Jesuit Results from the Whitney Invitational at William Jessup University on 9/7/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baer, Jack | Fr | JV | 12:42 | 6:21 | 2 | 42/136 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/8 | |||||
Bassel, Sam | Fr | JV | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 71/136 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Beards, Trevor | Fr | JV | 12:03 | 6:02 | 2 | 20/136 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/9 | |||||
Brida, Giancarlo | Fr | JV | 15:23 | 7:42 | 2 | 109/136 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carpenter, Bradley | Fr | JV | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 12/136 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/9 | |||||
Cummings, Patrick | Fr | JV | 11:48 | 5:54 | 2 | 8/136 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/11 | |||||
Dorsey, Marshall | Fr | JV | 14:08 | 7:04 | 2 | 77/136 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Griffin, Matthew | Fr | JV | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2 | 60/136 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/5 | |||||
Guthrie, Kyle | Fr | JV | 11:05 | 5:33 | 2 | 1/136 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/13 | |||||
Hart, Thomas | Fr | JV | 15:48 | 7:54 | 2 | 115/136 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Kurdy, Sean | Fr | JV | 11:24 | 5:42 | 2 | 3/136 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/13 | |||||
Lackner, Michael | Fr | JV | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 17/136 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/9 | |||||
Mahan, Patrick | Fr | JV | 15:29 | 7:45 | 2 | 111/136 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moreira, Max | Fr | JV | 17:40 | 8:50 | 2 | 129/136 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robinson, Daniel | Fr | JV | 14:56 | 7:28 | 2 | 103/136 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Sickman, Matthew | Fr | JV | 12:36 | 6:18 | 2 | 34/136 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/8 | |||||
Smolich, Anthony | Fr | JV | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 78/136 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Taylor, Jesse | Fr | JV | 14:17 | 7:09 | 2 | 81/136 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ternes, Bobby | Fr | JV | 12:33 | 6:17 | 2 | 31/136 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/9 | |||||
Wilde, James | Fr | JV | 11:42 | 5:51 | 2 | 6/136 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yim, Zachary | Fr | JV | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 108/136 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/9 | 57:52 0:48 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:33 | 5:57 | 22 | 5:47 | 70:00 (12:08,17.3) |
70:00 (12:08,17.3%) |
54:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kyle Guthrie (1), Sean Kurdy (2), James Wilde (4), Patrick Cummings (6), Bradley Carpenter (9) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 61:51 0:45 |
2 | 6:11 | 5:59 | 6:21 | 16 | 6:11 | 61:06 | Michael Lackner (1), Trevor Beards (2), Bobby Ternes (3), Matthew Sickman (4), Jack Baer (6) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 69:52 0:49 |
2 | 6:59 | 6:44 | 7:09 | 24 | 6:59 | Matthew Griffin (1), Sam Bassel (4), Marshall Dorsey (5), Anthony Smolich (6), Jesse Taylor (8) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 76:56 0:52 |
2 | 7:42 | 7:28 | 7:54 | 16 | 7:42 | Daniel Robinson (1), Zachary Yim (2), Giancarlo Brida (3), Patrick Mahan (4), Thomas Hart (6) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Guthrie | Fr | Jesuit | 11:05 | 5:33 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/13 | ||||
3 | Sean Kurdy | Fr | Jesuit | 11:24 | 5:42 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Anthony Wong | So | Placer | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Eric Leverenz | So | Whitney | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | James Wilde | Fr | Jesuit | 11:42 | 5:51 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Spencer Biliyeu | Fr | Whitney | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Cummings | Fr | Jesuit | 11:48 | 5:54 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/11 | ||||
