Jesuit Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/03

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amaro, Robert JV 15:55 7:46 2.05 80/150 7/12 48/59 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, David Fr 17:10 8:22 2.05 126/157 25/26 58/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Biggs, Sean Jr JV 16:35 8:05 2.05 99/150 10/12 54/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blamey, Iaian Jr JV 13:06 6:23 2.05 29/145 2/7 18/59 9/28
Bowers, Richard Fr 14:20 7:00 2.05 43/157 12/26 35/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burgess, James JV 16:32 8:04 2.05 98/150 9/12 53/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burky, Reb JV 16:22 7:59 2.05 93/150 8/12 51/59 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chrisopoulous, Alex Fr 13:33 6:37 2.05 24/157 9/26 26/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Nathan So F/S 13:27 6:34 2.05 45/157 4/7 24/59 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coomes, Scott Jr JV 16:53 8:14 2.05 105/150 12/12 56/59 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtwright, Ryan Sr V 11:07 5:25 2.05 18/218 2/7 2/59 4/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deidrick, Kyle Fr Fr 13:17 6:29 2.05 16/157 7/26 19/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deutsche, Joh Fr 14:32 7:05 2.05 52/157 14/26 37/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Donohue, Scott Fr Fr 12:18 6:00 2.05 3/157 2/26 10/59 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Driscoll, Michael Fr 14:57 7:18 2.05 64/157 17/26 43/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Enabnit, Michael So F/S 12:43 6:12 2.05 25/157 2/7 13/59 8/29
Estopinal, Mike Fr 17:34 8:34 2.05 130/157 26/26 59/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Field, Colin Fr 14:46 7:12 2.05 60/157 16/26 41/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fike, Joe Fr 16:17 7:57 2.05 105/157 22/26 50/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flemming, Chris JV 13:57 6:48 2.05 66/145 6/7 31/59 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Gabe So F/S 12:57 6:19 2.05 33/157 3/7 16/59 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forrer, Mitchell F/S 13:47 6:43 2.05 61/157 7/7 29/59 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frame, Kevin JV 14:34 7:06 2.05 36/150 3/12 38/59 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodkind, Grant Jr JV 14:54 7:16 2.05 48/150 5/12 42/59 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gragg, Alec So F/S 13:29 6:35 2.05 48/157 5/7 25/59 4/19
Henderson, Briand Fr 16:23 8:00 2.05 108/157 23/26 52/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hodgson, Jay Fr Fr 12:56 6:19 2.05 11/157 5/26 14/59 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoseit, Chris Fr Fr 14:04 6:52 2.05 37/157 11/26 32/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoseit, Peter JV 14:12 6:56 2.05 73/145 7/7 33/59 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaufman, Zack Fr 15:40 7:39 2.05 88/157 20/26 46/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Jake So V 11:22 5:33 2.05 36/218 3/7 3/59 4/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kesthely, Zach Fr Fr 14:27 7:03 2.05 46/157 13/26 36/59 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krtil, Joe Fr Fr 12:56 6:19 2.05 12/157 6/26 15/59 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laville, James So F/S 12:04 5:53 2.05 9/157 1/7 8/59 8/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucich, Marco Fr Fr 14:37 7:08 2.05 54/157 15/26 39/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Markham, Ben JV 14:41 7:10 2.05 41/150 4/12 40/59 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marks, Brian V 12:01 5:52 2.05 72/218 6/7 7/59 4/27
McCoy, Scott JV 13:18 6:29 2.05 40/145 3/7 20/59 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mckennan, Phil Fr Fr 12:38 6:10 2.05 8/157 4/26 12/59 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mickel, Colin Fr 13:45 6:42 2.05 32/157 10/26 28/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Michael JV 16:52 8:14 2.05 104/150 11/12 55/59 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Munoz, Ellis So F/S 13:35 6:38 2.05 52/157 6/7 27/59 3/16
Olegario, Geoff JV 13:22 6:31 2.05 7/150 1/12 21/59 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olegario, Marlon JV 12:57 6:19 2.05 24/145 1/7 16/59 8/31
Palmer, Matt Fr Fr 13:25 6:33 2.05 21/157 8/26 22/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pecha, Michael Fr Fr 15:14 7:26 2.05 72/157 19/26 45/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Dillon Jr V 12:16 5:59 2.05 85/218 7/7 9/59 3/11
Ross, James Sr JV 13:55 6:47 2.05 65/145 5/7 30/59 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rowe, Kevin Fr 16:03 7:50 2.05 103/157 21/26 49/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryle, Casey Jr V 11:53 5:48 2.05 65/218 4/7 4/59 7/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salvierra, Michael Fr 12:27 6:04 2.05 5/157 3/26 11/59 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skupnjak, Joe JV 14:12 6:56 2.05 22/150 2/12 33/59 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stalder, Jimmy So JV 15:47 7:42 2.05 76/150 6/12 47/59 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swazas, Matt Jr JV 13:25 6:33 2.05 45/145 4/7 22/59 6/21
Velez, Justin Fr Fr 14:58 7:18 2.05 67/157 18/26 44/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jonathan V 11:54 5:48 2.05 67/218 5/7 6/59 5/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watchempino, Evan Fr Fr 11:53 5:48 2.05 2/157 1/26 4/59 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wepplo, Brandon Fr 17:04 8:20 2.05 124/157 24/26 57/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wihtol, John Sr V 10:34 5:09 2.05 2/218 1/7 1/59 2/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/32 56:50
1:20
2.05 5:33 5:09 5:48 174 5:20 John Wihtol (2), Ryan Courtwright (18), Jake Kelly-Strong (34), Casey Ryle (59), Jonathan Wang (61)
JV 1st 5 8/17 66:41
0:58
2.05 6:30 6:19 6:47 193 5:48 Marlon Olegario (24), Iaian Blamey (29), Scott McCoy (39), Matt Swazas (43), James Ross (58)
JV 1st 5 3/8 71:43
1:32
2.05 7:00 6:31 7:16 106 6:20 Geoff Olegario (7), Joe Skupnjak (17), Kevin Frame (22), Ben Markham (27), Grant Goodkind (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 81:11
0:48
2.05 7:55 7:42 8:05 110 6:40 Jimmy Stalder (18), Robert Amaro (20), Reb Burky (23), James Burgess (24), Sean Biggs (25)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 62:12
1:03
2.05 6:04 5:48 6:19 28 6:04 Evan Watchempino (2), Scott Donohue (3), Michael Salvierra (5), Phil Mckennan (8), Jay Hodgson (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 66:56
0:49
2.05 6:32 6:19 6:42 15 6:32 Joe Krtil (1), Kyle Deidrick (2), Matt Palmer (3), Alex Chrisopoulous (4), Colin Mickel (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 72:00
0:33
2.05 7:01 6:52 7:08 15 7:01 Chris Hoseit (1), Richard Bowers (2), Zach Kesthely (3), Joh Deutsche (4), Marco Lucich (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 75:35
0:54
2.05 7:22 7:12 7:39 15 7:22 Colin Field (1), Michael Driscoll (2), Justin Velez (3), Michael Pecha (4), Zack Kaufman (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 82:57
1:07
2.05 8:06 7:50 8:22 15 8:06 Kevin Rowe (1), Joe Fike (2), Briand Henderson (3), Brandon Wepplo (4), David Anderson (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/19 64:40
1:25
2.05 6:19 5:53 6:35 121 6:03 James Laville (6), Michael Enabnit (18), Gabe Flores (24), Nathan Cohen (35), Alec Gragg (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt REDWOOD 10:23 5:04
2 John Wihtol Sr Jesuit 10:34 5:09 1/7 1/59 2/39
3 Scott Bauhs sanramonvalley 10:38 5:11
4 C.j. Godfrey southkitsap 10:38 5:11
5 Nathan Heurta NorthMontereyCounty 10:42 5:13
6 Scott Balcao saintMary’S 10:44 5:14
7 Carey Matthews DeLaSalle 10:47 5:16
8 Drew Polley southkitsap 10:48 5:16
9 Justin Pines CAMPOLINDO 10:49 5:17
10 Mitchell Steves collegapark 10:51 5:18
11 Justin Culver southkitsap 10:55 5:20
12 Tom Cox DeLaSalle 10:57 5:20
13 Alex Enscoe BERKELEY 11:00 5:22
14 Dallin Rosdahl sanramonvalley 11:03 5:23
15 Ryan Mason CONCORD 11:06 5:25
16 Daniel Jensen silvercreek 11:07 5:25
17 Steven Millard southkitsap 11:07 5:25
18 Ryan Courtwright Sr Jesuit 11:07 5:25 2/7 2/59 4/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Tyler Pines CAMPOLINDO 11:08 5:26
20 Russell Carroll CHICO 11:08 5:26
21 Tom Peterson FredCBeyer 11:09 5:26
22 Jared Oubre collegapark 11:09 5:26
23 Keli Parker NorthMontereyCounty 11:10 5:27
24 Ed Baltierrez silvercreek 11:12 5:28
25 Keath Bailey GRANADA 11:13 5:28
26 Sean Coleman southkitsap 11:13 5:28
27 Sean Carey ALBANY 11:14 5:29
28 Austin Fritzke MTShasta 11:14 5:29
29 Tairi Delgado LIVERMORE 11:17 5:30
30 Daryl Zalan MIRAMONTE 11:18 5:31
31 Nick Brennan CAMPOLINDO 11:19 5:31
32 Jose E. Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 11:20 5:32
33 Nick Chan CAMPOLINDO 11:20 5:32
34 Jose A. Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 11:20 5:32
35 Danny Tapia NorthMontereyCounty 11:21 5:32
36 Jake Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 11:22 5:33 3/7 3/59 4/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Richard Carrick CAMPOLINDO 11:23 5:33
38 Nick Raushenbush PIEDMONT 11:23 5:33
39 Nexi Delgado LIVErMORE 11:24 5:34
40 Brady Pivirotto collegapark 11:25 5:34
41 Nick Sears NORTHGATE 11:28 5:36
42 Kent Henry collegapark 11:28 5:36
43 Alex Harkins DeLaSalle 11:28 5:36
44 Tristan Blair sanramonvalley 11:30 5:37
45 Chris Smith IRVINGTON 11:32 5:38
46 Gilbert Collins LIVERMORE 11:32 5:38
47 Mike Lucio NorthMontereyCounty 11:33 5:38
48 Josh Cobb southkitsap 11:33 5:38
49 James McGuire DeLaSalle 11:34 5:39
50 Thomas Dileo OAKLAND 11:35 5:39
51 Andrew Wolf REDWOOD 11:38 5:40
52 Colin Szenner claytonvalley 11:39 5:41
53 Andrew Jensen LIVERMORE 11:40 5:41
54 Brendan Scanlon DeLaSalle 11:42 5:42
55 Garret Andre-Johnson BERKELEY 11:42 5:42
56 Scott Snow MIRAMONTE 11:43 5:43
57 Brandon Martin IRVINGTON 11:44 5:43
58 Mike Wickman NORTHGATE 11:45 5:44
59 Eric Padilla NorthMontereyCounty 11:47 5:45
60 Max Cunningham NORTHGATE 11:47 5:45
61 Brad Johnson BERKELEY 11:48 5:45
62 Michael Sutyak ACALANES 11:50 5:46
63 Filip Nowak newarkmemorial 11:51 5:47
64 Matt Silviera FredCBeyer 11:52 5:47
65 Casey Ryle Jr Jesuit 11:53 5:48 4/7 4/59 7/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Nate Jones southkitsap 11:54 5:48
67 Jonathan Wang Jesuit 11:54 5:48 5/7 6/59 5/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Graham Roberts MIRAMONTE 11:57 5:50
69 Andy Perham NORTHGATE 11:58 5:50
70 Alex Love ACALANES 11:59 5:51
71 Andrew Vetak DeLaSalle 12:00 5:51
72 Brian Marks Jesuit 12:01 5:52 6/7 7/59 4/27
73 Ghani Jamali claytonvalley 12:04 5:53
74 Albert Chan OAKLAND 12:05 5:54
75 Alex Padilla FredCBeyer 12:05 5:54
76 Brett Blodgett NORTHGATE 12:07 5:55
77 Ben Deland amadorvalley 12:08 5:55
78 Christopher Kimball BENECIA 12:08 5:55
79 Adam Coleman claytonvalley 12:08 5:55
80 Russ Burkholder deervalley 12:09 5:56
81 David Penskar MIRAMONTE 12:10 5:56
82 Sean Morrison collegapark 12:13 5:58
83 Nic Riley BERKELEY 12:14 5:58
84 Alex Weissman BERKELEY 12:14 5:58
85 Dillon Ramos Jr Jesuit 12:16 5:59 7/7 9/59 3/11
86 Matt Sheehan amadorvalley 12:19 6:00
87 Steven Menegus collegapark 12:19 6:00
88 Steven Tan SKYLINE 12:19 6:00
89 Luis Vasquez OAKLAND 12:19 6:00
90 Jerry Cheung ALBANY 12:21 6:01
91 Paul Holland ALHAMBRA 12:21 6:01
92 Matt Kendall PIEDMONT 12:22 6:02
93 Chris Todd CHICO 12:23 6:02
94 Justin Tunberg amadorvalley 12:23 6:02
95 Jose Pelayo REDWOOD 12:24 6:03
96 Kyle Miller FredCBeyer 12:26 6:04
97 Dwight Aitkens CHICO 12:27 6:04
98 Alce Zholents NORTHGATE 12:28 6:05
99 Steve Mindrup bereanchristian 12:30 6:06
100 Luke Hodgson ALHAMBRA 12:31 6:06
101 Danial Perry GRANADA 12:33 6:07
102 Dan Wilcox sanramonvalley 12:34 6:08
103 Edgar Miranda silvercreek 12:34 6:08
104 James Blattler ALHAMBRA 12:36 6:09
105 Ben Iremonger newarkmemorial 12:38 6:10
106 Shawn Payne amadorvalley 12:39 6:10
107 Cameron Clarke deervalley 12:40 6:11
108 Issac Pelez claytonvalley 12:40 6:11
109 Richard Weir GRANADA 12:41 6:11
110 Clinton Hayes deervalley 12:41 6:11
111 David Huh collegapark 12:43 6:12
112 Benison Ying OAKLAND 12:44 6:13
113 Bret Johnson REDWOOD 12:44 6:13
114 Rex Maximo silvercreek 12:45 6:13
115 Dylan McMahan GRANADA 12:45 6:13
116 Danny Wecks newarkmemorial 12:46 6:14
117 Derrek Lesley MIRAMONTE 12:47 6:14
118 Jason Huggett deervalley 12:49 6:15
119 Alan Wecker MIRAMONTE 12:49 6:15
120 Abdula Jamali claytonvalley 12:49 6:15
121 Eddie Janowicz MIRAMONTE 12:50 6:16
122 Sean Daley deervalley 12:50 6:16
123 Gurpreet Kang silvercreek 12:53 6:17
124 Curly Howard BERKELEY 12:55 6:18
125 Diego Duenas PITTSBURG 12:55 6:18
126 Chris Durant NORTHGATE 12:56 6:19
127 Matt Candau sanramonvalley 12:58 6:20
128 Perry Wexelberg ALBANY 12:59 6:20
129 Tim Saephanh OAKLAND 13:00 6:20
130 Stephen Chen OAKLAND 13:01 6:21
131 Kushal Kadakia IRVINGTON 13:01 6:21
132 Brett Gunari sanramonvalley 13:04 6:22
133 Dan Bell CAMPOLINDO 13:06 6:23
134 Corey Young IRVINGTON 13:07 6:24
135 Grant Damon REDWOOD 13:08 6:24
136 Alex Yiu sanramonvalley 13:09 6:25
137 Bing Xia ALBANY 13:09 6:25
138 Robert Bowers deervalley 13:10 6:25
139 Alean Daniel ALBANY 13:10 6:25
140 Drew Lefkof REDWOOD 13:11 6:26
141 Jordan Drekker CONCORD 13:12 6:26
142 Gaspar Sanchez PITTSBURG 13:12 6:26
143 Will Tagg amadorvalley 13:13 6:27
144 Brandon Hoye sanramonvalley 13:14 6:27
145 Daniel Kaufeldt FREEDOM 13:14 6:27
146 Hasan Misherghi IRVINGTON 13:14 6:27
147 Jamaris Richmond PITTSBURG 13:15 6:28
148 Liam Baxter FREEDOM 13:16 6:28
149 Ryan Kraft bereanchristian 13:18 6:29
150 Spencer Rooney FredCBeyer 13:22 6:31
151 Yakov Berenshteyn amadorvalley 13:23 6:32
152 Mason Mulvaney ACALANES 13:24 6:32
153 Justin Garcia CONCORD 13:27 6:34
154 John Gardener stJoseph 13:28 6:34
155 Ross Mollenkopf GRANADA 13:28 6:34
156 Nathan Lee chinesechristian 13:29 6:35
157 Herbie Rounds FREEDOM 13:29 6:35
158 Greg Zwald CHICO 13:31 6:36
159 Kevin Butler CONCORD 13:31 6:36
160 Tony Giang SKYLINE 13:32 6:36
161 Tyler Reis GUSTINE 13:33 6:37
162 Leonardo Prado EvergreenValley 13:33 6:37
163 Kirtis Welch newarkmemorial 13:35 6:38
164 Shan Howerton IRVINGTON 13:36 6:38
165 Michael Sowers newarkmemorial 13:37 6:39
166 Dante Rowley saintMary’S 13:38 6:39
167 Greg Prokosch GRANADA 13:39 6:40
168 Nick Neveu deervalley 13:40 6:40
169 Jameson Wong chinesechristian 13:41 6:40
170 Albert Hinkle sanrafael 13:43 6:41
171 Joey Aurora PIEDMONT 13:46 6:43
172 Matt McLendon CHICO 13:46 6:43
173 Ernesto Medina saintMary’S 13:49 6:44
174 Yan-Ping Wang PIEDMONT 13:50 6:45
175 Cordero Forgach saintMary’S 13:51 6:45
176 Sam Miller CHICO 13:51 6:45
177 Toby Williges BENECIA 13:52 6:46
178 Orlando Crockett SKyLINE 13:58 6:49
179 Jon Pegan ACALANES 13:58 6:49
180 David Tendick ALHAMBRA 14:02 6:51
181 Victor Ramirez PITTSBURG 14:04 6:52
182 Steve Luna ALHAMBRA 14:07 6:53
183 Daniel Lew bereanchristian 14:07 6:53
184 James Flynn claytonvalley 14:08 6:54
185 Nick Cheshire stJoseph 14:09 6:54
186 Zi Wang ALBANY 14:12 6:56
187 Jeff Stone FredCBeyer 14:13 6:56
188 Robert Klein ACALANES 14:15 6:57
189 Javier Mendez PITTSBURG 14:16 6:58
190 Kevin Eng chinesechristian 14:20 7:00
191 Shad Small ACALANES 14:22 7:00
192 Lewis Massaquio PITTSBURG 14:24 7:01
193 Eric Pena EvergreenValley 14:24 7:01
194 Marcus Drake PITTSBURG 14:29 7:04
195 Chris Sanchez FREEDOM 14:34 7:06
196 Sam Harold ALBANY 14:38 7:08
197 Russ Forthuber BENECIA 14:40 7:09
198 Garrett Chow stJoseph 14:44 7:11
199 Nate McNally BENECIA 14:45 7:12
200 Brandon Butcher CONCORD 15:06 7:22
201 Mauricio Smith stJoseph 15:15 7:26
202 Adam Choate saintMary’S 15:16 7:27
203 Nicholas Tang EvergreenValley 15:19 7:28
204 Matthew Domenech newarkmemorial 15:20 7:29
205 Victor Ma SKYLINE 15:26 7:32
206 Chris Campbell bereanchristian 15:30 7:34
207 Garrett Snedeker bereanchristian 15:30 7:34
208 Ryan Wong chinesechristian 15:35 7:36
209 Chris Rouseau CONCORD 15:40 7:39
210 Philp Weiss GRANADA 15:50 7:43
211 Matthew Dishman bereanchristian 16:02 7:49
212 Clay Whitcomb BENECIA 16:21 7:59
213 Richard Owyang SKYLINE 16:32 8:04
214 Ian Toner BENECIA 16:35 8:05
215 Jason Azimi stJoseph 16:45 8:10
216 Jimmy Law chinesechristian 17:16 8:25
217 Alejandro Romero stJoseph 17:19 8:27
218 Stephen Yim EvergreenValley 18:00 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 southkitsap
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
54:41
10:56
5:20
66 C.j. Godfrey
-
10:38
5:11
4
Drew Polley
-
10:48
5:16
8
Justin Culver
-
10:55
5:20
11
Steven Millard
-
11:07
5:25
17
Sean Coleman
-
11:13
5:28
26








