Jesuit Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Sr V 16:19 5:18 3.08 10/137 2/7 2/7 2/16 16:25
(0:06,0.6)
16:25
(0:06,0.6)
16:25
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burrows, Austin So F/S 11:28 5:44 2 51/159 6/8 8/10 4/13 13:08
(1:40,12.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniels, Preston Sr V 17:36 5:43 3.08 59/137 6/7 6/7 6/14 17:49
(0:13,1.2)
17:49
(0:13,1.2)
17:49
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary, Luke Jr V 17:54 5:49 3.08 74/137 7/7 7/7 7/14 17:30 17:30 17:30
Goode, Chris So V 17:23 5:39 3.08 52/137 5/7 5/7 6/16
Harbour, Riley So F/S 11:11 5:36 2 40/159 5/8 7/10 5/13 12:36
(1:25,11.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jensen, Spencer So F/S 11:05 5:33 2 33/159 4/8 6/10 5/13 11:48
(0:43,6.1)
11:12
(0:07,1.0)
11:12
(0:07,1.0)
11:12
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jones, Tim Jr JV 10:53 5:27 2 7/63 2/2 3/10 3/11 12:13
(1:20,10.9)
11:23
(0:30,4.4)
11:23
(0:30,4.4)
11:23
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Llopis, Jesse So F/S 12:36 6:18 2 103/159 7/8 9/10 7/12
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 16:31 5:22 3.08 20/137 4/7 4/7 1/16 17:01
(0:30,2.9)
17:01
(0:30,2.9)
17:01
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCullaugh, Cormac Sr V 16:14 5:16 3.08 7/137 1/7 1/7 5/16 16:42
(0:28,2.8)
16:42
(0:28,2.8)
16:42
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Jr JV 10:53 5:27 2 6/63 1/2 2/10 3/11 12:22
(1:29,12.0)
11:06
(0:13,2.0)
11:06
(0:13,2.0)
11:06
(0:13,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Medrano, Flavio So F/S 11:03 5:32 2 32/159 3/8 5/10 6/13 10:53 10:50 10:50 10:50
Misono, Colton Sr V 16:24 5:19 3.08 13/137 3/7 3/7 2/16 16:35
(0:11,1.1)
16:35
(0:11,1.1)
16:35
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidt, Max So F/S 13:37 6:49 2 133/159 8/8 10/10 10/12
Stoll, Sam So F/S 11:00 5:30 2 28/159 2/8 4/10 7/14 11:14
(0:14,2.1)
11:05
(0:05,0.8)
11:05
(0:05,0.8)
11:05
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woollgar, Greg So F/S 10:35 5:18 2 15/159 1/8 1/10 7/15 11:32
(0:57,8.2)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
11:11
(0:36,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 82:51
1:09
3.08 5:23 5:16 5:39 102 5:19 83:50
(0:59,1.2)
83:50
(0:59,1.2)
83:50
(0:59,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cormac McCullaugh (7), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (10), Colton Misono (13), Joe Mahoney (20), Chris Goode (52)
F/S 1st 5 6/13 54:54
0:36
2 5:29 5:18 5:36 144 5:00 56:04
(1:10,2.1)
55:38
(0:44,1.3)
52:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Greg Woollgar (15), Sam Stoll (28), Flavio Medrano (31), Spencer Jensen (32), Riley Harbour (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar EL CAMINO 15:25 5:00
2 Benji Xie OAK RIDGE 15:46 5:07
3 Brian De La Mora DAVIS 15:48 5:08
4 Jack Nevins DEL CAMPO 16:01 5:12
5 Robert Pflasterer DEL CAMPO 16:04 5:13
6 Jordan Rushing DEL CAMPO 16:10 5:15
7 Cormac McCullaugh Sr Jesuit 16:14 5:16 1/7 1/7 5/16 16:42
(0:28)
16:42
(0:28)
16:42
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Eric Jackson MCCLATCHY 16:18 5:18
9 Edixon Puglisi OAKMONT 16:18 5:18
10 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 16:19 5:18 2/7 2/7 2/16 16:25
