Jesuit Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Androvich, Will Fr Fr 14:05 6:42 2.1 16/111 3/13 10/24 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burrows, Austin So F/S 14:08 6:44 2.1 58/176 9/11 12/24 1/6
Day, Logan Fr Fr 14:42 7:00 2.1 28/111 5/13 14/24 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eddy, Caleb Fr Fr 15:53 7:34 2.1 61/111 10/13 21/24 3/4
Elliott, Marshall Fr Fr 16:08 7:41 2.1 68/111 11/13 22/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goode, Chris So F/S 12:15 5:50 2.1 3/176 1/11 1/24 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graff, Chris Fr Fr 14:57 7:07 2.1 37/111 7/13 16/24 2/9
Harbour, Riley So F/S 14:07 6:43 2.1 57/176 8/11 11/24 1/8
Jensen, Spencer So F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 41/176 7/11 7/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leon, Tanner Fr Fr 15:41 7:28 2.1 58/111 8/13 18/24 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Levi, James Fr Fr 15:48 7:31 2.1 59/111 9/13 19/24 3/5
Llopis, Jesse So F/S 15:49 7:32 2.1 125/176 11/11 20/24 2/5
Martin, Tristyn Fr F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 4/176 2/11 2/24 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medrano, Flavio So F/S 12:58 6:10 2.1 19/176 5/11 5/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Misono, Tanner So F/S 12:50 6:07 2.1 15/176 3/11 3/24 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richardson, Jack Fr Fr 13:56 6:38 2.1 12/111 1/13 8/24 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sapunor, Patrick Fr Fr 17:29 8:20 2.1 94/111 13/13 24/24 2/3
Schmidt, Max So F/S 15:38 7:27 2.1 114/176 10/11 17/24 3/6
Sjolund, McClane Fr Fr 14:35 6:57 2.1 26/111 4/13 13/24 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sommers, Christopher Fr Fr 14:03 6:41 2.1 15/111 2/13 9/24 4/13
Standriff, Drew Fr Fr 16:42 7:57 2.1 84/111 12/13 23/24 2/3
Stoll, Sam So F/S 12:57 6:10 2.1 17/176 4/11 4/24 1/18
Verspieren, Vince Fr Fr 14:49 7:03 2.1 33/111 6/13 15/24 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woollgar, Greg So F/S 13:02 6:12 2.1 20/176 6/11 6/24 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 2/9 71:21
0:46
2.1 6:48 6:38 7:00 78 6:15 Jack Richardson (12), Christopher Sommers (13), Will Androvich (14), McClane Sjolund (19), Logan Day (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 77:08
1:04
2.1 7:21 7:03 7:34 62 6:42 Vince Verspieren (6), Chris Graff (7), Tanner Leon (15), James Levi (16), Caleb Eddy (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 63:24
0:43
2.1 6:02 5:50 6:10 55 6:01 Chris Goode (3), Tristyn Martin (4), Tanner Misono (14), Sam Stoll (16), Flavio Medrano (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 70:45
2:36
2.1 6:44 6:12 7:27 38 6:44 Greg Woollgar (1), Spencer Jensen (2), Riley Harbour (4), Austin Burrows (5), Max Schmidt (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Whitman Fr Las Lomas 12:53 6:08
2 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas 12:58 6:10
3 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas 13:02 6:12
4 Noel Anaya Fr James Logan 13:15 6:19
5 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas 13:15 6:19
6 Nick Strohl Fr Benicia 13:20 6:21
7 Samuel Ernst Fr Las Lomas 13:26 6:24
8 Jansen Quiros Fr James Logan 13:42 6:31
9 Cole Fraser Fr Northgate 13:44 6:32
10 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas 13:48 6:34
11 Emmitt Burk Fr Las Lomas 13:54 6:37
