Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 8/30/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex So F/S 21:52 8:45 2.5 136/150 20/29 41/50 1/1 20:46 17:57 17:57
Arostegui, Joey So F/S 17:58 7:11 2.5 89/150 13/29 33/50 1/5 17:26 17:26 17:26
Baer, Jack Fr F/S 16:24 6:34 2.5 39/150 5/29 20/50 5/11
Bajamundi, Matthew So F/S 19:23 7:45 2.5 115/150 17/29 38/50 1/1 19:10 16:33 16:33
Barrett, Luke Jr JV 15:49 6:20 2.5 9/70 2/11 12/50 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bassel, Sam Fr F/S 19:02 7:37 2.5 109/150 15/29 36/50 1/4
Beards, Trevor Fr F/S 16:22 6:33 2.5 38/150 4/29 19/50 6/13
Brennan, Bryan Jr V 15:25 6:10 2.5 71/110 10/10 10/50 1/4 17:33
(2:08,12.2)
15:43
(0:18,1.9)
15:43
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brida, Giancarlo Fr F/S 22:30 9:00 2.5 140/150 24/29 45/50 1/1
Camacho, Reginald So F/S 22:08 8:51 2.5 137/150 21/29 42/50 1/1
Campbell, Connor Jr JV 16:21 6:32 2.5 21/70 5/11 18/50 1/5
Carpenter, Bradley Fr F/S 16:45 6:42 2.5 50/150 6/29 21/50 3/11
Cummings, Patrick Fr F/S 15:55 6:22 2.5 29/150 3/29 15/50 6/13
Day, Logan Jr V 15:23 6:09 2.5 69/110 9/10 9/50 2/5 18:56
(3:33,18.8)
16:19
(0:56,5.7)
16:19
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dorsey, Marshall Fr F/S 19:28 7:47 2.5 118/150 18/29 39/50 1/1
Echeona, Fernando Jr JV 18:09 7:16 2.5 49/70 11/11 34/50 2/2 20:32
(2:23,11.6)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 15:21 6:08 2.5 67/110 8/10 8/50 2/7 18:21
(3:00,16.3)
15:56
(0:35,3.7)
15:56
(0:35,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Marshall Jr JV 17:33 7:01 2.5 39/70 8/11 30/50 2/3 19:09
(1:36,8.4)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Flodin, Michael So F/S 17:12 6:53 2.5 68/150 11/29 27/50 1/6
Godby, Noah So F/S 22:29 9:00 2.5 139/150 23/29 44/50 1/1
Goode, Chris Sr V 13:20 5:20 2.5 10/110 1/10 1/50 7/16 14:02
(0:42,5.0)
13:34
(0:14,1.7)
13:34
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Fr F/S 19:12 7:41 2.5 112/150 16/29 37/50 1/2
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 23:46 9:30 2.5 144/150 26/29 47/50 1/1
Hernandez, Cristian So F/S 16:58 6:47 2.5 58/150 9/29 25/50 1/8
Huitt, Andrew So V 15:08 6:03 2.5 62/110 7/10 7/50 4/10 17:32
(2:24,13.7)
15:07 15:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Iritani, Jacob So F/S 16:51 6:44 2.5 53/150 7/29 22/50 3/10
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 15:01 6:00 2.5 59/110 6/10 6/50 6/12
Lackner, Michael Fr F/S 15:54 6:22 2.5 27/150 2/29 14/50 8/14
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 15:59 6:24 2.5 11/70 3/11 16/50 1/9 17:09
(1:10,6.8)
17:09
(1:10,6.8)
17:09
(1:10,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahan, Patrick Fr F/S 25:09 10:04 2.5 146/150 28/29 49/50 1/1
Malone, Tommy Jr JV 15:29 6:12 2.5 4/70 1/11 11/50 3/12 17:12
(1:43,10.0)
17:12
(1:43,10.0)
17:12
(1:43,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 13:35 5:26 2.5 15/110 3/10 3/50 2/14 14:07
(0:32,3.8)
13:43
(0:08,1.0)
13:43
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Sr V 14:06 5:38 2.5 30/110 4/10 4/50 4/13 14:33
(0:27,3.1)
13:56 13:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Miller, Tristan So F/S 16:51 6:44 2.5 54/150 8/29 23/50 1/9 19:11
(2:20,12.2)
19:11
(2:20,12.2)
19:11
(2:20,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moreira, Max Fr F/S 27:13 10:53 2.5 149/150 29/29 50/50 1/1
Moyle, Ryan So F/S 22:24 8:58 2.5 138/150 22/29 43/50 1/1
Muller, Tim Jr JV 16:53 6:45 2.5 27/70 6/11 24/50 2/5 18:21
(1:28,8.0)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 17:25 6:58 2.5 35/70 7/11 29/50 2/4
Robinson, Daniel Fr F/S 24:31 9:48 2.5 145/150 27/29 48/50 1/1
Sickman, Matthew Fr F/S 17:17 6:55 2.5 70/150 12/29 28/50 1/5
Sjolund, McClane Jr JV 17:36 7:02 2.5 40/70 9/11 31/50 2/3
Smolich, Anthony Fr F/S 18:36 7:26 2.5 101/150 14/29 35/50 1/4
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 17:47 7:07 2.5 44/70 10/11 32/50 2/3 17:48
(0:01,0.1)
15:07 15:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Stoll, Sam Sr V 13:33 5:25 2.5 14/110 2/10 2/50 4/14 14:10
(0:37,4.4)
14:10
(0:37,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 16:02 6:25 2.5 12/70 4/11 17/50 1/6 16:47
(0:45,4.5)
16:47
(0:45,4.5)
16:47
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Jesse Fr F/S 19:30 7:48 2.5 119/150 19/29 40/50 1/1
Ternes, Bobby Fr F/S 16:58 6:47 2.5 59/150 10/29 26/50 1/6
Wilde, James Fr F/S 15:50 6:20 2.5 25/150 1/29 13/50 10/16
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 14:21 5:44 2.5 36/110 5/10 5/50 3/13 15:31
(1:10,7.5)
15:31
(1:10,7.5)
15:31
(1:10,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yim, Zachary Fr F/S 22:49 9:08 2.5 143/150 25/29 46/50 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 68:55
