Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Robert So V 17:02 5:30 3.1 88/247 4/7 11/14 9/36 17:30
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caslin, Patrick So V 17:29 5:38 3.1 121/247 5/7 12/14 10/36 19:37
(2:08,10.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Cross, Evan Jr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 45/179 2/7 2/14 13/28 17:11
(1:09,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cummings, Patrick Jr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 94/179 5/7 5/14 7/25
Griffin, Matthew Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 203/247 7/7 14/14 16/31 18:58
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guthrie, Kyle Jr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 117/179 7/7 9/14 5/19 17:18
(0:27,2.6)
17:18
(0:27,2.6)
17:18
(0:27,2.6)
17:18
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hernandez, Cristian Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 87/247 3/7 10/14 16/36 17:55
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holland, Benjamin So V 16:37 5:22 3.1 104/179 6/7 7/14 6/24 17:50
(1:13,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jones, Brendan So V 16:26 5:18 3.1 83/179 4/7 4/14 9/25 17:18
(0:52,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kurdy, Sean Jr V 15:30 5:00 3.1 13/179 1/7 1/14 12/33 17:00
(1:30,8.8)
17:00
(1:30,8.8)
17:00
(1:30,8.8)
15:57
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lackner, Michael Jr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 42/247 1/7 5/14 21/38 16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew Jr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 76/179 3/7 3/14 13/25 17:31
(1:11,6.8)
17:31
(1:11,6.8)
17:31
(1:11,6.8)
16:49
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyree, Alex So V 17:43 5:43 3.1 138/247 6/7 13/14 7/34
Wilde, James Jr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 51/247 2/7 8/14 11/36 17:51
(1:09,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/36 84:48
0:56
3.1 5:28 5:20 5:38 384 5:11 83:32 83:32 79:12 Michael Lackner (41), James Wilde (50), Cristian Hernandez (86), Robert Bell (87), Patrick Caslin (120)
V 1st 5 7/25 80:51
1:03
3.1 5:13 5:00 5:20 280 5:06 83:32
(2:41,3.2)
83:32
(2:41,3.2)
79:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Kurdy (9), Evan Cross (39), Matthew Sickman (69), Brendan Jones (76), Patrick Cummings (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Dressel Sr MT SPOKANE 14:51 4:47
2 Nathan Tadesse Sr NORTH SURREY 14:59 4:50
3 Phillip Rocha Jr ARCADIA 15:00 4:50
4 Chris Foster Sr LOS GATOS 15:03 4:51
5 Jack Yearian Jr BELLARMINE (WA) 15:07 4:53
6 Branden Randall Sr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 15:07 4:53
7 Kai Benedict Sr MCQUEEN 15:10 4:54
8 Paul Zeiss Sr GRANITE BAY 15:12 4:54
9 Trevor Reinhart Sr MARIN ACADEMY 15:15 4:55
10 Jose Pina Sr LINCOLN 15:26 4:59
11 Connor Ross Sr MCQUEEN 15:27 4:59
12 Isaac Wadhwani Sr TERRY FOX 15:29 5:00
13 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 15:30 5:00 1/7 1/14 12/33 17:00
(1:30)
17:00
(1:30)
17:00
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Matt Salazar Jr CASA GRANDE 15:32 5:01
15 Nolan Gerlach Sr DIXON 15:33 5:01
16 Hayden Dressel So MT SPOKANE 15:35 5:02
17 Brian Song Sr DAVIS SENIOR 15:36 5:02
