Jesuit Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jack So So 12:36.66 6:00 2.1 28/107 9/12 13/24 1/3 13:06
(0:30,3.8)
12:37
(0:00,0.0)
12:37
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bajamundi, Matthew Jr JV 21:33.59 7:06 3.04 68/151 2/6 12/16 14/23
Bell, Robert Fr Fr 11:53.52 5:40 2.1 2/102 2/12 6/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brannan, Tim Fr Fr 13:49.97 6:35 2.1 46/102 8/12 19/24 1/4
Brown, Andrew Sr V 17:06.37 5:38 3.04 16/158 1/10 1/16 9/26 17:44
(0:38,3.5)
17:44
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Campbell, Connor Sr V 19:19.99 6:22 3.04 81/158 8/10 8/16 1/8 20:14
(0:54,4.4)
20:14
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Bradley So So 12:13.12 5:49 2.1 18/107 8/12 12/24 1/5 12:35
(0:22,3.0)
12:03 12:03 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Caslin, Patrick Fr Fr 12:54.11 6:09 2.1 19/102 5/12 15/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cendro, Kevin Fr Fr 13:49.14 6:35 2.1 44/102 7/12 18/24 1/6
Cross, Evan So So 11:48.11 5:37 2.1 6/107 4/12 5/24 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Day, Logan Sr V 20:05.82 6:37 3.04 114/158 10/10 10/16 1/3 19:02 18:37 18:37
Eddy, Caleb Sr V 19:01.08 6:15 3.04 73/158 6/10 6/16 6/17 18:40 18:34 18:34
Flodin, Michael Jr V 19:47.25 6:31 3.04 105/158 9/10 9/16 1/6
Flores, Anthony Fr Fr 14:46.99 7:02 2.1 70/102 11/12 22/24 1/2
Foote, Zachary Fr JV 33:59.43 11:11 3.04 151/151 6/6 16/16 14/14
Forghany, Ershad Fr JV 24:28.88 8:03 3.04 122/151 3/6 13/16 17/19
Griffin, Matthew So So 13:03.81 6:13 2.1 43/107 11/12 16/24 1/2 13:05
(0:01,0.1)
12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Hernandez, Cristian Jr V 18:19.73 6:02 3.04 51/158 4/10 4/16 7/20
Holland, Benjamin Fr Fr 12:09.62 5:47 2.1 6/102 4/12 11/24 1/13
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 17:07.94 5:38 3.04 17/158 2/10 2/16 5/25 17:33
(0:25,2.4)
17:33
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iritani, Jacob Jr V 18:57.41 6:14 3.04 69/158 5/10 5/16 7/19
Jahn, Brian Fr Fr 15:13.26 7:15 2.1 81/102 12/12 23/24 1/1
Jones, Brendan Fr Fr 11:41.97 5:34 2.1 1/102 1/12 3/24 1/17
Kurdy, Sean So So 10:56.47 5:13 2.1 1/107 1/12 1/24 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lackner, Michael So So 10:58.64 5:14 2.1 2/107 2/12 2/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 17:08.51 5:38 3.04 18/158 3/10 3/16 3/22 16:39 16:20 16:20
Miller, Landon So So 12:40.45 6:02 2.1 31/107 10/12 14/24 1/2 13:28
(0:47,5.8)
13:04
(0:24,3.0)
13:04
(0:24,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Newland, Brandon Sr V 19:12.17 6:19 3.04 80/158 7/10 7/16 4/12
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr Fr 14:13.31 6:46 2.1 59/102 10/12 21/24 1/2
Ocampo, Justin Sr JV 28:39.93 9:26 3.04 143/151 5/6 15/16 16/16
Peters, John Sr JV 21:02.6 6:55 3.04 52/151 1/6 11/16 16/26
Sickman, Matthew So So 11:43.08 5:35 2.1 4/107 3/12 4/24 1/15 12:22
(0:39,5.3)
11:58
(0:15,2.1)
11:58
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Siino, Nick So So 11:59.77 5:43 2.1 8/107 5/12 7/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soler, Rodrigo Fr JV 25:06 8:15 3.04 133/151 4/6 14/16 16/17
Soloman, Ben Fr Fr 13:55.25 6:38 2.1 53/102 9/12 20/24 1/3
Stralen, Randy Fr Fr 12:06.68 5:46 2.1 5/102 3/12 8/24 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ternes, Bobby So So 12:08.68 5:47 2.1 13/107 7/12 10/24 1/7 12:41
(0:32,4.2)
12:40
(0:31,4.1)
12:40
(0:31,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Twiss, Kevin Fr So 18:31.04 8:49 2.1 103/107 12/12 24/24 1/2
Tyree, Alex Fr Fr 13:14.4 6:18 2.1 23/102 6/12 17/24 1/11
Wilde, James So So 12:07.57 5:46 2.1 12/107 6/12 9/24 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 88:40
1:51
3.04 5:50 5:38 6:14 148 5:29 85:28 82:37 82:37 Andrew Brown (14), Andrew Huitt (15), Tristyn Martin (16), Cristian Hernandez (43), Jacob Iritani (60)
V 2nd 5 1/3 97:26
1:05
3.04 6:25 6:15 6:37 16 6:25 89:59 89:59 88:27 Caleb Eddy (1), Brandon Newland (2), Connor Campbell (3), Michael Flodin (4), Logan Day (6)
So 1st 5 1/12 57:26
1:03
2.1 5:28 5:13 5:43 21 5:28 65:34
(8:08,12.4)
65:34
(8:08,12.4)
54:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Kurdy (1), Michael Lackner (2), Matthew Sickman (4), Evan Cross (6), Nick Siino (8)
So 2nd 5 1/2 61:46
0:33
2.1 5:53 5:46 6:02 15 5:53 68:34
(6:47,9.9)
66:20
(4:34,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Wilde (1), Bobby Ternes (2), Bradley Carpenter (3), Jack Baer (4), Landon Miller (5)
JV 1st 5 16/16 120:51
7:37
3.04 7:57 6:55 9:26 409 6:15 94:17 89:33 89:33 John Peters (48), Matthew Bajamundi (61), Ershad Forghany (97), Rodrigo Soler (99), Justin Ocampo (104)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 60:46
1:12
2.1 5:47 5:34 6:09 33 5:47 62:58
(2:12,3.5)
61:14
(0:28,0.8)
53:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brendan Jones (1), Robert Bell (2), Randy Stralen (5), Benjamin Holland (6), Patrick Caslin (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 69:02
0:59
2.1 6:34 6:18 6:46 15 6:34 68:55 68:55 64:39 Alex Tyree (1), Kevin Cendro (2), Tim Brannan (3), Ben Soloman (4), Cassidy Nguyen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 15:55.31 5:14
2 Nathan Wellington Sr Whitney 16:07.35 5:18
3 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 16:11.6 5:20
4 Kai Benedict Jr McQueen 16:11.87 5:20
5 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 16:17.18 5:21
6 Zach Mckeever Jr Lincoln (s) 16:26.17 5:24
7 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 16:27.13 5:25
8 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:32.66 5:27
9 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 16:38.28 5:28
10 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 16:49.64 5:32
11 Myles Delgado Jr Clovis North 16:55.65 5:34
12 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:57 5:35
13 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney 17:00.87 5:36
14 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 17:03.18 5:37
15 Ronnie Rosal Sr Lincoln (s) 17:05.01 5:37
16 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 17:06.37 5:38 1/10 1/16 9/26 17:44
(0:38)
17:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 17:07.94 5:38 2/10 2/16 5/25 17:33
(0:25)
17:33
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 17:08.51 5:38 3/10 3/16 3/22 16:39 16:20 16:20
19 Ray Cavallo Sr Reno 17:10.06 5:39
20 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:12.31 5:40
21 Juan Paredes Jr Lincoln (s) 17:17.05 5:41
22 David Monge Sr American Canyon 17:21.3 5:43
23 David Duncan Sr Ponderosa 17:24.27 5:44
24 Jeff Foreman Sr West Valley 17:26.97 5:44
25 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 17:27.71 5:45
26 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:28.34 5:45
27 Anthony Cacioppo Sr Carson 17:29.42 5:45
28 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 17:30.04 5:45
29 Daniel Thweatt So River City 17:31.27 5:46
