Jesuit Results from the DeLaSalle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Androvich, Will Fr F/S 13:09 6:35 2 25/178 3/12 17/27 4/18
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Sr JV 11:57 5:59 2 36/133 4/7 6/27 5/20 12:08
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 30/207 2/6 2/6 8/34 16:21 16:21 16:15 16:00
Burrows, Andrew Sr JV 12:00 6:00 2 39/133 5/7 8/27 4/18 12:27
(0:27,3.6)
12:27
(0:27,3.6)
10:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burrows, Austin So F/S 12:27.72 6:14 2 53/157 5/7 12/27 4/22 11:28
Daniels, Preston Sr V 18:00 6:00 3 117/207 6/6 6/6 10/25 17:29
Eddy, Caleb Fr F/S 14:26 7:13 2 106/178 8/12 23/27 6/9
Elliott, Marshall Fr F/S 15:08 7:34 2 132/178 10/12 25/27 6/7
Gary, Luke Jr JV 11:12 5:36 2 3/133 1/7 1/27 3/24 11:52
(0:40,5.6)
11:52
(0:40,5.6)
11:52
(0:40,5.6)
10:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Goode, Chris So V 17:16 5:45 3 80/207 5/6 5/6 8/29
Graff, Chris Fr F/S 13:41 6:51 2 53/178 4/12 19/27 7/17
Harbour, Riley So F/S 13:09.35 6:35 2 98/157 7/7 18/27 7/16 11:11
Jensen, Spencer So F/S 12:14.43 6:07 2 40/157 4/7 10/27 3/22 11:05
Jones, Tim Jr JV 12:03 6:02 2 46/133 6/7 9/27 3/15 12:40
(0:37,4.9)
12:40
(0:37,4.9)
12:40
(0:37,4.9)
10:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner Fr F/S 14:50 7:25 2 126/178 9/12 24/27 6/8
Llopis, Jesse So F/S 14:10 7:05 2 88/178 5/12 20/27 7/13 12:36
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 16:49 5:36 3 47/207 3/6 3/6 9/32 16:50
(0:01,0.1)
16:50
(0:01,0.1)
16:50
(0:01,0.1)
16:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Tristyn Fr V 17:06 5:42 3 61/207 4/6 4/6 8/31
McPherson, Zach Sr JV 13:04 6:32 2 28/111 1/1 15/27 7/17 12:50 12:50 12:50 12:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medina, Chris Jr JV 11:54 5:57 2 31/133 3/7 5/27 7/22 12:39
(0:45,5.9)
12:39
(0:45,5.9)
12:39
(0:45,5.9)
10:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Medrano, Flavio So F/S 11:59.43 6:00 2 30/157 3/7 7/27 5/23 10:50
Misono, Colton Sr V 16:27 5:29 3 29/207 1/6 1/6 16/36 16:46
(0:19,1.9)
16:46
(0:19,1.9)
16:46
(0:19,1.9)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ricca, John Sr JV 12:24 6:12 2 67/133 7/7 11/27 2/10 12:04 12:04 12:04 10:26
Richardson, Jack Fr F/S 12:35.62 6:18 2 60/157 6/7 13/27 3/20
Sapunor, Patrick Fr F/S 15:26 7:43 2 141/178 11/12 26/27 6/7
Schmidt, Max So F/S 14:18 7:09 2 98/178 7/12 22/27 6/11 13:37
Sjolund, McClane Fr F/S 14:14 7:07 2 94/178 6/12 21/27 6/11
Sommers, Christopher Fr F/S 12:57 6:29 2 16/178 1/12 14/27 10/18
Standriff, Drew Fr F/S 15:33 7:47 2 147/178 12/12 27/27 6/6
Stoll, Sam So F/S 11:26.84 5:43 2 10/157 1/7 3/27 8/27 11:00
Suchil, Rudy Fr F/S 13:06 6:33 2 23/178 2/12 16/27 8/18
Woollgar, Greg So F/S 11:30.38 5:45 2 12/157 2/7 4/27 3/27 10:35
Ziebert, Jeremiah Sr JV 11:19 5:40 2 7/133 2/7 2/27 1/24 11:40
(0:21,3.0)
11:40
(0:21,3.0)
11:40
(0:21,3.0)
11:40
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/29 84:06
0:49
3 5:36 5:29 5:45 238 5:22 82:45 82:45 78:32 Colton Misono (28), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (29), Joe Mahoney (45), Tristyn Martin (59), Chris Goode (77)
JV 1st 5 4/18 58:22
0:48
2 5:50 5:36 6:00 116 5:44 57:29 57:29 56:58 Luke Gary (3), Jeremiah Ziebert (7), Chris Medina (31), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (36), Andrew Burrows (39)
F/S 1st 5 4/22 59:39
1:01
2 5:58 5:43 6:14 145 5:46 61:50
(2:11,3.5)
61:50
(2:11,3.5)
55:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Stoll (10), Greg Woollgar (12), Flavio Medrano (30), Spencer Jensen (40), Austin Burrows (53)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 67:03
1:13
2 6:42 6:29 7:05 161 6:24 61:50 61:50 55:55 Christopher Sommers (14), Rudy Suchil (19), Will Androvich (21), Chris Graff (45), Jesse Llopis (62)
F/S 2nd 5 6/7 72:56
0:54
2 7:18 7:07 7:34 166 6:48 65:44 65:44 McClane Sjolund (26), Max Schmidt (27), Caleb Eddy (30), Tanner Leon (41), Marshall Elliott (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Pugh Jr San Juan Hills 15:25 5:08
2 Forrest Shaffer Sr Petaluma 15:32 5:11
3 Jeff Bickert Sr College Park 15:36 5:12
4 Will Geiken Sr Los Gatos 15:36 5:12
5 Myles Andrews Sr Poly (Lb) 15:38 5:13
6 Anthony Ortolan Sr College Park 15:46 5:15
7 Kevin Poteracke So Petaluma 15:46 5:15
8 Ruben Baerga Sr Poly (Lb) 15:50 5:17
9 Gabe Arias Fr St. Joseph-Nd 15:51 5:17
10 Ryan Douglas So Petaluma 15:56 5:19
11 Miguel Bautista Fr Poly (Lb) 15:57 5:19
12 Will Holland Sr College Park 16:02 5:21
13 Matteo Stradiotto Sr San Juan Hills 16:04 5:21
14 Max Bell Sr Salinas 16:06 5:22
15 Clark Bernard Sr Petaluma 16:12 5:24
16 Stephan Spangenberg Sr DeLaSalle 16:13 5:24
17 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 16:13 5:24
18 Connor Van Meter Sr DeLaSalle 16:15 5:25
19 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 16:16 5:25
20 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 16:17 5:26
21 Ned Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco Unv 16:18 5:26
22 Ricardo Medina Jr San Juan Hills 16:19 5:26
23 Nolan Tonkyn Jr Albany 16:19 5:26
24 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 16:20 5:27
25 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:21 5:27
26 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:22 5:27
27 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:23 5:28
28 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:24 5:28
29 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 16:27 5:29 1/6 1/6 16/36 16:46
(0:19)
16:46
(0:19)
16:46
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 16:28 5:29 2/6 2/6 8/34 16:21 16:21 16:15
31 Jazeel Garcia Jr Poly (Lb) 16:29 5:30
32 Michael A Johnson Sr DeLaSalle 16:30 5:30
33 Bryan Tena Jr Salinas 16:32 5:31
34 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:33 5:31
35 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 16:35 5:32
36 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:36 5:32
37 Eugenio Geiken Sr Berkeley 16:37 5:32
38 Nicholas Klein Sr Sonora 16:38 5:33
39 Grant Salk Jr Granada 16:38 5:33
40 Cooper Shanks Sr College Park 16:39 5:33
41 Nick Ratto So St. Joseph-Nd 16:39 5:33
42 Bryan Macias Sr Poly (Lb) 16:40 5:33
43 Eric Riehl Sr Poly (Lb) 16:41 5:34
44 Jeffrey Stalun Jr Carlmont 16:42 5:34
45 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:47 5:36
46 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 16:48 5:36
47 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 16:49 5:36 3/6 3/6 9/32 16:50
(0:01)
16:50
(0:01)
16:50
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jon Villa Sr Poly (Lb) 16:50 5:37
49 Jeff Shen Sr Salinas 16:51 5:37
50 Noah Pena So Heritage 16:51 5:37
51 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:54 5:38
52 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley 16:57 5:39
53 Jesus Morales Jr Liberty 16:58 5:39
54 Chet Reyen Sr Carlmont 16:58 5:39
55 Prescott Nicoll Sr Petaluma 16:59 5:40
56 Evan Molineux Jr DeLaSalle 17:02 5:41
57 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 17:02 5:41
58 Michael Miller Sr San Juan Hills 17:04 5:41
59 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 17:04 5:41
60 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 17:05 5:42
61 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 17:06 5:42 4/6 4/6 8/31
62 Alex Nolan Sr Dublin 17:07 5:42
63 Billy Bohn Sr San Juan Hills 17:08 5:43
64 Avery Kruger Jr Mission San Jose 17:08 5:43
65 Cole Williams Sr Urban School 17:08 5:43
66 Noah Forrey So Petaluma 17:11 5:44
67 Stephen Balogh Jr Monte Vista 17:11 5:44
68 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:12 5:44
69 Tim Layten So Carlmont 17:12 5:44
70 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 17:13 5:44
71 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 17:13 5:44
72 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 17:13 5:44
73 Kenya Jett Jr DeLaSalle 17:14 5:45
74 Sam Smith Sr College Park 17:14 5:45
75 Sean Judkins-boeri Sr Urban School 17:15 5:45
76 Albert Buck-bauer Jr Albany 17:15 5:45
77 Solomon Mulugeta Jr American 17:15 5:45
78 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo 17:15 5:45
79 Logan Coe Sr Campolindo 17:16 5:45
80 Chris Goode So Jesuit 17:16 5:45 5/6 5/6 8/29
81 Alex Adams So Salinas 17:16 5:45
82 Seth Yungert Sr Petaluma 17:16 5:45
83 Clancy Mcconnell Jr Sonora 17:21 5:47
84 Duncan Hosie Jr San Francisco Unv 17:21 5:47
85 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 17:21 5:47
86 Matt Myers So Sonora 17:22 5:47
87 Jose Bazurto So San Juan Hills 17:23 5:48
88 Grant Foster Jr Los Gatos 17:23 5:48
89 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 17:24 5:48
90 Eddie Cuevas Jr Salinas 17:25 5:48
91 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 17:27 5:49
92 Jason Brown So Heritage 17:27 5:49
93 Xavier Cortez Jr San Juan Hills 17:30 5:50
94 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 17:33 5:51
95 Kyle Williams Sr DeLaSalle 17:33 5:51
96 Andrew Goard So Foothill 17:35 5:52
97 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 17:36 5:52
98 Ari Ruben So Los Gatos 17:38 5:53
99 Nathan Klein Sr Sonora 17:39 5:53
100 David Santana Sr Salinas 17:39 5:53
101 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 17:40 5:53
102 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 17:41 5:54
103 Matt Yap Jr Monte Vista 17:41 5:54
104 Dinakar Guthy Jr Mission San Jose 17:42 5:54
105 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 17:44 5:55
106 Reese Dickson So Carlmont 17:45 5:55
107 Nick Winter So Granada 17:46 5:55
108 Stuart Adams Jr Albany 17:50 5:57
109 Michael Valdez Jr Freedom 17:51 5:57
110 Joseph Fajardo So Freedom 17:53 5:58
111 Louis Rodrigues So St. Joseph-Nd 17:53 5:58
112 Sean Morrison Fr Los Gatos 17:56 5:59
113 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley 17:57 5:59
114 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 17:57 5:59
115 Eric Yun Sr Dublin 17:58 5:59
116 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 17:59 6:00
117 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 18:00 6:00 6/6 6/6 10/25
118 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley 18:01 6:00
119 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 18:04 6:01
120 Gabriel Rodriguez So Pittsburg 18:08 6:03
121 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 18:13 6:04
122 Jaskaranjit Singh Jr College Park 18:15 6:05
123 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 18:16 6:05
124 Maximiano Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg 18:16 6:05
125 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes 18:16 6:05
126 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 18:17 6:06
127 Matthew Alexander Jr American 18:18 6:06
128 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 18:19 6:06
129 Charles Deffarges Jr San Francisco Unv 18:23 6:08
130 Kyle Metz Fr Clayton Valley 18:24 6:08
131 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 18:26 6:09
132 Kyle Roe So Clayton Valley 18:27 6:09
133 Aaron Lenci So Liberty 18:28 6:09
134 Corwin Shiu Sr Albany 18:28 6:09
135 Sam Wendt So St. Joseph-Nd 18:29 6:10
136 Mitchell Mein Jr St. Joseph-Nd 18:29 6:10
137 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 18:30 6:10
138 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:30 6:10
139 Ben Lillig So California 18:30 6:10
140 Danny Condon Fr Clayton Valley 18:31 6:10
141 Michael Wu Sr Mission San Jose 18:31 6:10
142 Brian Paniagua So California 18:32 6:11
143 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:32 6:11
144 Ayman Ullah Sr Arch Mitty 18:34 6:11
145 Foster Gutridge So Heritage 18:37 6:12
146 Matt Mccoy So Clayton Valley 18:40 6:13
147 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 18:40 6:13
148 Vishal Yadav Sr Mission San Jose 18:41 6:14
149 James Lafolette So St. Joseph-Nd 18:41 6:14
150 Aidan Juengling-bean Sr Albany 18:43 6:14
151 Whit Henderson Jr Urban School 18:46 6:15
152 Jonathon Smith Sr Sonora 18:47 6:16
153 Tom Tamura Fr College Park 18:48 6:16
154 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 18:51 6:17
155 Kamryn Van Allen Fr Kimball 18:52 6:17
156 Andrew Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 18:54 6:18
157 Kyle Kao So California 18:55 6:18
158 David Horne Fr Liberty 18:56 6:19
159 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley 18:56 6:19
160 Ezra Zamora So Freedom 18:57 6:19
161 Matthew Sy Jr Dublin 18:58 6:19
162 Michael Atondo Sr Arch Mitty 18:59 6:20
163 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 19:00 6:20
164 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 19:04 6:21
165 Alex Wu Jr Urban School 19:07 6:22
166 Chris Boboc Sr Dublin 19:09 6:23
167 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 19:12 6:24
168 Conner Brown Jr Albany 19:13 6:24
169 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley 19:13 6:24
170 Teo Maldonado Jr Albany 19:16 6:25
171 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 19:18 6:26
172 David Bowen Sr Skyline 19:19 6:26
173 Matt Rouse So Carlmont 19:19 6:26
174 Nathaniel Prunetti Jr Sonora 19:20 6:27
175 Andrew Daley Jr Clayton Valley 19:21 6:27
176 Brendan Kennealy So Heritage 19:24 6:28
177 Andrew Gual Jr Liberty 19:25 6:28
178 Ben Ho Jr Berean Chrstn 19:37 6:32
179 Kent Stanton Jr Deer Valley 19:40 6:33
180 Ted Hall Jr Clayton Valley 19:42 6:34
181 Rob Renteria So Heritage 19:43 6:34
182 Jeremy Thompson So Kimball 19:44 6:35
183 Johnathan Smith Sr Pittsburg 19:44 6:35
184 Bradley Olazo Fr Pittsburg 19:48 6:36
185 Guillermo Duarte Jr Liberty 19:49 6:36
186 Alex Payne Sr Deer Valley 19:54 6:38
187 Roger Gonzalez Jr Liberty 19:57 6:39
188 Colby Goodwin Sr Heritage 20:04 6:41
189 Greg Dawson Fr Kimball 20:05 6:42
190 Alex Pelletier So Kimball 20:08 6:43
191 Justin Tomas Jr Berean Chrstn 20:10 6:43
192 Laurence Paulite So Kimball 20:14 6:45
193 Zach Lim Jr Heritage 20:20 6:47
194 Cole Larsen Jr Urban School 20:21 6:47
195 Kody Walton Sr Sonora 20:24 6:48
196 Craig Cary Sr Berean Chrstn 20:38 6:53
197 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 20:45 6:55
198 Ben Rice Sr Urban School 20:50 6:57
199 Michael Defazio Fr Liberty 20:55 6:58
200 Andrew Finn Jr San Francisco Unv 21:01 7:00
201 Brendan Chai Sr St. Joseph-Nd 21:04 7:01
202 Devin Patel Fr Kimball 21:06 7:02
203 Austin Woods Sr Clayton Valley 21:15 7:05
204 Devin Kerns Sr Berean Chrstn 21:27 7:09
205 Roger Gomez Fr Kimball 21:42 7:14
206 Tevin Caranto Jr Pittsburg 22:35 7:32
207 Lam Dang2 So Dublin 24:04 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:25
16:05
5:22
87 Forrest Shaffer
Sr
15:32
5:11
2
Kevin Poterack
So
15:46
5:15
7
Ryan Douglas
So
15:56
5:19
10
Clark Bernard
Sr
16:12
5:24
15
Prescott Nicoll
Sr
16:59
5:40
53
Noah Forrey
So
17:11
5:44
64
Seth Yungert
Sr
17:16
5:45
79
2 Poly (Lb)
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
80:34
16:07
5:22
94 Myles Andrews
Sr
15:38
5:13
5
Ruben Baerga
Sr
15:50
5:17
8
Miguel Bautista
Fr
15:57
5:19
11
Jazeel Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:30
30
Bryan Macias
Sr
16:40
5:33
40
Eric Riehl
Sr
16:41
5:34
41
Jon Villa
Sr
16:50
5:37
46
3 College Park
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
81:17
16:15
5:25
131 Jeff Bickert
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Anthony Ortolan
Sr
15:46
5:15
6
Will Holland
Sr
16:02
5:21
12
Cooper Shanks
Sr
16:39
5:33
38
Sam Smith
Sr
17:14
5:45
72
Jaskaran Singh
Jr
18:15
6:05
116
Tom Tamura
Fr
18:48
6:16
144
4 San Juan Hills
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
82:00
16:24
5:28
152 Brandon Pugh
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
Matteo Stradiot
Sr
16:04
5:21
13
Ricardo Medina
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Michael Miller
Sr
17:04
5:41
56
Billy Bohn
Sr
17:08
5:43
61
Jose Bazurto
So
17:23
5:48
83
Xavier Cortez
Jr
17:30
5:50
89
5 DeLaSalle
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:01
83:14
16:39
5:33
190 Stephan Spangenb
Sr
16:13
5:24
16
Connor Van Meter
Sr
16:15
5:25
18
Michael A Johnson
Sr
16:30
5:30
31
Evan Molineux
Jr
17:02
5:41
54
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:14
5:45
71
Kyle Williams
Sr
17:33
5:51
91




