Jesuit Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arostegui, Joey So F/S 14:13.3 6:28 2.2 87/169 4/6 11/14 14/20 13:58 13:58
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 13:23.7 6:05 2.2 20/139 3/8 4/14 4/13
Bajamundi, Matthew So F/S 14:29.5 6:35 2.2 94/169 5/6 12/14 10/20 14:20 14:20
Barrett, Luke Jr V 19:25 6:18 3.08 127/178 6/6 6/6 13/18
Campbell, Connor Jr JV 13:17 6:02 2.2 18/139 2/8 3/14 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Day, Logan Jr V 18:33.1 6:01 3.08 107/178 5/6 5/6 12/20
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 18:12.9 5:55 3.08 97/178 4/6 4/6 13/22
Flodin, Michael So F/S 14:08.5 6:26 2.2 83/169 3/6 10/14 15/21
Goode, Chris Sr V 15:52.2 5:09 3.08 8/178 1/6 1/6 7/23 16:43
(0:51,5.1)
16:17
(0:25,2.5)
16:17
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew So V 17:49 5:47 3.08 83/178 3/6 3/6 12/22
Iritani, Jacob So F/S 13:06.7 5:58 2.2 36/169 1/6 1/14 13/22
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 13:09.5 5:59 2.2 14/139 1/8 2/14 6/16 13:29
(0:20,2.4)
13:39
(0:30,3.6)
13:29
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 16:17.3 5:17 3.08 15/178 2/6 2/6 3/23 17:10
(0:53,5.1)
16:40
(0:23,2.3)
16:40
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Tristan So F/S 13:25.6 6:06 2.2 56/169 2/6 6/14 14/21 13:59
(0:33,4.0)
13:59
(0:33,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moyle, Ryan So F/S 14:54.4 6:47 2.2 116/169 6/6 14/14 15/20
Muller, Tim Jr JV 13:24 6:05 2.2 21/139 4/8 5/14 2/12 14:19
(0:55,6.4)
14:09
(0:45,5.3)
14:09
(0:45,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 14:40.1 6:40 2.2 61/139 8/8 13/14 2/8
Sjolund, McClane Jr JV 14:04.5 6:24 2.2 44/139 7/8 9/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 13:47.2 6:16 2.2 32/139 5/8 7/14 2/9 13:08 13:10 13:08
Standriff, Drew Jr JV 13:58.7 6:21 2.2 40/139 6/8 8/14 3/9 13:59
(0:00,0.0)
13:56 13:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/20 86:45
2:41
3.08 5:38 5:09 6:01 265 5:17 85:52 82:46 82:46 Chris Goode (7), Tristyn Martin (13), Andrew Huitt (73), Caleb Eddy (82), Logan Day (90)
JV 1st 5 3/9 67:01
0:38
2.2 6:06 5:59 6:16 77 5:51 66:20 66:20 66:20 Tanner Leon (10), Connor Campbell (13), Ryan Azar (15), Tim Muller (16), Christopher Sommers (23)
F/S 1st 5 15/20 69:24
1:23
2.2 6:19 5:58 6:35 335 5:41 63:43 63:43 Jacob Iritani (36), Tristan Miller (53), Michael Flodin (78), Joey Arostegui (81), Matthew Bajamundi (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Granite Bay 15:20.9 4:59
2 Jonathan Horvath Woodcreek 15:32.8 5:03
3 Steven Grolle Sonora 15:35.2 5:04
4 Jack Scranton Davis 15:45.8 5:07
5 Justin Clark Woodcreek 15:48.1 5:08
6 Sam Scheuer Folsom 15:49.4 5:08
7 Sean Jagerson Del Campo 15:50.1 5:08
8 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 15:52.2 5:09 1/6 1/6 7/23 16:43
(0:51)
16:17
(0:25)
16:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 George Miao Rocklin 15:59.9 5:12
10 Zach Yeager Vista del Lago 16:04.2 5:13
11 Logan Winfield Sacramento Country Day 16:04.6 5:13
12 Jack Ploeg Elk Grove 16:12.3 5:16
13 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 16:13 5:16
14 Denis Pyryev Del Campo 16:14.9 5:17
15 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:17.3 5:17 2/6 2/6 3/23 17:10
(0:53)
16:40
(0:23)
16:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 16:20.1 5:18
17 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 16:22.4 5:19
18 Paul Zeiss Granite Bay 16:23.1 5:19
19 Carlos Cruz McClatchy 16:24.5 5:20
20 Sugal Sutter Davis 16:27 5:20
21 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 16:28.1 5:21
22 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 16:29 5:21
23 Jake Goodwin Folsom 16:38.9 5:24
24 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 16:42.2 5:25
25 Michael Anderson Cosumnes Oaks 16:42.8 5:26
26 Sam Devereux Woodcreek 16:42.9 5:26
27 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 16:44.7 5:26
28 Kyle Chun Vista del Lago 16:46 5:27
29 Vinnie Morin Folsom 16:46.4 5:27
30 Ian Young Del Campo 16:49.6 5:28
31 Adam Clarke Woodcreek 16:50.8 5:28
32 Jasper Laca Davis 16:51 5:28
33 Ryan Prestegard Oak Ridge 16:51.6 5:28
34 Sam Aguirre Del Campo 16:52.2 5:29
35 Luis Romo Woodcreek 16:52.9 5:29
36 Brian Song Davis 16:53.5 5:29
37 Connor Hensley Rocklin 16:55.7 5:30
38 Ty Medd Rocklin 16:55.8 5:30
39 Zach Thornton Oak Ridge 16:56.9 5:30
40 Marshall Sears Woodcreek 16:58.5 5:31
41 Edward Chance Del Campo 16:58.9 5:31
42 Zachary Skalet Rocklin 16:59.4 5:31
43 Galen Fritz Rocklin 17:01.2 5:32
44 Jeffrey Rutledge McClatchy 17:02.1 5:32
45 Jose Aranda Pioneer 17:03.7 5:32
46 Daniel Rowen Davis 17:03.8 5:32
47 Sam Neptune Granite Bay 17:05.3 5:33
48 Casey Aguirre Del Campo 17:06 5:33
49 John Testerman Davis 17:11.8 5:35
50 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 17:11.8 5:35
51 Kalan Miurelle Christian Brothers 17:14.1 5:36