30 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:37.01 5:48
31 Donald Leedy So West Valley 17:37.83 5:48
32 Jacob Mawson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:42.19 5:49
33 Henry Weisberg Fr McQueen 17:43.12 5:50
34 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:44.42 5:50
35 Connor Ross Jr McQueen 17:50.04 5:52
36 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 17:57.13 5:54
37 Brad Gephart So McQueen 17:57.4 5:54
38 Gabe Cheek So West Valley 17:59.05 5:55
39 Gustavo Ortiz Jr Monterey Trail 17:59.32 5:55
40 Tylar Chester Sr Carson 18:00.16 5:55
41 Zach Baldwin So West Valley 18:00.93 5:56
42 Tyler Hart Jr Reno 18:05.15 5:57
43 Shane Marshall Fr Ponderosa 18:08.06 5:58
44 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:11.37 5:59
45 Josh Bolier Sr Ponderosa 18:14.2 6:00
46 Jaylen Shelton Sr Stagg 18:14.57 6:00
47 Max Boyden So Reno 18:15.35 6:00
48 Nathan Kerr Sr Reno 18:16.01 6:01
49 Timothy Winslow Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:18.03 6:01
50 Luis Higuera Jr Whitney 18:18.24 6:01
51 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 18:19.73 6:02 4/10 4/16 7/20
52 Andy Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 18:20.03 6:02
53 Eric Wegren So McQueen 18:23.72 6:03
54 Tyler Mccown So Bella Vista 18:25.82 6:04
55 Nathan Perez Fr Kimball 18:26.06 6:04
56 Kent Kreutzberg Sr Whitney 18:29.89 6:05
57 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:31.26 6:06
58 Adam Muth Jr Vintage 18:34.52 6:07
59 Trevor Livingston So Reno 18:36.14 6:07
60 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 18:38.6 6:08
61 Tj Holloway Sr Ponderosa 18:38.94 6:08
62 Brady Deavers Sr Elk Grove 18:39.87 6:08
63 Cobie Delfs So Cosumnes Oaks 18:42.09 6:09
64 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 18:44.64 6:10
65 Marcus Nunley Sr Ponderosa 18:47.03 6:11
66 Charles Hedin Sr Ponderosa 18:48.92 6:11
67 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 18:52.74 6:13
68 Walter Weisberg Sr McQueen 18:53.81 6:13
69 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:57.41 6:14 5/10 5/16 7/19
70 Trevor Stratton So Vacaville 18:58.09 6:14
71 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 18:59.23 6:15
72 Chris Meeder Fr West Valley 19:00.48 6:15
73 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 19:01.08 6:15 6/10 6/16 6/17 18:40 18:34 18:34
74 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 19:01.5 6:15
75 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 19:02.19 6:16
76 Micah Mueller Sr West Valley 19:02.66 6:16
77 Christian Padilla Jr Kennedy 19:03.91 6:16
78 Pedro Lopez Sr Ponderosa 19:07.37 6:17
79 Chris Garcia Sr Tracy 19:09.13 6:18
80 Brandon Newland Sr Jesuit 19:12.17 6:19 7/10 7/16 4/12
81 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 19:19.99 6:22 8/10 8/16 1/8 20:14
(0:54)
20:14
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Fernando Carrasco Jr Kimball 19:22.58 6:22
83 Chandler Geha Fr Kimball 19:25.31 6:23
84 Dakota Padilla Jr McQueen 19:25.5 6:23
85 Joey Ramirez Jr. So Franklin (S) 19:26.11 6:24
86 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 19:28.26 6:24
87 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 19:28.8 6:24
88 Jack Kobylka Sr Vintage 19:30.15 6:25
89 Raymundo Bravo Jr Franklin (S) 19:30.36 6:25
90 Devin Valdez Sr Whitney 19:30.98 6:25
91 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 19:32.76 6:26
92 Greg Dawson Sr Kimball 19:33.84 6:26
93 Liang Chin Su Jr Vacaville 19:36.18 6:27
94 Elgin Lovell So Vacaville 19:37.73 6:27
95 Andrew Jung So Kimball 19:38.27 6:28
96 Alex Leung Sr Monterey Trail 19:40.38 6:28
97 Roberto Noguera Sr Monterey Trail 19:42.06 6:29
98 Spencer Carlile So McQueen 19:44.24 6:30
99 Drake Boucher Jr Reno 19:44.47 6:30
100 Jose Parreno Jr Vacaville 19:44.71 6:30
101 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 19:45.25 6:30
102 Kenai Varian-gonza Jr American Canyon 19:46.57 6:30
103 Stephen Gibson Jr Monterey Trail 19:46.81 6:30
104 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 19:47.05 6:30
105 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 19:47.25 6:31 9/10 9/16 1/6
106 Taylor Bosch Sr Kimball 19:47.57 6:31
107 Kobe Tuck So Vacaville 19:48.19 6:31
108 Eric Chapman Jr Monterey Trail 19:48.75 6:31
109 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 19:49.92 6:31
110 Victor Thompson Sr Kennedy 19:55.56 6:33
111 Sean Stratton So Vacaville 20:01.4 6:35
112 Nikolas Aguilar So McQueen 20:05.06 6:36
113 Alberto Cardosa So Franklin (S) 20:05.41 6:37
114 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 20:05.82 6:37 10/10 10/16 1/3 19:02 18:37 18:37
115 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 20:06.04 6:37
116 Dominic Garcia Sr Vacaville 20:12.46 6:39
117 Tristan Nortier-ti Sr Vacaville 20:17.61 6:41
118 Andrew Woods Jr Vintage 20:38.11 6:47
119 Armand Bonilla Jr Chavez 20:45.95 6:50
120 Nevin Vo Jr Monterey Trail 20:47.4 6:50
121 Mark Sandoval Sr Kennedy 20:49.82 6:51
122 Trickel Cole Jr Antelope 20:51.41 6:52
123 Brad Miller Sr Antelope 20:54.36 6:53
124 Justin Tat Jr Vacaville 20:59.5 6:54
125 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 21:01.5 6:55
126 Lee Vang Jr Franklin (S) 21:05.02 6:56
127 Kevin Lam Jr Monterey Trail 21:09.45 6:58
128 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 21:12.42 6:59
129 Phillip Van Jr Monterey Trail 21:15.71 7:00
130 Victor Moshonchuk Jr Antelope 21:18.76 7:01
131 Michael Moore Sr River City 21:27.7 7:04
132 Clement Garcia Sr Chavez 21:29.77 7:04
133 Eric Lee Jr Kennedy 21:31.23 7:05
134 Manny Jurardo Jr Vintage 21:34.94 7:06
135 Roger Gomez Sr Kimball 21:35.27 7:06
136 Christopher Lew Sr Kennedy 21:56.83 7:13
137 Devin Patel Sr Kimball 22:02.95 7:15
138 Franklin Barcinas Jr Franklin (S) 22:12.89 7:18
139 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 22:13.58 7:19
140 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 22:27.42 7:23
141 Favian Ramirez Jr Franklin (S) 22:27.99 7:23
142 Kevin Tran Sr Kennedy 22:43.93 7:29
143 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 22:51.1 7:31
144 Kidron Fellows Sr Kennedy 22:52.55 7:31
145 So Hev Jr Stagg 22:56.26 7:33
146 Joel Aceves Jr Franklin (S) 22:57.52 7:33
147 David Ramirez Sr Chavez 23:11.55 7:38
148 Michael Maksimovich So Antelope 23:27.98 7:43
149 Eugene Marshall Jr Kennedy 23:35.35 7:46
150 Anthony Wong Jr Kennedy 24:22.54 8:01
151 Richard Vang Jr Chavez 24:25.81 8:02
152 Adan Alvarez Sr Chavez 24:58.76 8:13
153 Zachary Payton Sr Franklin (S) 24:59.12 8:13
154 Darian Wong Jr Kennedy 25:16.11 8:19
155 Christopher Segura Jr Franklin (S) 25:41.49 8:27
156 Jackson Kaiser Jr Antelope 26:01.76 8:34
157 Diego Tapia Jr Antelope 26:02.07 8:34
158 Alonso Medina Sr River City 27:21.95 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
83:25
16:41
5:29
50 Connor Nolen
Sr
15:55
5:14
1
Psalm Ocampo
Jr
16:12
5:20
3
Chris Goertzen
Jr
16:38
5:28
8
Myles Delgado
Jr
16:56
5:34
10
Cameron Nolen
Fr
17:44
5:50
28
Danahel Carbajal
Jr
17:57
5:54
30




