Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex Fr F/S 15:15 6:56 2.2 49/66 17/20 17/20 1/1
Arostegui, Joey Fr F/S 13:58 6:21 2.2 32/66 11/20 11/20 1/3
Bajamundi, Matthew Fr F/S 14:20 6:31 2.2 40/66 14/20 14/20 1/1
Barr, Kyle Sr V 20:43 6:44 3.08 83/105 16/17 16/17 3/4 21:56
(1:13,5.5)
21:56
(1:13,5.5)
21:56
(1:13,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan, Bryan So F/S 13:14 6:01 2.2 15/66 6/20 6/20 1/6 13:45
(0:31,3.8)
13:45
(0:31,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Andrew So V 17:15 5:36 3.08 33/105 9/17 9/17 1/6 18:04
(0:49,4.5)
18:04
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Curtis, Von So F/S 12:45 5:48 2.2 5/66 4/20 4/20 1/6 12:50
(0:05,0.6)
12:50
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan So F/S 13:37 6:11 2.2 25/66 8/20 8/20 1/5
Echeona, Fernando So F/S 14:31 6:36 2.2 42/66 15/20 15/20 1/1 15:27
(0:56,6.0)
15:27
(0:56,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb So F/S 13:27 6:07 2.2 18/66 7/20 7/20 1/5 15:12
(1:45,11.5)
15:12
(1:45,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott, Marshall So F/S 15:22 6:59 2.2 52/66 18/20 18/20 1/1 16:02
(0:40,4.2)
16:02
(0:40,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gary, Luke Sr V 17:12 5:35 3.08 28/105 7/17 7/17 2/6 17:42
(0:30,2.8)
17:30
(0:18,1.7)
17:30
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Jr V 16:17 5:17 3.08 4/105 1/17 1/17 3/6 17:18
(1:01,5.9)
16:43
(0:26,2.6)
16:43
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Fr F/S 12:44 5:47 2.2 4/66 3/20 3/20 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jensen, Spencer Jr V 18:23 5:58 3.08 48/105 12/17 12/17 1/5 19:08
(0:45,3.9)
19:08
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Tim Sr V 18:15 5:56 3.08 45/105 11/17 11/17 1/5 19:47
(1:32,7.8)
18:46
(0:31,2.8)
18:46
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kemper, Logan Fr F/S 15:11 6:54 2.2 46/66 16/20 16/20 1/1
Leon, Tanner So F/S 13:39 6:12 2.2 27/66 9/20 9/20 1/4 13:29 13:29
Macias, Anthony Jr V 21:42 7:03 3.08 91/105 17/17 17/17 3/4
Malone, Tommy So F/S 12:27 5:40 2.2 1/66 1/20 1/20 1/6
Martin, Tristyn So V 16:40 5:25 3.08 16/105 4/17 4/17 3/6 17:03
(0:23,2.2)
17:10
(0:30,2.9)
17:03
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Sr V 17:56 5:49 3.08 41/105 10/17 10/17 1/5 19:22
(1:26,7.4)
19:22
(1:26,7.4)
19:22
(1:26,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 16:26 5:20 3.08 9/105 2/17 2/17 2/6 17:17
(0:51,4.9)
17:17
(0:51,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Tristan Fr F/S 13:59 6:21 2.2 33/66 12/20 12/20 1/2
Misono, Tanner Jr V 17:13 5:35 3.08 30/105 8/17 8/17 1/6 19:06
(1:53,9.9)
19:06
(1:53,9.9)
19:06
(1:53,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Muller, Tim So F/S 14:09 6:26 2.2 36/66 13/20 13/20 1/1 14:19
(0:10,1.2)
14:19
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Matt Sr V 19:57 6:29 3.08 73/105 13/17 13/17 3/5
Niavaroni, Niko Jr V 20:21 6:36 3.08 79/105 15/17 15/17 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ragland, Eric Jr V 16:36 5:23 3.08 13/105 3/17 3/17 3/6 17:12
(0:36,3.5)
17:12
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Richardson, Jack So F/S 12:37 5:44 2.2 3/66 2/20 2/20 1/6 13:08
(0:31,3.9)
13:08
(0:31,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roldan, David Fr F/S 15:55 7:14 2.2 59/66 20/20 20/20 1/1
