Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Sr JV 18:44 6:15 3 32/265 2/11 8/17 7/37 17:27 17:27 17:27
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Sr V 17:34 5:51 3 50/207 6/6 6/17 3/19 16:35 16:35 16:35
Burrows, Austin So So 12:47 6:24 2 36/180 4/10 6/18 4/18 13:08
(0:21,2.7)
13:08
(0:21,2.7)
13:08
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Daniels, Preston Sr JV 19:21 6:27 3 58/265 6/11 12/17 5/20 17:29 17:29 17:29
Day, Logan Fr Fr 14:10 7:05 2 75/132 6/8 16/18 4/7
Eddy, Caleb Fr Fr 14:06 7:03 2 72/132 5/8 15/18 5/9 You ROCK! (BP)
Gary, Luke Jr JV 17:49 5:56 3 8/265 1/11 7/17 6/38
Goode, Chris So V 17:32 5:51 3 46/207 5/6 5/17 3/27
Gosselin, Andrew So So 13:02 6:31 2 51/180 7/10 9/18 4/14 You ROCK! (BP)
Graff, Chris Fr Fr 13:51 6:56 2 57/132 4/8 13/18 8/15
Harbour, Riley So So 12:47 6:24 2 37/180 5/10 7/18 4/15 12:36 12:36 12:36 You ROCK! (BP)
Jensen, Spencer So So 12:59 6:30 2 48/180 6/10 8/18 4/14
Jones, Tim Jr JV 19:12 6:24 3 52/265 5/11 11/17 6/27
Leon, Tanner Fr Fr 14:51 7:26 2 105/132 8/8 18/18 3/5
Levi, James Fr Fr 13:38 6:49 2 48/132 3/8 11/18 8/17
Llopis, Jesse So So 13:25 6:43 2 77/180 8/10 10/18 3/10 You ROCK! (BP)
Mahoney, Joe Sr V 16:39 5:33 3 10/207 1/6 1/17 8/37 17:00
(0:21,2.1)
17:00
(0:21,2.1)
17:00
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Fr V 17:18 5:46 3 36/207 4/6 4/17 3/32
McCullaugh, Cormac Sr V 16:44 5:35 3 11/207 2/6 2/17 2/36
McPherson, Zach Sr JV 20:19 6:46 3 94/265 10/11 16/17 3/9
Medina, Chris Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 62/265 7/11 13/17 4/17
Misono, Colton Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 20/207 3/6 3/17 3/35 16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Misono, Tanner So So 12:30 6:15 2 24/180 3/10 3/18 4/21 12:04 12:04 12:04
Pardini, Joey Sr JV 19:32 6:31 3 66/265 8/11 14/17 4/12 20:06
(0:34,2.8)
20:06
(0:34,2.8)
20:06
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ricca, John Sr JV 20:59 7:00 3 125/265 11/11 17/17 5/8 17:48 17:48 17:48
Richardson, Jack Fr Fr 12:46 6:23 2 19/132 2/8 5/18 5/21
Sanborn, Kyle Jr JV 18:54 6:18 3 38/265 4/11 10/17 5/27 You ROCK! (BP)
Schmidt, Max So So 13:52 6:56 2 104/180 10/10 14/18 3/9 You ROCK! (BP)
Sommers, Christopher Fr Fr 12:43 6:22 2 18/132 1/8 4/18 9/27 You ROCK! (BP)
Standriff, Drew Fr Fr 14:36 7:18 2 92/132 7/8 17/18 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Stoll, Sam So So 11:59 6:00 2 10/180 1/10 1/18 5/28 12:16
(0:17,2.3)
12:16
(0:17,2.3)
12:16
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis So So 13:38 6:49 2 90/180 9/10 11/18 3/10 12:55 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (BP)
Verke, Jeremy Sr JV 19:53 6:38 3 78/265 9/11 15/17 4/11 18:42 18:42 18:42
Woollgar, Greg So So 12:13 6:07 2 16/180 2/10 2/18 4/25 12:05 12:05 12:05
Ziebert, Jeremiah Sr JV 18:50 6:17 3 35/265 3/11 9/17 7/33 17:46 17:46 17:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/27 85:03
0:53
3 5:40 5:33 5:51 112 5:32 83:42 83:42 82:19 Joe Mahoney (8), Cormac McCullaugh (9), Colton Misono (18), Tristyn Martin (34), Chris Goode (43)
So 1st 5 4/15 62:16
0:48
2 6:14 6:00 6:24 112 5:54 60:56 60:56 59:18 Sam Stoll (10), Greg Woollgar (15), Tanner Misono (22), Austin Burrows (32), Riley Harbour (33)
So 2nd 5 3/9 66:56
0:53
2 6:42 6:30 6:56 75 6:30 62:31 62:31 Spencer Jensen (9), Andrew Gosselin (11), Jesse Llopis (14), Louis Styer (18), Max Schmidt (23)
JV 1st 5 7/27 93:29
1:23
3 6:14 5:56 6:24 155 5:58 87:35 87:35 87:34 Luke Gary (8), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (31), Jeremiah Ziebert (34), Kyle Sanborn (36), Tim Jones (46)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 98:31
0:58
3 6:34 6:27 6:46 73 6:19 91:39 91:39 91:36 Preston Daniels (8), Chris Medina (11), Joey Pardini (13), Jeremy Verke (17), Zach McPherson (24)
Fr 1st 5 6/9 67:04
1:23
2 6:42 6:22 7:03 148 6:11 61:00 61:00 59:52 Christopher Sommers (16), Jack Richardson (17), James Levi (33), Chris Graff (37), Caleb Eddy (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Sr Davis Sr. 16:14 5:25
2 Trent Brendel So Granite Bay 16:15 5:25
3 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis Sr. 16:17 5:26
4 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 16:17 5:26
5 Chriss Grimble Sr Kennedy 16:28 5:29
6 Blair Hurlock Fr Tracy 16:28 5:29
7 Quinn Kantor Sr Merced 16:31 5:30
8 Ben Arriaga Sr Franklin (eg) 16:33 5:31
9 Mcconnell Harvey Sr Davis Sr. 16:35 5:32
10 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit 16:39 5:33 1/6 1/17 8/37 17:00
(0:21)
17:00
(0:21)
17:00
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cormac McCullaugh Sr Jesuit 16:44 5:35 2/6 2/17 2/36
12 Braeden Van Deynze Sr Davis Sr. 16:45 5:35
13 Caton Avilla So Pleasant Grove 16:46 5:35
14 Jamasen Rodriguez Sr Modesto 16:47 5:36
15 Benji Xie Sr Oak Ridge 16:48 5:36
16 Brandon Williams So Oak Ridge 16:48 5:36
17 Jeroen Keukenkamp Sr Oak Ridge 16:48 5:36
18 Dusty Armstrong So Oak Ridge 16:48 5:36
19 Clay Mcnamee Sr Oak Ridge 16:49 5:36
20 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 16:50 5:37 3/6 3/17 3/35 16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Connor Daley Jr Lodi 16:53 5:38
22 Ben Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 16:53 5:38
23 Johnny Nilsen Jr Lincoln (s) 16:56 5:39
24 Simon Lambert Sr Nevada Union 16:58 5:39
25 Thomas Mcatee Sr Nevada Union 16:58 5:39
26 Tommy Lomeli Sr Lodi 17:00 5:40
27 Hamidreza Naemeh Sr Davis Sr. 17:02 5:41
28 Dominic Castro-wehr Jr Nevada Union 17:02 5:41
29 Andrew Musca Sr Modesto 17:04 5:41
30 Matt Oliver Sr Lincoln (s) 17:08 5:43
31 Ryan Miller Sr Franklin (eg) 17:10 5:43
32 Greg Waters Jr Pleasant Grove 17:12 5:44
33 Zachary Speno Sr Oak Ridge 17:13 5:44
34 Philip Satow Sr Sheldon 17:15 5:45
35 Carter Duerksen So Tracy 17:16 5:45
36 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:46 4/6 4/17 3/32
37 Noah Heese So Modesto 17:22 5:47
38 Danny Pugh Jr Davis Sr. 17:24 5:48
39 Jasen Lee Sr Kennedy 17:25 5:48
40 Sam Asher Sr Nevada Union 17:25 5:48
41 William Reyes Jr Monterey Trail 17:26 5:49
42 Marcos Conde So Oak Ridge 17:27 5:49
43 James Connelly Jr Lincoln (s) 17:27 5:49
44 Frank Finch Sr Pitman 17:29 5:50
45 Rusman Purewal Sr Golden Valley 17:29 5:50
46 Chris Goode So Jesuit 17:32 5:51 5/6 5/17 3/27
47 Hunter Ramos Jr Franklin (eg) 17:33 5:51
48 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis Sr. 17:33 5:51
49 Sean Gomes Sr Beyer 17:34 5:51
50 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 17:34 5:51 6/6 6/17 3/19 16:35 16:35 16:35
51 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 17:35 5:52
52 Clayton Lenz So Lincoln (s) 17:36 5:52
53 Merritt Pyeatt Jr Modesto 17:38 5:53
54 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 17:39 5:53
55 Ramiro Valtierra Jr Grace Davis 17:41 5:54
56 Cyrus Freeberg Sr Napa 17:42 5:54
57 Spencer Cudworth Fr Pleasant Grove 17:43 5:54
58 Andrew Osgood So Downey 17:43 5:54
59 James Reddis Jr Lodi 17:45 5:55
60 Theron Carmichael Sr Tracy 17:47 5:56
61 Cesar Ortiz Sr McNair 17:53 5:58
62 Alberto Villa Sr Monterey Trail 17:53 5:58
63 Alex Glaeser Jr Franklin (eg) 17:54 5:58
64 Dylan Garbutt So Kennedy 17:59 6:00
65 Joey Rodrigues Sr Nevada Union 17:59 6:00
66 Kyle Andersen Armijo 18:00 6:00
67 Austin Metz Sr Kennedy 18:00 6:00
68 Cooper Gill So Lincoln (s) 18:01 6:00
69 Kael Newton So Nevada Union 18:03 6:01
70 Jack Lewis Jr Modesto 18:03 6:01
71 Caleb Stordahl Jr Granite Bay 18:04 6:01
72 Steven Ingram Jr Napa 18:10 6:03
73 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 18:11 6:04
74 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 18:12 6:04
75 Andres Naranjo Jr Bear Creek 18:14 6:05
76 Rudy Velasquez Jr Monterey Trail 18:17 6:06
77 Everest Robinson So Napa 18:19 6:06
78 Christopher Wilson Jr Franklin (s) 18:20 6:07
79 Derek Caples Jr Kennedy 18:23 6:08
80 Thinus Venter Sr Napa 18:29 6:10
81 Daniel Castillo Jr Stagg 18:29 6:10
82 Partick Cleary Jr Modesto 18:30 6:10
83 Jose Torres Sr Grace Davis 18:30 6:10
84 Zach Groves So Franklin (eg) 18:30 6:10
85 Ruben Valle So McNair 18:31 6:10
86 Arthur Cooper Jr Franklin (eg) 18:32 6:11
87 Zack Leffler Jr Tokay 18:33 6:11
88 Parker Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 18:33 6:11
89 Otis Felder Rodriguez 18:33 6:11
90 Donnie Pette Jr Lodi 18:34 6:11
91 Christian Gomez Jr Monterey Trail 18:34 6:11
92 Will Rosemond Rodriguez 18:35 6:12
93 Brian Grove So McClatchy 18:35 6:12
94 Benjamin Hernandez Sr Golden Valley 18:44 6:15
95 Salvatore Angrisani So Kennedy 18:45 6:15
96 Jorge Flores Jr Franklin (s) 18:46 6:15
97 Josh Hansen Jr Franklin (eg) 18:46 6:15
98 Frank Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 18:52 6:17
99 Kyle Merker Sr Sheldon 18:52 6:17
100 Josh Rau Jr Enochs 18:59 6:20
101 Kyle Carr Jr McNair 19:00 6:20
102 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 19:03 6:21
103 Zachary Zapata Jr McNair 19:07 6:22
104 Adam Rios Jr Golden Valley 19:13 6:24
105 Jack Gilland Sr Vintage 19:15 6:25
106 Bryan Dutra Jr Golden Valley 19:18 6:26
107 Eddie Schmidt Jr Pleasant Grove 19:21 6:27
108 Ron Barton Jr Turlock 19:22 6:27
109 Pierson Devers So Downey 19:24 6:28
110 Lorenzo Huges Jr Merrill West 19:25 6:28
111 Jacob Lucca Sr Sheldon 19:28 6:29
112 Richard Ketscher Jr Pitman 19:29 6:30
113 Carlos Ocampo Sr Merrill West 19:30 6:30
114 Juan Ruiz Sr Grace Davis 19:32 6:31
115 Jaime Garcia Sr Edison 19:35 6:32
116 Deshone Scrivens Sr Edison 19:37 6:32
117 Lyle Susa Jr Sheldon 19:39 6:33
118 Steven Good Sr Bear Creek 19:39 6:33
119 Adam Robinson Jr Lodi 19:42 6:34
120 Miles Urquidez Jr Turlock 19:43 6:34
121 Lucas Brandt So Stagg 19:43 6:34
122 Jeremy Chong Sr Bear Creek 19:44 6:35
123 Christian Pickettay Rodriguez 19:45 6:35
124 Edwin Toro So Grace Davis 19:46 6:35
125 Nico Coleman Sr Turlock 19:48 6:36
126 David Cross Sr Pleasant Grove 19:48 6:36
127 Balraj Bhathal Sr Sheldon 19:51 6:37
128 Jose Hernandez Sr Grace Davis 19:55 6:38
129 Kyle Petrucelli Sr Tracy 19:55 6:38
130 David Nehoran Jr Merrill West 20:01 6:40
131 Khari Dobbins Jr Bear Creek 20:07 6:42
132 Justin Hobaugh So Napa 20:07 6:42
133 Austin Gonzales Fr Johansen 20:09 6:43
134 David O'bryan So Downey 20:11 6:44
135 Mitchell Cooledge Sr Vintage 20:13 6:44
136 Guadalupe Torres So Downey 20:14 6:45
137 Kenji Soares Jr Downey 20:14 6:45
138 Ryan Eldred Sr Bear Creek 20:16 6:45
139 Tasbeir Singh Sr Monterey Trail 20:16 6:45
140 Anthony Bardessano Jr Napa 20:17 6:46
141 Chance Wilverding Jr Pitman 20:20 6:47
142 Andrew Garcia Sr Pitman 20:20 6:47
143 Anthony Stirling Sr Tracy 20:22 6:47
144 Ryan Erickson Jr Pitman 20:24 6:48
145 Matthew Poole Sr Enochs 20:25 6:48
146 Blake Matos Sr Turlock 20:26 6:49
147 Diego Mayorga Sr Hiram Johnson 20:26 6:49
148 Joe Alvarado Sr Tokay 20:26 6:49
149 Francisco Perez Jr Chavez 20:27 6:49
150 Paul Sison So Stagg 20:29 6:50
151 Noel Mora Sr Edison 20:30 6:50
152 Edwin Lyons Jr Edison 20:37 6:52
153 Garrett Bertsch Jr Lodi 20:39 6:53
154 Dillon Olagaray Jr Lodi 20:40 6:53
155 Hector Mayorga Armijo 20:43 6:54
156 Seth Harvey Jr Pitman 20:46 6:55
157 Ernesto Limon Jr Downey 20:48 6:56
158 Ryan Hollaway Jr Downey 20:49 6:56
159 Brandon Wallace Jr Johansen 20:51 6:57
160 Brady Bickham Sr Vintage 20:55 6:58
161 Nicholas Vik So Merrill West 20:56 6:59
162 Adam Godbey Sr Granite Bay 20:59 7:00
163 Nate Detomasi Sr Turlock 21:00 7:00
164 Montrel Franklin So Stagg 21:01 7:00
165 Philip Baliola Armijo 21:03 7:01
166 Douglas Bermudes Sr Chavez 21:07 7:02
167 John Paul Mislang Armijo 21:08 7:03
168 Michael Saephanh Sr Chavez 21:09 7:03
169 Alfonso Urbano Fr Downey 21:11 7:04
170 David Alvarez Jr Franklin (s) 21:11 7:04
171 Chatardeep Mand Jr Grace Davis 21:15 7:05
172 Tyler Bingham So Downey 21:16 7:05
173 Benjamin Basset Jr Tracy 21:18 7:06
174 Gabriel Rangel Jr Merced 21:19 7:06
175 Pongze Lor Sr Stagg 21:20 7:07
176 Pha Tran Jr McNair 21:32 7:11
177 Ou Saechao Jr Hiram Johnson 21:35 7:12
178 Akashdeep Singh Jr Tracy 21:48 7:16
179 Joel Bunger Sr Napa 21:54 7:18
180 Devin Ramstead Jr Chavez 21:54 7:18
181 William Abajian Jr Napa 21:57 7:19
182 Yee Cha Jr Hiram Johnson 21:59 7:20
183 Patrick Woodbury Sr Stagg 22:00 7:20
184 Daniel Ferreyra Jr Franklin (s) 22:01 7:20
185 Ben Mendez Sr Chavez 22:04 7:21
186 Nathaniel Simms Sr Edison 22:06 7:22
187 Zach Lee Jr McNair 22:06 7:22
188 Brian Huynh Sr Napa 22:15 7:25
189 Joshua Corwin Sr Enochs 22:17 7:26
190 Sean Bocca Sr Vintage 22:25 7:28
191 Dominic Maynard So Stagg 22:26 7:29
192 Caleb Wittstruck Sr Pitman 22:30 7:30
193 Reuben Suchil Sr Stagg 22:48 7:36
194 Michael Estay Sr Chavez 22:51 7:37
195 Eshaq Muznibi Jr Merrill West 23:00 7:40
196 Kelly Hill Rodriguez 23:20 7:47
197 Kody Mckiernan Fr Johansen 23:21 7:47
198 Boon Yang Jr Hiram Johnson 23:57 7:59
199 Dronneil Chandra Sr Hiram Johnson 23:58 7:59
200 True Moua So Hiram Johnson 24:19 8:06
201 Luis Hernandez Sr Franklin (s) 24:23 8:08
202 Matthew Estioco Jr Chavez 24:41 8:14
203 Grant Tigrett Sr Enochs 24:45 8:15
204 Alex Dunn Jr Grace Davis 24:53 8:18
205 Siethasay Rasynouvong Sr Hiram Johnson 25:07 8:22
206 Juan Trejo Sr Tokay 27:22 9:07
207 Chang Thao Jr Hiram Johnson 30:19 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:53
16:35
5:32
45 Trevor Halsted
Sr
16:14
5:25
1
Brian De La Mora
Sr
16:17
5:26
2
Mcconnel Harvey
Sr
16:35
5:32
7
Braeden Van Deynze
Sr
16:45
5:35
10
Hamidrez Naemeh
Sr
17:02
5:41
25
Danny Pugh
Jr
17:24
5:48
36
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:51
45
2 Oak Ridge
9-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:01
84:01
16:48
5:36
75 Benji Xie
Sr
16:48
5:36
13
Brandon Williams
So
16:48
5:36
14
Jeroen Keukenka
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Dusty Armstron
So
16:48
5:36
16
Clay Mcnamee
Sr
16:49
5:36
17
Zachary Speno
Sr
17:13
5:44
31
Marcos Conde
So
17:27
5:49
40
3 Jesuit
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
85:03
17:01
5:40
112 Joe Mahoney
Sr
16:39
5:33
8
Cormac McCullau
Sr
16:44
5:35
9
Colton Misono
Sr
16:50
5:37
18
Tristyn Martin
Fr
17:18
5:46
34
Chris Goode
So
17:32
5:51
43
TJ Brown-Pi
Sr
17:34
5:51
46




