Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jack So JV 18:46 6:03 3.1 159/340 5/7 19/23 18/39
Bell, Robert Fr F/S 17:30 5:39 3.1 23/278 2/9 9/23 8/35
Brown, Andrew Sr V 15:50 5:06 3.1 32/169 1/7 1/23 21/30 15:58
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Campbell, Connor Sr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 99/340 3/7 17/23 16/52
Carpenter, Bradley So F/S 19:09 6:11 3.1 148/278 9/9 21/23 4/11
Caslin, Patrick Fr JV 19:37 6:20 3.1 227/340 7/7 23/23 12/22
Cross, Evan So V 17:11 5:33 3.1 148/169 7/7 7/23 10/22
Eddy, Caleb Sr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 155/340 4/7 18/23 21/45 19:40
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Matthew So F/S 18:58 6:07 3.1 133/278 8/9 20/23 4/13
Hernandez, Cristian Jr JV 17:55 5:47 3.1 63/340 1/7 13/23 26/59
Holland, Benjamin Fr F/S 17:50 5:45 3.1 53/278 4/9 11/23 5/31
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 122/169 5/7 5/23 14/23 17:55
(1:09,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Iritani, Jacob Jr JV 18:15 5:53 3.1 94/340 2/7 16/23 23/55
Jones, Brendan Fr F/S 17:18 5:35 3.1 13/278 1/9 8/23 8/35
Kurdy, Sean So V 15:57 5:09 3.1 41/169 2/7 2/23 10/25 17:00
(1:03,6.2)
17:00
(1:03,6.2)
17:00
(1:03,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lackner, Michael So V 16:11 5:13 3.1 60/169 3/7 3/23 8/23 17:21
(1:10,6.7)
17:21
(1:10,6.7)
16:36
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 84/169 4/7 4/23 9/23 16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Landon So JV 19:09 6:11 3.1 187/340 6/7 21/23 13/30
Sickman, Matthew So V 16:49 5:25 3.1 126/169 6/7 6/23 11/23 17:31
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siino, Nick So F/S 18:00 5:48 3.1 69/278 6/9 14/23 2/29
Stralen, Randy Fr F/S 18:07 5:51 3.1 74/278 7/9 15/23 2/20
Ternes, Bobby So F/S 17:36 5:41 3.1 30/278 3/9 10/23 5/32
Wilde, James So F/S 17:51 5:45 3.1 54/278 5/9 12/23 2/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 81:08
0:56
3.1 5:14 5:06 5:25 308 5:01 84:00
(2:52,3.4)
79:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Brown (28), Sean Kurdy (37), Michael Lackner (54), Tristyn Martin (76), Andrew Huitt (113)
JV 1st 5 19/39 91:58
0:51
3.1 5:56 5:47 6:03 484 5:33 Cristian Hernandez (53), Jacob Iritani (82), Connor Campbell (87), Caleb Eddy (129), Jack Baer (133)
F/S 1st 5 5/31 88:05
0:33
3.1 5:41 5:35 5:45 153 5:34 90:55
(2:50,3.1)
85:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brendan Jones (12), Robert Bell (20), Bobby Ternes (26), Benjamin Holland (47), James Wilde (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Haney Sr Stockdale 15:02 4:51
2 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 15:07 4:53
3 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 15:13 4:55
4 Fred Huxham Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:14 4:55
5 Estevan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:15 4:55
6 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 15:16 4:55
7 Jeff Kirwin Jr Glendora 15:19 4:56
8 Eduardo Herrera So Madera South 15:26 4:59
9 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:27 4:59
10 Gavin Deim Sr Dana Hills 15:32 5:01
11 Kai Benedict Jr McQueen 15:32 5:01
12 Zabilski Brian Jr Saugus 15:33 5:01
13 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:33 5:01
14 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 15:34 5:01
15 Smith Cole Sr Dos Pueblos 15:35 5:02
16 Miguel Villar Fr Madera South 15:36 5:02
17 Jimmy Fitzgerald Jr Rio Mesa High School 15:36 5:02
18 Robert Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:03
19 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:41 5:04
20 Joshua Wilson Sr South Pasadena 15:42 5:04
21 Alex Gordon Sr Yucaipa 15:43 5:04
22 Michael Marquez Sr Madera South 15:44 5:05
23 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:45 5:05
24 Samuel Bautista Jr California 15:45 5:05
25 Andrew Melendez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:45 5:05
26 Colin Burke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:46 5:05
27 Hugo Novoa Fr Long Beach Poly 15:47 5:05
28 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:48 5:06
29 Juan Macias Jr Madera South 15:48 5:06
30 Edward Chance Jr Del Campo High School 15:49 5:06
31 Pearson Alex Sr Saugus 15:49 5:06
32 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 15:50 5:06 1/7 1/23 21/30
33 Mcguan Andrew Sr Dos Pueblos 15:50 5:06
34 Brennon Koryta Sr Brea Olinda 15:52 5:07
35 David Garcia Sr Madera South 15:54 5:08
36 Jose Pacheco Sr California 15:54 5:08
37 Gabriel Mclarnan Sr Saint Francis High School 15:54 5:08
38 Elliot Choe Sr Burbank High School 15:55 5:08
39 Logan Beteta So Newbury Park 15:55 5:08
40 Austin Shellito Jr Brea Olinda 15:56 5:08
41 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 15:57 5:09 2/7 2/23 10/25 17:00
(1:03)
17:00
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Dillon Beckum Fr Bonita 15:58 5:09
43 Brian Song Jr Davis Senior 15:58 5:09
44 Parker Seale Jr Glendora 16:00 5:10
45 Kasey Knevelbaard Jr Immanuel High School 16:01 5:10
46 Nick Downs So Bishop O'Dowd 16:02 5:10
47 Xander Olivero So Saint Francis High School 16:02 5:10
48 Jasper Laca Sr Davis Senior 16:03 5:11
49 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 16:03 5:11
50 Myles Delgado Jr Clovis North 16:03 5:11
51 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 16:05 5:11
52 Jacob Bilvado Jr El Diamante 16:05 5:11
53 Tate Ryan So Saugus 16:06 5:12
54 Angel Escobar Jr Brea Olinda 16:06 5:12
55 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 16:07 5:12
56 Zach Ponce Sr Long Beach Poly 16:08 5:12
57 Adam Johnson Jr Claremont 16:08 5:12
58 Thomas Durham Jr Yucaipa 16:08 5:12
59 Serrano Jordan Jr Saugus 16:09 5:13
60 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 16:11 5:13 3/7 3/23 8/23 17:21
(1:10)
17:21
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Jonah Ross Jr Claremont 16:11 5:13
62 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California 16:11 5:13
63 Mike Duke Sr Glendora 16:12 5:14
64 Andy Ehrenberg So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:13 5:14
65 Frederick Pond Sr Newbury Park 16:14 5:14
66 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 16:15 5:15
67 Christian Vazquez Sr Long Beach Poly 16:15 5:15
68 Garrett Reynolds So Ventura High School 16:16 5:15
69 Arsen Mkrtchyan Sr Burbank High School 16:16 5:15
70 Tony Ceccarelli Sr Claremont 16:17 5:15
71 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:15
72 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:17 5:15
73 Timmy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:18 5:15
74 Sam Johnny Jr Glendora 16:18 5:15
75 Charlie Harris Jr Davis Senior 16:19 5:16
76 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 16:19 5:16
77 Wasjutin Ian Jr Dos Pueblos 16:20 5:16
78 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:16
79 Ian Young Sr Del Campo High School 16:22 5:17
80 Damon Payne Sr Glendora 16:22 5:17
81 Ethan Moskowtiz Sr Burbank High School 16:23 5:17
82 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 16:23 5:17
83 Todd Sweetman Sr Bonita 16:23 5:17
84 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 16:24 5:17 4/7 4/23 9/23 16:36
(0:12)
16:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Enrique Vizcaino Jr Burbank High School 16:25 5:18
86 Luis Becerra Jr Madera South 16:25 5:18
87 Michael Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:26 5:18
88 Samuel Aguirre Sr Del Campo High School 16:26 5:18
89 Joe Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:27 5:18
90 Braeden Kraft So Del Campo High School 16:28 5:19
91 Greening John Sr Dos Pueblos 16:28 5:19
92 Wasjutin Chris Jr Dos Pueblos 16:28 5:19
93 Garrett Dycus Sr Yucaipa 16:29 5:19
94 Gabriel Ellman Sr Burbank High School 16:29 5:19
95 Mike Lowrie Jr Claremont 16:30 5:19
96 Casey Aguirre Sr Del Campo High School 16:30 5:19
97 Gaurav Begur Sr Saint Francis High School 16:32 5:20
98 Ross Walker Jr Del Campo High School 16:33 5:20
99 Matt Owens Sr Crescenta Valley 16:34 5:21
100 Andrew Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:21
101 Penick Devin Sr Saugus 16:39 5:22
102 Brennan Doyle Jr Burbank High School 16:40 5:23
103 Nick Borowsky So Davis Senior 16:40 5:23
104 Ben Roberts So Davis Senior 16:40 5:23
105 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 16:41 5:23
106 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:41 5:23
107 Troy Miller Sr Bonita 16:41 5:23
108 Gavin Monges Sr Davis Senior 16:42 5:23
109 Tanner Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 16:42 5:23
110 Aditya Mohan So Saint Francis High School 16:42 5:23
111 Robbie Lacomble' Sr Saint Francis High School 16:42 5:23
112 Chris Hamilton Sr Newbury Park 16:43 5:24
113 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:43 5:24
114 Evan Askar Jr Ventura High School 16:43 5:24
115 Rosales Anthony Sr Saugus 16:43 5:24
116 Alex Ward So Saint Francis High School 16:44 5:24
117 Keane Kelley Sr Stockdale 16:44 5:24
118 Andres Vasquez Sr Burbank High School 16:44 5:24
119 Johannsen Tan Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:44 5:24
120 Dylan Powers Jr Claremont 16:45 5:24
121 Jacob Jeffries Sr Long Beach Poly 16:46 5:25
122 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 16:46 5:25 5/7 5/23 14/23
123 Bradford Tyler Sr Dos Pueblos 16:48 5:25
124 Summer Jonathan Jr Saugus 16:48 5:25
125 Christian Kerr Sr Long Beach Poly 16:48 5:25
126 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 16:49 5:25 6/7 6/23 11/23
127 Sean Frescas So Bonita 16:50 5:26
128 Rudy Gonzalez Sr California 16:50 5:26
129 Noah Anderson So Bonita 16:50 5:26
130 Erik Hagen Jr Yucaipa 16:51 5:26
131 Daniel Ross Sr Claremont 16:52 5:26
132 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 16:53 5:27
133 Robert Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 16:54 5:27
134 Oliver Kashyap Jr Glendora 16:54 5:27
135 Bryce Kasamoto Sr Claremont 16:56 5:28
136 Adam Rowton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:57 5:28
137 Manny Madrid Jr Yucaipa 16:57 5:28
138 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 16:58 5:28
139 Riley Cooke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:00 5:29
140 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 17:01 5:29
141 Conor Ragland So Long Beach Poly 17:01 5:29
142 Jonathan Ott So Saint Francis High School 17:01 5:29
143 Carlos Govea Jr Clovis North 17:03 5:30
144 Jared Blatter Sr Newbury Park 17:05 5:31
145 Sean Burke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:08 5:32
146 Kenneth Barios Jr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:32
147 Blake Croft Jr Davis Senior 17:10 5:32
148 Evan Cross So Jesuit 17:11 5:33 7/7 7/23 10/22
149 Jeff Sipple Jr Brea Olinda 17:12 5:33
150 Matt Wells Sr Stockdale 17:14 5:34
151 Alex Trejo Jr California 17:14 5:34
152 Noel Chaxon Jr California 17:15 5:34
153 Eris De La Torre Sr Long Beach Poly 17:15 5:34
154 Justin Torres Jr Bonita 17:17 5:35
155 Bryce Lorentzen Sr Newbury Park 17:19 5:35
156 Colt Bosson Jr Yucaipa 17:23 5:36
157 Tyus Thompson Sr Stockdale 17:25 5:37
158 Benny Castillo Jr California 17:27 5:38
159 Peter Megorden Jr Bonita 17:28 5:38
160 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:29 5:38
161 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 17:30 5:39
162 Bradford Kidd Sr Glendora 17:30 5:39
163 Jacob Blackmon So Stockdale 17:30 5:39
164 Casey Sheehan Sr Newbury Park 17:40 5:42
165 Jaeden Watson Sr Stockdale 17:54 5:46
166 Seibel Sam Sr Dos Pueblos 18:11 5:52
167 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo High School 18:12 5:52
168 David Pedroza Jr Stockdale 18:13 5:53
169 Davis Garner Sr Newbury Park 18:28 5:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:47
15:33
5:01
80 Phillip Rocha
So
15:13
4:55
3
Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:15
4:55
4
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:33
5:01
11
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:41
5:04
16
Thomas Tran
Sr
16:05
5:11
46
Bryan Ngo
Sr
16:21
5:16
70
Joe Barajas
Sr
16:27
5:18
81
2 Madera South
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
78:28
15:42
5:04
95 Eduardo Herrera
So
15:26
4:59
7
Miguel Villar
Fr
15:36
5:02
14
Michael Marquez
Sr
15:44
5:05
18
Juan Macias
Jr
15:48
5:06
25
David Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:08
31
Luis Becerra
Jr
16:25
5:18
78
Michael Ochoa
Fr
16:26
5:18
79
3 Dana Hills
7-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
79:22
15:52
5:07
170 Jake Ogden
So
15:27
4:59
8
Gavin Deim
Sr
15:32
5:01
9
Mason Coppi
So
15:48
5:06
24
Joey Benrubi
Sr
16:17
5:15
64
Timmy Wilson
Sr
16:18
5:15
65
Alex Smith
Jr
16:19
5:16
68
Colin Stein
Jr
16:58
5:28
129
4 Brea Olinda
2-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:08
79:16
15:51
5:07
175 Austin Tamagno
So
15:07
4:53
2
Brennon Koryta
Sr
15:52
5:07
30
Austin Shellito
Jr
15:56
5:08
36
Angel Escobar
Jr
16:06
5:12
48
Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
16:15
5:15
59
Chris Dedio
Jr
16:41
5:23
97
Jeff Sipple
Jr
17:12
5:33
140
5 Clovis North
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
79:49
15:58
5:09
229 Connor Nolen
Sr
15:16
4:55
5
Psalm Ocampo
Jr
15:34
5:01
12
Chris Goertzen
Jr
16:03
5:11
44
Myles Delgado
Jr
16:03
5:11
45
Danahel Carbajal
Jr
16:53
5:27
123
Carlos Govea
Jr
17:03
5:30
134
Cameron Nolen
Fr
17:29
5:38
151
6 Saugus
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
80:16
16:03
5:11
230 Zabilski Brian
Jr
15:33
5:01
10
Pearson Alex
Sr
15:49
5:06
27
Tate Ryan
So
16:06
5:12
47
Serrano Jordan
Jr
16:09
5:13
53
Penick Devin
Sr
16:39
5:22
93
Rosales Anthony
Sr
16:43
5:24
106
Summer Jonathan
Jr
16:48
5:25
115
7 Glendora
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
80:11
16:02
5:10
241 Jeff Kirwin
Jr
15:19
4:56
6
Parker Seale
Jr
16:00
5:10
40
Mike Duke
Sr
16:12
5:14
57
Sam Johnny
Jr
16:18
5:15
66
Damon Payne
Sr
16:22
5:17
72
Oliver Kashyap
Jr
16:54
5:27
125
Bradford Kidd
Sr
17:30
5:39
153
8 Dos Pueblos
9-7-10-8-8
Gap: 0:53
80:41
16:08
5:12
278 Smith Cole
Sr
15:35
5:02
13
Mcguan Andrew
Sr
15:50
5:06
29
Wasjutin Ian
Jr
16:20
5:16
69
Greening John
Sr
16:28
5:19
83
Wasjutin Chris
Jr
16:28
5:19
84
Bradford Tyler
Sr
16:48
5:25
114
Seibel Sam
Sr
18:11
5:52
157
9 Fountain Valley
10-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:05
81:08
16:14
5:14
306 Robert Osorio
Jr
15:38
5:03
15
Galyn Nash
Jr
16:07
5:12
49
David Abraham
Sr
16:17
5:15
63
Hunter Gulino
Sr
16:23
5:17
74
William Hua
So
16:43
5:24
105
Kenneth Barios
Jr
17:09
5:32
137
Alan Loi
Sr
17:30
5:39
152
10 Jesuit
17-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:56
81:08
16:14
5:14
308 Andrew Brown
Sr
15:50
5:06
28
Sean Kurdy
So
15:57
5:09
37
Michael Lackner
So
16:11
5:13
54
Tristyn Martin
Sr
16:24
5:17
76
Andrew Huitt
Jr
16:46
5:25
113
Matthew Sickman
So
16:49
5:25
117
Evan Cross
So
17:11
5:33
139
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
11 Bishop O'Dowd
14-8-6-8-11
Gap: 1:15
81:17
16:15
5:15
324 Andrew Melendez
Sr
15:45
5:05
21
Colin Burke
Jr
15:46
5:05
22
Nick Downs
So
16:02
5:10
41
Johannse Tan
Sr
16:44
5:24
110
Riley Cooke
Jr
17:00
5:29
130
Sean Burke
Jr
17:08
5:32
136




