Jesuit Results from the Oakmont Invitational at Maidu Regional Park on 8/27/22

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Isaac Fr V 13:30.5 5:24 2.5 41/219 6/9 6/45 1/22
Bagatelos, Giovanni Jr JV 17:06.6 6:51 2.5 40/95 7/10 31/45 1/6
Barreiro, John Fr Fr 17:11.9 6:53 2.5 53/119 7/14 32/45 2/5
Beasley, Aaron Fr Fr 15:57.5 6:23 2.5 29/119 4/14 24/45 1/16
Bullard, Bennett So So 15:59 6:24 2.5 46/134 7/12 25/45 1/8
Butler, Keegan Fr Fr 17:38.4 7:03 2.5 60/119 8/14 36/45 2/3
Chavali, Surya Fr Fr 18:54.9 7:34 2.5 86/119 10/14 39/45 2/2
Clough, Aidan Fr Fr 16:34.8 6:38 2.5 42/119 6/14 30/45 2/7
Contreras, Nicholas Jr JV 24:23.4 9:45 2.5 93/95 10/10 45/45 2/2
Cooley, Declan Fr Fr 19:05.7 7:38 2.5 89/119 11/14 40/45 1/2
Cressman, Chase So V 13:08.7 5:15 2.5 26/219 4/9 4/45 2/31
Diederich, Kevin Jr JV 17:21.9 6:57 2.5 42/95 9/10 35/45 1/4
Edralin, Raphael So So 16:21.9 6:33 2.5 60/134 8/12 28/45 1/5
Evangelista-Charbonneau, Joseph So So 16:33.6 6:37 2.5 66/134 9/12 29/45 1/2
Felix, Trevor So V 14:27.2 5:47 2.5 95/219 8/9 9/45 2/10
Fuentes, Robson So V 13:27.1 5:23 2.5 38/219 5/9 5/45 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guajardo, Khanne Fr Fr 19:26.3 7:47 2.5 95/119 13/14 43/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hash, Giancarlo Jr JV 16:04.4 6:26 2.5 19/95 6/10 26/45 1/9
Hijazi, Walid Jr JV 14:38.2 5:51 2.5 3/95 1/10 12/45 3/18
Johns, Jackson Fr Fr 15:24 6:10 2.5 11/119 2/14 19/45 2/23
Kim, Charles So So 14:36.7 5:51 2.5 12/134 2/12 11/45 3/26
Krotine, Daniel So So 14:04.9 5:38 2.5 5/134 1/12 7/45 4/30
Lopez, Marcos Sr V 14:30.6 5:48 2.5 102/219 9/9 10/45 2/7 16:20.1
(1:50,11.2)
16:20.1
(1:50,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lyons, Nicholas Sr JV 15:49.3 6:20 2.5 15/95 5/10 23/45 1/11 17:33.1
(1:44,9.9)
17:33.1
(1:44,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moreno, Brandon Sr V 12:19.7 4:56 2.5 3/219 1/9 1/45 3/36
O'Brien, Brayden So So 17:16.9 6:55 2.5 87/134 10/12 33/45 2/2
Paredes, Justin So So 17:41.1 7:04 2.5 97/134 11/12 37/45 2/2
Penilla, Alejandro Fr Fr 19:09.2 7:40 2.5 90/119 12/14 41/45 1/1
Reddy, Jaypal Fr Fr 15:24.3 6:10 2.5 12/119 3/14 20/45 1/19
Reynolds, Jonah Jr V 12:45.5 5:06 2.5 11/219 3/9 3/45 1/32
Ross, Eric So So 14:54.8 5:58 2.5 19/134 3/12 15/45 2/22
Ross, Tyrell Jr JV 15:08.5 6:03 2.5 8/95 4/10 18/45 1/11
Rucker, Lucas Jr JV 14:40.4 5:52 2.5 4/95 2/10 13/45 1/17
Ryan, Nicholas Fr Fr 14:56 5:58 2.5 3/119 1/14 17/45 3/25
Srabian, George So V 14:14.1 5:42 2.5 76/219 7/9 8/45 2/14
Strawn, Mason Jr JV 14:42.8 5:53 2.5 5/95 3/10 14/45 1/13
Sullivan, Mitchell So So 15:33.5 6:13 2.5 37/134 5/12 21/45 2/11
Sung, James Fr Fr 20:20.1 8:08 2.5 103/119 14/14 44/45 1/1
Swanson, Jacob Sr V 12:34.3 5:02 2.5 7/219 2/9 2/45 2/35 12:46.6
(0:12,1.6)
12:46.6
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Switlick, Kai So So 14:55.9 5:58 2.5 20/134 4/12 16/45 1/14
Thies, Tyler So So 15:42.2 6:17 2.5 41/134 6/12 22/45 1/10
Valencia, Frank Jr JV 17:17.7 6:55 2.5 41/95 8/10 34/45 1/4
Valencia, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:16.2 7:18 2.5 68/119 9/14 38/45 2/2
Vasanthan, Rishi So So 19:15 7:42 2.5 118/134 12/12 42/45 2/2
Vlahos, George Fr Fr 16:15.1 6:30 2.5 33/119 5/14 27/45 1/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/28 64:15
1:07
2.5 5:08 4:56 5:23 80 5:06 62:45 62:45 Brandon Moreno (3), Jacob Swanson (7), Jonah Reynolds (11), Chase Cressman (24), Robson Fuentes (35)
So 1st 5 2/11 74:06
1:29
2.5 5:56 5:38 6:13 69 5:48 70:57 70:57 Daniel Krotine (5), Charles Kim (11), Eric Ross (13), Kai Switlick (14), Mitchell Sullivan (26)
So 2nd 5 1/2 81:54
1:35
2.5 6:33 6:17 6:55 24 6:33 74:44 74:44 Tyler Thies (1), Bennett Bullard (2), Raphael Edralin (4), (7), Brayden O'Brien (10)
JV 1st 5 1/11 74:59
1:11
2.5 6:00 5:51 6:20 35 6:00 80:11
(5:12,6.5)
74:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Walid Hijazi (3), Lucas Rucker (4), Mason Strawn (5), Tyrell Ross (8), Nicholas Lyons (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 92:14
8:19
2.5 7:23 6:26 9:45 20 7:23 90:00 81:31 Giancarlo Hash (1), Giovanni Bagatelos (2), Frank Valencia (3), Kevin Diederich (4), Nicholas Contreras (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 77:57
1:19
2.5 6:14 5:58 6:30 66 6:14 76:40 76:40 Nicholas Ryan (1), Jackson Johns (7), Jaypal Reddy (8), Aaron Beasley (23), George Vlahos (27)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 88:36
2:20
2.5 7:05 6:38 7:34 32 6:51 84:03 84:03 Aidan Clough (2), John Barreiro (5), Keegan Butler (7), Jonathan Valencia (8), Surya Chavali (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Pereira Sr Rocklin 12:17.1 4:55
2 Nathan Short Sr Folsom 12:17.9 4:55
3 Brandon Moreno Sr Jesuit 12:19.7 4:56 1/9 1/45 3/36
4 Mateo Delgadillo Sr Whitney 12:25.8 4:58
5 Nick Herrmann Sr Whitney 12:31.6 5:01
6 Julian Doak Sr Placer 12:31.7 5:01
7 Jacob Swanson Sr Jesuit 12:34.3 5:02 2/9 2/45 2/35 12:47
(0:12)
12:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Wesley Selby Sr Nevada Union 12:38.5 5:03
9 Matthew McDonald Sr Cosumnes Oaks 12:38.5 5:03
10 Ethan Smith Sr Folsom 12:41.4 5:05
11 Jonah Reynolds Jr Jesuit 12:45.5 5:06 3/9 3/45 1/32
12 Alec Redmond Sr McClatchy 12:45.7 5:06
13 Troy Esparza Sr Oak Ridge 12:50.7 5:08
14 Noah Lopez Jr Whitney 12:51.8 5:09
15 John Funderburg Jr Pleasant Grove 12:52.5 5:09
16 David Hurren Jr Whitney 12:57.9 5:11
17 Callum Turner Sr Whitney 13:00.4 5:12
18 Jaden Trujillo Sr Lincoln-L 13:00.9 5:12
19 Sam Rounds So McClatchy 13:01.6 5:13
20 Jack Sindt Jr Del Oro 13:03.2 5:13
21 Dustin Leo Lomugdang Jr Rocklin 13:03.4 5:13
22 Cyrus Justiniani Jr Rio Americano 13:04 5:14
23 Robert Ward So Granite Bay 13:04.4 5:14
24 Justin Rawe So Rocklin 13:07.1 5:15
25 David Meyer Sr Bishop Manogue 13:08 5:15
26 Chase Cressman So Jesuit 13:08.7 5:15 4/9 4/45 2/31
27 Quentin Hardy Jr Oak Ridge 13:10.5 5:16
28 Winter Whittle Sr Bret Harte 13:10.8 5:16
29 Noah McMahan Jr Incline 13:14.7 5:18
30 Sebastian Lichti Sr Del Oro 13:15.6 5:18
31 Kellen Kirby Jr Bella Vista 13:16.1 5:18
32 Jeffery Deacon Jr Folsom 13:17.1 5:19
33 Liam Bayer Sr Folsom 13:19.3 5:20
34 Charlie Beater So Granite Bay 13:22.1 5:21
35 Jax Leon Jr McClatchy 13:23 5:21
36 Charles Starr Sr Lodi 13:23.9 5:22
37 Michael Pelaez So Lodi 13:26.3 5:23
38 Robson Fuentes So Jesuit 13:27.1 5:23 5/9 5/45 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Luke Carroll Jr Oak Ridge 13:27.5 5:23
40 Spencer Cutting So Pleasant Grove 13:29.7 5:24
41 Isaac Abbott Fr Jesuit 13:30.5 5:24 6/9 6/45 1/22
42 Noah Balla-Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 13:30.8 5:24
43 Carson Karr Jr Oak Ridge 13:30.8 5:24
44 Gavin Shields Jr Rio Americano 13:31.1 5:24
45 Joshua Disilvestro Jr Rio Americano 13:33.1 5:25
46 Dallin Nartker Jr Folsom 13:33.3 5:25
47 Jacob Honey So Woodcreek 13:34.4 5:26
48 Jaden Rapp Sr Whitney 13:35.7 5:26
49 Dario Ruscica Sr Whitney 13:40.3 5:28
50 Kameron Fudenna So Rocklin 13:41.4 5:29
51 Sergio Vivar Jr Casa Roble 13:42.3 5:29
52 Joseph Johnson Sr Folsom 13:43.8 5:30
53 Derik Klipfel Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:44.4 5:30
54 Cole Rommelfanger Sr Del Campo 13:47.2 5:31
55 Evan Carleton-Sniff Sr Lincoln-L 13:47.8 5:31
56 Caleb Dickerson Jr Placer 13:48.5 5:31
57 Aidan Barkve Sr Whitney 13:49 5:32
58 Bode Briseno Sr Bella Vista 13:53.4 5:33
59 William Ko Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:53.5 5:33
60 Noah Reed Jr Whitney 13:53.7 5:33
61 Devin Fitzpatrick Jr Ripon 13:56.1 5:34
62 Julio Pelaez Sr Ripon 13:58.3 5:35
63 William Brandt Jr Placer 13:59.6 5:36
64 Joseph Eidem Sr Bishop Manogue 13:59.7 5:36
65 Asher Laverty So Woodcreek 14:01.8 5:37
66 Alex Mendoza Jr Lodi 14:03.6 5:37
67 Carson Wuebker Jr Del Campo 14:03.7 5:37
68 Tyler Gee Sr Woodcreek 14:05.7 5:38
69 Abran Quirarte Guzmán So Pleasant Grove 14:05.8 5:38
70 Sam Vellutini So Rocklin 14:10.9 5:40
71 Graham Martin Jr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 14:10.9 5:40
72 Ryan Almog So Pleasant Grove 14:11.9 5:41
73 Antonio Palma Sr Wheatland 14:12.3 5:41
74 Cameron Dunlap So Lincoln-L 14:13 5:41
75 Aiden Escay Sr Rio Americano 14:14 5:42
76 George Srabian So Jesuit 14:14.1 5:42 7/9 8/45 2/14
77 William Clinchard So Oak Ridge 14:14.3 5:42
78 Jacob Bowie Sr Woodcreek 14:14.7 5:42
79 Ryan Trieu Jr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 14:15.6 5:42
80 Noah Silvia Jr Lodi 14:16 5:42
81 Robert Rommelfanger Sr Del Campo 14:16.1 5:42
82 Gideon Blake Jr Rocklin 14:16.8 5:43
83 Brady Kerr Sr Rio Americano 14:17 5:43
84 Ian Bishop Jr Bella Vista 14:17.6 5:43
85 Samuel Harvey Sr Woodcreek 14:17.8 5:43
86 Maverick Adam So Vacaville Christian 14:18.1 5:43