18 Sander Kushen Sr TESORO 15:38 5:03
19 Austin Lay Sr MORRO BAY 15:39 5:03
20 Marcus Avila Jr BELLARMINE 15:40 5:03
21 Nick Borowski Jr DAVIS SENIOR 15:40 5:03
22 Johain Ounadjela Sr CARLMONT 15:41 5:04
23 Jeff Kirwin Sr GLENDORA 15:42 5:04
24 Parker Seale Sr GLENDORA 15:43 5:04
25 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:45 5:05
26 Xander Olivero Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 15:48 5:06
27 Henry Weisberg So MCQUEEN 15:49 5:06
28 Ben Gilvar Parke Sr OLYMPIA 15:50 5:06
29 Will Sherman Sr BELLARMINE (WA) 15:52 5:07
30 Tre Lockwood So GRANITE BAY 15:52 5:07
31 Brad Gephart Sr MCQUEEN 15:52 5:07
32 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 15:53 5:07
33 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:54 5:08
34 Garrett Mitchell Sr TESORO 15:54 5:08
35 Cameron Wyman So BELLARMINE (WA) 15:55 5:08
36 Ben Haderle Sr LOS GATOS 15:55 5:08
37 Jack Sexton Sr LOS GATOS 15:56 5:08
38 Rohan Choudhury Sr MONTA VISTA 15:56 5:08
39 Ben Harper Jr TRINITY 15:57 5:09
40 Wyatt Hill Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 15:57 5:09
41 Shady Makar Jr ARCADIA 15:58 5:09
42 Kyle Rapacz Sr OLYMPIA 16:00 5:10
43 Kellen Browning Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:01 5:10
44 Jacob Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 16:01 5:10
45 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 16:02 5:10 2/7 2/14 13/28
46 Stehpen Crowe Jr LOS GATOS 16:03 5:11
47 Zachary Price Sr ARCADIA 16:05 5:11
48 Michael Bereket Sr CARLMONT 16:05 5:11
49 Presley Good Sr HOUSTON MEMORIAL 16:05 5:11
50 Andrew Graciano Sr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:06 5:12
51 Connor Doyle Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:06 5:12
52 Chris Lee Jr ARCADIA 16:06 5:12
53 Ryan Burd Sr BELLARMINE 16:07 5:12
54 Jeffery Stewart Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:08 5:12
55 Mikio Kuroiwa Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:09 5:13
56 Xavier Court Fr MIRA COSTA 16:09 5:13
57 Brian Schulz So EL MOLINO 16:10 5:13
58 James Liem Sr ARCADIA 16:10 5:13
59 Stuart Smith Sr NATHAN HALE 16:10 5:13
60 Connor Montgomery Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:11 5:13
61 Nicholas Rauch Sr CASA GRANDE 16:11 5:13
62 Sanjay Mohan Jr LOS GATOS 16:12 5:14
63 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:14
64 Ricardo Avila Sr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:14
65 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:14
66 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli Sr DIXON 16:13 5:14
67 Austin Che Jr ARCADIA 16:13 5:14
68 Jack Metcalfe Sr BELLARMINE (WA) 16:14 5:14
69 Raymon Ornelas Fr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:15 5:15
70 Chance Weston Sr MIRA COSTA 16:16 5:15
71 Zachary Nussdorfer Sr CASA GRANDE 16:16 5:15
72 Ethan Williams Jr MIRA COSTA 16:17 5:15
73 Henry Fleming Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:17 5:15
74 Brandon Shirazi Sr MIRA COSTA 16:18 5:15
75 Drew Christofferson Sr TORREY PINES 16:19 5:16
76 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 16:20 5:16 3/7 3/14 13/25 17:31
(1:11)
17:31
(1:11)
17:31
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Caleb Llorin So MIRA COSTA 16:21 5:16
78 Jack Williams Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:22 5:17
