Jesuit Results from the Jessup Invitational at William Jessup University on 9/24/22

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Isaac Fr V 19:25.3 6:04 3.2 40/138 6/10 6/20 3/13
Archibeque, Evan Fr Fr 15:40.8 7:50 2 69/100 10/13 20/23 1/3 17:21
(1:41,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bagatelos, Giovanni Jr JV 25:39.6 8:01 3.2 49/90 8/10 18/20 2/4
Beasley, Aaron Fr Fr 12:31.8 6:16 2 11/100 2/13 3/23 2/18 12:37
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blum, Brady So V 20:57.2 6:33 3.2 75/138 10/10 12/20 1/2
Brown, Alexander Jr JV 25:52 8:05 3.2 53/90 9/10 19/20 1/4
Bullard, Bennett So So 13:08 6:34 2 26/78 4/10 9/23 2/9 12:38.4 12:38.4 12:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Butler, Keegan Fr Fr 14:06.9 7:03 2 44/100 9/13 18/23 1/3
Clough, Aidan Fr Fr 13:48.6 6:54 2 39/100 8/13 16/23 1/4 14:54
(1:06,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Contreras, Nicholas Jr JV 38:03.4 11:54 3.2 90/90 10/10 20/20 4/4
Cooley, Declan Fr Fr 16:06.5 8:03 2 73/100 11/13 21/23 1/2 15:37
Cressman, Chase So V 17:44.5 5:33 3.2 14/138 3/10 3/20 1/20
Diederich, Kevin Jr JV 22:43.9 7:06 3.2 19/90 5/10 15/20 2/9
Edralin, Raphael So So 13:39.5 6:50 2 39/78 7/10 14/23 1/4 12:02.8 12:02.8 12:03
Evangelista-Charbonneau, Joseph So So 13:32.6 6:46 2 34/78 6/10 13/23 1/6
Felix, Trevor So So 12:26.7 6:13 2 11/78 1/10 1/23 8/20 11:41.3 11:41.3 11:41
Fuentes, Robson So V 19:07.2 5:59 3.2 35/138 5/10 5/20 4/17
Graham, Collin Jr JV 24:24.5 7:38 3.2 41/90 7/10 17/20 2/5
Hash, Giancarlo Jr JV 22:14.3 6:57 3.2 14/90 4/10 14/20 2/12
Johns, Jackson Fr Fr 12:50 6:25 2 16/100 5/13 8/23 1/9 12:38
Kadel, Navin So V 19:30 6:06 3.2 43/138 7/10 7/20 3/11
Krotine, Daniel So V 20:00.1 6:15 3.2 56/138 9/10 9/20 1/2
Lehman, Weston Fr Fr 13:21.5 6:41 2 30/100 6/13 11/23 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Isaiah Fr Fr 19:10.7 9:35 2 92/100 13/13 23/23 1/1 21:55
(2:44,12.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Marcos Sr JV 20:28.9 6:24 3.2 6/90 2/10 11/20 2/13
Moreno, Brandon Sr V 16:55.4 5:17 3.2 4/138 1/10 1/20 4/27
O'Brien, Brayden So So 13:47.1 6:54 2 43/78 8/10 15/23 1/2 14:02.6
(0:16,1.8)
14:02.6
(0:16,1.8)
13:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paredes, Justin So So 13:59.2 7:00 2 46/78 9/10 17/23 1/1 13:56
Reddy, Jaypal Fr Fr 12:26.7 6:13 2 8/100 1/13 1/23 7/21 12:42
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reynolds, Jonah Jr V 18:02.5 5:38 3.2 20/138 4/10 4/20 2/19
Ross, Tyrell Jr JV 20:22.4 6:22 3.2 5/90 1/10 10/20 3/15
Ryan, Nicholas Fr Fr 12:38.5 6:19 2 12/100 3/13 5/23 1/13 12:24
Srabian, George So V 19:55.9 6:14 3.2 55/138 8/10 8/20 1/4
Strawn, Mason Jr JV 23:06.1 7:13 3.2 23/90 6/10 16/20 2/6
Sullivan, Mitchell So So 13:12.6 6:36 2 27/78 5/10 10/23 2/7 12:09.5 12:09.5 12:10
Sung, James Fr Fr 16:14.7 8:07 2 75/100 12/13 22/23 1/2 16:16
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Swanson, Jacob Sr V 17:05.6 5:21 3.2 6/138 2/10 2/20 2/23
Switlick, Kai So So 12:34 6:17 2 14/78 2/10 4/23 5/16 11:47
Tate, Alexander Fr Fr 13:26.8 6:43 2 33/100 7/13 12/23 1/7 13:43
(0:16,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thies, Tyler So So 12:43.2 6:22 2 17/78 3/10 6/23 2/12 12:47
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valencia, Frank Jr JV 22:11.6 6:56 3.2 13/90 3/10 13/20 2/13
Vasanthan, Rishi So So 15:06.3 7:33 2 58/78 10/10 19/23 1/1 13:48.7 13:48.7 13:40
Vlahos, George Fr Fr 12:47 6:24 2 15/100 4/13 7/23 1/10 12:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 88:55
2:12
3.2 5:33 5:17 5:59 66 5:32 Brandon Moreno (3), Jacob Swanson (5), Chase Cressman (11), Jonah Reynolds (16), Robson Fuentes (31)
V 2nd 5 1/2 99:49
1:32
3.2 6:14 6:04 6:33 15 6:14 Isaac Abbott (1), Navin Kadel (2), George Srabian (3), Daniel Krotine (4), Brady Blum (5)
So 1st 5 2/7 64:05
0:46
2 6:24 6:13 6:36 56 6:19 Trevor Felix (6), Kai Switlick (9), Tyler Thies (10), Bennett Bullard (15), Mitchell Sullivan (16)
So 2nd 5 1/1 70:05
1:34
2 7:00 6:46 7:33 15 7:00 (1), Raphael Edralin (2), Brayden O'Brien (3), Justin Paredes (4), Rishi Vasanthan (5)
JV 1st 5 2/9 108:01
2:22
3.2 6:45 6:22 7:06 56 6:19 Tyrell Ross (5), Marcos Lopez (6), Frank Valencia (13), Giancarlo Hash (14), Kevin Diederich (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 137:06
14:57
3.2 8:34 7:13 11:54 49 7:48 Mason Strawn (2), Collin Graham (5), Giovanni Bagatelos (8), Alexander Brown (10), Nicholas Contreras (24)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 63:14
0:23
2 6:19 6:13 6:25 55 6:19 Jaypal Reddy (7), Aaron Beasley (10), Nicholas Ryan (11), George Vlahos (13), Jackson Johns (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 70:25
2:19
2 7:02 6:41 7:50 25 7:02 Weston Lehman (1), Alexander Tate (2), Aidan Clough (5), Keegan Butler (6), Evan Archibeque (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Short Sr Folsom 16:49.8 5:16
2 Devin Pereira Sr Rocklin 16:50.9 5:16
3 Andrew Burr So Sacramento Country Day 16:51.2 5:16
4 Brandon Moreno Sr Jesuit 16:55.4 5:17 1/10 1/20 4/27
5 Ethan Smith Sr Folsom 17:00.1 5:19
6 Jacob Swanson Sr Jesuit 17:05.6 5:21 2/10 2/20 2/23
7 Matthew McDonald Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:15 5:23
8 Mateo Delgadillo Sr Whitney 17:19.6 5:25
9 Aakash Arumugam Jr Sacramento Country Day 17:22.6 5:26
10 Cyrus Justiniani Jr Rio Americano 17:33 5:29
11 Wesley Selby Sr Nevada Union 17:39.8 5:31
12 Jaden Trujillo Sr Lincoln-L 17:40.9 5:32
13 Nick Herrmann Sr Whitney 17:41.3 5:32
14 Chase Cressman So Jesuit 17:44.5 5:33 3/10 3/20 1/20
15 Noah Lopez Jr Whitney 17:45.2 5:33
16 Callum Turner Sr Whitney 17:48.6 5:34
17 David Hurren Jr Whitney 17:50.7 5:35
18 Ryan Martin Sr River City 17:57.5 5:37
19 Jeffery Deacon Jr Folsom 17:58.9 5:37
20 Jonah Reynolds Jr Jesuit 18:02.5 5:38 4/10 4/20 2/19
21 Justin Rawe So Rocklin 18:04 5:39
22 Dominick Gianetto Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 18:04.8 5:39
23 Dustin Leo Lomugdang Jr Rocklin 18:05.8 5:39
24 John Paul Pecha Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 18:06.1 5:39
25 Nick Granger Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 18:19.3 5:44
26 Liam Bayer Sr Folsom 18:26.5 5:46
27 Jaden Rapp Sr Whitney 18:28.9 5:47
28 Dario Ruscica Sr Whitney 18:35.3 5:49
29 Kameron Fudenna So Rocklin 18:35.3 5:49
30 Sami Koneru-Ansari So Folsom 18:39 5:50
31 Gideon Blake Jr Rocklin 18:44.8 5:52