2 Sheldon
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
84:51
16:58
5:35
70 Abdul Hamid
Sr
16:17
5:21
5
Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:33
5:27
7
Joel Giordano
So
17:03
5:37
13
Andrew Caudle
Jr
17:28
5:45
22
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
17:30
5:45
23
Austin Smith
So
17:37
5:48
24
Zachary Caudle
Jr
18:11
5:59
37
3 McQueen
3-7-6-4-3
Gap: 2:12
88:06
17:37
5:48
136 Kai Benedict
Jr
16:12
5:20
4
Henry Weisberg
Fr
17:43
5:50
27
Connor Ross
Jr
17:50
5:52
29
Brad Gephart
So
17:57
5:54
31
Eric Wegren
So
18:24
6:03
45
Walter Weisberg
Sr
18:54
6:13
59
Dakota Padilla
Jr
19:26
6:23
73
4 Cosumnes Oaks
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:23
88:30
17:42
5:49
140 Michael Anderson
Sr
16:57
5:35
11
Nathanie Aragon
Sr
17:12
5:40
18
Jacob Mawson
So
17:42
5:49
26
Timothy Winslow
Sr
18:18
6:01
41
Andy Bowers
So
18:20
6:02
44
Bryan Languasc
Sr
18:31
6:06
49
Cobie Delfs
So
18:42
6:09
54
5 Jesuit
8-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:51
88:40
17:44
5:50
148 Andrew Brown
Sr
17:06
5:38
14
Andrew Huitt
Jr
17:08
5:38
15
Tristyn Martin
Sr
17:09
5:38
16
Cristian Hernande
Jr
18:20
6:02
43
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:57
6:14
60
Caleb Eddy
Sr
19:01
6:15
64
Brandon Newland
Sr
19:12
6:19
70
6 West Valley
11-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:34
90:05
18:01
5:56
174 Jeff Foreman
Sr
17:27
5:44
20
Donald Leedy
So
17:38
5:48
25
Gabe Cheek
So
17:59
5:55
32
Zach Baldwin
So
18:01
5:56
34
Chris Meeder
Fr
19:00
6:15
63
Micah Mueller
Sr
19:03
6:16
67




