Jesuit Results from the Oakmont Invitational at Maidu Regional Park on 8/31/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Max Fr F/S 19:53 7:57 2.5 144/162 21/27 39/45 1/1
Appel, Chris Fr F/S 17:44 7:06 2.5 110/162 14/27 31/45 2/4
Baer, Jack So F/S 15:22 6:09 2.5 46/162 6/27 19/45 5/13
Bajamundi, Matthew Jr JV 17:05 6:50 2.5 25/54 9/11 27/45 1/2
Bernard, Marcus So F/S 17:13 6:53 2.5 99/162 12/27 28/45 3/7
Brannan, Tim Fr F/S 17:37 7:03 2.5 108/162 13/27 30/45 2/6
Brown, Andrew Sr V 12:38 5:03 2.5 2/113 1/7 1/45 2/15
Campbell, Connor Sr JV 14:46 5:54 2.5 5/54 3/11 14/45 1/8
Carpenter, Bradley So F/S 15:20 6:08 2.5 42/162 5/27 18/45 6/13
Caslin, Patrick Fr F/S 15:34 6:14 2.5 50/162 8/27 22/45 2/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Cendro, Kevin Fr F/S 20:08 8:03 2.5 147/162 22/27 40/45 1/1
Day, Logan Sr JV 14:28 5:47 2.5 4/54 2/11 12/45 2/9
Eddy, Caleb Sr JV 15:12 6:05 2.5 11/54 5/11 16/45 1/6
Flodin, Michael Jr JV 16:10 6:28 2.5 18/54 8/11 24/45 1/2
Flores, Anthony Fr F/S 18:51 7:32 2.5 134/162 19/27 37/45 1/1
Foote, Zachary Fr F/S 24:33 9:49 2.5 160/162 27/27 45/45 1/1
Forghany, Ershad Fr F/S 20:14 8:06 2.5 149/162 23/27 41/45 1/1
Guthrie, Kyle So F/S 13:20 5:20 2.5 3/162 2/27 6/45 1/14
Hernandez, Cristian Jr JV 14:28 5:47 2.5 3/54 1/11 11/45 2/9
Holland, Benjamin Fr F/S 15:25 6:10 2.5 47/162 7/27 20/45 2/13
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 12:58 5:11 2.5 8/113 3/7 3/45 1/15
Iritani, Jacob Jr JV 15:15 6:06 2.5 12/54 6/11 17/45 1/4
Jahn, Brian Fr F/S 18:09 7:16 2.5 125/162 17/27 35/45 2/2
Johns, Alex Fr F/S 24:20 9:44 2.5 157/162 26/27 44/45 1/1
Jones, Brendan Fr F/S 13:52 5:33 2.5 8/162 3/27 10/45 1/13
Jones, Kyle Fr F/S 17:52 7:09 2.5 115/162 15/27 33/45 2/3
Kurdy, Sean So V 12:41 5:04 2.5 3/113 2/7 2/45 1/15
Lackner, Michael So F/S 13:12 5:17 2.5 1/162 1/27 5/45 1/14
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 13:00 5:12 2.5 9/113 4/7 4/45 1/15
Miller, Landon So F/S 15:57 6:23 2.5 61/162 9/27 23/45 1/9
Moreira, Max So F/S 17:59 7:12 2.5 119/162 16/27 34/45 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murrain, Erik Sr JV 17:29 7:00 2.5 27/54 10/11 29/45 1/2
Newland, Brandon Sr JV 15:32 6:13 2.5 14/54 7/11 21/45 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr F/S 18:50 7:32 2.5 132/162 18/27 36/45 1/2
Ocampo, Justin Sr JV 17:48 7:07 2.5 32/54 11/11 32/45 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patton, Jeffrey Fr F/S 19:06 7:38 2.5 137/162 20/27 38/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, John Sr JV 15:09 6:04 2.5 9/54 4/11 15/45 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sickman, Matthew So V 13:20 5:20 2.5 19/113 5/7 6/45 2/14
Siino, Nick So V 13:38 5:27 2.5 31/113 7/7 9/45 2/11
Soler, Rodrigo Fr F/S 22:26 8:58 2.5 154/162 25/27 43/45 1/1
Soloman, Ben Fr F/S 16:35 6:38 2.5 75/162 11/27 26/45 1/7
Ternes, Bobby So F/S 14:41 5:52 2.5 24/162 4/27 13/45 3/13
Twiss, Kevin Fr F/S 20:16 8:06 2.5 150/162 24/27 42/45 1/1
Tyree, Alex Fr F/S 16:28 6:35 2.5 70/162 10/27 25/45 1/8
Wilde, James So V 13:36 5:26 2.5 30/113 6/7 8/45 2/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 64:37
0:42
2.5 5:10 5:03 5:20 38 5:10 Andrew Brown (2), Sean Kurdy (3), Andrew Huitt (7), Tristyn Martin (8), Matthew Sickman (18)
JV 1st 5 1/6 74:03
0:44
2.5 5:55 5:47 6:05 30 5:55 Cristian Hernandez (3), Logan Day (4), Connor Campbell (5), John Peters (8), Caleb Eddy (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 81:31
2:14
2.5 6:31 6:06 7:00 15 6:31 Jacob Iritani (1), Brandon Newland (2), Michael Flodin (3), Matthew Bajamundi (4), Erik Murrain (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 70:25
2:08
2.5 5:38 5:17 6:08 77 5:36 Michael Lackner (1), Kyle Guthrie (3), Brendan Jones (8), Bobby Ternes (24), Bradley Carpenter (41)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 78:46
1:06
2.5 6:18 6:09 6:35 53 6:18 Jack Baer (6), Benjamin Holland (7), Patrick Caslin (8), Landon Miller (14), Alex Tyree (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 87:01
1:17
2.5 6:58 6:38 7:09 34 6:54 Ben Soloman (1), Marcus Bernard (4), Tim Brannan (8), Chris Appel (9), Kyle Jones (12)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 92:55
1:07
2.5 7:26 7:12 7:38 15 7:26 Max Moreira (1), Brian Jahn (2), Cassidy Nguyen (3), Anthony Flores (4), Jeffrey Patton (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 102:57
2:33
2.5 8:14 7:57 8:58 15 8:14 Max Adams (1), Kevin Cendro (2), Ershad Forghany (3), Kevin Twiss (4), Rodrigo Soler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Wellington Sr Whitney 12:24 4:58