(0:06)
16:25
(0:06)
16:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Clay Mcnamee OAK RIDGE 16:20 5:18
12 Ben Arriaga FRANKLIN 16:22 5:19
13 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 16:24 5:19 3/7 3/7 2/16 16:35
(0:11)
16:35
(0:11)
16:35
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Brandon Biando WOODCREEK 16:25 5:20
15 Mustafa Abbas EL CAMINO 16:25 5:20
16 Braeden Van Deynze DAVIS 16:26 5:20
17 Jeroen Keukenkamp OAK RIDGE 16:27 5:20
18 Hunter Tyler WOODCREEK 16:28 5:21
19 Kyle Roux BELLA VISTA 16:29 5:21
20 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 16:31 5:22 4/7 4/7 1/16 17:01
(0:30)
17:01
(0:30)
17:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Robby Potter EL CAMINO 16:32 5:22
22 Michael Mchenry ROCKLIN 16:33 5:22
23 Mcconnell Harvey DAVIS 16:36 5:23
24 Dusty Armstrong OAK RIDGE 16:37 5:24
25 Luis Mora OAKMONT 16:39 5:24
26 Tim O'shea BELLA VISTA 16:39 5:24
27 Ryan Jones ROCKLIN 16:44 5:26
28 James Dietler-benn BELLA VISTA 16:45 5:26
29 Jacob Huston CENTER 16:46 5:27
30 Brynn Sargent BELLA VISTA 16:47 5:27
31 Sean Mchone OAK RIDGE 16:48 5:27
32 Hamidreza Naemeh DAVIS 16:48 5:27
33 Jon Horvath WOODCREEK 16:52 5:29
34 Parker Prestegard OAK RIDGE 16:53 5:29
35 Angelo Ciaraglia WOODCREEK 16:54 5:29
36 Ansel Mills RIO AMERICANO 16:55 5:30
37 Zach Ramos-taylor MCCLATCHY 16:56 5:30
38 Jared Duncan DEL CAMPO 16:58 5:31
39 Sam Devereux WOODCREEK 16:59 5:31
40 Zach Speno OAK RIDGE 16:59 5:31
41 Cody Fikes ROCKLIN 16:59 5:31
42 Hunter Ramos FRANKLIN 17:05 5:33
43 Andrew Croft DAVIS 17:07 5:33
44 Danny Pugh DAVIS 17:08 5:34
45 Daniel Gonzalez DAVIS 17:08 5:34
46 Alex Macchietto ROCKLIN 17:09 5:34
47 George Miao ROCKLIN 17:12 5:35
48 Jacob Brown DEL CAMPO 17:12 5:35
49 Rk Gallagher MCCLATCHY 17:16 5:36
50 Austin Mason WOODCREEK 17:18 5:37
51 Karl Schmidt WOODCREEK 17:20 5:38
52 Chris Goode So Jesuit 17:23 5:39 5/7 5/7 6/16
53 Zachary Skalet ROCKLIN 17:23 5:39
54 Angelo Magliola BELLA VISTA 17:29 5:41
55 David Silvert BELLA VISTA 17:29 5:41
56 Brandon Yee MCCLATCHY 17:34 5:42
57 George Tzikas CBS 17:35 5:43
58 William Young DAVIS 17:36 5:43
59 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 17:36 5:43 6/7 6/7 6/14 17:49
(0:13)
17:49
(0:13)
17:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Steven Selep OAKMONT 17:38 5:44
61 Parker Ahlf ROCKLIN 17:42 5:45
62 James Barnes CBS 17:44 5:45
63 Nik Domek CBS 17:45 5:46
64 Ty Medd ROCKLIN 17:45 5:46
65 Andy Liu EL CAMINO 17:47 5:46
66 Paul Mohr DAVIS 17:48 5:47
67 Zack Kvick EL CAMINO 17:49 5:47
68 Brian Grove MCCLATCHY 17:49 5:47
69 Aaron Letay DEL CAMPO 17:50 5:47
70 Noah Chavez BELLA VISTA 17:50 5:47
71 Donald Scherschlig DEL CAMPO 17:51 5:48
72 Reinert Toft DAVIS 17:53 5:48
73 Matthew Weisker DAVIS 17:54 5:49
74 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 17:54 5:49 7/7 7/7 7/14 17:30 17:30 17:30
75 Alex Glaeser FRANKLIN 17:57 5:50
76 Nicolas Higuera DAVIS 17:59 5:50
77 Derek Caples KENNEDY 18:04 5:52
78 Connor Hensley ROCKLIN 18:05 5:52
79 Adam Kuphaldt BELLA VISTA 18:06 5:53
80 Grant Akiyama DEL CAMPO 18:07 5:53
81 Andrew Stoltenberg CBS 18:12 5:55
82 Lane Andrews CENTER 18:17 5:56
83 Yale Santos WOODCREEK 18:17 5:56
84 Salvatore Angrisan KENNEDY 18:20 5:57
