Jesuit Results from the Delta River League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/17/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex So F/S 16:11 7:21 2.2 71/78 19/20 19/20 1/2 15:15 15:15
Azar, Ryan Jr V 22:09 7:11 3.08 86/93 19/20 19/20 1/1
Baer, Jack Fr F/S 14:12 6:27 2.2 34/78 11/20 11/20 2/4
Bajamundi, Matthew So F/S 15:09 6:53 2.2 53/78 15/20 15/20 1/2 14:30 14:20
Beards, Trevor Fr F/S 13:11 6:00 2.2 13/78 3/20 3/20 3/6
Camacho, Reginald So F/S 15:53 7:13 2.2 69/78 18/20 18/20 1/2
Carpenter, Bradley Fr F/S 13:11 6:00 2.2 12/78 2/20 2/20 4/6
Cummings, Patrick Fr F/S 13:13 6:00 2.2 14/78 4/20 4/20 2/6
Day, Logan Jr V 18:28 6:00 3.08 47/93 13/20 13/20 1/5 18:33
(0:05,0.5)
18:33
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 18:04 5:52 3.08 35/93 8/20 8/20 2/6 18:13
(0:09,0.8)
18:13
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flodin, Michael So F/S 14:05 6:24 2.2 29/78 8/20 8/20 2/5 14:09
(0:04,0.4)
14:09
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Sr V 16:08 5:14 3.08 3/93 1/20 1/20 3/6 15:52 15:52
Griffin, Matthew Fr F/S 13:35 6:10 2.2 24/78 6/20 6/20 2/6
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 17:15 5:36 3.08 19/93 5/20 5/20 2/6
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 15:40 7:07 2.2 64/78 17/20 17/20 1/2
Hernandez, Cristian So F/S 13:14 6:01 2.2 15/78 5/20 5/20 2/6
Huitt, Andrew So V 17:41 5:44 3.08 28/93 6/20 6/20 2/6 17:49
(0:08,0.7)
17:49
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iritani, Jacob So F/S 14:09 6:26 2.2 30/78 9/20 9/20 2/4 13:07 13:07
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 17:01 5:31 3.08 17/93 4/20 4/20 2/6
Lackner, Michael Fr V 17:47 5:46 3.08 30/93 7/20 7/20 2/6
Leon, Tanner Jr V 18:27 5:59 3.08 46/93 12/20 12/20 1/6
Macias, Anthony Sr V 20:35 6:41 3.08 74/93 16/20 16/20 1/2 21:42
(1:07,5.1)
21:42
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahan, Patrick Fr F/S 16:21 7:26 2.2 72/78 20/20 20/20 1/1
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 16:33 5:22 3.08 8/93 2/20 2/20 3/6 16:17 16:17
Medrano, Flavio Sr V 18:10 5:54 3.08 38/93 9/20 9/20 2/6 16:26 16:26
Miller, Landon Fr F/S 14:16 6:29 2.2 35/78 12/20 12/20 1/3
Moyle, Ryan So F/S 14:11 6:27 2.2 33/78 10/20 10/20 2/4 14:54
(0:43,4.9)
14:54
(0:43,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Muller, Tim Jr V 19:10 6:13 3.08 56/93 15/20 15/20 1/4
Murrain, Erik Jr V 21:06 6:51 3.08 80/93 18/20 18/20 1/1
Robinson, Daniel Fr F/S 14:55 6:47 2.2 50/78 14/20 14/20 2/2
Rubies-Rivas, David Jr V 22:57 7:27 3.08 89/93 20/20 20/20 1/1
Sickman, Matthew Fr F/S 12:48 5:49 2.2 7/78 1/20 1/20 4/6
Smolich, Anthony Fr F/S 14:45 6:42 2.2 47/78 13/20 13/20 2/3
Sommers, Christopher Jr V 18:41 6:04 3.08 49/93 14/20 14/20 1/5
Standriff, Drew Jr V 21:04 6:50 3.08 79/93 17/20 17/20 1/2
Stoll, Sam Sr V 16:38 5:24 3.08 9/93 3/20 3/20 1/6 16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Sr V 18:12 5:55 3.08 40/93 10/20 10/20 1/6
Taylor, Jesse Fr F/S 15:20 6:58 2.2 57/78 16/20 16/20 1/2
Ternes, Bobby Fr F/S 13:58 6:21 2.2 28/78 7/20 7/20 2/6
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 18:27 5:59 3.08 45/93 11/20 11/20 1/6 18:04 18:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 83:35
1:07
3.08 5:26 5:14 5:36 56 5:24 86:45
(3:10,3.6)
82:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chris Goode (3), Tristyn Martin (8), Sam Stoll (9), Sean Kurdy (17), Kyle Guthrie (19)
V 2nd 5 2/6 89:54
0:31
3.08 5:50 5:44 5:55 43 5:47 86:26 86:26 Andrew Huitt (4), Michael Lackner (6), Caleb Eddy (9), Flavio Medrano (11), Louis Styer (13)
V 3rd 5 1/4 93:13
0:43
3.08 6:03 5:59 6:13 15 6:03 97:14
(4:01,4.1)
92:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Greg Woollgar (1), Tanner Leon (2), Logan Day (3), Christopher Sommers (4), Tim Muller (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 107:51
2:22
3.08 7:00 6:41 7:27 15 7:00 97:42 97:42 Anthony Macias (1), Drew Standriff (2), Erik Murrain (3), Ryan Azar (4), David Rubies-Rivas (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 65:37
0:26
2.2 5:58 5:49 6:01 61 5:48 69:24
(3:47,5.4)
63:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Sickman (7), Bradley Carpenter (12), Trevor Beards (13), Patrick Cummings (14), Cristian Hernandez (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 69:58
0:36
2.2 6:22 6:10 6:27 36 6:10 67:53 67:53 Matthew Griffin (4), Bobby Ternes (6), Michael Flodin (7), Jacob Iritani (8), Ryan Moyle (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 73:17
0:57
2.2 6:40 6:27 6:53 28 6:39 70:57 70:57 Jack Baer (2), Landon Miller (3), Anthony Smolich (6), Daniel Robinson (8), Matthew Bajamundi (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 79:25
1:01
2.2 7:13 6:58 7:26 15 7:13 77:15 77:15 Jesse Taylor (1), Thomas Hart (2), Reginald Camacho (3), Alex Aprea (4), Patrick Mahan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caton Avilla Sr Pleasant Grove 16:00 5:12
2 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 16:01 5:12
3 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 16:08 5:14 1/20 1/20 3/6 15:52 15:52
4 Sam Scheuer Sr Folsom 16:13 5:16
5 Dusty Armstrong Sr Oak Ridge 16:18 5:18
6 Jake Zeltner Sr Oak Ridge 16:24 5:19
7 Xavier Gaulman Jr Sheldon 16:33 5:22
8 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:33 5:22 2/20 2/20 3/6 16:17 16:17
9 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 16:38 5:24 3/20 3/20 1/6 16:50
(0:12)
16:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Vinnie Morin Sr Folsom 16:40 5:25
11 Marcos Conde Sr Oak Ridge 16:41 5:25
12 Jacob Goodwin Sr Folsom 16:43 5:26
13 Ryan Prestegard Jr Oak Ridge 16:50 5:28
14 Kyle Kishineff Sr Pleasant Grove 16:54 5:29
15 Ben Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 16:58 5:31
16 Jordan Hordesky So Oak Ridge 17:00 5:31
17 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 17:01 5:31 4/20 4/20 2/6
18 Spencer Cudworth Jr Pleasant Grove 17:02 5:32
19 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 17:15 5:36 5/20 5/20 2/6
20 Jonathan Barrows Sr Folsom 17:17 5:37
21 Andrew Mellick Fr Pleasant Grove 17:19 5:37
22 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:23 5:39
23 Evan Baxter Sr Oak Ridge 17:25 5:39
24 David Duncan Jr Ponderosa 17:31 5:41
25 Zach Thornton Sr Oak Ridge 17:35 5:43
26 Pablo Guiot Vial Jr Oak Ridge 17:35 5:43
27 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 17:37 5:43
28 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 17:41 5:44 6/20 6/20 2/6 17:49
(0:08)
17:49
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Colin Pilcher Jr Oak Ridge 17:44 5:45
