Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Androvich, Will Fr Fr 16:16 6:37 2.46 34/138 3/13 17/33 5/15
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Sr JV 15:12 6:11 2.46 5/124 1/8 8/33 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burrows, Andrew Sr JV 15:43 6:23 2.46 8/124 2/8 11/33 3/16
Burrows, Austin So So 16:27 6:41 2.46 45/118 5/6 18/33 5/10
Day, Logan Fr Fr 17:12 7:00 2.46 63/138 5/13 21/33 4/12
Eddy, Caleb Fr Fr 18:04 7:21 2.46 89/138 9/13 26/33 2/4
Elliott, Marshall Fr Fr 19:11 7:48 2.46 106/138 11/13 29/33 2/3
Gary, Luke Jr V 14:28 5:53 2.46 21/153 5/6 5/33 1/21
Goode, Chris So V 14:32 5:54 2.46 23/153 6/6 6/33 1/18
Graff, Chris Fr Fr 17:12 7:00 2.46 64/138 6/13 22/33 4/11
Jensen, Spencer So So 15:56 6:29 2.46 33/118 4/6 13/33 5/12
Jones, Tim Jr JV 16:15 6:36 2.46 17/124 4/8 16/33 2/10
Leon, Tanner Fr Fr 18:06 7:21 2.46 90/138 10/13 27/33 2/3
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 13:56 5:40 2.46 9/153 2/6 2/33 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Tristyn Fr V 14:01 5:42 2.46 11/153 3/6 3/33 1/25
McCullaugh, Cormac Sr V 13:19 5:25 2.46 2/153 1/6 1/33 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
McPherson, Zach Sr JV 17:20 7:03 2.46 47/124 6/8 24/33 2/9
Medina, Chris Jr JV 16:14 6:36 2.46 16/124 3/8 15/33 2/12
Medrano, Flavio So So 15:31 6:18 2.46 23/118 3/6 10/33 4/12
Misono, Colton Sr V 14:04 5:43 2.46 13/153 4/6 4/33 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pardini, Joey Sr JV 19:55 8:06 2.46 102/124 8/8 31/33 5/6
Richardson, Jack Fr Fr 16:03 6:31 2.46 29/138 2/13 14/33 5/17
Sapunor, Patrick Fr Fr 20:15 8:14 2.46 116/138 13/13 32/33 2/2
Schmidt, Max So So 21:15 8:38 2.46 108/118 6/6 33/33 9/9
Sjolund, McClane Fr Fr 17:19 7:02 2.46 71/138 7/13 23/33 3/8
Sommers, Christopher Fr Fr 16:33 6:44 2.46 44/138 4/13 19/33 4/14
Standriff, Drew Fr Fr 19:42 8:00 2.46 113/138 12/13 30/33 2/2
Stoll, Sam So So 15:02 6:07 2.46 11/118 1/6 7/33 7/16
Suchil, Rudy Fr Fr 15:48 6:25 2.46 22/138 1/13 12/33 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verke, Jeremy Sr JV 16:56 6:53 2.46 35/124 5/8 20/33 2/10
Verspieren, Vince Fr Fr 17:42 7:12 2.46 82/138 8/13 25/33 2/6
Woollgar, Greg So So 15:13 6:11 2.46 14/118 2/6 9/33 4/14
Ziebert, Jeremiah Sr JV 18:21 7:28 2.46 71/124 7/8 28/33 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 69:48
1:09
2.46 5:40 5:25 5:53 49 5:40 Cormac McCullaugh (1), Joe Mahoney (8), Tristyn Martin (10), Colton Misono (11), Luke Gary (19)
So 1st 5 5/10 78:09
1:25
2.46 6:21 6:07 6:41 120 6:05 Sam Stoll (11), Greg Woollgar (14), Flavio Medrano (22), Spencer Jensen (32), Austin Burrows (41)
JV 1st 5 2/10 80:20
1:44
2.46 6:32 6:11 6:53 66 6:14 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (5), Andrew Burrows (8), Chris Medina (13), Tim Jones (14), Jeremy Verke (26)
Fr 1st 5 5/12 81:52
1:24
2.46 6:39 6:25 7:00 157 6:07 Rudy Suchil (21), Jack Richardson (24), Will Androvich (27), Christopher Sommers (35), Logan Day (50)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 88:23
0:54
2.46 7:11 7:00 7:21 54 6:24 Chris Graff (8), McClane Sjolund (10), Vince Verspieren (11), Caleb Eddy (12), Tanner Leon (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Leland 13:16 5:24
2 Cormac McCullaugh Sr Jesuit 13:19 5:25 1/6 1/33 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ned Tannenbaum SF-University 13:23 5:26
4 Danny Salters Northgate 13:30 5:29
5 Mitch Martin Half Moon Bay 13:33 5:30
6 Sam Kane Bishop O'Dowd 13:38 5:33
7 Miguel Vasquez Andrew Hill 13:42 5:34
8 Richard Guzikowski Mitty 13:55 5:39
9 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 13:56 5:40 2/6 2/33 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Giorgio Liantono Homestead 13:56 5:40
11 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 14:01 5:42 3/6 3/33 1/25
12 Drew Azevedo Leland 14:02 5:42
13 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 14:04 5:43 4/6 4/33 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Aviv Weinstein Homestead 14:08 5:45
15 James Asselin Homestead 14:10 5:46
16 Mario Roussanov El Camino 14:13 5:47
17 Duncan Hosie SF-University 14:17 5:48
18 Calvin John Bishop O'Dowd 14:18 5:49
19 James Burton SF-University 14:20 5:50
20 William Chen Lowell 14:24 5:51
21 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 14:28 5:53 5/6 5/33 1/21
22 Chance Vincino El Camino 14:29 5:53
23 Chris Goode So Jesuit 14:32 5:54 6/6 6/33 1/18
24 Jacob Burke Wilcox 14:34 5:55
25 Corey Ward Newark Memorial 14:36 5:56
26 Joe Mcintyre St. Ignatius 14:37 5:57
27 Prerak Juthani Homestead 14:41 5:58
28 Ryan Niese Northgate 14:42 5:59
29 Sam Molke St. Ignatius 14:43 5:59
30 Mike Valeriani Northgate 14:43 5:59
31 Emmanuel Boquerin Alameda 14:44 5:59
32 Andrew Melendez Bishop O'Dowd 14:47 6:01
33 Russell Mendoca Newark Memorial 14:49 6:01
34 Manny Avila Sequoia 14:50 6:02
35 Solo Diams Castro Valley 14:51 6:02
36 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 14:58 6:05