12 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 13:56 6:38 1/13 8/24 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Dominic Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 14:00 6:40
14 Marty Villaflor Fr San Leandro 14:03 6:41
15 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 14:03 6:41 2/13 9/24 4/13
16 Will Androvich Fr Jesuit 14:05 6:42 3/13 10/24 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jacob Pellegrino Fr Las Lomas 14:08 6:44
18 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas 14:11 6:45
19 Derrick Chow Fr Westmoor 14:12 6:46
20 Sam Love Fr Benicia 14:16 6:48
21 Steven Esmay Fr Las Lomas 14:21 6:50
22 Eduaro Luna Fr San Leandro 14:24 6:51
23 Adi Fr Northgate 14:33 6:56
24 Jesus Miranda Fr Chavez 14:34 6:56
25 Chris Camacho Fr Westmoor 14:34 6:56
26 McClane Sjolund Fr Jesuit 14:35 6:57 4/13 13/24 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Andrew Barney Fr Castro Valley 14:41 7:00
28 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 14:42 7:00 5/13 14/24 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Justin Bongi Fr De La Salle 14:44 7:01
30 Trey Schwartz Fr De La Salle 14:47 7:02
31 Daniel Hein Fr Benicia 14:48 7:03
32 Vincent Han Fr Westmoor 14:49 7:03
33 Vince Verspieren Fr Jesuit 14:49 7:03 6/13 15/24 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Greg Peterson Fr De La Salle 14:50 7:04
35 Frazer Fernandes Fr De La Salle 14:51 7:04
36 Jon Hoang Fr James Logan 14:56 7:07
37 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 14:57 7:07 7/13 16/24 2/9
38 Joseph Canta Fr Westmoor 15:00 7:09
39 Justin Fairfield Fr De La Salle 15:03 7:10
40 Spencer Lim Fr Westmoor 15:04 7:10
41 Benjamin Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas 15:04 7:10
42 Jason Garske Fr De La Salle 15:05 7:11
43 Colin Rosenberger Fr Beyer 15:07 7:12
44 Dominic Chavarria Fr Westmoor 15:08 7:12
45 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 15:13 7:15
46 Andrew Locke Fr Northgate 15:14 7:15
47 Francis Samonte Fr Benicia 15:24 7:20
48 Philip Cabrera Fr Mt Eden 15:25 7:20
49 Matthew Nagata Fr James Logan 15:26 7:21
50 Dmitri Petrovykh Fr Northgate 15:29 7:22
51 Uli Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 15:29 7:22
52 Jonathan Tran Fr Mt Eden 15:30 7:23
53 Liam Abrams Fr Northgate 15:31 7:23
54 Felix Le Fr Castro Valley 15:32 7:24
55 Gio Ferrante Fr De La Salle 15:38 7:27
56 Michael Aldon Fr De La Salle 15:38 7:27
57 Christophe Augustus Fr Beyer 15:41 7:28
58 Tanner Leon Fr Jesuit 15:41 7:28 8/13 18/24 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 James Levi Fr Jesuit 15:48 7:31 9/13 19/24 3/5
60 James Marcotte Fr De La Salle 15:53 7:34
61 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 15:53 7:34 10/13 21/24 3/4
62 Scott Burkhart Fr Northgate 15:54 7:34
63 Cristoval Reyes Fr Chavez 15:59 7:37
64 Brandon Icban Fr James Logan 15:59 7:37
65 Andrew Jacobs Fr Benicia 16:02 7:38
66 Santiago Mariscal Fr Castro Valley 16:02 7:38
67 Edgar Santana Fr Atwater 16:05 7:40
68 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 16:08 7:41 11/13 22/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 16:11 7:42
70 Trevor Lemings Fr Beyer 16:13 7:43
71 Michael Win Fr Westmoor 16:18 7:46
72 Gabriel Solis Fr James Logan 16:18 7:46
73 Wilson Marinez Fr James Logan 16:19 7:46
74 Matthew Slocombe Fr Benicia 16:19 7:46
75 Martin Pierce Fr Northgate 16:21 7:47
76 Sean Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 16:25 7:49
77 Oscar Acosta Fr Mt Eden 16:27 7:50
