Jesuit Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex So So 15:05.44 7:11 2.1 114/127 7/8 17/20 7/9 15:51
(0:45,4.8)
14:57 14:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 18:46.69 6:11 3.04 8/155 3/10 10/18 1/19
Baer, Jack Fr Fr 13:06.19 6:14 2.1 27/101 7/12 10/20 1/8
Bajamundi, Matthew So So 13:36.76 6:29 2.1 65/127 5/8 13/20 6/13 14:32
(0:55,6.4)
14:03
(0:26,3.1)
14:03
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beards, Trevor Fr Fr 12:32.8 5:58 2.1 12/101 2/12 2/20 3/16
Camacho, Reginald So So 16:25.27 7:49 2.1 124/127 8/8 20/20 7/7
Carpenter, Bradley Fr Fr 12:35.44 6:00 2.1 13/101 3/12 3/20 1/13
Cummings, Patrick Fr Fr 12:47.32 6:05 2.1 20/101 5/12 6/20 1/9
Day, Logan Jr JV 19:01.88 6:16 3.04 12/155 4/10 11/18 1/17
Eddy, Caleb Jr JV 18:40.05 6:08 3.04 5/155 1/10 8/18 5/26
Flodin, Michael So So 13:27.6 6:25 2.1 53/127 4/8 11/20 6/13
Goode, Chris Sr V 16:28.24 5:25 3.04 5/189 1/8 1/18 5/28 17:31
(1:03,6.0)
17:07
(0:39,3.8)
17:02
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Griffin, Matthew Fr Fr 13:04.86 6:14 2.1 26/101 6/12 9/20 1/8
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 18:01.55 5:56 3.04 36/189 5/8 5/18 2/22
Hart, Thomas Fr Fr 15:03.73 7:10 2.1 75/101 10/12 16/20 1/3
Hernandez, Cristian So So 12:39.27 6:02 2.1 22/127 1/8 4/20 10/26
Iritani, Jacob So So 12:50.71 6:07 2.1 28/127 2/8 7/20 7/17
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 17:40.2 5:49 3.04 25/189 4/8 4/18 3/27
Lackner, Michael Fr V 18:21.23 6:02 3.04 39/189 6/8 6/18 2/20
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 19:02.33 6:16 3.04 13/155 5/10 12/18 1/13
Macias, Anthony Sr JV 20:49.47 6:51 3.04 57/155 9/10 17/18 2/7 22:10
(1:21,6.1)
22:10
(1:21,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahan, Patrick Fr Fr 15:21.65 7:19 2.1 79/101 12/12 19/20 1/3
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 16:38.85 5:29 3.04 6/189 2/8 2/18 1/28 18:09
(1:30,8.3)
17:33
(0:54,5.1)
17:18
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Sr V 19:11.62 6:19 3.04 84/189 8/8 13/18 1/10 19:33
(0:22,1.8)
18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Miller, Landon Fr Fr 13:27.62 6:25 2.1 37/101 8/12 12/20 1/5
Miller, Tristan So So 13:54.97 6:38 2.1 75/127 6/8 14/20 6/10 13:40 12:57 12:57
Moyle, Ryan So So 12:59.96 6:11 2.1 36/127 3/8 8/20 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Muller, Tim Jr JV 20:08.26 6:37 3.04 48/155 6/10 14/18 3/12
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 20:43.7 6:49 3.04 55/155 8/10 16/18 2/8
Robinson, Daniel Fr Fr 14:12.6 6:46 2.1 60/101 9/12 15/20 1/4
Sickman, Matthew Fr Fr 12:22.07 5:53 2.1 6/101 1/12 1/20 6/20
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 18:45.77 6:10 3.04 7/155 2/10 9/18 1/22
Standriff, Drew Jr JV 22:06.7 7:16 3.04 94/155 10/10 18/18 3/6
Stoll, Sam Sr V 17:00.18 5:36 3.04 14/189 3/8 3/18 2/28 18:18
(1:18,7.1)
17:13
(0:13,1.2)
17:13
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 20:09.96 6:38 3.04 49/155 7/10 15/18 2/9 22:20
(2:10,9.7)
22:20
(2:10,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Jesse Fr Fr 15:07.82 7:12 2.1 77/101 11/12 18/20 1/3
Ternes, Bobby Fr Fr 12:40.55 6:02 2.1 17/101 4/12 5/20 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 18:24.27 6:03 3.04 42/189 7/8 7/18 1/16 22:29
(4:05,18.1)
22:29
(4:05,18.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 85:49
1:33
3.04 5:39 5:25 5:56 80 5:36 89:16
(3:27,3.9)
86:52
(1:03,1.2)
84:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Goode (5), Tristyn Martin (6), Sam Stoll (12), Sean Kurdy (23), Kyle Guthrie (34)
So 1st 5 7/13 65:34
0:57
2.1 6:15 6:02 6:29 181 5:48 64:06 61:31 54:03 Cristian Hernandez (21), Jacob Iritani (26), Ryan Moyle (32), Michael Flodin (46), Matthew Bajamundi (56)
JV 1st 5 1/13 94:17
0:22
3.04 6:12 6:08 6:16 31 6:12 91:22 89:42 Caleb Eddy (3), Christopher Sommers (4), Ryan Azar (5), Logan Day (9), Tanner Leon (10)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 103:58
1:58
3.04 6:50 6:37 7:16 59 6:31 96:02 94:29 Tim Muller (7), Louis Styer (8), Erik Murrain (10), Anthony Macias (12), Drew Standriff (22)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 62:58
0:25
2.1 6:00 5:53 6:05 62 6:00 72:11
(9:13,12.8)
66:31
(3:33,5.3)
53:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Sickman (5), Trevor Beards (11), Bradley Carpenter (12), Bobby Ternes (16), Patrick Cummings (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 68:55
1:59
2.1 6:34 6:14 7:10 22 6:34 64:39 64:39 Matthew Griffin (1), Jack Baer (2), Landon Miller (3), Daniel Robinson (7), Thomas Hart (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Gill Sr Lincoln (s) 16:18.2 5:22
2 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 16:23.14 5:23
3 Kai Benedict So McQueen 16:27.03 5:25
4 Garrett Migliozzi Jr Nevada Union 16:27.67 5:25
5 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 16:28.24 5:25 1/8 1/18 5/28 17:31
(1:03)
17:07
(0:39)
17:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:38.85 5:29 2/8 2/18 1/28 18:09
(1:30)
17:33
(0:54)
17:18
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Brian Song So Davis Sr. 16:44.62 5:30
8 Ronnie Rosal Jr Lincoln (s) 16:48.13 5:32
9 Jack Ploeg So Elk Grove 16:52.81 5:33
10 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:54.27 5:34
11 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis Sr. 16:55.04 5:34
12 Maxwell Little Jr Lincoln (s) 16:57.81 5:35
13 Caton Avilla Sr Pleasant Grove 16:59.46 5:35
14 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 17:00.18 5:36 3/8 3/18 2/28 18:18
(1:18)
17:13
(0:13)
17:13
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ben Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 17:03.26 5:37
16 Ron Salvanera Jr McQueen 17:03.7 5:37
17 Kevin Lozoya Sr Antelope 17:08.65 5:38
18 Ray Cavallo Jr Reno 17:13.07 5:40
19 David French Sr Nevada Union 17:14.5 5:40
20 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 17:27.35 5:45
21 Juan Paredes So Lincoln (s) 17:31.76 5:46
22 Spencer Cudworth Jr Pleasant Grove 17:32.33 5:46
23 Kyle Kishineff Sr Pleasant Grove 17:32.76 5:46
24 Bryan Foronda Jr Lincoln (s) 17:35.63 5:47
25 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 17:40.2 5:49 4/8 4/18 3/27
26 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 17:43.29 5:50
27 Maurice Gordon Sr Monterey Trail 17:44.71 5:50
28 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:45.1 5:50
29 Marcus Reece Jr Cordova 17:48.15 5:51
30 Mason Osgood Sr Reno 17:50.12 5:52
31 Chris Carney Sr Lincoln (s) 17:53.98 5:53
32 Anthony Cacioppo Jr Carson 17:55.2 5:54
33 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 17:55.67 5:54
34 Nick Greene Sr Carson 17:56.34 5:54
35 Tho Dinh Sr Monterey Trail 17:56.61 5:54
36 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 18:01.55 5:56 5/8 5/18 2/22
37 Arvin Chand Sr Florin 18:16.54 6:01
38 Tucker Huffman Sr Elk Grove 18:19.33 6:02
39 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 18:21.23 6:02 6/8 6/18 2/20
40 Jeret Faure Jr Elk Grove 18:22.91 6:03
41 Chase Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 18:23.49 6:03
42 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 18:24.27 6:03 7/8 7/18 1/16 22:29
(4:05)
22:29
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Chris Merriner Sr Carson 18:24.85 6:03
44 Daniel Jauregui So Carson 18:26.21 6:04
45 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 18:27.57 6:04
46 Leo Antolin Sr Monterey Trail 18:29.13 6:05
47 Dakota Fierro Sr Antelope 18:29.68 6:05
48 Ethan Hall Sr Davis Sr. 18:30.19 6:05
49 Walter Weisberg Jr McQueen 18:30.86 6:05
50 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 18:31.33 6:06
51 Colton Crom Fr McQueen 18:35.52 6:07
52 Porfirio Jauregui Jr Carson 18:40.29 6:09
53 Jhordy Saucedo Sr Sheldon 18:41.06 6:09
54 Matthew Planesi Sr Elk Grove 18:42.49 6:09
55 Avery Ward Sr Antelope 18:43.67 6:10
56 Kamryn Van Allen Jr Kimball (John C.) 18:44.2 6:10
57 Ben Martineau Sr Vacaville 18:44.61 6:10
58 Trevor Livingston Fr Reno 18:45.24 6:10
59 Roberto Noguera Jr Monterey Trail 18:45.52 6:10
60 Kael Newton Sr Nevada Union 18:45.87 6:10
61 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 18:46.24 6:10
62 Rigo Carrasco Sr Kimball (John C.) 18:46.65 6:11
63 Andrew Mellick Fr Pleasant Grove 18:47.12 6:11
64 Zachary Groves Sr Franklin (Eg) 18:47.6 6:11
65 Colin Pilcher Jr Oak Ridge 18:48.51 6:11
66 Pablo Guiot Vial Jr Oak Ridge 18:48.74 6:11
67 Brian Ligh Jr Elk Grove 18:50.18 6:12
68 Joe Sanfilippo Jr Vacaville 18:51.86 6:12
69 Andrew Do Sr Monterey Trail 18:52.8 6:13
70 Robert Sekerak Sr Nevada Union 18:53.04 6:13
71 Bryan Stamos Jr Tokay 18:54.52 6:13
72 Tyler Dexter So McQueen 18:54.89 6:13
73 Paul Sison Sr Stagg 18:55.84 6:14
74 Davis Hallberg Sr Elk Grove 18:56.51 6:14
75 Nathan Kerr Jr Reno 18:57.73 6:14
76 Tylar Chester Jr Carson 19:01.37 6:15
77 Michael Cervantes Sr McQueen 19:01.86 6:16
78 Andy Voong Jr McQueen 19:02.34 6:16
79 Paul Wilkerson Sr Reno 19:02.89 6:16
80 Alexander Chen Sr Monterey Trail 19:04.82 6:17
81 Dylan Schatz Jr Tokay 19:06.8 6:17
82 Marco Diaz So Pleasant Grove 19:08.31 6:18
83 Laurence Paulite Sr Kimball (John C.) 19:09.05 6:18
84 Flavio Medrano Sr Jesuit 19:11.62 6:19 8/8 13/18 1/10 19:33
(0:22)
18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (LY)
85 Austin Wilson Jr Cordova 19:14.96 6:20
86 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 19:17.09 6:21
87 Caleb Rounsavall Sr Armijo 19:18.96 6:21
88 Marco Andrade Jr Modesto 19:22.53 6:22
89 Erik Menor Sr Chavez 19:23.05 6:23
90 Ethan Johnson Jr Lincoln (s) 19:23.64 6:23
91 Cole Mclean Jr Tokay 19:23.91 6:23
92 Michael Moore Jr River City 19:25.41 6:23
93 Tristan Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 19:26.62 6:24
94 Sean Bradley Sr Sheldon 19:29.38 6:25
95 Carlos Ascencio Sr Modesto 19:30.48 6:25
96 Dakota Padilla So McQueen 19:32.16 6:26
97 Matthew Saeteurn Sr Monterey Trail 19:33.87 6:26
98 Rossin Erbe Jr Pleasant Grove 19:34.58 6:26
99 Joe Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 19:35.36 6:27
100 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 19:36.69 6:27
101 Bryen Holoway So Carson 19:39.35 6:28
102 Najee Benafghoul Sr River City 19:42.11 6:29
103 Jose Sienes Jr Elk Grove 19:46.08 6:30
104 Hakeem Mohamed Sr Franklin (Eg) 19:49.21 6:31
105 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 19:49.72 6:31
106 Garrett Amidon Sr Oak Ridge 19:53.59 6:33
107 Brian Vest Jr Pleasant Grove 19:54.74 6:33
108 Jordan Vazquez Jr Franklin (Eg) 19:58.87 6:34
109 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 19:59.47 6:35
110 Evan Des Jardins So Nevada Union 20:00.17 6:35
111 Greg Dawson Jr Kimball (John C.) 20:00.77 6:35
112 Skyler Cotton So Nevada Union 20:02.17 6:35
113 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville 20:02.4 6:36
114 Carlos Mejia Sr Antelope 20:05.05 6:36
115 Josh Harris Fr Nevada Union 20:08.36 6:37
116 Brent Moore Sr Reno 20:10.71 6:38
117 Isaac Salazar Sr Modesto 20:10.98 6:38
118 Armand Bonilla So Chavez 20:11.28 6:38
119 Nathan Aragon Jr Nevada Union 20:11.83 6:39
120 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 20:19.38 6:41
121 Devin Patel Jr Kimball (John C.) 20:20.98 6:42
122 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville 20:22.93 6:42
123 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 20:25.16 6:43
124 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 20:29.63 6:44
125 Lucas Brandt Sr Stagg 20:37.33 6:47
126 Sahil Prasad Jr Florin 20:38.92 6:48
127 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 20:39.53 6:48
128 Gabriel Gonzales Fr Chavez 20:48.02 6:51
129 Lionel Yoc Sr Cordova 20:48.65 6:51
130 Alex Vlavianos Jr Tokay 20:48.93 6:51
131 Austin Johnson Sr Cordova 20:57.07 6:54
132 Brandon Hernandez Jr River City 20:59.09 6:54
133 Frank Sciales Sr Oak Ridge 21:02.39 6:55
134 Tyler Wright Sr Antelope 21:07.63 6:57
135 Angel Martinez Jr River City 21:10.04 6:58
136 Alex Xu Jr Florin 21:10.83 6:58
137 Jose Vega Jr Tokay 21:11.51 6:58
138 Marcos Saldana Jr Tokay 21:12.65 6:59
139 Paul Carranco Jr Stagg 21:13.14 6:59
140 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 21:15.18 6:59
141 Alvin Ma Jr Franklin (Eg) 21:15.57 7:00
142 Miguel Murillo Jr Modesto 21:16.22 7:00
143 Glenn Hoopes Sr Cordova 21:17.33 7:00
144 Taylor Bosch Jr Kimball (John C.) 21:17.74 7:00
145 Phillip Maynard Jr Vacaville 21:19.25 7:01
146 Brian Tanczos Jr Armijo 21:23.24 7:02
147 Diego Alcantar Jr Armijo 21:27.14 7:03
148 Micheal Lee Sr River City 21:27.57 7:04
149 Christopher Augustus Jr Beyer 21:28.46 7:04
150 Austin Finerty Sr Roseville 21:32.79 7:05
151 Dean Fogle Sr Nevada Union 21:34.17 7:06
152 Jay Navarte Sr Chavez 21:48.54 7:10
153 Dennis Johnson Sr Cordova 21:52.6 7:12
154 Diego Belloso Jr Franklin (Eg) 21:53.06 7:12
155 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville 21:55.15 7:13
156 Curtis Lo Sr Franklin (Eg) 21:56.6 7:13
157 Rudy Suchil Jr River City 21:56.91 7:13
158 Jarrett Maples Jr Roseville 21:57.28 7:13
159 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 21:58.65 7:14
160 Ryan Mclaughlin Jr Stagg 21:59.06 7:14
161 David Ramirez Jr Chavez 22:01.17 7:15
162 Jacob Hansen Jr Franklin (Eg) 22:08.53 7:17
163 Matt Fukuhara Jr Kennedy 22:10.87 7:18
164 Alonso Medina Sr River City 22:13.25 7:19
165 Jose Torrentes Sr Cordova 22:14.86 7:19
166 Brad Miller Jr Antelope 22:16.29 7:20
167 Simarjit Singh Jr Kimball (John C.) 22:16.61 7:20
168 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 22:17.16 7:20
169 Daniel Maksimovich Sr Antelope 22:19.04 7:20
170 Arthur Mestas Sr Armijo 22:20.38 7:21
171 Colin Rosenberger Jr Beyer 22:27.31 7:23
172 Brayan Medina Sr Florin 22:29.99 7:24
173 Michael Pulido Jr River City 22:31.09 7:24
174 John Swanton Sr Nevada Union 22:33.27 7:25
175 Dan Reilly Jr Roseville 22:41.05 7:28
176 Trevor Lemings Jr Beyer 22:42.92 7:28
177 Thomas Hushbeck Jr Beyer 23:05.72 7:36
178 Chao Liu Jr Franklin (Eg) 23:06.15 7:36
179 Connor Coker Sr Kimball (John C.) 23:09.27 7:37
180 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 23:12.59 7:38
181 Alex Chiem Sr Florin 23:29.45 7:44
182 Tyler Ballard Sr Roseville 24:11.62 7:58
183 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville 24:12.95 7:58
184 Christian Andrews Sr Kimball (John C.) 24:18.97 8:00
185 Eli Payne Jr Roseville 24:22.07 8:01
186 William Ma Jr Kennedy 24:57.46 8:13
187 Michael Lehman Jr Vacaville 25:52.45 8:31
188 Avondre Conner Sr Kennedy 25:53.77 8:31
189 Nathan Poon Jr Kennedy 28:00 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
85:12
17:02
5:36
59 Cooper Gill
Sr
16:18
5:22
1
Ronnie Rosal
Jr
16:48
5:32
7
Maxwell Little
Jr
16:58
5:35
10
Juan Paredes
So
17:32
5:46
19
Bryan Foronda
Jr
17:36
5:47
22
Chris Carney
Sr
17:54
5:53
29
Ethan Johnson
Jr
19:24
6:23
81
2 Jesuit
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
85:49
17:10
5:39
80 Chris Goode
Sr
16:28
5:25
5
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:39
5:29
6
Sam Stoll
Sr
17:00
5:36
12
Sean Kurdy
Fr
17:40
5:49
23
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
18:02
5:56
34
Michael Lackner
Fr
18:21
6:02
37
Greg Woollgar
Sr
18:24
6:03
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
87:31
17:30
5:45
104 Caton Avilla
Sr
16:59
5:35
11
Ben Garcia
Jr
17:03
5:37
13
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
17:32
5:46
20
Kyle Kishinef
Sr
17:33
5:46
21
Chase Porter
Sr
18:23
6:03
39
Andrew Mellick
Fr
18:47
6:11
60
Marco Diaz
So
19:08
6:18
76
4 McClatchy
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
89:18
17:52
5:52
161 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:54
5:34
9
Jeffrey Rutledge
So
17:27
5:45
18
Brandon Yee
Sr
17:43
5:50
24
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
17:56
5:54
31
Johnny Lam
Jr
19:17
6:21
79
Jared Stevens
Jr
19:50
6:31
93
Curtis Yee
Jr
19:59
6:35
95
5 McQueen
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
89:32
17:54
5:53
178 Kai Benedict
So
16:27
5:25
3
Ron Salvaner
Jr
17:04
5:37
14
Walter Weisberg
Jr
18:31
6:05
46
Colton Crom
Fr
18:36
6:07
48
Tyler Dexter
So
18:55
6:13
67
Michael Cervante
Sr
19:02
6:16
71
Andy Voong
Jr
19:02
6:16
72
6 Sheldon
2-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
90:03
18:01
5:55
179 Abdul Hamid
Jr
16:23
5:23
2
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:45
5:50
26
Andrew Caudle
So
18:28
6:04
43
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:41
6:09
50
Zachary Caudle
So
18:46
6:10
58
Sean Bradley
Sr
19:29
6:25
85