4 Nevada Union
12-10-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
86:22
17:16
5:45
170 Simon Lambert
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Thomas Mcatee
Sr
16:58
5:39
23
Dominic Castro-w
Jr
17:02
5:41
26
Sam Asher
Sr
17:25
5:48
38
Joey Rodrigue
Sr
17:59
6:00
61
Kael Newton
So
18:03
6:01
64
Parker Scanlon
Jr
18:33
6:11
81
5 Modesto
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
86:54
17:23
5:48
188 Jamasen Rodrigue
Sr
16:47
5:36
12
Andrew Musca
Sr
17:04
5:41
27
Noah Heese
So
17:22
5:47
35
Merritt Pyeatt
Jr
17:38
5:53
49
Jack Lewis
Jr
18:03
6:01
65
Partick Cleary
Jr
18:30
6:10
76




6 Lincoln (s)
11-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:05
87:08
17:26
5:49
201 Johnny Nilsen
Jr
16:56
5:39
21
Matt Oliver
Sr
17:08
5:43
28
James Connelly
Jr
17:27
5:49
41
Clayton Lenz
So
17:36
5:52
48
Cooper Gill
So
18:01
6:00
63








7 Pleasant Grove
7-4-4-5-7
Gap: 2:06
87:26
17:29
5:50
202 Caton Avilla
So
16:46
5:35
11
Ben Garcia
Fr
16:53
5:38
20
Greg Waters
Jr
17:12
5:44
30
Spencer Cudworth
Fr
17:43
5:54
53
Frank Archulet
Sr
18:52
6:17
88
Eddie Schmidt
Jr
19:21
6:27
93
David Cross
Sr
19:48
6:36
111
8 Franklin (eg)
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:57
87:40
17:32
5:51
216 Ben Arriaga
Sr
16:33
5:31
6
Ryan Miller
Sr
17:10
5:43
29
Hunter Ramos
Jr
17:33
5:51
44
Alex Glaeser
Jr
17:54
5:58
59
Zach Groves
So
18:30
6:10
78
Arthur Cooper
Jr
18:32
6:11
80
Josh Hansen
Jr
18:46
6:15
87
9 McClatchy
2-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:55
87:54
17:35
5:52
235 Eric Jackson
Sr
16:17
5:26
3
Zach Ramos-ta
Jr
17:35
5:52
47
Rk Gallaghe
Jr
17:39
5:53
50
Charlie Borsos
Jr
18:11
6:04
67
Brandon Yee
So
18:12
6:04
68
Brian Grove
So
18:35
6:12
84
Joey Bloom
Jr
19:03
6:21
91
10 Kennedy
3-8-12-9-10
Gap: 1:55
88:15
17:39
5:53
236 Chriss Grimble
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Jasen Lee
Sr
17:25
5:48
37
Dylan Garbutt
So
17:59
6:00
60
Austin Metz
Sr
18:00
6:00
62
Derek Caples
Jr
18:23
6:08
73
Salvator Angrisan
So
18:45
6:15
85




11 Lodi
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:49
89:54
17:59
6:00
285 Connor Daley
Jr
16:53
5:38
19
Tommy Lomeli
Sr
17:00
5:40
24
James Reddis
Jr
17:45
5:55
55
Donnie Pette
Jr
18:34
6:11
82
Adam Robinson
Jr
19:42
6:34
105
Garrett Bertsch
Jr
20:39
6:53
134
Dillon Olagaray
Jr
20:40
6:53
135
12 Tracy
4-6-9-12-12
Gap: 3:54
91:48
18:22
6:07
334 Blair Hurlock
Fr
16:28
5:29
5
Carter Duerksen
So
17:16
5:45
33
Theron Carmicha
Sr
17:47
5:56
56
Kyle Petrucel
Sr
19:55
6:38
114
Anthony Stirling
Sr
20:22
6:47
126
Benjamin Basset
Jr
21:18
7:06
146
Akashdee Singh
Jr
21:48
7:16
150
13 Monterey Trail
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
92:26
18:29
6:10
372 William Reyes
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Alberto Villa
Sr
17:53
5:58
58
Rudy Velasque
Jr
18:17
6:06
70
Christia Gomez
Jr
18:34
6:11
83
Tasbeir Singh
Sr
20:16
6:45
122








14 Napa
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:25
92:47
18:33
6:11
380 Cyrus Freeberg
Sr
17:42
5:54
52
Steven Ingram
Jr
18:10
6:03
66
Everest Robinson
So
18:19
6:06
71
Thinus Venter
Sr
18:29
6:10
74
Justin Hobaugh
So
20:07
6:42
117
Anthony Bardessa
Jr
20:17
6:46
123
Joel Bunger
Sr
21:54
7:18
151
15 Sheldon
13-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:36
95:05
19:01
6:20
433 Philip Satow
Sr
17:15
5:45
32
Kyle Merker
Sr
18:52
6:17
89
Jacob Lucca
Sr
19:28
6:29
97
Lyle Susa
Jr
19:39
6:33
103
Balraj Bhathal
Sr
19:51
6:37
112