6 Campolindo
12-11-7-7-6
Gap: 0:44
83:23
16:41
5:34
193 Thomas Joyce
Jr
16:20
5:27
23
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:35
5:32
34
Leland Wong
Jr
16:36
5:32
35
Vinson Compesti
Jr
16:48
5:36
44
Keith Geiger
Jr
17:04
5:41
57
Junggi Min
Sr
17:15
5:45
75
Logan Coe
Sr
17:16
5:45
76
7 Amador Valley
9-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:11
83:11
16:38
5:33
197 Connor Mccarthy
So
16:13
5:24
17
Taylor Peissner
Sr
16:16
5:25
19
Sam Aceret
Sr
16:24
5:28
27
Joe Aceret
Sr
16:54
5:38
49
Dan Arthur
So
17:24
5:48
85
Prescott Jackson
Sr
17:36
5:52
93
Chris Pocs
Sr
17:40
5:53
97
8 Monte Vista
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
84:01
16:48
5:36
230 Trevor Furhiman
Jr
16:17
5:26
20
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:33
5:31
33
Josh Smiley
Sr
16:47
5:36
43
Stephen Balogh
Jr
17:11
5:44
65
Logan Mccaul
Sr
17:13
5:44
69
Taylor Balke
Sr
17:13
5:44
70
Matt Yap
Jr
17:41
5:54
99
9 Jesuit
15-11-10-8-9
Gap: 0:49
84:06
16:49
5:36
238 Colton Misono
Sr
16:27
5:29
28
TJ Brown-Pi
Sr
16:28
5:29
29
Joe Mahoney
Sr
16:49
5:36
45
Tristyn Martin
Fr
17:06
5:42
59
Chris Goode
So
17:16
5:45
77
Preston Daniels
Sr
18:00
6:00
111




10 Salinas
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:19
84:10
16:50
5:37
257 Max Bell
Sr
16:06
5:22
14
Bryan Tena
Jr
16:32
5:31
32
Jeff Shen
Sr
16:51
5:37
47
Alex Adams
So
17:16
5:45
78
Eddie Cuevas
Jr
17:25
5:48
86
David Santana
Sr
17:39
5:53
96




