Jesuit Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick So F/S 13:14.4 6:18 2.1 51/187 13/25 13/25 1/5
Barth, Neil Fr F/S 14:26.5 6:53 2.1 108/187 19/25 19/25 1/1
Bonner, Robert Fr F/S 14:51.6 7:05 2.1 123/187 22/25 22/25 1/1
Carr, Blake So F/S 14:32.7 6:56 2.1 114/187 20/25 20/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Travis Fr F/S 12:53.6 6:08 2.1 32/187 10/25 10/25 1/7
Crayne, Stephen Fr F/S 14:13.7 6:47 2.1 95/187 17/25 17/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Csicsery, Nick So F/S 13:02.7 6:13 2.1 37/187 11/25 11/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Danny Fr F/S 12:24.9 5:55 2.1 17/187 7/25 7/25 1/12
Donahue, Scott Sr V 17:07.3 5:31 3.1 4/96 3/7 3/7 1/16 16:01
Formanek, Blake So F/S 13:40.2 6:31 2.1 75/187 15/25 15/25 1/3
Frame, Eric Fr F/S 14:43.9 7:01 2.1 117/187 21/25 21/25 1/1
Garcia, Emilio So V 17:41 5:42 3.1 13/96 6/7 6/7 1/8 16:36
Hansen, Perry Fr F/S 12:53.2 6:08 2.1 30/187 9/25 9/25 1/9
Illustrisimo, Joseph So F/S 12:23 5:54 2.1 16/187 6/25 6/25 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Adam Fr F/S 12:00 5:43 2.1 4/187 2/25 2/25 1/23
Lackner, Kyle Jr V 17:08.7 5:32 3.1 5/96 4/7 4/7 1/12 15:58
Leon, Robert So F/S 11:57.3 5:42 2.1 3/187 1/25 1/25 3/23
Lobo, Justin Fr F/S 13:14.8 6:18 2.1 52/187 14/25 14/25 1/3
Mckennan, Phil Sr V 17:03.2 5:30 3.1 3/96 2/7 2/7 1/21 15:29
Miller, Mark So F/S 16:21.1 7:47 2.1 167/187 25/25 25/25 1/1
Nanjo, Wesley Fr F/S 14:57.7 7:07 2.1 127/187 23/25 23/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, Pat So F/S 13:12.5 6:17 2.1 48/187 12/25 12/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palmer, Matt Sr V 17:45.9 5:44 3.1 14/96 7/7 7/7 1/7 16:30
Salvatierra, Michael Sr V 17:15.1 5:34 3.1 6/96 5/7 5/7 1/10 15:52
Savidge, Matt So F/S 14:58.9 7:08 2.1 129/187 24/25 24/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skreden, Cameron Fr F/S 14:24 6:51 2.1 106/187 18/25 18/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sommers, Michael So F/S 12:09.9 5:48 2.1 7/187 3/25 3/25 1/20
Stevens, Charlie Fr F/S 14:04.8 6:42 2.1 87/187 16/25 16/25 1/2
Stroud, Henry Fr F/S 12:12.7 5:49 2.1 10/187 5/25 5/25 1/17
Watchempino, Evan Sr V 16:40.4 5:23 3.1 1/96 1/7 1/7 1/22 15:27
Wilson, Samuel Fr F/S 12:50.9 6:07 2.1 29/187 8/25 8/25 1/10
Yee, Bryce So F/S 12:12.3 5:49 2.1 9/187 4/25 4/25 1/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 85:15
0:35
3.1 5:30 5:23 5:34 19 5:30 Evan Watchempino (1), Phil Mckennan (3), Scott Donahue (4), Kyle Lackner (5), Michael Salvatierra (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 60:32
0:15
2.1 5:46 5:42 5:49 33 5:46 Robert Leon (3), Adam Kelly-Strong (4), Michael Sommers (7), Bryce Yee (9), Henry Stroud (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 63:26
0:31
2.1 6:02 5:54 6:08 15 6:02 Joseph Illustrisimo (1), Danny Diaz (2), Samuel Wilson (3), Perry Hansen (4), Travis Carter (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 66:25
0:38
2.1 6:19 6:13 6:31 15 6:19 Nick Csicsery (1), Pat O'Brien (2), Erick Bajamundi (3), Justin Lobo (4), Blake Formanek (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 71:42
0:28
2.1 6:50 6:42 6:56 15 6:50 Charlie Stevens (1), Stephen Crayne (2), Cameron Skreden (3), Neil Barth (4), Blake Carr (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 75:53
1:37
2.1 7:14 7:01 7:47 15 7:14 Eric Frame (1), Robert Bonner (2), Wesley Nanjo (3), Matt Savidge (4), Mark Miller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit 16:40.4 5:23 1/7 1/7 1/22
2 Joey Kochlacs Sr Campolindo HS 16:49.2 5:26
3 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 17:03.2 5:30 2/7 2/7 1/21
4 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 17:07.3 5:31 3/7 3/7 1/16
5 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 17:08.7 5:32 4/7 4/7 1/12
6 Michael Salvatierra Sr Jesuit 17:15.1 5:34 5/7 5/7 1/10
7 Sterling Lockert So Petaluma HS 17:15.5 5:34
8 Wyatt Landrum So Liberty HS 17:19.5 5:35
9 Chris Harland-Dunaway Sr Campolindo HS 17:21 5:36
10 John Cheng Sr Oakland HS 17:24.7 5:37
11 Brandon Felipe So Petaluma HS 17:25.2 5:37
12 Pablo Moreno Sr James Logan HS 17:37.9 5:41
13 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit 17:41 5:42 6/7 6/7 1/8
