Jesuit Results from the Del Oro 4000 at Del Oro HS on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 14:50 5:56 2.5 21/114 4/10 12/35 2/6
Baer, Jack Fr Fr 15:12 6:05 2.5 18/104 4/12 18/35 2/9 16:24
(1:12,7.3)
16:24
(1:12,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bajamundi, Matthew So So 15:48 6:19 2.5 45/102 3/6 25/35 6/12 16:33
(0:45,4.5)
19:23
(3:35,18.5)
16:33
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camacho, Reginald So So 19:53 7:57 2.5 102/102 6/6 35/35 8/8 22:08
(2:15,10.2)
22:08
(2:15,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cummings, Patrick Fr Fr 14:53 5:57 2.5 15/104 3/12 14/35 3/13 15:55
(1:02,6.5)
15:55
(1:02,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan Jr JV 14:49 5:56 2.5 20/114 3/10 11/35 3/7 16:19
(1:30,9.2)
15:23
(0:34,3.7)
15:23
(0:34,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr JV 14:45 5:54 2.5 19/114 2/10 10/35 3/9 15:56
(1:11,7.4)
15:21
(0:36,3.9)
15:21
(0:36,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Sr V 13:12 5:17 2.5 14/86 2/7 2/35 3/12 13:34
(0:22,2.7)
13:20
(0:08,1.0)
13:20
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Fr Fr 15:36 6:14 2.5 28/104 7/12 22/35 2/5 19:12
(3:36,18.8)
19:12
(3:36,18.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 13:54 5:34 2.5 35/86 5/7 5/35 3/11
Hart, Thomas Fr Fr 17:51 7:08 2.5 76/104 11/12 32/35 2/3 23:46
(5:55,24.9)
23:46
(5:55,24.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Cristian So So 15:10 6:04 2.5 29/102 2/6 17/35 7/12 16:58
(1:48,10.6)
16:58
(1:48,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew So V 14:19 5:44 2.5 48/86 6/7 6/35 5/10 15:07
(0:48,5.3)
15:08
(0:49,5.4)
15:07
(0:48,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iritani, Jacob So So 15:08 6:03 2.5 28/102 1/6 15/35 8/13 16:51
(1:43,10.2)
16:51
(1:43,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 13:46 5:30 2.5 32/86 4/7 4/35 5/12 15:01
(1:15,8.3)
15:01
(1:15,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lackner, Michael Fr Fr 14:20 5:44 2.5 5/104 1/12 7/35 3/13 15:54
(1:34,9.9)
15:54
(1:34,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 14:52 5:57 2.5 23/114 5/10 13/35 2/6 15:59
(1:07,7.0)
15:59
(1:07,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahan, Patrick Fr Fr 17:52 7:09 2.5 77/104 12/12 33/35 2/3 25:09
(7:17,29.0)
25:09
(7:17,29.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 13:10 5:16 2.5 13/86 1/7 1/35 8/12 13:43
(0:33,4.0)
13:35
(0:25,3.1)
13:35
(0:25,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Landon Fr Fr 15:34 6:14 2.5 25/104 6/12 21/35 2/7
Miller, Tristan So So 15:52 6:21 2.5 47/102 4/6 26/35 4/10 16:51
(0:59,5.8)
16:51
(0:59,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moyle, Ryan So So 16:13 6:29 2.5 56/102 5/6 28/35 4/9 22:24
(6:11,27.6)
22:24
(6:11,27.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Muller, Tim Jr JV 15:44 6:18 2.5 47/114 7/10 23/35 3/6 16:27
(0:43,4.4)
16:53
(1:09,6.8)
16:27
(0:43,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 17:52 7:09 2.5 92/114 10/10 33/35 4/6 17:25 17:25
Robinson, Daniel Fr Fr 16:47 6:43 2.5 58/104 9/12 30/35 2/5 24:31
(7:44,31.5)
24:31
(7:44,31.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew Fr Fr 14:44 5:54 2.5 10/104 2/12 8/35 4/13 17:17
(2:33,14.8)
17:17
(2:33,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sjolund, McClane Jr JV 16:10 6:28 2.5 58/114 8/10 27/35 3/6 17:36
(1:26,8.1)
17:36
(1:26,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 14:44 5:54 2.5 18/114 1/10 8/35 3/9 15:07
(0:23,2.5)
17:47
(3:03,17.2)
15:07
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Standriff, Drew Jr JV 16:33 6:37 2.5 68/114 9/10 29/35 4/6 17:10
(0:37,3.6)
17:10
(0:37,3.6)
17:10
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stoll, Sam Sr V 13:21 5:20 2.5 17/86 3/7 3/35 2/12 14:10
(0:49,5.8)
13:33
(0:12,1.5)
13:33
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 15:13 6:05 2.5 33/114 6/10 19/35 3/6 16:02
(0:49,5.1)
16:02
(0:49,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Jesse Fr Fr 17:25 6:58 2.5 71/104 10/12 31/35 2/4 19:30
(2:05,10.7)
19:30
(2:05,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ternes, Bobby Fr Fr 15:33 6:13 2.5 24/104 5/12 20/35 2/8 16:58
(1:25,8.3)
16:58
(1:25,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilde, James Fr Fr 15:45 6:18 2.5 35/104 8/12 24/35 2/5 15:50
(0:05,0.5)
15:50
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 15:09 6:04 2.5 67/86 7/7 16/35 6/8 14:21 14:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 67:23
0:44
2.5 5:23 5:16 5:34 99 5:13 69:18
(1:55,2.8)
68:55
(1:32,2.2)
68:55
(1:32,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tristyn Martin (11), Chris Goode (12), Sam Stoll (15), Sean Kurdy (29), Kyle Guthrie (32)
So 1st 5 6/9 78:11
1:05