85 Charlie Borsos MCCLATCHY 18:21 5:57
86 Conner Henka RIO AMERICANO 18:25 5:59
87 Josh Hansen FRANKLIN 18:30 6:00
88 Ravi Sharma ROCKLIN 18:34 6:02
89 Joey Bloom MCCLATCHY 18:36 6:02
90 Nico Blanco MCCLATCHY 18:36 6:02
91 Carlos Sanchez CENTER 18:39 6:03
92 Zach Hatch BELLA VISTA 18:43 6:05
93 George Halvorsen RIO AMERICANO 18:50 6:07
94 Robert Linn KENNEDY 18:51 6:07
95 Kirby Linvill DAVIS 18:52 6:08
96 Damien Blake SAC COUNTRY DAY 18:59 6:10
97 Nathaniel Ng KENNEDY 19:00 6:10
98 Matthew Puliz CBS 19:01 6:10
99 Greg Snelson CENTER 19:03 6:11
100 Matt Wall DAVIS 19:05 6:12
101 Daniel Coulter WOODCREEK 19:05 6:12
102 Adam Goldberg CBS 19:15 6:15
103 Arthur Cooper FRANKLIN 19:17 6:16
104 Justin Fung KENNEDY 19:18 6:16
105 Alex Stock FRANKLIN 19:20 6:17
106 Spencer Morgan CENTER 19:21 6:17
107 Patrick Tze FRANKLIN 19:24 6:18
108 Johnathan Tierney CBS 19:25 6:18
109 Brent Adams OAKMONT 19:27 6:19
110 Daniel Edgren SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:27 6:19
111 Matthew Pimental KENNEDY 19:28 6:19
112 Alfredo Barreto RIO AMERICANO 19:29 6:20
113 Ronnie Thayer CBS 19:30 6:20
114 Parker Kaye CBS 19:41 6:23
115 Alejandro Barreto RIO AMERICANO 19:44 6:24
116 Nathan Fine RIO AMERICANO 19:45 6:25
117 Jeremy Mcconnell FRANKLIN 19:45 6:25
118 Thomas Funk KENNEDY 19:46 6:25
119 Alex Graves SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:47 6:25
120 Jacob Frankel SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:47 6:25
121 Mat Mecke OAKMONT 19:50 6:26
122 Chris Thompson SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:55 6:28
123 Austin Wu FRANKLIN 20:07 6:32
124 Lari Lehtovirta KENNEDY 20:08 6:32
125 Cedric Mapa CENTER 20:24 6:37
126 Hernon Oviedo WOODCREEK 20:40 6:43
127 Wei Dai SAC COUNTRY DAY 20:59 6:49
128 Mitchel Lau MCCLATCHY 21:06 6:51
129 Tony Huang MCCLATCHY 21:08 6:52
130 John Ye KENNEDY 21:12 6:53
131 James Lawrence CENTER 22:11 7:12
132 John Socolov RIO AMERICANO 22:15 7:13
133 Danny Lynch RIO AMERICANO 22:33 7:19
134 Mac Danoulos CENTER 22:44 7:23
135 Barrie Fuesi SAC COUNTRY DAY 22:46 7:24
136 Tian Dubelko RIO AMERICANO 23:34 7:39
137 Ryan Paw SAC COUNTRY DAY 25:03 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:02
81:58
16:24
5:19
85 Benji Xie
-
15:46
5:07
2
Clay Mcnamee
-
16:20
5:18
11
Jeroen Keukenka
-
16:27
5:20
17
Dusty Armstron
-
16:37
5:24
24
Sean Mchone
-
16:48
5:27
31
Parker Prestega
-
16:53
5:29
34
Zach Speno
-
16:59
5:31
40
2 DEL CAMPO
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:25
16:29
5:21
101 Jack Nevins
-
16:01
5:12
4
Robert Pflaster
-
16:04
5:13
5
Jordan Rushing
-
16:10
5:15
6
Jared Duncan
-
16:58
5:31
38
Jacob Brown
-
17:12
5:35
48
Aaron Letay
-
17:50
5:47
66
Donald Schersch
-
17:51
5:48
68
3 Jesuit
5-4-2-1-3
Gap: 1:09
82:51
16:34
5:23
102 Cormac McCullau
Sr
16:14
5:16
7
TJ Brown-Pi
Sr
16:19
5:18
10
Colton Misono
Sr
16:24
5:19
13
Joe Mahoney
Sr
16:31
5:22
20
Chris Goode
So
17:23
5:39
52
Preston Daniels
Sr
17:36
5:43
58
Luke Gary
Jr
17:54
5:49
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 DAVIS
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
82:45
16:33
5:22
117 Brian De La Mora
-
15:48
5:08
3
Braeden Van Deynze
-
16:26
5:20
16
Mcconnel Harvey
-
16:36
5:23
23
Hamidrez Naemeh
-
16:48
5:27
32
Andrew Croft
-
17:07
5:33
