Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmody, Barry Sr V 15:55 5:08 3.1 22/175 2/7 2/7 5/24 16:30
(0:35,3.5)
16:30
(0:35,3.5)
16:30
(0:35,3.5)
16:30
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Brandon Sr V 15:45 5:05 3.1 11/175 1/7 1/7 9/48 16:04
(0:19,2.0)
16:04
(0:19,2.0)
16:04
(0:19,2.0)
16:04
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Defelice, Nick Jr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 26/175 3/7 3/7 3/21 17:18
(1:14,7.1)
17:18
(1:14,7.1)
17:18
(1:14,7.1)
17:18
(1:14,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Green, Pat Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 55/175 6/7 6/7 1/21
Vargas, Stephen So V 16:21 5:16 3.1 44/175 5/7 5/7 1/21
Warnken, Brent Sr V 16:10 5:13 3.1 30/175 4/7 4/7 2/21
Wihtol, John Fr V 16:54 5:27 3.1 79/175 7/7 7/7 1/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 80:15
0:36
3.1 5:11 5:05 5:16 94 5:11 82:06
(1:51,2.3)
82:06
(1:51,2.3)
79:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Collins (6), Barry Carmody (15), Nick Defelice (18), Brent Warnken (22), Stephen Vargas (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yong-sung Leal So NCS ARROYO 15:22 4:57
2 Carl Dambkowski Jr NCS GRANADA 15:28 4:59
3 Shaun Lyle Jr NCS EUREKA 15:33 5:01
4 Dale Kitt Jr NCS EUREKA 15:37 5:02
5 Robbie Boyle Sr NCS GRANADA 15:37 5:02
6 Taylor Williams Jr SDS HELIX 15:40 5:03
7 Steven Murray Sr SS SANTA MARGARITA 15:41 5:04
8 Mario Grijalva Sr CS HIGHLAND 15:43 5:04
9 Ricky Cuevas Sr SJS EAST UNION 15:43 5:04
10 Nick Zoetewey Sr SS CANYON 15:44 5:05
11 Brandon Collins Sr Jesuit 15:45 5:05 1/7 1/7 9/48 16:04
(0:19)
16:04
(0:19)
16:04
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Joel Martinez Sr SS PASO ROBLES 15:46 5:05
13 Ryan Guiboa Sr SS LA SERNA 15:48 5:06
14 Phillip Reid So SS RIO MESA 15:49 5:06
15 Luke Llamas Jr SS CANYON 15:49 5:06
16 Juan Robles So SS VALENCIA 15:50 5:06
17 Nathan Berner Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 15:51 5:07
18 Thomas Harley Sr SS BURBANK 15:52 5:07
19 Dan Lyon Jr SS SULTANA 15:53 5:07
20 Jameson Mora Jr SS CANYON 15:54 5:08
21 Boyd Black Sr SS SULTANA 15:54 5:08
22 Barry Carmody Sr Jesuit 15:55 5:08 2/7 2/7 5/24 16:30
(0:35)
16:30
(0:35)
16:30
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Patrick Boivin Sr SJS ROCKLIN 15:57 5:09
24 Benny Gandolfo So SDS EL CAPITAN 16:03 5:11
25 Travis Moe Sr NCS EUREKA 16:03 5:11
26 Nick Defelice Jr Jesuit 16:04 5:11 3/7 3/7 3/21 17:18
(1:14)
17:18
(1:14)
17:18
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Zach Bates Sr SJS ROCKLIN 16:04 5:11
28 Ryan Morgan So SS CANYON 16:05 5:11
29 Daren Black Jr SS SULTANA 16:08 5:12
30 Brent Warnken Sr Jesuit 16:10 5:13 4/7 4/7 2/21
31 David Santos Sr SDS VALHALLA 16:10 5:13
32 Kenny Lawrence Sr SDS RAMONA 16:11 5:13
33 Angel Hernandez Sr SS SULTANA 16:13 5:14
34 Matt Johnsrud Jr SJS WOODCREEK 16:13 5:14
35 Kyle Ivie So SS BURBANK 16:13 5:14
36 Kellen Acosta So SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 16:13 5:14
