Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/03

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Courtwright, Ryan Sr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 31/164 2/7 2/15 8/25 16:17
(0:01,0.1)
16:03 16:03 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Donohue, Scott Fr F/S 17:37 5:41 3.1 13/92 4/8 10/15 1/11
Enabnit, Michael So F/S 18:06 5:50 3.1 24/92 5/8 11/15 2/9
Flores, Gabe So F/S 18:47 6:04 3.1 51/92 8/8 15/15 1/5
Gragg, Alec So F/S 18:18 5:54 3.1 33/92 6/8 12/15 1/6
Hodgson, Jay Fr F/S 18:31 5:58 3.1 42/92 7/8 14/15 1/5
Kelly-Strong, Jake So V 16:55 5:27 3.1 81/164 5/7 5/15 5/23 16:49 16:34 16:34 16:34
Laville, James So F/S 17:36 5:41 3.1 12/92 3/8 9/15 1/14
Mckennan, Phil Fr F/S 17:30 5:39 3.1 8/92 2/8 8/15 3/19
Nelson, Alex Jr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 148/164 7/7 13/15 13/18 16:51 16:05 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Dillon Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 88/164 6/7 6/15 2/22
Ryle, Casey Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 69/164 3/7 3/15 14/25
Salvatierra, Michael Fr F/S 17:10 5:32 3.1 3/92 1/8 7/15 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watchempino, Evan Fr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 78/164 4/7 4/15 8/23
Wihtol, John Sr V 15:18 4:56 3.1 2/164 1/7 1/15 2/28 15:40
(0:22,2.3)
15:40
(0:22,2.3)
15:40
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 82:08
1:37
3.1 5:18 4:56 5:27 237 5:15 83:01
(0:53,1.1)
79:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Wihtol (1), Ryan Courtwright (26), Casey Ryle (63), Evan Watchempino (72), Jake Kelly-Strong (75)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 87:59
0:56
3.1 5:41 5:32 5:50 50 5:41 Michael Salvatierra (3), Phil Mckennan (7), James Laville (10), Scott Donohue (11), Michael Enabnit (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt Jr Redwood 15:18 4:56
2 John Wihtol Sr Jesuit 15:18 4:56 1/7 1/15 2/28 15:40
(0:22)
15:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brandon Bethke Jr El Toro High School 15:26 4:59
4 Kyle Shackleton Sr Carlmont High School 15:33 5:01
5 Scott Bauhs Sr San Ramon Valley High 15:35 5:02
6 Jeremy Mineau Sr menlo-atherton 15:37 5:02
7 Dylan Jaedtke Jr Royal High School 15:42 5:04
8 Benny Madrigal Jr Madera 15:43 5:04
9 Randy Skillens Jr St. John Bosco 15:46 5:05
10 Blake Schlotzhauer Jr Centennial High School 15:48 5:06
11 Scott Balcao Sr St. Mary's - Stockton 15:50 5:06
12 Dallin Rosdahl Sr San Ramon Valley High 15:52 5:07
13 Joel Buscheck Sr Miramonte 15:54 5:08
14 Jace Kellogg Sr Lancaster 15:58 5:09
15 Ted Price So Camarillo H.S. 15:59 5:09
16 Daniel Ballard Sr Ayala High School 16:00 5:10
17 Daryl Zalan Jr Miramonte 16:01 5:10
18 Claudio Moreno Jr Madera 16:03 5:11
19 Drew Shackleton Sr Carlmont High School 16:05 5:11
20 Chris Fuller Sr Granite Bay High School 16:08 5:12
21 Tristan Blair Jr San Ramon Valley High 16:10 5:13
22 Joseph-alan Lopez Sr Long Beach Poly 16:10 5:13
