Jesuit Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Bryan So JV 13:45 6:15 2.2 74/180 5/11 5/11 9/11
Brown, Andrew So V 18:04 5:52 3.08 70/108 6/9 6/9 6/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Curtis, Von So JV 12:50 5:50 2.2 35/180 1/11 1/11 9/11
Echeona, Fernando So JV 15:27 7:01 2.2 139/180 10/11 10/11 9/9
Eddy, Caleb So JV 15:12 6:55 2.2 132/180 8/11 8/11 10/11
Elliott, Marshall So JV 16:02 7:17 2.2 150/180 11/11 11/11 8/9
Gary, Luke Sr V 17:30 5:41 3.08 55/108 5/9 5/9 6/11 17:54
(0:24,2.2)
17:42
(0:12,1.1)
17:30
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Jr V 16:43 5:26 3.08 28/108 1/9 1/9 10/12 17:23
(0:40,3.8)
17:18
(0:35,3.4)
17:18
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Spencer Jr V 19:08 6:13 3.08 89/108 8/9 8/9 6/8
Jones, Tim Sr V 18:46 6:06 3.08 85/108 7/9 7/9 7/9 19:47
(1:01,5.1)
19:47
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner So JV 13:29 6:08 2.2 60/180 4/11 4/11 8/11
Levi, James So JV 15:13 6:55 2.2 133/180 9/11 9/11 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Tristyn So V 17:10 5:34 3.08 44/108 2/9 2/9 8/12 17:03 17:03
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 17:17 5:37 3.08 50/108 4/9 4/9 8/11
Muller, Tim So JV 14:19 6:30 2.2 99/180 7/11 7/11 7/11
Ragland, Eric Jr V 17:12 5:35 3.08 45/108 3/9 3/9 8/11
Richardson, Jack So JV 13:08 5:58 2.2 50/180 2/11 2/11 10/11
Schmidt, Max Jr V 23:36 7:40 3.08 107/108 9/9 9/9 7/8
Sommers, Christopher So JV 13:08 5:58 2.2 51/180 3/11 3/11 9/11
Standriff, Drew So JV 13:59 6:21 2.2 86/180 6/11 6/11 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/11 85:52
0:47
3.08 5:35 5:26 5:41 212 5:13 82:51 84:37 82:51 Chris Goode (27), Tristyn Martin (43), Eric Ragland (44), Flavio Medrano (47), Luke Gary (51)
JV 1st 5 9/11 66:20
0:55
2.2 6:02 5:50 6:15 242 5:32 Von Curtis (34), Jack Richardson (46), Christopher Sommers (47), Tanner Leon (53), Bryan Brennan (62)
JV 2nd 5 9/9 74:10
1:28
2.2 6:45 6:21 7:01 231 5:48 Drew Standriff (28), Tim Muller (35), Caleb Eddy (54), James Levi (55), Fernando Echeona (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 15:20 4:59
2 Trent Brendel Granite Bay 15:44 5:06
3 Hunter Tyler Woodcreek 15:46 5:07
4 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 15:49 5:08
5 Brandon Biando Woodcreek 15:51 5:09
6 Jonathon Horvath Woodcreek 15:54 5:10
7 Kyle Roux Bella Vista 15:54 5:10
8 Ryan Jones Rocklin 16:04 5:13
9 Jack Scranton Davis 16:07 5:14
10 Sean Jagerson Del Campo 16:13 5:16
11 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 16:15 5:17
12 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 16:18 5:18
13 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 16:20 5:18
14 Angelo Magliola Bella Vista 16:23 5:19
15 Daniel Gow Bella Vista 16:23 5:19
16 Phelan Mckinney Bella Vista 16:25 5:20
17 Brynn Sargent Bella Vista 16:26 5:20
18 Denis Pyryev Del Campo 16:27 5:20
19 Austin Mason Woodcreek 16:29 5:21
20 David Silvert Bella Vista 16:30 5:21
21 Daniel Gonzalez Davis 16:30 5:21
22 Sean Mchone Oak Ridge 16:33 5:22
