Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/13
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 22/229 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/40 | 17:44 (1:46,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guthrie, Kyle | So | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 117/229 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/33 | 16:54 | ||||
Huitt, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 167/229 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/23 | 17:33 | ||||
Kurdy, Sean | So | V | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 91/229 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/33 | 16:57 | ||||
Lackner, Michael | So | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 54/229 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/35 | 17:19 (0:43,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Martin, Tristyn | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 61/229 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/34 | 16:20 | ||||
Sickman, Matthew | So | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 145/229 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/33 | 83:32 1:20 |
3.1 | 5:23 | 5:09 | 5:35 | 320 | 5:07 | 85:20 (1:48,2.1) |
79:12 | 79:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Andrew Brown (20), Michael Lackner (49), Tristyn Martin (56), Sean Kurdy (85), Kyle Guthrie (110) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Haney | Sr | KERN | 14:58 | 4:50 | |||||||
2 | Joe Hardy | Sr | SEATTLE PREP | 14:58 | 4:50 | |||||||
3 | Steven Fahy | Sr | LA COSTA CANYON | 15:04 | 4:52 | |||||||
4 | Estevan De La Rosa | Sr | ARCADIA | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
5 | Blair Hurlock | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
6 | Frank Lara | Sr | STRAKE JESUIT | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Phillip Rocha | So | ARCADIA | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Wadhwani | Sr | TERRY FOX | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Tal Braude | Sr | TORREY PINES | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Mat Holton | Sr | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Roe | Jr | JACKSON-WA | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Chris Foster | LOS GATOS | 15:40 | 5:03 | ||||||||
13 | Branden Randall | Jr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Steven Sum | Jr | SARATOGA | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
15 | R J Ammons | Sr | STRAKE JESUIT | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Ray Schireman | Sr | NORTH MEDFORD | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | James Kinney | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Ortega | Sr | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Reinhart | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Schumann | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Steven Terris | Jr | LA COSTA CANYON | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 15:58 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/40 | ||||
23 | Kyle Brown | Jr | ELSINORE | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Josue Gonzalez | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Mclarnan | Sr | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Jadon Olson | Sr | JACKSON-WA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Jarrick Wenslow | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Luke Williams | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Quentin Purtzer | Sr | BELLARMINE-WA | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Miles Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
31 | Steven Grolle | Sr | SONORA UNION | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Hebert | So | STRAKE JESUIT | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Robert Freeman | Sr | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Kurtis Shaffer | Sr | TORREY PINES | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Cooper Sloan | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Eric Lawver | Jr | LA COSTA CANYON | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Justin Barry | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Matt Seidel | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
