Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 14:23 6:00 2.4 12/181 2/8 12/32 3/22
Baer, Jack Fr Fr 14:32 6:03 2.4 16/145 5/11 14/32 1/9
Beards, Trevor Fr Fr 14:20 5:58 2.4 8/145 2/11 9/32 3/16
Brida, Giancarlo Fr Fr 17:55 7:28 2.4 109/145 10/11 30/32 3/3
Camacho, Reginald So So 19:14 8:01 2.4 141/146 6/6 32/32 10/10
Cummings, Patrick Fr Fr 14:06 5:53 2.4 6/145 1/11 5/32 4/18
Day, Logan Jr JV 14:17 5:57 2.4 10/181 1/8 7/32 7/24 15:44
(1:27,9.2)
15:44
(1:27,9.2)
15:44
(1:27,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 14:17 5:57 2.4 90/211 6/7 7/32 5/25 15:57
(1:40,10.4)
15:57
(1:40,10.4)
15:57
(1:40,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flodin, Michael So So 15:19 6:23 2.4 53/146 4/6 21/32 3/15
Griffin, Matthew Fr Fr 15:18 6:23 2.4 36/145 7/11 20/32 2/7
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 13:41 5:42 2.4 41/211 4/7 4/32 1/29
Hart, Thomas Fr Fr 17:56 7:28 2.4 110/145 11/11 31/32 3/3
Hernandez, Cristian So So 14:39 6:06 2.4 27/146 1/6 16/32 9/19
Iritani, Jacob So So 14:40 6:07 2.4 29/146 2/6 17/32 5/18
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 13:15 5:31 2.4 23/211 3/7 3/32 3/32
Lackner, Michael Fr V 14:06 5:53 2.4 78/211 5/7 5/32 6/28
Leon, Tanner Jr V 14:21 5:59 2.4 94/211 7/7 11/32 4/17
Mahan, Patrick Fr Fr 17:45 7:24 2.4 107/145 9/11 29/32 3/4
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 12:48 5:20 2.4 9/211 2/7 2/32 2/34 13:25
(0:37,4.6)
13:25
(0:37,4.6)
13:25
(0:37,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miller, Landon Fr Fr 15:02 6:16 2.4 31/145 6/11 18/32 2/8
Miller, Tristan So So 15:23 6:25 2.4 57/146 5/6 23/32 4/11 16:05
(0:42,4.4)
16:05
(0:42,4.4)
16:05
(0:42,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moyle, Ryan So So 15:09 6:19 2.4 45/146 3/6 19/32 5/15
Muller, Tim Jr JV 15:20 6:23 2.4 60/181 4/8 22/32 6/15 15:48
(0:28,3.0)
15:48
(0:28,3.0)
15:48
(0:28,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 15:44 6:33 2.4 79/181 6/8 25/32 5/12
Robinson, Daniel Fr Fr 17:25 7:15 2.4 101/145 8/11 28/32 3/7
Sickman, Matthew Fr Fr 14:20 5:58 2.4 9/145 3/11 10/32 2/14
Sjolund, McClane Jr JV 16:04 6:42 2.4 99/181 8/8 27/32 3/7
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 14:36 6:05 2.4 25/181 3/8 15/32 3/17 14:42
(0:06,0.7)
14:42
(0:06,0.7)
14:42
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Standriff, Drew Jr JV 15:57 6:39 2.4 92/181 7/8 26/32 4/8 15:56 15:56 15:56
Stoll, Sam Sr V 12:41 5:17 2.4 6/211 1/7 1/32 6/38 13:41
(1:00,7.3)
13:41
(1:00,7.3)
13:41
(1:00,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 15:36 6:30 2.4 72/181 5/8 24/32 4/15
Ternes, Bobby Fr Fr 14:28 6:02 2.4 12/145 4/11 13/32 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/28 66:31
1:25
2.4 5:33 5:17 5:53 145 5:32 66:24 66:24 66:24 Sam Stoll (6), Tristyn Martin (9), Sean Kurdy (21), Kyle Guthrie (37), Michael Lackner (72)
So 1st 5 3/11 75:10
0:44
2.4 6:16 6:06 6:25 121 5:38 75:11
(0:01,0.0)
75:11
(0:01,0.0)
73:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cristian Hernandez (16), Jacob Iritani (17), Ryan Moyle (26), Michael Flodin (29), Tristan Miller (33)
JV 1st 5 3/15 74:12
1:19
2.4 6:11 5:57 6:30 139 5:53 75:07
(0:55,1.2)
72:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Logan Day (10), Ryan Azar (11), Christopher Sommers (22), Tim Muller (43), Louis Styer (53)
Fr 1st 5 2/9 71:46
0:26
2.4 5:59 5:53 6:03 40 5:51 80:44
(8:58,11.1)
80:44
(8:58,11.1)
73:03
(1:17,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Cummings (4), Trevor Beards (6), Matthew Sickman (8), Bobby Ternes (9), Jack Baer (13)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 83:25
2:53
2.4 6:57 6:16 7:28 69 6:10 79:25 77:53 Landon Miller (6), Matthew Griffin (9), Daniel Robinson (17), Patrick Mahan (18), Giancarlo Brida (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Salters Northgate 12:05 5:02
2 Ciaran Murphy St. Ignatius 12:09 5:04
3 Jose Pina Lincoln-SJ 12:30 5:13
4 Carter Mackey Castro Valley 12:34 5:14
5 Cooper Sloan Homestead 12:39 5:16
6 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 12:41 5:17 1/7 1/32 6/38 13:41
(1:00)
13:41
(1:00)
13:41
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Patrick Cummins St. Ignatius 12:45 5:19
8 Corey Gonzales Harker 12:46 5:19
9 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 12:48 5:20 2/7 2/32 2/34 13:25
(0:37)
13:25
(0:37)
13:25
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Michael Ward Terra Nova 12:55 5:23
11 Atzin Cardiel Westmoor 12:56 5:23
12 James Sheehy Northgate 13:00 5:25
13 Rick Duenas Santa Clara 13:01 5:25
14 Giorgio Liantono Homestead 13:02 5:26
15 Jake Egiley Northgate 13:04 5:27
16 Max Niehaus Lowell 13:06 5:28
17 Christian Monsalud James Logan 13:07 5:28
18 Alejandro Lopez Silver Creek 13:09 5:29
19 Ross Pfeirer Wilcox 13:10 5:29
20 Ben Osipow St. Ignatius 13:10 5:29
21 Donald Chen Lowell 13:11 5:30
22 William Samples North Monterey County 13:14 5:31
23 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 13:15 5:31 3/7 3/32 3/32
24 Brandon Arias Castro Valley 13:16 5:32
25 Bryan Chu Piedmont Hills 13:19 5:33
26 Edwin Mendez Mt. Pleasant 13:19 5:33
27 Raj Bharajava Fremont 13:20 5:33
28 Ramon Gomez Bellarmine 13:24 5:35
29 Austin Green Westmont 13:27 5:36
30 Ethan Luong Silver Creek 13:29 5:37
31 Darrick Hu Piedmont Hills 13:30 5:38
32 Brandon Sutton Homestead 13:30 5:38
33 Oscar Mora North Monterey County 13:31 5:38
34 Jansen Quiros James Logan 13:34 5:39
35 Burton James SF-University 13:37 5:40
36 Liam Brady Terra Nova 13:37 5:40
37 Andrew Liu Alameda 13:37 5:40
38 Ryan Mcgannon Terra Nova 13:40 5:42
39 Samuel Blake Westmont 13:40 5:42
40 Fernando Corona North Monterey County 13:41 5:42
41 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 13:41 5:42 4/7 4/32 1/29
42 Steven Chan Galileo 13:42 5:43
43 Nico Bacogiannis James Logan 13:43 5:43
44 Wesley Nild Castro Valley 13:43 5:43
45 Tyler Jung Homestead 13:44 5:43
46 Brian Nguyen Lowell 13:44 5:43
47 Ben Tracy SF-University 13:45 5:44
48 Joshua Keefe The King's Academy 13:45 5:44
49 Ken Saxton Bellarmine 13:46 5:44
50 Mendelssohn Vargas Tennyson 13:46 5:44
51 Ray Lang Lowell 13:47 5:45
52 Nathan Sandford Wilcox 13:48 5:45
53 Zachary Gaspar Piedmont Hills 13:49 5:45
54 Connor Pryor Homestead 13:51 5:46
55 Jordan Kassem Wilcox 13:52 5:47
56 Youatan Ghebremicael Wilcox 13:53 5:47
57 Erik Tolbertson Newark Memorial 13:53 5:47
58 Michael Darrough Del Oro 13:53 5:47
59 David Dalton Bellarmine 13:55 5:48
60 Vikram Tharakan Homestead 13:55 5:48
61 Andrew Latham St. Ignatius 13:56 5:48
62 Matt Ferrari Homestead 13:56 5:48
63 Danny Hoffman Mills 13:57 5:49
64 Andy Huang Lowell 13:57 5:49
65 Ned Geeslin SF-University 13:58 5:49
