Jesuit Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Jr V 17:07 5:33 3.08 29/134 5/27 5/27 3/10
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Jr V 16:25 5:20 3.08 12/134 1/27 1/27 6/11
Bupara, Ian So F/S 13:30 6:45 2 74/99 21/23 21/23 1/1
Burrows, Andrew Jr V 19:18 6:16 3.08 79/134 18/27 18/27 1/3
Crayne, Jacob So F/S 12:38 6:19 2 53/99 17/23 17/23 1/2 12:12 12:12 12:12
Crouch, Nick Jr V 18:07 5:53 3.08 54/134 11/27 11/27 3/4
Daniels, Preston Jr V 17:49 5:47 3.08 49/134 9/27 9/27 3/7
Diaz, Danny Sr V 18:12 5:55 3.08 57/134 12/27 12/27 2/4
Galves, Anthony Fr F/S 11:17 5:39 2 14/99 4/23 4/23 1/9
Gary, Luke So V 17:30 5:41 3.08 41/134 8/27 8/27 3/7
Goode, Chris Fr F/S 13:35 6:48 2 76/99 22/23 22/23 1/1
Grottkau, Christopher Fr F/S 12:30 6:15 2 50/99 16/23 16/23 1/2
Hansen, Perry Sr V 17:13 5:35 3.08 34/134 7/27 7/27 3/7
Hartman, Robby Jr V 17:58 5:50 3.08 53/134 10/27 10/27 3/6
Henley, Matt So F/S 11:12 5:36 2 9/99 2/23 2/23 2/10 12:08
(0:56,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoppe, Robert Jr V 20:28 6:39 3.08 98/134 21/27 21/27 2/2
Isidro, Mark Jr V 21:47 7:04 3.08 115/134 24/27 24/27 1/2
Jensen, Spencer Fr F/S 11:48 5:54 2 31/99 9/23 9/23 1/4
Jones, Tim So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 45/99 13/23 13/23 1/2
Lobo, Justin Sr V 17:07 5:33 3.08 30/134 6/27 6/27 3/9
Maechler, Luke Sr V 19:17 6:16 3.08 77/134 17/27 17/27 2/3
Mahoney, Joe Jr V 17:01 5:31 3.08 27/134 4/27 4/27 3/11
Martin, Trevor So F/S 13:26 6:43 2 70/99 20/23 20/23 1/1 13:15 13:15 13:15
Mauro, David Jr V 23:02 7:29 3.08 122/134 27/27 27/27 1/1
McCullaugh, Cormac Jr V 16:42 5:25 3.08 19/134 3/27 3/27 5/11
McPherson, Zach Jr V 19:42 6:24 3.08 87/134 19/27 19/27 2/2
Medina, Chris So F/S 12:22 6:11 2 47/99 15/23 15/23 1/2 11:51 11:51 11:51
Medina, George Sr V 21:49 7:05 3.08 116/134 25/27 25/27 1/2
Medrano, Flavio Fr F/S 10:53 5:27 2 5/99 1/23 1/23 3/10
Misono, Colton Jr V 16:35 5:23 3.08 17/134 2/27 2/27 5/11
Misono, Tanner Fr F/S 11:38 5:49 2 26/99 7/23 7/23 1/7
Nelson, Matt So F/S 11:57 5:59 2 36/99 10/23 10/23 1/4 11:18 11:18 11:18
Oys, Jim Jr V 18:15 5:56 3.08 58/134 13/27 13/27 1/4
Reed, Matt Jr V 20:10 6:33 3.08 94/134 20/27 20/27 2/2
Ricca, John Jr V 19:15 6:15 3.08 76/134 16/27 16/27 2/3
San Juan, Chris So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 46/99 14/23 14/23 1/2 13:58
(1:45,12.5)
13:58
(1:45,12.5)
13:58
(1:45,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanborn, Kyle So F/S 11:28 5:44 2 18/99 5/23 5/23 2/8 12:00
(0:32,4.4)
12:00
(0:32,4.4)
12:00
(0:32,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shea, Jack Fr F/S 12:06 6:03 2 43/99 12/23 12/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stevens, Charlie Sr V 21:28 6:58 3.08 112/134 23/27 23/27 2/2
Stoll, Sam Fr F/S 11:14 5:37 2 10/99 3/23 3/23 2/9
Stroud, Henry Sr V 21:28 6:58 3.08 111/134 22/27 22/27 2/2
Styer, Louis Fr F/S 11:40 5:50 2 27/99 8/23 8/23 1/6
Taylor, Bryan Fr F/S 13:44 6:52 2 79/99 23/23 23/23 1/1
Trieu, Brian Fr F/S 12:06 6:03 2 42/99 11/23 11/23 1/4
Uba, Toby Fr F/S 13:08 6:34 2 66/99 19/23 19/23 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Verke, Jeremy Jr V 18:44 6:05 3.08 67/134 15/27 15/27 2/3
Wignall, Carson Jr V 18:43 6:05 3.08 64/134 14/27 14/27 2/3
Wilson, Sam Sr V 23:01 7:28 3.08 121/134 26/27 26/27 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woollgar, Greg Fr F/S 11:32 5:46 2 22/99 6/23 6/23 1/8
Yee, Spencer Fr F/S 12:43 6:22 2 54/99 18/23 18/23 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 83:50
0:42
3.08 5:27 5:20 5:33 102 5:12 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (12), Colton Misono (17), Cormac McCullaugh (19), Joe Mahoney (26), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (28)