40 | John Serna | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Austin Sanchez | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Cristian Monsalud | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Jack Yearian | So | BELLARMINE-WA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Tanner Shaw | Sr | ATHENIAN | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Keenan Leary | Sr | SEATTLE PREP | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Ortiz | Sr | HART | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Bryan Ngo | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Isaac Wadhwani | Jr | TERRY FOX | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Marcus Avila | So | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Miller | So | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Alex Sasser | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Paul Moore | Jr | THUNDER RIDGE | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Jr | IMMANUEL | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
54 | Michael Lackner | So | Jesuit | 16:36 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/35 | ||||
55 | Jeremy Beck | Jr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Tristan Taylor | Sr | JACKSON-WA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Fletcher Mcconnell | Sr | LA COSTA CANYON | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Luke Kampa | So | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
59 | Xander Olivero | So | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
60 | Nick Jensen | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
61 | Tristyn Martin | Sr | Jesuit | 16:40 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/34 | ||||
62 | Will Sherman | Jr | BELLARMINE-WA | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
63 | Alex Merder | Jr | LA COSTA CANYON | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Tran | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
65 | Ashish Bhusal | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Cortes | So | GREAT OAK | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
67 | Cole Spencer | So | GREAT OAK | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
68 | Seth Dietz | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
69 | Dillon Emery | Sr | GREAT OAK | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Sutton | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
71 | Gaurav Begur | Sr | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Christian Rodriguez | Sr | ELSINORE | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Gordon Gianniny | Jr | DURANGO | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Orona | Sr | HART | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Graciano | Jr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
76 | Colin Bartlett | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
77 | Raj Bhargava | Sr | FREMONT | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Barajas | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
79 | Andy Reischling | Jr | SEATTLE PREP | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
80 | Blake Bordelon | Jr | STRAKE JESUIT | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
81 | Ben Haderle | LOS GATOS | 16:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
82 | Anthony Arvizu | Jr | GREAT OAK | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Connor Covey | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Tucker Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
85 | Joe Crawford | Sr | DURANGO | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
86 | Ricky Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
87 | Tim Gutierrez | Jr | HART | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Keegan Boehm | Sr | SEATTLE PREP | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
89 | Jack Lindauer | Sr | THUNDER RIDGE | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
90 | Ian Hutchinson | So | TORREY PINES | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
91 | Sean Kurdy | So | Jesuit | 17:00 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/33 | ||||
92 | Joey Gronovius | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Spencer Jones | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Colin Thompson | Sr | STRAKE JESUIT | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
