Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altieri, Mike | Sr | V | 15:18 | 4:56 | 3.1 | 2/134 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/39 | 15:58 (0:40,4.2) |
15:58 (0:40,4.2) |
15:58 (0:40,4.2) |
15:58 (0:40,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
DePiazza, David | Sr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 39/134 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | 17:04 (0:27,2.6) |
17:04 (0:27,2.6) |
17:04 (0:27,2.6) |
17:04 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dewitt, Chris | Sr | V | 16:19 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 20/134 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 16:38 (0:19,1.9) |
16:38 (0:19,1.9) |
16:38 (0:19,1.9) |
16:38 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Larsson, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 22/134 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 16:53 (0:31,3.1) |
16:53 (0:31,3.1) |
16:41 (0:19,1.9) |
16:41 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Robertson, Chris | Jr | V | 16:31 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 32/134 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Salzberg, Jonathan | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 61/134 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yelpaala, Ka-akpema | Sr | V | 15:38 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 5/134 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/20 | 16:15 (0:37,3.8) |
16:15 (0:37,3.8) |
16:15 (0:37,3.8) |
16:15 (0:37,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 80:08 1:13 |
3.1 | 5:10 | 4:56 | 5:20 | 47 | 5:10 | 82:15 (2:07,2.6) |
82:15 (2:07,2.6) |
79:30 | 79:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Mike Altieri (2), Ka-akpema Yelpaala (4), Chris Dewitt (10), Garrett Larsson (12), Chris Robertson (19) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Gleason | Sr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Mike Altieri | Sr | Jesuit | 15:18 | 4:56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/39 | 15:58 (0:40) |
15:58 (0:40) |
15:58 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Jon Stevens | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Ronnie Buchanan | Sr | SS RIGHETTI | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Ka-akpema Yelpaala | Sr | Jesuit | 15:38 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/20 | 16:15 (0:37) |
16:15 (0:37) |
16:15 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Marcus Chandler | Jr | SDS SERRA SD | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Evan Fox | So | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Jose Herrera | Jr | SS LOARA | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | David Romero | Sr | SDS EL CAMINO | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Gary Passanisi | Sr | CCS APTOS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Adam Perez | Sr | CCS SERRA | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Erik Aguilar | Sr | CS PORTERVILLE | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Brad Baldwin | Jr | SS CENTENNIAL-CORONA | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Dougherty | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Mohammed Abdul | Sr | CCS WESTMOOR | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Marice Chandler | Jr | SDS SERRA SD | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Albert Delafuente | Fr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | C. J. Marciales | Sr | SS TUSTIN | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Chris Dewitt | Sr | Jesuit | 16:19 | 5:16 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 16:38 (0:19) |
16:38 (0:19) |
16:38 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Jacob Boeding | Jr | SS SAUGAS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Larsson | Sr | Jesuit | 16:22 | 5:17 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 16:53 (0:31) |
16:53 (0:31) |
16:41 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Adam Vanwart | Jr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Alex Murcio | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Avila | So | CS REEDLEY | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Enrique Rodriguez | Jr | SJS GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Riemer | Sr | SJS ELK GROVE | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Don Overland | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Grant Erickson | So | SJS PLACER | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Darren Salmi | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Tim Layden | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Chris Robertson | Jr | Jesuit | 16:31 | 5:20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Jon Rankin | So | SDS MONTE VISTA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Danny Mejia | So | SS KATELLA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Eckel | Sr | CCS APTOS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Stanton | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Robert Lopez | Sr | CS SANGER | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Eric Jones | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | David DePiazza | Sr | Jesuit | 16:37 | 5:22 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | 17:04 (0:27) |
17:04 (0:27) |
17:04 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Andrew Golden | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Micah Strom | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Matt Levassiur | Jr | SS KATELLA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Jon Mahar | So | SS SAUGAS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Dustin Diaz | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Ben Aragon | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | David Santos | Sr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
