Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Courtwright, Ryan Jr V 16:03 5:11 3.1 36/193 4/7 4/7 1/23 16:17
(0:14,1.4)
16:17
(0:14,1.4)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, German Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 92/193 7/7 7/7 2/23 17:06
(0:07,0.7)
17:06
(0:07,0.7)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly-Strong, Jake Fr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 69/193 6/7 6/7 1/23 16:49
(0:15,1.5)
16:49
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nelson, Alex So V 16:05 5:11 3.1 40/193 5/7 5/7 1/23 16:51
(0:46,4.5)
16:51
(0:46,4.5)
16:20
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramos, Austin Sr V 15:29 5:00 3.1 11/193 1/7 1/7 11/53 15:51
(0:22,2.3)
15:39
(0:10,1.1)
15:39
(0:10,1.1)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vargas, Steve Sr V 15:58 5:09 3.1 31/193 3/7 3/7 1/23 16:17
(0:19,1.9)
15:57 15:57 15:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Wihtol, John Jr V 15:40 5:03 3.1 15/193 2/7 2/7 1/25 17:35
(1:55,10.9)
17:35
(1:55,10.9)
16:54
(1:14,7.3)
16:54
(1:14,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Reid Sr Rio Mesa SS 15:01 4:51
2 Michael Haddan Jr Woodbridge SS 15:08 4:53
3 Yong-sung Leal Sr Arroyo NCS 15:09 4:53
4 Antonio Jimenez Sr Rubidoux SS 15:10 4:54
5 David Napper Sr Cypress SS 15:11 4:54
6 Troy Swier Jr Mar Vista SDS 15:12 4:54
7 Juan Escalante Jr Katella SS 15:19 4:56
8 Babey Wagnew Jr Helix SDS 15:24 4:58
9 Juan Robles Sr Valencia SS 15:26 4:59
10 Jeremy Mineau Jr Menlo Atherton CCS 15:27 4:59
11 Austin Ramos Sr Jesuit 15:29 5:00 1/7 1/7 11/53 15:51
(0:22)
15:39
(0:10)
15:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Tim Aukshunas Sr El Modena SS 15:30 5:00
13 Kyle Ivie Sr Burbank SS 15:33 5:01
14 Jose Melena So Antelope Valley SS 15:35 5:02
15 John Wihtol Jr Jesuit 15:40 5:03 2/7 2/7 1/25 17:35
(1:55)
17:35
(1:55)
16:54
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Matt Kern Sr La Sierra SS 15:43 5:04
17 Kyle Shackleton Jr Carlmont CCS 15:43 5:04
18 Kyle Bruser So Patrick Henry SDS 15:44 5:05
19 Shea Rollin Sr Patrick Henry SDS 15:45 5:05
20 Dallin Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Valle NCS 15:46 5:05
21 Scott Bauhs Jr San Ramon Valle NCS 15:47 5:05
22 Raul Lara Jr Orange SS 15:48 5:06
23 Andrew Lipkin Jr Gunn CCS 15:49 5:06
24 Calvin Glass Jr Woodcreek SJS 15:50 5:06
25 Francisco Guerra Sr Orange SS 15:51 5:07
26 Victor Ortiz Sr Rubidoux SS 15:52 5:07
27 Randy Skillens So St. John Bosco SS 15:52 5:07
28 Francisco Flores Jr Katella SS 15:53 5:07
29 Stratos Christianaki Sr Burbank SS 15:53 5:07
