Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benouar, Samir Sr V 16:17 5:15 3.1 35/158 2/7 2/7 9/22 16:38
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Donahue, Scott Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 92/158 7/7 7/7 4/20 18:18
(0:50,4.6)
18:18
(0:50,4.6)
18:18
(0:50,4.6)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Enabnit, Michael Sr JV 9:39 5:11 1.86 3/227 2/7 2/7 1/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frazier, Nathan So JV 9:47 5:16 1.86 8/227 3/7 3/7 2/32 9:42 9:42 9:42
Gragg, Alec Sr JV 9:21 5:02 1.86 1/227 1/7 1/7 1/37 9:55
(0:34,5.7)
9:55
(0:34,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hodgson, J. Jr JV 9:52 5:18 1.86 10/227 5/7 5/7 1/32 10:26
(0:34,5.4)
10:26
(0:34,5.4)
10:26
(0:34,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Jake Sr V 16:29 5:19 3.1 45/158 4/7 4/7 3/22 17:03
(0:34,3.3)
17:03
(0:34,3.3)
16:41
(0:12,1.2)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lackner, Kyle So JV 9:49 5:17 1.86 9/227 4/7 4/7 1/32
Laville, James Sr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 48/158 5/7 5/7 3/22 17:36
(1:02,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matzoll, Scott Jr JV 10:08 5:27 1.86 26/227 7/7 7/7 1/23
Mckennan, Phil Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 76/158 6/7 6/7 4/21 17:31
(0:20,1.9)
17:31
(0:20,1.9)
17:31
(0:20,1.9)
16:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Piccone, Gio So JV 10:00 5:23 1.86 16/227 6/7 6/7 1/27 10:30
(0:30,4.8)
10:30
(0:30,4.8)
10:30
(0:30,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Salvatierra, Michael Jr V 16:18 5:15 3.1 36/158 3/7 3/7 5/22 16:50
(0:32,3.2)
16:50
(0:32,3.2)
16:50
(0:32,3.2)
16:50
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Watchempino, Evan Jr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 25/158 1/7 1/7 17/26 16:41
(0:33,3.3)
16:41
(0:33,3.3)
16:41
(0:33,3.3)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/22 81:46
0:26
3.1 0:53 0:52 0:53 177 0:51 84:16
(2:30,3.0)
84:16
(2:30,3.0)
79:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Evan Watchempino (23), Samir Benouar (33), Michael Salvatierra (34), Jake Kelly-Strong (42), James Laville (45)
JV 1st 5 1/32 48:28
0:31
1.86 0:52 0:50 0:53 31 0:52 51:09
(2:41,5.2)
51:09
(2:41,5.2)
48:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alec Gragg (1), Michael Enabnit (3), Nathan Frazier (8), Kyle Lackner (9), J. Hodgson (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aj Acosta Sr EL CAMINO 15:13 4:55
2 Diego Mercado Sr WEST COVINA 15:19 4:56
3 James Fisher Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 15:25 4:58
4 Matthew Mildenhall Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 15:29 5:00
5 Michael Cybulski Jr ROYAL 15:31 5:00
6 Jake Matthews Sr FOLSOM 15:33 5:01
7 Brendan Gregg Jr DAVIS SENIOR 15:44 5:05
8 Ryan Gamboa Jr UPLAND 15:45 5:05
9 Albert Davila Jr UPLAND 15:47 5:05
10 Jason Pedersen Sr ROYAL 15:49 5:06
11 Danny Mercado Sr WEST COVINA 15:53 5:07
12 John Sullivan Jr TRABUCO HILLS 15:54 5:08
13 Dylan Hatcher Jr MEAD 15:56 5:08
14 Daniel Roberts Sr CRESTED BUTTE (CO) 15:56 5:08
15 Steven Olsen Jr FERRIS 15:57 5:09
16 Anthony Masci Jr EL TORO 15:57 5:09
17 Taylor Nepon Jr MEAD 15:59 5:09
18 Eric Battles So CLOVIS WEST 16:00 5:10
19 Paul Beck Sr ARCADIA 16:01 5:10
20 Chris McDonald Jr EL TORO 16:02 5:10
21 Danny Benson Jr ROYAL 16:04 5:11
22 Marlon Patterson Sr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 16:05 5:11
23 Tim Cannon Sr ROCKLIN 16:07 5:12
24 Brian Palmer Sr MEAD 16:08 5:12
25 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit 16:08 5:12 1/7 1/7 17/26 16:41
(0:33)
16:41
(0:33)
16:41
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Scott Blair So TRABUCO HILLS 16:09 5:13
27 Hudson Andrews Jr ROYAL 16:11 5:13
28 Dustin Patterson Sr ROYAL 16:12 5:14
29 Steve Gimpel Sr MEAD 16:13 5:14
30 Andrew Campbell So CLOVIS WEST 16:13 5:14
31 Kelly Lynch So MEAD 16:14 5:14
32 Alfredo Coronado Sr HART 16:14 5:14
33 Riley Sullivan So TRABUCO HILLS 16:14 5:14
34 Kip Miller Jr EL TORO 16:16 5:15
35 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit 16:17 5:15 2/7 2/7 9/22
36 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit 16:18 5:15 3/7 3/7 5/22 16:50
(0:32)
16:50
(0:32)
16:50
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Adrian Haywas Sr EL CAMINO 16:19 5:16
38 Andy Peabody Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:20 5:16
39 Kelvin Daratha Jr MEAD 16:20 5:16
40 Patrick Lynch Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:20 5:16
41 Julio Jimenez Sr EL RANCHO 16:21 5:16
42 Ryan Lewis Sr YGNACIO VALLEY 16:25 5:18
43 Manny Mejia Sr EL RANCHO 16:27 5:18
44 Jonathan Yerena Sr WEST COVINA 16:29 5:19
45 Jake Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:29 5:19 4/7 4/7 3/22 17:03
(0:34)
17:03
(0:34)
16:41
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Kevin Sullivan Sr ROYAL 16:30 5:19
47 Ryan Bishop Jr MEAD 16:33 5:20
48 James Laville Sr Jesuit 16:34 5:21 5/7 5/7 3/22
49 Andrew Pilavjian Jr ARCADIA 16:35 5:21
50 Daniel Miller Sr ARCADIA 16:40 5:23
51 Abdow Haji Jr EL TORO 16:41 5:23
52 Matt Dobkin Sr UPLAND 16:44 5:24
53 Michael St.laurent Sr EL CAMINO 16:45 5:24
54 Robert Martinez So UPLAND 16:45 5:24
55 Robert Cosby Sr FERRIS 16:46 5:25