23 Sugal Sutter Davis 16:35 5:23
24 Ryan Greenough Davis 16:37 5:24
25 Zack Jaeger Vista Del Lago 16:40 5:25
26 Sam Devereux Woodcreek 16:41 5:25
27 Andrew Petersen Bella Vista 16:42 5:25
28 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 16:43 5:26 1/9 1/9 10/12 17:23
(0:40)
17:18
(0:35)
17:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 16:44 5:26
30 Alex Macchietto Rocklin 16:45 5:26
31 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 16:46 5:27
32 Danny Pugh Davis 16:50 5:28
33 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 16:52 5:29
34 Jake Zeltner Oak Ridge 16:54 5:29
35 Brandon Yee McClatchy 16:56 5:30
36 Josh Rose Del Campo 16:56 5:30
37 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 16:57 5:30
38 Marshall Sears Woodcreek 16:57 5:30
39 Connor Hensley Rocklin 16:58 5:31
40 George Miao Rocklin 16:58 5:31
41 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 17:01 5:31
42 Andrew Croft Davis 17:01 5:31
43 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 17:03 5:32
44 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 17:10 5:34 2/9 2/9 8/12 17:03 17:03
45 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 17:12 5:35 3/9 3/9 8/11
46 Spencer Lachman Woodcreek 17:13 5:35
47 Jared Duncan Del Campo 17:14 5:36
48 Justin Clark Woodcreek 17:14 5:36
49 Zach Skalet Rocklin 17:15 5:36
50 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 17:17 5:37 4/9 4/9 8/11
51 William Young Davis 17:21 5:38
52 Ravi Sharma Rocklin 17:23 5:39
53 Ethan Hall Davis 17:24 5:39
54 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 17:25 5:39
55 Luke Gary Sr Jesuit 17:30 5:41 5/9 5/9 6/11 17:54
(0:24)
17:42
(0:12)
17:30
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Marc Holtsman Rocklin 17:30 5:41
57 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:32 5:42
58 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 17:33 5:42
59 Ryan Mccormick Rocklin 17:35 5:43
60 Carlos Cruz McClatchy 17:37 5:43
61 Ty Medd Rocklin 17:37 5:43
62 David Howell Vista Del Lago 17:40 5:44
63 Yale Santos Woodcreek 17:44 5:45
64 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 17:44 5:45
65 James Barnes Christian Brothers 17:47 5:46
66 Paul Mohr Davis 17:49 5:47
67 Jeffrey Rutledge McClatchy 17:49 5:47
68 Javier Lopez Rocklin 17:57 5:50
69 Daniel Rowen Davis 18:03 5:52
70 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 18:04 5:52 6/9 6/9 6/11
71 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 18:05 5:52
72 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 18:07 5:53
73 Ian Young Del Campo 18:09 5:54
74 Aj Ulan McClatchy 18:10 5:54
75 Kalan Miurelle Christian Brothers 18:11 5:54
76 Chase Broffman Woodcreek 18:13 5:55
77 Owen Weitzel Woodcreek 18:16 5:56
78 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Rocklin 18:17 5:56
79 Brian Clegg Rocklin 18:20 5:57
80 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 18:22 5:58
81 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 18:30 6:00