1:01
2.5 5:31 5:20 5:44 101 5:24 72:24
(3:29,4.8)
69:18
(0:23,0.6)
69:18
(0:23,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Goode (10), Sam Stoll (14), Tristyn Martin (15), Flavio Medrano (28), Greg Woollgar (34)
V 2nd 5 2/4 76:18
0:24
2.5 6:06 6:00 6:10 33 6:03 79:42
(3:24,4.3)
79:42
(3:24,4.3)
79:42
(3:24,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Kurdy (4), Andrew Huitt (5), Caleb Eddy (7), Logan Day (8), Bryan Brennan (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 79:40
0:52
2.5 6:22 6:12 6:32 46 6:22 Tommy Malone (4), Luke Barrett (7), Tanner Leon (9), Louis Styer (10), Connor Campbell (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 87:14
0:54
2.5 6:59 6:45 7:07 45 6:43 Tim Muller (4), Erik Murrain (8), Marshall Elliott (10), McClane Sjolund (11), Christopher Sommers (12)
F/S 1st 5 6/11 80:25
0:34
2.5 6:26 6:20 6:34 148 5:53 82:50
(2:25,2.9)
76:18 76:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) James Wilde (23), Michael Lackner (25), Patrick Cummings (27), Trevor Beards (36), Jack Baer (37)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 84:23
0:13
2.5 6:45 6:42 6:47 37 6:45 88:38
(4:15,4.8)
82:25 82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Bradley Carpenter (3), Jacob Iritani (6), Tristan Miller (7), Cristian Hernandez (10), Bobby Ternes (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 90:05
1:50
2.5 7:12 6:53 7:37 24 7:12 93:57
(3:52,4.1)
88:01 88:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Michael Flodin (1), Matthew Sickman (2), Joey Arostegui (3), Anthony Smolich (7), Sam Bassel (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 99:25
2:40
2.5 7:57 7:41 8:45 15 7:57 97:45 97:45 97:45 Matthew Griffin (1), Matthew Bajamundi (2), Marshall Dorsey (3), Jesse Taylor (4), Alex Aprea (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 112:20
0:41
2.5 8:59 8:51 9:08 15 8:59 111:59 111:59 111:59 Reginald Camacho (1), Ryan Moyle (2), Noah Godby (3), Giancarlo Brida (4), Zachary Yim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Sr Granite Bay 12:45 5:06
2 Neilson Powless So Roseville 12:50 5:08
3 Caton Avilla Sr PLeasant Grove 12:50 5:08
4 TOBY QUALLS Sr PLACER 12:52 5:09
5 Jonathan Horvath Sr Woodcreek 13:06 5:14
6 ZACH STELZER Jr PLACER 13:09 5:16
7 Sean Gregg Sr El Dorado 13:13 5:17
8 Justin Clark Sr Woodcreek 13:17 5:19
9 Paul Zeiss So Granite Bay 13:19 5:20
10 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 13:20 5:20 1/10 1/50 7/16 14:02
(0:42)
13:34
(0:14)
13:34
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Boyal Swarnjit Sr River Valley 13:23 5:21
12 Trevor Stephens Sr DEL ORO 13:24 5:22
13 VIKTOR DOROFEYEV Sr PLACER 13:31 5:24
14 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 13:33 5:25 2/10 2/50 4/14 14:10
(0:37)
14:10
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 13:35 5:26 3/10 3/50 2/14 14:07
(0:32)
13:43
(0:08)
13:43
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 George Halvorsen Sr Rio Americano 13:41 5:28
17 Taylor Guinnip Jr Woodcreek 13:42 5:29
18 FELIX OLIVEROS Jr PLACER 13:45 5:30
19 Sam Devereux Sr Woodcreek 13:52 5:33
20 David French Sr Nevada Union 13:53 5:33
21 Kyle Kishineff So PLeasant Grove 13:54 5:34
22 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 13:56 5:34
23 Gabe Hurwitt Jr El Dorado 13:57 5:35
24 Sam Neptune So Granite Bay 13:58 5:35
25 Kyle Ebert Jr DEL ORO 13:59 5:36
26 Spencer Cudworth Jr PLeasant Grove 14:02 5:37
27 Ben Pavik So Granite Bay 14:04 5:38
28 Kenji Anzai Jr Rio Americano 14:05 5:38
29 Marshall Sears Jr Woodcreek 14:06 5:38
30 Flavio Medrano Sr Jesuit 14:06 5:38 4/10 4/50 4/13 14:33
(0:27)
13:56 13:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
31 Ben Garcia Jr PLeasant Grove 14:11 5:40
32 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 14:11 5:40
33 Austin Taggart Jr Oakmont 14:14 5:42
34 Garrett Migliozzi Jr Nevada Union 14:15 5:42
35 GAMA GOMEZ Sr PLACER 14:18 5:43
36 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 14:21 5:44 5/10 5/50 3/13 15:31
(1:10)
15:31
(1:10)
15:31
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ryan Gray Jr El Dorado 14:25 5:46
38 Daniel Grattan Sr DEL ORO 14:26 5:46
39 Kevin Lozoya Sr Antelope 14:28 5:47
40 Stabler Young Jr El Dorado 14:29 5:48
41 Boone Bates Jr El Dorado 14:29 5:48
42 Nicholas Zortman Jr Woodcreek 14:32 5:49
43 Dakota Fierro Sr Antelope 14:33 5:49
44 GARRETT JORDAN Sr PLACER 14:36 5:50
45 Jeff Ritter Jr Granite Bay 14:38 5:51
46 Inderpreet Singh Jr River Valley 14:38 5:51
47 Jason Yurgelevic Jr El Dorado 14:39 5:52
48 Kael Newton Sr Nevada Union 14:41 5:52
49 Denver Blatter Sr DEL ORO 14:41 5:52
50 Aaron Hutton Jr River Valley 14:46 5:54