14 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 17:45.9 5:44 7/7 7/7 1/7
15 Paul Cheng Sr Oakland HS 17:51.5 5:46
16 Cole Yungert Jr Petaluma HS 17:53.7 5:46
17 Devin Lockert So Petaluma HS 17:54.7 5:47
18 Ryan Lok So Oakland HS 17:55 5:47
19 Sean Andersen Jr College Park HS 17:57.5 5:48
20 Charlie Enscoe Sr Berkeley HS 17:58.4 5:48
21 Jeremy Rubio Jr College Park HS 18:03.6 5:50
22 Nate Cox So Campolindo HS 18:05.3 5:50
23 Sebatian Schwelm Sr Berkeley HS 18:07.7 5:51
24 Eammanuel Rin Jr Deer Valley HS 18:11.1 5:52
25 Kyle Trantum Sr Liberty HS 18:11.3 5:52
26 Benjamin Stern So Petaluma HS 18:12.6 5:52
27 Robert Pulford So Campolindo HS 18:13.7 5:53
28 Avery James Sr Deer Valley HS 18:15.2 5:53
29 Brian Cameron So College Park HS 18:17.8 5:54
30 Keanen McCarthy Jr Vanden HS 18:24.4 5:56
31 Johnny Cattolico Jr Liberty HS 18:26 5:57
32 Adrian Gallo Jr Deer Valley HS 18:27.8 5:57
33 Peter Hoang Sr Silver Creek HS 18:31 5:58
34 Tyler Wagnor So College Park HS 18:31.4 5:59
35 Devin Carter So Liberty HS 18:33.7 5:59
36 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo HS 18:39.3 6:01
37 Curtis Baden So College Park HS 18:48 6:04
38 Jimmy Dileo Sr Oakland HS 18:48.3 6:04
39 Cameron Kohles So Skyline HS 18:49.6 6:04
40 Kevin Tran Jr Silver Creek HS 18:55.3 6:06
41 Jose Vazquez Jr Skyline HS 18:57.6 6:07
42 Russell Peck Jr Deer Valley HS 19:02.1 6:08
43 Jorge Garcia Sr Andrew Hill HS 19:02.6 6:09
44 Gary Pomeroy Jr Liberty HS 19:04.7 6:09
45 Nate Miller Jr Liberty HS 19:16.7 6:13
46 Stephen Foster Sr Liberty HS 19:18.9 6:14
47 Kevin Ota Jr College Park HS 19:20.7 6:14
48 Antonio Valdes Jr Vanden HS 19:21.7 6:15
49 Cody Jinright So Petaluma HS 19:22.4 6:15
50 Anthony Palermini Sr Deer Valley HS 19:25 6:16
51 Marshall Eames Sr Campolindo HS 19:28.9 6:17
52 Bisrat Zerehaimanot So Hayward HS 19:31.1 6:18
53 Owen Wesson Sr San Leandro 19:31.3 6:18
54 Steven Chu Jr Skyline HS 19:32.9 6:18
55 Xavier Rogers Sr Andrew Hill HS 19:33.2 6:18
56 John Butler Fr Concord HS 19:34.4 6:19
57 Bjorn Gripenburg Jr Petaluma HS 19:35.5 6:19
58 John Adverderada Sr James Logan HS 19:39.5 6:20
59 Andy An Jr James Logan HS 19:39.8 6:21
60 Tyler Kresch So College Park HS 19:45.6 6:22
61 Robert Nguyen Fr Oakland HS 19:52.6 6:25
62 Erick Sandoval Jr Franklin HS - Stockton 20:01.7 6:28
63 Kenny Robertson Sr Castro Valley HS 20:02.8 6:28
64 Samuel Derose So Skyline HS 20:11.5 6:31
65 Sam Hales Jr Hayward HS 20:13.5 6:31
66 Belal Mojaddedi Jr James Logan HS 20:15.2 6:32
67 Josh Fong Sr Castro Valley HS 20:18.6 6:33
68 Michael Chau Jr Skyline HS 20:33.6 6:38
69 Excel Love So Skyline HS 20:35.5 6:39
70 Chris Russett Sr John F Kennedy HS-Fremont 20:40 6:40
71 Hubert Longmore Jr Silver Creek HS 20:46.2 6:42
72 Colby Pines So Campolindo HS 20:55.4 6:45
73 William Tressel So Concord HS 20:57.6 6:46
74 Charles Sanchez Jr Oakland HS 20:58.8 6:46
75 Sean Ericson So Miramonte HS 21:11.6 6:50
76 James Lin Sr James Logan HS 21:14.3 6:51
77 Nam Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill HS 21:15.1 6:51
78 Daniel Wetmore Jr Skyline HS 21:15.4 6:51
79 Moises Silva So Concord HS 21:22.6 6:54
80 Vincent Gulli Sr George Washington HS 21:29.6 6:56
81 Antony Gout So Miramonte HS 21:50.3 7:03
82 Edwin Soto Jr Hayward HS 21:51.6 7:03
83 Eddie Fernandez Jr Andrew Hill HS 22:04.8 7:07
84 Hieu Ngo Jr Andrew Hill HS 22:07.1 7:08
85 Tim Waiters Sr John F Kennedy HS-Fremont 22:07.9 7:08
86 Coleby Fisher Sr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 22:09.1 7:09
87 Eric Gsell Jr Miramonte HS 22:32.2 7:16
88 Alex Christie Jr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 22:45.9 7:21
89 Zach Alexander Jr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 22:46.2 7:21
90 Xai Vang Jr Franklin HS - Stockton 23:02.3 7:26
91 Alex Almendariz Sr Hayward HS 23:07 7:27
92 Jack Li Jr San Leandro 23:54.9 7:43
93 Austin Muscat Sr Andrew Hill HS 24:58.1 8:03
94 Manuel Munoz Sr Andrew Hill HS 25:32.8 8:14
95 Norman Vuong Jr San Leandro 28:07.5 9:04
96 Will McCabe Jr San Leandro 29:07.2 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:15
17:03
5:30
19 Evan Watchemp
Sr
16:40
5:23
1
Phil Mckennan
Sr
17:03
5:30
3
Scott Donahue
Sr
17:07
5:31
4
Kyle Lackner
Jr
17:09
5:32
5
Michael Salvatie
Sr
17:15
5:34
6