87 Devin Pringle So Woodcreek 14:19.4 5:44
88 Andrew Avendano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:20.1 5:44
89 Valente Hernandez Jr Ripon 14:20.3 5:44
90 Kade Fernandes Jr Del Oro 14:21.1 5:44
91 Cole Williams Sr Bella Vista 14:24.1 5:46
92 Andres Rodriguez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 14:25.4 5:46
93 Logan Biddle Sr Colfax 14:25.6 5:46
94 Joey Petrilla Sr Colfax 14:27.1 5:47
95 Trevor Felix So Jesuit 14:27.2 5:47 8/9 9/45 2/10
96 Koen Cayabayab Jr Nevada Union 14:27.7 5:47
97 Dylan Noonkester Jr Union Mine 14:27.9 5:47
98 Gunner Lyon Fr Vacaville Christian 14:28.1 5:47
99 Elmer Valle Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:28.9 5:48
100 Preston Lawson Jr Rio Americano 14:29.2 5:48
101 Randy Nakao So Woodcreek 14:29.5 5:48
102 Marcos Lopez Sr Jesuit 14:30.6 5:48 9/9 10/45 2/7 16:20
(1:50)
16:20
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
103 Apollo Adam So Vacaville Christian 14:31.4 5:49
104 Nick Dudek Jr Folsom 14:32.3 5:49
105 Josiah Mcmahan Jr Incline 14:32.5 5:49
106 Evan Treinen Sr Lincoln-L 14:33.2 5:49
107 Adam Bucher Sr Foothill (Sacramento) 14:33.3 5:49
108 Armando Fernandez Sr Pleasant Grove 14:34.4 5:50
109 Benjamin Asche Jr Granite Bay 14:34.7 5:50
110 Aiden Haboush Jr Union Mine 14:34.8 5:50
111 Landon Eynon Jr Bella Vista 14:36.1 5:50
112 Nathan Southworth Sr Union Mine 14:38.1 5:51
113 Griffin McGrath Fr Vacaville Christian 14:38.2 5:51
114 Broderick Burita Jr Bret Harte 14:38.4 5:51
115 Jonathan Doty So Pleasant Grove 14:39.1 5:52
116 Andre Rizzi So Del Campo 14:40.1 5:52
117 Isaac Kelly Jr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 14:40.6 5:52
118 Bryce Dueck Jr Del Oro 14:41 5:52
119 Tristan Anderson Sr Ripon 14:41.2 5:52
120 Dylan Smith So Oak Ridge 14:41.8 5:53
121 Jordan Chan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:42.2 5:53
122 Dylan Laxamana Jr Oak Ridge 14:42.5 5:53
123 Brayden Weber So Del Oro 14:45.2 5:54
124 Angel Diaz Jr Marysville 14:52.5 5:57
125 Alexander Li Sr McClatchy 14:56.5 5:59
126 Logan Trickey So Ripon 14:57 5:59
127 Colin Culetu Jr Oak Ridge 15:00.5 6:00
128 Sean Coontz Jr Granite Bay 15:00.8 6:00
129 Ernesto Tellez Sr Bella Vista 15:01.3 6:01
130 Samuel Smith Jr Rio Americano 15:02.3 6:01
131 Theo Van Vacas Gagnon Sr Nevada Union 15:02.3 6:01
132 Maxwell Loiacono Sr Lodi 15:04.6 6:02
133 Benjamin Hubbard Sr Woodcreek 15:04.8 6:02
134 Tyler Prestwich Jr Rio Americano 15:05.4 6:02
135 Shane Elder Sr Rio Americano 15:07.8 6:03
136 Josue Rojo Sr Casa Roble 15:08.8 6:04
137 Tyler Henderson Sr Woodcreek 15:14.2 6:06
138 Rylan Hulse So Del Campo 15:14.8 6:06
139 Joseph Henly Sr McClatchy 15:16.3 6:07
140 Elliott Brown Jr Oak Ridge 15:18.8 6:08
141 Angelo Agurica Sr Marysville 15:20.7 6:08
142 Harrison Jones Sr Vacaville Christian 15:21.9 6:09
143 Roman Shelly Sr Placer 15:23.5 6:09
144 Jonah Lagandaon So Westlake Charter 15:30 6:12
145 Carter Imrie So Del Oro 15:30.2 6:12
146 Hayden McGowan Sr Union Mine 15:30.4 6:12
147 Savi Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 15:30.9 6:12
148 Mayank Shekhar Jr Rocklin 15:34.2 6:14
149 Adam Jones Jr Nevada Union 15:35.8 6:14
150 Dons Hicks Jr Encina 15:36.1 6:14
151 Garrett Winkelman Jr Bishop Manogue 15:36.2 6:14
152 Adrian Alcala Jr Oakmont 15:38.8 6:16
153 Teo Camacho Sr Casa Roble 15:41.1 6:16
154 Jacob Heinrich Sr Lodi 15:42.6 6:17
155 Alex Greene Jr Placer 15:44 6:18
156 Jaime Garcia Jr McClatchy 15:44.3 6:18
157 Aiden Engelhardt So Union Mine 15:46.8 6:19
158 Moses Gomez Fr Ripon 15:50.5 6:20
159 James Wilkins So Ripon 15:51 6:20
160 Cater Vo Jr Sheldon (CA) 15:54 6:22
161 Mason Cravens Jr Del Campo 15:55.2 6:22
162 Aiden Vela Sr Union Mine 15:57.1 6:23
163 Kai DeSilva Fr Westlake Charter 15:58.6 6:23
164 Evan Speilman Jr Bishop Manogue 15:59 6:24
165 Aaron Hidalgo Jr Sheldon (CA) 15:59.8 6:24
166 Arturo Ambriz Sr Oak Ridge 16:01.7 6:25
167 Emilio Machado Perez Fr Ripon 16:05.5 6:26
168 William Dunnigan Jr Granite Bay 16:10.9 6:28
169 Spencer Schwarz So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 16:14.3 6:30
170 Turner Wagner Jr Del Oro 16:14.7 6:30
171 Blake Rive Fr Incline 16:15.5 6:30
172 Quinn Harvey So Woodcreek 16:15.8 6:30
173 Trevor Sharp Jr Sheldon (CA) 16:20.9 6:32
174 Inderpreet Singh Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:22.7 6:33
175 Austin Miller Sr Marysville 16:24.6 6:34
176 Zane Harrison Jr Union Mine 16:30.9 6:36
177 CJ Long Jr Capital Christian 16:32.5 6:37
178 Jesse Santina Jr Incline 16:37.1 6:39
179 Elliot Daniel So Incline 16:37.3 6:39
180 Aaron Laxamana Sr Vacaville Christian 16:40.7 6:40
181 Joshua Eves Jr Encina 16:42.9 6:41
182 Ihsan Bianchi Jr Del Oro 16:43.4 6:41
183 Phalathip Chuwong Sr Del Campo 16:44.8 6:42
184 Sebastian Martinez Jr Oakmont 16:46 6:42
185 Carson Humphreys Sr Oakmont 16:50.6 6:44
186 Jonathan Ly Sr Granite Bay 16:54.6 6:46
187 Davin Henning Jr Del Campo 16:58.2 6:47
188 Braden Horner Sr Casa Roble 17:14.7 6:54
189 Connor Leighton Sr Oakmont 17:16.6 6:55
190 Ethan Walker So Wheatland 17:16.8 6:55
191 Jalan Wenceslao Jr Inderkum 17:24.3 6:58
192 Aiden Caravalho Fr Foothill (Sacramento) 17:30.9 7:00
193 Jose Lascano Sr Del Campo 17:38.1 7:03
194 Joshua Cecil Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:43.9 7:06
195 Leon Fayad Sr Nevada Union 17:45.5 7:06
196 Zac Gerula Sr Wheatland 17:51 7:08
197 Naman Seth Jr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 17:54.8 7:10
198 Lorenz Leonidas Jr Inderkum 17:55 7:10
199 Drake Young Jr Wheatland 18:02 7:13
200 Brian Gutierrez Jr Casa Roble 18:18.1 7:19
201 Kevin Choj-Bol Sr Oakmont 18:41.7 7:29
202 Elijah Leung Sr Del Campo 18:49.2 7:32
203 Justin Ramirez Sr Encina 19:04.9 7:38
204 Jacob Paturel Jr Union Mine 19:21.2 7:44
205 Elijah Ramlow Sr Wheatland 19:23.6 7:45
206 Luke Basco Jr Inderkum 19:30 7:48
207 Lorenzo Benitez Jr Union Mine 19:34.7 7:50
208 Mel Somvang Sr Encina 19:40.8 7:52
209 Hudson Hein Fr Westlake Charter 19:43.1 7:53
210 Ian Saetern So Inderkum 19:46.7 7:55
211 Christian Nunn So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 20:05.5 8:02
212 Aidan Hustead Fr Westlake Charter 20:17.6 8:07
213 Mario Alvarado Sr Encina 20:46.5 8:19
214 Ivan Ledesma So Westlake Charter 21:15.1 8:30
215 Sulyman Ouadrhiri Jr Del Campo 21:36 8:38
216 Coen Clove Jr Nevada Union 25:30 10:12
217 Liam Johnson Fr Westlake Charter 25:31 10:12
218 Gabe Amavasca So Westlake Charter 26:07 10:27
219 Angelo Sanchez So Westlake Charter 33:32 13:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
4-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
63:48
12:46
5:06
56 Mateo Delgadillo
Sr
12:26
4:58
4
Nick Herrmann
Sr
12:32
5:01
5
Noah Lopez
Jr
12:52
5:09
14
David Hurren
Jr
12:58
5:11
16
Callum Turner
Sr
13:00
5:12
17
Jaden Rapp
Sr
13:36
5:26
45
Dario Ruscica
Sr
13:40
5:28
46
2 Jesuit
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
64:15
12:51
5:08
80 Brandon Moreno
Sr
12:20
4:56
3
Jacob Swanson
Sr
12:34
5:02
7
Jonah Reynolds
Jr
12:46
5:06
11
Chase Cressman
So
13:09
5:15
24
Robson Fuentes
So
13:27
5:23
35
Isaac Abbott
Fr
13:31
5:24
38
George Srabian
So
14:14
5:42
68
3 Folsom
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
65:09
13:02
5:13
114 Nathan Short
Sr
12:18
4:55
2
Ethan Smith
Sr
12:41
5:05
10
Jeffery Deacon
Jr
13:17
5:19
29
Liam Bayer
Sr
13:19
5:20
30
Dallin Nartker
Jr
13:33
5:25
43
Joseph Johnson
Sr
13:44
5:30
49
Nick Dudek
Jr
14:32
5:49
92
4 Rocklin
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
66:20
13:16
5:18
154 Devin Pereira
Sr
12:17
4:55
1
Dustin Leo Lomugdang
Jr
13:03
5:13
20
Justin Rawe
So
13:07
5:15
23
Kameron Fudenna
So
13:41
5:29
47
Sam Vellutini
So
14:11
5:40
63
Gideon Blake
Jr
14:17
5:43
74
Mayank Shekhar
Jr
15:34
6:14
125
5 Oak Ridge
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
67:14
13:27
5:23
183 Troy Esparza
Sr
12:51
5:08
13
Quentin Hardy
Jr
13:11
5:16
25
Luke Carroll
Jr
13:28
5:23
36
Carson Karr
Jr
13:31
5:24
40
William Clinchard
So
14:14
5:42
69
Dylan Smith
So
14:42
5:53
105
Dylan Laxamana
Jr
14:43
5:53
107
6 Rio Americano
12-11-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
68:39
13:44
5:30
246 Cyrus Justiniani
Jr
13:04
5:14
21
Gavin Shields
Jr
13:31
5:24
41
Joshua Disilvestro
Jr
13:33
5:25
42
Aiden Escay
Sr
14:14
5:42
67
Brady Kerr
Sr
14:17
5:43
75
Preston Lawson
Jr
14:29
5:48
89
Samuel Smith
Jr
15:02
6:01
113
7 Pleasant Grove
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
69:14
13:51
5:32
273 John Funderburg
Jr
12:53
5:09
15
Spencer Cutting
So
13:30
5:24
37
Abran Quirarte Guzmán
So
14:06
5:38
62
Ryan Almog
So
14:12
5:41
65
Armando Fernandez
Sr
14:34
5:50
94
Jonathan Doty
So
14:39
5:52
100