51 Walker Knauss So Granite Bay 14:46 5:54
52 Alex Bice Jr DEL ORO 14:47 5:55
53 Adam Hocking Sr Oakmont 14:52 5:57
54 Wyatt Morin Sr Woodcreek 14:53 5:57
55 Austin Dawson Jr DEL ORO 14:57 5:59
56 LOUIS RINN Jr PLACER 14:57 5:59
57 Spencer Palmer Jr Granite Bay 14:59 6:00
58 Marc Mihalovic Jr Granite Bay 14:59 6:00
59 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 15:01 6:00 6/10 6/50 6/12
60 Jake Clayton Sr River Valley 15:01 6:00
61 Quijas Andres Sr River Valley 15:04 6:02
62 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 15:08 6:03 7/10 7/50 4/10 17:32
(2:24)
15:07 15:07 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Matt Ramos Sr El Camino 15:12 6:05
64 Will Greenwood Jr Granite Bay 15:13 6:05
65 Amit Boyal Jr River Valley 15:16 6:06
66 Jose Ramirez Jr Oakmont 15:19 6:08
67 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 15:21 6:08 8/10 8/50 2/7 18:21
(3:00)
15:56
(0:35)
15:56
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 15:21 6:08
69 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 15:23 6:09 9/10 9/50 2/5 18:56
(3:33)
16:19
(0:56)
16:19
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Raymond Barsch Jr El Camino 15:23 6:09
71 Bryan Brennan Jr Jesuit 15:25 6:10 10/10 10/50 1/4 17:33
(2:08)
15:43
(0:18)
15:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Josh Lowy Sr Rio Americano 15:25 6:10
73 Race Nelson Jr DEL ORO 15:29 6:12
74 Matt Bollinger Jr El Camino 15:34 6:14
75 Avery Ward Sr Antelope 15:35 6:14
76 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 15:36 6:14
77 Matt Bailey Sr Yuba City 15:37 6:15
78 Jason Seminer Sr Granite Bay 15:37 6:15
79 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 15:39 6:16
80 Jacob Frankel Sr Sacramento Country Day 15:40 6:16
81 Carlos Mejia Sr Antelope 15:41 6:16
82 Brian Vest Jr PLeasant Grove 15:42 6:17
83 Michael Darrough Sr DEL ORO 15:43 6:17
84 Patrick Wilson Sr El Camino 15:48 6:19
85 Elijah Selby Jr Oakmont 15:52 6:21
86 Patrick Macias Jr Oakmont 15:58 6:23
87 Weston Holt Jr Granite Bay 15:59 6:24
88 Chris Freeman Jr Oakmont 15:59 6:24
89 Robert Sekerak Sr Nevada Union 16:04 6:26
90 Michael Meegan Sr El Camino 16:12 6:29
91 Alex Hoskins Jr River Valley 16:16 6:30
92 Trenton Poynter Sr PLeasant Grove 16:16 6:30
93 Yih-Chuen Yen Sr PLeasant Grove 16:28 6:35
94 Andre Titus Jr River Valley 16:29 6:36
95 Austin Finerty Sr Roseville 16:34 6:38
96 Zac Matsumoto Jr PLeasant Grove 16:39 6:40
97 Wyatt Taylor Sr El Camino 16:50 6:44
98 Brandon McEvoy Sr PLeasant Grove 16:53 6:45
99 Nathan Neufeld Sr Antelope 17:02 6:49
100 Hunter Fournier Sr Roseville 17:02 6:49
101 Corbin Poynter Sr PLeasant Grove 17:11 6:52
102 Dane Ness Sr El Camino 17:17 6:55
103 Jarrett Maples So Roseville 17:25 6:58
104 Dean Fogle Sr Nevada Union 17:32 7:01
105 Logan Vick Sr El Camino 17:36 7:02
106 John Swanton Sr Nevada Union 17:42 7:05
107 Lukas Hall-Alba Sr Nevada Union 17:59 7:12
108 Vince Nicola Sr El Camino 18:03 7:13
109 Austin Torgerson Jr Roseville 18:13 7:17
110 Disney Vang Jr PLeasant Grove 18:50 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PLACER
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
67:35
13:31
5:24
73 TOBY QUALLS
Sr
12:52
5:09
4
ZACH STELZER
Jr
13:09
5:16
6
VIKTOR DOROFEYE
Sr
13:31
5:24
13
FELIX OLIVEROS
Jr
13:45
5:30
17
GAMA GOMEZ
Sr
14:18
5:43
33
GARRETT JORDAN
Sr
14:36
5:50
42
LOUIS RINN
Jr
14:57
5:59
54
2 Woodcreek
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
68:03
13:37
5:27
74 Jonathan Horvath
Sr
13:06
5:14
5
Justin Clark
Sr
13:17
5:19
8
Taylor Guinnip
Jr
13:42
5:29
16
Sam Devereux
Sr
13:52
5:33
18
Marshall Sears
Jr
14:06
5:38
27
Nicholas Zortman
Jr
14:32
5:49
40
Wyatt Morin
Sr
14:53
5:57
52
3 Jesuit
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
68:55
13:47
5:31
101 Chris Goode
Sr
13:20
5:20
10
Sam Stoll
Sr
13:33
5:25
14
Tristyn Martin
Jr
13:35
5:26
15
Flavio Medrano
Sr
14:06
5:38
28
Greg Woollgar
Sr
14:21
5:44
34
Sean Kurdy
Fr
15:01
6:00
56
Andrew Huitt
So
15:08
6:03
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Granite Bay
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:53
68:44
13:45
5:30
102 Trent Brendel
Sr
12:45
5:06
1
Paul Zeiss
So
13:19
5:20
9
Sam Neptune
So
13:58
5:35
23
Ben Pavik
So
14:04
5:38
26
Jeff Ritter
Jr
14:38
5:51
43
Walker Knauss
So
14:46
5:54
49
Spencer Palmer
Jr
14:59
6:00
55
5 El Dorado
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:16
70:33
14:07
5:39
141 Sean Gregg
Sr
13:13
5:17
7
Gabe Hurwitt
Jr
13:57
5:35
22
Ryan Gray
Jr
14:25
5:46
35
Stabler Young
Jr
14:29
5:48
38
Boone Bates
Jr
14:29
5:48
39
Jason Yurgelev
Jr
14:39
5:52
45




6 PLeasant Grove
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:52
70:39
14:08
5:39
148 Caton Avilla
Sr
12:50
5:08