37 Jonathan Degroot Bishop O'Dowd 14:59 6:05
38 Alex Hillah Lowell 15:01 6:06
39 Noah Faulk Newark Memorial 15:03 6:07
40 Nery Martinez Mission-SF 15:04 6:07
41 Corey Worthington Lowell 15:05 6:08
42 Alex Debaets Half Moon Bay 15:12 6:11
43 Danny Raggio Sequoia 15:13 6:11
44 Sean Spees Bishop O'Dowd 15:14 6:12
45 Karsten Kaufmann Bishop O'Dowd 15:15 6:12
46 Jose Murillo Andrew Hill 15:15 6:12
47 Ronald Cheng Lowell 15:17 6:13
48 Aaron Spanner Wilcox 15:18 6:13
49 Keith Batryn Fremont 15:19 6:14
50 Ian Frazier Northgate 15:19 6:14
51 Ayman Ullah Mitty 15:20 6:14
52 Jonathan Lee El Camino 15:22 6:15
53 Sean Flaherty Leland 15:22 6:15
54 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 15:26 6:16
55 Kyle Plata Mitty 15:29 6:18
56 Ryan Roberts Half Moon Bay 15:29 6:18
57 Jesus Loza Newark Memorial 15:32 6:19
58 Connor Cannon St. Ignatius 15:34 6:20
59 Sai Chollate Homestead 15:35 6:20
60 David Garza Wilcox 15:37 6:21
61 Michael Atondo Mitty 15:37 6:21
62 Ested Margalio Castro Valley 15:38 6:21
63 Dimitry Picchi Half Moon Bay 15:38 6:21
64 Connor Stephens Northgate 15:38 6:21
65 Kurt Ison Westmoor 15:40 6:22
66 Marvin Jordan Mission-SF 15:43 6:23
67 Sean Guntvedt Mitty 15:44 6:24
68 Jonathan On Riordan 15:44 6:24
69 Daniel Contreras Andrew Hill 15:45 6:24
70 Phillip Loefflor St. Ignatius 15:46 6:25
71 Will Dolan SF-University 15:52 6:27
72 Justin Jayme St. Ignatius 15:52 6:27
73 David Jimenez El Camino 15:56 6:29
74 Ben Davis Castro Valley 15:57 6:29
75 Philip Barron Sequoia 15:59 6:30
76 Alec Olsen Santa Clara 16:00 6:30
77 Liam Gallavan SF-University 16:03 6:31
78 Darren Singh Newark Memorial 16:05 6:32
79 Jordan Lee El Camino 16:05 6:32
80 Amad Margalio Castro Valley 16:06 6:33
81 Anthony Lafrance Santa Cruz 16:08 6:33
82 Gio Fidrenza Northgate 16:08 6:33
83 Kevin Ngo Andrew Hill 16:09 6:34
84 Jordan Colbeth Homestead 16:11 6:35
85 Andrew Coletis Castro Valley 16:14 6:36
86 Nolan Isozaki El Camino 16:15 6:36
87 Daniel Phan Mitty 16:16 6:37
88 Christopher Huerta Andrew Hill 16:17 6:37
89 Matt Jorgens Newark Memorial 16:17 6:37
90 Joseph Arroyo El Camino 16:22 6:39
91 Matt Caraccilo St. Ignatius 16:24 6:40
92 Michael Li Homestead 16:25 6:40
93 Justin Lazaruk St. Francis 16:27 6:41
94 Anthony Cortes Half Moon Bay 16:27 6:41
95 Josh Lehga St. Lawrence 16:27 6:41
96 Chris Doan Wilcox 16:29 6:42
97 John Colford St. Francis 16:29 6:42
98 Dara Jollili SF-University 16:35 6:44
99 Alex Hoffnagle Andrew Hill 16:35 6:44
100 Keenan Donath St. Francis 16:37 6:45
101 Manuel Marquez Terra Nova 16:39 6:46
102 Warren Van velkinberg Sequoia 16:43 6:48
103 Michael Holt Santa Clara 16:43 6:48
104 Juan Berman Castro Valley 16:48 6:50
105 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 16:53 6:52
106 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 16:55 6:53
107 Raymond Chan Lowell 16:39 6:46
108 Anthony Rubio Newark Memorial 17:02 6:55
109 Noah Stier Lowell 17:05 6:57
110 Eddy Zheng Lowell 17:05 6:57
111 David L'heureux Santa Clara 17:09 6:58
112 Andrew Finn SF-University 17:11 6:59
113 Greg Owyaney Castro Valley 17:15 7:01
114 Anthony Perkins Santa Clara 17:19 7:02
115 Kevin Jao Westmoor 17:20 7:03
116 Martin Ieong Westmoor 17:25 7:05
117 James Mulvey Terra Nova 17:33 7:08
118 Abel Tesfay Santa Clara 17:36 7:09
119 Jesse Boyle Sequoia 17:38 7:10
120 Eric Devlin St. Francis 17:42 7:12
121 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 17:50 7:15
122 Danny Patino Riordan 17:51 7:15
123 Prithue Pandian St. Francis 17:53 7:16
124 Zach Howe St. Francis 17:57 7:18
125 Nick Conroy St. Francis 17:59 7:19
126 Andrew Sprinkles Riordan 18:00 7:19
127 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 18:02 7:20
128 Jackson Barnes Riordan 18:04 7:21
129 Alex Samamiego Jefferson 18:07 7:22
130 Bryan Ng Washington-SF 18:12 7:24
131 Alex Nguyen Santa Clara 18:33 7:32
132 Andrew Van dacay Jefferson 18:49 7:39
133 Louis Lurati Riordan 18:53 7:41
134 Jordan Moldovan Half Moon Bay 18:55 7:41
135 David Cordero Fremont 18:55 7:41
136 Alex Yee Wilcox 19:01 7:44
137 Devon Smith Half Moon Bay 19:13 7:49
138 Jonathan Vittug Jefferson 19:13 7:49
139 Christian Morales Mission-SF 19:15 7:50
140 Chris Mattis Fremont 19:26 7:54
141 Chris Chan Santa Clara 19:34 7:57
142 Sid Nguyen Wilcox 19:39 7:59
143 Omar Khan Wilcox 19:41 8:00
144 Josh Iraheta Jefferson 19:54 8:05
145 Tom De alva Jefferson 19:55 8:06
146 Jake Bartenhagen Leland 19:59 8:07
147 Danny Gallegos Sequoia 20:05 8:10
148 Roy Miles Jefferson 20:10 8:12
149 Julio Reyes Fremont 20:11 8:12
150 Noe Rivas Mission-SF 20:37 8:23
151 Alvin Blanco Mission-SF 20:37 8:23
152 Lester Valentino Wilcox 21:48 8:52
153 Nick Blanck Sequoia 23:18 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
69:48
13:58
5:40
49 Cormac McCullau
Sr
13:19
5:25
1
Joe Mahoney
Sr
13:56
5:40
8
Tristyn Martin
Fr
14:01
5:42
10
Colton Misono
Sr
14:04
5:43
11
Luke Gary
Jr
14:28
5:53
19
Chris Goode
So
14:32
5:54
21