82 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 18:31 6:01
83 Garrett Auwae Woodcreek 18:34 6:02
84 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 18:36 6:02
85 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 18:46 6:06 7/9 7/9 7/9 19:47
(1:01)
19:47
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 18:48 6:06
87 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 18:49 6:07
88 Hernon Oviedo Woodcreek 18:55 6:09
89 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 19:08 6:13 8/9 8/9 6/8
90 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 19:09 6:13
91 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 19:17 6:16
92 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 19:25 6:18
93 Austin Brown Christian Brothers 19:26 6:19
94 Felix Vonwendorff Granite Bay 19:54 6:28
95 Navin Tagore-erwin Granite Bay 19:58 6:29
96 Frank Sciales Oak Ridge 20:06 6:32
97 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:35
98 Rehan Raiyyani Granite Bay 20:43 6:44
99 Matthew Meyers Granite Bay 21:18 6:55
100 Joshua Michael Oak Ridge 21:43 7:03
101 Kaalen Kirrene Christian Brothers 21:52 7:06
102 Frank Maestas Oak Ridge 22:23 7:16
103 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 22:30 7:18
104 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 22:45 7:23
105 Matt Boliard Granite Bay 22:55 7:26
106 Antonio Alvarado Christian Brothers 23:05 7:30
107 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 23:36 7:40 9/9 9/9 7/8
108 Sam Benke Oak Ridge 24:24 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:20
16:04
5:13
46 Hunter Tyler
-
15:46
5:07
3
Brandon Biando
-
15:51
5:09
5
Jonathon Horvath
-
15:54
5:10
6
Taylor Guinnip
-
16:20
5:18
13
Austin Mason
-
16:29
5:21
19
Sam Devereux
-
16:41
5:25
25
Marshall Sears
-
16:57
5:30
37
2 Del Campo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
80:33
16:07
5:14
52 Jordan Rushing
-
15:20
4:59
1
Sean Jagerson
-
16:13
5:16
10
Tyler Mercado
-
16:15
5:17
11
Antonio Aguirre
-
16:18
5:18
12
Denis Pyryev
-
16:27
5:20
18
Josh Rose
-
16:56
5:30
35
Jared Duncan
-
17:14
5:36
45
3 Bella Vista
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
81:31
16:18
5:18
69 Kyle Roux
-
15:54
5:10
7
Angelo Magliola
-
16:23
5:19
14
Daniel Gow
-
16:23
5:19
15
Phelan Mckinney
-
16:25
5:20
16
Brynn Sargent
-
16:26
5:20
17
David Silvert
-
16:30
5:21
20
Andrew Petersen
-
16:42
5:25
26
4 Davis
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
82:39
16:32
5:22
108 Jack Scranton
-
16:07
5:14
9
Daniel Gonzalez
-
16:30
5:21
21
Sugal Sutter
-
16:35
5:23
23
Ryan Greenoug
-
16:37
5:24
24
Danny Pugh
-
16:50
5:28
31
Andrew Croft
-
17:01
5:31
41
William Young
-
17:21
5:38
48
5 Rocklin
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
84:00
16:48
5:27
160 Ryan Jones
-
16:04
5:13
8
Alex Macchiet
-
16:45
5:26
29
Connor Hensley
-
16:58
5:31
38
George Miao
-
16:58
5:31
39
Zach Skalet
-
17:15
5:36
46
Ravi Sharma
-
17:23
5:39
49
Marc Holtsman
-
17:30
5:41
52
6 Pleasant Grove
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:43
84:07
16:49
5:28
165 Caton Avilla
