Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/22
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbott, Isaac | Fr | V | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 17/76 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/11 | 18:07.93 (1:20,7.3) |
18:07.93 (1:20,7.3) |
17:08 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Barreiro, John | Fr | Fr | 13:51.9 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 31/51 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 14:55.6 (1:04,7.1) |
14:55.6 (1:04,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Beasley, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 12:53.4 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 17/51 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 2/6 | 12:34.66 | 12:34.66 | |||
Butler, Keegan | Fr | Fr | 13:44 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 29/51 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 14:50.89 (1:07,7.5) |
14:50.89 (1:07,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clough, Aidan | Fr | Fr | 14:12.4 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 35/51 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/5 | 14:32.99 (0:21,2.4) |
14:32.99 (0:21,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Edralin, Raphael | So | So | 12:53.3 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 35/49 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 3/6 | 13:32.8 (0:40,4.9) |
13:38.26 (0:45,5.5) |
13:32.8 (0:40,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Felix, Trevor | So | So | 11:45.5 | 5:36 | 2.1 | 3/49 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/11 | 12:54.7 (1:09,8.9) |
12:27.88 (0:42,5.7) |
12:27.88 (0:42,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fuentes, Robson | So | V | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 19/76 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/10 | 18:22.21 (1:29,8.0) |
18:22.21 (1:29,8.0) |
17:35 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hash, Giancarlo | Jr | JV | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 50/91 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 5/12 | 18:59 | ||||
Johns, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 12:26.1 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 7/51 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 2/7 | 13:04.48 (0:38,4.9) |
13:04.48 (0:38,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kadel, Navin | So | So | 11:55 | 5:40 | 2.1 | 8/49 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 12:19.6 (0:25,3.3) |
12:19.6 (0:25,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Krotine, Daniel | So | So | 11:57.3 | 5:42 | 2.1 | 12/49 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/6 | 13:10.3 (1:13,9.2) |
12:22.9 (0:26,3.4) |
12:22.9 (0:26,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lopez, Marcos | Sr | JV | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 39/91 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 9/16 | 19:15.89 | 19:15.89 | 19:16 | ||
Lyons, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 47/91 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 8/13 | |||||
Moreno, Brandon | Sr | V | 15:50.3 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 4/76 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 4/16 | 16:25 (0:35,3.5) |
16:28.64 (0:38,3.9) |
16:25 (0:35,3.5) |
15:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Randall, James | Jr | JV | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 18/91 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 8/25 | |||||
Reddy, Jaypal | Fr | Fr | 12:31.5 | 5:58 | 2.1 | 11/51 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 13:32.6 (1:01,7.5) |
13:32.6 (1:01,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Reynolds, Jonah | Jr | V | 16:02.8 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 8/76 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 17:10.8 (1:08,6.6) |
16:58.49 (0:56,5.5) |
16:58.49 (0:56,5.5) |
16:43 (0:40,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ross, Eric | So | So | 12:07.2 | 5:46 | 2.1 | 17/49 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:43.63 (0:36,4.8) |
12:43.63 (0:36,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rucker, Lucas | Jr | V | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 41/76 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 2/9 | 19:08.54 (1:23,7.2) |
19:08.54 (1:23,7.2) |
19:09 (1:23,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Strawn, Mason | Jr | V | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 47/76 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 2/8 | |||||
Sullivan, Mitchell | So | So | 12:57.8 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 37/49 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 1/5 | 13:19.5 (0:22,2.7) |
13:22.49 (0:25,3.1) |
13:19.5 (0:22,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Swanson, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 18/76 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 2/10 | 15:52.8 | 16:53.36 (0:04,0.4) |