V 2nd 5 3/6 87:37
0:51
3.08 5:41 5:33 5:50 60 5:35 Justin Lobo (5), Perry Hansen (7), Luke Gary (12), Preston Daniels (16), Robby Hartman (20)
V 3rd 5 1/3 92:01
0:37
3.08 5:59 5:53 6:05 27 5:59 Nick Crouch (2), Danny Diaz (3), Jim Oys (4), Carson Wignall (8), Jeremy Verke (10)
V 4th 5 2/2 97:42
0:55
3.08 6:21 6:15 6:33 30 6:18 John Ricca (3), Luke Maechler (4), Andrew Burrows (5), Zach McPherson (8), Matt Reed (10)
V 5th 5 2/2 107:00
1:21
3.08 6:57 6:39 7:05 29 6:57 Robert Hoppe (3), Henry Stroud (5), Charlie Stevens (6), Mark Isidro (7), George Medina (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 56:04
0:35
2 5:36 5:27 5:44 56 5:31 55:21 52:10 Flavio Medrano (5), Matt Henley (9), Sam Stoll (10), Anthony Galves (14), Kyle Sanborn (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 58:35
0:25
2 5:52 5:46 5:59 18 5:52 58:29 55:08 Greg Woollgar (1), Tanner Misono (2), Louis Styer (3), Spencer Jensen (5), Matt Nelson (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 61:00
0:16
2 6:06 6:03 6:11 15 6:06 64:55
(3:55,6.0)
57:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Trieu (1), Jack Shea (2), Tim Jones (3), Chris San Juan (4), Chris Medina (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 64:25
0:56
2 6:27 6:15 6:43 15 6:27 62:56 59:05 Christopher Grottkau (1), Jacob Crayne (2), Spencer Yee (3), Toby Uba (4), Trevor Martin (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar El Camino H. S. 15:23 5:00
2 Corey Coates Davis High 15:30 5:02
3 Trevor Halsted Davis High 15:50 5:08
4 Benji Xie Oak Ridge 15:59 5:11
5 Josh Mercado Del Campo H. S. 16:03 5:13
6 Grayson Hough Davis High 16:04 5:13
7 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo H. S. 16:05 5:13
8 Jack Nevins Del Campo H. S. 16:18 5:18
9 Brian De La Mora Davis High 16:19 5:18
10 Bob Riestenberg Davis High 16:20 5:18
11 Eric Jackson McClatchy 16:22 5:19
12 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 16:25 5:20 1/27 1/27 6/11
13 Mustafa Abbas El Camino H. S. 16:26 5:20
14 Chriss Grimble JF Kennedy 16:31 5:22
15 Nathan Williams Oak Ridge 16:31 5:22
16 Clay McNamee Oak Ridge 16:33 5:22
17 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 16:35 5:23 2/27 2/27 5/11
18 Robby Potter El Camino H. S. 16:37 5:24
19 Cormac McCullaugh Jr Jesuit 16:42 5:25 3/27 3/27 5/11
20 Jeroen Keukenkamp Oak Ridge 16:45 5:26
21 Zach Speno Oak Ridge 16:47 5:27
22 Jansen Lee JF Kennedy 16:49 5:28
23 Braeden Van Deynze Davis High 16:57 5:30
24 Nick Perez Christian Bros. 16:58 5:31
25 Dillon Shaw Davis High 16:59 5:31
26 Ryan Greenough Davis High 17:00 5:31
27 Joe Mahoney Jr Jesuit 17:01 5:31 4/27 4/27 3/11
28 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 17:05 5:33
29 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 17:07 5:33 5/27 5/27 3/10
30 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 17:07 5:33 6/27 6/27 3/9
31 Jordan Rushing Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
32 Jacob Brown Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
33 Parker Prestegard Oak Ridge 17:12 5:35
34 Perry Hansen Sr Jesuit 17:13 5:35 7/27 7/27 3/7
35 Jared Dunncan Del Campo H. S. 17:13 5:35
36 Jonah Bryan Del Campo H. S. 17:14 5:36
37 Nic Jimeneza Rio Americano 17:14 5:36
38 Cameron Goodman Christian Bros. 17:16 5:36
39 Artem Pyryev Del Campo H. S. 17:18 5:37
40 Gerrett Hawkins Del Campo H. S. 17:27 5:40
41 Luke Gary So Jesuit 17:30 5:41 8/27 8/27 3/7
42 Peter Chester El Camino H. S. 17:30 5:41
43 McConnell Harvey Davis High 17:30 5:41
44 Jacob Huston Center H.S. 17:34 5:42
45 Bryan Soto Davis High 17:37 5:43
46 Derek Caples JF Kennedy 17:41 5:44