11 Los Gatos
4-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
84:18
16:52
5:37
267 Will Geiken
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Ben Wagner
Jr
17:02
5:41
55
Henry Manning
Jr
17:05
5:42
58
Aaron Walker
So
17:12
5:44
66
Grant Foster
Jr
17:23
5:48
84
Ari Ruben
So
17:38
5:53
94
Sean Morrison
Fr
17:56
5:59
106
12 Acalanes
13-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
86:43
17:21
5:47
380 Tyler Troxel
Jr
16:21
5:27
24
Adler Faulkner
So
16:23
5:28
26
Scott Bertics
Jr
17:44
5:55
101
Keenan Byrne
So
17:59
6:00
110
Dylan Harris
Sr
18:16
6:05
119
Marshall Crawford
Jr
18:51
6:17
145
Yama Nowrouz
Sr
19:04
6:21
153
13 Granada
17-17-17-16-13
Gap: 1:08
86:53
17:23
5:48
406 Grant Salk
Jr
16:38
5:33
37
Spencer Jeppson
So
17:21
5:47
81
Patrick Patterso
Jr
17:27
5:49
87
Andrew Hill
Sr
17:41
5:54
98
Nick Winter
So
17:46
5:55
103
Tyler Menniti
Jr
18:17
6:06
120
Timothy Oxley
Jr
18:30
6:10
129
14 St. Joseph-Nd
6-8-13-14-14
Gap: 2:38
87:21
17:28
5:49
408 Gabe Arias
Fr
15:51
5:17
9
Nick Ratto
So
16:39
5:33
39
Louis Rodrigue
So
17:53
5:58
105
Sam Wendt
So
18:29
6:10
127
Mitchell Mein
Jr
18:29
6:10
128
James Lafolett
So
18:41
6:14
140
Brendan Chai
Sr
21:04
7:01
185
15 Carlmont
18-14-14-13-15
Gap: 2:37
87:56
17:35
5:52
424 Jeffrey Stalun
Jr
16:42
5:34
42
Chet Reyen
Sr
16:58
5:39
52
Tim Layten
So
17:12
5:44
67
Reese Dickson
So
17:45
5:55
102
Matt Rouse
So
19:19
6:26
161








16 Sonora
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:09
87:47
17:33
5:51
436 Nicholas Klein
Sr
16:38
5:33
36
Clancy Mcconnel
Jr
17:21
5:47
80
Matt Myers
So
17:22
5:47
82
Nathan Klein
Sr
17:39
5:53
95
Jonathon Smith
Sr
18:47
6:16
143
Nathanie Prunetti
Jr
19:20
6:27
162
Kody Walton
Sr
20:24
6:48
181
17 Albany
11-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:24
88:35
17:43
5:54
467 Nolan Tonkyn
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
Albert Buck-bau
Jr
17:15
5:45
74
Stuart Adams
Jr
17:50
5:57
104
Corwin Shiu
Sr
18:28
6:09
126
Aidan Juenglin
Sr
18:43
6:14
141
Conner Brown
Jr
19:13
6:24
157
Teo Maldonad
Jr
19:16
6:25
159
18 Foothill
25-22-21-18-18
Gap: 1:06
89:36
17:55
5:58
513 Jack Reed
Jr
17:13
5:44
68
Andrew Goard
So
17:35
5:52
92
Jonathan Kuo
Sr
18:13
6:04
115
Alec Kron
Jr
18:16
6:05
117
Bridger Giglio
Jr
18:19
6:06
121
Jake Potter
Sr
18:26
6:09
123
Dylan Freitas
Sr
19:00
6:20
152
19 California
14-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:10
89:51
17:58
5:59
528 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:22
5:27
25
Alexande Radermac
Sr
17:57
5:59
108
Chris Jachowsk
Jr
18:30
6:10
130
Ben Lillig
So
18:30
6:10
131
Brian Paniagua
So
18:32
6:11
134
Kyle Kao
So
18:55
6:18
148




20 Deer Valley
20-21-19-20-20
Gap: 2:16
91:04
18:13
6:04
577 Dylan Winn
Jr
16:57
5:39
50
Austin Chapman
Jr
17:57
5:59
107
John Quintani
Jr
18:01
6:00
112
Joshua Potter
Jr
18:56
6:19
150
Jack Warrick
Fr
19:13
6:24
158
Kent Stanton
Jr
19:40
6:33
166
Alex Payne
Sr
19:54
6:38
173
21 Mission San Jose
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:46
90:56
18:11
6:04
581 Avery Kruger
Jr
17:08
5:43
62
Dinakar Guthy
Jr
17:42
5:54
100
Michael Wu
Sr
18:31
6:10
133
Vishal Yadav
Sr
18:41
6:14
139
Andrew Zhu
Jr
18:54
6:18
147








22 Heritage
19-19-20-23-22
Gap: 2:52
92:02
18:24
6:08
604 Noah Pena
So
16:51
5:37
48
Jason Brown
So
17:27
5:49
88
Foster Gutridge
So
18:37
6:12
136
Brendan Kennealy
So
19:24
6:28
164
Rob Renteria
So
19:43
6:34
168
Colby Goodwin
Sr
20:04
6:41
175
Zach Lim
Jr
20:20
6:47
179
23 Urban School
24-19-22-21-23
Gap: 3:13
92:37
18:31
6:10
612 Cole Williams
Sr
17:08
5:43
63
Sean Judkins-
Sr
17:15
5:45
73
Whit Henderso
Jr
18:46
6:15
142
Alex Wu
Jr
19:07
6:22
154
Cole Larsen
Jr
20:21
6:47
180
Ben Rice
Sr
20:50
6:57
183




24 Dougherty Valley
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 1:39
92:01
18:24
6:08
632 Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:33
5:51
90
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
18:04
6:01
113
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
18:32
6:11
135
Julian Teo
Sr
18:40
6:13
138
Alex Mccann
Sr
19:12
6:24
156
Alexande Salazar
Sr
19:18
6:26
160
Brian Lau
Sr
20:45
6:55
182
25 Liberty
21-25-25-26-25
Gap: 2:51
93:36
18:43
6:14
662 Jesus Morales
Jr
16:58
5:39
51
Aaron Lenci
So
18:28
6:09
125
David Horne
Fr
18:56
6:19
149
Andrew Gual
Jr
19:25
6:28
165
Guillerm Duarte
Jr
19:49
6:36
172
Roger Gonzalez
Jr
19:57
6:39
174
Michael Defazio
Fr
20:55
6:58
184
26 Dublin
22-24-24-24-26
Gap: 6:57
97:16
19:27
6:29
665 Alex Nolan
Sr
17:07
5:42
60
Eric Yun
Sr
17:58
5:59
109
Matthew Sy
Jr
18:58
6:19
151
Chris Boboc
Sr
19:09
6:23
155
Lam Dang2
So
24:04
8:01
190








27 Clayton Valley
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 0:57
93:23
18:41
6:14
678 Kyle Metz
Fr
18:24
6:08
122
Kyle Roe
So
18:27
6:09
124
Danny Condon
Fr
18:31
6:10
132
Matt Mccoy
So
18:40
6:13
137
Andrew Daley
Jr
19:21
6:27
163
Ted Hall
Jr
19:42
6:34
167
Austin Woods
Sr
21:15
7:05
187
28 Pittsburg
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 4:27
98:31
19:42
6:34
762 Gabriel Rodrigue
So
18:08
6:03
114
Maximian Gonzalez
Sr
18:16
6:05
118
Johnatha Smith
Sr
19:44
6:35
170
Bradley Olazo
Fr
19:48
6:36
171
Tevin Caranto
Jr
22:35
7:32
189