56 Alan Campos Sr EL RANCHO 16:46 5:25
57 Jun Reichl Jr ROYAL 16:47 5:25
58 Travis Fernandez Jr UPLAND 16:50 5:26
59 Thomas Bacic Sr ARCADIA 16:54 5:27
60 David Hickerson Jr FERRIS 16:56 5:28
61 Luis Guevara Jr EL RANCHO 16:57 5:28
62 Jon Dillard Sr LAKEWOOD-CA 16:58 5:28
63 Pat Maloney Jr FERRIS 16:58 5:28
64 Josh Osborne Sr EL CAMINO 16:59 5:29
65 Kevin Hougen Sr ROCKLIN 16:59 5:29
66 William Vinopal Sr ARCADIA 17:00 5:29
67 Chris Simpson Sr MONTE VISTA 17:00 5:29
68 Sean Frohling Sr HART 17:00 5:29
69 Troy Eisenbeisz Sr EL TORO 17:03 5:30
70 Jimmy Kelley So HART 17:04 5:30
71 Scott Halliday Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:04 5:30
72 Kazuya Koda Jr ARCADIA 17:06 5:31
73 Gio Guzman Jr HART 17:07 5:31
74 Orlando Benitez Sr HART 17:07 5:31
75 David Hernandez Jr EL CAMINO 17:08 5:32
76 Phil Mckennan Jr Jesuit 17:11 5:33 6/7 6/7 4/21 17:31
(0:20)
17:31
(0:20)
17:31
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Zack Paris Jr TORREY PINES 17:12 5:33
78 Clinton Hayes Sr DEER VALLEY 17:12 5:33
79 Kevin Ota Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:12 5:33
80 Nate Mouzis Sr EL TORO 17:13 5:33
81 Aj Guardado Jr WEST COVINA 17:14 5:34
82 Paul Hawkins So FERRIS 17:16 5:34
83 Chris Mosier Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:17 5:35
84 Kai Norwood Sr EL TORO 17:19 5:35
85 Peter Hall Jr HART 17:19 5:35
86 John Huerta Jr EL RANCHO 17:21 5:36
87 Kyle Buchoff Jr DAVIS SENIOR 17:22 5:36
88 Nick Sottosanto Sr TRABUCO HILLS 17:25 5:37
89 Brian Robillard So CLOVIS WEST 17:25 5:37
90 Avery James Jr DEER VALLEY 17:26 5:37
91 Cameron Sullivan Jr ROCKLIN 17:27 5:38
92 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit 17:28 5:38 7/7 7/7 4/20 18:18
(0:50)
18:18
(0:50)
18:18
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Joey Roberts Sr FERRIS 17:30 5:39
94 James Hendra So TRABUCO HILLS 17:33 5:40
95 Shane Bennett Sr ROCKLIN 17:35 5:40
96 Nick Laplante Jr FERRIS 17:35 5:40
97 Dan Illingworth Sr TORREY PINES 17:36 5:41
98 Conor O'Brien Jr TORREY PINES 17:37 5:41
99 Sean Daley Sr DEER VALLEY 17:38 5:41
100 Zach Bonner Jr DAVIS SENIOR 17:39 5:42
101 Jesus Sanchez Jr EL RANCHO 17:42 5:43
102 Gregor Lloyd-Smith So TORREY PINES 17:43 5:43
103 Adrian Gallo So DEER VALLEY 17:43 5:43
104 Tom Falagan Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:44 5:43
105 Patrick Gandolfo Sr MONTE VISTA 17:45 5:44
106 Justin Delessert Sr COLLEGE PARK 17:46 5:44
107 Jon Hakala So ROCKLIN 17:48 5:45
108 Jeremy Rubio So COLLEGE PARK 17:49 5:45
109 Manny Rin So DEER VALLEY 17:51 5:45
110 Josh Chaidez So COLLEGE PARK 17:53 5:46
111 Clinton McAdams So MONTE VISTA 17:56 5:47
112 Caesar Martinez Sr DEER VALLEY 17:56 5:47
113 Damon Baker Sr FOLSOM 17:59 5:48
114 Michael Wen Jr TORREY PINES 18:00 5:48
115 Jimmy Medeiros Jr COLLEGE PARK 18:02 5:49
116 Kenny Durell So DAVIS SENIOR 18:02 5:49
117 Marcus Suzuki Sr HART 18:04 5:50
118 Nick Brown Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 18:09 5:51
119 Wes Weaver Sr UPLAND 18:10 5:52
120 Kyle Goodman So UPLAND 18:12 5:52
121 Matthew Anderson Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 18:16 5:54
122 Francisco Cordero Sr COLLEGE PARK 18:17 5:54
123 Justin Mejia Jr EL RANCHO 18:18 5:54
124 Jon Celum So CLOVIS WEST 18:23 5:56
125 Pedro Leos So WEST COVINA 18:25 5:56
126 Matt Bennett Sr ROCKLIN 18:26 5:57
127 Matt Landrum Jr DEER VALLEY 18:27 5:57
128 Justin Kosobud Sr TRABUCO HILLS 18:29 5:58
129 Alan Tsai Jr ARCADIA 18:31 5:58
130 Tim Black Jr TORREY PINES 18:31 5:58
131 Tony Milne Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 18:32 5:59
132 Cory Grove Sr FOLSOM 18:38 6:01
133 Andrew Riddell Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 18:42 6:02
134 Kyle McDaniel Sr WEST COVINA 18:45 6:03
135 Danny Bartzams So MONTE VISTA 18:51 6:05
136 Tom Quirk Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 18:52 6:05
137 Avery Allen Jr LINCOLN 18:54 6:06
138 Anson Skaggs So LINCOLN 19:01 6:08
139 Michael Gong Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:02 6:08
140 Mitchell Danforth Jr DAVIS SENIOR 19:05 6:09
141 Robert Lewis Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:10 6:11
142 Brian Lane So TORREY PINES 19:14 6:12
143 Jason Kanar Sr MONTE VISTA 19:14 6:12
144 Ryan Potts So WEST COVINA 19:16 6:13
145 Bhavik Kanzaria So MONTE VISTA 19:18 6:14
146 Daniel Scott Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 19:18 6:14
147 Matt Ziebell Jr ROCKLIN 19:22 6:15
148 Hamish Smith Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 19:27 6:16
149 Andrew Wallace Sr MONTE VISTA 19:29 6:17
150 Ethan Falat Fr LINCOLN 19:38 6:20
151 Ricardo Segura Jr FOLSOM 19:50 6:24
152 Matt Buckman Jr LINCOLN 19:52 6:25
153 Drew Styer So LINCOLN 20:42 6:41
154 Kevin Dewey Sr FOLSOM 21:27 6:55
155 Matthew Griffiths Sr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 21:31 6:56
156 Leif Gaal Jr LINCOLN 21:58 7:05
157 Wilson Wang Sr FOLSOM 22:19 7:12
158 Chris Seymour Sr FOLSOM 22:52 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ROYAL
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:47
15:57
5:09
86 Michael Cybulski
Jr
15:31
5:00
5
Jason Pedersen
Sr
15:49
5:06
10
Danny Benson
Jr
16:04
5:11
20
Hudson Andrews
Jr
16:11
5:13
25
Dustin Patterso
Sr
16:12
5:14
26