2 CAMPOLINDO
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
55:59
11:12
5:28
123 Justin Pines
-
10:49
5:17
9
Tyler Pines
-
11:08
5:26
19
Nick Brennan
-
11:19
5:31
29
Nick Chan
-
11:20
5:32
31
Richard Carrick
-
11:23
5:33
35








2 NorthMontereyCounty
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:39
55:53
11:11
5:27
123 Nathan Heurta
-
10:42
5:13
5
Keli Parker
-
11:10
5:27
23
Jose E. Garcia
-
11:20
5:32
30
Jose A. Garcia
-
11:20
5:32
32
Danny Tapia
-
11:21
5:32
33








4 DeLaSalle
7-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
56:28
11:18
5:31
150 Carey Matthews
-
10:47
5:16
7
Tom Cox
-
10:57
5:20
12
Alex Harkins
-
11:28
5:36
39
James McGuire
-
11:34
5:39
44
Brendan Scanlon
-
11:42
5:42
48








5 Jesuit
2-4-2-6-5
Gap: 1:20
56:50
11:22
5:33
174 John Wihtol
Sr
10:34
5:09
2
Ryan Courtwri
Sr
11:07
5:25
18
Jake Kelly-St
So
11:22
5:33
34
Casey Ryle
Jr
11:53
5:48
59
Jonathan Wang

11:54
5:48
61








6 collegapark
9-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:22
57:06
11:25
5:34
182 Mitchell Steves
-
10:51
5:18
10
Jared Oubre
-
11:09
5:26
22
Brady Pivirott
-
11:25
5:34
36
Kent Henry
-
11:28
5:36
38
Sean Morrison
-
12:13
5:58
76








7 BERKELEY
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
58:58
11:48
5:45
272 Alex Enscoe
-
11:00
5:22
13
Garret Andre-Jo
-
11:42
5:42
49
Brad Johnson
-
11:48
5:45
55
Nic Riley
-
12:14
5:58
77
Alex Weissman
-
12:14
5:58
78








7 sanramonvalley
3-2-3-7-7
Gap: 2:20
58:43
11:45
5:44
272 Scott Bauhs
-
10:38
5:11
3
Dallin Rosdahl
-
11:03
5:23
14
Tristan Blair
-
11:30
5:37
40
Dan Wilcox
-
12:34
6:08
95
Matt Candau
-
12:58
6:20
120