7 Carson
13-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:45
91:23
18:17
6:01
194 Anthony Cacioppo
Jr
17:55
5:54
30
Nick Greene
Sr
17:56
5:54
32
Chris Merriner
Sr
18:25
6:03
41
Daniel Jauregui
So
18:26
6:04
42
Porfirio Jauregui
Jr
18:40
6:09
49
Tylar Chester
Jr
19:01
6:15
70
Bryen Holoway
So
19:39
6:28
89
8 Elk Grove
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:57
91:08
18:14
6:00
195 Jack Ploeg
So
16:53
5:33
8
Tucker Huffman
Sr
18:19
6:02
36
Jeret Faure
Jr
18:23
6:03
38
Matthew Planesi
Sr
18:42
6:09
51
Brian Ligh
Jr
18:50
6:12
62
Davis Hallberg
Sr
18:57
6:14
68
Jose Sienes
Jr
19:46
6:30
91
9 Monterey Trail
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
91:49
18:22
6:02
222 Maurice Gordon
Sr
17:45
5:50
25
Tho Dinh
Sr
17:57
5:54
33
Leo Antolin
Sr
18:29
6:05
44
Roberto Noguera
Jr
18:46
6:10
56
Andrew Do
Sr
18:53
6:13
64
Alexande Chen
Sr
19:05
6:17
74
Matthew Saeteurn
Sr
19:34
6:26
86
10 Nevada Union
4-4-7-8-10
Gap: 3:33
91:21
18:16
6:01
239 Garrett Migliozz
Jr
16:28
5:25
4
David French
Sr
17:15
5:40
17
Kael Newton
Sr
18:46
6:10
57
Robert Sekerak
Sr
18:53
6:13
65
Evan Des Jardins
So
20:00
6:35
96
Skyler Cotton
So
20:02
6:35
98
Josh Harris
Fr
20:08
6:37
101
11 Reno
10-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:50
91:49
18:22
6:02
241 Ray Cavallo
Jr
17:13
5:40
16
Mason Osgood
Sr
17:50
5:52
28
Trevor Livingst
Fr
18:45
6:10
55
Nathan Kerr
Jr
18:58
6:14
69
Paul Wilkerso
Sr
19:03
6:16
73
Brent Moore
Sr
20:11
6:38
102




