Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jack So So 15:02 6:16 2.4 43/152 7/9 14/25 2/9 14:32 14:32 14:32
Bell, Robert Fr Fr 13:54 5:48 2.4 3/185 2/14 3/25 1/21
Brannan, Tim Fr Fr 15:57 6:39 2.4 52/185 7/14 16/25 2/9
Brida, Giancarlo So So 17:14 7:11 2.4 117/152 8/9 19/25 6/7 17:55
(0:41,3.8)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carpenter, Bradley So So 14:37 6:05 2.4 26/152 4/9 9/25 2/16
Caslin, Patrick Fr Fr 15:01 6:15 2.4 22/185 5/14 13/25 2/14
Cummings, Patrick So So 13:18 5:33 2.4 3/152 1/9 1/25 3/20 14:06
(0:48,5.7)
14:06
(0:48,5.7)
14:06
(0:48,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flodin, Michael Jr JV 14:59 6:15 2.4 33/155 2/2 12/25 6/19 15:19
(0:20,2.2)
15:19
(0:20,2.2)
15:19
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flores, Anthony Fr Fr 17:52 7:27 2.4 130/185 10/14 20/25 3/4
Forghany, Ershad Fr Fr 19:07 7:58 2.4 154/185 13/14 24/25 3/3
Griffin, Matthew So So 14:48 6:10 2.4 30/152 5/9 10/25 2/12 15:18
(0:30,3.3)
15:18
(0:30,3.3)
15:18
(0:30,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Cristian Jr JV 13:58 5:49 2.4 6/155 1/2 5/25 4/22 14:39
(0:41,4.7)
14:39
(0:41,4.7)
14:39
(0:41,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holland, Benjamin Fr Fr 14:17 5:57 2.4 9/185 4/14 8/25 1/16
Jahn, Brian Fr So 18:17 7:37 2.4 133/152 9/9 21/25 5/5
Johns, Alex Fr Fr 22:40 9:27 2.4 175/185 14/14 25/25 3/3
Jones, Brendan Fr Fr 13:19 5:33 2.4 1/185 1/14 2/25 1/21
Miller, Landon So So 14:50 6:11 2.4 34/152 6/9 11/25 2/10 15:02
(0:12,1.3)
15:02
(0:12,1.3)
15:02
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr Fr 16:51 7:01 2.4 93/185 9/14 18/25 3/7
Palmer, Jack Fr Fr 18:56 7:53 2.4 151/185 11/14 22/25 3/4
Siino, Nick So So 13:56 5:48 2.4 9/152 2/9 4/25 2/19
Soler, Rodrigo Fr Fr 18:58 7:54 2.4 153/185 12/14 23/25 3/3
Soloman, Ben Fr Fr 16:48 7:00 2.4 90/185 8/14 17/25 3/7
Stralen, Randy Fr Fr 14:15 5:56 2.4 8/185 3/14 7/25 2/20
Ternes, Bobby So So 14:09 5:54 2.4 12/152 3/9 6/25 2/17 14:28
(0:19,2.2)
14:28
(0:19,2.2)
14:28
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyree, Alex Fr Fr 15:04 6:17 2.4 24/185 6/14 15/25 2/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/12 70:48
1:30
2.4 5:54 5:33 6:10 63 5:44 75:10
(4:22,5.8)
75:10
(4:22,5.8)
73:02
(2:14,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Cummings (2), Nick Siino (7), Bobby Ternes (10), Bradley Carpenter (21), Matthew Griffin (23)
Fr 1st 5 2/14 70:46
1:42
2.4 5:54 5:33 6:15 42 5:54 71:46
(1:00,1.4)
71:46
(1:00,1.4)
71:46
(1:00,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Jones (1), Robert Bell (3), Randy Stralen (8), Benjamin Holland (9), Patrick Caslin (21)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 82:32
2:48
2.4 6:53 6:17 7:27 67 6:18 83:25
(0:53,1.1)
83:25
(0:53,1.1)
77:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Tyree (3), Tim Brannan (9), Ben Soloman (16), Cassidy Nguyen (17), Anthony Flores (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eli Plares So MT. PLEASANT 13:01 5:25
2 Derrick Shiu So BELLARMINE 13:08 5:28
3 Patrick Cummings So Jesuit 13:18 5:33 1/9 1/25 3/20 14:06
(0:48)
14:06
(0:48)
14:06
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Gurza So BELLARMINE 13:31 5:38
5 Milo Whitburn Thoma So BERKELEY 13:46 5:44
6 Frank Zhou So LINCOLN - SJ 13:49 5:45
7 Kyle Reidy So ST. IGNATIUS 13:50 5:46
8 Thomas Busse So BELLARMINE 13:53 5:47
9 Nick Siino So Jesuit 13:56 5:48 2/9 4/25 2/19
10 Aidan Fike So BERKELEY 14:04 5:52
11 Scott Yang So BELLARMINE 14:07 5:53
12 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 14:09 5:54 3/9 6/25 2/17 14:28
(0:19)
14:28
(0:19)
14:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Robel Kelkile So BERKELEY 14:11 5:55
14 Matthew Busse So BELLARMINE 14:11 5:55
15 Henry Hoffelt So SACRED HT CATH 14:14 5:56
16 Jacob Karson So BELLARMINE 14:18 5:58
17 Anthony Ramirez So MT. PLEASANT 14:23 6:00
18 Aaron Quisumbing Fr HOMESTEAD 14:24 6:00
19 Wyeth Coulter So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:25 6:00
20 Christian Vergara So ALAMEDA 14:25 6:00
21 Kai Ow-wing So ALAMEDA 14:25 6:00
22 Jacob Lazar So BELLARMINE 14:27 6:01
23 Jacob Deppmeier So BELLARMINE 14:30 6:03
24 Cameron Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 14:31 6:03
25 Joseph Kozuch So SACRED HT CATH 14:31 6:03
26 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 14:37 6:05 4/9 9/25 2/16
27 Brandon Herren Fr HOMESTEAD 14:39 6:06
28 Emilio Valencia So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:08
29 Nicholas Deruiter So BELLARMINE 14:47 6:10
30 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 14:48 6:10 5/9 10/25 2/12 15:18
(0:30)
15:18
(0:30)
15:18
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Raiden Meyer So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:48 6:10
