Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Fr V 16:14 5:14 3.1 43/163 2/7 2/7 15/24 16:40
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chapman, Colin Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 90/163 5/7 5/7 8/23 16:43
Daniels, Preston Fr JV 10:28 5:38 1.86 40/221 6/7 6/7 1/28
Diaz, Danny So JV 10:15 5:31 1.86 19/221 3/7 3/7 2/33
Diaz, Willie Jr JV 10:04 5:25 1.86 4/221 1/7 1/7 3/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frazier, Nathan Sr JV 10:30 5:39 1.86 47/221 7/7 7/7 2/23 10:01 10:01 9:42
Garcia, Emilio Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 110/163 7/7 7/7 4/20 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:25
Hansen, Perry So JV 10:17 5:32 1.86 25/221 4/7 4/7 2/32
Kelly-Strong, Adam So V 16:23 5:17 3.1 56/163 3/7 3/7 11/23 16:23
Lackner, Kyle Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 27/163 1/7 1/7 18/27 16:13
(0:11,1.1)
16:13
(0:11,1.1)
16:13
(0:11,1.1)
15:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Leon, Robert Jr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 92/163 6/7 6/7 5/23 17:35
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Piccone, Gio Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 73/163 4/7 4/7 9/23 16:26
Sommers, Michael Jr JV 10:08 5:27 1.86 7/221 2/7 2/7 3/36 10:12
(0:04,0.7)
10:12
(0:04,0.7)
10:12
(0:04,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stroud, Henry So JV 10:24 5:35 1.86 33/221 5/7 5/7 2/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 82:09
0:47
3.1 5:18 5:10 5:25 272 5:11 79:12 79:12 79:12 Kyle Lackner (25), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (40), Adam Kelly-Strong (53), Gio Piccone (69), Colin Chapman (85)
JV 1st 5 2/30 51:08
0:20
1.86 5:30 5:25 5:35 86 5:27 49:32 49:32 48:26 Willie Diaz (4), Michael Sommers (7), Danny Diaz (19), Perry Hansen (25), Henry Stroud (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Fernandez Sr RIVERBANK 14:42 4:45
2 Mohamed Abdalla Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:22 4:57
3 Collin Jarvis Jr RANCHO BV 15:23 4:58
4 Eric Battles Sr CLOVIS WEST 15:27 4:59
5 Andrew Campbell Sr CLOVIS WEST 15:28 4:59
6 Isai Orea Sr MADERA 15:28 4:59
7 Diego Estrada Sr ALISAL 15:28 4:59
8 Kris Romero Sr ARCADIA 15:34 5:01
9 Parker Stinson So RANCHO BERNARDO 15:36 5:02
10 Jon Ross Sr CLOVIS EAST 15:40 5:03
11 Jonathan Sanchez Jr BUCHANAN 15:42 5:04
12 Peter Maag Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 15:43 5:04
13 Chris Romo Sr WOODCREEK 15:48 5:06
14 Nohe Lema Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:50 5:06
15 Cameron Mitchell Sr WOODCREEK 15:51 5:07
16 Zach Elliot Jr CRATER 15:51 5:07
17 Garrett Seawell Jr WOODCREEK 15:52 5:07
18 Kenny Durell Sr DAVIS SENIOR 15:54 5:08
19 Thomas Estrada Sr RANCHO BV 15:55 5:08
20 Javier Sanchez Sr MADERA 15:55 5:08
21 Sterling Lockert Jr PETALUMA 15:56 5:08
22 Nick Johnson Jr UPLAND 15:57 5:09
23 Renaud Poizat Jr ARCADIA 15:57 5:09
24 Heath Reedy So BUCHANAN 15:58 5:09
25 Josh Paul Sr N. MEDFORD 15:58 5:09
26 Brian Manning Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:00 5:10
27 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:02 5:10 1/7 1/7 18/27 16:13
(0:11)
16:13
(0:11)
16:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Drew Jordan So N. MEDFORD 16:02 5:10
29 Josh Elliot So CRATER 16:04 5:11
30 Jesse Arellano Jr MADERA 16:04 5:11
31 Musa Ahmed So CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:05 5:11
32 Devin Lockert Jr PETALUMA 16:05 5:11
33 Noe Cruz Jr CLOVIS EAST 16:06 5:12
34 Sean Proehl Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:07 5:12
35 Kellen Levy So CLOVIS WEST 16:07 5:12
36 Jered Threw Sr RANCHO BV 16:08 5:12
37 Ryan Santana Sr CRATER 16:09 5:13
38 Kindu Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA HS 16:10 5:13
39 Adam Delton Jr BUCHANAN 16:11 5:13
40 Carson Keller Jr BUCHANAN 16:13 5:14
41 Tyler Brady Jr UPLAND 16:13 5:14
42 Matt Wagner Sr CLOVIS EAST 16:13 5:14
43 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 16:14 5:14 2/7 2/7 15/24
44 Seth Defonseka Sr CLOVIS EAST 16:15 5:15
45 Austin Jones Sr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:17 5:15
46 Joel Turkheimer Sr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:17 5:15
47 Jerrod Puckett Sr CRATER 16:17 5:15
48 Will Macneil Sr ARCADIA 16:18 5:15
49 Brandon Felipe Jr PETALUMA 16:19 5:16
50 Curits Yungen Sr CRATER 16:19 5:16
51 Paul Hawkins Sr FERRIS 16:20 5:16
52 Peter Slauson So CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:20 5:16
53 Samot Turina Jr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:21 5:16
54 Matt Petersen Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:22 5:17
55 Chris Okano Sr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 16:22 5:17
56 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 16:23 5:17 3/7 3/7 11/23
57 Vince Rodriguez Jr SANTA CLARA HS 16:25 5:18
58 Kyle Dickerson Jr GREAT OAK 16:26 5:18
59 Ben Demaree Fr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:26 5:18
60 Adam Thorne So FERRIS 16:27 5:18
61 Chris Destefano Jr RANCHO BV 16:28 5:19
62 Andrew Hunter Sr RANCHO BV 16:29 5:19
63 Guzman John Jr UPLAND 16:29 5:19
64 Ryan Ernst Sr ARCADIA 16:30 5:19
65 Brandon Nied Jr RENO 16:32 5:20
66 Jason Freeman Jr CLOVIS EAST 16:34 5:21
67 Cole Yungert Sr PETALUMA 16:37 5:22
68 Valentino Julien Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:37 5:22