12 Antelope
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:59
95:35
19:07
6:17
326 Kevin Lozoya
Sr
17:09
5:38
15
Dakota Fierro
Sr
18:30
6:05
45
Avery Ward
Sr
18:44
6:10
52
Carlos Mejia
Sr
20:05
6:36
100
Tyler Wright
Sr
21:08
6:57
114
Brad Miller
Jr
22:16
7:20
137
Daniel Maksimov
Sr
22:19
7:20
140
13 Vacaville
17-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:18
96:41
19:20
6:22
387 Ben Martinea
Sr
18:45
6:10
54
Joe Sanfilip
Jr
18:52
6:12
63
Tristan Nortier-
Jr
19:27
6:24
84
Joe Mendenha
Sr
19:35
6:27
87
Logan Dolim
Jr
20:02
6:36
99
Will Kelley
Jr
20:23
6:42
105
Phillip Maynard
Jr
21:19
7:01
122
14 Kimball (John C.)
16-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:37
97:02
19:24
6:23
390 Kamryn Van Allen
Jr
18:44
6:10
53
Rigo Carrasco
Sr
18:47
6:11
59
Laurence Paulite
Sr
19:09
6:18
77
Greg Dawson
Jr
20:01
6:35
97
Devin Patel
Jr
20:21
6:42
104
Taylor Bosch
Jr
21:18
7:00
121
Simarjit Singh
Jr
22:17
7:20
138
15 Cordova
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
100:06
20:01
6:35
447 Marcus Reece
Jr
17:48
5:51
27
Austin Wilson
Jr
19:15
6:20
78
Lionel Yoc
Sr
20:49
6:51
110
Austin Johnson
Sr
20:57
6:54
112
Glenn Hoopes
Sr
21:17
7:00
120
Dennis Johnson
Sr
21:53
7:12
126
Jose Torrente
Sr
22:15
7:19
136
16 Tokay
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
99:26
19:53
6:32
451 Bryan Stamos
Jr
18:55
6:13
66
Dylan Schatz
Jr
19:07
6:17
75
Cole Mclean
Jr
19:24
6:23
82
Alex Vlaviano
Jr
20:49
6:51
111
Jose Vega
Jr
21:12
6:58
117
Marcos Saldana
Jr
21:13
6:59
118




17 Kennedy
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:27
101:01
20:12
6:39
479 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
18:31
6:06
47
Salvator Angrisan
Sr
19:37
6:27
88
Michael Hong
Jr
20:25
6:43
106
Victor Thompson
Jr
20:30
6:44
107
Mark Sandoval
Jr
21:59
7:14
131
Matt Fukuhara
Jr
22:11
7:18
134
Christop Lew
Jr
23:13
7:38
143
18 Franklin (Eg)
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:05
101:44
20:21
6:42
493 Zachary Groves
Sr
18:48
6:11
61
Hakeem Mohamed
Sr
19:49
6:31
92
Jordan Vazquez
Jr
19:59
6:34
94
Alvin Ma
Jr
21:16
7:00
119
Diego Belloso
Jr
21:53
7:12
127
Curtis Lo
Sr
21:57
7:13
128
Jacob Hansen
Jr
22:09
7:17
133
19 River City
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:02
102:44
20:33
6:46
524 Michael Moore
Jr
19:25
6:23
83
Najee Benafgho
Sr
19:42
6:29
90
Brandon Hernande
Jr
20:59
6:54
113
Angel Martinez
Jr
21:10
6:58
115
Micheal Lee
Sr
21:28
7:04
123
Rudy Suchil
Jr
21:57
7:13
129
Alonso Medina
Sr
22:13
7:19
135
20 Florin
14-18-19-19-20
Gap: 4:13
104:53
20:59
6:54
539 Arvin Chand
Sr
18:17
6:01
35
Sahil Prasad
Jr
20:39
6:48
108
Alex Xu
Jr
21:11
6:58
116
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
22:17
7:20
139
Brayan Medina
Sr
22:30
7:24
141
Alex Chiem
Sr
23:29
7:44
144