2 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 12:38 5:03 1/7 1/45 2/15
3 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 12:41 5:04 2/7 2/45 1/15
4 Logan Taggart So Oakmont 12:44 5:06
5 Tanner Moore So Oakmont 12:47 5:07
6 Edward Chance Jr Del Campo 12:51 5:08
7 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 12:57 5:11
8 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 12:58 5:11 3/7 3/45 1/15
9 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 13:00 5:12 4/7 4/45 1/15
10 Sam Aguirre Sr Del Campo 13:00 5:12
11 Ross Walker Jr Del Campo 13:01 5:12
12 Casiano Aguirre Sr Del Campo 13:04 5:14
13 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:07 5:15
14 Braeden Kraft So Del Campo 13:10 5:16
15 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney 13:11 5:16
16 Ian Miller Jr Oakmont 13:13 5:17
17 Aaron Hutton Sr River Valley 13:13 5:17
18 Ian Young Sr Del Campo 13:16 5:18
19 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 13:20 5:20 5/7 6/45 2/14
20 Spencer Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 13:23 5:21
21 Matt Morris Sr Casa Roble 13:23 5:21
22 Christian Woolfolk Jr Oakmont 13:23 5:21
23 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 13:24 5:22
24 Ben Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 13:24 5:22
25 Steven Brown Jr Casa Roble 13:29 5:24
26 Denis Pyrev Sr Del Campo 13:29 5:24
27 Brad Needles Sr Casa Roble 13:30 5:24
28 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 13:34 5:26
29 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:35 5:26
30 James Wilde So Jesuit 13:36 5:26 6/7 8/45 2/13
31 Nick Siino So Jesuit 13:38 5:27 7/7 9/45 2/11
32 Matthew Sangria Jr Roseville 13:42 5:29
33 Jordan Hordesky Jr Oak Ridge 13:44 5:30
34 Timothy Winslow Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:45 5:30
35 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 13:48 5:31
36 Herk Garcia Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:51 5:32
37 Luis Higuera Jr Whitney 13:54 5:34
38 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:57 5:35
39 Anthony Sanchez Sr Roseville 14:00 5:36
40 Tristen Bohn Jr Colfax 14:01 5:36
41 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 14:02 5:37
42 Josh Lewis So Whitney 14:05 5:38
43 Arturo Sotomayor Jr Roseville 14:06 5:38
44 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 14:09 5:40
45 Matt Seefeldt So Roseville 14:10 5:40
46 Andy Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 14:12 5:41
47 Ryan Wells Sr Center 14:17 5:43
48 Brent Kaneyuki Fr Center 14:19 5:44
49 John Kretschmann Jr Folsom 14:24 5:46
50 Elkar Ulario Sr Roseville 14:26 5:46
51 Brett Ford Jr Oak Ridge 14:27 5:47
52 Devin Valdez Sr Whitney 14:27 5:47
53 Jerome Santiago Jr River Valley 14:27 5:47
54 Evan Stepper Sr Roseville 14:27 5:47
55 Alex Blake Sr Folsom 14:27 5:47
56 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 14:28 5:47
57 Jose Ramirez Sr Oakmont 14:32 5:49
58 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 14:36 5:50
59 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 14:36 5:50
60 Weston Dewitt Jr Folsom 14:42 5:53
61 Clayton Leveskis Sr Colfax 14:43 5:53
62 Anthony Kurtz Sr Center 14:43 5:53
63 Andre Titus Sr River Valley 14:46 5:54
64 Blake Amado So Roseville 14:47 5:55
65 Sahil Pandit Jr River Valley 14:50 5:56
66 Anderson Vereyken Sr Colfax 14:51 5:56
67 Cody Curran Sr Casa Roble 14:52 5:57
68 Antonio Franco Jr Whitney 14:53 5:57
69 Derek Jeffries Jr Casa Roble 14:54 5:58
70 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 14:55 5:58
71 Patrick Macias Sr Oakmont 14:56 5:58
72 Joshua Vrooman So Colfax 14:56 5:58
73 Marco Diaz Jr Pleasant Grove 14:56 5:58
74 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 14:56 5:58
75 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 14:59 6:00
76 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 15:04 6:02
77 Jarrett Maples Sr Roseville 15:05 6:02
78 Jarod Harold Husted Jr Cosumnes Oaks 15:07 6:03
79 Brian Vest Sr Pleasant Grove 15:07 6:03
80 Gabriel Stultz Jr River Valley 15:09 6:04
81 Austin Torgerson Sr Roseville 15:14 6:06
82 Alex Hoskins Sr River Valley 15:18 6:07
83 Fernando Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 15:19 6:08
84 Gerardo Flores Jr Folsom 15:24 6:10
85 Jordan Vazquez Sr Franklin (EG) 15:28 6:11
86 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 15:31 6:12
87 Rian Long Sr Pleasant Grove 15:34 6:14