9 NORTHGATE
18-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:39
59:05
11:49
5:46
276 Nick Sears
-
11:28
5:36
37
Mike Wickman
-
11:45
5:44
52
Max Cunningh
-
11:47
5:45
54
Andy Perham
-
11:58
5:50
63
Brett Blodgett
-
12:07
5:55
70








10 MIRAMONTE
17-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:29
59:55
11:59
5:51
325 Daryl Zalan
-
11:18
5:31
28
Scott Snow
-
11:43
5:43
50
Graham Roberts
-
11:57
5:50
62
David Penskar
-
12:10
5:56
75
Derrek Lesley
-
12:47
6:14
110








11 silvercreek
12-8-10-13-11
Gap: 1:46
60:31
12:06
5:54
359 Daniel Jensen
-
11:07
5:25
16
Ed Baltierr
-
11:12
5:28
24
Edgar Miranda
-
12:34
6:08
96
Rex Maximo
-
12:45
6:13
107
Gurpreet Kang
-
12:53
6:17
116








12 REDWOOD
1-9-9-12-12
Gap: 2:45
60:17
12:03
5:53
369 Jake Schmitt
-
10:23
5:04
1
Andrew Wolf
-
11:38
5:40
46
Jose Pelayo
-
12:24
6:03
88
Bret Johnson
-
12:44
6:13
106
Grant Damon
-
13:08
6:24
128








13 FredCBeyer
14-12-13-11-13
Gap: 2:13
60:54
12:11
5:56
377 Tom Peterson
-
11:09
5:26
21
Matt Silviera
-
11:52
5:47
58
Alex Padilla
-
12:05
5:54
69
Kyle Miller
-
12:26
6:04
89
Spencer Rooney
-
13:22
6:31
140








14 claytonvalley
21-18-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
61:20
12:16
5:59
401 Colin Szenner
-
11:39
5:41
47
Ghani Jamali
-
12:04
5:53
67
Adam Coleman
-
12:08
5:55
73
Issac Pelez
-
12:40
6:11
101
Abdula Jamali
-
12:49
6:15
113








15 OAKLAND
20-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
61:43
12:21
6:01
423 Thomas Dileo
-
11:35
5:39
45
Albert Chan
-
12:05
5:54
68
Luis Vasquez
-
12:19
6:00
83
Benison Ying
-
12:44
6:13
105
Tim Saephanh
-
13:00
6:20
122








16 amadorvalley
24-22-20-17-16
Gap: 1:05
62:42
12:32
6:07
473 Ben Deland
-
12:08
5:55
71
Matt Sheehan
-
12:19
6:00
80
Justin Tunberg
-
12:23
6:02
87
Shawn Payne
-
12:39
6:10
99
Will Tagg
-
13:13
6:27
136








17 GRANADA
15-19-18-16-17
Gap: 2:15
62:40
12:32
6:07
474 Keath Bailey
-
11:13
5:28
25
Danial Perry
-
12:33
6:07
94
Richard Weir
-
12:41
6:11
102
Dylan McMahan
-
12:45
6:13
108
Ross Mollenko
-
13:28
6:34
145








18 IRVINGTON
19-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:42
62:38
12:32
6:07
480 Chris Smith
-
11:32
5:38
41
Brandon Martin
-
11:44
5:43
51
Kushal Kadakia
-
13:01
6:21
124
Corey Young
-
13:07
6:24
127
Hasan Mishergh
-
13:14
6:27
137








19 ALBANY
16-16-19-20-19
Gap: 1:56
62:53
12:35
6:08
494 Sean Carey
-
11:14
5:29
27
Jerry Cheung
-
12:21
6:01
84
Perry Wexelber
-
12:59
6:20
121
Bing Xia
-
13:09
6:25
130
Alean Daniel
-
13:10
6:25
132








20 CHICO
13-15-15-18-20
Gap: 2:38
63:15
12:39
6:10
500 Russell Carroll
-
11:08
5:26
20
Chris Todd
-
12:23
6:02
86
Dwight Aitkens
-
12:27
6:04
90
Greg Zwald
-
13:31
6:36
147
Matt McLendon
-
13:46
6:43
157








21 deervalley
26-25-24-21-21
Gap: 0:41
63:09
12:38
6:10
503 Russ Burkhold
-
12:09
5:56
74
Cameron Clarke
-
12:40
6:11
100
Clinton Hayes
-
12:41
6:11
103
Jason Huggett
-
12:49
6:15
111
Sean Daley
-
12:50
6:16
115








22 newarkmemorial
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:46
64:27
12:53
6:17
566 Filip Nowak
-
11:51
5:47
57
Ben Iremonge
-
12:38
6:10
98
Danny Wecks
-
12:46
6:14
109
Kirtis Welch
-
13:35
6:38
150
Michael Sowers
-
13:37
6:39
152








23 ACALANES
22-20-21-23-23
Gap: 2:25
65:26
13:05
6:23
597 Michael Sutyak
-
11:50
5:46
56
Alex Love
-
11:59
5:51
64
Mason Mulvaney
-
13:24
6:32
142
Jon Pegan
-
13:58
6:49
163
Robert Klein
-
14:15
6:57
172








24 ALHAMBRA
28-26-23-24-24
Gap: 1:46
65:37
13:07
6:24
605 Paul Holland
-
12:21
6:01
85
Luke Hodgson
-
12:31
6:06
93
James Blattler
-
12:36
6:09
97
David Tendick
-
14:02
6:51
164
Steve Luna
-
14:07
6:53
166








25 CONCORD
11-21-25-25-25
Gap: 4:00
66:22
13:16
6:28
622 Ryan Mason
-
11:06
5:25
15
Jordan Drekker
-
13:12
6:26
134
Justin Garcia
-
13:27
6:34
143
Kevin Butler
-
13:31
6:36
148
Brandon Butcher
-
15:06
7:22
182








26 saintMary’S
6-24-26-26-26
Gap: 4:32
67:18
13:28
6:34
660 Scott Balcao
-
10:44
5:14
6
Dante Rowley
-
13:38
6:39
153
Ernesto Medina
-
13:49
6:44
158
Cordero Forgach
-
13:51
6:45
159
Adam Choate
-
15:16
7:27
184








27 PITTSBURG
30-30-27-27-27
Gap: 1:21
67:42
13:32
6:36
729 Diego Duenas
-
12:55
6:18
118
Gaspar Sanchez
-
13:12
6:26
135
Jamaris Richmond
-
13:15
6:28
138
Victor Ramirez
-
14:04
6:52
165
Javier Mendez
-
14:16
6:58
173








28 bereanchristian
29-27-29-29-28
Gap: 3:00
70:55
14:11
6:55
773 Steve Mindrup
-
12:30
6:06
92
Ryan Kraft
-
13:18
6:29
139
Daniel Lew
-
14:07
6:53
167
Chris Campbell
-
15:30
7:34
187
Garrett Snedeker
-
15:30
7:34
188








28 SKyLINE
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 4:13
71:47
14:21
7:00
773 Steven Tan
-
12:19
6:00
82
Tony Giang
-
13:32
6:36
149
Orlando Crockett
-
13:58
6:49
162
Victor Ma
-
15:26
7:32
186
Richard Owyang
-
16:32
8:04
194








30 BENECIA
25-29-30-30-30
Gap: 4:13
71:46
14:21
7:00
786 Christop Kimball
-
12:08
5:55
72
Toby Williges
-
13:52
6:46
161
Russ Forthube
-
14:40
7:09
179
Nate McNally
-
14:45
7:12
181
Clay Whitcomb
-
16:21
7:59
193








31 chinesechristian
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:47
74:21
14:52
7:15
862 Nathan Lee
-
13:29
6:35
146
Jameson Wong
-
13:41
6:40
156
Kevin Eng
-
14:20
7:00
174
Ryan Wong
-
15:35
7:36
189
Jimmy Law
-
17:16
8:25
197