32 Andy Han So SKYLINE 14:49 6:10
33 Maxwell Keith So HOMESTEAD 14:49 6:10
34 Landon Miller So Jesuit 14:50 6:11 6/9 11/25 2/10 15:02
(0:12)
15:02
(0:12)
15:02
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Adrian Valderamma So NORTHGATE 14:51 6:11
36 Michael Martinez So BELLARMINE 14:51 6:11
37 Kyle Chan So ST. IGNATIUS 14:53 6:12
38 Saul Maciel So SKYLINE 14:54 6:13
39 Cole Savageaux So ST. IGNATIUS 14:56 6:13
40 Maxwell Bramlett So SACRED HT CATH 14:58 6:14
41 Jesus Rivas So NORTHGATE 14:59 6:15
42 Julius Buonanno Fr HOMESTEAD 15:00 6:15
43 Jack Baer So Jesuit 15:02 6:16 7/9 14/25 2/9 14:32 14:32 14:32
44 Andrew Garcia So MT. PLEASANT 15:02 6:16
45 Luis Figueroa So BELLARMINE 15:03 6:16
46 Robel Yitbarek So WESTMONT 15:04 6:17
47 Kevin Lan So HOMESTEAD 15:05 6:17
48 Shane Kealy So ST. IGNATIUS 15:07 6:18
49 Antonio Da Cunha So S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:10 6:19
50 Spencer Shaw So CASTRO VALLEY 15:10 6:19
51 Nick Solari So ST. IGNATIUS 15:15 6:21
52 Bilal Qureshi Fr HOMESTEAD 15:19 6:23
53 Seth Mcnaught So BERKELEY 15:22 6:24
54 Mark Palladino So CARLMONT 15:24 6:25
55 Arvind Narayanaswam So FREMONT 15:26 6:26
56 Steven Landis So BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
57 Cullen Eckert So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:27 6:26
58 Isaiah Sordia So CASTRO VALLEY 15:33 6:29
59 Michael Chichioco So ST. IGNATIUS 15:34 6:29
60 Jose Gonzalez So MITTY 15:35 6:30
61 Matthew Lum So ST. IGNATIUS 15:36 6:30
62 Justin Tat So CASTRO VALLEY 15:38 6:31
63 Matt Robinson So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:40 6:32
64 Raymond Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS 15:42 6:33
65 Josh Gutow So WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:42 6:33
66 Jacob Williams So BERKELEY 15:47 6:35
67 Aditya Sampath So HOMESTEAD 15:48 6:35
68 Justin Saligumba So SACRED HT CATH 15:51 6:36
69 Ben Fernandez jr So ST. IGNATIUS 15:54 6:38
70 Joseph Matan So BELLARMINE 15:54 6:38
71 Matthew Lee So SACRED HT CATH 15:55 6:38
72 Bailey Allott So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:56 6:38
73 John Petrinovich So ST. IGNATIUS 15:57 6:39
74 Chris Huang So ST. IGNATIUS 15:58 6:39
75 Jackson Kinder So BERKELEY 16:01 6:40
76 Zachary Ma So CARLMONT 16:02 6:41
77 Brandon Quan So LINCOLN - SJ 16:04 6:42
78 Pierce Cavanaugh So ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 6:42
79 Andrew Shimschock So BELLARMINE 16:06 6:43
80 Andrew Abueg So ST. IGNATIUS 16:07 6:43
81 Kevin Shipp So NORTHGATE 16:08 6:43
82 Martin Leung So ST. IGNATIUS 16:11 6:45
83 James Wheeler So SACRED HT CATH 16:13 6:45
84 Long Tran Fr MT. PLEASANT 16:14 6:46
85 William Scott Fr HOMESTEAD 16:14 6:46
86 Phillip Wong So BELLARMINE 16:15 6:46
87 Will Yergin So BELLARMINE 16:16 6:47
88 Benjamin Smallson-j So BERKELEY 16:20 6:48
89 Rohit Kumar So MITTY 16:21 6:49
90 Bradley Russell So ST. IGNATIUS 16:27 6:51
91 Angelo Zhao So CARLMONT 16:31 6:53
92 Eric Martinez So ALAMEDA 16:32 6:53
93 Aniketh Bhat So FREMONT 16:33 6:54
94 John Xing So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:35 6:55
95 Mateo Leano So BELLARMINE 16:38 6:56
96 Rohan Rawat So FREMONT 16:38 6:56
97 James Gipson So BELLARMINE 16:40 6:57
98 Eric Jimenez So MITTY 16:40 6:57
99 Casey Richie So NORTHGATE 16:41 6:57
100 Miguel Fiandiero So BELLARMINE 16:42 6:58
101 Justin Tsuchiyama So CARLMONT 16:42 6:58
102 James Schreibstein So BERKELEY 16:42 6:58
103 Alexis Lopez-cervan So FREMONT 16:43 6:58
104 Kailash Baas So NORTHGATE 16:45 6:59
105 Zachary Johnson So BELLARMINE 16:50 7:01
106 Alex Trees So NORTHGATE 16:52 7:02
107 Taylor Gong So SACRED HT CATH 16:52 7:02
108 Sean Macnaughton So ST. IGNATIUS 16:53 7:02
109 Kieran Byrne So SACRED HT CATH 16:53 7:02
110 Josh Andersen So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:00 7:05
111 Drew Ramacher So BELLARMINE 17:01 7:05
112 Lukas Schwarzer So BERKELEY 17:01 7:05
113 Tyler Donati So ST. IGNATIUS 17:02 7:06
114 Carter Piccillo So BERKELEY 17:04 7:07
115 Preston Ma So WASHINGTON 17:07 7:08
116 Raven Bautista Fr HOMESTEAD 17:13 7:10
117 Giancarlo Brida So Jesuit 17:14 7:11 8/9 19/25 6/7 17:55
(0:41)
17:55
(0:41)
17:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Mitch Stephens So BELLARMINE 17:14 7:11
119 Spencer Day So BELLARMINE 17:15 7:11
120 Aidan Mellon-reyes So BELLARMINE 17:16 7:12
121 Nick Clevenger So BELLARMINE 17:16 7:12
122 Colin Yeo So ALAMEDA 17:17 7:12
123 Liam John Fr ALAMEDA 17:19 7:13
124 Josh Kim So BELLARMINE 17:29 7:17
125 Marcus Lee So MITTY 17:34 7:19
126 Pieter Henkens So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:37 7:20
127 Ryan Doyle So BELLARMINE 17:38 7:21
128 Michael Smith Fr FREMONT 17:39 7:21