88 Max Wright Jr Casa Roble 15:34 6:14
89 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 15:36 6:14
90 David Montalvo Jr Roseville 15:37 6:15
91 Zac Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 15:39 6:16
92 Amritpal Bains Sr River Valley 15:40 6:16
93 Kent Kruetzberg Sr Whitney 15:40 6:16
94 Tyler Watson Sr Pleasant Grove 15:42 6:17
95 Garrett Murayama So Center 15:43 6:17
96 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 15:48 6:19
97 Jordan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:49 6:20
98 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 15:50 6:20
99 Matt Merrill Jr Folsom 15:53 6:21
100 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 15:58 6:23
101 Phillip Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:02 6:25
102 Saul Bermudez So Center 16:03 6:25
103 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 16:03 6:25
104 Peter Merrill Sr Folsom 16:04 6:26
105 Christopher Nowell Jr Folsom 16:12 6:29
106 Conner Wells Jr Center 16:17 6:31
107 Patrick Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:17 6:31
108 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 16:29 6:36
109 Brandon Manceau Jr Colfax 16:31 6:36
110 Marcus Huston Sr Center 16:35 6:38
111 Luke Morrell Sr Center 17:24 6:58
112 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 17:25 6:58
113 Santiago Cervantes Jr Folsom 17:31 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
64:37
12:55
5:10
38 Andrew Brown
Sr
12:38
5:03
2
Sean Kurdy
So
12:41
5:04
3
Andrew Huitt
Jr
12:58
5:11
7
Tristyn Martin
Sr
13:00
5:12
8
Matthew Sickman
So
13:20
5:20
18
James Wilde
So
13:36
5:26
29
Nick Siino
So
13:38
5:27
30
2 Del Campo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
65:06
13:01
5:12
49 Edward Chance
Jr
12:51
5:08
6
Sam Aguirre
Sr
13:00
5:12
9
Ross Walker
Jr
13:01
5:12
10
Casiano Aguirre
Sr
13:04
5:14
11
Braeden Kraft
So
13:10
5:16
13
Ian Young
Sr
13:16
5:18
17
Denis Pyrev
Sr
13:29
5:24
25
3 Oakmont
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
66:39
13:20
5:20
101 Logan Taggart
So
12:44
5:06
4
Tanner Moore
So
12:47
5:07
5
Ian Miller
Jr
13:13
5:17
15
Christia Woolfolk
Jr
13:23
5:21
21
Jose Ramirez
Sr
14:32
5:49
56
Patrick Macias
Sr
14:56
5:58
69




4 Whitney
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
68:01
13:36
5:26
143 Nathan Wellingt
Sr
12:24
4:58
1
Isaiah Hanna
So
13:11
5:16
14
Luis Higuera
Jr
13:54
5:34
36
Josh Lewis
So
14:05
5:38
41
Devin Valdez
Sr
14:27
5:47
51
Antonio Franco
Jr
14:53
5:57
66
Kent Kruetzbe
Sr
15:40
6:16
86
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
68:15
13:39
5:28
145 Michael Anderson
Sr
13:07
5:15
12
Nathanie Aragon
Sr
13:35
5:26
28
Timothy Winslow
Sr
13:45
5:30
33
Herk Garcia
Sr
13:51
5:32
35
Bryan Languasc
Sr
13:57
5:35
37
Andy Bowers
So
14:12
5:41
45
Jarod Harold Husted
Jr
15:07
6:03
74
6 Oak Ridge
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
69:07
13:49
5:32
171 Alex Merry
Jr
13:24
5:22
22
Jordan Hordesky
Jr
13:44
5:30
32
Colin Pilcher
Sr
13:48
5:31
34
Patrick Irwin
Jr
14:02
5:37
40
Josh Gladwell
Jr
14:09
5:40
43
Brett Ford
Jr
14:27
5:47
50
Garrett Bardini
Jr
14:36
5:50
57
7 Casa Roble
8-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:31
70:08
14:02
5:37
202 Matt Morris
Sr
13:23
5:21
20
Steven Brown
Jr
13:29
5:24
24
Brad Needles
Sr
13:30
5:24
26
Cody Curran
Sr
14:52
5:57
65
Derek Jeffries
Jr
14:54
5:58
67
Max Wright
Jr
15:34
6:14
83




8 Roseville
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
70:24
14:05
5:38
204 Matthew Sangria
Jr
13:42
5:29
31
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
14:00
5:36
38
Arturo Sotomayo
Jr
14:06
5:38
42
Matt Seefeldt
So
14:10
5:40
44
Elkar Ulario
Sr
14:26
5:46
49
Evan Stepper
Sr
14:27
5:47
53
Blake Amado
So
14:47
5:55
62
9 Pleasant Grove
7-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
72:09
14:26
5:46
266 Spencer Cudworth
Sr
13:23
5:21
19
Ben Garcia
Sr
13:24
5:22
23
Marco Diaz
Jr
14:56
5:58
71
Brian Vest
Sr
15:07
6:03
75
Fernando Herrera
Jr
15:19
6:08
78
Rian Long
Sr
15:34
6:14
82
Zac Matsumot
Sr
15:39
6:16
84
10 River Valley
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
72:25
14:29
5:48
268 Aaron Hutton
Sr
13:13
5:17
16
Jerome Santiago
Jr
14:27
5:47
52
Andre Titus
Sr
14:46
5:54
61
Sahil Pandit
Jr
14:50
5:56
63
Gabriel Stultz
Jr
15:09
6:04
76
Alex Hoskins
Sr
15:18
6:07
77
Amritpal Bains
Sr
15:40
6:16
85
11 Franklin (EG)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
73:00
14:36
5:50
295 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
13:34
5:26
27
Zach Soohoo