7 Reno
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:26
90:23
18:05
5:57
181 Ray Cavallo
Sr
17:10
5:39
17
Tyler Hart
Jr
18:05
5:57
35
Max Boyden
So
18:15
6:00
39
Nathan Kerr
Sr
18:16
6:01
40
Trevor Livingst
So
18:36
6:07
50
Drake Boucher
Jr
19:44
6:30
86




8 Whitney
2-3-5-6-8
Gap: 3:24
89:27
17:53
5:53
182 Nathan Wellingt
Sr
16:07
5:18
2
Isaiah Hanna
So
17:01
5:36
12
Luis Higuera
Jr
18:18
6:01
42
Kent Kreutzbe
Sr
18:30
6:05
48
Devin Valdez
Sr
19:31
6:25
78








9 Bella Vista
5-4-7-8-9
Gap: 2:34
90:15
18:03
5:56
196 Drew Childs
Jr
16:27
5:25
6
Spencer Doty
Sr
17:28
5:45
21
Tyler Mccown
So
18:26
6:04
46
Travis York
Jr
18:53
6:13
58
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
19:02
6:15
65
Auston Tague
Sr
19:02
6:16
66
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
19:29
6:24
76
10 Ponderosa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
91:13
18:15
6:00
201 David Duncan
Sr
17:24
5:44
19
Shane Marshall
Fr
18:08
5:58
36
Josh Bolier
Sr
18:14
6:00
38
Tj Holloway
Sr
18:39
6:08
52
Marcus Nunley
Sr
18:47
6:11
56
Charles Hedin
Sr
18:49
6:11
57
Pedro Lopez
Sr
19:07
6:17
69
11 Elk Grove
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:24
95:27
19:05
6:17
292 Jack Ploeg
Jr
16:50
5:32
9
Brady Deavers
Sr
18:40
6:08
53
Brian Ligh
Sr
18:45
6:10
55
Jeret Faure
Sr
18:59
6:15
62
Benjamin Goodbrak
Jr
22:14
7:19
113
Milas Mills
Jr
22:27
7:23
114




12 Kimball
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
96:26
19:17
6:21
353 Nathan Perez
Fr
18:26
6:04
47
Fernando Carrasco
Jr
19:23
6:22
71
Chandler Geha
Fr
19:25
6:23
72
Greg Dawson
Sr
19:34
6:26
80
Andrew Jung
So
19:38
6:28
83
Taylor Bosch
Sr
19:48
6:31
91
Roger Gomez
Sr
21:35
7:06
110
13 Franklin (EG)
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
97:12
19:26
6:24
383 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
18:39
6:08
51
Munir Nur
So
19:28
6:24
75
Alvin Ma
Sr
19:33
6:26
79
Zach Soohoo
Jr
19:45
6:30
88
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:47
6:30
90
Vincent Ho
Jr
19:50
6:31
94
Roger Liu
Jr
20:06
6:37
98
14 Monterey Trail
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:49
96:57
19:23
6:23
384 Gustavo Ortiz
Jr
17:59
5:55
33
Alex Leung
Sr
19:40
6:28
84
Roberto Noguera
Sr
19:42
6:29
85
Stephen Gibson
Jr
19:47
6:30
89
Eric Chapman
Jr
19:49
6:31
93
Nevin Vo
Jr
20:47
6:50
101
Kevin Lam
Jr
21:09
6:58
106
15 Vacaville
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:50
97:45
19:33
6:26
403 Trevor Stratton
So
18:58
6:14
61
Liang Chin Su
Jr
19:36
6:27
81
Elgin Lovell
So
19:38
6:27
82
Jose Parreno
Jr
19:45
6:30
87
Kobe Tuck
So
19:48
6:31
92
Sean Stratton
So
20:01
6:35
96
Dominic Garcia
Sr
20:12
6:39
99
16 Franklin (S)
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:47
102:20
20:28
6:44
465 Joey Ramirez Jr.
So
19:26
6:24
74
Raymundo Bravo
Jr
19:30
6:25
77
Alberto Cardosa
So
20:05
6:37
97
Lee Vang
Jr
21:05
6:56
105
Franklin Barcinas
Jr
22:13
7:18
112
Favian Ramirez
Jr
22:28
7:23
115
Joel Aceves
Jr
22:58
7:33
118
17 Kennedy
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:53
103:17
20:39
6:48
485 Christia Padilla
Jr
19:04
6:16
68
Victor Thompson
Sr
19:56
6:33
95
Mark Sandoval
Sr
20:50
6:51
102
Eric Lee
Jr
21:31
7:05
109
Christop Lew
Sr
21:57
7:13
111
Kevin Tran
Sr
22:44
7:29
116
Kidron Fellows
Sr
22:53
7:31
117
18 Antelope
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:10
112:34
22:31
7:24
557 Trickel Cole
Jr
20:51
6:52
103
Brad Miller
Sr
20:54
6:53
104
Victor Moshonch
Jr
21:19
7:01
107
Michael Maksimov
So
23:28
7:43
120
Jackson Kaiser
Jr
26:02
8:34
123
Diego Tapia
Jr
26:02
8:34
124




19 Chavez
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:13
114:52
22:58
7:33
570 Armand Bonilla
Jr
20:46
6:50
100
Clement Garcia
Sr
21:30
7:04
108
David Ramirez
Sr
23:12
7:38
119
Richard Vang
Jr
24:26
8:02
121
Adan Alvarez
Sr
24:59
8:13
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:26
19:29
6:25
16 Caleb Eddy
Sr
19:01
6:15
1
Brandon Newland
Sr
19:12
6:19
2
Connor Campbell
Sr
19:20
6:22
3
Michael Flodin
Jr
19:47
6:31
4
Logan Day
Sr
20:06
6:37
6








2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
105:01
21:00
6:55
40 Vincent Ho
Jr
19:50
6:31
5
Roger Liu
Jr
20:06
6:37
7
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
21:02
6:55
8
Andrew Fong
Jr
21:12
6:59
9
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
22:51
7:31
11