52 Nicholas Zortman Woodcreek 17:14.8 5:36
53 Mike Kinoshita Folsom 17:16 5:36
54 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 17:16.7 5:37
55 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 17:16.8 5:37
56 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 17:18.3 5:37
57 Gavin Monges Davis 17:19.9 5:38
58 Greg Snelson Center 17:20.9 5:38
59 Blake Croft Davis 17:22.6 5:39
60 Ross Walker Del Campo 17:24 5:39
61 Javier Lopez Rocklin 17:28.9 5:41
62 Timmy Winslow Cosumnes Oaks 17:29.2 5:41
63 Ethan Flake Rocklin 17:30.9 5:41
64 Andrew Schiek Vista del Lago 17:31.1 5:41
65 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 17:31.3 5:41
66 Juan Garcia Golden Valley 17:31.6 5:41
67 Walker Knauss Granite Bay 17:32.4 5:42
68 Andrew Mellick Pleasant Grove 17:33.7 5:42
69 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 17:37.4 5:43
70 Blake Shaw Folsom 17:38.9 5:44
71 Dylan Garbutt John F. Kennedy 17:39.2 5:44
72 Spencer Palmer Granite Bay 17:39.4 5:44
73 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 17:39.4 5:44
74 Marc Mihailovic Granite Bay 17:39.9 5:44
75 Brian Ligh Elk Grove 17:40.3 5:44
76 Jeff Ritter Granite Bay 17:41 5:44
77 Matthew Mayr Davis 17:42.7 5:45
78 Jeret Faure Elk Grove 17:42.8 5:45
79 Donavan Feliz Rocklin 17:43.7 5:45
80 Sam Ruby Vista del Lago 17:46.5 5:46
81 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 17:47 5:46
82 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 17:48.3 5:47
83 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 17:49 5:47 3/6 3/6 12/22
84 Cristiano Bobiles Folsom 17:49.4 5:47
85 Charlie Harris Davis 17:50 5:47
86 Colby Reed Del Campo 17:50.5 5:48
87 Owen Weitzel Woodcreek 17:53.5 5:49
88 Austin aj Sommers Elk Grove 17:58 5:50
89 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 17:58.1 5:50
90 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 17:59.2 5:50
91 Bryan Languasco Cosumnes Oaks 17:59.8 5:51
92 Luke Rogers Granite Bay 18:06.3 5:53
93 Brandon Yee McClatchy 18:09.6 5:54
94 Eric Domek Christian Brothers 18:10.3 5:54
95 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 18:11 5:54
96 Matt Myers Sonora 18:12.4 5:55
97 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:12.9 5:55 4/6 4/6 13/22
98 Aaron Schiek Vista del Lago 18:17.1 5:56
99 Tim Scott Folsom 18:20.9 5:57
100 Tristen Bohn Colfax 18:23.6 5:58
101 Will Ferris John F. Kennedy 18:24.3 5:59
102 Peter Newell Cosumnes Oaks 18:24.4 5:59
103 Matthew Clement Granite Bay 18:26.2 5:59
104 Jeff Reinking Vista del Lago 18:27.8 6:00
105 Nathan Lemay Vista del Lago 18:29.9 6:00
106 S. michael French Sonora 18:30.6 6:01
107 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 18:33.1 6:01 5/6 5/6 12/20
108 Jacob Frankel Sacramento Country Day 18:34.3 6:02
109 Jt Janecek Oak Ridge 18:44 6:05
110 Marco Diaz Pleasant Grove 18:52.3 6:08
111 Jonathan Cluff Rocklin 18:53 6:08
112 Brennan Flentge Rocklin 18:54.4 6:08
113 Nick Campanello Oak Ridge 18:58.9 6:10
114 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 18:59.5 6:10
115 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 19:01.7 6:11
116 Justin Woodley Golden Valley 19:01.9 6:11
117 Brady Deavers Elk Grove 19:02.2 6:11
118 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 19:02.7 6:11
119 Anderson Vereyken Colfax 19:06.9 6:12
120 Jason Seminer Granite Bay 19:07.6 6:13
121 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 19:08.4 6:13
122 Jordan Haines Folsom 19:10.3 6:13
123 Frank Sciales Oak Ridge 19:10.3 6:13
124 Nate Aragon Cosumnes Oaks 19:15.5 6:15
125 Jordan Covert Cosumnes Oaks 19:20.3 6:17
126 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 19:24.5 6:18
127 Luke Barrett Jr Jesuit 19:25 6:18 6/6 6/6 13/18
128 Jacob Edwards Lincoln L 19:26.6 6:19
129 Johnny Lam McClatchy 19:29.3 6:20
130 Cedric Mapa Center 19:38.7 6:23
131 Lane Andrews Center 19:42 6:24
132 Jordan Frederickson Pioneer 19:45.6 6:25
133 William Tracy Christian Brothers 19:47.5 6:26
134 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 19:50.9 6:27
135 Christian Guevara Vista del Lago 19:52.8 6:27
136 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 19:54.1 6:28
137 Carlos Contreras Golden Valley 19:54.6 6:28
138 Sean Yen Pleasant Grove 19:55.9 6:28
139 Dominic Ontiveros-garg Golden Valley 19:56.8 6:29
140 Justin Kwong McClatchy 19:58 6:29
141 Clay Leveskis Colfax 20:01.9 6:30
142 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 20:04.8 6:31
143 Curtis Yee McClatchy 20:13.1 6:34
144 Anthony Leyva Laguna Creek 20:13.4 6:34
145 James Lawrence Center 20:14.4 6:34
146 Josh Jolly Center 20:16.3 6:35
147 Jose Torres Golden Valley 20:27.9 6:39
148 Jesse Dail Colfax 20:43 6:44
149 Jared Stevens McClatchy 20:46.4 6:45
150 Matthew Litteral Cosumnes Oaks 20:50.9 6:46
151 Michael Hong John F. Kennedy 20:55 6:47
152 Jake Palmyra Lincoln L 20:55.5 6:48