2 MEAD
9-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
80:30
16:06
5:12
107 Dylan Hatcher
Jr
15:56
5:08
13
Taylor Nepon
Jr
15:59
5:09
16
Brian Palmer
Sr
16:08
5:12
22
Steve Gimpel
Sr
16:13
5:14
27
Kelly Lynch
So
16:14
5:14
29








3 UPLAND
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
81:51
16:22
5:17
172 Ryan Gamboa
Jr
15:45
5:05
8
Albert Davila
Jr
15:47
5:05
9
Matt Dobkin
Sr
16:44
5:24
49
Robert Martinez
So
16:45
5:24
51
Travis Fernande
Jr
16:50
5:26
55








4 Jesuit
15-11-8-6-4
Gap: 0:26
81:46
16:21
5:17
177 Evan Watchemp
Jr
16:08
5:12
23
Samir Benouar
Sr
16:17
5:15
33
Michael Salvatie
Jr
16:18
5:15
34
Jake Kelly-St
Sr
16:29
5:19
42
James Laville
Sr
16:34
5:21
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 EL TORO
11-6-4-3-5
Gap: 1:06
81:59
16:24
5:17
179 Anthony Masci
Jr
15:57
5:09
15
Chris McDonald
Jr
16:02
5:10
19
Kip Miller
Jr
16:16
5:15
32
Abdow Haji
Jr
16:41
5:23
48
Troy Eisenbei
Sr
17:03
5:30
65








6 EL CAMINO
1-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:55
82:24
16:29
5:19
217 Aj Acosta
Sr
15:13
4:55
1
Adrian Haywas
Sr
16:19
5:16
35
Michael St.laure
Sr
16:45
5:24
50
Josh Osborne
Sr
16:59
5:29
60
David Hernande
Jr
17:08
5:32
71








7 ARCADIA
13-12-9-9-7
Gap: 0:59
83:10
16:38
5:22
229 Paul Beck
Sr
16:01
5:10
18
Andrew Pilavjia
Jr
16:35
5:21
46
Daniel Miller
Sr
16:40
5:23
47
Thomas Bacic
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
William Vinopal
Sr
17:00
5:29
62








8 TRABUCO HILLS
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:31
82:59
16:36
5:21
230 John Sullivan
Jr
15:54
5:08
12
Scott Blair
So
16:09
5:13
24
Riley Sullivan
So
16:14
5:14
31
Chris Mosier
Jr
17:17
5:35
79
Nick Sottosan
Sr
17:25
5:37
84








9 WEST COVINA
2-2-3-5-9
Gap: 3:06
83:20
16:40
5:23
252 Diego Mercado
Sr
15:19
4:56
2
Danny Mercado
Sr
15:53
5:07
11
Jonathan Yerena
Sr
16:29
5:19
41
Aj Guardado
Jr
17:14
5:34
77
Pedro Leos
So
18:25
5:56
121








10 FERRIS
10-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:19
83:53
16:47
5:25
260 Steven Olsen
Jr
15:57
5:09
14
Robert Cosby
Sr
16:46
5:25
52
David Hickerso
Jr
16:56
5:28
57
Pat Maloney
Jr
16:58
5:28
59
Paul Hawkins
So
17:16
5:34
78








11 EL RANCHO
18-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:00
83:52
16:46
5:25
272 Julio Jimenez
Sr
16:21
5:16
39
Manny Mejia
Sr
16:27
5:18
40
Alan Campos
Sr
16:46
5:25
53
Luis Guevara
Jr
16:57
5:28
58
John Huerta
Jr
17:21
5:36
82








