Jesuit Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick So So 12:33.4 5:59 2.1 36/111 2/6 6/19 10/24 14:47
(2:14,15.1)
13:34
(1:00,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barth, Neil Fr Fr 13:23.6 6:23 2.1 40/83 10/13 14/19 1/2 17:01
(3:37,21.3)
17:01
(3:37,21.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bonner, Robert Fr Fr 13:38.8 6:30 2.1 47/83 11/13 15/19 1/1 15:16
(1:37,10.6)
15:09
(1:30,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carter, Travis Fr Fr 11:37.7 5:32 2.1 2/83 1/13 1/19 2/22 13:59
(2:21,16.8)
13:59
(2:21,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Crayne, Stephen Fr Fr 13:20.2 6:21 2.1 36/83 9/13 13/19 1/3
Csicsery, Nick So So 12:28.1 5:56 2.1 29/111 1/6 5/19 13/26 13:43
(1:15,9.1)
13:07
(0:39,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Danny Fr Fr 11:53.4 5:40 2.1 3/83 2/13 2/19 1/15 13:32
(1:39,12.1)
12:25
(0:32,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Formanek, Blake So So 12:45 6:04 2.1 48/111 4/6 9/19 7/13 13:51
(1:06,7.9)
13:24
(0:39,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frame, Eric Fr Fr 13:01.4 6:12 2.1 28/83 6/13 10/19 1/5 14:11
(1:10,8.2)
13:09
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hansen, Perry Fr Fr 11:59.6 5:43 2.1 5/83 3/13 3/19 1/12 14:05
(2:05,14.8)
12:28
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hartline, Wyatt Fr Fr 13:05.5 6:14 2.1 31/83 8/13 12/19 1/3 15:20
(2:15,14.6)
13:39
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kesthely, Tyler Fr Fr 14:08.2 6:44 2.1 58/83 12/13 16/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kolding, Lucas Sr V 21:40.7 7:08 3.04 104/152 2/4 2/4 22/25
Lobo, Justin Fr Fr 12:41.4 6:03 2.1 16/83 5/13 7/19 1/6 14:47
(2:06,14.2)
13:44
(1:03,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mackay, David Jr V 22:22.2 7:22 3.04 121/152 3/4 3/4 21/23 26:22
(4:00,15.2)
26:22
(4:00,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Manza, Ian Sr V 22:22.4 7:22 3.04 122/152 4/4 4/4 19/22 27:36
(5:14,18.9)
27:36
(5:14,18.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Mark So So 16:44.8 7:58 2.1 110/111 6/6 19/19 11/11 22:19
(5:34,25.0)
20:02
(3:17,16.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Brien, Pat So So 12:42.8 6:03 2.1 43/111 3/6 8/19 7/16 14:38
(1:55,13.1)
14:38
(1:55,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Savidge, Matt So So 14:19.7 6:49 2.1 89/111 5/6 18/19 10/12
Skreden, Cameron Fr Fr 14:13.2 6:46 2.1 61/83 13/13 17/19 1/1 14:57
(0:44,4.9)
14:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Stevens, Charlie Fr Fr 13:03 6:13 2.1 29/83 7/13 11/19 1/4 14:09
(1:06,7.8)
13:10
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Whisenand, Michael Jr V 20:59.1 6:54 3.04 93/152 1/4 1/4 28/32
Wilson, Samuel Fr Fr 12:07.1 5:46 2.1 6/83 4/13 4/19 1/8 13:49
(1:42,12.3)
12:23
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/12 64:49
1:52
2.1 6:10 5:56 6:49 190 5:35 57:18 54:03 Nick Csicsery (24), Erick Bajamundi (29), Pat O'Brien (33), Blake Formanek (37), Matt Savidge (67)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 60:19