2.5 6:15 6:03 6:29 144 5:36 Jacob Iritani (22), Cristian Hernandez (23), Matthew Bajamundi (30), Tristan Miller (32), Ryan Moyle (37)
JV 1st 5 3/6 74:00
0:08
2.5 5:55 5:54 5:57 66 5:29 79:40
(5:40,7.1)
79:40
(5:40,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Christopher Sommers (11), Caleb Eddy (12), Logan Day (13), Ryan Azar (14), Tanner Leon (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 81:32
2:39
2.5 6:31 6:05 7:09 89 5:41 87:14
(5:42,6.5)
87:14
(5:42,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Louis Styer (9), Tim Muller (12), McClane Sjolund (16), Drew Standriff (20), Erik Murrain (32)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 74:42
1:13
2.5 5:59 5:44 6:13 60 5:45 Michael Lackner (5), Matthew Sickman (8), Patrick Cummings (13), Jack Baer (15), Bobby Ternes (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 81:07
1:51
2.5 6:29 6:14 6:58 49 6:12 Landon Miller (5), Matthew Griffin (7), James Wilde (10), Daniel Robinson (13), Jesse Taylor (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Horvath Sr Woodcreek 12:43 5:05
2 Trevor Stephens Sr DEL ORO 12:45 5:06
3 Ryan Hodgens Sr Whitney 12:48 5:07
4 Raymond Meijer Sr Bellarmine 12:48 5:07
5 George Miao Jr Rocklin 12:55 5:10
6 Boyal Swarnjit Sr River Valley 12:55 5:10
7 Jacob Zufelt Jr Whitney 12:57 5:11
8 Sean Gregg Sr El Dorado 13:01 5:12
9 Charles Deanda Sr Bellarmine 13:03 5:13
10 Miles Meijer So Bellarmine 13:04 5:14
11 Matt Seidel Jr Bellarmine 13:05 5:14
12 Justin Barry Jr Bellarmine 13:07 5:15
13 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 13:10 5:16 1/7 1/35 8/12 13:43
(0:33)
13:35
(0:25)
13:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 13:12 5:17 2/7 2/35 3/12 13:34
(0:22)
13:20
(0:08)
13:20
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Atzin Cardiel Sr Westmoor 13:13 5:17
16 Alex Sasser So Bellarmine 13:17 5:19
17 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 13:21 5:20 3/7 3/35 2/12 14:10
(0:49)
13:33
(0:12)
13:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Taylor Guinnip Jr Woodcreek 13:22 5:21
19 Kyle Ebert Jr DEL ORO 13:23 5:21
20 Luis Romo So Woodcreek 13:25 5:22
21 Connor Hensley Sr Rocklin 13:27 5:23
22 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 13:30 5:24
23 Marshall Sears Jr Woodcreek 13:31 5:24
24 Galen Fritz Jr Rocklin 13:32 5:25
25 Akshay Alaghatta Sr Bellarmine 13:33 5:25
26 Ian Janoska Sr El Dorado 13:35 5:26
27 Tucker Meijer So Bellarmine 13:37 5:27
28 Levi Dodge Sr Incline 13:41 5:28
29 Jay Revolinsky So El Dorado 13:41 5:28
30 Boone Bates Jr El Dorado 13:43 5:29
31 Moses Wolfe Polgar So DEL ORO 13:44 5:30
32 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 13:46 5:30 4/7 4/35 5/12 15:01
(1:15)
15:01
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Ryan Gray Jr El Dorado 13:47 5:31
34 Inderpreet Singh Jr River Valley 13:51 5:32
35 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 13:54 5:34 5/7 5/35 3/11
36 Spencer Lachman So Woodcreek 13:56 5:34
37 Zachary Skalet Jr Rocklin 13:57 5:35
38 Stabler Young Jr El Dorado 14:00 5:36
39 Brent Giles Jr DEL ORO 14:01 5:36
40 Daniel Grattan Sr DEL ORO 14:02 5:37
41 Gabe Hurwitt Jr El Dorado 14:05 5:38
42 Wyatt Morin Sr Woodcreek 14:09 5:40
43 Nickie Pucel Sr Sequoia 14:10 5:40
44 Adam Prekeges Sr Rocklin 14:10 5:40
45 Javier Lopez Jr Rocklin 14:11 5:40
46 Owen Weitzel So Woodcreek 14:12 5:41
47 Ethan Flake Jr Rocklin 14:16 5:42
48 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 14:19 5:44 6/7 6/35 5/10 15:07
(0:48)
15:08
(0:49)
15:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Alex Bice Jr DEL ORO 14:22 5:45
50 Matthew Hanna So Incline 14:25 5:46
51 Nicholas Zortman Jr Woodcreek 14:26 5:46
52 Daniel Baron Sr Incline 14:28 5:47
53 Denver Blatter Sr DEL ORO 14:29 5:48
54 Ty Dewes Jr Sequoia 14:31 5:48
55 Andres Quijas Sr River Valley 14:33 5:49
56 Steffen Mahnke Jr El Dorado 14:43 5:53
57 Matt Ramos Sr El Camino 14:49 5:56
58 Aaron Jacobson Sr Sequoia 14:49 5:56
59 Amrit Boyal Jr River Valley 14:50 5:56
60 Dylan Smith So Incline 14:51 5:56
61 Race Nelson Jr DEL ORO 14:53 5:57
62 Quincy Blackwell Jr El Dorado 14:58 5:59
63 Nicholas Puldo Jr Whitney 15:00 6:00
64 Dominic Chavarria Jr Westmoor 15:02 6:01
65 Alex Ruhlman Sr Sequoia 15:05 6:02
66 Alex Valencia Sr Sequoia 15:08 6:03
67 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 15:09 6:04 7/7 16/35 6/8 14:21 14:21
68 Alex Hoskins Sr River Valley 15:14 6:06
69 Michael Meegan Sr El Camino 15:18 6:07
70 Galdino Bravo Jr Sequoia 15:26 6:10
71 Raymond Barsch Jr El Camino 15:26 6:10
72 Alain Barron Jr Sequoia 15:27 6:11
73 Chris Camacho Jr Westmoor 15:31 6:12
74 Warren Vanvelkinburg Sr Sequoia 15:32 6:13
75 Soren Shepard Jr El Dorado 15:47 6:19
76 Wyatt Taylor Sr El Camino 15:49 6:20
77 Nelson Bedient Fr Incline 15:52 6:21
78 Chris Chu Jr Westmoor 15:54 6:22