12 DAVIS SENIOR
6-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:55
84:09
16:50
5:26
291 Brendan Gregg
Jr
15:44
5:05
7
Patrick Lynch
Jr
16:20
5:16
38
Scott Halliday
Sr
17:04
5:30
67
Kyle Buchoff
Jr
17:22
5:36
83
Zach Bonner
Jr
17:39
5:42
96








13 HART
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:53
84:32
16:54
5:27
299 Alfredo Coronado
Sr
16:14
5:14
30
Sean Frohling
Sr
17:00
5:29
64
Jimmy Kelley
So
17:04
5:30
66
Gio Guzman
Jr
17:07
5:31
69
Orlando Benitez
Sr
17:07
5:31
70








14 CLOVIS WEST
12-9-13-14-14
Gap: 2:23
85:45
17:09
5:32
350 Eric Battles
So
16:00
5:10
17
Andrew Campbell
So
16:13
5:14
28
Brian Robillar
So
17:25
5:37
85
Tom Falagan
Sr
17:44
5:43
100
Jon Celum
So
18:23
5:56
120








15 ROCKLIN
14-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:41
85:56
17:11
5:33
363 Tim Cannon
Sr
16:07
5:12
21
Kevin Hougen
Sr
16:59
5:29
61
Cameron Sullivan
Jr
17:27
5:38
87
Shane Bennett
Sr
17:35
5:40
91
Jon Hakala
So
17:48
5:45
103








16 AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ
3-1-11-15-16
Gap: 3:07
85:51
17:10
5:32
365 James Fisher
Sr
15:25
4:58
3
Matthew Mildenha
Sr
15:29
5:00
4
Nick Brown
Sr
18:09
5:51
114
Matthew Anderson
Sr
18:16
5:54
117
Tony Milne
Sr
18:32
5:59
127








17 COLLEGE PARK
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
87:00
17:24
5:37
423 Andy Peabody
Jr
16:20
5:16
36
Kevin Ota
Jr
17:12
5:33
75
Justin Delesser
Sr
17:46
5:44
102
Jeremy Rubio
So
17:49
5:45
104
Josh Chaidez
So
17:53
5:46
106








18 DEER VALLEY
21-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:39
87:50
17:34
5:40
459 Clinton Hayes
Sr
17:12
5:33
74
Avery James
Jr
17:26
5:37
86
Sean Daley
Sr
17:38
5:41
95
Adrian Gallo
So
17:43
5:43
99
Manny Rin
So
17:51
5:45
105








19 TORREY PINES
20-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:48
88:08
17:38
5:41
468 Zack Paris
Jr
17:12
5:33
73
Dan Illingwo
Sr
17:36
5:41
93
Conor O'Brien
Jr
17:37
5:41
94
Gregor Lloyd-Sm
So
17:43
5:43
98
Michael Wen
Jr
18:00
5:48
110








20 FOLSOM
5-18-18-20-20
Gap: 5:54
93:27
18:41
6:02
536 Jake Matthews
Sr
15:33
5:01
6
Damon Baker
Sr
17:59
5:48
109
Cory Grove
Sr
18:38
6:01
128
Ricardo Segura
Jr
19:50
6:24
145
Kevin Dewey
Sr
21:27
6:55
148








21 MONTE VISTA
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:14
90:46
18:09
5:51
541 Chris Simpson
Sr
17:00
5:29
63
Patrick Gandolfo
Sr
17:45
5:44
101
Clinton McAdams
So
17:56
5:47
107
Danny Bartzams
So
18:51
6:05
131
Jason Kanar
Sr
19:14
6:12
139