43
Danny Pugh
-
17:08
5:34
44
Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:08
5:34
45
5 WOODCREEK
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:34
83:38
16:44
5:26
139 Brandon Biando
-
16:25
5:20
14
Hunter Tyler
-
16:28
5:21
18
Jon Horvath
-
16:52
5:29
33
Angelo Ciaragli
-
16:54
5:29
35
Sam Devereux
-
16:59
5:31
39
Austin Mason
-
17:18
5:37
50
Karl Schmidt
-
17:20
5:38
51
6 BELLA VISTA
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:09
16:50
5:28
157 Kyle Roux
-
16:29
5:21
19
Tim O'shea
-
16:39
5:24
26
James Dietler-
-
16:45
5:26
28
Brynn Sargent
-
16:47
5:27
30
Angelo Magliola
-
17:29
5:41
54
David Silvert
-
17:29
5:41
55
Noah Chavez
-
17:50
5:47
67
7 EL CAMINO
1-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:24
83:58
16:48
5:27
164 Chris Kigar
-
15:25
5:00
1
Mustafa Abbas
-
16:25
5:20
15
Robby Potter
-
16:32
5:22
21
Andy Liu
-
17:47
5:46
63
Zack Kvick
-
17:49
5:47
64








8 ROCKLIN
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
84:37
16:55
5:30
183 Michael Mchenry
-
16:33
5:22
22
Ryan Jones
-
16:44
5:26
27
Cody Fikes
-
16:59
5:31
41
Alex Macchiet
-
17:09
5:34
46
George Miao
-
17:12
5:35
47
Zachary Skalet
-
17:23
5:39
53
Parker Ahlf
-
17:42
5:45
60
9 MCCLATCHY
6-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
85:53
17:11
5:35
215 Eric Jackson
-
16:18
5:18
8
Zach Ramos-ta
-
16:56
5:30
37
Rk Gallaghe
-
17:16
5:36
49
Brandon Yee
-
17:34
5:42
56
Brian Grove
-
17:49
5:47
65
Charlie Borsos
-
18:21
5:57
75
Joey Bloom
-
18:36
6:02
78
10 FRANKLIN
8-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:55
89:11
17:50
5:47
288 Ben Arriaga
-
16:22
5:19
12
Hunter Ramos
-
17:05
5:33
42
Alex Glaeser
-
17:57
5:50
70
Josh Hansen
-
18:30
6:00
77
Arthur Cooper
-
19:17
6:16
87
Alex Stock
-
19:20
6:17
89
Patrick Tze
-
19:24
6:18
91
10 OAKMONT
7-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:32
89:52
17:58
5:50
288 Edixon Puglisi
-
16:18
5:18
9
Luis Mora
-
16:39
5:24
25
Steven Selep
-
17:38
5:44
59
Brent Adams
-
19:27
6:19
93
Mat Mecke
-
19:50
6:26
102








12 CBS
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
90:17
18:03
5:52
336 George Tzikas
-
17:35
5:43
57
James Barnes
-
17:44
5:45
61
Nik Domek
-
17:45
5:46
62
Andrew Stoltenb
-
18:12
5:55
72
Matthew Puliz
-
19:01
6:10
84
Adam Goldberg
-
19:15
6:15
86
Johnatha Tierney
-
19:25
6:18
92
13 CENTER
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
92:06
18:25
5:59
356 Jacob Huston
-
16:46
5:27
29
Lane Andrews
-
18:17
5:56
73
Carlos Sanchez
-
18:39
6:03
79
Greg Snelson
-
19:03
6:11
85
Spencer Morgan
-
19:21
6:17
90
Cedric Mapa
-
20:24
6:37
104
James Lawrence
-
22:11
7:12
106
14 RIO AMERICANO
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:49
93:23
18:41
6:04
385 Ansel Mills
-
16:55
5:30
36
Conner Henka
-
18:25
5:59
76
George Halvorse
-
18:50
6:07
80
Alfredo Barreto
-
19:29
6:20
96
Alejandr Barreto
-
19:44
6:24
97
Nathan Fine
-
19:45
6:25
98
John Socolov
-
22:15
7:13
107
15 KENNEDY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
93:33
18:43
6:04
397 Derek Caples
-
18:04
5:52
71
Salvator Angrisan
-
18:20
5:57
74
Robert Linn
-
18:51
6:07
81
Nathanie Ng
-
19:00
6:10
83
Justin Fung
-
19:18
6:16
88
Matthew Pimental
-
19:28
6:19
95
Thomas Funk
-
19:46
6:25
99
16 SAC COUNTRY DAY