129 Andy Li So SKYLINE 18:06 7:33
130 Anthony Goo So WESTMONT 18:10 7:34
131 Cameron Lucero So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:16 7:37
132 Ryan Declansky Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:16 7:37
133 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 18:17 7:37 9/9 21/25 5/5
134 Sean Robie So FREMONT 18:18 7:38
135 Parth Doshi So MITTY 18:22 7:39
136 Max Manga So BERKELEY 18:25 7:40
137 Marcus Gray Fr BELLARMINE 18:27 7:41
138 Michael Swain So BELLARMINE 18:29 7:42
139 Jason Louie So ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 7:45
140 Vladzislau Kardash So CARLMONT 18:40 7:47
141 Ethan Kaye So BELLARMINE 19:10 7:59
142 Timothy Son So FREMONT 19:18 8:02
143 Ze En Ling So MITTY 19:25 8:05
144 David Bui So ALAMEDA 19:33 8:09
145 Christian Bagamspad So BELLARMINE 19:54 8:18
146 Joshua Muncada So BELLARMINE 19:55 8:18
147 Paul Yamamoto So MITTY 19:57 8:19
148 Kevin Zhu So ALAMEDA 20:04 8:22
149 Arman Akhneton So BELLARMINE 20:10 8:24
150 Cameron Khalvati Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 20:33 8:34
151 Nathan Rosas So SKYLINE 21:01 8:45
152 Brandon Lebeck So BELLARMINE 21:47 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
68:50
13:46
5:44
31 Derrick Shiu
So
13:08
5:28
1
Daniel Gurza
So
13:31
5:38
3
Thomas Busse
So
13:53
5:47
6
Scott Yang
So
14:07
5:53
9
Matthew Busse
So
14:11
5:55
12
Jacob Karson
So
14:18
5:58
14
Jacob Lazar
So
14:27
6:01
18
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
70:48
14:10
5:54
63 Patrick Cummings
So
13:18
5:33
2
Nick Siino
So
13:56
5:48
7
Bobby Ternes
So
14:09
5:54
10
Bradley Carpente
So
14:37
6:05
21
Matthew Griffin
So
14:48
6:10
23
Landon Miller
So
14:50
6:11
25
Jack Baer
So
15:02
6:16
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 BERKELEY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
73:10
14:38
6:06
105 Milo Whitburn Thoma
So
13:46
5:44
4
Aidan Fike
So
14:04
5:52
8
Robel Kelkile
So
14:11
5:55
11
Seth Mcnaught
So
15:22
6:24
37
Jacob Williams
So
15:47
6:35
45
Jackson Kinder
So
16:01
6:40
50
Benjamin Smallson
So
16:20
6:48
54
4 HOMESTEAD
6-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:41
73:57
14:47
6:10
125 Aaron Quisumbi
Fr
14:24
6:00
15
Brandon Herren
Fr
14:39
6:06
22
Maxwell Keith
So
14:49
6:10
24
Julius Buonanno
Fr
15:00
6:15
31
Kevin Lan
So
15:05
6:17
33
Bilal Qureshi
Fr
15:19
6:23
36
Aditya Sampath
So
15:48
6:35
46
5 ST. IGNATIUS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
74:01
14:48
6:10
129 Kyle Reidy
So
13:50
5:46
5
Kyle Chan
So
14:53
6:12
27
Cole Savageau
So
14:56
6:13
28
Shane Kealy
So
15:07
6:18
34
Nick Solari
So
15:15
6:21
35
Michael Chichioc
So
15:34
6:29
41
Matthew Lum
So
15:36
6:30
43
6 SACRED HT CATH
5-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
75:29
15:06
6:17
157 Henry Hoffelt
So
14:14
5:56
13
Joseph Kozuch
So
14:31
6:03
20
Maxwell Bramlett
So
14:58
6:14
29
Justin Saligumb
So
15:51
6:36
47
Matthew Lee
So
15:55
6:38
48
James Wheeler
So
16:13
6:45
53
Taylor Gong
So
16:52
7:02
66
7 ALAMEDA
7-5-4-6-7
Gap: 2:52
77:10
15:26
6:26
177 Christia Vergara
So
14:25
6:00
16
Kai Ow-wing
So
14:25
6:00
17
Cameron Yuen
Fr
14:31
6:03
19
Eric Martinez
So
16:32
6:53
57
Colin Yeo
So
17:17
7:12
68
Liam John
Fr
17:19
7:13
69
David Bui
So
19:33
8:09
78
8 NORTHGATE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
79:24
15:53
6:37
233 Adrian Valderam
So
14:51
6:11
26
Jesus Rivas
So
14:59
6:15
30
Kevin Shipp
So
16:08
6:43
52
Casey Richie
So
16:41
6:57
61
Kailash Baas
So
16:45
6:59
64
Alex Trees
So
16:52
7:02
65




9 SCOTTS VALLEY
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:49
82:19
16:28
6:52
272 Cullen Eckert
So
15:27
6:26
40
Matt Robinson
So
15:40
6:32
44
Bailey Allott
So
15:56
6:38
49
Josh Andersen
So
17:00
7:05
67
Cameron Lucero
So
18:16
7:37
72








10 CARLMONT
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:16
83:19
16:40
6:57
282 Mark Palladin
So
15:24
6:25
38
Zachary Ma
So
16:02
6:41
51
Angelo Zhao
So
16:31
6:53
56
Justin Tsuchiya
So
16:42
6:58
62
Vladzisl Kardash
So
18:40
7:47
75








11 FREMONT
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
82:59
16:36
6:55
290 Arvind Narayana
So
15:26
6:26
39
Aniketh Bhat
So
16:33
6:54
58
Rohan Rawat
So
16:38
6:56
59
Alexis Lopez-ce
So
16:43
6:58
63
Michael Smith
Fr
17:39
7:21
71
Sean Robie
So
18:18
7:38
73
Timothy Son
So
19:18
8:02
76
12 MITTY
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:47
84:32
16:54
7:03
301 Jose Gonzalez
So
15:35
6:30
42
Rohit Kumar
So
16:21
6:49
55
Eric Jimenez
So
16:40
6:57
60
Marcus Lee
So
17:34
7:19
70
Parth Doshi
So
18:22
7:39
74
Ze En Ling
So
19:25
8:05
77
Paul Yamamoto
So
19:57
8:19
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Villafuerte Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:42 5:43