3
Kyle Kishinef
So
13:54
5:34
20
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
14:02
5:37
25
Ben Garcia
Jr
14:11
5:40
29
Brian Vest
Jr
15:42
6:17
71
Trenton Poynter
Sr
16:16
6:30
79
Yih-Chue Yen
Sr
16:28
6:35
80
7 DEL ORO
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
71:17
14:15
5:42
169 Trevor Stephens
Sr
13:24
5:22
12
Kyle Ebert
Jr
13:59
5:36
24
Daniel Grattan
Sr
14:26
5:46
36
Denver Blatter
Sr
14:41
5:52
47
Alex Bice
Jr
14:47
5:55
50
Austin Dawson
Jr
14:57
5:59
53
Race Nelson
Jr
15:29
6:12
65
8 Roseville
2-4-6-7-8
Gap: 2:46
71:54
14:23
5:45
184 Neilson Powless
So
12:50
5:08
2
Arturo Sotomayo
So
13:56
5:34
21
Logan Stahl
Sr
14:11
5:40
30
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
15:21
6:08
63
Evan Stepper
Jr
15:36
6:14
68
Ben Beckwith
Sr
15:39
6:16
69
Austin Finerty
Sr
16:34
6:38
81
9 River Valley
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:41
72:52
14:34
5:50
218 Boyal Swarnjit
Sr
13:23
5:21
11
Inderpre Singh
Jr
14:38
5:51
44
Aaron Hutton
Jr
14:46
5:54
48
Jake Clayton
Sr
15:01
6:00
57
Quijas Andres
Sr
15:04
6:02
58
Amit Boyal
Jr
15:16
6:06
61
Alex Hoskins
Jr
16:16
6:30
78
10 Nevada Union
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:39
76:25
15:17
6:07
258 David French
Sr
13:53
5:33
19
Garrett Migliozz
Jr
14:15
5:42
32
Kael Newton
Sr
14:41
5:52
46
Robert Sekerak
Sr
16:04
6:26
76
Dean Fogle
Sr
17:32
7:01
85
John Swanton
Sr
17:42
7:05
86
Lukas Hall-Alb
Sr
17:59
7:12
87
11 Oakmont
11-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:44
76:15
15:15
6:06
291 Austin Taggart
Jr
14:14
5:42
31
Adam Hocking
Sr
14:52
5:57
51
Jose Ramirez
Jr
15:19
6:08
62
Elijah Selby
Jr
15:52
6:21
73
Patrick Macias
Jr
15:58
6:23
74
Chris Freeman
Jr
15:59
6:24
75




12 Antelope
12-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:34
77:19
15:28
6:11
298 Kevin Lozoya
Sr
14:28
5:47
37
Dakota Fierro
Sr
14:33
5:49
41
Avery Ward
Sr
15:35
6:14
67
Carlos Mejia
Sr
15:41
6:16
70
Nathan Neufeld
Sr
17:02
6:49
83








13 El Camino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:00
78:09
15:38
6:15
339 Matt Ramos
Sr
15:12
6:05
60
Raymond Barsch
Jr
15:23
6:09
64
Matt Bollinge
Jr
15:34
6:14
66
Patrick Wilson
Sr
15:48
6:19
72
Michael Meegan
Sr
16:12
6:29
77
Wyatt Taylor
Sr
16:50
6:44
82
Dane Ness
Sr
17:17
6:55
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
75:34
15:07
6:03
22 Walker Knauss
So
14:46
5:54
1
Spencer Palmer
Jr
14:59
6:00
2
Marc Mihalovi
Jr
14:59
6:00
3
Will Greenwoo
Jr
15:13
6:05
6
Jason Seminer
Sr
15:37
6:15
10
Weston Holt
Jr
15:59
6:24
12




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
76:18
15:16
6:06
33 Sean Kurdy
Fr
15:01
6:00
4
Andrew Huitt
So
15:08
6:03
5
Caleb Eddy
Jr
15:21
6:08
7
Logan Day
Jr
15:23
6:09
8
Bryan Brennan
Jr
15:25
6:10
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 PLeasant Grove
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
83:27
16:41
6:41
79 Trenton Poynter
Sr
16:16
6:30
13
Yih-Chue Yen
Sr
16:28
6:35
14
Zac Matsumot
Jr
16:39
6:40
16
Brandon McEvoy
Sr
16:53
6:45
17
Corbin Poynter
Sr
17:11
6:52
19
Disney Vang
Jr
18:50
7:32
22




4 Roseville
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
84:53
16:59
6:47
85 Ben Beckwith
Sr
15:39
6:16
11
Austin Finerty
Sr
16:34
6:38
15
Hunter Fournier
Sr
17:02
6:49
18
Jarrett Maples
So
17:25
6:58
20
Austin Torgerso
Jr
18:13
7:17
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Rogers Jr Granite Bay 14:48 5:55
2 Makana Kauhaahaa Jr UNION MINE 14:55 5:58
3 William Winter Jr UNION MINE 15:25 6:10
4 Tommy Malone Jr Jesuit 15:29 6:12 1/11 11/50 3/12 17:12
(1:43)
17:12
(1:43)
17:12
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sawyer Haffner Jr El Dorado 15:34 6:14
6 Matt Clement Jr Granite Bay 15:37 6:15
7 Steffen Mahnke Jr El Dorado 15:43 6:17
8 Ian Plouff Jr Woodcreek 15:48 6:19
9 Luke Barrett Jr Jesuit 15:49 6:20 2/11 12/50 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Roman Schmelzer Jr DEL ORO 15:51 6:20
11 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 15:59 6:24 3/11 16/50 1/9 17:09
(1:10)
17:09
(1:10)
17:09
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 16:02 6:25 4/11 17/50 1/6 16:47
(0:45)
16:47
(0:45)
16:47
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Drew Fajardo Sr DEL ORO 16:04 6:26
14 Forrest Scholtes-Dow Jr DEL ORO 16:05 6:26
15 Austin Smith Jr DEL ORO 16:12 6:29
16 MATTHEW TUELLER Jr PLACER 16:13 6:29
17 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 16:16 6:30
18 BRANDON SANCHEZ Jr PLACER 16:18 6:31
19 Ryan Visek Jr Woodcreek 16:18 6:31
20 Lucas Altomare Sr Woodcreek 16:20 6:32
21 Connor Campbell Jr Jesuit 16:21 6:32 5/11 18/50 1/5
22 Zach McLaughlin Jr DEL ORO 16:29 6:36
23 Joe Ganoung Sr DEL ORO 16:29 6:36
24 Nolan Hopping Sr DEL ORO 16:39 6:40
