Jesuit Results from the Delta River League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Max Fr F/S 15:31 7:03 2.2 65/80 19/28 19/28 1/1 15:53
(0:22,2.3)
15:53
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Appel, Chris Fr F/S 16:11 7:21 2.2 69/80 21/28 21/28 1/1 15:00 15:00
Baer, Jack So F/S 13:11 6:00 2.2 27/80 10/28 10/28 1/4 13:33
(0:22,2.8)
13:33
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bajamundi, Matthew Jr V 19:55 6:28 3.08 58/76 17/18 17/18 1/1
Bell, Robert Fr F/S 11:57 5:26 2.2 2/80 1/28 1/28 2/6 12:17
(0:20,2.8)
12:17
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernard, Marcus So F/S 13:04 5:56 2.2 22/80 8/28 8/28 1/5 13:51
(0:47,5.7)
13:51
(0:47,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brannan, Tim Fr F/S 13:51 6:18 2.2 40/80 13/28 13/28 1/3 15:35
(1:44,11.1)
15:35
(1:44,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brida, Giancarlo So F/S 15:28 7:02 2.2 64/80 18/28 18/28 1/1 14:44 14:44
Brown, Andrew Sr V 15:56 5:10 3.08 2/76 1/18 1/18 2/6 15:35 15:35
Campbell, Connor Sr V 18:32 6:01 3.08 44/76 13/18 13/18 1/3
Carpenter, Bradley So F/S 13:08 5:58 2.2 24/80 9/28 9/28 1/4 12:52 12:52
Caslin, Patrick Fr F/S 13:15 6:01 2.2 29/80 11/28 11/28 1/4 13:22
(0:07,0.8)
13:22
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cross, Evan So V 17:24 5:39 3.08 21/76 7/18 7/18 2/6
Day, Logan Sr V 18:47 6:06 3.08 46/76 14/18 14/18 1/2 17:48 17:48
Eddy, Caleb Sr V 18:08 5:53 3.08 38/76 12/18 12/18 1/4 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (DSP)
Flodin, Michael Jr V 19:11 6:14 3.08 51/76 16/18 16/18 1/1
Flores, Anthony Fr F/S 15:18 6:57 2.2 63/80 17/28 17/28 1/1 15:47
(0:29,3.1)
15:47
(0:29,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Foote, Zachary Fr F/S 20:54 9:30 2.2 80/80 28/28 28/28 1/1 20:45 20:45
Forghany, Ershad Fr F/S 16:56 7:42 2.2 71/80 23/28 23/28 1/1
Griffin, Matthew So F/S 13:00 5:55 2.2 20/80 7/28 7/28 1/5 12:47 12:47
Guthrie, Kyle So V 17:21 5:38 3.08 20/76 6/18 6/18 2/6 16:45 16:45
Hernandez, Cristian Jr V 17:38 5:44 3.08 27/76 10/18 10/18 1/5 17:24 17:24
Holland, Benjamin Fr F/S 12:25 5:39 2.2 10/80 4/28 4/28 1/6 12:52
(0:27,3.5)
12:52
(0:27,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 16:42 5:25 3.08 10/76 5/18 5/18 2/6 16:19 16:19
Iritani, Jacob Jr V 17:54 5:49 3.08 32/76 11/18 11/18 1/4 19:33
(1:39,8.5)
19:33
(1:39,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Jahn, Brian Fr F/S 15:34 7:05 2.2 66/80 20/28 20/28 1/1 16:15
(0:41,4.2)
16:15
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johns, Alex Fr F/S 19:33 8:53 2.2 77/80 27/28 27/28 1/1 19:26 19:26
Jones, Brendan Fr V 17:25 5:39 3.08 22/76 8/18 8/18 2/6
Jones, Kyle Fr F/S 16:54 7:41 2.2 70/80 22/28 22/28 1/1 15:51 15:51
Kurdy, Sean So V 16:15 5:17 3.08 6/76 3/18 3/18 2/6 15:54 15:54
Lackner, Michael So V 16:08 5:14 3.08 5/76 2/18 2/18 2/6 16:18
(0:10,1.0)
16:18
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 16:28 5:21 3.08 8/76 4/18 4/18 2/6 16:33
(0:05,0.5)
16:08 16:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Miller, Landon So F/S 13:16 6:02 2.2 32/80 12/28 12/28 1/3 14:10
(0:54,6.4)
14:10
(0:54,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Newland, Brandon Sr V 18:49 6:07 3.08 47/76 15/18 15/18 1/1
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr F/S 14:51 6:45 2.2 54/80 15/28 15/28 1/2 15:20
(0:29,3.2)
15:20