78 Zachary Perez Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 16:27 7:50
79 Alexander Taylor Fr Las Lomas 16:30 7:51
80 Andrew Cumpas Fr Benicia 16:34 7:53
81 Sumeet Singh Fr James Logan 16:38 7:55
82 Laethan Tabique Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 16:40 7:56
83 Eric Lanier Fr San Leandro 16:41 7:57
84 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 16:42 7:57 12/13 23/24 2/3
85 Gabriel Nourot Fr Benicia 16:45 7:59
86 Jason Eakins Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 16:52 8:02
87 Christopher Chu Fr Westmoor 17:05 8:08
88 Andre Arnold Fr Mt Eden 17:07 8:09
89 Patrick Sariento Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 17:16 8:13
90 Brian Chau Fr Westmoor 17:20 8:15
91 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas 17:25 8:18
92 Jake Harbison Fr De La Salle 17:26 8:18
93 Joaquin Barrios Fr Northgate 17:28 8:19
94 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 17:29 8:20 13/13 24/24 2/3
95 Billy Rueckert Fr De La Salle 17:30 8:20
96 Casey Williams Fr Las Lomas 17:34 8:22
97 Neil D'silva Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 17:40 8:25
98 Patrick Lago Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 17:59 8:34
99 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas 18:01 8:35
100 Kyle Evans Fr James Logan 18:02 8:35
101 Alex Wilson Fr Castro Valley 18:13 8:40
102 John Doyle Fr De La Salle 18:17 8:42
103 Louis Siemons Fr De La Salle 18:20 8:44
104 Lai Fu Chow Fr Westmoor 18:22 8:45
105 Brian Parker Fr St Patrick/St Vincen 18:30 8:49
106 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas 18:32 8:50
107 Calvin Dinh Fr Mt Eden 18:58 9:02
108 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas 20:05 9:34
109 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas 20:37 9:49
110 Roosevelt Truong Fr Mt Eden 20:37 9:49
111 Ryan Swami Fr Mt Eden 21:50 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:34
13:07
6:15
18 Matt Whitman
Fr
12:53
6:08
1
Riley Smith
Fr
12:58
6:10
2
Kailen Swain
Fr
13:02
6:12
3
Kelly Tarter
Fr
13:15
6:19
5
Samuel Ernst
Fr
13:26
6:24
7
Phillip Henri
Fr
13:48
6:34
10
Emmitt Burk
Fr
13:54
6:37
11
2 Jesuit
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
71:21
14:16
6:48
78 Jack Richards
Fr
13:56
6:38
12
Christop Sommers
Fr
14:03
6:41
13
Will Androvic
Fr
14:05
6:42
14
McClane Sjolund
Fr
14:35
6:57
19
Logan Day
Fr
14:42
7:00
20
Vince Verspier
Fr
14:49
7:03
25
Chris Graff
Fr
14:57
7:07
29
3 Westmoor
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:52
73:39
14:44
7:01
119 Derrick Chow
Fr
14:12
6:46
15
Chris Camacho
Fr
14:34
6:56
18
Vincent Han
Fr
14:49
7:03
24
Joseph Canta
Fr
15:00
7:09
30
Spencer Lim
Fr
15:04
7:10
32
Dominic Chavarri
Fr
15:08
7:12
34
Michael Win
Fr
16:18
7:46
46
4 James Logan
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:44
73:18
14:40
6:59
122 Noel Anaya
Fr
13:15
6:19
4
Jansen Quiros
Fr
13:42
6:31
8
Jon Hoang
Fr
14:56
7:07
28
Matthew Nagata
Fr
15:26
7:21
38
Brandon Icban
Fr
15:59
7:37
44
Gabriel Solis
Fr
16:18
7:46
47
Wilson Marinez
Fr
16:19
7:46
48
5 Benicia
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:42
73:50
14:46
7:02
126 Nick Strohl
Fr
13:20
6:21
6
Sam Love
Fr
14:16
6:48
16
Daniel Hein
Fr
14:48
7:03
23
Francis Samonte
Fr
15:24
7:20
36
Andrew Jacobs
Fr
16:02
7:38
45
Matthew Slocombe
Fr
16:19
7:46
49
Andrew Cumpas
Fr
16:34
7:53
53
6 De La Salle
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:19
74:15
14:51
7:04