Jr
14:28
5:47
55
Alvin Ma
Sr
14:55
5:58
68
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
14:59
6:00
72
Vincent Ho
Jr
15:04
6:02
73
Jordan Vazquez
Sr
15:28
6:11
80
Andrew Fong
Jr
15:31
6:12
81
12 Colfax
12-13-14-12-12
Gap: 2:30
75:02
15:00
6:00
325 Tristen Bohn
Jr
14:01
5:36
39
Clayton Leveskis
Sr
14:43
5:53
59
Anderson Vereyken
Sr
14:51
5:56
64
Joshua Vrooman
So
14:56
5:58
70
Brandon Manceau
Jr
16:31
6:36
93








13 Folsom
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
74:50
14:58
5:59
327 John Kretschm
Jr
14:24
5:46
48
Alex Blake
Sr
14:27
5:47
54
Weston Dewitt
Jr
14:42
5:53
58
Gerardo Flores
Jr
15:24
6:10
79
Matt Merrill
Jr
15:53
6:21
88
Peter Merrill
Sr
16:04
6:26
90
Christop Nowell
Jr
16:12
6:29
91
14 Center
13-12-12-14-14
Gap: 1:46
75:05
15:01
6:00
329 Ryan Wells
Sr
14:17
5:43
46
Brent Kaneyuki
Fr
14:19
5:44
47
Anthony Kurtz
Sr
14:43
5:53
60
Garrett Murayama
So
15:43
6:17
87
Saul Bermudez
So
16:03
6:25
89
Conner Wells
Jr
16:17
6:31
92
Marcus Huston
Sr
16:35
6:38
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Fleetwood Del Campo 14:15 5:42
2 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo 14:20 5:44
3 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 14:28 5:47 1/11 11/45 2/9
4 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 14:28 5:47 2/11 12/45 2/9
5 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 14:46 5:54 3/11 14/45 1/8
6 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 14:56 5:58
7 Forest Ryan Jr Casa Roble 15:00 6:00
8 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 15:03 6:01
9 John Peters Sr Jesuit 15:09 6:04 4/11 15/45 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 15:10 6:04
11 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 15:12 6:05 5/11 16/45 1/6
12 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 15:15 6:06 6/11 17/45 1/4
13 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 15:20 6:08
14 Brandon Newland Sr Jesuit 15:32 6:13 7/11 21/45 1/3
15 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 15:44 6:18
16 Treshon Woods Jr Roseville 15:46 6:18
17 Steven Davis Jr Casa Roble 15:53 6:21
18 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 16:10 6:28 8/11 24/45 1/2
19 Dan Reilly Sr Roseville 16:11 6:28
20 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 16:11 6:28
21 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 16:36 6:38
22 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 16:51 6:44
23 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 16:56 6:46
24 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 16:59 6:48
25 Matthew Bajamundi Jr Jesuit 17:05 6:50 9/11 27/45 1/2
26 Demetri Katsilometes Sr Casa Roble 17:09 6:52
27 Erik Murrain Sr Jesuit 17:29 7:00 10/11 29/45 1/2
28 Brenden Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 17:36 7:02
29 Jt John Tyler Janecek Sr Oak Ridge 17:39 7:04
30 Brian Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 17:40 7:04
31 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 17:45 7:06
32 Justin Ocampo Sr Jesuit 17:48 7:07 11/11 32/45 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Zach Closson Jr Oak Ridge 17:52 7:09
34 Jacob Irizarry Jr Oak Ridge 17:54 7:10
35 Daniel Eastman Sr Oakmont 18:06 7:14
36 Benjamin Busby Jr Oakmont 18:18 7:19
37 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 18:23 7:21
38 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 18:24 7:22
39 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 18:29 7:24
40 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 18:39 7:28
41 Andrew Kageyama Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:44 7:30
42 Daryll Wade Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:46 7:30
43 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 18:59 7:36
44 Brenden Carey Jr Roseville 19:06 7:38
45 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 19:28 7:47
46 Lucas Ingle Sr Casa Roble 19:31 7:48
47 Justin Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 19:41 7:52
48 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 19:53 7:57
49 Hamza Naveed Sr Franklin (EG) 19:54 7:58
50 Justin Bell Sr Roseville 20:02 8:01
51 Nathan Jacobs Jr Oakmont 20:16 8:06
52 Jacob Dennett Sr Oakmont 20:45 8:18
53 Eli Payne Sr Roseville 20:57 8:23
54 David Asis Sr Del Campo 26:51 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:03
14:49
5:55
30 Cristian Hernande
Jr
14:28
5:47
3
Logan Day
Sr
14:28
5:47
4
Connor Campbell
Sr
14:46
5:54
5
John Peters
Sr
15:09
6:04
8
Caleb Eddy
Sr
15:12