15:52.8 | 15:41 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Switlick, Kai | So | JV | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 61/91 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 5/12 | |||||
Thies, Tyler | So | So | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 26/49 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 3/6 | 13:33.6 (0:59,7.3) |
13:33.6 (0:59,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vlahos, George | Fr | Fr | 12:25.1 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 5/51 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 5/13 | 13:47.3 (1:22,9.9) |
13:47.3 (1:22,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 82:25 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:19 | 5:07 | 5:27 | 60 | 5:19 | 81:36 | 85:58 (3:33,4.1) |
80:59 | 77:48 83:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Brandon Moreno (4), Jonah Reynolds (8), Isaac Abbott (15), Jacob Swanson (16), Robson Fuentes (17) |
So 1st 5 | 2/6 | 60:19 0:49 |
2.1 | 5:45 | 5:36 | 5:59 | 59 | 5:43 | 65:27 (5:07,7.8) |
65:27 (5:07,7.8) |
54:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Trevor Felix (2), Navin Kadel (7), Daniel Krotine (11), Eric Ross (16), Tyler Thies (23) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/12 | 97:29 1:45 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 5:57 | 6:31 | 167 | 5:46 | 89:50 | 89:50 | 89:10 | 86:08 | James Randall (15), Marcos Lopez (30), Nicholas Lyons (36), Giancarlo Hash (39), Kai Switlick (47) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/6 | 64:00 1:19 |
2.1 | 6:06 | 5:55 | 6:32 | 56 | 5:59 | 63:11 | 63:11 | 53:29 | George Vlahos (4), Jackson Johns (6), Jaypal Reddy (10), Aaron Beasley (14), Keegan Butler (22) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Short | Sr | Folsom | 15:35.8 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Davis | 15:36.2 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gonzales | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:41.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Moreno | Sr | Jesuit | 15:50.3 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 4/16 | 16:25 (0:35) |
16:29 (0:38) |
16:25 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Troy Esparza | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:51.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Jansen Gillig | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Devin Pereira | Sr | Rocklin | 16:00.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Jonah Reynolds | Jr | Jesuit | 16:02.8 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 17:11 (1:08) |
16:58 (0:56) |
16:58 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Ryan Martin | Sr | River City | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Alec Redmond | Sr | McClatchy | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Folsom | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Jonas Johnson | So | McClatchy | 16:26.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | John Funderburg | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:32.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Jay Doctor | Jr | Davis | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Logan Neuner | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Abbott | Fr | Jesuit | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/11 | 18:08 (1:20) |
18:08 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Jacob Swanson | Sr | Jesuit | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 2/10 | 15:52.8 | 16:53 (0:04) |
15:52.8 | You ROCK! (LR) |
19 | Robson Fuentes | So | Jesuit | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/10 | 18:22 (1:29) |
18:22 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Jeffery Deacon | Jr | Folsom | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Justin Rawe | So | Rocklin | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Dustin Leo Lomugdang | Jr | Rocklin | 16:57.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Kameron Fudenna | So | Rocklin | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Tam | Jr | Davis | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Tomas Ferns | Jr | Davis | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Keith Mertz | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Derik Klipfel | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Sami Koneru-Ansari | So | Folsom | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Wesley Ewing | Fr | Oak Ridge | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Mehtaab Dhillon | Jr | Modesto | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Davian Alberto | Sr | Modesto | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Carson Karr | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Jefferson Wright | Jr | Davis | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Gideon Blake | Jr | Rocklin | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Luke Carroll | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Fritch | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Gino Guerrero | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Jax Leon | Jr | McClatchy | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Ben Schroeder | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Theodore Santos | So | Turlock | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Rucker | Jr | Jesuit | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 2/9 | 19:09 (1:23) |
