sr
13:51
6:36
6
Luke Maechler
Sr
13:52
6:36
7
2 Westmoor HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
71:18
14:16
6:47
50 Martin Morco
Jr
13:58
6:39
8
Joshua Mak
Jr
14:16
6:48
9
Mark Mata
Jr
14:19
6:49
10
Yali Miranda
Sr
14:22
6:50
11
Jeremy Marucut
Sr
14:24
6:51
12
Ming Vuu
Sr
14:40
6:59
13
Martin Ieong
Jr
14:42
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: J/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
70:29
14:06
6:43
15 Steven Crayne
Sr
13:51
6:36
1
Luke Maechler
Sr
13:52
6:36
2
Eric Frame
Sr
14:04
6:42
3
David Heaphy
Sr
14:17
6:48
4
Joey Pardini
Jr
14:25
6:52
5
James Kornowski
Sr
14:39
6:58
6
George Medina
Sr
15:02
7:10
9
2 Westmoor HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
77:30
15:30
7:23
48 Ming Vuu
Sr
14:40
6:59
7
Martin Ieong
Jr
14:42
7:00
8
Jonathon Hari
Jr
15:19
7:18
10
Teddy Tran
Jr
15:55
7:35
11
Jeser Villanueva
Sr
16:54
8:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Chen So Lowell HS 11:47.5 5:37
2 Michael Yee So James Logan HS 11:51.3 5:39
3 Emanuel Morales So Mount Eden HS 11:51.6 5:39
4 Kevin Jervis Fr Las Lomas HS 11:52.4 5:39
5 Adam White So Arroyo HS 11:59.1 5:42
6 Grant Salk So Granada HS 12:01.3 5:43
7 Tanner Misono Fr Jesuit 12:08 5:47 1/17 4/34 7/17
8 Timothy Oxley So Granada HS 12:10 5:48
9 Sonny Estival So Westmoor HS 12:10.9 5:48
10 Sam Stoll Fr Jesuit 12:12.2 5:49 2/17 5/34 2/16
11 Luke Gary So Jesuit 12:12.7 5:49 3/17 6/34 1/14
12 Kyle Sanborn So Jesuit 12:12.9 5:49 4/17 7/34 1/14 14:11
(1:58)
14:11
(1:58)
14:11
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada HS 12:18.1 5:51
14 Ryan Moeller Fr Las Lomas HS 12:19.9 5:52
15 Daniel Replogle So Granada HS 12:20.5 5:53
16 Edric Kyauk So Westmoor HS 12:20.9 5:53
17 Flavio Medrano Fr Jesuit 12:21.2 5:53 5/17 10/34 1/14
18 Grant Akiyama So Del Campo HS 12:21.7 5:53
19 David Hernandez So Arroyo HS 12:23.1 5:54
20 Greg Woollgar Fr Jesuit 12:27.1 5:56 6/17 12/34 1/11
21 Daniel Arnstein So Alameda HS 12:32.2 5:58
22 Patrick Patterson So Granada HS 12:33.9 5:59
23 Justin Agness So Granada HS 12:35.1 6:00
24 Robert Watchmaker So Las Lomas HS 12:37.4 6:01
25 Corey Lowe Fr Mount Eden HS 12:38.6 6:01
26 Chris San Juan So Jesuit 12:38.9 6:01 7/17 13/34 1/10 15:31
(2:52)
15:31
(2:52)
15:31
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jose Munoz So Tennyson HS 12:43.9 6:04
28 Jeremy Sands Fr Arroyo HS 12:46.4 6:05
29 Max Niehaus Fr Lowell HS 12:50.2 6:07
30 Tyler Mercado So Del Campo HS 12:50.7 6:07
31 Forest Westland Fr Las Lomas HS 12:51.1 6:07
32 Abraham Espinoza So James Logan HS 12:55 6:09
33 Giovani Perez So Mount Eden HS 12:55.9 6:09
34 Andrew Chow Fr Westmoor HS 12:56.4 6:10