37 Lino Flores Jr SS RUBIDOUX 16:14 5:14
38 Joe Kaufman Sr SJS ROCKLIN 16:15 5:15
39 Stewart Harwell Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:16 5:15
40 Babey Wagnew Fr SDS HELIX 16:18 5:15
41 Mauricio Ortiz Sr SS RUBIDOUX 16:20 5:16
42 Danny Sanchez Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 16:20 5:16
43 Yuri Christoffersen Sr SS BURBANK 16:20 5:16
44 Stephen Vargas So Jesuit 16:21 5:16 5/7 5/7 1/21
45 Trevor Uyemura Jr CS SANGER 16:22 5:17
46 Matt Radmilovic Jr CCS WILCOX 16:24 5:17
47 Chris Woodcock Jr NCS EUREKA 16:26 5:18
48 Greg Sizmagian Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 16:26 5:18
49 Mike Randazzo Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:28 5:19
50 Zac Fitch Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 16:30 5:19
51 Nathan Younie So NS PARADISE 16:31 5:20
52 Randy Hills Jr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 16:31 5:20
53 Lenin Zapata Sr CCS SANTA CLARA 16:32 5:20
54 Wolhan Ovalle So SJS VACAVILLE 16:33 5:20
55 Pat Green Jr Jesuit 16:34 5:21 6/7 6/7 1/21
56 Jon Fitch Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 16:34 5:21
57 Carlos Sanchez Jr SDS RAMONA 16:35 5:21
58 Anthony Loera Jr CS HOOVER-FRESNO 16:35 5:21
59 Nick Millar Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 16:36 5:21
60 Victor Ortiz So SS RUBIDOUX 16:36 5:21
61 Stratos Christianak So SS BURBANK 16:37 5:22
62 Stuart Holleran Sr SJS VACAVILLE 16:38 5:22
63 Chris Crouch Jr SJS VACAVILLE 16:39 5:22
64 Nate Anginiano Sr SS PASO ROBLES 16:40 5:23
65 Richard Clingman So SDS RAMONA 16:40 5:23
66 Matt Tout Sr NCS EUREKA 16:41 5:23
67 Kyle Corbett Jr SS CANYON 16:41 5:23
68 Mobin Ghoury So SS RUBIDOUX 16:41 5:23
69 Sam Ayala Jr SS VALENCIA 16:42 5:23
70 Nick Mayers Jr SJS GRANITE BAY 16:43 5:24
71 Digger Lauter Sr CCS MONTEREY 16:44 5:24
72 Mike Weber Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 16:45 5:24
73 Ricky Roane Sr SDS RAMONA 16:46 5:25
74 Dustin Devan Sr SJS VACAVILLE 16:46 5:25
75 Jose Ventura Sr SS VALENCIA 16:49 5:25
76 Brandon Zelones Jr SDS MIRA MESA 16:50 5:26
77 Leeray Ocampo Sr SS VALENCIA 16:52 5:26
78 Shea Rollin So SDS PATRICK HENRY 16:54 5:27
79 John Wihtol Fr Jesuit 16:54 5:27 7/7 7/7 1/19
80 Ryan Murphy Sr CS STOCKDALE 16:55 5:27
81 James Franey Sr CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 16:55 5:27
82 Keith Hankins Sr CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 16:55 5:27
83 Gerardo Chavez Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 16:56 5:28
84 Jacob Kliebe Sr NS PARADISE 16:56 5:28
85 Tony Sala Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:56 5:28
86 Matt Callister So NCS DE LA SALLE 16:57 5:28
87 Drew Fagent Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 16:57 5:28
88 Juan Guevara Jr SS RUBIDOUX 16:57 5:28
89 Lucas Burke So CS STOCKDALE 16:58 5:28
90 Jeremy Brooks Jr NS FOOTHILL. 16:58 5:28
91 Steve Zachary Sr CS MT. WHITNEY 16:58 5:28
92 David Del Llano Sr SDS RAMONA 16:59 5:29