69 Travis Linville Sr N. MEDFORD 16:38 5:22
70 Andrew Flood Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:38 5:22
71 Tim Kessler Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:39 5:22
72 Billy West So RANCHO BV 16:40 5:23
73 Gio Piccone Sr Jesuit 16:41 5:23 4/7 4/7 9/23
74 Osvaldo Albarran So RANCHO BV 16:41 5:23
75 Dillon Jack Jr TORREY PINES 16:41 5:23
76 Nati Wolde Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:42 5:23
77 Gregor Llotd-smith Sr TORREY PINES 16:42 5:23
78 Philip Jadot Sr CLOVIS EAST 16:43 5:24
79 Troy Calandra Sr INTERNATIONAL-SF 16:43 5:24
80 Andrew Thach Sr ARCADIA 16:44 5:24
81 Richard Zhu Sr N. MEDFORD 16:45 5:24
82 Noah Resto So RANCHO BERNARDO 16:46 5:25
83 Michael Sindicich So UPLAND 16:46 5:25
84 Wyatt Rice-narusch CRATER 16:47 5:25
85 Cameron Burford Sr BUCHANAN 16:47 5:25
86 Zach Segovia Jr CLOVIS EAST 16:47 5:25
87 Drew Petersen Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:48 5:25
88 Patrick Maag Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:48 5:25
89 Lucas Rothenberger Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:49 5:25
90 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 16:49 5:25 5/7 5/7 8/23
91 Andrew Ward Fr TORREY PINES 16:50 5:26
92 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 16:51 5:26 6/7 6/7 5/23
93 Raja Handa Sr WOODCREEK 16:52 5:26
94 Conor Chicvara Jr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:52 5:26
95 Hugh Dowdy So PETALUMA 16:53 5:27
96 Connor Billings Fr CLOVIS WEST 16:55 5:27
97 Caesar Prieto Sr UPLAND 16:55 5:27
98 Taylor Mearns Jr BUCHANAN 16:55 5:27
99 Andrew Quezada Jr UPLAND 16:56 5:28
100 Michael Wysocki Sr GREAT OAK 16:58 5:28
101 Corey Coates So DAVIS SENIOR 16:59 5:29
102 Cary Dunagan So RENO 16:59 5:29
103 Matt Swanson Jr ARCADIA 17:00 5:29
104 Justin Zimmerman So FERRIS 17:00 5:29
105 Christian Harding Sr GREAT OAK 17:00 5:29
106 Peter Nielsen Jr FERRIS 17:01 5:29
107 William Sharwood Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:01 5:29
108 Mark Hales Sr BUCHANAN 17:02 5:30
109 Taylor Newman Sr WOODCREEK 17:02 5:30
110 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 17:02 5:30 7/7 7/7 4/20 16:38 16:38 16:38
111 Dalton Petursson Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 17:03 5:30
112 Daniel Yamane Sr ARCADIA 17:04 5:30
113 Curran Carlile So CENTRAL CATHOLIC 17:05 5:31
114 Cody Freeman So RENO 17:07 5:31
115 James Croft Jr CRATER 17:08 5:32
116 Bjorn Griepenburg Sr PETALUMA 17:08 5:32
117 Matt Lenehan Jr TORREY PINES 17:09 5:32
118 Joseph Abittan So RENO 17:10 5:32
119 Sean Maloney Sr FERRIS 17:10 5:32
120 Kevin Schubert So RANCHO BERNARDO 17:12 5:33
121 Francisco Santiago Jr MADERA 17:13 5:33
122 Alex Jafek So TORREY PINES 17:15 5:34
123 Alvaro Bazante Sr MADERA 17:16 5:34
124 Jon Celum Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:18 5:35
125 Brian Stanfill Jr GREAT OAK 17:22 5:36
126 Jason Howard Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:24 5:37
127 David Abergel Fr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 17:24 5:37
128 Cody Jinright Jr PETALUMA 17:25 5:37
129 Kevin Poythress So MADERA 17:26 5:37
130 Brian Robillard Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:26 5:37
131 Sean Lansing So N. MEDFORD 17:27 5:38
132 John Ladd Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:27 5:38
133 Steven Bissell Jr FERRIS 17:29 5:38
134 Jeremy Black Sr TORREY PINES 17:29 5:38
135 Will Griffin Sr GREAT OAK 17:31 5:39
136 Ross Candalore So RANCHO BERNARDO 17:31 5:39
137 Nick Bergum So TORREY PINES 17:32 5:39
138 Jeremy Gavelin So FERRIS 17:33 5:40
139 Ben Kogan Fr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 17:33 5:40
140 Brian Norton Jr GREAT OAK 17:34 5:40
141 Michael Richardson Jr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 17:35 5:40
142 Tom Paulson Sr WOODCREEK 17:35 5:40
143 Greg Hufford Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:36 5:41
144 Chaz Shand Jr N. MEDFORD 17:37 5:41
145 Aaron Fenlason Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 17:37 5:41
146 Joey Mcdougall Sr N. MEDFORD 17:37 5:41
147 Jose Nieto Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:41 5:42
148 Elliott Wenzel Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:45 5:44
149 Tyler Wilken Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:46 5:44
150 Kevin On Fr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 17:47 5:44
151 Zack Speth Jr RENO 17:50 5:45
152 Chris Cheng Jr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 17:51 5:45
153 Matt Eagan Sr GREAT OAK 17:53 5:46
154 Danny Owens Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:54 5:46
155 Antoine Koehl Jr DAVIS SENIOR 17:58 5:48
156 Jordan Parker Jr RENO 18:01 5:49
157 Kyle Goodman Sr UPLAND 18:04 5:50
158 Eric Liddle Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:09 5:51
159 Jon Soto Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:14 5:53
160 Matthew Krumpe Sr HARVARD-WESTLAKE 18:18 5:54
161 Juan Garcia So MADERA 18:26 5:57
162 Trevor Halsted Fr DAVIS SENIOR 18:43 6:02
163 Reid Konkel Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:58 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CRATER
11-11-7-4-1
Gap: 0:28
80:40
16:08
5:12
167 Zach Elliot
Jr
15:51
5:07
14
Josh Elliot
So
16:04
5:11
27
Ryan Santana
Sr
16:09
5:13
35
Jerrod Puckett
Sr
16:17
5:15
44
Curits Yungen
Sr
16:19
5:16
47