32 stJoseph
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:17
74:21
14:52
7:15
872 John Gardener
-
13:28
6:34
144
Nick Cheshire
-
14:09
6:54
169
Garrett Chow
-
14:44
7:11
180
Mauricio Smith
-
15:15
7:26
183
Jason Azimi
-
16:45
8:10
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Delany CAMPOLINDO 12:41 6:11
2 Nick Green CAMPOLINDO 12:42 6:12
3 Roberto Romero NorthMontereyCounty 13:00 6:20
4 Rohan Patel CAMPOLINDO 13:04 6:22
5 Dave Durkin CAMPOLINDO 13:12 6:26
6 Kolby Replogle CAMPOLINDO 13:16 6:28
7 Geoff Olegario Jesuit 13:22 6:31 1/12 21/59 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Christopher Hansen CAMPOLINDO 13:26 6:33
9 Carlos Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 13:29 6:35
10 Matt Smith CAMPOLINDO 13:32 6:36
11 Nate Miller CAMPOLINDO 13:34 6:37
12 Josh Kuen CAMPOLINDO 13:36 6:38
13 James Nelson southkitsap 13:36 6:38
14 Avery James deervalley 13:39 6:40
15 Sergio Tavira NorthMontereyCounty 13:41 6:40
16 Steve Bong DeLaSalle 13:51 6:45
17 Mathias Loft MIRAMONTE 13:56 6:48
18 Jimmy Alverez NorthMontereyCounty 13:57 6:48
20 Matt Richardson CAMPOLINDO 14:08 6:54
21 Tom Myers CHICO 14:12 6:56
22 Joe Skupnjak Jesuit 14:12 6:56 2/12 33/59 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kyle Hancock southkitsap 14:12 6:56
24 Tommy Mellin CAMPOLINDO 14:13 6:56
25 Kevin Trando EvergreenValley 14:18 6:59
26 Torrey Olson CAMPOLINDO 14:19 6:59
27 Andrew McLennan DeLaSalle 14:23 7:01
28 Patrick McCauley CAMPOLINDO 14:24 7:01
29 Matt Baker CAMPOLINDO 14:25 7:02
30 Patrick Martin DeLaSalle 14:26 7:02
31 David Chiba CAMPOLINDO 14:27 7:03
32 Aria Ghanaat CAMPOLINDO 14:28 7:03
33 Chris Giboney NorthMontereyCounty 14:30 7:04
34 Mike Harlow CAMPOLINDO 14:32 7:05
35 Enrique Gomez NorthMontereyCounty 14:33 7:06
36 Kevin Frame Jesuit 14:34 7:06 3/12 38/59 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Jorge Mendoza NorthMontereyCounty 14:34 7:06
38 Tyler Black MIRAMONTE 14:38 7:08
39 Dan Mathews CHICO 14:40 7:09
40 Nick Pappas MIRAMONTE 14:40 7:09
41 Ben Markham Jesuit 14:41 7:10 4/12 40/59 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Jason Dong MIRAMONTE 14:42 7:10
43 Justin Downes deervalley 14:47 7:13
44 John Wu MIRAMONTE 14:48 7:13
45 Kiran Sathaye CAMPOLINDO 14:48 7:13
46 Thomas Baggett DeLaSalle 14:48 7:13
47 Tri Nguyen deervalley 14:50 7:14
48 Grant Goodkind Jr Jesuit 14:54 7:16 5/12 42/59 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 John Olivares NorthMontereyCounty 14:55 7:17
50 Luke Murphy CAMPOLINDO 14:56 7:17
51 Alexander Young CAMPOLINDO 14:56 7:17
52 Drew Gsell MIRAMONTE 15:00 7:19
53 Thomas Ouziel MIRAMONTE 15:00 7:19
54 David Weinzimmer CAMPOLINDO 15:07 7:22
55 Amir Mohamed CAMPOLINDO 15:07 7:22
56 Manish Saija NORTHGATE 15:10 7:24
57 Alex Bare BERKELEY 15:12 7:25
58 Karl Buscheck MIRAMONTE 15:13 7:25
59 Albert Lim CAMPOLINDO 15:23 7:30
60 Matt Callahan DeLaSalle 15:25 7:31
61 Jesus Jimenez NorthMontereyCounty 15:28 7:33
62 Mischa Gushiken MIRAMONTE 15:29 7:33
63 Justin D'Onofrio DeLaSalle 15:32 7:35
64 Kurt Kniel MIRAMONTE 15:32 7:35
65 Michael Mori deervalley 15:33 7:35
66 Brian Stong collegapark 15:36 7:37
67 Devin Wong CAMPOLINDO 15:37 7:37
68 Alex Sharman ACALANES 15:38 7:38
69 Matt Attiyeh CAMPOLINDO 15:40 7:39
70 Scott Wilkerson CAMPOLINDO 15:42 7:40
71 Nick Swanson NORTHGATE 15:43 7:40
72 Sam Rezaie MIRAMONTE 15:44 7:40
73 Andrew Crandall southkitsap 15:44 7:40
74 Don Basanes DeLaSalle 15:45 7:41
75 Jeff Bishop CAMPOLINDO 15:47 7:42
76 Jimmy Stalder So Jesuit 15:47 7:42 6/12 47/59 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Andy Hollingsworth CAMPOLINDO 15:48 7:42
78 Jeffery Gickhorn CAMPOLINDO 15:48 7:42
79 Roberto Cuellar NorthMontereyCounty 15:51 7:44
80 Robert Amaro Jesuit 15:55 7:46 7/12 48/59 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Ionas Porges MIRAMONTE 15:56 7:46
82 Max Rounds NORTHGATE 15:59 7:48
83 Colin Engler CAMPOLINDO 16:01 7:49
84 Adam Arnold MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:50
85 Jonathan Matsumura NorthMontereyCounty 16:06 7:51
86 Lee Farrell CAMPOLINDO 16:07 7:52
87 Tom Whittington CHICO 16:10 7:53
88 Aria Jafari MIRAMONTE 16:13 7:55
89 Noah Fine BERKELEY 16:15 7:56
90 Mike Tsou CAMPOLINDO 16:15 7:56
91 Andrew Edwards MIRAMONTE 16:17 7:57
92 Eric Ladouceur MIRAMONTE 16:21 7:59
93 Reb Burky Jesuit 16:22 7:59 8/12 51/59 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Ross Nakamura CAMPOLINDO 16:23 8:00
95 William Fried collegapark 16:24 8:00
96 Danny Thorpe CHICO 16:30 8:03
97 Noah Simcoff MIRAMONTE 16:30 8:03
98 James Burgess Jesuit 16:32 8:04 9/12 53/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Sean Biggs Jr Jesuit 16:35 8:05 10/12 54/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Ben Weinstein MIRAMONTE 16:38 8:07
101 Trip Rabut CHICO 16:40 8:08
102 Matt Kwok CAMPOLINDO 16:40 8:08
103 Tom Bardin CAMPOLINDO 16:50 8:13
104 Michael Miller Jesuit 16:52 8:14 11/12 55/59 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Scott Coomes Jr Jesuit 16:53 8:14 12/12 56/59 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Jordan Pecherer MIRAMONTE 16:54 8:15
107 Philippe Geoffrion MIRAMONTE 16:56 8:16
108 Eric Arnon MIRAMONTE 16:57 8:16
109 Melson Varsovia CAMPOLINDO 16:57 8:16
110 Chris Savella deervalley 17:06 8:20
111 Greg Sly MIRAMONTE 17:07 8:21
112 Carlos Barrera DeLaSalle 17:07 8:21
113 Kurt Almeida CAMPOLINDO 17:09 8:22
114 Devin Dibasilio FREEDOM 17:12 8:23
115 Daniel Fickett MIRAMONTE 17:14 8:24
116 Kyle Athayde ACALANES 17:14 8:24
117 Hyder Ramatala CAMPOLINDO 17:15 8:25
118 Ryan Keever CAMPOLINDO 17:21 8:28
119 David Ferry collegapark 17:26 8:30
120 Stefan Georgia deervalley 17:33 8:34
121 Marc Mayo deervalley 17:33 8:34
122 Dexter Everitt MIRAMONTE 17:39 8:37
123 Nate Wright CAMPOLINDO 17:41 8:38
124 Anthony Ramirez NorthMontereyCounty 17:42 8:38
125 Alex Brownlee PITTSBURG 17:45 8:40
126 Eric Vieyra CAMPOLINDO 17:46 8:40
127 Justin Moses collegapark 17:48 8:41
128 Michael Citron MIRAMONTE 17:53 8:43
129 Colin Silla MIRAMONTE 17:58 8:46
130 David Earl MIRAMONTE 18:03 8:48
131 Adam Fink FREEDOM 18:04 8:49
132 Ryan Barry collegapark 18:06 8:50
133 Andy Gianakos ACALANES 18:26 9:00
134 Kevin Liu CAMPOLINDO 18:32 9:02
135 Philip Wilhelm collegapark 18:33 9:03
136 Wilhelm Ong deervalley 18:33 9:03
137 David Belleci PITTSBURGH 18:40 9:06
138 Matt Breismeister CAMPOLINDO 19:07 9:20
139 Mike Stevens CAMPOLINDO 19:13 9:22
140 Curtis Norris deervalley 19:14 9:23
141 Samuel Tejano FREEDOM 19:29 9:30
142 Tony Michaiel EvergreenValley 19:34 9:33
143 Eric Lowe CAMPOLINDO 19:42 9:37
144 Christopher Yap deervalley 19:47 9:39
145 Mark Callison CAMPOLINDO 19:51 9:41
146 Jon Taylor FREEDOM 20:01 9:46
147 San Appelbaum MIRAMONTE 21:22 10:25
148 Corey Smith MIRAMONTE 21:40 10:34
149 Jordan Sutton CAMPOLINDO 21:41 10:35
150 Will Middlebrook CAMPOLINDO 23:25 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
64:55
12:59
6:20
18 Julian Delany
-
12:41
6:11
1
Nick Green
-
12:42
6:12
2
Rohan Patel
-
13:04
6:22
4
Dave Durkin
-
13:12
6:26
5
Kolby Replogle
-
13:16
6:28
6








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
68:37
13:43
6:42
59 Roberto Romero
-
13:00
6:20
3
Carlos Garcia
-
13:29
6:35
9
Sergio Tavira
-
13:41
6:40
12
Jimmy Alverez
-
13:57
6:48
15
Chris Giboney
-
14:30
7:04
20








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
71:43
14:21
7:00
106 Geoff Olegario

13:22
6:31
7
Joe Skupnjak

14:12
6:56
17
Kevin Frame

14:34
7:06
22
Ben Markham

14:41
7:10
27
Grant Goodkind
Jr
14:54
7:16
33








4 DeLaSalle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
72:53
14:35
7:07
117 Steve Bong
-
13:51
6:45
13
Andrew McLennan
-
14:23
7:01
18
Patrick Martin
-
14:26
7:02
19
Thomas Baggett
-
14:48
7:13
31
Matt Callahan
-
15:25
7:31
36








5 MIRAMONTE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
72:44
14:33
7:06
122 Mathias Loft
-
13:56
6:48
14
Tyler Black
-
14:38
7:08
24
Nick Pappas
-
14:40
7:09
26
Jason Dong
-
14:42
7:10
28
John Wu
-
14:48
7:13
30








6 deervalley
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
75:55
15:11
7:24
157 Avery James
-
13:39
6:40
11
Justin Downes
-
14:47
7:13
29
Tri Nguyen
-
14:50
7:14
32
Michael Mori
-
15:33
7:35
38
Chris Savella
-
17:06
8:20
47








7 CHICO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
78:12
15:38
7:38
175 Tom Myers
-
14:12
6:56
16
Dan Mathews
-
14:40
7:09
25
Tom Whitting
-
16:10
7:53
43
Danny Thorpe
-
16:30
8:03
45
Trip Rabut
-
16:40
8:08
46








8 collegapark
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
85:20
17:04
8:20
234 Brian Stong
-
15:36
7:37
39
William Fried
-
16:24
8:00
44
David Ferry
-
17:26
8:30
48
Justin Moses
-
17:48
8:41
51
Ryan Barry
-
18:06
8:50
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
68:16
13:39
6:40
15 Christop Hansen
-
13:26
6:33
1
Matt Smith
-
13:32
6:36
2
Nate Miller
-
13:34
6:37
3
Josh Kuen
-
13:36
6:38
4
Matt Richards
-
14:08
6:54
5








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
75:21
15:04
7:21
60 Enrique Gomez
-
14:33
7:06
8
Jorge Mendoza
-
14:34
7:06
9
John Olivares
-
14:55
7:17
10
Jesus Jimenez
-
15:28
7:33
14
Roberto Cuellar
-
15:51
7:44
19








3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
76:14
15:15
7:26
67 Drew Gsell
-
15:00
7:19
11
Thomas Ouziel
-
15:00
7:19
12
Karl Buscheck
-
15:13
7:25
13
Mischa Gushiken
-
15:29
7:33
15
Kurt Kniel
-
15:32
7:35
16








4 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
81:11
16:14
7:55
110 Jimmy Stalder
So
15:47
7:42
18
Robert Amaro