21 Chavez
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:38
104:12
20:50
6:51
549 Erik Menor
Sr
19:23
6:23
80
Armand Bonilla
So
20:11
6:38
103
Gabriel Gonzales
Fr
20:48
6:51
109
Jay Navarte
Sr
21:49
7:10
125
David Ramirez
Jr
22:01
7:15
132








22 Roseville
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:49
114:45
22:57
7:33
687 Austin Finerty
Sr
21:33
7:05
124
Jarrett Maples
Jr
21:57
7:13
130
Dan Reilly
Jr
22:41
7:28
142
Tyler Ballard
Sr
24:12
7:58
145
Eli Payne
Jr
24:22
8:01
146








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Hordesky So Oak Ridge 11:33.3 5:30
2 Kyle Faulkner So Franklin (Eg) 11:47.97 5:37
3 Alex Merry So Oak Ridge 11:52.09 5:39
4 Andres Rivera So Armijo 12:01.18 5:43
5 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 12:04.33 5:45
6 Dylan Schmerer So Lincoln (s) 12:13.42 5:49
7 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 12:15.09 5:50
8 Brett Ford So Oak Ridge 12:19.91 5:52
9 Patrick Irwin So Oak Ridge 12:21.47 5:53
10 Ryan Cook So Armijo 12:21.71 5:53
11 Nick Bennett So Lincoln (s) 12:22.9 5:54
12 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:23.99 5:54
13 Johnny Gow So Bella Vista 12:28.27 5:56
14 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:28.81 5:57
15 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:29.23 5:57
16 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 12:29.86 5:57
17 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 12:30.36 5:57
18 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo 12:30.73 5:57
19 Fernando Carrasco So Kimball (John C.) 12:31.11 5:58
20 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:37.66 6:01
21 Gustavo Ortiz So Monterey Trail 12:38.32 6:01
22 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 12:39.27 6:02 1/8 4/20 10/26
23 Eric Chapman So Monterey Trail 12:40.21 6:02
24 Scott Yamada So Lincoln (s) 12:42.95 6:03
25 Bret Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 12:43.34 6:03
26 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 12:47.72 6:06
27 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:49.49 6:06
28 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:50.71 6:07 2/8 7/20 7/17
29 Jordan Mcguire So Cordova 12:53.11 6:08
30 Armand Sapata So Lincoln (s) 12:54.54 6:09
31 Calvert Cj Balumbu So Lincoln (s) 12:55.41 6:09
32 Shane Gilbert So Beyer 12:56.02 6:10
33 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 12:57.43 6:10
34 Fernando Herrera So Pleasant Grove 12:58.09 6:11
35 Connor Tynan So McQueen 12:58.87 6:11
36 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 12:59.96 6:11 3/8 8/20 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Justin Tat So Vacaville 13:00.67 6:12
38 Cameron Remington So Armijo 13:01.66 6:12
39 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 13:02.04 6:12
40 Diego Perez So Tokay 13:02.93 6:13
41 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 13:03.43 6:13
42 Christopher Buckley So Oak Ridge 13:04.36 6:14
43 Mark Go So Armijo 13:06.35 6:14
44 Rohan Saini So Armijo 13:11.57 6:17
45 Karl Wong So Tokay 13:19.42 6:21
46 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 13:20 6:21
47 Brice Perales So Tokay 13:21.09 6:21
48 Joey Cane So Stagg 13:21.74 6:22
49 Brandon Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 13:22.24 6:22
50 Garrett Bardini So Oak Ridge 13:22.78 6:22
51 Joe Valerio Fr Kimball (John C.) 13:23.41 6:23
52 Zach Soohoo So Franklin (Eg) 13:24.05 6:23
53 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 13:27.6 6:25 4/8 11/20 6/13
54 Zachary Moffatt So Davis Sr. 13:28.18 6:25
55 Vincent Ho So Franklin (Eg) 13:28.51 6:25
56 German Silva So Kimball (John C.) 13:28.82 6:25
57 Colby Scanlon Fr Nevada Union 13:29.3 6:25
58 Damien Levitt So Lincoln (s) 13:29.86 6:26
59 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 13:30.32 6:26
60 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:30.79 6:26
61 Justin Mcgrew So Davis Sr. 13:31.18 6:26
62 Landon Guzman So Lincoln (s) 13:32.45 6:27
63 Braden Remington So Armijo 13:34.14 6:28
64 Jj Hart so So Argonaut 13:34.48 6:28
65 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:36.76 6:29 5/8 13/20 6/13 14:32
(0:55)
14:03
(0:26)
14:03
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Kyle Osborn So Pleasant Grove 13:38.37 6:30
67 Kian Tanner So Davis Sr. 13:39.78 6:30
68 Patrick Walker So Lincoln (s) 13:41.21 6:31
69 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 13:48.16 6:34
70 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo 13:49.09 6:35
71 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 13:49.88 6:35
72 Simranjot Singh So Tokay 13:51.05 6:36
73 Zac Forte So Oak Ridge 13:53.6 6:37
74 Dylan Abrahamson Fr Kimball (John C.) 13:54.65 6:37
75 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 13:54.97 6:38 6/8 14/20 6/10 13:40 12:57 12:57
76 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:57.83 6:39
77 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 13:59.25 6:40
78 Darian Wehner So Cordova 14:02 6:41
79 Christian Castellon So Tokay 14:03.28 6:42
80 Albert Levan So Franklin (Eg) 14:07.53 6:44
81 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo 14:08.68 6:44
82 Jerry Strong So Elk Grove 14:09.33 6:44
83 Joaquin Gomez So Lincoln (s) 14:09.84 6:45
84 Andrew Hardenburgh So Lincoln (s) 14:10.37 6:45
85 Ian Feekes So Oak Ridge 14:12.25 6:46
86 Roger Liu So Franklin (Eg) 14:13.45 6:46
87 Hugo Castillo Fr Cordova 14:14.78 6:47
88 Raul Olvera So Lincoln (s) 14:17 6:48
89 Dillon Ricks So Lincoln (s) 14:19.85 6:49
90 Kyle Denison So Oak Ridge 14:22.17 6:51
91 Brian Phong So Monterey Trail 14:23.2 6:51
92 Albert Kuzko Fr Grant 14:23.71 6:51
93 Rubin Mann Fr Kimball (John C.) 14:24.01 6:51
94 Meng Lo So Lincoln (s) 14:24.43 6:52
95 Austin Deschler So Nevada Union 14:24.68 6:52
96 Andrew Moton So Tokay 14:33.96 6:56
97 Grant Chesin So Elk Grove 14:35.24 6:57
98 Thailer Stroud So Beyer 14:35.47 6:57
99 Taylor Savage So Oak Ridge 14:37.19 6:58
100 Kenton Shimozaki So Lincoln (s) 14:38.73 6:58
101 Norlan Crim So River City 14:40.34 6:59
102 Zaki Azizi So Franklin (Eg) 14:42.95 7:00
103 Faizus Amin So Franklin (Eg) 14:43.14 7:01
104 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis Sr. 14:45.58 7:02
105 Ryan Bruch So Davis Sr. 14:46.84 7:02
106 Leo Shun Fu So Franklin (Eg) 14:48.44 7:03
107 Timothy Huynh So Franklin (Eg) 14:49.27 7:03
108 Ivan Guzman So Modesto 14:52.18 7:05
109 Jason Li So Franklin (Eg) 14:54.86 7:06
110 Joshua Yoc Fr Cordova 14:59.22 7:08
111 Travis Noe So Vacaville 14:59.81 7:08
112 Brian Nguyen So Franklin (Eg) 15:02.43 7:10
113 Alec Swingle So Vacaville 15:03.73 7:10
114 Alex Aprea So Jesuit 15:05.44 7:11 7/8 17/20 7/9 15:51
(0:45)
14:57 14:57 You ROCK! (LY)
115 David Montalvo So Roseville 15:10.54 7:14
116 Ryan Advincula So Franklin (Eg) 15:11.88 7:14
117 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 15:16.25 7:16
118 Patrick Bearden Fr Cordova 15:21.39 7:19
119 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 15:22.23 7:19
120 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 15:24.92 7:20
121 Justin Hoang So Pleasant Grove 15:25.7 7:21
122 Musadeq Tarin So Kimball (John C.) 16:04.08 7:39
123 Trickel Cole So Antelope 16:14.95 7:44
124 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 16:25.27 7:49 8/8 20/20 7/7
125 Asher Azama Fr Kimball (John C.) 16:27.99 7:50
126 Justin Shebert So Elk Grove 16:30.37 7:52
127 Alfons Favila-hernandez So Lincoln (s) 16:47.29 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
60:50
12:10
5:48
44 Jordan Hordesky
So
11:33
5:30
1
Alex Merry
So
11:52
5:39
3
Brett Ford
So
12:20
5:52
8
Patrick Irwin
So
12:21
5:53
9
Bret Mcnamee
So
12:43
6:03
23
Christop Buckley
So
13:04
6:14
37
Garrett Bardini
So
13:23
6:22
43
2 Bella Vista
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:09
62:34
12:31
5:58
78 Johnny Gow
So
12:28
5:56
13
Travis York
So
12:29
5:57
14
Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:29
5:57
15
Phillip Gwin
So
12:30
5:57
16
Garrett Schmidt
So
12:38
6:01
20
Nolan Bourassa
So
12:48
6:06
24
Kyle Sunzeri
So
12:49
6:06
25
3 Lincoln (s)
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
63:09
12:38
6:01
96 Dylan Schmerer
So
12:13
5:49
6
Nick Bennett
So
12:23
5:54
11
Scott Yamada
So
12:43
6:03
22
Armand Sapata
So
12:55
6:09
28
Calvert Cj Balumbu
So
12:55
6:09
29
Damien Levitt
So
13:30
6:26
50
Landon Guzman
So
13:32
6:27
54
4 Armijo
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
63:02
12:36
6:00
104 Andres Rivera
So
12:01
5:43
4
Ryan Cook
So
12:22
5:53
10
Samuel Bundenth
So
12:31
5:57
18
Cameron Remingto
So
13:02
6:12
34
Mark Go
So
13:06
6:14
38
Rohan Saini
So
13:12
6:17
39
Braden Remingto
So
13:34
6:28
55
5 McClatchy
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:21
65:39
13:08
6:15
157 Ethan Anadon
So
12:04
5:45
5
Daniel Gin
Fr
12:15
5:50
7
Mitchell Lee
So
12:24
5:54
12
Nathan Smith
So
13:31
6:26
52
Ethan Chan
So
15:25
7:20
81