16 Grace Davis
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:14
95:24
19:05
6:22
450 Ramiro Valtierr
Jr
17:41
5:54
51
Jose Torres
Sr
18:30
6:10
77
Juan Ruiz
Sr
19:32
6:31
100
Edwin Toro
So
19:46
6:35
109
Jose Hernande
Sr
19:55
6:38
113
Chatarde Mand
Jr
21:15
7:05
145
Alex Dunn
Jr
24:53
8:18
168
17 McNair
19-17-16-15-17
Gap: 3:39
96:03
19:13
6:24
466 Cesar Ortiz
Sr
17:53
5:58
57
Ruben Valle
So
18:31
6:10
79
Kyle Carr
Jr
19:00
6:20
90
Zachary Zapata
Jr
19:07
6:22
92
Pha Tran
Jr
21:32
7:11
148
Zach Lee
Jr
22:06
7:22
158




18 Downey
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:31
97:46
19:33
6:31
506 Andrew Osgood
So
17:43
5:54
54
Pierson Devers
So
19:24
6:28
95
David O'bryan
So
20:11
6:44
118
Guadalup Torres
So
20:14
6:45
119
Kenji Soares
Jr
20:14
6:45
120
Ernesto Limon
Jr
20:48
6:56
137
Ryan Hollaway
Jr
20:49
6:56
138
19 Pitman
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:55
98:02
19:36
6:32
516 Frank Finch
Sr
17:29
5:50
42
Richard Ketscher
Jr
19:29
6:30
98
Chance Wilverdi
Jr
20:20
6:47
124
Andrew Garcia
Sr
20:20
6:47
125
Ryan Erickson
Jr
20:24
6:48
127
Seth Harvey
Jr
20:46
6:55
136
Caleb Wittstru
Sr
22:30
7:30
160
20 Bear Creek
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:02
98:00
19:36
6:32
518 Andres Naranjo
Jr
18:14
6:05
69
Steven Good
Sr
19:39
6:33
104
Jeremy Chong
Sr
19:44
6:35
108
Khari Dobbins
Jr
20:07
6:42
116
Ryan Eldred
Sr
20:16
6:45
121








21 Turlock
23-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:38
100:19
20:04
6:41
578 Ron Barton
Jr
19:22
6:27
94
Miles Urquidez
Jr
19:43
6:34
106
Nico Coleman
Sr
19:48
6:36
110
Blake Matos
Sr
20:26
6:49
128
Nate Detomasi
Sr
21:00
7:00
140








22 Stagg
22-22-24-23-22
Gap: 2:51
101:02
20:12
6:44
601 Daniel Castillo
Jr
18:29
6:10
75
Lucas Brandt
So
19:43
6:34
107
Paul Sison
So
20:29
6:50
131
Montrel Franklin
So
21:01
7:00
141
Pongze Lor
Sr
21:20
7:07
147
Patrick Woodbury
Sr
22:00
7:20
154
Dominic Maynard
So
22:26
7:29
159
23 Merrill West
24-23-22-22-23
Gap: 3:35
102:52
20:34
6:51
611 Lorenzo Huges
Jr
19:25
6:28
96
Carlos Ocampo
Sr
19:30
6:30
99
David Nehoran
Jr
20:01
6:40
115
Nicholas Vik
So
20:56
6:59
139
Eshaq Muznibi
Jr
23:00
7:40
162








24 Franklin (s)
21-20-21-24-24
Gap: 6:03
104:41
20:56
6:59
623 Christop Wilson
Jr
18:20
6:07
72
Jorge Flores
Jr
18:46
6:15
86
David Alvarez
Jr
21:11
7:04
144
Daniel Ferreyra
Jr
22:01
7:20
155
Luis Hernande
Sr
24:23
8:08
166








25 Edison
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:31
102:25
20:29
6:50
625 Jaime Garcia
Sr
19:35
6:32
101
Deshone Scrivens
Sr
19:37
6:32
102
Noel Mora
Sr
20:30
6:50
132
Edwin Lyons
Jr
20:37
6:52
133
Nathanie Simms
Sr
22:06
7:22
157








