Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex So F/S 14:35 6:57 2.1 61/76 16/20 16/20 2/2 14:57
(0:22,2.5)
15:05
(0:30,3.4)
14:57
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Azar, Ryan Jr V 22:45 7:29 3.04 83/88 19/20 19/20 1/1 18:47 18:47
Baer, Jack Fr F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 27/76 8/20 8/20 2/5 13:06
(0:03,0.4)
13:06
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bajamundi, Matthew So F/S 13:15 6:19 2.1 35/76 12/20 12/20 1/4 14:27
(1:12,8.3)
13:37
(0:22,2.7)
13:37
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beards, Trevor Fr F/S 12:41 6:02 2.1 22/76 6/20 6/20 2/6 12:33 12:33
Brida, Giancarlo Fr F/S 15:24 7:20 2.1 70/76 20/20 20/20 1/1
Camacho, Reginald So F/S 15:15 7:16 2.1 69/76 19/20 19/20 1/1 16:25
(1:10,7.1)
16:25
(1:10,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Campbell, Connor Jr V 20:14 6:39 3.04 61/88 15/20 15/20 1/2
Carpenter, Bradley Fr F/S 12:36 6:00 2.1 19/76 5/20 5/20 2/6 12:35 12:35
Cummings, Patrick Fr F/S 12:29 5:57 2.1 14/76 2/20 2/20 4/6 12:47
(0:18,2.4)
12:47
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan Jr V 18:39 6:08 3.04 39/88 11/20 11/20 1/6 19:02
(0:23,2.0)
19:02
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 18:44 6:10 3.04 41/88 12/20 12/20 1/6 18:40 18:40
Flodin, Michael So F/S 13:14 6:18 2.1 34/76 11/20 11/20 1/4 13:28
(0:14,1.7)
13:28
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Sr V 16:29 5:25 3.04 3/88 1/20 1/20 3/6 17:02
(0:33,3.2)
16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Griffin, Matthew Fr F/S 13:09 6:16 2.1 32/76 10/20 10/20 1/4 13:05 13:05
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 17:21 5:42 3.04 14/88 5/20 5/20 1/6 18:02
(0:41,3.7)
18:02
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Cristian So F/S 12:35 6:00 2.1 18/76 4/20 4/20 4/6 12:39
(0:04,0.6)
12:39
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew So V 18:10 5:59 3.04 31/88 9/20 9/20 1/6
Iritani, Jacob So F/S 12:32 5:58 2.1 16/76 3/20 3/20 4/6 12:51
(0:19,2.4)
12:51
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 12/88 3/20 3/20 2/6 17:40
(0:22,2.1)
17:40
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lackner, Michael Fr V 17:38 5:48 3.04 21/88 6/20 6/20 2/6 18:21
(0:43,3.9)
18:21
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner Jr V 18:49 6:11 3.04 44/88 13/20 13/20 1/6 19:02
(0:13,1.2)
19:02
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macias, Anthony Sr V 21:18 7:00 3.04 75/88 17/20 17/20 1/1 22:10
(0:52,3.9)
20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Mahan, Patrick Fr F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 68/76 18/20 18/20 1/2 15:22
(0:10,1.0)
15:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 17:00 5:36 3.04 10/88 2/20 2/20 5/6 17:31
(0:31,2.9)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY)
McCullaugh, Colm Fr F/S 12:48 6:06 2.1 25/76 7/20 7/20 2/5
Medrano, Flavio Sr V 17:46 5:51 3.04 23/88 7/20 7/20 1/6 19:06
(1:20,7.0)
19:12
(1:26,7.4)
18:25
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Landon Fr F/S 13:04 6:13 2.1 28/76 9/20 9/20 1/4 13:28
(0:24,2.9)
13:28
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moyle, Ryan So F/S 13:28 6:25 2.1 41/76 13/20 13/20 1/2 13:00 13:00
Muller, Tim Jr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 56/88 14/20 14/20 1/3 20:08
(0:19,1.6)
20:08
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murrain, Erik Jr V 20:46 6:50 3.04 68/88 16/20 16/20 1/1 20:44 20:44
Robinson, Daniel Fr F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 54/76 14/20 14/20 2/2 14:13