66 Imran Meskianyier Castro Valley 13:58 5:49
67 Alvin Lin Castro Valley 13:58 5:49
68 Jack Reamy Northgate 13:59 5:50
69 Nick Shea Bellarmine 14:00 5:50
70 Josh Tam Mills 14:00 5:50
71 Nathan Lakey Terra Nova 14:01 5:50
72 Andrew Cheng Wilcox 14:02 5:51
73 Calvin Li Lowell 14:03 5:51
74 Joey Groves Newark Memorial 14:04 5:52
75 John Morris Westmont 14:04 5:52
76 Ben Shea Bellarmine 14:04 5:52
77 Emmanuel Sanchez Jefferson 14:05 5:52
78 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 14:06 5:53 5/7 5/32 6/28
79 Jesus Torres North Monterey County 14:07 5:53
80 Tyler Yates Harker 14:07 5:53
81 Erik Silverness Castro Valley 14:07 5:53
82 Kylan Dempsey Oceana 14:08 5:53
83 David Wu Galileo 14:08 5:53
84 Kyle Otto Bellarmine 14:08 5:53
85 Kenneth Touhey Terra Nova 14:09 5:54
86 Race Nelson Del Oro 14:10 5:54
87 Cole Fraser Northgate 14:11 5:55
88 Nico Alfaro North Monterey County 14:12 5:55
89 Jeff Vab Castro Valley 14:16 5:57
90 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 14:17 5:57 6/7 7/32 5/25 15:57
(1:40)
15:57
(1:40)
15:57
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Christian Yang Westmont 14:18 5:58
92 Jeffrey Hara Bellarmine 14:18 5:58
93 Tyler Livy St. Ignatius 14:21 5:59
94 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 14:21 5:59 7/7 11/32 4/17
95 Medhanie Berih SF-International 14:22 5:59
96 Kyle Nguyen Mills 14:23 6:00
97 Daryl Zhao Mills 14:23 6:00
98 Allen Twu Piedmont Hills 14:25 6:00
99 Raymond Quintella Washington-SF 14:25 6:00
100 Boston Cameron Santa Cruz 14:26 6:01
101 Erick Baldo Newark Memorial 14:26 6:01
102 Jack Tannenbaum SF-University 14:27 6:01
103 Cole Ederwein The King's Academy 14:28 6:02
104 Brendan Hui Mills 14:29 6:02
105 Ethan Gentry Woodside 14:29 6:02
106 Eric Huynh Silver Creek 14:31 6:03
107 Albert Tran James Logan 14:31 6:03
108 Jordan Leong Washington-SF 14:32 6:03
109 Dominic Chavarria Westmoor 14:33 6:04
110 Noel Anaya James Logan 14:33 6:04
111 Roman Schmelzer Del Oro 14:34 6:04
112 Patrick Anzueto Washington-SF 14:35 6:05
113 Drew Fajardo Del Oro 14:37 6:05
114 Frank Zhou Lincoln-SJ 14:37 6:05
115 Chris Camacho Westmoor 14:37 6:05
116 Alan Puah Piedmont Hills 14:38 6:06
117 Abdullah Samir Jefferson 14:39 6:06
118 Nate Pimentel James Logan 14:42 6:08
119 Sean Keegan Fremont 14:45 6:09
120 Chris Parsons Alameda 14:46 6:09
121 David Tang Washington-SF 14:47 6:10
122 Nathaniel Matteson Wilcox 14:47 6:10
123 Joey Mozian Terra Nova 14:49 6:10
124 Jonah Rosurraegion Burton 14:51 6:11
125 Charles Wehr St. Ignatius 14:51 6:11
126 Cameron Beene Alameda 14:52 6:12
127 Atif Malik James Logan 14:52 6:12
128 Jeremiah Lewis Alameda 14:53 6:12
129 Jose Gallegos North Monterey County 14:54 6:13
130 Zach Jarvis Woodside 14:54 6:13
131 Peter Tran Wilcox 14:55 6:13
132 James Corse SF-University 14:58 6:14
133 Isaac Berez Priory 14:59 6:15
134 Stanley Tang Lowell 14:59 6:15
135 Brandon Lazo Jefferson 15:00 6:15
136 Devin Bruce Del Oro 15:02 6:16
137 Tosh Lippincott Hillsdale 15:02 6:16
138 Scott Feuerhelm Woodside 15:03 6:16
139 Rahul Sridhar Harker 15:04 6:17
140 Antonio Da cunha SF-University 15:06 6:18
141 Adam Miranda Fremont 15:07 6:18
142 Brendan Kiely Hillsdale 15:07 6:18
143 Suraj Jagata Wilcox 15:08 6:18
144 Derek Field The King's Academy 15:09 6:19
145 John Turks Washington-SF 15:09 6:19
146 Chris Chu Westmoor 15:12 6:20
147 Zach Mclaughlin Del Oro 15:17 6:22
148 Erik Johnson Mills 15:17 6:22
149 Scott Jorgens Newark Memorial 15:18 6:23
150 Omar Mendoza V Galileo 15:19 6:23
151 Jason Manila Westmoor 15:21 6:24
152 Tyler Morris The King's Academy 15:22 6:24
153 David Bentley Priory 15:23 6:25
154 John Rodriguez Woodside 15:25 6:25
155 Alvin Tan Galileo 15:25 6:25
156 Luis Cordero Fremont 15:26 6:26
157 Jed Chen Fremont 15:26 6:26
158 Jonathan Chan Alameda 15:27 6:26
159 Chris Morris Westmont 15:27 6:26
160 Stephan Page Woodside 15:28 6:27
161 Justin Birch Piedmont Hills 15:29 6:27
162 Grant Hultquist Woodside 15:30 6:28
163 Medalle Yevgeny Wilcox 15:31 6:28
164 Ben Clock Priory 15:33 6:29
165 Taylor Wong Mills 15:34 6:29
166 Ahmed Fara Jefferson 15:36 6:30
167 Alex Ratkowski Del Oro 15:43 6:33
168 Spencer Ng Piedmont Hills 15:43 6:33
169 Mark Cesar Wilcox 15:44 6:33
170 Connor O'neill Harker 15:45 6:34
171 Shi Hoa hong Priory 15:45 6:34
172 Paul Torres Hillsdale 15:46 6:34
173 Jordan Wong Alameda 15:46 6:34
174 John Villahermosa Westmoor 15:46 6:34
175 Russell Carillo Santa Clara 15:47 6:35
176 Jason Wong Washington-SF 15:51 6:36
177 Callum Johnston Lincoln-SJ 15:52 6:37
178 Brandon Straughan Newark Memorial 15:53 6:37
179 Pablo Lazano Fremont 15:54 6:38
180 Josue Gazo Oceana 15:56 6:38
181 Ryan Cook Westmont 16:00 6:40
182 Andrew Chow Westmoor 16:09 6:44
183 Andrew Salvail Newark Memorial 16:10 6:44
184 Christian Datuin Oceana 16:13 6:45
185 Allem Mekai Lincoln-SJ 16:13 6:45
186 Glenard Sulicipan Wilcox 16:18 6:48
187 Orvin Rojas Wilcox 16:21 6:49
188 Eric Win Fremont 16:22 6:49
189 Austin Huang Galileo 16:27 6:51
190 Ben Scales Jefferson 16:51 7:01
191 Depak Singh Oceana 16:52 7:02
192 Dakota Diaz Oceana 16:56 7:03
193 Edgar Castillo SF-International 16:58 7:04
194 Ben Krauss Priory 17:01 7:05
195 Matt Surber Priory 17:03 7:06
196 David Feng San Mateo 17:09 7:09
197 Caesar Siordia Jefferson 17:14 7:11
198 Robel Wolde Lincoln-SJ 17:15 7:11
199 Justin Labrado Oceana 17:24 7:15
200 Xavier Malave Jefferson 17:31 7:18
201 Brandon Torres Newark Memorial 17:32 7:18
202 Marvin Comilang Santa Clara 18:13 7:35
203 Sean Pfeirer Wilcox 18:15 7:36
204 Richard Gu Harker 18:22 7:39
205 Richard Cheng Washington-SF 18:33 7:44
206 Pritvi Gudapati Harker 18:56 7:53
207 Peter Chay Burton 18:56 7:53
208 Dylan Lehmann Oceana 19:07 7:58
209 Daniel Wang Washington-SF 19:07 7:58
210 Mitchell Quon Alameda 19:07 7:58
211 David Dang Washington-SF 19:33 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
5-4-4-3-1
Gap: 1:12
66:46
13:21
5:34
135 Cooper Sloan
-
12:39
5:16
5
Giorgio Liantono
-
13:02
5:26
13
Brandon Sutton
-
13:30
5:38
28
Tyler Jung
-
13:44
5:43
41
Connor Pryor
-
13:51
5:46
48
Vikram Tharakan
-
13:55
5:48
54
Matt Ferrari
-
13:56
5:48
56
2 Jesuit
6-3-3-1-2
Gap: 1:25
66:31
13:18
5:33
145 Sam Stoll
Sr
12:41
5:17
6
Tristyn Martin
Jr
12:48
5:20
9
Sean Kurdy
Fr
13:15
5:31
21
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
13:41
5:42
37
Michael Lackner
Fr
14:06
5:53
72
Caleb Eddy
Jr
14:17
5:57
84
Tanner Leon
Jr
14:21
5:59
88
3 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:12
66:21
13:16
5:32
169 Ciaran Murphy
-
12:09
5:04
2
Patrick Cummins
-
12:45
5:19
7
Ben Osipow
-
13:10
5:29
18
Andrew Latham
-
13:56
5:48
55
Tyler Livy
-
14:21
5:59
87
Charles Wehr
-
14:51
6:11
114