26 Chavez
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:37
106:41
21:20
7:07
723 Francisc Perez
Jr
20:27
6:49
130
Douglas Bermudes
Sr
21:07
7:02
142
Michael Saephanh
Sr
21:09
7:03
143
Devin Ramstead
Jr
21:54
7:18
152
Ben Mendez
Sr
22:04
7:21
156
Michael Estay
Sr
22:51
7:37
161
Matthew Estioco
Jr
24:41
8:14
167
27 Hiram Johnson
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:32
111:55
22:23
7:28
758 Diego Mayorga
Sr
20:26
6:49
129
Ou Saechao
Jr
21:35
7:12
149
Yee Cha
Jr
21:59
7:20
153
Boon Yang
Jr
23:57
7:59
163
Dronneil Chandra
Sr
23:58
7:59
164
True Moua
So
24:19
8:06
165
Siethasa Rasynouv
Sr
25:07
8:22
169
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Hall So Davis Sr. 11:19 5:40
2 Sugal Sutter So Davis Sr. 11:20 5:40
3 Paul Mohr So Davis Sr. 11:38 5:49
4 Evan Baxter So Oak Ridge 11:39 5:50
5 Jake Zeltner So Oak Ridge 11:47 5:54
6 Zach Thornton So Oak Ridge 11:50 5:55
7 Sean Bradley So Sheldon 11:52 5:56
8 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 11:55 5:58
9 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 11:57 5:59
10 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 11:59 6:00 1/10 1/18 5/28 12:16
(0:17)
12:16
(0:17)
12:16
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 John Testerman So Davis Sr. 12:01 6:01
12 Ryan Prestegard Fr Oak Ridge 12:03 6:02
13 Matthew Mellor So Lodi 12:04 6:02
14 Latee Piggee So Franklin (s) 12:07 6:04
15 Branden Williams Fr Modesto 12:12 6:06
16 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 12:13 6:07 2/10 2/18 4/25 12:05 12:05 12:05
17 Robert Sekerak So Nevada Union 12:17 6:09
18 Ernesto Alvarado Fr Lodi 12:18 6:09
19 Phillip Kruse Fr Lodi 12:20 6:10
20 Leo Antolin So Monterey Trail 12:20 6:10
21 Camden Harris So Lincoln (s) 12:22 6:11
22 Jt John Tyl Janecek Fr Oak Ridge 12:23 6:12
23 Andrew Fonda So Lodi 12:30 6:15
24 Tanner Misono So Jesuit 12:30 6:15 3/10 3/18 4/21 12:04 12:04 12:04
25 Steven Foster So Kennedy 12:33 6:17
26 David French So Nevada Union 12:33 6:17
27 Rossin Erbe Fr Pleasant Grove 12:35 6:18
28 Alec Fromm So Lodi 12:36 6:18
29 Shane Pesis So Davis Sr. 12:39 6:20
30 Rex Doo Fr Turlock 12:40 6:20
31 Connor Phillips So Lodi 12:40 6:20
32 Ian Fitzpatrick So Granite Bay 12:41 6:21
33 Christopher Quan So Pleasant Grove 12:44 6:22
34 Dylan Woods So Lodi 12:45 6:23
35 Robert Cherry So Modesto 12:45 6:23
36 Austin Burrows So Jesuit 12:47 6:24 4/10 6/18 4/18 13:08
(0:21)
13:08
(0:21)
13:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
37 Riley Harbour So Jesuit 12:47 6:24 5/10 7/18 4/15 12:36 12:36 12:36 You ROCK! (BP)
38 Colin Pilcher Fr Oak Ridge 12:47 6:24
39 Sean Lee So Davis Sr. 12:47 6:24
40 Juan Salazar So Edison 12:49 6:25
41 Carlton Modin So Granite Bay 12:49 6:25
42 Tommy Burnett So Lodi 12:50 6:25
43 Nick Campanello Fr Oak Ridge 12:50 6:25
44 Christian Mccaig Fr Modesto 12:52 6:26
45 Chris Gleason So Lincoln (s) 12:55 6:28
46 Nick Juanitas So Davis Sr. 12:58 6:29
47 Andrew Diaz So Davis Sr. 12:59 6:30
48 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit 12:59 6:30 6/10 8/18 4/14
49 Enrique Lopez So Lodi 13:00 6:30
50 Blake Simas So Lincoln (s) 13:02 6:31
51 Andrew Gosselin So Jesuit 13:02 6:31 7/10 9/18 4/14 You ROCK! (BP)
52 Nickie Garcia So Napa 13:02 6:31
53 Felix Vonwendorff So Granite Bay 13:03 6:32
54 Joseph Garfield So Lincoln (s) 13:03 6:32
55 Eric Finch So Pitman 13:05 6:33
56 Jhordy Saucedo So Sheldon 13:05 6:33
57 Jorge Ulloa So Pitman 13:05 6:33
58 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 13:06 6:33
59 Anthony Hernandez Fr Pitman 13:06 6:33
60 Nilesh Haile So Davis Sr. 13:08 6:34
61 Brian Bautista So Edison 13:09 6:35
62 Andrew Leung So Kennedy 13:10 6:35
63 Kennedy Salsman So Napa 13:10 6:35
64 Jefferson Barstad So Pleasant Grove 13:11 6:36
65 Avery Hill So Napa 13:12 6:36
66 Andrew Do So Monterey Trail 13:14 6:37
67 Matthew Caudle So Sheldon 13:15 6:38
68 Jose Torres So Golden Valley 13:16 6:38
69 Will Mcpherson So Davis Sr. 13:17 6:39
70 Adam Pearson So Napa 13:17 6:39
71 Paul Gleason So Tracy 13:20 6:40
72 Anthony Gutierrez So Sheldon 13:21 6:41
73 Adam Groesbeck So Turlock 13:21 6:41
74 Chris Wardrip So Bear Creek 13:23 6:42
75 Brett Martin So Modesto 13:24 6:42
76 Kevin Luong So Monterey Trail 13:25 6:43
77 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 13:25 6:43 8/10 10/18 3/10 You ROCK! (BP)
78 Trent Callcott So Lincoln (s) 13:26 6:43
79 Marcelino Pires So Sheldon 13:26 6:43
80 Shaun Smith So Davis Sr. 13:26 6:43
81 Oscar Guzman So Turlock 13:28 6:44
82 Peter Li So Sheldon 13:31 6:46
83 Jasdeep Uppal So Monterey Trail 13:31 6:46
84 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 13:33 6:47
85 Andrew Solis So Modesto 13:33 6:47
86 Anthony Sorbera So Tokay 13:33 6:47
87 Josh Benson So Bear Creek 13:35 6:48
88 Corbin Poynter So Pleasant Grove 13:35 6:48
89 Nicholas Parker So Lincoln (s) 13:37 6:49
90 Louis Styer So Jesuit 13:38 6:49 9/10 11/18 3/10 12:55 12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (BP)
91 Dakota Edwards So Turlock 13:40 6:50
92 Kyle Kishineff So Pleasant Grove 13:40 6:50
93 David Chour So Tokay 13:40 6:50
94 Alex Vidaure So Bear Creek 13:42 6:51
95 Jake Eyer So Turlock 13:42 6:51
96 David Duplantier So Davis Sr. 13:43 6:52
97 Ben Deckert So Lodi 13:44 6:52
98 Taylor Solus Fr Modesto 13:44 6:52
99 Joshua Michael So Oak Ridge 13:45 6:53
100 Greg Fong So McClatchy 13:45 6:53
101 Jeremy Chen So Davis Sr. 13:46 6:53
102 Jason Seminer So Granite Bay 13:47 6:54
103 Andy Schmidl So Davis Sr. 13:50 6:55
104 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 13:52 6:56 10/10 14/18 3/9 You ROCK! (BP)
105 Donovan Davis So Modesto 13:53 6:57
106 Dominic Gargano So Golden Valley 13:55 6:58
107 Zac Matsumoto Fr Pleasant Grove 13:56 6:58
108 Ben Williams So Pitman 13:56 6:58
109 Nico Lopez Fr Turlock 13:56 6:58
110 Jesse Hale Rodriguez 14:01 7:01
111 Alek Pedron So Modesto 14:01 7:01
112 Steven Mckiernan So Pitman 14:01 7:01
113 Jonothan Spratling Fr Pitman 14:02 7:01
114 Devaugn Ogles So Kennedy 14:04 7:02
115 Sam Chastain So Davis Sr. 14:04 7:02
116 Joseph Schiele So Monterey Trail 14:04 7:02
117 Daniel Brunson So Pleasant Grove 14:04 7:02
118 Zakir Mehmood So Tokay 14:08 7:04
119 Walter Lloren So Lodi 14:11 7:06
120 Jonathan Apostol So Enochs 14:11 7:06
121 Garrett Crowley So Sheldon 14:11 7:06
122 Brian Sasaki So Franklin (eg) 14:12 7:06
123 Justin Benning So Pleasant Grove 14:13 7:07
124 Long Vang So Franklin (s) 14:13 7:07
125 Miguel Robledo So Modesto 14:17 7:09
126 Lanzo Small So Lincoln (s) 14:17 7:09
127 Fabian Buenrostro Fr Turlock 14:17 7:09
128 Joel Smith So McClatchy 14:20 7:10
129 Ashton Mattox So Edison 14:21 7:11
130 Jordan Falkenstein So Merced 14:23 7:12
131 Mano Alcantra So Bear Creek 14:24 7:12
132 Nick Lenz So Lincoln (s) 14:25 7:13
133 Navkiranjot Sidhu So Monterey Trail 14:26 7:13
134 Joey Linares Fr Oak Ridge 14:27 7:14
135 Dustyn Jimenez So Lodi 14:28 7:14
136 Alex Lopez So Sheldon 14:30 7:15
137 Lance Miller So Sheldon 14:30 7:15
138 Justin Distaso So Beyer 14:32 7:16
139 Kenneth Laverty So Enochs 14:32 7:16
140 Arnold Ranario So Pitman 14:34 7:17
141 Grant Tran So Monterey Trail 14:35 7:18
142 Evan Stewart So Pleasant Grove 14:37 7:19
143 Alex Bently So Napa 14:38 7:19
144 Conor Lee-smith So Davis Sr. 14:41 7:21
145 Sotheara Siv So Bear Creek 14:49 7:25
146 Nick Halliwell So Lincoln (s) 14:49 7:25
147 Nicholas Lindo So Bear Creek 14:53 7:27
148 Julio Flores So Modesto 14:57 7:29
149 Anthony Phan So Bear Creek 15:00 7:30
150 Will Bellamy So Davis Sr. 15:04 7:32
151 Reid Christenson So Napa 15:06 7:33
152 Tyler Blackwood So Napa 15:06 7:33
153 Matt Bolliard So Granite Bay 15:07 7:34
154 Brent Louie Fr Kennedy 15:10 7:35
155 Carlos Andrade So Lodi 15:13 7:37
156 Kenneth Vo So Monterey Trail 15:15 7:38
157 Tyler Martin So Tracy 15:19 7:40
158 Ryan Gildea So Lincoln (s) 15:20 7:40
159 Nolan Taeksang Yoo So Davis Sr. 15:22 7:41
160 Max Fong So Franklin (eg) 15:25 7:43
161 Logan S Steinhorter So Napa 15:26 7:43
162 Hakeem Mohamed So Franklin (eg) 15:26 7:43
163 Mico Torregosa So Merrill West 15:30 7:45
164 Arman Haq So Franklin (eg) 15:39 7:50
165 Dominic Scotch Fr Oak Ridge 16:00 8:00
166 Gregory Queromes So Modesto 16:01 8:00
167 Tony Chen So McClatchy 16:05 8:02
168 Daniel Wynhoff So Pleasant Grove 16:10 8:05
169 Ethan Yong So Beyer 16:11 8:06
170 Zachery Payton Fr Franklin (s) 16:18 8:09
171 Daniel Zhu So Davis Sr. 16:18 8:09
172 Andy Thoong So Monterey Trail 16:19 8:09
173 Robert Wakelin So Napa 16:29 8:15
174 Chris Egan So Pleasant Grove 16:40 8:20
175 Patrick Dobbs So Beyer 16:40 8:20
176 Andrew Parks So Sheldon 16:58 8:29
177 Allen Cardenas So Modesto 17:01 8:31
178 Nick Juchau So Davis Sr. 17:10 8:35
179 Michael Namoca So Edison 17:15 8:38
180 Jomari Gabriel So Monterey Trail 17:27 8:44
181 Maro Bello So Franklin (s) 17:30 8:45
182 Moises Mendez So Franklin (s) 17:38 8:49
183 Corey Nelson So Modesto 18:17 9:09
184 Willard Vang So Edison 18:34 9:17
185 Nate Petersen So Davis Sr. 25:10 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
58:57
11:47
5:54
43 Ethan Hall
So
11:19
5:40
1
Sugal Sutter
So
11:20
5:40
2
Paul Mohr
So
11:38
5:49
3
John Testerma
So
12:01
6:01
11
Shane Pesis
So
12:39
6:20
26
Sean Lee
So
12:47
6:24
36
Nick Juanitas
So
12:58
6:29
42
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
59:42
11:56
5:58
48 Evan Baxter
So
11:39
5:50
4
Jake Zeltner
So
11:47
5:54
5
Zach Thornton
So
11:50
5:55
6
Ryan Prestega
Fr
12:03
6:02
12
Jt John Tyl Janecek
Fr
12:23
6:12
21
Colin Pilcher
Fr
12:47
6:24
35
Nick Campanel
Fr
12:50
6:25
39
3 Lodi
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
61:48
12:22
6:11
95 Matthew Mellor
So
12:04
6:02
13
Ernesto Alvarado
Fr
12:18
6:09
17
Phillip Kruse
Fr
12:20
6:10
18
Andrew Fonda
So
12:30
6:15
22
Alec Fromm
So
12:36
6:18
25
Connor Phillips
So
12:40
6:20
28
Dylan Woods
So
12:45
6:23
31
4 Jesuit
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
62:16
12:27
6:14
116 Sam Stoll
So
11:59
6:00
10
Greg Woollgar
So
12:13
6:07
16
Tanner Misono
So
12:30
6:15
23
Austin Burrows
So
12:47
6:24
33
Riley Harbour
So
12:47
6:24
34
Spencer Jensen
So
12:59
6:30
43
Andrew Gosselin
So
13:02
6:31
45
5 Lincoln (s)
10-9-7-7-5
Gap: 1:04
64:48
12:58
6:29
219 Camden Harris
So
12:22
6:11
20
Chris Gleason
So
12:55
6:28
41
Blake Simas
So
13:02
6:31
44
Joseph Garfield
So
13:03
6:32
48
Trent Callcott
So
13:26
6:43
66
Nicholas Parker
So
13:37
6:49
75
Lanzo Small
So
14:17
7:09
93
6 McClatchy
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:50
64:16
12:51
6:26
221 Carlos Cruz
Fr
11:55
5:58
8
Nico Blanco
So
11:57
5:59
9
Justin Kwong
So
13:06
6:33
52
Jeremy Lam
So
13:33
6:47
71
Greg Fong
So
13:45
6:53
81
Joel Smith
So
14:20
7:10
95
Tony Chen
So
16:05
8:02
108
7 Modesto
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:21
64:46
12:57
6:29
223 Branden Williams
Fr
12:12
6:06
15
Robert Cherry
So
12:45
6:23
32
Christia Mccaig
Fr
12:52
6:26
40
Brett Martin
So
13:24
6:42
64
Andrew Solis
So
13:33
6:47
72
Taylor Solus
Fr
13:44
6:52
80
Donovan Davis
So
13:53
6:57
83
8 Sheldon
3-8-10-8-8
Gap: 1:34
64:59
13:00
6:30
244 Sean Bradley
So
11:52
5:56
7
Jhordy Saucedo
So
13:05
6:33
50
Matthew Caudle
So
13:15
6:38
59
Anthony Gutierre
So
13:21
6:41
61
Marcelin Pires
So
13:26
6:43
67
Peter Li
So
13:31
6:46
69
Garrett Crowley
So
14:11
7:06
91
9 Pleasant Grove
11-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:05
65:45
13:09
6:35
261 Rossin Erbe
Fr
12:35
6:18
24
Christop Quan
So
12:44
6:22
30
Jefferso Barstad
So
13:11
6:36
56
Corbin Poynter
So
13:35
6:48
74
Kyle Kishinef
So
13:40
6:50
77
Zac Matsumot
Fr
13:56
6:58
84
Daniel Brunson
So
14:04
7:02
90
10 Monterey Trail
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:44
66:34
13:19
6:39
301 Leo Antolin
So
12:20
6:10
19
Andrew Do
So
13:14
6:37
58
Kevin Luong
So
13:25
6:43
65
Jasdeep Uppal
So
13:31
6:46
70
Joseph Schiele
So
14:04
7:02
89
Navkiran Sidhu
So
14:26
7:13
98
Grant Tran
So
14:35
7:18
100
11 Granite Bay
13-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:26
67:27
13:29
6:45
303 Ian Fitzpatr
So
12:41
6:21
29
Carlton Modin
So
12:49
6:25
38
Felix Vonwendo
So
13:03
6:32
47
Jason Seminer
So
13:47
6:54
82
Matt Bolliard
So
15:07
7:34
107








12 Turlock
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:02
66:51
13:22
6:41
312 Rex Doo
Fr
12:40
6:20
27
Adam Groesbec
So
13:21
6:41
62
Oscar Guzman
So
13:28
6:44
68
Dakota Edwards
So
13:40
6:50
76
Jake Eyer
So
13:42
6:51
79
Nico Lopez
Fr
13:56
6:58
86
Fabian Buenrost
Fr
14:17
7:09
94
13 Napa
15-15-14-12-13
Gap: 1:36
67:19
13:28
6:44
319 Nickie Garcia
So
13:02
6:31
46
Kennedy Salsman
So
13:10
6:35
55
Avery Hill
So
13:12
6:36
57
Adam Pearson
So
13:17
6:39
60
Alex Bently
So
14:38
7:19
101
Reid Christen
So
15:06
7:33
105
Tyler Blackwoo
So
15:06
7:33
106
14 Pitman
16-14-12-14-14
Gap: 0:56
67:13
13:27
6:43
325 Eric Finch
So
13:05
6:33
49
Jorge Ulloa
So
13:05
6:33
51
Anthony Hernande
Fr
13:06
6:33
53
Ben Williams
So
13:56
6:58
85
Steven Mckierna
So
14:01
7:01
87
Jonothan Spratlin
Fr
14:02
7:01
88
Arnold Ranario
So
14:34
7:17
99
15 Edison
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 5:45
76:08
15:14
7:37
410 Juan Salazar
So
12:49
6:25
37
Brian Bautista
So
13:09
6:35
54
Ashton Mattox
So
14:21
7:11
96
Michael Namoca
So
17:15
8:38
110
Willard Vang
So
18:34
9:17
113








16 Bear Creek
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:26
69:53
13:59
6:59
413 Chris Wardrip
So
13:23
6:42
63
Josh Benson
So
13:35
6:48
73
Alex Vidaure
So
13:42
6:51
78
Mano Alcantra
So
14:24
7:12
97
Sotheara Siv
So
14:49
7:25
102
Nicholas Lindo
So
14:53
7:27
103
Anthony Phan
So
15:00
7:30
104
17 Franklin (s)
7-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:31
77:46
15:33
7:47
438 Latee Piggee
So
12:07
6:04
14
Long Vang
So
14:13
7:07
92
Zachery Payton
Fr
16:18
8:09
109
Maro Bello
So
17:30
8:45
111
Moises Mendez
So
17:38
8:49
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
64:59
13:00
6:30
38 Connor Phillips
So
12:40
6:20
1
Dylan Woods
So
12:45
6:23
2
Tommy Burnett
So
12:50
6:25
5
Enrique Lopez
So
13:00
6:30
10
Ben Deckert
So
13:44
6:52
20
Walter Lloren
So
14:11
7:06
28
Dustyn Jimenez
So
14:28
7:14
36
2 Davis Sr.
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
65:09
13:02
6:31
44 Sean Lee
So
12:47
6:24
4
Nick Juanitas
So
12:58
6:29
7
Andrew Diaz
So
12:59
6:30
8
Nilesh Haile
So
13:08
6:34
12
Will Mcpherso
So
13:17
6:39
13
Shaun Smith
So
13:26
6:43
15
David Duplanti
So
13:43
6:52
19
3 Jesuit
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
66:56
13:23
6:42
75 Spencer Jensen
So
12:59
6:30
9
Andrew Gosselin
So
13:02
6:31
11
Jesse Llopis
So
13:25
6:43
14
Louis Styer
So
13:38
6:49
18
Max Schmidt
So
13:52
6:56
23