(0:02,0.2)
14:13
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rubies-Rivas, David Jr V 22:46 7:29 3.04 84/88 20/20 20/20 1/1
Sickman, Matthew Fr F/S 12:12 5:49 2.1 6/76 1/20 1/20 4/6 12:22
(0:10,1.4)
12:22
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smolich, Anthony Fr F/S 14:28 6:53 2.1 59/76 15/20 15/20 2/2
Sommers, Christopher Jr V 18:37 6:07 3.04 38/88 10/20 10/20 1/6 18:46
(0:09,0.8)
18:46
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Standriff, Drew Jr V 22:32 7:25 3.04 81/88 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:07 22:07
Stoll, Sam Sr V 17:20 5:42 3.04 13/88 4/20 4/20 1/6 17:42
(0:22,2.1)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Taylor, Jesse Fr F/S 15:11 7:14 2.1 67/76 17/20 17/20 2/2 15:08 15:08
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 17:48 5:51 3.04 25/88 8/20 8/20 1/6 22:29
(4:41,20.8)
18:24
(0:36,3.3)
18:24
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:28
0:52
3.04 5:37 5:25 5:42 52 5:37 87:12
(1:44,2.0)
85:49
(0:21,0.4)
84:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Goode (3), Tristyn Martin (10), Sean Kurdy (12), Sam Stoll (13), Kyle Guthrie (14)
V 2nd 5 1/6 89:59
0:59
3.04 5:55 5:48 6:07 28 5:55 94:14
(4:15,4.5)
94:14
(4:15,4.5)
88:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Lackner (2), Flavio Medrano (3), Greg Woollgar (5), Andrew Huitt (7), Christopher Sommers (11)
V 3rd 5 1/2 96:15
1:35
3.04 6:20 6:08 6:39 15 6:20 107:20
(11:05,10.3)
107:20
(11:05,10.3)
92:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Logan Day (1), Caleb Eddy (2), Tanner Leon (3), Tim Muller (4), Connor Campbell (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 110:07
2:00
3.04 7:15 6:50 7:29 15 7:15 96:17 96:17 Erik Murrain (1), Anthony Macias (2), Drew Standriff (3), Ryan Azar (4), David Rubies-Rivas (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 62:24
0:24
2.1 5:57 5:49 6:00 73 5:46 62:57
(0:33,0.9)
62:57
(0:33,0.9)
57:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Sickman (6), Patrick Cummings (14), Jacob Iritani (16), Cristian Hernandez (18), Bradley Carpenter (19)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 64:45
0:28
2.1 6:10 6:02 6:16 30 6:07 65:19
(0:34,0.9)
65:19
(0:34,0.9)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trevor Beards (3), Colm McCullaugh (5), Jack Baer (6), Landon Miller (7), Matthew Griffin (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 68:36
1:14
2.1 6:32 6:18 6:53 26 6:32 68:53
(0:17,0.4)
68:53
(0:17,0.4)
63:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Flodin (1), Matthew Bajamundi (2), Ryan Moyle (5), Daniel Robinson (8), Anthony Smolich (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 75:37
0:49
2.1 7:12 6:57 7:20 15 7:12 71:56 71:56 67:22 Alex Aprea (1), Jesse Taylor (2), Patrick Mahan (3), Reginald Camacho (4), Giancarlo Brida (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caton Avilla Sr Pleasant Grove 16:27 5:25
2 Sam Scheuer Sr Folsom 16:28 5:25
3 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 16:29 5:25 1/20 1/20 3/6 17:02
(0:33)
16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 16:41 5:29
5 Xavier Gaulman Jr Sheldon 16:50 5:32
6 Ben Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 16:50 5:32
7 Jake Zeltner Sr Oak Ridge 16:51 5:33
8 Jacob Goodwin Sr Folsom 16:51 5:33
9 Marcos Conde Sr Oak Ridge 16:55 5:34
10 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 17:00 5:36 2/20 2/20 5/6 17:31