15:55
7:46
20
Reb Burky

16:22
7:59
23
James Burgess

16:32
8:04
24
Sean Biggs
Jr
16:35
8:05
25








5 deervalley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
92:40
18:32
9:02
153 Stefan Georgia
-
17:33
8:34
28
Marc Mayo
-
17:33
8:34
29
Wilhelm Ong
-
18:33
9:03
31
Curtis Norris
-
19:14
9:23
32
Christop Yap
-
19:47
9:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Kemp southkitsap 11:34 5:39
2 Jacob Warren southkitsap 11:38 5:40
3 Enock Trujillo NorthMontereyCounty 11:43 5:43
4 Sam List NorthMontereyCounty 11:48 5:45
5 Joe Daniels-Hall southkitsap 11:50 5:46
6 John Meyerhofer DeLaSalle 12:09 5:56
7 Brad Lybbert southkitsap 12:12 5:57
8 Pj Lombardino NorthMontereyCounty 12:16 5:59
9 Andrew Cabaniss southkitsap 12:18 6:00
10 Nick Hengl MIRAMONTE 12:20 6:01
11 Pat Sullivan DeLaSalle 12:21 6:01
12 Shawn Rosenthal CAMPOLINDO 12:25 6:03
13 Kenny Padilla NorthMontereyCounty 12:33 6:07
14 Billy Weise DeLaSalle 12:35 6:08
15 Anthony Williams BERKELEY 12:36 6:09
16 Keegan Boaz southkitsap 12:38 6:10
17 Alex Jones southkitsap 12:38 6:10
18 Gabe Rose NORTHGATE 12:39 6:10
19 Vince Durant NORTHGATE 12:39 6:10
20 Ben Feinberg CAMPOLINDO 12:39 6:10
21 Eli Weissman BERKELEY 12:40 6:11
22 James Tingco NorthMontereyCounty 12:40 6:11
23 Zack Laher MIRAMONTE 12:51 6:16
24 Marlon Olegario Jesuit 12:57 6:19 1/7 16/59 8/31
25 Jared Clay deervalley 13:01 6:21
26 John Studebaker CAMPOLINDO 13:03 6:22
27 Philip Christie collegapark 13:04 6:22
28 Mike Zimmerman collegapark 13:05 6:23
29 Iaian Blamey Jr Jesuit 13:06 6:23 2/7 18/59 9/28
30 Christian Yang MIRAMONTE 13:08 6:24
31 Stephen Villa deervalley 13:09 6:25
32 Richard Ferrell MIRAMONTE 13:11 6:26
33 Ryan McCuan FREEDOM 13:13 6:27
34 Misha Silin collegapark 13:13 6:27
35 Addison Schroeder NORTHGATE 13:15 6:28
36 Carlos Medina NORTHGATE 13:15 6:28
37 Matt Kirkland DeLaSalle 13:16 6:28
38 Carlos Lopez NorthMontereyCounty 13:17 6:29
39 Tom Rotticci MIRAMONTE 13:18 6:29
40 Scott McCoy Jesuit 13:18 6:29 3/7 20/59 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Marquis Hazel BERKELEY 13:19 6:30
42 Matt Maggart BENICIA 13:20 6:30
43 Roger Francis DeLaSalle 13:23 6:32
44 Mike Polidori DeLaSalle 13:24 6:32
45 Matt Swazas Jr Jesuit 13:25 6:33 4/7 22/59 6/21
46 Issac Lynn GRANADA 13:26 6:33
47 Alfonso Godinez saintMary’S 13:27 6:34
48 Joey Pong deervalley 13:28 6:34
49 Pietro Bigotti deervalley 13:30 6:35
50 Alex Quilter BERKELEY 13:30 6:35
51 Rahul Guttal silvercreek 13:31 6:36
52 Daniel Hilsinger MIRAMONTE 13:33 6:37
53 John Shea ALBANY 13:34 6:37
54 Brian Turnbloom collegapark 13:35 6:38
55 Nick McInturf collegapark 13:37 6:39
56 Luke Madera claytonvalley 13:37 6:39
57 Jason Peddicord deervalley 13:39 6:40
58 Eric Tannenbaum NOrTHGATE 13:40 6:40
59 Matt Galdin IRVINGTON 13:44 6:42
60 Andrew Simon CAMPOLINDO 13:48 6:44
61 Casey Hartford CHICO 13:49 6:44
62 Bryan Young MIRAMONTE 13:50 6:45
63 Eric Lewis amadorvalley 13:54 6:47
64 Kyle Gibbs PITTSBURG 13:55 6:47
65 James Ross Sr Jesuit 13:55 6:47 5/7 30/59 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Chris Flemming Jesuit 13:57 6:48 6/7 31/59 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Julian Dominguez silvercreek 13:58 6:49
68 Danny Foreman REDWOOD 13:59 6:49
69 Nick Young CAMPOLINDO 14:01 6:50
70 Billy Whittington CHICO 14:10 6:55
71 Michael Baldy MTShasta 14:10 6:55
72 Tianyi Wang NORTHGATE 14:11 6:55
73 Peter Hoseit Jesuit 14:12 6:56 7/7 33/59 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Michael Petersen deervalley 14:14 6:57
75 Andrew Adams CONCORD 14:14 6:57
76 Alex Hoff ALBANY 14:18 6:59
77 Philepe Gpmez PITTSBURG 14:18 6:59
78 Raymundo Ibon PITTSBURG 14:21 7:00
79 Mike Jones IRVINGTON 14:23 7:01
80 Andrew Rankin collegapark 14:24 7:01
81 Ethan Ramirez CAMPOLINDO 14:26 7:02
82 Bill Neill ACALANES 14:30 7:04
83 Stephen Hughes BENICIA 14:31 7:05
84 Zack Filstrup CONCORD 14:31 7:05
85 Danny Catina REDWOOD 14:36 7:07
86 Austin Wakeman ACALANES 14:47 7:13
87 Phil Lee ALBANY 14:48 7:13
88 Justin Gomez NORTHGATE 14:49 7:14
89 Mark Leon FREEDOM 14:50 7:14
90 Jeff Valeros saintMary'S 14:50 7:14
91 Chris Chung ACALANES 14:54 7:16
92 Jeremey Elsener REDWOOD 14:56 7:17
93 Will Dawson CHICO 15:02 7:20
94 Jon McAdams ACALANES 15:02 7:20
95 Amarinder Bhatia PITTSBURG 15:03 7:20
96 Steven Bogoluv sanramonvalley 15:12 7:25
97 Travis Stark ACALANES 15:14 7:26
98 Adam Hudson PITTSBURG 15:16 7:27
99 Twan Pham GRANADA 15:20 7:29
100 Matt Laney PITTSBURG 15:22 7:30
101 Kevin Wherritt CAMPOLINDO 15:23 7:30
102 Matt Joens IRVINGTON 15:26 7:32
103 Henley Shao silvercreek 15:27 7:32
104 Tam Tran silvercreek 15:29 7:33
105 Charlie Kautzer saintMary’S 15:31 7:34
106 Christopher Gee chinesechristian 15:34 7:36
107 James Taylor BERKELEY 15:34 7:36
108 Tim Camara IRVINGTON 15:36 7:37
109 James Sowell PIEDMONT 15:37 7:37
110 Dan Fisher CONCORD 15:38 7:38
111 Stanton Edwards collegapark 15:39 7:38
112 Angelo Francasso claytonvalley 15:42 7:40
113 Daniel Traverso CHICO 15:46 7:41
114 Ben Vanhoy FredCBeyer 15:50 7:43
115 Garrett Lew ALBANY 16:05 7:51
116 Steve Clutter BENICIA 16:10 7:53
117 John Hobby saintMary’S 16:14 7:55
118 James Miller ACALANES 16:17 7:57
119 Mike Fogarty sanramonvalley 16:17 7:57
120 David Torres IRVINGTON 16:20 7:58
121 Joshua Yue chinesechristian 16:24 8:00
122 Narinder Sangha FredCBeyer 16:24 8:00
123 Adam Luxenberg REDWOOD 16:24 8:00
124 Dan Cox BENICIA 16:39 8:07
125 Danny Ma PITTSBURG 16:47 8:11
126 Eric Wong chinesechristian 16:48 8:12
127 Ray Ochoa sanramonvalley 16:50 8:13
128 Brian Nguyen silvercreek 17:15 8:25
129 Richard Lai silvercreek 17:15 8:25
130 Jason Soares FredCBeyer 17:17 8:26
131 Darren Dobui CONCORD 17:27 8:31
132 Brian Thompson CONCORD 17:35 8:35
133 Alvin To SKYLINE 17:37 8:36
134 Daniel Tieu SKYLINE 17:45 8:40
135 York Ng PIEDMONT 17:46 8:40
136 Aaron Skaggs CHICO 17:49 8:41
137 Abraham Shafi ACALANES 17:51 8:42
138 Aaron Murano SKYLINE 18:04 8:49
139 Nathan Crumpley FredCBeyer 18:32 9:02
140 Angelo Monje claytonvalley 19:25 9:28
141 David Christeson GRANADA 19:28 9:30
142 Garry Ngo SKYLINE 19:49 9:40
143 Thanh Nguyen silvercreek 19:54 9:42
144 Marvin Mitchell SKYLINE 19:55 9:43
145 Jamie Koved PIEDMONT 20:00 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 southkitsap
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
59:32
11:54
5:48
24 Dustin Kemp
-
11:34
5:39
1
Jacob Warren
-
11:38
5:40
2
Joe Daniels-
-
11:50
5:46
5
Brad Lybbert
-
12:12
5:57
7
Andrew Cabaniss
-
12:18
6:00
9








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
61:00
12:12
5:57
50 Enock Trujillo
-
11:43
5:43
3
Sam List
-
11:48
5:45
4
Pj Lombardi
-
12:16
5:59
8
Kenny Padilla
-
12:33
6:07
13
James Tingco
-
12:40
6:11
22








3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
63:44
12:45
6:13
108 John Meyerhof
-
12:09
5:56
6
Pat Sullivan
-
12:21
6:01
11
Billy Weise
-
12:35
6:08
14
Matt Kirkland
-
13:16
6:28
36
Roger Francis
-
13:23
6:32
41








4 MIRAMONTE
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
64:48
12:58
6:19
133 Nick Hengl
-
12:20
6:01
10
Zack Laher
-
12:51
6:16
23
Christia Yang
-
13:08
6:24
30
Richard Ferrell
-
13:11
6:26
32
Tom Rotticci
-
13:18
6:29
38








5 NORTHGATE
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
65:28
13:06
6:23
158 Gabe Rose
-
12:39
6:10
18
Vince Durant
-
12:39
6:10
19
Addison Schroede
-
13:15
6:28
34
Carlos Medina
-
13:15
6:28
35
Eric Tannenba
-
13:40
6:40
52








6 CAMPOLINDO
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:36
65:56
13:11
6:26
173 Shawn Rosentha
-
12:25
6:03
12
Ben Feinberg
-
12:39
6:10
20
John Studebak
-
13:03
6:22
26
Andrew Simon
-
13:48
6:44
54
Nick Young
-
14:01
6:50
61








7 collegapark
10-9-8-9-7
Gap: 0:33
66:34
13:19
6:30
187 Philip Christie
-
13:04
6:22
27
Mike Zimmerma
-
13:05
6:23
28
Misha Silin
-
13:13
6:27
33
Brian Turnbloo
-
13:35
6:38
49
Nick McInturf
-
13:37
6:39
50








8 Jesuit
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:58
66:41
13:20
6:30
193 Marlon Olegario

12:57
6:19
24
Iaian Blamey
Jr
13:06
6:23
29
Scott McCoy

13:18
6:29
39
Matt Swazas
Jr
13:25
6:33
43
James Ross
Sr
13:55
6:47
58








9 deervalley
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:38
66:47
13:21
6:31
196 Jared Clay
-
13:01
6:21
25
Stephen Villa
-
13:09
6:25
31
Joey Pong
-
13:28
6:34
44
Pietro Bigotti
-
13:30
6:35
45
Jason Peddicor
-
13:39
6:40
51








10 BERKELEY
6-6-7-7-10
Gap: 2:58
67:39
13:32
6:36
209 Anthony Williams
-
12:36
6:09
15
Eli Weissman
-
12:40
6:11
21
Marquis Hazel
-
13:19
6:30
40
Alex Quilter
-
13:30
6:35
46
James Taylor
-
15:34
7:36
87








11 PITTSBURG
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
72:53
14:35
7:07
352 Kyle Gibbs
-
13:55
6:47
57
Philepe Gpmez
-
14:18
6:59
67
Raymundo Ibon
-
14:21
7:00
68
Amarinde Bhatia
-
15:03
7:20
79
Adam Hudson
-
15:16
7:27
81








12 silvercreek
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:44
75:40
15:08
7:23
373 Rahul Guttal
-
13:31
6:36
47
Julian Domingue
-
13:58
6:49
60
Henley Shao
-
15:27
7:32
85
Tam Tran
-
15:29
7:33
86
Brian Nguyen
-
17:15
8:25
95








13 ACALANES
16-16-15-15-13
Gap: 0:44
74:27
14:53
7:16
380 Bill Neill
-
14:30
7:04
72
Austin Wakeman
-
14:47
7:13
74
Chris Chung
-
14:54
7:16
76
Jon McAdams
-
15:02
7:20
78
Travis Stark
-
15:14
7:26
80