2 Homestead
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
72:30
14:30
5:54
111 Giorgio Liantono
-
13:56
5:40
9
Aviv Weinstei
-
14:08
5:45
12
James Asselin
-
14:10
5:46
13
Prerak Juthani
-
14:41
5:58
25
Sai Chollate
-
15:35
6:20
52
Jordan Colbeth
-
16:11
6:35
76
Michael Li
-
16:25
6:40
84
3 Bishop O'Dowd
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
72:56
14:35
5:56
123 Sam Kane
-
13:38
5:33
5
Calvin John
-
14:18
5:49
16
Andrew Melendez
-
14:47
6:01
29
Jonathan Degroot
-
14:59
6:05
33
Sean Spees
-
15:14
6:12
40
Karsten Kaufmann
-
15:15
6:12
41




4 Northgate
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:08
73:52
14:46
6:00
159 Danny Salters
-
13:30
5:29
3
Ryan Niese
-
14:42
5:59
26
Mike Valerian
-
14:43
5:59
28
Ian Frazier
-
15:19
6:14
45
Connor Stephens
-
15:38
6:21
57
Gio Fidrenza
-
16:08
6:33
74




5 SF-University
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:40
73:55
14:47
6:01
168 Ned Tannenba
-
13:23
5:26
2
Duncan Hosie
-
14:17
5:48
15
James Burton
-
14:20
5:50
17
Will Dolan
-
15:52
6:27
64
Liam Gallavan
-
16:03
6:31
70
Dara Jollili
-
16:35
6:44
89
Andrew Finn
-
17:11
6:59
102
6 Newark Memorial
12-11-7-7-6
Gap: 1:29
76:05
15:13
6:11
209 Corey Ward
-
14:36
5:56
23
Russell Mendoca
-
14:49
6:01
30
Noah Faulk
-
15:03
6:07
35
Jesus Loza
-
15:32
6:19
50
Darren Singh
-
16:05
6:32
71
Matt Jorgens
-
16:17
6:37
81
Anthony Rubio
-
17:02
6:55
98
7 Mitty
7-11-10-10-7
Gap: 1:49
76:05
15:13
6:11
215 Richard Guzikows
-
13:55
5:39
7
Ayman Ullah
-
15:20
6:14
46
Kyle Plata
-
15:29
6:18
48
Michael Atondo
-
15:37
6:21
54
Sean Guntvedt
-
15:44
6:24
60
Daniel Phan
-
16:16
6:37
79




8 El Camino
9-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:52
76:05
15:13
6:11
219 Mario Roussano
-
14:13
5:47
14
Chance Vincino
-
14:29
5:53
20
Jonathan Lee
-
15:22
6:15
47
David Jimenez
-
15:56
6:29
66
Jordan Lee
-
16:05
6:32
72
Nolan Isozaki
-
16:15
6:36
78
Joseph Arroyo
-
16:22
6:39
82
9 Lowell
10-10-8-6-9
Gap: 2:15
76:26
15:17
6:13
229 William Chen
-
14:24
5:51
18
Alex Hillah
-
15:01
6:06
34
Corey Worthing
-
15:05
6:08
37
Ronald Cheng
-
15:17
6:13
43
Raymond Chan
-
16:39
6:46
97
Noah Stier
-
17:05
6:57
99
Eddy Zheng
-
17:05
6:57
100
10 St. Ignatius
13-9-11-11-10
Gap: 1:15
76:32
15:18
6:13
230 Joe Mcintyre
-
14:37
5:57
24
Sam Molke
-
14:43
5:59
27
Connor Cannon
-
15:34
6:20
51
Phillip Loefflor
-
15:46
6:25
63
Justin Jayme
-
15:52
6:27
65
Matt Caraccil
-
16:24
6:40
83




11 Half Moon Bay
4-7-9-8-11
Gap: 2:54
76:19
15:16
6:12
233 Mitch Martin
-
13:33
5:30
4
Alex Debaets
-
15:12
6:11
38
Ryan Roberts
-
15:29
6:18
49
Dimitry Picchi
-
15:38
6:21
56
Anthony Cortes
-
16:27
6:41
86
Jordan Moldovan
-
18:55
7:41
121
Devon Smith
-
19:13
7:49
123
12 Andrew Hill
6-8-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
77:08
15:26
6:16
265 Miguel Vasquez
-
13:42
5:34
6
Jose Murillo
-
15:15
6:12
42
Daniel Contrera
-
15:45
6:24
62
Kevin Ngo
-
16:09
6:34
75
Christop Huerta
-
16:17
6:37
80
Alex Hoffnagl
-
16:35
6:44
90




13 Castro Valley
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:23
78:46
15:45
6:24
304 Solo Diams
-
14:51
6:02
32
Ested Margalio
-
15:38
6:21
55
Ben Davis
-
15:57
6:29
67
Amad Margalio
-
16:06
6:33
73
Andrew Coletis
-
16:14
6:36
77
Juan Berman
-
16:48
6:50
94
Greg Owyaney
-
17:15
7:01
103
14 Wilcox
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:27
80:59
16:12
6:35
328 Jacob Burke
-
14:34
5:55
22
Aaron Spanner
-
15:18
6:13
44
David Garza
-
15:37
6:21
53
Chris Doan
-
16:29
6:42
87
Alex Yee
-
19:01
7:44
122
Sid Nguyen
-
19:39
7:59
127
Omar Khan
-
19:41
8:00
128
15 Sequoia
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:48
80:23
16:05
6:32
338 Manny Avila
-
14:50
6:02
31
Danny Raggio
-
15:13
6:11
39
Philip Barron
-
15:59
6:30
68
Warren Van velkinbe
-
16:43
6:48
92
Jesse Boyle
-
17:38
7:10
108
Danny Gallegos
-
20:05
8:10
131
Nick Blanck
-
23:18
9:28
135
16 Santa Clara
19-18-18-18-16
Gap: 1:36
84:47
16:57
6:54
474 Alec Olsen
-
16:00
6:30
69
Michael Holt
-
16:43
6:48
93
David L'heureu
-
17:09
6:58
101
Anthony Perkins
-
17:19
7:02
104
Abel Tesfay
-
17:36
7:09
107
Alex Nguyen
-
18:33
7:32
118
Chris Chan
-
19:34
7:57
126
17 Westmoor
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:22
85:22
17:04
6:56
480 Kurt Ison
-
15:40
6:22
58
Gerardo Flores
-
16:55
6:53
96
Kevin Jao
-
17:20
7:03
105
Martin Ieong
-
17:25
7:05
106
Edric Kyauk
-
18:02
7:20
115








18 St. Francis
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:26
85:08
17:02
6:55
484 Justin Lazaruk
-
16:27
6:41
85
John Colford
-
16:29
6:42
88
Keenan Donath
-
16:37
6:45
91
Eric Devlin
-
17:42
7:12
109
Prithue Pandian
-
17:53
7:16
111
Zach Howe
-
17:57
7:18
112
Nick Conroy
-
17:59
7:19
113
19 Mission-SF
16-16-16-16-19
Gap: 5:33
91:16
18:15
7:25
487 Nery Martinez
-
15:04
6:07
36
Marvin Jordan
-
15:43
6:23
59
Christia Morales
-
19:15
7:50
125
Noe Rivas
-
20:37
8:23
133
Alvin Blanco
-
20:37
8:23
134








20 Riordan
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:09
88:32
17:42
7:12
521 Jonathan On
-
15:44
6:24
61
Danny Patino
-
17:51
7:15
110
Andrew Sprinkle
-
18:00
7:19
114
Jackson Barnes
-
18:04
7:21
116
Louis Lurati
-
18:53
7:41
120