9 | Stanley Thompson | Sr | Cordova | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Marcello Chang | So | Mira Loma | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Clayton Baker | Sr | Placer | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Bradley Carpenter | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:57 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/9 | ||||
13 | Steven Brown | So | Casa Roble | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Ruslan Suleimanov | So | Highlands | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Cody Curran | Jr | Casa Roble | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Alec Bell | So | Sutter | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Michael Lackner | Fr | Jesuit | 11:57 | 5:59 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/9 | ||||
18 | Dylan Knight | Sr | Casa Roble | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Eck | So | Sutter | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Trevor Beards | Fr | Jesuit | 12:03 | 6:02 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/9 | ||||
21 | Will Overhand | Sr | Casa Roble | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Nick Rubelcava | Fr | Whitney | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Ramos | So | El Camino | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Julian Kim | So | Sutter | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Logan Vick | Sr | El Camino | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Aranda | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Grant Waters | So | Whitney | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Bobby Ternes | Fr | Jesuit | 12:33 | 6:17 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/9 | ||||
32 | Awki Banda | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Sickman | Fr | Jesuit | 12:36 | 6:18 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/8 | ||||
35 | Christopher Enabnit | So | Mira Loma | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Nguyen | Fr | Whitney | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Shen | So | Mira Loma | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Brett Snow | Fr | Whitney | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Mcguire | So | Cordova | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Mark Graziano | Fr | Sutter | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Jack Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 12:42 | 6:21 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/8 | ||||
43 | Tyler Chambers | So | Sutter | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Antonio Franco | So | Whitney | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Wyatt Taylor | Jr | El Camino | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Josh Riehle | Sr | Casa Roble | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Derek Jeffries | So | Casa Roble | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Blake Amado | Fr | Roseville | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Matt Seefelt | Fr | Roseville | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Costa | Fr | Elliot Christian | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Austin Vickers | Sr | Elliot Christian | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Conner Mullen | Fr | El Camino | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Noah Johnson | So | Mira Loma | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Scott Roberts | So | Sutter | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Greg Cushing | Fr | El Camino | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Omar Acevedo | Fr | Highlands | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Marcus Luna | Fr | Roseville | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Bates | Fr | Whitney | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Walt Askea | Fr | Durham | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Griffin | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28 | 6:44 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/5 | ||||