47 Joey Brennen Del Campo H. S. 17:45 5:46
48 Marcos Siragusa Sac Country Day Sch. 17:46 5:46
49 Preston Daniels Jr Jesuit 17:49 5:47 9/27 9/27 3/7
50 Hamidreza Naemeh Davis High 17:50 5:47
51 Jonnathon Terry Del Campo H. S. 17:53 5:48
52 Cody Alderman Del Campo H. S. 17:56 5:49
53 Robby Hartman Jr Jesuit 17:58 5:50 10/27 10/27 3/6
54 Nick Crouch Jr Jesuit 18:07 5:53 11/27 11/27 3/4
55 Seth Barton El Camino H. S. 18:08 5:53
56 AUstin Metz JF Kennedy 18:11 5:54
57 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 18:12 5:55 12/27 12/27 2/4
58 Jim Oys Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:56 13/27 13/27 1/4
59 Reinert Toft Davis High 18:26 5:59
60 Nicolas Higuera Davis High 18:28 6:00
61 Evan Gillogley JF Kennedy 18:31 6:01
62 Kieran Noble-Goodman Davis High 18:40 6:04
63 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 18:42 6:04
64 Carson Wignall Jr Jesuit 18:43 6:05 14/27 14/27 2/3
65 Matthew Weisker Davis High 18:43 6:05
66 James Dutta Oak Ridge 18:44 6:05
67 Jeremy Verke Jr Jesuit 18:44 6:05 15/27 15/27 2/3
68 James Barnes Christian Bros. 18:45 6:05
69 Nick Carlome JF Kennedy 18:46 6:06
70 Matthew Wall Davis High 18:47 6:06
71 Matthew Kinkle Davis High 18:50 6:07
72 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 18:54 6:08
73 Koob Moua JF Kennedy 18:57 6:09
74 Matthew Havey Christian Bros. 19:01 6:10
75 Coleman Newell Center H.S. 19:15 6:15
76 John Ricca Jr Jesuit 19:15 6:15 16/27 16/27 2/3
77 Luke Maechler Sr Jesuit 19:17 6:16 17/27 17/27 2/3
78 Ricky Stewart Oak Ridge 19:18 6:16
79 Andrew Burrows Jr Jesuit 19:18 6:16 18/27 18/27 1/3
80 Eric Vierling El Camino H. S. 19:27 6:19
81 Aaron Letay Del Campo H. S. 19:34 6:21
82 Gregg Snelson Center H.S. 19:38 6:22
83 Anthony Zuccaro Oak Ridge 19:38 6:22
84 Kabir Jensen Davis High 19:39 6:23
85 Lukas Yanni El Camino H. S. 19:39 6:23
86 Evan Provost Davis High 19:40 6:23
87 Zach McPherson Jr Jesuit 19:42 6:24 19/27 19/27 2/2
88 Brandon Baeza Christian Bros. 19:45 6:25
89 Nebiyu Dingetu El Camino H. S. 19:49 6:26
90 Phillio Toy Davis High 19:58 6:29
91 Connor Santana Christian Bros. 20:01 6:30
92 Daniel Edgren Sac Country Day Sch. 20:04 6:31
93 Alex Graves Sac Country Day Sch. 20:08 6:32
94 Matt Reed Jr Jesuit 20:10 6:33 20/27 20/27 2/2
95 Gregory Jorgensen Davis High 20:10 6:33
96 Kirby Linvill Davis High 20:21 6:36
97 Ricky Elliott McClatchy 20:24 6:37
98 Robert Hoppe Jr Jesuit 20:28 6:39 21/27 21/27 2/2
99 Matthew Stansell Davis High 20:34 6:41
100 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 20:36 6:41
101 John Salinas Center H.S. 20:38 6:42
102 Robin Davis Christian Bros. 20:47 6:45
103 Connor Gardner Christian Bros. 20:49 6:46
104 Ben Morrison McClatchy 20:50 6:46
105 Scott Fenocchio Christian Bros. 20:50 6:46
106 Alex Trussell JF Kennedy 20:56 6:48
107 Nathaniel Ng JF Kennedy 20:57 6:48
108 Matthew Puliz Christian Bros. 21:14 6:54
109 Adam Eccleston El Camino H. S. 21:27 6:58
110 Gavin Moler Rio Americano 21:27 6:58
111 Henry Stroud Sr Jesuit 21:28 6:58 22/27 22/27 2/2
112 Charlie Stevens Sr Jesuit 21:28 6:58 23/27 23/27 2/2
113 Jake Wallrich Christian Bros. 21:36 7:01
114 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 21:38 7:01
115 Mark Isidro Jr Jesuit 21:47 7:04 24/27 24/27 1/2
116 George Medina Sr Jesuit 21:49 7:05 25/27 25/27 1/2
117 Steven Leyva Christian Bros. 22:27 7:17
118 Miguel Francisco Christian Bros. 22:35 7:20
119 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Bros. 22:37 7:21
120 Will Bellamy Davis High 22:42 7:22
121 Sam Wilson Sr Jesuit 23:01 7:28 26/27 26/27 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 David Mauro Jr Jesuit 23:02 7:29 27/27 27/27 1/1