21 Jefferson
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:01
92:56
18:35
7:33
584 Sergio Ramirez
-
16:53
6:52
95
Alex Samamieg
-
18:07
7:22
117
Andrew Van dacay
-
18:49
7:39
119
Jonathan Vittug
-
19:13
7:49
124
Josh Iraheta
-
19:54
8:05
129
Tom De alva
-
19:55
8:06
130
Roy Miles
-
20:10
8:12
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Tucker Wilcox 14:38 5:57
2 Austin Grindy Willow Glen 14:43 5:59
3 Nathan Sanford Wilcox 14:46 6:00
4 Brandon Sutton Homestead 14:46 6:00
5 Steven Carlson Alameda 14:47 6:01
6 Duc Nguyen Alameda 14:50 6:02
7 Michael Moler Alameda 14:52 6:03
8 Austin Thronburg Bellarmine 14:59 6:05
9 Reese Kamphuis Alameda 15:00 6:06
10 Jack Hu Castro Valley 15:01 6:06
11 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 15:02 6:07 1/6 7/33 7/16
12 Marshall Seid Bellarmine 15:04 6:07
13 Akshay Alaghatta Bellarmine 15:12 6:11
14 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 15:13 6:11 2/6 9/33 4/14
15 Ross Pfeifer Wilcox 15:14 6:12
16 Austin Christenen Bellarmine 15:17 6:13
17 Brandon Cabeza El Camino 15:18 6:13
18 Leo Leal Willow Glen 15:19 6:14
19 Cooper Sloan Homestead 15:19 6:14
20 Jeremiah Lewis Alameda 15:19 6:14
21 Karl Bliven Alameda 15:30 6:18
22 Matt Eva Castro Valley 15:31 6:18
23 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 15:31 6:18 3/6 10/33 4/12
24 Connor Pryor Homestead 15:34 6:20
25 Brandon Arias Castro Valley 15:34 6:20
26 Peter Tran Wilcox 15:38 6:21
27 Quin Hoppe Willow Glen 15:40 6:22
28 Blake Dupriet Del Oro 15:46 6:25
29 Chris Parson Alameda 15:47 6:25
30 Leyne Crawley Willow Glen 15:47 6:25
31 Orvin Rojas Wilcox 15:50 6:26
32 Raymond Lang Lowell 15:55 6:28
33 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 15:56 6:29 4/6 13/33 5/12
34 Joey Sullivan Willow Glen 15:57 6:29
35 Eric Ye Lowell 16:01 6:31
36 Haris Softic Willow Glen 16:03 6:31
37 Deepak Sharma Alameda 16:03 6:31
38 Matt Neff Alameda 16:08 6:33
39 Nathan Mccabe Bellarmine 16:10 6:34
40 Benjamin Urzua El Camino 16:10 6:34
41 James Sheehy Northgate 16:14 6:36
42 Kyle Bitner Northgate 16:15 6:36
43 Jimmy Consiglio Bellarmine 16:18 6:38
44 Kyle Otto Bellarmine 16:24 6:40
45 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 16:27 6:41 5/6 18/33 5/10
46 Linus Lee Homestead 16:29 6:42
47 Joe Smith Bellarmine 16:33 6:44
48 Scott Mill Castro Valley 16:35 6:44
49 Alvin Lin Castro Valley 16:37 6:45
50 Daniel Mansperger Bellarmine 16:38 6:46
51 Christopher Ng Lowell 16:42 6:47
52 Miles Lugunas Homestead 16:46 6:49
53 Justin Cho Bellarmine 16:46 6:49
54 Joe Ganoung Del Oro 16:49 6:50
55 Ryan Allen Bellarmine 16:52 6:51
56 Chris Obregon Bellarmine 16:53 6:52
57 Daniel Nourot Castro Valley 16:54 6:52
58 Ty Miller Bellarmine 16:55 6:53
59 Ian Salazar Northgate 16:56 6:53
60 Connor Szeto Alameda 17:00 6:55
61 Tramayne Willis Willow Glen 17:02 6:55
62 Keegan Mcmillan Bellarmine 17:04 6:56
63 Cameron Beene Alameda 17:04 6:56
64 Anthony Collado Bellarmine 17:14 7:00
65 Alex Foster Castro Valley 17:14 7:00
66 Brandon Perez Wilcox 17:21 7:03
67 O Brandon Homestead 17:22 7:04
68 Mark Young Lowell 17:23 7:04
69 Aaron Sisneros Northgate 17:27 7:06
70 Ricky Herz Bellarmine 17:28 7:06
71 Glenard Sulicipan Wilcox 17:28 7:06
72 Edwin Cheng Lowell 17:35 7:09
73 Mark Cesar Wilcox 17:36 7:09
74 John Lencioni Bellarmine 17:37 7:10
75 Sean Pfeifer Wilcox 17:39 7:10
76 Imran Meskienyra Castro Valley 17:59 7:19
77 Nicholas Shea Bellarmine 18:03 7:20
78 Mitchell Quon Alameda 18:05 7:21
79 Benjamin Chan Bellarmine 18:06 7:21
80 Nick Russell Northgate 18:08 7:22
81 Travis Cramer Northgate 18:08 7:22
82 Alex Leano Bellarmine 18:12 7:24
83 Brian Shaw Lowell 18:25 7:29
84 Leroy Danez Castro Valley 18:27 7:30
85 Marco Miranda Bellarmine 18:34 7:33
86 Dakota Degan Del Oro 18:41 7:36
87 Nolan Hopping Del Oro 18:43 7:37
88 Gabriel Vittug Jefferson 18:49 7:39
89 Phong Nguyen Wilcox 18:56 7:42
90 Roberto Macay Terra Nova 18:58 7:43
91 Connor Towne Bellarmine 18:59 7:43
92 Sylvester Sandoval Del Oro 19:06 7:46
93 Patrick Anzueto Washington-SF 19:08 7:47
94 Alec Garcia Wilcox 19:17 7:50
95 Jordan Wong Alameda 19:21 7:52
96 Varun Yuhayna Homestead 19:22 7:52
97 Alejandro Serrano Bellarmine 19:25 7:54
98 James Landa Bellarmine 19:26 7:54
99 Nathanial Madison Wilcox 19:28 7:55
100 Kevin Anderson The Bay School 20:05 8:10
101 Aaron Lai Washington-SF 20:09 8:11
102 Daniel Wang Washington-SF 20:26 8:18
103 Travis Tran Washington-SF 20:24 8:18
104 Xavier Malave Jefferson 20:40 8:24
105 Gio Pineda Jefferson 20:45 8:26
106 Jeremy Edwards Bellarmine 20:48 8:27
107 Cristian Rodriguez Lowell 21:05 8:34
108 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 21:15 8:38 6/6 33/33 9/9
109 Julio Santos Willow Glen 21:17 8:39
110 David Yee Castro Valley 21:20 8:40
111 Feris Katkhuda Bellarmine 21:31 8:45
112 Sam Frank The Bay School 21:55 8:55
113 Luis Rodriguez Bellarmine 21:56 8:55
114 Vincent Nguyen Bellarmine 22:32 9:10
115 Lorenzo Arevalo Jefferson 22:58 9:20
116 Kiran Grewal Santa Clara 23:25 9:31
117 Nathan Mandreza Bellarmine 23:45 9:39
118 Anthony Pallone Bellarmine 25:49 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alameda
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
74:48
14:58
6:05
46 Steven Carlson
-
14:47
6:01
5
Duc Nguyen
-
14:50
6:02
6
Michael Moler
-
14:52
6:03
7
Reese Kamphuis
-
15:00
6:06
9
Jeremiah Lewis
-
15:19
6:14
19
Karl Bliven
-
15:30
6:18
20
Chris Parson
-
15:47
6:25
28
2 Wilcox
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
76:06
15:13
6:11
74 Justin Tucker
-
14:38
5:57
1
Nathan Sanford
-
14:46
6:00
3
Ross Pfeifer
-
15:14
6:12
15
Peter Tran
-
15:38
6:21
25
Orvin Rojas
-
15:50
6:26
30
Brandon Perez
-
17:21
7:03
52
Glenard Sulicipa
-
17:28
7:06
56
3 Bellarmine
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
76:42
15:20
6:14
85 Austin Thronbur
-
14:59
6:05
8
Marshall Seid
-
15:04
6:07
12
Akshay Alaghatt
-
15:12
6:11
13
Austin Christen
-
15:17
6:13
16
Nathan Mccabe
-
16:10
6:34
36
Jimmy Consigli
-
16:18
6:38
39
Kyle Otto
-
16:24
6:40
40
4 Willow Glen
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
77:26
15:29
6:18
107 Austin Grindy
-
14:43
5:59
2
Leo Leal
-
15:19
6:14
17
Quin Hoppe
-
15:40
6:22
26
Leyne Crawley
-
15:47
6:25
29
Joey Sullivan
-
15:57
6:29
33
Haris Softic
-
16:03
6:31
35
Tramayne Willis
-
17:02
6:55
50
5 Jesuit
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
78:09
15:38
6:21
120 Sam Stoll
So
15:02
6:07
11
Greg Woollgar
So
15:13
6:11
14
Flavio Medrano
So
15:31
6:18
22
Spencer Jensen
So
15:56
6:29
32
Austin Burrows
So
16:27
6:41
41
Max Schmidt
So
21:15
8:38
66