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Palmer, Jack Fr F/S 17:06 7:46 2.2 73/80 25/28 25/28 1/1
Schutz, Joe Sr V 24:17 7:53 3.08 74/76 18/18 18/18 1/1
Sickman, Matthew So V 17:27 5:40 3.08 23/76 9/18 9/18 1/6 16:44 16:44
Siino, Nick So F/S 12:33 5:42 2.2 14/80 6/28 6/28 1/5
Soler, Rodrigo Fr F/S 16:57 7:42 2.2 72/80 24/28 24/28 1/1 15:55 15:55
Soloman, Ben Fr F/S 15:07 6:52 2.2 60/80 16/28 16/28 1/1 15:03 15:03
Stralen, Randy Fr F/S 12:23 5:38 2.2 8/80 2/28 2/28 3/6 13:34
(1:11,8.7)
13:34
(1:11,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ternes, Bobby So F/S 12:24 5:38 2.2 9/80 3/28 3/28 2/6 12:12 12:12
Twiss, Kevin Fr F/S 18:23 8:21 2.2 75/80 26/28 26/28 1/1 17:43 17:43
Tyree, Alex Fr F/S 14:04 6:24 2.2 43/80 14/28 14/28 1/2 13:48 13:48
Wilde, James So F/S 12:25 5:39 2.2 11/80 5/28 5/28 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:29
0:46
3.08 5:17 5:10 5:25 31 5:13 83:35
(2:06,2.5)
80:13 80:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Andrew Brown (2), Michael Lackner (5), Sean Kurdy (6), Tristyn Martin (8), Andrew Huitt (10)
V 2nd 5 1/5 87:15
0:17
3.08 5:40 5:38 5:44 30 5:40 89:54
(2:39,2.9)
84:27 84:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kyle Guthrie (4), Evan Cross (5), Brendan Jones (6), Matthew Sickman (7), Cristian Hernandez (8)
V 3rd 5 1/1 92:10
0:55
3.08 5:59 5:49 6:07 15 5:59 93:13
(1:03,1.1)
93:13
(1:03,1.1)
92:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Iritani (1), Caleb Eddy (2), Connor Campbell (3), Logan Day (4), Brandon Newland (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 61:34
0:28
2.2 5:36 5:26 5:39 40 5:36 65:37
(4:03,6.2)
62:19
(0:45,1.2)
62:19
(0:45,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Bell (2), Randy Stralen (8), Bobby Ternes (9), Benjamin Holland (10), James Wilde (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 64:56
0:38
2.2 5:54 5:42 6:00 15 5:54 69:58
(5:02,7.2)
67:09
(2:13,3.3)
67:09
(2:13,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Siino (1), Matthew Griffin (2), Marcus Bernard (3), Bradley Carpenter (4), Jack Baer (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 69:17
1:36
2.2 6:18 6:01 6:45 20 6:18 73:17
(4:00,5.5)
73:17
(4:00,5.5)
70:57
(1:40,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Caslin (1), Landon Miller (2), Tim Brannan (3), Alex Tyree (6), Cassidy Nguyen (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 76:58
0:27
2.2 7:00 6:52 7:05 15 7:00 79:25
(2:27,3.1)
79:25
(2:27,3.1)
77:15
(0:17,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Soloman (1), Anthony Flores (2), Giancarlo Brida (3), Max Adams (4), Brian Jahn (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 84:04
0:55
2.2 7:39 7:21 7:46 15 7:39 Chris Appel (1), Kyle Jones (2), Ershad Forghany (3), Rodrigo Soler (4), Jack Palmer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 15:21 4:59
2 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 15:56 5:10 1/18 1/18 2/6 15:35 15:35
3 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:00 5:12
4 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:07 5:14
5 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 16:08 5:14 2/18 2/18 2/6 16:18
(0:10)
16:18
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 16:15 5:17 3/18 3/18 2/6 15:54 15:54
7 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 16:18 5:18
8 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 16:28 5:21 4/18 4/18 2/6 16:33