93 Albert Flores Jr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 16:59 5:29
94 Mark Swartz Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 5:29
95 Tony Armendariz Sr CS RIDGEVIEW 16:59 5:29
96 Adam Holman Jr SJS BELLA VISTA-FO 17:00 5:29
97 Colin Hanley So CS STOCKDALE 17:00 5:29
98 Bryan Burnley Sr SJS VACAVILLE 17:00 5:29
99 Braden Boice Sr NS CHICO 17:00 5:29
100 Stephen Peacock Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:01 5:29
101 Jace Getskow Fr SS CANYON 17:01 5:29
102 Nathan Learh Fr SS VALENCIA 17:01 5:29
103 Jon Shellhammer Jr SDS RAMONA 17:02 5:30
104 Humberto Castillo Jr SS VALENCIA 17:02 5:30
105 Tyler Gibson Jr SS PASO ROBLES 17:02 5:30
106 Mark Bingham So SS CANYON 17:04 5:30
107 Scott Hartley Sr CCS PALO ALTO 17:06 5:31
108 Michael Buenrostro Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 17:06 5:31
109 Chris Ferren Jr CCS BURLINGAME 17:06 5:31
110 Dan Way Sr SS SULTANA 17:07 5:31
111 Jose Lopez Jr SS RUBIDOUX 17:08 5:32
112 Abraham Abarca Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:08 5:32
113 Aaron Bush Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:08 5:32
114 Tom Johnson So NCS DE LA SALLE 17:09 5:32
115 Eric Delgadillo Jr SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:10 5:32
116 Ian Woffe Sr NCS GRANADA 17:10 5:32
117 Bryant Vining Sr CS STOCKDALE 17:10 5:32
118 Michael Burker Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 17:11 5:33
119 Andrew Gallagher So NCS MONTGOMERY 17:12 5:33
120 Chris Olin Jr SS BURBANK 17:14 5:34
121 Gabby Sneh So SJS ROCKLIN 17:15 5:34
122 Nick Carver Sr CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 17:16 5:34
123 Jose Marino Jr SS PASO ROBLES 17:16 5:34
124 Juan Espinoza Sr SS PASO ROBLES 17:16 5:34
125 Nathan Gibson Jr SS PASO ROBLES 17:17 5:35
126 Ernesto Hernandez Jr NCS GRANADA 17:17 5:35
127 Joe Maschmeier Jr NCS EUREKA 17:18 5:35
128 Brian Robles Sr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 17:18 5:35
129 Steven Schenck Sr SJS ROCKLIN 17:21 5:36
130 Francisco Ramirez Jr SS VALENCIA 17:21 5:36
131 Eric Christensen Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:22 5:36
132 Jon Nowland Jr SJS ROCKLIN 17:22 5:36
133 Antonio Jimenez Fr SS RUBIDOUX 17:22 5:36
134 Nathan Frost Sr NCS GRANADA 17:24 5:37
135 Robert Dibattista Jr SS BURBANK 17:26 5:37
136 Cheyne Inman Fr SJS VACAVILLE 17:27 5:38
137 Steve Prinz So SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:28 5:38
138 Daniel Estrella Jr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 17:29 5:38
139 Eric Ferch Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 17:30 5:39
140 Carter Phelps Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:31 5:39
141 Joe Schofield So SS SULTANA 17:35 5:40
142 Joe Tognetti So CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:37 5:41
143 Jarrod Tyma Sr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 17:38 5:41
144 Jason Fung Jr NCS MONTGOMERY 17:38 5:41
145 Miguel Rocha Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 17:39 5:42