61 | Skye Lewis | Jr | Whitney | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Hugo Castillo | Fr | Cordova | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Trent Martin | Fr | Whitney | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | William Huck | Fr | Elliot Christian | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Marquiest Murphy | So | Highlands | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Josh Mason | So | Placer | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Ham | So | Whitney | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Baden Gilmore | So | Whitney | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Darian Wehner | So | Cordova | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Sam Bassel | Fr | Jesuit | 13:50 | 6:55 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Assad Choudry | Jr | Cordova | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Corey Mathews | So | Sutter | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
74 | Nic Hatch | Jr | Casa Roble | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Barajas | So | Yuba City | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Glenn Hoopes | Sr | Cordova | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Marshall Dorsey | Fr | Jesuit | 14:08 | 7:04 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Anthony Smolich | Fr | Jesuit | 14:09 | 7:05 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | ||||
79 | Robert Lapeer | Fr | Whitney | 41:11 | 20:35 | |||||||
80 | Serge Kachur | So | Highlands | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Jesse Taylor | Fr | Jesuit | 14:17 | 7:09 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Max Wright | So | Casa Roble | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Michael Barbaccia | So | Sutter | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Rice | Fr | Durham | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Tommy Dillon | So | Placer | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Abhimav Mupparaju | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Billy Allen | Fr | El Camino | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Michael Villegas | Sr | El Camino | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Michael Abshear | So | Whitney | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Franco | Sr | Highlands | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Yoc | Fr | Cordova | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Gage Kim | Fr | Sutter | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Denier | Fr | Elliot Christian | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Matt Stidham | Sr | Cordova | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Sid Valenciano | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Vazquez | Fr | Highlands | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Nick Golden | Fr | Whitney | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Colton Craig | Sr | Casa Roble | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Gustafson | Sr | Casa Roble | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Bearden | Fr | Cordova | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Brett Willoughby | So | Yuba City | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Robinson | Fr | Jesuit | 14:56 | 7:28 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Joe Royston | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
105 | Frank Zhang | So | Mira Loma | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
106 | Eli Payne | Jr | Roseville | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Greg Zunino | Fr | Sutter | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
108 | Zachary Yim | Fr | Jesuit | 15:20 | 7:40 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Giancarlo Brida | Fr | Jesuit | 15:23 | 7:42 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Yi Wang | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Mahan | Fr | Jesuit | 15:29 | 7:45 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Mitchell Zaborski | Sr | Mira Loma | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Austin Anderson | Fr | Whitney | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
114 | Nyle Gaylon | So | Mira Loma | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Hart | Fr | Jesuit | 15:48 | 7:54 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/2 | ||||