8 Bella Vista
15-13-10-9-8
Gap: 1:08
69:22
13:52
5:33
279 Kellen Kirby
Jr
13:16
5:18
28
Noah Balla-Hawkins
Sr
13:31
5:24
39
Bode Briseno
Sr
13:53
5:33
53
Ian Bishop
Jr
14:18
5:43
76
Cole Williams
Sr
14:24
5:46
83
Landon Eynon
Jr
14:36
5:50
97
Ernesto Tellez
Sr
15:01
6:01
112
9 McClatchy
8-5-5-6-9
Gap: 2:31
69:23
13:53
5:33
289 Alec Redmond
Sr
12:46
5:06
12
Sam Rounds
So
13:02
5:13
18
Jax Leon
Jr
13:23
5:21
32
Alexander Li
Sr
14:57
5:59
109
Joseph Henly
Sr
15:16
6:07
118
Jaime Garcia
Jr
15:44
6:18
132




10 Woodcreek
17-16-15-13-10
Gap: 0:43
70:14
14:03
5:37
310 Jacob Honey
So
13:34
5:26
44
Asher Laverty
So
14:02
5:37
58
Tyler Gee
Sr
14:06
5:38
61
Jacob Bowie
Sr
14:15
5:42
70
Samuel Harvey
Sr
14:18
5:43
77
Devin Pringle
So
14:19
5:44
79
Randy Nakao
So
14:30
5:48
90
11 Lodi
16-13-11-10-11
Gap: 1:41
70:14
14:03
5:37
313 Charles Starr
Sr
13:24
5:22
33
Michael Pelaez
So
13:26
5:23
34
Alex Mendoza
Jr
14:04
5:37
59
Noah Silvia
Jr
14:16
5:42
72
Maxwell Loiacono
Sr
15:05
6:02
115
Jacob Heinrich
Sr
15:43
6:17
130




12 Cosumnes Oaks
7-12-13-11-12
Gap: 1:50
69:46
13:57
5:35
315 Matthew McDonald
Sr
12:39
5:03
9
William Ko
Jr
13:54
5:33
54
Andrew Avendano
Jr
14:20
5:44
80
Andres Rodriguez
Sr
14:25
5:46
84
Elmer Valle
Jr
14:29
5:48
88
Jordan Chan
Jr
14:42
5:53
106




13 Del Oro
11-7-12-12-13
Gap: 1:42
70:06
14:01
5:36
339 Jack Sindt
Jr
13:03
5:13
19
Sebastian Lichti
Sr
13:16
5:18
27
Kade Fernandes
Jr
14:21
5:44
82
Bryce Dueck
Jr
14:41
5:52
103
Brayden Weber
So
14:45
5:54
108
Carter Imrie
So
15:30
6:12
122
Turner Wagner
Jr
16:15
6:30
143
14 Placer
5-10-9-14-14
Gap: 3:12
71:27
14:17
5:43
366 Julian Doak
Sr
12:32
5:01
6
Caleb Dickerson
Jr
13:49
5:31
52
William Brandt
Jr
14:00
5:36
57
Roman Shelly
Sr
15:24
6:09
120
Alex Greene
Jr
15:44
6:18
131