19:09 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Owen Wiseley | So | Folsom | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Owen Anderson | So | McClatchy | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Owen Stevens | Jr | Davis | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | William McCoy | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Jayson Sisco | Jr | Davis | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Mason Strawn | Jr | Jesuit | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 2/8 | ||||
48 | Simrit Shergill | Jr | Modesto | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Johnson | Sr | Folsom | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Quentin Hardy | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Zaden Tovar | Jr | Enochs | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Sam Vellutini | So | Rocklin | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Rowan Kliman | So | McClatchy | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Diego Carreon Garcia | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Ezekiel Lloyd | Jr | Enochs | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Arsh Koneru-Ansari | Sr | Folsom | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Corpuz | Sr | Monterey Trail | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | William Clinchard | So | Oak Ridge | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Aiden Rios | Fr | Laguna Creek | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Tam | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Colin Culetu | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Mayank Shekhar | Jr | Rocklin | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Emiliano Contreras | Sr | Modesto | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Sam Rounds | So | McClatchy | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Luke Schlenker | Sr | Modesto | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Etienne Hang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Arias | Jr | Turlock | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Gavin Van Oostende | Sr | Turlock | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Drew Riera | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Dante Ron | So | Modesto | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Angel Solis De La Cruz | Jr | Turlock | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Henly | Sr | McClatchy | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Manuel Sanchez | Jr | Modesto | 20:10.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Josue Sanchez | Jr | Turlock | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Michael Wanner | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
82:18 16:28 5:19 |
59 | Daniel Gonzales Sr 15:42 5:04 3 |
Jansen Gillig Sr 16:00 5:10 6 |
Jeffrey Overgaard Jr 16:38 5:22 12 |
Logan Neuner Jr 16:47 5:25 14 |
Keith Mertz Sr 17:11 5:33 24 |
Andrew Fritch Jr 17:30 5:39 33 |
|
2 | Jesuit 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
60 | Brandon Moreno Sr 15:50 5:07 4 |
Jonah Reynolds Jr 16:03 5:11 8 |
Isaac Abbott Fr 16:48 5:25 15 |
Jacob Swanson Sr 16:50 5:26 16 |
Robson Fuentes So 16:54 5:27 17 |
Lucas Rucker Jr 17:46 5:44 38 |
Mason Strawn Jr 18:04 5:50 43 |
3 | Davis 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:50 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
90 | Ryan Mitchell Sr 15:36 5:02 2 |
Jay Doctor Jr 16:40 5:23 13 |
Lucas Tam Jr 17:05 5:31 22 |
Tomas Ferns Jr 17:08 5:31 23 |
Jefferson Wright Jr 17:27 5:38 30 |
Owen Stevens Jr 17:53 5:46 41 |
Jayson Sisco Jr 18:00 5:48 42 |
4 | Folsom 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:10 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
93 | Nathan Short Sr 15:36 5:02 1 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:25 5:18 10 |
Jeffery Deacon Jr 16:56 5:28 18 |
Sami Koneru-Ansari So 17:16 5:34 25 |
Owen Wiseley So 17:46 5:44 39 |
Joseph Johnson Sr 18:12 5:52 45 |
Arsh Koneru-Ansari Sr 18:29 5:58 49 |
5 | Rocklin 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
98 | Devin Pereira Sr 16:00 5:10 7 |
Justin Rawe So 16:56 5:28 19 |
Dustin Leo Lomugdang Jr 16:58 5:28 20 |
Kameron Fudenna So 17:03 5:30 21 |
Gideon Blake Jr 17:29 5:38 31 |
Sam Vellutini So 18:21 5:55 47 |
Mayank Shekhar Jr 18:44 6:03 53 |
6 | Oak Ridge 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
138 | Troy Esparza Sr 15:51 5:07 5 |
Wesley Ewing Fr 17:17 5:35 26 |
Carson Karr Jr 17:26 5:37 29 |
Luke Carroll Jr 17:29 5:38 32 |
Quentin Hardy Jr 18:14 5:53 46 |
William Clinchard So 18:32 5:59 50 |
Colin Culetu Jr 18:42 6:02 52 |
7 | McClatchy 7-5-6-7-7 Gap: 2:04 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
143 | Alec Redmond Sr 16:19 5:16 9 |
Jonas Johnson So 16:27 5:18 11 |
Jax Leon Jr 17:38 5:41 35 |
Owen Anderson So 17:49 5:45 40 |
Rowan Kliman So 18:23 5:56 48 |
Sam Rounds So 18:52 6:05 55 |
Joseph Henly Sr 19:45 6:22 63 |
8 | Modesto 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