146 David Marshall Sr SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:39 5:42
147 Brian Gobba So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:40 5:42
148 Matt Fitch Fr NCS MONTGOMERY 17:41 5:42
149 Guillermo Rocha Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 17:42 5:43
150 Evan Campbell Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:42 5:43
151 Eric Scamman Jr NCS GRANADA 17:42 5:43
152 Kurt Hankins So CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 17:44 5:43
153 Matt Saldivar Jr SDS RAMONA 17:44 5:43
154 Clare Rowland Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:45 5:44
155 Aaron Tenorio So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:46 5:44
156 Jesse Minor Sr NS SHASTA 17:48 5:45
157 Andre Jean-pierre So CS STOCKDALE 17:50 5:45
158 Kyle Tabler So SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:51 5:45
159 Matt St. John So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:55 5:47
160 Jeff Spate Sr SDS PATRICK HENRY 17:57 5:47
161 Brandin Leppelman Jr SS SULTANA 17:58 5:48
162 Spien Komak So NCS EUREKA 18:00 5:48
163 Michael Molina Sr SJS VACAVILLE 18:05 5:50
164 Romanic Martinez Sr SFS BURTON 18:05 5:50
165 Bill Szafranski Jr SDS PATRICK HENRY 18:06 5:50
166 B. J. Mckay So SJS ROCKLIN 18:11 5:52
167 Bryan Sullivan Jr CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 18:12 5:52
168 Mike Campas Sr CS STOCKDALE 18:17 5:54
169 Vladamir Perrales So SFS BURTON 18:18 5:54
170 Josh Nugent Jr CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 18:25 5:56
171 Josh Rau So NCS GRANADA 18:37 6:00
172 Khoren Sahagian Jr SS BURBANK 18:40 6:01
173 Killian Dugan Jr SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 18:43 6:02
174 Ty Treece Jr CS STOCKDALE 18:58 6:07
175 Marc Ferullo So CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 19:19 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:36
80:15
16:03
5:11
94 Brandon Collins
Sr
15:45
5:05
6
Barry Carmody
Sr
15:55
5:08
15
Nick Defelice
Jr
16:04
5:11
18
Brent Warnken
Sr
16:10
5:13
22
Stephen Vargas
So
16:21
5:16
33
Pat Green
Jr
16:34
5:21
40
John Wihtol
Fr
16:54
5:27
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 SS CANYON
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 0:57
80:13
16:03
5:11
97 Nick Zoetewey
Sr
15:44
5:05
5
Luke Llamas
Jr
15:49
5:06
8
Jameson Mora
Jr
15:54
5:08
13
Ryan Morgan
So
16:05
5:11
20
Kyle Corbett
Jr
16:41
5:23
51
Jace Getskow
Fr
17:01
5:29
76
Mark Bingham
So
17:04
5:30
81
3 NCS EUREKA
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:08
80:20
16:04
5:11
106 Shaun Lyle
Jr
15:33
5:01
2
Dale Kitt
Jr
15:37
5:02
3
Travis Moe
Sr
16:03
5:11
17
Chris Woodcock
Jr
16:26
5:18
34
Matt Tout
Sr
16:41
5:23
50
Joe Maschmeier
Jr
17:18
5:35
100
Spien Komak
So
18:00
5:48
134
4 SS SULTANA
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
81:15
16:15
5:15
154 Dan Lyon
Jr
15:53
5:07
12
Boyd Black
Sr
15:54
5:08
14
Daren Black
Jr
16:08
5:12
21
Angel Hernandez
Sr
16:13
5:14
24
Dan Way
Sr
17:07
5:31
83
Joe Schofield
So
17:35
5:40
114