1:04
2.1 5:45 5:32 6:03 24 5:45 62:19
(2:00,3.2)
53:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Travis Carter (1), Danny Diaz (2), Perry Hansen (4), Samuel Wilson (5), Justin Lobo (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 65:54
0:22
2.1 6:17 6:12 6:23 15 6:17 69:46
(3:53,5.6)
69:46
(3:53,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Frame (1), Charlie Stevens (2), Wyatt Hartline (3), Stephen Crayne (4), Neil Barth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Jokerst So Ponderosa 17:19.1 5:42
2 Christy Spencer Jr Sheldon 17:23.1 5:43
3 Kurt Ruegg Fr Napa 17:28.7 5:45
4 Rafael Leyva Jr Kennedy 17:31.2 5:46
5 Patrick Ferrell Jr Fairfield 17:50.5 5:52
6 Anthony Costales Sr Fairfield 17:50.8 5:52
7 Waddell Brandon Jr Sheldon 17:51.1 5:52
8 Johnson Mark Jr Sheldon 17:53.9 5:53
9 Milligan Mitchell Jr Sheldon 18:05.6 5:57
10 Greg Young Sr Ponderosa 18:10.1 5:59
11 William Pittman Jr Vintage 18:17.2 6:01
12 Ron Ringler Jr Folsom 18:20.8 6:02
13 Jordan Willis Jr Roseville 18:25.9 6:04
14 Anson Skaggs Jr Lincoln (S) 18:33.2 6:06
15 Neil Williams Sr Fairfield 18:33.4 6:06
16 Ted Doshier So Napa 18:33.5 6:06
17 Zackery Martin Jr Fairfield 18:33.7 6:06
18 Anthony Fagundes Jr Bella Vista 18:36.2 6:07
19 Nicholas Pimlott Fr Ponderosa 18:37.9 6:08
20 Palmer Thiele Jr Sierra 18:41.3 6:09
21 Chris Greiner Jr Nevada Union 18:47.2 6:11
22 Scott Valentine Fr Nevada Union 18:51.8 6:12
23 Delonie Gilstrap Jr Rosemont 18:53.3 6:13
24 Anthoni Moots-Hotling Jr Cordova 18:56.5 6:14
25 Eli Nagle So Lincoln (S) 18:57.4 6:14
26 Ethan Falat So Lincoln (S) 19:01.6 6:16
27 Drew Styer Jr Lincoln (S) 19:02.2 6:16
28 Tyler Thiele Jr Sierra 19:04.1 6:16
29 Shea Benton Sr Bella Vista 19:07.9 6:18
30 Matthew Lewis Jr Napa 19:11.6 6:19
31 Josh Evans So Galt 19:13.8 6:20
32 Chris Choate So Sierra 19:14.7 6:20
33 Milligan David Jr Sheldon 19:16.9 6:21
34 Cameron Vault Sr Bella Vista 19:22 6:22
35 Masis Hagobian Jr Beyer 19:23 6:23
36 Adam Boone Jr Davis 19:23.9 6:23
37 James Edson Jr Vintage 19:24.6 6:23
38 Sanjay Gajiwala Jr Napa 19:30 6:25
39 Jairo Tellez Jr West 19:31.7 6:25
40 Lane Bacchi Jr Ponderosa 19:32.2 6:26
41 Daniel Reyes Jr Sierra 19:34.7 6:26
42 Matt Sandstrom Jr Roseville 19:35 6:27
43 Robert Chu Jr Davis 19:35.2 6:27
44 Jake Lyon So Rosemont 19:38.3 6:28
45 Juve Lopez So Vacaville 19:39.7 6:28
46 George Taylor Sr Napa 19:41 6:28
47 Justin McCarthy Jr Ponderosa 19:41.6 6:29
48 Patrick Parkerson Sr Lincoln (S) 19:41.8 6:29
49 Joey Lee So Ponderosa 19:43.3 6:29
50 Robert Hom Jr McClatchy 19:43.8 6:29
51 Ben Buddingh So Davis 19:44.3 6:30
52 Dillon Shaw Fr Davis 19:44.6 6:30
53 Peter Roush Fr Davis 19:44.8 6:30
54 Josh Fetherston Sr Monterey Trail 19:47.7 6:31
55 Kaio Doxey Jr Galt 19:49 6:31
56 Anthony Wallace Sr Ponderosa 19:49.2 6:31
57 Tylor Coupe Sr Galt 19:50.2 6:32
58 Grayson Curtis So Nevada Union 19:50.7 6:32
59 Morgan Crowl Jr Stagg 19:51.5 6:32
60 Ryan Lawrence Sr Casa Roble 19:54.9 6:33
61 James Grant So Lodi 19:56.6 6:34