12 Burbank High School
19-18-17-14-12
Gap: 0:34
81:28
16:18
5:15
331 Elliot Choe
Sr
15:55
5:08
34
Arsen Mkrtchya
Sr
16:16
5:15
61
Ethan Moskowti
Sr
16:23
5:17
73
Enrique Vizcaino
Jr
16:25
5:18
77
Gabriel Ellman
Sr
16:29
5:19
86
Brennan Doyle
Jr
16:40
5:23
94
Andres Vasquez
Sr
16:44
5:24
109
13 Davis Senior
22-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:42
81:40
16:20
5:16
340 Brian Song
Jr
15:58
5:09
39
Jasper Laca
Sr
16:03
5:11
43
Charlie Harris
Jr
16:19
5:16
67
Nick Borowsky
So
16:40
5:23
95
Ben Roberts
So
16:40
5:23
96
Gavin Monges
Sr
16:42
5:23
100
Blake Croft
Jr
17:10
5:32
138
14 Del Campo High School
16-19-19-18-14
Gap: 0:41
81:35
16:19
5:16
347 Edward Chance
Jr
15:49
5:06
26
Ian Young
Sr
16:22
5:17
71
Samuel Aguirre
Sr
16:26
5:18
80
Braeden Kraft
So
16:28
5:19
82
Casey Aguirre
Sr
16:30
5:19
88
Ross Walker
Jr
16:33
5:20
90
Jacob Madrid
Jr
18:12
5:52
158
15 Long Beach Poly
15-14-13-14-15
Gap: 1:01
81:44
16:21
5:16
361 Hugo Novoa
Fr
15:47
5:05
23
Zach Ponce
Sr
16:08
5:12
50
Christia Vazquez
Sr
16:15
5:15
60
Jacob Jeffries
Sr
16:46
5:25
112
Christia Kerr
Sr
16:48
5:25
116
Conor Ragland
So
17:01
5:29
132
Eris De La Torre
Sr
17:15
5:34
144
16 Claremont
23-20-17-16-16
Gap: 0:37
81:51
16:22
5:17
366 Adam Johnson
Jr
16:08
5:12
51
Jonah Ross
Jr
16:11
5:13
55
Tony Ceccarel
Sr
16:17
5:15
62
Mike Lowrie
Jr
16:30
5:19
87
Dylan Powers
Jr
16:45
5:24
111
Daniel Ross
Sr
16:52
5:26
122
Bryce Kasamoto
Sr
16:56
5:28
126
17 Saint Francis High School
18-15-16-19-17
Gap: 0:48
81:52
16:22
5:17
369 Gabriel Mclarnan
Sr
15:54
5:08
33
Xander Olivero
So
16:02
5:10
42
Gaurav Begur
Sr
16:32
5:20
89
Aditya Mohan
So
16:42
5:23
102
Robbie Lacomble
Sr
16:42
5:23
103
Alex Ward
So
16:44
5:24
107
Jonathan Ott
So
17:01
5:29
133
17 California
13-10-9-12-17
Gap: 1:29
81:54
16:23
5:17
369 Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:45
5:05
20
Jose Pacheco
Sr
15:54
5:08
32
Matlazom Rojas
Sr
16:11
5:13
56
Rudy Gonzalez
Sr
16:50
5:26
119
Alex Trejo
Jr
17:14
5:34
142
Noel Chaxon
Jr
17:15
5:34
143
Benny Castillo
Jr
17:27
5:38
149
19 Yucaipa
11-13-15-16-19
Gap: 1:08
81:53
16:23
5:17
376 Alex Gordon
Sr
15:43
5:04
17
Thomas Durham
Jr
16:08
5:12
52
Garrett Dycus
Sr
16:29
5:19
85
Tanner Dutchove
Fr
16:42
5:23
101
Erik Hagen
Jr
16:51
5:26
121
Manny Madrid
Jr
16:57
5:28
128
Colt Bosson
Jr
17:23
5:36
147
20 Crescenta Valley
12-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:09
82:30
16:30
5:19
424 Matt Manalo
Sr
15:45
5:05
19
Matt Owens
Sr
16:34
5:21
91
Andrew Hart
Sr
16:36
5:21
92
Philip Thomas
So
16:41
5:23
98
Robert Mcnelis
So
16:54
5:27
124
Adam Rowton
Jr
16:57
5:28
127
Manav Vats
Jr
17:01
5:29
131
21 Bonita
21-23-22-21-21
Gap: 0:52
82:42
16:32
5:20
450 Dillon Beckum
Fr
15:58
5:09
38
Todd Sweetman
Sr
16:23
5:17
75
Troy Miller
Sr
16:41
5:23
99
Sean Frescas
So
16:50
5:26
118
Noah Anderson
So
16:50
5:26
120
Justin Torres
Jr
17:17
5:35
145
Peter Megorden
Jr
17:28
5:38
150
22 Newbury Park
20-17-20-22-22
Gap: 1:24
83:16
16:39
5:22
478 Logan Beteta
So
15:55
5:08
35
Frederic Pond
Sr
16:14
5:14
58
Chris Hamilton
Sr
16:43
5:24
104
Jared Blatter
Sr
17:05
5:31
135
Bryce Lorentze
Sr
17:19
5:35
146
Casey Sheehan
Sr
17:40
5:42
155
Davis Garner
Sr
18:28
5:57
160
23 Stockdale
1-21-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
83:55
16:47
5:25
552 Blake Haney
Sr
15:02
4:51
1
Keane Kelley
Sr
16:44
5:24
108
Matt Wells
Sr
17:14
5:34
141
Tyus Thompson
Sr
17:25
5:37
148
Jacob Blackmon
So
17:30
5:39
154
Jaeden Watson
Sr
17:54
5:46
156
David Pedroza
Jr
18:13
5:53
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:22
2 Matt Oca Jr Long Beach Poly 16:44 5:24
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:53 5:27
4 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:27
5 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Senior 16:58 5:28
6 Kellen Browning So Davis Senior 16:59 5:29
7 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Senior 17:03 5:30
8 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte High School 17:06 5:31
9 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista High School 17:07 5:31
10 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:32
11 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:11 5:33
12 Garret Grant So Del Norte High School 17:11 5:33
13 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:33
14 Phil Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:34
15 Christopher Aguilar Sr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
16 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
17 Calvin Liew So Del Norte High School 17:18 5:35
18 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
19 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
20 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:20 5:35
21 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:35
22 Max Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:36
23 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Senior 17:22 5:36
24 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:22 5:36
25 Jonathon Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:22 5:36
26 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:22 5:36
27 Moises Santos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:24 5:37
28 Danny Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 17:24 5:37
29 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro High School 17:25 5:37
30 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:38
31 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
32 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
33 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:40
34 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:34 5:40
35 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
36 Extra2 Ayala 17:37 5:41
37 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
38 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:39 5:42
39 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
40 Serigo Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
41 Ryan Morrissey Sr Oak Park 17:40 5:42
42 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
43 Tim Cruz Sr Yucaipa 17:41 5:42
44 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
45 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:45 5:44
46 Matt Mayr Sr Davis Senior 17:45 5:44
47 Zack Zibits Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
48 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 17:47 5:44
49 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:47 5:44
50 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:49 5:45
51 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
52 Orlando Corrcuera Sr Vista High School 17:50 5:45
53 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 17:51 5:45
55 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
56 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:52 5:46
57 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:52 5:46
58 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:53 5:46
59 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:46
60 Daniel Khasarov Fr Del Norte High School 17:54 5:46
61 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
62 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 17:55 5:47
63 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47 1/7 13/23 26/59
64 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 17:56 5:47
65 Bret Greene Jr Alameda High School 17:56 5:47
66 Matt Okabayashi Sr Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:47
67 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:57 5:47
68 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 17:58 5:48
69 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:59 5:48
70 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 18:00 5:48
71 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 18:00 5:48
72 Marcus Owens Jr Vista High School 18:00 5:48
73 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista High School 18:01 5:49
74 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 18:02 5:49
75 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:49
76 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 18:03 5:49
77 Brennan Bruggeman Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
78 Donald Loveland Sr Vista High School 18:04 5:50
79 Faraz Khan So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:05 5:50
80 Tyler Quinn Sr Oak Park 18:06 5:50
81 Patric Thompson Sr Del Norte High School 18:06 5:50
82 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
83 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 5:51
84 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura High School 18:07 5:51
85 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:08 5:51
86 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 18:08 5:51
87 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista High School 18:08 5:51
88 Josh Alther Jr Redondo Union 18:09 5:51
89 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:09 5:51
90 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:10 5:52
91 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
92 Donald Wu Jr Alameda High School 18:14 5:53
93 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:15 5:53
94 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53 2/7 16/23 23/55
95 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
96 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
97 Conrad Lightfoot Sr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
98 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:17 5:54
99 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54 3/7 17/23 16/52
100 Glick Kyle Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
101 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:18 5:54
102 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
103 John Conant Sr Davis Senior 18:19 5:55
104 Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr Miramonte 18:19 5:55
105 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:20 5:55
106 Aaron Centeno Jr Walnut High School 18:20 5:55
107 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 18:21 5:55
108 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:21 5:55
109 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
110 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
111 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
112 Zev Caiyem Jr Oak Park 18:24 5:56
113 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:24 5:56
114 Isaac Mota Jr Stockdale 18:25 5:56
115 Zac Sikes Sr Ayala 18:26 5:57
116 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:26 5:57
117 Gabe Zelico Sr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
118 Ryan Harris Jr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
119 John Ah Sing Jr Point Loma 18:27 5:57
120 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57
121 Ernesto Alverado Sr Lodi 18:28 5:57
122 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral High 18:28 5:57
123 Michael Jervis Fr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
124 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 18:29 5:58
125 Kai Ow-wing So Alameda High School 18:29 5:58
126 Stephen Giuntini Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:29 5:58
127 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral High 18:29 5:58
128 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:30 5:58
129 Jared Williams Jr Hughson High School 18:30 5:58
130 Christian Vergara So Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
131 Cameron Yuen Fr Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
132 Charlie Hernandez Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 5:58
133 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral High 18:31 5:58
134 Val Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
135 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:32 5:59
136 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 18:33 5:59
137 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
138 Geo Kim Jr Davis Senior 18:36 6:00
139 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
140 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
141 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 18:37 6:00
142 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 18:37 6:00
143 Josh Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
144 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:39 6:01
145 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
146 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:02
147 Peter Young Sr Ventura High School 18:41 6:02
148 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