Sanborn, Kyle Sr V 16:47 5:27 3.08 20/105 5/17 5/17 3/6
Sapunor, Patrick So F/S 15:32 7:04 2.2 55/66 19/20 19/20 1/1
Schmidt, Max Jr V 20:18 6:35 3.08 78/105 14/17 14/17 3/5 23:36
(3:18,14.0)
23:36
(3:18,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sommers, Christopher So F/S 13:10 5:59 2.2 14/66 5/20 5/20 2/6 13:08 13:08
Standriff, Drew So F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 31/66 10/20 10/20 1/3 13:59
(0:03,0.4)
13:59
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stoll, Sam Jr V 16:50 5:28 3.08 21/105 6/17 6/17 1/6 17:51
(1:01,5.7)
17:51
(1:01,5.7)
17:51
(1:01,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 82:46
0:30
3.08 5:22 5:17 5:27 62 5:19 84:37
(1:51,2.2)
85:52
(3:06,3.6)
82:51
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Goode (4), Flavio Medrano (9), Eric Ragland (13), Tristyn Martin (16), Kyle Sanborn (20)
V 2nd 5 1/5 86:26
1:06
3.08 5:37 5:28 5:49 21 5:37 89:47
(3:21,3.7)
89:47
(3:21,3.7)
87:37
(1:11,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Stoll (1), Luke Gary (2), Tanner Misono (3), Andrew Brown (6), Chris Medina (9)
V 3rd 5 2/4 97:14
2:06
3.08 6:19 5:56 6:36 51 6:19 95:43 95:43 92:01 Tim Jones (1), Spencer Jensen (2), Matt Nelson (13), Max Schmidt (17), Niko Niavaroni (18)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 63:43
0:43
2.2 5:48 5:40 5:59 27 5:48 Tommy Malone (1), Jack Richardson (3), Andrew Huitt (4), Von Curtis (5), Christopher Sommers (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 67:53
0:42
2.2 6:10 6:01 6:20 23 6:10 Bryan Brennan (1), Caleb Eddy (3), Logan Day (5), Tanner Leon (6), Drew Standriff (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 70:57
0:33
2.2 6:27 6:21 6:36 15 6:27 Joey Arostegui (1), Tristan Miller (2), Tim Muller (3), Matthew Bajamundi (4), Fernando Echeona (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 77:15
0:44
2.2 7:01 6:54 7:14 15 7:01 Logan Kemper (1), Alex Aprea (2), Marshall Elliott (3), Patrick Sapunor (4), David Roldan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 16:05 5:13
2 Abdul Hamid So Sheldon 16:11 5:15
3 Ben Garcia So Pleasant Grove 16:13 5:16
4 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 16:17 5:17 1/17 1/17 3/6 17:18
(1:01)
16:43
(0:26)
16:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Riley Ruppenthal Sr Ponderosa 16:20 5:18
6 Dusty Armstrong Jr Oak Ridge 16:21 5:19
7 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom 16:22 5:19
8 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 16:22 5:19
9 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 16:26 5:20 2/17 2/17 2/6 17:17
(0:51)
17:17
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom 16:28 5:21
11 Ryan Prestegard So Oak Ridge 16:28 5:21
12 Evan Baxter Jr Oak Ridge 16:31 5:22
13 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 16:36 5:23 3/17 3/17 3/6 17:12
(0:36)
17:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Spencer Cudworth So Pleasant Grove 16:37 5:24
15 Marcos Conde Jr Oak Ridge 16:38 5:24
16 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 16:40 5:25 4/17 4/17 3/6 17:03
(0:23)
17:10
(0:30)
17:03
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jake Zeltner Jr Oak Ridge 16:41 5:25
18 Kyle Kishineff Jr Pleasant Grove 16:41 5:25
19 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom 16:43 5:26