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
97:55
19:35
6:21
480 Damien Blake
-
18:59
6:10
82
Daniel Edgren
-
19:27
6:19
94
Alex Graves
-
19:47
6:25
100
Jacob Frankel
-
19:47
6:25
101
Chris Thompson
-
19:55
6:28
103
Wei Dai
-
20:59
6:49
105
Barrie Fuesi
-
22:46
7:24
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Heath ROCKLIN 10:11 5:06
2 Ryan Mccormick ROCKLIN 10:27 5:14
3 Robert Mchenry ROCKLIN 10:43 5:22
4 Ryan Larson BELLA VISTA 10:52 5:26
5 Michael Burke BELLA VISTA 10:52 5:26
6 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 10:53 5:27 1/2 2/10 3/11 12:22
(1:29)
11:06
(0:13)
11:06
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 10:53 5:27 2/2 3/10 3/11 12:13
(1:20)
11:23
(0:30)
11:23
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Drew Charles BELLA VISTA 10:58 5:29
9 Eliot Childress DAVIS 11:05 5:33
10 Dylan King BELLA VISTA 11:06 5:33
11 Ian Bloise DAVIS 11:09 5:35
12 Chris Wilcox OAK RIDGE 11:11 5:36
13 Patrick Peterson DEL CAMPO 11:12 5:36
14 Evan Scherzinger OAK RIDGE 11:12 5:36
15 Steven Dransfield WOODCREEK 11:13 5:37
16 Holden Smith BELLA VISTA 11:20 5:40
17 Greg Jorgensen DAVIS 11:24 5:42
18 Evan Eggleston DAVIS 11:25 5:43
19 Daniel Golden FRANKLIN 11:25 5:43
20 Austin Mcdowell ROCKLIN 11:26 5:43
21 Bret Fessenden ROCKLIN 11:30 5:45
22 Eric Lovejoy ROCKLIN 11:38 5:49
23 Steven Santos DAVIS 11:42 5:51
24 Anthony Zuccaro OAK RIDGE 11:42 5:51
25 Edward Rickford FRANKLIN 11:42 5:51
26 Luis Montes FRANKLIN 11:45 5:53
27 Brandon Fore DAVIS 11:45 5:53
28 Josh Supia FRANKLIN 11:51 5:56
29 Shahriyar Jahanbak ROCKLIN 11:52 5:56
30 Thomas Fogarty BELLA VISTA 11:54 5:57
31 Wes Su FRANKLIN 11:55 5:58
32 Stephen Sutter BELLA VISTA 11:58 5:59
33 Jonathon Prado WOODCREEK 12:14 6:07
34 Andrea Bertazonni CBS 12:14 6:07
35 Noah Henry DAVIS 12:15 6:08
36 Oliver Lao FRANKLIN 12:16 6:08
37 Mitchel Shahbazian CBS 12:20 6:10
38 Michael Palmer CBS 12:21 6:11
39 Michael Casebolt ROCKLIN 12:21 6:11
40 Jacob Arnold BELLA VISTA 12:22 6:11
41 Anthony Waldron WOODCREEK 12:23 6:12
42 Davis Lowry ROCKLIN 12:24 6:12
43 Ryan Fackler BELLA VISTA 12:29 6:15
44 Miguel Francisco CBS 12:31 6:16
45 Mark Carriere DAVIS 12:36 6:18
46 Alexander Duleba DAVIS 12:37 6:19
47 Tim Mcintyre DAVIS 12:44 6:22
48 Stefan Seritan DAVIS 12:46 6:23
49 Jacob Roswald WOODCREEK 12:58 6:29
50 Anthony Sangervasi DAVIS 13:05 6:33
51 Robert Welsh FRANKLIN 13:09 6:35
52 Matthew Henderson MCCLATCHY 13:11 6:36
53 Nick Lampl BELLA VISTA 13:15 6:38
54 Moustafa Ahmadi OAKMONT 13:16 6:38
55 Andrew Herrera FRANKLIN 13:22 6:41
56 Corey Nakata MCCLATCHY 13:23 6:42
57 Colin Boughner WOODCREEK 13:24 6:42
58 Chris Louie MCCLATCHY 13:48 6:54
59 Christian Moore DEL CAMPO 13:50 6:55
60 James Jordan OAKMONT 14:22 7:11
61 Tommy Wong OAKMONT 14:28 7:14
62 Neville Mathews OAKMONT 15:04 7:32
63 Ben Leamon DAVIS 15:56 7:58
64 Charlie Robie CBS 17:55 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Williams OAK RIDGE 9:48 4:54
2 Taylor Guinnip WOODCREEK 9:55 4:58
3 Zach Thornton OAK RIDGE 9:55 4:58
4 Marcos Conde OAK RIDGE 9:59 5:00
5 Matt Coss BELLA VISTA 10:06 5:03
6 Antonio Aguirre DEL CAMPO 10:07 5:04
7 Jake Zeltner OAK RIDGE 10:07 5:04
8 Sugal Sutter DAVIS 10:10 5:05
9 Evan Baxter OAK RIDGE 10:12 5:06
10 Sean Jagerson DEL CAMPO 10:12 5:06