-
15:49
5:08
4
Ben Garcia
-
16:46
5:27
30
Spencer Cudworth
-
16:57
5:30
36
Kyle Kishinef
-
17:03
5:32
42
Greg Waters
-
17:32
5:42
53
Rossin Erbe
-
18:22
5:58
63
Eddie Schmidt
-
18:31
6:01
65
7 Oak Ridge
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
84:45
16:57
5:30
177 Sean Mchone
-
16:33
5:22
22
Dusty Armstron
-
16:44
5:26
28
Jake Zeltner
-
16:54
5:29
33
Evan Baxter
-
17:01
5:31
40
Marcos Conde
-
17:33
5:42
54
Frank Sciales
-
20:06
6:32
71
Joshua Michael
-
21:43
7:03
74
8 Jesuit
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
85:52
17:10
5:35
212 Chris Goode
Jr
16:43
5:26
27
Tristyn Martin
So
17:10
5:34
43
Eric Ragland
Jr
17:12
5:35
44
Flavio Medrano
Jr
17:17
5:37
47
Luke Gary
Sr
17:30
5:41
51
Andrew Brown
So
18:04
5:52
59
Tim Jones
Sr
18:46
6:06
67
9 Christian Brothers
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
88:20
17:40
5:44
261 Nic Domek
-
16:52
5:29
32
George Tzikas
-
17:25
5:39
50
James Barnes
-
17:47
5:46
57
Parker Kaye
-
18:05
5:52
60
Kalan Miurelle
-
18:11
5:54
62
Max Pedrotti
-
18:36
6:02
66
Ronnie Thayer
-
19:09
6:13
68
10 McClatchy
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
88:16
17:39
5:44
264 Brandon Yee
-
16:56
5:30
34
Carlos Cruz
-
17:37
5:43
55
Rk Gallaghe
-
17:44
5:45
56
Jeffrey Rutledge
-
17:49
5:47
58
Aj Ulan
-
18:10
5:54
61
Charlie Borsos
-
18:30
6:00
64




11 Granite Bay
2-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:34
97:37
19:31
6:20
286 Trent Brendel
-
15:44
5:06
2
Felix Vonwendo
-
19:54
6:28
69
Navin Tagore-e
-
19:58
6:29
70
Rehan Raiyyani
-
20:43
6:44
72
Matthew Meyers
-
21:18
6:55
73
Matt Boliard
-
22:55
7:26
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Prestegard Oak Ridge 11:39 5:18
2 Will Greenwood Granite Bay 11:41 5:19
3 Noah Chavez Bella Vista 11:43 5:20
4 Sam Aguirre Del Campo 11:51 5:23
5 Casey Aguirre Del Campo 12:03 5:29
6 Sam Neptune Granite Bay 12:10 5:32
7 Adam Ciszewski Bella Vista 12:12 5:33
8 Luis Romo Woodcreek 12:13 5:33
9 Michael Burke Bella Vista 12:13 5:33
10 Andy Moudakis Granite Bay 12:14 5:34
11 Blake Croft Davis 12:15 5:34
12 Holden Smith Bella Vista 12:15 5:34
13 Colin Pilcher Oak Ridge 12:18 5:35
14 Kyle Chun Vista Del Lago 12:20 5:36
15 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:21 5:37
16 Matt Clement Granite Bay 12:23 5:38
17 Ethan Flake Rocklin 12:24 5:38
18 Matt Coss Bella Vista 12:25 5:39
19 Jeff Ritter Granite Bay 12:25 5:39
20 Ben Pavik Granite Bay 12:26 5:39
21 Colby Reed Del Campo 12:28 5:40
22 Weston Holt Granite Bay 12:31 5:41
23 Matthew Mayr Davis 12:33 5:42
24 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 12:35 5:43
25 John Britton Davis 12:36 5:44
26 Sam Ruby Vista Del Lago 12:36 5:44
27 Adam Prekeges Rocklin 12:39 5:45
28 Jordan Hordesky Oak Ridge 12:42 5:46
29 Walker Knauss Granite Bay 12:43 5:47
30 John Conant Davis 12:44 5:47
31 Andrew Schiek Vista Del Lago 12:46 5:48
32 Nathan Leyva Davis 12:47 5:49
33 Ryan Visek Woodcreek 12:48 5:49
34 Jt Janecek Oak Ridge 12:49 5:50
35 Von Curtis So Jesuit 12:50 5:50 1/11 1/11 9/11