23 Kevin Sullivan So Royal High School 16:11 5:13
24 Andres Aguinaga Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:11 5:13
25 Stephen Porter Jr Ayala High School 16:12 5:14
26 Van Nguyen Sr Marina 16:12 5:14
27 Jace Getskow Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:12 5:14
28 Manny Mejia So El Rancho 16:13 5:14
29 Jason Prado Sr Oakmont 16:13 5:14
30 Josh Housinger So Highland (Palmdale) 16:14 5:14
31 Ryan Courtwright Sr Jesuit 16:16 5:15 2/7 2/15 8/25 16:17
(0:01)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Julio Jimenez So El Rancho 16:20 5:16
33 Bryan Rodie Sr Royal High School 16:22 5:17
34 Preston Mathews Sr Centennial High School 16:25 5:18
35 Jason Pedersen So Royal High School 16:25 5:18
36 Nathan Wright Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:26 5:18
37 Leonel Virgen Sr Sonora HS 16:26 5:18
38 Scott Campbell Sr Carlmont High School 16:27 5:18
39 Ambriz Axel Jr Thousand Oaks 16:29 5:19
40 Pedro Ramos Jr Long Beach Poly 16:29 5:19
41 Jesse Morrill So Marina 16:30 5:19
42 Luis Uribe Sr St. John Bosco 16:31 5:20
43 Jesus Contreras So Paramount 16:31 5:20
44 Kurtis Rohrenback So Highland (Palmdale) 16:32 5:20
45 Ephraim Barrios Sr St. John Bosco 16:32 5:20
46 Andrew Carney Sr Centennial High School 16:33 5:20
47 Ethan Durham So Long Beach Poly 16:33 5:20
48 Anthony Pulido Jr Madera 16:33 5:20
49 Bryan Moore Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34 5:21
50 Tommy Werner So Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34 5:21
51 Alex Harris Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34 5:21
52 Fabrega Mike Jr Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
53 Nicholson Eric Jr Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
54 Jesse Conway Sr Royal High School 16:37 5:22
55 Tim Bardet Sr Granite Bay High School 16:37 5:22
56 Kevin Urak Jr St. John Bosco 16:39 5:22
57 Mario Salguero Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:39 5:22
58 Derek Kennedy Jr Ayala High School 16:40 5:23
59 Pedro Perez2 Sr Madera 16:40 5:23
60 Luis Perez Jr St. John Bosco 16:41 5:23
61 Anthony Lacy So Paramount 16:41 5:23
62 Matt Gulden Jr Royal High School 16:42 5:23
63 Adam Mc Donald So Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:42 5:23
64 Scott Russell So Monta Vista High School 16:43 5:24
65 Luis Elizarraras Sr Sonora HS 16:44 5:24
66 David Penskar Jr Miramonte 16:44 5:24
67 Mark Valencia Jr Paramount 16:45 5:24
68 Erik Arreguey Jr Oakmont 16:45 5:24
69 Casey Ryle Jr Jesuit 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/15 14/25
70 Eric Lawson Jr Marina 16:47 5:25
71 Joseph Kovacich So Mater Dei High School 16:48 5:25
72 Kai Norwod So El Toro High School 16:49 5:25
73 Arturo Martinez Sr Sonora HS 16:50 5:26
74 Jason Engler Jr Granite Bay High School 16:51 5:26
75 Devon Davis Sr Centennial High School 16:52 5:26
76 Michael Lucero Sr Camarillo H.S. 16:53 5:27
77 John Barba Sr Sonora HS 16:53 5:27
78 Evan Watchempino Fr Jesuit 16:53 5:27 4/7 4/15 8/23
79 Jason Barela Sr El Toro High School 16:54 5:27