95 | Chandler Jenson | Jr | THUNDER RIDGE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
96 | Julio Martinez | So | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Sanjay Mohan | LOS GATOS | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
98 | Charlie Pope | So | TORREY PINES | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Spencer Smith | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
100 | Tanner Hicks | Sr | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
101 | Alec Mcbride | Sr | LA COSTA CANYON | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Lopez | So | MONTE VISTA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Nico Bacogiannis | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Turco | So | DURANGO | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Nelson Quintana | So | GREAT OAK | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Grant | Sr | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
107 | Max Hilger | Fr | BELLARMINE-WA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Schneider | Jr | STRAKE JESUIT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Jack Johnson | Sr | LA COSTA CANYON | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Sean Wanket | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Sean Mullen | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Alex Ward | So | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
113 | Eric Gelphman | LOS GATOS | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
114 | Dante Hay | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Pierce | So | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
116 | Jason Angle | Jr | ELSINORE | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Guthrie | So | Jesuit | 17:18 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/33 | ||||
118 | Nick Liebmann | Jr | HART | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
119 | Noah Diamant | Jr | TORREY PINES | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Brian Ward | Sr | BELLARMINE-WA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Scobey | So | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Jack Kusminsky | Sr | TORREY PINES | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Trent Andrews | Sr | DURANGO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Aaron Hutton | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Steven Pierce | Sr | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
126 | Cory Megna | Fr | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Yano | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
128 | Jansen Quiros | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
129 | Aditya Mohan | So | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
130 | Braiden Chadd | Sr | ELSINORE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
131 | Alex Bernal | Sr | HART | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Drees | Jr | HERITAGE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
133 | Arran Fagan | Sr | NORTH MEDFORD | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
134 | Thomas Psyhogeos | Jr | SEATTLE PREP | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
135 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
136 | Mason Kent | Jr | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
137 | Connor Wilgress | Sr | JACKSON-WA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
138 | Efren Chavez | So | JACKSON-WA | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
139 | Giorgio Liantono | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
140 | Benji Lachelt | So | DURANGO | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
141 | Henry Fleming | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
142 | Christian Ruiz | Sr | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Wintheiser | Sr | ORANGE LUTHERAN | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
144 | Johnny Ott | So | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Sickman | So | Jesuit | 17:31 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/31 | ||||
146 | Wesley Hungbui | Sr | STRAKE JESUIT | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
147 | Chris Mooney | Sr | BELLARMINE-WA | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
148 | Patrick Mccabe | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