2 RANCHO BV
2-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:06
80:23
16:05
5:11
168 Collin Jarvis
Jr
15:23
4:58
2
Thomas Estrada
Sr
15:55
5:08
17
Jered Threw
Sr
16:08
5:12
34
Chris Destefan
Jr
16:28
5:19
57
Andrew Hunter
Sr
16:29
5:19
58








3 CLOVIS EAST
7-9-9-3-3
Gap: 0:54
80:48
16:10
5:13
181 Jon Ross
Sr
15:40
5:03
8
Noe Cruz
Jr
16:06
5:12
31
Matt Wagner
Sr
16:13
5:14
39
Seth Defonsek
Sr
16:15
5:15
41
Jason Freeman
Jr
16:34
5:21
62








4 BUCHANAN
8-7-5-1-4
Gap: 1:05
80:51
16:10
5:13
184 Jonathan Sanchez
Jr
15:42
5:04
9
Heath Reedy
So
15:58
5:09
22
Adam Delton
Jr
16:11
5:13
36
Carson Keller
Jr
16:13
5:14
37
Cameron Burford
Sr
16:47
5:25
80








5 ARCADIA
5-6-6-7-5
Gap: 1:10
81:03
16:13
5:14
207 Kris Romero
Sr
15:34
5:01
6
Renaud Poizat
Jr
15:57
5:09
21
Will Macneil
Sr
16:18
5:15
45
Ryan Ernst
Sr
16:30
5:19
60
Andrew Thach
Sr
16:44
5:24
75








6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC
17-17-13-11-6
Gap: 0:16
81:20
16:16
5:15
213 Musa Ahmed
So
16:05
5:11
29
Austin Jones
Sr
16:17
5:15
42
Joel Turkheim
Sr
16:17
5:15
43
Peter Slauson
So
16:20
5:16
49
Samot Turina
Jr
16:21
5:16
50








7 WOODCREEK
10-5-1-5-7
Gap: 1:14
81:25
16:17
5:15
231 Chris Romo
Sr
15:48
5:06
11
Cameron Mitchell
Sr
15:51
5:07
13
Garrett Seawell
Jr
15:52
5:07
15
Raja Handa
Sr
16:52
5:26
88
Taylor Newman
Sr
17:02
5:30
104








8 CLOVIS WEST
3-1-2-6-8
Gap: 1:34
80:58
16:12
5:13
233 Eric Battles
Sr
15:27
4:59
3
Andrew Campbell
Sr
15:28
4:59
4
Kellen Levy
So
16:07
5:12
33
Connor Billings
Fr
16:55
5:27
91
William Sharwood
Jr
17:01
5:29
102








9 JESUIT-PORTLAND
9-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:05
81:36
16:19
5:16
239 Peter Maag
Sr
15:43
5:04
10
Brian Manning
Sr
16:00
5:10
24
Ben Demaree
Fr
16:26
5:18
55
Tim Kessler
Sr
16:39
5:22
67
Patrick Maag
Jr
16:48
5:25
83








10 PETALUMA
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:57
81:50
16:22
5:17
248 Sterling Lockert
Jr
15:56
5:08
19
Devin Lockert
Jr
16:05
5:11
30
Brandon Felipe
Jr
16:19
5:16
46
Cole Yungert
Sr
16:37
5:22
63
Hugh Dowdy
So
16:53
5:27
90








11 Jesuit
16-15-16-14-11
Gap: 0:47
82:09
16:26
5:18
272 Kyle Lackner
Sr
16:02
5:10
25
TJ Brown-Pi
Fr
16:14
5:14
40
Adam Kelly-St
So
16:23
5:17
53
Gio Piccone
Sr
16:41
5:23
69
Colin Chapman
Jr
16:49
5:25
85








12 WILLOW GLEN
1-2-8-8-12
Gap: 2:05
81:58
16:24
5:17
276 Mohamed Abdalla
Sr
15:22
4:57
1
Nohe Lema
Jr
15:50
5:06
12
Valentin Julien
Jr
16:37
5:22
64
Nati Wolde
Jr
16:42
5:23
72
John Ladd
Jr
17:27
5:38
127