29 Kimball
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:22
99:03
19:49
6:36
846 Kamryn Van Allen
Fr
18:52
6:17
146
Jeremy Thompson
So
19:44
6:35
169
Greg Dawson
Fr
20:05
6:42
176
Alex Pelletie
So
20:08
6:43
177
Laurence Paulite
So
20:14
6:45
178
Devin Patel
Fr
21:06
7:02
186
Roger Gomez
Fr
21:42
7:14
188
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob St. Onge Sr San Juan Hills 10:59 5:30
2 Lawton Ian Jr DeLaSalle 11:10 5:35
3 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 11:12 5:36 1/7 1/27 3/24 11:52
(0:40)
11:52
(0:40)
11:52
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 11:13 5:37
5 Bryce King So Poly (Lb) 11:14 5:37
6 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont 11:18 5:39
7 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 11:19 5:40 2/7 2/27 1/24 11:40
(0:21)
11:40
(0:21)
11:40
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Russell Zillgitt Sr DeLaSalle 11:22 5:41
9 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 11:27 5:44
10 Derek Yi Sr Poly (Lb) 11:29 5:45
11 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 11:30 5:45
12 Christian Montano Jr Salinas 11:31 5:46
13 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 11:32 5:46
14 Ian Bruns Sr San Juan Hills 11:32 5:46
15 Ian Lundgren Sr Acalanes 11:34 5:47
16 Anthony Dominguez Sr DeLaSalle 11:34 5:47
17 Raul Vasquez Jr Poly (Lb) 11:34 5:47
18 Tom Sandri Jr DeLaSalle 11:35 5:48
19 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 11:36 5:48
20 Tim Brigantino Sr Salinas 11:38 5:49
21 Adrian Capinpin Jr DeLaSalle 11:38 5:49
22 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo 11:39 5:50
23 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 11:41 5:51
24 Chalrie Chen Jr Campolindo 11:41 5:51
25 Joe Burton So Granada 11:44 5:52
26 Jordan Caress So Salinas 11:45 5:53
27 Kyle Rosemark Jr Granada 11:47 5:54
28 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 11:48 5:54
29 Jacob Niznik Sr San Juan Hills 11:49 5:55
30 Blane Infald Jr Amador Valley 11:53 5:57
31 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 11:54 5:57 3/7 5/27 7/22 12:39
(0:45)
12:39
(0:45)
12:39
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Fernando Bogarin Jr Poly (Lb) 11:54 5:57
33 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo 11:55 5:58
34 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 11:55 5:58
35 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes 11:56 5:58
36 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 11:57 5:59 4/7 6/27 5/20
37 Bradley Roa Sr Poly (Lb) 11:58 5:59
38 Michael J Johnson Sr DeLaSalle 11:59 6:00
39 Andrew Burrows Sr Jesuit 12:00 6:00 5/7 8/27 4/18 12:27
(0:27)
12:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Sebastian Bognar Sr Petaluma 12:00 6:00
41 Andrews Gutierrez Jr Salinas 12:01 6:01
42 Daniel Gonzalez Sr San Juan Hills 12:01 6:01
43 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 12:02 6:01
44 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 12:02 6:01
45 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 12:02 6:01
46 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 12:03 6:02 6/7 9/27 3/15 12:40
(0:37)
12:40
(0:37)
12:40
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 12:03 6:02
48 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo 12:04 6:02
49 Tom Heppner Sr Foothill 12:07 6:04
50 Tommy Seng Jr College Park 12:08 6:04
51 Sean Guntvedt Jr Arch Mitty 12:10 6:05
52 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 12:10 6:05
53 Johnny Favazza Jr Salinas 12:11 6:06
54 Ryan Hutson So Carlmont 12:11 6:06
55 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 12:13 6:07
56 Alex Beernink Sr Carlmont 12:14 6:07
57 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 12:15 6:08
58 Patrick Maguire Sr DeLaSalle 12:15 6:08
59 Joe Eicher Jr Foothill 12:15 6:08
60 Nichols Eng So Deer Valley 12:15 6:08
61 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 12:16 6:08
62 Colyn Dickson Sr Carlmont 12:19 6:09
63 George Do Sr College Park 12:21 6:11
64 Daniel Shade Sr Carlmont 12:21 6:11
65 Tad Reese Sr San Juan Hills 12:22 6:11
66 Ryan Masterson Sr Albany 12:24 6:12
67 John Ricca Sr Jesuit 12:24 6:12 7/7 11/27 2/10 12:04 12:04 12:04
68 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill 12:25 6:13
69 Jason Finley Sr College Park 12:27 6:14
70 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 12:28 6:14
71 Tim Clopp Sr Albany 12:31 6:16
72 Raj Patel Sr Campolindo 12:31 6:16
73 Wesley Larsen Jr Arch Mitty 12:31 6:16
74 Steven St. Germain Sr College Park 12:32 6:16
75 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo 12:33 6:17
76 Ethan Marsh Sr College Park 12:33 6:17
77 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 12:36 6:18
78 Kevin Carroll So Carlmont 12:37 6:19
79 Simon Leemans Sr Albany 12:40 6:20
80 Jeremiah Leonard So Salinas 12:40 6:20
81 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 12:40 6:20
82 Kai Wilmsen Jr Albany 12:42 6:21
83 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 12:44 6:22
84 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 12:46 6:23
85 Jacob Garcia Sr College Park 12:47 6:24
86 Ryan Covington Sr Petaluma 12:49 6:25
87 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 12:51 6:26
88 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 12:53 6:27
89 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont 12:56 6:28
90 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes 12:57 6:29
91 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 12:57 6:29
92 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 12:58 6:29
93 Sumit Dan Jr Arch Mitty 13:00 6:30
94 Zachary Chambers Sr Monte Vista 13:03 6:32
95 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 13:06 6:33
96 Mark Resch Sr Freedom 13:11 6:36
97 Mark Alcantara Jr Fremont 13:22 6:41
98 Gabriel Dominic Carlos Sr Fremont 13:25 6:43
99 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 13:29 6:45
100 Michael Alvarez Sr College Park 13:29 6:45
101 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 13:36 6:48
102 Jack Lyons Sr Clayton Valley 13:37 6:49
103 Ken Ohhashi Jr Foothill 13:39 6:50
104 Jeremiah Williams Sr Sonora 13:39 6:50
105 Steven Payne Sr Sonora 13:40 6:50
106 Alex Muschler Sr Albany 13:47 6:54
107 Joe Abajian Jr California 13:55 6:58
108 Brad Wash So Acalanes 13:57 6:59
109 Juneyoung Jeong Jr Albany 13:58 6:59
110 Ian Earley Sr Arch Mitty 13:58 6:59
111 Adrian Ninh Fr Acalanes 14:00 7:00
112 Tyler Vanvalkenburg Jr Arch Mitty 14:01 7:01
113 Zach Stalcup So California 14:03 7:02
114 Levi Tillie Fr Berean Chrstn 14:04 7:02
115 Simon Chen Sr Albany 14:06 7:03
116 David Olivas Sr Arch Mitty 14:07 7:04
117 Chris Mattis Jr Fremont 14:15 7:08
118 Dale Fredricks Fr Berean Chrstn 14:15 7:08
119 Tyler Sun So Clayton Valley 14:19 7:09
120 Jose Lema So Deer Valley 14:22 7:11
121 Tyler Chan Sr Sonora 14:24 7:12
122 Nathan Witty Jr Freedom 14:29 7:15
123 Luis Hernandez Sr Clayton Valley 14:54 7:27
124 Matthew Dami Jr California 15:19 7:40
125 Josh Cannon So Berean Chrstn 15:25 7:43
126 Sam Schoenstein Sr Clayton Valley 15:31 7:46
127 Erik Pinkerton Jr Freedom 15:51 7:56
128 Carlos Guerrero So Clayton Valley 15:52 7:56
129 Tyler Wolfe So Clayton Valley 15:57 7:59
130 Micah Csider Sr Berean Chrstn 16:02 8:01
131 Conner Gervin Jr Sonora 16:10 8:05
132 Oliver Pierce Jr Berean Chrstn 16:18 8:09
133 Angel Roa Sr Fremont 16:19 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
57:19
11:28
5:44
65 Lawton Ian
Jr
11:10
5:35
2
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
11:22
5:41
8
Anthony Domingue
Sr
11:34
5:47
16
Tom Sandri
Jr
11:35
5:48
18
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
11:38
5:49
21
Michael J Johnson
Sr
11:59
6:00
38
Patrick Maguire
Sr
12:15
6:08
57
2 Poly (Lb)
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
58:09
11:38
5:49
101 Bryce King
So
11:14
5:37
5
Derek Yi
Sr
11:29
5:45
10
Raul Vasquez
Jr
11:34
5:47
17
Fernando Bogarin
Jr
11:54
5:57
32
Bradley Roa
Sr
11:58
5:59
37








3 Granada
7-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:20
58:15
11:39
5:50
103 Austin Rayford
Sr
11:27
5:44
9
Eric Alvillar
Sr
11:36
5:48
19
Tyler Evens
Jr
11:41
5:51
23
Joe Burton
So
11:44
5:52
25
Kyle Rosemark
Jr
11:47
5:54
27
Cristian Lewczyk
Sr
12:13
6:07
54
Anthony Giuliano
Jr
12:36
6:18
75
4 Jesuit
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
58:22
11:40
5:50
116 Luke Gary
Jr
11:12
5:36
3
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
11:19
5:40
7
Chris Medina
Jr
11:54
5:57
31
Justin Brown-Pi
Sr
11:57
5:59
36
Andrew Burrows
Sr
12:00
6:00
39
Tim Jones
Jr
12:03
6:02
45
John Ricca
Sr
12:24
6:12
65
5 Campolindo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
58:32
11:42
5:51
130 Bradley Miller
Sr
11:13
5:37
4
Darren Brodowy
Jr
11:39
5:50
22
Chalrie Chen
Jr
11:41
5:51
24
Dylan Yagi
Sr
11:55
5:58
33
Colin Wong
Jr
12:04
6:02
47
Raj Patel
Sr
12:31
6:16
70
Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:33
6:17
73
6 San Juan Hills
1-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:23
58:43
11:45
5:52
148 Jacob St. Onge
Sr
10:59
5:30
1
Ian Bruns
Sr
11:32
5:46
14
Jacob Niznik
Sr
11:49
5:55
29
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
12:01
6:01
41
Tad Reese
Sr
12:22
6:11
63








7 Salinas
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
59:06
11:49
5:55
150 Christia Montano
Jr
11:31
5:46
12
Tim Briganti
Sr
11:38
5:49
20
Jordan Caress
So
11:45
5:53
26
Andrews Gutierre
Jr
12:01
6:01
40
Johnny Favazza
Jr
12:11
6:06
52
Jeremiah Leonard
So
12:40
6:20
78




8 Amador Valley
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:30
59:24
11:53
5:56
162 Alec Elgood
Sr
11:32
5:46
13
Blane Infald
Jr
11:53
5:57
30
Kyle Stivers
Sr
11:55
5:58
34
Noah Sluss
Jr
12:02
6:01
42
Steven Rice
Jr
12:02
6:01
43
Austin Kim
Sr
12:02
6:01
44
Roman Berensht
Sr
12:46
6:23
82
9 Carlmont
6-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:03
60:23
12:05
6:02
236 Pierce Mckenzie
Sr
11:18
5:39
6
Ryan Hutson
So
12:11
6:06
53
Alex Beernink
Sr
12:14
6:07
55
Colyn Dickson
Sr
12:19
6:09
60
Daniel Shade
Sr
12:21
6:11
62
Kevin Carroll
So
12:37
6:19
76
Shawn Geronimo
So
12:56
6:28
86
10 Monte Vista
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:28
61:02
12:12
6:06
261 Michael Garavent
Sr
11:30
5:45
11
Mike Bartz
So
12:03
6:02
46
Brandon Wu
Sr
12:15
6:08
56
Brandon Rebottar
Sr
12:16
6:08
59
Brenden Peterson
Jr
12:58
6:29
89
Zachary Chambers
Sr
13:03
6:32
91
Sean Yap
Jr
13:29
6:45
93
11 Dougherty Valley
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:56
61:50
12:22
6:11
307 Fred Ho
Jr
11:48
5:54
28
Matthew Wu
So
12:10
6:05
51
Chris Wang
So
12:28
6:14
68
Jonathan Lim
So
12:40
6:20
79
Michael Tereo
Fr
12:44
6:22
81
Patrick Liu
So
12:51
6:26
84
Daren Thach
Jr
13:06
6:33
92
12 College Park
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:25
62:01
12:24
6:12
323 Tommy Seng
Jr
12:08
6:04
49
George Do
Sr
12:21
6:11
61
Jason Finley
Sr
12:27
6:14
67
Steven St. Germain
Sr
12:32
6:16
72
Ethan Marsh
Sr
12:33
6:17
74
Jacob Garcia
Sr
12:47
6:24
83
Michael Alvarez
Sr
13:29
6:45
94
13 Acalanes
11-9-11-11-13
Gap: 2:23
63:21
12:40
6:20
324 Ian Lundgren
Sr
11:34
5:47
15
Preston Locher
Jr
11:56
5:58
35
Patrick Lundgren
So
12:57
6:29
87
Luke Johnston
Jr
12:57
6:29
88
Brad Wash
So
13:57
6:59
99
Adrian Ninh
Fr
14:00
7:00
102




14 Foothill
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:29
63:16
12:39
6:20
352 Tom Heppner
Sr
12:07
6:04
48
Joe Eicher
Jr
12:15
6:08
58
Ryan Dejoy
Sr
12:25
6:13
66
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
12:53
6:27
85
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
13:36
6:48
95
Ken Ohhashi
Jr
13:39
6:50
97




15 Albany
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
64:04
12:49
6:24
388 Ryan Masterso
Sr
12:24
6:12
64
Tim Clopp
Sr
12:31
6:16
69
Simon Leemans
Sr
12:40
6:20
77
Kai Wilmsen
Jr
12:42
6:21
80
Alex Muschler
Sr
13:47
6:54
98
Juneyoun Jeong
Jr
13:58
6:59
100
Simon Chen
Sr
14:06
7:03
105
16 Arch Mitty
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
65:40
13:08
6:34
415 Sean Guntvedt
Jr
12:10
6:05
50
Wesley Larsen
Jr
12:31
6:16
71
Sumit Dan
Jr
13:00
6:30
90
Ian Earley
Sr
13:58
6:59
101
Tyler Vanvalke
Jr
14:01
7:01
103
David Olivas
Sr
14:07
7:04
106