6 Vacaville
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
65:02
13:00
6:12
167 Jose Parreno
So
12:30
5:57
17
Liang Chin Su
So
12:57
6:10
30
Justin Tat
So
13:01
6:12
33
Dillon Sveum
So
13:03
6:13
36
Zachary Hancock
So
13:30
6:26
51
Chris Ronco
So
13:50
6:35
60
Austin Gwiazdow
So
13:58
6:39
64
7 Jesuit
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
65:34
13:07
6:15
181 Cristian Hernande
So
12:39
6:02
21
Jacob Iritani
So
12:51
6:07
26
Ryan Moyle
So
13:00
6:11
32
Michael Flodin
So
13:28
6:25
46
Matthew Bajamund
So
13:37
6:29
56
Tristan Miller
So
13:55
6:38
63
Alex Aprea
So
15:05
7:11
78
8 Franklin (Eg)
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
67:02
13:24
6:23
232 Kyle Faulkner
So
11:48
5:37
2
Zach Soohoo
So
13:24
6:23
45
Vincent Ho
So
13:29
6:25
48
Albert Levan
So
14:08
6:44
68
Roger Liu
So
14:13
6:46
69
Zaki Azizi
So
14:43
7:00
73
Faizus Amin
So
14:43
7:01
74
9 Tokay
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:00
67:38
13:32
6:26
244 Diego Perez
So
13:03
6:13
35
Karl Wong
So
13:19
6:21
40
Brice Perales
So
13:21
6:21
41
Simranjo Singh
So
13:51
6:36
61
Christia Castello
So
14:03
6:42
67
Andrew Moton
So
14:34
6:56
72




10 Kimball (John C.)
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:53
67:42
13:32
6:27
245 Fernando Carrasco
So
12:31
5:58
19
Joe Valerio
Fr
13:23
6:23
44
German Silva
So
13:29
6:25
49
Dylan Abrahams
Fr
13:55
6:37
62
Rubin Mann
Fr
14:24
6:51
71
Musadeq Tarin
So
16:04
7:39
83
Asher Azama
Fr
16:28
7:50
84
11 Pleasant Grove
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
67:46
13:33
6:27
254 Fernando Herrera
So
12:58
6:11
31
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:22
6:22
42
Kyle Osborn
So
13:38
6:30
57
Brenden Garcia
So
13:48
6:34
59
Deler Ghazi
So
13:59
6:40
65
Andrew Freedman
So
15:16
7:16
79
Justin Hoang
So
15:26
7:21
82
12 Davis Sr.
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
70:12
14:02
6:41
309 Zachary Moffatt
So
13:28
6:25
47
Justin Mcgrew
So
13:31
6:26
53
Kian Tanner
So
13:40
6:30
58
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
14:46
7:02
75
Ryan Bruch
So
14:47
7:02
76