79 Bram Osterhout Sr MIRA COSTA 16:23 5:17
80 Alex Ward Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:23 5:17
81 Charlie Harris Sr DAVIS SENIOR 16:24 5:17
82 Noah Diamant Sr TORREY PINES 16:25 5:18
83 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 16:26 5:18 4/7 4/14 9/25
84 Jonnie Drinkward Sr TESORO 16:26 5:18
85 Andrew Suda Jr TESORO 16:27 5:18
86 Walker Knauss Sr GRANITE BAY 16:27 5:18
87 Michael Vernau So DAVIS SENIOR 16:27 5:18
88 Willie Hall Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:28 5:19
89 Andrew Stafford Jr MORRO BAY 16:29 5:19
90 Abel Demoz So NATHAN HALE 16:29 5:19
91 Ian Mccuster Sr TESORO 16:30 5:19
92 Jeffrey Mettler Sr ARCADIA 16:31 5:20
93 Jake Ritter So GRANITE BAY 16:32 5:20
94 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 16:33 5:20 5/7 5/14 7/25
95 Darren Edmunds Jr TORREY PINES 16:33 5:20
96 Ben Pavik Sr GRANITE BAY 16:33 5:20
97 Luke Lewis So HOUSTON MEMORIAL 16:35 5:21
98 William Gravelle Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:35 5:21
99 Samir Arora Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:35 5:21
100 Michael Viano Sr ALHAMBRA 16:36 5:21
101 Hector Chavez Sr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:36 5:21
102 Jack Frimodig Jr TORREY PINES 16:37 5:22
103 Avery Mccuster Sr TESORO 16:37 5:22
104 Benjamin Holland So Jesuit 16:37 5:22 6/7 7/14 6/24
105 Brady Lane Sr EL MOLINO 16:38 5:22
106 Wayne Richards Fr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:39 5:22
107 Burak Tufekci Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:40 5:23
108 Carter Christman Jr TESORO 16:40 5:23
109 Joe Blakewell Jr DAVIS SENIOR 16:41 5:23
110 Max Hilger So BELLARMINE (WA) 16:41 5:23
111 Brent Mogensen Jr MONTA VISTA 16:41 5:23
112 Kelly Atkinson Jr LOS GATOS 16:42 5:23
113 Noah Murry Jr OLYMPIA 16:44 5:24
114 Alexander Potthast Sr HOUSTON MEMORIAL 16:44 5:24
115 Jacob Rossi Sr OLYMPIA 16:48 5:25
116 Kian Deshler Jr NATHAN HALE 16:49 5:25
117 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 16:51 5:26 7/7 9/14 5/19 17:18
(0:27)
17:18
(0:27)
17:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Tristan Caparas Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:52 5:26
119 Dareion Butler Sr SANTA TERESA 16:52 5:26
120 Jozef Chavez ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:55 5:27
121 Luke Ostrander So BELLARMINE (WA) 16:56 5:28
122 Sam Johnny Sr GLENDORA 16:58 5:28
123 Nicholas Hamilton Jr HOUSTON MEMORIAL 16:58 5:28
124 Taisei Nishiki So LOS GATOS 16:59 5:29
125 Justin Aliamus Jr TORREY PINES 17:01 5:29
126 Sam Neptune Sr GRANITE BAY 17:02 5:30
127 Adam Harwood Sr CASA GRANDE 17:02 5:30
128 Fuyuki Kuroiwa So RANCHO BERNARDO 17:02 5:30
129 Duncan Obrien Sr MCQUEEN 17:03 5:30
130 Eric Lopez - Ewell Jr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 17:03 5:30
131 Bona Mohammed Jr NATHAN HALE 17:03 5:30
132 Austin Hill Sr SANTA TERESA 17:05 5:31
133 Surafel Muche Fr NATHAN HALE 17:10 5:32
134 Patrick Bullers So HOUSTON MEMORIAL 17:11 5:33
135 Andrew Garton Sr TORREY PINES 17:11 5:33
136 Jake Lamb So GLENDORA 17:12 5:33
137 Jordan Jones Jr MCQUEEN 17:14 5:34
138 David Hodges Sr MIRA COSTA 17:14 5:34
139 Akshay Thontakudi Sr MONTA VISTA 17:18 5:35
140 Michael Woldai Sr OAK GROVE 17:22 5:36
141 Hezekiah Ramirez Jr OAK GROVE 17:23 5:36