4 Northgate
1-2-1-4-4
Gap: 2:06
66:19
13:16
5:32
170 Danny Salters
-
12:05
5:02
1
James Sheehy
-
13:00
5:25
12
Jake Egiley
-
13:04
5:27
14
Jack Reamy
-
13:59
5:50
62
Cole Fraser
-
14:11
5:55
81








5 Lowell
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
67:45
13:33
5:39
179 Max Niehaus
-
13:06
5:28
15
Donald Chen
-
13:11
5:30
19
Brian Nguyen
-
13:44
5:43
42
Ray Lang
-
13:47
5:45
45
Andy Huang
-
13:57
5:49
58
Calvin Li
-
14:03
5:51
67
Stanley Tang
-
14:59
6:15
123
6 Castro Valley
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:24
67:29
13:30
5:37
187 Carter Mackey
-
12:34
5:14
4
Brandon Arias
-
13:16
5:32
22
Wesley Nild
-
13:43
5:43
40
Imran Meskiany
-
13:58
5:49
60
Alvin Lin
-
13:58
5:49
61
Erik Silverne
-
14:07
5:53
75
Jeff Vab
-
14:16
5:57
83
7 Terra Nova
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:14
68:22
13:40
5:42
220 Michael Ward
-
12:55
5:23
10
Liam Brady
-
13:37
5:40
32
Ryan Mcgannon
-
13:40
5:42
34
Nathan Lakey
-
14:01
5:50
65
Kenneth Touhey
-
14:09
5:54
79
Joey Mozian
-
14:49
6:10
113




8 Wilcox
12-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:52
68:45
13:45
5:44
228 Ross Pfeirer
-
13:10
5:29
17
Nathan Sandford
-
13:48
5:45
46
Jordan Kassem
-
13:52
5:47
49
Youatan Ghebremi
-
13:53
5:47
50
Andrew Cheng
-
14:02
5:51
66
Nathanie Matteson
-
14:47
6:10
112
Peter Tran
-
14:55
6:13
120
9 North Monterey County
13-9-8-8-9
Gap: 0:58
68:45
13:45
5:44
240 William Samples
-
13:14
5:31
20
Oscar Mora
-
13:31
5:38
29
Fernando Corona
-
13:41
5:42
36
Jesus Torres
-
14:07
5:53
73
Nico Alfaro
-
14:12
5:55
82
Jose Gallegos
-
14:54
6:13
118




10 Bellarmine
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:40
69:09
13:50
5:46
255 Ramon Gomez
-
13:24
5:35
25
Ken Saxton
-
13:46
5:44
44
David Dalton
-
13:55
5:48
53
Nick Shea
-
14:00
5:50
63
Ben Shea
-
14:04
5:52
70
Kyle Otto
-
14:08
5:53
78
Jeffrey Hara
-
14:18
5:58
86
11 James Logan
11-8-8-10-11
Gap: 1:26
69:28
13:54
5:47
282 Christia Monsalud
-
13:07
5:28
16
Jansen Quiros
-
13:34
5:39
30
Nico Bacogian
-
13:43
5:43
39
Albert Tran
-
14:31
6:03
97
Noel Anaya
-
14:33
6:04
100
Nate Pimentel
-
14:42
6:08
108
Atif Malik
-
14:52
6:12
116
12 Piedmont Hills
14-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:19
69:41
13:56
5:48
294 Bryan Chu
-
13:19
5:33
23
Darrick Hu
-
13:30
5:38
27
Zachary Gaspar
-
13:49
5:45
47
Allen Twu
-
14:25
6:00
91
Alan Puah
-
14:38
6:06
106
Justin Birch
-
15:29
6:27
145
Spencer Ng
-
15:43
6:33
151
13 SF-University
18-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:21
70:45
14:09
5:54
348 Burton James
-
13:37
5:40
31
Ben Tracy
-
13:45
5:44
43
Ned Geeslin
-
13:58
5:49
59
Jack Tannenba
-
14:27
6:01
94
James Corse
-
14:58
6:14
121
Antonio Da cunha
-
15:06
6:18
128




14 Westmont
17-11-13-13-14
Gap: 2:00
70:56
14:11
5:55
358 Austin Green
-
13:27
5:36
26
Samuel Blake
-
13:40
5:42
35
John Morris
-
14:04
5:52
69
Christia Yang
-
14:18
5:58
85
Chris Morris
-
15:27
6:26
143
Ryan Cook
-
16:00
6:40
161




15 Mills
23-20-16-15-15
Gap: 0:32
71:12
14:14
5:56
395 Danny Hoffman
-
13:57
5:49
57
Josh Tam
-
14:00
5:50
64
Kyle Nguyen
-
14:23
6:00
89
Daryl Zhao
-
14:23
6:00
90
Brendan Hui
-
14:29
6:02
95
Erik Johnson
-
15:17
6:22
133
Taylor Wong
-
15:34
6:29
148
16 Del Oro
22-21-19-16-16
Gap: 1:09
72:16
14:27
6:01
461 Michael Darrough
-
13:53
5:47
52
Race Nelson
-
14:10
5:54
80
Roman Schmelze
-
14:34
6:04
101
Drew Fajardo
-
14:37
6:05
103
Devin Bruce
-
15:02
6:16
125
Zach Mclaughl
-
15:17
6:22
132
Alex Ratkowsk
-
15:43
6:33
150
17 Westmoor
9-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:25
72:39
14:32
6:03
482 Atzin Cardiel
-
12:56
5:23
11
Dominic Chavarri
-
14:33
6:04
99
Chris Camacho
-
14:37
6:05
105
Chris Chu
-
15:12
6:20
131
Jason Manila
-
15:21
6:24
136
John Villaher
-
15:46
6:34
155
Andrew Chow
-
16:09
6:44
162
18 Newark Memorial
21-19-17-17-18
Gap: 2:00
73:34
14:43
6:08
504 Erik Tolberts
-
13:53
5:47
51
Joey Groves
-
14:04
5:52
68
Erick Baldo
-
14:26
6:01
93
Scott Jorgens
-
15:18
6:23
134
Brandon Straugha
-
15:53
6:37
158
Andrew Salvail
-
16:10
6:44
163
Brandon Torres
-
17:32
7:18
177
19 Alameda
19-23-21-20-19
Gap: 1:50
73:35
14:43
6:08
517 Andrew Liu
-
13:37
5:40
33
Chris Parsons
-
14:46
6:09
110
Cameron Beene
-
14:52
6:12
115
Jeremiah Lewis
-
14:53
6:12
117
Jonathan Chan
-
15:27
6:26
142
Jordan Wong
-
15:46
6:34
154
Mitchell Quon
-
19:07
7:58
182
20 Washington-SF
26-25-24-23-20
Gap: 0:44
73:28
14:42
6:07
533 Raymond Quintell
-
14:25
6:00
92
Jordan Leong
-
14:32
6:03
98
Patrick Anzueto
-
14:35
6:05
102
David Tang
-
14:47
6:10
111
John Turks
-
15:09
6:19
130
Jason Wong
-
15:51
6:36
156
Richard Cheng
-
18:33
7:44
179
21 Harker
7-15-15-19-21
Gap: 5:36
76:04
15:13
6:20
539 Corey Gonzales
-
12:46
5:19
8
Tyler Yates
-
14:07
5:53
74
Rahul Sridhar
-
15:04
6:17
127
Connor O'neill
-
15:45
6:34
152
Richard Gu
-
18:22
7:39
178
Pritvi Gudapati
-
18:56
7:53
180