2 Julian Torres So HALF MOON BAY 13:49 5:45
3 Jordan Fan Jr SACRED HT CATH 13:51 5:46
4 Bennet Shaw Jr BELLARMINE 13:57 5:49
5 Ramon Gomez Sr BELLARMINE 13:58 5:49
6 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 13:58 5:49 1/2 5/25 4/22 14:39
(0:41)
14:39
(0:41)
14:39
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jared Bricklin Jr NORTHGATE 14:00 5:50
8 Andrew Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE 14:10 5:54
9 Brandon Capers Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:10 5:54
10 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:18 5:58
11 Matthew Clem Jr BELLARMINE 14:18 5:58
12 Vishant Iyer Sr BELLARMINE 14:19 5:58
13 Pranay Lolabattu Jr BELLARMINE 14:21 5:59
14 Patrick Jones So HALF MOON BAY 14:22 5:59
15 Nick Mussman Jr SACRED HT CATH 14:23 6:00
16 Kevin Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE 14:25 6:00
17 Eliot Wilde Sr BELLARMINE 14:29 6:02
18 Chris Lanoie Jr BELLARMINE 14:30 6:03
19 Maxwell Thorne Jr SACRED HT CATH 14:30 6:03
20 Ben Chew Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:34 6:04
21 Kunal Bhatia Jr BELLARMINE 14:35 6:05
22 Doug Bassin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:45 6:09
23 Daniel Casey Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:46 6:09
24 Matthew Cueto Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:47 6:10
25 Aaron Haug Jr WESTMONT 14:47 6:10
26 James Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:11
27 Jake Crumpler Jr NORTHGATE 14:54 6:13
28 Akhil Surapaneni Sr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:13
29 Brandon Tam So HOMESTEAD 14:56 6:13
30 David Pagan Jr BELLARMINE 14:57 6:14
31 Christopher Osugi Sr LELAND 14:57 6:14
32 Elias Masri Jr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:14
33 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 14:59 6:15 2/2 12/25 6/19 15:19
(0:20)
15:19
(0:20)
15:19
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Austin Lin Jr MITTY 15:02 6:16
35 Pranay Gundi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:02 6:16
36 Matthew Massaro Jr MITTY 15:04 6:17
37 Adam Humphrey Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:05 6:17
38 Pedro Sandoval Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:05 6:17
39 Carlos Marci Sr S.F. INT. 15:06 6:18
40 Alex Nicolas Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:07 6:18
41 Charles Manchester Sr BELLARMINE 15:09 6:19
42 Martin Bailey Jr BELLARMINE 15:10 6:19
43 Ian Lang Sr BELLARMINE 15:10 6:19
44 Riley Sellars Sr SACRED HT CATH 15:13 6:20
45 Grayson Lam Jr WESTMONT 15:15 6:21
46 Blair Meehan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:17 6:22
47 Samuel Rao Jr BERKELEY 15:18 6:23
48 Paolo Zialcita Jr BELLARMINE 15:24 6:25
49 Tomas Aragon Jr SACRED HT CATH 15:25 6:25
50 Jim Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE 15:25 6:25
51 Peter Masters Jr NORTHGATE 15:26 6:26
52 Aaron Hanks Jr FREMONT 15:27 6:26
53 Will Antes Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:27
54 Brandon Toy Sr BELLARMINE 15:34 6:29
55 Carlos Alvarez-buyl So HALF MOON BAY 15:35 6:30
56 Jack Pertschuk Jr BERKELEY 15:36 6:30
57 Jack Hebb So HALF MOON BAY 15:36 6:30
58 August Uffelman Jr BELLARMINE 15:37 6:30
59 Nathaniel Diamant Jr BERKELEY 15:41 6:32
60 Giacinto Jondonovan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:51 6:36
61 Chris Thai Jr HOMESTEAD 15:52 6:37
62 Peter Debrine Sr BELLARMINE 15:52 6:37
63 Mihir Chitalia Jr MITTY 15:53 6:37
64 Michaell Maniglia Jr BELLARMINE 15:55 6:38
65 Ivan Ljubicic Sr MITTY 15:57 6:39
66 Jon Chew Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:58 6:39
67 Eric He Jr MITTY 16:05 6:42
68 Riley Seitz Jr BELLARMINE 16:05 6:42
69 Reed Piercey Jr BELLARMINE 16:06 6:43
70 Matthew Williams Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:14 6:46
71 Matthew Milan Jr BELLARMINE 16:17 6:47
72 Ian Maloney Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:18 6:48
73 Lorenzo Lynberg Sr BELLARMINE 16:21 6:49
74 Josh Alegria Jr NORTHGATE 16:27 6:51
75 Ross Khorsandi Sr NORTHGATE 16:28 6:52
76 Evan Escher Jr PINEWOOD 16:29 6:52
77 Paul Erickson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:30 6:53
78 Zachary Yiu Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 6:53
79 Gabrial Manzo Jr MITTY 16:31 6:53
80 Max Zherebin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:32 6:53
81 Ryan Degraw Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:32 6:53
82 William Newcomb Jr BELLARMINE 16:33 6:54
83 Christopher Chow Jr BELLARMINE 16:33 6:54
84 Colin Whitney Sr BELLARMINE 16:34 6:54
85 Chris Strong Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:34 6:54
86 Matt Balboni Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 6:55
87 Ray Jussen Jr LELAND 16:45 6:59