6:05
10
Jacob Iritani
Jr
15:15
6:06
11
Brandon Newland
Sr
15:32
6:13
13
2 Del Campo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:44
76:14
15:15
6:06
44 Cody Fleetwoo
-
14:15
5:42
1
Jacob Madrid
Jr
14:20
5:44
2
Keiran Mckay
Sr
14:56
5:58
6
Curtis Roth
Jr
15:44
6:18
14
Robert Pachinge
Jr
16:59
6:48
21
David Asis
Sr
26:51
10:44
37




3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
82:58
16:36
6:38
89 Kevin Moran
Jr
15:03
6:01
7
Patrick Moran
Sr
15:20
6:08
12
Chris Freeman
Sr
16:11
6:28
17
Daniel Eastman
Sr
18:06
7:14
26
Benjamin Busby
Jr
18:18
7:19
27
Nathan Jacobs
Jr
20:16
8:06
34
Jacob Dennett
Sr
20:45
8:18
35
4 Oak Ridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
85:11
17:02
6:49
98 Ian Feekes
Jr
15:10
6:04
9
Christop Buckley
Jr
16:36
6:38
18
Jt John Tyler Janecek
Sr
17:39
7:04
22
Zach Closson
Jr
17:52
7:09
24
Jacob Irizarry
Jr
17:54
7:10
25








5 Franklin (EG)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
88:19
17:40
7:04
119 Timothy Huynh
Jr
16:51
6:44
19
Andre Escobar
Jr
16:56
6:46
20
Trevor Getreu
Jr
17:45
7:06
23
Jason Johal
Jr
18:23
7:21
28
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
18:24
7:22
29
Ryan Advincul
Jr
18:29
7:24
30
Alex Ng
Jr
18:59
7:36
31
6 Roseville
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:11
92:02
18:24
7:22
132 Treshon Woods
Jr
15:46
6:18
15
Dan Reilly
Sr
16:11
6:28
16
Brenden Carey
Jr
19:06
7:38
32
Justin Bell
Sr
20:02
8:01
33
Eli Payne
Sr
20:57
8:23
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
81:31
16:18
6:31
15 Jacob Iritani
Jr
15:15
6:06
1
Brandon Newland
Sr
15:32
6:13
2
Michael Flodin
Jr
16:10
6:28
3
Matthew Bajamund
Jr
17:05
6:50
4
Erik Murrain
Sr
17:29
7:00
5
Justin Ocampo
Sr
17:48
7:07
6




2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
96:30
19:18
7:43
45 Ryan Advincul
Jr
18:29
7:24
7
Alex Ng
Jr
18:59
7:36
8
Faizus Amin
Jr
19:28
7:47
9
Justin Lee
Jr
19:41
7:52
10
Alex Tan
Jr
19:53
7:57
11
Hamza Naveed
Sr
19:54
7:58
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 13:12 5:17 1/27 5/45 1/14
2 Aj Sommers So Elk Grove 13:16 5:18
3 Kyle Guthrie So Jesuit 13:20 5:20 2/27 6/45 1/14
4 Greg Aitken So Folsom 13:31 5:24
5 Jacob Mawson So Cosumnes Oaks 13:36 5:26
6 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 13:37 5:27
7 Logan Dodge Fr Whitney 13:51 5:32
8 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 13:52 5:33 3/27 10/45 1/13
9 Sebastian Leon Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:58 5:35
10 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 14:00 5:36
11 Josiah Reynolds So Oakmont 14:00 5:36
12 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 14:07 5:39
13 Taylor Nguyen So Whitney 14:10 5:40
14 Caleb Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:15 5:42
15 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 14:16 5:42
16 Jeremy Pond Fr Whitney 14:17 5:43
17 Colin Flaherty Fr Folsom 14:18 5:43
18 Jonathan Weinberg So Oakmont 14:18 5:43
19 Brett Snow So Whitney 14:20 5:44
20 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 14:21 5:44
21 Kyle Kauffman So Oak Ridge 14:25 5:46
22 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 14:39 5:52
23 Christian Condos So Whitney 14:40 5:52
24 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 14:41 5:52 4/27 13/45 3/13
25 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 14:42 5:53
26 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 14:45 5:54
27 Lourde James So Cosumnes Oaks 14:54 5:58
28 Christian Johnson Fr Folsom 14:55 5:58
29 Isaiah Tenette Center 14:55 5:58
30 Mauricio Tinoco Fr Oakmont 14:56 5:58
31 Joseph Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:57 5:59
32 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 14:57 5:59
33 Cobie Delfs So Cosumnes Oaks 15:00 6:00
34 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 15:02 6:01
35 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 15:04 6:02
36 Ellis Shaw Fr Roseville 15:05 6:02
37 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 12:12 4:53
38 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 15:16 6:06
39 Matthew Hopper So Folsom 15:16 6:06
40 Josh Pettingill So Folsom 15:18 6:07
41 Sebastian Gardey So Oak Ridge 15:19 6:08
42 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 15:20 6:08 5/27 18/45 6/13
43 Zaid Alrakabi So Roseville 15:21 6:08
44 Sebastian Leon So Whitney 15:21 6:08
45 Zach Seminer Fr Roseville 15:21 6:08
46 Jack Baer So Jesuit 15:22 6:09 6/27 19/45 5/13
47 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 15:25 6:10 7/27 20/45 2/13