30 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 17:47 5:46 7/20 7/20 2/6
31 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 17:47 5:46
32 Josh Bolier Jr Ponderosa 17:55 5:49
33 Rossin Erbe Jr Pleasant Grove 17:59 5:50
34 Sean Bradley Sr Sheldon 18:02 5:51
35 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:04 5:52 8/20 8/20 2/6 18:13
(0:09)
18:13
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Chase Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 18:08 5:53
37 Tim Scott Jr Folsom 18:10 5:54
38 Flavio Medrano Sr Jesuit 18:10 5:54 9/20 9/20 2/6 16:26 16:26
39 Cristiano Bobiles Sr Folsom 18:12 5:55
40 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 18:12 5:55 10/20 10/20 1/6
41 T.j. Holloway Jr Ponderosa 18:17 5:56
42 David Hanson Sr Folsom 18:20 5:57
43 Marco Diaz So Pleasant Grove 18:22 5:58
44 Jhordy Saucedo Sr Sheldon 18:23 5:58
45 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 18:27 5:59 11/20 11/20 1/6 18:04 18:04
46 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 18:27 5:59 12/20 12/20 1/6
47 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 18:28 6:00 13/20 13/20 1/5 18:33
(0:05)
18:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Nicholas Prete Sr Ponderosa 18:40 6:04
49 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 18:41 6:04 14/20 14/20 1/5
50 Matthew Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:47 6:06
51 Brian Vest Jr Pleasant Grove 18:48 6:06
52 Nick Campanello Jr Oak Ridge 18:50 6:07
53 Zac Matsumoto Jr Pleasant Grove 18:57 6:09
54 Charles Hedin Jr Ponderosa 19:01 6:10
55 Anthony Gutierrez Sr Sheldon 19:09 6:13
56 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 19:10 6:13 15/20 15/20 1/4
57 Nick Hunt Jr Ponderosa 19:15 6:15
58 Jordan Costello Jr Ponderosa 19:20 6:17
59 Sam Nelson Jr Sheldon 19:23 6:18
60 Alex Blake Jr Folsom 19:23 6:18
61 Trenton Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 19:31 6:20
62 Sean Yen Sr Pleasant Grove 19:32 6:21
63 Frank Sciales Sr Oak Ridge 19:37 6:22
64 Clark Lee Skinner So Ponderosa 19:39 6:23
65 Satwinder Singh Jr Sheldon 19:47 6:25
66 Jordan Haines Jr Folsom 19:49 6:26
67 Garrett Amidon Sr Oak Ridge 19:56 6:28
68 Gavin Tan Jr Ponderosa 19:57 6:29
69 Mckenzie Carey Jr Sheldon 20:00 6:30
70 Sergio Valdez Sr Ponderosa 20:04 6:31
71 Spencer Buelna Sr Folsom 20:11 6:33
72 Shawn Voon Jr Folsom 20:19 6:36
73 Justin Benning Sr Pleasant Grove 20:27 6:38
74 Anthony Macias Sr Jesuit 20:35 6:41 16/20 16/20 1/2 21:42
(1:07)
21:42
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Corbin Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 20:40 6:43
76 Oscar Qiu Sr Pleasant Grove 20:41 6:43
77 Michael Rabe Jr Pleasant Grove 20:51 6:46
78 Kevin Kaita Sr Oak Ridge 20:52 6:46
79 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 21:04 6:50 17/20 17/20 1/2
80 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 21:06 6:51 18/20 18/20 1/1
81 Peter Merrill Jr Folsom 21:21 6:56
82 Brendon Sauer Sr Ponderosa 21:44 7:03
83 Joey Linares Jr Oak Ridge 22:00 7:09
84 Austin Donley Jr Ponderosa 22:03 7:10
85 Michael Wilde Jr Ponderosa 22:09 7:11
86 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 22:09 7:11 19/20 19/20 1/1
87 Durian Berk Jr Sheldon 22:14 7:13
88 Alex Huynh Jr Sheldon 22:27 7:17
89 David Rubies-Rivas Jr Jesuit 22:57 7:27 20/20 20/20 1/1