88 Alexander Ten Hagen Jr WESTMONT 16:50 7:01
89 John Esteban Jr BELLARMINE 16:52 7:02
90 Dominic Johnson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:52 7:02
91 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr NORTHGATE 16:55 7:03
92 Lev Sepetov So HARKER 16:55 7:03
93 Davis Hamilton Jr BELLARMINE 16:55 7:03
94 Ryan Kahn Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:56 7:03
95 Nick Sousa Jr BELLARMINE 16:57 7:04
96 Sam Rubin Jr MENLO SCHOOL 17:00 7:05
97 Brandon Machado Jr BELLARMINE 17:04 7:07
98 Nicholas Steele Jr BELLARMINE 17:05 7:07
99 Nathan Wiley Jr BELLARMINE 17:06 7:08
100 Alex Pell Jr BELLARMINE 17:10 7:09
101 Connor Klitgaard Jr BELLARMINE 17:11 7:10
102 Jimmy Veliz Sr S.F. INT. 17:13 7:10
103 David Orellana Jr WASHINGTON 17:21 7:14
104 Vishal Jindal Jr PINEWOOD 17:22 7:14
105 Oscar Reksoatmodjo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:28 7:17
106 Lance Miranda Jr BELLARMINE 17:30 7:18
107 Edwin Choi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:33 7:19
108 Andrew Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE 17:38 7:21
109 Ron Broner Fr HOMESTEAD 17:39 7:21
110 Matt Green Jr FREMONT 17:39 7:21
111 Jack Codiga Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:40 7:22
112 Robby Leano Jr BELLARMINE 17:43 7:23
113 Andrew Speirs Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:45 7:24
114 Daniel O'laughlin Jr NORTHGATE 17:45 7:24
115 Aaron Lee Fr MENLO SCHOOL 17:48 7:25
116 Kenan Mathews Jr BELLARMINE 17:49 7:25
117 Alex Wilson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:49 7:25
118 Benji Chan Jr FREMONT 17:49 7:25
119 Benjamin Barcklay Sr BERKELEY 17:50 7:26
120 Ilay Shamia Jr HOMESTEAD 17:56 7:28
121 Tony Reksoatmodjo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:57 7:29
122 Jerry Lue Sr LELAND 18:10 7:34
123 Geoffrey Lang Sr MITTY 18:13 7:35
124 Chris Hailey Fr HARKER 18:17 7:37
125 Phong Luong Sr ALAMEDA 18:28 7:42
126 Elijah Scott Fr HOMESTEAD 18:35 7:45
127 Bryan Lee Jr CARLMONT 18:37 7:45
128 Keanu Izadian Jr LELAND 18:40 7:47
129 Thomas O'neill Jr BELLARMINE 18:46 7:49
130 Neil Movva Jr HARKER 18:52 7:52
131 Sven Johnson Jr WESTMONT 18:55 7:53
132 Jared Martinez Jr MITTY 18:56 7:53
133 Nicholas Ong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:03 7:56
134 Marc Tran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:15 8:01
135 Michael Otto Sr BELLARMINE 19:23 8:05
136 Evan Sawyer So MENLO SCHOOL 19:32 8:08
137 Hoang Tran Jr S.F. INT. 19:34 8:09
138 Jimfry Lin Jr WASHINGTON 19:35 8:10
139 Azhar Huda Jr HARKER 19:38 8:11
140 Andrew Jiang Jr LELAND 19:48 8:15
141 Alex Kuo Sr WESTMONT 19:50 8:16
142 David Aguilar Sr BELLARMINE 20:00 8:20
143 Samir Seshadri Sr BELLARMINE 20:01 8:20
144 Chris Stiles Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:06 8:23
145 Thomas Ma Sr BERKELEY 20:10 8:24
146 Andrew Descourouez Jr BELLARMINE 20:29 8:32
147 Jacob Moura Jr LELAND 21:44 9:03
148 Sid Kurkure Sr PINEWOOD 21:58 9:09
149 Christian Cruz Sr WESTMONT 22:01 9:10
150 Bill Lewis Jr BELLARMINE 22:19 9:18
151 Ryan Pugh Jr FREMONT 22:40 9:27
152 Blake Woodworth Jr LELAND 22:41 9:27
153 Lucas Wilkerson So HOMESTEAD 23:31 9:48
154 Jeremy Chan Jr MITTY 23:54 9:58
155 Morgan Friedrich Jr BELLARMINE 24:43 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 13:19 5:33 1/14 2/25 1/21
2 Joseph Deck Fr BELLARMINE 13:50 5:46
3 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 13:54 5:48 2/14 3/25 1/21
4 Sebastian Andersson Fr BERKELEY 13:56 5:48
5 Dylan Doblar Fr BELLARMINE 14:05 5:52
6 Chris Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE 14:05 5:52
7 Nick Hollister Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 5:53
8 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 14:15 5:56 3/14 7/25 2/20
9 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 14:17 5:57 4/14 8/25 1/16
10 Matthew Richardson Fr BELLARMINE 14:18 5:58
11 Nizar Sweileh Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:19 5:58
12 Cole Parrish Fr BELLARMINE 14:24 6:00
13 Dino Ambrosi Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:28 6:02
14 Corey O'driscoll Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:33 6:04
15 Graham Gerrity Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:37 6:05
16 Jose Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE 14:41 6:07
17 Baxter Wesson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:46 6:09
18 Davis Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:48 6:10
19 Luke Maier Fr OAKLAND TECH 14:49 6:10
20 Kyle Tanner Fr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:13
21 Lencho Arida Fr LINCOLN - SJ 14:55 6:13
22 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 15:01 6:15 5/14 13/25 2/14
23 Travis Lane Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:02 6:16
