Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Androvich, Will Fr F/S 13:02 6:12 2.1 25/76 8/22 8/22 1/6
Barr, Kyle Jr V 21:45 7:09 3.04 74/91 18/18 18/18 2/2
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Sr V 18:42 6:09 3.04 32/91 9/18 9/18 1/6 17:41 20:02
(1:20,6.7)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Sr V 17:57 5:54 3.04 22/91 6/18 6/18 1/6 17:08 17:06 17:05
Burrows, Andrew Sr V 20:37 6:47 3.04 59/91 17/18 17/18 1/2 19:27 20:07 19:27
Burrows, Austin So F/S 13:19 6:20 2.1 37/76 10/22 10/22 1/3 13:28
(0:09,1.1)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniels, Preston Sr V 18:42 6:09 3.04 31/91 8/18 8/18 2/6 17:53 19:10
(0:28,2.4)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Day, Logan Fr F/S 14:07 6:43 2.1 53/76 15/22 15/22 1/2
Eddy, Caleb Fr F/S 14:38 6:58 2.1 63/76 19/22 19/22 1/1
Elliott, Marshall Fr F/S 14:44 7:01 2.1 66/76 20/22 20/22 1/1
Gary, Luke Jr V 17:49 5:52 3.04 20/91 5/18 5/18 2/6 18:10
(0:21,1.9)
18:10
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goode, Chris So V 17:13 5:40 3.04 13/91 3/18 3/18 3/6 18:23
(1:10,6.3)
18:23
(1:10,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gosselin, Andrew So F/S 12:54 6:09 2.1 20/76 6/22 6/22 2/6
Graff, Chris Fr F/S 13:51 6:36 2.1 46/76 12/22 12/22 1/3
Harbour, Riley So F/S 12:46 6:05 2.1 18/76 5/22 5/22 2/6 13:04
(0:18,2.3)
12:42 12:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Jensen, Spencer So F/S 12:31 5:58 2.1 12/76 4/22 4/22 2/6
Jones, Tim Jr V 18:48 6:11 3.04 35/91 11/18 11/18 1/4 20:06
(1:18,6.5)
20:06
(1:18,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner Fr F/S 14:14 6:47 2.1 58/76 18/22 18/22 1/1
Levi, James Fr F/S 14:06 6:43 2.1 52/76 14/22 14/22 1/2
Llopis, Jesse So F/S 13:41 6:31 2.1 43/76 11/22 11/22 1/3
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 17:09 5:38 3.04 12/91 2/18 2/18 4/6 17:20
(0:11,1.1)
17:53
(0:44,4.1)
17:20
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Fr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 14/91 4/18 4/18 2/6 17:40
(0:22,2.1)
17:40
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Zach Sr V 19:51 6:32 3.04 50/91 15/18 15/18 1/3
Medina, Chris Jr V 18:46 6:10 3.04 33/91 10/18 10/18 1/6 20:32
(1:46,8.6)
20:32
(1:46,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Misono, Colton Sr V 16:53 5:33 3.04 8/91 1/18 1/18 4/6 17:21
(0:28,2.7)
17:21
(0:28,2.7)
17:12
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Misono, Tanner So F/S 12:14 5:50 2.1 10/76 3/22 3/22 2/6 12:18
(0:04,0.5)
12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Pardini, Joey Sr V 19:08 6:18 3.04 37/91 13/18 13/18 1/3 21:33
(2:25,11.2)
21:33
(2:25,11.2)
21:33
(2:25,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ricca, John Sr V 19:53 6:32 3.04 51/91 16/18 16/18 1/3 19:08 21:12
(1:19,6.2)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Richardson, Jack Fr F/S 12:59 6:11 2.1 23/76 7/22 7/22 1/6
Sanborn, Kyle Jr V 18:53 6:13 3.04 36/91 12/18 12/18 1/3 18:53
(0:00,0.0)
18:53
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sapunor, Patrick Fr F/S 14:54 7:06 2.1 67/76 21/22 21/22 1/1
Schmidt, Max So F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 55/76 17/22 17/22 1/1