90 Johnathan Ploke Sr Oak Ridge 22:59 7:28
91 Disney Vang Jr Pleasant Grove 23:24 7:36
92 Andy Parks Sr Sheldon 23:25 7:36
93 Justin Camillo Jr Ponderosa 34:08 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:13
16:39
5:24
51 Dusty Armstron
Sr
16:18
5:18
5
Jake Zeltner
Sr
16:24
5:19
6
Marcos Conde
Sr
16:41
5:25
11
Ryan Prestega
Jr
16:50
5:28
13
Jordan Hordesky
So
17:00
5:31
16
Evan Baxter
Sr
17:25
5:39
23
Zach Thornton
Sr
17:35
5:43
25
2 Jesuit
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
83:35
16:43
5:26
56 Chris Goode
Sr
16:08
5:14
3
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:33
5:22
8
Sam Stoll
Sr
16:38
5:24
9
Sean Kurdy
Fr
17:01
5:31
17
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
17:15
5:36
19
Andrew Huitt
So
17:41
5:44
27
Michael Lackner
Fr
17:47
5:46
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
1-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
84:13
16:51
5:28
69 Caton Avilla
Sr
16:00
5:12
1
Kyle Kishinef
Sr
16:54
5:29
14
Ben Garcia
Jr
16:58
5:31
15
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
17:02
5:32
18
Andrew Mellick
Fr
17:19
5:37
21
Rossin Erbe
Jr
17:59
5:50
31
Chase Porter
Sr
18:08
5:53
33
4 Folsom
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
85:03
17:01
5:31
80 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:13
5:16
4
Vinnie Morin
Sr
16:40
5:25
10
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:43
5:26
12
Jonathan Barrows
Sr
17:17
5:37
20
Tim Scott
Jr
18:10
5:54
34
Cristian Bobiles
Sr
18:12
5:55
35
David Hanson
Sr
18:20
5:57
37
5 Sheldon
2-1-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
85:21
17:04
5:33
86 Abdul Hamid
Jr
16:01
5:12
2
Xavier Gaulman
Jr
16:33
5:22
7
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:23
5:39
22
Andrew Caudle
So
17:37
5:43
26
Zachary Caudle
So
17:47
5:46
29
Sean Bradley
Sr
18:02
5:51
32
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:23
5:58
38
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
91:24
18:17
5:56
169 David Duncan
Jr
17:31
5:41
24
Josh Bolier
Jr
17:55
5:49
30
T.j. Holloway
Jr
18:17
5:56
36
Nicholas Prete
Sr
18:40
6:04
39
Charles Hedin
Jr
19:01
6:10
40
Nick Hunt
Jr
19:15
6:15
41
Jordan Costello
Jr
19:20
6:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
89:09
17:50
5:47
32 Evan Baxter
Sr
17:25
5:39
1
Zach Thornton
Sr
17:35
5:43
2
Pablo Guiot Vial
Jr
17:35
5:43
3
Colin Pilcher
Jr
17:44
5:45
5
Nick Campanel
Jr
18:50
6:07
21
Frank Sciales
Sr
19:37
6:22
30
Garrett Amidon
Sr
19:56
6:28
34
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
89:54
17:59
5:50
43 Andrew Huitt
So
17:41
5:44
4
Michael Lackner
Fr
17:47
5:46
6
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:04
5:52
9
Flavio Medrano
Sr
18:10
5:54
11
Louis Styer
Sr
18:12
5:55
13
Greg Woollgar
Sr
18:27
5:59
17
Tanner Leon
Jr
18:27
5:59
18
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
92:14
18:27
5:59
74 Rossin Erbe
Jr
17:59
5:50
7
Chase Porter
Sr
18:08
5:53
10
Marco Diaz
So
18:22
5:58
15
Brian Vest
Jr
18:48
6:06
20
Zac Matsumot
Jr
18:57
6:09
22
Trenton Poynter
Sr
19:31
6:20
28
Sean Yen
Sr
19:32
6:21
29
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
93:44
18:45
6:05
92 Sean Bradley
Sr
18:02
5:51
8
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:23
5:58
16
Matthew Caudle
Sr
18:47
6:06
19
Anthony Gutierre
Sr
19:09
6:13
23
Sam Nelson
Jr