14 CHICO
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 4:00
76:36
15:19
7:28
386 Casey Hartford
-
13:49
6:44
55
Billy Whitting
-
14:10
6:55
62
Will Dawson
-
15:02
7:20
77
Daniel Traverso
-
15:46
7:41
91
Aaron Skaggs
-
17:49
8:41
101








15 IRVINGTON
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:36
75:29
15:06
7:22
387 Matt Galdin
-
13:44
6:42
53
Mike Jones
-
14:23
7:01
69
Matt Joens
-
15:26
7:32
84
Tim Camara
-
15:36
7:37
88
David Torres
-
16:20
7:58
93








16 CONCORD
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
79:25
15:53
7:45
423 Andrew Adams
-
14:14
6:57
66
Zack Filstrup
-
14:31
7:05
73
Dan Fisher
-
15:38
7:38
89
Darren Dobui
-
17:27
8:31
97
Brian Thompson
-
17:35
8:35
98








17 SKYLINE
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:18
93:10
18:38
9:05
512 Alvin To
-
17:37
8:36
99
Daniel Tieu
-
17:45
8:40
100
Aaron Murano
-
18:04
8:49
103
Garry Ngo
-
19:49
9:40
104
Marvin Mitchell
-
19:55
9:43
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Thomas ACALANES 11:44 5:43
2 Evan Watchempino Fr Jesuit 11:53 5:48 1/26 4/59 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Scott Donohue Fr Jesuit 12:18 6:00 2/26 10/59 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Connor Mooney ACALANES 12:19 6:00
5 Michael Salvierra Jesuit 12:27 6:04 3/26 11/59 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Oscar Maravilla NorthMontereyCounty 12:32 6:07
7 Peter Hoang EvergreenValley 12:32 6:07
8 Phil Mckennan Fr Jesuit 12:38 6:10 4/26 12/59 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Austin Aranda SaintMary’S 12:43 6:12
10 Joe Leonardich stJoseph 12:54 6:18
11 Jay Hodgson Fr Jesuit 12:56 6:19 5/26 14/59 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Joe Krtil Fr Jesuit 12:56 6:19 6/26 15/59 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Scott Antipa REDWOOD 13:00 6:20
14 William Wheeler CAMPOLINDO 13:07 6:24
15 John Riehlman ALHAMBRA 13:11 6:26
16 Kyle Deidrick Fr Jesuit 13:17 6:29 7/26 19/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Andre Gonzalez EvergreenValley 13:18 6:29
18 Nick Pegan ACALANES 13:18 6:29
19 Nathan Goodrick EvergreenValley 13:19 6:30
20 Tim Marrs CAMPOLINDO 13:23 6:32
21 Matt Palmer Fr Jesuit 13:25 6:33 8/26 22/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kevin Shea ALBANY 13:31 6:36
23 Gian Severo sanramonvalley 13:32 6:36
24 Alex Chrisopoulous Jesuit 13:33 6:37 9/26 26/59 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Sean Gordon DELASALLE 13:33 6:37
26 Damian Capizzi EvergreenValley 13:34 6:37
27 Aaron Keil sanramonvalley 13:35 6:38
28 Ramsey Ghulam ACALANES 13:37 6:39
29 Bryant Hanner NorthMontereyCounty 13:43 6:41
30 Matthew Ungson ALBANY 13:44 6:42
31 Gurinder Cheema collegapark 13:44 6:42
32 Colin Mickel Jesuit 13:45 6:42 10/26 28/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Aj Tio DeLaSalle 13:47 6:43
34 Miles Rampel ALBANY 13:47 6:43
35 Patrick McGuire DeLaSalle 13:53 6:46
36 Joames Matthew ACALANES 13:58 6:49
37 Chris Hoseit Fr Jesuit 14:04 6:52 11/26 32/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Carlton Steudeman ALBANY 14:08 6:54
39 Dilon Rosdahl sanramonvalley 14:10 6:55
40 Marcos Gonzales OAKLAND 14:11 6:55
41 Aaron Mackie collegapark 14:17 6:58
42 Nick Lee PIEDMONT 14:18 6:59
43 Richard Bowers Jesuit 14:20 7:00 12/26 35/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Ricky Johnson FredCBeyer 14:24 7:01
45 Wesley Dayton ALHAMBRA 14:24 7:01
46 Zach Kesthely Fr Jesuit 14:27 7:03 13/26 36/59 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Eric Lenahan DeLaSalle 14:28 7:03
48 Theo Wilson BERKELEY 14:29 7:04
49 Jesus Chavez NorthMontereyCounty 14:29 7:04
50 Devan Blair sanramonvalley 14:30 7:04
51 John Cheng OAKLAND 14:30 7:04
52 Joh Deutsche Jesuit 14:32 7:05 14/26 37/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Corbin Usinger CAMPOLINDO 14:33 7:06
54 Marco Lucich Fr Jesuit 14:37 7:08 15/26 39/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Mike Hall REDWOOD 14:39 7:09
56 Virgil Smith ALHAMBRA 14:39 7:09
57 Cole Bailey DeLaSalle 14:40 7:09
58 Kevin Flanigan DeLaSalle 14:41 7:10
59 Gabe Pressnal ALBANY 14:46 7:12
60 Colin Field Jesuit 14:46 7:12 16/26 41/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Christian Low saintMary’S 14:51 7:15
62 Chris Kendall ALHAMBRA 14:52 7:15
63 Charlie Scudiere DeLaSalle 14:56 7:17
64 Michael Driscoll Jesuit 14:57 7:18 17/26 43/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Bryant Pena EvergreenValley 14:57 7:18
66 Taylor Jang CAMPOLINDO 14:57 7:18
67 Justin Velez Fr Jesuit 14:58 7:18 18/26 44/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Scott Gilmore collegapark 14:58 7:18
69 Jackson Reed PIEDMONT 15:06 7:22
70 Steve Bennett DeLaSalle 15:08 7:23
71 Forrest Engler CAMPOLINDO 15:13 7:25
72 Michael Pecha Fr Jesuit 15:14 7:26 19/26 45/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Scott Demunck MIRAMONTE 15:15 7:26
74 Nick Deluca amadorvalley 15:21 7:29
75 Kevin Ota collegapark 15:22 7:30
76 Brendan Lehman ACALANES 15:22 7:30
77 Jp St.julien DeLaSalle 15:23 7:30
78 Will Chittenden sanramonvalley 15:23 7:30
79 Adam Hill REDWOOD 15:24 7:31
80 Mac Farrell MIRAMONTE 15:24 7:31
81 Jason Blum REDWOOD 15:30 7:34
82 Evan Kodani PIEDMONT 15:32 7:35
83 Robert Schoevaars collegapark 15:33 7:35
84 Jon Nevarez saintMary’S 15:33 7:35
85 Joseph Wood CAMPOLINDO 15:38 7:38
86 Matt Hammons ALHAMBRA 15:39 7:38
87 Roberto Morales NorthMontereyCounty 15:40 7:39
88 Zack Kaufman Jesuit 15:40 7:39 20/26 46/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Brian Hodge sanramonvalley 15:41 7:39
90 Tanner Martin ACALANES 15:45 7:41
91 Tucker Holgerson MIRAMONTE 15:45 7:41
92 Dylan Rust collegapark 15:47 7:42
93 Cameron Attaran ACALANES 15:50 7:43
94 Chris Macleod REDWOOD 15:51 7:44
95 Nick Moore DeLaSalle 15:52 7:44
96 Lydio Yasol OAKLAND 15:53 7:45
97 Ruben Gonzalez NorthMontereyCounty 15:54 7:45
98 P.d. Castagnozzi-Bush PIEDMONT 15:54 7:45
99 Haithem Ibrahim ACALANES 15:56 7:46
100 Chris Lenci ALHAMBRA 15:59 7:48
101 Forrest Cheney ACALANES 16:00 7:48
102 David Shelley CAMPOLINDO 16:06 7:51
103 Kevin Rowe Jesuit 16:03 7:50 21/26 49/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Greg Lacke ACALANES 16:17 7:57
105 Joe Fike Jesuit 16:17 7:57 22/26 50/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Angad Sidhu amadorvalley 16:19 7:58
107 Victor Karadi ACALANES 16:23 8:00
108 Briand Henderson Jesuit 16:23 8:00 23/26 52/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Stephanos Millias sanramonvalley 16:24 8:00
110 Jackie Wu PIEDMONT 16:27 8:01
111 Ej Chavaria DeLaSalle 16:30 8:03
112 Kevin Robishaw DeLaSalle 16:32 8:04
113 James Haley MIRAMONTE 16:37 8:06
114 Thomas Thurston DeLaSalle 16:41 8:08
115 Aaron Kaufmann NorthMontereyCounty 16:45 8:10
116 Enrico Atienzo saintMary’S 16:46 8:11
117 Elliot Vonrotz fredcbeyer 16:46 8:11
118 Manuel Devalos NorthMontereyCounty 16:51 8:13
119 Tj Laher MIRAMONTE 16:51 8:13
120 Mark Hollingsworth CAMPOLINDO 16:52 8:14
121 Alex Sala DeLaSalle 16:54 8:15
122 Nick D'Anna sanramonvalley 16:56 8:16
123 Ken Danielson sanramonvalley 17:00 8:18
124 Brandon Wepplo Jesuit 17:04 8:20 24/26 57/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Will Bratton CAMPOLINDO 17:08 8:21
126 David Anderson Jesuit 17:10 8:22 25/26 58/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Matt Irwin NorthMontereyCounty 17:16 8:25
128 Michael Cortes amadorvalley 17:24 8:29
129 Ian Kuan CAMPOLINDO 17:28 8:31
130 Mike Estopinal Jesuit 17:34 8:34 26/26 59/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 James Fok CAMPOLINDO 17:39 8:37
132 Brandon Youngsma amadorvalley 17:40 8:37
133 Daniel Calle DeLaSalle 17:40 8:37
134 Shane Serzai ALHAMBRA 17:42 8:38
135 Christopher Lee chinesechristian 17:47 8:40
136 Niko Espinoza saintMary’S 17:50 8:42
137 David Solomon MIRAMONTE 17:56 8:45
138 Reid Fay saintMary’S 17:57 8:45
139 Nathan Snyder MTShasta 18:02 8:48
140 Sam Kessel ALBANY 18:13 8:53
141 Payse Smith REDWOOD 18:17 8:55
142 Martin Aguilar NorthMontereyCounty 18:20 8:57
143 Steve Searls ALHAMBRA 18:22 8:58
144 Nick Kelley FredCBeyer 18:31 9:02
145 Patrick Janowicz CAMPOLINDO 18:42 9:07
146 Freddie Cobb EvergreenValley 18:50 9:11
147 Amirban Chowdmury ACALANES 18:52 9:12
148 Dj Pickolick DeLaSalle 19:02 9:17
149 Neiman Paw chinesechristian 19:09 9:20
150 Daniel Forster NorthMontereyCounty 19:31 9:31
151 Gregorio Cabrera NorthMontereyCounty 19:37 9:34
152 Chris Rehage sanramonvalley 19:38 9:35
153 Jimmy Quang chinesechristian 19:46 9:39
154 Cordell Gee chinesechristian 19:53 9:42
155 Chris Tech DeLaSalle 19:59 9:45
156 Carl Swanson ALHAMBRA 20:03 9:47
157 Ernesto Marquez NorthMontereyCounty 20:17 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
62:12
12:26
6:04
28 Evan Watchemp
Fr
11:53
5:48
2
Scott Donohue
Fr
12:18
6:00
3
Michael Salvierr