47 | Steve Fairclough | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Steve Wade | Jr | SS SAUGAS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Manuel Mendoza | Jr | CCS WESTMOOR | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Irving Moreno | Sr | SS POLY-RIVERSIDE | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Guttierrez | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Matt Mcinvale | So | SDS RAMONA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | David Gleason | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Keith Shreve | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | David Nunez | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Woods | Sr | CCS SERRA | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Juan Casas | So | SS KATELLA | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Combe | Jr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Paul Saccone | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Jeff Curtis | Jr | SJS CASA ROBLE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Salzberg | Sr | Jesuit | 16:49 | 5:25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Ian Ulmer | Sr | SJS PLACER | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
63 | Armando Ortiz | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
64 | Christian Kemp | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Lehrin Morey | So | NCS EUREKA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Dan Klawer | Jr | SS SAUGAS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Robert Vaca | Jr | CS SANGER | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Zach Ardell-smith | So | NCS SAN LEANDRO | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Nick Zoetewey | Fr | SS SAUGAS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Ruben Rosales | Jr | CS REEDLEY | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
71 | Jerry Stepan | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Brian Engleton | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
73 | James Manderson | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Perscher | Sr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Dom D'ambrosio | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Moses Avila | Jr | CS REEDLEY | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Kile Taylor | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
78 | Noah Balgooyen | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Shamil Nawar | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Ron Selvey | Sr | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
81 | Temo Trujillo | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Mike Rostkowski | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | David Leon | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Augie Nava | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | Matt Dowthit | Jr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Matt Rendina | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | John Getskow | Sr | SS SAUGAS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Frank Aguilar | Sr | SS KATELLA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Chris Wheeler | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Albert Rosel | So | SS KATELLA | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Tom Chapman | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Dan Sutton-kane | So | SDS WEST HILLS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
93 | Brian Mcbride | Jr | SS SAUGAS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Gurtiza | Sr | CCS SERRA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Enrique Gurerro | Sr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Alex Smith | Sr | SS KATELLA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Omar Soltero | So | SS RUBIDOUX | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Nate Coker | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Luis Vidales | Sr | CS SO. BAKERSFIELD | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Robbie Egan | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Andy Hassen | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Heller | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Jose Buenrostro | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
104 | Josh Campbell | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Erik Kerby | So | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
106 | Kendall Richardson | Jr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Mike Plummer | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
108 | Michael Mcdonnell | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
109 | Chris Albanese | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Antero Molina | So | SS RUBIDOUX | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Bobby Hansen | Jr | CCS SERRA | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | Will Pennycook | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Josh Noland | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Matt Pulichino | Sr | CCS SERRA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Justin Morejohn | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Abe Pedroza | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Joey Creighton | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Don Rodriguez | Fr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Clint Wattenberg | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
120 | Juan Lugo | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Noah Easterday | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Luke Gibson | Fr | SJS DAVIS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
123 | Tony Martinelli | Fr | CCS SERRA | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