Sommers, Christopher Fr F/S 13:06 6:14 2.1 28/76 9/22 9/22 1/5
Standriff, Drew Fr F/S 14:56 7:07 2.1 68/76 22/22 22/22 1/1
Stoll, Sam So F/S 11:54 5:40 2.1 6/76 1/22 1/22 4/6 12:14
(0:20,2.7)
12:06
(0:12,1.7)
12:06
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis So F/S 14:09 6:44 2.1 54/76 16/22 16/22 1/1 13:06 12:50 12:50
Verke, Jeremy Sr V 19:29 6:25 3.04 43/91 14/18 14/18 1/3 18:40 18:31 18:31
Verspieren, Vince Fr F/S 14:02 6:41 2.1 50/76 13/22 13/22 1/3
Woollgar, Greg So F/S 12:08 5:47 2.1 7/76 2/22 2/22 2/6 12:17
(0:09,1.2)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
12:17
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ziebert, Jeremiah Sr V 18:22 6:03 3.04 25/91 7/18 7/18 1/6 18:34
(0:12,1.1)
19:01
(0:39,3.4)
18:34
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 86:22
0:56
3.04 5:41 5:33 5:52 67 5:32 85:51 87:29
(1:07,1.3)
84:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Colton Misono (8), Joe Mahoney (12), Chris Goode (13), Tristyn Martin (14), Luke Gary (20)
V 2nd 5 1/6 92:29
0:49
3.04 6:05 5:54 6:10 25 6:05 89:04 93:37
(1:08,1.2)
88:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (1), Jeremiah Ziebert (3), Preston Daniels (6), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (7), Chris Medina (8)
V 3rd 5 1/3 96:09
1:03
3.04 6:20 6:11 6:32 15 6:20 92:48 101:50
(5:41,5.6)
92:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tim Jones (1), Kyle Sanborn (2), Joey Pardini (3), Jeremy Verke (4), Zach McPherson (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 61:33
0:52
2.1 5:52 5:40 6:05 53 5:42 60:52 60:52 57:33 Sam Stoll (6), Greg Woollgar (7), Tanner Misono (10), Spencer Jensen (12), Riley Harbour (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 65:20
0:25
2.1 6:13 6:09 6:20 19 6:13 62:39 62:39 60:02 Andrew Gosselin (1), Jack Richardson (2), Will Androvich (3), Christopher Sommers (4), Austin Burrows (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 69:47
0:26
2.1 6:39 6:31 6:43 21 6:39 65:35 65:35 63:29 Jesse Llopis (1), Chris Graff (2), Vince Verspieren (5), James Levi (6), Logan Day (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 71:56
0:35
2.1 6:51 6:44 7:01 15 6:51 70:14 70:14 67:22 Louis Styer (1), Max Schmidt (2), Tanner Leon (3), Caleb Eddy (4), Marshall Elliott (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benji Xie Sr Oak Ridge 16:24 5:24
2 Riley Ruppenthal Jr Ponderosa 16:26 5:24
3 Caton Avilla So Pleasant Grove 16:31 5:26
4 Jeroen Keukenkamp Sr Oak Ridge 16:36 5:28
5 Clay Mcnamee Sr Oak Ridge 16:47 5:31
6 Spencer Jones Jr Ponderosa 16:51 5:33
7 Mitchell Hawkins Sr Ponderosa 16:52 5:33
8 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 16:53 5:33 1/18 1/18 4/6 17:21
(0:28)
17:21
(0:28)
17:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Dusty Armstrong So Oak Ridge 16:53 5:33
10 Philip Satow Sr Sheldon 17:03 5:37
11 Ben Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 17:04 5:37
12 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 17:09 5:38 2/18 2/18 4/6 17:20
(0:11)
17:53
(0:44)
17:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Chris Goode So Jesuit 17:13 5:40 3/18 3/18 3/6 18:23
(1:10)
18:23
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:41 4/18 4/18 2/6 17:40
(0:22)
17:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Marcos Conde So Oak Ridge 17:23 5:43
16 Greg Waters Jr Pleasant Grove 17:23 5:43
17 Spencer Cudworth Fr Pleasant Grove 17:35 5:47
18 Dale Skinner So Ponderosa 17:38 5:48
19 Balraj Bhathal Sr Sheldon 17:48 5:51
20 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 17:49 5:52 5/18 5/18 2/6 18:10
(0:21)
18:10
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Derek Woodard Sr Folsom 17:54 5:53
22 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 17:57 5:54 6/18 6/18 1/6 17:08 17:06 17:05
23 Zachary Speno Sr Oak Ridge 18:01 5:56
24 Ryley Hoffman Jr Folsom 18:21 6:02
25 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 18:22 6:03 7/18 7/18 1/6 18:34
(0:12)
19:01
(0:39)
18:34
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Aaron Burkhead Jr Folsom 18:23 6:03
27 Phil West Jr Folsom 18:34 6:06
28 Chris Wilcox Jr Oak Ridge 18:35 6:07
29 Frank Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 18:35 6:07
30 Sean Mchone Jr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:09
31 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 18:42 6:09 8/18 8/18 2/6 17:53 19:10
(0:28)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 18:42 6:09 9/18 9/18 1/6 17:41 20:02
(1:20)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 18:46 6:10 10/18 10/18 1/6 20:32
(1:46)
20:32
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Chip Hendricks Sr Ponderosa 18:48 6:11
35 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 18:48 6:11 11/18 11/18 1/4 20:06
(1:18)
20:06
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Kyle Sanborn Jr Jesuit 18:53 6:13 12/18 12/18 1/3 18:53
(0:00)
18:53
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Joey Pardini Sr Jesuit 19:08 6:18 13/18 13/18 1/3 21:33
(2:25)
21:33
(2:25)
21:33
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Rossin Erbe Fr Pleasant Grove 19:11 6:19
39 Austin Bailey Jr Folsom 19:13 6:19
40 Eddie Schmidt Jr Pleasant Grove 19:16 6:20
41 Kyle Merker Sr Sheldon 19:23 6:23
42 Jacob Lucca Sr Sheldon 19:25 6:23
43 Jeremy Verke Sr Jesuit 19:29 6:25 14/18 14/18 1/3 18:40 18:31 18:31
44 Lyle Susa Jr Sheldon 19:31 6:25
45 Travis Clausen Sr Ponderosa 19:34 6:26
46 Coedy Hill Sr Ponderosa 19:41 6:28
47 David Cross2 Sr Pleasant Grove 19:43 6:29
48 James Dutta Sr Oak Ridge 19:44 6:29
49 Zack Lasker Jr Folsom 19:50 6:31
50 Zach McPherson Sr Jesuit 19:51 6:32 15/18 15/18 1/3
51 John Ricca Sr Jesuit 19:53 6:32 16/18 16/18 1/3 19:08 21:12
(1:19)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Salmaan Noorani Jr Ponderosa 19:58 6:34
53 Kyle Kishineff So Pleasant Grove 20:01 6:35
54 David Duncan Fr Ponderosa 20:10 6:38
55 Vincent Becerra Sr Pleasant Grove 20:20 6:41
56 Jacob Warren Jr Sheldon 20:24 6:43
57 Anthony Zuccaro Sr Oak Ridge 20:26 6:43
58 Doug Anderson Jr Sheldon 20:28 6:44
59 Andrew Burrows Sr Jesuit 20:37 6:47 17/18 17/18 1/2 19:27 20:07 19:27
60 Kunal Marwaha Jr Pleasant Grove 20:40 6:48
61 Brandon Scott Sr Pleasant Grove 20:43 6:49
62 Markus Ellis Sr Pleasant Grove 20:50 6:51
63 Johnethin Klipfel Jr Sheldon 20:54 6:53
64 Jefferson Barstad So Pleasant Grove 20:55 6:53
65 Jackson Peyton Jr Pleasant Grove 20:55 6:53
66 Patrick Simmons Sr Sheldon 21:06 6:56