12:27
6:04
5
Phil Mckennan
Fr
12:38
6:10
8
Jay Hodgson
Fr
12:56
6:19
10








2 ACALANES
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
64:56
12:59
6:20
79 Joe Thomas
-
11:44
5:43
1
Connor Mooney
-
12:19
6:00
4
Nick Pegan
-
13:18
6:29
17
Ramsey Ghulam
-
13:37
6:39
25
Joames Matthew
-
13:58
6:49
32








3 EvergreenValley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
67:40
13:32
6:36
114 Peter Hoang
-
12:32
6:07
7
Andre Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:29
16
Nathan Goodrick
-
13:19
6:30
18
Damian Capizzi
-
13:34
6:37
23
Bryant Pena
-
14:57
7:18
50








4 ALBANY
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:15
69:56
13:59
6:49
156 Kevin Shea
-
13:31
6:36
20
Matthew Ungson
-
13:44
6:42
27
Miles Rampel
-
13:47
6:43
30
Carlton Steudema
-
14:08
6:54
33
Gabe Pressnal
-
14:46
7:12
46








5 DeLaSalle
11-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:07
70:21
14:04
6:52
164 Sean Gordon
-
13:33
6:37
22
Aj Tio
-
13:47
6:43
29
Patrick McGuire
-
13:53
6:46
31
Eric Lenahan
-
14:28
7:03
38
Cole Bailey
-
14:40
7:09
44








6 sanramonvalley
10-6-7-5-6
Gap: 1:51
71:10
14:14
6:57
177 Gian Severo
-
13:32
6:36
21
Aaron Keil
-
13:35
6:38
24
Dilon Rosdahl
-
14:10
6:55
34
Devan Blair
-
14:30
7:04
40
Will Chittend
-
15:23
7:30
58








7 CAMPOLINDO
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:06
71:13
14:15
6:57
178 William Wheeler
-
13:07
6:24
13
Tim Marrs
-
13:23
6:32
19
Corbin Usinger
-
14:33
7:06
41
Taylor Jang
-
14:57
7:18
51
Forrest Engler
-
15:13
7:25
54








8 ALHAMBRA
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:28
72:45
14:33
7:06
208 John Riehlman
-
13:11
6:26
14
Wesley Dayton
-
14:24
7:01
37
Virgil Smith
-
14:39
7:09
43
Chris Kendall
-
14:52
7:15
48
Matt Hammons
-
15:39
7:38
66








9 NorthMontereyCounty
3-4-4-8-9
Gap: 3:22
72:18
14:28
7:03
211 Oscar Maravill
-
12:32
6:07
6
Bryant Hanner
-
13:43
6:41
26
Jesus Chavez
-
14:29
7:04
39
Roberto Morales
-
15:40
7:39
67
Ruben Gonzalez
-
15:54
7:45
73








10 collegapark
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:49
73:54
14:47
7:13
234 Gurinder Cheema
-
13:44
6:42
28
Aaron Mackie
-
14:17
6:58
35
Scott Gilmore
-
14:58
7:18
52
Kevin Ota
-
15:22
7:30
56
Robert Schoevaa
-
15:33
7:35
63








11 REDWOOD
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:51
74:24
14:53
7:16
246 Scott Antipa
-
13:00
6:20
12
Mike Hall
-
14:39
7:09
42
Adam Hill
-
15:24
7:31
59
Jason Blum
-
15:30
7:34
61
Chris Macleod
-
15:51
7:44
72








12 SaintMary’S
5-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:07
77:43
15:33
7:35
286 Austin Aranda
-
12:43
6:12
9
Christia Low
-
14:51
7:15
47
Jon Nevarez
-
15:33
7:35
64
Enrico Atienzo
-
16:46
8:11
81
Niko Espinoza
-
17:50
8:42
85








13 PIEDMONT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:09
77:17
15:27
7:32
303 Nick Lee
-
14:18
6:59
36
Jackson Reed
-
15:06
7:22
53
Evan Kodani
-
15:32
7:35
62
P.d. Castagno
-
15:54
7:45
74
Jackie Wu
-
16:27
8:01
78








14 MIRAMONTE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
79:52
15:58
7:48
347 Scott Demunck
-
15:15
7:26
55
Mac Farrell
-
15:24
7:31
60
Tucker Holgerso
-
15:45
7:41
70
James Haley
-
16:37
8:06
79
Tj Laher
-
16:51
8:13
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
66:56
13:23
6:32
15 Joe Krtil
Fr
12:56
6:19
1
Kyle Deidrick
Fr
13:17
6:29
2
Matt Palmer
Fr
13:25
6:33
3
Alex Chrisopo

13:33
6:37
4
Colin Mickel

13:45
6:42
5








2 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
76:00
15:12
7:25
56 Kevin Flanigan
-
14:41
7:10
8
Charlie Scudiere
-
14:56
7:17
9
Steve Bennett
-
15:08
7:23
10
Jp St.julie
-
15:23
7:30
12
Nick Moore
-
15:52
7:44
17








3 ACALANES
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
78:53
15:47
7:42
79 Brendan Lehman
-
15:22
7:30
11
Tanner Martin
-
15:45
7:41
15
Cameron Attaran
-
15:50
7:43
16
Haithem Ibrahim
-
15:56
7:46
18
Forrest Cheney
-
16:00
7:48
19








4 CAMPOLINDO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
83:12
16:38
8:07
125 Joseph Wood
-
15:38
7:38
13
David Shelley
-
16:06
7:51
20
Mark Hollings
-
16:52
8:14
28
Will Bratton
-
17:08
8:21
31
Ian Kuan
-
17:28
8:31
33








5 sanramonvalley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
85:39
17:08
8:21
135 Brian Hodge
-
15:41
7:39
14
Stephano Millias
-
16:24
8:00
23
Nick D'Anna
-
16:56
8:16
29
Ken Danielso
-
17:00
8:18
30
Chris Rehage
-
19:38
9:35
39








6 NorthMontereyCounty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
88:43
17:45
8:39
157 Aaron Kaufmann
-
16:45
8:10
26
Manuel Devalos
-
16:51
8:13
27
Matt Irwin
-
17:16
8:25
32
Martin Aguilar
-
18:20
8:57
35
Daniel Forster
-
19:31
9:31
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
72:00
14:24
7:01
15 Chris Hoseit
Fr
14:04
6:52
1
Richard Bowers

14:20
7:00
2
Zach Kesthely
Fr
14:27
7:03
3
Joh Deutsche

14:32
7:05
4
Marco Lucich
Fr
14:37
7:08
5








2 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
84:17
16:51
8:13
50 Ej Chavaria
-
16:30
8:03
8
Kevin Robishaw
-
16:32
8:04
9
Thomas Thurston
-
16:41
8:08
10
Alex Sala
-
16:54
8:15
11
Daniel Calle
-
17:40
8:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
75:35
15:07
7:22
15 Colin Field

14:46
7:12
1
Michael Driscoll

14:57
7:18
2
Justin Velez
Fr
14:58
7:18
3
Michael Pecha
Fr
15:14
7:26
4
Zack Kaufman

15:40
7:39
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
82:57
16:35
8:06
15 Kevin Rowe