11 Andrew Petersen BELLA VISTA 10:23 5:12
12 Dylan Garbutt KENNEDY 10:25 5:13
13 Ryan Prestegard OAK RIDGE 10:26 5:13
14 Adam Ciszewski BELLA VISTA 10:35 5:18
15 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 10:35 5:18 1/8 1/10 7/15 11:32
(0:57)
11:11
(0:36)
11:11
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Marshall Sears WOODCREEK 10:38 5:19
17 Patrick Jagerson DEL CAMPO 10:39 5:20
18 Justin Clark WOODCREEK 10:40 5:20
19 Josh Rose DEL CAMPO 10:40 5:20
20 Jt Janecek OAK RIDGE 10:43 5:22
21 Ethan Hall DAVIS 10:44 5:22
22 Javier Lopez ROCKLIN 10:46 5:23
23 Marc Holtsman ROCKLIN 10:47 5:24
24 John Testerman DAVIS 10:49 5:25
25 Michael Meegan EL CAMINO 10:51 5:26
26 Dima Buinievich DEL CAMPO 10:55 5:28
27 Chase Broffman WOODCREEK 10:58 5:29
28 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 11:00 5:30 2/8 4/10 7/14 11:14
(0:14)
11:05
(0:05)
11:05
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Daniel Rowen DAVIS 11:00 5:30
30 Colin Pilcher OAK RIDGE 11:00 5:30
31 Ian Young DEL CAMPO 11:01 5:31
32 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 11:03 5:32 3/8 5/10 6/13 10:53 10:50 10:50
33 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 11:05 5:33 4/8 6/10 5/13 11:48
(0:43)
11:12
(0:07)
11:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Shane Pesis DAVIS 11:06 5:33
35 Dennis Pyryev DEL CAMPO 11:07 5:34
36 Carlos Cruz MCCLATCHY 11:07 5:34
37 Nick Campanello OAK RIDGE 11:07 5:34
38 Garrett Davis WOODCREEK 11:08 5:34
39 Steven Foster KENNEDY 11:11 5:36
40 Riley Harbour So Jesuit 11:11 5:36 5/8 7/10 5/13
41 Zack Groves FRANKLIN 11:15 5:38
42 Kian Reno DAVIS 11:15 5:38
43 Matt Ramos EL CAMINO 11:15 5:38
44 Eric Lee BELLA VISTA 11:17 5:39
45 Joseph Scherschlig DEL CAMPO 11:18 5:39
46 Galen Fritz ROCKLIN 11:19 5:40
47 Johnny Lam MCCLATCHY 11:21 5:41
48 Vince Roselli CBS 11:23 5:42
49 Jeremy Lam MCCLATCHY 11:23 5:42
50 Logan Vick EL CAMINO 11:27 5:44
51 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 11:28 5:44 6/8 8/10 4/13
52 Justin Kwong MCCLATCHY 11:31 5:46
53 David Enabnit EL CAMINO 11:35 5:48
54 Wyatt Morin WOODCREEK 11:36 5:48
55 Billy Blankenbehle OAKMONT 11:38 5:49
56 Andrew Diaz DAVIS 11:39 5:50
57 Adam Prekeges ROCKLIN 11:40 5:50
58 Andrew Leung KENNEDY 11:42 5:51
59 Pablo Ortiz MCCLATCHY 11:42 5:51
60 Nick Juanitas DAVIS 11:43 5:52
61 Ethan Flake ROCKLIN 11:43 5:52
62 John Conant DAVIS 11:45 5:53
63 Andy Schmidl DAVIS 11:47 5:54
64 Nathan Barnes FRANKLIN 11:47 5:54
65 Sean Lee DAVIS 11:47 5:54
66 Will Mcpherson DAVIS 11:48 5:54
67 Adam Hocking OAKMONT 11:49 5:55
68 Joel Smith MCCLATCHY 11:52 5:56
69 David Duplantier DAVIS 11:53 5:57
70 Gareth Durham CBS 11:55 5:58
71 Curtis Yee MCCLATCHY 11:55 5:58
72 Matthew Mayr DAVIS 11:56 5:58
73 Jj Adams ROCKLIN 11:56 5:58
74 Nilesh Haile DAVIS 11:58 5:59
75 Josh Michael OAK RIDGE 11:58 5:59
76 Garrett Grijalvas WOODCREEK 12:05 6:03
77 Alex Martinez OAKMONT 12:06 6:03
78 Colby Reed DEL CAMPO 12:07 6:04
79 Josh Lowy RIO AMERICANO 12:07 6:04
80 Devaugn Ogles KENNEDY 12:10 6:05
81 Jon Cluff ROCKLIN 12:10 6:05
82 Ryan Mashino OAKMONT 12:10 6:05
83 Eugene Romanet CENTER 12:12 6:06
84 Colin Mizuki FRANKLIN 12:12 6:06
85 Nick Zortman WOODCREEK 12:13 6:07
86 Mark Hubrig ROCKLIN 12:14 6:07
87 John Britton DAVIS 12:14 6:07