3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
118:50
23:46
7:49
64 Kevin Tran
Sr
22:44
7:29
10
Kidron Fellows
Sr
22:53
7:31
12
Eugene Marshall
Jr
23:35
7:46
13
Anthony Wong
Jr
24:23
8:01
14
Darian Wong
Jr
25:16
8:19
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 10:56.47 5:13 1/12 1/24 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 10:58.64 5:14 2/12 2/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Austin (a.j.) Somm So Elk Grove 11:28.23 5:28
4 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 11:43.08 5:35 3/12 4/24 1/15 12:22
(0:39)
11:58
(0:15)
11:58
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 11:45.78 5:36
6 Evan Cross So Jesuit 11:48.11 5:37 4/12 5/24 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ethan Brewer So Sheldon 11:56.37 5:41
8 Nick Siino So Jesuit 11:59.77 5:43 5/12 7/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 12:01.69 5:44
10 Alec Woodson So Armijo 12:03.24 5:44
11 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 12:03.67 5:45
12 James Wilde So Jesuit 12:07.57 5:46 6/12 9/24 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 12:08.68 5:47 7/12 10/24 1/7 12:41
(0:32)
12:40
(0:31)
12:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Alex Puentes So Bella Vista 12:09.25 5:47
15 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln (s) 12:10.47 5:48
16 Hunter Howe So Lodi 12:11.61 5:48
17 Jacob Spencer So Tracy 12:12.46 5:49
18 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 12:13.12 5:49 8/12 12/24 1/5 12:35
(0:22)
12:03 12:03 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
19 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 12:13.84 5:49
20 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 12:14.21 5:50
21 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 12:14.57 5:50
22 Ebon Turner So Armijo 12:21.3 5:53
23 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 12:27.38 5:56
24 Tyler Becco So Kennedy 12:28.78 5:57
25 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 12:32.2 5:58
26 Israel Rivera So Monterey Trail 12:33.98 5:59
27 Eric Wei So Lincoln (s) 12:36.23 6:00
28 Jack Baer So Jesuit 12:36.66 6:00 9/12 13/24 1/3 13:06
(0:30)
12:37
(0:00)
12:37
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Delton Engell-sorr So Armijo 12:37.06 6:01
30 Waih Truong So Monterey Trail 12:37.52 6:01
31 Landon Miller So Jesuit 12:40.45 6:02 10/12 14/24 1/2 13:28
(0:47)
13:04
(0:24)
13:04
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Andrew Amen So Davis Sr. 12:42.16 6:03
33 Nick Behrens So Vacaville 12:43.42 6:04
34 Aidan Cox So Davis Sr. 12:47.06 6:05
35 Riley Goodsen So Vacaville 12:47.84 6:06
36 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 12:48.49 6:06
37 Jasmine Singh So Armijo 12:48.95 6:06
38 David Wilson So Davis Sr. 12:53.89 6:09
39 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln (s) 12:58.26 6:11
40 David Le So Lincoln (s) 13:00.59 6:12
41 Lourde James So Cosumnes Oaks 13:01.76 6:12
42 Cesar Iturriaga So Armijo 13:03.39 6:13
43 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 13:03.81 6:13 11/12 16/24 1/2 13:05
(0:01)
12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Eric Smith So Davis Sr. 13:04.15 6:13
45 Timothy Ha So Armijo 13:08.62 6:16
46 Jacob Stevens-cain So Lincoln (s) 13:11.5 6:17
47 Riley Eilert So Lodi 13:21.83 6:22
48 Jackson Lisec So Vacaville 13:23.68 6:23
49 Jesus Godinez So Lodi 13:26.85 6:24
50 Garrett Lam So Lincoln (s) 13:27.2 6:24
51 Ryan Perry So Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.22 6:25
52 Eric Soriano So Lincoln (s) 13:29.64 6:26
53 Roberto Balderas So Kennedy 13:30.99 6:26
54 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 13:33.18 6:27
55 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 13:33.86 6:28
56 Rodrigo Razo So Sheldon 13:34.56 6:28
57 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 13:35.43 6:28
58 Scott Baggett So Sheldon 13:38.07 6:30
59 James Womack So Kennedy 13:42.18 6:32
60 David Kelley So Vacaville 13:42.42 6:32
61 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 13:50.58 6:36
62 Garrett Salyer So Bella Vista 13:57.98 6:39
63 Christopher Bob So Vacaville 13:59.58 6:40
64 Nick Engle So Lodi 14:00.78 6:40
65 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 14:03.52 6:42
66 Thomas Annuzzi So Vacaville 14:04.3 6:42
67 Steven Campbell So Vacaville 14:04.76 6:42
68 Keith Pagulayan So Sheldon 14:07.73 6:44
69 Patrick Jordan So Monterey Trail 14:27.04 6:53
70 Hugorafael Chacon- So Sheldon 14:39.6 6:59
71 Angad Singh So Sheldon 14:41.6 7:00
72 Samuel Basilio So Kennedy 14:44.75 7:01
73 Lorenzo Villalobos Fr Kimball 14:46.66 7:02
74 Andrew Daugherty So Lincoln (s) 14:50.89 7:04
75 Rain Babauta So Davis Sr. 14:56.14 7:07
76 Peter Xiong So Monterey Trail 14:58.96 7:08
77 Albert Reyes So Lincoln (s) 15:21.42 7:19
78 Rafael Zanabria So Kennedy 15:26.03 7:21
79 Alex Lopez So Vacaville 15:26.4 7:21
80 Sebastian Traviesa So Vacaville 15:26.94 7:21
81 Garcia Gonzalo So River City 15:28.22 7:22
82 Emilio Bermudez So Franklin (S) 15:29.44 7:23
83 Sharif Brannan So Cosumnes Oaks 15:32.47 7:24
84 Velmer Bridges So Franklin (S) 15:33.82 7:25
85 Jeremy Scott Jr Chavez 15:35.4 7:25
86 Cameron Roswell Fr Kimball 15:35.82 7:26
87 Robbie Hughes So Davis Sr. 15:44.49 7:30
88 Hao Kieu So Monterey Trail 15:47.74 7:31
89 Thomas Hart So Davis Sr. 15:54.54 7:35
90 Taariq Jensen So Kennedy 15:55.75 7:35
91 Richard Gonzales So Monterey Trail 15:56.37 7:35
92 Kevin Ebert So Lodi 15:58.98 7:37
93 Ruben Bravo So American Canyon 16:13.74 7:44
94 Adrian Castelan So Chavez 16:20.29 7:47
95 Dario Calderon So Kimball 16:20.65 7:47
96 Alex Corona So Kimball 16:22.48 7:48
97 Caleb Komatsu So Lodi 16:31.32 7:52
98 David Rodriguez So Armijo 16:33.41 7:53
99 Nick Sawyer So Lincoln (s) 16:48.3 8:00
100 Cole Koontz Fr Kimball 16:53.64 8:03
101 Joseph Sealey So Chavez 17:03.12 8:07
102 Lawrence Chen So Lincoln (s) 17:09.54 8:10
103 Kevin Twiss Fr Jesuit 18:31.04 8:49 12/12 24/24 1/2
104 Quan Phanthaamat Fr Chavez 19:01.05 9:03
105 Wong Albert Jr Chavez 19:14.27 9:10
106 Anthony Williams So River City 19:15.1 9:10
107 Blake Myers So Lincoln (s) 19:27.45 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
57:26
11:29
5:28
21 Sean Kurdy
So
10:56
5:13
1
Michael Lackner
So
10:59
5:14
2
Matthew Sickman
So
11:43
5:35
4
Evan Cross
So
11:48
5:37
6
Nick Siino
So
12:00
5:43
8
James Wilde
So
12:08
5:46
11
Bobby Ternes
So
12:09
5:47
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
60:10
12:02
5:44
60 Austin (a.j.) Somm
So
11:28
5:28
3
Scott Seno
So
11:46
5:36
5
Kyle Kwong
So
12:14
5:50
16
Randy Pieterse
So
12:15
5:50
17
Garrett Seno
So
12:27
5:56
19
Camden Scott
So
12:32
5:58
21
Danny Avery
So
13:33
6:27
44
3 Armijo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
62:04
12:25
5:55
97 Alec Woodson
So
12:03
5:44
10
Dylan Saechao
So
12:14
5:49
15
Ebon Turner
So
12:21
5:53
18
Delton Engell-s
So
12:37
6:01
24
Jasmine Singh
So
12:49
6:06
30
Cesar Iturriag
So
13:03
6:13
34
Timothy Ha
So
13:09
6:16
36
4 Lincoln (s)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
63:57
12:47
6:05
138 Lucas Cossette
So
12:10
5:48
13
Eric Wei
So
12:36
6:00
23
Angelo Cabuang
So
12:58
6:11
32
David Le
So
13:01
6:12
33
Jacob Stevens-
So
13:12
6:17
37
Garrett Lam
So
13:27
6:24
41
Eric Soriano
So
13:30
6:26
42
5 Lodi
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
64:37
12:55
6:09
147 Patrick Malberg
So
12:02
5:44
9
Hunter Howe
So
12:12
5:48
14
Riley Eilert
So
13:22
6:22
38
Jesus Godinez
So
13:27
6:24
40
Joseph Phillips
So
13:35
6:28
46
Nick Engle
So
14:01
6:40
51
Kevin Ebert
So
15:59
7:37
70
6 Davis Sr.
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
66:23
13:17
6:19
180 Andrew Amen
So
12:42
6:03
26
Aidan Cox
So
12:47
6:05
28
David Wilson
So
12:54
6:09
31
Eric Smith
So
13:04
6:13
35
Rain Babauta
So
14:56
7:07
60
Robbie Hughes
So
15:44
7:30
65
Thomas Hart
So
15:55
7:35
67
7 Vacaville
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
66:37
13:19
6:21
194 Nick Behrens
So
12:43
6:04
27
Riley Goodsen
So
12:48
6:06
29
Jackson Lisec
So
13:24
6:23
39
David Kelley
So
13:42
6:32
49
Christop Bob
So
14:00
6:40
50
Thomas Annuzzi
So
14:04
6:42
52
Steven Campbell
So
14:05
6:42
53
8 Sheldon
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
67:56
13:35
6:28
209 Ethan Brewer
So
11:56
5:41
7
Rodrigo Razo
So
13:35
6:28
45
Scott Baggett
So
13:38
6:30
47
Keith Pagulaya
So
14:08
6:44
54
Hugorafa Chacon-
So
14:40
6:59
56
Angad Singh
So
14:42
7:00
57