62 Nick Brooks Sr Rosemont 20:01.4 6:35
63 Matthew O'Malley Jr Napa 20:03.4 6:36
64 Grayson Hough Fr Davis 20:05.8 6:37
65 Brad Blanusa Jr Vacaville 20:06.8 6:37
66 Darryl Loprz Sr Ceres 20:07.1 6:37
67 Patrick Wiseman So Center 20:07.7 6:37
68 Joel Tecklenburg Sr Lodi 20:08.5 6:38
69 Ethan Champion-Fritz Sr Davis 20:08.8 6:38
70 Chris Sandstrom Jr Roseville 20:09.5 6:38
71 Dani Torres Jr Lincoln (S) 20:11.8 6:39
72 Ignacio Cuellar Sr Edison 20:14.4 6:39
73 Dakota Salazar Jr Napa 20:15.2 6:40
74 Luke Estrella Jr Casa Roble 20:17.3 6:40
75 Jace Swank Jr Vacaville 20:18.3 6:41
76 Daryus Howard Sr Stagg 20:24.1 6:43
77 Matt Miley Jr Lodi 20:28.3 6:44
78 Nathan Ghiorso Jr Bella Vista 20:30.1 6:45
79 Alex Moody Jr McClatchy 20:31.8 6:45
80 Steven Gonzales Sr Stagg 20:32.9 6:46
81 Alfred Soria Jr Napa 20:35 6:46
82 James Gibson Sr McClatchy 20:35.3 6:46
83 Cory Stinnett Jr Vacaville 20:35.9 6:47
84 Tristan Trotter Fr Nevada Union 20:36.4 6:47
85 Chris Gardner Sr Sierra 20:36.6 6:47
86 Matthew Bohle Sr Lodi 20:40 6:48
87 Bryan Griffe Jr Monterey Trail 20:43 6:49
88 Jackson Wagner So Nevada Union 20:44.8 6:49
89 Michael Greer Jr Sierra 20:45.6 6:50
90 Tyler Randall Jr Nevada Union 20:52.2 6:52
91 Alex Torres Sr Ceres 20:58.1 6:54
92 Ben Clark Jr Casa Roble 20:58.3 6:54
93 Michael Whisenand Jr Jesuit 20:59.1 6:54 1/4 1/4 28/32
94 Alec Donahue Fr Nevada Union 21:00.7 6:55
95 Jim Piety Jr Roseville 21:04.3 6:56
96 Joel Thompson Jr Folsom 21:10.1 6:58
97 Andre Walcott Jr Ceres 21:15.5 7:00
98 Terence Onit Sr Galt 21:15.7 7:00
99 Nick Fetherston Fr Monterey Trail 21:18.3 7:00
100 Eric Orosco Fr Rosemont 21:29.8 7:04
101 Lange Luntao Jr Lincoln (S) 21:30 7:04
102 Jacob Cowley So Rosemont 21:36.5 7:06
103 Ramiro Rojas Jr Tracy 21:39.7 7:08
104 Lucas Kolding Sr Jesuit 21:40.7 7:08 2/4 2/4 22/25
105 Dan Garrett Sr Galt 21:42.1 7:08
106 Taylor Daniels Jr Vintage 21:43.1 7:09
107 Corey Tuttle So Davis 21:47.8 7:10
108 Marc Pena Jr West 21:49.1 7:11
109 Curtis Cranston Jr Bella Vista 21:55.3 7:13
110 Fede Franco Sr Lodi 22:01 7:15
111 Fred Richardson Sr Monterey Trail 22:01.6 7:15
112 Dylan Glass So Rosemont 22:01.7 7:15
113 Matt Castillo Jr Roseville 22:05.4 7:16
114 Zach Barker Jr Vintage 22:07.4 7:17
115 Paul Herndez Sr Stagg 22:11.5 7:18
116 Ryan Flynn Jr Casa Roble 22:11.8 7:18
117 Mike Fetherston Jr Monterey Trail 22:14.6 7:19
118 Zach Sanchez Sr Lodi 22:16.2 7:20
119 Daniel Rameriz Sr Stagg 22:17 7:20
120 Mikey Kent Jr Vacaville 22:21.7 7:21
121 David Mackay Jr Jesuit 22:22.2 7:22 3/4 3/4 21/23 26:22
(4:00)
26:22
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Ian Manza Sr Jesuit 22:22.4 7:22 4/4 4/4 19/22 27:36
(5:14)
27:36
(5:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Tony Chavez Jr Ceres 22:23.5 7:22
124 Cedric Martin Jr Monterey Trail 22:25.4 7:23
125 Marco Navarro Jr Chavez 22:31.3 7:25
126 Drew Blottie Sr Bella Vista 22:32.7 7:25
127 Xiong Kong Jr Hiram Johnson 22:33 7:25
128 Ronan Talbot Jr Vacaville 22:42.4 7:28
129 Robbie Monson Jr Vacaville 22:43.4 7:28
130 Jerry Tofanelli Jr Galt 22:53.3 7:32