32 Charles Brennan Jr Chico 18:53.9 5:54
33 Carson Wuebker Jr Del Campo 19:04.7 5:58
34 Julio Pelaez Sr Ripon 19:05.7 5:58
35 Robson Fuentes So Jesuit 19:07.2 5:59 5/10 5/20 4/17
36 Jackson Hicks Sr Will C. Wood 19:17.6 6:02
37 Ben Schroeder Sr Franklin (EG) 19:20.8 6:03
38 Joshua Disilvestro Jr Rio Americano 19:21.5 6:03
39 Owen Wiseley So Folsom 19:21.7 6:03
40 Isaac Abbott Fr Jesuit 19:25.3 6:04 6/10 6/20 3/13
41 Joseph Johnson Sr Folsom 19:26.7 6:05
42 Carter Murphy So Chico 19:27.8 6:05
43 Navin Kadel So Jesuit 19:30 6:06 7/10 7/20 3/11
44 Andre Rizzi So Del Campo 19:32.6 6:06
45 Angel Herrera Ponce So Franklin (EG) 19:42 6:09
46 Valente Hernandez Jr Ripon 19:43.4 6:10
47 Josh Griffin So Nevada Union 19:48.1 6:11
48 Brandon Tam Jr Franklin (EG) 19:49.3 6:12
49 Josh Hooey Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 19:52.7 6:13
50 Nigel Daly So Chico 19:53.2 6:13
51 Preston Lawson Jr Rio Americano 19:54.1 6:13
52 Kai Clark So Franklin (EG) 19:54.1 6:13
53 Seamus Sweeney So Cosumnes Oaks 19:54.7 6:13
54 Kenton Girt Fr Chico 19:55 6:13
55 George Srabian So Jesuit 19:55.9 6:14 8/10 8/20 1/4
56 Daniel Krotine So Jesuit 20:00.1 6:15 9/10 9/20 1/2
57 Jordan Chan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:01.6 6:16
58 Andres Rodriguez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03.8 6:16
59 Sam Vellutini So Rocklin 20:10.8 6:18
60 Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal Jr Chico 20:11.4 6:19
61 Cole Rommelfanger Sr Del Campo 20:18.7 6:21
62 Aiden Escay Sr Rio Americano 20:23.7 6:22
63 Xavier Biwott So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 20:28.1 6:24
64 Gavin Shields Jr Rio Americano 20:31.9 6:25
65 Chase Munn Sr Galt 20:31.9 6:25
66 Rylan Hulse So Del Campo 20:32.7 6:25
67 Andrew Avendano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:34.1 6:26
68 William Ko Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:37 6:27
69 Robert Rommelfanger Sr Del Campo 20:38.4 6:27
70 Adam Bucher Sr Foothill (Sacramento) 20:40.3 6:28
71 Etienne Hang Jr Franklin (EG) 20:42.2 6:28
72 Logan Trickey So Ripon 20:42.5 6:28
73 Wyatt Hall So Sacramento Country Day 20:47.9 6:30
74 Brooks Shirk Sr Will C. Wood 20:53.5 6:32
75 Brady Blum So Jesuit 20:57.2 6:33 10/10 12/20 1/2
76 Tristan Anderson Sr Ripon 21:02.6 6:35
77 Jeyden Lemes Fr Del Campo 21:09.3 6:37
78 Nathan Vang Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:09.6 6:37
79 Cody Granite DaPrato Sr River City 21:20.3 6:40
80 Alexander Sivongxay Fr Del Campo 21:20.4 6:40
81 Richard Hsia Jr Will C. Wood 21:21.6 6:41
82 Theo Van Vacas Gagnon Sr Nevada Union 21:35.5 6:45
83 James Wilkins So Ripon 21:37.2 6:45
84 Shane Elder Sr Rio Americano 21:41.8 6:47
85 Dons Hicks Jr Encina 21:56 6:51
86 Isaac Roybal Sr Del Campo 22:00.5 6:53
87 Hunter Anderson Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 22:09.8 6:56
88 Jayden Robbins Fr Dixon 22:12.1 6:56
89 Adam Jones Jr Nevada Union 22:15.5 6:57
90 Luke Bair Jr Ripon 22:23.3 7:00
91 Dean McComas Jr Middletown 22:25.1 7:00
92 Samuel Smith Jr Rio Americano 22:27.2 7:01
93 Gabriel Carstens So Encina 22:35.3 7:04
94 Kevin Carson Sr Rio Americano 22:42.9 7:06
95 Mannix Mangold Jr Chico 22:45.2 7:07
96 Dezso Ganoza Sr Will C. Wood 22:46.7 7:07
97 Mason Cravens Jr Del Campo 22:46.9 7:07
98 Lucas Crist So Del Campo 22:52.8 7:09
99 Giovanni Polagruto Sr River City 22:54.5 7:10
100 Emilio Machado Perez Fr Ripon 22:55.9 7:10
101 Braden Whitmore Jr Sutter 23:01.2 7:12
102 Braeden Wieser Sr Will C. Wood 23:17.9 7:17
103 Dalton Corriea Jr Galt 23:29 7:20
104 Leon Fayad Sr Nevada Union 23:41.4 7:24
105 Jackson Burke Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 23:48.3 7:26
106 Coen Pfiffer So Capital Christian 23:59.2 7:30
107 Anthany Santoyo Jr Dixon 24:00.3 7:30
108 Paxton Smith Sr Amador 24:04.4 7:31
109 Bryton Caviness So Middletown 24:15.5 7:35
110 Kadin Demmon Jr Dixon 24:26.7 7:38
111 Ethan Schubot Jr Will C. Wood 24:33.8 7:41
112 Dakota Friend Sr Will C. Wood 24:49 7:45
113 John Stone Sr Millennium 24:50.3 7:46
114 Jack Tourtillott So Dixon 24:59.1 7:48
115 Tanner Ross Jr Millennium 25:03.2 7:50
116 Lukas Sherman Jr Amador 25:04.4 7:50
117 Ben Kiekhaefer Sr Amador 25:09.8 7:52
118 Carson Sasaki Jr Chico 25:17.1 7:54
119 Nate Hernandez Sr Liberty Ranch 25:20.2 7:55
120 Jesse Mejia Sr Liberty Ranch 25:29 7:58
121 Ashroph Adebowale Fr Encina 25:35.4 8:00
122 Aiden Cadwallader So Middletown 25:36.3 8:00
123 Aiden Caravalho Fr Foothill (Sacramento) 26:06 8:09
124 Jean Rivera Fr Foothill (Sacramento) 26:16.5 8:13
125 Baron Chang So Middletown 26:32.7 8:18
126 Diego Mlakar Sr River City 26:42.7 8:21
127 Caden Gotz So Middletown 26:46.8 8:22
128 Jesse Seville Sr Dixon 26:49.7 8:23
129 Logan Oribello Sr Amador 26:53.8 8:24
130 Oscar Solis Mazon Sr Encina 27:10.7 8:30
131 Bronson Yee Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 27:29.8 8:36
132 Kendrick Speigle Sr Foothill (Sacramento) 28:23.2 8:52
133 Myles Newton Jr Amador 28:47.2 9:00
134 Lucas Cabrera Sr Rosemont 28:47.2 9:00
135 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Encina 30:21.8 9:29
136 Wyatt Chiffoleau Jr Middletown 30:24.1 9:30
137 Xander Borjon Sr Amador 31:15.4 9:46
138 Marlon Martin Del Campo So Middletown 35:00 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:31
88:25
17:41
5:32
56 Mateo Delgadillo
Sr
17:20
5:25
7
Nick Herrmann
Sr
17:41
5:32
10
Noah Lopez
Jr
17:45
5:33
12
Callum Turner
Sr
17:49
5:34
13
David Hurren
Jr
17:51
5:35
14
Jaden Rapp
Sr
18:29
5:47
23
Dario Ruscica
Sr
18:35
5:49
24
2 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:12
88:55
17:47
5:33
66 Brandon Moreno
Sr
16:55
5:17
3
Jacob Swanson
Sr
17:06
5:21
5
Chase Cressman
So
17:45
5:33
11
Jonah Reynolds
Jr
18:03
5:38
16
Robson Fuentes
So
19:07
5:59
31
Isaac Abbott
Fr
19:25
6:04
36
Navin Kadel
So
19:30
6:06
39
3 Folsom
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:49
88:54
17:47
5:33
68 Nathan Short
Sr
16:50
5:16
1
Ethan Smith
Sr
17:00
5:19
4
Jeffery Deacon
Jr
17:59
5:37
15
Liam Bayer
Sr
18:27
5:46
22
Sami Koneru-Ansari
So
18:39
5:50
26
Owen Wiseley
So
19:22
6:03
35
Joseph Johnson
Sr
19:27
6:05
37
4 Rocklin
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
90:21
18:04
5:39
90 Devin Pereira
Sr
16:51
5:16
2
Justin Rawe
So
18:04
5:39
17
Dustin Leo Lomugdang
Jr
18:06
5:39
19
Kameron Fudenna
So
18:35
5:49
25
Gideon Blake
Jr
18:45
5:52
27
Sam Vellutini
So
20:11
6:18
53