Brandin Leppelman
Jr
17:58
5:48
133
5 NCS DE LA SALLE
7-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:06
82:28
16:30
5:19
206 Nathan Berner
Sr
15:51
5:07
10
Stewart Harwell
Jr
16:16
5:15
29
Mike Randazzo
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Tony Sala
Jr
16:56
5:28
65
Matt Callister
So
16:57
5:28
66
Tom Johnson
So
17:09
5:32
87
Clare Rowland
Jr
17:45
5:44
127
5 SS BURBANK
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
82:16
16:27
5:18
206 Thomas Harley
Sr
15:52
5:07
11
Kyle Ivie
So
16:13
5:14
25
Yuri Christoffersen
Sr
16:20
5:16
32
Stratos Christianak
So
16:37
5:22
45
Chris Olin
Jr
17:14
5:34
93
Robert Dibattista
Jr
17:26
5:37
108
Khoren Sahagian
Jr
18:40
6:01
142
7 SS RUBIDOUX
13-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:43
82:48
16:34
5:21
221 Lino Flores
Jr
16:14
5:14
27
Mauricio Ortiz
Sr
16:20
5:16
30
Victor Ortiz
So
16:36
5:21
44
Mobin Ghoury
So
16:41
5:23
52
Juan Guevara
Jr
16:57
5:28
68
Jose Lopez
Jr
17:08
5:32
84
Antonio Jimenez
Fr
17:22
5:36
106
8 SDS RAMONA
11-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:48
83:11
16:38
5:22
239 Kenny Lawrence
Sr
16:11
5:13
23
Carlos Sanchez
Jr
16:35
5:21
42
Richard Clingman
So
16:40
5:23
49
Ricky Roane
Sr
16:46
5:25
55
David Del Llano
Sr
16:59
5:29
70
Jon Shellhammer
Jr
17:02
5:30
78
Matt Saldivar
Jr
17:44
5:43
126
9 SS VALENCIA
6-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
83:14
16:39
5:22
254 Juan Robles
So
15:50
5:06
9
Sam Ayala
Jr
16:42
5:23
53
Jose Ventura
Sr
16:49
5:25
57
Leeray Ocampo
Sr
16:52
5:26
58
Nathan Learh
Fr
17:01
5:29
77
Humberto Castillo
Jr
17:02
5:30
79
Francisco Ramirez
Jr
17:21
5:36
103
10 SJS ROCKLIN
10-6-5-8-10
Gap: 1:24
82:52
16:34
5:21
259 Patrick Boivin
Sr
15:57
5:09
16
Zach Bates
Sr
16:04
5:11
19
Joe Kaufman
Sr
16:15
5:15
28
Gabby Sneh
So
17:15
5:34
94
Steven Schenck
Sr
17:21
5:36
102
Jon Nowland
Jr
17:22
5:36
105
B. J. Mckay
So
18:11
5:52
137
11 SJS VACAVILLE
17-15-13-11-11
Gap: 0:27
83:36
16:43
5:24
262 Wolhan Ovalle
So
16:33
5:20
39
Stuart Holleran
Sr
16:38
5:22
46
Chris Crouch
Jr
16:39
5:22
47
Dustin Devan
Sr
16:46
5:25
56
Bryan Burnley
Sr
17:00
5:29
74
Cheyne Inman
Fr
17:27
5:38
109
Michael Molina
Sr
18:05
5:50
135
12 NCS MONTGOMERY
16-14-12-11-12
Gap: 0:42
83:49
16:46
5:24
280 Zac Fitch
Sr
16:30
5:19
37
Jon Fitch
Sr
16:34
5:21
41
Nick Millar
Sr
16:36
5:21
43
Drew Fagent
Sr
16:57
5:28
67
Andrew Gallagher
So
17:12
5:33
92
Jason Fung
Jr
17:38
5:41
117
Matt Fitch
Fr
17:41
5:42
121
13 NCS GRANADA
1-1-8-13-13
Gap: 1:56
82:56
16:35
5:21
300 Carl Dambkowski
Jr
15:28
4:59
1
Robbie Boyle
Sr
15:37
5:02
4
Ian Woffe
Sr
17:10
5:32
89
Ernesto Hernandez
Jr
17:17
5:35
99
Nathan Frost
Sr
17:24
5:37
107
Eric Scamman
Jr
17:42
5:43
124
Josh Rau
So
18:37
6:00
141
14 SS PASO ROBLES
5-9-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
84:00
16:48
5:25
328 Joel Martinez
Sr
15:46
5:05
7
Nate Anginiano
Sr
16:40
5:23
48
Tyler Gibson
Jr
17:02
5:30
80
Jose Marino
Jr
17:16
5:34
96
Juan Espinoza
Sr
17:16
5:34
97
Nathan Gibson
Jr
17:17
5:35
98