15 Granite Bay
13-9-14-15-15
Gap: 3:07
72:13
14:27
5:47
400 Robert Ward
So
13:04
5:14
22
Charlie Beater
So
13:22
5:21
31
Benjamin Asche
Jr
14:35
5:50
95
Sean Coontz
Jr
15:01
6:00
111
William Dunnigan
Jr
16:11
6:28
141
Jonathan Ly
Sr
16:55
6:46
155




16 Del Campo
20-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
72:02
14:24
5:46
402 Cole Rommelfanger
Sr
13:47
5:31
51
Carson Wuebker
Jr
14:04
5:37
60
Robert Rommelfanger
Sr
14:16
5:42
73
Andre Rizzi
So
14:40
5:52
101
Rylan Hulse
So
15:15
6:06
117
Mason Cravens
Jr
15:55
6:22
137
Phalathip Chuwong
Sr
16:45
6:42
152
17 Ripon
21-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:01
71:53
14:23
5:45
406 Devin Fitzpatrick
Jr
13:56
5:34
55
Julio Pelaez
Sr
13:58
5:35
56
Valente Hernandez
Jr
14:20
5:44
81
Tristan Anderson
Sr
14:41
5:52
104
Logan Trickey
So
14:57
5:59
110
Moses Gomez
Fr
15:51
6:20
134
James Wilkins
So
15:51
6:20
135
18 Vacaville Christian
24-22-20-19-18
Gap: 1:04
73:18
14:40
5:52
474 Maverick Adam
So
14:18
5:43
78
Gunner Lyon
Fr
14:28
5:47
87
Apollo Adam
So
14:31
5:49
91
Griffin McGrath
Fr
14:38
5:51
99
Harrison Jones
Sr
15:22
6:09
119
Aaron Laxamana
Sr
16:41
6:40
150




19 Nevada Union
6-15-18-18-19
Gap: 5:07
75:30
15:06
6:02
493 Wesley Selby
Sr
12:39
5:03
8
Koen Cayabayab
Jr
14:28
5:47
85
Theo Van Vacas Gagnon
Sr
15:02
6:01
114
Adam Jones
Jr
15:36
6:14
126
Leon Fayad
Sr
17:46
7:06
160
Coen Clove
Jr
25:30
10:12
174




20 Union Mine
25-24-22-21-20
Gap: 1:19
74:58
15:00
6:00
536 Dylan Noonkester
Jr
14:28
5:47
86
Aiden Haboush
Jr
14:35
5:50
96
Nathan Southworth
Sr
14:38
5:51
98
Hayden McGowan
Sr
15:30
6:12
123
Aiden Engelhardt
So
15:47
6:19
133
Aiden Vela
Sr
15:57
6:23
138
Zane Harrison
Jr
16:31
6:36
147
21 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
22-20-19-20-21
Gap: 3:44
77:16
15:27
6:11
541 Graham Martin
Jr
14:11
5:40
64
Ryan Trieu
Jr
14:16
5:42
71
Isaac Kelly
Jr
14:41
5:52
102
Spencer Schwarz
So
16:14
6:30
142
Naman Seth
Jr
17:55
7:10
162
Christian Nunn
So
20:06
8:02
170




22 Incline
14-19-21-22-22
Gap: 3:23
77:17
15:27
6:11
560 Noah McMahan
Jr
13:15
5:18
26
Josiah Mcmahan
Jr
14:33
5:49
93
Blake Rive
Fr
16:16
6:30
144
Jesse Santina
Jr
16:37
6:39
148
Elliot Daniel
So
16:37
6:39
149








23 Sheldon (CA)
19-23-24-24-23
Gap: 2:37
77:30
15:30
6:12
595 Derik Klipfel
Jr
13:44
5:30
50
Savi Sandhu
Jr
15:31
6:12
124
Cater Vo
Jr
15:54
6:22
136
Aaron Hidalgo
Jr
16:00
6:24
140
Trevor Sharp
Jr
16:21
6:32
145
Inderpreet Singh
Sr
16:23
6:33
146
Joshua Cecil
Sr
17:44
7:06
159
24 Casa Roble
18-21-23-23-24
Gap: 4:36
80:05
16:01
6:24
613 Sergio Vivar
Jr
13:42
5:29
48
Josue Rojo
Sr
15:09
6:04
116
Teo Camacho
Sr
15:41
6:16
129
Braden Horner
Sr
17:15
6:54
156
Brian Gutierrez
Jr
18:18
7:19
164








25 Wheatland
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:11
86:46
17:21
6:56
715 Antonio Palma
Sr
14:12
5:41
66
Ethan Walker
So
17:17
6:55
158
Zac Gerula
Sr
17:51
7:08
161
Drake Young
Jr
18:02
7:13
163
Elijah Ramlow
Sr
19:24
7:45
167








26 Oakmont
28-28-27-26-26
Gap: 3:03
85:14
17:03
6:49
757 Adrian Alcala
Jr
15:39
6:16
128
Sebastian Martinez
Jr
16:46
6:42
153
Carson Humphreys
Sr
16:51
6:44
154
Connor Leighton
Sr
17:17
6:55
157
Kevin Choj-Bol
Sr
18:42
7:29
165








27 Westlake Charter
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 5:45
92:44
18:33
7:25
773 Jonah Lagandaon
So
15:30
6:12
121
Kai DeSilva
Fr
15:59
6:23
139
Hudson Hein
Fr
19:43
7:53
169
Aidan Hustead
Fr
20:18
8:07
171
Ivan Ledesma
So
21:15
8:30
173
Liam Johnson
Fr
25:31
10:12
175
Gabe Amavasca
So
26:07
10:27
176
28 Encina
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 5:10
91:51
18:22
7:21
784 Dons Hicks
Jr
15:36
6:14
127
Joshua Eves
Jr
16:43
6:41
151
Justin Ramirez
Sr
19:05
7:38
166
Mel Somvang
Sr
19:41
7:52
168
Mario Alvarado
Sr
20:47
8:19
172