88 Garrett Kloth BELLA VISTA 12:15 6:08
89 Victor Choi DAVIS 12:18 6:09
90 Casiano Aguirre DEL CAMPO 12:18 6:09
91 Avery Blevins WOODCREEK 12:18 6:09
92 Armond Haq FRANKLIN 12:24 6:12
93 Murtaza Khan DAVIS 12:24 6:12
94 Kevin Willefert DAVIS 12:26 6:13
95 Max Pedrotti CBS 12:27 6:14
96 Matt Bollinger EL CAMINO 12:29 6:15
97 Sam Chastain DAVIS 12:29 6:15
98 Jeremy Chen DAVIS 12:29 6:15
99 Korbi Thalhammer CBS 12:31 6:16
100 Max Fong FRANKLIN 12:33 6:17
101 Mark Sandoval KENNEDY 12:34 6:17
102 Wilson Patrick EL CAMINO 12:35 6:18
103 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 12:36 6:18 7/8 9/10 7/12
104 Matthew Haynie CBS 12:40 6:20
105 Mark Lagunas CBS 12:40 6:20
106 Daniel Eastman OAKMONT 12:41 6:21
107 Bryant Garcia OAKMONT 12:43 6:22
108 Zach Roscoe OAKMONT 12:46 6:23
109 Will Bellamy DAVIS 12:49 6:25
110 Sam Aguire DEL CAMPO 12:50 6:25
111 Daniel Zhu DAVIS 12:52 6:26
112 Peter Makensen CBS 12:56 6:28
113 Joey Linares OAK RIDGE 12:59 6:30
114 Jack Foy BELLA VISTA 13:02 6:31
115 Greg Fong MCCLATCHY 13:02 6:31
116 Alvin Ma FRANKLIN 13:03 6:32
117 Conor Lee-smith DAVIS 13:04 6:32
118 Patrick Macias OAKMONT 13:07 6:34
119 Shaun Smith DAVIS 13:10 6:35
120 Nathan De Ropp DAVIS 13:12 6:36
121 Raymond Barsch EL CAMINO 13:15 6:38
122 Josh Purdue BELLA VISTA 13:17 6:39
123 Austin Brown CBS 13:18 6:39
124 Brian Sasaki FRANKLIN 13:21 6:41
125 Hayden ROCKLIN 13:21 6:41
126 Sam Gellen DAVIS 13:27 6:44
127 Tristan Orndoff DAVIS 13:28 6:44
128 Jacob Hansen FRANKLIN 13:30 6:45
129 Mykel Bevens MCCLATCHY 13:32 6:46
130 Josh Weeks ROCKLIN 13:36 6:48
131 Antonio Alvarado CBS 13:37 6:49
132 Liam Dennis MCCLATCHY 13:37 6:49
133 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 13:37 6:49 8/8 10/10 10/12
134 Jeremy Granados FRANKLIN 13:45 6:53
135 Dylan Santana CBS 13:48 6:54
136 Dennis Wu MCCLATCHY 13:49 6:55
137 Brent Louie KENNEDY 13:57 6:59
138 Quinn Fredrickson DEL CAMPO 13:59 7:00
139 Evan Root BELLA VISTA 14:04 7:02
140 Cameron Boughner WOODCREEK 14:10 7:05
141 Tony Chen MCCLATCHY 14:11 7:06
142 Kyle Solt BELLA VISTA 14:11 7:06
143 Matteo Gabbrielli EL CAMINO 14:12 7:06
144 Samuel Swanson CBS 14:23 7:12
145 Marcos Huston CENTER 14:26 7:13
146 Zack Irwin EL CAMINO 14:52 7:26
147 Nick Juchau DAVIS 15:23 7:42
148 Ethan Kelley BELLA VISTA 15:27 7:44
149 Dominic Scotch OAK RIDGE 15:43 7:52
150 Chase Santini WOODCREEK 15:54 7:57
151 Justin Camillo CBS 16:01 8:00
152 Mark Wilson CBS 16:02 8:01
153 David Tomassi ROCKLIN 16:15 8:08
154 Austin Sahs EL CAMINO 16:20 8:10
155 Parker Randall EL CAMINO 16:26 8:13
156 Chris Duncan ROCKLIN 16:37 8:19
157 Antonio Ingravallo FRANKLIN 16:48 8:24
158 Pawan Kailly FRANKLIN 17:14 8:37
159 Nate Petersen DAVIS 18:53 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
50:01
10:00
5:00
24 Brandon Williams
-
9:48
4:54
1
Zach Thornton
-
9:55
4:58
3
Marcos Conde
-
9:59
5:00
4
Jake Zeltner
-
10:07
5:04
7
Evan Baxter
-
10:12
5:06
9
Ryan Prestega
-
10:26
5:13
13
Jt Janecek
-
10:43
5:22
20
2 DEL CAMPO
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
52:33
10:31
5:15
78 Antonio Aguirre
-
10:07
5:04
6
Sean Jagerson
-
10:12
5:06
10
Patrick Jagerson
-
10:39
5:20
17
Josh Rose
-
10:40
5:20
19
Dima Buinievi
-
10:55
5:28
26
Ian Young
-
11:01
5:31
30
Dennis Pyryev
-
11:07
5:34
34