20 Kyle Sanborn Sr Jesuit 16:47 5:27 5/17 5/17 3/6
21 Sam Stoll Jr Jesuit 16:50 5:28 6/17 6/17 1/6 17:51
(1:01)
17:51
(1:01)
17:51
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Josh Bolier So Ponderosa 16:56 5:30
23 Zach Thornton Jr Oak Ridge 16:57 5:30
24 Jonathan Barrows Jr Folsom 16:58 5:31
25 David Hanson Jr Folsom 17:09 5:34
26 Clark Lee Skinner Fr Ponderosa 17:10 5:34
27 Sean Mchone Sr Oak Ridge 17:11 5:35
28 Luke Gary Sr Jesuit 17:12 5:35 7/17 7/17 2/6 17:42
(0:30)
17:30
(0:18)
17:30
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Tj Holloway So Ponderosa 17:12 5:35
30 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 17:13 5:35 8/17 8/17 1/6 19:06
(1:53)
19:06
(1:53)
19:06
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom 17:14 5:36
32 Phil West Sr Folsom 17:15 5:36
33 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 17:15 5:36 9/17 9/17 1/6 18:04
(0:49)
18:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Nick Prete Jr Ponderosa 17:19 5:37
35 Frank Kline Jr Sheldon 17:21 5:38
36 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom 17:24 5:39
37 Xavier Gaulman So Sheldon 17:34 5:42
38 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom 17:34 5:42
39 Sean Bradley Jr Sheldon 17:38 5:44
40 Taylor Mccauley So Sheldon 17:41 5:44
41 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 17:56 5:49 10/17 10/17 1/5 19:22
(1:26)
19:22
(1:26)
19:22
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Blake Shaw Jr Folsom 18:01 5:51
43 Charles Hedin So Ponderosa 18:05 5:52
44 Austin Hangebrauck Jr Ponderosa 18:11 5:54
45 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 18:15 5:56 11/17 11/17 1/5 19:47
(1:32)
18:46
(0:31)
18:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Brian Vest So Pleasant Grove 18:15 5:56
47 Eddie Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 18:16 5:56
48 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 18:23 5:58 12/17 12/17 1/5 19:08
(0:45)
19:08
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Jefferson Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 18:27 5:59
50 Cristiano Bobiles Jr Folsom 18:42 6:04
51 Jacob Legge Jr Ponderosa 18:42 6:04
52 Jhordy Saucedo Jr Sheldon 18:43 6:05
53 Jacob Warren Sr Sheldon 18:45 6:05
54 David Timm Jr Ponderosa 18:46 6:06
55 Salmaan Noorani Sr Ponderosa 18:48 6:06
56 Anthony Gutierrez Jr Sheldon 18:50 6:07
57 Spencer Buelna Jr Folsom 18:56 6:09
58 Matthew Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:56 6:09
59 Peter Li Jr Sheldon 19:15 6:15
60 Corbin Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 19:22 6:17
61 Johnethin Klipfel Sr Sheldon 19:25 6:18
62 David Pepper Jr Ponderosa 19:28 6:19
63 Trenton Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 19:28 6:19
64 Sergio Valdez Jr Ponderosa 19:29 6:20
65 Christopher Quan Jr Pleasant Grove 19:32 6:21
66 Joshua Michael Jr Oak Ridge 19:35 6:21
67 Marcus Nunley So Ponderosa 19:35 6:21
68 Evan Robenalt Sr Ponderosa 19:36 6:22
69 Jackson Peyton Sr Pleasant Grove 19:46 6:25
70 Doug Anderson2 Sr Sheldon 19:51 6:27
71 Daniel Brunson Jr Pleasant Grove 19:52 6:27
72 Forrest Smith Sr Pleasant Grove 19:56 6:28
73 Matt Nelson Sr Jesuit 19:57 6:29 13/17 13/17 3/5
74 Justin Benning Jr Pleasant Grove 19:57 6:29
75 Frank Sciales Jr Oak Ridge 20:04 6:31
76 Sean Yen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:08 6:32