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Griffin So Nevada Union 13:37.7 5:27
2 Sami Koneru-Ansari So Folsom 13:58.9 5:36
3 Owen Wiseley So Folsom 13:59.2 5:36
4 Xavier Royer So Oakmont 14:00.9 5:36
5 Daniel Krotine So Jesuit 14:04.9 5:38 1/12 7/45 4/30
6 Andrew Koch Fr Folsom 14:19.6 5:44
7 Dominic Siino So Oakmont 14:20.4 5:44
8 Ben Campbell So Bella Vista 14:24.9 5:46
9 Anthony Cunha Fr Woodcreek 14:26.1 5:46
10 Tyler Kubota So Whitney 14:29.1 5:48
11 Dillon Holloway So Colfax 14:32.6 5:49
12 Charles Kim So Jesuit 14:36.7 5:51 2/12 11/45 3/26
13 Cameron Mobley So Twelve Bridges 14:42 5:53
14 Jackson Geiselman So Twelve Bridges 14:42.4 5:53
15 Nahom Kidane So Sheldon (CA) 14:48.5 5:55
16 Wyatt Pyers So Oak Ridge 14:49.6 5:56
17 Cooper McGinness So McClatchy 14:52.4 5:57
18 Vincenzo Milligan So Lodi 14:54.2 5:58
19 Eric Ross So Jesuit 14:54.8 5:58 3/12 15/45 2/22
20 Kai Switlick So Jesuit 14:55.9 5:58 4/12 16/45 1/14
21 Havi Yadla So Folsom 14:59.8 6:00
22 Josh Tiffany So Nevada Union 15:01.7 6:01
23 Matthew Robirds So Granite Bay 15:02.8 6:01
24 Kyle Nyquist So Oak Ridge 15:03.2 6:01
25 Jarred Roman So Placer 15:05.3 6:02
26 Jerrell Reyes So Oakmont 15:05.5 6:02
27 Gavin Lewis So Colfax 15:07 6:03
28 Erik Von Ruden So Nevada Union 15:07.2 6:03
29 Dexter Fear So Bella Vista 15:08.9 6:04
30 Jonathan Lee So Folsom 15:10.4 6:04
31 Wyatt Hall So Sacramento Country Day 15:14.9 6:06
32 Owen Anderson So McClatchy 15:22.3 6:09
33 Connor McGinness So McClatchy 15:24.5 6:10
34 Connor Rekers So Whitney 15:24.8 6:10
35 Jonathan Carrick So Union Mine 15:28 6:11
36 Myles Cantrall So Bella Vista 15:29.4 6:12
37 Mitchell Sullivan So Jesuit 15:33.5 6:13 5/12 21/45 2/11
38 Ethan McCracken So Nevada Union 15:34.9 6:14
39 Aiden Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 15:40.9 6:16
40 Victor Needham So Whitney 15:42 6:17
41 Tyler Thies So Jesuit 15:42.2 6:17 6/12 22/45 1/10
42 Maximillian Li So McClatchy 15:44.5 6:18
43 Wyatt Coenen So Bella Vista 15:50 6:20
44 Conner Knorr So Pleasant Grove 15:50.7 6:20
45 Gianni Pesce So Woodcreek 15:51.9 6:21
46 Bennett Bullard So Jesuit 15:59 6:24 7/12 25/45 1/8
47 Carter Vest Fr Woodcreek 16:01.5 6:25
48 Max Morris So Bella Vista 16:02.6 6:25
49 Jax Bartlett So Bella Vista 16:03.2 6:25
50 Collin Garrison So Granite Bay 16:04 6:26
51 Patrick Kocher So Oakmont 16:05.5 6:26
52 Jadon Lam So Pleasant Grove 16:07.1 6:27
53 MacIntosh Kistner So Colfax 16:09.3 6:28
54 Zach Luna So Rocklin 16:12.5 6:29
55 Brady Quinn So Whitney 16:14.6 6:30
56 Pip Van Vacas Gagnon So Nevada Union 16:14.8 6:30
57 Kyler Bush So Oak Ridge 16:20.4 6:32
58 Isaac Southwick Fr Woodcreek 16:21.5 6:33
59 Jonah Darling So McClatchy 16:21.7 6:33
60 Raphael Edralin So Jesuit 16:21.9 6:33 8/12 28/45 1/5
61 Geovoni Sanchez So Marysville 16:24.9 6:34
62 Deon Nesson Fr Pleasant Grove 16:27.8 6:35
63 Evan Bui So Bella Vista 16:28.8 6:36
64 Joshua Roberts So Union Mine 16:29.5 6:36
65 Logan Hill So Bella Vista 16:31.5 6:37
66 Joseph Evangelista-Charbonneau So Jesuit 16:33.6 6:37 9/12 29/45 1/2
67 Jack Regan So Whitney 16:33.8 6:38
68 Adrian Guzman So McClatchy 16:33.9 6:38
69 Darren Schuttinger So Bella Vista 16:38.2 6:39
70 Braedon Hemann So McClatchy 16:40.1 6:40
71 Jack Lenihan So Bret Harte 16:41 6:40
72 Gavin Lawson So Woodcreek 16:42.8 6:41
73 David Warden Fr Union Mine 16:47.6 6:43
74 Hunter Carl So Cosumnes Oaks 16:48.5 6:43
75 Max Bowen So Whitney 16:49 6:44
76 Dominic Reyes So Rio Americano 16:49.7 6:44
77 Grant Hymas So Bella Vista 16:50.6 6:44
78 Jaremy Klipfel Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:53.9 6:46
79 Bryson Stoll So Nevada Union 16:57.4 6:47
80 Owen Atherly So Granite Bay 16:58.4 6:47
81 Abel Martinez So Rocklin 17:01.1 6:48
82 Mitchell Reedy-Platt So Colfax 17:05.4 6:50
83 Aaron Humphries So Whitney 17:05.9 6:50
84 Jackson Heiss So Nevada Union 17:07.1 6:51
85 Gabe Cano So Casa Roble 17:10.9 6:52
86 Kaser Winn So Rio Americano 17:12 6:53
87 Brayden O'Brien So Jesuit 17:16.9 6:55 10/12 33/45 2/2
88 Omar Ali So Granite Bay 17:17 6:55
89 Coen Pfiffer So Capital Christian 17:22.7 6:57
90 Edgar Tellez So Bella Vista 17:27.5 6:59
91 Alex Rojo So Rocklin 17:27.7 6:59
92 Jeremy Royce So Pleasant Grove 17:30.2 7:00
93 Garrett Abba Fr Bishop Manogue 17:30.4 7:00
94 Lukas Wilson So Lincoln-L 17:33.2 7:01
95 Andrew Ginty So Woodcreek 17:38.6 7:03
96 Benjamin Brown So Folsom 17:39 7:04
97 Justin Paredes So Jesuit 17:41.1 7:04 11/12 37/45 2/2
98 Dylan Sullivan So Sacramento Country Day 17:43.5 7:05
99 Lucas Hancock So Lincoln-L 17:47.8 7:07
100 Cole Sutherland Fr Bishop Manogue 17:53.3 7:09
101 Isaac Phillips So Rio Americano 17:59 7:12
102 Maxwell Osborn So Lodi 18:02.8 7:13
103 Logan Brown So Del Oro 18:07.6 7:15
104 Alex Zinn So Sacramento Country Day 18:08.9 7:16
105 Connor Williams So Bella Vista 18:09.2 7:16
106 Adam Lee Fr Del Oro 18:20.3 7:20
107 Jacob Loveday So Del Oro 18:37.4 7:27
108 Derek Henly So McClatchy 18:41.4 7:29
109 Dillon Kienle So Rio Americano 18:48.5 7:31
110 Ridhwan Canada So Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.4 7:32
111 Jaycee Hipe So Lincoln-L 18:51.8 7:33
112 Kian Guernsey So Woodcreek 18:52.1 7:33
113 Shamus Ramirez So Marysville 18:53.5 7:33
114 Weston Palmer Fr Union Mine 18:54.1 7:34
115 Matthew Holcomb So Lincoln-L 18:59.2 7:36
116 Matteo Reyes So Rio Americano 19:10.7 7:40
117 Alex Schaeffer So Pleasant Grove 19:12 7:41
118 Rishi Vasanthan So Jesuit 19:15 7:42 12/12 42/45 2/2
119 Matthew Fulton So Oakmont 19:18.8 7:44
120 Dominic Silva So Rio Americano 19:22.9 7:45
121 Cameron Azevedo So Lodi 19:31.2 7:48
122 Jacob Howren So Union Mine 19:38.2 7:51
123 Nicanor Phan Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:10.3 8:04
124 Brodie Muse So Oakmont 20:19.6 8:08
125 Nicholas Vee So Capital Christian 20:31 8:12
126 Daniel Cho So Whitney 20:32.7 8:13
127 Bradley Cason So Union Mine 20:34.9 8:14
128 Mayson Ragan Fr Union Mine 20:36 8:14
129 Ian Hubbard Fr Woodcreek 20:40 8:16
130 Jakob Leimbach So Oakmont 22:07.8 8:51
131 Amare Wiggins So Inderkum 26:01 10:24
132 Landon Gunter So Inderkum 27:03 10:49
133 Jacob Leon So Inderkum 28:35 11:26
134 Reinard Libatique So Vacaville Christian 30:21 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
72:28
14:30
5:48
46 Sami Koneru-Ansari
So
13:59
5:36
2
Owen Wiseley
So
13:59
5:36
3
Andrew Koch
Fr
14:20
5:44
6
Havi Yadla
So
15:00
6:00
15
Jonathan Lee
So
15:10
6:04
20
Benjamin Brown
So
17:39
7:04
60




2 Jesuit
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
74:06
14:49
5:56
69 Daniel Krotine
So
14:05
5:38
5
Charles Kim
So
14:37
5:51
11
Eric Ross
So
14:55
5:58
13
Kai Switlick
So
14:56
5:58
14
Mitchell Sullivan
So
15:34
6:13
26
Tyler Thies
So
15:42
6:17
29
Bennett Bullard
So
15:59
6:24
34
3 Nevada Union
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:37
75:36
15:07
6:03
103 Josh Griffin
So
13:38
5:27
1
Josh Tiffany
So
15:02
6:01
16
Erik Von Ruden
So
15:07
6:03
18
Ethan McCracken
So
15:35
6:14
27
Pip Van Vacas Gagnon
So
16:15
6:30
41
Bryson Stoll
So
16:57
6:47
54
Jackson Heiss
So
17:07
6:51
56
4 Bella Vista
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:38
76:56
15:23
6:09
119 Ben Campbell
So
14:25
5:46
8
Dexter Fear
So
15:09
6:04
19
Myles Cantrall
So
15:29
6:12
25
Wyatt Coenen
So
15:50
6:20
31
Max Morris
So
16:03
6:25
36
Jax Bartlett
So
16:03
6:25
37
Evan Bui
So
16:29
6:36
45
5 McClatchy
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:29
77:45
15:33
6:13
128 Cooper McGinness
So
14:52
5:57
12
Owen Anderson
So
15:22
6:09
21
Connor McGinness
So
15:25
6:10
22
Maximillian Li
So
15:45
6:18
30
Jonah Darling
So
16:22
6:33
43
Adrian Guzman
So
16:34
6:38
48
Braedon Hemann
So
16:40
6:40
49
6 Oakmont
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 5:18
78:51
15:46
6:18
133 Xavier Royer
So
14:01
5:36
4
Dominic Siino
So
14:20
5:44
7
Jerrell Reyes
So
15:06
6:02
17
Patrick Kocher
So
16:06
6:26
38
Matthew Fulton
So
19:19
7:44
67
Brodie Muse
So
20:20
8:08
70
Jakob Leimbach
So
22:08
8:51
73
7 Whitney
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
78:24
15:41
6:16
148 Tyler Kubota
So
14:29
5:48
10
Connor Rekers
So
15:25
6:10
23
Victor Needham
So
15:42
6:17
28
Brady Quinn
So
16:15
6:30
40
Jack Regan
So
16:34
6:38
47
Max Bowen
So
16:49
6:44
52
Aaron Humphries
So
17:06
6:50
55
8 Woodcreek
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
79:24
15:53
6:21
169 Anthony Cunha
Fr
14:26
5:46
9
Gianni Pesce
So
15:52
6:21
33
Carter Vest
Fr
16:02
6:25
35
Isaac Southwick
Fr
16:22
6:33
42
Gavin Lawson
So
16:43
6:41
50
Andrew Ginty
So
17:39
7:03
59
Kian Guernsey
So
18:52
7:33
63
9 Pleasant Grove
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
85:08
17:02
6:49
239 Conner Knorr
So
15:51
6:20
32
Jadon Lam
So
16:07
6:27
39
Deon Nesson
Fr
16:28
6:35
44
Jeremy Royce
So
17:30
7:00
58
Alex Schaeffer
So
19:12
7:41
66