153 Kaalen Kirrene Christian Brothers 21:13.6 6:54
154 Mac Damoulos Center 21:14.2 6:54
155 Logan Hallman Colfax 21:16.6 6:54
156 Joshua Vrooman Colfax 21:19.3 6:55
157 Nick Garcia Center 21:19.7 6:55
158 John Barrows Folsom 21:28.3 6:58
159 Johnathan Ploke Oak Ridge 21:33.4 7:00
160 Liam Hao Lincoln L 21:33.6 7:00
161 Marcis Huston Center 21:35.9 7:01
162 Uriah Smith Lincoln L 21:39.3 7:02
163 Matt Baker Colfax 21:43.3 7:03
164 Thomas Irons Colfax 21:47.7 7:05
165 Jason Moua Golden Valley 21:55.9 7:07
166 Mario Sanchez Vista del Lago 22:09.2 7:12
167 Pavel Kushnir Center 23:04.7 7:30
168 Bryant Garcia Lincoln L 23:10.2 7:31
169 Luke Morrell Center 23:34.3 7:39
170 Logan Balentine Lincoln L 23:51.7 7:45
171 Chance Konkaem Pioneer 24:07.2 7:50
172 Bryan Sykes Colfax 24:35.8 7:59
173 Brandon Borba Sonora 25:06.4 8:09
174 Mathew Binning Lincoln L 25:11.7 8:11
175 Max Tucker Colfax 25:46.9 8:22
176 Mark Sandoval John F. Kennedy 26:20 8:33
177 Chris Lew John F. Kennedy 26:26 8:35
178 Joe Martin Pioneer 31:05 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:37
16:19
5:18
75 Sean Jagerson
-
15:50
5:08
6
Denis Pyryev
-
16:15
5:17
12
Antonio Aguirre
-
16:20
5:18
14
Patrick Jagerson
-
16:22
5:19
15
Ian Young
-
16:50
5:28
28
Sam Aguirre
-
16:52
5:29
32
Edward Chance
-
16:59
5:31
39
2 Woodcreek
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:18
81:24
16:17
5:17
79 Jonathan Horvath
-
15:33
5:03
2
Justin Clark
-
15:48
5:08
4
Taylor Guinnip
-
16:29
5:21
20
Sam Devereux
-
16:43
5:26
24
Adam Clarke
-
16:51
5:28
29
Luis Romo
-
16:53
5:29
33
Marshall Sears
-
16:59
5:31
38
3 Davis
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
83:01
16:36
5:23
128 Jack Scranton
-
15:46
5:07
3
Sugal Sutter
-
16:27
5:20
18
Jasper Laca
-
16:51
5:28
30
Brian Song
-
16:54
5:29
34
Daniel Rowen
-
17:04
5:32
43
John Testerman
-
17:12
5:35
45
Gavin Monges
-
17:20
5:38
52
4 Rocklin
7-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:01
83:52
16:46
5:27
160 George Miao
-
16:00
5:12
8
Connor Hensley
-
16:56
5:30
35
Ty Medd
-
16:56
5:30
36
Zachary Skalet
-
16:59
5:31
40
Galen Fritz
-
17:01
5:32
41
Javier Lopez
-
17:29
5:41
54
Ethan Flake
-
17:31
5:41
56
5 Folsom
4-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
84:10
16:50
5:28
164 Sam Scheuer
-
15:49
5:08
5
Jake Goodwin
-
16:39
5:24
21
Vinnie Morin
-
16:46
5:27
27
Mike Kinoshita
-
17:16
5:36
48
Blake Shaw
-
17:39
5:44
63
Cristiano Bobiles
-
17:49
5:47
74
Tim Scott
-
18:21
5:57
84
6 Oak Ridge
10-7-5-4-6
Gap: 1:34
84:17
16:51
5:28
170 Dusty Armstrong
-
16:13
5:16
11
Marcos Conde
-
16:28
5:21
19
Ryan Prestegard
-
16:52
5:28
31
Zach Thornton
-
16:57
5:30
37
Evan Baxter
-
17:47
5:46
72
Jt Janecek
-
18:44
6:05
91
Nick Campanello
-
18:59
6:10
93
7 Granite Bay
1-2-5-7-7
Gap: 2:19
84:01
16:48
5:27
186 Trent Brendel
-
15:21
4:59
1
Paul Zeiss
-
16:23
5:19
16
Sam Neptune
-
17:05
5:33
44
Walker Knauss
-
17:32
5:42
60
Spencer Palmer
-
17:39
5:44
65
Marc Mihailovic
-
17:40
5:44
67
Jeff Ritter
-
17:41
5:44
69
8 Pleasant Grove
12-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:52
85:36
17:07
5:33
208 Caton Avilla
-
16:42
5:25
22
Ben Garcia
-
16:45
5:26
25
Spencer Cudworth
-
17:17
5:37
49
Kyle Kishineff
-
17:18
5:37
51
Andrew Mellick
-
17:34
5:42
61
Marco Diaz
-
18:52
6:08
92
Rossin Erbe
-
19:00
6:10
94
9 Vista del Lago
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
86:25
17:17
5:37
246 Zach Yeager
-
16:04
5:13
9
Kyle Chun
-
16:46
5:27
26
Andrew Schiek
-
17:31
5:41
57
Sam Ruby
-
17:47
5:46
71
Aaron Schiek
-
18:17
5:56
83
Jeff Reinking
-
18:28
6:00
88
Nathan Lemay
-
18:30
6:00
89
10 Jesuit
6-4-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
86:45
17:21
5:38
265 Chris Goode
Sr
15:52
5:09
7
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:17
5:17
13
Andrew Huitt
So
17:49
5:47
73
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:13
5:55
82
Logan Day
Jr
18:33
6:01
90
Luke Barrett
Jr
19:25
6:18
101




11 Elk Grove
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
86:44
17:21
5:38
268 Jack Ploeg
-
16:12
5:16
10
Davis Hallberg
-
17:31
5:41
58
Matthew Seno
-
17:37
5:43
62
Brian Ligh
-
17:40
5:44
68
Jeret Faure
-
17:43
5:45
70
Austin aj Sommers
-
17:58
5:50
75
Matthew Planesi
-
17:59
5:50
77
12 Christian Brothers
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:56
88:19
17:40
5:44
319 Kalan Miurelle
-
17:14
5:36
47
Max Pedrotti
-
17:17
5:37
50
Parker Kaye
-
17:39
5:44
66
Korbi Thalhammer
-
17:58
5:50
76
Eric Domek
-
18:10
5:54
80
Gareth Durham
-
19:02
6:11
95
William Tracy
-
19:48
6:26
106
13 McClatchy
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:05
89:17
17:51
5:48
322 Carlos Cruz
-
16:25
5:20
17
Jeffrey Rutledge
-
17:02
5:32
42
Brandon Yee
-
18:10
5:54
79
Jeremy Lam
-
18:11
5:54
81
Johnny Lam
-
19:29
6:20
103
Justin Kwong
-
19:58
6:29
110
Curtis Yee
-
20:13
6:34
113
14 Cosumnes Oaks
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:33