30 Wolhan Ovalle Sr Vacaville SJS 15:56 5:08
31 Steve Vargas Sr Jesuit 15:58 5:09 3/7 3/7 1/23 16:17
(0:19)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Austin Langley Sr La Sierra SS 16:01 5:10
33 Drew Shackleton Jr Carlmont CCS 16:02 5:10
34 Robert Nieblas Sr Orange SS 16:02 5:10
35 Kip Madden Sr Valhalla SDS 16:03 5:11
36 Ryan Courtwright Jr Jesuit 16:03 5:11 4/7 4/7 1/23 16:17
(0:14)
16:17
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Jersian Torrez Jr Katella SS 16:04 5:11
38 Baltazar Landa So Rubidoux SS 16:04 5:11
39 Jose Naganda So Rubidoux SS 16:04 5:11
40 Alex Nelson So Jesuit 16:05 5:11 5/7 5/7 1/23 16:51
(0:46)
16:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Mobin Ghoury Sr Rubidoux SS 16:07 5:12
42 Chris Hart Sr Del Campo SJS 16:08 5:12
43 Benny Gandolfo Sr El Capitan SDS 16:10 5:13
44 Evan Andersen So Menlo Atherton CCS 16:10 5:13
45 Dan Driscoll Sr Monte Vista-SV SDS 16:11 5:13
46 Anthony Martinez Sr St. John Bosco SS 16:12 5:14
47 Steve Prinz Sr Patrick Henry SDS 16:13 5:14
48 Victor Fierro Sr Katella SS 16:13 5:14
49 Daniel Ramirez Sr Orange SS 16:14 5:14
50 George Urbieta Sr Orange SS 16:15 5:15
51 Luis Uribe Jr St. John Bosco SS 16:16 5:15
52 Tristan Blair So San Ramon Valle NCS 16:18 5:15
53 Nathan Ogden Jr Pleasant Valley NS 16:19 5:16
54 Chris Ashley Sr Aragon CCS 16:19 5:16
55 Ephraim Barrios Jr St. John Bosco SS 16:21 5:16
56 Yikal Aseffa Sr Hoover SDS 16:22 5:17
57 Nathan Longcrier Fr Centennial CS 16:23 5:17
58 Eric Konzen Sr San Pasqual SDS 16:25 5:18
59 John Martin Sr San Ramon Valle NCS 16:25 5:18
60 Mahesh Gandhi Jr St. John Bosco SS 16:26 5:18
61 Aaron Tenorio Sr Pleasant Valley NS 16:27 5:18
62 Yoji Reichert Sr Alameda NCS 16:29 5:19
63 David Paradise Jr San Pasqual SDS 16:31 5:20
64 Garrick Frew Jr Helix SDS 16:31 5:20
65 Elio Haro Sr La Sierra SS 16:31 5:20
66 Bj Mckay Sr Rocklin SJS 16:32 5:20
67 Preston Richardson Jr Burbank SS 16:33 5:20
68 Brian Washburn Jr Cypress SS 16:34 5:21
69 Jake Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 16:34 5:21 6/7 6/7 1/23 16:49
(0:15)
16:49
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Tim Bardet Jr Granite Bay SJS 16:35 5:21
71 Neal Washburn Sr Cypress SS 16:37 5:22
72 Justin Arnold Jr San Ramon Valle NCS 16:37 5:22
73 Scott Skousen Sr Cypress SS 16:39 5:22
74 Liu Ibarra Jr Alisal CCS 16:40 5:23
75 Chris Fuller Jr Granite Bay SJS 16:41 5:23
76 Danny Guy Sr La Sierra SS 16:46 5:25
77 Thomas Whitcomb So San Pasqual SDS 16:46 5:25
78 Daniel Gonzalezz Sr Orange SS 16:49 5:25
79 Antonio Valdez Jr Sanger CS 16:50 5:26
80 Adam Sidoti So La Sierra SS 16:52 5:26
81 Russell Carroll So Chico NS 16:53 5:27