24 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 15:04 6:17 6/14 15/25 2/11
25 Yaseen Shokry Fr LINCOLN - SJ 15:05 6:17
26 Robert Macatee SOQUEL 15:05 6:17
27 Sam Lesser Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:06 6:18
28 Kris Churton Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:06 6:18
29 Pranav Balgi Fr FREMONT 15:08 6:18
30 Lorenzo Sison Fr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:18
31 Steven Ignatowicz Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:23 6:25
32 John Mulliken Fr BELLARMINE 15:24 6:25
33 David Deffarges Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:25 6:25
34 Ankush Bharadwaj Fr MITTY 15:26 6:26
35 Natesh Saini Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 15:27 6:26
36 Benjamin Micallef Fr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:27
37 Sean Ramos Fr SACRED HT CATH 15:35 6:30
38 Patrick Dover Fr BELLARMINE 15:36 6:30
39 Ian Browne Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:36 6:30
40 Jack Youstra Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:38 6:31
41 Julian Adam Fr WESTMONT 15:40 6:32
42 Andrew Joseph Fr BELLARMINE 15:40 6:32
43 Kai Hill Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:45 6:34
44 Jack Matull Fr WASHINGTON 15:46 6:34
45 Skyler Haataja Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:47 6:35
46 Noah Bassi Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:48 6:35
47 Anubhav Sawhney Fr FREMONT 15:49 6:35
48 Parker Snipes Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:52 6:37
49 Omar Abbanni Fr NORTHGATE 15:52 6:37
50 Conor Linehan Fr BELLARMINE 15:53 6:37
51 Soren Eldemir Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:55 6:38
52 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 15:57 6:39 7/14 16/25 2/9
53 Edelbert Claudio Fr SACRED HT CATH 15:58 6:39
54 John Anthony Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:40
55 Derek Perera Fr MITTY 16:02 6:41
56 Brian Biewer Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 6:42
57 Nathan De Jan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:06 6:43
58 Ben Suva Fr BERKELEY 16:06 6:43
59 Gabriel Raulet Fr BERKELEY 16:06 6:43
60 Brandon Tran Fr SACRED HT CATH 16:11 6:45
61 Jakez Larzul Fr SACRED HT CATH 16:11 6:45
62 Michael Johnson SOQUEL 16:12 6:45
63 Denali Wilson Fr CARLMONT 16:12 6:45
64 Andrew Minker Fr BELLARMINE 16:13 6:45
65 Bradley Gustafson Fr BELLARMINE 16:13 6:45
66 Shane Mitbo Fr MITTY 16:13 6:45
67 Carlos Vasquez Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:18 6:48
68 Zachary Loran Fr BERKELEY 16:21 6:49
69 Nathaniel Lara Fr SACRED HT CATH 16:21 6:49
70 Steve Decker Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:22 6:49
71 Ariel Krysmalski Fr BERKELEY 16:23 6:50
72 Josef Von Haunalter Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:26 6:51
73 Wyatt Abranches Fr NORTHGATE 16:27 6:51
74 Andrew Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE 16:27 6:51
75 Grant Schirle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:28 6:52
76 Alexander Paras Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:30 6:53
77 Carlo Sotero SOQUEL 16:30 6:53
78 Isaiah St.peter Fr BERKELEY 16:33 6:54
79 Affaan Ghazzali Fr MITTY 16:33 6:54
80 Andres Rocha Fr BELLARMINE 16:34 6:54
81 Niocolas Otala Fr FREMONT 16:35 6:55
82 Reilly Cannon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:37 6:55
83 Jacky Lin Fr WASHINGTON 16:38 6:56
84 Henry Wisniewski Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:39 6:56
85 Caracun Ervin Fr S.F. INT. 16:40 6:57
86 Aziz Wong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:40 6:57
87 Kiran Prasad Fr NORTHGATE 16:41 6:57
88 Joseph Harmon Fr OAKLAND TECH 16:42 6:58
89 Joshua Olszewski Fr WESTMONT 16:48 7:00
90 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 16:48 7:00 8/14 17/25 3/7
91 Gavin Swanson Fr FREMONT 16:50 7:01
92 Ryan Davidson Fr OAKLAND TECH 16:51 7:01
93 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 16:51 7:01 9/14 18/25 3/7
94 Tommy Wang Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:52 7:02
95 Johannes Hui Fr BELLARMINE 16:53 7:02
96 Anthony Alessandria Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:54 7:03
97 Koby Cobb-vialet Fr OAKLAND TECH 16:58 7:04
98 Sean Chen Fr BELLARMINE 16:59 7:05
99 Brandon Quant Fr MITTY 17:02 7:06
100 Thor Oglesby Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:03 7:06
101 John Caldwell Fr MITTY 17:04 7:07
102 Jack Crofton Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:05 7:07
103 Jerome Torres Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:06 7:08
104 Kieran Manning Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:06 7:08
105 August Gebhart Fr BERKELEY 17:09 7:09