13 MADERA
4-4-3-12-13
Gap: 1:48
81:56
16:23
5:17
285 Isai Orea
Sr
15:28
4:59
5
Javier Sanchez
Sr
15:55
5:08
18
Jesse Arellano
Jr
16:04
5:11
28
Francisc Santiago
Jr
17:13
5:33
116
Alvaro Bazante
Sr
17:16
5:34
118








14 UPLAND
14-14-15-16-14
Gap: 0:58
82:20
16:28
5:19
287 Nick Johnson
Jr
15:57
5:09
20
Tyler Brady
Jr
16:13
5:14
38
Guzman John
Jr
16:29
5:19
59
Michael Sindicic
So
16:46
5:25
78
Caesar Prieto
Sr
16:55
5:27
92








15 RANCHO BERNARDO
6-9-12-13-15
Gap: 1:36
82:19
16:28
5:19
297 Parker Stinson
So
15:36
5:02
7
Sean Proehl
Sr
16:07
5:12
32
Andrew Flood
Sr
16:38
5:22
66
Noah Resto
So
16:46
5:25
77
Kevin Schubert
So
17:12
5:33
115








16 N. MEDFORD
15-12-13-15-16
Gap: 1:29
82:50
16:34
5:21
316 Josh Paul
Sr
15:58
5:09
23
Drew Jordan
So
16:02
5:10
26
Travis Linville
Sr
16:38
5:22
65
Richard Zhu
Sr
16:45
5:24
76
Sean Lansing
So
17:27
5:38
126








17 DAVIS SENIOR
12-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
83:49
16:46
5:24
389 Kenny Durell
Sr
15:54
5:08
16
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:22
5:17
51
Drew Petersen
Jr
16:48
5:25
82
Corey Coates
So
16:59
5:29
96
Tyler Wilken
Sr
17:46
5:44
144








18 FERRIS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:50
83:58
16:48
5:25
418 Paul Hawkins
Sr
16:20
5:16
48
Adam Thorne
So
16:27
5:18
56
Justin Zimmerma
So
17:00
5:29
99
Peter Nielsen
Jr
17:01
5:29
101
Sean Maloney
Sr
17:10
5:32
114








19 TORREY PINES
22-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:34
84:37
16:55
5:28
459 Dillon Jack
Jr
16:41
5:23
71
Gregor Llotd-sm
Sr
16:42
5:23
73
Andrew Ward
Fr
16:50
5:26
86
Matt Lenehan
Jr
17:09
5:32
112
Alex Jafek
So
17:15
5:34
117








20 GREAT OAK
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:05
85:17
17:03
5:30
499 Kyle Dickerso
Jr
16:26
5:18
54
Michael Wysocki
Sr
16:58
5:28
95
Christia Harding
Sr
17:00
5:29
100
Brian Stanfill
Jr
17:22
5:36
120
Will Griffin
Sr
17:31
5:39
130








21 RENO
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:18
85:38
17:08
5:31
526 Brandon Nied
Jr
16:32
5:20
61
Cary Dunagan
So
16:59
5:29
97
Cody Freeman
So
17:07
5:31
109
Joseph Abittan
So
17:10
5:32
113
Zack Speth
Jr
17:50
5:45
146








22 HARVARD-WESTLAKE
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:25
86:41
17:20
5:36
589 Chris Okano
Sr
16:22
5:17
52
David Abergel
Fr
17:24
5:37
122
Ben Kogan
Fr
17:33
5:40
134
Michael Richards
Jr
17:35
5:40
136
Kevin On
Fr
17:47
5:44
145