19:23
6:18
26
Satwinde Singh
Jr
19:47
6:25
32
Mckenzie Carey
Jr
20:00
6:30
36
5 Folsom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
95:55
19:11
6:14
124 Cristian Bobiles
Sr
18:12
5:55
12
David Hanson
Sr
18:20
5:57
14
Alex Blake
Jr
19:23
6:18
27
Jordan Haines
Jr
19:49
6:26
33
Spencer Buelna
Sr
20:11
6:33
38
Shawn Voon
Jr
20:19
6:36
39
Peter Merrill
Jr
21:21
6:56
40
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
98:15
19:39
6:23
152 Nick Hunt
Jr
19:15
6:15
24
Jordan Costello
Jr
19:20
6:17
25
Clark Lee Skinner
So
19:39
6:23
31
Gavin Tan
Jr
19:57
6:29
35
Sergio Valdez
Sr
20:04
6:31
37
Brendon Sauer
Sr
21:44
7:03
41
Austin Donley
Jr
22:03
7:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:13
18:39
6:03
15 Greg Woollgar
Sr
18:27
5:59
1
Tanner Leon
Jr
18:27
5:59
2
Logan Day
Jr
18:28
6:00
3
Christop Sommers
Jr
18:41
6:04
4
Tim Muller
Jr
19:10
6:13
5
Anthony Macias
Sr
20:35
6:41
13
Drew Standrif
Jr
21:04
6:50
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
100:51
20:10
6:33
54 Trenton Poynter
Sr
19:31
6:20
6
Sean Yen
Sr
19:32
6:21
7
Justin Benning
Sr
20:27
6:38
12
Corbin Poynter
Sr
20:40
6:43
14
Oscar Qiu
Sr
20:41
6:43
15
Michael Rabe
Jr
20:51
6:46
16
Disney Vang
Jr
23:24
7:36
23
3 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
105:24
21:05
6:51
76 Frank Sciales
Sr
19:37
6:22
8
Garrett Amidon
Sr
19:56
6:28
10
Kevin Kaita
Sr
20:52
6:46
17
Joey Linares
Jr
22:00
7:09
19
Johnatha Ploke
Sr
22:59
7:28
22








4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
107:53
21:35
7:00
85 Satwinde Singh
Jr
19:47
6:25
9
Mckenzie Carey
Jr
20:00
6:30
11
Durian Berk
Jr
22:14
7:13
20
Alex Huynh
Jr
22:27
7:17
21
Andy Parks
Sr
23:25
7:36
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
107:51
21:34
7:00
15 Anthony Macias
Sr
20:35
6:41
1
Drew Standrif
Jr
21:04
6:50
2
Erik Murrain
Jr
21:06
6:51
3
Ryan Azar
Jr
22:09
7:11
4
David Rubies-R
Jr
22:57
7:27
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Merry So Oak Ridge 12:28 5:40
2 Brett Ford So Oak Ridge 12:37 5:44
3 Chad Vardas Fr Oak Ridge 12:38 5:45
4 Joel Giordano Fr Sheldon 12:40 5:45
5 Logan Kohne Fr Folsom 12:41 5:46
6 Austin Smith Fr Sheldon 12:43 5:47
7 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 12:48 5:49 1/20 1/20 4/6
8 Patrick Irwin So Oak Ridge 13:00 5:55
9 John Kretschmann So Folsom 13:02 5:55
10 Sukh Singh So Sheldon 13:03 5:56
11 Kyle Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 13:07 5:58
12 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 13:11 6:00 2/20 2/20 4/6
13 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 13:11 6:00 3/20 3/20 3/6
14 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 13:13 6:00 4/20 4/20 2/6
15 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 13:14 6:01 5/20 5/20 2/6
16 Gregory Aitken Fr Folsom 13:16 6:02
17 Christopher Buckley So Oak Ridge 13:18 6:03
18 Bret Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 13:19 6:03
19 Sebastian Gardey Fr Oak Ridge 13:22 6:05
20 Fernando Herrera So Pleasant Grove 13:24 6:05
21 Travis Vo Fr Folsom 13:32 6:09
22 Brandon Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 13:33 6:10
23 Matthew Hopper Fr Folsom 13:34 6:10
24 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 13:35 6:10 6/20 6/20 2/6
25 Jason Phen Fr Oak Ridge 13:38 6:12
26 Ethan Brewer Fr Sheldon 13:46 6:15