123 Cedrisk Mapa Center H.S. 23:20 7:35
124 Mark Carriere Davis High 23:22 7:35
125 Eric Toomey Christian Bros. 23:45 7:43
126 Corey Nakata McClatchy 24:00 7:48
127 Charlie Rhodes Christian Bros. 24:10 7:51
128 Chris Thompson Sac Country Day Sch. 24:23 7:55
129 Zunyl Wang Davis High 24:29 7:57
130 Dinesh Barpaga JF Kennedy 24:55 8:05
131 Noah Reiner Rio Americano 27:23 8:53
132 Steven Perez Christian Bros. 28:17 9:11
133 Josh Naftulin Rio Americano 29:45 9:40
134 Charlie Robie Christian Bros. 32:07 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
80:03
16:01
5:12
30 Corey Coates
-
15:30
5:02
2
Trevor Halsted
-
15:50
5:08
3
Grayson Hough
-
16:04
5:13
6
Brian De La Mora
-
16:19
5:18
9
Bob Riestenb
-
16:20
5:18
10
Braeden Van Deynze
-
16:57
5:30
23
Dillon Shaw
-
16:59
5:31
25
2 Oak Ridge
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:48
82:35
16:31
5:22
76 Benji Xie
-
15:59
5:11
4
Nathan Williams
-
16:31
5:22
15
Clay McNamee
-
16:33
5:22
16
Jeroen Keukenka
-
16:45
5:26
20
Zach Speno
-
16:47
5:27
21
Dusty Armstron
-
17:05
5:33
27
Parker Prestega
-
17:12
5:35
32
3 Del Campo H. S.
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:42
16:32
5:22
81 Josh Mercado
-
16:03
5:13
5
Robert Pflaster
-
16:05
5:13
7
Jack Nevins
-
16:18
5:18
8
Jordan Rushing
-
17:08
5:34
30
Jacob Brown
-
17:08
5:34
31
Jared Dunncan
-
17:13
5:35
34
Jonah Bryan
-
17:14
5:36
35
4 Jesuit
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:42
83:50
16:46
5:27
102 TJ Brown-Pi
Jr
16:25
5:20
12
Colton Misono
Jr
16:35
5:23
17
Cormac McCullau
Jr
16:42
5:25
19
Joe Mahoney
Jr
17:01
5:31
26
Justin Brown-Pi
Jr
17:07
5:33
28
Justin Lobo
Sr
17:07
5:33
29
Perry Hansen
Sr
17:13
5:35
33
5 El Camino H. S.
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:45
84:04
16:49
5:28
111 Chris Kigar
-
15:23
5:00
1
Mustafa Abbas
-
16:26
5:20
13
Robby Potter
-
16:37
5:24
18
Peter Chester
-
17:30
5:41
38
Seth Barton
-
18:08
5:53
41
Eric Vierling
-
19:27
6:19
51
Lukas Yanni
-
19:39
6:23
53
6 JF Kennedy
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:43
17:33
5:42
161 Chriss Grimble
-
16:31
5:22
14
Jansen Lee
-
16:49
5:28
22
Derek Caples
-
17:41
5:44
40
AUstin Metz
-
18:11
5:54
42
Evan Gillogle
-
18:31
6:01
43
Nick Carlome
-
18:46
6:06
46
Koob Moua
-
18:57
6:09
48
7 Christian Bros.
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
91:45
18:21
5:57
209 Nick Perez
-
16:58
5:31
24
Cameron Goodman
-
17:16
5:36
37
James Barnes
-
18:45
6:05
45
Matthew Havey
-
19:01
6:10
49
Brandon Baeza
-
19:45
6:25
54
Connor Santana
-
20:01
6:30
55
Robin Davis
-
20:47
6:45
59
8 McClatchy
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:16
99:50
19:58
6:29
246 Eric Jackson
-
16:22
5:19
11
Ricky Elliott
-
20:24
6:37
56
Kalen Bergado
-
20:36
6:41
57
Ben Morrison
-
20:50
6:46
60
Mitchel Lau
-
21:38
7:01
62
Corey Nakata
-
24:00
7:48
64




9 Rio Americano
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:09
103:40
20:44
6:44
253 Nic Jimeneza
-
17:14
5:36
36
Ansel Mills
-
18:42
6:04
44
Aaron Goodrich
-
18:54
6:08
47
Gavin Moler
-
21:27
6:58
61
Noah Reiner
-
27:23
8:53
65
Josh Naftulin
-
29:45
9:40
66