106 Sam Reynolds Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:09 7:09
107 Pierce Mcdonnell Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:10 7:09
108 Weiskopf Ryan Fr CARLMONT 17:11 7:10
109 John Bruner Fr BELLARMINE 17:12 7:10
110 Aaron Mcnelis Fr LINCOLN - SJ 17:15 7:11
111 Bob Zheng Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:15 7:11
112 Christian Hunter Fr BELLARMINE 17:17 7:12
113 Eric Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:18 7:13
114 Tyler Sparks Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:19 7:13
115 Liam Bannon Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:20 7:13
116 Covey Austin Fr CARLMONT 17:21 7:14
117 Jack Jensen Fr BELLARMINE 17:22 7:14
118 Matthew Dobner Fr BELLARMINE 17:24 7:15
119 Nathan Chan Fr BELLARMINE 17:28 7:17
120 Walker Combs Fr BELLARMINE 17:28 7:17
121 Will Courtney Fr BELLARMINE 17:29 7:17
122 Colin Ference Fr BERKELEY 17:30 7:18
123 Louis Normandin Fr BELLARMINE 17:30 7:18
124 Tomas Silva Fr NORTHGATE 17:31 7:18
125 Zach Boehnlein Fr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:20
126 Charlie Ruan Fr WASHINGTON 17:36 7:20
127 Connor Fetter Fr BELLARMINE 17:39 7:21
128 Adam Chatoff Fr NORTHGATE 17:45 7:24
129 Charles Pyle Fr MITTY 17:52 7:27
130 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 17:52 7:27 10/14 20/25 3/4
131 Michael Haynes Fr BELLARMINE 18:02 7:31
132 Justin Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 18:04 7:32
133 Ivan Valles Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 18:05 7:32
134 August Harter Fr BELLARMINE 18:05 7:32
135 Shayan Salsabilian Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:06 7:33
136 Nabil Saad Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:07 7:33
137 Perry Willig Fr BELLARMINE 18:08 7:33
138 Owen Evans Fr BELLARMINE 18:09 7:34
139 Michael Lapierre Fr BELLARMINE 18:10 7:34
140 Nikhil Rajavasiredd Fr BELLARMINE 18:10 7:34
141 Ethan Shiozaki Fr CARLMONT 18:13 7:35
142 Kevin Liu Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:15 7:36
143 Nikhil Ravi Fr MITTY 18:18 7:38
144 Alex Bahram Fr BELLARMINE 18:19 7:38
145 Benton Ko Fr WASHINGTON 18:30 7:43
146 Jim Morrissey Fr NORTHGATE 18:33 7:44
147 Sebastien Bridonne Fr BERKELEY 18:45 7:49
148 Alexander Medina Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:45 7:49
149 Larry Goldman Fr BERKELEY 18:49 7:50
150 Edwin George Fr BELLARMINE 18:54 7:53
151 Jack Palmer Fr Jesuit 18:56 7:53 11/14 22/25 3/4
152 Darius Roffe Fr BERKELEY 18:58 7:54
153 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 18:58 7:54 12/14 23/25 3/3
154 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 19:07 7:58 13/14 24/25 3/3
155 Ian Baxley Fr BELLARMINE 19:17 8:02
156 Brandon Raymundo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:28 8:07
157 Matthew Morales Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 19:28 8:07
158 Ryan Sangster Fr MITTY 19:36 8:10
159 Brandt Kickhofel Fr WESTMONT 19:39 8:11
160 Chris Bittel Fr BELLARMINE 19:43 8:13
161 John Molina Fr BELLARMINE 19:48 8:15
162 Rohin Bhushan Fr WESTMONT 19:49 8:15
163 Arthur Peterson Fr BELLARMINE 20:14 8:26
164 Jordan White Fr OAKLAND TECH 20:17 8:27
165 Fletcher Seitz Fr BELLARMINE 20:24 8:30
166 Will Mooney Fr WESTMONT 20:27 8:31
167 Cameron Ormiston Fr BELLARMINE 20:36 8:35
168 Michael Njo Fr BELLARMINE 20:40 8:37
169 Simon Trinh Fr BELLARMINE 20:53 8:42
170 Jonathan Chung Fr BELLARMINE 20:54 8:43
171 Malcolm Willig Fr BELLARMINE 22:05 9:12
172 Cole Hammers Fr BELLARMINE 22:12 9:15
173 Bryce King Fr FREMONT 22:20 9:18
174 Matthew Rizzo Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 9:27
175 Alex Johns Fr Jesuit 22:40 9:27 14/14 25/25 3/3
176 George Ajit Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 9:27
177 Nick Treynor Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:42 9:28
178 Mason Critchfield Fr BELLARMINE 24:02 10:01
179 Miguel Diaz Fr BELLARMINE 24:06 10:02
180 Jack Blanc Fr BELLARMINE 24:07 10:03
181 Michael Rizzo Fr BELLARMINE 24:14 10:06
182 Eugene Miller Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:40 10:17
183 Noah Jackman Fr BELLARMINE 24:49 10:20
184 Gonzalo Duque Fr S.F. INT. 24:59 10:25
185 Eric Sandoval Fr FREMONT 26:00 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
70:42
14:08
5:54
35 Joseph Deck
Fr
13:50
5:46
2
Dylan Doblar
Fr
14:05
5:52
5
Chris Sedayao
Fr
14:05
5:52
6
Matthew Richards
Fr
14:18
5:58
10
Cole Parrish
Fr
14:24
6:00
12
Jose Figueroa
Fr
14:41
6:07
16
Kyle Tanner
Fr
14:54
6:13
20
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:42
70:46
14:09
5:54
42 Brendan Jones
Fr
13:19
5:33
1
Robert Bell
Fr
13:54
5:48
3
Randy Stralen
Fr
14:15
5:56
8
Benjamin Holland
Fr
14:17
5:57
9
Patrick Caslin
Fr
15:01
6:15
21
Alex Tyree
Fr
15:04
6:17
23
Tim Brannan