9 Monterey Trail
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
70:25
14:05
6:42
229 Israel Rivera
So
12:34
5:59
22
Waih Truong
So
12:38
6:01
25
Patrick Jordan
So
14:27
6:53
55
Peter Xiong
So
14:59
7:08
61
Hao Kieu
So
15:48
7:31
66
Richard Gonzales
So
15:56
7:35
69




10 Kennedy
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
69:53
13:59
6:39
231 Tyler Becco
So
12:29
5:57
20
Roberto Balderas
So
13:31
6:26
43
James Womack
So
13:42
6:32
48
Samuel Basilio
So
14:45
7:01
58
Rafael Zanabria
So
15:26
7:21
62
Taariq Jensen
So
15:56
7:35
68




11 Kimball
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
79:59
16:00
7:37
342 Lorenzo Villalob
Fr
14:47
7:02
59
Cameron Roswell
Fr
15:36
7:26
64
Dario Calderon
So
16:21
7:47
72
Alex Corona
So
16:22
7:48
73
Cole Koontz
Fr
16:54
8:03
74








12 Chavez
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:39
87:14
17:27
8:18
362 Jeremy Scott
Jr
15:35
7:25
63
Adrian Castelan
So
16:20
7:47
71
Joseph Sealey
So
17:03
8:07
75
Quan Phanthaa
Fr
19:01
9:03
76
Wong Albert
Jr
19:14
9:10
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
61:46
12:21
5:53
15 James Wilde
So
12:08
5:46
1
Bobby Ternes
So
12:09
5:47
2
Bradley Carpente
So
12:13
5:49
3
Jack Baer
So
12:37
6:00
4
Landon Miller
So
12:40
6:02
5
Matthew Griffin
So
13:04
6:13
6
Kevin Twiss
Fr
18:31
8:49
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
73:57
14:47
7:03
45 Garrett Lam
So
13:27
6:24
7
Eric Soriano
So
13:30
6:26
8
Andrew Daughert
So
14:51
7:04
9
Albert Reyes
So
15:21
7:19
10
Nick Sawyer
So
16:48
8:00
11
Lawrence Chen
So
17:10
8:10
12
Blake Myers
So
19:27
9:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Marotte Jr Bella Vista 17:39.46 5:49
2 Logan Dodge Fr Whitney 18:01.48 5:56
3 Johnny Gow Jr Bella Vista 18:14.73 6:00
4 Alex Bice Sr Del Oro 18:17.8 6:01
5 Nathan Kohl So Ponderosa 18:18.25 6:01
6 Ian Vanrensselaer So Carson 18:24.92 6:03
7 Tony Xie Sr Carson 18:26.52 6:04
8 Brett Snow So Whitney 18:28.3 6:05
9 Sam Nelson Sr Sheldon 18:28.71 6:05
10 Jeremy Pond Fr Whitney 18:40.17 6:08
11 Nicholas Burchett Jr Rio Americano 18:59.72 6:15
12 Austin Smith Sr Del Oro 19:06 6:17
13 Karl Colina Jr Del Oro 19:06.52 6:17
14 Gavin Tan Sr Ponderosa 19:07.51 6:17
15 Josh Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 19:08.87 6:18
16 Ethan Johnson Sr Lincoln (s) 19:16.89 6:21
17 Carson Webb Fr Ponderosa 19:17.51 6:21
18 Matt Becker Jr Whitney 19:27.96 6:24
19 Benjamin Torvinen So McQueen 19:28.3 6:24
20 Chet Bhatti Jr Sheldon 19:36.73 6:27
21 Zach Mclaughlin Sr Del Oro 19:37.15 6:27
22 Robert Sabino So Ponderosa 19:39.08 6:28
23 Devin Bruce Sr Del Oro 19:47.39 6:31
24 Cooper Hawkley Sr McQueen 20:02.58 6:36
25 Phillip Gwin Jr Bella Vista 20:05.06 6:36
26 Tristan Braum Sr Del Oro 20:09.69 6:38
27 Alfonzo Torrez Jr Lincoln (s) 20:12.25 6:39
28 Tyler Powell Jr Davis Sr. 20:15.66 6:40
29 Konnor Van Worth Fr Carson 20:17.55 6:41
30 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 20:20.43 6:41
31 Trent Martin So Whitney 20:20.9 6:42
32 Ben Lee Jr McQueen 20:21.28 6:42
33 Simon Hu So McQueen 20:28.02 6:44
34 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 20:32.12 6:45
35 Kian Tanner Jr Davis Sr. 20:32.75 6:46
36 Sammy Kizlin Sr Sierra 20:33.41 6:46
37 Cale Medeiros So McQueen 20:35.22 6:46
38 Jake Guida Jr Davis Sr. 20:36.01 6:47
39 Chamberlain Colton So McQueen 20:36.43 6:47
40 Logan Williams Sr Ripon 20:37.13 6:47
41 Daniel Bristow Jr Woodland 20:37.93 6:47
42 Ryan Bowan Jr Del Oro 20:38.5 6:47
43 Nick Hunt Sr Ponderosa 20:39.22 6:48
44 Aaron Pocaigue So Vanden 20:44 6:49
45 Austin Anderson So Whitney 20:45.88 6:50
46 Alex Johnson Jr Ponderosa 20:46.41 6:50
47 Curtis Alexander Jr Del Oro 20:47.52 6:50
48 Peter Nguyen Sr Lincoln (s) 20:52.7 6:52
49 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis Sr. 20:58.41 6:54
50 Austin Gwiazdowski Jr Vacaville 20:59.82 6:54
51 Blake Tinney Jr Ponderosa 21:02.16 6:55
52 John Peters Sr Jesuit 21:02.6 6:55 1/6 11/16 16/26
53 Dominic Antonucci Sr North Tahoe 21:03.19 6:56
54 Dajuan Silva Jr Vacaville 21:03.67 6:56
55 Alex Huynh Sr Sheldon 21:06.82 6:57
56 Kiefer Catron Fr Carson 21:07.26 6:57
57 Daniel Yosofat Sr Carson 21:14.01 6:59
58 Nolan O'brien Sr Woodland 21:18.9 7:01
59 Matthew Long Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:19.35 7:01
60 Zachary Hancock Jr Vacaville 21:20.36 7:01
61 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 21:21.99 7:02
62 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 21:22.75 7:02
63 Jordan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:24.65 7:03
64 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 21:26.24 7:03
65 Jason Zhen Jr Monterey Trail 21:28.13 7:04
66 John Machado Jr Sierra 21:29.23 7:04
67 Joaquin Gomez Jr Lincoln (s) 21:30.03 7:04
68 Matthew Bajamundi Jr Jesuit 21:33.59 7:06 2/6 12/16 14/23
69 Chandler Wells Jr Bella Vista 21:35.59 7:06
70 Grant Huang Jr Franklin (EG) 21:36.12 7:06
71 Cris Delgado Sr Ripon 21:39.48 7:07
72 Alex Rintoul Jr Bella Vista 21:44.88 7:09
73 Seth Boyd Sr Woodland 21:48.32 7:10
74 Sergio Rivas Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:50.34 7:11
75 Robinson Hess Jr Del Oro 21:53.27 7:12
76 Josh Angel Jr Ripon 21:54.38 7:12
77 Richard Le Sr Woodland 21:55.07 7:13
78 Nasser Saleh Sr Lincoln (s) 21:57.55 7:13
79 Jacob Smith So McQueen 21:58.26 7:14
80 Phillip Maynard Sr Vacaville 21:59.13 7:14
81 Caleb Arbona Jr Vanden 22:00.12 7:14
82 Landon Guzman Jr Lincoln (s) 22:03.49 7:15
83 Patrick Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:09.21 7:17
84 Michael Regalo Sr Ripon 22:15.72 7:19
85 Spencer Ly Jr Monterey Trail 22:25.54 7:23
86 German Silva Jr Kimball 22:27.25 7:23
87 Taylor Quain Jr Vanden 22:30.77 7:24
88 Brian Phong Jr Monterey Trail 22:33.19 7:25
89 Taron Sickler Jr Will C. Wood 22:38.61 7:27
90 Kenton Shimozaki Jr Lincoln (s) 22:42.15 7:28
91 Michael Feyersinger Sr McQueen 22:46.8 7:30
92 Andrew Kalemba Sr Bella Vista 22:48.53 7:30
93 Gurinder Gill So Sheldon 22:51.68 7:31
94 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 22:52.39 7:31
95 Cameron Browne Sr Ponderosa 22:56.19 7:33
96 Pedro Barrios Jr Monterey Trail 22:58.91 7:34
97 Chris Ronco Jr Vacaville 23:05.79 7:36
98 Haziq Saeed Sr Woodland 23:08.8 7:37
99 Charles Lee Jr Monterey Trail 23:12.99 7:38
100 Jose Zavala Sr Woodland 23:15.58 7:39
101 Nathan De Ropp Sr Davis Sr. 23:16.94 7:40
102 Travis Noe Jr Vacaville 23:17.43 7:40
103 Austin Loft Jr Rio Americano 23:17.83 7:40
104 Zach Chatas Sr Ripon 23:18.25 7:40
105 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 23:18.68 7:40
106 Nathan Maxfield Fr Whitney 23:25.83 7:42
107 David Cervantes Jr Woodland 23:29.67 7:44
108 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 23:30.9 7:44
109 Jesus Murillo Jr Monterey Trail 23:33.89 7:45
110 Daryll Wade Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:41.38 7:48
111 Tristan Anderson Sr Ripon 23:44.86 7:49
112 Franscis Apalisok Jr River City 23:46.22 7:49
113 Chao Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 23:47.32 7:50
114 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (EG) 23:54.72 7:52
115 Jeshua Holmes Jr Bella Vista 23:59.44 7:54
116 Jason Moore Jr Del Oro 24:01.7 7:54
117 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 24:04.94 7:55
118 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis Sr. 24:15.38 7:59
119 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (EG) 24:18.67 8:00
120 Devin Rodrigues Sr Kimball 24:26.46 8:02
121 Erik Laxo Jr Placer 24:28.41 8:03
122 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 24:28.88 8:03 3/6 13/16 17/19
123 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 24:29.41 8:03
124 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 24:30.08 8:04
125 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 24:33.48 8:05
126 Austin Amabisco Jr Del Oro 24:34.31 8:05
127 Mathew Falkenstein Jr Bella Vista 24:37.82 8:06
128 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 24:44.95 8:08
129 Conor Goulart Sr Millennium 24:50.19 8:10
130 Makscharip Yevloyev Jr Monterey Trail 24:53.31 8:11
131 Alfonso Favila-her Jr Lincoln (s) 24:55.33 8:12
132 Jude Ocampo Sr Millennium 24:55.87 8:12
133 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 25:06 8:15 4/6 14/16 16/17
134 Justin Draper Sr Will C. Wood 25:21.57 8:21
135 Anthony Matthews Sr Ripon 25:23.91 8:21
136 Andrew Kageyama Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:25.57 8:22
137 Kai Cansler Sr Woodland 25:26.99 8:22
138 Alec Lieu Jr Sheldon 25:46.5 8:29
139 Allen Deguzman Jr Monterey Trail 25:49.08 8:30
140 Thomas Tran Jr Monterey Trail 25:49.88 8:30
141 Kevin Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 26:24.01 8:41
142 Angel Cornejo Jr Vacaville 26:59.86 8:53
143 Justin Ocampo Sr Jesuit 28:39.93 9:26 5/6 15/16 16/16
144 Stephon Dyson Jr Sacramento 29:27.65 9:41
145 Brian Knight Sr Will C. Wood 29:30.61 9:42
146 Raymond Eppich Jr Ripon 30:11.24 9:56
147 Donovan Martenes Sr Ripon 30:54.28 10:10
148 Avdeep Mahli Jr Will C. Wood 31:02.67 10:13
149 Matt Loft Jr Rio Americano 31:35.88 10:24
150 Austin Evans Jr Sacramento 31:39.67 10:25
151 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 33:59.43 11:11 6/6 16/16 14/14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:19
94:59
19:00
6:15
67 Logan Dodge
Fr
18:01
5:56
2
Brett Snow
So
18:28
6:05
8
Jeremy Pond
Fr
18:40
6:08
10
Matt Becker
Jr
19:28
6:24
17
Trent Martin
So
20:21
6:42
30
Austin Anderson
So
20:46
6:50
42
Nathan Maxfield
Fr
23:26
7:42
88
2 Del Oro
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
95:55
19:11
6:19
69 Alex Bice
Sr
18:18
6:01
4
Austin Smith
Sr
19:06
6:17
11
Karl Colina
Jr
19:07
6:17
12
Zach Mclaughl
Sr
19:37
6:27
20
Devin Bruce
Sr
19:47
6:31
22
Tristan Braum
Sr
20:10
6:38
25
Ryan Bowan
Jr
20:39
6:47
40
3 Bella Vista
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:41
95:29
19:06
6:17
71 Connor Marotte
Jr
17:39
5:49
1
Johnny Gow
Jr
18:15
6:00
3
Josh Sebilla
Jr
19:09
6:18
14
Phillip Gwin
Jr
20:05
6:36
24
Keegan Worceste
Jr
20:20
6:41
29
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
20:32
6:45
33
Garrett Kloth
Sr
21:22
7:02
56
4 Ponderosa
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
97:02
19:24
6:23
96 Nathan Kohl
So
18:18
6:01
5
Gavin Tan
Sr
19:08
6:17
13
Carson Webb
Fr
19:18
6:21
16
Robert Sabino
So
19:39
6:28
21
Nick Hunt
Sr
20:39
6:48
41
Alex Johnson
Jr
20:46
6:50
43
Blake Tinney
Jr
21:02
6:55
47
5 McQueen
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
100:55
20:11
6:38
139 Benjamin Torvinen
So
19:28
6:24
18
Cooper Hawkley
Sr
20:03
6:36
23
Ben Lee
Jr
20:21
6:42
31
Simon Hu
So
20:28
6:44
32
Cale Medeiros
So
20:35
6:46
35
Chamberl Colton
So
20:36
6:47
37
Jacob Smith
So
21:58
7:14
69
6 Carson
5-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:49
99:30
19:54
6:33
144 Ian Vanrenss
So
18:25
6:03
6
Tony Xie
Sr
18:27
6:04
7
Konnor Van Worth
Fr
20:18
6:41
28
Kiefer Catron
Fr
21:07
6:57
51
Daniel Yosofat
Sr
21:14
6:59
52