36 Chris Ennis Christian Brothers 12:50 5:50
37 Gage Huber Vista Del Lago 12:52 5:51
38 Ryan Larson Bella Vista 12:54 5:52
39 Johnathan Montoya Rocklin 12:57 5:53
40 Bret Fessenden Rocklin 12:58 5:54
41 Pablo Ortiz McClatchy 12:59 5:54
42 Cody Fleetwood Del Campo 12:59 5:54
43 Mitchell Lee McClatchy 13:00 5:55
44 Spencer Palmer Granite Bay 13:01 5:55
45 Garrett Schmidt Bella Vista 13:02 5:55
46 Jarred Caines Granite Bay 13:05 5:57
47 Curtis Yee McClatchy 13:06 5:57
48 Nick Campanello Oak Ridge 13:07 5:58
49 Josh Purdue Bella Vista 13:07 5:58
50 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 13:08 5:58 2/11 2/11 10/11
51 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 13:08 5:58 3/11 3/11 9/11
52 Harrison Hucks Rocklin 13:09 5:59
53 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 13:09 5:59
54 Owen Mcniff Granite Bay 13:16 6:02
55 Jacob Dehkordi Rocklin 13:16 6:02
56 Jon Cluff Rocklin 13:16 6:02
57 Dylan King Bella Vista 13:21 6:04
58 Travis York Bella Vista 13:22 6:05
59 Alex Merry Oak Ridge 13:29 6:08
60 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 13:29 6:08 4/11 4/11 8/11
61 Ben Lewis Granite Bay 13:30 6:08
62 James Gomez Woodcreek 13:30 6:08
63 Mikkel Wilson Davis 13:34 6:10
64 Peyton Osmundson Granite Bay 13:35 6:10
65 Johnny Lam McClatchy 13:36 6:11
66 Nelson Lund Bella Vista 13:37 6:11
67 Aaron Schiek Vista Del Lago 13:37 6:11
68 Brett Ford Oak Ridge 13:37 6:11
69 Jacob Madrid Del Campo 13:38 6:12
70 Jack Foy Bella Vista 13:40 6:13
71 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 13:41 6:13
72 Jj Adams Rocklin 13:43 6:14
73 Nielsen Guy McClatchy 13:45 6:15
74 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 13:45 6:15 5/11 5/11 9/11
75 Scott Kuphaldt Bella Vista 13:48 6:16
76 Kian Reno Davis 13:50 6:17
77 Charlie Harris Davis 13:51 6:18
78 Johnny Gow Bella Vista 13:52 6:18
79 Dennis Oliferuk Rocklin 13:53 6:19
80 Bret Mcnamee Oak Ridge 13:54 6:19
81 Matthew Lemire Christian Brothers 13:55 6:20
82 Rio Fernandez Christian Brothers 13:57 6:20
83 Gavin Monges Davis 13:58 6:21
84 Brennan Flentge Rocklin 13:58 6:21
85 Tim Baxter Davis 13:59 6:21
86 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 13:59 6:21 6/11 6/11 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Mat Johnson Bella Vista 14:00 6:22
88 Cameron Mccarty Davis 14:00 6:22
89 Christian Guevara Vista Del Lago 14:02 6:23
90 Garrett Kloth Bella Vista 14:03 6:23
91 Justin Kwong McClatchy 14:03 6:23
92 Anthony Waldron Woodcreek 14:06 6:25
93 Spencer Hankey Christian Brothers 14:08 6:25
94 Murtaza Khan Davis 14:09 6:26
95 Matt Segarra Del Campo 14:11 6:27
96 Daniel Goold Woodcreek 14:17 6:30
97 Justin Fikes Rocklin 14:17 6:30
98 Jerret Kirrene Christian Brothers 14:18 6:30
99 Tim Muller So Jesuit 14:19 6:30 7/11 7/11 7/11
100 Cj Chevalier McClatchy 14:23 6:32
101 Sean Aiken McClatchy 14:25 6:33
102 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 14:27 6:34
103 Vanya Broadland Granite Bay 14:28 6:35
104 Diego Rodriguez Davis 14:29 6:35