80 Ruben Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:54 5:27
81 Jake Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 16:55 5:27 5/7 5/15 5/23 16:49 16:34 16:34
82 Francisco Perez Sr Madera 16:56 5:28
83 Garrett Infausto So Oakmont 16:56 5:28
84 Emidio Catalupo Jr Ayala High School 16:57 5:28
85 Shea Jaenicke Sr Camarillo H.S. 16:57 5:28
86 Tony Guadagnini Jr Marina 16:58 5:28
87 Jose Garcia Jr Camarillo H.S. 17:00 5:29
88 Dillon Ramos Jr Jesuit 17:01 5:29 6/7 6/15 2/22
89 Jonathan Sandoval Sr St. John Bosco 17:02 5:30
90 Irvin Garcia So Lancaster 17:02 5:30
91 Trevor Brangham Sr Camarillo H.S. 17:02 5:30
92 Patrick Goethals Jr Mater Dei High School 17:03 5:30
93 Jorge Cruz Jr Paramount 17:04 5:30
94 Jeremy Meagher Sr Thousand Oaks 17:05 5:31
95 Johnny Nelson Sr Centennial High School 17:06 5:31
96 Jason Yow Jr Monta Vista High School 17:06 5:31
97 Bryon Garcia Sr El Rancho 17:07 5:31
98 Mahesh Gandhi Sr St. John Bosco 17:08 5:32
99 Andrew Case So Lancaster 17:09 5:32
100 Christopher Calderon Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:09 5:32
101 Pete Smith Sr Camarillo H.S. 17:10 5:32
102 Ben Capper Jr Royal High School 17:10 5:32
103 Pierce Chandler Sr Centennial High School 17:11 5:33
104 Nate Mouzis So El Toro High School 17:11 5:33
105 Miguel Alba So Sonora HS 17:12 5:33
106 Ulices Pina Sr Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:33
107 Brett Lawson So Marina 17:13 5:33
108 Jessie Cisneros Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:14 5:34
109 Martin Ohara Sr Mater Dei High School 17:14 5:34
110 Cody Kellogg Jr Lancaster 17:15 5:34
111 Garrett Gallagher Jr Ayala High School 17:15 5:34
112 Garai Matt Jr Thousand Oaks 17:18 5:35
113 Stepfon Davis Sr Centennial High School 17:21 5:36
114 Ryan Ryburn So El Toro High School 17:22 5:36
115 Westley Noble So Ayala High School 17:23 5:36
116 Brett Mc Collum So Sonora HS 17:24 5:37
117 Kyle Skahill So Thousand Oaks 17:24 5:37
118 Shin Matsumoto Sr Marina 17:26 5:37
119 Greg Jucksch Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:29 5:38
120 Robert Peck So Marina 17:33 5:40
121 Ryan Schram Sr El Toro High School 17:35 5:40
122 Victor Muro So Long Beach Poly 17:35 5:40
123 Scott Snow Jr Miramonte 17:36 5:41
124 Julius Geldhof So Mater Dei High School 17:36 5:41
125 Andrew Gold Jr Miramonte 17:37 5:41
126 Chris Sanchez So Camarillo H.S. 17:42 5:43
127 Nick Briggs Jr El Toro High School 17:44 5:43
128 Elliot Jones Jr Monta Vista High School 17:46 5:44
129 Joaquin Ohara Jr Mater Dei High School 17:46 5:44
130 Edgar Robles Sr El Rancho 17:47 5:44
131 Joseph Griego So Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
132 Evan Gordon-wollin Sr Long Beach Poly 17:50 5:45
133 Ramon Vasquez Jr Paramount 17:51 5:45
134 Jon Belhoul Jr Lancaster 17:52 5:46
135 Radnoti Tom Jr Thousand Oaks 17:53 5:46
136 David Quiros Jr Mater Dei High School 17:54 5:46
137 Brian Zimmer So Oakmont 17:55 5:47
138 Mike Lopez Jr Mater Dei High School 17:55 5:47
139 Late Late 2 Jr Paramount 18:00 5:48