2 Petaluma HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
88:42
17:44
5:43
75 Sterling Lockert
So
17:16
5:34
7
Brandon Felipe
So
17:25
5:37
11
Cole Yungert
Jr
17:54
5:46
16
Devin Lockert
So
17:55
5:47
17
Benjamin Stern
So
18:13
5:52
24








3 Campolindo HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
89:09
17:50
5:45
89 Joey Kochlacs
Sr
16:49
5:26
2
Chris Harland-
Sr
17:21
5:36
9
Nate Cox
So
18:05
5:50
21
Robert Pulford
So
18:14
5:53
25
Jarret Hendrick
So
18:39
6:01
32








4 College Park HS
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
91:38
18:20
5:55
129 Sean Andersen
Jr
17:58
5:48
19
Jeremy Rubio
Jr
18:04
5:50
20
Brian Cameron
So
18:18
5:54
27
Tyler Wagnor
So
18:31
5:59
30
Curtis Baden
So
18:48
6:04
33








4 Liberty HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
91:35
18:19
5:55
129 Wyatt Landrum
So
17:20
5:35
8
Kyle Trantum
Sr
18:11
5:52
23
Johnny Cattolic
Jr
18:26
5:57
28
Devin Carter
So
18:34
5:59
31
Gary Pomeroy
Jr
19:05
6:09
39








4 Oakland HS
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:28
91:52
18:22
5:56
129 John Cheng
Sr
17:25
5:37
10
Paul Cheng
Sr
17:52
5:46
15
Ryan Lok
So
17:55
5:47
18
Jimmy Dileo
Sr
18:48
6:04
34
Robert Nguyen
Fr
19:53
6:25
52








7 Deer Valley HS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
93:21
18:40
6:01
158 Eammanue Rin
Jr
18:11
5:52
22
Avery James
Sr
18:15
5:53
26
Adrian Gallo
Jr
18:28
5:57
29
Russell Peck
Jr
19:02
6:08
37
Anthony Palermin
Sr
19:25
6:16
44








8 James Logan HS
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
98:27
19:41
6:21
224 Pablo Moreno
Sr
17:38
5:41
12
John Adverder
Sr
19:40
6:20
49
Andy An
Jr
19:40
6:21
50
Belal Mojadded
Jr
20:15
6:32
54
James Lin
Sr
21:14
6:51
59








9 Skyline HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
98:05
19:37
6:20
225 Cameron Kohles
So
18:50
6:04
35
Jose Vazquez
Jr
18:58
6:07
36
Steven Chu
Jr
19:33
6:18
46
Samuel Derose
So
20:12
6:31
53
Michael Chau
Jr
20:34
6:38
55