116 | Nico Lopes | Fr | Whitney | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Johnson | So | Elliot Christian | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Sokil | Fr | Highlands | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Shaine Smith | Jr | Cordova | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Max Matveyshuk | Fr | Highlands | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Luke Anaya | Sr | Whitney | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
122 | Ephraim Wilson-diaz | Sr | Highlands | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
123 | Elliot Sanchez | Jr | Yuba City | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
124 | Erin Fleming | So | Highlands | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
125 | Henry Almeida | Fr | El Camino | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
126 | Nick Nelson | Jr | Elliot Christian | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Matt Fliesherii | Sr | Highlands | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
128 | Austin Leverenz | Fr | Whitney | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | Max Moreira | Fr | Jesuit | 17:40 | 8:50 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
130 | Clayton Auble | So | Casa Roble | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Lucas Wang | Fr | El Camino | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Trejo | So | Highlands | 18:29 | 9:15 | |||||||
133 | Samuel Worcester | Fr | Elliot Christian | 18:47 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Curtis | So | Whitney | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Nies | So | Elliot Christian | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
136 | Jordan Vick | Jr | El Camino | 21:00 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
57:52 11:34 5:47 |
22 | Kyle Guthrie Fr 11:05 5:33 1 |
Sean Kurdy Fr 11:24 5:42 2 |
James Wilde Fr 11:42 5:51 4 |
Patrick Cummings Fr 11:48 5:54 6 |
Bradley Carpenter Fr 11:53 5:57 9 |
Michael Lackner Fr 11:57 5:59 14 |
Trevor Beards Fr 12:03 6:02 17 |
2 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
60:47 12:09 6:05 |
78 | Eric Leverenz So 11:39 5:50 3 |
Spencer Biliyeu Fr 11:43 5:52 5 |
Nick Rubelcava Fr 12:16 6:08 19 |
Grant Waters So 12:32 6:16 24 |
Taylor Nguyen Fr 12:37 6:19 27 |
Brett Snow Fr 12:39 6:20 29 |
Antonio Franco So 12:48 6:24 33 |
3 | Casa Roble 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
60:54 12:11 6:05 |
90 | Steven Brown So 11:54 5:57 10 |
Cody Curran Jr 11:55 5:58 12 |
Dylan Knight Sr 12:00 6:00 15 |
Will Overhand Sr 12:15 6:08 18 |
Josh Riehle Sr 12:50 6:25 35 |
Derek Jeffries So 12:55 6:28 36 |
Nic Hatch Jr 13:55 6:58 50 |
4 | Mira Loma 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:47 |
62:07 12:25 6:13 |
110 | Marcello Chang So 11:51 5:56 8 |
Brandon Aranda Fr 12:27 6:14 23 |
Awki Banda Fr 12:34 6:17 25 |
Christopher Enabnit So 12:37 6:19 26 |
Daniel Shen So 12:38 6:19 28 |
Noah Johnson So 13:09 6:35 40 |
Abhimav Mupparaju Fr 14:24 7:12 53 |
5 | Sutter 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:46 |
61:43 12:21 6:10 |
113 | Alec Bell So 11:56 5:58 13 |
Tyler Eck So 12:02 6:01 16 |
Julian Kim So 12:22 6:11 21 |
Mark Graziano Fr 12:41 6:21 31 |
Tyler Chambers So 12:42 6:21 32 |
Scott Roberts So 13:10 6:35 41 |
Corey Mathews So 13:54 6:57 49 |
6 | El Camino 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
63:53 12:47 6:23 |
157 | Anthony Ramos So 12:19 6:09 20 |
Logan Vick Sr 12:26 6:13 22 |
Wyatt Taylor Jr 12:47 6:24 34 |
Conner Mullen Fr 13:07 6:34 39 |
Greg Cushing Fr 13:14 6:37 42 |
Billy Allen Fr 14:24 7:12 54 |
Michael Villegas Sr 14:26 7:13 55 |
7 | Cordova 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
65:43 13:09 6:34 |
176 | Stanley Thompson Sr 11:50 5:55 7 |
Jordan Mcguire So 12:40 6:20 30 |
Hugo Castillo Fr 13:32 6:46 44 |
Darian Wehner So 13:48 6:54 47 |
Assad Choudry Jr 13:53 6:57 48 |
Glenn Hoopes Sr 13:57 6:59 51 |
Joshua Yoc Fr 14:30 7:15 57 |
8 | Highlands 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:34 |
67:36 13:31 6:46 |
208 | Ruslan Suleimanov So 11:55 5:58 11 |
Omar Acevedo Fr 13:21 6:41 43 |
Marquiest Murphy So 13:37 6:49 46 |
Serge Kachur So 14:14 7:07 52 |