27 Alex Johnson So Ponderosa 13:54 6:19
28 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 13:58 6:21 7/20 7/20 2/6
29 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 14:05 6:24 8/20 8/20 2/5 14:09
(0:04)
14:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 14:09 6:26 9/20 9/20 2/4 13:07 13:07
31 Tanner Martin Fr Oak Ridge 14:10 6:26
32 Blake Fabian Fr Oak Ridge 14:11 6:27
33 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 14:11 6:27 10/20 10/20 2/4 14:54
(0:43)
14:54
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 14:12 6:27 11/20 11/20 2/4
35 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 14:16 6:29 12/20 12/20 1/3
36 Zac Forte So Oak Ridge 14:19 6:30
37 Blake Tinney So Ponderosa 14:20 6:31
38 Robert Warwick-sabino Fr Ponderosa 14:20 6:31
39 Zachary Mccauley Fr Sheldon 14:22 6:32
40 Angad Singh Fr Sheldon 14:24 6:33
41 Kyle Osborn So Pleasant Grove 14:25 6:33
42 Garrett Bardini So Oak Ridge 14:30 6:35
43 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 14:31 6:36
44 Gerardo Flores So Folsom 14:33 6:37
45 Parker Nelson Fr Folsom 14:34 6:37
46 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 14:44 6:42
47 Anthony Smolich Fr Jesuit 14:45 6:42 13/20 13/20 2/3
48 Ben Mccauley So Sheldon 14:51 6:45
49 Kyle Denison So Oak Ridge 14:52 6:45
50 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:55 6:47 14/20 14/20 2/2
51 Rodrigo Razo Fr Sheldon 14:57 6:48
52 Gurinder Gill Fr Sheldon 15:08 6:53
53 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 15:09 6:53 15/20 15/20 1/2 14:30 14:20
54 Ian Feekes So Oak Ridge 15:14 6:55
55 Matt Merrill So Folsom 15:18 6:57
56 Sukhjiwan Singh Fr Sheldon 15:19 6:58
57 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 15:20 6:58 16/20 16/20 1/2
58 Ej Aban Fr Sheldon 15:20 6:58
59 Andrew Marino So Folsom 15:21 6:59
60 Darius Animo So Pleasant Grove 15:22 6:59
61 Kyle Cardenas Fr Folsom 15:29 7:02
62 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 15:29 7:02
63 Andrew Reed Fr Folsom 15:30 7:03
64 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 15:40 7:07 17/20 17/20 1/2
65 Brent Maher Fr Oak Ridge 15:41 7:08
66 Nick Galindo So Ponderosa 15:42 7:08
67 Taylor Savage So Oak Ridge 15:47 7:10
68 Owen Collins Fr Folsom 15:50 7:12
69 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 15:53 7:13 18/20 18/20 1/2
70 Austin Bricker Fr Oak Ridge 16:03 7:18
71 Alex Aprea So Jesuit 16:11 7:21 19/20 19/20 1/2 15:15 15:15
72 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 16:21 7:26 20/20 20/20 1/1
73 Santiago Cervantes So Folsom 16:36 7:33
74 Sam Moses Fr Ponderosa 16:38 7:34
75 Justin Hoang So Pleasant Grove 17:08 7:47
76 Patrick Jones Fr Ponderosa 18:00 8:11
77 Matthew Sichler Fr Oak Ridge 18:38 8:28
78 Liam Edwards Fr Ponderosa 19:36 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:50
12:46
5:48
25 Alex Merry
So
12:28
5:40
1
Brett Ford
So
12:37
5:44
2
Chad Vardas
Fr
12:38
5:45
3
Patrick Irwin
So
13:00
5:55
8
Kyle Kauffman
Fr
13:07
5:58
11
Christop Buckley
So
13:18
6:03
17
Bret Mcnamee
So
13:19
6:03
18
2 Jesuit
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:26
65:37
13:07
5:58
61 Matthew Sickman
Fr
12:48
5:49
7
Bradley Carpente
Fr
13:11
6:00
12
Trevor Beards
Fr
13:11
6:00
13
Patrick Cummings
Fr
13:13
6:00
14
Cristian Hernande
So
13:14
6:01
15
Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:35
6:10
23
Bobby Ternes
Fr
13:58
6:21
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Folsom
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:53
66:05
13:13
6:00
72 Logan Kohne
Fr
12:41
5:46
5
John Kretschm
So
13:02
5:55
9
Gregory Aitken
Fr
13:16
6:02
16
Travis Vo
Fr
13:32
6:09
20
Matthew Hopper
Fr
13:34
6:10
22
Gerardo Flores
So
14:33
6:37
33
Parker Nelson
Fr
14:34
6:37
34
4 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:42
66:34
13:19
6:03
73 Joel Giordano
Fr
12:40
5:45
4
Austin Smith
Fr
12:43
5:47
6
Sukh Singh
So
13:03
5:56
10
Ethan Brewer
Fr
13:46
6:15
24
Zachary Mccauley
Fr
14:22
6:32
29
Angad Singh
Fr
14:24
6:33
30
Ben Mccauley
So
14:51
6:45
36
5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
70:37
14:07
6:25
138 Fernando Herrera
So
13:24
6:05
19
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:33
6:10
21
Kyle Osborn
So
14:25
6:33
31
Brenden Garcia
So
14:31
6:36
32
Deler Ghazi
So
14:44
6:42
35
Darius Animo
So
15:22
6:59
37
Andrew Freedman
So
15:29
7:02
38
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
74:54
14:59
6:49
159 Alex Johnson
So
13:54
6:19
25
Blake Tinney
So
14:20
6:31
27
Robert Warwick-
Fr
14:20
6:31
28
Nick Galindo
So
15:42
7:08
39
Sam Moses
Fr
16:38
7:34
40
Patrick Jones
Fr
18:00
8:11
41
Liam Edwards
Fr
19:36
8:55
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
67:47
13:33
6:10
20 Christop Buckley
So
13:18
6:03
1
Bret Mcnamee
So
13:19
6:03
2
Sebastia Gardey
Fr
13:22
6:05
3
Jason Phen
Fr
13:38
6:12
5
Tanner Martin
Fr
14:10
6:26
9
Blake Fabian
Fr
14:11
6:27
10
Zac Forte
So
14:19
6:30
14
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
69:58
14:00
6:22
36 Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:35
6:10
4
Bobby Ternes
Fr
13:58
6:21
6
Michael Flodin
So
14:05
6:24
7
Jacob Iritani
So
14:09
6:26
8
Ryan Moyle
So
14:11
6:27
11
Jack Baer
Fr
14:12
6:27
12
Landon Miller
Fr
14:16
6:29
13
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
74:39
14:56
6:47
94 Angad Singh
Fr
14:24
6:33
15
Ben Mccauley
So
14:51
6:45
18
Rodrigo Razo
Fr
14:57
6:48
19
Gurinder Gill
Fr
15:08
6:53
20
Sukhjiwa Singh
Fr
15:19
6:58
22
Ej Aban
Fr
15:20
6:58
23




4 Folsom
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
75:15
15:03
6:50
103 Gerardo Flores
So
14:33
6:37
16
Parker Nelson
Fr
14:34
6:37
17
Matt Merrill
So
15:18
6:57
21
Andrew Marino
So
15:21
6:59
24
Kyle Cardenas
Fr
15:29
7:02
25
Andrew Reed
Fr
15:30
7:03
26
Owen Collins
Fr
15:50
7:12
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
73:06
14:37
6:39
27 Blake Fabian
Fr
14:11
6:27
1
Zac Forte
So
14:19
6:30
4
Garrett Bardini
So
14:30
6:35
5
Kyle Denison
So
14:52
6:45
7
Ian Feekes
So
15:14
6:55
10
Brent Maher
Fr
15:41
7:08
13
Taylor Savage
So
15:47
7:10
14
2 Jesuit
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
73:17
14:39
6:40
28 Jack Baer
Fr
14:12
6:27
2
Landon Miller
Fr
14:16
6:29
3
Anthony Smolich
Fr
14:45
6:42
6
Daniel Robinson
Fr
14:55
6:47
8
Matthew Bajamund
So
15:09
6:53
9
Jesse Taylor
Fr
15:20
6:58
11
Thomas Hart
Fr
15:40
7:07
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:25
15:53
7:13
15 Jesse Taylor
Fr
15:20
6:58
1
Thomas Hart
Fr
15:40
7:07
2
Reginald Camacho
So
15:53
7:13
3
Alex Aprea
So
16:11
7:21
4
Patrick Mahan
Fr
16:21
7:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.