16:03
7:50
1
Joe Fike

16:17
7:57
2
Briand Henderso

16:23
8:00
3
Brandon Wepplo

17:04
8:20
4
David Anderson

17:10
8:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Vizcaino CAMPOLINDO 11:12 5:28
2 Ricki Griffith PEIDMONT 11:29 5:36
3 Jeffrey Sanchez silvercreek 11:32 5:38
4 Jeff Smith collegapark 11:32 5:38
5 Matt Loforte ALHAMBRA 11:37 5:40
6 Ryon Lawson ACALANES 11:40 5:41
7 Ivan Alfaro NorthMontereyCounty 11:44 5:43
8 Emerson Powell CAMPOLINDO 11:55 5:49
9 James Laville So Jesuit 12:04 5:53 1/7 8/59 8/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Josh Hernandez EvergreenValley 12:07 5:55
11 Chris Lao-Scott stjosephalameda 12:08 5:55
12 Ryan Jaeger sanrafael 12:19 6:00
13 Jesse Baldridge PEIDMONT 12:21 6:01
14 Steven Koo silvercreek 12:23 6:02
15 Mike Palmtag NorthMontereyCounty 12:24 6:03
16 Bobby Kanady stjosephalameda 12:25 6:03
17 Jonathon Gragert EvergreenValley 12:26 6:04
18 Nahoa Moya-Smith PEIDMONT 12:29 6:05
19 Abram Pringle stjosephalameda 12:30 6:06
20 Jeremy Schrock NorthMontereyCounty 12:30 6:06
21 Mark Palmtag NorthMontereyCounty 12:39 6:10
22 Justin Delssert collegapark 12:39 6:10
23 Chris Chun NorthMontereyCounty 12:39 6:10
24 Matt Sojka mtshasta 12:41 6:11
25 Michael Enabnit So Jesuit 12:43 6:12 2/7 13/59 8/29
26 David Okikawa SKYLINE 12:44 6:13
27 Alex Skinner stjosephalameda 12:46 6:14
28 Tom Akita CAMPOLINDO 12:46 6:14
29 Richard Baines DeLaSalle 12:48 6:15
30 Michael Tan silvercreek 12:52 6:17
31 Fernando Esparza NorthMontereyCounty 12:53 6:17
32 Jackson Bell CAMPOLINDO 12:56 6:19
33 Gabe Flores So Jesuit 12:57 6:19 3/7 16/59 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Michael Gherini MIRAMONTE 13:01 6:21
35 Michael Dorsey NORTHGATE 13:01 6:21
36 Gordon Forrest ACALANES 13:04 6:22
37 Brandon Miller stjosephalameda 13:07 6:24
38 Zach Stewart CHICO 13:08 6:24
39 Jeremy Heasell collegapark 13:18 6:29
40 Bob Kingori CHICO 13:22 6:31
41 Doug Whicherd GRANADA 12:23 6:02
42 Jack Lafresca amadorvalley 13:24 6:32
43 Anthony Perla deervalley 12:26 6:04
44 Gerard Chapot stjosephalameda 12:26 6:04
45 Nathan Cohen So Jesuit 13:27 6:34 4/7 24/59 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Yannick Lambrecht CAMPOLINDO 13:28 6:34
47 James McGurk MIRAMONTE 13:28 6:34
48 Alec Gragg So Jesuit 13:29 6:35 5/7 25/59 4/19
49 Glen Learned collegapark 13:30 6:35
50 Ignacio Alvarez NorthMontereyCounty 13:31 6:36
51 Chris Morley southkitsap 13:32 6:36
52 Ellis Munoz So Jesuit 13:35 6:38 6/7 27/59 3/16
53 Brett Nickles PIEDMONT 13:36 6:38
54 Decoryan Warner SKYLINE 13:42 6:41
55 Francisco Cordero collegapark 13:42 6:41
56 James Cooper FREEDOM 13:42 6:41
57 Kip Forrest ACALANES 13:42 6:41
58 Jack Sale collegapark 13:43 6:41
59 Chris Friend southkitsap 13:44 6:42
60 Nick Johnson SKYLINE 13:44 6:42
61 Mitchell Forrer Jesuit 13:47 6:43 7/7 29/59 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Mark Nagel LIVERMORE 13:47 6:43
63 Dion Horton deervalley 13:48 6:44
64 Scott Ho ACALANES 13:48 6:44
65 Charles Carney CHICO 13:49 6:44
66 Theo Summer PIEDMONT 13:51 6:45
67 Jeff Griffin BERKELEY 13:52 6:46
68 Jed Hubbard CAMPOLINDO 13:52 6:46
69 Phil Niedzwiedz MIRAMONTE 13:52 6:46
70 Brian Linek FREEDOM 13:54 6:47
71 Neal Rodrigues stjosephalameda 13:55 6:47
72 Chris Buol bereanchristian 13:56 6:48
73 Jake Cunningham NORTHGATE 13:56 6:48
74 Angel Aroche FREEDOM 13:57 6:48
75 Keith Strong IRVINGTON 13:57 6:48
76 Connor Leech sanrafael 13:57 6:48
77 Sandy Spicer MIRAMONTE 13:58 6:49
78 Sean Crosby deervalley 13:59 6:49
79 Steven Callister FREEDOM 14:02 6:51
80 Will Smallwood NORTHGATE 14:03 6:51
81 Avery Spencer CHICO 14:03 6:51
82 Mason Tong MIRAMONTE 14:04 6:52
83 Brian Carper NORTHGATE 14:06 6:53
84 Greg Redig MIRAMONTE 14:07 6:53
85 Tyler Jones REDWOOD 14:11 6:55
86 Andrew Smith amadorvalley 14:11 6:55
87 Kevin Tadevich amadorvalley 14:14 6:57
88 Robert Veasey ALHAMBRA 14:16 6:58
89 Willie Godfrey SKYLINE 14:16 6:58
90 Juan Aqui sanrafael 14:17 6:58
91 Brian Morimune bereanchristian 14:17 6:58
92 Nick Mahaut sanrafael 14:19 6:59
93 Jesse Derose NORTHGATE 14:20 7:00
94 Eric Alexander EvergreenValley 14:21 7:00
95 Jeff Judge sanramonvalley 14:21 7:00
96 Dererk Emmons ACALANES 14:21 7:00
97 Rylan Albright CHICO 14:22 7:00
98 Jeff Dailley southkitsap 14:22 7:00
99 Sam Finn BERKELEY 14:27 7:03
100 Mathew Landrum deervalley 14:27 7:03
101 Brandon Leclere bereanchristian 14:29 7:04
102 Sean Dasey NORTHGATE 14:29 7:04
103 Victor Soto collegapark 13:34 6:37
104 Clark Akin MIRAMONTE 14:35 7:07
105 Nate Pang SKYLINE 14:36 7:07
106 Nikhil Singh IRVINGTON 14:37 7:08
107 Robby Johnson DeLaSalle 14:37 7:08
108 Sam Hirsch PIEDMONT 14:37 7:08
109 Mike Moore ACALANES 14:39 7:09
110 Josh Hunter sanramonvalley 14:40 7:09
111 David Higham sanramonvalley 14:42 7:10
112 Isaac Rose NORTHGATE 14:53 7:16
113 Stephen Huynh EvergreenValley 14:53 7:16
114 Dan Sorrick sanramonvalley 14:55 7:17
115 Tyler Louie deervalley 14:57 7:18
116 Anthony Pelrmini deervalley 14:59 7:19
117 Alex Parks GRANADA 15:05 7:21
118 Justin Nevels FREEDOM 15:07 7:22
119 Clive Parkinson GRANADA 15:11 7:24
120 Andrew Kavisto GRANADA 15:14 7:26
121 Scott Hoshiwagamot BERKELEY 15:18 7:28
122 Michael Guidry deervalley 15:26 7:32
123 Micheal Meo DeLaSalle 15:29 7:33
124 Drew St.pierre ACALANES 15:30 7:34
125 Isaac Solidarios EvergreenValley 15:34 7:36
126 Jonathan Hart PITTSBURG 15:39 7:38
127 David Cohen LIVERMORE 15:43 7:40
128 Ryan Flowe IRVINGTON 15:47 7:42
129 David Benterou GRANADA 15:59 7:48
130 Alex Bocchieri bereanchristian 16:04 7:50
131 Ryan Castillo sanramonvalley 16:10 7:53
132 Phillip Hansen LIVERMORE 16:14 7:55
133 Justin Gillilan FREEDOM 16:15 7:56
134 Scott Hermansen CAMPOLINDO 16:22 7:59
135 Jason Smith bereanchristian 16:23 8:00
136 Ian Armknecht LIVERMORE 16:25 8:00
137 Joey O'Neal PITTSBURG 16:30 8:03
138 Nicolas Dubon DeLaSalle 16:33 8:04
139 Chris Rowell bereanchristian 16:36 8:06
140 Artro Morales BERKELEY 16:44 8:10
141 Gang Huang BERKELEY 16:52 8:14
142 Michael Bitz southkitsap 16:53 8:14
143 Franklin Powlan sanrafael 16:57 8:16
144 Travis Boire GRANADA 17:01 8:18
145 Hanko Jones sanrafael 17:15 8:25
146 Bill Li SKYLINE 17:20 8:27
147 Dustin Burton PITTSBURG 17:20 8:27
148 Matt Neto sanramonvalley 17:30 8:32
149 Matthew Fong chinesechristian 17:32 8:33
150 Drew Gillilan FREEDOM 17:56 8:45
151 Joseph Odias silvercreek 18:40 9:06
152 Bryan Chao chinesechristian 18:44 9:08
153 Logan Cox FredCBeyer 18:51 9:12
154 Mike Mendoza PITTSBURG 18:52 9:12
155 Carlos Sanchez PITTSBURG 19:05 9:19
156 Matthew Hipperson SKYLINE 19:07 9:20
157 Kevin Spencer PITTSBURG 19:07 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NorthMontereyCounty
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
61:56
12:23
6:03
60 Ivan Alfaro
-
11:44
5:43
4
Mike Palmtag
-
12:24
6:03
10
Jeremy Schrock
-
12:30
6:06
14
Mark Palmtag
-
12:39
6:10
15
Chris Chun
-
12:39
6:10
17








2 stjosephalameda
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
62:56
12:35
6:08
80 Chris Lao-Scot
-
12:08
5:55
8
Bobby Kanady
-
12:25
6:03
11
Abram Pringle
-
12:30
6:06
13
Alex Skinner
-
12:46
6:14
20
Brandon Miller
-
13:07
6:24
28








3 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:16
62:17
12:27
6:05
86 Christop Vizcaino
-
11:12
5:28
1
Emerson Powell
-
11:55
5:49
5
Tom Akita
-
12:46
6:14
21
Jackson Bell
-
12:56
6:19
23
Yannick Lambrech
-
13:28
6:34
36








4 Jesuit
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
64:40
12:56
6:19
121 James Laville
So
12:04
5:53
6
Michael Enabnit
So
12:43
6:12
18
Gabe Flores
So
12:57
6:19
24
Nathan Cohen
So
13:27
6:34
35
Alec Gragg
So
13:29
6:35
38








5 collegapark
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
64:41
12:56
6:19
130 Jeff Smith
-
11:32
5:38
2
Justin Delssert
-
12:39
6:10
16
Jeremy Heasell
-
13:18
6:29
30
Glen Learned
-
13:30
6:35
39
Francisc Cordero
-
13:42
6:41
43








6 ACALANES
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
66:35
13:19
6:30
201 Ryon Lawson
-
11:40
5:41
3
Gordon Forrest
-
13:04
6:22
27
Kip Forrest
-
13:42
6:41
45
Scott Ho
-
13:48
6:44
50
Dererk Emmons
-
14:21
7:00
76








7 MIRAMONTE
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:03
68:23
13:41
6:40
243 Michael Gherini
-
13:01
6:21
25
James McGurk
-
13:28
6:34
37
Phil Niedzwie
-
13:52
6:46
54
Sandy Spicer
-
13:58
6:49
61
Mason Tong
-
14:04
6:52
66








8 CHICO
12-8-9-7-8
Gap: 1:14
68:44
13:45
6:42
253 Zach Stewart
-
13:08
6:24
29
Bob Kingori
-
13:22
6:31
31
Charles Carney
-
13:49
6:44
51
Avery Spencer
-
14:03
6:51
65
Rylan Albright
-
14:22
7:00
77








9 SKYLINE
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:52
69:02
13:48
6:44
261 David Okikawa
-
12:44
6:13
19
Decoryan Warner
-
13:42
6:41
42
Nick Johnson
-
13:44
6:42
47
Willie Godfrey
-
14:16
6:58
69
Nate Pang
-
14:36
7:07
84








10 EvergreenValley
6-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:27
69:21
13:52
6:46
282 Josh Hernande
-
12:07
5:55
7
Jonathon Gragert
-
12:26
6:04
12
Eric Alexande
-
14:21
7:00
74
Stephen Huynh
-
14:53
7:16
89
Isaac Solidari
-
15:34
7:36
100








11 NORTHGATE
11-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:19
69:26
13:53
6:46
288 Michael Dorsey
-
13:01
6:21
26
Jake Cunningh
-
13:56
6:48
58
Will Smallwoo
-
14:03
6:51
64
Brian Carper
-
14:06
6:53
67
Jesse Derose
-
14:20
7:00
73








12 deervalley
14-12-12-14-12
Gap: 2:31
69:37
13:55
6:48
314 Anthony Perla
-
12:26
6:04
33
Dion Horton
-
13:48
6:44
49
Sean Crosby
-
13:59
6:49
62
Mathew Landrum
-
14:27
7:03
79
Tyler Louie
-
14:57
7:18
91








13 FREEDOM
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:25
70:42
14:08
6:54
315 James Cooper
-
13:42
6:41
44
Brian Linek
-
13:54
6:47
55
Angel Aroche
-
13:57
6:48
59
Steven Calliste
-
14:02
6:51
63
Justin Nevels
-
15:07
7:22
94








14 sanrafael
8-11-11-11-14
Gap: 4:38
71:49
14:22
7:00
323 Ryan Jaeger
-
12:19
6:00
9
Connor Leech
-
13:57
6:48
60
Juan Aqui
-
14:17
6:58
70
Nick Mahaut
-
14:19
6:59
72
Franklin Powlan
-
16:57
8:16
112








15 bereanchristian
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
75:09
15:02
7:20
418 Chris Buol
-
13:56
6:48
57
Brian Morimune
-
14:17
6:58
71
Brandon Leclere
-
14:29
7:04
80
Alex Bocchier
-
16:04
7:50
103
Jason Smith
-
16:23
8:00
107








15 GRANADA
13-15-16-16-15
Gap: 3:36
73:52
14:46
7:12
418 Doug Whicherd
-
12:23
6:02
32
Alex Parks
-
15:05
7:21
93
Clive Parkinso
-
15:11
7:24
95
Andrew Kavisto
-
15:14
7:26
96
David Benterou
-
15:59
7:48
102








17 sanramonvalley
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:49
74:48
14:58
7:18
442 Jeff Judge
-
14:21
7:00
75
Josh Hunter
-
14:40
7:09
86
David Higham
-
14:42
7:10
87
Dan Sorrick
-
14:55
7:17
90
Ryan Castillo
-
16:10
7:53
104








18 BERKELEY
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:00
77:13
15:27
7:32
448 Jeff Griffin
-
13:52
6:46
52
Sam Finn
-
14:27
7:03
78
Scott Hoshiwag
-
15:18
7:28
97
Artro Morales
-
16:44
8:10
110
Gang Huang
-
16:52
8:14
111








19 PITTSBURG
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:26
87:26
17:29
8:32
564 Jonathan Hart
-
15:39
7:38
101
Joey O'Neal
-
16:30
8:03
108
Dustin Burton
-
17:20
8:27
116
Mike Mendoza
-
18:52
9:12
119
Carlos Sanchez
-
19:05
9:19
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.