(0:31)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Vinnie Morin Sr Folsom 17:01 5:36
12 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:41 3/20 3/20 2/6 17:40
(0:22)
17:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 17:20 5:42 4/20 4/20 1/6 17:42
(0:22)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 17:21 5:42 5/20 5/20 1/6 18:02
(0:41)
18:02
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:25 5:44
16 Zach Thornton Sr Oak Ridge 17:26 5:44
17 Evan Baxter Sr Oak Ridge 17:27 5:44
18 Spencer Cudworth Jr Pleasant Grove 17:28 5:45
19 Dusty Armstrong Sr Oak Ridge 17:34 5:47
20 Jordan Hordesky So Oak Ridge 17:35 5:47
21 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 17:38 5:48 6/20 6/20 2/6 18:21
(0:43)
18:21
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jonathan Barrows Sr Folsom 17:44 5:50
23 Flavio Medrano Sr Jesuit 17:46 5:51 7/20 7/20 1/6 19:06
(1:20)
19:12
(1:26)
18:25
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Ryan Prestegard Jr Oak Ridge 17:48 5:51
25 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 17:48 5:51 8/20 8/20 1/6 22:29
(4:41)
18:24
(0:36)
18:24
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nicholas Prete Sr Ponderosa 17:56 5:54
27 Pablo Guiot Vial Jr Oak Ridge 17:56 5:54
28 Josh Bolier Jr Ponderosa 17:57 5:54
29 Chase Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 18:06 5:57
30 Andrew Mellick Fr Pleasant Grove 18:08 5:58
31 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 18:10 5:59 9/20 9/20 1/6
32 Colin Pilcher Jr Oak Ridge 18:16 6:01
33 Cristiano Bobiles Sr Folsom 18:17 6:01
34 David Hanson Sr Folsom 18:17 6:01
35 Kyle Kishineff Sr Pleasant Grove 18:21 6:02
36 Sean Bradley Sr Sheldon 18:29 6:05
37 Matthew Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:36 6:07
38 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 18:37 6:07 10/20 10/20 1/6 18:46
(0:09)
18:46
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 18:39 6:08 11/20 11/20 1/6 19:02
(0:23)
19:02
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Charles Hedin Jr Ponderosa 18:44 6:10
41 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:44 6:10 12/20 12/20 1/6 18:40 18:40
42 T.j. Holloway Jr Ponderosa 18:46 6:10
43 Tim Scott Jr Folsom 18:48 6:11
44 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 18:49 6:11 13/20 13/20 1/6 19:02
(0:13)
19:02
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Jhordy Saucedo Sr Sheldon 18:49 6:11
46 Nick Campanello Jr Oak Ridge 18:54 6:13
47 David Duncan Jr Ponderosa 18:55 6:13
48 Marco Diaz So Pleasant Grove 19:11 6:19
49 Zac Matsumoto Jr Pleasant Grove 19:12 6:19
50 Sean Yen Sr Pleasant Grove 19:13 6:19
51 Alex Blake Jr Folsom 19:19 6:21
52 Rossin Erbe Jr Pleasant Grove 19:28 6:24
53 Garrett Amidon Sr Oak Ridge 19:28 6:24
54 Spencer Buelna Sr Folsom 19:41 6:28
55 Anthony Gutierrez Sr Sheldon 19:46 6:30
56 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 19:49 6:31 14/20 14/20 1/3 20:08
(0:19)
20:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Sam Nelson Jr Sheldon 19:54 6:33
58 Gavin Tan Jr Ponderosa 19:54 6:33
59 Sergio Valdez Sr Ponderosa 20:06 6:37
60 Jordan Costello Jr Ponderosa 20:08 6:37
61 Connor Campbell Jr Jesuit 20:14 6:39 15/20 15/20 1/2
62 Nick Hunt Jr Ponderosa 20:17 6:40
63 Jordan Haines Jr Folsom 20:27 6:44
64 Satwinder Singh Jr Sheldon 20:33 6:46
65 Blake Shaw Sr Folsom 20:33 6:46
66 Brian Vest Jr Pleasant Grove 20:39 6:48
67 Trenton Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 20:42 6:49
68 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 20:46 6:50 16/20 16/20 1/1 20:44 20:44