131 Chase Jachens Sr Ponderosa 22:54.5 7:32
132 Jonathan O'Dell Jr Vacaville 22:56.7 7:33
133 Steven Chavez Jr Ceres 23:07.9 7:37
134 Justin Barron Jr Monterey Trail 23:13.7 7:38
135 Kevin Lynn Jr Casa Roble 23:15.7 7:39
136 Henderson Blumer Jr Napa 23:16.3 7:39
137 Geoff Munch Jr Galt 23:18.6 7:40
138 Ramen Sandoval Jr Galt 23:20.8 7:41
139 Jacob Loprz Sr Ceres 23:45 7:49
140 Tyler Bennet Sr Bella Vista 24:04.1 7:55
141 Haro Daniel Fr Hiram Johnson 24:08.6 7:57
142 Ethan Lyon Sr Rosemont 24:54.1 8:11
143 Aaron Stanley Jr Galt 25:35 8:25
144 Phang Victor So Hiram Johnson 26:05 8:35
145 Sanchez Santiago So Hiram Johnson 26:05.3 8:35
146 Matt Vaught Jr Rodriguez 26:17.9 8:39
147 Matthew Haugland Jr Tracy 26:35.8 8:45
148 Matt Chow Jr McClatchy 28:00.5 9:13
149 Riggins Kemani Fr Hiram Johnson 29:15.3 9:37
150 Tak Okamato Sr West 29:42.2 9:46
151 Jones Jonathan Sr Hiram Johnson 29:47.3 9:48
152 Todd Williams Jr Galt 29:47.3 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Haworth So Kennedy 10:49 5:09
2 Clayton Daly So Folsom 11:09.1 5:19
3 Oleg Sedykh So Roseville 11:11.9 5:20
4 Michael Rains So Kennedy 11:22.3 5:25
5 Michael Carlone So McClatchy 11:25.5 5:26
6 Dylan Buterbaugh So Vintage 11:26.5 5:27
7 Tj Singh So Fairfield 11:28.4 5:28
8 Max Wu So Beyer 11:29 5:28
9 Freday Tyler So Sheldon 11:32.1 5:30
10 Sean Ellis So Folsom 11:32.5 5:30
11 Sconyers James So Sheldon 11:32.7 5:30
12 Peter Campa So Galt 11:40.6 5:34
13 Robert Campagnone So Casa Roble 11:40.8 5:34
14 Marcus Leaks So Kennedy 11:48.5 5:37
15 Brandon Robison So Folsom 11:55.1 5:41
16 Ian Riehle So Casa Roble 11:59.2 5:42
17 Wills Lenz So Lincoln (S) 12:00.1 5:43
18 Nguyen Liem So Sheldon 12:02.9 5:44
19 Dionicio Lombera So McClatchy 12:08.3 5:47
20 Patrick Redford Fr McClatchy 12:13.1 5:49
21 Garrett Hodges So Lincoln (S) 12:14.6 5:50
22 Zach Crawford So Roseville 12:15.8 5:50
23 Jordan Tillman So Kennedy 12:16.7 5:51
24 Gerardo Dominguez So Kennedy 12:17.6 5:51
25 Parker Luke So Sheldon 12:21 5:53
26 Patrick Cruse Fr Folsom 12:22.4 5:54
27 Nathan Kesling So Davis 12:26.3 5:55
28 Daniel Bimat So Lincoln (S) 12:27.8 5:56
29 Nick Csicsery So Jesuit 12:28.1 5:56 1/6 5/19 13/26 13:43
(1:15)
13:07
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Eric Green Fr West 12:29.6 5:57
31 John Bowers Fr Sierra 12:29.9 5:57
32 Paul Berzinas So Ponderosa 12:30.1 5:57
33 Brandon Martinez So Fairfield 12:31.7 5:58
34 Nathan Wong So Davis 12:32.1 5:58
35 Julian Zhu So Davis 12:32.8 5:58
36 Erick Bajamundi So Jesuit 12:33.4 5:59 2/6 6/19 10/24 14:47
(2:14)
13:34
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Abe Weintraub So McClatchy 12:37.3 6:01
38 Eric Tarsikes So Rodriguez 12:40 6:02
39 Matt Pallota Fr Beyer 12:40.3 6:02
40 Andre Ayala So Bella Vista 12:40.6 6:02
41 Greg Mar So Kennedy 12:40.9 6:02
42 Nick Baptista So Rodriguez 12:41.6 6:03
43 Pat O'Brien So Jesuit 12:42.8 6:03 3/6 8/19 7/16 14:38
(1:55)
14:38
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Nick Garcia So Lincoln (S) 12:43 6:03
45 Nathan Yang So Davis 12:43.4 6:04