13 Cordova
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
71:31
14:18
6:49
320 Jordan Mcguire
So
12:53
6:08
27
Darian Wehner
So
14:02
6:41
66
Hugo Castillo
Fr
14:15
6:47
70
Joshua Yoc
Fr
14:59
7:08
77
Patrick Bearden
Fr
15:21
7:19
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:14.79 6:00
2 Gabe Hurwitt Jr El Dorado 18:17.71 6:01
3 Eugene Long So Davis Sr. 18:20.14 6:02
4 Reigan Alcaria Sr Sierra 18:39.39 6:08
5 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:40.05 6:08 1/10 8/18 5/26
6 Clayton Baker Sr Placer 18:44.92 6:10
7 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 18:45.77 6:10 2/10 9/18 1/22
8 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 18:46.69 6:11 3/10 10/18 1/19
9 Matthew Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:48.28 6:11
10 David Bruce Jr Lincoln (s) 18:53.18 6:13
11 Michael Darrough Sr Del Oro 18:58.95 6:15
12 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 19:01.88 6:16 4/10 11/18 1/17
13 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 19:02.33 6:16 5/10 12/18 1/13
14 Roman Schmelzer Jr Del Oro 19:02.62 6:16
15 Drew Fajardo Sr Del Oro 19:02.81 6:16
16 Forrest Scholtes Dowd Jr Del Oro 19:09.28 6:18
17 Sean Tennis Jr Lincoln (s) 19:11.55 6:19
18 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis Sr. 19:12.26 6:19
19 Eric Wegren Fr McQueen 19:14.02 6:20
20 John Conant Jr Davis Sr. 19:14.32 6:20
21 Austn Smith jr Jr Del Oro 19:14.64 6:20
22 Tony Xie Jr Carson 19:15.37 6:20
23 Chris Ennis Jr Elk Grove 19:16.45 6:20
24 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis Sr. 19:21.08 6:22
25 Mason Wong Jr Lincoln (s) 19:29.83 6:25
26 Anthony Gutierrez Sr Sheldon 19:33.1 6:26
27 Michael Liken So Carson 19:36.15 6:27
28 Joe Ganoung Sr Del Oro 19:36.59 6:27
29 Matt Tueller Jr Placer 19:37.05 6:27
30 Devin Bruce Jr Del Oro 19:37.69 6:27
31 Salvador Montes Sr Sierra 19:38.01 6:28
32 Zach Johnston Sr Sierra 19:38.4 6:28
33 Trenton Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 19:39.17 6:28
34 Adam Goldberg Jr Elk Grove 19:39.78 6:28
35 Sukh Singh So Sheldon 19:41.37 6:29
36 Sean Yen Sr Pleasant Grove 19:44.99 6:30
37 Nolan Hopping Sr Del Oro 19:47.97 6:31
38 Cameron Mccarty Jr Davis Sr. 19:48.57 6:31
39 Zac Matsumoto Jr Pleasant Grove 19:51.63 6:32
40 Cooper Hawkley Jr McQueen 19:55.98 6:33
41 Antione Paquet Jr Davis Sr. 19:59.99 6:35
42 Zach Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 20:00.55 6:35
43 Tangier Barrett Sr Elk Grove 20:02.03 6:35
44 Grant Tran Sr Monterey Trail 20:02.45 6:36
45 Alex Ratkowski Sr Del Oro 20:05.82 6:37
46 Spencer Carlile Fr McQueen 20:07.34 6:37
47 Jackson Taylor So Carson 20:07.58 6:37
48 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 20:08.26 6:37 6/10 14/18 3/12
49 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 20:09.96 6:38 7/10 15/18 2/9 22:20
(2:10)
22:20
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Adam Lundel Sr Hughson 20:18.16 6:41
51 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis Sr. 20:18.36 6:41
52 Andrew Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 20:24.84 6:43
53 Kristopher Mui Jr Lincoln (s) 20:28.67 6:44
54 Nasser Saleh Jr Lincoln (s) 20:34.33 6:46
55 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 20:43.7 6:49 8/10 16/18 2/8
56 Andrew Leady Jr Davis Sr. 20:48.52 6:51
57 Anthony Macias Sr Jesuit 20:49.47 6:51 9/10 17/18 2/7 22:10
(1:21)
22:10
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Shane Singh Jr Monterey Trail 20:52.18 6:52
59 Zach Supple Sr McQueen 20:53.17 6:52
60 Cody Dotson So Vanden 20:54.51 6:53
61 Chet Bhatti So Sheldon 20:58.64 6:54
62 Konnor Leitzell Sr Elk Grove 20:59.87 6:54
63 Leo Vasquez Sr Hughson 21:00.23 6:55
64 Michael Feyersinger Jr McQueen 21:00.52 6:55
65 Josh Harrison Fr Millennium 21:01.29 6:55
66 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis Sr. 21:02.68 6:55
67 Brandon Sanchez Jr Placer 21:06.78 6:57
68 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 21:07.89 6:57
69 Makana Ward Sr Sierra 21:09.71 6:58
70 Walker Mcdermott Sr McQueen 21:13.78 6:59
71 Mat Johnson Jr Bella Vista 21:15.81 7:00
72 Satwinder Singh Jr Sheldon 21:18.94 7:01
73 David Chen Jr Bella Vista 21:27.58 7:04
74 Paul Eberhart-phillips Sr Davis Sr. 21:28.57 7:04
75 Charles Hersey So Carson 21:30.72 7:05
76 Oscar Qiu Sr Pleasant Grove 21:31.1 7:05
77 Allen Lor Jr Lincoln (s) 21:31.71 7:05
78 Peter Li Sr Sheldon 21:32.62 7:05
79 Logan Vick Sr El Camino 21:34.36 7:06
80 Duy Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 21:35.31 7:06
81 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis Sr. 21:35.66 7:06
82 Cooper Sage Jr Del Oro 21:36.7 7:07
83 Nathan De Ropp Jr Davis Sr. 21:40.82 7:08
84 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis Sr. 21:41.26 7:08
85 Cristopher Rivera Sr Monterey Trail 21:41.58 7:08
86 Michael Rabe Jr Pleasant Grove 21:45.54 7:09
87 Ben Mccauley So Sheldon 21:46.63 7:10
88 Jose Lopez Fr Carson 21:53.73 7:12
89 Alex Huynh Jr Sheldon 21:58.23 7:14
90 Max Ferreyra Jr Placer 21:59.04 7:14
91 Kevin Kaita Sr Oak Ridge 22:00.04 7:14
92 Joseph Garfield Sr Lincoln (s) 22:03.09 7:15
93 Durian Berk Jr Sheldon 22:06.44 7:16
94 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 22:06.7 7:16 10/10 18/18 3/6
95 Austin Smith Sr Del Oro 22:07.1 7:17
96 Jacob Smith Fr McQueen 22:08.71 7:17
97 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 22:09.22 7:17
98 Aidan Kearney Sr Del Oro 22:10.72 7:18
99 Jeff Liang Sr Mira Loma 22:11.36 7:18
100 Aron Phong Sr Monterey Trail 22:11.77 7:18
101 Allen Cardenas Sr Modesto 22:12.97 7:18
102 Will Lamora Jr Del Oro 22:15.08 7:19
103 Sean Giorgino Jr Del Oro 22:15.75 7:19
104 Justin Benning Sr Pleasant Grove 22:16.01 7:19
105 Ian Vanrensseller Carson 22:16.27 7:20
106 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 22:18.63 7:20
107 Rolando Tejeda Jr Modesto 22:19.57 7:21
108 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 22:21.63 7:21
109 Michael Nielsen Sr Bear River 22:34.39 7:26
110 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis Sr. 22:37.47 7:27
111 John Kurnett Jr Del Oro 22:38.6 7:27
112 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 22:40.2 7:27
113 Jun Le Jr Monterey Trail 22:42.32 7:28
114 Andy Thoong Sr Monterey Trail 22:48.52 7:30
115 Joseph Gudino Fr Millennium 22:52.4 7:31
116 Bryan Muro Sr Monterey Trail 22:58.64 7:34
117 Michael Villegas Sr El Camino 22:59.86 7:34
118 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis Sr. 23:07.25 7:36
119 Daniel Yosofat Jr Carson 23:07.56 7:36
120 Muhammed Siddique Jr Franklin (Eg) 23:08.86 7:37
121 Sam Sedillos Sr Carson 23:10.83 7:38
122 Arthur Leck Sr Davis Sr. 23:17.37 7:40
123 Matthew Hymes Jr Lincoln (s) 23:20.29 7:41
124 Samuel Munguia Sr Modesto 23:21.37 7:41
125 Joey Linares Jr Oak Ridge 23:36.45 7:46
126 Matthew Salvador Jr Carson 23:45.95 7:49
127 George Haver Jr Del Oro 23:48.24 7:50
128 Gregory Queromes Sr Modesto 23:53.29 7:51
129 Ramiro Ramirez Sr Stagg 23:56.36 7:52
130 Jason Johal So Franklin (Eg) 24:02.3 7:54
131 Johnathan Ploke Sr Oak Ridge 24:03.1 7:55
132 Ethan Veslenio So Franklin (Eg) 24:17.18 7:59
133 Alex Soden Jr Golden Sierra 24:22.88 8:01
134 Oliver Melgar Jr Modesto 24:26.42 8:02
135 Conor Goulart Jr Millennium 24:34.97 8:05
136 Jomari Gabriel Sr Monterey Trail 24:38.2 8:06
137 Ivan Fernandez Sr Modesto 24:44.09 8:08
138 Antonio Ingravallo Jr Franklin (Eg) 24:45.93 8:09
139 Andre Henry Jr Oak Ridge 24:49.92 8:10
140 Jeffrey Lam Sr Monterey Trail 24:51.23 8:11
141 Ethan Lopes Fr Carson 24:55.39 8:12
142 Connor Mclendon Sr Bear River 24:57.77 8:13
143 Nick Juchau Sr Davis Sr. 25:27.98 8:23
144 Andrew Kalemba Jr Bella Vista 25:42.34 8:27
145 Rodell Champion Jr Vanden 25:47.58 8:29
146 Justin Lee So Franklin (Eg) 26:20.06 8:40
147 Joseph Sales Fr Millennium 26:22.52 8:41
148 Omar Zamora Sr Stagg 26:27.69 8:42
149 Samuel Worcester Fr Elliot Christian 26:50.86 8:50
150 Raymond Ramirez Sr Stagg 27:08.46 8:56
151 Ricky Dhalle Sr Sheldon 27:08.67 8:56
152 Jordan Vick Jr El Camino 28:42.46 9:27
153 Archie Redmond So Carson 29:29.79 9:42
154 Nate Petersen Sr Davis Sr. 31:06 10:14
155 Nick Stringfellow Jr Franklin (Eg) 31:42.52 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:17
18:51
6:12
31 Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:40
6:08
3
Christop Sommers
Jr
18:46
6:10
4
Ryan Azar
Jr
18:47
6:11
5
Logan Day
Jr
19:02
6:16
9
Tanner Leon
Jr
19:02
6:16
10
Tim Muller
Jr
20:08
6:37
39
Louis Styer
Sr
20:10
6:38
40
2 Del Oro
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
95:28
19:06
6:17
62 Michael Darrough
Sr
18:59
6:15
8
Roman Schmelze
Jr
19:03
6:16
11
Drew Fajardo
Sr
19:03
6:16
12
Forrest Scholtes Dowd
Jr
19:09
6:18
13
Austn Smith jr
Jr
19:15
6:20
18
Joe Ganoung
Sr
19:37
6:27
25
Devin Bruce
Jr
19:38
6:27
26
3 Davis Sr.
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
95:56
19:11
6:19
86 Eugene Long
So
18:20
6:02
2
Avery Krovetz
Jr
19:12
6:19
15
John Conant
Jr
19:14
6:20
17
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
19:21
6:22
21
Cameron Mccarty
Jr
19:49
6:31
31
Antione Paquet
Jr
20:00
6:35
34
Nicolas Woo
Sr
20:18
6:41
41
4 Lincoln (s)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
98:38
19:44
6:29
130 David Bruce
Jr
18:53
6:13
7
Sean Tennis
Jr
19:12
6:19
14
Mason Wong
Jr
19:30
6:25
22
Kristoph Mui
Jr
20:29
6:44
43
Nasser Saleh
Jr
20:34
6:46
44
Allen Lor
Jr
21:32
7:05
57
Joseph Garfield
Sr
22:03
7:15
64
5 Sheldon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
100:20
20:04
6:36
158 Matthew Caudle
Sr
18:48
6:11
6
Anthony Gutierre
Sr
19:33
6:26
23
Sukh Singh
So
19:41
6:29
29
Chet Bhatti
So
20:59
6:54
47
Satwinde Singh
Jr
21:19
7:01
53
Peter Li
Sr
21:33
7:05
58
Ben Mccauley
So
21:47
7:10
62
6 Elk Grove
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
100:23
20:05
6:36
173 Chris Ennis
Jr
19:16
6:20
20
Adam Goldberg
Jr
19:40
6:28
28
Tangier Barrett
Sr
20:02
6:35
35
Andrew Pieterse
Sr
20:25
6:43
42
Konnor Leitzell
Sr
21:00
6:54
48