89:52
17:58
5:50
341 Michael Anderson
-
16:43
5:26
23
Timmy Winslow
-
17:29
5:41
55
Bryan Languasco
-
18:00
5:51
78
Peter Newell
-
18:24
5:59
87
Nate Aragon
-
19:16
6:15
98
Jordan Covert
-
19:20
6:17
99
Matthew Litteral
-
20:51
6:46
119
15 Laguna Creek
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:02
96:49
19:22
6:17
479 Nate Lowery
-
17:12
5:35
46
Tyler Ence
-
19:25
6:18
100
Steven Traversi
-
19:54
6:28
107
Brice Lupercio
-
20:05
6:31
112
Anthony Leyva
-
20:13
6:34
114








16 Golden Valley
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:56
96:53
19:23
6:17
489 Juan Garcia
-
17:32
5:41
59
Justin Woodley
-
19:02
6:11
96
Carlos Contreras
-
19:55
6:28
108
Dominic Ontiveros-garg
-
19:57
6:29
109
Jose Torres
-
20:28
6:39
117
Jason Moua
-
21:56
7:07
129




17 Center
16-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:55
97:12
19:26
6:19
493 Greg Snelson
-
17:21
5:38
53
Cedric Mapa
-
19:39
6:23
104
Lane Andrews
-
19:42
6:24
105
James Lawrence
-
20:14
6:34
115
Josh Jolly
-
20:16
6:35
116
Mac Damoulos
-
21:14
6:54
122
Nick Garcia
-
21:20
6:55
125
18 Colfax
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:53
99:32
19:54
6:28
534 Tristen Bohn
-
18:24
5:58
85
Anderson Vereyken
-
19:07
6:12
97
Clay Leveskis
-
20:02
6:30
111
Jesse Dail
-
20:43
6:44
118
Logan Hallman
-
21:17
6:54
123
Joshua Vrooman
-
21:19
6:55
124
Matt Baker
-
21:43
7:03
128
19 John F. Kennedy
18-16-18-18-19
Gap: 8:47
109:45
21:57
7:08
537 Dylan Garbutt
-
17:39
5:44
64
Will Ferris
-
18:24
5:59
86
Michael Hong
-
20:55
6:47
120
Mark Sandoval
-
26:20
8:33
133
Chris Lew
-
26:26
8:35
134








20 Lincoln L
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
106:45
21:21
6:56
606 Jacob Edwards
-
19:27
6:19
102
Jake Palmyra
-
20:56
6:48
121
Liam Hao
-
21:34
7:00
126
Uriah Smith
-
21:39
7:02
127
Bryant Garcia
-
23:10
7:31
130
Logan Balentine
-
23:52
7:45
131
Mathew Binning
-
25:12
8:11
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Rose Del Campo 11:57.5 5:26
2 Will Greenwood Granite Bay 12:03.6 5:29
3 Weston Holt Granite Bay 12:22.2 5:37
4 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:35.6 5:43
5 Brett Jolly Del Campo 12:44.3 5:47
6 John Britton Davis 12:44.7 5:48
7 Andrew Leung Davis 12:51 5:50
8 Sean Lee Davis 12:52 5:51
9 Andrew Diaz Davis 12:54.2 5:52
10 Chris Ennis Elk Grove 12:56.1 5:53
11 Owen Mcniff Granite Bay 12:56.9 5:53
12 Jose Arzaluz Davis 12:57.1 5:53
13 Ian Plouff Woodcreek 13:04.5 5:57
14 Luke Barrett Jesuit 13:09.5 5:59
15 John Conant Davis 13:11.2 6:00
16 Adam Goldberg Elk Grove 13:14.7 6:01
17 Ryan Visek Woodcreek 13:14.7 6:01
18 Connor Campbell Jr Jesuit 13:17 6:02 2/8 3/14 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jj Adams Rocklin 13:21.4 6:04
20 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 13:23.7 6:05 3/8 4/14 4/13
21 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 13:24 6:05 4/8 5/14 2/12 14:19
(0:55)
14:09
(0:45)
14:09
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Antoine Paquet Davis 13:25.5 6:06
23 Hayden Willis Rocklin 13:28.4 6:07
24 Austin March Rocklin 13:29.5 6:08
25 Justin Fikes Rocklin 13:29.9 6:08
26 Cameron Mccarty Davis 13:30.8 6:09
27 Felix Vonwendorff Granite Bay 13:32.9 6:09
28 Travis Vo Folsom 13:38.1 6:12
29 Nick Juanitas Davis 13:38.4 6:12
30 Kieron Mckay Del Campo 13:43.3 6:14
31 Tangier Barrett Elk Grove 13:46 6:15
32 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 13:47.2 6:16 5/8 7/14 2/9 13:08 13:10 13:08
33 Andrew Pieteron Elk Grove 13:50 6:17
34 Ben Lewis Granite Bay 13:50.9 6:18
35 Matt Meyers Granite Bay 13:51.5 6:18
36 Ben Pieczynski Woodcreek 13:52 6:18
37 Andrew Sadacca Woodcreek 13:55.6 6:20
38 Zachary Matsumoto Pleasant Grove 13:55.9 6:20
39 Andrew Leady Davis 13:57.4 6:21
40 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 13:58.7 6:21 6/8 8/14 3/9 13:59
(0:00)
13:56 13:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
41 Connor Ryan Granite Bay 14:02.4 6:23
42 Garrett Bardini Oak Ridge 14:03.5 6:23
43 Matthew Unvill Davis 14:04.1 6:24
44 McClane Sjolund Jr Jesuit 14:04.5 6:24 7/8 9/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Kian Tanner Davis 14:05.6 6:24
46 Matthew Hopper Folsom 14:05.9 6:25
47 Miguel Rubio Christian Brothers 14:08.6 6:26
48 Zac Forte Oak Ridge 14:09.3 6:26
49 Spencer Buelna Folsom 14:12.1 6:27
50 Adam Grimmitt Rocklin 14:12.8 6:28
51 Paul Eberhart-phillips Davis 14:13.3 6:28
52 Joey Linares Oak Ridge 14:19.3 6:31
53 Augustus Realyvasquez Davis 14:20.3 6:31
54 Daniel Tsang Davis 14:23 6:32
55 Nicolas Woo Davis 14:24.4 6:33
56 Jack Mchale Christian Brothers 14:26.5 6:34
57 Nathan De ropp Davis 14:26.8 6:34
58 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:26.9 6:34
59 Justin Mcgrew Davis 14:28.4 6:35
60 Eric Sadacca Woodcreek 14:34.9 6:38
61 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 14:40.1 6:40 8/8 13/14 2/8