77 Alec Branaa Jr Ponderosa 20:11 6:33
78 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 20:18 6:35 14/17 14/17 3/5 23:36
(3:18)
23:36
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Niko Niavaroni Jr Jesuit 20:21 6:36 15/17 15/17 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Sean Mcvey Jr Ponderosa 20:29 6:39
81 Jared Cook Sr Ponderosa 20:32 6:40
82 Rossin Erbe So Pleasant Grove 20:36 6:41
83 Kyle Barr Sr Jesuit 20:43 6:44 16/17 16/17 3/4 21:56
(1:13)
21:56
(1:13)
21:56
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Justin Monnot Sr Folsom 20:45 6:44
85 Ryan Silva Sr Pleasant Grove 20:49 6:46
86 Mike Jones Jr Sheldon 20:56 6:48
87 Sean Lemar Sr Pleasant Grove 21:00 6:49
88 Kunal Marwaha Sr Pleasant Grove 21:06 6:51
89 Garrett Crowley Jr Sheldon 21:12 6:53
90 Kenny Davis Sr Ponderosa 21:12 6:53
91 Anthony Macias Jr Jesuit 21:42 7:03 17/17 17/17 3/4
92 Pong Lor Jr Sheldon 21:47 7:04
93 Daniel Wynhoff Jr Pleasant Grove 21:55 7:07
94 Andrew Parks Jr Sheldon 21:55 7:07
95 Kevin Depaoli Sr Pleasant Grove 22:00 7:09
96 Tyrus Torres Jr Ponderosa 22:01 7:09
97 Kiet Vo Sr Sheldon 22:01 7:09
98 Andrew Falwell Sr Sheldon 22:26 7:17
99 Antonio Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 23:38 7:40
100 Oscar Qiu Jr Pleasant Grove 23:50 7:44
101 Dillon Gibson Sr Pleasant Grove 24:03 7:49
102 Zack Lasker Sr Folsom 24:33 7:58
103 Evan Oravec Jr Pleasant Grove 24:34 7:59
104 Chris Egan Jr Pleasant Grove 24:47 8:03
105 Luke Grable Jr Pleasant Grove 26:23 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:58
16:24
5:19
44 Caton Avilla
Jr
16:05
5:13
1
Ben Garcia
So
16:13
5:16
3
Greg Waters
Sr
16:22
5:19
8
Spencer Cudworth
So
16:37
5:24
14
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
16:41
5:25
18
Brian Vest
So
18:15
5:56
39
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
18:16
5:56
40
2 Oak Ridge
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
82:39
16:32
5:22
61 Dusty Armstron
Jr
16:21
5:19
6
Ryan Prestega
So
16:28
5:21
11
Evan Baxter
Jr
16:31
5:22
12
Marcos Conde
Jr
16:38
5:24
15
Jake Zeltner
Jr
16:41
5:25
17
Zach Thornton
Jr
16:57
5:30
23
Sean Mchone
Sr
17:11
5:35
27
3 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:30
82:46
16:33
5:22
62 Chris Goode
Jr
16:17
5:17
4
Flavio Medrano
Jr
16:26
5:20
9
Eric Ragland
Jr
16:36
5:23
13
Tristyn Martin
So
16:40
5:25
16
Kyle Sanborn
Sr
16:47
5:27
20
Sam Stoll
Jr
16:50
5:28
21
Luke Gary
Sr
17:12
5:35
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Folsom
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
83:40
16:44
5:26
85 Sam Scheuer
Jr
16:22
5:19
7
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
16:28
5:21
10
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
16:43
5:26
19
Jonathan Barrows
Jr
16:58
5:31
24
David Hanson
Jr
17:09
5:34
25
Austin Bailey
Sr
17:14
5:36
30
Phil West
Sr
17:15
5:36
31
5 Ponderosa
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
84:57
16:59
5:31
114 Riley Ruppenth
Sr
16:20
5:18
5
Josh Bolier
So
16:56
5:30
22
Clark Lee Skinner
Fr
17:10
5:34
26
Tj Holloway
So
17:12
5:35
29
Nick Prete
Jr
17:19
5:37
32
Charles Hedin
So
18:05
5:52
37
Austin Hangebra
Jr
18:11
5:54
38
6 Sheldon
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
86:25
17:17
5:37
140 Abdul Hamid
So
16:11
5:15
2
Frank Kline
Jr
17:21
5:38
33
Xavier Gaulman
So
17:34
5:42
34
Sean Bradley
Jr
17:38
5:44
35