5 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
94:51
18:58
5:56
161 Dominick Gianetto
Sr
18:05
5:39
18
John Paul Pecha
Sr
18:06
5:39
20
Nick Granger
Sr
18:19
5:44
21
Josh Hooey
Jr
19:53
6:13
45
Xavier Biwott
So
20:28
6:24
57
Hunter Anderson
Sr
22:10
6:56
75
Jackson Burke
Jr
23:48
7:26
87
6 Rio Americano
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
97:44
19:33
6:07
203 Cyrus Justiniani
Jr
17:33
5:29
8
Joshua Disilvestro
Jr
19:22
6:03
34
Preston Lawson
Jr
19:54
6:13
47
Aiden Escay
Sr
20:24
6:22
56
Gavin Shields
Jr
20:32
6:25
58
Shane Elder
Sr
21:42
6:47
73
Samuel Smith
Jr
22:27
7:01
80
7 Chico
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:18
98:21
19:40
6:09
216 Charles Brennan
Jr
18:54
5:54
28
Carter Murphy
So
19:28
6:05
38
Nigel Daly
So
19:53
6:13
46
Kenton Girt
Fr
19:55
6:13
50
Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal
Jr
20:11
6:19
54
Mannix Mangold
Jr
22:45
7:07
82
Carson Sasaki
Jr
25:17
7:54
97
8 Cosumnes Oaks
4-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:19
97:49
19:34
6:07
218 Matthew McDonald
Sr
17:15
5:23
6
Seamus Sweeney
So
19:55
6:13
49
Jordan Chan
Jr
20:02
6:16
51
Andres Rodriguez
Sr
20:04
6:16
52
Andrew Avendano
Jr
20:34
6:26
60
William Ko
Jr
20:37
6:27
61
Nathan Vang
Jr
21:10
6:37
68
9 Franklin (EG)
13-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
99:28
19:54
6:13
229 Ben Schroeder
Sr
19:21
6:03
33
Angel Herrera Ponce
So
19:42
6:09
41
Brandon Tam
Jr
19:49
6:12
44
Kai Clark
So
19:54
6:13
48
Etienne Hang
Jr
20:42
6:28
63








10 Del Campo
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:34
100:07
20:01
6:15
245 Carson Wuebker
Jr
19:05
5:58
29
Andre Rizzi
So
19:33
6:06
40
Cole Rommelfanger
Sr
20:19
6:21
55
Rylan Hulse
So
20:33
6:25
59
Robert Rommelfanger
Sr
20:38
6:27
62
Jeyden Lemes
Fr
21:09
6:37
67
Alexander Sivongxay
Fr
21:20
6:40
69
11 Ripon
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:32
102:11
20:26
6:23
274 Julio Pelaez
Sr
19:06
5:58
30
Valente Hernandez
Jr
19:43
6:10
42
Logan Trickey
So
20:43
6:28
64
Tristan Anderson
Sr
21:03
6:35
66
James Wilkins
So
21:37
6:45
72
Luke Bair
Jr
22:23
7:00
78
Emilio Machado Perez
Fr
22:56
7:10
84
12 Nevada Union
7-7-10-11-12
Gap: 6:02
105:00
21:00
6:34
286 Wesley Selby
Sr
17:40
5:31
9
Josh Griffin
So
19:48
6:11
43
Theo Van Vacas Gagnon
Sr
21:36
6:45
71
Adam Jones
Jr
22:16
6:57
77
Leon Fayad
Sr
23:41
7:24
86