7 Lincoln (s)
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:41
103:49
20:46
6:50
213 Ethan Johnson
Sr
19:17
6:21
15
Alfonzo Torrez
Jr
20:12
6:39
26
Peter Nguyen
Sr
20:53
6:52
44
Joaquin Gomez
Jr
21:30
7:04
60
Nasser Saleh
Sr
21:58
7:13
68
Landon Guzman
Jr
22:03
7:15
71
Kenton Shimozak
Jr
22:42
7:28
76
8 Davis Sr.
9-9-9-7-8
Gap: 3:01
105:40
21:08
6:57
226 Tyler Powell
Jr
20:16
6:40
27
Kian Tanner
Jr
20:33
6:46
34
Jake Guida
Jr
20:36
6:47
36
Daniel Tsang
Sr
20:58
6:54
45
Nathan De Ropp
Sr
23:17
7:40
84
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
24:15
7:59
96




9 Sheldon
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 7:18
107:50
21:34
7:06
257 Sam Nelson
Sr
18:29
6:05
9
Chet Bhatti
Jr
19:37
6:27
19
Alex Huynh
Sr
21:07
6:57
50
Gurinder Gill
So
22:52
7:31
77
Alec Lieu
Jr
25:47
8:29
102








10 Vacaville
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
108:29
21:42
7:08
300 Austin Gwiazdow
Jr
21:00
6:54
46
Dajuan Silva
Jr
21:04
6:56
49
Zachary Hancock
Jr
21:20
7:01
55
Phillip Maynard
Sr
21:59
7:14
70
Chris Ronco
Jr
23:06
7:36
80
Travis Noe
Jr
23:17
7:40
85
Angel Cornejo
Jr
27:00
8:53
103
11 Woodland
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
108:49
21:46
7:10
304 Daniel Bristow
Jr
20:38
6:47
39
Nolan O'brien
Sr
21:19
7:01
53
Seth Boyd
Sr
21:48
7:10
64
Richard Le
Sr
21:55
7:13
67
Haziq Saeed
Sr
23:09
7:37
81
Jose Zavala
Sr
23:16
7:39
83
David Cervante
Jr
23:30
7:44
89
12 Ripon
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
109:45
21:57
7:13
326 Logan Williams
Sr
20:37
6:47
38
Cris Delgado
Sr
21:39
7:07
63
Josh Angel
Jr
21:54
7:12
66
Michael Regalo
Sr
22:16
7:19
73
Zach Chatas
Sr
23:18
7:40
86
Tristan Anderson
Sr
23:45
7:49
93
Anthony Matthews
Sr
25:24
8:21
100
13 Cosumnes Oaks
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
110:25
22:05
7:16
340 Matthew Long
Jr
21:19
7:01
54
Jordan Covert
Sr
21:25
7:03
57
Sergio Rivas
Jr
21:50
7:11
65
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
22:09
7:17
72
Daryll Wade
Jr
23:41
7:48
92
Andrew Kageyama
Sr
25:26
8:22
101




14 Monterey Trail
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:45
112:39
22:32
7:25
369 Jason Zhen
Jr
21:28
7:04
59
Spencer Ly
Jr
22:26
7:23
74
Brian Phong
Jr
22:33
7:25
75
Pedro Barrios
Jr
22:59
7:34
79
Charles Lee
Jr
23:13
7:38
82
Jesus Murillo
Jr
23:34
7:45
91
Makschar Yevloyev
Jr
24:53
8:11
98
15 Franklin (EG)
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:05
112:44
22:33
7:25
375 Timothy Huynh
Jr
21:26
7:03
58
Grant Huang
Jr
21:36
7:06
62
Andre Escobar
Jr
22:52
7:31
78
Trevor Getreu
Jr
23:19
7:40
87
Ryan Advincul
Jr
23:31
7:44
90
Chao Liu
Sr
23:47
7:50
94
Albert Levan
Jr
23:55
7:52
95
16 Jesuit
13-13-15-16-16
Gap: 7:37
120:51
24:10
7:57
409 John Peters
Sr
21:03
6:55
48
Matthew Bajamund
Jr
21:34
7:06
61
Ershad Forghany
Fr
24:29
8:03
97
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
25:06
8:15
99
Justin Ocampo
Sr
28:40
9:26
104
Zachary Foote
Fr
33:59
11:11
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 11:41.97 5:34 1/12 3/24 1/17
2 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 11:53.52 5:40 2/12 6/24 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 11:58.74 5:42
4 Derek Dokter Fr Sheldon 12:03.92 5:45
5 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 12:06.68 5:46 3/12 8/24 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 12:09.62 5:47 4/12 11/24 1/13
7 Sebastian Leon Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:13.32 5:49
8 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 12:13.8 5:49
9 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 12:15.77 5:50
10 Matt Simons Fr Sheldon 12:17 5:51
11 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:21.71 5:53
12 Jackson Laird Fr Davis Sr. 12:23.58 5:54
13 Caleb Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:31.54 5:58
14 Fox Conner Fr Davis Sr. 12:36.58 6:00
15 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:38.22 6:01
16 Shawn Behrens Fr Vacaville 12:45.41 6:04
17 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis Sr. 12:49.34 6:06
18 Wyatt Todd Fr Vacaville 12:51.58 6:07
19 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:54.11 6:09 5/12 15/24 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Mo Harrison Fr Tracy 13:03.88 6:13
21 John Eberling Fr Vintage 13:08.1 6:15
22 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 13:09.08 6:16
23 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 13:14.4 6:18 6/12 17/24 1/11
24 Ben Sharer Fr Bella Vista 13:15.56 6:19
25 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 13:17.44 6:20
26 Jacob Jauregui Fr Vacaville 13:20.08 6:21
27 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 13:21.68 6:22
28 Zachary Orr Fr Vacaville 13:23.46 6:23
29 Ben Schwartz Fr Vintage 13:25.05 6:23
30 Jonathan Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:26.36 6:24
31 Sebastian Murillo Fr Monterey Trail 13:27.26 6:24
32 Ryan Rabena Fr Lincoln (s) 13:28.03 6:25
33 Ben Lucca Fr Sheldon 13:28.4 6:25
34 Ethan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.01 6:25
35 Andrew Corpuz Fr Tracy 13:29.68 6:26
36 Nathaniel Wright Fr Lodi 13:31.53 6:26
37 Oren Weaver Fr Bella Vista 13:35.71 6:28
38 Dante Anderson Fr Armijo 13:36.05 6:29
39 John Lee Fr Lincoln (s) 13:36.54 6:29
40 Cory Lyons Fr Kennedy 13:37.29 6:29
41 Vadim Pelavin Fr Vintage 13:39.96 6:30
42 Jonathan Joe Fr Kennedy 13:43.35 6:32
43 Justin Ramos Fr Lincoln (s) 13:45.15 6:33
44 Kevin Cendro Fr Jesuit 13:49.14 6:35 7/12 18/24 1/6
45 Hector Olmedo Fr Tracy 13:49.44 6:35
46 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 13:49.97 6:35 8/12 19/24 1/4
47 Ethan Tang Fr Davis Sr. 13:50.39 6:35
48 Hector Carvajal Fr Franklin (S) 13:51.57 6:36
49 Parker Nelson Fr McQueen 13:52.04 6:36
50 Connor Wright Fr Lodi 13:52.85 6:37
51 Jason Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 13:54.15 6:37
52 Nick Hall Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:54.5 6:37
53 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 13:55.25 6:38 9/12 20/24 1/3
54 Kyle Griffin Fr Vacaville 13:59.96 6:40
55 Mehmood Nasir Fr Lodi 14:08.89 6:44
56 Alec Jamosmos Fr Lincoln (s) 14:11.05 6:45
57 Travis Thayer Fr Sheldon 14:12.13 6:46
58 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 14:12.88 6:46
59 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 14:13.31 6:46 10/12 21/24 1/2
60 Logan Moore Fr Vintage 14:14.61 6:47
61 Juan Rincon Fr Lodi 14:17.16 6:48
62 Jack Williams Fr Davis Sr. 14:18.48 6:49
63 Kimball Newton Fr Monterey Trail 14:20.4 6:50
64 Kyle Perry Fr Tracy 14:20.79 6:50
65 Mason Watkins Fr McQueen 14:22.66 6:51
66 Austin Labry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:30.89 6:55
67 Ashton Walker Fr Bella Vista 14:38.89 6:59
68 Jose Villasenor Fr Franklin (S) 14:39.47 6:59
69 Justin Withers Fr Franklin (S) 14:40.45 6:59
70 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 14:46.99 7:02 11/12 22/24 1/2
71 Andrew Mcgee Fr Elk Grove 14:48.43 7:03
72 Elijah Lymus Fr Vacaville 14:53.31 7:05
73 Thomas Ford Fr McQueen 14:58.32 7:08
74 Noah Woodard Fr Tracy 14:59.65 7:08
75 David Nguyen Fr Sheldon 15:01.58 7:09
76 Jordan Van Ness Fr Lodi 15:04.92 7:11
77 Ignacio Alvarado Fr Lodi 15:07.19 7:12
78 Daniel Cordoza Fr McQueen 15:08.26 7:13
79 Kyle Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 15:09.76 7:13
80 Liam Schroth Fr Davis Sr. 15:12 7:14
81 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 15:13.26 7:15 12/12 23/24 1/1
82 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 15:19.08 7:18
83 Clarence Javier Fr Tracy 15:28.08 7:22
84 Jaime Martinez Fr Franklin (S) 15:29.87 7:23
85 Bryce Woodson Fr Armijo 15:32 7:24
86 Jarryn Pritchett Fr Vacaville 15:33.47 7:25
87 Brayden Hill Fr Vacaville 15:35.3 7:25
88 Noah Broughton Fr Vacaville 15:36.87 7:26
89 Arsh Sharma Fr Armijo 15:37.62 7:26
90 James Bloesch Fr Vacaville 15:38.2 7:27
91 Adam Looper Fr Lincoln (s) 15:40.28 7:28
92 Leo Quevedo Cosumnes Oaks 15:46.85 7:31
93 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 15:49.47 7:32
94 Nicholas Kermgard Fr Lodi 16:13.52 7:44
95 Travis Nesmith Fr Sheldon 16:29.87 7:51
96 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis Sr. 16:38.39 7:55
97 Dominic Luoung Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58.06 8:05
98 Roberto Sanchez Fr Franklin (S) 17:41.49 8:25
99 Chris Howley Fr Vacaville 18:34.19 8:51
100 Nick Gavitte Fr Vintage 18:52.52 8:59
101 Harrison Greco Fr Vintage 18:53.84 9:00
102 Joshua Schwanker Fr Franklin (S) 19:00 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
60:46
12:09
5:47
33 Brendan Jones
Fr
11:42
5:34
1
Robert Bell
Fr
11:54
5:40
2
Randy Stralen
Fr
12:07
5:46
5
Benjamin Holland
Fr
12:10
5:47
6
Patrick Caslin
Fr
12:54
6:09
19
Alex Tyree
Fr
13:14
6:18
23
Kevin Cendro
Fr
13:49
6:35
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Bella Vista
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:14
65:00
13:00
6:11
107 David Gonzalez
Fr
12:22
5:53
11
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
12:38
6:01
15
Cameron Holland
Fr
13:09
6:16
22
Ben Sharer
Fr
13:16
6:19
24
Oren Weaver
Fr
13:36
6:28
35
Jason Kuphaldt
Fr
13:54
6:37
45
Ashton Walker
Fr
14:39
6:59
56
3 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-6-3-3
Gap: 1:41
65:35
13:07
6:15
127 Sebastia Leon
Fr
12:13
5:49
7
Caleb Wong
Fr
12:32
5:58
13
Jonathan Lam
Fr
13:26
6:24
29
Ethan Covert
Fr
13:29
6:25
32
Nick Hall
Fr
13:55
6:37
46
Austin Labry
Fr
14:31
6:55
55
Leo Quevedo
-
15:47
7:31
71
4 Vacaville
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:15
66:20
13:16
6:19
134 Shawn Behrens
Fr
12:45
6:04
16
Wyatt Todd
Fr
12:52
6:07
18
Jacob Jauregui
Fr
13:20
6:21
26
Zachary Orr
Fr
13:23
6:23
27
Kyle Griffin
Fr
14:00
6:40
47
Elijah Lymus
Fr
14:53
7:05
59
Jarryn Pritchet
Fr
15:33
7:25
68
5 Davis Sr.
7-5-2-4-5
Gap: 1:55
65:58
13:12
6:17
138 Jackson Laird
Fr
12:24
5:54
12
Fox Conner
Fr
12:37
6:00
14
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
12:49
6:06
17
Ethan Tang
Fr
13:50
6:35
42
Jack Williams
Fr
14:18
6:49
53
Liam Schroth
Fr
15:12
7:14
64
Bryton Moeller
Fr
16:38
7:55
73
6 Sheldon
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:58
67:03
13:25
6:23
156 Derek Dokter
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Matt Simons
Fr
12:17
5:51
10
Ben Lucca
Fr
13:28
6:25
31
Travis Thayer
Fr
14:12
6:46
50
David Nguyen
Fr
15:02
7:09
61
Travis Nesmith
Fr
16:30
7:51
72