Taylor Mccauley
So
17:41
5:44
36
Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
18:43
6:05
41
Jacob Warren
Sr
18:45
6:05
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
86:26
17:17
5:37
21 Sam Stoll
Jr
16:50
5:28
1
Luke Gary
Sr
17:12
5:35
2
Tanner Misono
Jr
17:13
5:35
3
Andrew Brown
So
17:15
5:36
6
Chris Medina
Sr
17:56
5:49
9
Tim Jones
Sr
18:15
5:56
13
Spencer Jensen
Jr
18:23
5:58
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
87:28
17:30
5:41
34 Austin Bailey
Sr
17:14
5:36
4
Phil West
Sr
17:15
5:36
5
Michael Kinoshit
Jr
17:24
5:39
7
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
17:34
5:42
8
Blake Shaw
Jr
18:01
5:51
10
Cristian Bobiles
Jr
18:42
6:04
18
Spencer Buelna
Jr
18:56
6:09
25
3 Ponderosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
92:32
18:30
6:01
87 Charles Hedin
So
18:05
5:52
11
Austin Hangebra
Jr
18:11
5:54
12
Jacob Legge
Jr
18:42
6:04
19
David Timm
Jr
18:46
6:06
22
Salmaan Noorani
Sr
18:48
6:06
23
David Pepper
Jr
19:28
6:19
30
Sergio Valdez
Jr
19:29
6:20
32
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
93:48
18:46
6:05
105 Brian Vest
So
18:15
5:56
14
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
18:16
5:56
15
Jefferso Barstad
Jr
18:27
5:59
17
Corbin Poynter
Jr
19:22
6:17
28
Trenton Poynter
Jr
19:28
6:19
31
Christop Quan
Jr
19:32
6:21
33
Jackson Peyton
Sr
19:46
6:25
34
5 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
94:29
18:54
6:08
118 Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
18:43
6:05
20
Jacob Warren
Sr
18:45
6:05
21
Anthony Gutierre
Jr
18:50
6:07
24
Matthew Caudle
Jr
18:56
6:09
26
Peter Li
Jr
19:15
6:15
27
Johnethi Klipfel
Sr
19:25
6:18
29
Doug Anderson
Sr
19:51
6:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:19
19:40
6:23
40 David Pepper
Jr
19:28
6:19
4
Sergio Valdez
Jr
19:29
6:20
5
Marcus Nunley
So
19:35
6:21
7
Evan Robenalt
Sr
19:36
6:22
8
Alec Branaa
Jr
20:11
6:33
16
Sean Mcvey
Jr
20:29
6:39
19
Jared Cook
Sr
20:32
6:40
20
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:06
97:14
19:27
6:19
51 Tim Jones
Sr
18:15
5:56
1
Spencer Jensen
Jr
18:23
5:58
2
Matt Nelson
Sr
19:57
6:29
13
Max Schmidt
Jr
20:18
6:35
17
Niko Niavaron
Jr
20:21
6:36
18
Kyle Barr
Sr
20:43
6:44
22
Anthony Macias
Jr
21:42
7:03
25
3 Pleasant Grove
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
99:03
19:49
6:26
52 Christop Quan
Jr
19:32
6:21
6
Jackson Peyton
Sr
19:46
6:25
9
Daniel Brunson
Jr
19:52
6:27
11
Forrest Smith
Sr
19:56
6:28
12
Justin Benning
Jr
19:57
6:29
14
Sean Yen
Jr
20:08
6:32
15
Rossin Erbe
So
20:36
6:41
21
4 Sheldon
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
103:11
20:38
6:42
86 Johnethi Klipfel
Sr
19:25
6:18
3
Doug Anderson
Sr
19:51
6:27
10
Mike Jones
Jr
20:56
6:48
23
Garrett Crowley
Jr
21:12
6:53
24
Pong Lor
Jr
21:47
7:04
26
Andrew Parks
Jr
21:55
7:07
27
Kiet Vo
Sr
22:01
7:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Malone So Jesuit 12:27 5:40 1/20 1/20 1/6
2 Colin Pilcher So Oak Ridge 12:34 5:43
3 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 12:37 5:44 2/20 2/20 1/6 13:08
(0:31)
13:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Andrew Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:44 5:47 3/20 3/20 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Von Curtis So Jesuit 12:45 5:48 4/20 4/20 1/6 12:50
(0:05)
12:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jordan Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 12:48 5:49
7 Jun Lu Fr Pleasant Grove 12:49 5:50
8 Jt John Tyler Janecek So Oak Ridge 12:57 5:53
9 Nick Campanello So Oak Ridge 12:58 5:54
10 Alex Merry Fr Oak Ridge 13:03 5:56
11 Andrew Caudle Fr Sheldon 13:05 5:57
12 Jayden Phillips Fr Sheldon 13:07 5:58
13 Zac Matsumoto So Pleasant Grove 13:08 5:58
14 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 13:10 5:59 5/20 5/20 2/6 13:08 13:08
15 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 13:14 6:01 6/20 6/20 1/6 13:45
(0:31)
13:45
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Brett Ford Fr Oak Ridge 13:18 6:03
17 Marco Diaz Fr Pleasant Grove 13:23 6:05
18 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 13:27 6:07 7/20 7/20 1/5 15:12
(1:45)
15:12
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Tim Scott So Folsom 13:31 6:09
20 Fernando Herrera Fr Pleasant Grove 13:33 6:10
21 Zachary Caudle Fr Sheldon 13:34 6:10
22 Weston Dewitt Fr Folsom 13:34 6:10
23 Peter Merrill So Folsom 13:35 6:10
24 Bret Mcnamee Fr Oak Ridge 13:37 6:11
25 Logan Day So Jesuit 13:37 6:11 8/20 8/20 1/5
26 John Kretschmann Fr Folsom 13:38 6:12
27 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 13:39 6:12 9/20 9/20 1/4 13:29 13:29
28 Brandon Nguyen Fr Pleasant Grove 13:46 6:15
29 Zac Forte Fr Oak Ridge 13:52 6:18
30 Mckenzie Carey So Sheldon 13:52 6:18
31 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 13:56 6:20 10/20 10/20 1/3 13:59
(0:03)
13:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Joey Arostegui Fr Jesuit 13:58 6:21 11/20 11/20 1/3
33 Tristan Miller Fr Jesuit 13:59 6:21 12/20 12/20 1/2
34 Garrett Bardini Fr Oak Ridge 13:59 6:21
35 Sam Nelson So Sheldon 14:01 6:22
36 Tim Muller So Jesuit 14:09 6:26 13/20 13/20 1/1 14:19
(0:10)
14:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Nick Hunt So Ponderosa 14:12 6:27
38 Alex Johnson Fr Ponderosa 14:16 6:29
39 Ben Mccauley Fr Sheldon 14:19 6:30
40 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 14:20 6:31 14/20 14/20 1/1
41 Blake Tinney Fr Ponderosa 14:21 6:31
42 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 14:31 6:36 15/20 15/20 1/1 15:27
(0:56)
15:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Jordan Denny Fr Folsom 14:47 6:43
44 Deler Ghazi Fr Pleasant Grove 14:57 6:48
45 Oton Maldonado Fr Sheldon 15:08 6:53
46 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 15:11 6:54 16/20 16/20 1/1
47 Kyle Denison Fr Oak Ridge 15:11 6:54
48 Ethan Dodd Fr Ponderosa 15:12 6:55
49 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 15:15 6:56 17/20 17/20 1/1
50 Jim Broff Fr Folsom 15:19 6:58
51 Matt Merrill Fr Folsom 15:21 6:59
52 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 15:22 6:59 18/20 18/20 1/1 16:02
(0:40)
16:02
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Miller Wescott Fr Sheldon 15:23 7:00
54 Brenden Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 15:28 7:02
55 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 15:32 7:04 19/20 19/20 1/1
56 Matthew Arnez Fr Sheldon 15:33 7:04
57 Kyle Osborn Fr Pleasant Grove 15:41 7:08
58 Nicolas Loth So Ponderosa 15:43 7:09
59 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 15:55 7:14 20/20 20/20 1/1
60 Ian Feekes Fr Oak Ridge 16:23 7:27
61 Alex Huynh So Sheldon 16:30 7:30
62 Justin Hong Fr Oak Ridge 16:30 7:30