149 Justin Mcgreww Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
150 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
151 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
152 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:44 6:03
153 Omar Onofre Jr Vista High School 18:44 6:03
154 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 18:45 6:03
155 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:45 6:03 4/7 18/23 21/45
156 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:45 6:03
157 Andrew Neville Jr Ventura High School 18:45 6:03
158 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral High 18:46 6:03
159 Jack Baer So Jesuit 18:46 6:03 5/7 19/23 18/39
160 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:04
161 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista High School 18:47 6:04
162 Dante Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 18:48 6:04
163 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 18:48 6:04
164 Mark Go Jr Armijo 18:49 6:04
165 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 18:49 6:04
166 Chris Peterson Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
167 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
168 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
169 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:51 6:05
170 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:55 6:06
171 Matt Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:06
172 Austin Tague Jr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06
173 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
174 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 18:57 6:07
175 Chris Bicknel So West Ranch 18:58 6:07
176 Justin Rodriguez Jr Stockdale 18:58 6:07
177 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:59 6:07
178 Matt Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59 6:07
179 Zach Bear Jr Oak Park 19:00 6:08
180 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:01 6:08
181 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 19:02 6:08
182 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
183 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
184 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:10
185 Alex Aguilar Jr Servite 19:08 6:10
186 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:11
187 Landon Miller So Jesuit 19:09 6:11 6/7 21/23 13/30
188 Scott Clough Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:11
189 John Britton Sr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
190 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:11
191 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
192 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 19:12 6:12
193 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
194 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
195 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
196 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:14 6:12
197 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 19:15 6:13
198 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:15 6:13
199 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13
200 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei 19:16 6:13
201 Jake Casey So Vista High School 19:16 6:13
202 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 19:17 6:13
203 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:17 6:13
204 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
205 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
206 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
207 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:20 6:14
208 William Martin Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:20 6:14
209 Alex Mono Sr Cathedral High 19:21 6:15
210 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei 19:21 6:15
211 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:21 6:15
212 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Senior 19:22 6:15
213 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
214 Wyatt Mitchell Jr Hughson High School 19:23 6:15
215 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 19:24 6:15
216 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
217 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 19:27 6:16
218 Nick Somera Jr Lodi 19:28 6:17
219 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:28 6:17
220 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 19:29 6:17
221 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
222 Christian Fargeix Sr Berkeley High School 19:31 6:18
223 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:33 6:18
224 Thomas Storedetvt Sr Oak Park 19:34 6:19
225 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro High School 19:36 6:19
226 Tom Usle Jr La Salle High School 19:36 6:19
227 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 19:37 6:20 7/7 23/23 12/22
228 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos (CCS) 19:38 6:20
229 Josh Vega So Oakmont 19:39 6:20
230 Ryan Stewart Jr Arroyo Grande 19:39 6:20
231 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos (CCS) 19:40 6:21
232 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:21
233 Bryce Kirby Jr Arroyo Grande 19:42 6:21
234 Jack Freiberger Jr La Salle High School 19:43 6:22
235 Michael Sanders Jr Hughson High School 19:44 6:22
236 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas 19:44 6:22
237 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 19:45 6:22
238 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
239 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:49 6:24
240 Noah Bolandio So Ventura High School 19:53 6:25
241 Jack Pertschuk Jr Berkeley High School 19:55 6:25
242 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:25
243 Extra2 Fountain Valley 19:56 6:26
244 Reilly Dalleska Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:56 6:26
245 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 20:01 6:27
246 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos (CCS) 20:01 6:27
247 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:01 6:27
248 Andrus Richard Jr Morro Bay 20:02 6:28
249 Luke Hanson Sr Hughson High School 20:03 6:28
250 Danny Weitekamp Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
251 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:06 6:29
252 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 20:06 6:29
253 Harrison Beck So Los Altos (CCS) 20:07 6:29
254 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian High 20:07 6:29
255 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:29
256 Brendon Pon So Los Altos (CCS) 20:08 6:30
257 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 20:12 6:31
258 James Wilcox Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:13 6:31
259 Carlos Flores Sr West Ranch 20:13 6:31
260 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 20:13 6:31
261 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:14 6:32
262 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
263 Andrew Liu Sr Alameda High School 20:14 6:32
264 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado 20:15 6:32
265 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:15 6:32
266 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:16 6:32
267 Daniel Worth Jr Stockdale 20:16 6:32
268 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 20:17 6:33
269 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:18 6:33
270 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:21 6:34
271 Cole Bordi Sr Hughson High School 20:27 6:36
272 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:27 6:36
273 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 20:28 6:36
274 Andres Zamora Sr Wasco 20:29 6:36
275 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:36
276 Trevor Hutchens Jr Valley Christian High 20:29 6:36
277 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle High School 20:30 6:37
278 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:30 6:37
279 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei 20:31 6:37
280 Francisco Urbina Sr Madera 20:34 6:38
281 Matt Haley Jr Stockdale 20:34 6:38
282 Tyler Esparza Jr Stockdale 20:40 6:40
283 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:40 6:40
284 Oscar Porras-chacon Sr Oak Park 20:41 6:40
285 Keeley Patrick Jr Morro Bay 20:49 6:43
286 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:43
287 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 20:49 6:43
288 Gutierrez Elijah Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:50 6:43
289 Brian Wong So Los Altos (CCS) 20:52 6:44
290 David Freeman Jr Arroyo Grande 20:52 6:44
291 Nate Diamant Jr Berkeley High School 20:54 6:45
292 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 20:59 6:46
293 Jose Tellos Jr Madera 21:01 6:47
294 Luis Garcia Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
295 Kade Birkhahn Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
296 Cody Benbow Sr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47
297 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:03 6:47
298 Cole Selby Sr Ventura High School 21:04 6:48
299 Tristan Edwards Jr Hughson High School 21:07 6:49
300 Matt Horist Sr Valley Christian High 21:08 6:49
301 Reilly Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:08 6:49
302 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 21:13 6:51
303 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:14 6:51
304 John Cruz Jr Atwater 21:14 6:51
305 Chase Waller Jr Capistrano Valley High 21:23 6:54
306 Robert Moita Sr Wasco 21:25 6:55
307 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 21:31 6:56
308 Samuel Rao Jr Berkeley High School 21:39 6:59
309 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:40 6:59
310 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:00
311 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 21:46 7:01
312 Hugo Ordaz Jr Madera South 21:47 7:02
313 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
314 Lawrence Teng Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:00 7:06
315 Gary Hutton Sr Stockdale 22:01 7:06
316 Jackson Calbreath Jr Hughson High School 22:02 7:06
317 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:04 7:07
318 Daniel Kim Jr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
319 Thomas Ma Sr Berkeley High School 22:10 7:09
320 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 22:21 7:13
321 Joe Lee Sr Stockdale 22:29 7:15
322 Emilio Reyes Jr Madera 23:10 7:28
323 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:12 7:29
324 Phong Luong Sr Alameda High School 23:15 7:30
325 Jesse Vallejo Sr Stockdale 23:16 7:30
326 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 23:17 7:31
327 Brett Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:21 7:32
328 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:24 7:33
329 Zachary Scott Jr Stockdale 23:27 7:34
330 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Stockdale 23:30 7:35
331 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 23:35 7:36
332 Haydin Spink Jr Acalanes 23:36 7:37
333 James Dy Sr Stockdale 23:36 7:37
334 Steven Tallant So Arroyo Grande 23:39 7:38
335 Cody Tallant Fr Arroyo Grande 23:40 7:38
336 Matthew Johnson Jr Acalanes 23:53 7:42
337 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos (CCS) 24:08 7:47
338 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 24:17 7:50
339 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 24:35 7:56
340 Bati Amon So Morro Bay 24:35 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:07
17:13
5:33
79 Ani Ramakris
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Kellen Browning
So
16:59
5:29
6
Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:03
5:30
7
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:22
5:36
21
Matt Mayr
Sr
17:45
5:44
40
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:16
5:54
84
John Conant
Sr
18:19
5:55
90
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
86:15
17:15
5:34
81 Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:53
5:27
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
17:11
5:33
11
Jacob Bevins
So
17:20
5:35
19
Steven O'sulliv
Sr
17:22
5:36
22
Michael Slemmer
Sr
17:29
5:38
26
Bryce Callende
Jr
17:34
5:40
29
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:47
5:44
43
3 Yucaipa
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
86:43
17:21
5:36
115 Andy Humphrie
Sr
16:37
5:22
1
Teddy Carubis
Sr
17:19
5:35
17
Jake Keller
So
17:19
5:35
18
Tim Cruz
Sr
17:41
5:42
37
Cory Kay
Sr
17:47
5:44
42