127 Justin Bongi
Fr
14:44
7:01
21
Trey Schwartz
Fr
14:47
7:02
22
Greg Peterson
Fr
14:50
7:04
26
Frazer Fernande
Fr
14:51
7:04
27
Justin Fairfiel
Fr
15:03
7:10
31
Jason Garske
Fr
15:05
7:11
33
Uli Gonzalez
Fr
15:29
7:22
40
7 Northgate
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:47
74:31
14:54
7:06
142 Cole Fraser
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Adi
Fr
14:33
6:56
17
Andrew Locke
Fr
15:14
7:15
35
Dmitri Petrovyk
Fr
15:29
7:22
39
Liam Abrams
Fr
15:31
7:23
42
Scott Burkhart
Fr
15:54
7:34
43
Martin Pierce
Fr
16:21
7:47
50
8 Mt Eden
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:33
83:27
16:41
7:57
246 Philip Cabrera
Fr
15:25
7:20
37
Jonathan Tran
Fr
15:30
7:23
41
Oscar Acosta
Fr
16:27
7:50
51
Andre Arnold
Fr
17:07
8:09
56
Calvin Dinh
Fr
18:58
9:02
61
Roosevel Truong
Fr
20:37
9:49
62
Ryan Swami
Fr
21:50
10:24
63
9 St Patrick/St Vincen
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
84:55
16:59
8:05
276 Zachary Perez
Fr
16:27
7:50
52
Laethan Tabique
Fr
16:40
7:56
54
Jason Eakins
Fr
16:52
8:02
55
Patrick Sariento
Fr
17:16
8:13
57
Neil D'silva
Fr
17:40
8:25
58
Patrick Lago
Fr
17:59
8:34
59
Brian Parker
Fr
18:30
8:49
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:22
14:04
6:42
15 Phillip Henri
Fr
13:48
6:34
1
Emmitt Burk
Fr
13:54
6:37
2
Jacob Pellegri
Fr
14:08
6:44
3
Gabriel Newman
Fr
14:11
6:45
4
Steven Esmay
Fr
14:21
6:50
5
Benjamin Kirsebom
Fr
15:04
7:10
8
Jared O'shaugh
Fr
15:13
7:15
11
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
77:08
15:26
7:21
62 Vince Verspier
Fr
14:49
7:03
6
Chris Graff
Fr
14:57
7:07
7
Tanner Leon
Fr
15:41
7:28
15
James Levi
Fr
15:48
7:31
16
Caleb Eddy
Fr
15:53
7:34
18
Marshall Elliott
Fr
16:08
7:41
19
Drew Standrif
Fr
16:42
7:57
22
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
77:43
15:33
7:24
65 Jason Garske
Fr
15:05
7:11
9
Uli Gonzalez
Fr
15:29
7:22
12
Gio Ferrante
Fr
15:38
7:27
13
Michael Aldon
Fr
15:38
7:27
14
James Marcotte
Fr
15:53
7:34
17
Sean Spangenb
Fr
16:25
7:49
21
Jake Harbison
Fr
17:26
8:18
25
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
84:13
16:51
8:01
103 Dominic Chavarri
Fr
15:08
7:12
10
Michael Win
Fr
16:18
7:46
20
Christop Chu
Fr
17:05
8:08
23
Brian Chau
Fr
17:20
8:15
24
Lai Fu Chow
Fr
18:22
8:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Arias Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:47 5:37
2 Nick Ratto So St Joseph Notre Dame 11:53 5:40
3 Chris Goode So Jesuit 12:15 5:50 1/11 1/24 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 12:24 5:54 2/11 2/24 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle 12:26 5:55
6 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas 12:32 5:58
7 William Hieke So Las Lomas 12:33 5:59
8 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle 12:35 6:00
9 Louis Rodigues So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:36 6:00
10 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle 12:39 6:01
11 Scott Yip So Benicia 12:40 6:02
12 Brandon Arias So Castro Valley 12:48 6:06
13 Spencer Yee So American 12:49 6:06
14 Forest Westlund So Las Lomas 12:50 6:07
15 Tanner Misono So Jesuit 12:50 6:07 3/11 3/24 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Shan Dhaliwal Fr Berkeley 12:55 6:09
17 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 12:57 6:10 4/11 4/24 1/18
18 James Lafollette So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:57 6:10