17 Clayton Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:15
74:13
14:51
7:25
536 Jack Lyons
Sr
13:37
6:49
96
Tyler Sun
So
14:19
7:09
108
Luis Hernande
Sr
14:54
7:27
109
Sam Schoenst
Sr
15:31
7:46
111
Carlos Guerrero
So
15:52
7:56
112
Tyler Wolfe
So
15:57
7:59
113




18 Berean Chrstn
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
76:04
15:13
7:36
550 Levi Tillie
Fr
14:04
7:02
104
Dale Fredrick
Fr
14:15
7:08
107
Josh Cannon
So
15:25
7:43
110
Micah Csider
Sr
16:02
8:01
114
Oliver Pierce
Jr
16:18
8:09
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Mulligan Sr DeLaSalle 11:49 5:55
2 Avery Stevenson Jr Campolindo 11:57 5:59
3 Jeffrey Mcentee Sr DeLaSalle 12:05 6:03
4 Connor Williams Jr Mission San Jose 12:08 6:04
5 Sergio Flores Jr DeLaSalle 12:11 6:06
6 Peter Buckard So DeLaSalle 12:12 6:06
7 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo 12:15 6:08
8 Omar El-sadany Jr Mission San Jose 12:15 6:08
9 Will Mccurdy Sr DeLaSalle 12:18 6:09
10 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo 12:19 6:09
11 Sean Mooney Jr Acalanes 12:21 6:11
12 Brendan Bongi Jr DeLaSalle 12:23 6:12
13 Gian David Panetta Jr Campolindo 12:25 6:13
14 Declan Ayres Jr DeLaSalle 12:26 6:13
15 Ben Tanner Sr Campolindo 12:32 6:16
16 Riley Shingler Sr DeLaSalle 12:36 6:18
17 Daniel Riopelle Sr DeLaSalle 12:38 6:19
18 Edgar Matinez Fr Pittsburg 12:43 6:22
19 Vaishaal Shankar Sr Mission San Jose 12:45 6:23
20 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo 12:45 6:23
21 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo 12:46 6:23
22 Jamie Sanderson Jr Campolindo 12:47 6:24
23 Garrett Blumling Sr DeLaSalle 12:48 6:24
24 Swain Joey Sr DeLaSalle 12:48 6:24
25 Matthew Taylor Sr Mission San Jose 12:54 6:27
26 Gustavo Araoz Fr Pittsburg 13:00 6:30
27 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:02 6:31
28 Zach McPherson Sr Jesuit 13:04 6:32 1/1 15/27 7/17 12:50 12:50 12:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Sean Cooley So Campolindo 13:05 6:33
30 Emmanuel Georgopolulos Fr Pittsburg 13:06 6:33
31 Yue Shen Gu Sr Mission San Jose 13:07 6:34
32 Sai Ravipati Sr Dougherty Valley 13:09 6:35
33 Chris Wirfel Sr DeLaSalle 13:12 6:36
34 Nicholas Delfino Jr American 13:13 6:37
35 Ani Harihara Jr Dougherty Valley 13:14 6:37
36 James Garcia Jr Foothill 13:15 6:38
37 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 13:21 6:41
38 Hiroki Butterfield Jr College Park 13:23 6:42
39 Cameron Vaughan Jr Foothill 13:23 6:42
40 Adam Cross Jr DeLaSalle 13:24 6:42
41 Joe Jankowski Sr DeLaSalle 13:28 6:44
42 Edgar Yap Jr College Park 13:29 6:45
43 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 13:30 6:45
44 Blake Dennison Sr DeLaSalle 13:31 6:46
45 Jacob May Sr Foothill 13:31 6:46
46 Alonso Rangel Fr Pittsburg 13:32 6:46
47 Patrick Atkins Sr Skyline 13:34 6:47
48 Johnnie Sanders So Pittsburg 13:35 6:48
49 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 13:40 6:50
50 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 13:43 6:52
51 Domenic Defalco Fr Campolindo 13:44 6:52
52 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes 13:45 6:53
53 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 13:46 6:53
54 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 13:49 6:55
55 Nawaz Sultani Jr College Park 13:51 6:56
56 Tyronne Yanaga Fr Campolindo 13:57 6:59
57 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 13:58 6:59
58 Gabe Delcastillo Sr Dougherty Valley 13:59 7:00
59 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo 14:04 7:02
60 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 14:04 7:02
61 William Pham Jr Skyline 14:07 7:04
62 Archie Hwang Jr Campolindo 14:09 7:05
63 Danny Le Jr Skyline 14:10 7:05
64 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 14:14 7:07
65 Ben Weinberg Fr Campolindo 14:14 7:07
66 Dasarathy Srihari Fr American 14:17 7:09
67 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 14:28 7:14
68 Cody Newton Jr Monte Vista 14:29 7:15
69 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 14:30 7:15
70 Roy Oviatt Jr Campolindo 14:31 7:16
71 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 14:35 7:18
72 Brian Lafrance Jr Arch Mitty 14:35 7:18
73 Matt Alcina Sr College Park 14:36 7:18
74 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 14:36 7:18
75 Tommy Pride Fr Campolindo 14:40 7:20
76 Louis Hayes Fr Pittsburg 14:41 7:21
77 Ruben Cardona Jr College Park 14:51 7:26
78 Perez Lowrey Jr. Fr Pittsburg 14:51 7:26
79 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 14:52 7:26
80 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 14:52 7:26
81 Asante Burante Fr Pittsburg 14:53 7:27
82 Will Krom Jr DeLaSalle 14:57 7:29
83 Payaam Mahdabian Jr College Park 14:59 7:30
84 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 15:00 7:30
85 Rishabh Wason Fr American 15:07 7:34
86 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 15:16 7:38
87 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 15:27 7:44
88 Wesley Chan Jr Arch Mitty 15:29 7:45
89 Brian Lien Jr Skyline 15:30 7:45
90 Oliver Wilson Jr Skyline 15:36 7:48
91 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 15:37 7:49
92 Kenneth Lui Jr Skyline 15:43 7:52
93 Yohahn Ko Sr College Park 15:44 7:52
94 Matthew Delatorre Jr Campolindo 15:45 7:53
95 Martin Cortez Jr Pittsburg 15:49 7:55
96 Eric Fang Jr Acalanes 15:49 7:55
97 Richard Tu Sr College Park 15:50 7:55
98 Sean Sorrell Sr College Park 16:01 8:00
99 Jordan Phair Sr College Park 16:03 8:02
100 Dylan Gubersky Jr Foothill 16:03 8:02
101 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 16:04 8:02
102 Sam Eaton Sr College Park 16:06 8:03
103 Shaldhish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12 8:06
104 Julian Levine Jr Albany 16:28 8:14
105 Alberto Romero Fr Pittsburg 16:37 8:19
106 Aaron Bandler Sr California 16:42 8:21
107 Jack Gore Jr Monte Vista 17:03 8:32
108 Hector Ayala Fr Pittsburg 17:12 8:36
109 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 17:52 8:56
110 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 18:07 9:04
111 Daniel Phan Jr Arch Mitty 18:15 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Guzikowski So Arch Mitty 10:52.55 5:26
2 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo 11:12.83 5:36
3 Jakob Woodall Fr Petaluma 11:15.01 5:38
4 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 11:18.7 5:39
5 Chris Swanson So Fremont 11:19.08 5:40
6 Clark Messman Fr DeLaSalle 11:19.44 5:40
7 Walter Brennan Fr DeLaSalle 11:20.8 5:40
8 Arthur Schulte Fr Carlmont 11:21.61 5:41
9 Kaenan Kron So Petaluma 11:26.43 5:43
10 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 11:26.84 5:43 1/7 3/27 8/27
11 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 11:30.04 5:45
12 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 11:30.38 5:45 2/7 4/27 3/27
13 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 11:31.01 5:46
14 James Burton So San Francisco Unv 11:31.65 5:46
15 Duncan Gardner So Petaluma 11:32.15 5:46
16 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 11:32.39 5:46
17 Parker Marson Fr College Park 11:33.48 5:47
18 Luke Williams Fr DeLaSalle 11:34.85 5:47
19 Cameron Sun So Campolindo 11:35.76 5:48
20 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 11:37.62 5:49
21 John Jankowski So DeLaSalle 11:37.96 5:49
22 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 11:39.03 5:50
23 James Mason So Monte Vista 11:42.6 5:51
24 Kevin Fong So Campolindo 11:44.73 5:52
25 Spencer Yee So American 11:45.98 5:53
26 Justin Mogannam So DeLaSalle 11:49.13 5:55
27 Amiel Capinpin So DeLaSalle 11:49.13 5:55
28 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin 11:56.18 5:58
29 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin 11:57.83 5:59
30 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 11:59.43 6:00 3/7 7/27 5/23
31 Dominick Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 12:02.28 6:01
32 Alexander Kunz So American 12:04.61 6:02
33 Kyle Plata So Arch Mitty 12:06.36 6:03
34 Ryoto Johnson So College Park 12:08.5 6:04
35 Emilio Garcia Fr Arch Mitty 12:10.43 6:05
36 Ryan Salcido So Pacheco 12:12.15 6:06
37 Daniel Smith So DeLaSalle 12:12.62 6:06
38 Brandon Whiteley Fr Carlmont 12:13.24 6:07
39 Liam Gallivan Fr San Francisco Unv 12:14.11 6:07
40 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 12:14.43 6:07 4/7 10/27 3/22
41 Brian Lee So Granada 12:14.73 6:07
42 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 12:15.76 6:08
43 Jarod Gabrielson So Campolindo 12:16.54 6:08
44 Ryan Dimick Fr Carlmont 12:17.09 6:09
45 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 12:17.39 6:09
46 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 12:18.07 6:09
47 Rod Farvard So Campolindo 12:18.64 6:09