22 Fremont
15-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:06
74:04
14:49
6:10
543 Raj Bharajav
-
13:20
5:33
24
Sean Keegan
-
14:45
6:09
109
Adam Miranda
-
15:07
6:18
129
Luis Cordero
-
15:26
6:26
140
Jed Chen
-
15:26
6:26
141
Pablo Lazano
-
15:54
6:38
159
Eric Win
-
16:22
6:49
166
23 Galileo
20-18-20-21-23
Gap: 2:45
75:01
15:00
6:15
556 Steven Chan
-
13:42
5:43
38
David Wu
-
14:08
5:53
77
Omar Mendoza V
-
15:19
6:23
135
Alvin Tan
-
15:25
6:25
139
Austin Huang
-
16:27
6:51
167








24 Lincoln-SJ
3-16-23-24-24
Gap: 4:45
76:27
15:17
6:22
603 Jose Pina
-
12:30
5:13
3
Frank Zhou
-
14:37
6:05
104
Callum Johnston
-
15:52
6:37
157
Allem Mekai
-
16:13
6:45
165
Robel Wolde
-
17:15
7:11
174








25 Jefferson
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:46
76:11
15:14
6:21
619 Emmanuel Sanchez
-
14:05
5:52
71
Abdullah Samir
-
14:39
6:06
107
Brandon Lazo
-
15:00
6:15
124
Ahmed Fara
-
15:36
6:30
149
Ben Scales
-
16:51
7:01
168
Caesar Siordia
-
17:14
7:11
173
Xavier Malave
-
17:31
7:18
176
26 Woodside
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:59
75:19
15:04
6:17
623 Ethan Gentry
-
14:29
6:02
96
Zach Jarvis
-
14:54
6:13
119
Scott Feuerhel
-
15:03
6:16
126
John Rodrigue
-
15:25
6:25
138
Stephan Page
-
15:28
6:27
144
Grant Hultquis
-
15:30
6:28
146




27 Priory
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:02
78:41
15:44
6:33
730 Isaac Berez
-
14:59
6:15
122
David Bentley
-
15:23
6:25
137
Ben Clock
-
15:33
6:29
147
Shi Hoa hong
-
15:45
6:34
153
Ben Krauss
-
17:01
7:05
171
Matt Surber
-
17:03
7:06
172




28 Oceana
25-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:48
80:05
16:01
6:40
739 Kylan Dempsey
-
14:08
5:53
76
Josue Gazo
-
15:56
6:38
160
Christia Datuin
-
16:13
6:45
164
Depak Singh
-
16:52
7:02
169
Dakota Diaz
-
16:56
7:03
170
Justin Labrado
-
17:24
7:15
175
Dylan Lehmann
-
19:07
7:58
181
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Burd Bellarmine 13:15 5:31
2 Shiva Kannan Silver Creek 13:28 5:37
3 Bennet Shaw Bellarmine 13:30 5:38
4 Thomas Doyle Bellarmine 13:33 5:39
5 Ryan Menees Bellarmine 13:36 5:40
6 Lupe Rojas Bellarmine 13:43 5:43
7 Ryan Hosokawa Alameda 13:45 5:44
8 Kevin Feng Alameda 13:45 5:44
9 Justin Trinh Alameda 13:50 5:46
10 Angel Mejia Santa Cruz 13:52 5:47
11 Andrew Walgren Santa Cruz 13:56 5:48
12 Michael Hase Bellarmine 13:57 5:49
13 Kunal Bhatia Bellarmine 14:01 5:50
14 Jackson Wooliever Half Moon Bay 14:07 5:53
15 Jason Hoang Galileo 14:10 5:54
16 David Villafuerte Half Moon Bay 14:11 5:55
17 Dong Thai Alameda 14:12 5:55
18 Conor Crinion Bellarmine 14:12 5:55
19 Mathew Clem Bellarmine 14:17 5:57
20 Jack Ballard Bellarmine 14:18 5:58
21 Ryan Young Mills 14:19 5:58
22 Donald Wu Alameda 14:19 5:58
23 Joseph Jarecki Alameda 14:25 6:00
24 Benjie Guy yuche Burton 14:30 6:03
25 Kevin Sedayao Bellarmine 14:34 6:04
26 Prajay Lolabattu Bellarmine 14:35 6:05
27 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 14:39 6:06 1/6 16/32 9/19
28 David Pagan Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
29 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 14:40 6:07 2/6 17/32 5/18
30 Michael Maniglia Bellarmine 14:41 6:07
31 Brandon Capers Half Moon Bay 14:42 6:08
32 Pedro Sandoval St. Ignatius 14:48 6:10
33 Connor Barnett St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
34 Chris Lanoie Bellarmine 14:54 6:13
35 Chris Cervi Castro Valley 14:54 6:13
36 Max Ware Carlmont 14:55 6:13
37 Ilya Rosenblat San Mateo 14:56 6:13
38 Nico Filip-sanchez Bellarmine 14:58 6:14
39 Aaron Solomon Aragon 14:59 6:15
40 Nevin Kelly-fair St. Ignatius 15:02 6:16
41 Shannon Edwin Wilcox 15:07 6:18
42 Chris Lee Burton 15:08 6:18
43 Liam Mccarthy Bellarmine 15:08 6:18
44 Zihao Chen Alameda 15:09 6:19
45 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 15:09 6:19 3/6 19/32 5/15
46 Ying Jie zhou Alameda 15:10 6:19
47 Jake Crumpler Northgate 15:11 6:20
48 Dominic Pizano Silver Creek 15:15 6:21
49 Andrew Ramirez Bellarmine 15:15 6:21
50 Elias Masri Bellarmine 15:16 6:22
51 Alex Li Aragon 15:17 6:22
52 Drew Pfeifer Wilcox 15:18 6:23
53 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 15:19 6:23 4/6 21/32 3/15
54 Pranay Cundi Castro Valley 15:21 6:24
55 Davis Halsey St. Ignatius 15:22 6:24
56 Ryan Murphy St. Ignatius 15:23 6:25
57 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 15:23 6:25 5/6 23/32 4/11 16:05
(0:42)
16:05
(0:42)
16:05
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Matthew Cueto St. Ignatius 15:25 6:25
59 Aaron Hanks Fremont 15:26 6:26
60 Ben Chew St. Ignatius 15:26 6:26
61 Byron Santizo San Mateo 15:26 6:26
62 Matt O'driscoll St. Ignatius 15:27 6:26
63 Tyler Han Silver Creek 15:27 6:26
64 Jon Chew St. Ignatius 15:28 6:27
65 Peter Norman Castro Valley 15:32 6:28
66 Davis Hamilton Bellarmine 15:33 6:29
67 Riley Seitz Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
68 Alex Xue Mills 15:34 6:29
69 Connor O'driscoll St. Ignatius 15:36 6:30
70 Gordon Chong Burton 15:37 6:30
71 Simon De smet-bacon Carlmont 15:39 6:31
72 Max Zherebin St. Ignatius 15:42 6:33
73 Nicholas Arnold St. Ignatius 15:43 6:33
74 Alden Wong Burton 15:46 6:34
75 Noah Kevy Alameda 15:49 6:35
76 Martin Bailey Bellarmine 15:50 6:36
77 Kevin Khong Silver Creek 15:52 6:37
78 Eoin Lyons St. Ignatius 15:52 6:37
79 Christopher Chow Bellarmine 15:53 6:37
80 Martin Plut Carlmont 15:55 6:38
81 John Wang Castro Valley 15:56 6:38
82 Jojo Macdonald Bellarmine 15:57 6:39
83 Nick Korjeff Carlmont 16:01 6:40
84 August Uffelman Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
85 Kent Lin Burton 16:02 6:41
86 Cameron Loftis Leland 16:03 6:41
87 Alvin Chan Mills 16:05 6:42
88 Peter Scolero Wilcox 16:05 6:42
89 Josh Alegria Northgate 16:07 6:43
90 Cole Castro Carlmont 16:09 6:44
91 Kyle Phan Wilcox 16:14 6:46
92 Joseph Sarmiento Castro Valley 16:16 6:47
93 Hector Martinez Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
94 Nick Sousa Bellarmine 16:22 6:49
95 Owen O'mahony Bellarmine 16:23 6:50
96 Abraham Cheung Mills 16:24 6:50
97 Jensen Yeung Mills 16:27 6:51
98 Brandon Machado Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
99 James Chen Mills 16:30 6:53
100 Antoine Coates Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
101 Ian Maloney Castro Valley 16:32 6:53
102 Blair Meehan St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
103 Edwin Choi St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
104 Evan Escher Pinewood 16:37 6:55
105 Pranay Lolabattu Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
106 Jack Forsman Bellarmine 16:42 6:58
107 Omar Mendoza Galileo 16:46 6:59
108 Sean Sevilla Bellarmine 16:48 7:00
109 Nick Steele Bellarmine 16:49 7:00
110 Andy Olson Half Moon Bay 16:49 7:00
111 Ryan Vosper Wilcox 16:57 7:04
112 Aalap Shah Northgate 17:00 7:05
113 Lance Miranda Bellarmine 17:01 7:05
114 Jackie Chan Mills 17:02 7:06
115 Mark Woo San Mateo 17:03 7:06
116 Harrison Froerer San Mateo 17:04 7:07
117 Alexander Hoang Alameda 17:05 7:07
118 Brian Lee Mills 17:05 7:07
119 Ray Jussen Leland 17:10 7:09
120 Noah Fish Bellarmine 17:14 7:11
121 Kailash Baas Northgate 17:14 7:11
122 Matt Savage Aragon 17:18 7:13
123 Calvin Lieu Burton 17:19 7:13
124 Robby Leano Bellarmine 17:20 7:13
125 Daniel Caballero Bellarmine 17:23 7:15
126 Ethan Robbins Castro Valley 17:28 7:17
127 Saahil Rane Fremont 17:32 7:18
128 Jonathan Rimando Fremont 17:33 7:19
129 Will Newcomb Bellarmine 17:33 7:19
130 Quinn Nelson Bellarmine 17:34 7:19
131 Chris Schenkel Northgate 17:37 7:20
132 Eric Pang Mills 17:47 7:25
133 Connor Klitgaard Bellarmine 17:55 7:28
134 Liam Young Carlmont 18:00 7:30
135 Bryan Lee Carlmont 18:00 7:30
136 Daniel O'laughlin Northgate 18:06 7:33
137 Luke Buchterkirchen Wilcox 18:12 7:35
138 Philip Huynh Fremont 18:17 7:37
139 Nathan Wiley Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
140 Marc Tran St. Ignatius 18:29 7:42
141 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 19:14 8:01 6/6 32/32 10/10
142 Skyler Graves St. Ignatius 19:35 8:10
143 David Diba Aragon 19:52 8:17
144 Ryan Pugh Fremont 19:56 8:18
145 Alex Alonzo Bellarmine 20:08 8:23
146 Andy Wu Burton 23:00 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
67:37
13:31
5:38
15 Ryan Burd
-
13:15
5:31
1
Bennet Shaw
-
13:30
5:38
2
Thomas Doyle
-
13:33
5:39
3
Ryan Menees
-
13:36
5:40
4
Lupe Rojas
-
13:43
5:43
5
Michael Hase
-
13:57
5:49
9
Kunal Bhatia
-
14:01
5:50
10
2 Alameda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
69:51
13:58
5:49
45 Ryan Hosokawa
-
13:45
5:44
6
Kevin Feng
-
13:45
5:44
7
Justin Trinh
-
13:50
5:46
8
Dong Thai
-
14:12
5:55
11
Donald Wu
-
14:19
5:58
13
Joseph Jarecki
-
14:25
6:00
14
Zihao Chen
-
15:09
6:19
25
3 Jesuit
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
75:10
15:02
6:16
121 Cristian Hernande
So
14:39
6:06
16
Jacob Iritani
So
14:40
6:07
17
Ryan Moyle
So
15:09
6:19
26
Michael Flodin
So
15:19
6:23
29
Tristan Miller
So
15:23
6:25
33
Reginald Camacho
So
19:14
8:01
70