10 Center H.S.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:46
100:25
20:05
6:31
262 Jacob Huston
-
17:34
5:42
39
Coleman Newell
-
19:15
6:15
50
Gregg Snelson
-
19:38
6:22
52
John Salinas
-
20:38
6:42
58
Cedrisk Mapa
-
23:20
7:35
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:03
17:13
5:35
33 Braeden Van Deynze
-
16:57
5:30
1
Dillon Shaw
-
16:59
5:31
2
Ryan Greenoug
-
17:00
5:31
3
McConnel Harvey
-
17:30
5:41
13
Bryan Soto
-
17:37
5:43
14
Hamidrez Naemeh
-
17:50
5:47
17
Reinert Toft
-
18:26
5:59
23
2 Del Campo H. S.
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
86:57
17:23
5:39
53 Jared Dunncan
-
17:13
5:35
8
Jonah Bryan
-
17:14
5:36
9
Artem Pyryev
-
17:18
5:37
10
Gerrett Hawkins
-
17:27
5:40
11
Joey Brennen
-
17:45
5:46
15
Jonnatho Terry
-
17:53
5:48
18
Cody Alderman
-
17:56
5:49
19
3 Jesuit
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
87:37
17:31
5:41
60 Justin Lobo
Sr
17:07
5:33
5
Perry Hansen
Sr
17:13
5:35
7
Luke Gary
So
17:30
5:41
12
Preston Daniels
Jr
17:49
5:47
16
Robby Hartman
Jr
17:58
5:50
20
Nick Crouch
Jr
18:07
5:53
21
Danny Diaz
Sr
18:12
5:55
22
4 Oak Ridge
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
91:57
18:23
5:58
89 Dusty Armstron
-
17:05
5:33
4
Parker Prestega
-
17:12
5:35
6
James Dutta
-
18:44
6:05
24
Ricky Stewart
-
19:18
6:16
27
Anthony Zuccaro
-
19:38
6:22
28








5 JF Kennedy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:09
104:31
20:54
6:47
156 Nick Carlome
-
18:46
6:06
25
Koob Moua
-
18:57
6:09
26
Alex Trussell
-
20:56
6:48
33
Nathanie Ng
-
20:57
6:48
34
Dinesh Barpaga
-
24:55
8:05
38








6 Christian Bros.
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
103:41
20:44
6:44
157 Connor Santana
-
20:01
6:30
29
Robin Davis
-
20:47
6:45
30
Connor Gardner
-
20:49
6:46
31
Scott Fenocchi
-
20:50
6:46
32
Matthew Puliz
-
21:14
6:54
35
Jake Wallrich
-
21:36
7:01
36
Steven Leyva
-
22:27
7:17
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:01
18:24
5:59
27 Nick Crouch
Jr
18:07
5:53
2
Danny Diaz
Sr
18:12
5:55
3
Jim Oys
Jr
18:15
5:56
4
Carson Wignall
Jr
18:43
6:05
8
Jeremy Verke
Jr
18:44
6:05
10
John Ricca
Jr
19:15
6:15
13
Luke Maechler
Sr
19:17
6:16
14
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
92:07
18:25
5:59
28 Hamidrez Naemeh
-
17:50
5:47
1
Reinert Toft
-
18:26
5:59
5
Nicolas Higuera
-
18:28
6:00
6
Kieran Noble-Go
-
18:40
6:04
7
Matthew Weisker
-
18:43
6:05
9
Matthew Wall
-
18:47
6:06
11
Matthew Kinkle
-
18:50
6:07
12
3 Christian Bros.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
113:00
22:36
7:20
85 Jake Wallrich
-
21:36
7:01
15
Steven Leyva
-
22:27
7:17
16
Miguel Francisc
-
22:35
7:20
17
Dakota Dumonche
-
22:37
7:21
18
Eric Toomey
-
23:45
7:43
19
Charlie Rhodes
-
24:10
7:51
20
Steven Perez
-
28:17
9:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
96:54
19:23
6:18
25 Matthew Wall
-
18:47
6:06
1
Matthew Kinkle
-
18:50
6:07
2
Kabir Jensen
-
19:39
6:23
6
Evan Provost
-
19:40
6:23
7
Phillio Toy
-
19:58
6:29
9
Gregory Jorgense
-
20:10
6:33
11
Kirby Linvill
-
20:21
6:36
12
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
97:42
19:32
6:21
30 John Ricca
Jr
19:15
6:15
3
Luke Maechler
Sr
19:17