69 Kevin Kaita Sr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:51
70 Peter Li Sr Sheldon 20:51 6:52
71 Sean Mcvey Sr Ponderosa 20:52 6:52
72 Peter Merrill Jr Folsom 20:56 6:53
73 Justin Benning Sr Pleasant Grove 21:08 6:57
74 Michael Rabe Jr Pleasant Grove 21:10 6:58
75 Anthony Macias Sr Jesuit 21:18 7:00 17/20 17/20 1/1 22:10
(0:52)
20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
76 Jake Stern Jr Folsom 21:34 7:06
77 Corbin Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 22:04 7:16
78 Michael Wilde Jr Ponderosa 22:10 7:18
79 Austin Donley Jr Ponderosa 22:21 7:21
80 Durian Berk Jr Sheldon 22:27 7:23
81 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 22:32 7:25 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:07 22:07
82 Joey Linares Jr Oak Ridge 22:41 7:28
83 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 22:45 7:29 19/20 19/20 1/1 18:47 18:47
84 David Rubies-Rivas Jr Jesuit 22:46 7:29 20/20 20/20 1/1
85 Andy Parks Sr Sheldon 22:57 7:33
86 Alex Huynh Jr Sheldon 22:58 7:33
87 Andre Henry Jr Oak Ridge 23:31 7:44
88 Justin Camillo Jr Ponderosa 29:51 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:28
17:06
5:37
52 Chris Goode
Sr
16:29
5:25
3
Tristyn Martin
Jr
17:00
5:36
10
Sean Kurdy
Fr
17:18
5:41
12
Sam Stoll
Sr
17:20
5:42
13
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
17:21
5:42
14
Michael Lackner
Fr
17:38
5:48
21
Flavio Medrano
Sr
17:46
5:51
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:43
86:13
17:15
5:40
68 Jake Zeltner
Sr
16:51
5:33
7
Marcos Conde
Sr
16:55
5:34
9
Zach Thornton
Sr
17:26
5:44
16
Evan Baxter
Sr
17:27
5:44
17
Dusty Armstron
Sr
17:34
5:47
19
Jordan Hordesky
So
17:35
5:47
20
Ryan Prestega
Jr
17:48
5:51
24
3 Folsom
2-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:49
86:21
17:16
5:41
72 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:28
5:25
2
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:51
5:33
8
Vinnie Morin
Sr
17:01
5:36
11
Jonathan Barrows
Sr
17:44
5:50
22
Cristian Bobiles
Sr
18:17
6:01
29
David Hanson
Sr
18:17
6:01
30
Tim Scott
Jr
18:48
6:11
36
4 Pleasant Grove
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
86:59
17:24
5:43
80 Caton Avilla
Sr
16:27
5:25
1
Ben Garcia
Jr
16:50
5:32
6
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
17:28
5:45
18
Chase Porter
Sr
18:06
5:57
27
Andrew Mellick
Fr
18:08
5:58
28
Kyle Kishinef
Sr
18:21
6:02
31
Marco Diaz
So
19:11
6:19
39
5 Sheldon
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 1:55
88:01
17:36
5:47
89 Abdul Hamid
Jr
16:41
5:29
4
Xavier Gaulman
Jr
16:50
5:32
5
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:25
5:44
15
Sean Bradley
Sr
18:29
6:05
32
Matthew Caudle
Sr
18:36
6:07
33
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:49
6:11
37
Anthony Gutierre
Sr
19:46
6:30
40
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
92:18
18:28
6:04
158 Nicholas Prete
Sr
17:56
5:54
25
Josh Bolier
Jr
17:57
5:54
26
Charles Hedin
Jr
18:44
6:10
34
T.j. Holloway
Jr
18:46
6:10
35
David Duncan
Jr
18:55
6:13
38
Gavin Tan
Jr
19:54
6:33
41
Sergio Valdez
Sr
20:06
6:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
89:59
18:00
5:55
28 Michael Lackner
Fr
17:38
5:48
2
Flavio Medrano
Sr
17:46
5:51
3
Greg Woollgar
Sr
17:48
5:51
5
Andrew Huitt
So
18:10
5:59
7
Christop Sommers
Jr
18:37
6:07
11
Logan Day
Jr
18:39
6:08
12
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:44
6:10
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
90:29
18:06
5:57
35 Jordan Hordesky
So
17:35
5:47
1
Ryan Prestega
Jr
17:48
5:51
4
Pablo Guiot Vial
Jr