Jordan Franco Sr 14:29 7:15 56 |
Jonathan Vazquez Fr 14:41 7:21 59 |
Daniel Sokil Fr 15:59 8:00 61 |
9 | Elliot Christian 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:50 |
70:12 14:02 7:01 |
238 | Jonathan Costa Fr 13:04 6:32 37 |
Austin Vickers Sr 13:06 6:33 38 |
William Huck Fr 13:35 6:48 45 |
Jonathan Denier Fr 14:33 7:17 58 |
Jacob Johnson So 15:54 7:57 60 |
Nick Nelson Jr 16:38 8:19 62 |
Samuel Worcester Fr 18:47 9:24 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
61:51 12:22 6:11 |
16 | Michael Lackner Fr 11:57 5:59 1 |
Trevor Beards Fr 12:03 6:02 2 |
Bobby Ternes Fr 12:33 6:17 3 |
Matthew Sickman Fr 12:36 6:18 4 |
Jack Baer Fr 12:42 6:21 6 |
Matthew Griffin Fr 13:28 6:44 12 |
Sam Bassel Fr 13:50 6:55 17 |
2 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
65:52 13:10 6:35 |
50 | Brett Snow Fr 12:39 6:20 5 |
Antonio Franco So 12:48 6:24 7 |
Daniel Bates Fr 13:23 6:42 11 |
Skye Lewis Jr 13:29 6:45 13 |
Trent Martin Fr 13:33 6:47 14 |
Nathan Ham So 13:43 6:52 15 |
Baden Gilmore So 13:47 6:54 16 |
3 | Casa Roble 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:57 |
70:43 14:09 7:04 |
111 | Derek Jeffries So 12:55 6:28 8 |
Nic Hatch Jr 13:55 6:58 19 |
Max Wright So 14:18 7:09 21 |
Colton Craig Sr 14:43 7:22 31 |
Joshua Gustafson Sr 14:52 7:26 32 |
Joe Royston Fr 15:06 7:33 34 |
Clayton Auble So 17:57 8:59 47 |
4 | Sutter 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:08 |
71:14 14:15 7:07 |
113 | Scott Roberts So 13:10 6:35 10 |
Corey Mathews So 13:54 6:57 18 |
Michael Barbaccia So 14:20 7:10 22 |
Gage Kim Fr 14:32 7:16 27 |
Greg Zunino Fr 15:18 7:39 36 |
||
5 | Mira Loma 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
72:43 14:33 7:16 |
133 | Noah Johnson So 13:09 6:35 9 |
Abhimav Mupparaju Fr 14:24 7:12 23 |
Sid Valenciano Fr 14:38 7:19 29 |
Frank Zhang So 15:08 7:34 35 |
Yi Wang Fr 15:24 7:42 37 |
Mitchell Zaborski Sr 15:34 7:47 38 |
Nyle Gaylon So 15:41 7:51 39 |
6 | Cordova 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
73:58 14:48 7:24 |
148 | Glenn Hoopes Sr 13:57 6:59 20 |
Joshua Yoc Fr 14:30 7:15 26 |
Matt Stidham Sr 14:34 7:17 28 |
Patrick Bearden Fr 14:52 7:26 33 |
Shaine Smith Jr 16:05 8:02 41 |
||
7 | El Camino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:36 |
84:29 16:54 8:27 |
192 | Billy Allen Fr 14:24 7:12 24 |
Michael Villegas Sr 14:26 7:13 25 |
Henry Almeida Fr 16:35 8:18 45 |
Lucas Wang Fr 18:04 9:02 48 |
Jordan Vick Jr 21:00 10:30 50 |
||
8 | Highlands 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
79:33 15:55 7:57 |
199 | Jonathan Vazquez Fr 14:41 7:21 30 |
Daniel Sokil Fr 15:59 8:00 40 |
Max Matveyshuk Fr 16:06 8:03 42 |
Ephraim Wilson-diaz Sr 16:14 8:07 43 |
Erin Fleming So 16:33 8:17 44 |
Matt Fliesherii Sr 16:55 8:28 46 |
Brandon Trejo So 18:29 9:15 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
69:52 13:58 6:59 |
24 | Matthew Griffin Fr 13:28 6:44 1 |
Sam Bassel Fr 13:50 6:55 4 |
Marshall Dorsey Fr 14:08 7:04 5 |
Anthony Smolich Fr 14:09 7:05 6 |
Jesse Taylor Fr 14:17 7:09 8 |
Daniel Robinson Fr 14:56 7:28 11 |
Zachary Yim Fr 15:20 7:40 12 |
2 | Whitney 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
97:51 19:34 9:47 |
31 | Nathan Ham So 13:43 6:52 2 |
Baden Gilmore So 13:47 6:54 3 |
Robert Lapeer Fr 41:11 20:35 7 |
Michael Abshear So 14:28 7:14 9 |
Nick Golden Fr 14:42 7:21 10 |
Austin Anderson Fr 15:40 7:50 13 |
Nico Lopes Fr 15:49 7:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
76:56 15:23 7:42 |
16 | Daniel Robinson Fr 14:56 7:28 1 |
Zachary Yim Fr 15:20 7:40 2 |
Giancarlo Brida Fr 15:23 7:42 3 |
Patrick Mahan Fr 15:29 7:45 4 |
Thomas Hart Fr 15:48 7:54 6 |
Max Moreira Fr 17:40 8:50 10 |
|
2 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:53 |
84:11 16:50 8:25 |
40 | Austin Anderson Fr 15:40 7:50 5 |
Nico Lopes Fr 15:49 7:55 7 |
Luke Anaya Sr 16:11 8:06 8 |
Austin Leverenz Fr 16:58 8:29 9 |
Kyle Curtis So 19:33 9:47 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Kyle Guthrie, Fr, 11:05, Jesuit | Jesuit, 57:52, 22 |
V | Neilson Powless, So, 15:40, Roseville | Roseville, 84:27, 58 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Nicole Wellington, Fr, 13:41, Whitney | Whitney, 70:52, 18 |
V | Jenica Dodge, Jr, 19:00, Whitney | Roseville, 112:22, 41 |