79 Andrew Chow Jr Westmoor 16:03 6:25
80 Patrick Wilson Sr El Camino 16:03 6:25
81 Adam Petrul Jr DEL ORO 16:10 6:28
82 Owen Price So Incline 16:50 6:44
83 Logan Vick Sr El Camino 17:05 6:50
84 Jake Ott Jr Incline 17:30 7:00
85 Luke Anaya Sr Whitney 18:24 7:22
86 Amritpal Bains Jr River Valley 18:45 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
65:07
13:01
5:13
37 Raymond Meijer
Sr
12:48
5:07
3
Charles Deanda
Sr
13:03
5:13
7
Miles Meijer
So
13:04
5:14
8
Matt Seidel
Jr
13:05
5:14
9
Justin Barry
Jr
13:07
5:15
10
Alex Sasser
So
13:17
5:19
14
Akshay Alaghatt
Sr
13:33
5:25
23
2 Woodcreek
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
66:57
13:23
5:21
89 Jonathan Horvath
Sr
12:43
5:05
1
Taylor Guinnip
Jr
13:22
5:21
16
Luis Romo
So
13:25
5:22
18
Marshall Sears
Jr
13:31
5:24
21
Spencer Lachman
So
13:56
5:34
33
Wyatt Morin
Sr
14:09
5:40
39
Owen Weitzel
So
14:12
5:41
43
3 Rocklin
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
67:21
13:28
5:23
99 George Miao
Jr
12:55
5:10
4
Connor Hensley
Sr
13:27
5:23
19
Ty Medd
Jr
13:30
5:24
20
Galen Fritz
Jr
13:32
5:25
22
Zachary Skalet
Jr
13:57
5:35
34
Adam Prekeges
Sr
14:10
5:40
41
Javier Lopez
Jr
14:11
5:40
42
3 Jesuit
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:44
67:23
13:29
5:23
99 Tristyn Martin
Jr
13:10
5:16
11
Chris Goode
Sr
13:12
5:17
12
Sam Stoll
Sr
13:21
5:20
15
Sean Kurdy
Fr
13:46
5:30
29
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
13:54
5:34
32
Andrew Huitt
So
14:19
5:44
44
Greg Woollgar
Sr
15:09
6:04
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 El Dorado
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
67:47
13:33
5:25
113 Sean Gregg
Sr
13:01
5:12
6
Ian Janoska
Sr
13:35
5:26
24
Jay Revolins
So
13:41
5:28
26
Boone Bates
Jr
13:43
5:29
27
Ryan Gray
Jr
13:47
5:31
30
Stabler Young
Jr
14:00
5:36
35
Gabe Hurwitt
Jr
14:05
5:38
38
6 DEL ORO
2-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
67:55
13:35
5:26
120 Trevor Stephens
Sr
12:45
5:06
2
Kyle Ebert
Jr
13:23
5:21
17
Moses Wolfe Polgar
So
13:44
5:30
28
Brent Giles
Jr
14:01
5:36
36
Daniel Grattan
Sr
14:02
5:37
37
Alex Bice
Jr
14:22
5:45
45
Denver Blatter
Sr
14:29
5:48
48
7 River Valley
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
71:23
14:17
5:43
198 Boyal Swarnjit
Sr
12:55
5:10
5
Inderpre Singh
Jr
13:51
5:32
31
Andres Quijas
Sr
14:33
5:49
50
Amrit Boyal
Jr
14:50
5:56
53
Alex Hoskins
Sr
15:14
6:06
59
Amritpal Bains
Jr
18:45
7:30
73




8 Incline
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
73:17
14:39
5:52
238 Levi Dodge
Sr
13:41
5:28
25
Matthew Hanna
So
14:25
5:46
46
Daniel Baron
Sr
14:28
5:47
47
Dylan Smith
So
14:51
5:56
54
Nelson Bedient
Fr
15:52
6:21
66
Owen Price
So
16:50
6:44
70
Jake Ott
Jr
17:30
7:00
72
9 Sequoia
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
73:43
14:45
5:54
254 Nickie Pucel
Sr
14:10
5:40
40
Ty Dewes
Jr
14:31
5:48
49
Aaron Jacobson
Sr
14:49
5:56
52
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
15:05
6:02
56
Alex Valencia
Sr
15:08
6:03
57
Galdino Bravo
Jr
15:26
6:10
61
Alain Barron
Jr
15:27
6:11
63
10 Westmoor
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:50
75:43
15:09
6:03
267 Atzin Cardiel
Sr
13:13
5:17
13
Dominic Chavarri
Jr
15:02
6:01
55
Chris Camacho
Jr
15:31
6:12
64
Chris Chu
Jr
15:54
6:22
67
Andrew Chow
Jr
16:03
6:25
68








11 El Camino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
77:25
15:29
6:12
307 Matt Ramos
Sr
14:49
5:56
51
Michael Meegan
Sr
15:18
6:07
60
Raymond Barsch
Jr
15:26
6:10
62
Wyatt Taylor
Sr
15:49
6:20
65
Patrick Wilson
Sr
16:03
6:25
69
Logan Vick
Sr
17:05
6:50
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricky Avila So Bellarmine 13:39 5:28
2 Matthew Remaker So Archbishop Mitty 13:46 5:30
3 Adam Clarke So Woodcreek 13:46 5:30
4 Ryan Burd So Bellarmine 13:58 5:35
5 Thomas Doyle So Bellarmine 13:58 5:35
6 Bennet Shaw So Bellarmine 14:06 5:38
7 Charlie Plamondon Fr El Dorado 14:09 5:40
8 Ben Wilburn So Woodcreek 14:11 5:40
9 Ryan Menees So Bellarmine 14:15 5:42
10 Lupe Rojas So Bellarmine 14:32 5:49
11 Ethan Reeder So El Dorado 14:35 5:50
12 Jackson Harris So El Dorado 14:36 5:50
13 Kunal Bhatia So Bellarmine 14:37 5:51
14 Michael Hase So Bellarmine 14:38 5:51
15 Jonathan Tsai So Archbishop Mitty 14:41 5:52
16 Conor Crinion So Bellarmine 14:42 5:53
17 Charlie Utecht So Sequoia 14:42 5:53
18 Kieran Kearney So DEL ORO 14:45 5:54
19 Daniel Goold So Woodcreek 14:45 5:54
20 Geoffrey Leonhardt So Rocklin 14:49 5:56
21 Prajay Lolabattu So Bellarmine 14:51 5:56
22 Tyler Beth So Sequoia 15:00 6:00
23 David Pagan So Bellarmine 15:02 6:01
24 Brad Pickett So Woodcreek 15:03 6:01
25 Spencer Gray So Woodcreek 15:04 6:02
26 Kevin Sedayao So Bellarmine 15:04 6:02
27 Johnathan Montoya So Rocklin 15:05 6:02
28 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 15:08 6:03 1/6 15/35 8/13 16:51