4 Oak Ridge
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:13
69:49
13:58
6:59
111 Colin Pilcher
Fr
12:47
6:24
3
Nick Campanel
Fr
12:50
6:25
6
Joshua Michael
So
13:45
6:53
22
Joey Linares
Fr
14:27
7:14
35
Dominic Scotch
Fr
16:00
8:00
45








5 Modesto
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
70:52
14:10
7:05
144 Taylor Solus
Fr
13:44
6:52
21
Donovan Davis
So
13:53
6:57
24
Alek Pedron
So
14:01
7:01
26
Miguel Robledo
So
14:17
7:09
31
Julio Flores
So
14:57
7:29
42
Gregory Queromes
So
16:01
8:00
46
Allen Cardenas
So
17:01
8:31
51
6 Lincoln (s)
6-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:43
72:28
14:30
7:15
167 Nicholas Parker
So
13:37
6:49
17
Lanzo Small
So
14:17
7:09
32
Nick Lenz
So
14:25
7:13
33
Nick Halliwel
So
14:49
7:25
41
Ryan Gildea
So
15:20
7:40
44








7 Pleasant Grove
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
73:00
14:36
7:18
169 Zac Matsumot
Fr
13:56
6:58
25
Daniel Brunson
So
14:04
7:02
27
Justin Benning
So
14:13
7:07
30
Evan Stewart
So
14:37
7:19
40
Daniel Wynhoff
So
16:10
8:05
47
Chris Egan
So
16:40
8:20
49




8 Sheldon
5-5-7-6-8
Gap: 3:27
73:40
14:44
7:22
170 Peter Li
So
13:31
6:46
16
Garrett Crowley
So
14:11
7:06
29
Alex Lopez
So
14:30
7:15
37
Lance Miller
So
14:30
7:15
38
Andrew Parks
So
16:58
8:29
50