63 Darius Animo Fr Pleasant Grove 16:53 7:40
64 Justin Camillo So Ponderosa 18:04 8:13
65 Ben Sedgwick Fr Sheldon 18:54 8:35
66 Will Randall Fr Folsom 19:22 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
63:43
12:45
5:48
27 Tommy Malone
So
12:27
5:40
1
Jack Richards
So
12:37
5:44
3
Andrew Huitt
Fr
12:44
5:47
4
Von Curtis
So
12:45
5:48
5
Christop Sommers
So
13:10
5:59
14
Bryan Brennan
So
13:14
6:01
15
Caleb Eddy
So
13:27
6:07
18
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
64:20
12:52
5:51
35 Colin Pilcher
So
12:34
5:43
2
Jordan Hordesky
Fr
12:48
5:49
6
Jt John Tyler Janecek
So
12:57
5:53
8
Nick Campanel
So
12:58
5:54
9
Alex Merry
Fr
13:03
5:56
10
Brett Ford
Fr
13:18
6:03
16
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
13:37
6:11
24
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
66:39
13:20
6:04
83 Jun Lu
Fr
12:49
5:50
7
Zac Matsumot
So
13:08
5:58
13
Marco Diaz
Fr
13:23
6:05
17
Fernando Herrera
Fr
13:33
6:10
20
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
13:46
6:15
26
Deler Ghazi
Fr
14:57
6:48
34
Brenden Garcia
Fr
15:28
7:02
39
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
67:39
13:32
6:09
99 Andrew Caudle
Fr
13:05
5:57
11
Jayden Phillips
Fr
13:07
5:58
12
Zachary Caudle
Fr
13:34
6:10
21
Mckenzie Carey
So
13:52
6:18
27
Sam Nelson
So
14:01
6:22
28
Ben Mccauley
Fr
14:19
6:30
31
Oton Maldonad
Fr
15:08
6:53
35
5 Folsom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
69:05
13:49
6:17
122 Tim Scott
So
13:31
6:09
19
Weston Dewitt
Fr
13:34
6:10
22
Peter Merrill
So
13:35
6:10
23
John Kretschm
Fr
13:38
6:12
25
Jordan Denny
Fr
14:47
6:43
33
Jim Broff
Fr
15:19
6:58
37
Matt Merrill
Fr
15:21
6:59
38
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
73:44
14:45
6:42
167 Nick Hunt
So
14:12
6:27
29
Alex Johnson
Fr
14:16
6:29
30
Blake Tinney
Fr
14:21
6:31
32
Ethan Dodd
Fr
15:12
6:55
36
Nicolas Loth
So
15:43
7:09
40
Justin Camillo
So
18:04
8:13
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
67:53
13:35
6:10
23 Bryan Brennan
So
13:14
6:01
1
Caleb Eddy
So
13:27
6:07
3
Logan Day
So
13:37
6:11
5
Tanner Leon
So
13:39
6:12
6
Drew Standrif
So
13:56
6:20
8
Joey Arostegu
Fr
13:58
6:21
9
Tristan Miller
Fr
13:59
6:21
10
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
69:57
13:59
6:22
38 Brett Ford
Fr
13:18
6:03
2
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
13:37
6:11
4
Zac Forte
Fr
13:52
6:18
7
Garrett Bardini
Fr
13:59
6:21
11
Kyle Denison
Fr
15:11
6:54
14
Ian Feekes
Fr
16:23
7:27
17
Justin Hong
Fr
16:30
7:30
19
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
76:53
15:23
6:59
74 Ben Mccauley
Fr
14:19
6:30
12
Oton Maldonad
Fr
15:08
6:53
13
Miller Wescott
Fr
15:23
7:00
15
Matthew Arnez
Fr
15:33
7:04
16
Alex Huynh
So
16:30
7:30
18
Ben Sedgwick
Fr
18:54
8:35
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:57
14:11
6:27
15 Joey Arostegu
Fr
13:58
6:21
1
Tristan Miller
Fr
13:59
6:21
2
Tim Muller
So
14:09
6:26
3
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
14:20
6:31
4
Fernando Echeona
So
14:31
6:36
5
Logan Kemper
Fr
15:11
6:54
6
Alex Aprea
Fr
15:15
6:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
77:15
15:27
7:01
15 Logan Kemper
Fr
15:11
6:54
1
Alex Aprea
Fr
15:15
6:56
2
Marshall Elliott
So
15:22
6:59
3
Patrick Sapunor
So
15:32
7:04
4
David Roldan
Fr
15:55
7:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.