22 LINCOLN
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:48
98:07
19:37
6:20
704 Avery Allen
Jr
18:54
6:06
133
Anson Skaggs
So
19:01
6:08
134
Ethan Falat
Fr
19:38
6:20
144
Matt Buckman
Jr
19:52
6:25
146
Drew Styer
So
20:42
6:41
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Gragg Sr Jesuit 9:21 5:02 1/7 1/7 1/37 9:55
(0:34)
9:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Shane Horlacher So MEAD 9:32 5:08
3 Michael Enabnit Sr Jesuit 9:39 5:11 2/7 2/7 1/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Marc Hausmaninger Jr EL TORO 9:40 5:12
5 Jordan Curnutt Fr MEAD 9:41 5:12
6 Mario Abata Jr MEAD 9:42 5:13
7 Alex Routh So ROYAL 9:44 5:14
8 Nathan Frazier So Jesuit 9:47 5:16 3/7 3/7 2/32 9:42 9:42 9:42
9 Kyle Lackner So Jesuit 9:49 5:17 4/7 4/7 1/32
10 J. Hodgson Jr Jesuit 9:52 5:18 5/7 5/7 1/32 10:26
(0:34)
10:26
(0:34)
10:26
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Brian Beteta Jr ROYAL 9:54 5:19
12 Joel Baker Jr MEAD 9:55 5:20
13 Sean Laurino Jr EL TORO 9:56 5:20
14 Jon Hadorn Sr MEAD 9:58 5:22
15 Samuel St.laurent Fr EL CAMINO 9:59 5:22
16 Gio Piccone So Jesuit 10:00 5:23 6/7 6/7 1/27 10:30
(0:30)
10:30
(0:30)
10:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Marcus Budig So MEAD 10:01 5:23
18 Jace Hinesly Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:01 5:23
19 Ryan Chen Jr ARCADIA 10:03 5:24
20 Chris Benson So ROYAL 10:04 5:25
21 Michael Kao Sr ARCADIA 10:05 5:25
22 Stuart Preston Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:05 5:25
23 Nick Small Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:06 5:26
24 Chris Ofstad Sr DEER VALLEY 10:06 5:26
25 Anthony Palermini Jr DEER VALLEY 10:07 5:26
26 Scott Matzoll Jr Jesuit 10:08 5:27 7/7 7/7 1/23
27 Jesus Pascual So EL CAMINO 10:08 5:27
28 Steven Kutsch Fr MEAD 10:09 5:27
29 David Bruton Jr EL TORO 10:10 5:28
30 Scott Macneil Jr ARCADIA 10:10 5:28
31 Ryan Ernst So ARCADIA 10:10 5:28
32 Jesse Zweig Sr EL TORO 10:11 5:28
33 Kenta Nakakusa Sr ARCADIA 10:11 5:28
34 Mark Hales So BUCHANAN 10:12 5:29
35 Dean Guzman Sr EL CAMINO 10:13 5:30
36 Greg Marchi Sr EL TORO 10:14 5:30
37 Jono McCormick Sr ROYAL 10:16 5:31
38 Curtis Baden Fr COLLEGE PARK 10:16 5:31
39 Jeff Devlin Jr FERRIS 10:17 5:32
40 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:17 5:32
41 James Schaper So ROYAL 10:18 5:32
42 Carson Keller Fr BUCHANAN 10:18 5:32
43 Eric Gavlin So FERRIS 10:18 5:32
44 Mike O'Sullivan Jr EL TORO 10:19 5:33
45 Zach Mujica Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:19 5:33
46 Michael Megill Fr MARINA 10:20 5:33
47 Jeremy Heasell Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:22 5:34
48 Raul Robles Fr MARINA 10:23 5:35
49 William Pittman So VINTAGE 10:24 5:35
50 Andrew Yacavone So HOLLISTER 10:24 5:35
51 Matt Petersen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:25 5:36
52 Dominic Molinari So VINTAGE 10:25 5:36
53 Rene Dominguez Jr UPLAND 10:26 5:37
54 Marc Moody So NAPA 10:28 5:38
55 Matthew Melton Fr BUCHANAN 10:28 5:38
56 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 10:30 5:39
57 Daniel Seagar Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:30 5:39
58 Keir Forster So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:31 5:39
59 Daniel Gomez Fr EL CAMINO 10:31 5:39
60 Ryan McGuan Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:32 5:40
61 Matthew Burbury-King Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:32 5:40
62 James Kellogg So BUCHANAN 10:33 5:40
63 Jacob Alvarado Jr SAUGUS 10:33 5:40
64 Bryan Camarillo Sr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:34 5:41
65 Yuki Yagi So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:34 5:41
66 Daniel Yamane So ARCADIA 10:35 5:41
67 Kyle Hillebrecht So BELLARMINE 10:35 5:41
68 Zac Zadrozna Fr ROCKLIN 10:36 5:42
69 Michael Romero Fr MARINA 10:36 5:42
70 Phillip Hayes So COLLEGE PARK 10:36 5:42
71 Thomas Blair Sr TRABUCO HILLS 10:37 5:42
72 Jerry Zhou So ARCADIA 10:37 5:42
73 Jose Villalobos So COLLEGE PARK 10:38 5:43
74 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 10:39 5:44
75 Justin Phan Sr BELLARMINE 10:39 5:44
76 Oliver Walton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:39 5:44
77 Russell Peck Jr DEER VALLEY 10:40 5:44
78 David Guzman Sr EL TORO 10:40 5:44
79 Thomas Lucero Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:40 5:44
80 Kurt Bassett Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:41 5:45
81 Brandon Jaureugui Fr SAUGUS 10:41 5:45
82 Cody McMichael Sr SAUGUS 10:41 5:45
83 Nate Billings Jr ROCKLIN 10:42 5:45
84 Drew Goorabian Fr BUCHANAN 10:42 5:45
85 Andrew Fabian So BELLARMINE 10:42 5:45
86 Hiroki Yamada Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:43 5:46
87 Matt Williams So FOLSOM 10:44 5:46
88 Weston Hall So MARINA 10:44 5:46
89 Priyesh Danah Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:44 5:46
90 Steve Krupnik Sr ROYAL 10:45 5:47
91 Andrew Budiman Fr GRANADA 10:45 5:47
92 Julian Hora So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:46 5:47
93 Jose Navarro Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:46 5:47
94 Scott Bufton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:46 5:47
95 Andrew Willis Sr BELLARMINE 10:47 5:48
96 John Wilcox So ROYAL 10:47 5:48
97 Kenneth Desantis Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:47 5:48
98 Nelson Yu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 10:48 5:48
99 Gurinder Cheema Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:48 5:48
100 Steven Coots So MARINA 10:49 5:49
101 Mizuki Shibahara So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:50 5:49
102 Edward Roberts Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:50 5:49
103 Jesus Alfaro Sr NAPA 10:51 5:50
104 Eric Sumner So BELLARMINE 10:52 5:51
105 Sean McInenny Jr EL CAMINO 10:57 5:53
106 Clayton Ernst Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:58 5:54
107 Alex McKee-Ota Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:59 5:54
108 Andrew Lang Fr SAUGUS 10:59 5:54
109 Tirey Pagel Jr DAVIS SENIOR 10:59 5:54
110 Josh Hunter Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:00 5:55
111 Adam Ruggerio So NAPA 11:01 5:55
112 Bryan Thayer Sr ROCKLIN 11:01 5:55
113 Ryan Scandlyn Sr MENLO ATHERTON 11:02 5:56
114 Jake Wiskel So SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:02 5:56
115 Matthew Edgar Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:02 5:56
116 Tanner Rhodes Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:03 5:56