10 Andrew Hill HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
104:03
20:49
6:43
270 Jorge Garcia
Sr
19:03
6:09
38
Xavier Rogers
Sr
19:33
6:18
47
Nam Nguyen
Sr
21:15
6:51
60
Eddie Fernande
Jr
22:05
7:07
62
Hieu Ngo
Jr
22:07
7:08
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ranvir Dhillon So Washington HS 11:30.2 5:29
2 Edgar Alvarado Fr San Leandro 11:53.8 5:40
3 Robert Leon So Jesuit 11:57.3 5:42 1/25 1/25 3/23
4 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 12:00 5:43 2/25 2/25 1/23
5 Sam Martinez So Deer Valley HS 12:01.8 5:44
6 Conner Haight Fr Albany HS 12:05.4 5:45
7 Michael Sommers So Jesuit 12:09.9 5:48 3/25 3/25 1/20
8 Juan Gonzalez So Franklin HS - Stockton 12:12 5:49
9 Bryce Yee So Jesuit 12:12.3 5:49 4/25 4/25 1/19
10 Henry Stroud Fr Jesuit 12:12.7 5:49 5/25 5/25 1/17
11 Ross Geiger So Campolindo HS 12:13.8 5:49
12 Krish Patel So Washington HS 12:15.5 5:50
13 Taylor McAuliffe Fr College Park HS 12:15.8 5:50
14 Matt Striplen So Campolindo HS 12:18.3 5:52
15 James Pickering Fr Albany HS 12:20.6 5:53
16 Joseph Illustrisimo So Jesuit 12:23 5:54 6/25 6/25 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Danny Diaz Fr Jesuit 12:24.9 5:55 7/25 7/25 1/12
18 John Tran So Silver Creek HS 12:27.5 5:56
19 Robert McGuigan So Deer Valley HS 12:30.3 5:57
20 Michael Brondello So Campolindo HS 12:36.5 6:00
21 Brian Ta Fr Silver Creek HS 12:38.5 6:01
22 Tyler Ocon Fr Washington HS 12:38.7 6:01
23 Jared Wong So Campolindo HS 12:40.1 6:02
24 Mason Hartwell Fr James Logan HS 12:41.2 6:02
25 Eusebio Aldana Fr Westmoor HS 12:41.6 6:03
26 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park HS 12:42.3 6:03
27 Johnnie Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill HS 12:45.5 6:05
28 Jamie Lincoff Fr Albany HS 12:48.8 6:06
29 Samuel Wilson Fr Jesuit 12:50.9 6:07 8/25 8/25 1/10
30 Perry Hansen Fr Jesuit 12:53.2 6:08 9/25 9/25 1/9
31 Javier Martel So Deer Valley HS 12:53.4 6:08
32 Travis Carter Fr Jesuit 12:53.6 6:08 10/25 10/25 1/7
33 James Panabaker So Foothill HS Palo Cedro 12:54 6:09
34 Bobby Chen So Westmoor HS 12:54.2 6:09
35 Nick Rossow So Foothill HS Palo Cedro 12:56.5 6:10
36 Shane Settle Fr Campolindo HS 13:01.3 6:12
37 Nick Csicsery So Jesuit 13:02.7 6:13 11/25 11/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Roman Goddard Fr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 13:03.7 6:13
39 Ryan Ngo Fr Westmoor HS 13:04.7 6:14
40 Harold Relosimon So Westmoor HS 13:05.9 6:14
41 Daniel Ahumada So College Park HS 13:08.3 6:15
42 Christian Morales So James Logan HS 13:08.8 6:16
43 Sam Lubin So Skyline HS 13:09.1 6:16
44 Irvin Figueroa So San Leandro 13:09.4 6:16
45 Austin Rosso Fr Campolindo HS 13:09.6 6:16
46 Mason Zupan Fr Albany HS 13:10.4 6:16
47 David Valencia So Silver Creek HS 13:12.3 6:17
48 Pat O'Brien So Jesuit 13:12.5 6:17 12/25 12/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Adam Bolenbaugh So Deer Valley HS 13:13.2 6:18
50 Sebastien Vidrio Fr Silver Creek HS 13:13.8 6:18
51 Erick Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:14.4 6:18 13/25 13/25 1/5
52 Justin Lobo Fr Jesuit 13:14.8 6:18 14/25 14/25 1/3
53 Chris Gioia Fr Albany HS 13:16.9 6:19
54 Walter Ruppiyakuda So Newark Memorial HS 13:17.3 6:20
55 Sharwin Del Rosario Fr Westmoor HS 13:17.6 6:20
56 Adrian Cervantes Fr College Park HS 13:18.5 6:20
57 Sam Schoevaars So College Park HS 13:19.9 6:21