46 Brian Freyburger So Rodriguez 12:43.7 6:04
47 Nathan Lebed So Lincoln (S) 12:44.5 6:04
48 Blake Formanek So Jesuit 12:45 6:04 4/6 9/19 7/13 13:51
(1:06)
13:24
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Jason Lee Fr McClatchy 12:45.4 6:04
50 Andrew Fromuth So Beyer 12:46.3 6:05
51 Kalen Bergado Fr McClatchy 12:48.9 6:06
52 Paramdeep Sandhu So Folsom 12:54.1 6:09
53 Alex Manter So Napa 12:56.1 6:10
54 Noe Lopez So Chavez 12:59 6:11
55 Layco Oliver So Sheldon 12:59.8 6:11
56 Derek Colson So Folsom 13:00.1 6:11
57 Harrison Prewett So Lodi 13:00.5 6:12
58 Steven Marion So Lodi 13:00.7 6:12
59 Leung Kingston So Sheldon 13:08.8 6:16
60 Steven Estrella So Lincoln (S) 13:14.1 6:18
61 Richard Lacour So Lincoln (S) 13:15.5 6:19
62 Derrick Ching So Kennedy 13:19.9 6:21
63 Gavin Baker Fr Beyer 13:22.1 6:22
64 James Karnezis So Bella Vista 13:24.2 6:23
65 Daniel Kim Fr Davis 13:24.5 6:23
66 David Ruiz So Chavez 13:25.1 6:23
67 Tim Marriott So Galt 13:26.6 6:24
68 Chris Corrick So Fairfield 13:29.8 6:26
69 Muhammad Maskeen So Lodi 13:30.8 6:26
70 Blake Bewley So Lincoln (S) 13:34.5 6:28
71 Jordan Estrada So Beyer 13:36.8 6:29
72 David Devencenzi So Lodi 13:40.6 6:31
73 Conor Fitzpatrick So Napa 13:40.9 6:31
74 Bren Winbrock So Davis 13:44.5 6:33
75 Will Brenneman So Roseville 13:45.1 6:33
76 Josh Nideng Fr Fairfield 13:47.6 6:34
77 David Sok So Stagg 13:55.9 6:38
78 Michael Campbell So West 13:58.6 6:39
79 Shaun Dobbs So Beyer 14:01.7 6:41
80 Vincent Luu So Galt 14:02.2 6:41
81 Peter Lenz So Lincoln (S) 14:03.7 6:42
82 Collin McNally So Davis 14:05.8 6:43
83 Tyler Spencer So Vacaville 14:07.7 6:44
84 Doug Cornwell So Galt 14:08.4 6:44
85 Robbie Ramos So Galt 14:10.2 6:45
86 Darrin Ran Fr Fairfield 14:11.5 6:45
87 Arnell Tongson So Fairfield 14:13.2 6:46
88 Ryan Arnold So Bella Vista 14:17 6:48
89 Matt Savidge So Jesuit 14:19.7 6:49 5/6 18/19 10/12
90 Effrin Navarro So Chavez 14:26 6:52
91 Abe Zahn So Folsom 14:26.6 6:53
92 Jordon Steed Fr Bella Vista 14:28.4 6:54
93 Peter Rodrigues So Sierra 14:47.2 7:02
94 Vadim Sutoon Jr Cordova 14:48.3 7:03
95 Alex Stauts So Nevada Union 14:51 7:04
96 Kyle Vander Ploeg Fr West 14:58.7 7:08
97 Michael Dukes Fr West 15:06.5 7:12
98 Shawn Klein So Vintage 15:11.9 7:14
99 Masa Abe So Beyer 15:13 7:15
100 Kevin Bausinger Fr West 15:15.7 7:16
101 Sam Bold So Davis 15:16.3 7:16
102 Kyle Gilmour So Ponderosa 15:18.2 7:17
103 Charlie Seang So Stagg 15:26.9 7:21
104 Eli James Fr West 15:28 7:22
105 Mike Anderson So Folsom 15:32 7:24
106 Luis Montoya So Lodi 15:45.5 7:30
107 Tim Lee So Rosemont 15:57.2 7:36
108 Ryan Mullins So Galt 16:11.8 7:43
109 Jospeh Smith So Cordova 16:14.8 7:44
110 Mark Miller So Jesuit 16:44.8 7:58 6/6 19/19 11/11 22:19
(5:34)
20:02
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Evan Stanley So Vacaville 16:53.5 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
58:34
11:43
5:35
52 Chris Haworth
So
10:49
5:09
1
Michael Rains
So
11:22
5:25
3
Marcus Leaks
So
11:49
5:37
11
Jordan Tillman
So
12:17
5:51
18
Gerardo Domingue
So
12:18
5:51
19