48 Oscar Rodriguez So Albany 12:20.43 6:10
49 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 12:21.26 6:11
50 John Henry So Dublin 12:24.02 6:12
51 Jonathan Blanco Fr Arch Mitty 12:25.87 6:13
52 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 12:26.42 6:13
53 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 12:27.72 6:14 5/7 12/27 4/22
54 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 12:28.39 6:14
55 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 12:29.24 6:15
56 Tyler Sisley Fr Arch Mitty 12:30.22 6:15
57 Matthew Schafer So Petaluma 12:30.54 6:15
58 Scott Lindsay So Acalanes 12:30.89 6:15
59 Will Dolan Fr San Francisco Unv 12:31.19 6:16
60 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 12:35.62 6:18 6/7 13/27 3/20
61 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista 12:36 6:18
62 Matthew Blankinship So Albany 12:36.32 6:18
63 Nick Friedrichsen Fr Petaluma 12:36.66 6:18
64 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 12:37.13 6:19
65 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 12:38.46 6:19
66 Elliot Champion So Acalanes 12:38.71 6:19
67 Daniel Bereket So Carlmont 12:38.98 6:19
68 Ferdinand Abad So American 12:39.39 6:20
69 Kieran Mccann So Arch Mitty 12:39.64 6:20
70 Hide Shidara So College Park 12:40.31 6:20
71 Neekon Broomand So College Park 12:40.61 6:20
72 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo 12:41.92 6:21
73 Caleb Phair So College Park 12:42.57 6:21
74 Michael Chen So American 12:43.41 6:22
75 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 12:44.42 6:22
76 Kieran Clegg So Petaluma 12:45.69 6:23
77 Edward Geeslin Fr San Francisco Unv 12:48.98 6:24
78 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 12:50.35 6:25
79 Daara Jalili So San Francisco Unv 12:50.94 6:25
80 Ben Linzey Fr Clayton Valley 12:51.49 6:26
81 Will Moran Fr Campolindo 12:51.72 6:26
82 Jed Chen Fr Fremont 12:52.42 6:26
83 Austin Horning Fr Granada 12:54.28 6:27
84 Austin Byrum So Pacheco 12:55.03 6:28
85 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes 12:58.14 6:29
86 Andrew Lehmer So American 12:58.86 6:29
87 Sumedh Guha So Arch Mitty 13:00.08 6:30
88 Franklin Rice Fr Carlmont 13:01.14 6:31
89 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 13:01.78 6:31
90 Devin Bernal Fr Pacheco 13:02.85 6:31
91 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin 13:03.2 6:32
92 Darien Young Fr American 13:03.46 6:32
93 Douglas Strange Fr College Park 13:04.54 6:32
94 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin 13:05.47 6:33
95 Tim Hinkle So Petaluma 13:06.81 6:33
96 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 13:07.87 6:34
97 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 13:08.78 6:34
98 Riley Harbour So Jesuit 13:09.35 6:35 7/7 18/27 7/16
99 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 13:09.6 6:35
100 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes 13:12.36 6:36
101 Kyle Batoy So Foothill 13:13.05 6:37
102 Michael Reinemann So Dublin 13:13.3 6:37
103 John West So Urban School 13:14 6:37
104 Jonathan Mcdonald So Foothill 13:16.85 6:38
105 Zack Wilner So Foothill 13:17.91 6:39
106 Michael Williams Fr Albany 13:18.65 6:39
107 Quinten Mclane Fr Clayton Valley 13:21.16 6:41
108 Roger Romani Fr Carlmont 13:23.33 6:42
109 Max Lim Fr Heritage 13:23.59 6:42
110 Noah Keshner Fr American 13:23.81 6:42
111 Owen Coumou So Foothill 13:28.01 6:44
112 Austin Newton So Heritage 13:30.11 6:45
113 Ruben E. Hernandez Fr Pacheco 13:30.6 6:45
114 Manuel Sandoval So Pacheco 13:31.49 6:46
115 Alex Louie Fr Deer Valley 13:32.35 6:46
116 Mitch Kless So Dublin 13:33.75 6:47
117 Vincent Attard So Fremont 13:34.12 6:47
118 Johnny Lira Fr Pacheco 13:34.43 6:47
119 Jack Kovacich So Granada 13:34.72 6:47
120 Ivan Sanchez So Pacheco 13:38.96 6:49
121 Carl Jacobs Fr Albany 13:40.21 6:50
122 Mark Moody So Heritage 13:40.61 6:50
123 Zachary Dupuis Fr Deer Valley 13:44.68 6:52
124 Mike Abood So Monte Vista 13:50.38 6:55
125 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 13:52.14 6:56
126 Mark Nathlich Fr California 13:55.88 6:58
127 Ryley Palmer So Deer Valley 13:58.83 6:59
128 Joseph Lindgrem So Deer Valley 13:59.53 7:00
129 Michael Akinleye So Deer Valley 14:00.03 7:00
130 Jeffery Do So College Park 14:03.42 7:02
131 Yusef Shaheen Fr Urban School 14:14.74 7:07
132 Brett Melloch So California 14:15.27 7:08
133 Josh Omoletski Fr Freedom 14:15.68 7:08
134 Jarred Aghily Fr Deer Valley 14:16.08 7:08
135 Srikesh Srinivas Fr Fremont 14:17.41 7:09
136 Dale Satre So Heritage 14:18.41 7:09
137 Leon Leitenbauer So California 14:20.9 7:10
138 Doug Cherry Fr Freedom 14:25.35 7:13
139 Albert Yeh So Granada 14:26.13 7:13
140 Brenton Curran Fr Heritage 14:27.36 7:14
141 Brandon Chin So California 14:30.76 7:15
142 Warren Goodson California 14:34.08 7:17
143 Alex Johnson Fr Urban School 14:36 7:18
144 Geoffrey Lopez Fr Albany 15:02.4 7:31
145 Connor Coker So Kimball 15:14.16 7:37
146 Aakash Patel So Fremont 15:27.06 7:44
147 Morgan Chen So Albany 15:34.1 7:47
148 Gabe Luke Fr Fremont 15:38.62 7:49
149 Ben Williams So Sonora 15:47.25 7:54
150 Neehar Gaddam So California 16:27.78 8:14
151 Daichi Ikeda Fr Fremont 16:28.36 8:14
152 Sean Rodriguez Fr Kimball 16:33.01 8:17
153 Samuel Bunk So Carlmont 16:50.96 8:25
154 Shelby Mullen Fr Sonora 17:09.66 8:35
155 Michael Pillow Fr Heritage 17:56.65 8:58
156 Andrew Chin Fr California 18:50.92 9:25
157 Joshua Cascante Fr Deer Valley 20:07.03 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:20
57:39
11:32
5:46
75 Michael Sisario
So
11:19
5:39
4
Anoop Gala
So
11:31
5:46
13
Samay Mehta
So
11:32
5:46
16
Hasib Hashemi
So
11:38
5:49
20
James Vickroy
So
11:39
5:50
22
Dominick Lopez
Fr
12:02
6:01
31
Austin Do
Fr
12:26
6:13
52
2 DeLaSalle
6-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:30
57:42
11:32
5:46
78 Clark Messman
Fr
11:19
5:40
6
Walter Brennan
Fr
11:21
5:40
7
Luke Williams
Fr
11:35
5:47
18
John Jankowsk
So
11:38
5:49
21
Justin Mogannam
So
11:49
5:55
26
Amiel Capinpin
So
11:49
5:55
27
Daniel Smith
So
12:13
6:06
37
3 Campolindo
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
59:09
11:50
5:55
135 Adam Hathaway
So
11:13
5:36
2
Cameron Sun
So
11:36
5:48
19
Kevin Fong
So
11:45
5:52
24
Jarod Gabriels
So
12:17
6:08
43
Rod Farvard
So
12:19
6:09
47
Tyler Takata
Fr
12:42
6:21
72
Will Moran
Fr
12:52
6:26
80
4 Jesuit
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
59:39
11:56
5:58
145 Sam Stoll
So
11:27
5:43
10
Greg Woollgar
So
11:30
5:45
12
Flavio Medrano
So
11:59
6:00
30
Spencer Jensen
So
12:14
6:07
40
Austin Burrows
So
12:28
6:14
53
Jack Richards
Fr
12:36
6:18
60
Riley Harbour
So
13:09
6:35
97
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Petaluma
3-1-1-3-5
Gap: 1:22
59:21
11:52
5:56
147 Jakob Woodall
Fr
11:15
5:38
3
Kaenan Kron
So
11:26
5:43
9
Duncan Gardner
So
11:32
5:46
15
Matthew Schafer
So
12:31
6:15
57
Nick Friedric
Fr
12:37
6:18
63
Kieran Clegg
So
12:46
6:23
76
Tim Hinkle
So
13:07
6:33
94
6 Arch Mitty
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
60:05
12:01
6:01
176 Richard Guzikows
So
10:53
5:26
1
Kyle Plata
So
12:06
6:03
33
Emilio Garcia
Fr
12:10
6:05
35
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
12:26
6:13
51
Tyler Sisley
Fr
12:30
6:15
56
Kieran Mccann
So
12:40
6:20
69
Sumedh Guha
So
13:00
6:30
86
7 Amador Valley
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:07
61:10
12:14
6:07
218 Kevin Huey
So
11:30
5:45
11
Neal Mankins
So
12:16
6:08
42
Alex Acosta
So
12:18
6:09
46
Jay Sharma
So
12:29
6:15
55
Austin Hamilton
So
12:37
6:19
64
Brad Moreno
So
12:38
6:19
65
Michael Alt
So
13:02
6:31
88
8 Carlmont
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:40
61:32
12:18
6:09
244 Arthur Schulte
Fr
11:22
5:41
8
Brandon Whiteley
Fr
12:13
6:07
38
Ryan Dimick
Fr
12:17
6:09
44
Daniel Bereket
So
12:39
6:19
67
Franklin Rice
Fr
13:01
6:31
87
Roger Romani
Fr
13:23
6:42
105
Samuel Bunk
So
16:51
8:25
143
9 College Park
11-8-11-11-9
Gap: 1:09
61:45
12:21
6:11
265 Parker Marson
Fr
11:33
5:47
17
Ryoto Johnson
So
12:09
6:04
34
Hide Shidara
So
12:40
6:20
70
Neekon Broomand
So
12:41
6:20
71
Caleb Phair
So
12:43
6:21
73
Douglas Strange
Fr
13:05
6:32
92
Jeffery Do
So
14:03
7:02
127
9 Monte Vista
12-13-13-9-9
Gap: 1:08
61:59
12:24
6:12
265 James Mason
So
11:43
5:51
23
Jake Auby
Fr
12:21
6:11
49
Patrick Kragen
So
12:28
6:14
54
Kyle Lohmann
Fr
12:36
6:18
61
Zack Erlick
So
12:50
6:25
78
Bradley Palonsky
So
13:10
6:35
98
Mike Abood
So
13:50
6:55
121
11 San Francisco Unv
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:19
61:57
12:23
6:12
268 James Burton
So
11:32
5:46
14
Liam Gallivan
Fr
12:14
6:07
39
Will Dolan
Fr
12:31
6:16
59
Edward Geeslin
Fr
12:49
6:24
77
Daara Jalili
So
12:51
6:25
79