17:56
5:54
6
Colin Pilcher
Jr
18:16
6:01
8
Nick Campanel
Jr
18:54
6:13
16
Garrett Amidon
Sr
19:28
6:24
22
Kevin Kaita
Sr
20:49
6:51
35
3 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
95:25
19:05
6:17
85 Kyle Kishinef
Sr
18:21
6:02
10
Marco Diaz
So
19:11
6:19
17
Zac Matsumot
Jr
19:12
6:19
18
Sean Yen
Sr
19:13
6:19
19
Rossin Erbe
Jr
19:28
6:24
21
Brian Vest
Jr
20:39
6:48
33
Trenton Poynter
Sr
20:42
6:49
34
4 Folsom
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:10
96:32
19:18
6:21
96 David Hanson
Sr
18:17
6:01
9
Tim Scott
Jr
18:48
6:11
14
Alex Blake
Jr
19:19
6:21
20
Spencer Buelna
Sr
19:41
6:28
23
Jordan Haines
Jr
20:27
6:44
30
Blake Shaw
Sr
20:33
6:46
32
Peter Merrill
Jr
20:56
6:53
38
5 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
99:53
19:59
6:34
131 Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:49
6:11
15
Anthony Gutierre
Sr
19:46
6:30
24
Sam Nelson
Jr
19:54
6:33
25
Satwinde Singh
Jr
20:33
6:46
31
Peter Li
Sr
20:51
6:52
36
Durian Berk
Jr
22:27
7:23
41
Andy Parks
Sr
22:57
7:33
42
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:17
20:15
6:40
147 Gavin Tan
Jr
19:54
6:33
26
Sergio Valdez
Sr
20:06
6:37
27
Jordan Costello
Jr
20:08
6:37
28
Nick Hunt
Jr
20:17
6:40
29
Sean Mcvey
Sr
20:52
6:52
37
Michael Wilde
Jr
22:10
7:18
39
Austin Donley
Jr
22:21
7:21
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
96:15
19:15
6:20
15 Logan Day
Jr
18:39
6:08
1
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:44
6:10
2
Tanner Leon
Jr
18:49
6:11
3
Tim Muller
Jr
19:49
6:31
4
Connor Campbell
Jr
20:14
6:39
5
Erik Murrain
Jr
20:46
6:50
8
Anthony Macias
Sr
21:18
7:00
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
105:43
21:09
6:57
44 Brian Vest
Jr
20:39
6:48
6
Trenton Poynter
Sr
20:42
6:49
7
Justin Benning
Sr
21:08
6:57
9
Michael Rabe
Jr
21:10
6:58
10
Corbin Poynter
Sr
22:04
7:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
110:07
22:01
7:15
15 Erik Murrain
Jr
20:46
6:50
1
Anthony Macias
Sr
21:18
7:00
2
Drew Standrif
Jr
22:32
7:25
3
Ryan Azar
Jr
22:45
7:29
4
David Rubies-R
Jr
22:46
7:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Merry So Oak Ridge 11:46 5:36
2 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 11:47 5:37
3 Logan Kohne Fr Folsom 11:59 5:42
4 Chad Vardas Fr Oak Ridge 12:04 5:45
5 Brett Ford So Oak Ridge 12:06 5:46
6 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 12:12 5:49 1/20 1/20 4/6 12:22
(0:10)
12:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 John Kretschmann So Folsom 12:13 5:49
8 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 12:14 5:50
9 Austin Smith Fr Sheldon 12:16 5:50
10 Kyle Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 12:18 5:51
11 Patrick Irwin So Oak Ridge 12:20 5:52
12 Ethan Brewer Fr Sheldon 12:22 5:53
13 Jason Phen Fr Oak Ridge 12:23 5:54
14 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 12:29 5:57 2/20 2/20 4/6 12:47
(0:18)
12:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Gregory Aitken Fr Folsom 12:31 5:58
16 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:32 5:58 3/20 3/20 4/6 12:51
(0:19)
12:51
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Weston Dewitt So Folsom 12:33 5:59
18 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 12:35 6:00 4/20 4/20 4/6 12:39
(0:04)
12:39
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 12:36 6:00 5/20 5/20 2/6 12:35 12:35
20 Alex Johnson So Ponderosa 12:40 6:02
21 Bret Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 12:40 6:02
22 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 12:41 6:02 6/20 6/20 2/6 12:33 12:33