140 Matt Candau Jr San Ramon Valley High 18:03 5:49
141 Scott Severson Jr Granite Bay High School 18:04 5:50
142 Adrian Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 18:06 5:50
143 Kevin Peng Sr Granite Bay High School 18:10 5:52
144 Brett Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley High 18:17 5:54
145 Richie Gadberry Sr Granite Bay High School 18:18 5:54
146 Aaron Wright So Highland (Palmdale) 18:19 5:55
147 Late Late 1 Jr El Rancho 18:20 5:55
148 Alex Nelson Jr Jesuit 18:24 5:56 7/7 13/15 13/18 16:51 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Late Late 1 Jr Paramount 18:27 5:57
150 Grant Kodakura Fr Monta Vista High School 18:28 5:57
151 Brad Houston Jr Ayala High School 18:31 5:58
152 Mike Rincon Sr Lancaster 18:34 5:59
153 Mike Saxton Jr Granite Bay High School 18:38 6:01
154 Alex Yiu Sr San Ramon Valley High 18:39 6:01
155 Alan Wecker Sr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
156 Kennen Dietz Jr Orange Lutheran 18:43 6:02
157 Late Late 1 Jr Sonora HS 18:47 6:04
158 Craig Kawashima So Monta Vista High School 18:51 6:05
159 Harold Pan Fr Monta Vista High School 19:00 6:08
160 Eddie Janowicz Sr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
161 Michael Zimmer So Oakmont 19:17 6:13
162 Matt Henderson Jr Orange Lutheran 19:18 6:14
163 Jason Frenzel Jr Orange Lutheran 19:20 6:14
164 Mike Glieko Fr Oakmont 19:29 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal High School
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
81:17
16:15
5:15
128 Dylan Jaedtke
Jr
15:42
5:04
4
Kevin Sullivan
So
16:11
5:13
18
Bryan Rodie
Sr
16:22
5:17
28
Jason Pedersen
So
16:25
5:18
30
Jesse Conway
Sr
16:37
5:22
48
Matt Gulden
Jr
16:42
5:23
56
Ben Capper
Jr
17:10
5:32
96
2 Highland (Palmdale)
14-9-4-2-2
Gap: 0:28
82:02
16:24
5:18
164 Andres Aguinaga
Sr
16:11
5:13
19
Josh Housinger
So
16:14
5:14
25
Nathan Wright
Sr
16:26
5:18
31
Kurtis Rohrenback
So
16:32
5:20
38
Mario Salguero
Sr
16:39
5:22
51
Christopher Calderon
Sr
17:09
5:32
94
Aaron Wright
So
18:19
5:55
140
3 St. John Bosco
6-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:55
82:09
16:26
5:18
185 Randy Skillens
Jr
15:46
5:05
6
Luis Uribe
Sr
16:31
5:20
36
Ephraim Barrios
Sr
16:32
5:20
39
Kevin Urak
Jr
16:39
5:22
50
Luis Perez
Jr
16:41
5:23
54
Jonathan Sandoval
Sr
17:02
5:30
83
Mahesh Gandhi
Sr
17:08
5:32
92
4 Madera
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:13
81:55
16:23
5:17
190 Benny Madrigal
Jr
15:43
5:04
5
Claudio Moreno
Jr
16:03
5:11
14
Anthony Pulido
Jr
16:33
5:20
42
Pedro Perez2
Sr
16:40
5:23
53
Francisco Perez
Sr
16:56
5:28
76








5 Canyon (Canyon Country)
16-14-11-6-5
Gap: 0:30
82:36
16:31
5:20
211 Jace Getskow
Sr
16:12
5:14
22
Bryan Moore
Jr
16:34
5:21
43
Tommy Werner
So
16:34
5:21
44
Alex Harris
Sr
16:34
5:21
45
Adam Mc Donald
So
16:42
5:23
57
Jessie Cisneros
Sr
17:14
5:34
102
Greg Jucksch
Sr
17:29
5:38
113
6 Centennial High School
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:18
82:44
16:33
5:20
234 Blake Schlotzhauer
Jr
15:48
5:06
7
Preston Mathews