23 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:45
88:35
17:43
5:43
697 Jason Howard
Jr
17:24
5:37
121
Greg Hufford
Jr
17:36
5:41
138
Jose Nieto
Sr
17:41
5:42
142
Elliott Wenzel
Jr
17:45
5:44
143
Eric Liddle
Sr
18:09
5:51
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Chan So ARCADIA 9:51 5:18
2 Ammar Moussa Fr ARCADIA 9:59 5:22
3 Dan Nickerson So FOLSOM 10:03 5:24
4 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 10:04 5:25 1/7 1/7 3/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Dimitri Kecskes Fr BUCHANAN 10:05 5:25
6 Daniel Sternweis Jr BUCHANAN 10:07 5:26
7 Michael Sommers Jr Jesuit 10:08 5:27 2/7 2/7 3/36 10:12
(0:04)
10:12
(0:04)
10:12
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Nathan Dancher Jr TORREY PINES 10:09 5:27
9 Andrew Minami So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:10 5:28
10 Perry Domini So FERRIS 10:11 5:28
11 Joseph Rosalas So CLOVIS EAST 10:11 5:28
12 Alec Webster So TORREY PINES 10:11 5:28
13 James Smith Jr EL TORO 10:12 5:29
14 Ryan Germann Fr EL TORO 10:12 5:29
15 Kelvin An Sr ARCADIA 10:12 5:29
16 Erik Anderson Jr BELLARMINE 10:14 5:30
17 Bryan Finney Sr BELLARMINE 10:14 5:30
18 Nick Shar So ARCADIA 10:14 5:30
19 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 10:15 5:31 3/7 3/7 2/33
20 John Hales Jr BUCHANAN 10:15 5:31
21 Yutaro Okuda So MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 10:15 5:31
22 Luis Garnica So MADERA 10:15 5:31
23 Alex Cagwin Jr BELLARMINE 10:16 5:31
24 Marvin Ortiz Jr CLOVIS EAST 10:17 5:32
25 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 10:17 5:32 4/7 4/7 2/32
26 Alex Boyd So EL TORO 10:18 5:32
27 Danny Suvanto BUCHANAN 10:20 5:33
28 Jon Nakai So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:20 5:33
29 Aaron Bauer Jr GREAT OAK 10:21 5:34
30 Dillon Shaw So DAVIS SENIOR 10:22 5:34
31 Marcel Bustos Fr BUCHANAN 10:22 5:34
32 Ammon Ebert So N. MEDFORD 10:24 5:35
33 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 10:24 5:35 5/7 5/7 2/30
34 Joseph Lyon Jr TORREY PINES 10:25 5:36
35 Jerry Zhou Sr ARCADIA 10:26 5:37
36 James Aliamus Jr TORREY PINES 10:26 5:37
37 Alex Lopez So CLOVIS EAST 10:27 5:37
38 Jake Erlick So MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:27 5:37
39 Grayson Hough So DAVIS SENIOR 10:28 5:38
40 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 10:28 5:38 6/7 6/7 1/28
41 Nakaki Imaoka Sr EL TORO 10:28 5:38
42 Michael Scroggins Jr MADERA 10:29 5:38
43 Taylor Gillis Jr BUCHANAN 10:29 5:38
44 Iker Telleria Sr ARCADIA 10:30 5:39
45 Scott Rentfrow Sr BUCHANAN 10:30 5:39
46 Ren Jones Jr EL TORO 10:30 5:39
47 Nathan Frazier Sr Jesuit 10:30 5:39 7/7 7/7 2/23 10:01 10:01 9:42
48 Matt Richards Fr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:31 5:39
49 Sam Sullivan So EL TORO 10:31 5:39
50 Robert Chu Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:31 5:39
51 Daniel Bergman Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:32 5:40
52 Kevin Ho Fr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:32 5:40
53 Michael Ofstad So DEER VALLEY 10:33 5:40
54 Jeff Johnson Jr FERRIS 10:33 5:40
55 Ben Lee So GRANADA 10:33 5:40
56 Ricky Reidl Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:33 5:40
57 Luiz Ruiz Fr HOLLISTER 10:34 5:41
58 Amis Matulionis So MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:35 5:41
59 Boris Poutivski So MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 10:35 5:41
60 Devin Hanrahan Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:36 5:42
61 Scott Davis So FERRIS 10:36 5:42
62 Matt Richards So BELLARMINE 10:36 5:42
63 Joe Giannetto Jr FERRIS 10:37 5:42
64 Connor Mcbride So TORREY PINES 10:37 5:42
65 Sean Weiler Jr FERRIS 10:38 5:43
66 Adam Maxwell Sr PATRICK HENRY 10:38 5:43
67 Andrew Pytlinski Sr UPLAND 10:39 5:44
68 Clason Gore Fr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:39 5:44
69 Daniel Tucker Jr ARCADIA 10:39 5:44
70 Kevin Bursey Fr MADERA 10:40 5:44
71 Matt Abely Jr BELLARMINE 10:40 5:44
72 Cameron Moore So UPLAND 10:40 5:44
73 Mike Danto Jr TESORO 10:40 5:44
74 Matt Borra Sr CLOVIS EAST 10:41 5:45
75 Peter Feng So MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 10:41 5:45
76 John Wood Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 10:41 5:45
77 Daniel Peterson So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:42 5:45
78 Armando Gonzales Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:42 5:45
79 Kevin Wunderly Jr DEER VALLEY 10:42 5:45
80 Liam Acosta So EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:42 5:45
81 Alex Megeff Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:42 5:45
82 Michael Staab So MADERA 10:43 5:46
83 Michael Chevallier CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:43 5:46
84 Catalino Herrera Sr MADERA 10:43 5:46
85 Jesse Lara Jr GRACE DAVIS 10:44 5:46
86 John Brady So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:44 5:46
87 Jacob Hurley Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:45 5:47
88 Sean Adamaski Sr BELLARMINE 10:45 5:47
89 Blake Magnus So TESORO 10:46 5:47
90 Kabir Jensen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:46 5:47
91 Adam Cotton Sr DEER VALLEY 10:47 5:48
92 Kyle Ward So GRACE DAVIS 10:47 5:48
93 Nathan Tsai Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:48 5:48
94 Jhovani Contreras Sr HOLLISTER 10:48 5:48
95 Josh Eisenberg So TESORO 10:49 5:49
96 Aaron Smith Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:49 5:49
97 Dard Hunter So DAVIS SENIOR 10:50 5:49
98 Shane Dudley Sr CLOVIS EAST 10:50 5:49
99 Kris James So DEER VALLEY 10:53 5:51
100 Alex Morris Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:54 5:52
101 Braeden Van Deynze Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:54 5:52
102 Mark Lindsey Sr GRANADA 10:55 5:52
103 Nick Lazarakis Jr BELLARMINE 10:55 5:52
104 Michael Moe So EL TORO 10:55 5:52
105 Gavin Baker So BEYER 10:56 5:53
106 Casey Olson So WESTVIEW 10:56 5:53