58 George Beltran So College Park HS 13:21.1 6:21
59 Kristoffer James Fr Deer Valley HS 13:21.9 6:22
60 Gabe O Campo Fr James Logan HS 13:22.2 6:22
61 Marcel Leath Fr Andrew Hill HS 13:22.7 6:22
62 Michael Santa Maria So Deer Valley HS 13:24.2 6:23
63 Kevin Strongman Fr College Park HS 13:24.8 6:23
64 Michael Ofstad Fr Deer Valley HS 13:25.4 6:24
65 Robert McGuffin So Vanden HS 13:25.6 6:24
66 Sonny Le So Silver Creek HS 13:26.9 6:24
67 Daniel Granoff Fr Campolindo HS 13:28 6:25
68 Brian Sukkar So Skyline HS 13:29.7 6:26
69 Chris Bowman So College Park HS 13:30.4 6:26
70 Peter Buscheck Fr Miramonte HS 13:31.6 6:26
71 Noah Teller Fr Berkeley HS 13:32.8 6:27
72 Hunter Pruett Fr Deer Valley HS 13:34 6:28
73 Lance Zeng Fr Albany HS 13:35.2 6:28
74 Thomas Pennes So College Park HS 13:35.8 6:28
75 Blake Formanek So Jesuit 13:40.2 6:31 15/25 15/25 1/3
76 Mason Livingston So Deer Valley HS 13:41.6 6:31
77 Anthony Cisneros Fr Washington HS 13:42 6:31
78 Ben Jacobson Fr James Logan HS 13:45.1 6:33
79 Chad Martini Fr Campolindo HS 13:48.6 6:35
80 Sergio Villalobos Fr San Leandro 13:53 6:37
81 Spencer Bertelsen So Miramonte HS 13:54.1 6:37
82 Austin Craig So Deer Valley HS 13:55 6:38
83 Joe Pandes Fr Westmoor HS 13:55.3 6:38
84 Mark Barrios Fr Westmoor HS 13:55.5 6:38
85 Richard Haung Fr Westmoor HS 13:57.5 6:39
86 Mako Yuan Fr Berkeley HS 14:02 6:41
87 Charlie Stevens Fr Jesuit 14:04.8 6:42 16/25 16/25 1/2
88 Brandon Christian So Skyline HS 14:05.7 6:43
89 Antonio Palamares So Franklin HS - Stockton 14:06 6:43
90 Bryant Luong Fr Tennyson HS 14:06.3 6:43
91 Anthony Su So Miramonte HS 14:06.7 6:43
92 Pierce Ryan Fr Concord HS 14:07.5 6:44
93 Jonathon Nguyen So James Logan HS 14:08 6:44
94 Adam Gluskin So Miramonte HS 14:10.6 6:45
95 Stephen Crayne Fr Jesuit 14:13.7 6:47 17/25 17/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Kevin Tow So James Logan HS 14:15 6:47
97 Brenden Murphy Fr Campolindo HS 14:15.8 6:48
98 Juan Beltran So Franklin HS - Stockton 14:16.2 6:48
99 Justin Low So College Park HS 14:17.1 6:48
100 Chet Wehe So Castro Valley HS 14:18.7 6:49
101 Oscar Cortez So Silver Creek HS 14:21 6:50
102 Michael Yu So Silver Creek HS 14:21.9 6:50
103 John Paul Williams Fr Westmoor HS 14:22.1 6:51
104 Chris Ng Fr Westmoor HS 14:22.4 6:51
105 Dominico Mata-Silva Fr Oakland HS 14:23.7 6:51
106 Cameron Skreden Fr Jesuit 14:24 6:51 18/25 18/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Jorge Garibay So Franklin HS - Stockton 14:24.2 6:52
108 Neil Barth Fr Jesuit 14:26.5 6:53 19/25 19/25 1/1
109 Jeff Miller So Deer Valley HS 14:28.3 6:53
110 Javier Panzar So Skyline HS 14:28.6 6:54
111 Etahn Baum Fr Berkeley HS 14:30.1 6:54
112 Diego Hurtado Fr Hayward HS 14:30.5 6:55
113 Mason Thach Fr Silver Creek HS 14:31.7 6:55
114 Blake Carr So Jesuit 14:32.7 6:56 20/25 20/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Matt Shustack So Miramonte HS 14:32.9 6:56
116 Alex Yeh Fr Miramonte HS 14:36.5 6:57
117 Eric Frame Fr Jesuit 14:43.9 7:01 21/25 21/25 1/1
118 Diepriye Olali So Berkeley HS 14:44.8 7:01
119 Cong Chen Fr Albany HS 14:47.8 7:03
120 Brett Hodge So Foothill HS Palo Cedro 14:48.7 7:03
121 James Saunders Fr Vanden HS 14:49.8 7:04
122 Everardo Villalobos So Tennyson HS 14:50.5 7:04
123 Robert Bonner Fr Jesuit 14:51.6 7:05 22/25 22/25 1/1
124 Harmandeep Singh So Tennyson HS 14:52.2 7:05