25 Devin Bruce Jr DEL ORO 16:43 6:41
26 Connor Ryan Jr Granite Bay 16:50 6:44
27 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 16:53 6:45 6/11 24/50 2/5 18:21
(1:28)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY)
28 William Lamora Jr DEL ORO 16:57 6:47
29 Andrew Sadacca Jr Woodcreek 16:57 6:47
30 Reagan Hime Jr DEL ORO 17:11 6:52
31 Rui-Hao Qui Sr PLeasant Grove 17:13 6:53
32 Austin Smith Sr DEL ORO 17:14 6:54
33 Troy Maxfield Jr UNION MINE 17:14 6:54
34 Nick Alvarez Sr Oakmont 17:17 6:55
35 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 17:25 6:58 7/11 29/50 2/4
36 Alex Ratkowski Sr DEL ORO 17:25 6:58
37 Durand Smiley Jr UNION MINE 17:28 6:59
38 Kenny Doran Jr Granite Bay 17:32 7:01
39 Marshall Elliott Jr Jesuit 17:33 7:01 8/11 30/50 2/3 19:09
(1:36)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
40 McClane Sjolund Jr Jesuit 17:36 7:02 9/11 31/50 2/3
41 Spencer Nelson Jr UNION MINE 17:42 7:05
42 Soren Shepard Jr El Dorado 17:44 7:06
43 Justin Benning Sr PLeasant Grove 17:45 7:06
44 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 17:47 7:07 10/11 32/50 2/3 17:48
(0:01)
15:07 15:07 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Matthew Meyers Sr Granite Bay 17:49 7:08
46 MAX FUREYRA Jr PLACER 17:52 7:09
47 Eric Sadacca Jr Woodcreek 17:54 7:10
48 Dale Oglesby Jr UNION MINE 18:03 7:13
49 Fernando Echeona Jr Jesuit 18:09 7:16 11/11 34/50 2/2 20:32
(2:23)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
50 John Kurnett Jr DEL ORO 18:10 7:16
51 Tristan Braum Jr DEL ORO 18:10 7:16
52 Adam Petrul Jr DEL ORO 18:11 7:16
53 Ben Pieczynski Jr Woodcreek 18:13 7:17
54 Daniel Eastman Jr Oakmont 18:23 7:21
55 Kevin Ralphs Sr UNION MINE 18:25 7:22
56 Dan Reilly Jr Roseville 18:30 7:24
57 Matt Iwahiro Jr Granite Bay 18:36 7:26
58 Brad Miller Jr Antelope 18:50 7:32
59 Daniel Wynhoff Sr PLeasant Grove 18:57 7:35
60 Aidan Kearney Jr DEL ORO 19:01 7:36
61 Nicholas Tatman Jr Granite Bay 19:21 7:44
62 Michael Villegas Sr El Camino 19:22 7:45
63 Cj Stone Jr Granite Bay 19:23 7:45
64 Sean Girogino Jr DEL ORO 19:47 7:55
65 Matt Boliard Sr Granite Bay 20:36 8:14
66 Cooper Sage Jr DEL ORO 20:43 8:17
67 David Jin Jr Granite Bay 20:44 8:18
68 Chandler Martin Jr El Dorado 21:11 8:28
69 George Haver Jr DEL ORO 22:59 9:12
70 Eli Payne Jr Roseville 23:56 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
79:40
15:56
6:22
46 Tommy Malone
Jr
15:29
6:12
4
Luke Barrett
Jr
15:49
6:20
7
Tanner Leon
Jr
15:59
6:24
9
Louis Styer
Sr
16:02
6:25
10
Connor Campbell
Jr
16:21
6:32
16
Tim Muller
Jr
16:53
6:45
21
Erik Murrain
Jr
17:25
6:58
24
2 DEL ORO
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:38
80:41
16:08
6:27
61 Roman Schmelze
Jr
15:51
6:20
8
Drew Fajardo
Sr
16:04
6:26
11
Forrest Scholtes
Jr
16:05
6:26
12
Austin Smith
Jr
16:12
6:29
13
Zach McLaughl
Jr
16:29
6:36
17
Joe Ganoung
Sr
16:29
6:36
18
Nolan Hopping
Sr
16:39
6:40
19
3 Granite Bay
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
82:36
16:31
6:36
80 Luke Rogers
Jr
14:48
5:55
1
Matt Clement
Jr
15:37
6:15
5
Connor Ryan
Jr
16:50
6:44
20
Kenny Doran
Jr
17:32
7:01
26
Matthew Meyers
Sr
17:49
7:08
28
Matt Iwahiro
Jr
18:36
7:26
33
Nicholas Tatman
Jr
19:21
7:44
34
3 UNION MINE
2-1-3-4-3
Gap: 2:47
82:44
16:33
6:37
80 Makana Kauhaaha
Jr
14:55
5:58
2
William Winter
Jr
15:25
6:10
3
Troy Maxfield
Jr
17:14
6:54
23
Durand Smiley
Jr
17:28
6:59
25
Spencer Nelson
Jr
17:42
7:05
27
Dale Oglesby
Jr
18:03
7:13
30
Kevin Ralphs
Sr
18:25
7:22
32
5 Woodcreek
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
83:17
16:39
6:40
86 Ian Plouff
Jr
15:48
6:19
6
Ryan Visek
Jr
16:18
6:31
14
Lucas Altomare
Sr
16:20
6:32
15
Andrew Sadacca
Jr
16:57
6:47
22
Eric Sadacca
Jr
17:54
7:10
29
Ben Pieczyns
Jr
18:13
7:17
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DEL ORO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:59
16:48
6:43
17 Joe Ganoung
Sr
16:29
6:36
1
Nolan Hopping
Sr
16:39
6:40
2
Devin Bruce
Jr
16:43
6:41
3
William Lamora
Jr
16:57
6:47
5
Reagan Hime
Jr
17:11
6:52
6
Austin Smith
Sr
17:14
6:54
7
Alex Ratkowsk
Sr
17:25
6:58
9
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
87:14
17:27
6:59
45 Tim Muller
Jr
16:53
6:45
4
Erik Murrain
Jr
17:25
6:58
8
Marshall Elliott
Jr
17:33
7:01
10
McClane Sjolund
Jr
17:36
7:02
11
Christop Sommers
Jr
17:47
7:07
12
Fernando Echeona
Jr
18:09
7:16
13




3 Granite Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
98:40
19:44
7:54
80 Matt Iwahiro
Jr
18:36
7:26
14
Nicholas Tatman
Jr
19:21
7:44
15
Cj Stone
Jr
19:23
7:45
16
Matt Boliard
Sr
20:36
8:14
17
David Jin
Jr
20:44
8:18
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Romo So Woodcreek 13:53 5:33
2 MOSHE MC CARTER So PLACER 13:58 5:35
3 JOSH MASON So PLACER 14:09 5:40