10 Union Mine
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
87:17
17:27
6:59
254 Jonathan Carrick
So
15:28
6:11
24
Joshua Roberts
So
16:30
6:36
46
David Warden
Fr
16:48
6:43
51
Weston Palmer
Fr
18:54
7:34
64
Jacob Howren
So
19:38
7:51
69
Bradley Cason
So
20:35
8:14
71
Mayson Ragan
Fr
20:36
8:14
72
11 Rio Americano
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
90:00
18:00
7:12
298 Dominic Reyes
So
16:50
6:44
53
Kaser Winn
So
17:12
6:53
57
Isaac Phillips
So
17:59
7:12
61
Dillon Kienle
So
18:49
7:31
62
Matteo Reyes
So
19:11
7:40
65
Dominic Silva
So
19:23
7:45
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
81:54
16:23
6:33
24 Tyler Thies
So
15:42
6:17
1
Bennett Bullard
So
15:59
6:24
2
Raphael Edralin
So
16:22
6:33
4
Joseph Evangelista-Charbo
So
16:34
6:37
7
Brayden O'Brien
So
17:17
6:55
10
Justin Paredes
So
17:41
7:04
12
Rishi Vasanthan
So
19:15
7:42
14
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
82:32
16:30
6:36
31 Jax Bartlett
So
16:03
6:25
3
Evan Bui
So
16:29
6:36
5
Logan Hill
So
16:32
6:37
6
Darren Schuttinger
So
16:38
6:39
8
Grant Hymas
So
16:51
6:44
9
Edgar Tellez
So
17:28
6:59
11
Connor Williams
So
18:09
7:16
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arsh Koneru-Ansari Sr Folsom 14:17.3 5:43
2 Brandon Olah Sr Whitney 14:35 5:50
3 Walid Hijazi Jr Jesuit 14:38.2 5:51 1/10 12/45 3/18
4 Lucas Rucker Jr Jesuit 14:40.4 5:52 2/10 13/45 1/17
5 Mason Strawn Jr Jesuit 14:42.8 5:53 3/10 14/45 1/13
6 Peyton Boyd Jr Whitney 14:54.1 5:58
7 Landon Wibbeler Jr Whitney 14:56.6 5:59
8 Tyrell Ross Jr Jesuit 15:08.5 6:03 4/10 18/45 1/11
9 Sudhir Karthikeyan Sr Folsom 15:10.7 6:04
10 Jacob Greenmun Jr Folsom 15:24.4 6:10
11 Ben Cofran Jr Bella Vista 15:35.8 6:14
12 Carlos Celio Sr Woodcreek 15:38.7 6:15
13 Jackson Riley Sr Woodcreek 15:42.2 6:17
14 Logan Stockett Sr Bella Vista 15:48.1 6:19
15 Nicholas Lyons Sr Jesuit 15:49.3 6:20 5/10 23/45 1/11 17:33
(1:44)
17:33
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ryan Sherby Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:00.6 6:24
17 Andrew Abello Jr Folsom 16:02.7 6:25
18 Skyler Lopez Jr Bella Vista 16:03.2 6:25
19 Giancarlo Hash Jr Jesuit 16:04.4 6:26 6/10 26/45 1/9
20 Hunter Hengel Jr Colfax 16:10.8 6:28
21 Ivan Gladnikov Sr Ripon 16:14.9 6:30
22 William Campbell Fr Vacaville Christian 16:16.5 6:31
23 Ivan Serrano Jr Ripon 16:16.9 6:31
24 Joseph Gloria Jr Whitney 16:17.6 6:31
25 Luke Bair Jr Ripon 16:18.5 6:31
26 Hadley Teater Jr Bella Vista 16:20.7 6:32
27 Oliver Abdu Jr Rio Americano 16:22.9 6:33
28 Finnegan Monley Jr Rio Americano 16:29.5 6:36
29 Forest Cullen Jr Rio Americano 16:33.8 6:38
30 Jake Van Kleeck Jr Bella Vista 16:34.2 6:38
31 Holden Jackson Sr Ripon 16:37.9 6:39
32 Nathan Lai Sr Woodcreek 16:40.1 6:40
33 Christian Madrigal Sr Rocklin 16:40.8 6:40
34 Seamus Sweeney So Cosumnes Oaks 16:45.1 6:42
35 Michael DeWitt Jr Woodcreek 16:53 6:45
36 Riley Ho Jr Pleasant Grove 16:54.7 6:46
37 Kyle Baird Sr Ripon 17:02 6:49
38 Kalani Tabura Fr Vacaville Christian 17:05.4 6:50
39 Kaden Lucas Jr Lodi 17:06.4 6:51
40 Giovanni Bagatelos Jr Jesuit 17:06.6 6:51 7/10 31/45 1/6
41 Frank Valencia Jr Jesuit 17:17.7 6:55 8/10 34/45 1/4
42 Kevin Diederich Jr Jesuit 17:21.9 6:57 9/10 35/45 1/4
43 Parker Hodge So Woodcreek 17:22.2 6:57
44 Kyle Barry Sr Woodcreek 17:30 7:00
45 Matt Ellis-Bunz Sr Oakmont 17:32.2 7:01
46 Josiah Montero Jr Marysville 17:36 7:02
47 Tyler Ham Jr Rocklin 17:37 7:03
48 Manuel Gonzalez Jr Lodi 17:38.7 7:03
49 Jackson Satow So Pleasant Grove 17:43.1 7:05
50 Kevin Kaslan Jr Placer 17:51.4 7:09
51 Ryder Sietsema So Vacaville Christian 17:59.3 7:12
52 Ethan Harvey Sr Bella Vista 18:04 7:14
53 Timothy Damon So Vacaville Christian 18:10.5 7:16
54 Antonio Estrada Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:14.5 7:18
55 Matt Reid Jr Placer 18:21 7:20
56 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Encina 18:32.9 7:25
57 Amari Fort Sr Rio Americano 18:38.9 7:28
58 Tyler Herceg Sr Whitney 18:39.6 7:28
59 Jordan Villanueva Fr Vacaville Christian 18:42.4 7:29
60 Taiyo Douglas Fr Vacaville Christian 18:42.4 7:29
61 Ethan Sadler So Ripon 18:44 7:30
62 Sam McGregor Sr Lodi 18:48.1 7:31
63 Aaron Belgion Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.7 7:32
64 Peter Cannon Jr Twelve Bridges 18:54.7 7:34
65 Havish Senthilkumar Jr Folsom 18:55.9 7:34
66 Ethan Gianfortune Sr Oakmont 18:57.8 7:35
67 Akanis Surapak Jr Whitney 19:02.7 7:37
68 Vignesh Kothandaraman Jr Rocklin 19:14.6 7:42
69 Rafael Sevilla Jr Oakmont 19:16.5 7:43
70 Ruslan Gladnikov So Ripon 19:30.3 7:48
71 Truman Bahouth Sr Folsom 19:35.5 7:50
72 Caden Martin Jr Whitney 19:35.5 7:50
73 Trevor Frank Sr Rio Americano 19:49.3 7:56
74 Boden Martin Sr Oakmont 19:49.5 7:56
75 Tommy Mann Jr Encina 19:50.3 7:56
76 Ryan Ngo Sr Oakmont 19:59 8:00
77 Danial Malji Jr Whitney 20:12.8 8:05
78 Emmett Sutherland Jr Colfax 20:19.9 8:08
79 Jack Haskin Jr Rio Americano 20:35.5 8:14
80 Owen Hinkelman Jr Whitney 20:36.6 8:15
81 Carter McBride Jr Whitney 20:54.9 8:22
82 Brian Puac Ramos Jr Lodi 21:00 8:24
83 Joseph Dixon Sr Marysville 21:17.2 8:31
84 Ryan Wohle Sr Ripon 21:28.1 8:35
85 Noah Finkel Jr Folsom 21:28.3 8:35
86 Lukas Jones Marquez Sr Woodcreek 21:45.7 8:42
87 Michael Ojog Sr Oakmont 22:00.2 8:48
88 Elias Ramirez So Ripon 22:04.7 8:50
89 Jacob Delle Jr Marysville 22:15.5 8:54
90 Sadaqat Sadaqat Sr Lodi 23:02.2 9:13
91 Miles Payan Jr Vacaville Christian 23:20 9:20
92 Richard Pickett Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:43.2 9:29
93 Nicholas Contreras Jr Jesuit 24:23.4 9:45 10/10 45/45 2/2
94 Andrew Thompson Jr Vacaville Christian 24:37.6 9:51
95 Jayden Luna Fr Vacaville Christian 24:37.6 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
74:59
15:00
6:00
35 Walid Hijazi
Jr
14:38
5:51
3
Lucas Rucker
Jr
14:40
5:52
4
Mason Strawn
Jr
14:43
5:53
5
Tyrell Ross
Jr
15:09
6:03
8
Nicholas Lyons
Sr
15:49
6:20
15
Giancarlo Hash
Jr
16:04
6:26
19
Giovanni Bagatelos
Jr
17:07
6:51
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 4:05
79:23
15:53
6:21
85 Brandon Olah
Sr
14:35
5:50
2
Peyton Boyd
Jr
14:54
5:58
6
Landon Wibbeler
Jr
14:57
5:59
7
Joseph Gloria
Jr
16:18
6:31
23
Tyler Herceg
Sr
18:40
7:28
47
Akanis Surapak
Jr
19:03
7:37
55
Caden Martin
Jr
19:36
7:50
59
3 Folsom
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 4:39
79:51
15:58
6:23
90 Arsh Koneru-Ansari
Sr
14:17
5:43
1
Sudhir Karthikeyan
Sr
15:11
6:04
9
Jacob Greenmun
Jr
15:24
6:10
10
Andrew Abello
Jr
16:03
6:25
17
Havish Senthilkumar
Jr
18:56
7:34
53
Truman Bahouth
Sr
19:36
7:50
58
Noah Finkel
Jr
21:28
8:35
65
4 Bella Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
80:22
16:04
6:26
97 Ben Cofran
Jr
15:36
6:14
11
Logan Stockett
Sr
15:48
6:19
14
Skyler Lopez
Jr
16:03
6:25
18
Hadley Teater
Jr
16:21
6:32
25
Jake Van Kleeck
Jr
16:34
6:38
29
Ethan Harvey
Sr
18:04
7:14
43