(0:05)
16:08 16:08 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:30 5:21
10 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 16:42 5:25 5/18 5/18 2/6 16:19 16:19
11 Spencer Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:44 5:26
12 David Duncan Sr Ponderosa 16:48 5:27
13 Andrew Mellick So Sheldon 16:55 5:30
14 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:00 5:31
15 Josh Bolier Sr Ponderosa 17:01 5:31
16 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 17:12 5:35
17 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:36
18 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:36
19 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:20 5:38
20 Kyle Guthrie So Jesuit 17:21 5:38 6/18 6/18 2/6 16:45 16:45
21 Evan Cross So Jesuit 17:24 5:39 7/18 7/18 2/6
22 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 17:25 5:39 8/18 8/18 2/6
23 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 17:27 5:40 9/18 9/18 1/6 16:44 16:44
24 Jordan Hordesky Jr Oak Ridge 17:35 5:43
25 Weston Dewitt Jr Folsom 17:36 5:43
26 Brett Ford Jr Oak Ridge 17:36 5:43
27 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:38 5:44 10/18 10/18 1/5 17:24 17:24
28 Tj Holloway Sr Ponderosa 17:39 5:44
29 Sam Nelson Sr Sheldon 17:43 5:45
30 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 17:46 5:46
31 Charles Hedin Sr Ponderosa 17:50 5:47
32 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 17:54 5:49 11/18 11/18 1/4 19:33
(1:39)
19:33
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Marcus Nunley Sr Ponderosa 17:54 5:49
34 John Kretschmann Jr Folsom 17:54 5:49
35 Tim Scott Sr Folsom 17:58 5:50
36 Alex Blake Sr Folsom 18:03 5:52
37 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 18:07 5:53
38 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:08 5:53 12/18 12/18 1/4 18:04 18:04
39 Pedro Lopez Sr Ponderosa 18:12 5:55
40 Zac Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 18:16 5:56
41 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 18:17 5:56
42 Gavin Tan Sr Ponderosa 18:27 5:59
43 Brian Vest Sr Pleasant Grove 18:29 6:00
44 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:32 6:01 13/18 13/18 1/3
45 Rian Long Sr Pleasant Grove 18:45 6:05
46 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 18:47 6:06 14/18 14/18 1/2 17:48 17:48
47 Brandon Newland Sr Jesuit 18:49 6:07 15/18 15/18 1/1
48 Chet Bhatti Jr Sheldon 18:52 6:08
49 Marco Diaz Jr Pleasant Grove 18:52 6:08
50 Fernando Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 18:52 6:08
51 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 19:11 6:14 16/18 16/18 1/1
52 Tyler Watson Sr Pleasant Grove 19:14 6:15
53 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 19:16 6:15
54 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 19:17 6:16
55 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 19:19 6:16
56 Taylor Gould So Pleasant Grove 19:26 6:19
57 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:28 6:19
58 Matthew Bajamundi Jr Jesuit 19:55 6:28 17/18 17/18 1/1
59 Alex Johnson Jr Ponderosa 19:56 6:28
60 Matt Merrill Jr Folsom 20:19 6:36
61 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 20:29 6:39
62 Alex Huynh Sr Sheldon 20:31 6:40
63 Blake Tinney Jr Ponderosa 20:31 6:40
64 Marshll Taylor Sr Pleasant Grove 20:44 6:44
65 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 20:57 6:48
66 Peter Merrill Sr Folsom 21:11 6:53