4 Jay Revolinsky So El Dorado 14:10 5:40
5 Moses Wolfe Polgar So DEL ORO 14:16 5:42
6 Ian Miller So Oakmont 14:17 5:43
7 Adam Clarke So Woodcreek 14:18 5:43
8 Logan Taggart Fr Oakmont 14:34 5:50
9 Evan Cross Fr Rio Americano 14:40 5:52
10 Ben Wilburn So Woodcreek 14:44 5:54
11 Andrew Mellick Fr PLeasant Grove 14:45 5:54
12 Tanner Moore Fr Oakmont 14:46 5:54
13 Christian Woolfolk So Oakmont 14:47 5:55
14 Matt Sangria So Roseville 14:49 5:56
15 Owen Weitzel So Woodcreek 14:55 5:58
16 Kieran Kearney So DEL ORO 15:01 6:00
17 ANTHONY WONG Fr PLACER 15:07 6:03
18 Jerome Santiago So River Valley 15:07 6:03
19 Nick Burchett So Rio Americano 15:08 6:03
20 Marco Diaz So PLeasant Grove 15:16 6:06
21 Charlie Plamondon Fr El Dorado 15:27 6:11
22 Kyler Ostenberg Fr DEL ORO 15:30 6:12
23 Jackson Harris So El Dorado 15:36 6:14
24 Daniel Goold So Woodcreek 15:39 6:16
25 James Wilde Fr Jesuit 15:50 6:20 1/29 13/50 10/16
26 Ethan Reeder So El Dorado 15:53 6:21
27 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 15:54 6:22 2/29 14/50 8/14
28 DONNIE WILLIAMS So PLACER 15:55 6:22
29 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 15:55 6:22 3/29 15/50 6/13
30 Grant Seely So El Dorado 15:58 6:23
31 Collin Ryder Fr Granite Bay 15:59 6:24
32 Jonathan Weinberg Fr Oakmont 16:01 6:24
33 Josiah Luna Fr Granite Bay 16:12 6:29
34 Riley Bushong Fr PLACER 16:12 6:29
35 Roy Asher So Nevada Union 16:16 6:30
36 Josh Vega Fr Oakmont 16:17 6:31
37 Tim Bartolomei Fr DEL ORO 16:20 6:32
38 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 16:22 6:33 4/29 19/50 6/13
39 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 16:24 6:34 5/29 20/50 5/11
40 Jarred Caines So Granite Bay 16:25 6:34
41 Matt Javier So Granite Bay 16:26 6:34
42 Josh Harris Fr Nevada Union 16:27 6:35
43 Brandon Nguyen So PLeasant Grove 16:31 6:36
44 Evan Desjardins So Nevada Union 16:34 6:38
45 Noble Boutin Fr Rio Americano 16:36 6:38
46 ALEX GARCIA So PLACER 16:37 6:39
47 Sahil Pandit So River Valley 16:39 6:40
48 OWEN HURLEY Fr PLACER 16:39 6:40
49 Josiah Reynolds Fr Oakmont 16:40 6:40
50 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 16:45 6:42 6/29 21/50 3/11
51 Andrew Horvath So Woodcreek 16:46 6:42
52 John Capps So El Dorado 16:48 6:43
53 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 16:51 6:44 7/29 22/50 3/10
54 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 16:51 6:44 8/29 23/50 1/9 19:11
(2:20)
19:11
(2:20)
19:11
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Nathaniel Smith Fr DEL ORO 16:53 6:45
56 Kyle Hamasaki Fr DEL ORO 16:54 6:46
57 Michael Segura So El Dorado 16:57 6:47
58 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 16:58 6:47 9/29 25/50 1/8
59 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 16:58 6:47 10/29 26/50 1/6
60 Skyler Cotton So Nevada Union 17:01 6:48
61 Spencer Gray So Woodcreek 17:03 6:49
62 Vanya Broadland So Granite Bay 17:07 6:51
63 Luke Law Fr Granite Bay 17:08 6:51
64 Anthony Ramos So El Camino 17:09 6:52
65 Blake Amado Fr Roseville 17:10 6:52
66 Colby Scanlon Fr Nevada Union 17:11 6:52
67 Brad Pickett So Woodcreek 17:11 6:52
68 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 17:12 6:53 11/29 27/50 1/6
69 Drew Gee Fr DEL ORO 17:15 6:54
70 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 17:17 6:55 12/29 28/50 1/5
71 Nickolas Smith Fr DEL ORO 17:19 6:56
72 Kenneth Weekly-Wilson Fr El Dorado 17:20 6:56
73 Rven Maccione Fr Granite Bay 17:21 6:56
74 Matt Seefeldt Fr Roseville 17:23 6:57
75 Jackson Colpitts So Oakmont 17:25 6:58
76 Gabe Kulp So Woodcreek 17:25 6:58
77 Joel Kaderka So El Dorado 17:28 6:59
78 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 17:29 7:00
79 Max Arnds So Nevada Union 17:32 7:01
80 Adam Raibley Fr DEL ORO 17:33 7:01
81 Christophe Harris Fr Rio Americano 17:34 7:02
82 Gavin Giusti So Woodcreek 17:37 7:03
83 Arthur Yuriychuk Fr Oakmont 17:37 7:03
84 Aaron Jonas So UNION MINE 17:39 7:04
85 Marc Arteaga So DEL ORO 17:42 7:05
86 Marcus Luna Fr Roseville 17:44 7:06
87 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 17:51 7:08
88 Fernando Herrera So PLeasant Grove 17:58 7:11
89 Joey Arostegui So Jesuit 17:58 7:11 13/29 33/50 1/5 17:26 17:26 17:26
90 Austin Loft So Rio Americano 17:59 7:12
91 Austin Cordero Fr UNION MINE 18:02 7:13
92 Kyle Osborn So PLeasant Grove 18:03 7:13
93 Travis Glynn So DEL ORO 18:08 7:15
94 Gabe Stultz So River Valley 18:09 7:16
95 Garrett Locher So El Dorado 18:13 7:17
96 TOMMY DILLON So PLACER 18:17 7:19
97 Jun Lu So PLeasant Grove 18:24 7:22
98 Kenny Vanguilder Fr El Dorado 18:26 7:22
99 Noel Schurch So Rio Americano 18:31 7:24
100 James Eddington Fr El Dorado 18:34 7:26
101 Anthony Smolich Fr Jesuit 18:36 7:26 14/29 35/50 1/4