13 Will C. Wood
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:00
107:37
21:31
6:44
335 Jackson Hicks
Sr
19:18
6:02
32
Brooks Shirk
Sr
20:54
6:32
65
Richard Hsia
Jr
21:22
6:41
70
Dezso Ganoza
Sr
22:47
7:07
83
Braeden Wieser
Sr
23:18
7:17
85
Ethan Schubot
Jr
24:34
7:41
92
Dakota Friend
Sr
24:49
7:45
93
14 Dixon
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:38
122:28
24:30
7:39
451 Jayden Robbins
Fr
22:12
6:56
76
Anthany Santoyo
Jr
24:00
7:30
88
Kadin Demmon
Jr
24:27
7:38
91
Jack Tourtillott
So
24:59
7:48
94
Jesse Seville
Sr
26:50
8:23
102








15 Encina
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 8:26
127:39
25:32
7:59
463 Dons Hicks
Jr
21:56
6:51
74
Gabriel Carstens
So
22:35
7:04
81
Ashroph Adebowale
Fr
25:35
8:00
98
Oscar Solis Mazon
Sr
27:11
8:30
104
Jesus Gonzalez
Jr
30:22
9:29
106








16 Middletown
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:22
125:36
25:07
7:51
469 Dean McComas
Jr
22:25
7:00
79
Bryton Caviness
So
24:16
7:35
90
Aiden Cadwallader
So
25:36
8:00
99
Baron Chang
So
26:33
8:18
100
Caden Gotz
So
26:47
8:22
101
Wyatt Chiffoleau
Jr
30:24
9:30
107
Marlon Martin Del Campo
So
35:00
10:56
109
17 Amador
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:43
130:00
26:00
8:07
488 Paxton Smith
Sr
24:04
7:31
89
Lukas Sherman
Jr
25:04
7:50
95
Ben Kiekhaefer
Sr
25:10
7:52
96
Logan Oribello
Sr
26:54
8:24
103
Myles Newton
Jr
28:47
9:00
105
Xander Borjon
Sr
31:15
9:46
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
99:49
19:58
6:14
15 Isaac Abbott
Fr
19:25
6:04
1
Navin Kadel
So
19:30
6:06
2
George Srabian
So
19:56
6:14
3
Daniel Krotine
So
20:00
6:15
4
Brady Blum
So
20:57
6:33
5








2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
110:10
22:02
6:53
40 Jeyden Lemes
Fr
21:09
6:37
6
Alexander Sivongxay
Fr
21:20
6:40
7
Isaac Roybal
Sr
22:01
6:53
8
Mason Cravens
Jr
22:47
7:07
9
Lucas Crist
So
22:53
7:09
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Oltmanns So Liberty Ranch 11:41.6 5:51
2 Jackson Geiselman So Twelve Bridges 11:47.1 5:54
3 Tyler Kubota So Whitney 11:54.3 5:57
4 Logan Rose So Galt 12:00.3 6:00
5 Ian Enquist So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:06.5 6:03
6 Cameron Mobley So Twelve Bridges 12:07.8 6:04
7 Jonathan Lee So Folsom 12:08.4 6:04
8 Andrew Koch Fr Folsom 12:14.4 6:07
9 Maxwell Rice So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:21 6:11
10 Ethan McCracken So Nevada Union 12:22.9 6:11
11 Trevor Felix So Jesuit 12:26.7 6:13 1/10 1/23 8/20 11:41.3 11:41.3
12 Connor Rekers So Whitney 12:28.2 6:14
13 Shreevatson Babu Fr Folsom 12:33.9 6:17
14 Kai Switlick So Jesuit 12:34 6:17 2/10 4/23 5/16
15 Jacob Carr So Sutter 12:34 6:17
16 Erik Von Ruden So Nevada Union 12:42.6 6:21
17 Tyler Thies So Jesuit 12:43.2 6:22 3/10 6/23 2/12
18 Zachariah Luna So Rocklin 12:45.4 6:23
19 Garth Tretheway So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:45.4 6:23
20 Victor Needham So Whitney 12:46.5 6:23
21 Jonah Lagandaon So Westlake Charter 12:52.1 6:26
22 Ethan McGuire So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:52.7 6:26
23 Abel Martinez So Rocklin 12:57.3 6:29
24 Riley Triplett So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:00.4 6:30
25 Pip Van Vacas Gagnon So Nevada Union 13:00.5 6:30
26 Bennett Bullard So Jesuit 13:08 6:34 4/10 9/23 2/9 12:38.4 12:38.4
27 Mitchell Sullivan So Jesuit 13:12.6 6:36 5/10 10/23 2/7 12:09.5 12:09.5
28 Jack Regan So Whitney 13:13.3 6:37
29 Peter White So Rosemont 13:16.5 6:38
30 Kyrie Alegre So Franklin (EG) 13:21.9 6:41
31 Carter De La Cerna So Sutter 13:24.6 6:42
32 Anthony Sinlao So Franklin (EG) 13:27.5 6:44
33 Jack Halverson Fr Folsom 13:31.7 6:46
34 Joseph Evangelista-Charbonneau So Jesuit 13:32.6 6:46 6/10 13/23 1/6
35 Dominic Reyes So Rio Americano 13:32.9 6:46
36 Brad Ernst So Franklin (EG) 13:35.7 6:48
37 Aiden Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 13:35.8 6:48
38 Dylan Sullivan So Sacramento Country Day 13:36.7 6:48
39 Raphael Edralin So Jesuit 13:39.5 6:50 7/10 14/23 1/4 12:02.8 12:02.8
40 Brady Quinn So Whitney 13:43.4 6:52
41 Bryson Stoll So Nevada Union 13:43.8 6:52
42 Joseph Tinoco Fr Folsom 13:44.8 6:52
43 Brayden O'Brien So Jesuit 13:47.1 6:54 8/10 15/23 1/2 14:03
(0:16)
14:03
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Hunter Carl So Cosumnes Oaks 13:53 6:57
45 Hayden Sanders So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:53.4 6:57
46 Justin Paredes So Jesuit 13:59.2 7:00 9/10 17/23 1/1
47 Quentin Daues So River City 14:06.8 7:03
48 Vincent Martini So Ripon 14:10.2 7:05
49 Meison Sichi So River City 14:18 7:09
50 Max Bowen So Whitney 14:24.2 7:12
51 Kaser Winn So Rio Americano 14:26.6 7:13
52 Maximus Bustos So River City 14:27.1 7:14
53 David Lupercio So Dixon 14:33.6 7:17
54 Amir Martinez So Rosemont 14:37 7:19
55 Benjamin Brown So Folsom 14:48.7 7:24
56 Daniel Cho So Whitney 14:50.1 7:25
57 Aaron Humphries So Whitney 14:55.8 7:28
58 Rishi Vasanthan So Jesuit 15:06.3 7:33 10/10 19/23 1/1 13:48.7 13:48.7
59 Matteo Reyes So Rio Americano 15:10.1 7:35
60 Isaac Phillips So Rio Americano 15:19.8 7:40
61 Ridhwan Canada So Cosumnes Oaks 15:23.4 7:42
62 Ethan Sadler So Ripon 15:43.1 7:52
63 Nikolai Serrano Fr Ripon 15:43.1 7:52
64 Ethan Tsang Fr Folsom 15:55.3 7:58
65 Dillon Kienle So Rio Americano 15:57.4 7:59
66 Ved Patel So River City 16:01 8:00
67 Jonah Elmore So Franklin (EG) 16:17.6 8:09
68 Alex Zinn So Sacramento Country Day 16:31.5 8:16
69 Jayden Ramos So Rosemont 16:39.4 8:20
70 Connor Stanley So River City 16:45.3 8:23
71 Dominic Silva So Rio Americano 16:55.2 8:28
72 Ruslan Gladnikov So Ripon 17:02 8:31
73 Jacob Bair Fr Ripon 17:44 8:52
74 Nicholas Vethamony So Capital Christian 17:57.8 8:59
75 Ivan Ledesma So Westlake Charter 18:24.9 9:12
76 Conrad Luce So Twelve Bridges 18:36.2 9:18
77 Kamran Khan So River City 18:44.5 9:22
78 Tony Cai Fr River City 24:38.1 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
63:06
12:37
6:19
45 Ian Enquist
So
12:07
6:03
2
Maxwell Rice
So
12:21
6:11
5
Garth Tretheway
So
12:45
6:23
11
Ethan McGuire
So
12:53
6:26
13
Riley Triplett
So
13:00
6:30
14
Hayden Sanders
So
13:53
6:57
24