125 Jarvis Lee So Miramonte HS 14:55.1 7:06
126 Gurshan Singh So Washington HS 14:56.4 7:07
127 Wesley Nanjo Fr Jesuit 14:57.7 7:07 23/25 23/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Kevin Chen Fr Silver Creek HS 14:58.2 7:08
129 Matt Savidge So Jesuit 14:58.9 7:08 24/25 24/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Dominique Jones Fr Deer Valley HS 15:00.9 7:09
131 Cameron Steele So Newark Memorial HS 15:02.9 7:10
132 Jason Hawkins So Deer Valley HS 15:04.2 7:11
133 Spencer Verdon Fr Campolindo HS 15:05.8 7:11
134 Jeff Wong So Westmoor HS 15:07.8 7:12
135 Reed McCue So Miramonte HS 15:09.5 7:13
136 Justin Magdale Fr James Logan HS 15:10.2 7:13
137 Justin Rasmussen Fr Concord HS 15:11.4 7:14
138 Vince Talley Fr Castro Valley HS 15:11.6 7:14
139 Lupe Sanchez So Andrew Hill HS 15:16.7 7:17
140 Arjun Madra Fr Campolindo HS 15:18 7:17
141 Steven Laxen Fr Tennyson HS 15:18.8 7:18
142 Drew Pummer So Miramonte HS 15:22.6 7:19
143 Norman Bergman Fr Concord HS 15:23.2 7:20
144 Ryan Qualls Fr Campolindo HS 15:25.5 7:21
145 Brendan Crosby So Deer Valley HS 15:28.5 7:22
146 Matt Fraser Fr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 15:36.7 7:26
147 Nathan Palmieri Fr College Park HS 15:36.9 7:26
148 Naing Tet So Washington HS 15:41.5 7:28
149 Castillo Christian So Washington HS 15:42.7 7:29
150 Steven Liu So Oakland HS 15:43.8 7:29
151 Don Le Fr Andrew Hill HS 15:44.6 7:30
152 Ryan Yum So Washington HS 15:49 7:32
153 Jose Ledsema So Franklin HS - Stockton 15:50.8 7:33
154 Jason Meistrell Fr Newark Memorial HS 15:52.5 7:34
155 Rudas Gebregiorges So Hayward HS 15:53.3 7:34
156 Justin Phan Fr Newark Memorial HS 15:53.7 7:34
157 Luis Somarriba So Concord HS 15:54.3 7:34
158 Dennis Allen So Franklin HS - Stockton 15:55.2 7:35
159 Joey Montoya So San Leandro 15:58.2 7:36
160 Louis Doan Fr Tennyson HS 15:58.4 7:36
161 Edward Gopal So Tennyson HS 16:00.3 7:37
162 Simon Tsang So San Leandro 16:03.3 7:39
163 Ben Jelinsky Fr Miramonte HS 16:05.7 7:40
164 Kyle Strongman Fr College Park HS 16:11.2 7:42
165 Allan Fan Fr James Logan HS 16:14.7 7:44
166 Thomas Munzar Fr Skyline HS 16:16.8 7:45
167 Mark Miller So Jesuit 16:21.1 7:47 25/25 25/25 1/1
168 Kyle Liljequist Fr San Leandro 16:23.7 7:48
169 Ray Luu So Hayward HS 16:33.5 7:53
170 Yali Miranda Fr Westmoor HS 16:40.3 7:56
171 Ricky Weiss So Miramonte HS 16:44 7:58
172 Ryan San Miguel So James Logan HS 16:44.3 7:58
173 Alonso Aguayo Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 17:11.3 8:11
174 Jonah Levine Fr Berkeley HS 17:15.9 8:13
175 Jason David So Westmoor HS 17:25.9 8:18
176 Ryan Kam Fr Westmoor HS 17:42.7 8:26
177 Vo Long So James Logan HS 17:48.6 8:29
178 Jordan Pang Fr Westmoor HS 17:59.6 8:34
179 Javier Morales Fr San Leandro 18:04.9 8:37
180 Jason Meairs Fr Deer Valley HS 18:51.8 8:59
181 Dung Yum Nguyen So Andrew Hill HS 19:44 9:24
182 Tyler Berbert So College Park HS 19:58.4 9:31
183 Sean Noah So Miramonte HS 20:34.4 9:48
184 Mario Zelaya So Deer Valley HS 20:57.3 9:59
185 Thao Vang So Franklin HS - Stockton 22:06 10:31
186 Jr Sanchez So Franklin HS - Stockton 22:27.7 10:42
187 David Horstman So Miramonte HS 24:43.8 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
60:32
12:06
5:46
33 Robert Leon
So
11:57
5:42
3
Adam Kelly-St
Fr
12:00
5:43
4
Michael Sommers
So
12:10
5:48
7
Bryce Yee
So
12:12
5:49
9
Henry Stroud
Fr
12:13
5:49
10