209 | Mehtaab Dhillon Jr 17:18 5:35 27 |
Davian Alberto Sr 17:20 5:36 28 |
Simrit Shergill Jr 18:09 5:51 44 |
Emiliano Contreras Sr 18:46 6:03 54 |
Luke Schlenker Sr 18:53 6:05 56 |
Dante Ron So 19:30 6:17 61 |
Manuel Sanchez Jr 20:10 6:30 64 |
9 | Franklin (EG) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
238 | Gino Guerrero Sr 17:32 5:39 34 |
Ben Schroeder Sr 17:42 5:43 36 |
Brandon Tam Jr 18:41 6:02 51 |
Etienne Hang Jr 18:54 6:06 57 |
Drew Riera Jr 19:06 6:10 60 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 20:11 6:31 65 |
Michael Wanner Jr 20:54 6:45 67 |
10 | Turlock 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:00 |
96:06 19:13 6:12 |
282 | Theodore Santos So 17:45 5:44 37 |
Ryan Arias Jr 18:55 6:06 58 |
Gavin Van Oostende Sr 19:05 6:09 59 |
Angel Solis De La Cruz Jr 19:36 6:19 62 |
Josue Sanchez Jr 20:45 6:42 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hupman | So | Merrill West | 11:27.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Cutting | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:37.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Felix | So | Jesuit | 11:45.5 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/11 | 12:55 (1:09) |
12:28 (0:42) |
12:28 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Wyatt Pyers | So | Oak Ridge | 11:45.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Angel Herrera Ponce | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:50.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Timothy McMahon | So | Davis | 11:51.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Beckett Dolan | So | Davis | 11:54.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Navin Kadel | So | Jesuit | 11:55 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 12:20 (0:25) |
12:20 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Dylan Smith | So | Oak Ridge | 11:55.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Almog | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Abran Quirarte Guzmán | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:56.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Krotine | So | Jesuit | 11:57.3 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/6 | 13:10 (1:13) |
12:23 (0:26) |
12:23 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Connor Kipf | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:02.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Kai Clark | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:03.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Baylen Ponte | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:06.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Eric Ross | So | Jesuit | 12:07.2 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:44 (0:36) |
12:44 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Nathaniel Ockenden | So | Davis | 12:07.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Jayden Bui | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:11.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Roman Zamora | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:17.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Alexis Landa | So | Central Valley | 12:18.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Reeve Hoffman | So | Davis | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | John Schaal | So | Davis | 12:28.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Tylor Tumlinson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:29.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Leonel Moreno Jr. | So | Merrill West | 12:30.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Thies | So | Jesuit | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 3/6 | 13:34 (0:59) |
13:34 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Jacob Wehling | So | McClatchy | 12:37.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Doty | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Lema | So | Modesto | 12:39.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Christian Atad | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:40.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Connor McGinness | So | McClatchy | 12:42.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Nyquist | So | Oak Ridge | 12:43.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Kry | So | Modesto | 12:43.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | David Gomez-Esparta | So | Davis | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Raphael Edralin | So | Jesuit | 12:53.3 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 3/6 | 13:33 (0:40) |
13:38 (0:45) |
13:33 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Kobi Hoang | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:53.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Sullivan | So | Jesuit | 12:57.8 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 1/5 | 13:20 (0:22) |
13:22 (0:25) |