2 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:46
64:05
12:49
6:24
56 Trevor Felix
So
12:27
6:13
6
Kai Switlick
So
12:34
6:17
9
Tyler Thies
So
12:43
6:22
10
Bennett Bullard
So
13:08
6:34
15
Mitchell Sullivan
So
13:13
6:36
16




Raphael Edralin



2 Folsom
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
64:13
12:51
6:25
56 Jonathan Lee
So
12:08
6:04
3
Andrew Koch
Fr
12:14
6:07
4
Shreevatson Babu
Fr
12:34
6:17
8
Jack Halverson
Fr
13:32
6:46
18
Joseph Tinoco
Fr
13:45
6:52
23
Benjamin Brown
So
14:49
7:24
31
Ethan Tsang
Fr
15:55
7:58
37
4 Whitney
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
64:06
12:49
6:25
59 Tyler Kubota
So
11:54
5:57
1
Connor Rekers
So
12:28
6:14
7
Victor Needham
So
12:47
6:23
12
Jack Regan
So
13:13
6:37
17
Brady Quinn
So
13:43
6:52
22
Max Bowen
So
14:24
7:12
28
Daniel Cho
So
14:50
7:25
32
5 Rio Americano
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
74:27
14:53
7:27
154 Dominic Reyes
So
13:33
6:46
20
Kaser Winn
So
14:27
7:13
29
Matteo Reyes
So
15:10
7:35
33
Isaac Phillips
So
15:20
7:40
34
Dillon Kienle
So
15:57
7:59
38
Dominic Silva
So
16:55
8:28
41