149 | Gunnar Robinson | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
150 | Zac West | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Kenyon Gale | Jr | THUNDER RIDGE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
152 | Seamus Millett | So | DURANGO | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
153 | Evan Stolk | Jr | THUNDER RIDGE | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
154 | Conor White | So | GREAT OAK | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
155 | Ruben Rubira | Sr | HART | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
156 | Chris Reed | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
157 | Teisei Nishiki | LOS GATOS | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
158 | Aditithya Somasundaram | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
159 | Noel Anaya | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
160 | Mark Skeans | Sr | GREAT OAK | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
161 | Bailey James | Sr | HART | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
162 | Jack Metcalfe | Jr | BELLARMINE-WA | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
163 | Osvaldo Peralta | Sr | ELSINORE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Grovhoug | Jr | HERITAGE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
165 | Connor Montgomery | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
166 | Nick Mitchell | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 17:55 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/23 | ||||
168 | Gabriel Elliott | Sr | ATHENIAN | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
169 | Connor Doyle | Jr | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
170 | Bryce Hamerski | So | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
171 | Steven Ainsworth | Sr | JACKSON-WA | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
172 | Eric Perez | So | CALIFORNIA | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
173 | Matt Lico | So | SEATTLE PREP | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
174 | Kelly Atkinson | LOS GATOS | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
175 | Dawson Reckers | Fr | ATHENIAN | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
176 | Ayush Chapagain | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
177 | Clark Messman | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
178 | Solomon Demeku | Sr | HERITAGE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
179 | Andre Titus | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
180 | Juan Carlos Orantes | Jr | HERITAGE | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Johnston | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
182 | Drew Bryan | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
183 | Derek Hayashibara | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
184 | Angelo Tenorio | So | CUPERTINO | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
185 | Rohith Krishna | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
186 | David Sutter | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
187 | Danilo Radovic | So | CUPERTINO | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Ottati | So | ATHENIAN | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
189 | Parker Mace | Jr | HERITAGE | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
190 | Fabian Sanchez | So | ELSINORE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
191 | Sam Guy | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
192 | Rilee Sanders | Sr | SEATTLE PREP | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
193 | Michael Woldai | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
194 | Randy Thomas | Sr | ANTIOCH | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
195 | Alex Hoskins | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
196 | Inderpreet Singh | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
197 | Kai Lanning | Sr | CUPERTINO | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
198 | Ben Genkins | So | CALIFORNIA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
199 | Willy Tu | So | CUPERTINO | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
200 | Michael Leonard | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