142 Owen Kemp Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 17:24 5:37
143 Chuck Tookey Sr NATHAN HALE 17:26 5:37
144 Justin Kemper Sr DIXON 17:28 5:38
145 Chad Nathanson So CASA GRANDE 17:28 5:38
146 Charles Ogle Sr MORRO BAY 17:29 5:38
147 Ben Torviven Jr MCQUEEN 17:30 5:39
148 Parker Mitchell BELLARMINE (WA) 17:31 5:39
149 Luis Chavil Sr HOUSTON MEMORIAL 17:33 5:40
150 Watts Waddington GLENDORA 17:33 5:40
151 Josiah Luna Jr GRANITE BAY 17:36 5:41
152 Conner Shrader Sr HOUSTON MEMORIAL 17:37 5:41
153 Michael Mcmahon So TORREY PINES 17:38 5:41
154 Matt Joy Jr GLENDORA 17:38 5:41
155 Zachery Esponda So CASA GRANDE 17:42 5:43
156 Diego Ibarra Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 17:45 5:44
157 Zachary Keyes Jr NATHAN HALE 17:46 5:44
158 Trevor Paul Sr GLENDORA 17:47 5:44
159 James Mcclinton OLYMPIA 17:52 5:46
160 Brevin Hensly So DIXON 17:55 5:47
161 Ben Vanhaitsma OLYMPIA 17:59 5:48
162 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr MONTA VISTA 18:00 5:48
163 Robert Carver So DIXON 18:01 5:49
164 Max Bechtel Jr CASA GRANDE 18:02 5:49
165 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Sr MONTA VISTA 18:03 5:49
166 Lawrence Banta Jr MORRO BAY 18:08 5:51
167 Aidan Sweeney So MARIN ACADEMY 18:14 5:53
168 Mark Palladino CARLMONT 18:41 6:02
169 Dennis Pesce So DIXON 18:55 6:06
170 Ellis Vavra Sr MORRO BAY 18:56 6:06
171 Ruben Zamora So MORRO BAY 18:57 6:07
172 Coy Chance Sr DIXON 19:33 6:18
173 Darren Heck Fr SANTA TERESA 19:34 6:19
174 Tyler Pennebaker Sr MONTA VISTA 19:37 6:20
175 Brian Heck Sr SANTA TERESA 19:45 6:22
176 Reid Snyder Jr MARIN ACADEMY 20:12 6:31
177 Dustin Decker So MARIN ACADEMY 20:35 6:38
178 Peyton Young CARLMONT 21:38 6:59
179 Anton Mcpeek CARLMONT 23:00 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-5-4-2-1
Gap: 1:09
79:09
15:50
5:06
160 Chris Foster
Sr
15:03
4:51
2
Ben Haderle
Sr
15:55
5:08
31
Jack Sexton
Sr
15:56
5:08
32
Stehpen Crowe
Jr
16:03
5:11
40
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:12
5:14
55
Kelly Atkinson
Jr
16:42
5:23
103
Taisei Nishiki
So
16:59
5:29
115
2 BELLARMINE
14-6-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
79:38
15:56
5:08
166 Marcus Avila
Jr
15:40
5:03
15
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:45
5:05
20
Miles Meijer
Sr
15:54
5:08
28
Ryan Burd
Sr
16:07
5:12
47
Alex Sasser
Sr
16:12
5:14
56
Ricardo Avila
Sr
16:12
5:14
57
Nico Filip-sa
Sr
16:13
5:14
58
3 ARCADIA
1-7-6-5-3
Gap: 1:10
79:19
15:52
5:07
174 Phillip Rocha
Jr
15:00
4:50
1
Shady Makar
Jr
15:58
5:09
35
Zachary Price
Sr
16:05
5:11
41
Chris Lee
Jr
16:06
5:12
46
James Liem
Sr
16:10
5:13
51
Austin Che
Jr
16:13
5:14
60
Jeffrey Mettler
Sr
16:31
5:20
85
4 MCQUEEN
5-1-1-1-4
Gap: 1:53
79:21
15:52
5:07
181 Kai Benedict
Sr
15:10
4:54
5
Connor Ross
Sr
15:27
4:59
8
Henry Weisberg
So
15:49
5:06
22
Brad Gephart
Sr
15:52
5:07
26
Duncan Obrien
Sr
17:03
5:30
120
Jordan Jones
Jr
17:14
5:34
128
Ben Torviven
Jr
17:30
5:39
136
5 BELLARMINE (WA)
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:34
79:49
15:58
5:09
219 Jack Yearian
Jr
15:07
4:53
3
Will Sherman
Sr
15:52
5:07
24
Cameron Wyman
So
15:55
5:08
30
Jack Metcalfe
Sr
16:14
5:14
61
Max Hilger
So
16:41
5:23
101
Luke Ostrande
So
16:56
5:28
112
Parker Mitchell
-
17:31
5:39
137
5 DAVIS SENIOR
11-3-4-6-5
Gap: 0:51
80:08