67 Christopher Nowell Jr Folsom 21:16 6:54
68 Austin Carter Sr Folsom 21:19 6:55
69 Alec Lieu Jr Sheldon 21:22 6:56
70 Zach Closson Jr Oak Ridge 21:24 6:57
71 Brian Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 21:35 7:00
72 Cameron Browne Sr Ponderosa 21:50 7:05
73 Santiago Cervantes Jr Folsom 23:39 7:41
74 Joe Schutz Sr Jesuit 24:17 7:53 18/18 18/18 1/1
75 Nicholas Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 24:25 7:56
76 Michael Lee Jr Sheldon 26:13 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
80:16
16:03
5:13
24 Abdul Hamid
Sr
15:21
4:59
1
Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:00
5:12
3
Joel Giordano
So
16:07
5:14
4
Andrew Caudle
Jr
16:18
5:18
7
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
16:30
5:21
9
Andrew Mellick
So
16:55
5:30
13
Zachary Caudle
Jr
17:00
5:31
14
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
81:29
16:18
5:17
31 Andrew Brown
Sr
15:56
5:10
2
Michael Lackner
So
16:08
5:14
5
Sean Kurdy
So
16:15
5:17
6
Tristyn Martin
Sr
16:28
5:21
8
Andrew Huitt
Jr
16:42
5:25
10
Kyle Guthrie
So
17:21
5:38
19
Evan Cross
So
17:24
5:39
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Oak Ridge
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
86:53
17:23
5:39
95 Patrick Irwin
Jr
17:12
5:35
16
Alex Merry
Jr
17:15
5:36
17
Colin Pilcher
Sr
17:15
5:36
18
Jordan Hordesky
Jr
17:35
5:43
21
Brett Ford
Jr
17:36
5:43
23
Adrian Griffith
Sr
17:46
5:46
25
Josh Gladwell
Jr
18:07
5:53
31
4 Ponderosa
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
87:12
17:26
5:40
104 David Duncan
Sr
16:48
5:27
12
Josh Bolier
Sr
17:01
5:31
15
Tj Holloway
Sr
17:39
5:44
24
Charles Hedin
Sr
17:50
5:47
26
Marcus Nunley
Sr
17:54
5:49
27
Pedro Lopez
Sr
18:12
5:55
32
Gavin Tan
Sr
18:27
5:59
34
5 Folsom
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
91:50
18:22
5:58
149 Weston Dewitt
Jr
17:36
5:43
22
John Kretschm
Jr
17:54
5:49
28
Tim Scott
Sr
17:58
5:50
29
Alex Blake
Sr
18:03
5:52
30
Matt Merrill
Jr
20:19
6:36
40
Peter Merrill
Sr
21:11
6:53
41
Christop Nowell
Jr
21:16
6:54
42
6 Pleasant Grove
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:08
91:06
18:13
5:55
152 Spencer Cudworth
Sr
16:44
5:26
11
Zac Matsumot
Sr
18:16
5:56
33
Brian Vest
Sr
18:29
6:00
35
Rian Long
Sr
18:45
6:05
36
Marco Diaz
Jr
18:52
6:08
37
Fernando Herrera
Jr
18:52
6:08
38
Tyler Watson
Sr
19:14
6:15
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
87:15
17:27
5:40
30 Kyle Guthrie
So
17:21
5:38
4
Evan Cross
So
17:24
5:39
5
Brendan Jones
Fr
17:25
5:39
6
Matthew Sickman
So
17:27
5:40
7
Cristian Hernande
Jr
17:38
5:44
8
Jacob Iritani
Jr
17:54
5:49
11
Caleb Eddy
Sr
18:08
5:53
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Sheldon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:57
87:50
17:34
5:42
32 Andrew Mellick
So
16:55
5:30
1
Zachary Caudle
Jr
17:00
5:31
2
Austin Smith
So
17:20
5:38
3
Sam Nelson
Sr
17:43
5:45
9
Chet Bhatti
Jr
18:52
6:08
17
Alex Huynh
Sr
20:31
6:40
27
Alec Lieu
Jr
21:22
6:56
31
3 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:43
18:33
6:01
78 Adrian Griffith
Sr
17:46
5:46
10
Josh Gladwell
Jr
18:07
5:53
12
Garrett Bardini
Jr
18:17
5:56
15
Christop Buckley
Jr
19:16
6:15
20
Ian Feekes
Jr
19:17
6:16
21
Bret Mcnamee
Jr
19:28
6:19
24
Zach Closson
Jr
21:24
6:57
32
4 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
97:20
19:28
6:19
108 Fernando Herrera
Jr
18:52
6:08
18
Tyler Watson