67 Jared Cook Jr Ponderosa 21:10 6:58
68 Sean Lemar Jr Pleasant Grove 21:13 6:59
69 Jesus Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 21:23 7:02
70 Sean Golden Sr Ponderosa 21:31 7:05
71 Kendrick Duong Sr Sheldon 21:35 7:06
72 Kyle Jacobson Jr Pleasant Grove 21:42 7:08
73 Alvin Tan Jr Sheldon 21:42 7:08
74 Kyle Barr Jr Jesuit 21:45 7:09 18/18 18/18 2/2
75 Matthew Hatcher Jr Pleasant Grove 21:49 7:11
76 Justin Monnot Jr Folsom 21:52 7:12
77 Matthew Guelzow Jr Pleasant Grove 21:52 7:12
78 Kevin Depaoli Jr Pleasant Grove 22:55 7:32
79 Alvaro Maestro Sr Pleasant Grove 23:01 7:34
80 Brendon Colbert Jr Pleasant Grove 23:02 7:35
81 Michael Petuya Jr Folsom 23:02 7:35
82 Antonio Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 23:30 7:44
83 Christian Chu Jr Sheldon 23:31 7:44
84 Matt Williams Sr Sheldon 23:50 7:50
85 Brett Johnson Sr Folsom 23:58 7:53
86 Loc Nguyen Jr Sheldon 24:08 7:56
87 Andrew Falwell Jr Sheldon 24:22 8:01
88 Kai Siegel Jr Sheldon 24:57 8:12
89 Zachary Bess Sr Pleasant Grove 26:01 8:33
90 Gurkern Sufi Sr Pleasant Grove 30:10 9:55
91 Phil Quattrone Jr Folsom 30:12 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
84:03
16:49
5:32
34 Benji Xie
Sr
16:24
5:24
1
Jeroen Keukenka
Sr
16:36
5:28
4
Clay Mcnamee
Sr
16:47
5:31
5
Dusty Armstron
So
16:53
5:33
9
Marcos Conde
So
17:23
5:43
15
Zachary Speno
Sr
18:01
5:56
23
Chris Wilcox
Jr
18:35
6:07
28
2 Ponderosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
86:35
17:19
5:42
63 Riley Ruppenth
Jr
16:26
5:24
2
Spencer Jones
Jr
16:51
5:33
6
Mitchell Hawkins
Sr
16:52
5:33
7
Dale Skinner
So
17:38
5:48
18
Chip Hendrick
Sr
18:48
6:11
30
Travis Clausen
Sr
19:34
6:26
37
Coedy Hill
Sr
19:41
6:28
38
3 Jesuit
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
86:22
17:16
5:41
67 Colton Misono
Sr
16:53
5:33
8
Joe Mahoney
Sr
17:09
5:38
12
Chris Goode
So
17:13
5:40
13
Tristyn Martin
Fr
17:18
5:41
14
Luke Gary
Jr
17:49
5:52
20
TJ Brown-Pi
Sr
17:57
5:54
22
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
18:22
6:03
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
87:08
17:26
5:44
76 Caton Avilla
So
16:31
5:26
3
Ben Garcia
Fr
17:04
5:37
11
Greg Waters
Jr
17:23
5:43
16
Spencer Cudworth
Fr
17:35
5:47
17
Frank Archulet
Sr
18:35
6:07
29
Rossin Erbe
Fr
19:11
6:19
31
Eddie Schmidt
Jr
19:16
6:20
33
5 Folsom
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
92:25
18:29
6:05
130 Derek Woodard
Sr
17:54
5:53
21
Ryley Hoffman
Jr
18:21
6:02
24
Aaron Burkhead
Jr
18:23
6:03
26
Phil West
Jr
18:34
6:06
27
Austin Bailey
Jr
19:13
6:19
32
Zack Lasker
Jr
19:50
6:31
39
Justin Monnot
Jr
21:52
7:12
42
6 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:28
93:10
18:38
6:08
134 Philip Satow
Sr
17:03
5:37
10
Balraj Bhathal
Sr
17:48
5:51
19
Kyle Merker
Sr
19:23
6:23
34
Jacob Lucca
Sr
19:25
6:23
35
Lyle Susa
Jr
19:31
6:25
36
Jacob Warren
Jr
20:24
6:43
40
Doug Anderson
Jr
20:28
6:44
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
92:29
18:30
6:05
25 TJ Brown-Pi
Sr
17:57
5:54
1
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
18:22
6:03
3
Preston Daniels
Sr
18:42
6:09
6
Justin Brown-Pi
Sr
18:42
6:09
7
Chris Medina
Jr
18:46
6:10
8
Tim Jones
Jr
18:48
6:11
9
Kyle Sanborn
Jr
18:53
6:13
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