13:20 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Kyler Bush | So | Oak Ridge | 12:58.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Tony Tran | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:59.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Jackson Friend | So | Davis | 13:00.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Noah Toth | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:01.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Amador | So | Turlock | 13:11.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Conner Knorr | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:14.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | JB Taylor | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:23.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Brad Ernst | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:25.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Sinlao | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:25.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Tristan Park | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Luke Maldonado | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:48.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Kyrie Alegre | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:14.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:32 |
60:05 12:01 5:43 |
56 | Wyatt Pyers So 11:46 5:36 3 |
Dylan Smith So 11:55 5:41 8 |
Connor Kipf Fr 12:03 5:44 12 |
Oscar Carrillo Fregoso Fr 12:04 5:45 14 |
Roman Zamora Fr 12:18 5:51 19 |
Kyle Nyquist So 12:43 6:04 26 |
Kyler Bush So 12:59 6:11 31 |
2 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:49 |
60:19 12:04 5:45 |
59 | Trevor Felix So 11:46 5:36 2 |
Navin Kadel So 11:55 5:40 7 |
Daniel Krotine So 11:57 5:42 11 |
Eric Ross So 12:07 5:46 16 |
Tyler Thies So 12:34 5:59 23 |
Raphael Edralin So 12:53 6:08 28 |
Mitchell Sullivan So 12:58 6:10 30 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 1-2-1-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
60:39 12:08 5:47 |
66 | Spencer Cutting So 11:38 5:32 1 |
Ryan Almog So 11:56 5:41 9 |
Abran Quirarte Guzmán So 11:57 5:41 10 |
Tylor Tumlinson Fr 12:29 5:57 22 |
Jonathan Doty So 12:39 6:01 24 |
Conner Knorr So 13:15 6:19 35 |
|
4 | Davis 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
60:47 12:09 5:47 |
69 | Timothy McMahon So 11:52 5:39 5 |
Beckett Dolan So 11:54 5:40 6 |
Nathaniel Ockenden So 12:08 5:46 17 |
Reeve Hoffman So 12:25 5:55 20 |
John Schaal So 12:28 5:56 21 |
David Gomez-Esparta So 12:53 6:08 27 |
Jackson Friend So 13:01 6:12 33 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
62:55 12:35 6:00 |
110 | Angel Herrera Ponce So 11:50 5:38 4 |
Kai Clark So 12:03 5:44 13 |
Jayden Bui Fr 12:12 5:48 18 |
Brad Ernst So 13:25 6:23 37 |
Anthony Sinlao So 13:25 6:23 38 |
Tristan Park Fr 13:26 6:24 39 |
Kyrie Alegre So 14:15 6:47 41 |
6 | Lincoln (S) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
63:42 12:44 6:04 |
135 | Baylen Ponte So 12:06 5:46 15 |
Christian Atad So 12:40 6:02 25 |
Kobi Hoang So 12:54 6:08 29 |
Tony Tran So 13:00 6:11 32 |
Noah Toth So 13:02 6:12 34 |
JB Taylor So 13:24 6:23 36 |
Luke Maldonado So 13:49 6:35 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dario Ruscica | Sr | Whitney | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Cash Lucero | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jaden Rapp | Sr | Whitney | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Evan Mitchell | Sr | Vacaville | 17:49.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Mason Oliveira | Jr | Oakdale | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Lorico Hertz | Jr | Davis | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Jack Bowker | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Heringer | Jr | Davis | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Joel Tajiri | Jr | Whitney | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Ortega | Sr | Vacaville | 18:07.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Watkins | Sr | Davis | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Landon Wibbeler | Jr | Whitney | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Doherty | Sr | Davis | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Alex Zorea | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Koch | Fr | Folsom | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Liam Bayer | Sr | Folsom | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Peyton Boyd | Jr | Whitney | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | James Randall | Jr | Jesuit | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 8/25 | ||||
19 | Ernesto Tellez | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Max Valenzuela | Sr | Vacaville | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Olah | Sr | Whitney | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Bobby Nieto | So | Hughson | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Luke Wirth | Jr | Vacaville | 18:45.