9 Monterey Trail
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
78:02
15:36
7:48
216 Navkiran Sidhu
So
14:26
7:13
34
Grant Tran
So
14:35
7:18
39
Kenneth Vo
So
15:15
7:38
43
Andy Thoong
So
16:19
8:09
48
Jomari Gabriel
So
17:27
8:44
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:10 5:43
2 Austin Mason Jr Woodcreek 17:30 5:50
3 Andrew Croft Jr Davis Sr. 17:34 5:51
4 Justin Clark So Woodcreek 17:40 5:53
5 Alex Macchietto Jr Rocklin 17:42 5:54
6 Karl Schmidt Sr Woodcreek 17:43 5:54
7 Alex Piasecki Sr Lincoln (s) 17:44 5:55
8 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 17:49 5:56 1/11 7/17 6/38
9 Nicholas Heath Jr Rocklin 17:50 5:57
10 Reinert Toft Jr Davis Sr. 17:52 5:57
11 Marshall Sears Fr Woodcreek 17:53 5:58
12 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 17:57 5:59
13 Walker Davis Sr Nevada Union 17:58 5:59
14 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 18:00 6:00
15 William Young Jr Davis Sr. 18:01 6:00
16 Donald Scherschligt Jr Del Campo 18:01 6:00
17 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:03 6:01
18 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo 18:03 6:01
19 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis Sr. 18:05 6:02
20 Jared Duncan Jr Del Campo 18:07 6:02
21 Breece Skaggs Sr Lincoln (s) 18:16 6:05
22 Lukas Yanni Sr El Camino 18:18 6:06
23 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis Sr. 18:19 6:06
24 Aaron Theurer Sr Buhach Colony 18:27 6:09
25 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 18:28 6:09
26 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis Sr. 18:30 6:10
27 Tyler Rodgers Sr Lincoln (s) 18:32 6:11
28 Aaron Letay Sr Del Campo 18:32 6:11
29 Robert Mchenry Jr Rocklin 18:37 6:12
30 Marco Ramirez Fr Modesto 18:39 6:13
31 Hernan Oviedo Jr Woodcreek 18:42 6:14
32 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 18:44 6:15 2/11 8/17 7/37 17:27 17:27 17:27
33 Chase Broffman Fr Woodcreek 18:45 6:15
34 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis Sr. 18:47 6:16
35 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 18:50 6:17 3/11 9/17 7/33 17:46 17:46 17:46
36 Garrett Davis Fr Woodcreek 18:51 6:17
37 Matt Wall Sr Davis Sr. 18:51 6:17
38 Kyle Sanborn Jr Jesuit 18:54 6:18 4/11 10/17 5/27 You ROCK! (BP)
39 Yale Santos Jr Woodcreek 18:56 6:19
40 Ravi Sharma Jr Rocklin 18:59 6:20
41 Timothy Kuntz Sr Lincoln (s) 19:02 6:21
42 Niraj Amalkanti Sr Rocklin 19:05 6:22
43 Luke Ferrara Jr Bella Vista 19:06 6:22
44 Sebastian Mercado Jr McClatchy 19:06 6:22
45 Robert Lin Sr Kennedy 19:08 6:23
46 Chris Wilcox Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:23
47 Philip Toy Sr Davis Sr. 19:10 6:23
48 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 19:11 6:24
49 Daniel Coulter Jr Woodcreek 19:11 6:24
50 Tyler Marengo Jr Del Campo 19:11 6:24
51 Grant Akiyama Jr Del Campo 19:12 6:24
52 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 19:12 6:24 5/11 11/17 6/27
53 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 19:13 6:24
54 Mathew Pimental Jr Kennedy 19:14 6:25
55 Eddy Rodriguez Sr Lincoln (s) 19:15 6:25
56 Adam Monarres Sr Buhach Colony 19:16 6:25
57 Patrick Tze Jr Franklin (eg) 19:17 6:26
58 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 19:21 6:27 6/11 12/17 5/20 17:29 17:29 17:29
59 Pat Lenz Sr Lincoln (s) 19:22 6:27
60 Nick Carlone Sr Kennedy 19:23 6:28
61 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis Sr. 19:24 6:28
62 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 19:26 6:29 7/11 13/17 4/17
63 Evan Hopping Sr Del Oro 19:28 6:29
64 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 19:28 6:29
65 Hans Grohs Jr Franklin (eg) 19:29 6:30
66 Joey Pardini Sr Jesuit 19:32 6:31 8/11 14/17 4/12 20:06
(0:34)
20:06
(0:34)
20:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Bret Fessenden Jr Rocklin 19:32 6:31
68 Nick Myers Jr Lincoln (s) 19:33 6:31
69 Kyle Woo Jr Del Oro 19:35 6:32
70 Anthony Andrade Jr Benicia 19:38 6:33
71 Alex Stock Jr Franklin (eg) 19:40 6:33
72 Andy Qutami Sr Vacaville 19:41 6:34
73 Lari Lehtovirta Jr Kennedy 19:42 6:34
74 Markus Ellis Sr Pleasant Grove 19:42 6:34
75 Justin Fung Sr Kennedy 19:47 6:36
76 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 19:48 6:36
77 Ian Bloise Jr Davis Sr. 19:49 6:36
78 Jeremy Verke Sr Jesuit 19:53 6:38 9/11 15/17 4/11 18:42 18:42 18:42
79 Austin Wu Jr Franklin (eg) 19:55 6:38
80 Kyle Taylor Sr Franklin (eg) 19:57 6:39
81 Paul Ou-yang Sr Lincoln (s) 19:57 6:39
82 Edward Rickford Jr Franklin (eg) 19:58 6:39
83 Oliver Lao Sr Franklin (eg) 19:59 6:40
84 Chris Silva Sr Rocklin 20:00 6:40
85 Wesley Su Sr Franklin (eg) 20:01 6:40
86 Daniel Jordan Jr Lodi 20:03 6:41
87 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 20:04 6:41
88 Jacob Warren Jr Sheldon 20:08 6:43
89 Erik Markowski Jr Vacaville 20:09 6:43
90 James Dutta Sr Oak Ridge 20:10 6:43
91 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis Sr. 20:12 6:44
92 Ryan Corro Sr Napa 20:13 6:44
93 Ahamed Barakath Jr Nevada Union 20:18 6:46
94 Zach McPherson Sr Jesuit 20:19 6:46 10/11 16/17 3/9
95 Joshua Escano Sr Vacaville 20:20 6:47
96 Brock Allen Sr Lincoln (s) 20:20 6:47
97 John Lawson Sr Nevada Union 20:21 6:47
98 Eliot Childress Jr Davis Sr. 20:21 6:47
99 Jared Cook Jr Ponderosa 20:22 6:47
100 Zakkary Ontiveros Sr Vacaville 20:23 6:48
101 Jeremy Mcconnell Sr Franklin (eg) 20:26 6:49
102 Mitchel Lau Sr McClatchy 20:26 6:49
103 Patrick Peterson Jr Del Campo 20:27 6:49
104 Jordan Core Jr Benicia 20:28 6:49
105 Joseph Yi Jr Modesto 20:28 6:49
106 Luis Montes Jr Franklin (eg) 20:32 6:51
107 Chris Low Jr Lincoln (s) 20:32 6:51
108 Anthony Leong Sr Lincoln (s) 20:32 6:51
109 Walker Mills Jr Modesto 20:33 6:51
110 Vincent Becerra Sr Pleasant Grove 20:34 6:51
111 Jared Schober Jr Vacaville 20:35 6:52
112 Johnethin Klipfel Jr Sheldon 20:35 6:52
113 Aaron Lee Jr Benicia 20:39 6:53
114 Kevin Nguyen Jr St. Mary's 20:43 6:54
115 Sean Ortiz Jr Vacaville 20:45 6:55
116 Noah Henry Jr Davis Sr. 20:45 6:55
117 Jesse Toy Jr St. Mary's 20:45 6:55
118 Sebastian Tabarez Jr Buhach Colony 20:47 6:56
119 Ryan Black Sr Tracy 20:49 6:56
120 Curtis Ericsson Jr St. Mary's 20:50 6:57
121 James Leong Sr St. Mary's 20:51 6:57
122 Josh Subia Jr Franklin (eg) 20:52 6:57
123 Tony Huang Sr McClatchy 20:54 6:58
124 Frankie Guzman Jr Modesto 20:58 6:59
125 John Ricca Sr Jesuit 20:59 7:00 11/11 17/17 5/8 17:48 17:48 17:48
126 Garrett Wong Jr Lincoln (s) 21:00 7:00
127 Sean Lemar Jr Pleasant Grove 21:01 7:00
128 Demetrius Lee Sr El Camino 21:01 7:00
129 Byar Naran Jr Will C. Wood 21:01 7:00
130 Travis Tapay Jr Vacaville 21:02 7:01
131 David Rodriguez Sr Buhach Colony 21:05 7:02
132 Reign Encenzo Sr Atwater 21:06 7:02
133 Martin Delira Sr Modesto 21:07 7:02
134 John Ye Sr Kennedy 21:09 7:03
135 Matthew Hatcher Jr Pleasant Grove 21:17 7:06
136 Sean Golden Sr Ponderosa 21:18 7:06
137 Matthew Guelzow Jr Pleasant Grove 21:19 7:06
138 Alvin Tan Jr Sheldon 21:20 7:07
139 Spencer Jones Sr Del Oro 21:21 7:07
140 Nicholas Ignoffo Jr Elk Grove 21:22 7:07
141 Kunal Marwaha Jr Pleasant Grove 21:23 7:08
142 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis Sr. 21:24 7:08
143 Rico Sanchez Jr Vacaville 21:25 7:08
144 Kendrick Duong Sr Sheldon 21:28 7:09
145 Kyle Weaver Jr Buhach Colony 21:28 7:09
146 Aaron Smith Sr Chavez 21:30 7:10
147 Anthony Ghiardi Jr Will C. Wood 21:31 7:10
148 Jackson Peyton Jr Pleasant Grove 21:31 7:10
149 Steven Santos Sr Davis Sr. 21:32 7:11
150 Ernest Semberino Jr Modesto 21:34 7:11
151 Ryan Silva Jr Pleasant Grove 21:34 7:11
152 Fabian Muresan Jr Modesto 21:37 7:12
153 Corey Mesa Sr Atwater 21:37 7:12
154 Jonika Weerasekare Sr Nevada Union 21:37 7:12
155 Saeed Latifi Sr Rosemont 21:38 7:13
156 Doug Anderson Jr Sheldon 21:39 7:13
157 Kyle Jacobson Jr Pleasant Grove 21:39 7:13
158 Brandon Fore Sr Davis Sr. 21:41 7:14
159 Brandon Scott Sr Pleasant Grove 21:42 7:14
160 Patrick Simmons Sr Sheldon 21:44 7:15
161 Jonathan Mui Jr Lincoln (s) 21:45 7:15
162 Raymond Mak Jr Lincoln (s) 21:45 7:15
163 Jose Hernandez Jr Edison 21:55 7:18
164 Elijah Fedele Jr Golden Valley 21:55 7:18
165 Forest Robles Sr Lincoln (s) 21:58 7:19
166 Dylan King Jr Bella Vista 22:03 7:21
167 Swan Htet Sr Vacaville 22:04 7:21
168 Chhaya You Sr Edison 22:09 7:23
169 Tyson Bonaparte Sr Bear Creek 22:14 7:25
170 Ezekiel Amador Jr Modesto 22:15 7:25
171 Joel Lopez Sr Atwater 22:22 7:27
172 Alex Rogge Jr Atwater 22:27 7:29
173 Joey Mauceri Sr Napa 22:27 7:29
174 Andrew Herrera Jr Franklin (eg) 22:28 7:29
175 Yordan Coss Jr Tracy 22:30 7:30
176 Jimmy Yang Jr Edison 22:30 7:30
177 Nick Munoz Sr St. Mary's 22:31 7:30
178 Adrian Andrade Sr Edison 22:33 7:31
179 Seth Isertell Jr Del Oro 22:33 7:31
180 Ethan Sprague Jr Lodi 22:35 7:32
181 Jonathan Sievers Sr Lincoln (s) 22:41 7:34
182 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 22:42 7:34
183 Christian Vidaure Sr Bear Creek 22:42 7:34
184 Jeremiah Godby Sr Davis Sr. 22:43 7:34
185 Nikolai Short Sr Chavez 22:47 7:36
186 Brandon Valadez So Chavez 22:50 7:37
187 Gustavo Deleon Jr Monterey Trail 22:53 7:38
188 Philippe Garcia Jr Benicia 22:54 7:38
189 Gus Costa Jr Benicia 23:04 7:41
190 Corey Nakata Sr McClatchy 23:04 7:41
191 Xavier Bradley Jr Vacaville 23:06 7:42
192 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 23:10 7:43
193 Tyler Church Jr Elk Grove 23:10 7:43
194 Ben Avila Jr Atwater 23:11 7:44
195 Alvaro Maestro Sr Pleasant Grove 23:13 7:44
196 Roberto Davila Sr Enochs 23:13 7:44
197 Joey Mousa Jr Vintage 23:14 7:45
198 Kevin Depaoli Jr Pleasant Grove 23:16 7:45
199 Jesse Cruz Sr Chavez 23:17 7:46
200 Brendon Colbert Jr Pleasant Grove 23:18 7:46
201 Geoffrey Sanchez Jr Vacaville 23:20 7:47
202 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Chavez 23:20 7:47
203 Chris Thao Jr McNair 23:25 7:48
204 Tim Mcintyre Jr Davis Sr. 23:26 7:49
205 Christian Chu Jr Sheldon 23:26 7:49
206 Antonio Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 23:27 7:49
207 Christopher Rutten So Ponderosa 23:27 7:49
208 Cameron Mullen Jr Tracy 23:31 7:50
209 Matt Williams Sr Sheldon 23:32 7:51
210 Skyler Todd So Ponderosa 23:35 7:52
211 James Jordan Jr Oakmont 23:35 7:52
212 Richard Situmorang So Kennedy 23:39 7:53
213 Mel Sancada Jr Vacaville 23:42 7:54
214 Josh Bowman Sr Del Oro 23:46 7:55
215 Ben Buth Jr Chavez 23:46 7:55
216 Matt Good Sr Bear Creek 23:49 7:56
217 Nick Woodard Jr Tracy 23:50 7:57
218 Ryan Nunez Sr Nevada Union 23:51 7:57
219 Peter Xiong Jr McNair 23:52 7:57
220 Ethan Robertson Sr Bear Creek 23:52 7:57
221 Nickolas Diamante Jr Enochs 23:55 7:58
222 Josh Hagelston Jr Tracy 23:59 8:00
223 Ryan Coopergard Sr Nevada Union 24:01 8:00
224 David Kim Jr Atwater 24:03 8:01
225 Justin Runtal Sr Lincoln (s) 24:03 8:01
226 Micheal Kay Jr Lincoln (s) 24:05 8:02
227 Robert Welsh Jr Franklin (eg) 24:06 8:02
228 Mark Guirrieri Jr Napa 24:08 8:03
229 Alex Snead Jr Napa 24:08 8:03
230 Loc Nguyen Jr Sheldon 24:09 8:03
231 Wayne Do Jr Monterey Trail 24:17 8:06
232 Jordan Greer Jr Elk Grove 24:17 8:06
233 Jonathan Gamora So Ponderosa 24:19 8:06
234 Ben Leamon Sr Davis Sr. 24:20 8:07
235 Elisha Nunes Jr Benicia 24:28 8:09
236 Sean Murphy Jr Atwater 24:30 8:10
237 Tommy Wong Jr Oakmont 24:30 8:10
238 Michael Liu Sr Tracy 24:33 8:11
239 Tommy Weber Sr Pleasant Grove 24:36 8:12
240 Sean Tobin Jr Rosemont 24:43 8:14
241 Lucas Dewey Jr Vintage 24:44 8:15
242 Bowan Noack Jr Tracy 25:05 8:22
243 Andrew Falwell Jr Sheldon 25:05 8:22
244 Will Knudson Jr Vintage 25:09 8:23
245 Joe Kensok Jr Napa 25:09 8:23
246 Jesus Contreras Jr McNair 25:14 8:25
247 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 25:22 8:27
248 Kenneth Mercado Jr McNair 25:27 8:29
249 Milton Morales Sr Chavez 25:28 8:29
250 Ariel Hernandez Jr Chavez 25:40 8:33
251 Lue Thao Jr Bear Creek 25:42 8:34
252 Arjun Grewal Jr Modesto 25:44 8:35
253 Cruz Serrano Jr Chavez 26:10 8:43
254 Neville Mathews Jr Oakmont 26:12 8:44
255 Jared Gianetta Sr Enochs 26:12 8:44
256 Jordan Najera Jr Atwater 26:20 8:47
257 Kai Siegel Jr Sheldon 26:24 8:48
258 Cabral Chhuop Jr Chavez 26:27 8:49
259 Blake Fowler Jr Monterey Trail 27:00 9:00
260 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 27:16 9:05
261 Cruz Fregoso So Ponderosa 27:23 9:08
262 Isaac Delafuente Jr Edison 29:40 9:53
263 Gurkern Sufi Sr Pleasant Grove 30:02 10:01
264 Anan Le Jr McNair 32:53 10:58
265 Eric Grace So El Camino 40:46 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:28
17:54
5:58
53 Austin Mason
Jr
17:30
5:50
2
Justin Clark
So
17:40
5:53
4
Karl Schmidt
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Marshall Sears
Fr
17:53
5:58
11
Hernan Oviedo
Jr
18:42
6:14
30
Chase Broffman
Fr
18:45
6:15
32
Garrett Davis
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
89:38
17:56
5:59
68 Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
Michael Burke
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Noah Chavez
Jr
18:00
6:00
14
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
18:03
6:01
17
Drew Charles
Sr
18:28
6:09
24
Luke Ferrara
Jr
19:06
6:22
40
Zach Hatch
Sr
19:11
6:24
43
3 Davis Sr.
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
89:51
17:58
5:59
69 Andrew Croft
Jr
17:34
5:51
3
Reinert Toft
Jr
17:52
5:57
10
William Young
Jr
18:01
6:00
15
Ryan Greenoug
Jr
18:05
6:02
19
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
18:19
6:06
22
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:30
6:10
25
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:47
6:16
33
4 Rocklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
92:13
18:27
6:09
118 Alex Macchiet
Jr
17:42
5:54
5
Nicholas Heath
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Robert Mchenry
Jr
18:37
6:12
28
Ravi Sharma
Jr
18:59
6:20
37
Niraj Amalkant
Sr
19:05
6:22
39
Bret Fessende
Jr
19:32
6:31
57
Chris Silva
Sr
20:00
6:40
70
5 Del Campo
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
91:54
18:23
6:08
125 Donald Schersch
Jr
18:01
6:00
16
Patrick Jagerson
So
18:03
6:01
18
Jared Duncan
Jr
18:07
6:02
20
Aaron Letay
Sr
18:32
6:11
27
Tyler Marengo
Jr
19:11
6:24
44
Grant Akiyama
Jr
19:12
6:24
45
Patrick Peterson
Jr
20:27
6:49
80
6 Lincoln (s)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:31
92:49
18:34
6:11
140 Alex Piasecki
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
Breece Skaggs
Sr
18:16
6:05
21
Tyler Rodgers
Sr
18:32
6:11
26
Timothy Kuntz
Sr
19:02
6:21
38
Eddy Rodrigue
Sr
19:15
6:25
48
Pat Lenz
Sr
19:22
6:27
52
Nick Myers
Jr
19:33
6:31
58
7 Jesuit
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
93:29
18:42
6:14
155 Luke Gary
Jr
17:49
5:56
8
Justin Brown-Pi
Sr
18:44
6:15
31
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
18:50
6:17
34
Kyle Sanborn
Jr
18:54
6:18
36
Tim Jones
Jr
19:12
6:24
46
Preston Daniels
Sr
19:21
6:27
51
Chris Medina
Jr
19:26
6:29
54
8 Kennedy
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
97:14
19:27
6:29
270 Robert Lin
Sr
19:08
6:23
42
Mathew Pimental
Jr
19:14
6:25
47
Nick Carlone
Sr
19:23
6:28
53
Lari Lehtovir
Jr
19:42
6:34
63
Justin Fung
Sr
19:47
6:36
65
John Ye
Sr
21:09
7:03
102
Richard Situmora
So
23:39
7:53
145
9 Franklin (eg)
13-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:40
98:18
19:40
6:33
300 Patrick Tze
Jr
19:17
6:26
50
Hans Grohs
Jr
19:29
6:30
56
Alex Stock
Jr
19:40
6:33
61
Austin Wu
Jr
19:55
6:38
66
Kyle Taylor
Sr
19:57
6:39
67
Edward Rickford
Jr
19:58
6:39
68
Oliver Lao
Sr
19:59
6:40
69
10 Vacaville
16-15-13-12-10
Gap: 0:54
101:08
20:14
6:45
372 Andy Qutami
Sr
19:41
6:34
62
Erik Markowsk
Jr
20:09
6:43
72
Joshua Escano
Sr
20:20
6:47
75
Zakkary Ontivero
Sr
20:23
6:48
78
Jared Schober
Jr
20:35
6:52
85
Sean Ortiz
Jr
20:45
6:55
89
Travis Tapay
Jr
21:02
7:01
98
10 Buhach Colony
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:01
101:03
20:13
6:44
372 Aaron Theurer
Sr
18:27
6:09
23
Adam Monarres
Sr
19:16
6:25
49
Sebastia Tabarez
Jr
20:47
6:56
91
David Rodrigue
Sr
21:05
7:02
99
Kyle Weaver
Jr
21:28
7:09
110








12 Modesto
10-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:28
101:45
20:21
6:47
391 Marco Ramirez
Fr
18:39
6:13
29
Joseph Yi
Jr
20:28
6:49
82
Walker Mills
Jr
20:33
6:51
83
Frankie Guzman
Jr
20:58
6:59
96
Martin Delira
Sr
21:07
7:02
101
Ernest Semberin
Jr
21:34
7:11
113
Fabian Muresan
Jr
21:37
7:12
114
13 Nevada Union
7-9-9-11-13
Gap: 5:53
104:05
20:49
6:56
429 Walker Davis
Sr
17:58
5:59
13
Ahamed Barakath
Jr
20:18
6:46
74
John Lawson
Sr
20:21
6:47
76
Jonika Weerasek
Sr
21:37
7:12
116
Ryan Nunez
Sr
23:51
7:57
150
Ryan Cooperga
Sr
24:01
8:00
154