6:16
4
Andrew Burrows
Jr
19:18
6:16
5
Zach McPherso
Jr
19:42
6:24
8
Matt Reed
Jr
20:10
6:33
10
Robert Hoppe
Jr
20:28
6:39
13
Henry Stroud
Sr
21:28
6:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
107:09
21:26
6:57
28 Gregory Jorgense
-
20:10
6:33
1
Kirby Linvill
-
20:21
6:36
2
Matthew Stansell
-
20:34
6:41
4
Will Bellamy
-
22:42
7:22
9
Mark Carriere
-
23:22
7:35
12
Zunyl Wang
-
24:29
7:57
13




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
107:00
21:24
6:57
29 Robert Hoppe
Jr
20:28
6:39
3
Henry Stroud
Sr
21:28
6:58
5
Charlie Stevens
Sr
21:28
6:58
6
Mark Isidro
Jr
21:47
7:04
7
George Medina
Sr
21:49
7:05
8
Sam Wilson
Sr
23:01
7:28
10
David Mauro
Jr
23:02
7:29
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 10:37 5:19
2 Joey Bloom McClatchy 10:44 5:22
3 RK Gallagher McClatchy 10:49 5:25
4 Zach Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 10:50 5:25
5 Flavio Medrano Fr Jesuit 10:53 5:27 1/23 1/23 3/10
6 Dylan Garbutt JF Kennedy 11:04 5:32
7 Paul Mohr Davis High 11:09 5:35
8 Nic Domek Christian Bros. 11:12 5:36
9 Matt Henley So Jesuit 11:12 5:36 2/23 2/23 2/10
10 Sam Stoll Fr Jesuit 11:14 5:37 3/23 3/23 2/9
11 Brandon Freitas Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
12 Bpenden Grace Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
13 Daniel Gonzalez Davis High 11:15 5:38
14 Anthony Galves Fr Jesuit 11:17 5:39 4/23 4/23 1/9
15 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 11:20 5:40
16 Tyler Mercado Del Campo H. S. 11:22 5:41
17 Michael Wong McClatchy 11:24 5:42
18 Kyle Sanborn So Jesuit 11:28 5:44 5/23 5/23 2/8 12:00
(0:32)
12:00
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Zack Kvick El Camino H. S. 11:28 5:44
20 Zach Thornton Oak Ridge 11:28 5:44
21 Ian Bloise Davis High 11:31 5:46
22 Greg Woollgar Fr Jesuit 11:32 5:46 6/23 6/23 1/8
23 Jake Zeltner Oak Ridge 11:32 5:46
24 Danny Pugh Davis High 11:34 5:47
25 Evan Scherzinger Oak Ridge 11:38 5:49
26 Tanner Misono Fr Jesuit 11:38 5:49 7/23 7/23 1/7
27 Louis Styer Fr Jesuit 11:40 5:50 8/23 8/23 1/6
28 Tristan Novis El Camino H. S. 11:42 5:51
29 Eliot Cildress Davis High 11:42 5:51
30 William Younger Davis High 11:43 5:52
31 Spencer Jensen Fr Jesuit 11:48 5:54 9/23 9/23 1/4
32 Jordan Ramalingam Davis High 11:50 5:55
33 Vince Roselli Christian Bros. 11:51 5:56
34 Salvatore Angrisani JF Kennedy 11:53 5:57
35 Tyler Marengo Del Campo H. S. 11:54 5:57
36 Matt Nelson So Jesuit 11:57 5:59 10/23 10/23 1/4 11:18 11:18
37 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo H. S. 11:58 5:59
38 Conner Henka Rio Americano 12:01 6:01
39 Ronnie Thayer Christian Bros. 12:02 6:01
40 Michael Meegan El Camino H. S. 12:04 6:02
41 Matthew Pimental JF Kennedy 12:05 6:03
42 Brian Trieu Fr Jesuit 12:06 6:03 11/23 11/23 1/4
43 Jack Shea Fr Jesuit 12:06 6:03 12/23 12/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Jason Harris Davis High 12:11 6:06
45 Tim Jones So Jesuit 12:13 6:07 13/23 13/23 1/2
46 Chris San Juan So Jesuit 12:13 6:07 14/23 14/23 1/2 13:58
(1:45)
13:58
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Chris Medina So Jesuit 12:22 6:11 15/23 15/23 1/2 11:51 11:51