35 Sean Aylward Fr Las Lomas HS 12:56.8 6:10
36 Tyler Evens So Granada HS 12:57.9 6:10
37 Nicholas Raber So Alameda HS 12:59.2 6:11
38 John Sommerville Fr Miramonte HS 13:01.2 6:12
39 Anthony Galves Fr Jesuit 13:02.7 6:13 8/17 17/34 1/10
40 Alex Hillan So Lowell HS 13:03.6 6:13
41 Matt Nelson So Jesuit 13:04.3 6:13 9/17 18/34 1/7 13:20
(0:16)
13:20
(0:16)
13:20
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Joseph Burton Fr Granada HS 13:05.8 6:14
43 Matt Henley So Jesuit 13:07.1 6:15 10/17 19/34 1/7 12:22 12:22 12:22
44 Louis Styer Fr Jesuit 13:08.2 6:15 11/17 20/34 1/7
45 Tyler Marengo So Del Campo HS 13:08.8 6:16
46 Billy Be So Alameda HS 13:09.1 6:16
47 Albert Tran Fr Mount Eden HS 13:09.3 6:16
48 Michael Moler Fr Alameda HS 13:09.5 6:16
49 Eddy Zheng So Lowell HS 13:12.7 6:17
50 Spencer Yee Fr Jesuit 13:13.5 6:18 12/17 22/34 1/7
51 Bobby Veres Fr Miramonte HS 13:14.6 6:18
52 Emmanuel Boquiren So Alameda HS 13:15.3 6:19
53 Karl Bliven Fr Alameda HS 13:15.5 6:19
54 Zach Larkin Fr Las Lomas HS 13:15.8 6:19
55 Howard Bermudez So Westmoor HS 13:16.9 6:19
56 Michael Norman So Arroyo HS 13:17.7 6:20
57 Brian Dewy Fr Las Lomas HS 13:19.2 6:21
58 Lorenzo Galindo So Arroyo HS 13:20.9 6:21
59 Anthony Vernengo So Westmoor HS 13:22.6 6:22
60 Victor Myint Fr Westmoor HS 13:23.5 6:23
61 Chris Goode Fr Jesuit 13:24.4 6:23 13/17 23/34 1/5
62 Sean Jagerson Fr Del Campo HS 13:26.9 6:24
63 Matt Neff Fr Alameda HS 13:27.7 6:25
64 Emilio Wise So Lowell HS 13:27.9 6:25
65 Chris Chow Fr Lowell HS 13:29.2 6:25
66 Scott Jorgens Fr Newark Memorial HS 13:34.7 6:28
67 Mark Tamminga Fr Miramonte HS 13:36.8 6:29
68 Bryan Zimmerman Fr James Logan HS 13:37.7 6:29
69 Caleb Sin Fr Westmoor HS 13:40.6 6:31
70 Albert Alindogan So Mount Eden HS 13:40.8 6:31
71 Lee Damian So Tennyson HS 13:43.3 6:32
72 Joshua Knight Fr Granada HS 13:44.7 6:33
73 Matt Stewart So Miramonte HS 13:44.9 6:33
74 Derek Chow Fr Mount Eden HS 13:47.4 6:34
75 Mico Pagkalinawan So Westmoor HS 13:49.4 6:35
76 Charles Nguyen So Lowell HS 13:51.3 6:36
77 Josh Rose Fr Del Campo HS 13:51.6 6:36
78 Cameron Beene Fr Alameda HS 13:52.4 6:36
79 Tyler Neabeck Fr Granada HS 13:53.4 6:37
80 Ryan Vinzent So Las Lomas HS 13:56.1 6:38
81 Jason Mohammed Fr Oakland HS 13:56.8 6:38
82 Jerome Caparas Fr Mount Eden HS 13:58.3 6:39
83 Melvin Mallari So Westmoor HS 13:58.9 6:39
84 Brian Wong Fr Alameda HS 14:03.4 6:42
85 Brian Lee Fr Granada HS 14:04.1 6:42
86 Angelo Alvarado Fr James Logan HS 14:06.4 6:43
87 Byron Lee So Tennyson HS 14:07 6:43
88 Jack Shea Fr Jesuit 14:09.1 6:44 14/17 27/34 1/4
89 Justin Abolencia So Arroyo HS 14:09.7 6:45
90 John Paul Alejandro So Newark Memorial HS 14:10.6 6:45