7 McQueen
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
101:11
20:14
6:39
181 Eric Wegren
Fr
19:14
6:20
16
Cooper Hawkley
Jr
19:56
6:33
33
Spencer Carlile
Fr
20:07
6:37
37
Zach Supple
Sr
20:53
6:52
46
Michael Feyersin
Jr
21:01
6:55
49
Walker Mcdermot
Sr
21:14
6:59
51
Jacob Smith
Fr
22:09
7:17
65
8 Carson
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:38
102:24
20:29
6:44
199 Tony Xie
Jr
19:15
6:20
19
Michael Liken
So
19:36
6:27
24
Jackson Taylor
So
20:08
6:37
38
Charles Hersey
So
21:31
7:05
55
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:54
7:12
63
Ian Vanrenss
-
22:16
7:20
70
Daniel Yosofat
Jr
23:08
7:36
76
9 Pleasant Grove
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
102:32
20:30
6:45
206 Trenton Poynter
Sr
19:39
6:28
27
Sean Yen
Sr
19:45
6:30
30
Zac Matsumot
Jr
19:52
6:32
32
Oscar Qiu
Sr
21:31
7:05
56
Michael Rabe
Jr
21:46
7:09
61
Justin Benning
Sr
22:16
7:19
69




10 Bella Vista
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:54
104:15
20:51
6:52
223 Spencer Doty
Jr
18:15
6:00
1
Garrett Kloth
Jr
21:08
6:57
50
Mat Johnson
Jr
21:16
7:00
52
David Chen
Jr
21:28
7:04
54
Josh Purdue
Jr
22:09
7:17
66
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
22:19
7:20
71
Jack Foy
Sr
22:22
7:21
73
11 Monterey Trail
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
106:23
21:17
7:00
267 Grant Tran
Sr
20:02
6:36
36
Shane Singh
Jr
20:52
6:52
45
Duy Huynh
Sr
21:35
7:06
59
Cristoph Rivera
Sr
21:42
7:08
60
Aron Phong
Sr
22:12
7:18
67
Jun Le
Jr
22:42
7:28
74
Andy Thoong
Sr
22:49
7:30
75
12 Modesto
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
116:14
23:15
7:39
379 Allen Cardenas
Sr
22:13
7:18
68
Rolando Tejeda
Jr
22:20
7:21
72
Samuel Munguia
Sr
23:21
7:41
78
Gregory Queromes
Sr
23:53
7:51
79
Oliver Melgar
Jr
24:26
8:02
82
Ivan Fernande
Sr
24:44
8:08
83




13 Franklin (Eg)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
122:34
24:31
8:04
407 Muhammed Siddique
Jr
23:09
7:37
77
Jason Johal
So
24:02
7:54
80
Ethan Veslenio
So
24:17
7:59
81
Antonio Ingraval
Jr
24:46
8:09
84
Justin Lee
So
26:20
8:40
85
Nick Stringfe
Jr
31:43
10:26
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:09
19:50
6:31
17 Joe Ganoung
Sr
19:37
6:27
1
Devin Bruce
Jr
19:38
6:27
2
Nolan Hopping
Sr
19:48
6:31
3
Zach Mclaughl
Jr
20:01
6:35
5
Alex Ratkowsk
Sr
20:06
6:37
6
Cooper Sage
Jr
21:37
7:07
17
Austin Smith
Sr
22:07
7:17
23
2 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
103:38
20:44
6:49
51 Antione Paquet
Jr
20:00
6:35
4
Nicolas Woo
Sr
20:18
6:41
9
Andrew Leady
Jr
20:49
6:51
11
Daniel Tsang
Jr
21:03
6:55
13
Paul Eberhart
Sr
21:29
7:04
14
Nilesh Haile
Sr
21:36
7:06
16
Nathan De Ropp
Jr
21:41
7:08
18
3 Jesuit
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:58
103:58
20:48
6:50
59 Tim Muller
Jr
20:08
6:37
7
Louis Styer
Sr
20:10
6:38
8
Erik Murrain
Jr
20:44
6:49
10
Anthony Macias
Sr
20:49
6:51
12
Drew Standrif
Jr
22:07
7:16
22








4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:36
114:33
22:55
7:32
109 Peter Li
Sr
21:33
7:05
15
Ben Mccauley
So
21:47
7:10
19
Alex Huynh
Jr
21:58
7:14
20
Durian Berk
Jr
22:06
7:16
21
Ricky Dhalle
Sr
27:09
8:56
34








5 Monterey Trail
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
117:59
23:36
7:46
141 Jun Le
Jr
22:42
7:28
25
Andy Thoong
Sr
22:49
7:30
26
Bryan Muro
Sr
22:59
7:34
27
Jomari Gabriel
Sr
24:38
8:06
31
Jeffrey Lam
Sr
24:51
8:11
32