2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
59:53
11:59
5:42
84 Clayton Daly
So
11:09
5:19
2
Sean Ellis
So
11:33
5:30
8
Brandon Robison
So
11:55
5:41
12
Patrick Cruse
Fr
12:22
5:54
21
Paramdee Sandhu
So
12:54
6:09
41








3 Sheldon
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
60:29
12:06
5:46
92 Freday Tyler
So
11:32
5:30
7
Sconyers James
So
11:33
5:30
9
Nguyen Liem
So
12:03
5:44
14
Parker Luke
So
12:21
5:53
20
Layco Oliver
So
13:00
6:11
42








4 McClatchy
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
61:10
12:14
5:49
103 Michael Carlone
So
11:26
5:26
4
Dionicio Lombera
So
12:08
5:47
15
Patrick Redford
Fr
12:13
5:49
16
Abe Weintrau
So
12:37
6:01
30
Jason Lee
Fr
12:45
6:04
38








5 Lincoln (S)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
62:10
12:26
5:55
123 Wills Lenz
So
12:00
5:43
13
Garrett Hodges
So
12:15
5:50
17
Daniel Bimat
So
12:28
5:56
23
Nick Garcia
So
12:43
6:03
34
Nathan Lebed
So
12:45
6:04
36








6 Davis
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
63:39
12:44
6:04
163 Nathan Kesling
So
12:26
5:55
22
Nathan Wong
So
12:32
5:58
27
Julian Zhu
So
12:33
5:58
28
Nathan Yang
So
12:43
6:04
35
Daniel Kim
Fr
13:25
6:23
51








7 Beyer
5-7-6-8-7
Gap: 2:08
63:55
12:47
6:05
181 Max Wu
So
11:29
5:28
6
Matt Pallota
Fr
12:40
6:02
31
Andrew Fromuth
So
12:46
6:05
39
Gavin Baker
Fr
13:22
6:22
50
Jordan Estrada
So
13:37
6:29
55








8 Jesuit
10-9-9-7-8
Gap: 1:52
64:49
12:58
6:10
190 Nick Csicsery
So
12:28
5:56
24
Erick Bajamund
So
12:33
5:59
29
Pat O'Brien
So
12:43
6:03
33
Blake Formanek
So
12:45
6:04
37
Matt Savidge
So
14:20
6:49
67








9 Fairfield
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:43
65:29
13:06
6:14
207 Tj Singh
So
11:28
5:28
5
Brandon Martinez
So
12:32
5:58
26
Chris Corrick
So
13:30
6:26
53
Josh Nideng
Fr
13:48
6:34
58
Darrin Ran
Fr
14:12
6:45
65








10 Galt
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
67:28
13:30
6:26
250 Peter Campa
So
11:41
5:34
10
Tim Marriott
So
13:27
6:24
52
Vincent Luu
So
14:02
6:41
61
Doug Cornwell
So
14:08
6:44
63
Robbie Ramos
So
14:10
6:45
64








11 Lodi
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:45
68:58
13:48
6:34
273 Harrison Prewett
So
13:01
6:12
44
Steven Marion
So
13:01
6:12
45
Muhammad Maskeen
So
13:31
6:26
54
David Devencen
So
13:41
6:31
56
Luis Montoya
So
15:46
7:30
74