5 Woodcreek
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
82:16
16:27
6:35
127 Carlos Celio
Sr
15:39
6:15
12
Jackson Riley
Sr
15:42
6:17
13
Nathan Lai
Sr
16:40
6:40
31
Michael DeWitt
Jr
16:53
6:45
33
Parker Hodge
So
17:22
6:57
38
Kyle Barry
Sr
17:30
7:00
39
Lukas Jones Marquez
Sr
21:46
8:42
66
6 Ripon
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
82:30
16:30
6:36
130 Ivan Gladnikov
Sr
16:15
6:30
20
Ivan Serrano
Jr
16:17
6:31
22
Luke Bair
Jr
16:19
6:31
24
Holden Jackson
Sr
16:38
6:39
30
Kyle Baird
Sr
17:02
6:49
34
Ethan Sadler
So
18:44
7:30
50
Ruslan Gladnikov
So
19:30
7:48
57
7 Rio Americano
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:26
87:54
17:35
7:02
187 Oliver Abdu
Jr
16:23
6:33
26
Finnegan Monley
Jr
16:30
6:36
27
Forest Cullen
Jr
16:34
6:38
28
Amari Fort
Sr
18:39
7:28
46
Trevor Frank
Sr
19:49
7:56
60
Jack Haskin
Jr
20:36
8:14
63




8 Vacaville Christian
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:26
88:14
17:39
7:04
190 William Campbell
Fr
16:17
6:31
21
Kalani Tabura
Fr
17:05
6:50
35
Ryder Sietsema
So
17:59
7:12
42
Timothy Damon
So
18:11
7:16
44
Jordan Villanueva
Fr
18:42
7:29
48
Taiyo Douglas
Fr
18:42
7:29
49
Miles Payan
Jr
23:20
9:20
69
9 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 7:43
93:33
18:43
7:29
215 Ryan Sherby
Jr
16:01
6:24
16
Seamus Sweeney
So
16:45
6:42
32
Antonio Estrada
Jr
18:15
7:18
45
Aaron Belgion
Jr
18:50
7:32
52
Richard Pickett
Jr
23:43
9:29
70








10 Lodi
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:56
97:35
19:31
7:48
260 Kaden Lucas
Jr
17:06
6:51
36
Manuel Gonzalez
Jr
17:39
7:03
41
Sam McGregor
Sr
18:48
7:31
51
Brian Puac Ramos
Jr
21:00
8:24
64
Sadaqat Sadaqat
Sr
23:02
9:13
68








11 Oakmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:27
95:35
19:07
7:39
273 Matt Ellis-Bunz
Sr
17:32
7:01
40
Ethan Gianfortune
Sr
18:58
7:35
54
Rafael Sevilla
Jr
19:17
7:43
56
Boden Martin
Sr
19:50
7:56
61
Ryan Ngo
Sr
19:59
8:00
62
Michael Ojog
Sr
22:00
8:48
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:19
92:14
18:27
7:23
20 Giancarlo Hash
Jr
16:04
6:26
1
Giovanni Bagatelos
Jr
17:07
6:51
2
Frank Valencia
Jr
17:18
6:55
3
Kevin Diederich
Jr
17:22
6:57
4
Nicholas Contreras
Jr
24:23
9:45
10