(1:43)
16:51
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 15:10 6:04 2/6 17/35 7/12 16:58
(1:48)
16:58
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Austin Lin So Archbishop Mitty 15:13 6:05
31 Chris Lanoie So Bellarmine 15:17 6:07
32 Sahil Pandit So River Valley 15:18 6:07
33 Michael Maniglia So Bellarmine 15:20 6:08
34 Andrew Horvath So Woodcreek 15:21 6:08
35 Elias Masri So Bellarmine 15:25 6:10
36 Marc Arteaga So DEL ORO 15:27 6:11
37 Anthony Ramos So El Camino 15:28 6:11
38 Antonio Franco So Whitney 15:32 6:13
39 Andrew Ramirez So Bellarmine 15:34 6:14
40 John Capps So El Dorado 15:38 6:15
41 Jeremiah Grande So Rocklin 15:40 6:16
42 Grant Seely So El Dorado 15:42 6:17
43 Gabe Stultz So River Valley 15:43 6:17
44 Liam Mccarthy So Bellarmine 15:44 6:18
45 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 15:48 6:19 3/6 25/35 6/12 16:33
(0:45)
19:23
(3:35)
16:33
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Mharc Severino So Westmoor 15:48 6:19
47 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 15:52 6:21 4/6 26/35 4/10 16:51
(0:59)
16:51
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Gavin Giusti So Woodcreek 15:55 6:22
49 Alex Pell So Bellarmine 15:56 6:22
50 Jeremy Woodbury So Sequoia 15:58 6:23
51 Gabe Kulp So Woodcreek 15:59 6:24
52 Jake Lund So Rocklin 16:03 6:25
53 Curtis Alexander So DEL ORO 16:05 6:26
54 Anish Saha So Archbishop Mitty 16:09 6:28
55 Travis Glynn So DEL ORO 16:12 6:29
56 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 16:13 6:29 5/6 28/35 4/9 22:24
(6:11)
22:24
(6:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Davis Hamilton So Bellarmine 16:22 6:33
58 Riley Seitz So Bellarmine 16:23 6:33
59 Jason Paiva So Rocklin 16:23 6:33
60 Joel Kaderka So El Dorado 16:27 6:35
61 Maclean Ankhelyi So Vista 16:27 6:35
62 Christophe Chow So Bellarmine 16:28 6:35
63 August Uffelman So Bellarmine 16:28 6:35
64 Eric Fessenden So Rocklin 16:29 6:36
65 Grant Waters Fr Whitney 16:30 6:36
66 Ryan Anderson So Vista 16:32 6:37
67 Raul Solario So Sequoia 16:33 6:37
68 Bryan Heng So Bellarmine 16:34 6:38
69 Martin Bailey So Bellarmine 16:35 6:38
70 Jonathan Borst So Archbishop Mitty 16:35 6:38
71 Gio Delucchi So Westmoor 16:36 6:38
72 Zachary Dehkordi So Rocklin 16:37 6:39
73 Nathan Ham So Whitney 16:50 6:44
74 Nick Sousa So Bellarmine 16:51 6:44
75 Pranay Lolabattu So Bellarmine 16:51 6:44
76 Mihir Chitalia So Archbishop Mitty 16:57 6:47
77 Andrew Acuff So Rocklin 16:59 6:48
78 Lewis Troung So Westmoor 17:03 6:49
79 Cameron Peeters Jr El Dorado 17:07 6:51
80 Garrett Locher So El Dorado 17:11 6:52
81 Nicholas Steele So Bellarmine 17:15 6:54
82 Ben Morrison So Sequoia 17:23 6:57
83 Eamonn Carson So Sequoia 17:24 6:58
84 Sean Sevilla So Bellarmine 17:26 6:58
85 Will Newcomb So Bellarmine 17:28 6:59
86 Alexander Hineman So Rocklin 17:32 7:01
87 Paolo Zialcita So Bellarmine 17:35 7:02
88 Harprobjot Singh So River Valley 17:50 7:08
89 Lance Miranda So Bellarmine 17:58 7:11
90 Daniel Caballero So Bellarmine 18:08 7:15
91 Cody Cox So Vista 18:15 7:18
92 Brenden Allen So Whitney 18:17 7:19
93 Timothy Chan So Westmoor 18:20 7:20
94 Brandon Pulley So Woodcreek 18:20 7:20
95 Jeffrey Ng So Westmoor 18:21 7:20
96 Nick Alliniece So Whitney 18:22 7:21
97 Beary Eng So Westmoor 18:22 7:21
98 Jeremi Aguas So Westmoor 18:26 7:22
99 Cole Driver So Sequoia 18:30 7:24
100 Tony Nguyen So Westmoor 18:42 7:29
101 Connor Kiltgaard So Bellarmine 18:50 7:32
102 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 19:53 7:57 6/6 35/35 8/8 22:08
(2:15)
22:08
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
69:56
13:59
5:36
25 Ricky Avila
So
13:39
5:28
1
Ryan Burd
So
13:58
5:35
4
Thomas Doyle
So
13:58
5:35
5
Bennet Shaw
So
14:06
5:38
6
Ryan Menees
So
14:15
5:42
9
Lupe Rojas
So
14:32
5:49
10
Kunal Bhatia
So
14:37
5:51
13
2 Woodcreek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
72:49
14:34
5:50
66 Adam Clarke
So
13:46
5:30
3
Ben Wilburn
So
14:11
5:40
8
Daniel Goold
So
14:45
5:54
16
Brad Pickett
So
15:03
6:01
19
Spencer Gray
So
15:04
6:02
20
Andrew Horvath
So
15:21
6:08
25
Gavin Giusti
So
15:55
6:22
33
3 El Dorado
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
74:40
14:56
5:58
86 Charlie Plamondo
Fr
14:09
5:40
7
Ethan Reeder
So
14:35
5:50
11
Jackson Harris
So
14:36
5:50
12
John Capps
So
15:38
6:15
27
Grant Seely
So
15:42
6:17
29
Joel Kaderka
So
16:27
6:35
39
Cameron Peeters
Jr
17:07
6:51
49
4 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
76:24
15:17
6:07
119 Matthew Remaker
So
13:46
5:30
2
Jonathan Tsai
So
14:41
5:52
14
Austin Lin
So
15:13
6:05
24
Anish Saha
So
16:09
6:28
36
Jonathan Borst
So
16:35
6:38
43
Mihir Chitalia
So
16:57
6:47
47




5 Rocklin
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
78:00
15:36
6:14