6 Homestead
3-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:00
78:54
15:47
6:25
133 Brandon Sutton
-
14:46
6:00
4
Cooper Sloan
-
15:19
6:14
18
Connor Pryor
-
15:34
6:20
23
Linus Lee
-
16:29
6:42
42
Miles Lugunas
-
16:46
6:49
46
O Brandon
-
17:22
7:04
53
Varun Yuhayna
-
19:22
7:52
64
7 Castro Valley
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
79:18
15:52
6:27
142 Jack Hu
-
15:01
6:06
10
Matt Eva
-
15:31
6:18
21
Brandon Arias
-
15:34
6:20
24
Scott Mill
-
16:35
6:44
43
Alvin Lin
-
16:37
6:45
44
Daniel Nourot
-
16:54
6:52
48
Alex Foster
-
17:14
7:00
51
8 Lowell
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
83:36
16:43
6:48
221 Raymond Lang
-
15:55
6:28
31
Eric Ye
-
16:01
6:31
34
Christop Ng
-
16:42
6:47
45
Mark Young
-
17:23
7:04
54
Edwin Cheng
-
17:35
7:09
57
Brian Shaw
-
18:25
7:29
60
Cristian Rodrigue
-
21:05
8:34
65
9 Northgate
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
85:00
17:00
6:55
237 James Sheehy
-
16:14
6:36
37
Kyle Bitner
-
16:15
6:36
38
Ian Salazar
-
16:56
6:53
49
Aaron Sisneros
-
17:27
7:06
55
Nick Russell
-
18:08
7:22
58
Travis Cramer
-
18:08
7:22
59