16:02
5:10
219 Brian Song
Sr
15:36
5:02
12
Nick Borowski
Jr
15:40
5:03
16
Kellen Browning
Jr
16:01
5:10
37
Charlie Harris
Sr
16:24
5:17
74
Michael Vernau
So
16:27
5:18
80
Willie Hall
Jr
16:28
5:19
81
Joe Blakewel
Jr
16:41
5:23
100
7 Jesuit
8-11-10-7-7
Gap: 1:03
80:51
16:10
5:13
280 Sean Kurdy
Jr
15:30
5:00
9
Evan Cross
Jr
16:02
5:10
39
Matthew Sickman
Jr
16:20
5:16
69
Brendan Jones
So
16:26
5:18
76
Patrick Cummings
Jr
16:33
5:20
87
Benjamin Holland
So
16:37
5:22
96
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
16:51
5:26
108
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 TESORO
12-9-11-9-8
Gap: 0:52
80:55
16:11
5:13
281 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:38
5:03
13
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
15:54
5:08
29
Jonnie Drinkwar
Sr
16:26
5:18
77
Andrew Suda
Jr
16:27
5:18
78
Ian Mccuster
Sr
16:30
5:19
84
Avery Mccuster
Sr
16:37
5:22
95
Carter Christma
Jr
16:40
5:23
99
9 GRANITE BAY
6-4-8-8-9
Gap: 1:21
80:36
16:07
5:12
285 Paul Zeiss
Sr
15:12
4:54
6
Tre Lockwood
So
15:52
5:07
25
Walker Knauss
Sr
16:27
5:18
79
Jake Ritter
So
16:32
5:20
86
Ben Pavik
Sr
16:33
5:20
89
Sam Neptune
Sr
17:02
5:30
117
Josiah Luna
Jr
17:36
5:41
140
10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
4-11-8-11-10
Gap: 1:32
80:43
16:09
5:12
300 Branden Randall
Sr
15:07
4:53
4
Andrew Graciano
Sr
16:06
5:12
44
Raymon Ornelas
Fr
16:15
5:15
62
Hector Chavez
Sr
16:36
5:21
93
Wayne Richards
Fr
16:39
5:22
97
Jozef Chavez
-
16:55
5:27
111
Eric Lopez - Ewell
Jr
17:03
5:30
121
11 MIRA COSTA
23-20-18-15-11
Gap: 0:12
81:21
16:16
5:15
315 Xavier Court
Fr
16:09
5:13
50
Chance Weston
Sr
16:16
5:15
63
Ethan Williams
Jr
16:17
5:15
65
Brandon Shirazi
Sr
16:18
5:15
67
Caleb Llorin
So
16:21
5:16
70
Bram Osterhou
Sr
16:23
5:17
72
David Hodges
Sr
17:14
5:34
129
12 RANCHO BERNARDO
20-18-14-12-12
Gap: 0:43
81:29
16:18
5:15
320 Wyatt Hill
Sr
15:57
5:09
34
Jeffery Stewart
Sr
16:08
5:12
48
Mikio Kuroiwa
Sr
16:09
5:13
49
William Gravelle
Jr
16:35
5:21
91
Burak Tufekci
Jr
16:40
5:23
98
Tristan Caparas
Jr
16:52
5:26
109
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
So
17:02
5:30
119
13 MARIN ACADEMY
7-14-12-9-13
Gap: 2:59
82:19
16:28
5:19
353 Trevor Reinhart
Sr
15:15
4:55
7
Connor Montgome
Jr
16:11
5:13
53
Henry Fleming
Jr
16:17
5:15
66
Jack Williams
Jr
16:22
5:17
71
Aidan Sweeney
So
18:14
5:53
156
Reid Snyder
Jr
20:12
6:31
165
Dustin Decker
So
20:35
6:38
166
14 ST. FRANCIS-MV
17-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:36
82:16
16:27
5:18
362 Xander Olivero
Jr
15:48
5:06
21
Connor Doyle
Sr
16:06
5:12
45
Alex Ward
Jr
16:23
5:17
73
Samir Arora
Jr
16:35
5:21
92
Owen Kemp
Jr
17:24
5:37
131
Diego Ibarra
Jr
17:45
5:44
145




15 CASA GRANDE
9-15-13-16-15
Gap: 1:56
82:29
16:30
5:19
380 Matt Salazar
Jr
15:32
5:01
10
Nicholas Rauch
Sr
16:11
5:13
54
Zachary Nussdorf
Sr
16:16
5:15
64
Adam Harwood
Sr
17:02
5:30
118
Chad Nathanso
So
17:28
5:38
134
Zachery Esponda
So
17:42
5:43
144
Max Bechtel
Jr
18:02
5:49
153
16 CARLMONT
15-10-7-14-16
Gap: 5:57
87:58
17:36
5:41
410 Johain Ounadjel
Sr
15:41
5:04
17
Owen Lee
Sr
15:53
5:07
27
Michael Bereket
Sr
16:05
5:11
42
Mark Palladin
-
18:41
6:02
157
Peyton Young
-
21:38
6:59
167
Anton Mcpeek
-
23:00
7:25
168




17 GLENDORA
16-8-16-18-17
Gap: 1:51
83:08
16:38
5:22
416 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