124 | Geoffrey Chiapella | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
125 | Joe Dupee | So | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
126 | Mauricio Ortiz | Fr | SS RUBIDOUX | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Michael Garcia | So | CS REEDLEY | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Rusty Foxe | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Ty Mancuso | Jr | CCS SERRA | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Jamin Greenbaum | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
131 | Luis Lugo | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Michael Rea | Jr | CS REEDLEY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | Michael Martinez | Jr | CS REEDLEY | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
134 | Jose Botello | So | CS REEDLEY | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
80:08 16:02 5:10 |
47 | Mike Altieri Sr 15:18 4:56 2 |
Ka-akpema Yelpaala Sr 15:38 5:03 4 |
Chris Dewitt Sr 16:19 5:16 10 |
Garrett Larsson Sr 16:22 5:17 12 |
Chris Robertson Jr 16:31 5:20 19 |
David DePiazza Sr 16:37 5:22 23 |
Jonathan Salzberg Sr 16:49 5:25 40 |
2 | SDS WEST HILLS 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
82:20 16:28 5:19 |
118 | Evan Fox So 15:45 5:05 6 |
Don Overland Sr 16:29 5:19 16 |
Dustin Diaz Sr 16:39 5:22 28 |
Ben Aragon Sr 16:39 5:22 29 |
Paul Saccone Jr 16:48 5:25 39 |
Matt Rendina Jr 17:08 5:32 58 |
Dan Sutton-kane So 17:15 5:34 64 |
3 | SS RUBIDOUX 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
82:23 16:29 5:19 |
131 | Gabriel Hernandez Sr 15:42 5:04 5 |
Albert Delafuente Fr 16:12 5:14 9 |
Alex Murcio Jr 16:24 5:17 14 |
Keith Shreve Sr 16:44 5:24 34 |
Omar Soltero So 17:21 5:36 69 |
Antero Molina So 17:36 5:41 81 |
Mauricio Ortiz Fr 18:32 5:59 97 |
4 | SS MISSION VIEJO 1-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:35 |
82:15 16:27 5:18 |
140 | Mark Gleason Sr 15:16 4:55 1 |
David Santos Sr 16:40 5:23 30 |
David Gleason So 16:44 5:24 33 |
David Nunez So 16:44 5:24 35 |
Christian Kemp Jr 16:51 5:26 41 |
Thomas Perscher Sr 17:02 5:30 47 |
Andy Hassen Jr 17:25 5:37 72 |
5 | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:40 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
149 | Jon Stevens Sr 15:25 4:58 3 |
Andrew Golden Jr 16:37 5:22 24 |
Micah Strom So 16:37 5:22 25 |
Jerry Stepan Sr 17:00 5:29 45 |
Shamil Nawar Jr 17:05 5:31 52 |
Tom Chapman Sr 17:14 5:34 63 |
Don Rodriguez Fr 17:58 5:48 89 |
6 | NCS DE LA SALLE 11-6-5-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
150 | Darren Salmi Sr 16:30 5:19 17 |
Tim Layden Sr 16:31 5:20 18 |
Ryan Stanton Sr 16:34 5:21 21 |
Brian Engleton Sr 17:00 5:29 46 |
Dom D'ambrosio Jr 17:03 5:30 48 |
Mike Rostkowski Sr 17:06 5:31 54 |
Chris Wheeler Sr 17:13 5:33 61 |
7 | SS SAUGAS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:35 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
155 | Jacob Boeding Jr 16:20 5:16 11 |
Jon Mahar So 16:38 5:22 27 |
Steve Wade Jr 16:40 5:23 32 |
Dan Klawer Jr 16:52 5:26 42 |
Nick Zoetewey Fr 16:55 5:27 43 |
John Getskow Sr 17:09 5:32 59 |
Brian Mcbride Jr 17:18 5:35 65 |
8 | SS KATELLA 12-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
84:14 16:51 5:26 |
199 | Danny Mejia So 16:33 5:20 20 |
Matt Levassiur Jr 16:37 5:22 26 |
Juan Casas So 16:46 5:25 37 |
Augie Nava Jr 17:07 5:31 56 |
Frank Aguilar Sr 17:11 5:33 60 |
Albert Rosel So 17:14 5:34 62 |
Alex Smith Sr 17:20 5:35 68 |
9 | SDS SAN PASQUAL 9-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:08 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
251 | Adam Vanwart Jr 16:23 5:17 13 |
Kyle Combe Jr 16:47 5:25 38 |
Matt Dowthit Jr 17:07 5:31 57 |
Enrique Gurerro Sr 17:19 5:35 67 |
Erik Kerby So 17:31 5:39 76 |
Kendall Richardson Jr 17:31 5:39 77 |
Joe Dupee So 18:26 5:57 96 |
10 | CCS SERRA 6-9-11-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
85:22 17:04 5:30 |
276 | Adam Perez Sr 15:58 5:09 7 |
Jordan Woods Sr 16:45 5:24 36 |
Kevin Gurtiza Sr 17:18 5:35 66 |
Bobby Hansen Jr 17:37 5:41 82 |
Matt Pulichino Sr 17:44 5:43 85 |
Tony Martinelli Fr 18:24 5:56 94 |
Ty Mancuso Jr 19:03 6:09 100 |
11 | CCS NORTH MONTEREY 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 0:55 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
279 | Eric Jones Sr 16:35 5:21 22 |
Temo Trujillo Sr 17:05 5:31 53 |
David Leon Jr 17:07 5:31 55 |
Jose Buenrostro Sr 17:28 5:38 74 |
Josh Campbell Jr 17:30 5:39 75 |
Will Pennycook Sr 17:38 5:41 83 |
Abe Pedroza Sr 17:47 5:44 87 |
12 | SJS DAVIS 7-8-11-11-12 Gap: 2:10 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
287 | Andrew Dougherty Jr 16:05 5:11 8 |
Steve Fairclough Sr 16:40 5:23 31 |
Nate Coker Sr 17:22 5:36 70 |
Justin Morejohn Jr 17:46 5:44 86 |
Noah Easterday Jr 18:15 5:53 92 |
Luke Gibson Fr 18:22 5:55 93 |
Jamin Greenbaum Sr 19:26 6:16 101 |
13 | CS REEDLEY 10-12-9-13-13 Gap: 3:09 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
309 | Daniel Avila So 16:25 5:18 15 |
Ruben Rosales Jr 16:56 5:28 44 |
Moses Avila Jr 17:03 5:30 49 |
Michael Garcia So 18:51 6:05 98 |
Michael Rea Jr 19:34 6:19 103 |
Michael Martinez Jr 19:35 6:19 104 |
Jose Botello So 19:46 6:23 105 |
14 | CS MT. WHITNEY 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:29 |
86:59 17:24 5:37 |
353 | Kile Taylor Jr 17:04 5:30 50 |
Robbie Egan Jr 17:24 5:37 71 |
Ethan Heller Jr 17:26 5:37 73 |
Michael Mcdonnell Sr 17:32 5:39 79 |
Chris Albanese Sr 17:33 5:40 80 |
Josh Noland Jr 17:39 5:42 84 |
Rusty Foxe So 18:51 6:05 99 |
15 | NS PLEASANT VALLEY 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
398 | Noah Balgooyen Sr 17:04 5:30 51 |
Mike Plummer Jr 17:32 5:39 78 |
Joey Creighton Sr 17:53 5:46 88 |
Clint Wattenberg Sr 18:09 5:51 90 |
Juan Lugo Jr 18:14 5:53 91 |
Geoffrey Chiapella Jr 18:25 5:56 95 |
Luis Lugo Sr 19:34 6:19 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.