91 Kevin Jao So Westmoor HS 14:11.3 6:45
92 David Allen Fr Miramonte HS 14:12.3 6:46
93 Jimmy Nguyen Fr Mount Eden HS 14:14 6:47
94 Bryan Taylor Fr Jesuit 14:16.5 6:48 15/17 28/34 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Hamid Ebadi Fr Mount Eden HS 14:18.5 6:49
96 Samuel Wang So Lowell HS 14:19.1 6:49
97 Trevor Martin So Jesuit 14:20.7 6:50 16/17 30/34 1/3 15:33
(1:12)
15:33
(1:12)
15:33
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Shen Pang Fr Westmoor HS 14:23 6:51
99 Alec Linderman Fr Miramonte HS 14:30.3 6:54
100 Jacob Crayne So Jesuit 14:31.4 6:55 17/17 32/34 1/3 13:45 13:45 13:45
101 Michael Chen Fr American HS 14:34.7 6:57
102 Joesph Fajardo Fr Freedom HS 14:35.9 6:57
103 Peter Tang So Westmoor HS 14:39 6:59
104 Taylor Campbell Fr Miramonte HS 14:41 7:00
105 Jd Fernandez Fr Mount Eden HS 14:41.7 7:00
106 Jason Joss Fr Miramonte HS 14:43.9 7:01
107 Asher Jaffe Fr Miramonte HS 14:44.4 7:01
108 Ronnie Ty Fr Westmoor HS 14:45 7:01
109 Mitchell Quon Fr Alameda HS 14:46 7:02
110 Yawinder Singh So Tennyson HS 14:48.3 7:03
111 Abraham Padilla Fr Pittsburg HS 14:49 7:03
112 Bradley Olazo Fr Pittsburg HS 14:52.3 7:05
113 Nathan Danziger Fr Miramonte HS 14:53 7:05
114 Jeff Wu Fr Westmoor HS 14:53.4 7:05
115 Gajanth Anigol Fr Las Lomas HS 14:54.5 7:06
116 Kai Kondo-bacon Fr Las Lomas HS 14:55.5 7:06
117 Val Torio So Newark Memorial HS 14:58.5 7:08
118 Tevin Caranto So Pittsburg HS 15:00.5 7:09
119 Lawerence Lew So Oakland HS 15:04.9 7:11
120 Asante Buzenes-watson So Pittsburg HS 15:09.3 7:13
121 Kevin Heideman So Del Campo HS 15:11.2 7:14
122 Oscar Galvez So Pittsburg HS 15:14.3 7:15
123 Ives Ison So Westmoor HS 15:15.6 7:16
124 Douglas Simpson Fr Granada HS 15:25.8 7:21
125 Andreas Thallaug Fr Las Lomas HS 15:28.2 7:22
126 Aaron Bell Fr James Logan HS 15:29 7:22
127 Ian Sumner Fr Las Lomas HS 15:31.4 7:24
128 Thomas Gerst So Tennyson HS 15:31.8 7:24
129 Deepak Sharma Fr Alameda HS 15:34.4 7:25
130 Sonny Nguyen So Granada HS 15:37.9 7:27
131 Gabriel Luk Fr Westmoor HS 15:39.2 7:27
132 Charlie Ross Fr Miramonte HS 15:43 7:29
133 David Olsen So Newark Memorial HS 15:44.2 7:30
134 Grant Ventura So Westmoor HS 15:46.4 7:31
135 Jesse Haddon Fr Miramonte HS 15:47.9 7:31
136 Si-on Nguyen Fr James Logan HS 15:51.5 7:33
137 Jack Kovacich Fr Granada HS 15:53.4 7:34
138 Freddy Chou Fr Westmoor HS 16:01.6 7:38
139 Joe Grovers Fr Newark Memorial HS 16:08.5 7:41
140 Niki Esfandiari Fr Las Lomas HS 16:13.9 7:44
141 Edgar Lopez Fr Mount Eden HS 16:17.9 7:46
142 Richard Carreto Fr Westmoor HS 16:19.6 7:46
143 Curtis Agness Fr Granada HS 16:23.4 7:48
144 Ken High Fr Alameda HS 16:28.2 7:51