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Devin Gagnon | Sr | Davis | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Creighton Bernard | Jr | Vacaville | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Ben Cofran | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Hunter McCain | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Yuki Kurita | Jr | Davis | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Zachery Wolf | Jr | Union Mine | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Yetman | Jr | Davis | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Frankie Miguel | Jr | Pitman | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Henderson | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Ian Bishop | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Erik Kimball | Jr | Davis | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Cliff Hanggono | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Lee | So | Folsom | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Jacobson | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Elliott Brown | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Marcos Lopez | Sr | Jesuit | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 9/16 | 19:15.89 | 19:15.89 | ||
40 | Benjamin Hubbard | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Yanni Gonzalez | Jr | Don Pedro | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Laxamana | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Palacio | Jr | Vacaville | 19:28.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Moses Gomez | Fr | Ripon | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Valenton | Jr | St Mary’s | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Abello | Jr | Folsom | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Lyons | Sr | Jesuit | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 8/13 | ||||
48 | Adam Jones | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Greenmun | Jr | Folsom | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Giancarlo Hash | Jr | Jesuit | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 5/12 | ||||
51 | Joseph Callaway | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Lukas Wilson | So | Lincoln-L | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Wirth | Sr | Vacaville | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Truman Bahouth | Sr | Folsom | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Joshua Roberts | So | Union Mine | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Holden Jackson | Sr | Ripon | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Levi Walker | Jr | Hughson | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Adam Davis | So | Central Catholic | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Andrel Martinez | So | Union Mine | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Sebastian Martinez | Jr | Oakmont | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Kai Switlick | So | Jesuit | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 5/12 | ||||
62 | Montoya Erick | Jr | Linden | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Isaiah Garing | So | Del Oro | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Thai Nguyen | Sr | Beyer | 20:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Gladnikov | Sr | Ripon | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Gloria | Jr | Whitney | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Duke McCoin | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Julio Caballero | Sr | St Mary’s | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Erik Von Ruden | So | Nevada Union | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Jackson Riley | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Sebastian Lumapas | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Brock Bodley | Fr | Nevada Union | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Luke Bair | Jr | Ripon | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Sage Schmidt | Jr | Hughson | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Michael DeWitt | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Aden Tomlinson | Sr | Hughson | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Lorenzo Benitez | Jr | Union Mine | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Baird | Sr | Ripon | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Connor Leighton | Sr | Oakmont | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Anderson | Jr | Hughson | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Leon Fayad | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Tavin Dacanay | Jr | Union Mine | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Zaybien Landstaff | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:33.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Lance Tress | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Michael Sajor | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:39.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Donovan Rodgers | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Giovanni Alberti | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:13.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Emilio Machado Perez | Fr | Ripon | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Haflich | Fr | Del Campo | 22:23.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Dylan Holloway | Sr | Hughson | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Paturel | Jr | Union Mine | 23:19.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
89:26 17:53 5:46 |
34 | Dario Ruscica Sr 17:15 5:34 1 |
Jaden Rapp Sr 17:34 5:40 2 |