15 SS ST. JOHN BOSCO
12-12-14-15-15
Gap: 1:16
84:30
16:54
5:27
347 Kellen Acosta
So
16:13
5:14
26
Randy Hills
Jr
16:31
5:20
38
Albert Flores
Jr
16:59
5:29
71
Brian Robles
Sr
17:18
5:35
101
Daniel Estrella
Jr
17:29
5:38
111
Jarrod Tyma
Sr
17:38
5:41
116
Killian Dugan
Jr
18:43
6:02
143
16 CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO.
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
85:03
17:01
5:29
380 Danny Sanchez
Sr
16:20
5:16
31
Gerardo Chavez
Sr
16:56
5:28
64
Michael Buenrostro
Sr
17:06
5:31
82
Michael Burker
Jr
17:11
5:33
91
Eric Ferch
Jr
17:30
5:39
112
Miguel Rocha
Jr
17:39
5:42
118
Guillermo Rocha
Sr
17:42
5:43
122
17 CCS ST. IGNATIUS
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:05
85:12
17:02
5:30
391 Greg Sizmagian
Sr
16:26
5:18
35
Mark Swartz
Sr
16:59
5:29
72
Abraham Abarca
Jr
17:08
5:32
85
Aaron Bush
Jr
17:08
5:32
86
Carter Phelps
Jr
17:31
5:39
113
Joe Tognetti
So
17:37
5:41
115
Evan Campbell
Sr
17:42
5:43
123
18 CS STOCKDALE
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:55
85:53
17:11
5:32
422 Ryan Murphy
Sr
16:55
5:27
61
Lucas Burke
So
16:58
5:28
69
Colin Hanley
So
17:00
5:29
73
Bryant Vining
Sr
17:10
5:32
90
Andre Jean-pierre
So
17:50
5:45
129
Mike Campas
Sr
18:17
5:54
139
Ty Treece
Jr
18:58
6:07
144
19 NS PLEASANT VALLEY
18-19-20-20-19
Gap: 1:01
86:34
17:19
5:35
481 Mike Weber
Sr
16:45
5:24
54
Stephen Peacock
Jr
17:01
5:29
75
Eric Christensen
Jr
17:22
5:36
104
Brian Gobba
So
17:40
5:42
120
Aaron Tenorio
So
17:46
5:44
128
Matt St. John
So
17:55
5:47
131




20 CS CENTENNIAL BAKER.
21-18-19-19-20
Gap: 1:17
87:02
17:24
5:37
483 James Franey
Sr
16:55
5:27
62
Keith Hankins
Sr
16:55
5:27
63
Nick Carver
Sr
17:16
5:34
95
Kurt Hankins
So
17:44
5:43
125
Bryan Sullivan
Jr
18:12
5:52
138
Josh Nugent
Jr
18:25
5:56
140
Marc Ferullo
So
19:19
6:14
145
21 SDS PATRICK HENRY
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:57
87:02
17:24
5:37
506 Shea Rollin
So
16:54
5:27
59
Eric Delgadillo
Jr
17:10
5:32
88
Steve Prinz
So
17:28
5:38
110
David Marshall
Sr
17:39
5:42
119
Kyle Tabler
So
17:51
5:45
130
Jeff Spate
Sr
17:57
5:47
132
Bill Szafranski
Jr
18:06
5:50
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.