145 Nicholas Garcia Fr Del Campo HS 16:30.9 7:52
146 Chris Treat So Miramonte HS 16:31.3 7:52
147 Eric Chee Fr Westmoor HS 16:38.3 7:55
148 Zachary Curry Fr Del Campo HS 17:19.7 8:15
149 Oscar Lopez So Westmoor HS 17:21.9 8:16
150 Tyler Pauling Fr Las Lomas HS 17:37 8:23
151 Nathan Witty So Freedom HS 17:50 8:30
152 Roko Similjanic Fr James Logan HS 18:10.1 8:39
153 Noah Prill Fr Granada HS 18:16.8 8:42
154 Gregg Manley Fr Granada HS 19:16.5 9:11
155 Jacob Benge Fr Granada HS 19:58.8 9:31
156 Kenyatta Barton Fr James Logan HS 20:13.6 9:38
157 Daniel Thomasson Fr Granada HS 20:20.9 9:41
158 Anthony Reyes So Mount Eden HS 22:29.5 10:43
159 Tehan Davis Fr Las Lomas HS 23:16.7 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
61:07
12:13
5:49
57 Tanner Misono
Fr
12:08
5:47
7
Sam Stoll
Fr
12:12
5:49
10
Luke Gary
So
12:13
5:49
11
Kyle Sanborn
So
12:13
5:49
12
Flavio Medrano
Fr
12:21
5:53
17
Greg Woollgar
Fr
12:27
5:56
20
Chris San Juan
So
12:39
6:01
26
2 Granada HS
6-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:33
61:24
12:17
5:51
64 Grant Salk
So
12:01
5:43
6
Timothy Oxley
So
12:10
5:48
8
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
12:18
5:51
13
Daniel Replogle
So
12:21
5:53
15
Patrick Patterson
So
12:34
5:59
22
Justin Agness
So
12:35
6:00
23
Tyler Evens
So
12:58
6:10
36
3 Las Lomas HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
62:38
12:32
5:58
108 Kevin Jervis
Fr
11:52
5:39
4
Ryan Moeller
Fr
12:20
5:52
14
Robert Watchmaker
So
12:37
6:01
24
Forest Westland
Fr
12:51
6:07
31
Sean Aylward
Fr
12:57
6:10
35
Zach Larkin
Fr
13:16
6:19
48
Brian Dewy
Fr
13:19
6:21
51
4 Arroyo HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
63:47
12:45
6:04
154 Adam White
So
11:59
5:42
5
David Hernandez
So
12:23
5:54
19
Jeremy Sands
Fr
12:46
6:05
28
Michael Norman
So
13:18
6:20
50
Lorenzo Galindo
So
13:21
6:21
52
Justin Abolencia
So
14:10
6:45
72




5 Westmoor HS
8-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:12
64:08
12:50
6:06
161 Sonny Estival
So
12:11
5:48
9
Edric Kyauk
So
12:21
5:53
16
Andrew Chow
Fr
12:56
6:10
34
Howard Bermudez
So
13:17
6:19
49
Anthony Vernengo
So
13:23
6:22
53
Victor Myint
Fr
13:24
6:23
54
Caleb Sin
Fr
13:41
6:31
62
6 Mount Eden HS
3-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:49
64:16
12:51
6:07
166 Emanuel Morales
So
11:52
5:39
3
Corey Lowe
Fr
12:39
6:01
25
Giovani Perez
So
12:56
6:09
33
Albert Tran
Fr
13:09
6:16
42
Albert Alindogan
So
13:41
6:31
63
Derek Chow
Fr
13:47
6:34
66
Jerome Caparas
Fr
13:58
6:39
69
7 Lowell HS
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
64:22
12:52
6:08
170 William Chen
So
11:48
5:37
1
Max Niehaus
Fr
12:50
6:07
29
Alex Hillan
So
13:04
6:13
39