Joel Tajiri Jr 18:03 5:49 7 |
Landon Wibbeler Jr 18:11 5:52 10 |
Peyton Boyd Jr 18:23 5:56 14 |
Brandon Olah Sr 18:39 6:01 17 |
Joseph Gloria Jr 20:35 6:38 49 |
2 | Davis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
91:13 18:15 5:53 |
50 | Jacob Lorico Hertz Jr 17:55 5:47 4 |
Daniel Heringer Jr 18:02 5:49 6 |
Kyle Watkins Sr 18:11 5:52 9 |
Thomas Doherty Sr 18:12 5:52 11 |
Devin Gagnon Sr 18:52 6:05 20 |
Yuki Kurita Jr 18:58 6:07 23 |
Ryan Yetman Jr 19:04 6:09 25 |
3 | Vacaville 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
67 | Evan Mitchell Sr 17:49 5:45 3 |
Joseph Ortega Sr 18:07 5:51 8 |
Max Valenzuela Sr 18:33 5:59 16 |
Luke Wirth Jr 18:45 6:03 19 |
Creighton Bernard Jr 18:56 6:06 21 |
Carlos Palacio Jr 19:29 6:17 32 |
Caleb Wirth Sr 19:56 6:26 41 |
4 | Folsom 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
126 | Andrew Koch Fr 18:13 5:53 12 |
Liam Bayer Sr 18:17 5:54 13 |
Jonathan Lee So 19:19 6:14 28 |
Andrew Abello Jr 19:40 6:21 35 |
Jacob Greenmun Jr 19:50 6:24 38 |
Truman Bahouth Sr 20:01 6:27 42 |
|
5 | Ponderosa 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
96:42 19:20 6:14 |
144 | Jack Bowker Jr 18:01 5:49 5 |
Hunter McCain Sr 18:56 6:07 22 |
Cliff Hanggono Jr 19:16 6:13 27 |
Joseph Callaway Jr 19:53 6:25 40 |
Duke McCoin Sr 20:36 6:39 50 |
Donovan Rodgers Sr 21:49 7:02 68 |
|
6 | Jesuit 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
167 | James Randall Jr 18:26 5:57 15 |
Marcos Lopez Sr 19:21 6:14 30 |
Nicholas Lyons Sr 19:41 6:21 36 |
Giancarlo Hash Jr 19:50 6:24 39 |
Kai Switlick So 20:11 6:31 47 |
||
7 | Woodcreek 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
99:43 19:57 6:26 |
197 | Tyler Henderson Sr 19:09 6:11 26 |
Ethan Jacobson Sr 19:20 6:14 29 |
Benjamin Hubbard Sr 19:25 6:16 31 |
Jackson Riley Sr 20:42 6:41 53 |
Michael DeWitt Jr 21:08 6:49 58 |
||
8 | Union Mine 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
102:07 20:25 6:35 |
237 | Zachery Wolf Jr 19:02 6:08 24 |
Joshua Roberts So 20:01 6:27 43 |
Andrel Martinez So 20:08 6:30 46 |
Lorenzo Benitez Jr 21:24 6:54 60 |
Tavin Dacanay Jr 21:32 6:57 64 |
Jacob Paturel Jr 23:20 7:32 72 |
|
9 | Hughson 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
241 | Bobby Nieto So 18:42 6:02 18 |
Levi Walker Jr 20:08 6:30 45 |
Sage Schmidt Jr 20:59 6:46 57 |
Aden Tomlinson Sr 21:24 6:54 59 |
Joseph Anderson Jr 21:27 6:55 62 |
Dylan Holloway Sr 22:44 7:20 71 |
|
10 | Ripon 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:53 |
102:29 20:30 6:37 |
242 | Moses Gomez Fr 19:33 6:18 33 |
Holden Jackson Sr 20:02 6:28 44 |
Ivan Gladnikov Sr 20:30 6:37 48 |
Luke Bair Jr 20:58 6:46 56 |
Kyle Baird Sr 21:26 6:55 61 |
Emilio Machado Perez Fr 22:20 7:12 70 |
|
11 | St Mary’s 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:01 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
272 | Zachary Valenton Jr 19:39 6:20 34 |
Julio Caballero Sr 20:40 6:40 51 |
Sebastian Lumapas Jr 20:46 6:42 54 |
Lance Tress Jr 21:39 6:59 66 |
Michael Sajor Jr 21:40 6:59 67 |
Giovanni Alberti Jr 22:14 7:10 69 |
|
11 | Nevada Union 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:48 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
272 | Adam Jones Jr 19:45 6:22 37 |
Erik Von Ruden So 20:40 6:40 52 |
Brock Bodley Fr 20:52 6:44 55 |
Leon Fayad Sr 21:29 6:56 63 |
Zaybien Landstaff Fr 21:33 6:57 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zev Fox | Fr | Davis | 11:58.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Leal | Fr | Stagg | 12:05.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Ayden Celeste | Fr | McClatchy | 12:05.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Dan Doman | Fr | Rocklin | 12:22.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | George Vlahos | Fr | Jesuit | 12:25.1 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 5/13 | 13:47 (1:22) |
13:47 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Anderson Wang | Fr | Rocklin | 12:25.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Johns | Fr | Jesuit | 12:26.1 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 2/7 | 13:04 (0:38) |
13:04 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Ty Kishiyama | Fr | Davis | 12:28.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Ben Wilson | Fr | McClatchy | 12:29.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Ben Cook-Appel | Fr | McClatchy | 12:29.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Jaypal Reddy | Fr | Jesuit | 12:31.5 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 13:33 (1:01) |
13:33 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Ethan Roach | Fr | McClatchy | 12:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Grant Fahrney | Fr | Gregori | 12:39.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Jaden Vargas | Fr | Davis | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Ezekial Luna | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 12:50.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Bingham | Fr | Enochs | 12:51.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Beasley | Fr | Jesuit | 12:53.4 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 2/6 | 12:34.66 | 12:34.66 | ||