201 | Jack Williams | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
202 | Francisco Loya | So | ANTIOCH | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
203 | Mason Hagemann | Fr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
204 | Reid Snyder | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
205 | Alexander Ball | Sr | ATHENIAN | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
206 | Tommy Carpenter | Sr | THUNDER RIDGE | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
207 | Nick Sum | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
208 | Alex Escalante | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
209 | Sahil Pandit | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
210 | Keegan Spencer | Jr | HERITAGE | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
211 | Trenton Randles | Sr | CUPERTINO | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
212 | David Weinmann | Sr | ATHENIAN | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
213 | Ricky Rodriguez | So | ELSINORE | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
214 | Anthony Hinojosa | Jr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
215 | Grant Jacobson | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
216 | Jerome Santiago | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
217 | Carlos Palacios | Jr | ANTIOCH | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
218 | Akul Goyal | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Morales | Jr | ATHENIAN | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
220 | Frank Kurtz | Sr | HERITAGE | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
221 | Chester Quero | So | JAMES LOGAN | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
222 | Will Guy | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
223 | Jacob Raith | Fr | ANTIOCH | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
224 | Christian Aldan | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
225 | Michael Pohl | Jr | ANTIOCH | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
226 | Gabe Stultz | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
227 | Nate Pimentel | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
228 | Jorge Sandoval | Sr | ANTIOCH | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
229 | Hezekiah Ramirez | So | OAK GROVE | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCADIA 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
79:22 15:52 5:07 |
100 | Estevan De La Rosa Sr 15:13 4:55 3 |
Phillip Rocha So 15:25 4:58 6 |
Josue Gonzalez Sr 16:01 5:10 22 |
Jarrick Wenslow Sr 16:10 5:13 25 |
Bryan Ngo Sr 16:33 5:20 44 |
Thomas Tran Sr 16:42 5:23 59 |
Joseph Barajas Sr 16:50 5:26 72 |
2 | LA COSTA CANYON 2-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:38 |
80:45 16:09 5:13 |
165 | Steven Fahy Sr 15:04 4:52 2 |
Steven Terris Jr 15:57 5:09 19 |
Eric Lawver Jr 16:25 5:18 34 |
Fletcher Mcconnell Sr 16:37 5:22 52 |
Alex Merder Jr 16:42 5:23 58 |
Alec Mcbride Sr 17:06 5:31 95 |
Jack Johnson Sr 17:11 5:33 102 |
3 | DE LA SALLE 4-4-3-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
81:07 16:13 5:14 |
189 | Blair Hurlock Sr 15:19 4:56 4 |
Matthew Schumann Jr 15:54 5:08 18 |
Luke Williams Sr 16:15 5:15 26 |
Austin Sanchez Jr 16:28 5:19 38 |
Sean Wanket Jr 17:11 5:33 103 |
Nick Mitchell Jr 17:54 5:46 159 |
Clark Messman Sr 18:11 5:52 170 |
4 | BELLARMINE 18-12-6-5-4 Gap: 0:18 |
82:22 16:28 5:19 |
191 | Miles Meijer Jr 16:17 5:15 28 |
Justin Barry Sr 16:27 5:18 35 |
Matt Seidel Sr 16:28 5:19 36 |
Marcus Avila So 16:35 5:21 45 |
Alex Sasser Jr 16:35 5:21 47 |
Tucker Meijer Jr 16:53 5:27 78 |
Ricky Avila Jr 16:56 5:28 80 |
5 | STRAKE JESUIT 5-2-2-4-5 Gap: 1:37 |
81:20 16:16 5:15 |
209 | Frank Lara Sr 15:25 4:58 5 |
R J Ammons Sr 15:43 5:04 13 |
Andrew Hebert So 16:19 5:16 29 |
Blake Bordelon Jr 16:51 5:26 74 |
Colin Thompson Sr 17:02 5:30 88 |
Anthony Schneider Jr 17:11 5:33 101 |
Wesley Hungbui Sr 17:32 5:39 139 |
6 | Jesuit 14-14-10-7-6 Gap: 1:20 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
320 | Andrew Brown Sr 15:58 5:09 20 |
Michael Lackner So 16:36 5:21 49 |
Tristyn Martin Sr 16:40 5:23 56 |
Sean Kurdy So 17:00 5:29 85 |
Kyle Guthrie So 17:18 5:35 110 |
Matthew Sickman So 17:31 5:39 138 |
Andrew Huitt Jr 17:55 5:47 160 |
7 | ORANGE LUTHERAN 19-15-12-11-7 Gap: 0:50 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