12 American
13-11-12-13-12
Gap: 1:13
62:12
12:26
6:13
284 Spencer Yee
So
11:46
5:53
25
Alexande Kunz
So
12:05
6:02
32
Ferdinan Abad
So
12:39
6:20
68
Michael Chen
So
12:43
6:22
74
Andrew Lehmer
So
12:59
6:29
85
Darien Young
Fr
13:03
6:32
91
Noah Keshner
Fr
13:24
6:42
107
13 Dublin
14-11-9-12-13
Gap: 1:09
62:27
12:29
6:15
290 Jordan Nguyen
So
11:56
5:58
28
Kenneth Ainslie
So
11:58
5:59
29
John Henry
So
12:24
6:12
50
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:03
6:32
90
Ryan Durfling
So
13:05
6:33
93
Michael Reineman
So
13:13
6:37
101
Mitch Kless
So
13:34
6:47
113
14 Acalanes
18-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:38
64:24
12:53
6:26
399 Scott Lindsay
So
12:31
6:15
58
Elliot Champion
So
12:39
6:19
66
Amir Nowrouz
So
12:58
6:29
84
Curtis Haist
So
13:08
6:34
95
Makoyi Watson
So
13:09
6:34
96
Alec Weber
Fr
13:12
6:36
99




15 Granada
16-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:37
64:53
12:59
6:29
406 Brian Lee
So
12:15
6:07
41
Tyler Neabeck
So
12:17
6:09
45
Austin Horning
Fr
12:54
6:27
82
Jack Kovacich
So
13:35
6:47
116
Nima Jafarkha
So
13:52
6:56
122
Albert Yeh
So
14:26
7:13
133




16 Pacheco
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:19
65:12
13:02
6:31
429 Ryan Salcido
So
12:12
6:06
36
Austin Byrum
So
12:55
6:28
83
Devin Bernal
Fr
13:03
6:31
89
Ruben E. Hernande
Fr
13:31
6:45
110
Manuel Sandoval
So
13:31
6:46
111
Johnny Lira
Fr
13:34
6:47
115
Ivan Sanchez
So
13:39
6:49
117
17 Fremont
5-14-15-17-17
Gap: 4:08
67:30
13:30
6:45
468 Chris Swanson
So
11:19
5:40
5
Jed Chen
Fr
12:52
6:26
81
Vincent Attard
So
13:34
6:47
114
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
14:17
7:09
130
Aakash Patel
So
15:27
7:44
138
Gabe Luke
Fr
15:39
7:49
140
Daichi Ikeda
Fr
16:28
8:14
142
18 Albany
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:42
66:58
13:24
6:42
469 Oscar Rodrigue
So
12:20
6:10
48
Matthew Blankins
So
12:36
6:18
62
Michael Williams
Fr
13:19
6:39
104
Carl Jacobs
Fr
13:40
6:50
118
Geoffrey Lopez
Fr
15:02
7:31
137
Morgan Chen
So
15:34
7:47
139




19 Foothill
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:44
66:00
13:12
6:36
488 Dustin Lacy
So
12:44
6:22
75
Kyle Batoy
So
13:13
6:37
100
Jonathan Mcdonald
So
13:17
6:38
102
Zack Wilner
So
13:18
6:39
103
Owen Coumou
So
13:28
6:44
108








20 Heritage
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:04
69:20
13:52
6:56
599 Max Lim
Fr
13:24
6:42
106
Austin Newton
So
13:30
6:45
109
Mark Moody
So
13:41
6:50
119
Dale Satre
So
14:18
7:09
131
Brenton Curran
Fr
14:27
7:14
134
Michael Pillow
Fr
17:57
8:58
144




21 Deer Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:28
69:15
13:51
6:56
607 Alex Louie
Fr
13:32
6:46
112
Zachary Dupuis
Fr
13:45
6:52
120
Ryley Palmer
So
13:59
6:59
124
Joseph Lindgrem
So
14:00
7:00
125
Michael Akinleye
So
14:00
7:00
126
Jarred Aghily
Fr
14:16
7:08
129
Joshua Cascante
Fr
20:07
10:04
146
22 California
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:38
71:37
14:19
7:10
654 Mark Nathlich
Fr
13:56
6:58
123
Brett Melloch
So
14:15
7:08
128
Leon Leitenba
So
14:21
7:10
132
Brandon Chin
So
14:31
7:15
135
Warren Goodson
-
14:34
7:17
136
Neehar Gaddam
So
16:28
8:14
141
Andrew Chin
Fr
18:51
9:25
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aamir Rasheed Fr Mission San Jose 12:09 6:05
2 Reid Gratsch Fr Monte Vista 12:14 6:07
3 Kyle Spangenberg So DeLaSalle 12:22 6:11
4 Jorge Gomez So Skyline 12:34 6:17
5 Eric Machado So DeLaSalle 12:36 6:18
6 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 12:37 6:19
7 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 12:38 6:19
8 Joshua Koenigsberg So Campolindo 12:39 6:20
9 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 12:42 6:21
10 Branden Garner So Petaluma 12:46 6:23
11 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 12:47 6:24
12 Teddy Ziolkowski So DeLaSalle 12:48 6:24
13 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 12:51 6:26
14 Nathaniel Comar Fr College Park 12:51 6:26
15 Jack Tannenbaum Fr San Francisco Unv 12:56 6:28
16 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 12:57 6:29 1/12 14/27 10/18
17 Wyatt Ott Fr Mission San Jose 12:58 6:29
18 Derek Jones So DeLaSalle 13:00 6:30
19 Jack Connolly So Acalanes 13:00 6:30
20 Tom Healy So Petaluma 13:01 6:31
21 Albert Zarzoza So College Park 13:02 6:31
22 Ian Wilson Fr San Francisco Unv 13:03 6:32
23 Rudy Suchil Fr Jesuit 13:06 6:33 2/12 16/27 8/18
24 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:08 6:34
25 Will Androvich Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:35 3/12 17/27 4/18
26 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 13:11 6:36
27 Harland-dunaway Marcus Fr Campolindo 13:14 6:37
28 Andrew Fass Fr Campolindo 13:14 6:37
29 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 13:14 6:37
30 Andy Van Heuit So Campolindo 13:17 6:39
31 Feliz Fernandes Fr DeLaSalle 13:18 6:39
32 Luther Kuefner So Campolindo 13:20 6:40
33 Austin Neri Fr San Francisco Unv 13:21 6:41
34 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 13:22 6:41
35 Joseph D Addabbo So Amador Valley 13:24 6:42
36 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 13:25 6:43
37 Kyle Smith So DeLaSalle 13:26 6:43
38 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 13:28 6:44
39 Sebastian Barragan Fr Pacheco 13:29 6:45
40 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin 13:29 6:45
41 Ryan Wi Fr Skyline 13:31 6:46
42 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 13:32 6:46
43 Josef Judas So Arch Mitty 13:33 6:47
44 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 13:33 6:47
45 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:34 6:47
46 Justin Hewitt Fr Amador Valley 13:34 6:47
47 Tillman Schmid Fr Petaluma 13:35 6:48
48 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 13:37 6:49
49 Christopher Ryan So Petaluma 13:38 6:49
50 Brendon Chui So Amador Valley 13:38 6:49
51 Andrew Green So Skyline 13:39 6:50
52 John Trey Schwartz Iii Fr DeLaSalle 13:39 6:50
53 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 13:41 6:51 4/12 19/27 7/17
54 Eric Chiang So Campolindo 13:42 6:51
55 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 13:44 6:52
56 Parth Patil So Arch Mitty 13:45 6:53
57 Stephen Kwok So Arch Mitty 13:47 6:54
58 Christian Guzman So Dublin 13:47 6:54
59 Nathaniel Hale So Dublin 13:47 6:54
60 Michael Navarrete So Arch Mitty 13:48 6:54
61 Alexander Booth So Arch Mitty 13:49 6:55
62 Josh Krisman So Arch Mitty 13:50 6:55
63 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 13:50 6:55
64 Connor Walsh So Arch Mitty 13:52 6:56
65 Guyar Vial Fr Acalanes 13:52 6:56
66 Grant Otewalt Fr Fremont 13:53 6:57
67 Zach Hall Fr San Francisco Unv 13:53 6:57
68 Ulises Gonzalez Fr DeLaSalle 13:54 6:57
69 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 13:54 6:57
70 Lindsay Deffarges Fr San Francisco Unv 13:54 6:57
71 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 13:55 6:58
72 Matt Dioso So DeLaSalle 13:55 6:58
73 Ruben V. Hernandez So Pacheco 13:56 6:58
74 Peter Hoang So Arch Mitty 13:57 6:59
75 Ben Rose Fr College Park 13:58 6:59
76 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista 13:59 7:00
77 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 13:59 7:00
78 Patrick Belisle So DeLaSalle 14:00 7:00
79 Joe Ward So DeLaSalle 14:03 7:02
80 Justin Bongi Fr DeLaSalle 14:05 7:03
81 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo 14:06 7:03
82 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 14:07 7:04
83 James Marcotte Fr DeLaSalle 14:08 7:04
84 Patrick Buckely Fr DeLaSalle 14:09 7:05
85 Ben Tong So Dougherty Valley 14:09 7:05
86 Sankar Srinivasan Fr Arch Mitty 14:09 7:05
87 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10 7:05
88 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 14:10 7:05 5/12 20/27 7/13
89 Michael Aldon Fr DeLaSalle 14:12 7:06
90 Leon Palao Fr Pacheco 14:12 7:06
91 Shane Smith Fr DeLaSalle 14:13 7:07
92 Philip Correa Fr Pacheco 14:13 7:07
93 William Wilson Fr Acalanes 14:14 7:07
94 McClane Sjolund Fr Jesuit 14:14 7:07 6/12 21/27 6/11
95 Giovanni Ferrante Fr DeLaSalle 14:17 7:09
96 Norris Cooper So Skyline 14:17 7:09
97 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 14:17 7:09
98 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 14:18 7:09 7/12 22/27 6/11
99 Jonathan Brillante Sr Dublin 14:20 7:10
100 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley 14:20 7:10
101 Varun Chhabra Fr Arch Mitty 14:21 7:11
102 Justin Fairfield Fr DeLaSalle 14:23 7:12
103 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 14:24 7:12
104 Ian Landis So Amador Valley 14:24 7:12
105 Kevin Ong So Dublin 14:25 7:13
106 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 14:26 7:13 8/12 23/27 6/9
107 Teva Venet So Granada 14:27 7:14
108 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 14:27 7:14
109 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 14:27 7:14
110 Greg Peterson Fr DeLaSalle 14:28 7:14
111 Everett Tsang Fr Campolindo 14:30 7:15
112 Nathane Tucker Fr Campolindo 14:31 7:16
113 Kevin Tran So Arch Mitty 14:32 7:16
114 Vihaan Behl Fr Dougherty Valley 14:34 7:17
115 Trevor Eaton Fr College Park 14:36 7:18
116 Vincent Grennan So Arch Mitty 14:38 7:19
117 Matthew Reilly Fr Acalanes 14:39 7:20
118 Shyam Sudhakaran Fr Mission San Jose 14:39 7:20
119 Juan Pestana Fr Acalanes 14:40 7:20
120 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista 14:41 7:21
121 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes 14:41 7:21
122 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo 14:46 7:23
123 Jack Price Fr Campolindo 14:47 7:24
124 Robert Fain Jr Acalanes 14:49 7:25
125 Aaron Doman So College Park 14:49 7:25
126 Tanner Leon Fr Jesuit 14:50 7:25 9/12 24/27 6/8
127 Johnston Edward Fr DeLaSalle 14:51 7:26
128 Emil Chan Fr College Park 14:56 7:28
129 Emilio Navarrete Fr Arch Mitty 14:56 7:28
130 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 14:57 7:29
131 Nester Alveraz Fr Pacheco 15:05 7:33
132 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 15:08 7:34 10/12 25/27 6/7
133 Stephen Kania Fr Mission San Jose 15:11 7:36
134 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 15:12 7:36
135 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 15:14 7:37
136 David Ticzon Fr Arch Mitty 15:16 7:38
137 Payaum Sanatkar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:17 7:39
138 Geoffrey Lang Fr Arch Mitty 15:22 7:41
139 Andrew Vawter Fr Monte Vista 15:24 7:42
140 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes 15:26 7:43
141 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 15:26 7:43 11/12 26/27 6/7
142 Billy Rueckert Fr DeLaSalle 15:27 7:44
143 Dylan Sheets Fr DeLaSalle 15:28 7:44
144 Doyle John Fr DeLaSalle 15:30 7:45
145 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes 15:31 7:46
146 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 15:32 7:46
147 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 15:33 7:47 12/12 27/27 6/6
148 Louis Siemons Fr DeLaSalle 15:34 7:47
149 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 15:35 7:48
150 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo 15:36 7:48
151 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 15:41 7:51
152 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo 15:42 7:51
153 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes 15:44 7:52
154 Brandon Cross Fremont 15:45 7:53
155 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 15:48 7:54
156 Emir Cerna So Pacheco 15:49 7:55
157 Harbison Jake Fr DeLaSalle 15:50 7:55
158 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo 15:55 7:58
159 Justin Veyna Fr Arch Mitty 16:09 8:04
160 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes 16:13 8:06
161 Isidro Valencia So DeLaSalle 16:18 8:09
162 Chris Ipox Fr Pacheco 16:26 8:13
163 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 16:37 8:19
164 Tausif Ahmed So Arch Mitty 16:41 8:21
165 Marez Zach Fr DeLaSalle 16:44 8:22
166 Michael Perry Fr Granada 16:54 8:27
167 Michael Hernandez Fr Pacheco 16:58 8:29
168 Trevor Suggs So Fremont 17:08 8:34
169 Lam Dang1 So Dublin 17:15 8:38
170 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 17:21 8:41
171 Oscar Ochoa Fr Pacheco 17:27 8:44
172 Lee Hernandez So College Park 17:43 8:52
173 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 17:54 8:57
174 Aneesh Akella So Arch Mitty 17:58 8:59
175 Owen Brower-douglas Fr Amador Valley 18:52 9:26
176 Kenneth Eav Fr Skyline 18:54 9:27
177 Elliot Mitchell Fr Fremont 18:58 9:29
178 Patrick Gerlach Fr Dublin 20:57 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
64:04
12:49
6:24
58 Kyle Spangenb
So
12:22
6:11
2
Eric Machado
So
12:36
6:18
4
Teddy Ziolkows
So
12:48
6:24
10
Derek Jones
So
13:00
6:30
15
Feliz Fernande
Fr
13:18
6:39
27
Kyle Smith
So
13:26
6:43
33
John Trey Schwartz Iii
Fr
13:39
6:50
44
2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
64:15
12:51
6:26
69 Reid Gratsch
Fr
12:14
6:07
1
Christop Menezes
So
12:37
6:19
5
Cameron Somers
So
12:51
6:26
11
Benjamin Shear
So
13:11
6:36
22
Eric Pendergr
Fr
13:22
6:41
30
Alex Engberg
So
13:37
6:49
41
Garrett Corsa
So
13:44
6:52
47
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
64:40
12:56
6:28
75 Kevin Wong
Fr
12:38
6:19
6
Kirthik Puthalat
Fr
12:42
6:21
8
Alex Oon
So
12:47
6:24
9
Nishanth Babu
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Sai Kosaraju
So
13:25
6:43
32
Jerry Zhao
So
13:28
6:44
34
Andrew Yee
So
13:32
6:46
38
4 Campolindo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
65:44
13:09
6:34
108 Joshua Koenigsb
So
12:39
6:20
7
Harland- Marcus
Fr
13:14
6:37
23
Andrew Fass
Fr
13:14
6:37
24
Andy Van Heuit
So
13:17
6:39
26
Luther Kuefner
So
13:20
6:40
28
Eric Chiang
So
13:42
6:51
46
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:55
6:58
59
5 Jesuit
8-7-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
67:03
13:25
6:42
161 Christop Sommers
Fr
12:57
6:29
14
Rudy Suchil
Fr
13:06
6:33
19
Will Androvic
Fr
13:09
6:35
21
Chris Graff
Fr
13:41
6:51
45
Jesse Llopis
So
14:10
7:05
62
McClane Sjolund
Fr
14:14
7:07
66
Max Schmidt
So
14:18
7:09
68
6 San Francisco Unv
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
67:07
13:25
6:43
175 Jack Tannenba
Fr
12:56
6:28
13
Ian Wilson
Fr
13:03
6:32
18
Austin Neri
Fr
13:21
6:41
29
Zach Hall
Fr
13:53
6:57
57
Lindsay Deffarge
Fr
13:54
6:57
58