19 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 12:58 6:10 5/11 5/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 13:02 6:12 6/11 6/24 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Matt Eva So Castro Valley 13:04 6:13
22 Jason Brown Heritage 13:06 6:14
23 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas 13:13 6:18
24 Oscar Rodriguez So Albany 13:17 6:20
25 Pierson Devers So Downey 13:18 6:20
26 Liam Collins So Berkeley 13:20 6:21
27 William Leach So Castro Valley 13:21 6:21
28 Clayton Bunn Fr Yreka 13:22 6:22
29 Jackson Mcnutt So Benicia 13:23 6:22
30 Daniel Smith So De La Salle 13:29 6:25
31 Andrew Chow So Westmoor 13:34 6:28
32 Oliver Stanley So San Leandro 13:35 6:28
33 Jason O'neil So Berkeley 13:39 6:30
34 Keegan Mckenna So Atwater 13:40 6:30
35 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas 13:41 6:31
36 Cody Griffith Fr Yreka 13:42 6:31
37 David Neill Fr Yreka 13:43 6:32
38 Kyle Spangenberg So De La Salle 13:43 6:32
39 Anthony Bell So Salesian 13:48 6:34
40 Christopher Huerta So Andrew Hill 13:49 6:35
41 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 13:50 6:35 7/11 7/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Ferdinand Abad So American 13:51 6:36
43 Scott Mill So Castro Valley 13:52 6:36
44 Camden Sikes Fr Berkeley 13:53 6:37
45 Matthew Blankinship So Albany 13:55 6:38
46 Hannon Ayer So Albany 13:55 6:38
47 Ryan Moeller So Las Lomas 13:56 6:38
48 Sam Levy-wendt So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:57 6:39
49 Derek Chow So Mt Eden 13:58 6:39
50 Jonathan Schuitema Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:58 6:39
51 Hamid Ebadi So Mt Eden 13:59 6:40
52 Caleb Sin So Westmoor 14:00 6:40
53 Michael Chen So American 14:02 6:41
54 Bob Renteria Heritage 14:03 6:41
55 Kevin Rivas So Andrew Hill 14:03 6:41
56 Alvin Lin So Castro Valley 14:05 6:42
57 Riley Harbour So Jesuit 14:07 6:43 8/11 11/24 1/8
58 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 14:08 6:44 9/11 12/24 1/6
59 Eric Machado So De La Salle 14:13 6:46
60 Michael Williams Fr Albany 14:13 6:46
61 Adrian Hernandez So Atwater 14:14 6:47
62 Ben Boskin Fr Albany 14:15 6:47
63 Aaron Splady So Berkeley 14:17 6:48
64 Andrew Lehmer So American 14:17 6:48
65 Daniel Nourot So Castro Valley 14:20 6:50
66 Jacob Alvarez Fr Yreka 14:21 6:50
67 Trevor Ruth Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:28 6:53
68 Ernesto Monarres Fr Overfelt 14:29 6:54
69 Devon Virassammy Fr Salesian 14:30 6:54
70 Tyler Larsen Fr Yreka 14:30 6:54
71 Johansen Tan Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:31 6:55
72 Nathan Williams So Las Lomas 14:32 6:55
73 Shen Pang So Westmoor 14:33 6:56
74 Aaron Bell So James Logan 14:34 6:56
75 William Rafael So Mt Eden 14:35 6:57
76 Alex Fong So Castro Valley 14:36 6:57
77 Derek Jones So De La Salle 14:37 6:58
78 Julian Early Fr Berkeley 14:38 6:58
79 Kyle Smith So De La Salle 14:39 6:59
80 Edgar Lopez So Mt Eden 14:39 6:59
81 Joseph Battles Fr Berkeley 14:40 6:59
82 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra 14:43 7:00
83 Jesse Chua So Albany 14:44 7:01
84 Emmanual Garibay So Downey 14:46 7:02
85 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra 14:46 7:02
86 Ry Miller So Berkeley 14:48 7:03
87 Matthew Dioso So De La Salle 14:50 7:04
88 Danny Yoeono Fr Alhambra 14:50 7:04
89 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas 15:00 7:09
90 Christian Fargeix Fr Berkeley 15:00 7:09
91 Darien Young Fr American 15:01 7:09
92 Imran Meskienyar So Castro Valley 15:01 7:09