15:42
5:04
18
Parker Seale
Sr
15:43
5:04
19
Sam Johnny
Sr
16:58
5:28
113
Jake Lamb
So
17:12
5:33
127
Watts Waddingt
-
17:33
5:40
139
Matt Joy
Jr
17:38
5:41
143
Trevor Paul
Sr
17:47
5:44
147
18 OLYMPIA
18-13-17-17-18
Gap: 2:02
83:14
16:39
5:22
417 Ben Gilvar Parke
Sr
15:50
5:06
23
Kyle Rapacz
Sr
16:00
5:10
36
Noah Murry
Jr
16:44
5:24
104
Jacob Rossi
Sr
16:48
5:25
106
James Mcclinto
-
17:52
5:46
148
Ben Vanhaits
-
17:59
5:48
150




19 TORREY PINES
25-24-20-19-19
Gap: 0:42
82:55
16:35
5:21
441 Drew Christof
Sr
16:19
5:16
68
Noah Diamant
Sr
16:25
5:18
75
Darren Edmunds
Jr
16:33
5:20
88
Jack Frimodig
Jr
16:37
5:22
94
Justin Aliamus
Jr
17:01
5:29
116
Andrew Garton
Sr
17:11
5:33
126
Michael Mcmahon
So
17:38
5:41
142
20 HOUSTON MEMORIAL
22-21-22-20-20
Gap: 1:06
83:33
16:43
5:23
477 Presley Good
Sr
16:05
5:11
43
Luke Lewis
So
16:35
5:21
90
Alexande Potthast
Sr
16:44
5:24
105
Nicholas Hamilton
Jr
16:58
5:28
114
Patrick Bullers
So
17:11
5:33
125
Luis Chavil
Sr
17:33
5:40
138
Conner Shrader
Sr
17:37
5:41
141
21 NATHAN HALE
24-22-23-22-21
Gap: 1:00
83:41
16:44
5:24
488 Stuart Smith
Sr
16:10
5:13
52
Abel Demoz
So
16:29
5:19
83
Kian Deshler
Jr
16:49
5:25
107
Bona Mohammed
Jr
17:03
5:30
122
Surafel Muche
Fr
17:10
5:32
124
Chuck Tookey
Sr
17:26
5:37
132
Zachary Keyes
Jr
17:46
5:44
146
22 DIXON
10-17-19-20-22
Gap: 2:28
85:10
17:02
5:30
504 Nolan Gerlach
Sr
15:33
5:01
11
Gonzalo Morales Lomeli
Sr
16:13
5:14
59
Justin Kemper
Sr
17:28
5:38
133
Brevin Hensly
So
17:55
5:47
149
Robert Carver
So
18:01
5:49
152
Dennis Pesce
So
18:55
6:06
158
Coy Chance
Sr
19:33
6:18
161
23 MORRO BAY
13-19-20-23-23
Gap: 3:17
86:41
17:20
5:36
545 Austin Lay
Sr
15:39
5:03
14
Andrew Stafford
Jr
16:29
5:19
82
Charles Ogle
Sr
17:29
5:38
135
Lawrence Banta
Jr
18:08
5:51
155
Ellis Vavra
Sr
18:56
6:06
159
Ruben Zamora
So
18:57
6:07
160




24 MONTA VISTA
19-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:07
85:58
17:12
5:33
570 Rohan Choudhur
Sr
15:56
5:08
33
Brent Mogensen
Jr
16:41
5:23
102
Akshay Thontaku
Sr
17:18
5:35
130
Vamsee Vemulapa
Jr
18:00
5:48
151
Emilio Torres-g
Sr
18:03
5:49
154
Tyler Pennebak
Sr
19:37
6:20
163




25 SANTA TERESA
21-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:44
89:17
17:51
5:46
597 Jacob Garrisse
Sr
16:01
5:10
38
Dareion Butler
Sr
16:52
5:26
110
Austin Hill
Sr
17:05
5:31
123
Darren Heck
Fr
19:34
6:19
162
Brian Heck
Sr
19:45
6:22
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaleb Kunes Sr BUENA 15:29 5:00
2 Andrew Witt Jr BUENA 15:30 5:00
3 Edgar Bonilla Sr KING CITY 15:38 5:03
4 Eric Nunez Jr VISTA MURRIETA 15:41 5:04
5 Lucas Matison Sr PALO ALTO 15:47 5:05
6 Cristian Monsalud Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:50 5:06
7 Bradley Ewart Jr LOS OSOS 15:54 5:08
8 Greg Aitken Jr FOLSOM 15:55 5:08
9 Ariel Monsalud Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:59 5:09
10 Eduardo Orozco Sr KING CITY 16:00 5:10
11 Tristan Miller So MONTE VISTA 16:01 5:10
12 Chris Malloy Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:02 5:10
13 Trevor Knaus Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:07 5:12
14 Ryan Khoury Sr UPLAND 16:07 5:12
15 Chester Quero Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:07 5:12
16 Roman Munoz So KING CITY 16:08 5:12
17 Alex Ramirez Sr BUENA 16:08 5:12