105 Aidan Delplanque Davis 14:31 6:36
106 Zac Forte Oak Ridge 14:32 6:36
107 Andy Miller Davis 14:33 6:37
108 Garrett Bardini Oak Ridge 14:35 6:38
109 Ryan Mccormack Del Campo 14:37 6:39
110 Jonas Osborn Christian Brothers 14:39 6:40
111 Andrew Bassett Oak Ridge 14:42 6:41
112 Jack Steindorf Christian Brothers 14:43 6:41
113 Victor Choi Davis 14:44 6:42
114 Troy Weimer Rocklin 14:45 6:42
115 Gavin Giusti Woodcreek 14:48 6:44
116 Josh Sapienza Woodcreek 14:48 6:44
117 Matt Iwahiro Granite Bay 14:49 6:44
118 Mark Hubrig Rocklin 14:50 6:45
119 Cameron Boughner Woodcreek 14:51 6:45
120 Andrew Kalemba Bella Vista 14:52 6:45
121 Austin Allegra Granite Bay 14:53 6:46
122 Christian Pusateri Christian Brothers 14:53 6:46
123 Jake Lund Rocklin 14:58 6:48
124 Gabryal Kulp Woodcreek 15:01 6:50
125 Josh Sebilla Bella Vista 15:03 6:50
126 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:04 6:51
127 Wicky Woo McClatchy 15:05 6:51
128 Eric Fessenden Rocklin 15:06 6:52
129 Matthew Henderson McClatchy 15:08 6:53
130 Avery Krovetz Davis 15:10 6:54
131 William Tracy Christian Brothers 15:10 6:54
132 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 15:12 6:55 8/11 8/11 10/11
133 James Levi So Jesuit 15:13 6:55 9/11 9/11 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Kyle Siden McClatchy 15:15 6:56
135 Luke Fornalski Christian Brothers 15:16 6:56
136 Joey Linares Oak Ridge 15:23 7:00
137 Maclean Ankhelyi Vista Del Lago 15:23 7:00
138 Michael Casias Bella Vista 15:25 7:00
139 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 15:27 7:01 10/11 10/11 9/9
140 Thomas Cho Bella Vista 15:28 7:02
141 Dylan Santana Christian Brothers 15:29 7:02
142 Andrew Leady Davis 15:30 7:03
143 Ryan Anderson Vista Del Lago 15:31 7:03
144 Kyle Denison Oak Ridge 15:33 7:04
145 Karl Redmon Granite Bay 15:40 7:07
146 Alex Ennis Christian Brothers 15:50 7:12
147 Kian Tanner Davis 15:51 7:12
148 Emmett Barnes Davis 15:54 7:14
149 Mario Clarke Davis 15:55 7:14
150 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 16:02 7:17 11/11 11/11 8/9
151 Vincent Villegas Christian Brothers 16:03 7:18
152 Bryce Crawford Davis 16:15 7:23
153 Robert Fangon Vista Del Lago 16:16 7:24
154 Allen Chen McClatchy 16:25 7:28
155 Chris Louie McClatchy 16:25 7:28
156 Taylor Turner Christian Brothers 16:28 7:29
157 Zachary Moffatt Davis 16:29 7:30
158 Spencer Gray Woodcreek 16:38 7:34
159 Nolan Bourassa Bella Vista 16:43 7:36
160 Usama Riaz Davis 16:43 7:36
161 Chris Duncan Rocklin 16:45 7:37
162 Max Hirsch Bella Vista 16:51 7:40
163 Eugene Long Davis 16:53 7:40
164 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 16:55 7:41
165 Kyle Solt Bella Vista 16:56 7:42
166 Justin Hong Oak Ridge 16:59 7:43
167 Nicholas Meddin Davis 17:03 7:45
168 Daniel Tsang Davis 17:04 7:45
169 Ian Feekes Oak Ridge 17:04 7:45
170 Jonathan Rodriguez Christian Brothers 17:06 7:46
171 William Spangler Davis 17:06 7:46
172 Peter Fredenburg McClatchy 17:15 7:50
173 Gunnar Greve Davis 17:17 7:51
174 Brandon Pulley Woodcreek 17:23 7:54