6 River City
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:39
75:38
15:08
7:34
161 Quentin Daues
So
14:07
7:03
25
Meison Sichi
So
14:18
7:09
27
Maximus Bustos
So
14:27
7:14
30
Ved Patel
So
16:01
8:00
39
Connor Stanley
So
16:45
8:23
40
Kamran Khan
So
18:45
9:22
44
Tony Cai
Fr
24:38
12:19
45
7 Ripon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
80:22
16:04
8:02
182 Vincent Martini
So
14:10
7:05
26
Ethan Sadler
So
15:43
7:52
35
Nikolai Serrano
Fr
15:43
7:52
36
Ruslan Gladnikov
So
17:02
8:31
42
Jacob Bair
Fr
17:44
8:52
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
70:05
14:01
7:00
15 Joseph Evangelista-Charbo
So
13:33
6:46
1
Raphael Edralin
So
13:40
6:50
2
Brayden O'Brien
So
13:47
6:54
3
Justin Paredes
So
13:59
7:00
4
Rishi Vasanthan
So
15:06
7:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Tajiri Jr Whitney 19:09.6 5:59
2 Aidan Barkve Sr Whitney 19:12 6:00
3 Noah Reed Jr Whitney 19:26.2 6:04
4 Arsh Koneru-Ansari Sr Folsom 19:41.9 6:09
5 Tyrell Ross Jr Jesuit 20:22.4 6:22 1/10 10/20 3/15
6 Marcos Lopez Sr Jesuit 20:28.9 6:24 2/10 11/20 2/13
7 Cayden Gonsalves So River City 20:42.1 6:28
8 Tej Sidhu Fr Chico 20:50.1 6:31
9 Robert Uno So River City 20:58 6:33
10 Peyton Boyd Jr Whitney 21:22.5 6:41
11 Sudhir Karthikeyan Sr Folsom 21:37.1 6:45
12 Landon Wibbeler Jr Whitney 21:59.6 6:52
13 Frank Valencia Jr Jesuit 22:11.6 6:56 3/10 13/20 2/13
14 Giancarlo Hash Jr Jesuit 22:14.3 6:57 4/10 14/20 2/12
15 Brandon Olah Sr Whitney 22:28 7:01
16 Ivan Serrano Jr Ripon 22:29 7:02
17 Jacob Greenmun Jr Folsom 22:29.9 7:02
18 David Weller So River City 22:36.6 7:04
19 Kevin Diederich Jr Jesuit 22:43.9 7:06 5/10 15/20 2/9
20 Ryan Sherby Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:52.2 7:09
21 Jens Helquist Sr Folsom 22:57.6 7:11
22 Jake Konkin Fr Chico 22:59.5 7:11
23 Mason Strawn Jr Jesuit 23:06.1 7:13 6/10 16/20 2/6
24 Truman Bahouth Sr Folsom 23:15.2 7:16
25 Nathan Johnson Sr Del Campo 23:18.8 7:17
26 Carson Morton Sr Rocklin 23:21.9 7:18
27 Christian Madrigal Sr Rocklin 23:36 7:23
28 Joseph Gloria Jr Whitney 23:40.6 7:24
29 Davin Henning Jr Del Campo 23:46.8 7:26
30 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 23:51.5 7:27
31 Michael Wanner Jr Franklin (EG) 23:57.3 7:29
32 Brian Smith Sr Stagg 23:57.3 7:29
33 Finnegan Monley Jr Rio Americano 24:04 7:31
34 Noah Butler So River City 24:10.1 7:33
35 Holden Jackson Sr Ripon 24:12.2 7:34
36 Owen Greene Fr Chico 24:17.8 7:36
37 Calvin Milde Sr Rio Americano 24:19.2 7:36
38 Brendan Whitmore Jr Whitney 24:20.5 7:36
39 Xavier Hernandez Jr Franklin (EG) 24:21.9 7:37
40 Timothy Ahn So Will C. Wood 24:24.1 7:38
41 Collin Graham Jr Jesuit 24:24.5 7:38 7/10 17/20 2/5
42 Andres Maldonado So Will C. Wood 24:25.6 7:38
43 Jotishwar Mohan Sr Folsom 24:41.9 7:43
44 David Baisa Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:48.6 7:45
45 Muhammad Ghuzlaan Jr Folsom 25:03.5 7:50
46 Bradley Belli-Bell So Will C. Wood 25:05 7:50
47 Ivan Gladnikov Sr Ripon 25:26.2 7:57
48 Brian Donnell Sr Chico 25:32.9 7:59
49 Giovanni Bagatelos Jr Jesuit 25:39.6 8:01 8/10 18/20 2/4
50 Rohan Udupa Sr Folsom 25:46 8:03
51 Carlos Ramirez So Dixon 25:48 8:04
52 Wyatt Bilinsky Fr Chico 25:48.6 8:04
53 Alexander Brown Jr Jesuit 25:52 8:05 9/10 19/20 1/4
54 Cameron Tennis Fr Chico 25:53.6 8:06
55 Oscar Bergmann Fr Chico 25:57.2 8:07
56 Elmer Valle Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:58.6 8:07
57 Oliver Abdu Jr Rio Americano 26:06.4 8:09
58 Zachary Pollack Sr Franklin (EG) 26:12 8:11
59 Andrew Abello Jr Folsom 26:35.3 8:19
60 Nathaniel Ison So Chico 26:43.9 8:21
61 Logan Chambers Jr Rio Americano 26:44.2 8:21
62 Akanis Surapak Jr Whitney 26:56.5 8:25
63 Vignesh Kothandaraman Jr Rocklin 26:57.2 8:25
64 Rob Balassi Sr Rocklin 26:57.8 8:26
65 Damien Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:09.8 8:29
66 Owen Hinkelman Jr Whitney 27:14.8 8:31
67 Tyler Herceg Sr Whitney 27:18.6 8:32
68 Havish Senthilkumar Jr Folsom 27:30.7 8:36
69 Jose Lascano Sr Del Campo 27:32.6 8:36
70 Trevor Frank Sr Rio Americano 28:04.2 8:46
71 Nathaniel Becker Fr Chico 28:35.4 8:56
72 Giovanni Pantoja Sr Stagg 28:50.6 9:01
73 Carter McBride Jr Whitney 28:55.4 9:02
74 Emanuel Alonzo Sr Stagg 28:58.6 9:03
75 Alex Burleigh Sr Will C. Wood 29:01.3 9:04
76 Danial Malji Jr Whitney 29:04 9:05
77 Jesse Gutierrez Sr Will C. Wood 29:22.6 9:11
78 Ryan Wohle Sr Ripon 29:42.7 9:17
79 Hayden Durrow So Chico 29:50.3 9:19
80 Joaquin Chavez Fr Chico 30:17.2 9:28
81 Jackson Asher Fr Chico 30:46.8 9:37
82 Maxwell Estrella Jr Franklin (EG) 31:13.5 9:45
83 Demantai Howard Jr River City 31:36.5 9:53
84 Alex Ortega Jr River City 32:43.6 10:14
85 Gabriel Carmona Sr Rio Americano 32:50.3 10:16
86 Sulyman Ouadrhiri Jr Del Campo 33:22 10:26
87 Kory Wilson Sr Encina 34:40.4 10:50
88 Jack Haskin Jr Rio Americano 35:00 10:56
89 Ethan Mull Jr Del Campo 36:40.5 11:28
90 Nicholas Contreras Jr Jesuit 38:03.4 11:54 10/10 20/20 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
101:10
20:14
6:19
28 Joel Tajiri
Jr
19:10
5:59
1
Aidan Barkve
Sr
19:12
6:00
2
Noah Reed
Jr
19:26
6:04
3
Peyton Boyd
Jr
21:23
6:41
10
Landon Wibbeler
Jr
22:00
6:52
12
Brandon Olah
Sr
22:28
7:01
15
Joseph Gloria
Jr
23:41
7:24
24
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
108:01
21:36
6:45
56 Tyrell Ross
Jr
20:22
6:22
5
Marcos Lopez
Sr
20:29
6:24
6
Frank Valencia
Jr
22:12
6:56
13
Giancarlo Hash
Jr
22:14
6:57
14
Kevin Diederich
Jr
22:44
7:06
18
Mason Strawn
Jr
23:06
7:13
21
Collin Graham
Jr
24:25
7:38
34
3 Folsom
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
110:02
22:00
6:53
72 Arsh Koneru-Ansari
Sr
19:42
6:09
4
Sudhir Karthikeyan
Sr
21:37
6:45
11
Jacob Greenmun
Jr
22:30
7:02
16
Jens Helquist
Sr
22:58
7:11
19
Truman Bahouth
Sr
23:15
7:16
22
Jotishwar Mohan
Sr
24:42
7:43
36
Muhammad Ghuzlaan
Jr
25:04
7:50
37
4 River City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:54
120:03
24:01
7:30
113 Cayden Gonsalves
So
20:42
6:28
7
Robert Uno
So
20:58
6:33
9
David Weller
So
22:37
7:04
17
Noah Butler
So
24:10
7:33
29
Demantai Howard
Jr
31:37
9:53
51
Alex Ortega
Jr
32:44
10:14
52




5 Chico
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:59
119:29
23:54
7:28
137 Tej Sidhu
Fr
20:50
6:31
8
Jake Konkin
Fr
23:00
7:11
20
Owen Greene
Fr
24:18
7:36
30
Brian Donnell
Sr
25:33
7:59
39
Wyatt Bilinsky
Fr
25:49
8:04
40
Cameron Tennis
Fr
25:54
8:06
41
Oscar Bergmann
Fr
25:57
8:07
42
6 Franklin (EG)
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 7:22
129:36
25:55
8:06
179 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
23:52
7:27
26
Michael Wanner
Jr
23:57
7:29
27
Xavier Hernandez
Jr
24:22
7:37
32
Zachary Pollack
Sr
26:12
8:11
44
Maxwell Estrella
Jr
31:14
9:45
50








7 Rio Americano
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:00
129:18
25:52
8:05
194 Finnegan Monley
Jr
24:04
7:31
28
Calvin Milde
Sr
24:19
7:36
31
Oliver Abdu
Jr
26:06
8:09
43
Logan Chambers
Jr
26:44
8:21
45
Trevor Frank
Sr
28:04
8:46
47
Gabriel Carmona
Sr
32:50
10:16
53
Jack Haskin
Jr
35:00
10:56
55
8 Will C. Wood
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 4:59
132:19
26:28
8:16
203 Timothy Ahn
So
24:24
7:38
33
Andres Maldonado
So
24:26
7:38
35
Bradley Belli-Bell
So
25:05
7:50
38
Alex Burleigh
Sr
29:01
9:04
48
Jesse Gutierrez
Sr
29:23
9:11
49