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 St. Ignatius
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:35
75:24
15:05
6:17
122 Pedro Sandoval
-
14:48
6:10
18
Connor Barnett
-
14:49
6:10
19
Nevin Kelly-fa
-
15:02
6:16
22
Davis Halsey
-
15:22
6:24
31
Ryan Murphy
-
15:23
6:25
32
Matthew Cueto
-
15:25
6:25
34
Ben Chew
-
15:26
6:26
36
5 Burton
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
77:03
15:25
6:25
164 Benjie Guy yuche
-
14:30
6:03
15
Chris Lee
-
15:08
6:18
24
Gordon Chong
-
15:37
6:30
39
Alden Wong
-
15:46
6:34
41
Kent Lin
-
16:02
6:41
45
Calvin Lieu
-
17:19
7:13
61
Andy Wu
-
23:00
9:35
72
6 Castro Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
77:59
15:36
6:30
181 Chris Cervi
-
14:54
6:13
20
Pranay Cundi
-
15:21
6:24
30
Peter Norman
-
15:32
6:28
37
John Wang
-
15:56
6:38
43
Joseph Sarmient
-
16:16
6:47
51
Antoine Coates
-
16:31
6:53
55
Ian Maloney
-
16:32
6:53
56
7 Carlmont
8-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:14
78:39
15:44
6:33
196 Max Ware
-
14:55
6:13
21
Simon De smet-bac
-
15:39
6:31
40
Martin Plut
-
15:55
6:38
42
Nick Korjeff
-
16:01
6:40
44
Cole Castro
-
16:09
6:44
49
Liam Young
-
18:00
7:30
65
Bryan Lee
-
18:00
7:30
66
8 Mills
3-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:08
78:49
15:46
6:34
201 Ryan Young
-
14:19
5:58
12
Alex Xue
-
15:34
6:29
38
Alvin Chan
-
16:05
6:42
46
Abraham Cheung
-
16:24
6:50
52
Jensen Yeung
-
16:27
6:51
53
James Chen
-
16:30
6:53
54
Jackie Chan
-
17:02
7:06
59
9 Wilcox
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:50
79:41
15:56
6:38
205 Shannon Edwin
-
15:07
6:18
23
Drew Pfeifer
-
15:18
6:23
28
Peter Scolero
-
16:05
6:42
47
Kyle Phan
-
16:14
6:46
50
Ryan Vosper
-
16:57
7:04
57
Luke Buchterk
-
18:12
7:35
68




10 Northgate
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
83:09
16:38
6:56
257 Jake Crumpler
-
15:11
6:20
27
Josh Alegria
-
16:07
6:43
48
Aalap Shah
-
17:00
7:05
58
Kailash Baas
-
17:14
7:11
60
Chris Schenkel
-
17:37
7:20
64
Daniel O'laughl
-
18:06
7:33
67