23 Sukh Singh So Sheldon 12:42 6:03
24 Christopher Buckley So Oak Ridge 12:45 6:04
25 Colm McCullaugh Fr Jesuit 12:48 6:06 7/20 7/20 2/5
26 Fernando Herrera So Pleasant Grove 12:57 6:10
27 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 13:03 6:13 8/20 8/20 2/5 13:06
(0:03)
13:06
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 13:04 6:13 9/20 9/20 1/4 13:28
(0:24)
13:28
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Matthew Hopper Fr Folsom 13:07 6:15
30 Brandon Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 13:08 6:15
31 Sebastian Gardey Fr Oak Ridge 13:09 6:16
32 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:16 10/20 10/20 1/4 13:05 13:05
33 Tanner Martin Fr Oak Ridge 13:13 6:18
34 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 13:14 6:18 11/20 11/20 1/4 13:28
(0:14)
13:28
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:15 6:19 12/20 12/20 1/4 14:27
(1:12)
13:37
(0:22)
13:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Garrett Bardini So Oak Ridge 13:16 6:19
37 Robert Warwick-sabino Fr Ponderosa 13:18 6:20
38 Zac Forte So Oak Ridge 13:19 6:20
39 Parker Nelson Fr Folsom 13:20 6:21
40 Rodrigo Razo Fr Sheldon 13:21 6:21
41 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 13:28 6:25 13/20 13/20 1/2 13:00 13:00
42 Kyle Osborn So Pleasant Grove 13:29 6:25
43 Gerardo Flores So Folsom 13:31 6:26
44 Blake Tinney So Ponderosa 13:34 6:28
45 Gurinder Gill Fr Sheldon 13:38 6:30
46 Blake Fabian Fr Oak Ridge 13:43 6:32
47 Chet Bhatti So Sheldon 13:51 6:36
48 Angad Singh Fr Sheldon 13:51 6:36
49 Sukhjiwan Singh Fr Sheldon 13:54 6:37
50 Andrew Reed Fr Folsom 13:55 6:38
51 Ej Aban Fr Sheldon 13:58 6:39
52 Ian Feekes So Oak Ridge 14:05 6:42
53 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 14:10 6:45
54 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:11 6:45 14/20 14/20 2/2 14:13
(0:02)
14:13
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 14:12 6:46
56 Darius Animo So Pleasant Grove 14:13 6:46
57 Matt Merrill So Folsom 14:15 6:47
58 Taylor Savage So Oak Ridge 14:22 6:50
59 Anthony Smolich Fr Jesuit 14:28 6:53 15/20 15/20 2/2
60 Brent Maher Fr Oak Ridge 14:32 6:55
61 Alex Aprea So Jesuit 14:35 6:57 16/20 16/20 2/2 14:57
(0:22)
15:05
(0:30)
14:57
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Sam Moses Fr Ponderosa 14:37 6:58
63 Austin Bricker Fr Oak Ridge 14:42 7:00
64 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 14:57 7:07
65 Owen Collins Fr Folsom 15:04 7:10
66 Kyle Cardenas Fr Folsom 15:09 7:13
67 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 15:11 7:14 17/20 17/20 2/2 15:08 15:08
68 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 15:12 7:14 18/20 18/20 1/2 15:22
(0:10)
15:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 15:15 7:16 19/20 19/20 1/1 16:25
(1:10)
16:25
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Giancarlo Brida Fr Jesuit 15:24 7:20 20/20 20/20 1/1
71 Ben Mccauley So Sheldon 15:27 7:21
72 Santiago Cervantes So Folsom 15:42 7:29
73 Justin Hoang So Pleasant Grove 16:25 7:49
74 Matthew Sichler Fr Oak Ridge 17:12 8:11
75 Patrick Jones Fr Ponderosa 17:32 8:21
76 Liam Edwards Fr Ponderosa 18:51 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
60:34
12:07
5:46
31 Alex Merry
So
11:46
5:36
1
Chad Vardas
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Brett Ford
So
12:06
5:46
5
Kyle Kauffman
Fr
12:18
5:51
10
Patrick Irwin
So
12:20
5:52
11
Jason Phen
Fr
12:23
5:54
13
Bret Mcnamee
So
12:40
6:02
21
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