Sr
16:25
5:18
29
Andrew Carney
Sr
16:33
5:20
40
Devon Davis
Sr
16:52
5:26
69
Johnny Nelson
Sr
17:06
5:31
89
Pierce Chandler
Sr
17:11
5:33
97
Stepfon Davis
Sr
17:21
5:36
107
7 Jesuit
1-5-9-8-7
Gap: 1:37
82:08
16:26
5:18
237 John Wihtol
Sr
15:18
4:56
1
Ryan Courtwright
Sr
16:16
5:15
26
Casey Ryle
Jr
16:46
5:25
63
Evan Watchempino
Fr
16:53
5:27
72
Jake Kelly-Strong
So
16:55
5:27
75
Dillon Ramos
Jr
17:01
5:29
82
Alex Nelson
Jr
18:24
5:56
142
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Ayala High School
11-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
83:04
16:37
5:22
267 Daniel Ballard
Sr
16:00
5:10
12
Stephen Porter
Jr
16:12
5:14
20
Derek Kennedy
Jr
16:40
5:23
52
Emidio Catalupo
Jr
16:57
5:28
78
Garrett Gallagher
Jr
17:15
5:34
105
Westley Noble
So
17:23
5:36
109
Brad Houston
Jr
18:31
5:58
145
9 San Ramon Valley High
3-1-1-7-9
Gap: 2:42
83:57
16:47
5:25
299 Scott Bauhs
Sr
15:35
5:02
3
Dallin Rosdahl
Sr
15:52
5:07
8
Tristan Blair
Jr
16:10
5:13
16
Matt Candau
Jr
18:03
5:49
134
Brett Gunari
Fr
18:17
5:54
138
Alex Yiu
Sr
18:39
6:01
148




10 Marina
15-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:01
83:40
16:44
5:24
301 Van Nguyen
Sr
16:12
5:14
21
Jesse Morrill
So
16:30
5:19
35
Eric Lawson
Jr
16:47
5:25
64
Tony Guadagnini
Jr
16:58
5:28
80
Brett Lawson
So
17:13
5:33
101
Shin Matsumoto
Sr
17:26
5:37
112
Robert Peck
So
17:33
5:40
114
11 Long Beach Poly
13-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:25
84:00
16:48
5:25
308 Joseph-alan Lopez
Sr
16:10
5:13
17
Pedro Ramos
Jr
16:29
5:19
34
Ethan Durham
So
16:33
5:20
41
Ulices Pina
Sr
17:13
5:33
100
Victor Muro
So
17:35
5:40
116
Joseph Griego
So
17:47
5:44
125
Evan Gordon-wollin
Sr
17:50
5:45
126
12 Miramonte
8-3-7-11-12
Gap: 1:43
83:52
16:46
5:25
318 Joel Buscheck
Sr
15:54
5:08
9
Daryl Zalan
Jr
16:01
5:10
13
David Penskar
Jr
16:44
5:24
60
Scott Snow
Jr
17:36
5:41
117
Andrew Gold
Jr
17:37
5:41
119
Alan Wecker
Sr
18:42
6:02
149
Eddie Janowicz
Sr
19:03
6:09
153
13 Thousand Oaks
20-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:49
84:04
16:49
5:25
320 Ambriz Axel
Jr
16:29
5:19
33
Fabrega Mike
Jr
16:36
5:21
46
Nicholson Eric
Jr
16:36
5:21
47
Jeremy Meagher
Sr
17:05
5:31
88
Garai Matt
Jr
17:18
5:35
106
Kyle Skahill
So
17:24
5:37
111
Radnoti Tom
Jr
17:53
5:46
129
14 Camarillo H.S.
10-17-19-18-14
Gap: 1:03
83:51
16:46
5:25
326 Ted Price
So
15:59
5:09
11
Michael Lucero
Sr
16:53
5:27
70
Shea Jaenicke
Sr
16:57
5:28
79
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:00
5:29
81
Trevor Brangham
Sr
17:02
5:30
85
Pete Smith
Sr
17:10
5:32
95
Chris Sanchez
So
17:42
5:43
120
15 Sonora HS
19-19-18-15-15
Gap: 0:46
84:05
16:49
5:25
328 Leonel Virgen
Sr
16:26
5:18
32
Luis Elizarraras
Sr
16:44
5:24
59
Arturo Martinez
Sr
16:50
5:26
67
John Barba
Sr
16:53
5:27
71
Miguel Alba
So
17:12
5:33
99
Brett Mc Collum
So
17:24
5:37
110
Late Late 1
Jr
18:47
6:04
150
16 El Rancho
17-10-13-14-16
Gap: 1:34
84:21
16:52
5:27
339 Manny Mejia
So
16:13
5:14
23
Julio Jimenez
So
16:20
5:16
27
Ruben Sanchez
Sr
16:54
5:27
74