117 Drew Petersen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 11:03 5:56
118 William Riley Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:04 5:57
119 Mike Dvorak Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:04 5:57
120 Matt Foster Sr DEER VALLEY 11:05 5:58
121 Daniel Kim Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 11:05 5:58
122 Taylor Gillis Fr BUCHANAN 11:06 5:58
123 Morris Stevens So HOLLISTER 11:06 5:58
124 Mattew Wouldes Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:07 5:59
125 Nick Palomino Sr SAUGUS 11:08 5:59
126 Nick Dawson Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:09 6:00
127 Marc Frelier So HOLLISTER 11:09 6:00
128 Matthew Lewis So NAPA 11:10 6:00
129 Brett Lawson Sr MARINA 11:10 6:00
130 Ryan Castillo Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:10 6:00
131 Michael Nguyen Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 11:11 6:01
132 Martin Moreno Jr MENLO ATHERTON 11:11 6:01
133 Jordan Hayes So FOLSOM 11:12 6:01
134 Scott Watanabe Jr SAUGUS 11:12 6:01
135 Harry Helpin Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:14 6:02
136 Brian Bartlett Sr DAVIS SENIOR 11:15 6:03
137 Andrew Benware Sr DAVIS SENIOR 11:15 6:03
138 Alex Butweilder Jr ROCKLIN 11:16 6:03
139 Josh Ruehlig So DEER VALLEY 11:16 6:03
140 Adin Vaewsorn Fr MENLO ATHERTON 11:16 6:03
141 David Benterou Jr GRANADA 11:17 6:04
142 Matt McGuire So DEER VALLEY 11:18 6:05
143 Patrick Daniels Fr GRANADA 11:18 6:05
144 Ian Bambrick Fr HOLLISTER 11:19 6:05
145 Rob Thomas Fr BENICIA 11:19 6:05
146 Brandon Robinson Fr FOLSOM 11:20 6:06
147 Eric Walker Jr ROCKLIN 11:21 6:06
148 Ryan Harper Fr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:21 6:06
149 Jonathon Zowalki Fr BENICIA 11:21 6:06
150 Max Gunari Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:22 6:07
151 Curtis Wright So HOLLISTER 11:23 6:07
152 Jerry Chai So MISSION SAN JOSE 11:25 6:08
153 Joel Thompson So FOLSOM 11:25 6:08
154 Chris Lampkins Sr FAIRFIELD 11:26 6:09
155 Karl Rothery Jr ROCKLIN 11:27 6:09
156 James Amaral Fr HOLLISTER 11:28 6:10
157 Michael Moran Fr FAIRFIELD 11:28 6:10
158 Ly Tran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:29 6:10
159 Geoff Mohun Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:29 6:10
160 Sean Ellis Fr FOLSOM 11:30 6:11
161 T.j. Singh Fr FAIRFIELD 11:31 6:12
162 David Bustillos Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:32 6:12
163 Christian Kang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:33 6:13
164 Justin Tynan Fr ROCKLIN 11:36 6:14
165 Michael Fling So FAIRFIELD 11:37 6:15
166 Kyler Bakhtiari Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:37 6:15
167 Clayton Daly Fr FOLSOM 11:38 6:15
168 Chris Trinidade So EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:41 6:17
169 Ryan Thomas Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:41 6:17
170 Cassie Carolan Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 11:42 6:17
171 Eric Anderson Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:43 6:18
172 Robert Peck Sr MARINA 11:43 6:18
173 Brian Tetrud Sr MENLO ATHERTON 11:44 6:18
174 Jake Iremonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:46 6:20
175 Galen Westerfield Fr MILPITAS 11:47 6:20
176 Adam Eastburn So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:47 6:20
177 Neefs Portillo Sr PITTSBURG 11:48 6:21
178 Jack Hu Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:49 6:21
179 Brett Golick Fr GRANADA 11:50 6:22
180 Karan Bhatia Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:50 6:22
181 Michael Lawton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:51 6:22
182 Josh Liem Jr HOLLISTER 11:52 6:23
183 Taylor Burwell So MENLO ATHERTON 11:52 6:23
184 Jose Topete Sr PITTSBURG 11:54 6:24
185 David Parks Sr GRANADA 11:55 6:24
186 Andrew Kovisto Jr GRANADA 11:55 6:24
187 Adam Walton Sr BUCHANAN 11:57 6:25
188 Bo He Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:59 6:27
189 Pardeep Toor Sr FAIRFIELD 12:01 6:28
190 Sam Nixon Sr MENLO ATHERTON 12:03 6:29
191 Kyle Spence So GRANADA 12:06 6:30
192 Sean Pan So MILPITAS 12:08 6:31
193 James Reeve Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 12:08 6:31
194 Dakota Salazar So NAPA 12:09 6:32
195 Andrew Przepiokai So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:10 6:32
196 Larry Le Sr MILPITAS 12:12 6:34
197 Angelo Fu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 12:14 6:35
198 Corbinkuntze So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 12:18 6:37
199 Chris Cuturroto Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:18 6:37
200 Elvin Ngo Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 12:19 6:37
201 Mac Ogren Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:20 6:38
202 Tyler Wagnor So COLLEGE PARK 12:21 6:38
203 Ryan Lung Sr NAPA 12:23 6:39
204 Jonathan Graham Fr BENICIA 12:28 6:42
205 Benjamin Esqueda Fr PITTSBURG 12:29 6:43
206 Kevin Lefever Jr YUBA CITY 12:30 6:43
207 Marcus Hubbard Jr PITTSBURG 12:33 6:45
208 David Resnick-Dunn So BENICIA 12:35 6:46
209 Federico Battiston Sr NAPA 12:36 6:46
210 Conrad Lacanlale Fr MILPITAS 12:37 6:47
211 Freddie Cobb Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:38 6:48
212 Evan Bird Fr BENICIA 12:39 6:48
213 Paul Linton Jr MENLO ATHERTON 12:39 6:48
214 Louis Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:40 6:49
215 Sean Nguyen So MILPITAS 12:42 6:50
216 Jon Burdick Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:43 6:50
217 Max Borgers Fr BENICIA 12:54 6:56
218 Richard Hampton So PITTSBURG 12:56 6:57
219 James Quinn Fr BENICIA 12:59 6:59
220 Jonathon Tran So MILPITAS 13:03 7:01
221 Paramdeep Sandhu Fr FOLSOM 13:07 7:03
222 Eduardo Ruiz Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:16 7:08
223 Jonathan Hart Sr PITTSBURG 13:18 7:09
224 Daniel Henke Jr YUBA CITY 13:21 7:11
225 Albert Liu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:21 7:11
226 Henderson Blumer So NAPA 13:27 7:14
227 Justin Ko Sr MILPITAS 13:55 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
48:28
9:42
5:13
31 Alec Gragg
Sr
9:21
5:02
1
Michael Enabnit
Sr
9:39
5:11
3
Nathan Frazier
So
9:47
5:16
8
Kyle Lackner
So
9:49
5:17
9
J. Hodgson
Jr
9:52
5:18
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MEAD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
48:48
9:46
5:15
39 Shane Horlache
So
9:32
5:08
2
Jordan Curnutt
Fr
9:41
5:12
5
Mario Abata
Jr
9:42
5:13
6
Joel Baker
Jr
9:55
5:20
12
Jon Hadorn
Sr
9:58
5:22
14