4 Quartz Hill
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:26
87:33
17:31
5:39
130 Alex Wada
Jr
17:13
5:33
13
Michael Knight
So
17:28
5:38
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:34
5:40
28
Alex Perez
So
17:39
5:42
31
Christia Amaya
Jr
17:39
5:42
33
Bryce Butler
Fr
18:15
5:53
83
Zach Emard
Sr
18:24
5:56
97
5 Brea Olinda
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:02
87:15
17:27
5:38
139 Skyler Garcia
Jr
16:55
5:27
4
Trevor Lunde
Sr
17:10
5:32
10
Colin Crabtree
Sr
17:20
5:35
20
Matt Espinoza
Sr
17:53
5:46
49
Connor Lunde
Sr
17:57
5:47
56
Andrew Crawford
Jr
18:10
5:52
78
Anthony Schwenke
Sr
18:30
5:58
110
6 Del Norte High School
6-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:00
87:35
17:31
5:39
155 Paul Holbel
Jr
17:06
5:31
8
Garret Grant
So
17:11
5:33
12
Calvin Liew
So
17:18
5:35
16
Daniel Khasarov
Fr
17:54
5:46
50
Patric Thompson
Sr
18:06
5:50
69








7 Crescenta Valley
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
88:36
17:43
5:43
200 Connor Witzeman
Sr
17:17
5:35
15
Silas Fitzgera
Jr
17:40
5:42
36
Jason Crosthwa
Jr
17:45
5:44
39
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Logan Rogers
Sr
18:00
5:48
59
Matt Ji
Jr
18:56
6:06
140




8 Vista High School
7-9-10-9-8
Gap: 0:57
89:02
17:48
5:45
242 Vincent Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:31
9
Orlando Corrcuer
Sr
17:50
5:45
44
Marcus Owens
Jr
18:00
5:48
61
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
18:01
5:49
62
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:04
5:50
66
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:08
5:51
75
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:44
6:03
127
9 Redondo Union
11-10-9-10-9
Gap: 0:46
89:12
17:50
5:45
252 Jonathon Douglas
Jr
17:22
5:36
23
Serigo Rodrigue
Jr
17:40
5:42
34
Nicholas Amorelli
Sr
17:55
5:47
52
Peter Meyerson
Jr
18:07
5:51
70
Kristoph Patterso
Jr
18:08
5:51
73
Josh Alther
Jr
18:09
5:51
76
Sam Pickup
Sr
18:21
5:55
94
10 Long Beach Poly
2-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:47
89:02
17:48
5:45
277 Matt Oca
Jr
16:44
5:24
2
Zack Zibits
Sr
17:47
5:44
41
Matt Okabayas
Sr
17:56
5:47
55
Brennan Bruggema
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Charlie Hernande
Sr
18:31
5:58
114








11 Ayala
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
90:05
18:01
5:49
323 Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:33
5:40
27
Extra2
-
17:37
5:41
30
Simon Chen
Jr
18:08
5:51
74
Nick Hum
Sr
18:21
5:55
93
Zac Sikes
Sr
18:26
5:57
99
Scott Biederma
Jr
19:15
6:13
158