93 Tyler Bingham So Downey 15:02 7:10
94 Aaron Peek So Castro Valley 15:02 7:10
95 Ryan Mcdougald Fr Berkeley 15:03 7:10
96 Thomas Ma Fr Berkeley 15:04 7:10
97 Vignes Ramachandran Fr American 15:05 7:11
98 Zack Lim Heritage 15:06 7:11
99 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas 15:07 7:12
100 Max Marin So Berkeley 15:08 7:12
101 Niki Esfandiari So Las Lomas 15:09 7:13
102 Tommy Trull So Chavez 15:11 7:14
103 Dan Gonzales Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:12 7:14
104 Emmet Francis So Alhambra 15:13 7:15
105 Graham Booth Fr Berkeley 15:14 7:15
106 Andrew Bruce So San Leandro 15:16 7:16
107 Mario Jimenez So Encinal 15:19 7:18
108 Garrett George Fr Alhambra 15:21 7:19
109 Mario Gochez So Westmoor 15:24 7:20
110 Ivan Szeto So Westmoor 15:25 7:20
111 Anthony Balancio So Westmoor 15:25 7:20
112 Conner Mckinnon So Berkeley 15:30 7:23
113 Alfonso Urbano Fr Downey 15:35 7:25
114 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 15:38 7:27 10/11 17/24 3/6
115 Andy Nguyen So Andrew Hill 15:39 7:27
116 Blake Capper So Encinal 15:40 7:28
117 Rupinder Bajwa So Westmoor 15:40 7:28
118 Noah Ceremony So Bishop O'Dowd 15:41 7:28
119 Mack Castillo So Berkeley 15:43 7:29
120 James Reynolds Fr Encinal 15:43 7:29
121 Jeremy Dang So Castro Valley 15:44 7:30
122 Nathan Depante So Westmoor 15:45 7:30
123 Daniel Trujillo So San Leandro 15:46 7:30
124 Alec Tenenfrancia So Tennyson 15:46 7:30
125 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 15:49 7:32 11/11 20/24 2/5
126 Jimmy Nguyen So Mt Eden 15:51 7:33
127 Doug Cherry Fr Freedom 15:52 7:33
128 Teddy Ziolkowski So De La Salle 15:57 7:36
129 Josh Omoletski Fr Freedom 16:00 7:37
130 Adam Chazin So Berkeley 16:03 7:39
131 Miles Chew So Las Lomas 16:10 7:42
132 Rene Lopez So Andrew Hill 16:11 7:42
133 Borris Schnare Fr Berkeley 16:13 7:43
134 Rishabh Wason Fr American 16:15 7:44
135 Sankey Devon Fr Salesian 16:21 7:47
136 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas 16:25 7:49
137 Francisco Solorzano So Downey 16:30 7:51
138 Isidro Valencia So De La Salle 16:31 7:52
139 Andy Truong So Mt Eden 16:34 7:53
140 Jerome Caparas So Mt Eden 16:36 7:54
141 Raymond Felix Fr Salesian 16:38 7:55
142 Andrew Heltne Fr Downey 16:41 7:57
143 Brandon Valadez So Chavez 16:43 7:58
144 Travis Yee So Westmoor 16:45 7:59
145 Morgan Chen So Albany 16:46 7:59
146 Marcello Predovic So Encinal 16:46 7:59
147 Angel Cravahlo So Tennyson 16:48 8:00
148 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra 16:53 8:02
149 Wilson Tran So Andrew Hill 16:54 8:03
150 Bronson Moch So San Leandro 16:57 8:04
151 Jomari Geronimo So Westmoor 17:02 8:07
152 Joseph Gloria So San Leandro 17:14 8:12
153 Bryne Jocson So St Patrick/St Vincen 17:16 8:13
154 Jacob Foreman Fr Downey 17:17 8:14
155 Michael Long So Salesian 17:26 8:18
156 Adam Duran So Westmoor 17:36 8:23
157 Harvir Singh Fr Tennyson 17:45 8:27
158 Alexander Kaneshige So American 17:46 8:28
159 Zach Marez So De La Salle 17:48 8:29
160 Sebastian Atencio Fr Alhambra 17:52 8:30
161 Masa Yuan So Berkeley 17:58 8:33
162 Emilio Sanchez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:03 8:36
163 Peter Bradas Fr Encinal 18:14 8:41
164 Mitch Sanchez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:22 8:45
165 Zach Larkin So Las Lomas 18:22 8:45
166 Ben Briggance Fr Encinal 18:23 8:45
167 Roger Wang Fr James Logan 18:40 8:53
168 Zach Donaldson Fr Berkeley 18:41 8:54
169 Christian Bundang Fr James Logan 19:15 9:10