139 Geoffrey Leonhard
So
14:49
5:56
17
Johnatha Montoya
So
15:05
6:02
21
Jeremiah Grande
So
15:40
6:16
28
Jake Lund
So
16:03
6:25
35
Jason Paiva
So
16:23
6:33
38
Eric Fessende
So
16:29
6:36
40
Zachary Dehkordi
So
16:37
6:39
45
6 Jesuit
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
78:11
15:38
6:15
144 Jacob Iritani
So
15:08
6:03
22
Cristian Hernande
So
15:10
6:04
23
Matthew Bajamund
So
15:48
6:19
30
Tristan Miller
So
15:52
6:21
32
Ryan Moyle
So
16:13
6:29
37
Reginald Camacho
So
19:53
7:57
59




7 Sequoia
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:41
79:36
15:55
6:22
159 Charlie Utecht
So
14:42
5:53
15
Tyler Beth
So
15:00
6:00
18
Jeremy Woodbury
So
15:58
6:23
34
Raul Solario
So
16:33
6:37
42
Ben Morrison
So
17:23
6:57
50
Eamonn Carson
So
17:24
6:58
51
Cole Driver
So
18:30
7:24
58
8 Whitney
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
85:31
17:06
6:50
220 Antonio Franco
So
15:32
6:13
26
Grant Waters
Fr
16:30
6:36
41
Nathan Ham
So
16:50
6:44
46
Brenden Allen
So
18:17
7:19
52
Nick Alliniec
So
18:22
7:21
55








9 Westmoor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
86:08
17:14
6:53
230 Mharc Severino
So
15:48
6:19
31
Gio Delucchi
So
16:36
6:38
44
Lewis Troung
So
17:03
6:49
48
Timothy Chan
So
18:20
7:20
53
Jeffrey Ng
So
18:21
7:20
54
Beary Eng
So
18:22
7:21
56
Jeremi Aguas
So
18:26
7:22
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Madrid Jr Bellarmine 13:29 5:24
2 Joshua Pleva Jr Bellarmine 13:35 5:26
3 Tyler Lazar Jr Bellarmine 13:43 5:29
4 Andrew Blankley Jr Bellarmine 13:47 5:31
5 Ken Saxton Sr Bellarmine 14:00 5:36
6 Marshall Seid Sr Bellarmine 14:02 5:37
7 Donavan Feliz Sr Rocklin 14:04 5:38
8 Jeffrey Hara Jr Bellarmine 14:11 5:40
9 Ramon Gomez Jr Bellarmine 14:14 5:42
10 David Dalton Jr Bellarmine 14:15 5:42
11 Jonathan Cluff Sr Rocklin 14:15 5:42
12 Akhil Surpaneni Jr Bellarmine 14:16 5:42
13 Nick Shea Sr Bellarmine 14:22 5:45
14 Elliot Jobson Jr Bellarmine 14:24 5:46
15 Ben Shea Sr Bellarmine 14:28 5:47
16 Marc Holtsman Sr Rocklin 14:31 5:48
17 Kyle Otto Sr Bellarmine 14:43 5:53
18 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 14:44 5:54 1/10 8/35 3/9 15:07
(0:23)
17:47
(3:03)
15:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 14:45 5:54 2/10 10/35 3/9 15:56
(1:11)
15:21
(0:36)
15:21
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 14:49 5:56 3/10 11/35 3/7 16:19
(1:30)
15:23
(0:34)
15:23
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 14:50 5:56 4/10 12/35 2/6
22 Jj Adams Sr Rocklin 14:51 5:56
23 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 14:52 5:57 5/10 13/35 2/6 15:59
(1:07)
15:59
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ian Kruse Sr Bellarmine 14:53 5:57
25 Vishanth Lyer Jr Bellarmine 14:56 5:58
26 Brenna Flentge Sr Rocklin 14:56 5:58
27 Frank Canizzaro Jr Bellarmine 15:00 6:00
28 Emilio Flamenco Jr Bellarmine 15:03 6:01
29 Patrick Duffy Sr Bellarmine 15:04 6:02
30 Justin Fikes Jr Rocklin 15:09 6:04
31 Marco Miranda Sr Bellarmine 15:11 6:04
32 Jimmy Consiglio Sr Bellarmine 15:12 6:05
33 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 15:13 6:05 6/10 19/35 3/6 16:02
(0:49)
16:02
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Brandon Toy Jr Bellarmine 15:16 6:06
35 Ian Lang Jr Bellarmine 15:20 6:08
36 Drew Fajardo Sr DEL ORO 15:21 6:08
37 Kevin Leary Jr Bellarmine 15:24 6:10
38 Nolan Hopping Sr DEL ORO 15:27 6:11
39 Ian Plouff Jr Woodcreek 15:29 6:12
40 Kyle Kelly Jr Bellarmine 15:29 6:12
41 Zach Mclaughlin Jr DEL ORO 15:33 6:13
42 Roman Schmelzer Jr DEL ORO 15:34 6:14
43 Chris Obregon Sr Bellarmine 15:34 6:14
44 Adam Grimmitt Jr Rocklin 15:35 6:14
45 Austin March Sr Rocklin 15:38 6:15
46 Devin Bruce Jr DEL ORO 15:40 6:16
47 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 15:44 6:18 7/10 23/35 3/6 16:27
(0:43)
16:53
(1:09)
16:27
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Julian O'hara Sr Sequoia 15:47 6:19
49 Ben Pieczynski Jr Woodcreek 15:51 6:20
50 Dennis Oliferuk Sr Rocklin 15:51 6:20
51 Charles Manchester Jr Bellarmine 15:52 6:21
52 Karl Meissner Sr Bellarmine 15:54 6:22
53 Elliot Wilde Jr Bellarmine 15:54 6:22
54 Alex Ratkowski Sr DEL ORO 15:59 6:24
55 Derek Willis Jr Rocklin 16:00 6:24
56 Peter De Brine Jr Bellarmine 16:08 6:27
57 Alex Williams Sr Bellarmine 16:08 6:27
58 McClane Sjolund Jr Jesuit 16:10 6:28 8/10 27/35 3/6 17:36
(1:26)
17:36
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Jason Manila Jr Westmoor 16:11 6:28
60 Bryce Pauken Jr Bellarmine 16:11 6:28
61 John Villahermosa Jr Westmoor 16:13 6:29
62 John Kurnett Jr DEL ORO 16:15 6:30
63 Nathan Metzger Sr Bellarmine 16:22 6:33
64 Cooper Sage Jr DEL ORO 16:23 6:33
65 Tristan Braum Jr DEL ORO 16:27 6:35
66 Eric Chee Jr Westmoor 16:28 6:35
67 Cole Dunbar Jr Sequoia 16:31 6:36
68 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 16:33 6:37 9/10 29/35 4/6 17:10