62 Jerrett Kirrene Christian Brothers 14:41.3 6:41
63 Kenny Doran Granite Bay 14:45.3 6:42
64 Tony Chen McClatchy 14:46.3 6:43
65 Justin Benning Pleasant Grove 14:47.2 6:43
66 Raymond Vee McClatchy 14:47.3 6:43
67 Eric Smith Davis 14:53 6:46
68 Kevin Kalta Oak Ridge 14:53.1 6:46
69 Aidan Delplanque Davis 14:54.8 6:47
70 Nilesh Haile Davis 14:58.3 6:48
71 Ryan Warr Woodcreek 15:00.2 6:49
72 Jake Stern Folsom 15:01.9 6:50
73 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:02.7 6:50
74 Efren Sanchez Christian Brothers 15:03.3 6:51
75 Blake Fabian Oak Ridge 15:04.2 6:51
76 Jon Brennan Cosumnes Oaks 15:06.7 6:52
77 Andrew Marino Folsom 15:11.1 6:54
78 Michail Mabourak Christian Brothers 15:11.4 6:54
79 Jaime Duran Mira Loma 15:12.9 6:55
80 Tyler Powell Davis 15:13.3 6:55
81 Bhakbhoom Puapan Cosumnes Oaks 15:13.6 6:55
82 Josh Abulencia Christian Brothers 15:19.3 6:58
83 Levi Hunter Rocklin 15:20.7 6:59
84 Taylor Savage Oak Ridge 15:21.8 6:59
85 Tanner Martin Oak Ridge 15:23.9 7:00
86 Matt Iwahiro Granite Bay 15:26.3 7:01
87 Zachary Lorico Hertz Davis 15:27.6 7:02
88 Arthur Leck Davis 15:29.3 7:02
89 Greg Ito Cosumnes Oaks 15:31.8 7:04
90 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 15:33.5 7:04
91 Austin Dehart Mira Loma 15:34.3 7:05
92 Ian Feekes Oak Ridge 15:34.7 7:05
93 Jacob Ferguson Woodcreek 15:35.5 7:05
94 Danny Basso Christian Brothers 15:37.9 7:06
95 Steven Schneider Christian Brothers 15:39.1 7:07
96 Tim Baker Woodcreek 15:39.4 7:07
97 Ryan Bruch Davis 15:41.6 7:08
98 Cory Kasbergen Christian Brothers 15:43.4 7:09
99 Alejandro Alfaro Woodcreek 15:44.2 7:09
100 Joseph Krieg Christian Brothers 15:45.7 7:10
101 Michael Lbrahim Davis 15:45.8 7:10
102 Tommy Donvan Christian Brothers 15:47.2 7:11
103 Andres Navarro Cosumnes Oaks 15:49.1 7:11
104 Ryan Snyder Rocklin 15:54.2 7:14
105 Travis Zane Davis 15:58.9 7:16
106 Rigo Herrera Christian Brothers 16:02.9 7:18
107 Andrew Kageyama Cosumnes Oaks 16:04 7:18
108 Andrew Conor ostling Davis 16:04.2 7:18
109 Connor Gorry Christian Brothers 16:06.7 7:19
110 Brent Maher Oak Ridge 16:06.8 7:19
111 Austin Bricker Oak Ridge 16:07.3 7:20
112 Noah Witkowski Rocklin 16:08.8 7:20
113 Blake Anderson Cosumnes Oaks 16:09.3 7:21
114 Ruston Aguada Cosumnes Oaks 16:10 7:21
115 Owen Collins Folsom 16:12.6 7:22
116 Kyle Cardenas Folsom 16:13.7 7:23
117 Brandon Pulley Woodcreek 16:14.9 7:23
118 Patrick Nguyen Cosumnes Oaks 16:19.5 7:25
119 Matt Boliard Granite Bay 16:22.1 7:26
120 Brent Housome Christian Brothers 16:23.5 7:27
121 Randall Aguada Cosumnes Oaks 16:23.8 7:27
122 Chris Garrison Davis 16:25.8 7:28
123 Josh Inouye Davis 16:31.7 7:31
124 Markus Kasbergen Christian Brothers 16:36 7:33
125 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 16:36.8 7:33
126 Robbie Hughes Davis 16:40.3 7:35
127 Jonathan Rodriguez Christian Brothers 16:40.7 7:35
128 Kyle Denison Oak Ridge 16:41.2 7:35
129 Taylor Turner Christian Brothers 16:49.5 7:39
130 Jake Meyer Christian Brothers 16:50.4 7:39
131 Nyle Gaylon Mira Loma 16:58.7 7:43
132 Tyler Tate Woodcreek 17:05.9 7:46
133 Brendan Laguardia Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.3 7:47
134 Joseph Strickler Rocklin 17:37 8:00
135 Jacob Montrose Christian Brothers 17:43.6 8:03
136 Nathaniel Lintz Christian Brothers 17:56.7 8:09
137 Matt Loft Rio Americano 19:22.1 8:48
138 Matthew Sichler Oak Ridge 19:53.9 9:03
139 Nate Petersen Davis 23:25.2 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
64:19
12:52
5:51
26 John Britton
-
12:45
5:48
3
Andrew Leung
-
12:51
5:50
4
Sean Lee
-
12:52
5:51
5
Andrew Diaz
-
12:54
5:52
6
Jose Arzaluz
-
12:57
5:53
8
John Conant
-
13:11
6:00
11
Antoine Paquet
-
13:26
6:06
17
2 Granite Bay
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
64:47
12:57
5:53
55 Will Greenwood
-
12:04
5:29
1
Weston Holt
-
12:22
5:37
2
Owen Mcniff
-
12:57
5:53
7
Felix Vonwendorff
-
13:33
6:09
21
Ben Lewis
-
13:51
6:18
24
Matt Meyers
-
13:52
6:18
25
Connor Ryan
-
14:02
6:23
29
3 Jesuit
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
67:01
13:24
6:06
77 Tanner Leon
Jr
13:10
5:59
10
Connor Campbell
Jr
13:17
6:02
13
Ryan Azar
Jr
13:24
6:05
15
Tim Muller
Jr
13:24
6:05
16
Christopher Sommers
Jr
13:47
6:16
23
Drew Standriff
Jr
13:59
6:21
28
McClane Sjolund
Jr
14:05
6:24
31
4 Rocklin
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
68:02
13:36
6:11
107 Jj Adams
-
13:21
6:04
14
Hayden Willis
-
13:28
6:07
18
Austin March
-
13:30
6:08
19
Justin Fikes
-
13:30
6:08
20
Adam Grimmitt
-
14:13
6:28
36
Levi Hunter
-
15:21
6:59
52
Ryan Snyder
-
15:54
7:14
58
5 Woodcreek
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
68:42
13:44
6:15
113 Ian Plouff
-
13:05
5:57
9
Ryan Visek
-
13:15
6:01
12
Ben Pieczynski
-
13:52
6:18
26
Andrew Sadacca
-
13:56
6:20
27
Eric Sadacca
-
14:35
6:38
39
Ryan Warr
-
15:00
6:49
42
Jacob Ferguson
-
15:36
7:05
56
6 Folsom