9 Del Campo
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 13:22
144:41
28:56
9:03
204 Nathan Johnson
Sr
23:19
7:17
23
Davin Henning
Jr
23:47
7:26
25
Jose Lascano
Sr
27:33
8:36
46
Sulyman Ouadrhiri
Jr
33:22
10:26
54
Ethan Mull
Jr
36:41
11:28
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:47
124:40
24:56
7:48
39 Brandon Olah
Sr
22:28
7:01
1
Joseph Gloria
Jr
23:41
7:24
3
Brendan Whitmore
Jr
24:21
7:36
4
Akanis Surapak
Jr
26:57
8:25
15
Owen Hinkelman
Jr
27:15
8:31
16
Tyler Herceg
Sr
27:19
8:32
17
Carter McBride
Jr
28:55
9:02
20
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 14:57
137:06
27:25
8:34
49 Mason Strawn
Jr
23:06
7:13
2
Collin Graham
Jr
24:25
7:38
5
Giovanni Bagatelos
Jr
25:40
8:01
8
Alexander Brown
Jr
25:52
8:05
10
Nicholas Contreras
Jr
38:03
11:54
24








3 Folsom
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
129:37
25:55
8:06
53 Jotishwar Mohan
Sr
24:42
7:43
6
Muhammad Ghuzlaan
Jr
25:04
7:50
7
Rohan Udupa
Sr
25:46
8:03
9
Andrew Abello
Jr
26:35
8:19
13
Havish Senthilkumar
Jr
27:31
8:36
18








4 Chico
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
137:00
27:24
8:34
77 Cameron Tennis
Fr
25:54
8:06
11
Oscar Bergmann
Fr
25:57
8:07
12
Nathaniel Ison
So
26:44
8:21
14
Nathaniel Becker
Fr
28:35
8:56
19
Hayden Durrow
So
29:50
9:19
21
Joaquin Chavez
Fr
30:17
9:28
22
Jackson Asher
Fr
30:47
9:37
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Kendall Fr Twelve Bridges 11:52.8 5:56
2 Jayden Bui Fr Franklin (EG) 12:08.4 6:04
3 Alex Fields Fr River City 12:13.4 6:07
4 Joseph Leal Fr Stagg 12:20.9 6:10
5 Daniel Wong Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:21.7 6:11
6 Anderson Wang Fr Rocklin 12:23.5 6:12
7 Dan Doman Fr Rocklin 12:23.8 6:12
8 Jaypal Reddy Fr Jesuit 12:26.7 6:13 1/13 1/23 7/21
9 Rowan Henry Fr Nevada Union 12:27.9 6:14
10 Johann Gothold Fr Whitney 12:31.7 6:16
11 Aaron Beasley Fr Jesuit 12:31.8 6:16 2/13 3/23 2/18
12 Nicholas Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:38.5 6:19 3/13 5/23 1/13
13 Tam Pham Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:39.4 6:20
14 Adrian Placencia Fr Twelve Bridges 12:44.8 6:22
15 George Vlahos Fr Jesuit 12:47 6:24 4/13 7/23 1/10
16 Jackson Johns Fr Jesuit 12:50 6:25 5/13 8/23 1/9
17 Maximus Kotte Fr Whitney 12:51.2 6:26
18 Davis Little Fr Whitney 12:51.2 6:26
19 Brock Bodley Fr Nevada Union 12:52.4 6:26
20 Zildjian Beckett Fr Rosemont 12:52.7 6:26
21 Liam Farr Fr Amador 12:53 6:27
22 Allan Nguyen Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:54.7 6:27
23 Ryko Higuera Fr River City 12:58.6 6:29
24 Tyler Crabtree Fr Whitney 12:59 6:30
25 Nathan Wright Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:59.3 6:30
26 Everett Dugan Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:12.2 6:36
27 Christian Girard Fr Twelve Bridges 13:13.1 6:37
28 Simon Araguza Fr Whitney 13:16 6:38
29 Sam Saslow Fr Rio Americano 13:18.8 6:39
30 Weston Lehman Fr Jesuit 13:21.5 6:41 6/13 11/23 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Kai DeSilva Fr Westlake Charter 13:24 6:42
32 Alexander Chang Fr Rio Americano 13:24.9 6:42
33 Alexander Tate Fr Jesuit 13:26.8 6:43 7/13 12/23 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Tristan Park Fr Franklin (EG) 13:27.9 6:44
35 Riley Smith Fr Franklin (EG) 13:29.7 6:45
36 Nathan Olah Fr Whitney 13:35.8 6:48
37 Indy Lau Fr Nevada Union 13:37.2 6:49
38 Keaton McDermott Fr Whitney 13:47.1 6:54
39 Aidan Clough Fr Jesuit 13:48.6 6:54 8/13 16/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Zane Lake Fr Liberty Ranch 13:50.4 6:55
41 Lucas Atangan Fr Franklin (EG) 13:54.5 6:57
42 Garrett Abba Fr Bishop Manogue 14:01.3 7:01
43 Marcus Atangan Fr Franklin (EG) 14:02.9 7:01
44 Keegan Butler Fr Jesuit 14:06.9 7:03 9/13 18/23 1/3
45 Andrew Henrikson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:09.6 7:05
46 Christian Paulo Fr Rio Americano 14:15.8 7:08
47 Jordan Haflich Fr Del Campo 14:22.8 7:11
48 Richard Lee Fr Rocklin 14:26.7 7:13
49 Nathan Vaden Fr Galt 14:29 7:15
50 Ethan Nguyen Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:31 7:16
51 Zaybien Landstaff Fr Nevada Union 14:33.4 7:17
52 Gideon Chung Fr Franklin (EG) 14:44.2 7:22
53 Harrison Lopez Fr Amador 14:50.3 7:25
54 Alex Nguyen Fr Franklin (EG) 14:50.4 7:25
55 James Totaro Fr Whitney 14:50.8 7:25
56 Reid Blake Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:51.2 7:26
57 Adrian Campos Fr Stagg 14:54.5 7:27
58 Ryan White Fr Sutter 15:03.4 7:32
59 Ian Maramis Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:09.3 7:35
60 Cameron Henrikson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:10.5 7:35
61 Jack Fresia Fr Rio Americano 15:10.5 7:35
62 Christian Clark Fr Whitney 15:16.6 7:38
63 Josafat Diaz Fr Stagg 15:21.5 7:41
64 Cole Sutherland Fr Bishop Manogue 15:21.9 7:41
65 Christian Villabolos Fr Stagg 15:24 7:42
66 Pedro Romo Fr Dixon 15:24.4 7:42
67 Nathan Valdez Fr Rocklin 15:28.4 7:44
68 Jacob Duckham Fr Rocklin 15:40.1 7:50
69 Evan Archibeque Fr Jesuit 15:40.8 7:50 10/13 20/23 1/3
70 Ethan Bui Fr Franklin (EG) 15:53.6 7:57
71 Hudson Hein Fr Westlake Charter 15:59.7 8:00
72 Nathan Ko Fr Rio Americano 16:02.4 8:01
73 Declan Cooley Fr Jesuit 16:06.5 8:03 11/13 21/23 1/2
74 Robert Alejandre Fr Stagg 16:13 8:06
75 James Sung Fr Jesuit 16:14.7 8:07 12/13 22/23 1/2
76 Austin Porter Fr River City 16:27.2 8:14
77 Anthony Altamirano Fr Rocklin 16:32.6 8:16
78 Jeremy Huynh Fr Franklin (EG) 16:40.7 8:20
79 Gene Hur Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:47.1 8:24
80 Aidan Hustead Fr Westlake Charter 16:58.8 8:29
81 Peter Mlakar Fr River City 17:04.9 8:32
82 Calum McAllister Fr Liberty Ranch 17:09.2 8:35
83 Tristain France Fr Will C. Wood 17:09.9 8:35
84 Liam Rogers Fr Del Campo 17:11.6 8:36
85 Jack Sponder Fr Whitney 17:13.3 8:37
86 Joshua Henschel Fr Franklin (EG) 17:41 8:51
87 Marcus Amador Fr Rio Americano 17:43.9 8:52
88 Aiden Goding Fr River City 17:59.3 9:00
89 Andrew Newton Fr Sutter 18:10.9 9:05
90 Ryan Enriquez Fr River City 18:20.7 9:10
91 Malachi Cookson Fr Twelve Bridges 18:44.7 9:22
92 Isaiah Lopez Fr Jesuit 19:10.7 9:35 13/13 23/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Matteo Pollock Fr Franklin (EG) 19:53.6 9:57
94 River O'Neill Fr Amador 20:05.4 10:03
95 Jacob McBride Fr Nevada Union 20:10.2 10:05
96 Ethan McClellan Fr Rocklin 20:13.4 10:07
97 Adam Brock Fr Franklin (EG) 22:12.3 11:06
98 Lucas Wang Fr Rio Americano 22:15.7 11:08
99 Shiv Patel Fr River City 22:15.9 11:08
100 Mario Payan Fr Will C. Wood 25:17.3 12:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
63:14
12:39
6:19
55 Jaypal Reddy
Fr
12:27
6:13
7
Aaron Beasley
Fr
12:32
6:16
10
Nicholas Ryan
Fr
12:39
6:19
11
George Vlahos
Fr
12:47
6:24
13
Jackson Johns
Fr
12:50
6:25
14
Weston Lehman
Fr
13:22
6:41
24
Alexander Tate
Fr
13:27
6:43
26
2 Whitney
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:44
64:29
12:54
6:27
82 Johann Gothold
Fr
12:32
6:16
9
Maximus Kotte
Fr
12:51
6:26
15
Davis Little
Fr
12:51
6:26
16
Tyler Crabtree
Fr
12:59
6:30
20
Simon Araguza
Fr
13:16
6:38
22
Nathan Olah
Fr
13:36
6:48
29
Keaton McDermott
Fr
13:47
6:54
31
3 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
65:26
13:05
6:33
91 Daniel Wong
Fr
12:22
6:11
4
Tam Pham
Fr
12:39
6:20
12
Allan Nguyen
Fr
12:55
6:27
18
Nathan Wright
Fr
12:59
6:30
21
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
14:31
7:16
36
Reid Blake
Fr
14:51
7:26
40
Ian Maramis
Fr
15:09
7:35
42
4 Franklin (EG)
1-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:55
67:03
13:25
6:42
121 Jayden Bui
Fr
12:08
6:04
1
Tristan Park
Fr
13:28
6:44
27
Riley Smith
Fr
13:30
6:45
28
Lucas Atangan
Fr
13:55
6:57
32
Marcus Atangan
Fr
14:03
7:01
33
Gideon Chung
Fr
14:44
7:22
38
Alex Nguyen
Fr
14:50
7:25
39
5 Rocklin
5-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:17
70:23
14:05
7:02
139 Anderson Wang
Fr
12:24
6:12
5
Dan Doman
Fr
12:24
6:12
6
Richard Lee
Fr
14:27
7:13
35
Nathan Valdez
Fr
15:28
7:44
46
Jacob Duckham
Fr
15:40
7:50
47
Anthony Altamirano
Fr
16:33
8:16
51
Ethan McClellan
Fr
20:13
10:07
57
6 Nevada Union
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 7:42
73:41
14:44
7:22
148 Rowan Henry
Fr
12:28
6:14
8
Brock Bodley
Fr
12:52
6:26
17
Indy Lau
Fr
13:37
6:49
30
Zaybien Landstaff
Fr
14:33
7:17
37
Jacob McBride
Fr
20:10
10:05
56