Bryon Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:31
91
Edgar Robles
Sr
17:47
5:44
124
Adrian Rodriguez
Jr
18:06
5:50
136
Late Late 1
Jr
18:20
5:55
141
17 El Toro High School
2-15-16-16-17
Gap: 1:56
83:42
16:44
5:24
347 Brandon Bethke
Jr
15:26
4:59
2
Kai Norwod
So
16:49
5:25
66
Jason Barela
Sr
16:54
5:27
73
Nate Mouzis
So
17:11
5:33
98
Ryan Ryburn
So
17:22
5:36
108
Ryan Schram
Sr
17:35
5:40
115
Nick Briggs
Jr
17:44
5:43
121
18 Paramount
21-20-17-17-18
Gap: 1:20
84:52
16:58
5:29
367 Jesus Contreras
So
16:31
5:20
37
Anthony Lacy
So
16:41
5:23
55
Mark Valencia
Jr
16:45
5:24
61
Jorge Cruz
Jr
17:04
5:30
87
Ramon Vasquez
Jr
17:51
5:45
127
Late Late 2
Jr
18:00
5:48
133
Late Late 1
Jr
18:27
5:57
143
19 Granite Bay High School
12-13-15-19-19
Gap: 2:02
85:50
17:10
5:32
404 Chris Fuller
Sr
16:08
5:12
15
Tim Bardet
Sr
16:37
5:22
49
Jason Engler
Jr
16:51
5:26
68
Scott Severson
Jr
18:04
5:50
135
Kevin Peng
Sr
18:10
5:52
137
Richie Gadberry
Sr
18:18
5:54
139
Mike Saxton
Jr
18:38
6:01
147
20 Lancaster
9-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:54
85:16
17:03
5:30
419 Jace Kellogg
Sr
15:58
5:09
10
Irvin Garcia
So
17:02
5:30
84
Andrew Case
So
17:09
5:32
93
Cody Kellogg
Jr
17:15
5:34
104
Jon Belhoul
Jr
17:52
5:46
128
Mike Rincon
Sr
18:34
5:59
146




21 Oakmont
18-18-20-21-21
Gap: 3:04
87:06
17:25
5:37
448 Jason Prado
Sr
16:13
5:14
24
Erik Arreguey
Jr
16:45
5:24
62
Garrett Infausto
So
16:56
5:28
77
Brian Zimmer
So
17:55
5:47
131
Michael Zimmer
So
19:17
6:13
154
Mike Glieko
Fr
19:29
6:17
155




22 Mater Dei High School
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:58
86:27
17:17
5:35
495 Joseph Kovacich
So
16:48
5:25
65
Patrick Goethals
Jr
17:03
5:30
86
Martin Ohara
Sr
17:14
5:34
103
Julius Geldhof
So
17:36
5:41
118
Joaquin Ohara
Jr
17:46
5:44
123
David Quiros
Jr
17:54
5:46
130
Mike Lopez
Jr
17:55
5:47
132
23 Monta Vista High School
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:08
88:54
17:47
5:44
565 Scott Russell
So
16:43
5:24
58
Jason Yow
Jr
17:06
5:31
90
Elliot Jones
Jr
17:46
5:44
122
Grant Kodakura
Fr
18:28
5:57
144
Craig Kawashima
So
18:51
6:05
151
Harold Pan
Fr
19:00
6:08
152




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Alfaro So North Monterey County 16:57 5:28
2 Anthony Pondella Fr Oak Park 17:09 5:32
3 Michael Salvatierra Fr Jesuit 17:10 5:32 1/8 7/15 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jaime Bravo So McFarland 17:16 5:34
5 Andrew Kohnert So Terra Nova High School 17:18 5:35
6 Jeremy Schrock So North Monterey County 17:22 5:36
7 Isarel Perez So McFarland 17:23 5:36
8 Phil Mckennan Fr Jesuit 17:30 5:39 2/8 8/15 3/19
9 Jordan Schmidt Fr Orange Lutheran 17:32 5:39
10 Erik Ricca So Orange Lutheran 17:33 5:40
11 Spencer Rotan Fr Reedley High School 17:35 5:40
12 James Laville So Jesuit 17:36 5:41 3/8 9/15 1/14
13 Scott Donohue Fr Jesuit 17:37 5:41 4/8 10/15 1/11
14 Jimmy Kenney So Buena HS 17:44 5:43
15 Josh Dempsey So Buena HS 17:46 5:44
16 Kyle Ross So Orange Lutheran 17:46 5:44
17 Ryan Hopkins So Oak Park 17:47 5:44