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
72:09
14:26
6:34
180 Travis Vo
-
13:38
6:12
22
Matthew Hopper
-
14:06
6:25
32
Spencer Buelna
-
14:12
6:27
35
Jake Stern
-
15:02
6:50
43
Andrew Marino
-
15:11
6:54
48
Owen Collins
-
16:13
7:22
62
Kyle Cardenas
-
16:14
7:23
63
7 Oak Ridge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
72:29
14:30
6:35
188 Garrett Bardini
-
14:04
6:23
30
Zac Forte
-
14:09
6:26
34
Joey Linares
-
14:19
6:31
37
Kevin Kalta
-
14:53
6:46
41
Blake Fabian
-
15:04
6:51
46
Taylor Savage
-
15:22
6:59
53
Tanner Martin
-
15:24
7:00
54
8 Christian Brothers
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
73:22
14:40
6:40
200 Miguel Rubio
-
14:09
6:26
33
Jack Mchale
-
14:27
6:34
38
Jerrett Kirrene
-
14:41
6:41
40
Peter Mackensen
-
15:03
6:50
44
Efren Sanchez
-
15:03
6:51
45
Michail Mabourak
-
15:11
6:54
49
Josh Abulencia
-
15:19
6:58
51
9 Cosumnes Oaks
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
77:45
15:33
7:04
268 Jon Brennan
-
15:07
6:52
47
Bhakbhoom Puapan
-
15:14
6:55
50
Greg Ito
-
15:32
7:04
55
Andres Navarro
-
15:49
7:11
57
Andrew Kageyama
-
16:04
7:18
59
Blake Anderson
-
16:09
7:21
60
Ruston Aguada
-
16:10
7:21
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Lachman Woodcreek 11:59.3 5:27
2 Jacob Madrid Del Campo 12:04.8 5:29
3 Jordan Hordesky Oak Ridge 12:07.6 5:31
4 Kellen Browning Davis 12:12.9 5:33
5 Alex Merry Oak Ridge 12:13.5 5:33
6 Evan Cross Rio Americano 12:16.1 5:35
7 Matt Oakland Laguna Creek 12:16.9 5:35
8 Ethan Anadon McClatchy 12:18 5:35
9 Ben Wilburn Woodcreek 12:20.4 5:37
10 Logan Kohne Folsom 12:24.5 5:38
11 Chad Vardas Oak Ridge 12:36.8 5:44
12 Johnathan Montoya Rocklin 12:38.9 5:45
13 Jason Phen Oak Ridge 12:41.2 5:46
14 Braeden Kraft Del Campo 12:41.8 5:46
15 Geoff Leonhardt Rocklin 12:43 5:47
16 Elmer Lizarde Christian Brothers 12:46.4 5:48
17 Nick Burchett Rio Americano 12:48.2 5:49
18 Curtis Roth Del Campo 12:48.9 5:50
19 Liam Mayr Davis 12:49.4 5:50
20 Brett Ford Oak Ridge 12:49.6 5:50
21 Daniel Goold Woodcreek 12:50 5:50
22 Torin Halsted Davis 12:51.8 5:51
23 Weston Dewitt Folsom 12:52.1 5:51
24 Omar Merino Golden Valley 12:52.9 5:51
25 Craig Yerkes Rocklin 12:56 5:53
26 Mitchell Lee McClatchy 12:57 5:53
27 Scott Seno Elk Grove 12:57.3 5:53
28 Patrick Irwin Oak Ridge 12:58.8 5:54
29 Eric Pytel Christian Brothers 12:59.3 5:54
30 John Kretschmann Folsom 12:59.5 5:54
31 Brad Pickett Woodcreek 13:01 5:55
32 Daniel Gin McClatchy 13:02.3 5:56
33 Guillermo Rivas Golden Valley 13:04.2 5:56
34 Mikkel Wilson Davis 13:04.7 5:57
35 Bret Mcnamee Oak Ridge 13:04.9 5:57
36 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 13:06.7 5:58 1/6 1/14 13/22
37 Ryan Von chance Vista del Lago 13:07.3 5:58
38 Andrew Horvath Woodcreek 13:09.1 5:59
39 Matt Long Cosumnes Oaks 13:09.1 5:59
40 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 13:09.9 5:59
41 Josiah Luna Granite Bay 13:10.3 5:59
42 Cobie Delfs Cosumnes Oaks 13:11.2 6:00
43 Scott Smith Golden Valley 13:11.9 6:00
44 Andy Bowens Cosumnes Oaks 13:12.1 6:00
45 Chris Buckley Oak Ridge 13:12.4 6:00
46 Matt Ramsdell Laguna Creek 13:12.7 6:00
47 Kyle Siden McClatchy 13:15.5 6:02
48 Zachary Moffatt Davis 13:16.3 6:02
49 Brandon Nguyen Pleasant Grove 13:17.9 6:03
50 Jacob Mawson Cosumnes Oaks 13:19.1 6:03
51 Colin Campbell Christian Brothers 13:20.9 6:04
52 Ethan Ham Sacramento Country Day 13:21.2 6:04
53 Sebastian Gardey Oak Ridge 13:22.3 6:05
54 Spencer Gray Woodcreek 13:23.7 6:05
55 Nathan Leyva Davis 13:25.1 6:06
56 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 13:25.6 6:06 2/6 6/14 14/21 13:59
(0:33)
13:59
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Dylan Aptekar-cassels Davis 13:25.8 6:06
58 Lourde James Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.4 6:08
59 Desmond Bryant Laguna Creek 13:29.6 6:08
60 Kyle Kauffman Oak Ridge 13:33.7 6:10
61 Adam Wong Christian Brothers 13:35.2 6:11
62 Gerardo Flores Folsom 13:37.5 6:12
63 Jarred Caines Granite Bay 13:38.8 6:12
64 Gabe Norvel Laguna Creek 13:41.5 6:13
65 Michael Sparks Christian Brothers 13:41.8 6:14
66 Herbert Wang Christian Brothers 13:42.3 6:14
67 Matt Javier Granite Bay 13:43 6:14
68 Colin Ryder Granite Bay 13:43.4 6:14
69 Ryan Mccormac Del Campo 13:44.3 6:15
70 Garrett Seno Elk Grove 13:45.4 6:15
71 Gavin Giusti Woodcreek 13:45.8 6:15
72 Noble Boutin Rio Americano 13:46.9 6:16
73 Fernando Herrera Pleasant Grove 13:49.8 6:17
74 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 13:51.8 6:18
75 Caleb Marshall Elk Grove 13:52.7 6:19
76 Sean Aiken McClatchy 13:54.9 6:20
77 John Jornlin Woodcreek 13:58.8 6:21
78 Evan Deathrage Lincoln L 14:00.3 6:22
79 Raven Maccione Granite Bay 14:00.7 6:22
80 Eric Fessenden Rocklin 14:04.1 6:24
81 Jake Lund Rocklin 14:07.4 6:25
82 Alejandro Torres Golden Valley 14:07.5 6:25
83 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 14:08.5 6:26 3/6 10/14 15/21