7 Rio Americano
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:44
72:12
14:26
7:13
173 Sam Saslow
Fr
13:19
6:39
23
Alexander Chang
Fr
13:25
6:42
25
Christian Paulo
Fr
14:16
7:08
34
Jack Fresia
Fr
15:11
7:35
43
Nathan Ko
Fr
16:02
8:01
48
Marcus Amador
Fr
17:44
8:52
53
Lucas Wang
Fr
22:16
11:08
58
8 River City
2-4-7-7-8
Gap: 5:46
76:43
15:21
7:40
177 Alex Fields
Fr
12:13
6:07
2
Ryko Higuera
Fr
12:59
6:29
19
Austin Porter
Fr
16:27
8:14
50
Peter Mlakar
Fr
17:05
8:32
52
Aiden Goding
Fr
17:59
9:00
54
Ryan Enriquez
Fr
18:21
9:10
55
Shiv Patel
Fr
22:16
11:08
59
9 Stagg
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
74:14
14:51
7:25
182 Joseph Leal
Fr
12:21
6:10
3
Adrian Campos
Fr
14:55
7:27
41
Josafat Diaz
Fr
15:22
7:41
44
Christian Villabolos
Fr
15:24
7:42
45
Robert Alejandre
Fr
16:13
8:06
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
70:25
14:05
7:02
25 Weston Lehman
Fr
13:22
6:41
1
Alexander Tate
Fr
13:27
6:43
2
Aidan Clough
Fr
13:49
6:54
5
Keegan Butler
Fr
14:07
7:03
6
Evan Archibeque
Fr
15:41
7:50
11
Declan Cooley
Fr
16:07
8:03
13
James Sung
Fr
16:15
8:07
14
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
74:44
14:57
7:28
42 Nathan Olah
Fr
13:36
6:48
3
Keaton McDermott
Fr
13:47
6:54
4
James Totaro
Fr
14:51
7:25
9
Christian Clark
Fr
15:17
7:38
10
Jack Sponder
Fr
17:13
8:37
16








3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
79:50
15:58
7:59
59 Gideon Chung
Fr
14:44
7:22
7
Alex Nguyen
Fr
14:50
7:25
8
Ethan Bui
Fr
15:54
7:57
12
Jeremy Huynh
Fr
16:41
8:20
15
Joshua Henschel
Fr
17:41
8:51
17
Matteo Pollock
Fr
19:54
9:57
18
Adam Brock
Fr
22:12
11:06
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.