3 WOODCREEK
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
53:19
10:40
5:20
99 Taylor Guinnip
-
9:55
4:58
2
Marshall Sears
-
10:38
5:19
16
Justin Clark
-
10:40
5:20
18
Chase Broffman
-
10:58
5:29
27
Garrett Davis
-
11:08
5:34
36
Wyatt Morin
-
11:36
5:48
51
Garrett Grijalva
-
12:05
6:03
64
4 DAVIS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
53:49
10:46
5:23
115 Sugal Sutter
-
10:10
5:05
8
Ethan Hall
-
10:44
5:22
21
John Testerma
-
10:49
5:25
24
Daniel Rowen
-
11:00
5:30
29
Shane Pesis
-
11:06
5:33
33
Kian Reno
-
11:15
5:38
40
Andrew Diaz
-
11:39
5:50
53
5 BELLA VISTA
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:09
54:36
10:55
5:28
142 Matt Coss
-
10:06
5:03
5
Andrew Petersen
-
10:23
5:12
11
Adam Ciszewsk
-
10:35
5:18
14
Eric Lee
-
11:17
5:39
42
Garrett Kloth
-
12:15
6:08
70
Jack Foy
-
13:02
6:31
85
Josh Purdue
-
13:17
6:39
88
6 Jesuit
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
54:54
10:59
5:29
144 Greg Woollgar
So
10:35
5:18
15
Sam Stoll
So
11:00
5:30
28
Flavio Medrano
So
11:03
5:32
31
Spencer Jensen
So
11:05
5:33
32
Riley Harbour
So
11:11
5:36
38
Austin Burrows
So
11:28
5:44
48
Jesse Llopis
So
12:36
6:18
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 ROCKLIN
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
56:15
11:15
5:38
199 Javier Lopez
-
10:46
5:23
22
Marc Holtsman
-
10:47
5:24
23
Galen Fritz
-
11:19
5:40
43
Adam Prekeges
-
11:40
5:50
54
Ethan Flake
-
11:43
5:52
57
Jj Adams
-
11:56
5:58
63
Jon Cluff
-
12:10
6:05
67
8 MCCLATCHY
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:35
57:04
11:25
5:42
230 Carlos Cruz
-
11:07
5:34
35
Johnny Lam
-
11:21
5:41
44
Jeremy Lam
-
11:23
5:42
46
Justin Kwong
-
11:31
5:46
49
Pablo Ortiz
-
11:42
5:51
56
Joel Smith
-
11:52
5:56
60
Curtis Yee
-
11:55
5:58
62
9 EL CAMINO
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:38
57:37
11:31
5:46
236 Michael Meegan
-
10:51
5:26
25
Matt Ramos
-
11:15
5:38
41
Logan Vick
-
11:27
5:44
47
David Enabnit
-
11:35
5:48
50
Matt Bollinge
-
12:29
6:15
73
Wilson Patrick
-
12:35
6:18
77
Raymond Barsch
-
13:15
6:38
87
10 KENNEDY
6-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:09
58:02
11:36
5:48
246 Dylan Garbutt
-
10:25
5:13
12
Steven Foster
-
11:11
5:36
37
Andrew Leung
-
11:42
5:51
55
Devaugn Ogles
-
12:10
6:05
66
Mark Sandoval
-
12:34
6:17
76
Brent Louie
-
13:57
6:59
90




11 FRANKLIN
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
60:11
12:02
6:01
312 Zack Groves
-
11:15
5:38
39
Nathan Barnes
-
11:47
5:54
58
Colin Mizuki
-
12:12
6:06
69
Armond Haq
-
12:24
6:12
71
Max Fong
-
12:33
6:17
75
Alvin Ma
-
13:03
6:32
86
Brian Sasaki
-
13:21
6:41
89
12 OAKMONT
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
60:24
12:05
6:02
325 Billy Blankenb
-
11:38
5:49
52
Adam Hocking
-
11:49
5:55
59
Alex Martinez
-
12:06
6:03
65
Ryan Mashino
-
12:10
6:05
68
Daniel Eastman
-
12:41
6:21
81
Bryant Garcia
-
12:43
6:22
82
Zach Roscoe
-
12:46
6:23
83
13 CBS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
60:56
12:11
6:06
331 Vince Roselli
-
11:23
5:42
45
Gareth Durham
-
11:55
5:58
61
Max Pedrotti
-
12:27
6:14
72
Korbi Thalhamm
-
12:31
6:16
74
Matthew Haynie
-
12:40
6:20
79
Mark Lagunas
-
12:40
6:20
80
Peter Makensen
-
12:56
6:28
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.