11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:30
88:44
17:45
7:24
300 Aaron Hanks
-
15:26
6:26
35
Saahil Rane
-
17:32
7:18
62
Jonathan Rimando
-
17:33
7:19
63
Philip Huynh
-
18:17
7:37
69
Ryan Pugh
-
19:56
8:18
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Sayre St. Ignatius 13:18 5:33
2 Marshall Seid Bellarmine 13:43 5:43
3 Alex Garcialuna Aragon 13:58 5:49
4 Elliot Jobson Bellarmine 14:00 5:50
5 Akhil Surapaneni Bellarmine 14:00 5:50
6 Franklin Rice Carlmont 14:01 5:50
7 Jon jon Monsalud James Logan 14:06 5:53
8 Brandon Whitley Carlmont 14:13 5:55
9 Owen Ibarra North Monterey County 14:16 5:57
10 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 14:17 5:57 1/8 7/32 7/24 15:44
(1:27)
15:44
(1:27)
15:44
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Oliver Segurado Leland 14:22 5:59
12 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 14:23 6:00 2/8 12/32 3/22
13 Emilio Flamenco Bellarmine 14:24 6:00
14 Javier Barajas-duran St. Ignatius 14:26 6:01
15 Andrew Locke Northgate 14:28 6:02
16 Eric Pang St. Ignatius 14:30 6:03
17 Will Green St. Ignatius 14:31 6:03
18 Vishanth Iyer Bellarmine 14:31 6:03
19 Patrick Duffy Bellarmine 14:32 6:03
20 Karl Meissner Bellarmine 14:32 6:03
21 Gio Morales Half Moon Bay 14:32 6:03
22 Marco Miranda Bellarmine 14:33 6:04
23 Jimmy Shen Mills 14:33 6:04
24 Andrew Narloch Northgate 14:35 6:05
25 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 14:36 6:05 3/8 15/32 3/17 14:42
(0:06)
14:42
(0:06)
14:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Daniel Casey St. Ignatius 14:37 6:05
27 Juston Cho Bellarmine 14:37 6:05
28 Ian Garrett Aragon 14:39 6:06
29 Jeremy Samples North Monterey County 14:39 6:06
30 Malu Hammond Kamehameha 14:40 6:07
31 Joey Koblitz St. Ignatius 14:40 6:07
32 Frank Canizzaro Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
33 Humberto Barraza North Monterey County 14:41 6:07
34 Adam Humphrey Half Moon Bay 14:42 6:08
35 Brandon Toy Bellarmine 14:46 6:09
36 Armanpreet Dhillon James Logan 14:46 6:09
37 Kevin Leary Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
38 Ryan Hutson Carlmont 14:50 6:11
39 Keegan Mcmillan Bellarmine 14:50 6:11
40 Jimmy Consiglio Bellarmine 14:52 6:12
41 Jake Otonari Wilcox 14:52 6:12
42 Dayson Alip Kamehameha 14:55 6:13
43 Ian Lang Bellarmine 14:56 6:13
44 Austen Christensen Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
45 Chris Obregon Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
46 Charles Manchester Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
47 Grant Otewalt Fremont 15:00 6:15
48 Dan Nourot Castro Valley 15:01 6:15
49 Brendan Wilde Bellarmine 15:01 6:15
50 Joseph Haraha James Logan 15:06 6:18
51 Bryn Witthans Kamehameha 15:08 6:18
52 Kyle Kelly Bellarmine 15:10 6:19
53 Matthew Nagata James Logan 15:11 6:20
54 Daniel Mansperger Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
55 Zach Levin Carlmont 15:15 6:21
56 Ryan Witthans Kamehameha 15:15 6:21
57 Jason Huang ooi Wilcox 15:16 6:22
58 Doug Bassin St. Ignatius 15:16 6:22
59 Raideu Meyen SF-University 15:20 6:23
60 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 15:20 6:23 4/8 22/32 6/15 15:48
(0:28)
15:48
(0:28)
15:48
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Luke Davis SF-University 15:20 6:23
62 Kai Yee Mills 15:26 6:26
63 Peter De brine Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
64 Ezequiel Guzman North Monterey County 15:28 6:27
65 Alex Wilson Castro Valley 15:29 6:27
66 Steven Povlitz SF-University 15:31 6:28
67 Austin Kasses Wilcox 15:32 6:28
68 Nathen Kwong Mills 15:32 6:28
69 Ian Kruse Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
70 Matthew Whang Fremont 15:34 6:29
71 Amaris Clay James Logan 15:36 6:30
72 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 15:36 6:30 5/8 24/32 4/15
73 Jordan Hirae Kamehameha 15:37 6:30
74 Wyeth Coulter SF-University 15:38 6:31
75 Kyle Chan St. Ignatius 15:39 6:31
76 Luis Camacho North Monterey County 15:40 6:32
77 Bram Paikuli Kamehameha 15:41 6:32
78 Jakob Lopez North Monterey County 15:42 6:33
79 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 15:44 6:33 6/8 25/32 5/12
80 Spencer Burns St. Ignatius 15:45 6:34
81 Mike Wong Castro Valley 15:46 6:34
82 Alejandro Serrano Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
83 Alex Nicholas St. Ignatius 15:47 6:35
84 Justin Yuen St. Ignatius 15:47 6:35
85 Luis Vidalon St. Ignatius 15:48 6:35
86 Chris Osugi Leland 15:49 6:35
87 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 15:50 6:36
88 Luis Cornejo North Monterey County 15:52 6:37
89 Matthew Lanier Aragon 15:53 6:37
90 Connor Towne Bellarmine 15:55 6:38
91 Alex Mccarty Bellarmine 15:56 6:38
92 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 15:57 6:39 7/8 26/32 4/8 15:56 15:56 15:56
93 Matt Chan St. Ignatius 15:59 6:40
94 Alex Williams Bellarmine 15:59 6:40
95 Charles Molina Bellarmine 16:00 6:40
96 Greg Yee Mills 16:00 6:40
97 Hans Gementera Mills 16:01 6:40
98 Jim Huttlinger Bellarmine 16:01 6:40
99 McClane Sjolund Jr Jesuit 16:04 6:42 8/8 27/32 3/7
100 Nate Mccabe Bellarmine 16:05 6:42
101 Daniel Page Carlmont 16:07 6:43
102 Bryce Pauken Bellarmine 16:08 6:43
103 Matt Quesada St. Ignatius 16:09 6:44
104 Aaron Lam Mills 16:20 6:48
105 Kevin Carroll Carlmont 16:21 6:49
106 Derek Chow Mills 16:22 6:49
107 Alex Leano Bellarmine 16:25 6:50
108 Stephen Nemy SF-University 16:29 6:52
109 Kenneth High Alameda 16:34 6:54
110 Ross Khorsandi Northgate 16:37 6:55
111 Will Rivera Aragon 16:38 6:56
112 Lorenzo Lynberg Bellarmine 16:38 6:56
113 Ryan Moloney St. Ignatius 16:39 6:56
114 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Mills 16:42 6:58
115 Patrick Deguzman Bellarmine 16:48 7:00
116 Carlos Martinez Fremont 16:49 7:00
117 Oscar Lovato North Monterey County 16:53 7:02
118 Ryan Peterson Northgate 16:53 7:02
119 Ben Limsumelee James Logan 16:56 7:03
120 David Garcia Mills 16:57 7:04
121 Dmitri Petrovykh Northgate 16:58 7:04
122 Sean Tighe Bellarmine 17:02 7:06
123 Fernando Lopez North Monterey County 17:03 7:06
124 Jonathan Chen Mills 17:13 7:10
125 Rene Sanchez North Monterey County 17:14 7:11
126 Jonathan Lo Mills 17:15 7:11
127 Jonathan Huaracha North Monterey County 17:15 7:11
128 Jong Lim Aragon 17:17 7:12
129 Francisco Gonzalez Wilcox 17:17 7:12
130 David Eydus Bellarmine 17:19 7:13
131 Justin Lew St. Ignatius 17:20 7:13
132 Cristian Cortez Fremont 17:24 7:15
133 Ryan Pham Bellarmine 17:31 7:18
134 Zhenya Farrington Carlmont 17:33 7:19
135 Dustin Lao Galileo 17:35 7:20
136 Ian Wilson SF-University 17:35 7:20
137 Eddie Andrew Northgate 17:37 7:20
138 James Murray Aragon 17:38 7:21
139 Abner Cabanillas North Monterey County 17:38 7:21
140 William Liu Castro Valley 17:42 7:23
141 Vincent Nguyen jv Bellarmine 17:47 7:25
142 David Kiel Aragon 17:48 7:25
143 Phong Luong Alameda 17:49 7:25
144 Peter Kwok Mills 17:57 7:29
145 Stephen Jordan St. Ignatius 17:58 7:29
146 James Harrington Northgate 17:58 7:29
147 Alex Ramos North Monterey County 18:00 7:30
148 Nathaniel Leung Aragon 18:01 7:30
149 Nick Garcia Silver Creek 18:02 7:31
150 Kai Xiao Bellarmine 18:02 7:31
151 Caleb Kim Castro Valley 18:05 7:32
152 Sufyan Abbasi Wilcox 18:07 7:33
153 Chris Ferrari Hillsdale 18:10 7:34
154 Brandon Cross Fremont 18:13 7:35
155 Basil Franklin Jefferson 18:17 7:37
156 Kyle Sandvick Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
157 Anthony Pallone Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
158 Andrew Sullivan Bellarmine 18:25 7:40
159 Samir Seshadri Bellarmine 18:35 7:45
160 Zack Wong Mills 18:42 7:48
161 Matt Barry Mills 18:43 7:48
162 Joshua Zheng Galileo 19:06 7:58
163 Victor Li Galileo 19:10 7:59
164 Justin Louie Mills 19:16 8:02
165 Gabe Vittug Jefferson 19:24 8:05
166 Bill Lewis Bellarmine 19:31 8:08
167 Andrew Argona Jefferson 19:40 8:12
168 Sid Kurkuse Pinewood 19:42 8:13
169 Taggart Bonham Menlo School 19:46 8:14
170 Vincent Gomez Fremont 20:09 8:24
171 Alex Stennet Hillsdale 20:15 8:26
172 Eduardo Ireheta Jefferson 20:24 8:30
173 Brian Liu Mills 20:47 8:40
174 Eric Wang Harker 20:57 8:44
175 Kyler Mcdaniel Carlmont 20:57 8:44
176 Dante Racanelli St. Ignatius 21:23 8:55
177 Evan Sawyer Menlo School 21:35 9:00
178 Nikhil Singh Harker 22:36 9:25
179 Ben Barantschik Menlo School 22:59 9:35
180 Alex Ma Mills 25:53 10:47
181 Juan Gaona Jefferson 29:36 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
70:38
14:08
5:53
40 Marshall Seid
-
13:43
5:43
2
Elliot Jobson
-
14:00
5:50
4
Akhil Surapane
-
14:00
5:50
5
Emilio Flamenco
-
14:24
6:00
12
Vishanth Iyer
-
14:31
6:03
17
Patrick Duffy
-
14:32
6:03
18
Karl Meissner
-
14:32
6:03
19
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
71:22
14:16
5:57
68 Thomas Sayre
-
13:18
5:33
1
Javier Barajas-
-
14:26
6:01
13
Eric Pang
-
14:30
6:03
15
Will Green
-
14:31
6:03
16
Daniel Casey
-
14:37
6:05
23
Joey Koblitz
-
14:40
6:07
27
Doug Bassin
-
15:16
6:22
41
3 Jesuit
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:19
74:12
14:50
6:11
139 Logan Day
Jr
14:17
5:57
10
Ryan Azar
Jr
14:23
6:00
11
Christop Sommers
Jr
14:36
6:05
22
Tim Muller
Jr
15:20
6:23
43
Louis Styer
Sr
15:36
6:30
53
Erik Murrain
Jr
15:44
6:33
59
Drew Standrif
Jr
15:57
6:39
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Carlmont
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:49
74:09
14:50
6:11
143 Franklin Rice
-
14:01
5:50
6
Brandon Whitley
-
14:13
5:55
8
Ryan Hutson
-
14:50
6:11
30
Zach Levin
-
15:15
6:21
38
Shawn Geronimo
-
15:50
6:36
61
Daniel Page
-
16:07
6:43
67
Kevin Carroll
-
16:21
6:49
69
5 James Logan
5-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:30
74:45
14:57
6:14
160 Jon jon Monsalud
-
14:06
5:53
7
Armanpre Dhillon
-
14:46
6:09
29
Joseph Haraha
-
15:06
6:18
35
Matthew Nagata
-
15:11
6:20
37
Amaris Clay
-
15:36
6:30
52
Ben Limsumel
-
16:56
7:03
76