170 Christian Mesina So St Patrick/St Vincen 19:15 9:10
171 Godfrey Ng So Westmoor 19:29 9:17
172 Patrick Dobbs So Beyer 20:18 9:40
173 Anthony Roddy So Chavez 20:27 9:44
174 Kevin Vidalion So St Patrick/St Vincen 21:20 10:10
175 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas 21:21 10:10
176 Nick Mcclure So Benicia 21:25 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
63:24
12:41
6:02
55 Chris Goode
So
12:15
5:50
3
Tristyn Martin
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Tanner Misono
So
12:50
6:07
14
Sam Stoll
So
12:57
6:10
16
Flavio Medrano
So
12:58
6:10
18
Greg Woollgar
So
13:02
6:12
19
Spencer Jensen
So
13:50
6:35
37
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:10
63:10
12:38
6:01
73 Gabe Arias
Fr
11:47
5:37
1
Nick Ratto
So
11:53
5:40
2
Louis Rodigues
So
12:36
6:00
9
James Lafollet
So
12:57
6:10
17
Sam Levy-wen
So
13:57
6:39
44
Jonathan Schuitem
Fr
13:58
6:39
46
Dan Gonzales
Fr
15:12
7:14
77
3 Las Lomas
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
64:49
12:58
6:10
78 Sean Aylward
So
12:32
5:58
6
William Hieke
So
12:33
5:59
7
Forest Westlund
So
12:50
6:07
13
Gajanth Anigol
So
13:13
6:18
21
Brian Dewey
So
13:41
6:31
31
Ryan Moeller
So
13:56
6:38
43
Nathan Williams
So
14:32
6:55
61
4 De La Salle
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
64:52
12:58
6:11
84 Clark Messman
Fr
12:26
5:55
5
Walter Brennan
Fr
12:35
6:00
8
Luke Williams
Fr
12:39
6:01
10
Daniel Smith
So
13:29
6:25
27
Kyle Spangenb
So
13:43
6:32
34
Eric Machado
So
14:13
6:46
52
Derek Jones
So
14:37
6:58
65
5 Castro Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
67:10
13:26
6:24
146 Brandon Arias
So
12:48
6:06
11
Matt Eva
So
13:04
6:13
20
William Leach
So
13:21
6:21
25
Scott Mill
So
13:52
6:36
39
Alvin Lin
So
14:05
6:42
51
Daniel Nourot
So
14:20
6:50
57
Alex Fong
So
14:36
6:57
64
6 Berkeley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
68:04
13:37
6:29
164 Shan Dhaliwal
Fr
12:55
6:09
15
Liam Collins
So
13:20
6:21
24
Jason O'neil
So
13:39
6:30
30
Camden Sikes
Fr
13:53
6:37
40
Aaron Splady
So
14:17
6:48
55
Julian Early
Fr
14:38
6:58
66
Joseph Battles
Fr
14:40
6:59
68
7 Yreka
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
69:38
13:56
6:38
209 Clayton Bunn
Fr
13:22
6:22
26
Cody Griffith
Fr
13:42
6:31
32
David Neill
Fr
13:43
6:32
33
Jacob Alvarez
Fr
14:21
6:50
58
Tyler Larsen
Fr
14:30
6:54
60








8 Albany
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:58
69:35
13:55
6:38
212 Oscar Rodrigue
So
13:17
6:20
22
Matthew Blankins
So
13:55
6:38
41
Hannon Ayer
So
13:55
6:38
42
Michael Williams
Fr
14:13
6:46
53
Ben Boskin
Fr
14:15
6:47
54
Jesse Chua
So
14:44
7:01
70
Morgan Chen
So
16:46
7:59
100
9 American
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:12
70:00
14:00
6:40
229 Spencer Yee
So
12:49
6:06
12
Ferdinan Abad
So
13:51
6:36
38
Michael Chen
So
14:02
6:41
49
Andrew Lehmer
So
14:17
6:48
56
Darien Young
Fr
15:01
7:09
74
Vignes Ramachan
Fr
15:05
7:11
76
Rishabh Wason
Fr
16:15
7:44
93
10 Westmoor
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
72:56
14:35
6:57
303 Andrew Chow
So
13:34
6:28
28
Caleb Sin
So
14:00
6:40
48
Shen Pang
So
14:33
6:56
62
Mario Gochez
So
15:24
7:20
82
Ivan Szeto
So
15:25
7:20
83
Anthony Balancio
So
15:25
7:20
84
Rupinder Bajwa
So
15:40
7:28
88
11 Mt Eden
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
73:02
14:36
6:57
313 Derek Chow
So
13:58
6:39
45
Hamid Ebadi
So
13:59
6:40
47
William Rafael
So
14:35
6:57
63
Edgar Lopez
So
14:39
6:59
67