(0:37)
17:10
(0:37)
17:10
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Sean Remigion Jr Westmoor 16:33 6:37
70 Alex Mccarty Jr Bellarmine 16:34 6:38
71 Carson Predovich Jr Sequoia 16:37 6:39
72 Caleb Sin Sr Westmoor 16:40 6:40
73 Ulises Avila Jr Sequoia 16:45 6:42
74 Alex Lazich Jr Sequoia 16:46 6:42
75 Ivan Szeto Sr Westmoor 16:47 6:43
76 Neil Chan Jr Sequoia 16:51 6:44
77 Arnel Dolores Jr Westmoor 16:52 6:45
78 Jim Huttlinger Jr Bellarmine 16:53 6:45
79 Anthony Balancio Sr Westmoor 16:59 6:48
80 Will Antes Jr Bellarmine 17:00 6:48
81 Victor Mendoza Jr Sequoia 17:00 6:48
82 Vince Nicola Sr El Camino 17:06 6:50
83 Alaric Gonzales Sr Westmoor 17:08 6:51
84 John Lencioni Sr Bellarmine 17:31 7:00
85 Tommy Lam Jr Westmoor 17:33 7:01
86 Evan Shulz Jr Sequoia 17:36 7:02
87 Benny Chua Sr Westmoor 17:37 7:03
88 Peter Bugos Jr Sequoia 17:43 7:05
89 Sean Tighe Jr Bellarmine 17:45 7:06
90 Michael Otto Jr Bellarmine 17:48 7:07
91 Derrick Duong Sr Westmoor 17:51 7:08
92 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 17:52 7:09 10/10 33/35 4/6 17:25 17:25
93 Aaron Kho Jr Westmoor 17:52 7:09
94 John Humady Sr Westmoor 17:56 7:10
95 Jomari Geronimo Sr Westmoor 17:57 7:11
96 Vincent Nguyen Sr Bellarmine 18:12 7:17
97 Michael Villegas Sr El Camino 18:13 7:17
98 Adrian Pena Jr Westmoor 18:22 7:21
99 George Haver Jr DEL ORO 18:23 7:21
100 Andrew Jackson Jr El Dorado 18:26 7:22
101 Louie Pea Jr Bellarmine 18:27 7:23
102 Norman Leung Jr Westmoor 18:30 7:24
103 Sean Giorgino Jr DEL ORO 18:31 7:24
104 Alansi Ahmed Sr Westmoor 18:34 7:26
105 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr Westmoor 18:35 7:26
106 Anthony Pallone Sr Bellarmine 18:36 7:26
107 Kyle Sandvick Jr Bellarmine 19:12 7:41
108 Jordan Dugyawi Jr Westmoor 19:16 7:42
109 Alvin Tiletile Jr Westmoor 19:24 7:46
110 Chandler Martin Jr El Dorado 19:53 7:57
111 Timothy Pangilinan Jr Westmoor 19:59 8:00
112 Edgar Hernandez Jr Sequoia 20:16 8:06
113 Daniel Shih Jr Westmoor 21:50 8:44
114 Jordan Vick Jr El Camino 23:47 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
68:34
13:43
5:29
15 Isaac Madrid
Jr
13:29
5:24
1
Joshua Pleva
Jr
13:35
5:26
2
Tyler Lazar
Jr
13:43
5:29
3
Andrew Blankley
Jr
13:47
5:31
4
Ken Saxton
Sr
14:00
5:36
5
Marshall Seid
Sr
14:02
5:37
6
Jeffrey Hara
Jr
14:11
5:40
8
2 Rocklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
72:37
14:31
5:49
58 Donavan Feliz
Sr
14:04
5:38
7
Jonathan Cluff
Sr
14:15
5:42
9
Marc Holtsman
Sr
14:31
5:48
10
Jj Adams
Sr
14:51
5:56
15
Brenna Flentge
Sr
14:56
5:58
17
Justin Fikes
Jr
15:09
6:04
18
Adam Grimmitt
Jr
15:35
6:14
24
3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
74:00
14:48
5:55
66 Christop Sommers
Jr
14:44
5:54
11
Caleb Eddy
Jr
14:45
5:54
12
Logan Day
Jr
14:49
5:56
13
Ryan Azar
Jr
14:50
5:56
14
Tanner Leon
Jr
14:52
5:57
16
Louis Styer
Sr
15:13
6:05
19
Tim Muller
Jr
15:44
6:18
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 DEL ORO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
77:35
15:31
6:12
111 Drew Fajardo
Sr
15:21
6:08
20
Nolan Hopping
Sr
15:27
6:11
21
Zach Mclaughl
Jr
15:33
6:13
22
Roman Schmelze
Jr
15:34
6:14
23
Devin Bruce
Jr
15:40
6:16
25
Alex Ratkowsk
Sr
15:59
6:24
28
John Kurnett
Jr
16:15
6:30
31
5 Westmoor
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
82:05
16:25
6:34
161 Jason Manila
Jr
16:11
6:28
29
John Villaher
Jr
16:13
6:29
30
Eric Chee
Jr
16:28
6:35
32
Sean Remigion
Jr
16:33
6:37
34
Caleb Sin
Sr
16:40
6:40
36
Ivan Szeto
Sr
16:47
6:43
39
Arnel Dolores
Jr
16:52
6:45
41
6 Sequoia
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
82:26
16:29
6:36
170 Julian O'hara
Sr
15:47
6:19
27
Cole Dunbar
Jr
16:31
6:36
33
Carson Predovic
Jr
16:37
6:39
35
Ulises Avila
Jr
16:45
6:42
37
Alex Lazich
Jr
16:46
6:42
38
Neil Chan
Jr
16:51
6:44
40
Victor Mendoza
Jr
17:00
6:48
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
70:58
14:12
5:41
15 Marshall Seid
Sr
14:02
5:37
1
Jeffrey Hara
Jr
14:11
5:40
2
Ramon Gomez
Jr
14:14
5:42
3
David Dalton
Jr
14:15
5:42
4
Akhil Surpanen
Jr
14:16
5:42
5
Nick Shea
Sr
14:22
5:45
6
Elliot Jobson
Jr
14:24
5:46
7
2 Rocklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
78:13
15:39
6:15
57 Justin Fikes
Jr
15:09
6:04
8
Adam Grimmitt
Jr
15:35
6:14
10
Austin March
Sr
15:38
6:15
11
Dennis Oliferuk
Sr
15:51
6:20
13
Derek Willis
Jr
16:00
6:24
15








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
81:32
16:18
6:31
89 Louis Styer
Sr
15:13
6:05
9
Tim Muller
Jr
15:44
6:18
12
McClane Sjolund
Jr
16:10
6:28
16
Drew Standrif
Jr
16:33
6:37
20
Erik Murrain
Jr
17:52
7:09
32








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 DEL ORO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
83:27
16:41
6:41
101 Alex Ratkowsk
Sr
15:59
6:24
14
John Kurnett
Jr
16:15
6:30
17
Cooper Sage
Jr