6 North Monterey County
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:24
74:44
14:57
6:14
164 Owen Ibarra
-
14:16
5:57
9
Jeremy Samples
-
14:39
6:06
25
Humberto Barraza
-
14:41
6:07
28
Ezequiel Guzman
-
15:28
6:27
46
Luis Camacho
-
15:40
6:32
56
Jakob Lopez
-
15:42
6:33
58
Luis Cornejo
-
15:52
6:37
62
7 Kamehameha
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:57
75:35
15:07
6:18
187 Malu Hammond
-
14:40
6:07
26
Dayson Alip
-
14:55
6:13
32
Bryn Witthans
-
15:08
6:18
36
Ryan Witthans
-
15:15
6:21
39
Jordan Hirae
-
15:37
6:30
54
Bram Paikuli
-
15:41
6:32
57




8 Aragon
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:19
78:25
15:41
6:32
241 Alex Garcialu
-
13:58
5:49
3
Ian Garrett
-
14:39
6:06
24
Matthew Lanier
-
15:53
6:37
63
Will Rivera
-
16:38
6:56
73
Jong Lim
-
17:17
7:12
78
James Murray
-
17:38
7:21
83
David Kiel
-
17:48
7:25
85
9 Mills
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
77:32
15:30
6:28
246 Jimmy Shen
-
14:33
6:04
20
Kai Yee
-
15:26
6:26
45
Nathen Kwong
-
15:32
6:28
50
Greg Yee
-
16:00
6:40
65
Hans Gementer
-
16:01
6:40
66
Aaron Lam
-
16:20
6:48
68
Derek Chow
-
16:22
6:49
70
10 Northgate
8-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:30
79:31
15:54
6:38
259 Andrew Locke
-
14:28
6:02
14
Andrew Narloch
-
14:35
6:05
21
Ross Khorsand
-
16:37
6:55
72
Ryan Peterson
-
16:53
7:02
75
Dmitri Petrovyk
-
16:58
7:04
77
Eddie Andrew
-
17:37
7:20
82
James Harringt
-
17:58
7:29
86
11 SF-University
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
78:18
15:40
6:32
260 Raideu Meyen
-
15:20
6:23
42
Luke Davis
-
15:20
6:23
44
Steven Povlitz
-
15:31
6:28
48
Wyeth Coulter
-
15:38
6:31
55
Stephen Nemy
-
16:29
6:52
71
Ian Wilson
-
17:35
7:20
81




12 Wilcox
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:15
81:04
16:13
6:45
287 Jake Otonari
-
14:52
6:12
31
Jason Huang ooi
-
15:16
6:22
40
Austin Kasses
-
15:32
6:28
49
Francisc Gonzalez
-
17:17
7:12
79
Sufyan Abbasi
-
18:07
7:33
88








13 Castro Valley
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
82:03
16:25
6:50
312 Dan Nourot
-
15:01
6:15
34
Alex Wilson
-
15:29
6:27
47
Mike Wong
-
15:46
6:34
60
William Liu
-
17:42
7:23
84
Caleb Kim
-
18:05
7:32
87








14 Fremont
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
83:00
16:36
6:55
327 Grant Otewalt
-
15:00
6:15
33
Matthew Whang
-
15:34
6:29
51
Carlos Martinez
-
16:49
7:00
74
Cristian Cortez
-
17:24
7:15
80
Brandon Cross
-
18:13
7:35
89
Vincent Gomez
-
20:09
8:24
93