84 Vincent Chevreuil Vista del Lago 14:09.3 6:26
85 Rio Fernandez Christian Brothers 14:11.3 6:27
86 Tanner Johnston Davis 14:12.1 6:27
87 Joey Arostegui So Jesuit 14:13.3 6:28 4/6 11/14 14/20 13:58 13:58
88 Vanya Broadland Granite Bay 14:18.8 6:30
89 Luke Law Granite Bay 14:19.2 6:31
90 Cooper Rode Vista del Lago 14:20.2 6:31
91 Jack Steindorf Christian Brothers 14:20.3 6:31
92 Jared Harold husted Cosumnes Oaks 14:26 6:34
93 Nathan Shaldone Rio Americano 14:28.2 6:35
94 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 14:29.5 6:35 5/6 12/14 10/20 14:20 14:20
95 Niko Guevara Vista del Lago 14:29.5 6:35
96 Isaiah Mcelyvain Del Campo 14:31 6:36
97 Stanley White Cosumnes Oaks 14:31.5 6:36
98 Juan Huerta Pioneer 14:33.7 6:37
99 Parker Nelson Folsom 14:34 6:37
100 Maclean Ankhelyi Vista del Lago 14:34.2 6:37
101 Ryan Anderson Vista del Lago 14:35.1 6:38
102 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 14:35.8 6:38
103 Nathan Swamy Del Campo 14:37 6:39
104 Pasqual Marquez Lincoln L 14:37.3 6:39
105 Matt Merrill Folsom 14:38.2 6:39
106 Ernest Mcgee Cosumnes Oaks 14:39.6 6:40
107 Nathan Smith McClatchy 14:44.5 6:42
108 Ethan Baker-hayes Golden Valley 14:45.4 6:42
109 Grant Chesin Elk Grove 14:46.3 6:43
110 Zachary Dehkordi Rocklin 14:46.9 6:43
111 Daniel Hagge Lincoln L 14:47.1 6:43
112 Noel Schurch Rio Americano 14:49.6 6:44
113 Cody Scott Del Campo 14:51 6:45
114 Antonio Guzman Golden Valley 14:51.3 6:45
115 Ted Giberson Rio Americano 14:51.5 6:45
116 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 14:54.4 6:47 6/6 14/14 15/20
117 Rafael Zanabria John F. Kennedy 14:54.7 6:47
118 Daniel Baquero Vista del Lago 14:55.9 6:47
119 Alex Poroli Christian Brothers 14:58.7 6:49
120 Spencer Andres Rocklin 14:59.1 6:49
121 Alex Hinerman Rocklin 14:59.5 6:49
122 Ryan Nishikawa Davis 15:08.5 6:53
123 Aidan Cox Davis 15:10.6 6:54
124 Aaron Jackson Lincoln L 15:12.6 6:55
125 Jacob Comingore Davis 15:14.3 6:56
126 Austin Loft Rio Americano 15:15 6:56
127 Adam Ketchum Sacramento Country Day 15:16.9 6:57
128 Alec Haas Pioneer 15:19.2 6:58
129 Andrew Reed Folsom 15:23.9 7:00
130 Eric Lee John F. Kennedy 15:24.5 7:00
131 Cade Wright Rio Americano 15:25.2 7:01
132 Darius Animo Pleasant Grove 15:26.2 7:01
133 Josh Hurtado Cosumnes Oaks 15:27 7:01
134 Deler Ghazi Pleasant Grove 15:35.5 7:05
135 Karl Redmon Granite Bay 15:36.3 7:06
136 Jose Ramos Pioneer 15:39.8 7:07
137 Nathaniel Miller Golden Valley 15:40.5 7:08
138 Anthony Bernardez Laguna Creek 15:45.9 7:10
139 Matt Griffin Woodcreek 15:47.1 7:11
140 Nick Axley Cosumnes Oaks 15:48.9 7:11
141 Nicholas Appert Colfax 15:48.9 7:11
142 Matthew Felix Golden Valley 15:50.3 7:12
143 Tyler Becco John F. Kennedy 15:50.6 7:12
144 Karmveer Atwal Laguna Creek 15:57 7:15
145 Chris Harris Rio Americano 16:08.3 7:20
146 Andrew Duncan Del Campo 16:08.9 7:20
147 Hector Martinez Golden Valley 16:10.9 7:21
148 Anthony Wong John F. Kennedy 16:12.2 7:22
149 Troy Pawlak Granite Bay 16:13.2 7:22
150 Justin Prahm Vista del Lago 16:22.2 7:26
151 Laraughn Duronslet John F. Kennedy 16:33 7:31
152 Santiago Cervantes Folsom 16:41 7:35
153 Ethan Chan McClatchy 16:44.3 7:37
154 Cody Cox Vista del Lago 16:44.8 7:37
155 Alonzo Olmedo Pioneer 17:26.7 7:56
156 Justin Shebert Elk Grove 17:44.5 8:04
157 Willaim Zhu John F. Kennedy 17:45.1 8:04
158 Wesley Johnson John F. Kennedy 17:52.3 8:07
159 Andrew Freedman Pleasant Grove 17:58.2 8:10
160 Manuel Hernandez Golden Valley 18:06.8 8:14
161 Torin Mccabe Pioneer 18:11.6 8:16
162 Matthew Ruth Pioneer 18:17.6 8:19
163 Justin Hoang Pleasant Grove 18:57.6 8:37
164 William Barker Lincoln L 19:04.7 8:40
165 Brian Ackerson Lincoln L 19:05.2 8:41
166 Zachary Samford Del Campo 19:50.2 9:01
167 Chris Vonderwerth Vista del Lago 19:55.4 9:03
168 Jagjit Lally Sacramento Country Day 20:10.3 9:10
169 Michael Fuller Del Campo 22:06.6 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
62:29
12:30
5:41
52 Jordan Hordesky
-
12:08
5:31
3
Alex Merry
-
12:14
5:33
5
Chad Vardas
-
12:37
5:44
11
Jason Phen
-
12:41
5:46
13
Brett Ford
-
12:50
5:50
20
Patrick Irwin
-
12:59
5:54
28
Bret Mcnamee
-
13:05
5:57
35
2 Woodcreek
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
63:20
12:40
5:45
100 Spencer Lachman
-
11:59
5:27
1
Ben Wilburn
-
12:20
5:37
9
Daniel Goold
-
12:50
5:50
21
Brad Pickett
-
13:01
5:55
31
Andrew Horvath
-
13:09
5:59
38
Spencer Gray
-
13:24
6:05
51
Gavin Giusti
-
13:46
6:15
67
3 Davis
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
64:15
12:51
5:50
126 Kellen Browning
-
12:13
5:33
4
Liam Mayr
-
12:49
5:50
19
Torin Halsted
-
12:52
5:51
22
Mikkel Wilson
-
13:05
5:57
34
Zachary Moffatt
-
13:16
6:02
47
Nathan Leyva
-
13:25
6:06
52
Dylan Aptekar-cassels
-
13:26
6:06
54
4 McClatchy
7-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:37
65:28
13:06
5:57
184 Ethan Anadon
-
12:18
5:35
8
Mitchell Lee
-
12:57