Sr
19:14
6:15
19
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
19:19
6:16
22
Taylor Gould
So
19:26
6:19
23
Quinlin Moore
Jr
20:29
6:39
26
Marshll Taylor
Sr
20:44
6:44
29
Deler Ghazi
Jr
20:57
6:48
30
5 Ponderosa
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:38
98:56
19:47
6:25
116 Pedro Lopez
Sr
18:12
5:55
14
Gavin Tan
Sr
18:27
5:59
16
Alex Johnson
Jr
19:56
6:28
25
Blake Tinney
Jr
20:31
6:40
28
Cameron Browne
Sr
21:50
7:05
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
92:10
18:26
5:59
15 Jacob Iritani
Jr
17:54
5:49
1
Caleb Eddy
Sr
18:08
5:53
2
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:32
6:01
3
Logan Day
Sr
18:47
6:06
4
Brandon Newland
Sr
18:49
6:07
5
Michael Flodin
Jr
19:11
6:14
6
Matthew Bajamund
Jr
19:55
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregory Aitken So Folsom 11:43 5:20
2 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 11:57 5:26 1/28 1/28 2/6 12:17
(0:20)
12:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Shane Marshall Fr Ponderosa 12:02 5:28
4 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 12:03 5:29
5 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 12:07 5:30
6 Colin Flaherty Fr Folsom 12:16 5:35
7 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 12:16 5:35
8 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 12:23 5:38 2/28 2/28 3/6 13:34
(1:11)
13:34
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 12:24 5:38 3/28 3/28 2/6 12:12 12:12
10 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 12:25 5:39 4/28 4/28 1/6 12:52
(0:27)
12:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 James Wilde So Jesuit 12:25 5:39 5/28 5/28 1/6
12 Ethan Brewer So Sheldon 12:29 5:40
13 Nathan Kohl So Ponderosa 12:30 5:41
14 Nick Siino So Jesuit 12:33 5:42 6/28 6/28 1/5
15 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 12:36 5:44
16 Kyle Kauffman So Oak Ridge 12:37 5:44
17 Derek Dokter Fr Sheldon 12:42 5:46
18 Christian Johnson Fr Folsom 12:47 5:49
19 Matt Simons Fr Sheldon 12:58 5:54
20 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 13:00 5:55 7/28 7/28 1/5 12:47 12:47
21 Andres Lopez So Ponderosa 13:01 5:55
22 Marcus Bernard So Jesuit 13:04 5:56 8/28 8/28 1/5 13:51
(0:47)
13:51
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Travis Vo So Folsom 13:05 5:57
24 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 13:08 5:58 9/28 9/28 1/4 12:52 12:52
25 Robert Sabino So Ponderosa 13:09 5:59
26 Josh Pettingill So Folsom 13:09 5:59
27 Jack Baer So Jesuit 13:11 6:00 10/28 10/28 1/4 13:33
(0:22)
13:33
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Carson Webb Fr Ponderosa 13:13 6:00
29 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 13:15 6:01 11/28 11/28 1/4 13:22
(0:07)
13:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Parker Nelson So Folsom 13:15 6:01
31 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 13:16 6:02
32 Landon Miller So Jesuit 13:16 6:02 12/28 12/28 1/3 14:10
(0:54)
14:10
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kaleb Outhavong Fr Folsom 13:21 6:04
34 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 13:28 6:07
35 Matthew Hopper So Folsom 13:30 6:08
36 Rodrigo Razo So Sheldon 13:30 6:08
37 Zachary Stewart Fr Folsom 13:48 6:16
38 Daniel Wright Fr Folsom 13:49 6:17
39 Ben Lucca Fr Sheldon 13:50 6:17
40 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:18 13/28 13/28 1/3 15:35