95:27
19:05
6:17
50 Zachary Speno
Sr
18:01
5:56
2
Chris Wilcox
Jr
18:35
6:07
4
Sean Mchone
Jr
18:41
6:09
5
James Dutta
Sr
19:44
6:29
16
Anthony Zuccaro
Sr
20:26
6:43
23








3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
98:31
19:42
6:29
78 Rossin Erbe
Fr
19:11
6:19
11
Eddie Schmidt
Jr
19:16
6:20
12
David Cross2
Sr
19:43
6:29
15
Kyle Kishinef
So
20:01
6:35
19
Vincent Becerra
Sr
20:20
6:41
21
Kunal Marwaha
Jr
20:40
6:48
25
Brandon Scott
Sr
20:43
6:49
26
4 Ponderosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
100:33
20:07
6:37
94 Travis Clausen
Sr
19:34
6:26
13
Coedy Hill
Sr
19:41
6:28
14
Salmaan Noorani
Jr
19:58
6:34
18
David Duncan
Fr
20:10
6:38
20
Jared Cook
Jr
21:10
6:58
29
Sean Golden
Sr
21:31
7:05
30




5 Sheldon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
104:27
20:53
6:52
132 Jacob Warren
Jr
20:24
6:43
22
Doug Anderson
Jr
20:28
6:44
24
Johnethi Klipfel
Jr
20:54
6:53
27
Patrick Simmons
Sr
21:06
6:56
28
Kendrick Duong
Sr
21:35
7:06
31
Alvin Tan
Jr
21:42
7:08
32
Christia Chu
Jr
23:31
7:44
35
6 Folsom
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:22
118:54
23:47
7:49
157 Zack Lasker
Jr
19:50
6:31
17
Justin Monnot
Jr
21:52
7:12
33
Michael Petuya
Jr
23:02
7:35
34
Brett Johnson
Sr
23:58
7:53
36
Phil Quattron
Jr
30:12
9:56
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
96:09
19:14
6:20
15 Tim Jones
Jr
18:48
6:11
1
Kyle Sanborn
Jr
18:53
6:13
2
Joey Pardini
Sr
19:08
6:18
3
Jeremy Verke
Sr
19:29
6:25
4
Zach McPherso
Sr
19:51
6:32
5
John Ricca
Sr
19:53
6:32
6
Andrew Burrows
Sr
20:37
6:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
104:03
20:49
6:51
50 Kunal Marwaha
Jr
20:40
6:48
8
Brandon Scott
Sr
20:43
6:49
9
Markus Ellis
Sr
20:50
6:51
10
Jefferso Barstad
So
20:55
6:53
11
Jackson Peyton
Jr
20:55
6:53
12
Sean Lemar
Jr
21:13
6:59
13
Jesus Garcia
Jr
21:23
7:02
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
117:33
23:31
7:44
85 Alvin Tan
Jr
21:42
7:08
15
Christia Chu
Jr
23:31
7:44
16
Matt Williams
Sr
23:50
7:50
17
Loc Nguyen
Jr
24:08
7:56
18
Andrew Falwell
Jr
24:22
8:01
19
Kai Siegel
Jr
24:57
8:12
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathon Barrows So Folsom 11:47 5:37
2 Zach Thornton So Oak Ridge 11:48 5:37
3 Sean Bradley So Sheldon 11:51 5:39
4 Evan Baxter So Oak Ridge 11:54 5:40
5 Jake Zeltner So Oak Ridge 11:54 5:40
6 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 11:54 5:40 1/22 1/22 4/6 12:14
(0:20)
12:06
(0:12)
12:06
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 12:08 5:47 2/22 2/22 2/6 12:17
(0:09)
12:22
(0:14)
12:17
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Prestegard Fr Oak Ridge 12:09 5:47
9 John Tyler Janecek Fr Oak Ridge 12:10 5:48
10 Tanner Misono So Jesuit 12:14 5:50 3/22 3/22 2/6 12:18
(0:04)
12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Michael Kinoshita So Folsom 12:19 5:52
12 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 12:31 5:58 4/22 4/22 2/6
13 Nicholas Prete So Ponderosa 12:37 6:00
14 Josh Bolier Fr Ponderosa 12:39 6:01
15 Nick Campanello Fr Oak Ridge 12:40 6:02
16 Jhordy Saucedo So Sheldon 12:41 6:02
17 Christopher Quan So Pleasant Grove 12:43 6:03
18 Riley Harbour So Jesuit 12:46 6:05 5/22 5/22 2/6 13:04
(0:18)