48 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 15:27 6:11
49 Gould Taylor So Pleasant Grove 15:32 6:13
50 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 15:34 6:14 8/27 22/45 2/10
51 Josh Simpson Fr Oakmont 15:34 6:14
52 Kaleb Outhavong Fr Folsom 15:35 6:14
53 Augie Donovan Fr Oakmont 15:41 6:16
54 Arthur Yuriychuk So Oakmont 15:42 6:17
55 Big Tony Horn So Oakmont 15:42 6:17
56 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 15:43 6:17
57 Spencer Bilyeu So Whitney 15:43 6:17
58 Zack Parker So Franklin (EG) 15:50 6:20
59 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo 15:51 6:20
60 Jonathan Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:54 6:22
61 Landon Miller So Jesuit 15:57 6:23 9/27 23/45 1/9
62 Marcus Luna So Roseville 15:58 6:23
63 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 16:03 6:25
64 Justin Singh Pleasant Grove 16:04 6:26
65 Ryan Perry So Cosumnes Oaks 16:05 6:26
66 Mason Pierce Fr Colfax 16:05 6:26
67 Louis Houts Fr Roseville 16:19 6:32
68 Marshall Comia Fr Oakmont 16:19 6:32
69 Julian Puffer Fr Oakmont 16:25 6:34
70 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 16:28 6:35 10/27 25/45 1/8
71 Ethan Fleming So Oak Ridge 16:29 6:36
72 Elijah Plante Fr Del Campo 16:29 6:36
73 Jacob Pulsipher So Folsom 16:32 6:37
74 Trent Martin So Whitney 16:32 6:37
75 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 16:35 6:38 11/27 26/45 1/7
76 Parker Nelson So Folsom 16:37 6:39
77 Juanito Arocan Del Campo 16:38 6:39
78 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 16:39 6:40
79 Matt Becker Jr Whitney 16:39 6:40
80 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 16:40 6:40
81 Andrew Wilmarth So Folsom 16:40 6:40
82 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 16:41 6:40
83 Adam Gerhards Fr Folsom 16:43 6:41
84 Nick Axley So Cosumnes Oaks 16:44 6:42
85 Johnny Wade So Cosumnes Oaks 16:47 6:43
86 Shane Church Fr Colfax 16:48 6:43
87 Nick Hall Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:49 6:44
88 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 16:50 6:44
89 Zachary Stewart Fr Folsom 16:51 6:44
90 Daniel Wright Fr Folsom 16:53 6:45
91 Jeet Shah So Oakmont 16:54 6:46
92 Maxwel Pimentel Fr Pleasant Grove 16:54 6:46
93 Dake Ivie Fr Oakmont 16:55 6:46
94 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 16:56 6:46
95 Austin Anderson So Whitney 16:56 6:46
96 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo 16:57 6:47
97 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 16:58 6:47
98 Jake Hall Fr Oakmont 16:59 6:48
99 Marcus Bernard So Jesuit 17:13 6:53 12/27 28/45 3/7
100 Josh Eastman Fr Oakmont 17:13 6:53
101 Karan Sidhu So Oakmont 17:17 6:55
102 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 17:17 6:55
103 Allen Munk Fr Casa Roble 17:23 6:57
104 Joe Royston So Casa Roble 17:25 6:58
105 Nicholas Appert So Colfax 17:25 6:58
106 Ethan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 7:00
107 Alex Avila Fr Del Campo 17:35 7:02
108 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 17:37 7:03 13/27 30/45 2/6
109 Joseph Shpak Center 17:43 7:05
110 Chris Appel Fr Jesuit 17:44 7:06 14/27 31/45 2/4
111 Tim Eastman Fr Oakmont 17:45 7:06
112 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 17:51 7:08
113 Sharif Brannan So Cosumnes Oaks 17:52 7:09
114 Shushubham Batra So Oakmont 17:52 7:09
115 Kyle Jones Fr Jesuit 17:52 7:09 15/27 33/45 2/3
116 Michael Quiroz Fr Oak Ridge 17:52 7:09
117 Nick Golden So Whitney 17:56 7:10
118 Giuseppe Micchio So Oakmont 17:58 7:11
119 Max Moreira So Jesuit 17:59 7:12 16/27 34/45 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 18:01 7:12
121 Eric Benning Fr Del Campo 18:01 7:12
122 Brent Maher So Oak Ridge 18:02 7:13
123 Alex Pastor Fr Center 18:02 7:13
124 Mathew Pfeiffer Fr Colfax 18:07 7:15
125 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 18:09 7:16 17/27 35/45 2/2
126 Nick White So Oak Ridge 18:10 7:16
127 Adam Kahoe Fr Pleasant Grove 18:18 7:19
128 Paul Yegorov So Center 18:27 7:23
129 Cody Redfern Fr Colfax 18:28 7:23
130 Nathan Maxfield Fr Whitney 18:33 7:25
131 Troy Farnworth Fr Whitney 18:35 7:26
132 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 18:50 7:32 18/27 36/45 1/2
133 Vincent Simons Fr Del Campo 18:51 7:32
134 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 18:51 7:32 19/27 37/45 1/1
135 Dallas Phemenneger Fr Center 18:59 7:36
136 Vincent Ma Fr Center 18:59 7:36