(1:44)
15:35
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Owen Collins So Folsom 14:02 6:23
42 Andrew Reed So Folsom 14:03 6:23
43 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 14:04 6:24 14/28 14/28 1/2 13:48 13:48
44 Ethan Fleming So Oak Ridge 14:04 6:24
45 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 14:09 6:26
46 Travis Thayer Fr Sheldon 14:16 6:29
47 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 14:19 6:30
48 Maxwel Pimentel Fr Pleasant Grove 14:27 6:34
49 Andrew Wilmarth So Folsom 14:33 6:37
50 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 14:35 6:38
51 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 14:40 6:40
52 Nick White So Oak Ridge 14:44 6:42
53 Matthais Zierhut So Oak Ridge 14:49 6:44
54 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 14:51 6:45 15/28 15/28 1/2 15:20
(0:29)
15:20
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Kieth Pagulayan So Sheldon 14:58 6:48
56 Brent Maher So Oak Ridge 15:01 6:50
57 Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa So Sheldon 15:02 6:50
58 Adam Kahoe Fr Pleasant Grove 15:02 6:50
59 Chris Webber Fr Folsom 15:04 6:51
60 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 15:07 6:52 16/28 16/28 1/1 15:03 15:03
61 Stephen Immeker Fr Pleasant Grove 15:17 6:57
62 Shashank Sudheer Fr Folsom 15:18 6:57
63 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 15:18 6:57 17/28 17/28 1/1 15:47
(0:29)
15:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Giancarlo Brida So Jesuit 15:28 7:02 18/28 18/28 1/1 14:44 14:44
65 Max Adams Fr Jesuit 15:31 7:03 19/28 19/28 1/1 15:53
(0:22)
15:53
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 15:34 7:05 20/28 20/28 1/1 16:15
(0:41)
16:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Jean Luk Volker So Pleasant Grove 15:38 7:06
68 David Nguyen Fr Sheldon 15:52 7:13
69 Chris Appel Fr Jesuit 16:11 7:21 21/28 21/28 1/1 15:00 15:00
70 Kyle Jones Fr Jesuit 16:54 7:41 22/28 22/28 1/1 15:51 15:51
71 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 16:56 7:42 23/28 23/28 1/1
72 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 16:57 7:42 24/28 24/28 1/1 15:55 15:55
73 Jack Palmer Fr Jesuit 17:06 7:46 25/28 25/28 1/1
74 Jackson White Fr Pleasant Grove 17:19 7:52
75 Kevin Twiss Fr Jesuit 18:23 8:21 26/28 26/28 1/1 17:43 17:43
76 Travis Nesmith Fr Sheldon 18:48 8:33
77 Alex Johns Fr Jesuit 19:33 8:53 27/28 27/28 1/1 19:26 19:26
78 David Burke Fr Pleasant Grove 19:51 9:01
79 Scott Baggett So Sheldon 20:28 9:18
80 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 20:54 9:30 28/28 28/28 1/1 20:45 20:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
61:34
12:19
5:36
40 Robert Bell
Fr
11:57
5:26
2
Randy Stralen
Fr
12:23
5:38
8
Bobby Ternes
So
12:24
5:38
9
Benjamin Holland
Fr
12:25
5:39
10
James Wilde
So
12:25
5:39
11
Nick Siino
So
12:33
5:42
14
Matthew Griffin
So
13:00
5:55
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oak Ridge
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:34
61:39
12:20
5:36
47 Luke Bricca
Fr
12:03
5:29
4
Austin Streetma
So
12:07
5:30
5
Joe Shaller
So
12:16
5:35
7
Blake Fabian
So
12:36
5:44
15
Kyle Kauffman
So
12:37
5:44
16
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
13:16
6:02
27
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
13:28
6:07
29
3 Folsom
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
63:00
12:36
5:44
71 Gregory Aitken