7 Lodi
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:55
67:05
13:25
6:23
159 Stuart Fuller
Fr
12:14
5:49
8
Hector Enriquez
Fr
13:17
6:20
25
Nathanie Wright
Fr
13:32
6:26
34
Connor Wright
Fr
13:53
6:37
44
Mehmood Nasir
Fr
14:09
6:44
48
Juan Rincon
Fr
14:17
6:48
52
Jordan Van Ness
Fr
15:05
7:11
62
8 Armijo
2-2-4-8-8
Gap: 3:39
69:00
13:48
6:34
184 Brendan Erwin
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
Luis Grijalva
Fr
12:16
5:50
9
Dante Anderson
Fr
13:36
6:29
36
Bryce Woodson
Fr
15:32
7:24
67
Arsh Sharma
Fr
15:38
7:26
69








9 Tracy
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:56
69:43
13:57
6:38
208 Mo Harrison
Fr
13:04
6:13
20
Andrew Corpuz
Fr
13:30
6:26
33
Hector Olmedo
Fr
13:49
6:35
41
Kyle Perry
Fr
14:21
6:50
54
Noah Woodard
Fr
15:00
7:08
60
Clarence Javier
Fr
15:28
7:22
65




10 Vintage
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:44
73:20
14:40
6:59
213 John Eberling
Fr
13:08
6:15
21
Ben Schwartz
Fr
13:25
6:23
28
Vadim Pelavin
Fr
13:40
6:30
38
Logan Moore
Fr
14:15
6:47
51
Nick Gavitte
Fr
18:53
8:59
75
Harrison Greco
Fr
18:54
9:00
76




11 Lincoln (s)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
70:11
14:02
6:41
218 Ryan Rabena
Fr
13:28
6:25
30
John Lee
Fr
13:37
6:29
37
Justin Ramos
Fr
13:45
6:33
39
Alec Jamosmos
Fr
14:11
6:45
49
Kyle Johnson
Fr
15:10
7:13
63
Adam Looper
Fr
15:40
7:28
70




12 Franklin (S)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
76:23
15:17
7:16
298 Hector Carvajal
Fr
13:52
6:36
43
Jose Villasen
Fr
14:39
6:59
57
Justin Withers
Fr
14:40
6:59
58
Jaime Martinez
Fr
15:30
7:23
66
Roberto Sanchez
Fr
17:41
8:25
74
Joshua Schwanke
Fr
19:00
9:03
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
69:02
13:48
6:34
15 Alex Tyree
Fr
13:14
6:18
1
Kevin Cendro
Fr
13:49
6:35
2
Tim Brannan
Fr
13:50
6:35
3
Ben Soloman
Fr
13:55
6:38
4
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
14:13
6:46
5
Anthony Flores
Fr
14:47
7:02
6
Brian Jahn
Fr
15:13
7:15
8
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
77:17
15:27
7:22
49 Elijah Lymus
Fr
14:53
7:05
7
Jarryn Pritchet
Fr
15:33
7:25
9
Brayden Hill
Fr
15:35
7:25
10
Noah Broughto
Fr
15:37
7:26
11
James Bloesch
Fr
15:38
7:27
12
Chris Howley
Fr
18:34
8:51
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.