Eddy Zheng
So
13:13
6:17
44
Emilio Wise
So
13:28
6:25
57
Chris Chow
Fr
13:29
6:25
58
Charles Nguyen
So
13:51
6:36
67
8 Alameda HS
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:43
65:05
13:01
6:12
188 Daniel Arnstein
So
12:32
5:58
21
Nicholas Raber
So
12:59
6:11
37
Billy Be
So
13:09
6:16
41
Michael Moler
Fr
13:10
6:16
43
Emmanuel Boquiren
So
13:15
6:19
46
Karl Bliven
Fr
13:16
6:19
47
Matt Neff
Fr
13:28
6:25
56
9 Del Campo HS
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:30
65:40
13:08
6:15
211 Grant Akiyama
So
12:22
5:53
18
Tyler Mercado
So
12:51
6:07
30
Tyler Marengo
So
13:09
6:16
40
Sean Jagerson
Fr
13:27
6:24
55
Josh Rose
Fr
13:52
6:36
68
Kevin Heideman
So
15:11
7:14
83
Nicholas Garcia
Fr
16:31
7:52
90
10 James Logan HS
2-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:38
67:59
13:36
6:29
250 Michael Yee
So
11:51
5:39
2
Abraham Espinoza
So
12:55
6:09
32
Bryan Zimmerman
Fr
13:38
6:29
61
Angelo Alvarado
Fr
14:06
6:43
70
Aaron Bell
Fr
15:29
7:22
85
Si-on Nguyen
Fr
15:52
7:33
88
Roko Similjanic
Fr
18:10
8:39
91
11 Miramonte HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:11
67:50
13:34
6:28
282 John Sommerville
Fr
13:01
6:12
38
Bobby Veres
Fr
13:15
6:18
45
Mark Tamminga
Fr
13:37
6:29
60
Matt Stewart
So
13:45
6:33
65
David Allen
Fr
14:12
6:46
74
Alec Linderman
Fr
14:30
6:54
75
Taylor Campbell
Fr
14:41
7:00
76
12 Tennyson HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
70:54
14:11
6:45
325 Jose Munoz
So
12:44
6:04
27
Lee Damian
So
13:43
6:32
64
Byron Lee
So
14:07
6:43
71
Yawinder Singh
So
14:48
7:03
77
Thomas Gerst
So
15:32
7:24
86








13 Newark Memorial HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
74:37
14:55
7:06
388 Scott Jorgens
Fr
13:35
6:28
59
John Paul Alejandro
So
14:11
6:45
73
Val Torio
So
14:59
7:08
80
David Olsen
So
15:44
7:30
87
Joe Grovers
Fr
16:09
7:41
89








14 Pittsburg HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:25
75:05
15:01
7:09
404 Abraham Padilla
Fr
14:49
7:03
78
Bradley Olazo
Fr
14:52
7:05
79
Tevin Caranto
So
15:01
7:09
81
Asante Buzenes-watson
So
15:09
7:13
82
Oscar Galvez
So
15:14
7:15
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
64:20
12:52
6:08
23 Greg Woollgar
Fr
12:27
5:56
1
Chris San Juan
So
12:39
6:01
3
Anthony Galves
Fr
13:03
6:13
5
Matt Nelson
So
13:04
6:13
6
Matt Henley
So
13:07
6:15
8
Louis Styer
Fr
13:08
6:15
9
Spencer Yee
Fr
13:14
6:18
10
2 Granada HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
66:17
13:15
6:19
51 Justin Agness
So
12:35
6:00
2
Tyler Evens
So
12:58
6:10
4
Joseph Burton
Fr
13:06
6:14
7
Joshua Knight
Fr
13:45
6:33
17
Tyler Neabeck
Fr
13:53
6:37
21
Brian Lee
Fr
14:04
6:42
26
Douglas Simpson