15 Jefferson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:19
107:21
21:28
8:57
462 Basil Franklin
-
18:17
7:37
90
Gabe Vittug
-
19:24
8:05
91
Andrew Argona
-
19:40
8:12
92
Eduardo Ireheta
-
20:24
8:30
94
Juan Gaona
-
29:36
12:20
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Avila Bellarmine 13:20 5:33
2 Graham Faust Half Moon Bay 13:20 5:33
3 Kevin Lehr St. Ignatius 13:22 5:34
4 Donald Welsh Bellarmine 13:25 5:35
5 Phillip Anderson Half Moon Bay 14:02 5:51
6 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 14:06 5:53 1/11 5/32 4/18
7 Isaac Schick Northgate 14:14 5:56
8 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 14:20 5:58 2/11 9/32 3/16
8 Jacob Lazar Bellarmine 14:16 5:57
9 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 14:20 5:58 3/11 10/32 2/14
11 Miles Shapleigh Santa Cruz 14:21 5:59
12 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 14:28 6:02 4/11 13/32 1/10
13 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine 14:29 6:02
14 Laurence Seabrook Northgate 14:30 6:03
15 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 14:30 6:03
16 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 14:32 6:03 5/11 14/32 1/9
17 Spencer Day Bellarmine 14:38 6:06
18 Kenny Corcoran Aragon 14:38 6:06
19 Kyle Miller Bellarmine 14:40 6:07
20 Nathan Petruesco Silver Creek 14:43 6:08
21 Jacques Abi-hanna Bellarmine 14:45 6:09
22 Daniel Vite Silver Creek 14:47 6:10
23 Luis Figueroa Bellarmine 14:48 6:10
24 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
25 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 14:49 6:10
26 Aria Hagnia San Mateo 14:50 6:11
27 Joe Kulda Half Moon Bay 14:51 6:11
28 Scott Yang Bellarmine 14:51 6:11
29 David Colman Leland 14:52 6:12
30 Jacob Deppmeier Bellarmine 14:53 6:12
31 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 15:02 6:16 6/11 18/32 2/8
32 Christos Achilleoudis Bellarmine 15:10 6:19
33 Mitchell Stephens Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
34 Jesus Rivas Northgate 15:12 6:20
35 Kyle fr Chan St. Ignatius 15:18 6:23
36 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 15:18 6:23 7/11 20/32 2/7
37 Kai Ow-wing Alameda 15:27 6:26
38 Bradley Russell St. Ignatius 15:22 6:24
39 Andrew Lam St. Ignatius 15:26 6:26
40 Kevin Ly Mills 15:27 6:26
41 John Shih Leland 15:31 6:28
42 Jason Lim Aragon 15:31 6:28
43 Matthew Kawakami Hillsdale 15:40 6:32
44 Aziz Ghadiali Bellarmine 14:29 6:02
45 Nicolas Deruiter Bellarmine 15:45 6:34
46 Spencer Powers Bellarmine 15:54 6:38
47 Peter Emanuel Hillsdale 15:55 6:38
48 Enzo Agnoli Aragon 15:56 6:38
49 Joey Harrington Northgate 15:57 6:39
50 Austin Kang Aragon 15:37 6:30
51 Emilio Valencia Bellarmine 15:58 6:39
52 Connor Mccarthy Bellarmine 15:59 6:40
53 Sean Wong Galileo 16:00 6:40
54 Michael Schmidek Bellarmine 16:01 6:40
55 Andrew Shimschock Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
56 David Losanes Burton 16:02 6:41
57 Matthew Lum St. Ignatius 16:03 6:41
58 Cole Savageaux St. Ignatius 16:03 6:41
59 Raymond Kwan St. Ignatius 16:04 6:42
60 Joel Parker Bellarmine 16:06 6:43
61 Aldo Hernandez San Mateo 16:06 6:43
62 Mark Palladino Carlmont 16:06 6:43
63 Dominick Daprile Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
64 Matthew Larson Bellarmine 16:15 6:46
65 Alexander San jr. St. Ignatius 16:15 6:46
66 Matt Medrano Mills 16:16 6:47
67 Eeyeon Kim Northgate 16:16 6:47
68 Curtis Joseph Northgate 16:18 6:48
69 Ankur Kela San Mateo 16:24 6:50
70 Dennis Hoh Northgate 16:26 6:51
71 Mateo Leano Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
72 Spencer Popa Bellarmine 16:30 6:53
73 Alex Paquet Leland 16:32 6:53
74 Connor Powers Bellarmine 16:34 6:54
75 Michael Chichioco St. Ignatius 16:35 6:55
76 Drew Ramacher Bellarmine 16:37 6:55
77 Joseph Noh Hillsdale 16:38 6:56
78 Angelo Eugenio Burton 16:39 6:56
79 Sean Mcnaughton St. Ignatius 16:41 6:57
80 Joseph Murphy Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
81 Benjamin Fernandez jr. St. Ignatius 16:42 6:58
82 Martin Leung St. Ignatius 16:43 6:58
83 Kobe Brodeth St. Ignatius 16:44 6:58
84 Matt Flanagan Hillsdale 16:50 7:01
85 Jeffrey Song Aragon 16:51 7:01
86 Allen Ng Mills 16:56 7:03
87 Brendan Wong Mills 16:58 7:04
88 Phillip Wong Bellarmine 16:58 7:04
89 Joseph Kalb Bellarmine 17:03 7:06
90 Christian Bagamspad Bellarmine 17:07 7:08
91 Perry Wreaks Bellarmine 17:09 7:09
92 Paul Johnson Mills 17:09 7:09
93 Josh Kim Bellarmine 17:10 7:09
94 Joe Lustig Bellarmine 17:11 7:10
95 Jacob Pinkel Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
96 Andrew Abueg St. Ignatius 17:16 7:12
97 Simon Bartos San Mateo 17:20 7:13
98 Tyler Donati fr St. Ignatius 17:21 7:14
99 Steven Landis Bellarmine 17:22 7:14
100 Christopher Huang St. Ignatius 17:22 7:14
101 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 17:25 7:15 8/11 28/32 3/7
102 Horace He Aragon 17:28 7:17
103 Tony Wang Aragon 17:39 7:21
104 Sebastian Lee San Mateo 17:40 7:22
105 Jacob Karson Bellarmine 17:40 7:22
106 Isseah Gutierrez San Mateo 17:43 7:23
107 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 17:45 7:24 9/11 29/32 3/4
108 Alex Zucket Carlmont 17:54 7:28
109 Giancarlo Brida Fr Jesuit 17:55 7:28 10/11 30/32 3/3
110 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 17:56 7:28 11/11 31/32 3/3
111 Alex Yazdani Pinewood 17:57 7:29
112 Antony Barrera Galileo 17:57 7:29
113 Randolph Coghe Alameda 17:59 7:30
114 Jacob Bider Bellarmine 18:02 7:31
115 Evan Carter Northgate 18:12 7:35
116 Justin Tsuchiyama Carlmont 18:16 7:37
117 Nikola Milinovich Leland 18:19 7:38
118 Alex Chow Wilcox 18:19 7:38
119 Adrian Valderrama Northgate 18:31 7:43
120 Nick Clevenger Bellarmine 18:32 7:43
121 Joshua Muncada Bellarmine 18:34 7:44
122 Will Yergin Bellarmine 18:36 7:45
123 Jason Peterson Bellarmine 18:37 7:45
124 Brian O'neil Bellarmine 18:37 7:45
125 Grant Nilson Bellarmine 18:47 7:50
126 Michael Swain Bellarmine 18:49 7:50
127 Jacob Soto Hillsdale 19:02 7:56
128 Avery Chen Galileo 19:16 8:02
129 Ethan Kaye Bellarmine 19:23 8:05
130 Stephen Short Bellarmine 19:30 8:08
131 Jason Louie St. Ignatius 19:31 8:08
132 Max Lam Galileo 19:31 8:08
133 Pavel Khokhlov Pinewood 19:36 8:10
134 Elliot Kevane Bellarmine 19:37 8:10
135 Brandon Do Galileo 19:50 8:16
136 Brian Parsons Aragon 20:36 8:35
137 Thoeren Hollis Hillsdale 20:58 8:44
138 Joey Ching Burton 21:01 8:45
139 Justin Oledan Hillsdale 21:25 8:55
140 Tam Nguyen Alameda 21:38 9:01
141 William Nous Mills 21:40 9:02
142 Gavin Moy Mills 22:01 9:10
143 Marcus Liang Mills 22:02 9:11
144 Ezra Pramono Hillsdale 22:25 9:20
145 Louis Sheridan Bellarmine 23:12 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
70:08
14:02
5:51
34 Marcus Avila
-
13:20
5:33
1
Donald Welsh
-
13:25
5:35
3
Jacob Lazar
-
14:16
5:57
6
Daniel Gurza
-
14:29
6:02
10
Spencer Day
-
14:38
6:06
14
Kyle Miller
-
14:40
6:07
16
Jacques Abi-hann
-
14:45
6:09
17
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
71:46
14:21
5:59
40 Patrick Cummings
Fr
14:06
5:53
4
Trevor Beards
Fr
14:20
5:58
6
Matthew Sickman
Fr
14:20
5:58
8
Bobby Ternes
Fr
14:28
6:02
9
Jack Baer
Fr
14:32
6:03
13
Landon Miller
Fr
15:02
6:16
21
Matthew Griffin
Fr
15:18
6:23
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
72:48
14:34
6:04
74 Kevin Lehr
-
13:22
5:34
2
Raymond Breault
-
14:30
6:03
12
Morgan Sommer
-
14:49
6:10
18
Krey Hacker
-
14:49
6:10
19
Kyle fr Chan
-
15:18
6:23
23
Bradley Russell
-
15:22
6:24
25
Andrew Lam
-
15:26
6:26
26
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
76:09
15:14
6:21
107 Isaac Schick
-
14:14
5:56
5
Laurence Seabrook
-
14:30
6:03
11
Jesus Rivas
-
15:12
6:20
22
Joey Harringt
-
15:57
6:39
32
Eeyeon Kim
-
16:16
6:47
37
Curtis Joseph
-
16:18
6:48
38
Dennis Hoh
-
16:26
6:51
40
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
78:33
15:43
6:33
150 Kenny Corcoran
-
14:38
6:06
15
Jason Lim
-
15:31
6:28
28
Enzo Agnoli
-
15:56
6:38
31
Austin Kang
-
15:37
6:30
33
Jeffrey Song
-
16:51
7:01
43
Horace He
-
17:28
7:17
48
Tony Wang
-
17:39
7:21
49
6 San Mateo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
82:20
16:28
6:52
191 Aria Hagnia
-
14:50
6:11
20
Aldo Hernande
-
16:06
6:43
35
Ankur Kela
-
16:24
6:50
39
Simon Bartos
-
17:20
7:13
47
Sebastia Lee
-
17:40
7:22
50
Isseah Gutierre
-
17:43
7:23
51




7 Hillsdale
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:22
84:05
16:49
7:00
195 Matthew Kawakami
-
15:40
6:32
29
Peter Emanuel
-
15:55
6:38
30
Joseph Noh
-
16:38
6:56
41
Matt Flanagan
-
16:50
7:01
42
Jacob Soto
-
19:02
7:56
53
Thoeren Hollis
-
20:58
8:44
57
Justin Oledan
-
21:25
8:55
58
8 Mills
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
82:46
16:33
6:54
198 Kevin Ly
-
15:27
6:26
27
Matt Medrano
-
16:16
6:47
36
Allen Ng
-
16:56
7:03
44
Brendan Wong
-
16:58
7:04
45
Paul Johnson
-
17:09
7:09
46
William Nous
-
21:40
9:02
59
Gavin Moy
-
22:01
9:10
60
9 Galileo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:50
92:34
18:31
7:43
251 Sean Wong
-
16:00
6:40
34
Antony Barrera
-
17:57
7:29
52
Avery Chen
-
19:16
8:02
54
Max Lam
-
19:31
8:08
55
Brandon Do
-
19:50
8:16
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
73:57
14:47
6:10
15 Kyle Miller
-
14:40
6:07
1
Jacques Abi-hann
-
14:45
6:09
2
Luis Figueroa
-
14:48
6:10
3
Scott Yang
-
14:51
6:11
4
Jacob Deppmeie
-
14:53
6:12
5
Christos Achilleo
-
15:10
6:19
7
Mitchell Stephens
-
15:11
6:20
8
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
78:58
15:48
6:35
60 Bradley Russell
-
15:22
6:24
10
Andrew Lam
-
15:26
6:26
11
Matthew Lum
-
16:03
6:41
12
Cole Savageau
-
16:03
6:41
13
Raymond Kwan
-
16:04
6:42
14
Alexande San jr.
-
16:15
6:46
15
Michael Chichioc
-
16:35
6:55
16
3 Jesuit
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:53
83:25
16:41
6:57
69 Landon Miller
Fr
15:02
6:16
6
Matthew Griffin
Fr
15:18
6:23
9
Daniel Robinson
Fr
17:25
7:15
17
Patrick Mahan
Fr
17:45
7:24
18
Giancarl Brida
Fr
17:55
7:28
19
Thomas Hart
Fr
17:56
7:28
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.