137 Jeffrey Patton Fr Jesuit 19:06 7:38 20/27 38/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Tyler Kerns So Del Campo 19:08 7:39
139 Dillon Mcmenomey Fr Colfax 19:08 7:39
140 Chris Webber Fr Folsom 19:09 7:40
141 Matthais Zierhut So Oak Ridge 19:12 7:41
142 Riviera Center 19:31 7:48
143 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 19:36 7:50
144 Max Adams Fr Jesuit 19:53 7:57 21/27 39/45 1/1
145 Julio Hernandez Jr Center 20:02 8:01
146 Trenton Lewis Fr Pleasant Grove 20:05 8:02
147 Kevin Cendro Fr Jesuit 20:08 8:03 22/27 40/45 1/1
148 Caden Unholz Fr Colfax 20:13 8:05
149 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 20:14 8:06 23/27 41/45 1/1
150 Kevin Twiss Fr Jesuit 20:16 8:06 24/27 42/45 1/1
151 Travis Mays Fr Roseville 20:23 8:09
152 Matthew Shaw Fr Del Campo 20:37 8:15
153 Jackson White Fr Pleasant Grove 21:43 8:41
154 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 22:26 8:58 25/27 43/45 1/1
155 Joe Miranda Fr Oakmont 23:14 9:18
156 Jean Volker Pleasant Grove 23:42 9:29
157 Alex Johns Fr Jesuit 24:20 9:44 26/27 44/45 1/1
158 Christian Mckittrick Fr Roseville 24:24 9:46
159 David Burke Fr Pleasant Grove 24:28 9:47
160 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 24:33 9:49 27/27 45/45 1/1
161 Brandon Valenciano Fr Cosumnes Oaks 24:33 9:49
162 Bud Grant Del Campo 28:46 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
70:00
14:00
5:36
59 Aj Sommers
So
13:16
5:18
2
Scott Seno
So
14:00
5:36
10
Kyle Kwong
So
14:07
5:39
12
Camden Scott
So
14:16
5:42
15
Randy Pieterse
So
14:21
5:44
20
Garrett Seno
So
15:02
6:01
34
Danny Avery
So
16:03
6:25
60
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:08
70:25
14:05
5:38
77 Michael Lackner
So
13:12
5:17
1
Kyle Guthrie
So
13:20
5:20
3
Brendan Jones
Fr
13:52
5:33
8
Bobby Ternes
So
14:41
5:52
24
Bradley Carpente
So
15:20
6:08
41
Jack Baer
So
15:22
6:09
45
Benjamin Holland
Fr
15:25
6:10
46
3 Whitney
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
71:18
14:16
5:42
78 Logan Dodge
Fr
13:51
5:32
7
Taylor Nguyen
So
14:10
5:40
13
Jeremy Pond
Fr
14:17
5:43
16
Brett Snow
So
14:20
5:44
19
Christia Condos
So
14:40
5:52
23
Sebastia Leon
So
15:21
6:08
43
Spencer Bilyeu
So
15:43
6:17
55
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:21
71:40
14:20
5:44
86 Jacob Mawson
So
13:36
5:26
5
Sebastia Leon
Fr
13:58
5:35
9
Caleb Wong
Fr
14:15
5:42
14
Lourde James
So
14:54
5:58
27
Joseph Terry
Fr
14:57
5:59
31
Cobie Delfs
So
15:00
6:00
33
Jonathan Lam
Fr
15:54
6:22
58
5 Oak Ridge
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
72:08
14:26
5:46
100 Austin Streetma
So
13:37
5:27
6
Kyle Kauffman
So
14:25
5:46
21
Luke Bricca
Fr
14:39
5:52
22
Blake Fabian
So
14:42
5:53
25
Joe Shaller
So
14:45
5:54
26
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
14:57
5:59
32
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
15:16
6:06
38
6 Folsom
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:47
73:18
14:40
5:52
128 Greg Aitken
So
13:31
5:24
4
Colin Flaherty
Fr
14:18
5:43
17
Christia Johnson
Fr
14:55
5:58
28
Matthew Hopper
So
15:16
6:06
39
Josh Pettingi
So
15:18
6:07
40
Kaleb Outhavon
Fr
15:35
6:14
50
Jacob Pulsiphe
So
16:32
6:37
65
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
74:29
14:54
5:58
159 Josiah Reynolds
So
14:00
5:36
11
Jonathan Weinberg
So
14:18
5:43
18
Mauricio Tinoco
Fr
14:56
5:58
30
Josh Simpson
Fr
15:34
6:14
49
Augie Donovan
Fr
15:41
6:16
51
Arthur Yuriychu
So
15:42
6:17
52
Big Tony Horn
So
15:42
6:17
53
8 Roseville
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
78:04
15:37
6:15
244 Ellis Shaw
Fr
15:05
6:02
36
Zaid Alrakabi
So
15:21
6:08
42
Zach Seminer
Fr
15:21
6:08
44
Marcus Luna
So
15:58
6:23
59
Louis Houts
Fr
16:19
6:32
63
Travis Mays
Fr
20:23
8:09
90
Christia Mckittri
Fr
24:24
9:46
91
9 Franklin (EG)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
76:35
15:19
6:08
264 Munir Nur
So
15:04
6:02
35
Stephen Lamera
So
12:12
4:53
37
Zack Parker
So
15:50
6:20
56
Nathan Robertso
So
16:39
6:40
67
Jose De Jesus Robles
So
16:50
6:44
69
Garrett Miller
Fr
16:58
6:47
73
Brennan Brett
Fr
17:51
7:08
77
10 Del Campo
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
80:08
16:02
6:25
288 Isaiah Mcelvain
So
15:27
6:11
47
Andrew Frost
So
15:43
6:17
54
Adrian Rodrigue
Fr
15:51
6:20
57
Elijah Plante
Fr
16:29
6:36
64
Juanito Arocan
-
16:38
6:39
66
Anthony Perez
Fr
16:57
6:47
72
Alex Avila
Fr
17:35
7:02
75
11 Pleasant Grove
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
83:27
16:41
6:41
328 Gould Taylor
So
15:32
6:13
48
Justin Singh
-
16:04
6:26
61
Maxwel Pimentel
Fr