322 | Robert Freeman Sr 16:20 5:16 30 |
Jacob Miller So 16:35 5:21 46 |
Luke Kampa So 16:37 5:22 53 |
Tanner Hicks Sr 17:06 5:31 94 |
Jacob Grant Sr 17:10 5:32 99 |
Mason Kent Jr 17:26 5:37 129 |
Patrick Wintheiser Sr 17:29 5:38 136 |
8 | SEATTLE PREP 1-9-7-6-8 Gap: 2:27 |
82:43 16:33 5:20 |
325 | Joe Hardy Sr 14:58 4:50 1 |
Keenan Leary Sr 16:30 5:19 42 |
Andy Reischling Jr 16:51 5:26 73 |
Keegan Boehm Sr 16:59 5:29 82 |
Thomas Psyhogeos Jr 17:25 5:37 127 |
Matt Lico So 17:58 5:48 166 |
Rilee Sanders Sr 18:32 5:59 185 |
9 | TORREY PINES 6-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:51 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
326 | Tal Braude Sr 15:29 5:00 7 |
Kurtis Shaffer Sr 16:21 5:16 31 |
Ian Hutchinson So 17:00 5:29 84 |
Charlie Pope So 17:04 5:30 92 |
Noah Diamant Jr 17:20 5:35 112 |
Jack Kusminsky Sr 17:21 5:36 115 |
|
10 | BELLARMINE-WA 17-13-9-12-10 Gap: 1:03 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
337 | Quentin Purtzer Sr 16:17 5:15 27 |
Jack Yearian So 16:30 5:19 40 |
Will Sherman Jr 16:41 5:23 57 |
Max Hilger Fr 17:10 5:32 100 |
Brian Ward Sr 17:20 5:35 113 |
Chris Mooney Sr 17:32 5:39 140 |
Jack Metcalfe Jr 17:51 5:45 155 |
11 | JACKSON-WA 8-7-5-8-11 Gap: 1:48 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
345 | Aaron Roe Jr 15:39 5:03 9 |
Jadon Olson Sr 16:10 5:13 24 |
Tristan Taylor Sr 16:37 5:22 51 |
Connor Wilgress Sr 17:26 5:37 130 |
Efren Chavez So 17:27 5:38 131 |
Steven Ainsworth Sr 17:57 5:47 164 |
|
12 | MARIA CARRILLO 21-18-17-14-12 Gap: 0:50 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
353 | Ryan Anderson Sr 16:25 5:18 33 |
Nick Jensen Sr 16:39 5:22 55 |
Colin Bartlett Sr 16:49 5:25 71 |
Spencer Jones Jr 17:01 5:29 87 |
Dante Hay Sr 17:15 5:34 107 |
Jordan Scobey So 17:20 5:35 114 |
Zac West Jr 17:36 5:41 143 |
13 | GREAT OAK 26-22-20-18-13 Gap: 0:26 |
84:14 16:51 5:26 |
361 | Isaac Cortes So 16:43 5:24 61 |
Cole Spencer So 16:44 5:24 62 |
Dillon Emery Sr 16:45 5:24 64 |
Anthony Arvizu Jr 16:53 5:27 76 |
Nelson Quintana So 17:09 5:32 98 |
Conor White So 17:39 5:42 147 |
Mark Skeans Sr 17:49 5:45 153 |
14 | RANCHO CUCAMONGA 7-5-14-16-14 Gap: 1:46 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
369 | Mat Holton Sr 15:36 5:02 8 |
Anthony Ortega Sr 15:47 5:05 16 |
Anthony Pierce So 17:15 5:34 108 |
Steven Pierce Sr 17:22 5:36 118 |
Cory Megna Fr 17:22 5:36 119 |
Christian Ruiz Sr 17:28 5:38 135 |
|
15 | ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:22 |
84:02 16:48 5:25 |
370 | Gabriel Mclarnan Sr 16:02 5:10 23 |
Xander Olivero So 16:38 5:22 54 |
Gaurav Begur Sr 16:46 5:25 66 |
Alex Ward So 17:12 5:33 105 |
Aditya Mohan So 17:24 5:37 122 |
Johnny Ott So 17:30 5:39 137 |
Connor Doyle Jr 17:55 5:47 162 |
16 | HOMESTEAD 20-20-16-13-16 Gap: 1:03 |
84:20 16:52 5:26 |
375 | Cooper Sloan Sr 16:24 5:17 32 |
Ashish Bhusal Jr 16:43 5:24 60 |
Brandon Sutton Sr 16:46 5:25 65 |
Joey Gronovius Jr 17:00 5:29 86 |
Giorgio Liantono Sr 17:27 5:38 132 |
Chris Reed So 17:42 5:43 149 |
Aditithya Somasundaram Fr 17:44 5:43 151 |
17 | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 10-11-13-10-17 Gap: 2:14 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
384 | Branden Randall Jr 15:41 5:04 11 |
Jeremy Beck Jr 16:37 5:22 50 |
Andrew Graciano Jr 16:48 5:25 70 |
Julio Martinez So 17:03 5:30 90 |
Bryce Hamerski So 17:55 5:47 163 |
Anthony Hinojosa Jr 19:08 6:10 205 |
|
18 | HART 24-21-21-20-18 Gap: 0:54 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
428 | Ryan Ortiz Sr 16:30 5:19 43 |
Andrew Orona Sr 16:48 5:25 69 |
Tim Gutierrez Jr 16:58 5:28 81 |
Nick Liebmann Jr 17:19 5:35 111 |
Alex Bernal Sr 17:24 5:37 124 |
Ruben Rubira Sr 17:40 5:42 148 |
Bailey James Sr 17:50 5:45 154 |
19 | LOS GATOS 9-17-19-19-19 Gap: 2:02 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
432 | Chris Foster - 15:40 5:03 10 |
Ben Haderle - 16:53 5:27 75 |
Sanjay Mohan - 17:04 5:30 91 |
Eric Gelphman - 17:14 5:34 106 |
Teisei Nishiki - 17:42 5:43 150 |
Kelly Atkinson - 18:04 5:50 167 |
|
20 | NORTH MEDFORD 12-10-11-17-20 Gap: 3:05 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
449 | Ray Schireman Sr 15:44 5:05 14 |
John Serna Jr 16:28 5:19 37 |
Connor Covey Jr 16:53 5:27 77 |
Arran Fagan Sr 17:25 5:37 126 |
Mason Hagemann Fr 18:49 6:04 195 |
||
21 | ELSINORE 15-18-22-21-21 Gap: 1:52 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