2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
100:23
20:05
8:02
35 Akanis Surapak
Jr
19:03
7:37
5
Caden Martin
Jr
19:36
7:50
6
Danial Malji
Jr
20:13
8:05
7
Owen Hinkelman
Jr
20:37
8:15
8
Carter McBride
Jr
20:55
8:22
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Barr Fr Placer 14:33.7 5:49
2 Rowan Henry Fr Nevada Union 14:34.2 5:50
3 Nicholas Ryan Fr Jesuit 14:56 5:58 1/14 17/45 3/25
4 Ayden Celeste Fr McClatchy 14:57.5 5:59
5 Jonah Wooden Fr Bella Vista 14:58.9 6:00
6 Peter Kendall Fr Twelve Bridges 15:01.8 6:01
7 Shreevatson Babu Fr Folsom 15:10.3 6:04
8 Asher Sroufe Fr Lodi 15:14.7 6:06
9 Corbin Faircloth Fr Casa Roble 15:16.1 6:06
10 Everett Rohm Fr Bella Vista 15:19.5 6:08
11 Jackson Johns Fr Jesuit 15:24 6:10 2/14 19/45 2/23
12 Jaypal Reddy Fr Jesuit 15:24.3 6:10 3/14 20/45 1/19
13 Johann Gothold Fr Whitney 15:24.5 6:10
14 Peyton Heermance Fr Bret Harte 15:30.6 6:12
15 Victor Manuel Hernandez Fr Lodi 15:31.3 6:13
16 Connor Kipf Fr Oak Ridge 15:32.1 6:13
17 Micheal Sevilla Fr Oakmont 15:34.1 6:14
18 Maximus Kotte Fr Whitney 15:34.4 6:14
19 Anderson Wang Fr Rocklin 15:34.7 6:14
20 Owen Correia Fr McClatchy 15:40.7 6:16
21 Evan Tarson Fr Granite Bay 15:43.4 6:17
22 Carson Uribe Fr Granite Bay 15:44.9 6:18
23 Dan Doman Fr Rocklin 15:45.2 6:18
24 Oscar Carrillo Fregoso Fr Oak Ridge 15:46.5 6:19
25 Jeyden Lemes Fr Del Campo 15:47.5 6:19
26 Charles Ward Fr Placer 15:50.1 6:20
27 Tyler Crabtree Fr Whitney 15:54.7 6:22
28 Adrian Placencia Fr Twelve Bridges 15:55.1 6:22
29 Aaron Beasley Fr Jesuit 15:57.5 6:23 4/14 24/45 1/16
30 Griffin Keel Fr Bella Vista 15:58 6:23
31 Urijah Sison Fr Lodi 16:00.8 6:24
32 Alexander Sivongxay Fr Del Campo 16:09.5 6:28
33 George Vlahos Fr Jesuit 16:15.1 6:30 5/14 27/45 1/12
34 Levi Hoover Fr Granite Bay 16:15.4 6:30
35 Lucca Bainotti Fr Whitney 16:22.6 6:33
36 Riley McCarty Fr Marysville 16:22.7 6:33
37 Simon Araguza Fr Whitney 16:23.4 6:33
38 Salem Ziegler Fr Colfax 16:28.9 6:36
39 Ben Wilson Fr McClatchy 16:32.8 6:37
40 Joseph Tinoco Fr Folsom 16:34.3 6:38
41 Davis Little Fr Whitney 16:34.4 6:38
42 Aidan Clough Fr Jesuit 16:34.8 6:38 6/14 30/45 2/7
43 Keaton McDermott Fr Whitney 16:35.1 6:38
44 Nathan Olah Fr Whitney 16:39.3 6:40
45 Sam Saslow Fr Rio Americano 16:45 6:42
46 Connor Bonnefin Fr Oak Ridge 16:49.2 6:44
47 Logan Weber Fr Casa Roble 16:50.6 6:44
48 Noah Smethers Fr Bella Vista 16:54.6 6:46
49 Alex Metzler Fr Lincoln-L 16:54.8 6:46
50 Everett Dugan Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.5 6:51
51 Jace McLaughlin Fr Bret Harte 17:08.9 6:52
52 Jonathan Salinas Fr Ripon 17:09.6 6:52
53 John Barreiro Fr Jesuit 17:11.9 6:53 7/14 32/45 2/5
54 Adam Barnard Fr McClatchy 17:13.8 6:54
55 Harry Seiden Fr Granite Bay 17:18.5 6:55
56 Christian Clark Fr Whitney 17:19.4 6:56
57 Zain Sah Fr Oak Ridge 17:20.1 6:56
58 Aiden Sah Fr Oak Ridge 17:27.9 6:59
59 Zach Asche Fr Granite Bay 17:30 7:00
60 Keegan Butler Fr Jesuit 17:38.4 7:03 8/14 36/45 2/3
61 Zaybien Landstaff Fr Nevada Union 17:38.9 7:04
62 Christian Girard Fr Twelve Bridges 17:40.1 7:04
63 Indy Lau Fr Nevada Union 17:54.4 7:10
64 Franklin Nzerem-Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:57.4 7:11
65 Sebastian Graalfs So Inderkum 18:02.1 7:13
66 Ashroph Adebowale Fr Encina 18:07.6 7:15
67 Cade Rucker Fr Bella Vista 18:08.6 7:15
68 Jonathan Valencia Fr Jesuit 18:16.2 7:18 9/14 38/45 2/2
69 Kayden Kent Fr Lodi 18:18.4 7:19
70 Jayden Stanton Fr Casa Roble 18:19.9 7:20
71 Robert Carrillo-Wright Fr Bret Harte 18:23.2 7:21
72 Andrew Henrikson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:23.4 7:21
73 Ricky Woods Fr Lincoln-L 18:24.2 7:22
74 Jacob Duckham Fr Rocklin 18:24.3 7:22
75 Nathan Valdez Fr Rocklin 18:24.5 7:22
76 Sawyer Budig Fr Oak Ridge 18:29.2 7:24
77 Jack Fresia Fr Rio Americano 18:31.6 7:25
78 James Totaro Fr Whitney 18:34.3 7:26
79 Matthew Fields Fr Inderkum 18:35.8 7:26
80 Cameron Henrikson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:35.9 7:26
81 Curtis Sorensen Fr Oak Ridge 18:47.5 7:31
82 Joseph Lopez Fr Oakmont 18:48.7 7:31
83 Ronald Kelley Fr Del Campo 18:48.8 7:32
84 Kaiden Kirby Fr Bella Vista 18:50 7:32
85 Santiago Godnick Fr McClatchy 18:54.4 7:34
86 Surya Chavali Fr Jesuit 18:54.9 7:34 10/14 39/45 2/2
87 Gabriel Delgadillo Fr McClatchy 19:02 7:37
88 Edwin Joshy Fr Oakmont 19:03.9 7:38
89 Declan Cooley Fr Jesuit 19:05.7 7:38 11/14 40/45 1/2
90 Alejandro Penilla Fr Jesuit 19:09.2 7:40 12/14 41/45 1/1
91 Riley Ruttan Fr Rio Americano 19:12.3 7:41
92 Christian Paulo Fr Rio Americano 19:12.5 7:41
93 Mason Harvey Fr Bella Vista 19:18.6 7:43
94 Joshua Schuler Fr Bret Harte 19:22.1 7:45
95 Khanne Guajardo Fr Jesuit 19:26.3 7:47 13/14 43/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Douglas Haywood Fr Lodi 19:29.4 7:48
97 Stuart Okunami Fr Colfax 19:32 7:49
98 Wilson Pollock Fr Casa Roble 19:42.5 7:53
99 Wesley Wakabayashi Fr McClatchy 19:46 7:54
100 Anthony Altamirano Fr Rocklin 19:46.2 7:54
101 David Willey Fr Bret Harte 19:59.5 8:00
102 Adam Weingart Fr Colfax 20:19 8:08
103 James Sung Fr Jesuit 20:20.1 8:08 14/14 44/45 1/1
104 Nikolai Serrano Fr Ripon 20:27.6 8:11
105 Liam Rogers Fr Del Campo 20:32.9 8:13
106 Luke Van Kleeck Fr Bella Vista 20:42.6 8:17
107 Jack Sponder Fr Whitney 20:49.3 8:20
108 Jacob Bair Fr Ripon 21:09 8:28
109 Marcus Amador Fr Rio Americano 21:20.5 8:32
110 Jackson Owens Fr Granite Bay 22:11.2 8:52
111 Amamjit Singh Fr Pleasant Grove 22:20.4 8:56
112 Derek Pham Fr Pleasant Grove 22:54.5 9:10
113 Evan Saragoza Fr Lodi 23:08.5 9:15
114 Kyle Weaver Fr Del Campo 23:39.5 9:28
115 Malachi Cookson Fr Twelve Bridges 23:42.9 9:29
116 Cush Wright Fr Pleasant Grove 24:16.2 9:42
117 Vincent Santanelli Fr Twelve Bridges 24:31.2 9:48
118 Jacob McBride Fr Nevada Union 27:15.7 10:54
119 Atticus Holst Fr Oakmont 27:19.4 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
77:57
15:35
6:14
66 Nicholas Ryan
Fr
14:56
5:58
1
Jackson Johns
Fr
15:24
6:10
7
Jaypal Reddy
Fr
15:24
6:10
8
Aaron Beasley
Fr
15:58
6:23
23
George Vlahos
Fr
16:15
6:30
27
Aidan Clough
Fr
16:35
6:38
33
John Barreiro
Fr
17:12
6:53
39
2 Whitney
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:59
79:40
15:56
6:22
102 Johann Gothold
Fr
15:25
6:10
9
Maximus Kotte
Fr
15:34
6:14
13
Tyler Crabtree
Fr
15:55
6:22
21
Lucca Bainotti
Fr
16:23
6:33
29
Simon Araguza
Fr
16:23
6:33
30
Davis Little
Fr
16:34
6:38
32
Keaton McDermott
Fr
16:35
6:38
34
3 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:10
81:20
16:16
6:30
116 Jonah Wooden
Fr
14:59
6:00
3
Everett Rohm
Fr
15:20
6:08
6
Griffin Keel
Fr
15:58
6:23
24
Noah Smethers
Fr
16:55
6:46
37
Cade Rucker
Fr
18:09
7:15
46
Kaiden Kirby
Fr
18:50
7:32
55
Mason Harvey
Fr
19:19
7:43
60
4 McClatchy
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:57
83:19
16:40
6:40
144 Ayden Celeste
Fr
14:58
5:59
2
Owen Correia
Fr
15:41
6:16
15
Ben Wilson
Fr
16:33
6:37
31
Adam Barnard
Fr
17:14
6:54
40
Santiago Godnick
Fr
18:54
7:34
56
Gabriel Delgadillo
Fr
19:02
7:37
57
Wesley Wakabayashi
Fr
19:46
7:54
63
5 Granite Bay
10-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:47
82:32
16:30
6:36
146 Evan Tarson
Fr
15:43
6:17
16
Carson Uribe
Fr
15:45
6:18
17
Levi Hoover
Fr
16:15
6:30
28
Harry Seiden
Fr
17:19
6:55
41
Zach Asche
Fr
17:30
7:00
44
Jackson Owens
Fr
22:11
8:52
68




6 Lodi
5-3-3-4-6
Gap: 4:15
84:35
16:55
6:46
150 Asher Sroufe
Fr
15:15
6:06
5
Victor Manuel Hernandez
Fr
15:31
6:13
11
Urijah Sison
Fr
16:01
6:24
25
Kayden Kent
Fr
18:18
7:19
47
Douglas Haywood
Fr
19:29
7:48
62
Evan Saragoza
Fr
23:09
9:15
69




7 Oak Ridge
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
82:56
16:35
6:38
152 Connor Kipf
Fr
15:32
6:13
12
Oscar Carrillo Fregoso
Fr
15:47
6:19
19
Connor Bonnefin
Fr
16:49
6:44
36
Zain Sah
Fr
17:20
6:56
42
Aiden Sah
Fr
17:28
6:59
43
Sawyer Budig
Fr
18:29
7:24
51
Curtis Sorensen
Fr
18:48
7:31
53
8 Rocklin
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 4:12
87:55
17:35
7:02
195 Anderson Wang
Fr
15:35
6:14
14
Dan Doman
Fr
15:45
6:18
18
Jacob Duckham
Fr
18:24
7:22
49
Nathan Valdez
Fr
18:25
7:22
50
Anthony Altamirano
Fr
19:46
7:54
64








9 Twelve Bridges
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 9:29
96:51
19:22
7:45
214 Peter Kendall
Fr
15:02
6:01
4
Adrian Placencia
Fr
15:55
6:22
22
Christian Girard
Fr
17:40
7:04
45
Malachi Cookson
Fr
23:43
9:29
71
Vincent Santanelli
Fr
24:31
9:48
72








10 Bret Harte
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:29
90:24
18:05
7:14
222 Peyton Heermance
Fr
15:31
6:12
10
Jace McLaughlin
Fr
17:09
6:52
38
Robert Carrillo-Wright
Fr
18:23
7:21
48
Joshua Schuler
Fr
19:22
7:45
61
David Willey
Fr
20:00
8:00
65








11 Del Campo
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:52
94:58
19:00
7:36
236 Jeyden Lemes
Fr
15:48
6:19
20
Alexander Sivongxay
Fr
16:10
6:28
26
Ronald Kelley
Fr
18:49
7:32
54
Liam Rogers
Fr
20:33
8:13
66
Kyle Weaver
Fr
23:40
9:28
70








12 Rio Americano
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:36
95:02
19:00
7:36
271 Sam Saslow
Fr
16:45
6:42
35
Jack Fresia
Fr
18:32
7:25
52
Riley Ruttan
Fr
19:12
7:41
58
Christian Paulo
Fr
19:13
7:41
59
Marcus Amador
Fr
21:21
8:32
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
85:43
17:09
6:51
23 Davis Little
Fr
16:34
6:38
1
Keaton McDermott
Fr
16:35
6:38
3
Nathan Olah
Fr
16:39
6:40
4
Christian Clark
Fr
17:19
6:56
6
James Totaro
Fr
18:34
7:26
9
Jack Sponder
Fr
20:49
8:20
13




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
88:36
17:43
7:05
32 Aidan Clough
Fr
16:35
6:38
2
John Barreiro
Fr
17:12
6:53
5
Keegan Butler
Fr
17:38
7:03
7
Jonathan Valencia
Fr
18:16
7:18
8
Surya Chavali
Fr
18:55
7:34
10
Declan Cooley
Fr
19:06
7:38
11
Alejandro Penilla
Fr
19:09
7:40
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.