Fr
15:26
7:21
41
3 Westmoor HS
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:48
69:04
13:49
6:35
100 Victor Myint
Fr
13:24
6:23
14
Caleb Sin
Fr
13:41
6:31
16
Mico Pagkalinawan
So
13:49
6:35
19
Melvin Mallari
So
13:59
6:39
24
Kevin Jao
So
14:11
6:45
27
Shen Pang
Fr
14:23
6:51
30
Peter Tang
So
14:39
6:59
32
4 Alameda HS
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
69:25
13:53
6:37
108 Karl Bliven
Fr
13:16
6:19
11
Matt Neff
Fr
13:28
6:25
15
Cameron Beene
Fr
13:52
6:36
20
Brian Wong
Fr
14:03
6:42
25
Mitchell Quon
Fr
14:46
7:02
37
Deepak Sharma
Fr
15:34
7:25
44
Ken High
Fr
16:28
7:51
48
5 Las Lomas HS
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
70:21
14:04
6:42
126 Zach Larkin
Fr
13:16
6:19
12
Brian Dewy
Fr
13:19
6:21
13
Ryan Vinzent
So
13:56
6:38
22
Gajanth Anigol
Fr
14:55
7:06
39
Kai Kondo-bacon
Fr
14:56
7:06
40
Andreas Thallaug
Fr
15:28
7:22
42
Ian Sumner
Fr
15:31
7:24
43
6 Mount Eden HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
71:00
14:12
6:46
132 Derek Chow
Fr
13:47
6:34
18
Jerome Caparas
Fr
13:58
6:39
23
Jimmy Nguyen
Fr
14:14
6:47
28
Hamid Ebadi
Fr
14:19
6:49
29
Jd Fernandez
Fr
14:42
7:00
34
Edgar Lopez
Fr
16:18
7:46
47
Anthony Reyes
So
22:30
10:43
49
7 Miramonte HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:23
73:33
14:43
7:00
173 Alec Linderman
Fr
14:30
6:54
31
Taylor Campbell
Fr
14:41
7:00
33
Jason Joss
Fr
14:44
7:01
35
Asher Jaffe
Fr
14:44
7:01
36
Nathan Danziger
Fr
14:53
7:05
38
Charlie Ross
Fr
15:43
7:29
45
Jesse Haddon
Fr
15:48
7:31
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
68:12
13:38
6:30
17 Louis Styer
Fr
13:08
6:15
1
Spencer Yee
Fr
13:14
6:18
2
Chris Goode
Fr
13:24
6:23
3
Jack Shea
Fr
14:09
6:44
5
Bryan Taylor
Fr
14:17
6:48
6
Trevor Martin
So
14:21
6:50
7
Jacob Crayne
So
14:31
6:55
9
2 Westmoor HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
73:56
14:47
7:02
54 Shen Pang
Fr
14:23
6:51
8
Peter Tang
So
14:39
6:59
10
Ronnie Ty
Fr
14:45
7:01
11
Jeff Wu
Fr
14:53
7:05
12
Ives Ison
So
15:16
7:16
13
Gabriel Luk
Fr
15:39
7:27
18
Grant Ventura
So
15:46
7:31
19
3 Granada HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
77:25
15:29
7:22
77 Brian Lee
Fr
14:04
6:42
4
Douglas Simpson
Fr
15:26
7:21
14
Sonny Nguyen
So
15:38
7:27
17
Jack Kovacich
Fr
15:53
7:34
20
Curtis Agness
Fr
16:23
7:48
22
Noah Prill
Fr
18:17
8:42
24
Gregg Manley
Fr
19:17
9:11
25
4 Las Lomas HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:49
88:07
17:37
8:24
101 Andreas Thallaug
Fr
15:28
7:22
15
Ian Sumner
Fr
15:31
7:24
16
Niki Esfandiari
Fr
16:14
7:44
21
Tyler Pauling
Fr
17:37
8:23
23
Tehan Davis
Fr
23:17
11:05
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.