2 Campolindo HS
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
62:50
12:34
5:59
101 Ross Geiger
So
12:14
5:49
11
Matt Striplen
So
12:18
5:52
14
Michael Brondell
So
12:37
6:00
20
Jared Wong
So
12:40
6:02
23
Shane Settle
Fr
13:01
6:12
33








3 Albany HS
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
63:42
12:44
6:04
137 Conner Haight
Fr
12:05
5:45
6
James Pickerin
Fr
12:21
5:53
15
Jamie Lincoff
Fr
12:49
6:06
28
Mason Zupan
Fr
13:10
6:16
42
Chris Gioia
Fr
13:17
6:19
46








4 Deer Valley HS
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
64:01
12:48
6:06
148 Sam Martinez
So
12:02
5:44
5
Robert McGuigan
So
12:30
5:57
19
Javier Martel
So
12:53
6:08
29
Adam Bolenbau
So
13:13
6:18
44
Kristoff James
Fr
13:22
6:22
51








5 College Park HS
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:04
64:45
12:57
6:10
173 Taylor McAuliff
Fr
12:16
5:50
13
Marco Vallejo
Fr
12:42
6:03
26
Daniel Ahumada
So
13:08
6:15
37
Adrian Cervante
Fr
13:19
6:20
48
Sam Schoevaa
So
13:20
6:21
49








6 Westmoor HS
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:36
65:04
13:01
6:12
174 Eusebio Aldana
Fr
12:42
6:03
25
Bobby Chen
So
12:54
6:09
31
Ryan Ngo
Fr
13:05
6:14
35
Harold Relosimo
So
13:06
6:14
36
Sharwin Del Rosario
Fr
13:18
6:20
47








7 Silver Creek HS
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
64:59
13:00
6:11
184 John Tran
So
12:28
5:56
18
Brian Ta
Fr
12:39
6:01
21
David Valencia
So
13:12
6:17
43
Sebastie Vidrio
Fr
13:14
6:18
45
Sonny Le
So
13:27
6:24
57








8 Washington HS
1-2-2-5-8
Gap: 3:26
65:03
13:01
6:12
189 Ranvir Dhillon
So
11:30
5:29
1
Krish Patel
So
12:16
5:50
12
Tyler Ocon
Fr
12:39
6:01
22
Anthony Cisneros
Fr
13:42
6:31
63
Gurshan Singh
So
14:56
7:07
91








9 James Logan HS
10-10-11-9-9
Gap: 1:27
67:05
13:25
6:23
252 Mason Hartwell
Fr
12:41
6:02
24
Christia Morales
So
13:09
6:16
38
Gabe O Campo
Fr
13:22
6:22
52
Ben Jacobson
Fr
13:45
6:33
64
Jonathon Nguyen
So
14:08
6:44
74








10 Foothill HS Palo Cedro
13-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:43
69:20
13:52
6:36
278 James Panabake
So
12:54
6:09
30
Nick Rossow
So
12:57
6:10
32
Roman Goddard
Fr
13:04
6:13
34
Brett Hodge
So
14:49
7:03
87
Matt Fraser
Fr
15:37
7:26
95








11 San Leandro
2-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:10
70:58
14:12
6:45
312 Edgar Alvarado
Fr
11:54
5:40
2
Irvin Figueroa
So
13:09
6:16
40
Sergio Villalob
Fr
13:53
6:37
65
Joey Montoya
So
15:58
7:36
101
Simon Tsang
So
16:03
7:39
104








12 Franklin HS - Stockton
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:39
70:49
14:10
6:45
335 Juan Gonzalez
So
12:12
5:49
8
Antonio Palamare
So
14:06
6:43
71
Juan Beltran
So
14:16
6:48
77
Jorge Garibay
So
14:24
6:52
80
Jose Ledsema
So
15:51
7:33
99








13 Skyline HS
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:08
71:30
14:18
6:49
354 Sam Lubin
So
13:09
6:16
39
Brian Sukkar
So
13:30
6:26
59
Brandon Christia
So
14:06
6:43
70
Javier Panzar
So
14:29
6:54
81
Thomas Munzar
Fr
16:17
7:45
105








14 Miramonte HS
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:01
70:16
14:03
6:42
357 Peter Buscheck
Fr
13:32
6:26
60
Spencer Bertelse
So
13:54
6:37
66
Anthony Su
So
14:07
6:43
73
Adam Gluskin
So
14:11
6:45
75
Matt Shustack
So
14:33
6:56
83