14 Pleasant Grove
17-17-17-14-14
Gap: 1:37
103:53
20:47
6:56
453 Markus Ellis
Sr
19:42
6:34
64
Vincent Becerra
Sr
20:34
6:51
84
Sean Lemar
Jr
21:01
7:00
97
Matthew Hatcher
Jr
21:17
7:06
103
Matthew Guelzow
Jr
21:19
7:06
105
Kunal Marwaha
Jr
21:23
7:08
108
Jackson Peyton
Jr
21:31
7:10
112
15 McClatchy
11-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:04
106:40
21:20
7:07
486 Sebastia Mercado
Jr
19:06
6:22
41
Mitchel Lau
Sr
20:26
6:49
79
Tony Huang
Sr
20:54
6:58
95
Corey Nakata
Sr
23:04
7:41
135
Matthew Henderso
Jr
23:10
7:43
136
Chris Louie
Jr
25:22
8:27
165
Allen Chen
Jr
27:16
9:05
169
16 Sheldon
18-18-18-19-16
Gap: 1:31
105:10
21:02
7:01
489 Jacob Warren
Jr
20:08
6:43
71
Johnethi Klipfel
Jr
20:35
6:52
86
Alvin Tan
Jr
21:20
7:07
106
Kendrick Duong
Sr
21:28
7:09
109
Doug Anderson
Jr
21:39
7:13
117
Patrick Simmons
Sr
21:44
7:15
118
Christia Chu
Jr
23:26
7:49
141
17 St. Mary's
21-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:48
105:40
21:08
7:03
492 Kevin Nguyen
Jr
20:43
6:54
88
Jesse Toy
Jr
20:45
6:55
90
Curtis Ericsson
Jr
20:50
6:57
93
James Leong
Sr
20:51
6:57
94
Nick Munoz
Sr
22:31
7:30
127








18 Benicia
15-16-16-17-18
Gap: 3:26
106:43
21:21
7:07
495 Anthony Andrade
Jr
19:38
6:33
60
Jordan Core
Jr
20:28
6:49
81
Aaron Lee
Jr
20:39
6:53
87
Philippe Garcia
Jr
22:54
7:38
133
Gus Costa
Jr
23:04
7:41
134
Elisha Nunes
Jr
24:28
8:09
159




19 Del Oro
14-13-15-15-19
Gap: 4:18
106:43
21:21
7:07
496 Evan Hopping
Sr
19:28
6:29
55
Kyle Woo
Jr
19:35
6:32
59
Spencer Jones
Sr
21:21
7:07
107
Seth Isertell
Jr
22:33
7:31
129
Josh Bowman
Sr
23:46
7:55
146








20 Atwater
23-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:05
110:43
22:09
7:23
597 Reign Encenzo
Sr
21:06
7:02
100
Corey Mesa
Sr
21:37
7:12
115
Joel Lopez
Sr
22:22
7:27
122
Alex Rogge
Jr
22:27
7:29
123
Ben Avila
Jr
23:11
7:44
137
David Kim
Jr
24:03
8:01
155
Sean Murphy
Jr
24:30
8:10
160
21 Ponderosa
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 3:57
113:01
22:36
7:32
625 Jared Cook
Jr
20:22
6:47
77
Sean Golden
Sr
21:18
7:06
104
Christop Rutten
So
23:27
7:49
142
Skyler Todd
So
23:35
7:52
144
Jonathan Gamora
So
24:19
8:06
158
Cruz Fregoso
So
27:23
9:08
170




22 Chavez
24-25-25-25-22
Gap: 1:50
113:44
22:45
7:35
651 Aaron Smith
Sr
21:30
7:10
111
Nikolai Short
Sr
22:47
7:36
131
Brandon Valadez
So
22:50
7:37
132
Jesse Cruz
Sr
23:17
7:46
138
Nicholas Sanchez
Jr
23:20
7:47
139
Ben Buth
Jr
23:46
7:55
147
Milton Morales
Sr
25:28
8:29
167
23 Tracy
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
114:39
22:56
7:39
662 Ryan Black
Sr
20:49
6:56
92
Yordan Coss
Jr
22:30
7:30
125
Cameron Mullen
Jr
23:31
7:50
143
Nick Woodard
Jr
23:50
7:57
149
Josh Hagelsto
Jr
23:59
8:00
153
Michael Liu
Sr
24:33
8:11
161
Bowan Noack
Jr
25:05
8:22
162
24 Edison
25-24-24-22-24
Gap: 7:45
118:47
23:45
7:55
664 Jose Hernande
Jr
21:55
7:18
119
Chhaya You
Sr
22:09
7:23
120
Jimmy Yang
Jr
22:30
7:30
126
Adrian Andrade
Sr
22:33
7:31
128
Isaac Delafuen
Jr
29:40
9:53
171








25 Napa
19-21-22-24-25
Gap: 4:56
116:05
23:13
7:44
673 Ryan Corro
Sr
20:13
6:44
73
Joey Mauceri
Sr
22:27
7:29
124
Mark Guirrier
Jr
24:08
8:03
156
Alex Snead
Jr
24:08
8:03
157
Joe Kensok
Jr
25:09
8:23
163








26 Bear Creek
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:28
118:19
23:40
7:53
719 Tyson Bonapart
Sr
22:14
7:25
121
Christia Vidaure
Sr
22:42
7:34
130
Matt Good
Sr
23:49
7:56
148
Ethan Robertso
Sr
23:52
7:57
152
Lue Thao
Jr
25:42
8:34
168








27 McNair
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 9:28
130:51
26:10
8:43
793 Chris Thao
Jr
23:25
7:48
140
Peter Xiong
Jr
23:52
7:57
151
Jesus Contrera
Jr
25:14
8:25
164
Kenneth Mercado
Jr
25:27
8:29
166
Anan Le
Jr
32:53
10:58
172








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
94:42
18:56
6:19
21 Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:30
6:10
1
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:47
6:16
2
Matt Wall
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Philip Toy
Sr
19:10
6:23
5
Greg Jorgense
Sr
19:24
6:28
10
Ian Bloise
Jr
19:49
6:36
16
Evan Egglesto
Sr
20:12
6:44
23
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
96:46
19:21
6:27
44 Luke Ferrara
Jr
19:06
6:22
4
Zach Hatch
Sr
19:11
6:24
6
Ryan Larson
Jr
19:13
6:24
7
Holden Smith
Jr
19:28
6:29
12
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
19:48
6:36
15
Stephen Sutter
Jr
20:04
6:41
22
Dylan King
Jr
22:03
7:21
42
3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
98:31
19:42
6:34
73 Preston Daniels
Sr
19:21
6:27
8
Chris Medina
Jr
19:26
6:29
11
Joey Pardini
Sr
19:32
6:31
13
Jeremy Verke
Sr
19:53
6:38
17
Zach McPherso
Sr
20:19
6:46
24
John Ricca
Sr
20:59
7:00
32




4 Lincoln (s)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
99:44
19:57
6:39
94 Pat Lenz
Sr
19:22
6:27
9
Nick Myers
Jr
19:33
6:31
14
Paul Ou-yang
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Brock Allen
Sr
20:20
6:47
25
Chris Low
Jr
20:32
6:51
28
Anthony Leong
Sr
20:32
6:51
29
Garrett Wong
Jr
21:00
7:00
33
5 Franklin (eg)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
100:56
20:11
6:44
113 Edward Rickford
Jr
19:58
6:39
19
Oliver Lao
Sr
19:59
6:40
20
Wesley Su
Sr
20:01
6:40
21
Jeremy Mcconnel
Sr
20:26
6:49
26
Luis Montes
Jr
20:32
6:51
27
Josh Subia
Jr
20:52
6:57
31
Andrew Herrera
Jr
22:28
7:29
44
6 Vacaville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
108:22
21:40
7:13
188 Sean Ortiz
Jr
20:45
6:55
30
Travis Tapay
Jr
21:02
7:01
34
Rico Sanchez
Jr
21:25
7:08
36
Swan Htet
Sr
22:04
7:21
43
Xavier Bradley
Jr
23:06
7:42
45
Geoffrey Sanchez
Jr
23:20
7:47
48
Mel Sancada
Jr
23:42
7:54
51
7 Pleasant Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
107:49
21:34
7:11
189 Kunal Marwaha
Jr
21:23
7:08
35
Jackson Peyton
Jr
21:31
7:10
37
Ryan Silva
Jr
21:34
7:11
38
Kyle Jacobson
Jr
21:39
7:13
39
Brandon Scott
Sr
21:42
7:14
40
Alvaro Maestro
Sr
23:13
7:44
46
Kevin Depaoli
Jr
23:16
7:45
47
8 Sheldon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
117:56
23:35
7:52
247 Patrick Simmons
Sr
21:44
7:15
41
Christia Chu
Jr
23:26
7:49
49
Matt Williams
Sr
23:32
7:51
50
Loc Nguyen
Jr
24:09
8:03
53
Andrew Falwell
Jr
25:05
8:22
54
Kai Siegel
Jr
26:24
8:48
58