10 Del Oro
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:20
89:05
17:49
7:15
260 Blake Dupriet
-
15:46
6:25
27
Joe Ganoung
-
16:49
6:50
47
Dakota Degan
-
18:41
7:36
61
Nolan Hopping
-
18:43
7:37
62
Sylveste Sandoval
-
19:06
7:46
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Basuini Willow Glen 14:16 5:48
2 Ricardo Almaguer Willow Glen 14:36 5:56
3 Daniel Toy Bellarmine 14:53 6:03
4 John Bigelow Bellarmine 15:01 6:06
5 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 15:12 6:11 1/8 8/33 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Simon Coffin Bellarmine 15:25 6:16
7 Sean Yamagiwa Bellarmine 15:34 6:20
8 Andrew Burrows Sr Jesuit 15:43 6:23 2/8 11/33 3/16
9 Aj Killoran Bellarmine 15:49 6:26
10 Karl Molina Bellarmine 15:49 6:26
11 Dominic Milesie Homestead 15:52 6:27
12 Nick Liu Alameda 15:54 6:28
13 Beau Pauken Bellarmine 16:00 6:30
14 Oliver Lamb Bellarmine 16:04 6:32
15 Andrew Cook Bellarmine 16:07 6:33
16 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 16:14 6:36 3/8 15/33 2/12
17 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 16:15 6:36 4/8 16/33 2/10
18 Alex Sinclair Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17 6:37
19 Spencer Stacy Del Oro 16:20 6:38
20 Kyle Woo Del Oro 16:23 6:40
21 Bryan Nelson Homestead 16:25 6:40
22 Varun Dupuguntla Homestead 16:31 6:43
23 Travis Mattis Castro Valley 16:41 6:47
24 Philip Bair Homestead 16:44 6:48
25 Dominic Revilla Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:46 6:49
26 Cameron Chiechi Bellarmine 16:46 6:49
27 Michael Colonga Bishop O'Dowd 16:46 6:49
28 Mason Kendall Bishop O'Dowd 16:47 6:49
29 Tim Ruder Bellarmine 16:47 6:49
30 Cj Toy Bellarmine 16:47 6:49
31 Marco Gonzales Bishop O'Dowd 16:49 6:50
32 Joe Ryan-burson Bellarmine 16:52 6:51
33 Nicholas Raber Alameda 16:53 6:52
34 Jose Diaz Bellarmine 16:55 6:53
35 Jeremy Verke Sr Jesuit 16:56 6:53 5/8 20/33 2/10
36 Chris Coyle Northgate 16:58 6:54
37 Naoki O'bryan The Bay School 16:58 6:54
38 Kevin Baum Bellarmine 16:59 6:54
39 Ben Sheridan Bellarmine 17:01 6:55
40 Michael Sammons Santa Clara 17:02 6:55
41 Andrew Whitney Bellarmine 17:03 6:56
42 Geoffrey Yep Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:06 6:57
43 Charles Nguyen Lowell 17:06 6:57
44 Matt Bamey Castro Valley 17:08 6:58
45 Drew Weber Willow Glen 17:12 7:00
46 Jay Yu Castro Valley 17:18 7:02
47 Zach McPherson Sr Jesuit 17:20 7:03 6/8 24/33 2/9
48 Sherman Cheung Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:22 7:04
49 Darwin Mayhew Washington-SF 17:22 7:04
50 Peter Kiamenesh Bellarmine 17:22 7:04
51 Kevin Lee Homestead 17:26 7:05
52 Adrian Campos Willow Glen 17:28 7:06
53 Andrew Pena Willow Glen 17:36 7:09
54 Matthew Chan Bellarmine 17:39 7:10
55 Will Danforth SF-University 17:40 7:11
56 Kevin Gelasio El Camino 17:49 7:15
57 Ben Lai El Camino 17:57 7:18
58 Jonathan Greenfield Wilcox 17:58 7:18
59 Matt Ferrari Homestead 17:58 7:18
60 Chris Alhlbach Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:00 7:19
61 Spencer Jones Del Oro 18:03 7:20
62 Dixon Hoffelt Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:04 7:21
63 Austin Ng Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:04 7:21
64 Desmond Leung Bellarmine 18:05 7:21
65 Chioke Bautista Lowell 18:08 7:22
66 Alex Kasses Wilcox 18:11 7:23
67 Deang Fitzgerald Santa Clara 18:12 7:24
68 Andrew Krasts Bellarmine 18:13 7:24
69 Christian Quach Wilcox 18:17 7:26
70 Paul Tran Wilcox 18:20 7:27
71 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 18:21 7:28 7/8 28/33 3/8
72 Ian Castro Valley 18:30 7:31
73 Brian Zang Castro Valley 18:31 7:32
74 Milton Tang Wilcox 18:33 7:32
75 Sam Fong Bishop O'Dowd 18:34 7:33
76 Alvin Leung Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:34 7:33
77 Erick Almaguer Willow Glen 18:38 7:34
78 Adam Granath Bellarmine 18:39 7:35
79 Marco Vaticano Northgate 18:40 7:35
80 Chris Mcmillan Alameda 18:48 7:39
81 Sam Shemwell Wilcox 18:49 7:39
82 Ryan Seid Bellarmine 18:52 7:40
83 Kwame Holdon Castro Valley 18:53 7:41
84 Alex Lasser-gold Bishop O'Dowd 18:58 7:43
85 Andrew Kneppers Northgate 19:07 7:46
86 Kyle Jorgenson Bellarmine 19:07 7:46
87 Ismael Sasinos Bellarmine 19:09 7:47
88 Vince Hernandez Terra Nova 19:12 7:48
89 Ryan Ruiz Bellarmine 19:13 7:49
90 Willem Simpson Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:14 7:49
91 Austin Pryor Homestead 19:18 7:51
92 Andrew Ng Homestead 19:23 7:53
93 Mike Carroll Northgate 19:25 7:54
94 Ben Kaiser Del Oro 19:32 7:56
95 Daniel Thorburn Willow Glen 19:36 7:58
96 Michael Nacinopa Wilcox 19:37 7:58
97 Steven Xu Homestead 19:43 8:01
98 Turaab Rangwala Wilcox 19:44 8:01
99 Jay Dutta Homestead 19:44 8:01
100 Derrick Leung Bellarmine 19:50 8:04
101 Seth Issertell Del Oro 19:54 8:05
102 Joey Pardini Sr Jesuit 19:55 8:06 8/8 31/33 5/6
103 Ailen Guevarra Jefferson 20:12 8:13
104 Nick Leonardo Castro Valley 20:37 8:23
105 Randy Louie Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 8:27
106 Ron Yehoshua Homestead 20:46 8:27
107 Sanjith John Homestead 21:00 8:32
108 Franklin Wu Homestead 21:08 8:35
109 Shawn Arce El Camino 21:17 8:39
110 Jeffrey Tran Homestead 21:25 8:42
111 Connor Doran Northgate 21:34 8:46
112 Victor Wong Northgate 21:39 8:48
113 Steve Park Castro Valley 21:43 8:50
114 Ethan Penner Bellarmine 21:54 8:54
115 Dave Caroer Castro Valley 21:54 8:54
116 Kavin Subramanyam Homestead 22:01 8:57
117 Ryan Richardson Bellarmine 22:32 9:10
118 John Tran Homestead 23:13 9:26
119 Filemon Doria Jefferson 23:31 9:34
120 Andrew Sides Bellarmine 23:49 9:41
121 Josh Bowman Del Oro 24:09 9:49
122 Arnold Chong Terra Nova 24:17 9:52
123 Dan Kim Northgate 24:52 10:07
124 Mark Panelo Wilcox 26:16 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
76:42
15:20
6:14
29 Daniel Toy
-
14:53
6:03
3
John Bigelow
-
15:01
6:06
4
Simon Coffin
-
15:25
6:16
6
Sean Yamagiwa
-
15:34
6:20
7
Aj Killoran
-
15:49
6:26
9
Karl Molina
-
15:49
6:26
10
Beau Pauken
-
16:00
6:30
12
2 Jesuit
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
80:20
16:04
6:32
66 Justin Brown-Pi
Sr
15:12
6:11
5
Andrew Burrows
Sr
15:43
6:23
8
Chris Medina
Jr
16:14
6:36
13
Tim Jones
Jr
16:15
6:36
14
Jeremy Verke
Sr
16:56
6:53
26
Zach McPherso
Sr
17:20
7:03
32
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
18:21
7:28
46
3 Homestead
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
82:58
16:36
6:45
103 Dominic Milesie
-
15:52
6:27
11
Bryan Nelson
-
16:25
6:40
18
Varun Dupugunt
-
16:31
6:43
19
Philip Bair
-
16:44
6:48
21
Kevin Lee
-
17:26
7:05
34
Matt Ferrari
-
17:58
7:18
38
Austin Pryor
-
19:18
7:51
57
4 Willow Glen
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 3:20
81:08
16:14
6:36
104 Michael Basuini
-
14:16
5:48
1
Ricardo Almaguer
-
14:36
5:56
2
Drew Weber
-
17:12
7:00
30
Adrian Campos
-
17:28
7:06
35
Andrew Pena
-
17:36
7:09
36
Erick Almaguer
-
18:38
7:34
51
Daniel Thorburn
-
19:36
7:58
60
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
85:31
17:06
6:57
137 Alex Sinclair
-
16:17
6:37
15
Dominic Revilla
-
16:46
6:49
22
Geoffrey Yep
-
17:06
6:57
28
Sherman Cheung
-
17:22
7:04
33
Chris Alhlbach
-
18:00
7:19
39
Dixon Hoffelt
-
18:04
7:21
41
Austin Ng
-
18:04
7:21
42
6 Castro Valley
7-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:50
88:08
17:38
7:10
175 Travis Mattis
-
16:41
6:47
20
Matt Bamey
-
17:08
6:58
29
Jay Yu
-
17:18
7:02
31
Ian
-
18:30
7:31
47
Brian Zang
-
18:31
7:32
48
Kwame Holdon
-
18:53
7:41
54
Nick Leonardo
-
20:37
8:23
63
7 Bishop O'Dowd
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:12
87:54
17:35
7:09
177 Michael Colonga
-
16:46
6:49
23
Mason Kendall
-
16:47
6:49
24
Marco Gonzales
-
16:49
6:50
25
Sam Fong
-
18:34
7:33
50
Alex Lasser-g
-
18:58
7:43
55








8 Del Oro
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:34
90:12
18:02
7:20
194 Spencer Stacy
-
16:20
6:38
16
Kyle Woo
-
16:23
6:40
17
Spencer Jones
-
18:03
7:20
40
Ben Kaiser
-
19:32
7:56
59
Seth Issertel
-
19:54
8:05
62
Josh Bowman
-
24:09
9:49
66