12:42 12:42 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Taylor Mccauley Fr Sheldon 12:50 6:07
20 Andrew Gosselin So Jesuit 12:54 6:09 6/22 6/22 2/6
21 David Hanson So Folsom 12:55 6:09
22 Xavier Gaulman Fr Sheldon 12:57 6:10
23 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 12:59 6:11 7/22 7/22 1/6
24 Blake Shaw So Folsom 13:01 6:12
25 Will Androvich Fr Jesuit 13:02 6:12 8/22 8/22 1/6
26 Colin Pilcher Fr Oak Ridge 13:04 6:13
27 Charles Hedin Fr Ponderosa 13:06 6:14
28 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 13:06 6:14 9/22 9/22 1/5
29 Cristiano Bobiles So Folsom 13:07 6:15
30 Sergio Valdez So Ponderosa 13:09 6:16
31 Anthony Gutierrez So Sheldon 13:12 6:17
32 Steven Edwards Fr Sheldon 13:13 6:18
33 Marcus Nunley Fr Ponderosa 13:14 6:18
34 T.j. Holloway Fr Ponderosa 13:17 6:20
35 Matthew Caudle So Sheldon 13:17 6:20
36 Marcelino Pires So Sheldon 13:18 6:20
37 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 13:19 6:20 10/22 10/22 1/3 13:28
(0:09)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Alex Blake Fr Folsom 13:20 6:21
39 Sam Scheuer So Folsom 13:21 6:21
40 Davis Alexander Fr Ponderosa 13:28 6:25
41 Corbin Poynter So Pleasant Grove 13:32 6:27
42 Alec Branaa So Ponderosa 13:36 6:29
43 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 13:41 6:31 11/22 11/22 1/3
44 Garrett Crowley So Sheldon 13:47 6:34
45 Peter Li So Sheldon 13:51 6:36
46 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:36 12/22 12/22 1/3
47 Kevin Ludanov Fr Sheldon 13:53 6:37
48 Mckenzie Carey Fr Sheldon 13:54 6:37
49 Daniel Brunson So Pleasant Grove 13:59 6:40
50 Vince Verspieren Fr Jesuit 14:02 6:41 13/22 13/22 1/3
51 Joshua Michael So Oak Ridge 14:04 6:42
52 James Levi Fr Jesuit 14:06 6:43 14/22 14/22 1/2
53 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 14:07 6:43 15/22 15/22 1/2
54 Louis Styer So Jesuit 14:09 6:44 16/22 16/22 1/1 13:06 12:50 12:50
55 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 14:11 6:45 17/22 17/22 1/1
56 Tim Scott Fr Folsom 14:12 6:46
57 Zac Matsumoto Fr Pleasant Grove 14:13 6:46
58 Tanner Leon Fr Jesuit 14:14 6:47 18/22 18/22 1/1
59 Nick Hunt Fr Ponderosa 14:20 6:50
60 Lance Miller So Sheldon 14:27 6:53
61 Skyler Todd So Ponderosa 14:36 6:57
62 David Cross1 Sr Pleasant Grove 14:37 6:58
63 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 14:38 6:58 19/22 19/22 1/1
64 Evan Stewart So Pleasant Grove 14:42 7:00
65 Joey Linares Fr Oak Ridge 14:44 7:01
66 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 14:44 7:01 20/22 20/22 1/1
67 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 14:54 7:06 21/22 21/22 1/1
68 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 14:56 7:07 22/22 22/22 1/1
69 Alex Lopez So Sheldon 15:05 7:11
70 Christopher Rutten So Ponderosa 15:11 7:14
71 Jonathan Gamora So Ponderosa 15:21 7:19
72 Chris Egan So Pleasant Grove 16:01 7:38
73 Colton Stock Fr Folsom 16:24 7:49
74 Cruz Fregoso So Ponderosa 16:33 7:53
75 Andrew Parks So Sheldon 16:34 7:53
76 Daniel Wynhoff So Pleasant Grove 17:47 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
59:55
11:59
5:42
28 Zach Thornton
So
11:48
5:37
2
Evan Baxter
So
11:54
5:40
4
Jake Zeltner
So
11:54
5:40
5
Ryan Prestega
Fr
12:09
5:47
8
John Tyler Janecek
Fr
12:10
5:48