107 Alex Cheng So MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 10:57 5:53
108 Eric Adams Fr HOLLISTER 10:58 5:54
109 Mateo Espinosa Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:58 5:54
110 Dominic Lucisano Fr WESTVIEW 10:59 5:54
111 Alex Morgan Jr UPLAND 11:00 5:55
112 Akhil Raju So MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 11:00 5:55
113 Nick Sharpe So N. MEDFORD 11:01 5:55
114 Justin Davis Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 11:01 5:55
115 Michael O'dell Fr MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 11:02 5:56
116 Alex Espinola So SULTANA 11:02 5:56
117 Justin Montes So TESORO 11:03 5:56
118 Nate Grady-reitan So TESORO 11:04 5:57
119 Michael Pham-crepps Sr MILPITAS 11:05 5:58
120 Victor Aldama Jr MADERA 11:05 5:58
121 Dominique Jones So DEER VALLEY 11:06 5:58
122 Tyler Breen Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 11:07 5:59
123 Harbir Dhillon So LODI 11:07 5:59
124 Joshua Blessing Jr WESTVIEW 11:08 5:59
125 Stephen Hwang Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:10 6:00
126 Sean Gomes Fr BEYER 11:11 6:01
127 Sean Wilburn Sr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 11:11 6:01
128 Jade Vigil Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:12 6:01
129 Richard Lang Sr GRANADA 11:13 6:02
130 Kyle Blizzard So BEYER 11:14 6:02
131 Ben Palmer Sr FOLSOM 11:14 6:02
132 Alex Graves Jr GRANADA 11:15 6:03
133 Tom Heppner Fr FOOTHILL 11:16 6:03
134 Brian Thies Sr UPLAND 11:16 6:03
135 Jesse Mireles Sr MADERA 11:17 6:04
136 Matt Freitag So GALT 11:17 6:04
137 Jovan Beard Jr FOOTHILL 11:18 6:05
138 Ben Budding Jr DAVIS SENIOR 11:18 6:05
139 Gage Hanson So NAPA 11:18 6:05
140 Curtis Wright Sr HOLLISTER 11:19 6:05
141 Caris Keyes Jr GRACE DAVIS 11:20 6:06
142 David Reardon Jr GRANADA 11:20 6:06
143 Andrew Akre Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:21 6:06
144 Derek Nelson Fr CLOVIS EAST 11:21 6:06
145 Kevin Kemmerrer Jr WESTVIEW 11:22 6:07
146 Tim Bates Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTIN 11:22 6:07
147 Josh Duvall So TESORO 11:23 6:07
148 Nick Warnock Sr DEER VALLEY 11:23 6:07
149 Paul Matecjek Fr DEER VALLEY 11:23 6:07
150 Patrick Cruse So FOLSOM 11:24 6:08
151 Andrew Przepioski Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:24 6:08
152 Conor Fitzpatrick Jr NAPA 11:25 6:08
153 Jake Potter Fr FOOTHILL 11:25 6:08
154 Skyler Katz Sr PATRICK HENRY 11:26 6:09
155 Brandon Hyske So LODI 11:27 6:09
156 Paramdeep Sandhu Jr FOLSOM 11:28 6:10
157 Will Brazelton So NAPA 11:28 6:10
158 Tommy Carli So LODI 11:29 6:10
159 David Nicholas Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:29 6:10
160 Chris Hassoon Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 11:29 6:10
161 Justin Anderson Sr MILPITAS 11:30 6:11
162 Jordan Munoz Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:30 6:11
163 Greg Bucher So NAPA 11:31 6:12
164 Alec Chisam So TESORO 11:33 6:13
165 Sam Aldach Jr GRACE DAVIS 11:33 6:13
166 Brent Moore Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:35 6:14
167 Celestino Granados Fr HOLLISTER 11:36 6:14
168 Steve Soule So FOLSOM 11:38 6:15
169 Matt Pallotta So BEYER 11:41 6:17
170 Constantine Pappas So CLOVIS EAST 11:44 6:18
171 Reggie Sung So WESTVIEW 11:45 6:19
172 Cameron Ulmer Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:46 6:20
173 Chris Gillespie So LODI 11:46 6:20
174 Zach Waldren Jr GRANADA 11:46 6:20
175 Wilson Low Sr MILPITAS 11:47 6:20
176 Ron Lowe Sr FOLSOM 11:47 6:20
177 Christian Blasius So SULTANA 11:48 6:21
178 Stephen Torres Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:49 6:21
179 Mark Trevena So LODI 11:49 6:21
180 Alex Manter Jr NAPA 11:51 6:22
181 An Nguyen So BEYER 11:52 6:23
182 Joey Mello Fr LODI 11:53 6:23
183 David Castro So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:54 6:24
184 Kyle Rogers So SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:54 6:24
185 Adam Eastburn Sr FOOTHILL 11:57 6:25
186 Ravinder Singh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:59 6:27
187 Geoff Munch Sr GALT 12:00 6:27
188 Greg Lopez Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:01 6:28
189 Matt Mccarthy Jr WESTVIEW 12:01 6:28
190 Davis Hoffman Jr NAPA 12:02 6:28
191 Tanner Kirk So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:04 6:29
192 Sean Pan Sr MILPITAS 12:05 6:30
193 Ryan Hammill So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:05 6:30
194 Stephen Seamons Jr GALT 12:08 6:31
195 Philip Gleason Jr GALT 12:12 6:34
196 Ramen Sandoval Sr GALT 12:12 6:34
197 Tj Dawson Sr HOLLISTER 12:14 6:35
198 Ryan King So OAK GROVE 12:15 6:35
199 Colton Anderson Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 12:19 6:37
200 Ernhow Lee Fr MILPITAS 12:20 6:38
201 Tim Marriott Jr GALT 12:21 6:38
202 Brian Curiel Jr HOLLISTER 12:21 6:38
203 Corbin Kuntze Jr FOOTHILL 12:21 6:38
204 Zachary Probert Fr FOOTHILL 12:27 6:42
205 Armando Araujo So OAK GROVE 12:31 6:44
206 Taylor Cardinio Fr LODI 12:33 6:45
207 Brian Pham Sr MILPITAS 12:33 6:45
208 Nick Otteraaen Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:38 6:48
209 Arthur Wright Jr OAK GROVE 12:42 6:50
210 Vincent Luu Jr GALT 12:42 6:50
211 Mando Castillo Fr BEYER 12:45 6:51
212 Mason Chou Fr MILPITAS 12:52 6:55
213 Bruno Suttles So NAPA 12:58 6:58
214 Kyle Toy So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:59 6:59
215 Gage Wisneski So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:01 7:00
216 Justin Koos Fr CALIFORNIA 13:04 7:02
217 Brian Hutchison Fr CALIFORNIA 13:05 7:02
218 Kenny Fung So OAK GROVE 13:05 7:02
219 Derek Colson Jr FOLSOM 13:53 7:28
220 Richard Carson Jr CALIFORNIA 13:56 7:29
221 Tom Wright Fr FREEDOM 15:14 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
50:42
10:08
5:27
69 Bryant Chan
So
9:51
5:18
1
Ammar Moussa
Fr
9:59
5:22
2
Kelvin An
Sr
10:12
5:29
15
Nick Shar
So
10:14
5:30
18
Jerry Zhou
Sr
10:26
5:37
33