6 Carson
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
117:16
23:27
7:43
144 Ian Vanrenss
-
22:16
7:20
24
Daniel Yosofat
Jr
23:08
7:36
28
Sam Sedillos
Sr
23:11
7:38
29
Matthew Salvador
Jr
23:46
7:49
30
Ethan Lopes
Fr
24:55
8:12
33
Archie Redmond
So
29:30
9:42
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin A.j. Sommers Fr Elk Grove 11:46.16 5:36
2 Daniel Thweatt Fr River City 11:49.08 5:38
3 Lucas Cossette Fr Lincoln (s) 12:04.29 5:45
4 James Garcia Fr Stagg 12:11.58 5:48
5 Liam Mayr Fr Davis Sr. 12:12.22 5:49
6 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 12:22.07 5:53 1/12 1/20 6/20
7 Trevor Stratton Fr Vacaville 12:23.21 5:54
8 Kyle Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 12:23.78 5:54
9 Ethan Brewer Fr Sheldon 12:24.05 5:54
10 Scott Seno Fr Elk Grove 12:26.64 5:56
11 Kunal Patel Fr Lincoln (s) 12:29.31 5:57
12 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 12:32.8 5:58 2/12 2/20 3/16
13 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 12:35.44 6:00 3/12 3/20 1/13
14 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo 12:36.13 6:00
15 Austin Smith Fr Sheldon 12:37.11 6:01
16 Sebastian Gardey Fr Oak Ridge 12:39.24 6:02
17 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 12:40.55 6:02 4/12 5/20 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Alec Hastings Fr Tokay 12:42.99 6:03
19 Jason Phen Fr Oak Ridge 12:44.03 6:04
20 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 12:47.32 6:05 5/12 6/20 1/9
21 Kyle Kwong Fr Elk Grove 12:59.91 6:11
22 Garrett Seno Fr Elk Grove 13:01.41 6:12
23 Tyler Mccown Fr Bella Vista 13:02.64 6:13
24 Elgin Lovell Fr Vacaville 13:03.51 6:13
25 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo 13:03.86 6:13
26 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 13:04.86 6:14 6/12 9/20 1/8
27 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 13:06.19 6:14 7/12 10/20 1/8
28 Randy Pietersen Fr Elk Grove 13:06.63 6:15
29 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville 13:12.75 6:18
30 Emiliano Nevarez Fr Lincoln (s) 13:14.27 6:18
31 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville 13:15.87 6:19
32 Jessy Armstong Fr Vacaville 13:19.98 6:21
33 Sam Van Nes Fr Modesto 13:20.55 6:21
34 Eric Smith Fr Davis Sr. 13:21.22 6:22
35 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis Sr. 13:23.79 6:23
36 Matt Seefeldt Fr Roseville 13:25.07 6:23
37 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 13:27.62 6:25 8/12 12/20 1/5
38 Blake Amado Fr Roseville 13:28.66 6:25
39 Blake Fabian Fr Oak Ridge 13:31.51 6:26
40 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 13:33.75 6:28
41 Tanner Martin Fr Oak Ridge 13:37.08 6:29
42 Rodrigo Razo Fr Sheldon 13:38.97 6:30
43 Drew Gross Fr Bella Vista 13:39.32 6:30
44 Joel Giordano Fr Sheldon 13:42.13 6:31
45 Eric Wei Fr Lincoln (s) 13:42.46 6:32
46 Angelo Cabuang Fr Lincoln (s) 13:43 6:32
47 Evan West Fr Davis Sr. 13:43.95 6:32
48 Ryan Nishikawa Fr Davis Sr. 13:44.92 6:33
49 Jasmine Singh Fr Armijo 13:49.82 6:35
50 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis Sr. 13:50.64 6:36
51 Marcus Luna Fr Roseville 13:55.89 6:38
52 David Kelley Fr Vacaville 13:56.88 6:39
53 Danny Avery Fr Elk Grove 13:57.14 6:39
54 Angad Singh Fr Sheldon 14:02.54 6:41
55 Aidan Cox Fr Davis Sr. 14:03.25 6:42
56 Matt Laberty Fr Beyer 14:03.63 6:42
57 Eric Soriano Fr Lincoln (s) 14:08.45 6:44
58 Taylor Monk Fr Vacaville 14:08.76 6:44
59 Timothy Ha Fr Armijo 14:09.14 6:44
60 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:12.6 6:46 9/12 15/20 1/4
61 Brad Gephart Fr McQueen 14:12.87 6:46
62 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 14:16.41 6:48
63 David Wilson Fr Davis Sr. 14:19.66 6:49
64 Angel Perez Fr Florin 14:20.33 6:50
65 Brent Maher Fr Oak Ridge 14:22.91 6:51
66 Sukhjiwan Singh Fr Sheldon 14:25.36 6:52
67 Jaden Miller Fr Tokay 14:25.64 6:52
68 Aiden Taylor Fr River City 14:29.03 6:54
69 Ej Aban Fr Sheldon 14:31.63 6:55
70 Austin Bricker Fr Oak Ridge 14:33.18 6:56
71 Matthew Arceo Fr Tokay 14:34.28 6:56
72 Dylan Howell Fr Beyer 14:37.49 6:58
73 Andres Mejia Fr River City 14:49.83 7:04
74 Joe Nelson Fr Elk Grove 14:50.75 7:04
75 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 15:03.73 7:10 10/12 16/20 1/3
76 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis Sr. 15:04.48 7:11
77 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 15:07.82 7:12 11/12 18/20 1/3
78 Garrett Lam Fr Lincoln (s) 15:15.09 7:16
79 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 15:21.65 7:19 12/12 19/20 1/3
80 Patrick Jordan Fr Monterey Trail 15:22.91 7:19
81 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 15:24.26 7:20
82 Cameron Guiliano Fr River City 15:50.64 7:33
83 Nathaniel Kita Fr Lincoln (s) 15:51.69 7:33
84 Josh Inouye Fr Davis Sr. 15:55.06 7:35
85 Daniel Leung Fr Florin 15:55.38 7:35
86 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis Sr. 15:56.22 7:35
87 Danny Bates So River City 16:15.39 7:44
88 Amir Patel Fr Modesto 16:16.66 7:45
89 Thomas Hart Fr Davis Sr. 16:18.71 7:46
90 Nathan Robertson Fr Franklin (Eg) 16:26.19 7:50
91 Matthew Sichler Fr Oak Ridge 16:34.48 7:54
92 Stanley Yang Fr Florin 16:40.02 7:56
93 Lassen Brizuela Fr River City 16:40.45 7:56
94 Julian Buccat Fr Armijo 17:08.19 8:10
95 Hakim Tran Fr River City 17:23.03 8:17
96 Garcia Gonzalo Fr River City 17:25.1 8:18
97 John Looney Fr Lincoln (s) 18:06.95 8:38
98 Andrew Dougherty Fr Lincoln (s) 18:19.53 8:44
99 Geronimo Angles Fr River City 18:33.99 8:50
100 Lawrence Chen Fr Lincoln (s) 19:01.67 9:04
101 Blake Myers Fr Lincoln (s) 20:40.77 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
62:58
12:36
6:00
62 Matthew Sickman
Fr
12:22
5:53
5
Trevor Beards
Fr
12:33
5:58
11
Bradley Carpente
Fr
12:35
6:00
12
Bobby Ternes
Fr
12:41
6:02
16
Patrick Cummings
Fr
12:47
6:05
18
Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:05
6:14
23
Jack Baer
Fr
13:06
6:14
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Elk Grove
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
63:21
12:40
6:02
74 Austin A.j. Sommers
Fr
11:46
5:36
1
Scott Seno
Fr
12:27
5:56
9
Kyle Kwong
Fr
13:00
6:11
19
Garrett Seno
Fr
13:01
6:12
20
Randy Pieterse
Fr
13:07
6:15
25
Danny Avery
Fr
13:57
6:39
43
Joe Nelson
Fr
14:51
7:04
55
3 Oak Ridge
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
64:56
12:59
6:11
104 Kyle Kauffman
Fr
12:24
5:54
7
Sebastia Gardey
Fr
12:39
6:02
15
Jason Phen
Fr
12:44
6:04
17
Blake Fabian
Fr
13:32
6:26
32
Tanner Martin
Fr
13:37
6:29
33
Brent Maher
Fr
14:23
6:51
49
Austin Bricker
Fr
14:33
6:56
53
4 Vacaville
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
65:15
13:03
6:13
110 Trevor Stratton
Fr
12:23
5:54
6
Elgin Lovell
Fr
13:04
6:13
21
Sean Stratton
Fr
13:13
6:18
26
David Vanbuski
Fr
13:16
6:19
28
Jessy Armstong
Fr
13:20
6:21
29
David Kelley
Fr
13:57
6:39
42
Taylor Monk
Fr
14:09
6:44
47
5 Lincoln (s)
3-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:39
65:13
13:03
6:13
113 Lucas Cossette
Fr
12:04
5:45
3
Kunal Patel
Fr
12:29
5:57
10
Emiliano Nevarez
Fr
13:14
6:18
27
Eric Wei
Fr
13:42
6:32
36
Angelo Cabuang
Fr
13:43
6:32
37
Eric Soriano
Fr
14:08
6:44
46
Garrett Lam
Fr
15:15
7:16
56
6 Sheldon
8-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
66:25
13:17
6:20
135 Ethan Brewer
Fr
12:24
5:54
8
Austin Smith
Fr
12:37
6:01
14
Rodrigo Razo
Fr
13:39
6:30
34
Joel Giordano
Fr
13:42
6:31
35
Angad Singh
Fr
14:03
6:41
44
Sukhjiwa Singh
Fr
14:25
6:52
50
Ej Aban
Fr
14:32
6:55
52
7 Davis Sr.
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
66:26
13:17
6:20
142 Liam Mayr
Fr
12:12
5:49
4
Eric Smith
Fr
13:21
6:22
30
Tanner Johnston
Fr
13:24
6:23
31
Evan West
Fr
13:44
6:32
38
Ryan Nishikaw
Fr
13:45
6:33
39
Jacob Comingor
Fr
13:51
6:36
41
Aidan Cox
Fr
14:03
6:42
45
8 Armijo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:32
70:47
14:09
6:44
183 Alec Woodson
Fr
12:36
6:00
13
Ebon Turner
Fr
13:04
6:13
22
Jasmine Singh
Fr
13:50
6:35
40
Timothy Ha
Fr
14:09
6:44
48
Julian Buccat
Fr
17:08
8:10
60








9 River City
2-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:26
73:14
14:39
6:58
222 Daniel Thweatt
Fr
11:49
5:38
2
Aiden Taylor
Fr
14:29
6:54
51
Andres Mejia
Fr
14:50
7:04
54
Cameron Guiliano
Fr
15:51
7:33
57
Danny Bates
So
16:15
7:44
58
Lassen Brizuela
Fr
16:40
7:56
59
Hakim Tran
Fr
17:23
8:17
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
68:55
13:47
6:34
22 Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:05
6:14
1
Jack Baer
Fr
13:06
6:14
2
Landon Miller
Fr
13:28
6:25
3
Daniel Robinson
Fr
14:13
6:46
7
Thomas Hart
Fr
15:04
7:10
9
Jesse Taylor
Fr
15:08
7:12
11
Patrick Mahan
Fr
15:22
7:19
13
2 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
73:13
14:39
6:58
42 Jacob Comingor
Fr
13:51
6:36
4
Aidan Cox
Fr
14:03
6:42
5
David Wilson
Fr
14:20
6:49
8
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
15:04
7:11
10
Josh Inouye
Fr
15:55
7:35
15
Robbie Hughes
Fr
15:56
7:35
16
Thomas Hart
Fr
16:19
7:46
17
3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
81:42
16:20
7:47
69 Eric Soriano
Fr
14:08
6:44
6
Garrett Lam
Fr
15:15
7:16
12
Nathanie Kita
Fr
15:52
7:33
14
John Looney
Fr
18:07
8:38
18
Andrew Doughert
Fr
18:20
8:44
19
Lawrence Chen
Fr
19:02
9:04
20
Blake Myers
Fr
20:41
9:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.