82 Jorge Santillan So Tulare Western CS 16:53 5:27
83 Garrett Reid So Gunn CCS 16:55 5:27
84 Mike Becker So Casa Grande NCS 16:55 5:27
85 Ryan Christofersen So Burbank SS 16:56 5:28
86 Sean Wyman So La Sierra SS 16:57 5:28
87 Jason Engler So Granite Bay SJS 16:57 5:28
88 Alex Garcia Jr Orange SS 16:57 5:28
89 Alberto Armenta Jr Mt. Whitney CS 16:58 5:28
90 Rudy Palacios Fr Rubidoux SS 16:58 5:28
91 Silas Stafford Jr Santa Rosa NCS 16:59 5:29
92 German Flores Sr Jesuit 16:59 5:29 7/7 7/7 2/23 17:06
(0:07)
17:06
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Ryan Matz So Pleasant Valley NS 17:00 5:29
94 Eddie Banuelos Jr Clovis East CS 17:00 5:29
95 Robert Noakes Sr Irvington NCS 17:01 5:29
96 Ben Hancock Sr Leigh CCS 17:02 5:30
97 Drew Tidmore Sr Helix SDS 17:02 5:30
98 Jason Lewis Sr Foothill-B CS 17:03 5:30
99 Camden Schwiebert Jr Cypress SS 17:03 5:30
100 Ryan Kerby Sr San Pasqual SDS 17:04 5:30
101 Jonathan Rihel Sr San Ramon Valle NCS 17:06 5:31
102 Aram Sahagian Jr Burbank SS 17:06 5:31
103 Cesar Caldera Jr WC Wood SJS 17:07 5:31
104 Bryan Jensen Sr Livermore NCS 17:09 5:32
105 Riley O'neal Fr Patrick Henry SDS 17:10 5:32
106 Colin Szenner So Clayton Valley NCS 17:10 5:32
107 Matt Facchin Sr San Ramon Valle NCS 17:11 5:33
108 Kevin Christofersen Fr Burbank SS 17:11 5:33
109 Juan Zermeno Jr La Sierra SS 17:12 5:33
110 Jose Mendez So Tulare Western CS 17:12 5:33
111 Darby O'neill Sr St. John Bosco SS 17:13 5:33
112 Pat Plummer Jr Pleasant Valley NS 17:13 5:33
113 Brent Varga Sr San Pasqual SDS 17:14 5:34
114 Dustin Cossio Jr Carlmont CCS 17:14 5:34
115 Ruben Flores Jr St. John Bosco SS 17:15 5:34
116 Bryan Laws Sr Woodcreek SJS 17:15 5:34
117 Nexi Delgado Jr Livermore NCS 17:16 5:34
118 Tim Quiroga So Ukiah NCS 17:16 5:34
119 Gilbert Collins Jr Livermore NCS 17:18 5:35
120 Jimmy Kerr So Patrick Henry SDS 17:19 5:35
121 Earl Hartman Sr Lemoore CS 17:20 5:35
122 Dominic Brooke Sr Livermore NCS 17:21 5:36
123 Adam Coleman Jr Clayton Valley NCS 17:22 5:36
124 Alex Duenas Jr Woodcreek SJS 17:23 5:36
125 Leo Alva So Sanger CS 17:24 5:37
126 Kevin Peng Jr Granite Bay SJS 17:26 5:37
127 Jason Vanparys Sr Woodcreek SJS 17:27 5:38
128 Ara Abrahamian Sr Burbank SS 17:28 5:38
129 Mark Garcia Jr San Pasqual SDS 17:29 5:38
130 Eddy Mcfarlin Jr Santa Rosa NCS 17:30 5:39
131 Jose Hernandez Jr North Bakersfie CS 17:32 5:39
132 Matt Colbourn Sr Granite Bay SJS 17:33 5:40
133 Miguel Morales So Katella SS 17:34 5:40
134 Zach Buchwitz So Patrick Henry SDS 17:35 5:40
135 Juan Torres Jr Helix SDS 17:35 5:40
136 Zak Stein Jr Santa Rosa NCS 17:35 5:40
137 William Decottignies Jr Chico NS 17:36 5:41