12 Bishop O'Dowd
16-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:37
90:18
18:04
5:50
333 Eric Drake
Jr
17:42
5:43
38
Joshua Pagila
Jr
17:52
5:46
47
Charley Nordin
Jr
18:07
5:51
71
Jacob Castaned
Jr
18:18
5:54
88
Sean Ekstrand
Jr
18:19
5:55
89
Austin Zhang
Jr
18:24
5:56
95
Trevor Ruth
Sr
18:57
6:07
141
13 Miramonte
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
90:52
18:10
5:52
380 Brian Haufler
Jr
17:51
5:45
45
Elliott Fong
Jr
17:58
5:48
57
Cole Wirtz
Jr
18:02
5:49
63
Ryan Morris-m
Jr
18:19
5:55
91
Stephen Nicholso
Jr
18:42
6:02
124
Cole Sitar
Jr
19:02
6:08
145
Dennis Finger
Jr
19:03
6:09
147
14 Oak Park
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:47
90:53
18:11
5:52
384 Ryan Morrisse
Sr
17:40
5:42
35
Tyler Quinn
Sr
18:06
5:50
68
Conrad Lightfoo
Sr
18:16
5:54
85
Zev Caiyem
Jr
18:24
5:56
96
Gabe Zelico
Sr
18:27
5:57
100
Ryan Harris
Jr
18:27
5:57
101
Dante Gigliott
Sr
18:48
6:04
135
15 Point Loma
22-21-19-16-15
Gap: 0:46
91:43
18:21
5:55
461 James Jacoby
Jr
17:59
5:48
58
Uriel Ramirez
Jr
18:12
5:52
79
Eduardo Magana
Sr
18:20
5:55
92
John Ah Sing
Jr
18:27
5:57
102
Gabriel Cutri
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
Chris Peterson
Jr
18:49
6:04
138
Kei Takanami
So
20:15
6:32
204
16 Alameda High School
21-19-20-19-16
Gap: 0:35
91:41
18:20
5:55
466 Bret Greene
Jr
17:56
5:47
54
Donald Wu
Jr
18:14
5:53
80
Kai Ow-wing
So
18:29
5:58
107
Christia Vergara
So
18:31
5:58
112
Cameron Yuen
Fr
18:31
5:58
113
Andrew Liu
Sr
20:14
6:32
203
Phong Luong
Sr
23:15
7:30
241
17 Cathedral High
9-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:30
91:30
18:18
5:54
474 Christop Aguilar
Sr
17:16
5:34
14
Michael Lastra
Jr
18:28
5:57
104
Giovanni Vela
Jr
18:29
5:58
109
Roberto Montano
Jr
18:31
5:58
115
Antonio Arce
Jr
18:46
6:03
132
Alex Mono
Sr
19:21
6:15
166




18 Foothill Santa Ana
12-14-14-15-18
Gap: 1:50
92:03
18:25
5:56
480 Moises Santos
Jr
17:24
5:37
24
Marshall Boland
Jr
18:09
5:51
77
Eric Felipe
Sr
18:15
5:53
81
Patrick Campbell
Jr
19:01
6:08
144
Stephen Cannon
Jr
19:14
6:12
154
Jacob Maciel
Jr
19:14
6:12
156
Brad Fuentes
Jr
19:17
6:13
163
19 Jesuit
20-20-17-18-19
Gap: 0:51
91:58
18:24
5:56
484 Cristian Hernande
Jr
17:55
5:47
53
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:15
5:53
82
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:17
5:54
87
Caleb Eddy
Sr
18:45
6:03
129
Jack Baer
So
18:46
6:03
133
Landon Miller
So
19:09
6:11
150
Patrick Caslin
Fr
19:37
6:20
179
20 West Ranch
14-13-16-20-20
Gap: 1:50
92:41
18:32
5:59
530 Griffin Armendar
Jr
17:39
5:42
32
Billy Wegeng
Sr
18:03
5:49
64
Val Domingo
Jr
18:32
5:59
116
Chris Bicknel
So
18:58
6:07
142
Drew Go
Sr
19:29
6:17
176
Carlos Flores
Sr
20:13
6:31
200
Alec Story
Sr
20:28
6:36
209
21 Las Lomas
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
93:01
18:36
6:00
559 Matt Whitman
Sr
17:53
5:46
48
Michael Jervis
Fr
18:28
5:57
105
Jared O'shaugh
Fr
18:29
5:58
106
Justin Nolan
Fr
18:45
6:03
128
Connor Campi
Sr
19:26
6:16
172
Arun Ulagappa
Sr
19:27
6:16
173
Steve Esmay
Fr
19:44
6:22
186
22 Fountain Valley
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 0:33
93:06
18:37
6:00
596 Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:17
5:54
86
Robert Oseguero
Jr
18:36
6:00
118
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:36
6:00
119
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:47
6:04
134
Hunter Depretto
Sr
18:50
6:05
139
Anthony Camargo
Jr
19:07
6:10
148
Kai Sakata
Sr
19:15
6:13
160
23 St. Mary's - Berkeley
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 3:03
94:58
19:00
6:08
645 Faraz Khan
So
18:05
5:50
67
Stephen Giuntini
Sr
18:29
5:58
108
Zach Wilkinso
Jr
18:32
5:59
117
Owen Woo
Fr
18:44
6:03
126
Reilly Keith
So
21:08
6:49
227
Lawrence Teng
Sr
22:00
7:06
236




24 Stockdale
26-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:51
95:25
19:05
6:09
717 Isaac Mota
Jr
18:25
5:56
98
Cristian Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:00
120
Justin Rodrigue
Jr
18:58
6:07
143
Scott Clough
Jr
19:09
6:11
151
Daniel Worth
Jr
20:16
6:32
205
Matt Haley
Jr
20:34
6:38
213
Tyler Esparza
Jr
20:40
6:40
214
25 Ventura High School
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:57
96:30
19:18
6:14
739 Jacob Ayala
Jr
18:07
5:51
72
Peter Young
Sr
18:41
6:02
122
Andrew Neville
Jr
18:45
6:03
131
Noah Bolandio
So
19:53
6:25
189
Cole Selby
Sr
21:04
6:48
225








26 Roosevelt
31-29-29-28-26
Gap: 0:38
95:48
19:10
6:11
765 Martin Garcia
Fr
18:43
6:02
125
D'andre Withersp
Sr
19:11
6:11
153
Isaiah Montion
Fr
19:14
6:12
155
Ruben Lopez
Sr
19:19
6:14
164
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
19:21
6:15
168
Cesar Altamira
Sr
19:22
6:15
169
Rafael Guzman
Jr
20:14
6:32
202
27 Lodi
27-27-28-27-27
Gap: 1:05
95:55
19:11
6:11
772 Ernesto Alverado
Sr
18:28
5:57
103
Alize Evans
Jr
19:02
6:08
146
Cameron Daley
Jr
19:24
6:15
171
Nick Somera
Jr
19:28
6:17
174
Joseph Greene
Jr
19:33
6:18
178








28 Madera South
18-17-23-26-28
Gap: 6:43
102:31
20:30
6:37
794 Edgar Ruiz
Jr
17:52
5:46
46
Jorge Jimenez
Jr
18:00
5:48
60
Andres Maclovio
Jr
20:17
6:33
206
Hugo Ordaz
Jr
21:47
7:02
235
Estanisl Vasquez
Sr
24:35
7:56
247








29 Oakmont
29-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:50
97:22
19:28
6:17
836 Kevin Moran
Jr
18:39
6:01
121
Elijah Selby
Sr
19:15
6:13
159
Patrick Moran
Sr
19:20
6:14
165
Josh Vega
So
19:39
6:20
181
Chris Freeman
Sr
20:29
6:36
210
Karan Sidhu
Jr
20:40
6:40
215




30 Servite
30-28-27-29-30
Gap: 4:54
100:30
20:06
6:29
858 Aaron Lovchik
Jr
18:41
6:02
123
Tyler Valenti
Jr
18:48
6:04
136
Alex Aguilar
Jr
19:08
6:10
149
Roberto Valadez
Sr
20:18
6:33
207
Kyle Rocha
Sr
23:35
7:36
243








31 Hughson High School
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:57
98:07
19:37
6:20
868 Jared Williams
Jr
18:30
5:58
111
Wyatt Mitchell
Jr
19:23
6:15
170
Michael Sanders
Jr
19:44
6:22
185
Luke Hanson
Sr
20:03
6:28
194
Cole Bordi
Sr
20:27
6:36
208
Tristan Edwards
Jr
21:07
6:49
226
Jackson Calbreat
Jr
22:02
7:06
237
32 Mater Dei
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:20
98:07
19:37
6:20
879 Jonathan Saba
Jr
19:11
6:11
152
Jake Farwell
Sr
19:16
6:13
161
Andrew Novotney
Sr
19:21
6:15
167
Zach Williams
Sr
19:48
6:23
188
Armando Dearmas
Sr
20:31
6:37
211








33 Los Altos (CCS)
38-36-36-36-33
Gap: 0:30
99:34
19:55
6:25
953 Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
19:38
6:20
180
Jacob Folkman
Fr
19:40
6:21
183
Timothy Hsu
Jr
20:01
6:27
193
Harrison Beck
So
20:07
6:29
198
Brendon Pon
So
20:08
6:30
199
Brian Wong
So
20:52
6:44
217
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
24:08
7:47
246
34 Acalanes
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 1:32
100:10
20:02
6:28
963 Will Audley
Jr
19:17
6:13
162
Alex Hennies
Sr
19:45
6:22
187
Preston Tso
Jr
20:06
6:29
197
Christia Burns
Jr
20:13
6:31
201
Tristian Guzaitis
Jr
20:49
6:43
216
Joey Afsharpo
Jr
21:13
6:51
228
Ray Mctigue
Jr
21:41
7:00
234
35 Arroyo Grande
32-33-33-33-35
Gap: 4:50
102:41
20:32
6:37
965 Everet Lucero
Sr
18:49
6:04
137
Ryan Stewart
Jr
19:39
6:20
182
Bryce Kirby
Jr
19:42
6:21
184
David Freeman
Jr
20:52
6:44
218
Steven Tallant
So
23:39
7:38
244
Cody Tallant
Fr
23:40
7:38
245