48 Chris Flannery McClatchy 12:25 6:13
49 Nicholas Woodbury McClatchy 12:29 6:15
50 Christopher Grottkau Fr Jesuit 12:30 6:15 16/23 16/23 1/2
51 Jacob Frankel Sac Country Day Sch. 12:31 6:16
52 Josh Lowry Rio Americano 12:36 6:18
53 Jacob Crayne So Jesuit 12:38 6:19 17/23 17/23 1/2 12:12 12:12
54 Spencer Yee Fr Jesuit 12:43 6:22 18/23 18/23 1/2
55 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 12:48 6:24
56 Will McPherson Davis High 12:53 6:27
57 Jake McIntyre Davis High 12:56 6:28
58 Patrick Wilson El Camino H. S. 12:57 6:29
59 Mitch Shahbazian Christian Bros. 12:58 6:29
60 Brian Davis Christian Bros. 13:00 6:30
61 John Testerman Davis High 13:00 6:30
62 Stephen Foster JF Kennedy 13:01 6:31
63 Sam Chastain Davis High 13:03 6:32
64 Sean Jagerson Del Campo H. S. 13:05 6:33
65 Anthony Sangervasi Davis High 13:06 6:33
66 Toby Uba Fr Jesuit 13:08 6:34 19/23 19/23 1/2
67 Noah Henry Davis High 13:09 6:35
68 Jacob Muller Davis High 13:16 6:38
69 Andrew Diaz Davis High 13:25 6:43
70 Trevor Martin So Jesuit 13:26 6:43 20/23 20/23 1/1 13:15 13:15
71 John Rose Del Campo H. S. 13:27 6:44
72 Devaugn Ogles JF Kennedy 13:29 6:45
73 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 13:29 6:45
74 Ian Bupara So Jesuit 13:30 6:45 21/23 21/23 1/1
75 Matthew Haynie Christian Bros. 13:31 6:46
76 Chris Goode Fr Jesuit 13:35 6:48 22/23 22/23 1/1
77 Michael Johnson Rio Americano 13:40 6:50
78 Kevin Heideman Del Campo H. S. 13:41 6:51
79 Bryan Taylor Fr Jesuit 13:44 6:52 23/23 23/23 1/1
80 Barry Fuesi Sac Country Day Sch. 13:51 6:56
81 Justin Kwong McClatchy 13:53 6:57
82 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 13:56 6:58
83 Matt Segarra Del Campo H. S. 13:56 6:58
84 Josh Michale Oak Ridge 14:06 7:03
85 Logan Vick El Camino H. S. 14:19 7:09
86 Dima Buinicvich Del Campo H. S. 14:20 7:10
87 Jeff Telgenhoff Oak Ridge 14:22 7:11
88 John Louie Davis High 14:23 7:12
89 Kreston Tom JF Kennedy 14:25 7:13
90 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Bros. 14:34 7:17
91 Scott Shijo JF Kennedy 14:37 7:19
92 Conor Lee-Smith Davis High 14:53 7:27
93 Justin Fung JF Kennedy 15:57 7:59
94 Andres Nieto El Camino H. S. 16:03 8:02
95 Donald Garcia Del Campo H. S. 16:10 8:05
96 Chris Louie McClatchy 16:30 8:15
97 Llam Dennis McClatchy 16:38 8:19
98 George Tzikas Christian Bros. 17:06 8:33
99 Nate Peterson Davis High 22:38 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
55:07
11:01
5:31
41 Joey Bloom
-
10:44
5:22
2
RK Gallaghe
-
10:49
5:25
3
Zach Ramos-Ta
-
10:50
5:25
4
Charlie Borsos
-
11:20
5:40
15
Michael Wong
-
11:24
5:42
17
Chris Flannery
-
12:25
6:13
38
Nicholas Woodbury
-
12:29
6:15
39
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
56:04
11:13
5:36
56 Flavio Medrano
Fr
10:53
5:27
5
Matt Henley
So
11:12
5:36
9
Sam Stoll
Fr
11:14
5:37
10
Anthony Galves
Fr
11:17
5:39
14
Kyle Sanborn
So
11:28
5:44
18
Greg Woollgar
Fr
11:32
5:46
22
Tanner Misono
Fr
11:38
5:49
26
3 Davis High
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
57:11
11:26
5:43
93 Paul Mohr
-
11:09
5:35
7
Daniel Gonzalez
-
11:15
5:38
13
Ian Bloise
-
11:31
5:46
21
Danny Pugh
-
11:34
5:47
24
Eliot Cildress
-
11:42
5:51
28
William Younger
-
11:43
5:52
29
Jordan Ramaling
-
11:50
5:55
30
4 Del Campo H. S.
7-5-3-5-4
Gap: 0:44
57:42
11:32
5:46
106 Brandon Freitas
-
11:14
5:37
11
Bpenden Grace
-
11:14
5:37
12
Tyler Mercado