102 Nathan Shaldone Fr Rio Americano 18:40 7:28
103 Curtis Alexander So DEL ORO 18:43 7:29
104 Jack Montgomery Fr DEL ORO 18:45 7:30
105 Austin Descher So Nevada Union 18:45 7:30
106 Cade Wright Fr Rio Americano 18:46 7:30
107 Dalton Douglas-Hiley Fr El Dorado 18:48 7:31
108 Brenden Garcia So PLeasant Grove 19:01 7:36
109 Sam Bassel Fr Jesuit 19:02 7:37 15/29 36/50 1/4
110 Noah Mott Fr DEL ORO 19:06 7:38
111 Deler Ghazi So PLeasant Grove 19:08 7:39
112 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 19:12 7:41 16/29 37/50 1/2
113 Cole Trickel So Antelope 19:16 7:42
114 Harprobjot Singh So River Valley 19:17 7:43
115 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 19:23 7:45 17/29 38/50 1/1 19:10 16:33 16:33
116 Auston Wells So El Dorado 19:25 7:46
117 Karl Redmon So Granite Bay 19:26 7:46
118 Marshall Dorsey Fr Jesuit 19:28 7:47 18/29 39/50 1/1
119 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 19:30 7:48 19/29 40/50 1/1
120 Finabar Day Fr El Dorado 19:37 7:51
121 Darius Animo So PLeasant Grove 19:39 7:52
122 Greg Cushing Fr El Camino 19:43 7:53
123 Conner Mullen Fr El Camino 19:44 7:54
124 Anthony Horn Fr Oakmont 19:54 7:58
125 Troy Pawlak Fr Granite Bay 20:01 8:00
126 Brandon Pulley So Woodcreek 20:03 8:01
127 Matt Griffin Fr Woodcreek 20:05 8:02
128 Tim Baker Fr Woodcreek 20:05 8:02
129 Alejandro Alfaro Fr Woodcreek 20:08 8:03
130 Billy Allenn Fr El Camino 20:17 8:07
131 Alex Van Meter So Oakmont 20:31 8:12
132 Andrew Freedman So PLeasant Grove 20:36 8:14
133 Jacob Ferguson Fr Woodcreek 20:39 8:16
134 Jake Smeltzer Fr DEL ORO 20:41 8:16
135 Tyler Tate Fr Woodcreek 21:05 8:26
136 Alex Aprea So Jesuit 21:52 8:45 20/29 41/50 1/1 20:46 17:57 17:57
137 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 22:08 8:51 21/29 42/50 1/1
138 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 22:24 8:58 22/29 43/50 1/1
139 Noah Godby So Jesuit 22:29 9:00 23/29 44/50 1/1
140 Giancarlo Brida Fr Jesuit 22:30 9:00 24/29 45/50 1/1
141 Justin Hoang So PLeasant Grove 22:36 9:02
142 Marc Barker Fr Sacramento Country Day 22:37 9:03
143 Zachary Yim Fr Jesuit 22:49 9:08 25/29 46/50 1/1
144 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 23:46 9:30 26/29 47/50 1/1
145 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 24:31 9:48 27/29 48/50 1/1
146 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 25:09 10:04 28/29 49/50 1/1
147 Lucas Wang Fr El Camino 25:55 10:22
148 Henry Almeida Fr El Camino 25:57 10:23
149 Max Moreira Fr Jesuit 27:13 10:53 29/29 50/50 1/1
150 Eric Jaques So Rio Americano 27:39 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
73:29
14:42
5:53
54 Luis Romo
So
13:53
5:33
1
Adam Clarke
So
14:18
5:43
7
Ben Wilburn
So
14:44
5:54
10
Owen Weitzel
So
14:55
5:58
14
Daniel Goold
So
15:39
6:16
22
Andrew Horvath
So
16:46
6:42
48
Spencer Gray
So
17:03
6:49
55
2 Oakmont
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
74:25
14:53
5:57
69 Ian Miller
So
14:17
5:43
6
Logan Taggart
Fr
14:34
5:50
8
Tanner Moore
Fr
14:46
5:54
12
Christia Woolfolk
So
14:47
5:55
13
Jonathan Weinberg
Fr
16:01
6:24
30
Josh Vega
Fr
16:17
6:31
34
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
16:40
6:40
46
3 PLACER
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:14
75:21
15:04
6:02
79 MOSHE MC CARTER
So
13:58
5:35
2
JOSH MASON
So
14:09
5:40
3
ANTHONY WONG
Fr
15:07
6:03
16
DONNIE WILLIAMS
So
15:55
6:22
26
Riley Bushong
Fr
16:12
6:29
32
ALEX GARCIA
So
16:37
6:39
44
OWEN HURLEY
Fr
16:39
6:40
45
4 El Dorado
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:48
77:04
15:25
6:10
96 Jay Revolins
So
14:10
5:40
4
Charlie Plamondo
Fr
15:27
6:11
19
Jackson Harris
So
15:36
6:14
21
Ethan Reeder
So
15:53
6:21
24
Grant Seely
So
15:58
6:23
28
John Capps
So
16:48
6:43
49
Michael Segura
So
16:57
6:47
53
5 DEL ORO
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:37
78:00
15:36
6:14
126 Moses Wolfe Polgar
So
14:16
5:42
5
Kieran Kearney
So
15:01
6:00
15
Kyler Ostenber
Fr
15:30
6:12
20
Tim Bartolom
Fr
16:20
6:32
35
Nathanie Smith
Fr
16:53
6:45
51
Kyle Hamasaki
Fr
16:54
6:46
52
Drew Gee
Fr
17:15
6:54
60
6 Jesuit
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:34
80:25
16:05
6:26
148 James Wilde
Fr
15:50
6:20
23
Michael Lackner
Fr
15:54
6:22
25
Patrick Cummings
Fr
15:55
6:22
27
Trevor Beards
Fr
16:22
6:33
36
Jack Baer
Fr
16:24
6:34
37
Bradley Carpente
Fr
16:45
6:42
47
Jacob Iritani
So
16:51
6:44
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 Granite Bay
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:08
82:09
16:26
6:34
193 Collin Ryder
Fr
15:59
6:24
29
Josiah Luna
Fr
16:12
6:29
31
Jarred Caines
So
16:25
6:34
38
Matt Javier
So
16:26
6:34
39
Vanya Broadlan
So
17:07
6:51
56
Luke Law
Fr
17:08
6:51
57
Rven Maccione