36 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
34-34-34-34-36
Gap: 2:00
100:35
20:07
6:29
968 Kevin Cheng
Sr
19:14
6:12
157
Reilly Dalleska
Jr
19:56
6:26
191
Danny Weitekam
Sr
20:05
6:29
195
Joe Mahler
Sr
20:06
6:29
196
Isaac Kim
Jr
21:14
6:51
229
Tyler Crissman
Sr
21:40
6:59
233




37 Berkeley High School
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:31
102:24
20:29
6:36
1031 Christia Fargeix
Sr
19:31
6:18
177
Jack Pertschu
Jr
19:55
6:25
190
Nate Diamant
Jr
20:54
6:45
219
Luis Garcia
Jr
21:02
6:47
222
Kade Birkhahn
Jr
21:02
6:47
223
Samuel Rao
Jr
21:39
6:59
232
Thomas Ma
Sr
22:10
7:09
238
38 Atwater
36-37-38-38-38
Gap: 3:49
105:03
21:01
6:47
1063 Gabriel Espinosa
Jr
19:28
6:17
175
Brandon Pimentel
Jr
20:01
6:27
192
Enrique Avila
Jr
21:03
6:47
224
John Cruz
Jr
21:14
6:51
230
Max Dailey
Jr
23:17
7:31
242








39 Madera
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 1:47
106:26
21:17
6:52
1123 Francisc Urbina
Sr
20:34
6:38
212
Francisc Garcia
Sr
20:59
6:46
220
Jose Tellos
Jr
21:01
6:47
221
Alex Barriaga
Jr
21:31
6:56
231
Emeliano Crespin
Jr
22:21
7:13
239
Emilio Reyes
Jr
23:10
7:28
240