18 Luis Banuelos Fr McFarland 17:55 5:47
19 Martin Perezchica So McFarland 17:57 5:47
20 Arturo Hernadez Fr McFarland 17:58 5:48
21 David Okikawa So Skyline High School 18:00 5:48
22 Tyler Fox So Oak Park 18:04 5:50
23 Roberto Ramirez So North Monterey County 18:05 5:50
24 Michael Enabnit So Jesuit 18:06 5:50 5/8 11/15 2/9
25 Mike Palmtag So North Monterey County 18:07 5:51
26 Ian Secor Fr Foothill 18:07 5:51
27 Michael Gherini So Miramonte 18:09 5:51
28 Matt Kleinart Fr Flintridge Prep School 18:10 5:52
29 Curtis Shearer Fr Pacifica 18:11 5:52
30 Garrett Spiegel So Oak Park 18:13 5:53
31 Vince Ruiz So Servite 18:15 5:53
32 Byron Chan Fr Foothill 18:18 5:54
33 Alec Gragg So Jesuit 18:18 5:54 6/8 12/15 1/6
34 Sandy Spicer So Miramonte 18:20 5:55
35 James Mcgurk Fr Miramonte 18:23 5:56
36 Mark Palmtag So North Monterey County 18:24 5:56
37 Dion Dekker Fr Reedley High School 18:24 5:56
38 Blake Edwards So Orange Lutheran 18:25 5:56
39 Phil Niedzwiedz So Miramonte 18:26 5:57
40 Chris Chun So North Monterey County 18:28 5:57
41 Stephen Palazzo Fr Foothill 18:30 5:58
42 Jay Hodgson Fr Jesuit 18:31 5:58 7/8 14/15 1/5
43 Chris Broder So Terra Nova High School 18:34 5:59
44 Mark Zayak So Foothill 18:36 6:00
45 Sean Ray Fr San Joaquin Memorial High 18:37 6:00
46 Mark Melikian Fr Pacifica 18:38 6:01
47 Jason Quezada So Mater Dei High School 18:40 6:01
48 Ryan Rickard Fr Oak Park 18:44 6:03
49 Sam Juliano So Tustin High Tillers 18:46 6:03
50 James Beam So Orange Lutheran 18:47 6:04
51 Gabe Flores So Jesuit 18:47 6:04 8/8 15/15 1/5
52 Nick Demarais So Servite 18:49 6:04
53 Enrique Gomez So North Monterey County 18:49 6:04
54 Myles Hamby So Tustin High Tillers 18:50 6:05
55 Diego Barajas So McFarland 18:50 6:05
56 Taylor Kerns So Oak Park 18:51 6:05
57 Jonathan Tse So Cerritos High School 18:53 6:05
58 Carlo Moreno So Mater Dei High School 18:54 6:06
59 Tommy Devoy Fr Servite 18:54 6:06
60 Kevin Gross So Foothill 18:55 6:06
61 Michael Aguilar So Cathedral High School 18:55 6:06
62 Chris Sampson Fr Mater Dei High School 18:56 6:06
63 Sean Beld So Mater Dei High School 18:58 6:07
64 Gerardo Barajas So Cathedral High School 18:58 6:07
65 Emilio Salinas Fr McFarland 18:59 6:07
66 Ray Weitekamp So Flintridge Prep School 19:01 6:08
67 Michael O'connell Fr Pacifica 19:02 6:08
68 Alex Pluchino So Oak Park 19:03 6:09
69 Ignacio Alvarez So North Monterey County 19:04 6:09
70 Robert Atkinson Fr Pacifica 19:05 6:09
71 Mark Depasquale Fr Mater Dei High School 19:05 6:09
72 Alex Ojada Jr Bear Creek 19:07 6:10
73 Jordan Rankell Fr Oak Park 19:08 6:10
74 Ed Argyle So Tustin High Tillers 19:08 6:10
75 Haley Osment So Flintridge Prep School 19:13 6:12
76 Mark Hanna So Cerritos High School 19:16 6:13
77 Joe Costner So Flintridge Prep School 19:17 6:13
78 Joe Brown Fr Las Lomas 19:18 6:14
79 Mike Garcia Fr Cathedral High School 19:18 6:14
80 Eric Talmich So Mater Dei High School 19:18 6:14
81 Andrew Kim So Cerritos High School 19:19 6:14
82 Brian Paul So Foothill 19:23 6:15