3 EL TORO
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:34
50:11
10:02
5:24
114 Marc Hausmani
Jr
9:40
5:12
4
Sean Laurino
Jr
9:56
5:20
13
David Bruton
Jr
10:10
5:28
29
Jesse Zweig
Sr
10:11
5:28
32
Greg Marchi
Sr
10:14
5:30
36








4 ROYAL
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:34
50:16
10:03
5:24
115 Alex Routh
So
9:44
5:14
7
Brian Beteta
Jr
9:54
5:19
11
Chris Benson
So
10:04
5:25
20
Jono McCormic
Sr
10:16
5:31
37
James Schaper
So
10:18
5:32
40








5 ARCADIA
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:08
50:39
10:08
5:27
134 Ryan Chen
Jr
10:03
5:24
19
Michael Kao
Sr
10:05
5:25
21
Scott Macneil
Jr
10:10
5:28
30
Ryan Ernst
So
10:10
5:28
31
Kenta Nakakusa
Sr
10:11
5:28
33








6 TRABUCO HILLS
6-5-7-7-6
Gap: 0:39
51:42
10:20
5:34
223 Jace Hinesly
Jr
10:01
5:23
18
Stuart Preston
Jr
10:05
5:25
22
Zach Mujica
Jr
10:19
5:33
43
Thomas Blair
Sr
10:37
5:42
66
Thomas Lucero
Jr
10:40
5:44
74








7 EL CAMINO
5-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:58
51:48
10:22
5:34
230 Samuel St.laure
Fr
9:59
5:22
15
Jesus Pascual
So
10:08
5:27
27
Dean Guzman
Sr
10:13
5:30
35
Daniel Gomez
Fr
10:31
5:39
54
Sean McInenny
Jr
10:57
5:53
99








8 COLLEGE PARK
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:22
52:09
10:26
5:36
255 Curtis Baden
Fr
10:16
5:31
38
Kevin Yoshimot
Sr
10:17
5:32
39
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
10:22
5:34
45
Phillip Hayes
So
10:36
5:42
65
Jose Villalob
So
10:38
5:43
68








9 BUCHANAN
10-9-10-8-9
Gap: 0:30
52:13
10:27
5:37
261 Mark Hales
So
10:12
5:29
34
Carson Keller
Fr
10:18
5:32
41
Matthew Melton
Fr
10:28
5:38
50
James Kellogg
So
10:33
5:40
57
Drew Goorabia
Fr
10:42
5:45
79








10 AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ
8-9-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
52:28
10:30
5:38
277 Nick Small
Jr
10:06
5:26
23
Daniel Seagar
Jr
10:30
5:39
52
Matthew Burbury-
Jr
10:32
5:40
56
Oliver Walton
Jr
10:39
5:44
71
Kurt Bassett
Jr
10:41
5:45
75








11 BELLARMINE
16-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:12
53:05
10:37
5:42
332 Deven Carroll
Jr
10:30
5:39
51
Kyle Hillebre
So
10:35
5:41
62
Kyle Tuttle
Jr
10:39
5:44
69
Justin Phan
Sr
10:39
5:44
70
Andrew Fabian
So
10:42
5:45
80








11 MARINA
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:29
52:52
10:34
5:41
332 Michael Megill
Fr
10:20
5:33
44
Raul Robles
Fr
10:23
5:35
46
Michael Romero
Fr
10:36
5:42
64
Weston Hall
So
10:44
5:46
83
Steven Coots
So
10:49
5:49
95








13 DEER VALLEY
9-8-8-11-13
Gap: 1:10
53:14
10:39
5:43
361 Chris Ofstad
Sr
10:06
5:26
24
Anthony Palermin
Jr
10:07
5:26
25
Russell Peck
Jr
10:40
5:44
72
Matt Foster
Sr
11:05
5:58
112
Josh Ruehlig
So
11:16
6:03
128








14 PALOS VERDES PENINSU
20-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:16
53:27
10:41
5:45
383 Bryan Camarill
Sr
10:34
5:41
59
Yuki Yagi
So
10:34
5:41
60
Hiroki Yamada
Jr
10:43
5:46
81
Julian Hora
So
10:46
5:47
87
Mizuki Shibahar
So
10:50
5:49
96








15 SAUGUS
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:35
54:02
10:48
5:49
429 Jacob Alvarado
Jr
10:33
5:40
58
Brandon Jaureugu
Fr
10:41
5:45
76
Cody McMichae
Sr
10:41
5:45
77
Andrew Lang
Fr
10:59
5:54
102
Nick Palomino
Sr
11:08
5:59
116








16 DAVIS SENIOR
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:38
54:13
10:51
5:50
454 Matt Petersen
Fr
10:25
5:36
48
Kenneth Desantis
Fr
10:47
5:48
92
Alex McKee-Ot
Sr
10:59
5:54
101
Tirey Pagel
Jr
10:59
5:54
103
Drew Petersen
Fr
11:03
5:56
110