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 16:46 5:25
2 Shady Makar So Arcadia 16:49 5:25
3 Teagan Mcnair Fr Clovis 16:51 5:26
4 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:52 5:26
5 Gian Delfin So Long Beach Poly 17:08 5:32
6 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:09 5:32
7 Max Gray So El Toro 17:10 5:32
8 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 17:11 5:33
9 Max Groff So El Toro 17:13 5:33
10 Chris Swartz So Long Beach Poly 17:14 5:34
11 Alfredo Miranda Fr Madera South 17:14 5:34
12 Adrian Morales So Garfield High School 17:17 5:35
13 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:35 1/9 8/23 8/35
14 Zeke Isbell Fr Burbank High School 17:18 5:35
15 Armin Caredenas-nuno So Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:35
16 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:23 5:36
17 Graham Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:36
18 Justin Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:24 5:37
19 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank High School 17:25 5:37
20 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:26 5:37
21 Matt Lamb So Clovis 17:28 5:38
22 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 17:29 5:38
23 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 17:30 5:39 2/9 9/23 8/35
24 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:39
25 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:31 5:39
26 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 17:32 5:39
27 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:33 5:40
28 Tyler Mccown So Bella Vista 17:34 5:40
29 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 17:36 5:41
30 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 17:36 5:41 3/9 10/23 5/32
31 Cory Purves So El Toro 17:36 5:41
32 Aidan Fike So Berkeley High School 17:37 5:41
33 Sam Gorman Fr Burbank High School 17:37 5:41
34 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura High School 17:37 5:41
35 Hunter Covarubias Fr West Ranch 17:40 5:42
36 William Pleasant So Buchanan 17:41 5:42
37 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 17:41 5:42
38 Trad Berti Fr Paso Robles High School 17:41 5:42
39 Alex Goodwin So Ventura High School 17:43 5:43
40 Andres Alvarado So Golden Valley 17:44 5:43
41 Chris Boyd So El Toro 17:44 5:43
42 Tyler Yep So Evergreen Valley 17:44 5:43
43 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:44
44 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 17:45 5:44
45 Carl Hatch So Long Beach Poly 17:45 5:44
46 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:45 5:44
47 Juan Martinez So Armijo 17:46 5:44
48 Nicholas Elias So Redondo Union 17:47 5:44
49 Tanner Payne So Burbank High School 17:48 5:45
50 Jake Carver Fr West Ranch 17:48 5:45
51 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura High School 17:49 5:45
52 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:49 5:45
53 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 17:50 5:45 4/9 11/23 5/31
54 James Wilde So Jesuit 17:51 5:45 5/9 12/23 2/31
55 Jamie Calderon Fr Golden Valley 17:51 5:45
56 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:51 5:45
57 Angel Flores Fr Burbank High School 17:53 5:46
58 Ranferi Perea Sr Ventura High School 17:54 5:46
59 Sean Grey-tunkl So West Ranch 17:55 5:47
60 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 17:55 5:47
61 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 17:56 5:47
62 Michael Hagenmiller Fr West Ranch 17:57 5:47
63 Dylan Tian Fr Evergreen Valley 17:57 5:47
64 Brandon Smith So Paso Robles High School 17:57 5:47
65 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 17:57 5:47
66 Sebastian Anderson Fr Berkeley High School 17:58 5:48
67 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:58 5:48
68 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:59 5:48
69 Nick Siino So Jesuit 18:00 5:48 6/9 14/23 2/29
70 William Hsu So Arcadia 18:02 5:49
71 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 18:02 5:49
72 Seth Welchel Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
73 Jon Candias So Newport Harbor 18:06 5:50
74 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 18:07 5:51 7/9 15/23 2/20
75 Matt Fierro Fr Clovis 18:10 5:52
76 Jacob Sarasohn Fr Berkeley High School 18:10 5:52
77 Nathen Nickeson Fr Clovis 18:12 5:52
78 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 18:13 5:53
79 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 18:14 5:53
80 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 18:14 5:53
81 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 18:15 5:53
82 Ryan Velasco So Ventura High School 18:15 5:53
83 Alfonso Caballero So Garfield High School 18:17 5:54
84 Jacob Axton So Ayala 18:17 5:54
85 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 18:18 5:54
86 Jackie Moua Fr Clovis 18:18 5:54
87 Jacob Dorch So Long Beach Poly 18:19 5:55
88 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 18:22 5:55
89 Kevin Silva So Madera South 18:22 5:55
90 Sergio Maldonado So Madera South 18:24 5:56
91 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 18:24 5:56
92 Jonathan Melendez Fr Paso Robles High School 18:26 5:57
93 Izaiah Flores Clovis 18:28 5:57
94 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 18:28 5:57
95 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:29 5:58
96 Taylor Bedrosian So Paso Robles High School 18:29 5:58
97 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 18:30 5:58
98 Eric Soriano So Lincoln 18:31 5:58
99 Jack Mckasson So Newport Harbor 18:31 5:58
100 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 18:32 5:59
101 Zach Naugles So Ventura High School 18:32 5:59
102 Ahmad Elzaiat So Burbank High School 18:33 5:59
103 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:34 5:59
104 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 18:34 5:59
105 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:34 5:59
106 Bryan Trejo So Arroyo Grande 18:35 6:00
107 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:35 6:00
108 Ryan Smith So El Toro 18:35 6:00
109 Marcus Cuiriz Fr Clovis 18:39 6:01
110 Mathew Go Fr West Ranch 18:40 6:01
111 Jack Arnold Fr West Ranch 18:41 6:02
112 Cameron Funderburk So Clovis East 18:42 6:02
113 Sean O'bannon So Foothill Santa Ana 18:42 6:02
114 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:42 6:02
115 Ebon Turner So Armijo 18:43 6:02
116 Xavier Lopez So Ayala 18:44 6:03
117 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 18:44 6:03
118 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
119 Kevin Lee Fr Arcadia 18:45 6:03
120 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
121 Issac Maravilla So Madera South 18:50 6:05
122 Chern Terry So Ayala 18:51 6:05
123 Christian Nevarez Fr Madera South 18:51 6:05
124 Delton Engle-sorrell So Armijo 18:52 6:05
125 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 18:52 6:05
126 Nik Vettikatty So Ayala 18:52 6:05
127 Reed Anthnoy Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 18:53 6:05
128 Jonah Saenz So Clovis East 18:55 6:06
129 Adam Navar So Burbank High School 18:55 6:06
130 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 18:56 6:06
131 David Lee So Evergreen Valley 18:56 6:06
132 Andre Quintero Fr Arcadia 18:57 6:07
133 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 18:58 6:07 8/9 20/23 4/13
134 Adolf Rodriguez So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:08
135 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 19:00 6:08
136 Gabriel Enriquez So Lincoln 19:02 6:08
137 Alex Puentes Fr Bella Vista 19:02 6:08
138 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 19:03 6:09
139 William Walter So Santa Barbara HS 19:03 6:09
140 Louis Armendariz Fr Paso Robles High School 19:03 6:09
141 Joseph Vasquez Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:09
142 Justin Yi So Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
143 Kyle Kredo Fr Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
144 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 19:06 6:10
145 Mitchell Folia So Clovis 19:06 6:10
146 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln 19:06 6:10
147 Samuel Hess So Stockdale 19:09 6:11
148 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 19:09 6:11 9/9 21/23 4/11
149 David Le So Lincoln 19:10 6:11
150 Eric Wei So Lincoln 19:11 6:11
151 Laureano Bazante So Madera South 19:12 6:12
152 Ramon Aviles Fr Madera 19:12 6:12
153 Kaleb Haas So Stockdale 19:15 6:13
154 Jacob Yee Fr Buchanan 19:16 6:13
155 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 19:17 6:13
156 Daniel Alarcon Fr Buchanan 19:17 6:13
157 Grant Anderson Fr Mater Dei 19:20 6:14
158 Brian Shaw So Newport Harbor 19:20 6:14
159 Hunter Howe So Lodi 19:21 6:15
160 Jovan Garcia Fr West Ranch 19:22 6:15
161 Mathew Acosta So Evergreen Valley 19:22 6:15
162 Pardeep Kandola Fr Clovis 19:22 6:15
163 Jonathan Guevarra Fr Fountain Valley 19:23 6:15
164 Jason Mirrales Fr Armijo 19:24 6:15
165 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 19:24 6:15
166 Soto Brando Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:24 6:15
167 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 19:25 6:16
168 Marc Vukcevich So Mater Dei 19:25 6:16
169 Tim Fitch Fr Madera 19:26 6:16
170 Jose Long So Long Beach Poly 19:26 6:16
171 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 19:29 6:17
172 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 19:31 6:18
173 Brian Ford Fr Bella Vista 19:33 6:18
174 Cesar Iturriaga So Armijo 19:34 6:19
175 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln 19:35 6:19
176 Nathan Reem So Foothill Santa Ana 19:36 6:19
177 Michael Eng So Arcadia 19:37 6:20
178 Hector Jimenez Fr Paso Robles High School 19:40 6:21
179 Logan Gray So Clovis 19:41 6:21
180 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:42 6:21
181 Jay Singh So Armijo 19:42 6:21
182 Jayson Maule Fr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:22
183 Izaq Davolt Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:22
184 Aidan Lingdgren Fr West Ranch 19:47 6:23
185 Shane Goosby So Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
186 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 19:48 6:23
187 Kiasa Salgado Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:48 6:23
188 Brigham Dalebout Fr Arroyo Grande 19:49 6:24
189 Sutter Munizich Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:49 6:24
190 Brandon Todd Fr Stockdale 19:49 6:24
191 Jacob Meyerholtz Fr Stockdale 19:53 6:25
192 Ravi Sharma So Arcadia 19:53 6:25
193 Cody Nelson So Buchanan 19:53 6:25
194 Alec Jamasmos Fr Lincoln 19:54 6:25
195 Lukas Schwarzer So Berkeley High School 19:54 6:25
196 Justin Hayata Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:26
197 Seth Mcnaught So Berkeley High School 20:00 6:27
198 Angel Akawi Fr Evergreen Valley 20:02 6:28
199 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Madera South 20:04 6:28
200 Julian Buccat So Armijo 20:04 6:28
201 John Williams So Foothill Santa Ana 20:04 6:28
202 Samuel Belon So Stockdale 20:05 6:29
203 Christian Barrett So Buchanan 20:14 6:32
204 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 20:18 6:33
205 Jordi Pefetti Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 20:19 6:33
206 Jackson Kinder So Berkeley High School 20:22 6:34
207 William Kyi So Arcadia 20:23 6:35
208 Nick Soares Fr Arroyo Grande 20:25 6:35
209 Nicolas Chan Fr Berkeley High School 20:25 6:35
210 Nico Poirier So Santa Barbara HS 20:26 6:35
211 Zachary Difuria So Buchanan 20:28 6:36
212 Crawford Ben Fr Mater Dei 20:32 6:37
213 Zachary Loran Fr Berkeley High School 20:33 6:38
214 Diose Ramirez So Madera South 20:33 6:38
215 Zack Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:39
216 Benjamin Smallson-jackso So Berkeley High School 20:40 6:40
217 Christian Defoe So Mater Dei 20:40 6:40
218 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 20:41 6:40
219 Jesus Godinez So Lodi 20:41 6:40
220 William Sooter Fr Berkeley High School 20:42 6:41
221 Marco Casares So Madera 20:44 6:41
222 Zach Olds Fr Arroyo Grande 20:45 6:42
223 Isaiah Velasco So Madera 20:46 6:42
224 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 20:47 6:42
225 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 20:47 6:42
226 Zach Ellis Fr Clovis 20:47 6:42
227 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 20:50 6:43
228 Ariel Krysmalski Fr Berkeley High School 20:52 6:44
229 Isaiah St. Peter Fr Berkeley High School 20:53 6:44
230 Bodhi Kruft So Santa Barbara HS 20:54 6:45
231 Zac Briner Fr Clovis East 20:56 6:45
232 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach High Sch 20:57 6:45
233 Rutherford Dean Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 21:04 6:48
234 Ryan Breeding Fr Berkeley High School 21:07 6:49
235 Randy Woodson So Foothill Santa Ana 21:09 6:49
236 Ben Suva Fr Berkeley High School 21:12 6:50
237 Jacob Williams So Berkeley High School 21:19 6:53
238 Nathaniel Wright Fr Lodi 21:22 6:54
239 Max Kyle Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:22 6:54
240 Conner Stevens Fr Clovis 21:28 6:55
241 Sam Johnson Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:28 6:55
242 Parker Mallory Fr Arroyo Grande 21:29 6:56
243 Elvis Silva Fr Madera South 21:30 6:56
244 Andrew King So Newport Harbor 21:30 6:56
245 Jacob Meyer Fr Clovis 21:35 6:58
246 Bernardino Giron Fr Madera South 21:36 6:58
247 Jonathan Perez So Madera 21:37 6:58
248 Trevor Abe Fr Arcadia 21:38 6:59
249 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 21:39 6:59
250 Matt Alonso Fr Foothill Santa Ana 21:40 6:59
251 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 21:41 7:00
252 Go Faster Fr Mater Dei 21:43 7:00
253 August Gebhart Fr Berkeley High School 21:45 7:01
254 Clayton Pierce Fr Berkeley High School 21:49 7:02
255 James Schreibstein So Berkeley High School 21:53 7:04
256 Isaac Cortes So Santa Barbara HS 21:56 7:05
257 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 22:00 7:06
258 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill Santa Ana 22:03 7:07
259 Hayden Blakeley Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:07 7:08
260 Nick Engle So Lodi 22:08 7:08
261 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 22:16 7:11
262 Casey Mendez Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:21 7:13
263 Sergio Cazarez So Madera 22:24 7:14
264 William Hurley So Berkeley High School 22:46 7:21
265 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 22:57 7:24
266 Aaron Salinas Fr Stockdale 22:57 7:24
267 Leo Bill So Berkeley High School 23:28 7:34
268 Colin Ference Fr Berkeley High School 23:30 7:35
269 Larry Goldman Fr Berkeley High School 23:38 7:37
270 Isai Medina Fr Madera 23:38 7:37
271 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 23:51 7:42
272 Isaiah Cruz Fr Clovis East 23:57 7:44
273 Jeremy Jeung Fr Clovis 24:02 7:45
274 Armando Smith Fr Arcadia 24:02 7:45
275 Troy Paredes Fr Clovis East 24:18 7:50
276 Darius Roffe Fr Berkeley High School 24:29 7:54
277 Christopher Wilcox Fr Madera 24:35 7:56
278 Sebastien Bridonneau Fr Berkeley High School 24:39 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:24
17:17
5:34
96 Alex Martinez
Fr
16:46
5:25
1
Teagan Mcnair
Fr
16:51
5:26
3
Jordan Morris
Fr
17:09
5:32
6
Matt Lamb
So
17:28
5:38
18
Matt Fierro
Fr
18:10
5:52
68
Nathen Nickeson
Fr
18:12
5:52
70
Jackie Moua
Fr
18:18
5:54
78
2 El Toro
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
87:14
17:27
5:38
100 Max Gray
So
17:10
5:32
7
Max Groff
So
17:13
5:33
9
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:31
5:39
21
Cory Purves
So
17:36
5:41
27
Chris Boyd
So
17:44
5:43
36
Joseph Shuirman
So
17:45
5:44
39
Tyler Smith
So
17:45
5:44
41
3 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
86:52
17:22
5:36
120 Shady Makar
So
16:49
5:25
2
Austin Che
So
16:52
5:26
4
Chris Lee
So
17:33
5:40
23
Evan Chuu
So
17:41
5:42
33
Colin Kawai
So
17:57
5:47
58
William Hsu
So
18:02
5:49
63
Kevin Conroy
So
18:45
6:03
107
4 Burbank High School
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
88:01
17:36
5:41
152 Zeke Isbell
Fr
17:18
5:35
13
Jonas Macromal
So
17:25
5:37
16
Sam Gorman
Fr
17:37
5:41
29
Tanner Payne
So
17:48
5:45
44
Angel Flores
Fr
17:53
5:46
50
Ahmad Elzaiat
So
18:33
5:59
93
Adam Navar
So
18:55
6:06
116
5 Jesuit
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
88:05
17:37
5:41
153 Brendan Jones
Fr
17:18
5:35
12
Robert Bell
Fr
17:30
5:39
20
Bobby Ternes
So
17:36
5:41
26
Benjamin Holland
Fr
17:50
5:45
47
James Wilde
So
17:51
5:45
48
Nick Siino
So
18:00
5:48
62
Randy Stralen
Fr
18:07
5:51
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Redondo Union
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
88:36
17:43
5:43
196 Andrew Zavala
So
17:11
5:33
8
Harrison Fox
So
17:32
5:39
22
Nicholas Elias
So
17:47
5:44
43
Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:51
5:45
49
Ghattas Malki
So
18:15
5:53
74
Raymone Radi
So
19:00
6:08
120




7 West Ranch
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
88:44
17:45
5:43
198 Justin Sherfey
Fr
17:24
5:37
15
Hunter Covarubi
Fr
17:40
5:42
31
Jake Carver
Fr
17:48
5:45
45
Sean Grey-tun
So
17:55
5:47
52
Michael Hagenmil
Fr
17:57
5:47
55
Mathew Go
Fr
18:40
6:01
99
Jack Arnold
Fr
18:41
6:02
100
8 Long Beach Poly
3-3-4-6-8
Gap: 1:11
88:30
17:42
5:43
199 Gian Delfin
So
17:08
5:32
5
Chris Swartz
So
17:14
5:34
10
Carl Hatch
So
17:45
5:44
40
Seth Welchel
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Jacob Dorch
So
18:19
5:55
79
Adolf Rodrigue
So
19:00
6:08
119
Jose Long
So
19:26
6:16
147
9 Ventura High School
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:38
89:18
17:52
5:46
237 Nick Randazzo
Fr
17:37
5:41
30
Alex Goodwin
So
17:43
5:43
35
Jacob Hernande
Fr
17:49
5:45
46
Ranferi Perea
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Ryan Velasco
So
18:15
5:53
75
Zach Naugles
So
18:32
5:59
92