Fr
15:57
6:39
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
75:47
15:09
6:19
120 Baxter Wesson
Fr
14:46
6:09
17
Davis Ross
Fr
14:48
6:10
18
Travis Lane
Fr
15:02
6:16
22
Steven Ignatowi
Fr
15:23
6:25
27
Noah Bassi
Fr
15:48
6:35
36
Josef Von Haunalte
Fr
16:26
6:51
55
Thor Oglesby
Fr
17:03
7:06
70
4 ST. IGNATIUS
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
75:33
15:07
6:18
127 Nick Holliste
Fr
14:08
5:53
7
Nizar Sweileh
Fr
14:19
5:58
11
Kris Churton
Fr
15:06
6:18
25
Soren Eldemir
Fr
15:55
6:38
40
Brian Biewer
Fr
16:05
6:42
44
Nathan De Jan
Fr
16:06
6:43
45
Grant Schirle
Fr
16:28
6:52
57
5 S.F. UNIVERSITY
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
76:29
15:18
6:22
132 Graham Gerrity
Fr
14:37
6:05
15
Sam Lesser
Fr
15:06
6:18
24
David Deffarge
Fr
15:25
6:25
28
Ian Browne
Fr
15:36
6:30
31
Kai Hill
Fr
15:45
6:34
34
Parker Snipes
Fr
15:52
6:37
38
Henry Wisniews
Fr
16:39
6:56
61
6 HALF MOON BAY
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:37
78:11
15:38
6:31
185 Dino Ambrosi
Fr
14:28
6:02
13
Corey O'drisco
Fr
14:33
6:04
14
Skyler Haataja
Fr
15:47
6:35
35
Carlos Vasquez
Fr
16:18
6:48
51
Jack Crofton
Fr
17:05
7:07
72
Sam Reynolds
Fr
17:09
7:09
74
Eric Morales
Fr
17:18
7:13
76
7 BERKELEY
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
78:52
15:46
6:34
203 Sebastia Andersso
Fr
13:56
5:48
4
Ben Suva
Fr
16:06
6:43
46
Gabriel Raulet
Fr
16:06
6:43
47
Zachary Loran
Fr
16:21
6:49
52
Ariel Krysmals
Fr
16:23
6:50
54
Isaiah St.peter
Fr
16:33
6:54
58
August Gebhart
Fr
17:09
7:09
73
8 SACRED HT CATH
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
80:16
16:03
6:41
222 Sean Ramos
Fr
15:35
6:30
30
Edelbert Claudio
Fr
15:58
6:39
42
Brandon Tran
Fr
16:11
6:45
48
Jakez Larzul
Fr
16:11
6:45
49
Nathanie Lara
Fr
16:21
6:49
53








9 MITTY
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
81:16
16:15
6:46
250 Ankush Bharadwa
Fr
15:26
6:26
29
Derek Perera
Fr
16:02
6:41
43
Shane Mitbo
Fr
16:13
6:45
50
Affaan Ghazzali
Fr
16:33
6:54
59
Brandon Quant
Fr
17:02
7:06
69
John Caldwell
Fr
17:04
7:07
71
Charles Pyle
Fr
17:52
7:27
80
10 FREMONT
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 7:12
86:42
17:20
7:14
275 Pranav Balgi
Fr
15:08
6:18
26
Anubhav Sawhney
Fr
15:49
6:35
37
Niocolas Otala
Fr
16:35
6:55
60
Gavin Swanson
Fr
16:50
7:01
65
Bryce King
Fr
22:20
9:18
87
Eric Sandoval
Fr
26:00
10:50
90




11 OAKLAND TECH
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:28
85:37
17:07
7:08
301 Luke Maier
Fr
14:49
6:10
19
Joseph Harmon
Fr
16:42
6:58
63
Ryan Davidson
Fr
16:51
7:01
66
Koby Cobb-via
Fr
16:58
7:04
68
Jordan White
Fr
20:17
8:27
85








12 NORTHGATE
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
84:16
16:51
7:01
314 Omar Abbanni
Fr
15:52
6:37
39
Wyatt Abranche
Fr
16:27
6:51
56
Kiran Prasad
Fr
16:41
6:57
62
Tomas Silva
Fr
17:31
7:18
78
Adam Chatoff
Fr
17:45
7:24
79
Jim Morrisse
Fr
18:33
7:44
82




13 WOODSIDE PRIORY
12-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
85:20
17:04
7:07
332 Jack Youstra
Fr
15:38
6:31
32
Tommy Wang
Fr
16:52
7:02
67
Bob Zheng
Fr
17:15
7:11
75
Liam Bannon
Fr
17:20
7:13
77
Kevin Liu
Fr
18:15
7:36
81
Nick Treynor
Fr
22:42
9:28
88
Eugene Miller
Fr
24:40
10:17
89
14 WESTMONT
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:47
92:23
18:29
7:42
350 Julian Adam
Fr
15:40
6:32
33
Joshua Olszewsk
Fr
16:48
7:00
64
Brandt Kickhofe
Fr
19:39
8:11
83
Rohin Bhushan
Fr
19:49
8:15
84
Will Mooney
Fr
20:27
8:31
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
75:36
15:07
6:18
18 Jose Figueroa
Fr
14:41
6:07
1
Kyle Tanner
Fr
14:54
6:13
2
Lorenzo Sison
Fr
15:08
6:18
4
John Mulliken
Fr
15:24
6:25
5
Benjamin Micallef
Fr
15:29
6:27
6
Patrick Dover
Fr
15:36
6:30
7
Andrew Joseph
Fr
15:40
6:32
8
2 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
82:21
16:28
6:52
62 Nathan De Jan
Fr
16:06
6:43
10
Grant Schirle
Fr
16:28
6:52
11
Alexande Paras
Fr
16:30
6:53
12
Reilly Cannon
Fr
16:37
6:55
14
Aziz Wong
Fr
16:40
6:57
15
Anthony Alessand
Fr
16:54
7:03
18
Jerome Torres
Fr
17:06
7:08
19
3 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:48
82:32
16:30
6:53
67 Alex Tyree
Fr
15:04
6:17
3
Tim Brannan
Fr
15:57
6:39
9
Ben Soloman
Fr
16:48
7:00
16
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
16:51
7:01
17
Anthony Flores
Fr
17:52
7:27
22
Jack Palmer
Fr
18:56
7:53
25
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
18:58
7:54
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 BERKELEY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
88:46
17:45
7:24
101 Isaiah St.peter
Fr
16:33
6:54
13
August Gebhart
Fr
17:09
7:09
20
Colin Ference
Fr
17:30
7:18
21
Sebastie Bridonne
Fr
18:45
7:49
23
Larry Goldman
Fr
18:49
7:50
24
Darius Roffe
Fr
18:58
7:54
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.