-
11:22
5:41
16
Tyler Marengo
-
11:54
5:57
33
Antonio Aguirre
-
11:58
5:59
34
Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
45
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
46
5 Oak Ridge
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:11
58:03
11:37
5:48
109 Evan Baxter
-
10:37
5:19
1
Zach Thornton
-
11:28
5:44
20
Jake Zeltner
-
11:32
5:46
23
Evan Scherzin
-
11:38
5:49
25
Marcos Conde
-
12:48
6:24
40
Josh Michale
-
14:06
7:03
49
Jeff Telgenho
-
14:22
7:11
51
6 Christian Bros.
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
61:03
12:13
6:06
159 Nic Domek
-
11:12
5:36
8
Vince Roselli
-
11:51
5:56
31
Ronnie Thayer
-
12:02
6:01
35
Mitch Shahbazi
-
12:58
6:29
42
Brian Davis
-
13:00
6:30
43
Matthew Haynie
-
13:31
6:46
48
Korbi Thalhamm
-
14:34
7:17
53
7 JF Kennedy
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
61:32
12:18
6:09
166 Dylan Garbutt
-
11:04
5:32
6
Salvator Angrisan
-
11:53
5:57
32
Matthew Pimental
-
12:05
6:03
37
Stephen Foster
-
13:01
6:31
44
Devaugn Ogles
-
13:29
6:45
47
Kreston Tom
-
14:25
7:13
52
Scott Shijo
-
14:37
7:19
54
8 El Camino H. S.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
62:30
12:30
6:15
173 Zack Kvick
-
11:28
5:44
19
Tristan Novis
-
11:42
5:51
27
Michael Meegan
-
12:04
6:02
36
Patrick Wilson
-
12:57
6:29
41
Logan Vick
-
14:19
7:09
50
Andres Nieto
-
16:03
8:02
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
58:35
11:43
5:52
18 Greg Woollgar
Fr
11:32
5:46
1
Tanner Misono
Fr
11:38
5:49
2
Louis Styer
Fr
11:40
5:50
3
Spencer Jensen
Fr
11:48
5:54
5
Matt Nelson
So
11:57
5:59
7
Brian Trieu
Fr
12:06
6:03
8
Jack Shea
Fr
12:06
6:03
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
61:33
12:19
6:09
47 William Younger
-
11:43
5:52
4
Jordan Ramaling
-
11:50
5:55
6
Jason Harris
-
12:11
6:06
10
Will McPherso
-
12:53
6:27
13
Jake McIntyre
-
12:56
6:28
14
John Testerma
-
13:00
6:30
15
Sam Chastain
-
13:03
6:32
16
3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
69:13
13:51
6:55
89 Chris Flannery
-
12:25
6:13
11
Nicholas Woodbury
-
12:29
6:15
12
Justin Kwong
-
13:53
6:57
20
Jeremy Lam
-
13:56
6:58
21
Chris Louie
-
16:30
8:15
25
Llam Dennis
-
16:38
8:19
26




4 Del Campo H. S.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
68:29
13:42
6:51
99 Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
17
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
18
Kevin Heideman
-
13:41
6:51
19
Matt Segarra
-
13:56
6:58
22
Dima Buinicvi
-
14:20
7:10
23
Donald Garcia
-
16:10
8:05
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
61:00
12:12
6:06
15 Brian Trieu
Fr
12:06
6:03
1
Jack Shea
Fr
12:06
6:03
2
Tim Jones
So
12:13
6:07
3
Chris San Juan
So
12:13
6:07
4
Chris Medina
So
12:22
6:11
5
Christop Grottkau
Fr
12:30
6:15
6
Jacob Crayne
So
12:38
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
65:34
13:07
6:33
50 John Testerma
-
13:00
6:30
8
Sam Chastain
-
13:03
6:32
9
Anthony Sangerva
-
13:06
6:33
10
Noah Henry
-
13:09
6:35
11
Jacob Muller
-
13:16
6:38
12
Andrew Diaz
-
13:25
6:43
13
John Louie
-
14:23
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
64:25
12:53
6:27
15 Christop Grottkau
Fr
12:30
6:15
1
Jacob Crayne
So
12:38
6:19
2
Spencer Yee
Fr
12:43
6:22
3
Toby Uba
Fr
13:08
6:34
4
Trevor Martin
So
13:26
6:43
5
Ian Bupara
So
13:30
6:45
6
Chris Goode
Fr
13:35
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.