16:54
6:46
70
Agustin Peinado
So
16:56
6:46
71
Sami Araya
Fr
18:01
7:12
78
Adam Kahoe
Fr
18:18
7:19
81
Trenton Lewis
Fr
20:05
8:02
88
12 Center
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
88:06
17:37
7:03
350 Isaiah Tenette
-
14:55
5:58
29
Joseph Shpak
-
17:43
7:05
76
Alex Pastor
Fr
18:02
7:13
79
Paul Yegorov
So
18:27
7:23
82
Dallas Phemenne
Fr
18:59
7:36
84
Vincent Ma
Fr
18:59
7:36
85
Riviera
-
19:31
7:48
87
13 Colfax
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
86:53
17:23
6:57
367 Mason Pierce
Fr
16:05
6:26
62
Shane Church
Fr
16:48
6:43
68
Nicholas Appert
So
17:25
6:58
74
Mathew Pfeiffer
Fr
18:07
7:15
80
Cody Redfern
Fr
18:28
7:23
83
Dillon Mcmenome
Fr
19:08
7:39
86
Caden Unholz
Fr
20:13
8:05
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
78:46
15:45
6:18
53 Jack Baer
So
15:22
6:09
6
Benjamin Holland
Fr
15:25
6:10
7
Patrick Caslin
Fr
15:34
6:14
8
Landon Miller
So
15:57
6:23
14
Alex Tyree
Fr
16:28
6:35
18
Ben Soloman
Fr
16:35
6:38
22
Marcus Bernard
So
17:13
6:53
38
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
78:42
15:44
6:18
53 Oliver Arenchil
Fr
14:57
5:59
1
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
15:16
6:06
3
Sebastia Gardey
So
15:19
6:08
4
Ethan Fleming
So
16:29
6:36
19
Nolan Vanhonse
Fr
16:41
6:40
26
Matthew Kerr
Fr
17:17
6:55
39
Michael Quiroz
Fr
17:52
7:09
42
3 Oakmont
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
81:02
16:12
6:29
87 Arthur Yuriychu
So
15:42
6:17
10
Big Tony Horn
So
15:42
6:17
11
Marshall Comia
Fr
16:19
6:32
16
Julian Puffer
Fr
16:25
6:34
17
Jeet Shah
So
16:54
6:46
33
Dake Ivie
Fr
16:55
6:46
34
Jake Hall
Fr
16:59
6:48
37
3 Cosumnes Oaks
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:47
80:30
16:06
6:26
87 Cobie Delfs
So
15:00
6:00
2
Jonathan Lam
Fr
15:54
6:22
13
Ryan Perry
So
16:05
6:26
15
Nick Axley
So
16:44
6:42
28
Johnny Wade
So
16:47
6:43
29
Nick Hall
Fr
16:49
6:44
30
Ethan Covert
Fr
17:29
7:00
40
5 Whitney
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
81:11
16:14
6:30
97 Sebastia Leon
So
15:21
6:08
5
Spencer Bilyeu
So
15:43
6:17
12
Trent Martin
So
16:32
6:37
21
Matt Becker
Jr
16:39
6:40
24
Austin Anderson
So
16:56
6:46
35
Nick Golden
So
17:56
7:10
43
Nathan Maxfield
Fr
18:33
7:25
46
6 Folsom
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
82:07
16:25
6:34
104 Kaleb Outhavon
Fr
15:35
6:14
9
Jacob Pulsiphe
So
16:32
6:37
20
Parker Nelson
So
16:37
6:39
23
Andrew Wilmarth
So
16:40
6:40
25
Adam Gerhards
Fr
16:43
6:41
27
Zachary Stewart
Fr
16:51
6:44
31
Daniel Wright
Fr
16:53
6:45
32
7 Del Campo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
90:32
18:06
7:15
216 Anthony Perez
Fr
16:57
6:47
36
Alex Avila
Fr
17:35
7:02
41
Eric Benning
Fr
18:01
7:12
44
Vincent Simons
Fr
18:51
7:32
47
Tyler Kerns
So
19:08
7:39
48
Matthew Shaw
Fr
20:37
8:15
50
Bud Grant
-
28:46
11:30
54
8 Pleasant Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:10
108:16
21:39
8:40
250 Adam Kahoe
Fr
18:18
7:19
45
Trenton Lewis
Fr
20:05
8:02
49
Jackson White
Fr
21:43
8:41
51
Jean Volker
-
23:42
9:29
52
David Burke
Fr
24:28
9:47
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:09
17:14
6:54
26 Dake Ivie
Fr
16:55
6:46
2
Jake Hall
Fr
16:59
6:48
3
Josh Eastman
Fr
17:13
6:53
5
Karan Sidhu
So
17:17
6:55
6
Tim Eastman
Fr
17:45
7:06
10
Shushubh Batra
So
17:52
7:09
11
Giuseppe Micchio
So
17:58
7:11
14
2 Jesuit
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:01
17:24
6:58
34 Ben Soloman
Fr
16:35
6:38
1
Marcus Bernard
So
17:13
6:53
4
Tim Brannan
Fr
17:37
7:03
8
Chris Appel
Fr
17:44
7:06
9
Kyle Jones
Fr
17:52
7:09
12
Max Moreira
So
17:59
7:12
15
Brian Jahn
Fr
18:09
7:16
17
3 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
90:33
18:07
7:15
73 Matthew Kerr
Fr
17:17
6:55
7
Michael Quiroz
Fr
17:52
7:09
13
Brent Maher
So
18:02
7:13
16
Nick White
So
18:10
7:16
18
Matthais Zierhut
So
19:12
7:41
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
92:55
18:35
7:26
15 Max Moreira
So
17:59
7:12
1
Brian Jahn
Fr
18:09
7:16
2
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
18:50
7:32
3
Anthony Flores
Fr
18:51
7:32
4
Jeffrey Patton
Fr
19:06
7:38
5
Max Adams
Fr
19:53
7:57
6
Kevin Cendro
Fr
20:08
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
102:57
20:35
8:14
15 Max Adams
Fr
19:53
7:57
1
Kevin Cendro
Fr
20:08
8:03
2
Ershad Forghany
Fr
20:14
8:06
3
Kevin Twiss
Fr
20:16
8:06
4
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
22:26
8:58
5
Alex Johns
Fr
24:20
9:44
6
Zachary Foote
Fr
24:33
9:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.