Jimmy Nguyen
So
15:51
7:33
91
Andy Truong
So
16:34
7:53
96
Jerome Caparas
So
16:36
7:54
97
12 Downey
9-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:12
75:11
15:02
7:10
349 Pierson Devers
So
13:18
6:20
23
Emmanual Garibay
So
14:46
7:02
71
Tyler Bingham
So
15:02
7:10
75
Alfonso Urbano
Fr
15:35
7:25
85
Francisc Solorzan
So
16:30
7:51
95
Andrew Heltne
Fr
16:41
7:57
99
Jacob Foreman
Fr
17:17
8:14
106
13 Andrew Hill
14-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
76:36
15:19
7:18
367 Christop Huerta
So
13:49
6:35
36
Kevin Rivas
So
14:03
6:41
50
Andy Nguyen
So
15:39
7:27
86
Rene Lopez
So
16:11
7:42
92
Wilson Tran
So
16:54
8:03
103








14 Alhambra
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:38
74:53
14:59
7:08
373 Calvin Roth
Fr
14:43
7:00
69
Logan Kent
Fr
14:46
7:02
72
Danny Yoeono
Fr
14:50
7:04
73
Emmet Francis
So
15:13
7:15
78
Garrett George
Fr
15:21
7:19
81
Joey Exner
Fr
16:53
8:02
102
Sebastia Atencio
Fr
17:52
8:30
108
15 Salesian
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:38
78:43
15:45
7:30
393 Anthony Bell
So
13:48
6:34
35
Devon Virassam
Fr
14:30
6:54
59
Sankey Devon
Fr
16:21
7:47
94
Raymond Felix
Fr
16:38
7:55
98
Michael Long
So
17:26
8:18
107








16 San Leandro
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:39
78:48
15:46
7:30
407 Oliver Stanley
So
13:35
6:28
29
Andrew Bruce
So
15:16
7:16
79
Daniel Trujillo
So
15:46
7:30
90
Bronson Moch
So
16:57
8:04
104
Joseph Gloria
So
17:14
8:12
105








17 Encinal
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
81:42
16:20
7:47
466 Mario Jimenez
So
15:19
7:18
80
Blake Capper
So
15:40
7:28
87
James Reynolds
Fr
15:43
7:29
89
Marcello Predovic
So
16:46
7:59
101
Peter Bradas
Fr
18:14
8:41
109
Ben Brigganc
Fr
18:23
8:45
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
70:45
14:09
6:44
38 Greg Woollgar
So
13:02
6:12
1
Spencer Jensen
So
13:50
6:35
2
Riley Harbour
So
14:07
6:43
4
Austin Burrows
So
14:08
6:44
5
Max Schmidt
So
15:38
7:27
26
Jesse Llopis
So
15:49
7:32
30




2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:13
73:44
14:45
7:01
73 Ryan Moeller
So
13:56
6:38
3
Nathan Williams
So
14:32
6:55
8
Kristoph Crouse
So
15:00
7:09
16
Kai Kondo-ba
So
15:07
7:12
22
Niki Esfandia
So
15:09
7:13
24
Miles Chew
So
16:10
7:42
32
Ian Sumner
So
16:25
7:49
33
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:44
74:16
14:51
7:04
74 Eric Machado
So
14:13
6:46
6
Derek Jones
So
14:37
6:58
10
Kyle Smith
So
14:39
6:59
12
Matthew Dioso
So
14:50
7:04
15
Teddy Ziolkows
So
15:57
7:36
31
Isidro Valencia
So
16:31
7:52
34
Zach Marez
So
17:48
8:29
38
4 Berkeley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
74:09
14:50
7:04
75 Julian Early
Fr
14:38
6:58
11
Joseph Battles
Fr
14:40
6:59
13
Ry Miller
So
14:48
7:03
14
Christia Fargeix
Fr
15:00
7:09
17
Ryan Mcdougal
Fr
15:03
7:10
20
Thomas Ma
Fr
15:04
7:10
21
Max Marin
So
15:08
7:12
23
5 Castro Valley
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:24
74:43
14:57
7:07
81 Daniel Nourot
So
14:20
6:50
7
Alex Fong
So
14:36
6:57
9
Imran Meskieny
So
15:01
7:09
18
Aaron Peek
So
15:02
7:10
19
Jeremy Dang
So
15:44
7:30
28








6 Westmoor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
80:37
16:07
7:41
152 Anthony Balancio
So
15:25
7:20
25
Rupinder Bajwa
So
15:40
7:28
27
Nathan Depante
So
15:45
7:30
29
Travis Yee
So
16:45
7:59
35
Jomari Geronimo
So
17:02
8:07
36
Adam Duran
So
17:36
8:23
37
Godfrey Ng
So
19:29
9:17
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.