10 Dos Pueblos
9-7-9-11-10
Gap: 1:21
90:20
18:04
5:50
304 Graham Wren
So
17:23
5:36
14
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:26
5:37
17
Dustin Oakes
So
18:13
5:53
71
Ivan Ricardo
So
18:34
5:59
96
Jack Randmaa
Fr
18:44
6:03
106








11 Oak Ridge
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:48
90:38
18:08
5:51
315 Austin Streetma
So
17:29
5:38
19
Luke Bricca
Fr
17:36
5:41
25
Blake Fabian
So
18:02
5:49
64
Joe Shaller
So
18:14
5:53
72
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
19:17
6:13
135
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
19:31
6:18
148
Nolan Vanhonse
Fr
20:41
6:40
180
12 Paso Robles High School
16-14-15-12-12
Gap: 1:22
91:36
18:19
5:55
387 Trad Berti
Fr
17:41
5:42
34
Brandon Smith
So
17:57
5:47
57
Jonathan Melendez
Fr
18:26
5:57
84
Taylor Bedrosia
So
18:29
5:58
87
Louis Armendar
Fr
19:03
6:09
125
Hector Jimenez
Fr
19:40
6:21
152




13 Bella Vista
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
91:40
18:20
5:55
391 Tyler Mccown
So
17:34
5:40
24
Brendon Henkel
So
17:55
5:47
53
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
18:34
5:59
94
David Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:00
98
Alex Puentes
Fr
19:02
6:08
122
Nathan Denney
So
19:03
6:09
123
Brian Ford
Fr
19:33
6:18
149
14 Madera South
6-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:37
91:41
18:20
5:55
392 Alfredo Miranda
Fr
17:14
5:34
11
Kevin Silva
So
18:22
5:55
81
Sergio Maldonad
So
18:24
5:56
82
Issac Maravill
So
18:50
6:05
108
Christia Nevarez
Fr
18:51
6:05
110
Laureano Bazante
So
19:12
6:12
131
Nicholas Hernande
Fr
20:04
6:28
166
15 Ayala
21-19-16-15-15
Gap: 0:46
91:30
18:18
5:54
393 Kyle Keuning
So
17:58
5:48
60
Alijah Maldonad
So
17:59
5:48
61
Jacob Axton
So
18:17
5:54
76
Evan Rice
Fr
18:32
5:59
91
Xavier Lopez
So
18:44
6:03
105
Chern Terry
So
18:51
6:05
109
Nik Vettikat
So
18:52
6:05
113
16 Armijo
19-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:57
91:49
18:22
5:55
404 Juan Martinez
So
17:46
5:44
42
Luis Grijalva
Fr
18:22
5:55
80
Brendan Erwin
Fr
18:24
5:56
83
Dylan Saechao
So
18:34
5:59
95
Ebon Turner
So
18:43
6:02
104
Delton Engle-so
So
18:52
6:05
111
Joseph Gutierre
So
18:52
6:05
112
17 Newport Harbor
20-18-19-18-17
Gap: 1:24
92:49
18:34
5:59
465 Ben Wilson
Fr
17:56
5:47
54
Jon Candias
So
18:06
5:50
66
Jack Mckasson
So
18:31
5:58
90
Sean Arnold
So
18:56
6:06
117
Brian Shaw
So
19:20
6:14
138
Anthony Agama
Fr
20:18
6:33
170
Andrew King
So
21:30
6:56
194
18 Fountain Valley
18-17-16-19-18
Gap: 1:40
93:16
18:39
6:01
482 William Messick
Fr
17:45
5:44
38
Noah Carr
So
18:14
5:53
73
Huy Nguyen
Fr
18:29
5:58
86
Jonathan Guevarra
Fr
19:23
6:15
141
Jeremy Montes
So
19:25
6:16
144
Zack Goldstei
Fr
20:37
6:39
178




19 Berkeley High School
13-13-12-17-19
Gap: 2:23
93:39
18:44
6:03
483 Aidan Fike
So
17:37
5:41
28
Sebastia Anderson
Fr
17:58
5:48
59
Jacob Sarasohn
Fr
18:10
5:52
69
Lukas Schwarze
So
19:54
6:25
163
Seth Mcnaught
So
20:00
6:27
164
Jackson Kinder
So
20:22
6:34
172
Nicolas Chan
Fr
20:25
6:35
174
20 Evergreen Valley
17-16-20-20-20
Gap: 2:18
94:01
18:48
6:04
516 Tyler Yep
So
17:44
5:43
37
Dylan Tian
Fr
17:57
5:47
56
David Lee
So
18:56
6:06
118
Mathew Acosta
So
19:22
6:15
140
Angel Akawi
Fr
20:02
6:28
165








21 Arroyo Grande
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:26
93:49
18:46
6:03
518 Colin Hayashi
So
18:18
5:54
77
Tavis Cote
Fr
18:30
5:58
88
Bryan Trejo
So
18:35
6:00
97
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:42
6:02
103
Jayson Maule
Fr
19:44
6:22
153
Brigham Dalebout
Fr
19:49
6:24
157
Nick Soares
Fr
20:25
6:35
173
22 Lincoln
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:40
95:00
19:00
6:08
596 Eric Soriano
So
18:31
5:58
89
Gabriel Enriquez
So
19:02
6:08
121
Lucas Cossette
So
19:06
6:10
127
David Le
So
19:10
6:11
129
Eric Wei
So
19:11
6:11
130
Angelo Cabuang
So
19:35
6:19
150
Alec Jamasmos
Fr
19:54
6:25
162
23 Buchanan
15-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:33
96:21
19:16
6:13
632 William Pleasant
So
17:41
5:42
32
Jacob Yee
Fr
19:16
6:13
134
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
19:17
6:13
136
Cody Nelson
So
19:53
6:25
161
Christia Barrett
So
20:14
6:32
169
Zachary Difuria
So
20:28
6:36
176




24 Clovis East
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:14
97:03
19:25
6:16
671 Cameron Funderbu
So
18:42
6:02
101
Jonah Saenz
So
18:55
6:06
115
Aaron Andrews
Fr
19:06
6:10
126
Eli Diaz
Fr
19:24
6:15
142
Zac Briner
Fr
20:56
6:45
187
Isaiah Cruz
Fr
23:57
7:44
203
Troy Paredes
Fr
24:18
7:50
204
25 Lodi
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:19
99:05
19:49
6:24
744 Stuart Fuller
Fr
18:28
5:57
85
Hunter Howe
So
19:21
6:15
139
Patrick Malberg
So
19:48
6:23
155
Jesus Godinez
So
20:41
6:40
181
Hector Enriquez
Fr
20:47
6:42
184
Joseph Phillips
So
20:50
6:43
185
Nathanie Wright
Fr
21:22
6:54
191
26 Stockdale
29-28-26-26-26
Gap: 0:56
98:11
19:38
6:20
748 Samuel Hess
So
19:09
6:11
128
Kaleb Haas
So
19:15
6:13
133
Brandon Todd
Fr
19:49
6:24
159
Jacob Meyerhol
Fr
19:53
6:25
160
Samuel Belon
So
20:05
6:29
168
Aaron Salinas
Fr
22:57
7:24
201




27 Mater Dei
31-31-29-28-27
Gap: 1:20
99:45
19:57
6:26
792 Grant Anderson
Fr
19:20
6:14
137
Marc Vukcevic
So
19:25
6:16
145
Shane Goosby
So
19:48
6:23
154
Crawford Ben
Fr
20:32
6:37
177
Christia Defoe
So
20:40
6:40
179
Go Faster
Fr
21:43
7:00
197




28 Santa Barbara HS
28-30-30-28-28
Gap: 1:51
100:00
20:00
6:27
799 William Walter
So
19:03
6:09
124
Kiasa Salgado
Fr
19:48
6:23
156
Sutter Munizich
Fr
19:49
6:24
158
Nico Poirier
So
20:26
6:35
175
Bodhi Kruft
So
20:54
6:45
186
Max Kyle
Fr
21:22
6:54
192
Sam Johnson
Fr
21:28
6:55
193
29 Huntington Beach High Sch
27-27-28-30-29
Gap: 2:11
100:37
20:07
6:29
805 Reed Anthnoy
Fr
18:53
6:05
114
Soto Brando
Fr
19:24
6:15
143
Jordi Pefetti
Fr
20:19
6:33
171
Jonathan Ngo
So
20:57
6:45
188
Rutherfo Dean
Fr
21:04
6:48
189
Erick Cervante
Fr
22:16
7:11
199




30 Foothill Santa Ana
26-26-26-27-30
Gap: 2:58
101:11
20:14
6:32
806 Sean O'bannon
So
18:42
6:02
102
Nathan Reem
So
19:36
6:19
151
John Williams
So
20:04
6:28
167
Randy Woodson
So
21:09
6:49
190
Matt Alonso
Fr
21:40
6:59
196
Rory Blatchfo
Fr
22:03
7:07
198




31 Madera
30-29-31-31-31
Gap: 2:25
101:45
20:21
6:34
838 Ramon Aviles
Fr
19:12
6:12
132
Tim Fitch
Fr
19:26
6:16
146
Marco Casares
So
20:44
6:41
182
Isaiah Velasco
So
20:46
6:42
183
Jonathan Perez
So
21:37
6:58
195
Sergio Cazarez
So
22:24
7:14
200
Isai Medina
Fr
23:38
7:37
202
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.