18 | Cameron Pund | Fr | Davis | 13:01.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Sujadullah Amarkhil | Fr | McClatchy | 13:06.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:07.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Loranca | Fr | Davis | 13:08.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Andres Gomez-Esparta | Fr | Davis | 13:14.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Riley Smith | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:21.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Jovani Franco | Fr | Modesto | 13:23.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Charles Eisenberg | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Damian Nava | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:32.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Paulo Sanchez | Fr | Davis | 13:33.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Gabriel Penwell | Fr | Enochs | 13:37.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Keegan Butler | Fr | Jesuit | 13:44 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 14:51 (1:07) |
14:51 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Kenton Tucker | Fr | Davis | 13:46.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | John Barreiro | Fr | Jesuit | 13:51.9 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 14:56 (1:04) |
14:56 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Angelo Hillas | Fr | Enochs | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Hendricks Vang | Fr | Enochs | 14:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Max Eder | Fr | Davis | 14:09.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Aidan Clough | Fr | Jesuit | 14:12.4 | 6:46 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/5 | 14:33 (0:21) |
14:33 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Gabriel Delgadillo | Fr | McClatchy | 14:18.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Alex Nguyen | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:31.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Hughes | Fr | Enochs | 14:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Owen Correia | Fr | McClatchy | 14:37.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Jeremiah Koh | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Collins | Fr | Enochs | 14:58.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Duckham | Fr | Rocklin | 14:59.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Altamirano | Fr | Rocklin | 15:00.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Gideon Chung | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:14.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Valdez | Fr | Rocklin | 15:18.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Richard Lee | Fr | Rocklin | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Doug Dudek | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:25.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Henschel | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:46.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Huynh | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Quesada | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 17:39.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
51 | Ethan McClellan | Fr | Rocklin | 22:49.6 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
62:49 12:34 5:59 |
46 | Ayden Celeste Fr 12:06 5:46 2 |
Ben Wilson Fr 12:29 5:57 8 |
Ben Cook-Appel Fr 12:29 5:57 9 |
Ethan Roach Fr 12:39 6:01 11 |
Sujadullah Amarkhil Fr 13:07 6:15 16 |
Gabriel Delgadillo Fr 14:19 6:49 27 |
Owen Correia Fr 14:37 6:58 30 |
2 | Davis 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 1:10 |
63:25 12:41 6:02 |
52 | Zev Fox Fr 11:58 5:42 1 |
Ty Kishiyama Fr 12:29 5:56 7 |
Jaden Vargas Fr 12:48 6:06 12 |
Cameron Pund Fr 13:01 6:12 15 |
Caleb Loranca Fr 13:09 6:16 17 |
Andres Gomez-Esparta Fr 13:14 6:18 18 |
Paulo Sanchez Fr 13:34 6:28 20 |
3 | Jesuit 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:19 |
64:00 12:48 6:06 |
56 | George Vlahos Fr 12:25 5:55 4 |
Jackson Johns Fr 12:26 5:55 6 |
Jaypal Reddy Fr 12:32 5:58 10 |
Aaron Beasley Fr 12:53 6:08 14 |
Keegan Butler Fr 13:44 6:32 22 |
John Barreiro Fr 13:52 6:36 23 |
Aidan Clough Fr 14:12 6:46 26 |
4 | Rocklin 3-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
70:07 14:01 6:41 |
111 | Dan Doman Fr 12:23 5:54 3 |
Anderson Wang Fr 12:26 5:55 5 |
Jacob Duckham Fr 15:00 7:08 33 |
Anthony Altamirano Fr 15:00 7:09 34 |
Nathan Valdez Fr 15:19 7:18 36 |
Richard Lee Fr 15:19 7:18 37 |
Ethan McClellan Fr 22:50 10:52 41 |
5 | Enochs 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
69:06 13:49 6:35 |
112 | Thomas Bingham Fr 12:51 6:07 13 |
Gabriel Penwell Fr 13:38 6:29 21 |
Angelo Hillas Fr 13:58 6:39 24 |
Hendricks Vang Fr 14:03 6:41 25 |
Ethan Hughes Fr 14:37 6:58 29 |
Caleb Collins Fr 14:59 7:08 32 |
|
6 | Franklin (EG) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
73:36 14:43 7:01 |
151 | Riley Smith Fr 13:22 6:22 19 |
Alex Nguyen Fr 14:32 6:55 28 |
Jeremiah Koh Fr 14:41 7:00 31 |
Gideon Chung Fr 15:15 7:16 35 |
Joshua Henschel Fr 15:47 7:31 38 |
Jeremy Huynh Fr 15:54 7:34 39 |
Gabriel Quesada Fr 17:40 8:25 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.