Fr
17:21
6:56
61
8 Rio Americano
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:19
81:57
16:23
6:33
197 Evan Cross
Fr
14:40
5:52
9
Nick Burchett
So
15:08
6:03
17
Noble Boutin
Fr
16:36
6:38
43
Christop Harris
Fr
17:34
7:02
63
Austin Loft
So
17:59
7:12
65
Noel Schurch
So
18:31
7:24
68
Nathan Shaldone
Fr
18:40
7:28
69
9 PLeasant Grove
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:18
82:33
16:31
6:36
200 Andrew Mellick
Fr
14:45
5:54
11
Marco Diaz
So
15:16
6:06
18
Brandon Nguyen
So
16:31
6:36
41
Fernando Herrera
So
17:58
7:11
64
Kyle Osborn
So
18:03
7:13
66
Jun Lu
So
18:24
7:22
67
Brenden Garcia
So
19:01
7:36
71
10 Nevada Union
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
83:29
16:42
6:41
228 Roy Asher
So
16:16
6:30
33
Josh Harris
Fr
16:27
6:35
40
Evan Desjardi
So
16:34
6:38
42
Skyler Cotton
So
17:01
6:48
54
Colby Scanlon
Fr
17:11
6:52
59
Max Arnds
So
17:32
7:01
62
Austin Descher
So
18:45
7:30
70
11 El Camino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:46
102:48
20:34
8:13
352 Anthony Ramos
So
17:09
6:52
58
Greg Cushing
Fr
19:43
7:53
72
Conner Mullen
Fr
19:44
7:54
73
Billy Allenn
Fr
20:17
8:07
74
Lucas Wang
Fr
25:55
10:22
75
Henry Almeida
Fr
25:57
10:23
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:23
16:53
6:45
37 Bradley Carpente
Fr
16:45
6:42
3
Jacob Iritani
So
16:51
6:44
6
Tristan Miller
So
16:51
6:44
7
Cristian Hernande
So
16:58
6:47
10
Bobby Ternes
Fr
16:58
6:47
11
Michael Flodin
So
17:12
6:53
14
Matthew Sickman
Fr
17:17
6:55
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Oakmont
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
85:28
17:06
6:50
69 Josh Vega
Fr
16:17
6:31
1
Josiah Reynolds
Fr
16:40
6:40
2
Jackson Colpitts
So
17:25
6:58
19
Nycholas Morris
So
17:29
7:00
22
Arthur Yuriychu
Fr
17:37
7:03
25
Kevin Moran
So
17:51
7:08
27
Anthony Horn
Fr
19:54
7:58
37
3 Woodcreek
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
86:02
17:12
6:53
73 Andrew Horvath
So
16:46
6:42
4
Spencer Gray
So
17:03
6:49
12
Brad Pickett
So
17:11
6:52
13
Gabe Kulp
So
17:25
6:58
20
Gavin Giusti
So
17:37
7:03
24
Brandon Pulley
So
20:03
8:01
38
Matt Griffin
Fr
20:05
8:02
39
4 El Dorado
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
86:46
17:21
6:56
82 John Capps
So
16:48
6:43
5
Michael Segura
So
16:57
6:47
9
Kenneth Weekly-W
Fr
17:20
6:56
18
Joel Kaderka
So
17:28
6:59
21
Garrett Locher
So
18:13
7:17
29
Kenny Vanguild
Fr
18:26
7:22
31
James Eddingto
Fr
18:34
7:26
32
5 DEL ORO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
86:43
17:21
6:56
89 Kyle Hamasaki
Fr
16:54
6:46
8
Drew Gee
Fr
17:15
6:54
15
Nickolas Smith
Fr
17:19
6:56
17
Adam Raibley
Fr
17:33
7:01
23
Marc Arteaga
So
17:42
7:05
26
Travis Glynn
So
18:08
7:15
28
Curtis Alexande
So
18:43
7:29
33
6 PLeasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
96:48
19:22
7:45
175 Jun Lu
So
18:24
7:22
30
Brenden Garcia
So
19:01
7:36
34
Deler Ghazi
So
19:08
7:39
35
Darius Animo
So
19:39
7:52
36
Andrew Freedman
So
20:36
8:14
40
Justin Hoang
So
22:36
9:02
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
90:05
18:01
7:12
24 Michael Flodin
So
17:12
6:53
1
Matthew Sickman
Fr
17:17
6:55
2
Joey Arostegu
So
17:58
7:11
3
Anthony Smolich
Fr
18:36
7:26
7
Sam Bassel
Fr
19:02
7:37
11
Matthew Griffin
Fr
19:12
7:41
13
Matthew Bajamund
So
19:23
7:45
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 El Dorado
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:11
94:50
18:58
7:35
52 Kenny Vanguild
Fr
18:26
7:22
5
James Eddingto
Fr
18:34
7:26
6
Dalton Douglas-
Fr
18:48
7:31
10
Auston Wells
So
19:25
7:46
15
Finabar Day
Fr
19:37
7:51
16








3 DEL ORO
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:33
95:23
19:05
7:38
55 Travis Glynn
So
18:08
7:15
4
Curtis Alexande
So
18:43
7:29
8
Jack Montgome
Fr
18:45
7:30
9
Noah Mott
Fr
19:06
7:38
12
Jake Smeltzer
Fr
20:41
8:16
22








4 Woodcreek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
101:00
20:12
8:05
95 Brandon Pulley
So
20:03
8:01
17
Matt Griffin
Fr
20:05
8:02
18
Tim Baker
Fr
20:05
8:02
19
Alejandr Alfaro
Fr
20:08
8:03
20
Jacob Ferguson
Fr
20:39
8:16
21
Tyler Tate
Fr
21:05
8:26
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
99:25
19:53
7:57
15 Matthew Griffin
Fr
19:12
7:41
1
Matthew Bajamund
So
19:23
7:45
2
Marshall Dorsey
Fr
19:28
7:47
3
Jesse Taylor
Fr
19:30
7:48
4
Alex Aprea
So
21:52
8:45
5
Reginald Camacho
So
22:08
8:51
6
Ryan Moyle
So
22:24
8:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
112:20
22:28
8:59
15 Reginald Camacho
So
22:08
8:51
1
Ryan Moyle
So
22:24
8:58
2
Noah Godby
So
22:29
9:00
3
Giancarl Brida
Fr
22:30
9:00
4
Zachary Yim
Fr
22:49
9:08
5
Thomas Hart
Fr
23:46
9:30
6
Daniel Robinson
Fr
24:31
9:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.