16:23
6:33
18
Tristan Braum
Jr
16:27
6:35
19
George Haver
Jr
18:23
7:21
33
Sean Giorgino
Jr
18:31
7:24
34




5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
85:19
17:04
6:50
121 Ivan Szeto
Sr
16:47
6:43
21
Arnel Dolores
Jr
16:52
6:45
23
Anthony Balancio
Sr
16:59
6:48
24
Alaric Gonzales
Sr
17:08
6:51
26
Tommy Lam
Jr
17:33
7:01
27
Benny Chua
Sr
17:37
7:03
29
Derrick Duong
Sr
17:51
7:08
31
6 Sequoia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
89:26
17:53
7:09
140 Neil Chan
Jr
16:51
6:44
22
Victor Mendoza
Jr
17:00
6:48
25
Evan Shulz
Jr
17:36
7:02
28
Peter Bugos
Jr
17:43
7:05
30
Edgar Hernande
Jr
20:16
8:06
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Avila Fr Bellarmine 13:45 5:30
2 Donald Welsh Fr Bellarmine 14:07 5:39
3 Derek Shiu Fr Bellarmine 14:14 5:42
4 Isaiah Hanna Fr Whitney 14:15 5:42
5 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 14:20 5:44 1/12 7/35 3/13 15:54
(1:34)
15:54
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kyler Ostenberg Fr DEL ORO 14:28 5:47
7 Josh Lewis Fr Incline 14:38 5:51
8 Tim Bartolomei Fr DEL ORO 14:38 5:51
9 Owen Graffis Fr Incline 14:42 5:53
10 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 14:44 5:54 2/12 8/35 4/13 17:17
(2:33)
17:17
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Spencer Biliyeu Fr Whitney 14:49 5:56
12 Jacob Lazar Fr Bellarmine 14:51 5:56
13 Daniel Gurza Fr Bellarmine 14:52 5:57
14 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney 14:52 5:57
15 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 14:53 5:57 3/12 14/35 3/13 15:55
(1:02)
15:55
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Craig Yerkes Fr Rocklin 14:58 5:59
17 Drew Gee Fr DEL ORO 15:09 6:04
18 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 15:12 6:05 4/12 18/35 2/9 16:24
(1:12)
16:24
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ryan Von Chance Fr Vista 15:18 6:07
20 Aziz Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 15:25 6:10
21 Scott Yang Fr Bellarmine 15:29 6:12
22 Jacques Abi-hanna Fr Bellarmine 15:30 6:12
23 Emilio Valencia Fr Bellarmine 15:32 6:13
24 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 15:33 6:13 5/12 20/35 2/8 16:58
(1:25)
16:58
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 15:34 6:14 6/12 21/35 2/7
26 Mitchell Stephens Fr Bellarmine 15:35 6:14
27 Nathaniel Smith Fr DEL ORO 15:36 6:14
28 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 15:36 6:14 7/12 22/35 2/5 19:12
(3:36)
19:12
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Spencer Day Fr Bellarmine 15:38 6:15
30 Rohit Kumar Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:39 6:16
31 Justin Siu Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:40 6:16
32 Klay King Fr El Camino 15:42 6:17
33 Jacob Deppmeier Fr Bellarmine 15:44 6:18
34 Kyle Hamasaki Fr DEL ORO 15:44 6:18
35 James Wilde Fr Jesuit 15:45 6:18 8/12 24/35 2/5 15:50
(0:05)
15:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Nickolas Smith Fr DEL ORO 15:53 6:21
37 John Jomlin Fr Woodcreek 15:56 6:22
38 Nick Rubalcava Fr Whitney 15:56 6:22
39 Niko Guevara Fr Vista 16:03 6:25
40 Brett Snow Fr Whitney 16:03 6:25
41 Patrick Glynn Fr Westmoor 16:06 6:26
42 Harmen Kang Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:07 6:27
43 Vincent Chevreuil Fr Vista 16:13 6:29
44 Nicolas Deruiter Fr Bellarmine 16:16 6:30
45 Vincent Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 6:31
46 Austin Chao Fr Westmoor 16:19 6:32
47 John Yang Fr Bellarmine 16:20 6:32
48 Dalton Douglas-hiley Fr El Dorado 16:22 6:33
49 Cooper Rode Fr Vista 16:23 6:33
50 Kenneth Weekly-wilson Fr El Dorado 16:25 6:34
51 Liam Drennan Fr El Dorado 16:25 6:34
52 Robert La Peer Fr Whitney 16:26 6:34
53 Matt Griffin Fr Woodcreek 16:26 6:34
54 Joel Parker Fr Bellarmine 16:29 6:36
55 Jack Montgomery Fr DEL ORO 16:35 6:38
56 Spencer Andres Fr Rocklin 16:37 6:39
57 Spencer Popa Fr Bellarmine 16:44 6:42
58 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 16:47 6:43 9/12 30/35 2/5 24:31
(7:44)
24:31
(7:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Michael Schmidel Fr Bellarmine 16:51 6:44
60 Levi Hunter Fr Rocklin 16:52 6:45
61 Greg Cushing Fr El Camino 16:52 6:45
62 Daniel Baquero Fr Vista 17:01 6:48
63 Andrew Shimschock Fr Bellarmine 17:06 6:50
64 Joseph Murphy Fr Bellarmine 17:07 6:51
65 Jacob Pinkel Fr Bellarmine 17:15 6:54
66 Robert Lustig Fr Bellarmine 17:16 6:54
67 Ben Tam Fr Westmoor 17:20 6:56
68 Drew Ramacher Fr Bellarmine 17:22 6:57
69 Tim Baker Fr Woodcreek 17:22 6:57
70 Richard Ou Fr Westmoor 17:24 6:58
71 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 17:25 6:58 10/12 31/35 2/4 19:30
(2:05)
19:30
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Noah Mott Fr DEL ORO 17:28 6:59
73 Eric Jimenez Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:39 7:04