15 Andrew Hill HS
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 6:59
76:54
15:23
7:19
381 Johnnie Nguyen
Fr
12:46
6:05
27
Marcel Leath
Fr
13:23
6:22
53
Lupe Sanchez
So
15:17
7:17
93
Don Le
Fr
15:45
7:30
98
Dung Yum Nguyen
So
19:44
9:24
110








16 Berkeley HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:43
74:06
14:49
7:03
405 Noah Teller
Fr
13:33
6:27
61
Mako Yuan
Fr
14:02
6:41
69
Etahn Baum
Fr
14:30
6:54
82
Diepriye Olali
So
14:45
7:01
85
Jonah Levine
Fr
17:16
8:13
108








17 Tennyson HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
75:06
15:01
7:09
445 Bryant Luong
Fr
14:06
6:43
72
Everardo Villalob
So
14:51
7:04
88
Harmande Singh
So
14:52
7:05
89
Steven Laxen
Fr
15:19
7:18
94
Louis Doan
Fr
15:58
7:36
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
63:26
12:41
6:02
15 Joseph Illustri
So
12:23
5:54
1
Danny Diaz
Fr
12:25
5:55
2
Samuel Wilson
Fr
12:51
6:07
3
Perry Hansen
Fr
12:53
6:08
4
Travis Carter
Fr
12:54
6:08
5








2 Deer Valley HS
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
68:00
13:36
6:29
73 Michael Santa Maria
So
13:24
6:23
10
Michael Ofstad
Fr
13:25
6:24
12
Hunter Pruett
Fr
13:34
6:28
15
Mason Livingst
So
13:42
6:31
17
Austin Craig
So
13:55
6:38
19








3 College Park HS
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:56
68:09
13:38
6:29
75 George Beltran
So
13:21
6:21
9
Kevin Strongma
Fr
13:25
6:23
11
Chris Bowman
So
13:30
6:26
14
Thomas Pennes
So
13:36
6:28
16
Justin Low
So
14:17
6:48
25








4 Campolindo HS
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
69:48
13:58
6:39
94 Austin Rosso
Fr
13:10
6:16
7
Daniel Granoff
Fr
13:28
6:25
13
Chad Martini
Fr
13:49
6:35
18
Brenden Murphy
Fr
14:16
6:48
24
Spencer Verdon
Fr
15:06
7:11
32








5 Westmoor HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
70:33
14:07
6:43
116 Joe Pandes
Fr
13:55
6:38
20
Mark Barrios
Fr
13:56
6:38
21
Richard Haung
Fr
13:58
6:39
22
John Paul Williams
Fr
14:22
6:51
26
Chris Ng
Fr
14:22
6:51
27








6 Miramonte HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
76:09
15:14
7:15
170 Alex Yeh
Fr
14:37
6:57
29
Jarvis Lee
So
14:55
7:06
30
Reed McCue
So
15:10
7:13
34
Drew Pummer
So
15:23
7:19
37
Ben Jelinsky
Fr
16:06
7:40
40








7 James Logan HS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
80:13
16:03
7:38
191 Kevin Tow
So
14:15
6:47
23
Justin Magdale
Fr
15:10
7:13
35
Allan Fan
Fr
16:15
7:44
42
Ryan San Miguel
So
16:44
7:58
45
Vo Long
So
17:49
8:29
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
66:25
13:17
6:19
15 Nick Csicsery
So
13:03
6:13
1
Pat O'Brien
So
13:13
6:17
2
Erick Bajamund
So
13:14
6:18
3
Justin Lobo
Fr
13:15
6:18
4
Blake Formanek
So
13:40
6:31
5








2 Deer Valley HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:24
78:54
15:47
7:31
56 Jeff Miller
So
14:28
6:53
8
Dominiqu Jones
Fr
15:01
7:09
9
Jason Hawkins
So
15:04
7:11
10
Brendan Crosby
So
15:29
7:22
12
Jason Meairs
Fr
18:52
8:59
17








3 Westmoor HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
84:56
16:59
8:05
69 Jeff Wong
So
15:08
7:12
11
Yali Miranda
Fr
16:40
7:56
13
Jason David
So
17:26
8:18
14
Ryan Kam
Fr
17:43
8:26
15
Jordan Pang
Fr
18:00
8:34
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
71:42
14:20
6:50
15 Charlie Stevens
Fr
14:05
6:42
1
Stephen Crayne
Fr
14:14
6:47
2
Cameron Skreden
Fr
14:24
6:51
3
Neil Barth
Fr
14:27
6:53
4
Blake Carr
So
14:33
6:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
75:53
15:11
7:14
15 Eric Frame
Fr
14:44
7:01
1
Robert Bonner
Fr
14:52
7:05
2
Wesley Nanjo
Fr
14:58
7:07
3
Matt Savidge
So
14:59
7:08
4
Mark Miller
So
16:21
7:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.