138 Homer Iglesias Sr Tulare Western CS 17:37 5:41
139 Will Moser So Clayton Valley NCS 17:37 5:41
140 Steven Nopola Sr Santa Rosa NCS 17:38 5:41
141 Justin Wagner So Cypress SS 17:38 5:41
142 Zach Klapholz-brown So Gunn CCS 17:39 5:42
143 Zach Done Sr Woodcreek SJS 17:39 5:42
144 Luis Marquez So Mt. Whitney CS 17:40 5:42
145 Fernando Alvarez Jr San Pasqual SDS 17:40 5:42
146 Tony Aguirre Sr Sanger CS 17:41 5:42
147 Ahmed Ali Fr Helix SDS 17:41 5:42
148 Danny Perez Jr Rubidoux SS 17:43 5:43
149 Jose Salcedo Sr Tulare Western CS 17:46 5:44
150 Jeremiah Lloyd Jr Foothill NS 17:46 5:44
151 Sean Gama So Pleasant Valley NS 17:47 5:44
152 Ghani Jamali Jr Clayton Valley NCS 17:48 5:45
153 Kyle Tabler Sr Patrick Henry SDS 17:49 5:45
154 Eder Palma Jr Katella SS 17:50 5:45
155 Tairi Delgado Fr Livermore NCS 17:51 5:45
156 Carlos Rizo Jr Sanger CS 17:53 5:46
157 Nathan Thompson Jr Pleasant Valley NS 17:54 5:46
158 Chris Sheklian Sr Mt. Whitney CS 17:56 5:47
159 Deigo Naverrete Jr Katella SS 17:58 5:48
160 Josh Escobedo Sr Mt. Whitney CS 18:00 5:48
161 John Mcgee Jr Gunn CCS 18:00 5:48
162 Ross De Franco So Carlmont CCS 18:02 5:49
163 Will Southard So Carlmont CCS 18:09 5:51
164 Ricky Humble So Woodcreek SJS 18:09 5:51
165 Jose Chavez So Sanger CS 18:10 5:52
166 Jeovany Vega Jr Tulare Western CS 18:11 5:52
167 Allen Feldman Sr Helix SDS 18:12 5:52
168 Chris Knight Sr Santa Rosa NCS 18:12 5:52
169 Joe Menapace Sr Livermore NCS 18:13 5:53
170 Ritchie Goldberry Jr Granite Bay SJS 18:13 5:53
171 Scott Severson So Granite Bay SJS 18:19 5:55
172 Scott Parks Jr Santa Rosa NCS 18:22 5:55
173 Khanh Nguyen Jr Cypress SS 18:23 5:56
174 Leslie Choong Sr Gunn CCS 18:25 5:56
175 Calvin Wu So Sanger CS 18:26 5:57
176 Martin Guich So Carlmont CCS 18:26 5:57
177 Adrian Leyva Sr Sanger CS 18:27 5:57
178 Andrew Jensen So Livermore NCS 18:27 5:57
179 Jonathan Warner So Mt. Whitney CS 18:37 6:00
180 Anthony Ortega Sr Mt. Whitney CS 18:38 6:01
181 Alex Depottere Sr Gunn CCS 18:38 6:01
182 Kevon Lemaitre Fr Santa Rosa NCS 18:42 6:02
183 Marc Schommer So Mt. Whitney CS 18:43 6:02
184 Tyrell Alaways Jr Pleasant Valley NS 18:45 6:03
185 Amos Irwin Sr Gunn CCS 18:46 6:03
186 Tim Mcgraw Jr Helix SDS 18:48 6:04
187 Chris Nuefeld Jr Woodcreek SJS 18:51 6:05
188 Steven Kanomata Jr Carlmont CCS 19:03 6:09
189 James Flynn Sr Clayton Valley NCS 19:18 6:14
190 Federico Santillan Sr Tulare Western CS 19:24 6:15
191 Jon Dillon Jr Tulare Western CS 19:30 6:17
192 Luke Madera Jr Clayton Valley NCS 19:45 6:22
193 Jake Desoto Sr Clayton Valley NCS 21:05 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.