2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
51:08
10:14
5:30
86 Willie Diaz
Jr
10:04
5:25
4
Michael Sommers
Jr
10:08
5:27
7
Danny Diaz
So
10:15
5:31
19
Perry Hansen
So
10:17
5:32
25
Henry Stroud
So
10:24
5:35
31








3 BUCHANAN
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
51:09
10:14
5:30
88 Dimitri Kecskes
Fr
10:05
5:25
5
Daniel Sternwei
Jr
10:07
5:26
6
John Hales
Jr
10:15
5:31
20
Danny Suvanto
-
10:20
5:33
27
Marcel Bustos
Fr
10:22
5:34
30








4 EL TORO
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
51:40
10:20
5:33
136 James Smith
Jr
10:12
5:29
13
Ryan Germann
Fr
10:12
5:29
14
Alex Boyd
So
10:18
5:32
26
Nakaki Imaoka
Sr
10:28
5:38
39
Ren Jones
Jr
10:30
5:39
44








5 TORREY PINES
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:28
51:48
10:22
5:34
148 Nathan Dancher
Jr
10:09
5:27
8
Alec Webster
So
10:11
5:28
12
Joseph Lyon
Jr
10:25
5:36
32
James Aliamus
Jr
10:26
5:37
34
Connor Mcbride
So
10:37
5:42
62








6 BELLARMINE
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
52:00
10:24
5:35
183 Erik Anderson
Jr
10:14
5:30
16
Bryan Finney
Sr
10:14
5:30
17
Alex Cagwin
Jr
10:16
5:31
23
Matt Richards
So
10:36
5:42
60
Matt Abely
Jr
10:40
5:44
67








7 CLOVIS EAST
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
52:26
10:29
5:38
231 Joseph Rosalas
So
10:11
5:28
11
Marvin Ortiz
Jr
10:17
5:32
24
Alex Lopez
So
10:27
5:37
35
Matt Borra
Sr
10:41
5:45
69
Shane Dudley
Sr
10:50
5:49
92








8 PALOS VERDES PEN.
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
52:27
10:29
5:38
237 Andrew Minami
So
10:10
5:28
9
Jon Nakai
So
10:20
5:33
28
Ricky Reidl
Fr
10:33
5:40
54
Daniel Peterson
So
10:42
5:45
71
Alex Megeff
Fr
10:42
5:45
75








9 FERRIS
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
52:35
10:31
5:39
245 Perry Domini
So
10:11
5:28
10
Jeff Johnson
Jr
10:33
5:40
52
Scott Davis
So
10:36
5:42
59
Joe Giannett
Jr
10:37
5:42
61
Sean Weiler
Jr
10:38
5:43
63








10 MADERA
12-9-11-11-10
Gap: 0:28
52:50
10:34
5:41
282 Luis Garnica
So
10:15
5:31
22
Michael Scroggin
Jr
10:29
5:38
40
Kevin Bursey
Fr
10:40
5:44
66
Michael Staab
So
10:43
5:46
76
Catalino Herrera
Sr
10:43
5:46
78








11 DAVIS SENIOR
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 0:28
52:57
10:35
5:42
289 Dillon Shaw
So
10:22
5:34
29
Grayson Hough
So
10:28
5:38
37
Robert Chu
Sr
10:31
5:39
48
Kabir Jensen
Fr
10:46
5:47
84
Dard Hunter
So
10:50
5:49
91








12 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
16-14-15-15-12
Gap: 0:13
53:20
10:40
5:44
345 Daniel Bergman
Sr
10:32
5:40
49
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
10:36
5:42
58
Michael Chevalli
-
10:43
5:46
77
John Brady
So
10:44
5:46
80
Jacob Hurley
Fr
10:45
5:47
81








13 MONTE VISTA DANVIL
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 0:40
53:35
10:43
5:46
349 Jake Erlick
So
10:27
5:37
36
Kevin Ho
Fr
10:32
5:40
50
Amis Matulion
So
10:35
5:41
56
Alex Morris
Jr
10:54
5:52
94
Tyler Breen
Sr
11:07
5:59
113








14 MONTA VISTA CPRTIN
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 0:45
53:28
10:42
5:45
354 Yutaro Okuda
So
10:15
5:31
21
Boris Poutivsk
So
10:35
5:41
57
Peter Feng
So
10:41
5:45
70
Alex Cheng
So
10:57
5:53
101
Akhil Raju
So
11:00
5:55
105