9 Chavez
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:41
127:31
25:30
8:30
279 Ben Buth
Jr
23:46
7:55
52
Milton Morales
Sr
25:28
8:29
55
Ariel Hernande
Jr
25:40
8:33
56
Cruz Serrano
Jr
26:10
8:43
57
Cabral Chhuop
Jr
26:27
8:49
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid Fr Sheldon 11:41 5:51
2 Will Greenwood Fr Granite Bay 11:48 5:54
3 Bryan Foronda Fr Lincoln (s) 12:06 6:03
4 Maxwell Little Fr Lincoln (s) 12:08 6:04
5 Andrew Moudakis Fr Granite Bay 12:09 6:05
6 Xavier Gaulman Fr Sheldon 12:10 6:05
7 Ronnie Rosal Fr Lincoln (s) 12:15 6:08
8 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis Sr. 12:17 6:09
9 Juan Garcia Fr Golden Valley 12:28 6:14
10 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 12:28 6:14
11 Taylor Mccauley Fr Sheldon 12:28 6:14
12 Brett Miller Fr Lincoln (s) 12:36 6:18
13 Dylan Gadeke Fr Lincoln (s) 12:40 6:20
14 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis Sr. 12:41 6:21
15 Jack Kobylka Fr Vintage 12:41 6:21
16 Sean Tennis Fr Lincoln (s) 12:41 6:21
17 Keon Anderson Fr Tokay 12:42 6:21
18 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 12:43 6:22 1/8 4/18 9/27 You ROCK! (BP)
19 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 12:46 6:23 2/8 5/18 5/21
20 Donavan Burnett Fr Lincoln (s) 12:48 6:24
21 Eric Majidian Fr Tokay 12:50 6:25
22 Jake Torres Fr Bear Creek 12:51 6:26
23 Jeff Ritter Fr Granite Bay 12:52 6:26
24 Jasper Laca Fr Davis Sr. 12:54 6:27
25 Owen Mcniff Fr Granite Bay 13:01 6:31
26 Mason Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 13:10 6:35
27 Brennan Mcgee Fr Nevada Union 13:11 6:36
28 Chad Louie Fr Lincoln (s) 13:11 6:36
29 Steven Edwards Fr Sheldon 13:14 6:37
30 Kian Reno Fr Davis Sr. 13:15 6:38
31 Johnny Lam Fr McClatchy 13:16 6:38
32 Dylan Schatz Fr Tokay 13:16 6:38
33 Adrian Oliman Fr Beyer 13:16 6:38
34 Michael Mendoza Fr Lincoln (s) 13:17 6:39
35 Brian Tanczos Armijo 13:21 6:41
36 Matt Clement Fr Granite Bay 13:23 6:42
37 Weston Holt Fr Granite Bay 13:23 6:42
38 Hudson Kuehne Fr Lodi 13:26 6:43
39 Hector Ornelas Fr Bear Creek 13:26 6:43
40 Alex Voboril Fr Nevada Union 13:29 6:45
41 Colton Miles Fr Nevada Union 13:30 6:45
42 Jesus Bobadilla Fr Tokay 13:31 6:46
43 Kaleb Hosier Armijo 13:31 6:46
44 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 13:32 6:46
45 Brandon Wood Fr Lodi 13:34 6:47
46 Taylor Lewis Fr Vintage 13:35 6:48
47 Maceo Santiuste-loer Fr Lincoln (s) 13:35 6:48
48 James Levi Fr Jesuit 13:38 6:49 3/8 11/18 8/17
49 Stephan Zharkov Fr McClatchy 13:39 6:50
50 Nathan Aragon Fr Nevada Union 13:39 6:50
51 Javon Blanks Fr Luther Burbank 13:41 6:51
52 Aaron Gilley Fr Tokay 13:42 6:51
53 David Sievers Fr Lincoln (s) 13:42 6:51
54 Andrew Bhatti Fr Modesto 13:45 6:53
55 Cameron Flores Fr Lincoln (s) 13:47 6:54
56 Coby Fujishige Fr Lincoln (s) 13:48 6:54
57 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:56 4/8 13/18 8/15
58 Colin Rosenberger Fr Beyer 13:53 6:57
59 Nick Pette Fr Lodi 13:56 6:58
60 Willie Mays Fr Luther Burbank 13:57 6:59
61 Ben Lewis Fr Granite Bay 13:59 7:00
62 Cameron Wallenbock Fr Napa 14:01 7:01
63 Angel Namowicz Fr Merced 14:01 7:01
64 Kai Parker-fong Fr Lincoln (s) 14:01 7:01
65 John Britton Fr Davis Sr. 14:02 7:01
66 Victor Choi Fr Davis Sr. 14:02 7:01
67 Ethan Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:03 7:02
68 Albert Liang Fr Lincoln (s) 14:04 7:02
69 Marco Andrade Fr Modesto 14:05 7:03
70 Alejandro Alcazar Fr Modesto 14:05 7:03
71 Joshua Watts Fr Lodi 14:06 7:03
72 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 14:06 7:03 5/8 15/18 5/9 You ROCK! (BP)
73 Cristoval Reyes Fr Chavez 14:07 7:04
74 Devin Lee Fr Modesto 14:10 7:05
75 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 14:10 7:05 6/8 16/18 4/7
76 Anthony Mendez Fr Modesto 14:11 7:06
77 Barak Nehoran Fr Merrill West 14:11 7:06
78 Richard Tran Fr Merrill West 14:13 7:07
79 Connor Hoppe Fr Golden Valley 14:13 7:07
80 Henry Calforda Fr Vintage 14:13 7:07
81 Kevin Ludanov Fr Sheldon 14:13 7:07
82 Derek Jackson Fr Lodi 14:14 7:07
83 Daniel Bishop Fr Lincoln (s) 14:15 7:08
84 Alex Vlavianos Fr Tokay 14:15 7:08
85 Alvin Ma Fr Franklin (eg) 14:16 7:08
86 Jacob Curl Fr Lodi 14:18 7:09
87 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 14:22 7:11
88 Manny Silveira Fr Bear Creek 14:22 7:11
89 Francis Acevedo Fr Merrill West 14:26 7:13
90 Gabe Genes Fr Vintage 14:27 7:14
91 Cooper Scheidman Fr Lodi 14:29 7:15
92 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 14:36 7:18 7/8 17/18 4/7 You ROCK! (BP)
93 Josh Wilson Fr Enochs 14:38 7:19
94 Jeremy Granados Fr Franklin (eg) 14:39 7:20
95 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis Sr. 14:39 7:20
96 Anthony Dehoyos Fr Lincoln (s) 14:40 7:20
97 Gavin Gould Fr Modesto 14:41 7:21
98 Jacob Hansen Fr Franklin (eg) 14:42 7:21
99 Justin Vong Fr Monterey Trail 14:43 7:22
100 Nasser Saleh Fr Lincoln (s) 14:44 7:22
101 Matthew Ip Fr Modesto 14:46 7:23
102 Jake Tanner Fr Tracy 14:47 7:24
103 Brian Noble Fr Merrill West 14:50 7:25
104 Tommy Chong Fr Modesto 14:51 7:26
105 Tanner Leon Fr Jesuit 14:51 7:26 8/8 18/18 3/5
106 Eric Luong Fr Tracy 14:51 7:26
107 Clay Taylor Fr Lodi 14:52 7:26
108 Alfonso Gonzales Fr Tracy 14:55 7:28
109 Brandon Tan Fr Tracy 15:01 7:31
110 Vasu Tadimeti Fr Modesto 15:07 7:34
111 Tristan Orndoff Fr Davis Sr. 15:10 7:35
112 Nathan De Ropp Fr Davis Sr. 15:15 7:38
113 Miguel Murillo Fr Modesto 15:22 7:41
114 Connor Dougherty Fr Lincoln (s) 15:26 7:43
115 Jacob Black Fr Tokay 15:27 7:44
116 Tony Gladney Fr Edison 15:27 7:44
117 Christopher Augustus Fr Beyer 15:45 7:53
118 Elliot Ash Fr Napa 15:49 7:55
119 Kristopher Mui Fr Lincoln (s) 15:57 7:59
120 Isreal Cortez Jr Chavez 16:12 8:06
121 Kevin Martinez Fr McNair 16:16 8:08
122 Nick Steele Fr Lincoln (s) 16:27 8:14
123 Lorenzo Luna Fr Lincoln (s) 16:33 8:17
124 Amrit Athwal Fr Grace Davis 16:43 8:22
125 Oliver Melgar Fr Modesto 16:46 8:23
126 Jordan Antonini Fr Lincoln (s) 17:17 8:39
127 Andrew Lund Fr Lodi 17:33 8:47
128 Bryson Tassano Fr Lodi 17:57 8:59
129 Chris Hudnell Fr Napa 17:58 8:59
130 Jarvi Rayford Fr Bear Creek 18:14 9:07
131 Pawan Kailly Fr Franklin (eg) 18:26 9:13
132 Armando Villa Fr Lodi 18:33 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
61:45
12:21
6:11
37 Bryan Foronda
Fr
12:06
6:03
3
Maxwell Little
Fr
12:08
6:04
4
Ronnie Rosal
Fr
12:15
6:08
7
Brett Miller
Fr
12:36
6:18
11
Dylan Gadeke
Fr
12:40
6:20
12
Sean Tennis
Fr
12:41
6:21
14
Donavan Burnett
Fr
12:48
6:24
18
2 Granite Bay
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
63:13
12:39
6:19
76 Will Greenwoo
Fr
11:48
5:54
2
Andrew Moudakis
Fr
12:09
6:05
5
Jeff Ritter
Fr
12:52
6:26
20
Owen Mcniff
Fr
13:01
6:31
22
Matt Clement
Fr
13:23
6:42
27
Weston Holt
Fr
13:23
6:42
28
Ben Lewis
Fr
13:59
7:00
39
3 Sheldon
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:32
63:46
12:45
6:23
89 Abdul Hamid
Fr
11:41
5:51
1
Xavier Gaulman
Fr
12:10
6:05
6
Taylor Mccauley
Fr
12:28
6:14
10
Steven Edwards
Fr
13:14
6:37
23
Kevin Ludanov
Fr
14:13
7:07
49








4 Davis Sr.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
65:09
13:02
6:31
106 Daniel Rowen
Fr
12:17
6:09
8
Matthew Mayr
Fr
12:41
6:21
13
Jasper Laca
Fr
12:54
6:27
21
Kian Reno
Fr
13:15
6:38
24
John Britton
Fr
14:02
7:01
40
Victor Choi
Fr
14:02
7:01
41
Kevin Willefer
Fr
14:39
7:20
56
5 Tokay
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
66:01
13:12
6:36
125 Keon Anderson
Fr
12:42
6:21
15
Eric Majidian
Fr
12:50
6:25
19
Dylan Schatz
Fr
13:16
6:38
26
Jesus Bobadill
Fr
13:31
6:46
30
Aaron Gilley
Fr
13:42
6:51
35
Alex Vlaviano
Fr
14:15
7:08
51
Jacob Black
Fr
15:27
7:44
59
6 Jesuit
7-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
67:04
13:25
6:42
148 Christop Sommers
Fr
12:43
6:22
16
Jack Richards
Fr
12:46
6:23
17
James Levi
Fr
13:38
6:49
33
Chris Graff
Fr
13:51
6:56
37
Caleb Eddy
Fr
14:06
7:03
45
Logan Day
Fr
14:10
7:05
47
Drew Standrif
Fr
14:36
7:18
55
7 McClatchy
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:54
67:17
13:27
6:44
152 Pablo Ortiz
Fr
12:28
6:14
9
Johnny Lam
Fr
13:16
6:38
25
Curtis Yee
Fr
13:32
6:46
31
Stephan Zharkov
Fr
13:39
6:50
34
Mykel Bevens
Fr
14:22
7:11
53








8 Lodi
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
69:16
13:51
6:56
193 Hudson Kuehne
Fr
13:26
6:43
29
Brandon Wood
Fr
13:34
6:47
32
Nick Pette
Fr
13:56
6:58
38
Joshua Watts
Fr
14:06
7:03
44
Derek Jackson
Fr
14:14
7:07
50
Jacob Curl
Fr
14:18
7:09
52
Cooper Scheidma
Fr
14:29
7:15
54
9 Modesto
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
70:16
14:03
7:02
215 Andrew Bhatti
Fr
13:45
6:53
36
Marco Andrade
Fr
14:05
7:03
42
Alejandr Alcazar
Fr
14:05
7:03
43
Devin Lee
Fr
14:10
7:05
46
Anthony Mendez
Fr
14:11
7:06
48
Gavin Gould
Fr
14:41
7:21
57
Matthew Ip
Fr
14:46
7:23
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1-R1 Abdul Hamid, Fr, 11:41, Sheldon Lincoln (s), 61:45, 37
Fr D2-R1 Austin Dawson, Fr, 12:16, Del Oro Del Campo, 62:08, 20
Fr D3-R18 Judas Chavarin Campo, Fr, 12:12, Ceres Christian Brothers, 67:29, 51
Fr D4-R18 David Monge, Fr, 12:43, American Canyon Bret Harte, 66:51, 15
Fr D5-R18 Matthew Spring, Fr, 12:35, Tioga , 0:00,
JV D12-R6 Angelo Magliola, Jr, 17:10, Bella Vista Woodcreek, 89:28, 53
JV D345-R16 Huber Solis, Sr, 18:02, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 96:24, 40
So D1-R5 Ethan Hall, So, 11:19, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 58:57, 43
So D2-R3 Jacob Garcia, So, 11:22, Fairfield Fairfield, 60:20, 58
So D3-R20 Ian Janoska, So, 12:00, El Dorado Cosumnes Oaks, 62:18, 39
So D4-R20 Alec Steinberg, So, 11:46, Ripon Colfax, 69:00, 56
V D2-R10 Trevor Halsted, Sr, 16:14, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 82:53, 45
V D2-R9 Chris Kigar, Sr, 15:47, El Camino Del Campo, 82:20, 40
V D3-R14 Nick Klein, Sr, 16:32, Sonora Sonora, 85:47, 50
V D4-R13 Cody Freeman, Sr, 17:04, Calaveras Ripon, 91:28, 52
V D5-R13 Nathan Jackson, Sr, 16:52, Big Valley Christian Victory Christian, 105:35, 39

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1-R2 Lauren Stanislaw, Fr, 13:29, Beyer Oak Ridge, 70:15, 23
F/S D2-R4 Leanne Jarvis, Fr, 13:47, River Valley Del Oro, 72:55, 35
F/S D3-R19 Cecilia Gutierrez, Fr, 14:18, Dixon Placer, 77:41, 30
F/S D4-R21 Sheridan Loverin, Fr, 13:50, Calaveras Bret Harte, 78:17, 29
F/S D5-R21 Christie Matsumoto, Fr, 16:32, Bradshaw Christian , 0:00,
JV D12-R7 Leeann Hold, Jr, 20:26, Oak Ridge Davis Sr., 110:25, 35
JV D345-R17 Emily Giorgi, Sr, 23:30, Christian Brothers Escalon, 130:45, 23
V D1-R8 Clare Carroll, Fr, 18:23, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 95:51, 49
V D2-R11 Karina Nunes, So, 19:07, Woodcreek Woodcreek, 100:37, 68
V D3-R12 Madeleine Ankhelyi, So, 18:52, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 100:25, 33
V D4-R15 Becky Hobby, Jr, 19:14, Hughson Riverbank, 109:31, 104
V D5-R15 Caitlin Dodds, So, 22:14, Foresthill Victory Christian, 130:15, 25