9 Wilcox
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:35
91:19
18:16
7:25
218 Jonathan Greenfie
-
17:58
7:18
37
Alex Kasses
-
18:11
7:23
43
Christia Quach
-
18:17
7:26
44
Paul Tran
-
18:20
7:27
45
Milton Tang
-
18:33
7:32
49
Sam Shemwell
-
18:49
7:39
53
Michael Nacinopa
-
19:37
7:58
61
10 Northgate
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
95:44
19:09
7:47
257 Chris Coyle
-
16:58
6:54
27
Marco Vaticano
-
18:40
7:35
52
Andrew Kneppers
-
19:07
7:46
56
Mike Carroll
-
19:25
7:54
58
Connor Doran
-
21:34
8:46
64
Victor Wong
-
21:39
8:48
65
Dan Kim
-
24:52
10:07
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Half Moon Bay 13:51 5:38
2 Cory Cilia Half Moon Bay 14:34 5:55
3 Joseph Diaz Bellarmine 14:35 5:56
4 Brian Nguyen Lowell 14:36 5:56
5 Garrett Jones Bellarmine 14:46 6:00
6 Cameron Tu Alameda 14:51 6:02
7 Hakia O'neal Wilcox 14:52 6:03
8 Jesus Covarrubiz Wilcox 15:00 6:06
9 John Sorfleet Half Moon Bay 15:05 6:08
10 Issac Madrid Bellarmine 15:18 6:13
11 David Dalton Bellarmine 15:20 6:14
12 Ramon Gomez Bellarmine 15:20 6:14
13 Chirs Jacobson Half Moon Bay 15:21 6:14
14 Austin Dawson Del Oro 15:22 6:15
15 Miguel Hidalgo Alameda 15:31 6:18
16 Andrew Liu Alameda 15:33 6:19
17 Brancon Toy Bellarmine 15:34 6:20
18 Marcus Guegler Bellarmine 15:39 6:22
19 Cole Fraser Northgate 15:42 6:23
20 Erik Spangberg The Bay School 15:44 6:24
21 Emilio Flamenco Bellarmine 15:46 6:25
22 Rudy Suchil Fr Jesuit 15:48 6:25 1/13 12/33 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jefferey Hara Bellarmine 15:52 6:27
24 Joshua Pleva Bellarmine 15:56 6:29
25 Finn Pounds Bellarmine 15:58 6:29
26 Andrew Cheng Wilcox 16:00 6:30
27 Carlos Rojo Wilcox 16:01 6:31
28 Martin Cazares Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:03 6:31
29 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 16:03 6:31 2/13 14/33 5/17
30 Kevin Leary Bellarmine 16:12 6:35
31 Donald Chen Lowell 16:13 6:36
32 Austin Kasses Wilcox 16:13 6:36
33 Jeremy Jimenez El Camino 16:16 6:37
34 Will Androvich Fr Jesuit 16:16 6:37 3/13 17/33 5/15
35 Jason Huang-ool Wilcox 16:18 6:38
36 Chris Wong The Bay School 16:19 6:38
37 Matt Voigt Terra Nova 16:22 6:39
38 Matt Hedding Half Moon Bay 16:22 6:39
39 Brodie Miller Half Moon Bay 16:24 6:40
40 Race Nelson Del Oro 16:25 6:40
41 Andrew Blankley Bellarmine 16:25 6:40
42 Avery Peck Del Oro 16:29 6:42
43 Jovanni Stefani Lowell 16:30 6:42
44 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 16:33 6:44 4/13 19/33 4/14
45 Nico Asberry Northgate 16:36 6:45
46 Justin Erickson Willow Glen 16:37 6:45
47 Roman Schmelzer Del Oro 16:42 6:47
48 Adi Ramesh Rao Northgate 16:43 6:48
49 Jonathan Chan Alameda 16:51 6:51
50 Ned Greslin SF-University 16:52 6:51
51 Trevor Ruth Bishop O'Dowd 16:54 6:52
52 Alex Lim Bellarmine 16:54 6:52
53 Donald Franks Willow Glen 16:55 6:53
54 Matt Seidel Bellarmine 16:56 6:53
55 Andrew Locke Northgate 16:56 6:53
56 Weston Kramer The Bay School 16:58 6:54
57 Kyle Laveroni Willow Glen 17:01 6:55
58 Steve Jacobson Half Moon Bay 17:02 6:55
59 Kyle Kelly Bellarmine 17:05 6:57
60 Johansen Tan Bishop O'Dowd 17:06 6:57
61 Matthew Valencia Bellarmine 17:08 6:58
62 Calvin Li Lowell 17:10 6:59
63 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 17:12 7:00 5/13 21/33 4/12
64 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 17:12 7:00 6/13 22/33 4/11
65 Henry Hammel Lowell 17:15 7:01
66 Ryan Demo Bellarmine 17:18 7:02
67 Austin Neri SF-University 17:18 7:02
68 Jeffrey Chen Lowell 17:18 7:02
69 Alex Mccarty Bellarmine 17:19 7:02
70 Andrew Barney Castro Valley 17:19 7:02
71 McClane Sjolund Fr Jesuit 17:19 7:02 7/13 23/33 3/8
72 Frank Cannizzaro Bellarmine 17:22 7:04
73 Justin Chen Bellarmine 17:23 7:04
74 Linsey Deffange SF-University 17:26 7:05
75 Akhil Surapaneni Bellarmine 17:26 7:05
76 Riley Sellars Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33 7:08
77 Justin Barry Bellarmine 17:33 7:08
78 Brandon Ng El Camino 17:35 7:09
79 Elliot Wilde Bellarmine 17:39 7:10
80 Samir Seshadri Bellarmine 17:40 7:11
81 Mark Bredall Terra Nova 17:41 7:11
82 Vince Verspieren Fr Jesuit 17:42 7:12 8/13 25/33 2/6
83 Zach Mclaughlin Del Oro 17:43 7:12
84 Ruben Gonzales Willow Glen 17:45 7:13
85 Jack Tannenbaum SF-University 17:46 7:13
86 Ian Wilson SF-University 17:47 7:14
87 Kelvin Chen Washington-SF 17:57 7:18
88 Will Antes Bellarmine 18:02 7:20
89 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 18:04 7:21 9/13 26/33 2/4
90 Tanner Leon Fr Jesuit 18:06 7:21 10/13 27/33 2/3
91 Jeremiah Leung Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:07 7:22
92 Russell Carrillo Santa Clara 18:08 7:22
93 Jack Olson Lowell 18:20 7:27
94 Mark Hoang Bellarmine 18:22 7:28
95 Jack Morris Bellarmine 18:23 7:28
96 Liam Abrams Northgate 18:28 7:30
97 Chandle Carino Willow Glen 18:36 7:34
98 Felix Le Castro Valley 18:40 7:35
99 Dmitri Petrouykh Northgate 18:44 7:37
100 Nathan Owyang Castro Valley 18:47 7:38
101 Martin Pierce Northgate 18:48 7:39
102 Kenyon Duncan Bellarmine 18:52 7:40
103 Scott Burkhardt Northgate 18:52 7:40
104 Alex Wilson Castro Valley 19:07 7:46
105 Colin Whitney Bellarmine 19:11 7:48
106 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 19:11 7:48 11/13 29/33 2/3
107 Matt Williams Willow Glen 19:14 7:49
108 Jack Kehmna Willow Glen 19:22 7:52
109 Chase Anderson Bishop O'Dowd 19:32 7:56
110 Ken Siow Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:33 7:57
111 William Maiers Alameda 19:34 7:57
112 Jim Huttlinger Bellarmine 19:41 8:00
113 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 19:42 8:00 12/13 30/33 2/2
114 Zach Ticktin The Bay School 19:50 8:04
115 Joaquin Barrios Northgate 19:58 8:07
116 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 20:15 8:14 13/13 32/33 2/2
117 John Sylvester Lowell 20:19 8:16
118 Michael Maures Terra Nova 20:20 8:16
119 Ian Lang Bellarmine 20:25 8:18
120 Timothy Wong Lowell 20:28 8:19
121 John Kurnett Del Oro 20:50 8:28
122 Phong Luong Alameda 21:00 8:32
123 Kyle Sandvick Bellarmine 21:04 8:34
124 Herman Cai Lowell 21:05 8:34
125 Mark Lernen SF-University 21:20 8:40
126 Mitchell Sanchez Bishop O'Dowd 21:21 8:41
127 Sufyan Abbasi Wilcox 21:33 8:46
128 Steven Spohrer Bellarmine 21:51 8:53
129 Upar Singh Wilcox 22:05 8:59
130 Andrew Hovermale Alameda 22:29 9:08
131 Xavier Sarria Jefferson 22:45 9:15
132 Jackson Karel The Bay School 22:50 9:17
133 Connor Holliman Bishop O'Dowd 22:53 9:18
134 Ivan Cheng Lowell 22:55 9:19
135 John Bowman Bishop O'Dowd 23:07 9:24
136 Nick Kleshinski Bellarmine 24:45 10:04
137 Alex Tait Willow Glen 26:10 10:38
138 Dominic Holmes Jefferson 27:09 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
75:19
15:04
6:07
41 Joseph Diaz
-
14:35
5:56
3
Garrett Jones
-
14:46
6:00
5
Issac Madrid
-
15:18
6:13
10
David Dalton
-
15:20
6:14
11
Ramon Gomez
-
15:20
6:14
12
Brancon Toy
-
15:34
6:20
17
Marcus Guegler
-
15:39
6:22
18
2 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:31
75:13
15:03
6:07
55 Logan Marshall
-
13:51
5:38
1
Cory Cilia
-
14:34
5:55
2
John Sorfleet
-
15:05
6:08
9
Chirs Jacobson
-
15:21
6:14
13
Matt Hedding
-
16:22
6:39
30
Brodie Miller
-
16:24
6:40
31
Steve Jacobson
-
17:02
6:55
47
3 Wilcox
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
78:06
15:37
6:21
86 Hakia O'neal
-
14:52
6:03
7
Jesus Covarrub
-
15:00
6:06
8
Andrew Cheng
-
16:00
6:30
22
Carlos Rojo
-
16:01
6:31
23
Austin Kasses
-
16:13
6:36
26
Jason Huang-oo
-
16:18
6:38
28
Sufyan Abbasi
-
21:33
8:46
75
4 Alameda
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:43
82:20
16:28
6:42
146 Cameron Tu
-
14:51
6:02
6
Miguel Hidalgo
-
15:31
6:18
15
Andrew Liu
-
15:33
6:19
16
Jonathan Chan
-
16:51
6:51
40
William Maiers
-
19:34
7:57
69
Phong Luong
-
21:00
8:32
72
Andrew Hovermal
-
22:29
9:08
76
5 Jesuit
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
81:52
16:22
6:39
157 Rudy Suchil
Fr
15:48
6:25
21
Jack Richards
Fr
16:03
6:31
24
Will Androvic
Fr
16:16
6:37
27
Christop Sommers
Fr
16:33
6:44
35
Logan Day
Fr
17:12
7:00
50
Chris Graff
Fr
17:12
7:00
51
McClane Sjolund
Fr
17:19
7:02
55
6 Lowell
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:39
81:44
16:21
6:39
164 Brian Nguyen
-
14:36
5:56
4
Donald Chen
-
16:13
6:36
25
Jovanni Stefani
-
16:30
6:42
34
Calvin Li
-
17:10
6:59
49
Henry Hammel
-
17:15
7:01
52
Jeffrey Chen
-
17:18
7:02
54
Jack Olson
-
18:20
7:27
61
7 Del Oro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
82:41
16:32
6:43
174 Austin Dawson
-
15:22
6:15
14
Race Nelson
-
16:25
6:40
32
Avery Peck
-
16:29
6:42
33
Roman Schmelze
-
16:42
6:47
38
Zach Mclaughl
-
17:43
7:12
57
John Kurnett
-
20:50
8:28
71