5:53
26
Daniel Gin
-
13:02
5:56
32
Kyle Siden
-
13:16
6:02
46
Sean Aiken
-
13:55
6:20
72
Nathan Smith
-
14:45
6:42
99
Ethan Chan
-
16:44
7:37
126
5 Del Campo
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:26
65:51
13:10
5:59
188 Jacob Madrid
-
12:05
5:29
2
Braeden Kraft
-
12:42
5:46
14
Curtis Roth
-
12:49
5:50
18
Ryan Mccormac
-
13:44
6:15
65
Isaiah Mcelyvain
-
14:31
6:36
89
Nathan Swamy
-
14:37
6:39
96
Cody Scott
-
14:51
6:45
105
6 Rocklin
9-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:29
66:29
13:18
6:03
203 Johnathan Montoya
-
12:39
5:45
12
Geoff Leonhardt
-
12:43
5:47
15
Craig Yerkes
-
12:56
5:53
25
Eric Fessenden
-
14:04
6:24
75
Jake Lund
-
14:07
6:25
76
Zachary Dehkordi
-
14:47
6:43
102
Spencer Andres
-
14:59
6:49
111
7 Christian Brothers
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:55
66:24
13:17
6:02
213 Elmer Lizarde
-
12:46
5:48
16
Eric Pytel
-
12:59
5:54
29
Colin Campbell
-
13:21
6:04
50
Adam Wong
-
13:35
6:11
57
Michael Sparks
-
13:42
6:14
61
Herbert Wang
-
13:42
6:14
62
Rio Fernandez
-
14:11
6:27
80
7 Folsom
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:10
66:28
13:18
6:03
213 Logan Kohne
-
12:25
5:38
10
Weston Dewitt
-
12:52
5:51
23
John Kretschmann
-
13:00
5:54
30
Gerardo Flores
-
13:38
6:12
58
Parker Nelson
-
14:34
6:37
92
Matt Merrill
-
14:38
6:39
98
Andrew Reed
-
15:24
7:00
115
9 Cosumnes Oaks
15-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:20
66:21
13:16
6:02
229 Matt Long
-
13:09
5:59
39
Cobie Delfs
-
13:11
6:00
42
Andy Bowens
-
13:12
6:00
44
Jacob Mawson
-
13:19
6:03
49
Lourde James
-
13:29
6:08
55
Jared Harold husted
-
14:26
6:34
85
Stanley White
-
14:32
6:36
90
10 Elk Grove
12-12-13-13-10
Gap: 0:55
67:37
13:31
6:09
274 Scott Seno
-
12:57
5:53
27
Kyle Kwong
-
13:10
5:59
40
Garrett Seno
-
13:45
6:15
66
Randy Pietersen
-
13:52
6:18
70
Caleb Marshall
-
13:53
6:19
71
Grant Chesin
-
14:46
6:43
101
Justin Shebert
-
17:45
8:04
128
11 Golden Valley
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:53
68:02
13:36
6:11
277 Omar Merino
-
12:53
5:51
24
Guillermo Rivas
-
13:04
5:56
33
Scott Smith
-
13:12
6:00
43
Alejandro Torres
-
14:08
6:25
77
Ethan Baker-hayes
-
14:45
6:42
100
Antonio Guzman
-
14:51
6:45
106
Nathaniel Miller
-
15:41
7:08
120
12 Rio Americano
5-4-8-11-12
Gap: 2:34
68:09
13:38
6:12
281 Evan Cross
-
12:16
5:35
6
Nick Burchett
-
12:48
5:49
17
Noble Boutin
-
13:47
6:16
68
Nathan Shaldone
-
14:28
6:35
86
Noel Schurch
-
14:50
6:44
104
Ted Giberson
-
14:52
6:45
107
Austin Loft
-
15:15
6:56
113
13 Laguna Creek
6-10-11-9-13
Gap: 3:29
68:27
13:41
6:13
289 Matt Oakland
-
12:17
5:35
7
Matt Ramsdell
-
13:13
6:00
45
Desmond Bryant
-
13:30
6:08
56
Gabe Norvel
-
13:42
6:13
60
Anthony Bernardez
-
15:46
7:10
121
Karmveer Atwal
-
15:57
7:15
123




14 Granite Bay
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:50
68:16
13:39
6:12
301 Josiah Luna
-
13:10
5:59
41
Jarred Caines
-
13:39
6:12
59
Matt Javier
-
13:43
6:14
63
Colin Ryder
-
13:43
6:14
64
Raven Maccione
-
14:01
6:22
74
Vanya Broadland
-
14:19
6:30
82
Luke Law
-
14:19
6:31
83
15 Jesuit
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
69:24
13:53
6:19
335 Jacob Iritani
So
13:07
5:58
36
Tristan Miller
So
13:26
6:06
53
Michael Flodin
So
14:09
6:26
78
Joey Arostegui
So
14:13
6:28
81
Matthew Bajamundi
So
14:30
6:35
87
Ryan Moyle
So
14:54
6:47
108




16 Vista del Lago
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
70:41
14:08
6:26
381 Ryan Von chance
-
13:07
5:58
37
Vincent Chevreuil
-
14:09
6:26
79
Cooper Rode
-
14:20
6:31
84
Niko Guevara
-
14:30
6:35
88
Maclean Ankhelyi
-
14:34
6:37
93
Ryan Anderson
-
14:35
6:38
94
Daniel Baquero
-
14:56
6:47
110
17 Pleasant Grove
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:18
72:45
14:33
6:37
447 Brandon Nguyen
-
13:18
6:03
48
Fernando Herrera
-
13:50
6:17
69
Kyle Osborn
-
14:36
6:38
95
Darius Animo
-
15:26
7:01
117
Deler Ghazi
-
15:36
7:05
118
Andrew Freedman
-
17:58
8:10
131
Justin Hoang
-
18:58
8:37
134
18 Lincoln L
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:04
77:42
15:32
7:04
520 Evan Deathrage
-
14:00
6:22
73
Pasqual Marquez
-
14:37
6:39
97
Daniel Hagge
-
14:47
6:43
103
Aaron Jackson
-
15:13
6:55
112
William Barker
-
19:05
8:40
135
Brian Ackerson
-
19:05
8:41
136




19 Pioneer
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:38
81:11
16:14
7:23
583 Juan Huerta
-
14:34
6:37
91
Alec Haas
-
15:19
6:58
114
Jose Ramos
-
15:40
7:07
119
Alonzo Olmedo
-
17:27
7:56
127
Torin Mccabe
-
18:12
8:16
132
Matthew Ruth
-
18:18
8:19
133




20 John F. Kennedy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
78:55
15:47
7:10
596 Rafael Zanabria
-
14:55
6:47
109
Eric Lee
-
15:25
7:00
116
Tyler Becco
-
15:51
7:12
122
Anthony Wong
-
16:12
7:22
124
Laraughn Duronslet
-
16:33
7:31
125
Willaim Zhu
-
17:45
8:04
129
Wesley Johnson
-
17:52
8:07
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.