61:21
12:16
5:51
54 Andrew Caudle
So
11:47
5:37
2
Zachary Caudle
So
12:14
5:50
8
Austin Smith
Fr
12:16
5:50
9
Ethan Brewer
Fr
12:22
5:53
12
Sukh Singh
So
12:42
6:03
23
Rodrigo Razo
Fr
13:21
6:21
30
Gurinder Gill
Fr
13:38
6:30
34
3 Folsom
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
62:23
12:29
5:56
68 Logan Kohne
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
John Kretschm
So
12:13
5:49
7
Gregory Aitken
Fr
12:31
5:58
15
Weston Dewitt
So
12:33
5:59
17
Matthew Hopper
Fr
13:07
6:15
26
Parker Nelson
Fr
13:20
6:21
29
Gerardo Flores
So
13:31
6:26
32
4 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
62:24
12:29
5:57
73 Matthew Sickman
Fr
12:12
5:49
6
Patrick Cummings
Fr
12:29
5:57
14
Jacob Iritani
So
12:32
5:58
16
Cristian Hernande
So
12:35
6:00
18
Bradley Carpente
Fr
12:36
6:00
19
Trevor Beards
Fr
12:41
6:02
22
Colm McCullau
Fr
12:48
6:06
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:15
67:56
13:35
6:28
154 Fernando Herrera
So
12:57
6:10
25
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:08
6:15
27
Kyle Osborn
So
13:29
6:25
31
Deler Ghazi
So
14:10
6:45
35
Brenden Garcia
So
14:12
6:46
36
Darius Animo
So
14:13
6:46
37
Andrew Freedman
So
14:57
7:07
39
6 Ponderosa
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:52
71:41
14:20
6:50
159 Alex Johnson
So
12:40
6:02
20
Robert Warwick-
Fr
13:18
6:20
28
Blake Tinney
So
13:34
6:28
33
Sam Moses
Fr
14:37
6:58
38
Patrick Jones
Fr
17:32
8:21
40
Liam Edwards
Fr
18:51
8:59
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
64:10
12:50
6:07
25 Jason Phen
Fr
12:23
5:54
1
Bret Mcnamee
So
12:40
6:02
2
Christop Buckley
So
12:45
6:04
4
Sebastia Gardey
Fr
13:09
6:16
8
Tanner Martin
Fr
13:13
6:18
10
Garrett Bardini
So
13:16
6:19
13
Zac Forte
So
13:19
6:20
14
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
64:45
12:57
6:10
30 Trevor Beards
Fr
12:41
6:02
3
Colm McCullau
Fr
12:48
6:06
5
Jack Baer
Fr
13:03
6:13
6
Landon Miller
Fr
13:04
6:13
7
Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:09
6:16
9
Michael Flodin
So
13:14
6:18
11
Matthew Bajamund
So
13:15
6:19
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sheldon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
68:35
13:43
6:32
94 Rodrigo Razo
Fr
13:21
6:21
16
Gurinder Gill
Fr
13:38
6:30
18
Chet Bhatti
So
13:51
6:36
19
Angad Singh
Fr
13:51
6:36
20
Sukhjiwa Singh
Fr
13:54
6:37
21
Ej Aban
Fr
13:58
6:39
23
Ben Mccauley
So
15:27
7:21
27
4 Folsom
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
70:05
14:01
6:40
103 Parker Nelson
Fr
13:20
6:21
15
Gerardo Flores
So
13:31
6:26
17
Andrew Reed
Fr
13:55
6:38
22
Matt Merrill
So
14:15
6:47
24
Owen Collins
Fr
15:04
7:10
25
Kyle Cardenas
Fr
15:09
7:13
26
Santiago Cervante
So
15:42
7:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
68:36
13:43
6:32
26 Michael Flodin
So
13:14
6:18
1
Matthew Bajamund
So
13:15
6:19
2
Ryan Moyle
So
13:28
6:25
5
Daniel Robinson
Fr
14:11
6:45
8
Anthony Smolich
Fr
14:28
6:53
10
Alex Aprea
So
14:35
6:57
12
Jesse Taylor
Fr
15:11
7:14
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
68:45
13:45
6:33
29 Garrett Bardini
So
13:16
6:19
3
Zac Forte
So
13:19
6:20
4
Blake Fabian
Fr
13:43
6:32
6
Ian Feekes
So
14:05
6:42
7
Taylor Savage
So
14:22
6:50
9
Brent Maher
Fr
14:32
6:55
11
Austin Bricker
Fr
14:42
7:00
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
75:37
15:07
7:12
15 Alex Aprea
So
14:35
6:57
1
Jesse Taylor
Fr
15:11
7:14
2
Patrick Mahan
Fr
15:12
7:14
3
Reginald Camacho
So
15:15
7:16
4
Giancarl Brida
Fr
15:24
7:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.