74 Mason Beseler Fr DEL ORO 17:48 7:07
75 Alejandro Alfaro Fr Woodcreek 17:48 7:07
76 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 17:51 7:08 11/12 32/35 2/3 23:46
(5:55)
23:46
(5:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 17:52 7:09 12/12 33/35 2/3 25:09
(7:17)
25:09
(7:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Perry Wreaks Fr Bellarmine 18:00 7:12
79 Crosby Tinucci Fr DEL ORO 18:00 7:12
80 Jacob Karson Fr Bellarmine 18:01 7:12
81 Christos Achilleoudis Fr Bellarmine 18:05 7:14
82 Nick Golden Fr Whitney 18:06 7:14
83 Jacob Ferguson Fr Woodcreek 18:11 7:16
84 Evan Isenstein-bra Fr Sequoia 18:14 7:18
85 Tyler Tate Fr Woodcreek 18:15 7:18
86 Aaron Narag Fr Westmoor 18:21 7:20
87 Scott Jones Fr Incline 18:24 7:22
88 Jake Smeltzer Fr DEL ORO 18:24 7:22
89 Ethan Chang Fr Westmoor 18:27 7:23
90 Austin Anderson Fr Whitney 18:35 7:26
91 Jonathan Wu Fr Westmoor 18:46 7:30
92 Matthew Larson Fr Bellarmine 18:51 7:32
93 Sunny Ng Fr Westmoor 19:08 7:39
94 Luis Figueroa Fr Bellarmine 19:14 7:42
95 Tyler Chang Fr Westmoor 19:23 7:45
96 Christian Bagamaspad Fr Bellarmine 19:52 7:57
97 Nick Stroud Fr Rocklin 19:54 7:58
98 Leo Merle Fr Vista 19:55 7:58
99 Eric Stoutenburg Fr DEL ORO 20:00 8:00
100 Jacob Sherer Fr Whitney 20:17 8:07
101 William Rey Fr Westmoor 20:43 8:17
102 Nicholas Rice Fr Sequoia 21:31 8:36
103 Lucas Wang Fr El Camino 21:32 8:37
104 Robert Doody Fr Sequoia 21:33 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
71:49
14:22
5:45
27 Marcus Avila
Fr
13:45
5:30
1
Donald Welsh
Fr
14:07
5:39
2
Derek Shiu
Fr
14:14
5:42
3
Jacob Lazar
Fr
14:51
5:56
10
Daniel Gurza
Fr
14:52
5:57
11
Aziz Ghadiali
Fr
15:25
6:10
17
Scott Yang
Fr
15:29
6:12
18
2 Jesuit
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
74:42
14:56
5:59
60 Michael Lackner
Fr
14:20
5:44
5
Matthew Sickman
Fr
14:44
5:54
8
Patrick Cummings
Fr
14:53
5:57
13
Jack Baer
Fr
15:12
6:05
15
Bobby Ternes
Fr
15:33
6:13
19
Landon Miller
Fr
15:34
6:14
20
Matthew Griffin
Fr
15:36
6:14
22
3 DEL ORO
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
75:35
15:07
6:03
73 Kyler Ostenber
Fr
14:28
5:47
6
Tim Bartolom
Fr
14:38
5:51
7
Drew Gee
Fr
15:09
6:04
14
Nathanie Smith
Fr
15:36
6:14
21
Kyle Hamasaki
Fr
15:44
6:18
25
Nickolas Smith
Fr
15:53
6:21
26
Jack Montgome
Fr
16:35
6:38
39
4 Whitney
2-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:48
75:55
15:11
6:04
83 Isaiah Hanna
Fr
14:15
5:42
4
Spencer Biliyeu
Fr
14:49
5:56
9
Taylor Nguyen
Fr
14:52
5:57
12
Nick Rubalcav
Fr
15:56
6:22
28
Brett Snow
Fr
16:03
6:25
30
Robert La Peer
Fr
16:26
6:34
37
Nick Golden
Fr
18:06
7:14
46
5 Vista
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:43
80:58
16:12
6:29
154 Ryan Von Chance
Fr
15:18
6:07
16
Niko Guevara
Fr
16:03
6:25
29
Vincent Chevreui
Fr
16:13
6:29
33
Cooper Rode
Fr
16:23
6:33
36
Daniel Baquero
Fr
17:01
6:48
40
Leo Merle
Fr
19:55
7:58
52




6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:00
81:22
16:16
6:31
157 Rohit Kumar
Fr
15:39
6:16
23
Justin Siu
Fr
15:40
6:16
24
Harmen Kang
Fr
16:07
6:27
32
Vincent Leuzze
Fr
16:17
6:31
34
Eric Jimenez
Fr
17:39
7:04
44








7 Woodcreek
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:15
85:43
17:09
6:51
199 John Jomlin
Fr
15:56
6:22
27
Matt Griffin
Fr
16:26
6:34
38
Tim Baker
Fr
17:22
6:57
42
Alejandr Alfaro
Fr
17:48
7:07
45
Jacob Ferguson
Fr
18:11
7:16
47
Tyler Tate
Fr
18:15
7:18
48




7 Westmoor
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
85:30
17:06
6:50
199 Patrick Glynn
Fr
16:06
6:26
31
Austin Chao
Fr
16:19
6:32
35
Ben Tam
Fr
17:20
6:56
41
Richard Ou
Fr
17:24
6:58
43
Aaron Narag
Fr
18:21
7:20
49
Ethan Chang
Fr
18:27
7:23
50
Jonathan Wu
Fr
18:46
7:30
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
77:31
15:30
6:12
16 Aziz Ghadiali
Fr
15:25
6:10
1
Scott Yang
Fr
15:29
6:12
2
Jacques Abi-hann
Fr
15:30
6:12
3
Emilio Valencia
Fr
15:32
6:13
4
Mitchell Stephens
Fr
15:35
6:14
6
Spencer Day
Fr
15:38
6:15
8
Jacob Deppmeie
Fr
15:44
6:18
9
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
81:07
16:13
6:29
49 Landon Miller
Fr
15:34
6:14
5
Matthew Griffin
Fr
15:36
6:14
7
James Wilde
Fr
15:45
6:18
10
Daniel Robinson
Fr
16:47
6:43
13
Jesse Taylor
Fr
17:25
6:58
14
Thomas Hart
Fr
17:51
7:08
17
Patrick Mahan
Fr
17:52
7:09
18
3 DEL ORO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
85:44
17:09
6:52
73 Nickolas Smith
Fr
15:53
6:21
11
Jack Montgome
Fr
16:35
6:38
12
Noah Mott
Fr
17:28
6:59
15
Mason Beseler
Fr
17:48
7:07
16
Crosby Tinucci
Fr
18:00
7:12
19
Jake Smeltzer
Fr
18:24
7:22
20
Eric Stoutenb
Fr
20:00
8:00
25
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
96:27
19:17
7:43
116 Ethan Chang
Fr
18:27
7:23
21
Jonathan Wu
Fr
18:46
7:30
22
Sunny Ng
Fr
19:08
7:39
23
Tyler Chang
Fr
19:23
7:45
24
William Rey
Fr
20:43
8:17
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.