7 Amador Valley
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:10
68:14
13:39
6:49
208 Charles Layer
So
13:14
6:37
25
Joseph D Addabbo
So
13:24
6:42
31
Justin Hewitt
Fr
13:34
6:47
40
Brendon Chui
So
13:38
6:49
42
Ian Landis
So
14:24
7:12
70
Stephen Rowse
So
14:27
7:14
72
Alessand Barbagli
Fr
17:21
8:41
84
8 Skyline
3-8-7-8-8
Gap: 6:20
72:55
14:35
7:18
236 Jorge Gomez
So
12:34
6:17
3
Ryan Wi
Fr
13:31
6:46
37
Andrew Green
So
13:39
6:50
43
Norris Cooper
So
14:17
7:09
67
Kenneth Eav
Fr
18:54
9:27
86








9 Arch Mitty
13-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:16
68:42
13:44
6:52
241 Josef Judas
So
13:33
6:47
39
Parth Patil
So
13:45
6:53
48
Stephen Kwok
So
13:47
6:54
49
Michael Navarret
So
13:48
6:54
52
Alexande Booth
So
13:49
6:55
53
Josh Krisman
So
13:50
6:55
54
Connor Walsh
So
13:52
6:56
55
9 College Park
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 1:58
69:16
13:51
6:56
241 Nathanie Comar
Fr
12:51
6:26
12
Albert Zarzoza
So
13:02
6:31
17
Ben Rose
Fr
13:58
6:59
61
Trevor Eaton
Fr
14:36
7:18
73
Aaron Doman
So
14:49
7:25
78
Emil Chan
Fr
14:56
7:28
79
Lee Hernande
So
17:43
8:52
85
11 Dublin
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
69:48
13:58
6:59
277 Zachary Warzynia
So
13:29
6:45
36
Christia Guzman
So
13:47
6:54
50
Nathanie Hale
So
13:47
6:54
51
Jonathan Brillant
Sr
14:20
7:10
69
Kevin Ong
So
14:25
7:13
71
Lam Dang1
So
17:15
8:38
83
Patrick Gerlach
Fr
20:57
10:29
87
12 Acalanes
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:40
70:25
14:05
7:03
286 Jack Connolly
So
13:00
6:30
16
Guyar Vial
Fr
13:52
6:56
56
William Wilson
Fr
14:14
7:07
65
Matthew Reilly
Fr
14:39
7:20
74
Juan Pestana
Fr
14:40
7:20
75
Tucker O'neill
So
14:41
7:21
76
Robert Fain
Jr
14:49
7:25
77
13 Pacheco
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:36
70:55
14:11
7:06
302 Sebastia Barragan
Fr
13:29
6:45
35
Ruben V. Hernande
So
13:56
6:58
60
Leon Palao
Fr
14:12
7:06
63
Philip Correa
Fr
14:13
7:07
64
Nester Alveraz
Fr
15:05
7:33
80
Emir Cerna
So
15:49
7:55
81
Chris Ipox
Fr
16:26
8:13
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
68:01
13:36
6:48
28 Jerry Zhao
So
13:28
6:44
2
Andrew Yee
So
13:32
6:46
3
Donald Mullen
Fr
13:33
6:47
4
Solon Yiu
Fr
13:34
6:47
5
Anthony Chan
So
13:54
6:57
14
Michael Park
So
14:07
7:04
23
Ben Tong
So
14:09
7:05
24
2 DeLaSalle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
68:54
13:47
6:53
56 Kyle Smith
So
13:26
6:43
1
John Trey Schwartz Iii
Fr
13:39
6:50
7
Ulises Gonzalez
Fr
13:54
6:57
13
Matt Dioso
So
13:55
6:58
16
Patrick Belisle
So
14:00
7:00
19
Joe Ward
So
14:03
7:02
20
Justin Bongi
Fr
14:05
7:03
21
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
69:34
13:55
6:57
73 Alex Engberg
So
13:37
6:49
6
Garrett Corsa
So
13:44
6:52
9
Scott French
Fr
13:50
6:55
11
Chris Cheng
Fr
13:59
7:00
18
Daniel Chrisman
Fr
14:24
7:12
29
Andrew Delucchi
So
14:27
7:14
31
William Dieteric
Fr
14:41
7:21
36
4 Arch Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
70:09
14:02
7:01
92 Josh Krisman
So
13:50
6:55
10
Connor Walsh
So
13:52
6:56
12
Peter Hoang
So
13:57
6:59
17
Sankar Srinivas
Fr
14:09
7:05
25
Varun Chhabra
Fr
14:21
7:11
28
Kevin Tran
So
14:32
7:16
34
Vincent Grennan
So
14:38
7:19
35
5 Campolindo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
70:44
14:09
7:04
110 Eric Chiang
So
13:42
6:51
8
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:55
6:58
15
Bailey Wu
Fr
14:06
7:03
22
Everett Tsang
Fr
14:30
7:15
32
Nathane Tucker
Fr
14:31
7:16
33
Mace Rapp
Fr
14:46
7:23
38
Jack Price
Fr
14:47
7:24
39
6 Jesuit
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
72:56
14:35
7:18
166 McClane Sjolund
Fr
14:14
7:07
26
Max Schmidt
So
14:18
7:09
27
Caleb Eddy
Fr
14:26
7:13
30
Tanner Leon
Fr
14:50
7:25
41
Marshall Elliott
Fr
15:08
7:34
42
Patrick Sapunor
Fr
15:26
7:43
44
Drew Standrif
Fr
15:33
7:47
46
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
76:11
15:14
7:37
212 Tucker O'neill
So
14:41
7:21
37
Robert Fain
Jr
14:49
7:25
40
Stefan Torralba
Fr
15:26
7:43
43
Jonah Bodden
Fr
15:31
7:46
45
Griffin Haz
Fr
15:44
7:52
47
Sam Griebste
So
16:13
8:06
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.