175 Zachary Lorico Hertz Davis 18:04 8:13
176 Joshua Abulencia Christian Brothers 18:11 8:16
177 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 18:20 8:20
178 Andrew Acuff Rocklin 20:48 9:27
179 Ethan Chan McClatchy 21:05 9:35
180 Nate Petersen Davis 23:19 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
60:48
12:10
5:32
49 Noah Chavez
-
11:43
5:20
3
Adam Ciszewsk
-
12:12
5:33
7
Michael Burke
-
12:13
5:33
9
Holden Smith
-
12:15
5:34
12
Matt Coss
-
12:25
5:39
18
Ryan Larson
-
12:54
5:52
37
Garrett Schmidt
-
13:02
5:55
43
2 Granite Bay
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:44
60:53
12:11
5:32
53 Will Greenwoo
-
11:41
5:19
2
Sam Neptune
-
12:10
5:32
6
Andy Moudakis
-
12:14
5:34
10
Matt Clement
-
12:23
5:38
16
Jeff Ritter
-
12:25
5:39
19
Ben Pavik
-
12:26
5:39
20
Weston Holt
-
12:31
5:41
22
3 Del Campo
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
61:18
12:16
5:34
69 Sam Aguirre
-
11:51
5:23
4
Casey Aguirre
-
12:03
5:29
5
Dima Buinievi
-
12:21
5:37
15
Colby Reed
-
12:28
5:40
21
Tyler Marengo
-
12:35
5:43
24
Cody Fleetwoo
-
12:59
5:54
41
Jacob Madrid
-
13:38
6:12
59
4 Davis
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:32
62:55
12:35
5:43
119 Blake Croft
-
12:15
5:34
11
Matthew Mayr
-
12:33
5:42
23
John Britton
-
12:36
5:44
25
John Conant
-
12:44
5:47
29
Nathan Leyva
-
12:47
5:49
31
Mikkel Wilson
-
13:34
6:10
55
Kian Reno
-
13:50
6:17
63
5 Oak Ridge
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
62:35
12:31
5:41
120 Ryan Prestega
-
11:39
5:18
1
Colin Pilcher
-
12:18
5:35
13
Jordan Hordesky
-
12:42
5:46
28
Jt Janecek
-
12:49
5:50
33
Nick Campanel
-
13:07
5:58
45
Alex Merry
-
13:29
6:08
52
Brett Ford
-
13:37
6:11
58
6 Vista Del Lago
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
64:11
12:50
5:50
163 Kyle Chun
-
12:20
5:36
14
Sam Ruby
-
12:36
5:44
26
Andrew Schiek
-
12:46
5:48
30
Gage Huber
-
12:52
5:51
36
Aaron Schiek
-
13:37
6:11
57
Christia Guevara
-
14:02
6:23
67
Maclean Ankhelyi
-
15:23
7:00
77
7 Rocklin
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
64:07
12:49
5:50
169 Ethan Flake
-
12:24
5:38
17
Adam Prekeges
-
12:39
5:45
27
Johnatha Montoya
-
12:57
5:53
38
Bret Fessende
-
12:58
5:54
39
Harrison Hucks
-
13:09
5:59
48
Jacob Dehkordi
-
13:16
6:02
50
Jon Cluff
-
13:16
6:02
51
8 Woodcreek
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
65:46
13:09
5:59
212 Luis Romo
-
12:13
5:33
8
Ryan Visek
-
12:48
5:49
32
Daniel Coulter
-
13:09
5:59
49
James Gomez
-
13:30
6:08
54
Anthony Waldron
-
14:06
6:25
69
Daniel Goold
-
14:17
6:30
71
Gavin Giusti
-
14:48
6:44
76
9 Jesuit
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
66:20
13:16
6:02
242 Von Curtis
So
12:50
5:50
34
Jack Richards
So
13:08
5:58
46
Christop Sommers
So
13:08
5:58
47
Tanner Leon
So
13:29
6:08
53
Bryan Brennan
So
13:45
6:15
62
Drew Standrif
So
13:59
6:21
66
Tim Muller
So
14:19
6:30
73
10 McClatchy
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 0:46
66:26
13:17
6:02
243 Pablo Ortiz
-
12:59
5:54
40
Mitchell Lee
-
13:00
5:55
42
Curtis Yee
-
13:06
5:57
44