83 Allen Huang So Tustin High Tillers 19:25 6:16
84 Ryan Morris So Mater Dei High School 19:29 6:17
85 Kevin Bumb Fr Mater Dei High School 19:30 6:17
86 Nolan Mantle Fr Pacifica 19:31 6:18
87 Decoryan Warner So Skyline High School 19:33 6:18
88 Ross Kichen So Monte Vista High School 19:37 6:20
89 Late Late 1 Jr McFarland 19:42 6:21
90 Jon Rocha So San Joaquin Memorial High 19:43 6:22
91 Justin Cowden Fr Central Valley Christian 19:44 6:22
92 Leon Tsuei So Tustin High Tillers 19:48 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:59
17:36
5:41
50 Michael Salvatierra
Fr
17:10
5:32
3
Phil Mckennan
Fr
17:30
5:39
7
James Laville
So
17:36
5:41
10
Scott Donohue
Fr
17:37
5:41
11
Michael Enabnit
So
18:06
5:50
19
Alec Gragg
So
18:18
5:54
25
Jay Hodgson
Fr
18:31
5:58
30
2 McFarland
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
88:29
17:42
5:43
55 Jaime Bravo
So
17:16
5:34
4
Isarel Perez
So
17:23
5:36
6
Luis Banuelos
Fr
17:55
5:47
14
Martin Perezchica
So
17:57
5:47
15
Arturo Hernadez
Fr
17:58
5:48
16
Diego Barajas
So
18:50
6:05
39
Emilio Salinas
Fr
18:59
6:07
45
3 North Monterey County
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
88:55
17:47
5:44
70 Ivan Alfaro
So
16:57
5:28
1
Jeremy Schrock
So
17:22
5:36
5
Roberto Ramirez
So
18:05
5:50
18
Mike Palmtag
So
18:07
5:51
20
Mark Palmtag
So
18:24
5:56
26
Chris Chun
So
18:28
5:57
28
Enrique Gomez
So
18:49
6:04
37
4 Oak Park
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
89:57
17:59
5:48
89 Anthony Pondella
Fr
17:09
5:32
2
Ryan Hopkins
So
17:47
5:44
13
Tyler Fox
So
18:04
5:50
17
Garrett Spiegel
So
18:13
5:53
23
Ryan Rickard
Fr
18:44
6:03
34
Taylor Kerns
So
18:51
6:05
40
Alex Pluchino
So
19:03
6:09
47
5 Orange Lutheran
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:15
90:03
18:01
5:49
92 Jordan Schmidt
Fr
17:32
5:39
8
Erik Ricca
So
17:33
5:40
9
Kyle Ross
So
17:46
5:44
12
Blake Edwards
So
18:25
5:56
27
James Beam
So
18:47
6:04
36








6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
92:26
18:29
5:58
147 Ian Secor
Fr
18:07
5:51
21
Byron Chan
Fr
18:18
5:54
24
Stephen Palazzo
Fr
18:30
5:58
29
Mark Zayak
So
18:36
6:00
31
Kevin Gross
So
18:55
6:06
42
Brian Paul
So
19:23
6:15
52




7 Pacifica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
94:27
18:53
6:06
203 Curtis Shearer
Fr
18:11
5:52
22
Mark Melikian
Fr
18:38
6:01
32
Michael O'connell
Fr
19:02
6:08
46
Robert Atkinson
Fr
19:05
6:09
48
Nolan Mantle
Fr
19:31
6:18
55








8 Mater Dei High School
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:25
94:33
18:55
6:06
210 Jason Quezada
So
18:40
6:01
33
Carlo Moreno
So
18:54
6:06
41
Chris Sampson
Fr
18:56
6:06
43
Sean Beld
So
18:58
6:07
44
Mark Depasquale
Fr
19:05
6:09
49
Eric Talmich
So
19:18
6:14
51
Ryan Morris
So
19:29
6:17
54
9 Tustin High Tillers
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
95:57
19:11
6:11
232 Sam Juliano
So
18:46
6:03
35
Myles Hamby
So
18:50
6:05
38
Ed Argyle
So
19:08
6:10
50
Allen Huang
So
19:25
6:16
53
Leon Tsuei
So
19:48
6:23
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.