8 Northgate
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:46
84:25
16:53
6:52
200 Cole Fraser
-
15:42
6:23
19
Nico Asberry
-
16:36
6:45
36
Adi Ramesh Rao
-
16:43
6:48
39
Andrew Locke
-
16:56
6:53
44
Liam Abrams
-
18:28
7:30
62
Dmitri Petrouyk
-
18:44
7:37
64
Martin Pierce
-
18:48
7:39
65
9 The Bay School
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 7:06
91:41
18:20
7:27
241 Erik Spangber
-
15:44
6:24
20
Chris Wong
-
16:19
6:38
29
Weston Kramer
-
16:58
6:54
45
Zach Ticktin
-
19:50
8:04
70
Jackson Karel
-
22:50
9:17
77








10 Willow Glen
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
86:54
17:23
7:04
247 Justin Erickson
-
16:37
6:45
37
Donald Franks
-
16:55
6:53
43
Kyle Laveroni
-
17:01
6:55
46
Ruben Gonzales
-
17:45
7:13
58
Chandle Carino
-
18:36
7:34
63
Matt Williams
-
19:14
7:49
66
Jack Kehmna
-
19:22
7:52
67
11 SF-University
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
87:09
17:26
7:05
269 Ned Greslin
-
16:52
6:51
41
Austin Neri
-
17:18
7:02
53
Linsey Deffange
-
17:26
7:05
56
Jack Tannenba
-
17:46
7:13
59
Ian Wilson
-
17:47
7:14
60
Mark Lernen
-
21:20
8:40
73




12 Bishop O'Dowd
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:59
97:46
19:33
7:57
310 Trevor Ruth
-
16:54
6:52
42
Johansen Tan
-
17:06
6:57
48
Chase Anderson
-
19:32
7:56
68
Mitchell Sanchez
-
21:21
8:41
74
Connor Holliman
-
22:53
9:18
78
John Bowman
-
23:07
9:24
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
78:47
15:45
6:24
15 Brancon Toy
-
15:34
6:20
1
Marcus Guegler
-
15:39
6:22
2
Emilio Flamenco
-
15:46
6:25
3
Jefferey Hara
-
15:52
6:27
4
Joshua Pleva
-
15:56
6:29
5
Finn Pounds
-
15:58
6:29
6
Kevin Leary
-
16:12
6:35
7
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
88:23
17:41
7:11
54 Chris Graff
Fr
17:12
7:00
8
McClane Sjolund
Fr
17:19
7:02
10
Vince Verspier
Fr
17:42
7:12
11
Caleb Eddy
Fr
18:04
7:21
12
Tanner Leon
Fr
18:06
7:21
13
Marshall Elliott
Fr
19:11
7:48
15
Drew Standrif
Fr
19:42
8:00
16
3 Lowell
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
97:30
19:30
7:56
77 Jeffrey Chen
-
17:18
7:02
9
Jack Olson
-
18:20
7:27
14
John Sylveste
-
20:19
8:16
17
Timothy Wong
-
20:28
8:19
18
Herman Cai
-
21:05
8:34
19
Ivan Cheng
-
22:55
9:19
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.