476 | Kyle Brown Jr 16:00 5:10 21 |
Christian Rodriguez Sr 16:47 5:25 67 |
Jason Angle Jr 17:16 5:34 109 |
Braiden Chadd Sr 17:24 5:37 123 |
Osvaldo Peralta Sr 17:52 5:46 156 |
Fabian Sanchez So 18:30 5:58 183 |
Ricky Rodriguez So 19:06 6:10 204 |
22 | DURANGO 28-25-24-23-22 Gap: 0:41 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
493 | Gordon Gianniny Jr 16:47 5:25 68 |
Joe Crawford Sr 16:55 5:27 79 |
Nicholas Turco So 17:09 5:32 97 |
Trent Andrews Sr 17:21 5:36 116 |
Benji Lachelt So 17:28 5:38 133 |
Seamus Millett So 17:38 5:41 145 |
|
23 | MARIN ACADEMY 13-6-18-22-23 Gap: 2:41 |
85:21 17:04 5:30 |
503 | James Kinney Sr 15:45 5:05 15 |
Trevor Reinhart Jr 15:49 5:06 17 |
Henry Fleming So 17:28 5:38 134 |
Connor Montgomery So 17:53 5:46 158 |
David Sutter Sr 18:26 5:57 179 |
Jack Williams So 18:48 6:04 193 |
Reid Snyder So 18:52 6:05 196 |
24 | THUNDER RIDGE 25-23-23-24-24 Gap: 1:02 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
510 | Paul Moore Jr 16:36 5:21 48 |
Jack Lindauer Sr 16:59 5:29 83 |
Chandler Jenson Jr 17:03 5:30 89 |
Kenyon Gale Jr 17:37 5:41 144 |
Evan Stolk Jr 17:38 5:41 146 |
Tommy Carpenter Sr 18:55 6:06 198 |
|
25 | TRABUCO HILLS 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 0:48 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
521 | Seth Dietz Sr 16:45 5:24 63 |
Spencer Smith So 17:05 5:31 93 |
Sean Mullen Jr 17:12 5:33 104 |
Kyle Yano Jr 17:23 5:36 120 |
Patrick Mccabe Jr 17:33 5:40 141 |
Gunnar Robinson So 17:33 5:40 142 |
Derek Hayashibara Sr 18:21 5:55 176 |
26 | JAMES LOGAN 22-24-25-26-26 Gap: 1:16 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
536 | Cristian Monsalud Jr 16:29 5:19 39 |
Nico Bacogiannis Sr 17:07 5:31 96 |
Jansen Quiros Sr 17:23 5:36 121 |
Jon Jon Monsalud So 17:26 5:37 128 |
Noel Anaya Sr 17:45 5:44 152 |
Chester Quero So 19:44 6:22 212 |
Nate Pimentel Sr 20:59 6:46 218 |
27 | SARATOGA 11-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:50 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
723 | Steven Sum Jr 15:42 5:04 12 |
Daniel Johnston Sr 18:19 5:55 174 |
Drew Bryan Sr 18:19 5:55 175 |
Rohith Krishna Jr 18:24 5:56 178 |
Sam Guy Sr 18:32 5:59 184 |
Nick Sum Fr 18:55 6:06 199 |
Will Guy Sr 19:55 6:25 213 |
28 | ATHENIAN 23-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:24 |
89:50 17:58 5:48 |
748 | Tanner Shaw Sr 16:30 5:19 41 |
Gabriel Elliott Sr 17:55 5:47 161 |
Dawson Reckers Fr 18:05 5:50 168 |
Anthony Ottati So 18:26 5:57 181 |
Alexander Ball Sr 18:54 6:06 197 |
David Weinmann Sr 19:06 6:10 203 |
Nicholas Morales Jr 19:30 6:17 210 |
29 | HERITAGE 30-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:03 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
808 | Jacob Drees Jr 17:24 5:37 125 |
Nathan Grovhoug Jr 17:52 5:46 157 |
Solomon Demeku Sr 18:16 5:54 171 |
Juan Carlos Orantes Jr 18:18 5:54 173 |
Parker Mace Jr 18:27 5:57 182 |
Keegan Spencer Jr 18:59 6:07 201 |
Frank Kurtz Sr 19:42 6:21 211 |
30 | RIVER VALLEY 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:37 |
91:46 18:21 5:55 |
864 | Aaron Hutton Sr 17:21 5:36 117 |
Andre Titus Sr 18:16 5:54 172 |
Alex Hoskins Sr 18:35 6:00 187 |
Inderpreet Singh Sr 18:36 6:00 188 |
Sahil Pandit Jr 18:58 6:07 200 |
Jerome Santiago Jr 19:11 6:11 207 |
Gabe Stultz Jr 20:42 6:41 217 |
31 | CUPERTINO 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 0:39 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
906 | Ayush Chapagain Jr 18:05 5:50 169 |
Angelo Tenorio So 18:22 5:55 177 |
Danilo Radovic So 18:26 5:57 180 |
Kai Lanning Sr 18:40 6:01 189 |
Willy Tu So 18:44 6:03 191 |
Trenton Randles Sr 19:01 6:08 202 |
Grant Jacobson Jr 19:10 6:11 206 |
32 | CALIFORNIA 31-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:20 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
971 | Eric Perez So 17:58 5:48 165 |
Ben Genkins So 18:41 6:02 190 |
Michael Leonard Fr 18:47 6:04 192 |
Akul Goyal Fr 19:12 6:12 209 |
Christian Aldan Jr 20:18 6:33 215 |
||
33 | ANTIOCH 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 1:53 |
97:19 19:28 6:17 |
1018 | Randy Thomas Sr 18:35 6:00 186 |
Francisco Loya So 18:49 6:04 194 |
Carlos Palacios Jr 19:11 6:11 208 |
Jacob Raith Fr 20:16 6:32 214 |
Michael Pohl Jr 20:28 6:36 216 |
Jorge Sandoval Sr 21:29 6:56 219 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.