12 West
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:46
71:49
14:22
6:50
295 Eric Green
Fr
12:30
5:57
25
Michael Campbell
So
13:59
6:39
59
Kyle Vander Ploeg
Fr
14:59
7:08
69
Michael Dukes
Fr
15:07
7:12
70
Kevin Bausinge
Fr
15:16
7:16
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kieren Broussard Fr Rodriguez 11:36.9 5:32
2 Travis Carter Fr Jesuit 11:37.7 5:32 1/13 1/19 2/22 13:59
(2:21)
13:59
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Danny Diaz Fr Jesuit 11:53.4 5:40 2/13 2/19 1/15 13:32
(1:39)
12:25
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jason Coupe Fr Galt 11:59.4 5:43
5 Perry Hansen Fr Jesuit 11:59.6 5:43 3/13 3/19 1/12 14:05
(2:05)
12:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Samuel Wilson Fr Jesuit 12:07.1 5:46 4/13 4/19 1/8 13:49
(1:42)
12:23
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Evan Simpson Fr Bella Vista 12:11.9 5:49
8 Cody Brock Fr Vacaville 12:19.6 5:52
9 Bryan Soto Fr Davis 12:24.3 5:54
10 Andrew Lowrence Fr Ponderosa 12:25.2 5:55
11 Duy Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 12:30.2 5:57
12 Craig Kaemmer Fr Napa 12:32.9 5:59
13 Tommy Carli Fr Lodi 12:34.3 5:59
14 Rosendo Castro Fr Lincoln (S) 12:40 6:02
15 Curtis Duncan Fr Ponderosa 12:40.7 6:02
16 Justin Lobo Fr Jesuit 12:41.4 6:03 5/13 7/19 1/6 14:47
(2:06)
13:44
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Hall Matt Fr Sheldon 12:43.1 6:03
18 Gage Hanson Fr Napa 12:43.4 6:04
19 Hans Faye Fr Davis 12:46.9 6:05
20 Cortez Raul Fr Kennedy 12:49.1 6:06
21 Joey Lagarbo Fr Lincoln (S) 12:49.5 6:06
22 Andrew Klein Fr Ponderosa 12:52.3 6:08
23 Bradly Brown Fr Galt 12:52.6 6:08
24 Jesse Routsong Fr Ponderosa 12:53 6:08
25 Cesaretti Nathan Fr Sheldon 12:56.6 6:10
26 Eddy Button Fr Galt 12:58.3 6:11
27 Jonathan Parra Fr Chavez 12:59.9 6:11
28 Eric Frame Fr Jesuit 13:01.4 6:12 6/13 10/19 1/5 14:11
(1:10)
13:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Charlie Stevens Fr Jesuit 13:03 6:13 7/13 11/19 1/4 14:09
(1:06)
13:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Blake Richardson Fr Bella Vista 13:04 6:13
31 Wyatt Hartline Fr Jesuit 13:05.5 6:14 8/13 12/19 1/3 15:20
(2:15)
13:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Ryan Hawbaker Fr Vacaville 13:06.7 6:15
33 Chris Carter Fr Roseville 13:12.8 6:18
34 Chris Dial Fr Lincoln (S) 13:18.1 6:20
35 Gus Bechtold Fr Davis 13:19.6 6:21
36 Stephen Crayne Fr Jesuit 13:20.2 6:21 9/13 13/19 1/3
37 Jordan Dickinson Fr Vacaville 13:21.8 6:22
38 Chan Alvin Fr Sheldon 13:22.9 6:22
39 Brandon Meyer Ponderosa 13:23.4 6:23
40 Neil Barth Fr Jesuit 13:23.6 6:23 10/13 14/19 1/2 17:01
(3:37)
17:01
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Wesley Leigh Fr Davis 13:24.7 6:23
42 Jonathon Huff Fr Rodriguez 13:25.5 6:24
43 Blake Overholt Fr Cordova 13:27.5 6:25
44 David Oawster Fr Galt 13:29.6 6:26
45 Cesar Torres Fr Stagg 13:32.6 6:27
46 Chris Locke Fr McClatchy 13:32.8 6:27
47 Robert Bonner Fr Jesuit 13:38.8 6:30 11/13 15/19 1/1 15:16
(1:37)
15:09
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Greg Bucher Fr Napa 13:41.2 6:31
49 John Avina Fr Stagg 13:43.7 6:32
50 Matt Hunt Fr Galt 13:45.5 6:33
51 Trevor Thompson Fr Casa Roble 13:45.7 6:33
52 Conor McFadden Fr Galt 13:47.2 6:34
53 Cody Leyba Fr Folsom 13:52.6 6:36
54 Paul Rebultan Fr Stagg 13:54.9 6:38
55 Edward Loprz Fr Ceres 13:55.3 6:38
56 Ryan Shickman Fr Davis 13:58.5 6:39
57 Brian Gadeke Fr Lincoln (S) 14:01.7 6:41
58 Tyler Kesthely Fr Jesuit 14:08.2 6:44 12/13 16/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Matt Freitag Fr Galt 14:08.4 6:44
60 Nicholas Gueffroy Fr Lincoln (S) 14:08.6 6:44
61 Cameron Skreden Fr Jesuit 14:13.2 6:46 13/13 17/19 1/1 14:57
(0:44)
14:05 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Michael Williams Fr Rodriguez 14:16.3 6:48
63 Andy Decateau Fr Vintage 14:17.6 6:48
64 Jordan Mayhew Fr Folsom 14:19.4 6:49
65 Brandon Hyske Fr Lodi 14:32.5 6:55
66 Alex Trusell Fr Kennedy 14:35.8 6:57
67 Mark Trevena Fr Lodi 14:39.4 6:59
68 Roberto Estrada Fr Davis 14:40.3 6:59
69 Kyle Policar Fr Davis 14:43.2 7:01
70 Michael Medina Fr Galt 14:52.1 7:05
71 Bruno Suttles Fr Napa 14:56.1 7:07
72 Ben Grafius Fr Lincoln (S) 14:58.7 7:08
73 King Andrew Fr Sheldon 15:08.2 7:12
74 Preston Graham Fr Lodi 15:17.9 7:17
75 Bowan Luan Fr Lincoln (S) 15:20.9 7:19
76 Chris Gillespie Fr Lodi 15:22 7:19
77 Josh Williams Fr Galt 15:22.6 7:19
78 Arta Gharib Parsa Fr Lincoln (S) 15:25.7 7:21
79 Arin Aberastini Fr Cordova 15:40 7:28
80 Kevin Taing Fr Lincoln (S) 15:45.7 7:30
81 Ethan Stauts Fr Nevada Union 16:40.6 7:56
82 Bryan Trevena Fr Lodi 16:45.2 7:59
83 Tim Ghiorso Fr Bella Vista 23:20.6 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
60:19
12:04
5:45
24 Travis Carter
Fr
11:38
5:32
1
Danny Diaz
Fr
11:53
5:40
2
Perry Hansen
Fr
12:00
5:43
4
Samuel Wilson
Fr
12:07
5:46
5
Justin Lobo
Fr
12:41
6:03
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Ponderosa
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
64:15
12:51
6:07
73 Andrew Lowrence
Fr
12:25
5:55
7
Curtis Duncan
Fr
12:41
6:02
11
Andrew Klein
Fr
12:52
6:08
15
Jesse Routsong
Fr
12:53
6:08
17
Brandon Meyer
-
13:23
6:23
23