9
Nick Campanel
Fr
12:40
6:02
15
Colin Pilcher
Fr
13:04
6:13
25
2 Jesuit
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
61:33
12:19
5:52
53 Sam Stoll
So
11:54
5:40
6
Greg Woollgar
So
12:08
5:47
7
Tanner Misono
So
12:14
5:50
10
Spencer Jensen
So
12:31
5:58
12
Riley Harbour
So
12:46
6:05
18
Andrew Gosselin
So
12:54
6:09
20
Jack Richards
Fr
12:59
6:11
23
3 Folsom
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
63:09
12:38
6:01
84 Jonathon Barrows
So
11:47
5:37
1
Michael Kinoshit
So
12:19
5:52
11
David Hanson
So
12:55
6:09
21
Blake Shaw
So
13:01
6:12
24
Cristian Bobiles
So
13:07
6:15
27
Alex Blake
Fr
13:20
6:21
34
Sam Scheuer
So
13:21
6:21
35
4 Sheldon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
63:31
12:42
6:03
89 Sean Bradley
So
11:51
5:39
3
Jhordy Saucedo
So
12:41
6:02
16
Taylor Mccauley
Fr
12:50
6:07
19
Xavier Gaulman
Fr
12:57
6:10
22
Anthony Gutierre
So
13:12
6:17
29
Steven Edwards
Fr
13:13
6:18
30
Matthew Caudle
So
13:17
6:20
33
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
64:45
12:57
6:10
112 Nicholas Prete
So
12:37
6:00
13
Josh Bolier
Fr
12:39
6:01
14
Charles Hedin
Fr
13:06
6:14
26
Sergio Valdez
So
13:09
6:16
28
Marcus Nunley
Fr
13:14
6:18
31
T.j. Holloway
Fr
13:17
6:20
32
Davis Alexande
Fr
13:28
6:25
36
6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
69:04
13:49
6:35
171 Christop Quan
So
12:43
6:03
17
Corbin Poynter
So
13:32
6:27
37
Daniel Brunson
So
13:59
6:40
38
Zac Matsumot
Fr
14:13
6:46
39
David Cross1
Sr
14:37
6:58
40
Evan Stewart
So
14:42
7:00
41
Chris Egan
So
16:01
7:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
65:20
13:04
6:13
19 Andrew Gosselin
So
12:54
6:09
1
Jack Richards
Fr
12:59
6:11
2
Will Androvic
Fr
13:02
6:12
3
Christop Sommers
Fr
13:06
6:14
4
Austin Burrows
So
13:19
6:20
9
Jesse Llopis
So
13:41
6:31
12
Chris Graff
Fr
13:51
6:36
15
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
67:26
13:29
6:25
47 Steven Edwards
Fr
13:13
6:18
5
Matthew Caudle
So
13:17
6:20
7
Marcelin Pires
So
13:18
6:20
8
Garrett Crowley
So
13:47
6:34
13
Peter Li
So
13:51
6:36
14
Kevin Ludanov
Fr
13:53
6:37
16
Mckenzie Carey
Fr
13:54
6:37
17
3 Ponderosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
69:17
13:51
6:36
64 T.j. Holloway
Fr
13:17
6:20
6
Davis Alexande
Fr
13:28
6:25
10
Alec Branaa
So
13:36
6:29
11
Nick Hunt
Fr
14:20
6:50
18
Skyler Todd
So
14:36
6:57
19
Christop Rutten
So
15:11
7:14
20
Jonathan Gamora
So
15:21
7:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
69:47
13:57
6:39
21 Jesse Llopis
So
13:41
6:31
1
Chris Graff
Fr
13:51
6:36
2
Vince Verspier
Fr
14:02
6:41
5
James Levi
Fr
14:06
6:43
6
Logan Day
Fr
14:07
6:43
7
Louis Styer
So
14:09
6:44
8
Max Schmidt
So
14:11
6:45
9
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
73:53
14:47
7:02
40 Kevin Ludanov
Fr
13:53
6:37
3
Mckenzie Carey
Fr
13:54
6:37
4
Lance Miller
So
14:27
6:53
10
Alex Lopez
So
15:05
7:11
11
Andrew Parks
So
16:34
7:53
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
71:56
14:23
6:51
15 Louis Styer
So
14:09
6:44
1
Max Schmidt
So
14:11
6:45
2
Tanner Leon
Fr
14:14
6:47
3
Caleb Eddy
Fr
14:38
6:58
4
Marshall Elliott
Fr
14:44
7:01
5
Patrick Sapunor
Fr
14:54
7:06
6
Drew Standrif
Fr
14:56
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.