So
11:43
5:20
1
Colin Flaherty
Fr
12:16
5:35
6
Christia Johnson
Fr
12:47
5:49
18
Travis Vo
So
13:05
5:57
22
Josh Pettingi
So
13:09
5:59
24
Parker Nelson
So
13:15
6:01
26
Kaleb Outhavon
Fr
13:21
6:04
28
4 Ponderosa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
63:55
12:47
5:49
85 Shane Marshall
Fr
12:02
5:28
3
Nathan Kohl
So
12:30
5:41
13
Andres Lopez
So
13:01
5:55
21
Robert Sabino
So
13:09
5:59
23
Carson Webb
Fr
13:13
6:00
25








5 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
65:29
13:06
5:57
109 Ethan Brewer
So
12:29
5:40
12
Derek Dokter
Fr
12:42
5:46
17
Matt Simons
Fr
12:58
5:54
19
Rodrigo Razo
So
13:30
6:08
30
Ben Lucca
Fr
13:50
6:17
31
Travis Thayer
Fr
14:16
6:29
32
Kieth Pagulaya
So
14:58
6:48
36
6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
74:01
14:48
6:44
177 Maxwel Pimentel
Fr
14:27
6:34
33
Agustin Peinado
So
14:35
6:38
34
Sami Araya
Fr
14:40
6:40
35
Adam Kahoe
Fr
15:02
6:50
37
Stephen Immeker
Fr
15:17
6:57
38
Jean Luk Volker
So
15:38
7:06
39
Jackson White
Fr
17:19
7:52
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
64:56
12:59
5:54
15 Nick Siino
So
12:33
5:42
1
Matthew Griffin
So
13:00
5:55
2
Marcus Bernard
So
13:04
5:56
3
Bradley Carpente
So
13:08
5:58
4
Jack Baer
So
13:11
6:00
5
Patrick Caslin
Fr
13:15
6:01
6
Landon Miller
So
13:16
6:02
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
67:43
13:33
6:09
56 Parker Nelson
So
13:15
6:01
7
Kaleb Outhavon
Fr
13:21
6:04
10
Matthew Hopper
So
13:30
6:08
12
Zachary Stewart
Fr
13:48
6:16
13
Daniel Wright
Fr
13:49
6:17
14
Owen Collins
So
14:02
6:23
15
Andrew Reed
So
14:03
6:23
16
3 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
69:16
13:51
6:18
74 Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
13:16
6:02
8
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
13:28
6:07
11
Ethan Fleming
So
14:04
6:24
17
Nolan Vanhonse
Fr
14:09
6:26
18
Nick Gladwell
Fr
14:19
6:30
20
Nick White
So
14:44
6:42
21
Matthais Zierhut
So
14:49
6:44
22
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
78:56
15:47
7:11
117 Travis Thayer
Fr
14:16
6:29
19
Kieth Pagulaya
So
14:58
6:48
23
Hugorafa Chacon-k
So
15:02
6:50
24
David Nguyen
Fr
15:52
7:13
25
Travis Nesmith
Fr
18:48
8:33
26
Scott Baggett
So
20:28
9:18
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
69:17
13:51
6:18
20 Patrick Caslin
Fr
13:15
6:01
1
Landon Miller
So
13:16
6:02
2
Tim Brannan
Fr
13:51
6:18
3
Alex Tyree
Fr
14:04
6:24
6
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
14:51
6:45
8
Ben Soloman
Fr
15:07
6:52
10
Anthony Flores
Fr
15:18
6:57
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
73:00
14:36
6:38
36 Owen Collins
So
14:02
6:23
4
Andrew Reed
So
14:03
6:23
5
Andrew Wilmarth
So
14:33
6:37
7
Chris Webber
Fr
15:04
6:51
9
Shashank Sudheer
Fr
15:18
6:57
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:58
15:24
7:00
15 Ben Soloman
Fr
15:07
6:52
1
Anthony Flores
Fr
15:18
6:57
2
Giancarl Brida
So
15:28
7:02
3
Max Adams
Fr
15:31
7:03
4
Brian Jahn
Fr
15:34
7:05
5
Chris Appel
Fr
16:11
7:21
6
Kyle Jones
Fr
16:54
7:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
84:04
16:49
7:39
15 Chris Appel
Fr
16:11
7:21
1
Kyle Jones
Fr
16:54
7:41
2
Ershad Forghany
Fr
16:56
7:42
3
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
16:57
7:42
4
Jack Palmer
Fr
17:06
7:46
5
Kevin Twiss
Fr
18:23
8:21
6
Alex Johns
Fr
19:33
8:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.