3 Lincoln (S)
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
65:20
13:04
6:13
82 Duy Nguyen
Fr
12:30
5:57
8
Rosendo Castro
Fr
12:40
6:02
10
Joey Lagarbo
Fr
12:50
6:06
14
Chris Dial
Fr
13:18
6:20
21
Brian Gadeke
Fr
14:02
6:41
29








4 Galt
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
65:05
13:01
6:12
88 Jason Coupe
Fr
11:59
5:43
3
Bradly Brown
Fr
12:53
6:08
16
Eddy Button
Fr
12:58
6:11
18
David Oawster
Fr
13:30
6:26
25
Matt Hunt
Fr
13:46
6:33
26








5 Davis
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
65:54
13:11
6:17
93 Bryan Soto
Fr
12:24
5:54
6
Hans Faye
Fr
12:47
6:05
13
Gus Bechtold
Fr
13:20
6:21
22
Wesley Leigh
Fr
13:25
6:23
24
Ryan Shickman
Fr
13:59
6:39
28








6 Lodi
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
72:26
14:29
6:54
149 Tommy Carli
Fr
12:34
5:59
9
Brandon Hyske
Fr
14:33
6:55
32
Mark Trevena
Fr
14:39
6:59
33
Preston Graham
Fr
15:18
7:17
37
Chris Gillespi
Fr
15:22
7:19
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
65:54
13:11
6:17
15 Eric Frame
Fr
13:01
6:12
1
Charlie Stevens
Fr
13:03
6:13
2
Wyatt Hartline
Fr
13:06
6:14
3
Stephen Crayne
Fr
13:20
6:21
4
Neil Barth
Fr
13:24
6:23
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Lincoln (S)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
75:40
15:08
7:12
50 Nicholas Gueffroy
Fr
14:09
6:44
8
Ben Grafius
Fr
14:59
7:08
9
Bowan Luan
Fr
15:21
7:19
10
Arta Gharib Parsa
Fr
15:26
7:21
11
Kevin Taing
Fr
15:46
7:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.