15 EL CAMINO-OCNSD
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 0:30
53:35
10:43
5:46
362 Matt Richards
Fr
10:31
5:39
46
Clason Gore
Fr
10:39
5:44
64
Armando Gonzales
Jr
10:42
5:45
72
Liam Acosta
So
10:42
5:45
74
Justin Davis
Jr
11:01
5:55
106








16 DEER VALLEY
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:33
54:01
10:48
5:48
414 Michael Ofstad
So
10:33
5:40
51
Kevin Wunderly
Jr
10:42
5:45
73
Adam Cotton
Sr
10:47
5:48
85
Kris James
So
10:53
5:51
93
Dominiqu Jones
So
11:06
5:58
112








17 TESORO
20-20-17-17-17
Gap: 0:24
54:22
10:52
5:51
457 Mike Danto
Jr
10:40
5:44
68
Blake Magnus
So
10:46
5:47
83
Josh Eisenber
So
10:49
5:49
89
Justin Montes
So
11:03
5:56
108
Nate Grady-re
So
11:04
5:57
109








18 GRANADA
18-19-20-19-18
Gap: 0:47
55:16
11:03
5:57
524 Ben Lee
So
10:33
5:40
53
Mark Lindsey
Sr
10:55
5:52
96
Richard Lang
Sr
11:13
6:02
120
Alex Graves
Jr
11:15
6:03
123
David Reardon
Jr
11:20
6:06
132








19 HOLLISTER
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:02
55:15
11:03
5:56
531 Luiz Ruiz
Fr
10:34
5:41
55
Jhovani Contrera
Sr
10:48
5:48
88
Eric Adams
Fr
10:58
5:54
102
Curtis Wright
Sr
11:19
6:05
130
Celestin Granados
Fr
11:36
6:14
156








20 FOLSOM
2-17-19-20-20
Gap: 1:35
55:47
11:09
6:00
567 Dan Nickerso
So
10:03
5:24
3
Ben Palmer
Sr
11:14
6:02
122
Patrick Cruse
So
11:24
6:08
140
Paramdee Sandhu
Jr
11:28
6:10
145
Steve Soule
So
11:38
6:15
157








21 GRACE DAVIS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:49
55:36
11:07
5:59
569 Jesse Lara
Jr
10:44
5:46
79
Kyle Ward
So
10:47
5:48
86
Jade Vigil
Sr
11:12
6:01
119
Caris Keyes
Jr
11:20
6:06
131
Sam Aldach
Jr
11:33
6:13
154








22 WESTVIEW
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:49
56:10
11:14
6:02
614 Casey Olson
So
10:56
5:53
100
Dominic Lucisano
Fr
10:59
5:54
104
Joshua Blessing
Jr
11:08
5:59
115
Kevin Kemmerre
Jr
11:22
6:07
135
Reggie Sung
So
11:45
6:19
160








23 BEYER
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:56
56:54
11:23
6:07
664 Gavin Baker
So
10:56
5:53
99
Sean Gomes
Fr
11:11
6:01
117
Kyle Blizzard
So
11:14
6:02
121
Matt Pallotta
So
11:41
6:17
158
An Nguyen
So
11:52
6:23
169








24 LODI
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:42
57:38
11:32
6:12
734 Harbir Dhillon
So
11:07
5:59
114
Brandon Hyske
So
11:27
6:09
144
Tommy Carli
So
11:29
6:10
147
Chris Gillespi
So
11:46
6:20
162
Mark Trevena
So
11:49
6:21
167








25 NAPA
28-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:33
57:33
11:31
6:11
737 Gage Hanson
So
11:18
6:05
129
Conor Fitzpatr
Jr
11:25
6:08
142
Will Brazelto
So
11:28
6:10
146
Greg Bucher
So
11:31
6:12
152
Alex Manter
Jr
11:51
6:22
168








26 FOOTHILL
26-24-24-24-26
Gap: 1:05
58:17
11:39
6:16
757 Tom Heppner
Fr
11:16
6:03
124
Jovan Beard
Jr
11:18
6:05
127
Jake Potter
Fr
11:25
6:08
143
Adam Eastburn
Sr
11:57
6:25
173
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
12:21
6:38
190








27 NEWARK MEMORIAL
29-28-28-27-27
Gap: 0:38
58:08
11:38
6:15
770 Andrew Akre
Sr
11:21
6:06
133
Andrew Przepios
Sr
11:24
6:08
141
Jordan Munoz
Fr
11:30
6:11
151
David Castro
So
11:54
6:24
171
Ravinder Singh
Jr
11:59
6:27
174








28 MILPITAS
24-26-27-28-28
Gap: 1:15
58:47
11:45
6:19
791 Michael Pham-cre
Sr
11:05
5:58
110
Justin Anderson
Sr
11:30
6:11
150
Wilson Low
Sr
11:47
6:20
164
Sean Pan
Sr
12:05
6:30
180
Ernhow Lee
Fr
12:20
6:38
187








29 SAN RAMON VALLEY
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 0:35
58:48
11:46
6:19
815 David Nicholas
Sr
11:29
6:10
148
Brent Moore
Fr
11:35
6:14
155
Cameron Ulmer
Fr
11:46
6:20
161
Kyle Rogers
So
11:54
6:24
172
Tanner Kirk
So
12:04
6:29
179








30 GALT
27-29-30-30-30
Gap: 0:55
59:49
11:58
6:26
850 Matt Freitag
So
11:17
6:04
126
Geoff Munch
Sr
12:00
6:27
175
Stephen Seamons
Jr
12:08
6:31
182
Philip Gleason
Jr
12:12
6:34
183
Ramen Sandoval
Sr
12:12
6:34
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.