Johnny Lam
-
13:36
6:11
56
Nielsen Guy
-
13:45
6:15
61
Justin Kwong
-
14:03
6:23
68
Cj Chevalie
-
14:23
6:32
74
11 Christian Brothers
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
68:31
13:42
6:14
294 Chris Ennis
-
12:50
5:50
35
Gareth Durham
-
13:41
6:13
60
Matthew Lemire
-
13:55
6:20
64
Rio Fernande
-
13:57
6:20
65
Spencer Hankey
-
14:08
6:25
70
Jerret Kirrene
-
14:18
6:30
72
Jonas Osborn
-
14:39
6:40
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:46
12:45
5:48
18 Ben Pavik
-
12:26
5:39
1
Weston Holt
-
12:31
5:41
2
Walker Knauss
-
12:43
5:47
3
Spencer Palmer
-
13:01
5:55
5
Jarred Caines
-
13:05
5:57
7
Owen Mcniff
-
13:16
6:02
9
Ben Lewis
-
13:30
6:08
15
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
65:46
13:09
5:59
43 Ryan Larson
-
12:54
5:52
4
Garrett Schmidt
-
13:02
5:55
6
Josh Purdue
-
13:07
5:58
8
Dylan King
-
13:21
6:04
12
Travis York
-
13:22
6:05
13
Nelson Lund
-
13:37
6:11
17
Jack Foy
-
13:40
6:13
19
3 Rocklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
68:06
13:37
6:11
90 Jacob Dehkordi
-
13:16
6:02
10
Jon Cluff
-
13:16
6:02
11
Jj Adams
-
13:43
6:14
20
Dennis Oliferuk
-
13:53
6:19
23
Brennan Flentge
-
13:58
6:21
26
Justin Fikes
-
14:17
6:30
33
Troy Weimer
-
14:45
6:42
44
4 Davis
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
69:12
13:50
6:17
111 Mikkel Wilson
-
13:34
6:10
16
Kian Reno
-
13:50
6:17
21
Charlie Harris
-
13:51
6:18
22
Gavin Monges
-
13:58
6:21
25
Tim Baxter
-
13:59
6:21
27
Cameron Mccarty
-
14:00
6:22
29
Murtaza Khan
-
14:09
6:26
31
5 Oak Ridge
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
70:07
14:01
6:22
135 Alex Merry
-
13:29
6:08
14
Brett Ford
-
13:37
6:11
18
Bret Mcnamee
-
13:54
6:19
24
Zac Forte
-
14:32
6:36
39
Garrett Bardini
-
14:35
6:38
40
Andrew Bassett
-
14:42
6:41
42
Joey Linares
-
15:23
7:00
58
6 McClatchy
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
72:23
14:29
6:35
192 Justin Kwong
-
14:03
6:23
30
Cj Chevalie
-
14:23
6:32
36
Sean Aiken
-
14:25
6:33
37
Jeremy Lam
-
14:27
6:34
38
Wicky Woo
-
15:05
6:51
51
Matthew Henderso
-
15:08
6:53
52
Kyle Siden
-
15:15
6:56
56
7 Christian Brothers
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:46
73:37
14:43
6:42
216 Jerret Kirrene
-
14:18
6:30
34
Jonas Osborn
-
14:39
6:40
41
Jack Steindor
-
14:43
6:41
43
Christia Pusateri
-
14:53
6:46
48
Peter Mackense
-
15:04
6:51
50
William Tracy
-
15:10
6:54
53
Luke Fornalsk
-
15:16
6:56
57
8 Woodcreek
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:44
73:45
14:45
6:42
219 Daniel Goold
-
14:17
6:30
32
Gavin Giusti
-
14:48
6:44
45
Josh Sapienza
-
14:48
6:44
46
Cameron Boughner
-
14:51
6:45
47
Gabryal Kulp
-
15:01
6:50
49
Spencer Gray
-
16:38
7:34
61
Brandon Pulley
-
17:23
7:54
62
9 Jesuit
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:28
74:10
14:50
6:45
231 Drew Standrif
So
13:59
6:21
28
Tim Muller
So
14:19
6:30
35
Caleb Eddy
So
15:12
6:55
54
James Levi
So
15:13
6:55
55
Fernando Echeona
So
15:27
7:01
59
Marshall Elliott
So
16:02
7:17
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.