17 SAN RAMON VALLEY
17-20-20-20-17
Gap: 0:39
54:47
10:57
5:53
496 Keir Forster
So
10:31
5:39
53
Josh Hunter
Sr
11:00
5:55
104
Jake Wiskel
So
11:02
5:56
108
Mike Dvorak
Jr
11:04
5:57
111
Ryan Castillo
Sr
11:10
6:00
120








18 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:00
54:51
10:58
5:54
503 Ryan McGuan
Jr
10:32
5:40
55
Jose Navarro
Sr
10:46
5:47
88
Clayton Ernst
Jr
10:58
5:54
100
Tanner Rhodes
Jr
11:03
5:56
109
David Bustillo
Sr
11:32
6:12
151








19 ROCKLIN
21-17-18-19-19
Gap: 0:45
54:56
10:59
5:54
510 Zac Zadrozna
Fr
10:36
5:42
63
Nate Billings
Jr
10:42
5:45
78
Bryan Thayer
Sr
11:01
5:55
106
Alex Butweild
Jr
11:16
6:03
127
Eric Walker
Jr
11:21
6:06
136








20 NAPA
15-19-19-18-20
Gap: 1:41
55:39
11:08
5:59
549 Marc Moody
So
10:28
5:38
49
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
10:51
5:50
97
Adam Ruggerio
So
11:01
5:55
105
Matthew Lewis
So
11:10
6:00
118
Dakota Salazar
So
12:09
6:32
180








21 HOLLISTER
13-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:59
55:21
11:04
5:57
552 Andrew Yacavone
So
10:24
5:35
47
Morris Stevens
So
11:06
5:58
115
Marc Frelier
So
11:09
6:00
117
Ian Bambrick
Fr
11:19
6:05
133
Curtis Wright
So
11:23
6:07
140








22 FOLSOM
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:46
56:11
11:14
6:02
631 Matt Williams
So
10:44
5:46
82
Jordan Hayes
So
11:12
6:01
123
Brandon Robinson
Fr
11:20
6:06
135
Joel Thompson
So
11:25
6:08
142
Sean Ellis
Fr
11:30
6:11
149








23 GRANADA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
57:05
11:25
6:08
687 Andrew Budiman
Fr
10:45
5:47
86
David Benterou
Jr
11:17
6:04
130
Patrick Daniels
Fr
11:18
6:05
132
Brett Golick
Fr
11:50
6:22
167
David Parks
Sr
11:55
6:24
172








24 MENLO ATHERTON
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:50
57:05
11:25
6:08
689 Ryan Scandlyn
Sr
11:02
5:56
107
Martin Moreno
Jr
11:11
6:01
122
Adin Vaewsorn
Fr
11:16
6:03
129
Brian Tetrud
Sr
11:44
6:18
161
Taylor Burwell
So
11:52
6:23
170








25 MISSION SAN JOSE
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:11
57:22
11:28
6:10
716 Nelson Yu
Jr
10:48
5:48
93
Jerry Chai
So
11:25
6:08
141
Christia Kang
Jr
11:33
6:13
152
Kyler Bakhtiar
Jr
11:37
6:15
155
Bo He
Sr
11:59
6:27
175








26 FAIRFIELD
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 0:35
58:03
11:37
6:15
769 Chris Lampkins
Sr
11:26
6:09
143
Michael Moran
Fr
11:28
6:10
146
T.j. Singh
Fr
11:31
6:12
150
Michael Fling
So
11:37
6:15
154
Pardeep Toor
Sr
12:01
6:28
176








27 EVERGREEN VALLEY
29-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:09
59:19
11:52
6:23
826 Ly Tran
So
11:29
6:10
147
Chris Trinidad
So
11:41
6:17
157
Ryan Thomas
Fr
11:41
6:17
158
Karan Bhatia
Jr
11:50
6:22
168
Freddie Cobb
Jr
12:38
6:48
196








28 FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON
27-28-29-28-28
Gap: 0:58
59:34
11:55
6:24
837 Ryan Harper
Fr
11:21
6:06
137
Adam Eastburn
So
11:47
6:20
164
Jack Hu
Jr
11:49
6:21
166
Corbinku
So
12:18
6:37
184
Elvin Ngo
Sr
12:19
6:37
186








29 BENICIA
26-26-27-29-29
Gap: 1:20
60:22
12:04
6:29
852 Rob Thomas
Fr
11:19
6:05
134
Jonathon Zowalki
Fr
11:21
6:06
138
Jonathan Graham
Fr
12:28
6:42
190
David Resnick-
So
12:35
6:46
193
Evan Bird
Fr
12:39
6:48
197








30 MILPITAS
31-31-30-30-30
Gap: 0:55
61:26
12:17
6:36
919 Galen Westerfi
Fr
11:47
6:20
163
Sean Pan
So
12:08
6:31
179
Larry Le
Sr
12:12
6:34
182
Conrad Lacanlal
Fr
12:37
6:47
195
Sean Nguyen
So
12:42
6:50
200








31 PITTSBURG
32-30-31-30-31
Gap: 1:08
61:40
12:20
6:38
922 Neefs Portillo
Sr
11:48
6:21
165
Jose Topete
Sr
11:54
6:24
171
Benjamin Esqueda
Fr
12:29
6:43
191
Marcus Hubbard
Jr
12:33
6:45
192
Richard Hampton
So
12:56
6:57
203








32 NEWARK MEMORIAL
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:30
62:13
12:27
6:41
936 Jake Iremonge
So
11:46
6:20
162
Andrew Przepiok
So
12:10
6:32
181
Chris Cuturrot
Fr
12:18
6:37
185
Jon Burdick
Jr
12:43
6:50
201
Eduardo Ruiz
Jr
13:16
7:08
207








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.