18 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:09 5:13
19 Eric Constante Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:09 5:13
20 Tim Chrisman Jr MONTE VISTA 16:10 5:13
21 Donald Welsh Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:14
22 Jorge Sanchez Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 16:14 5:14
23 Alec Hastings Jr TOKAY 16:20 5:16
24 Conner Covey Sr NORTH MEDFORD 16:20 5:16
25 Aziz Ghadiali Jr BELLARMINE 16:21 5:16
26 Colton Reddish Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:23 5:17
27 Marco Tadeo Sr BUENA 16:24 5:17
28 Deion Molina Jr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:24 5:17
29 Jeffrey Robbins Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:25 5:18
30 Robert Jones Sr HELIX 16:27 5:18
31 Alex Merry Sr OAK RIDGE 16:28 5:19
32 Colin Flaherty So FOLSOM 16:29 5:19
33 Wiliams Ordaz Sr KING CITY 16:29 5:19
34 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE 16:30 5:19
35 Munir Nur Jr FRANKLIN 16:30 5:19
36 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:20
37 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:20
38 Ricardo Lizardi Jr KING CITY 16:32 5:20
39 Kyle Mccabe Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:32 5:20
40 Al Struzyna So BAKERSFIELD 16:33 5:20
41 Stuart Kendall Fr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:33 5:20
42 Michael Lackner Jr Jesuit 16:33 5:20 1/7 5/14 21/38 16:36
(0:03)
16:36
(0:03)
16:36
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Isaiah Avila-delacruz Sr MODESTO 16:35 5:21
44 Michael Hahn Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:35 5:21
45 Logan Spodobalski Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 16:35 5:21
46 Ian Vanrensslar Jr CARSON-NV 16:37 5:22
47 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr MCCLATCHY 16:37 5:22
48 Ryan Menees Sr BELLARMINE 16:37 5:22
49 Robert Marin Jr HELIX 16:40 5:23
50 Noah Collins Sr UPLAND 16:42 5:23
51 James Wilde Jr Jesuit 16:42 5:23 2/7 8/14 11/36
52 Aldo Perez So TOKAY 16:42 5:23
53 Marshall Boland Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:43 5:24
54 Alex Scales Fr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:24
55 Carlos Gonzalez Jr PITTSBURG 16:43 5:24
56 Jason Fong Sr ARCADIA 16:43 5:24
57 Daniel Maneloveg So MONTE VISTA 16:44 5:24
58 Ryan Ruch Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:44 5:24
59 Brandon Joseph Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:44 5:24
60 Jeremy Shaw Jr MILPITAS 16:45 5:24
61 Cristian Nunez Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:45 5:24
62 Thomas Payne Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:45 5:24
63 Nick Galland So BAKERSFIELD 16:46 5:25
64 Nick Vomund So MONTE VISTA 16:48 5:25
65 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:48 5:25
66 Andrew Williams Sr MODESTO 16:49 5:25
67 Arjun Savem Jr ANDREW P. HILL 16:50 5:26
68 Patrick Irwin Sr OAK RIDGE 16:50 5:26
69 Freddy Perez Sr UPLAND 16:51 5:26
70 Robert Williams So WOODCREEK 16:51 5:26
71 Derek Parker So WOODCREEK 16:53 5:27
72 Drew Spencer Fr OAK RIDGE 16:53 5:27
73 Jose Cruz So MCCLATCHY 16:54 5:27
74 Daniel Goold Sr WOODCREEK 16:54 5:27
75 Brett Beattie Fr BUENA 16:55 5:27
76 Naveen Pai So PALO ALTO 16:55 5:27
77 Tomas Villegas Sr HELIX 16:57 5:28
78 Ben Wilburn Sr WOODCREEK 16:58 5:28
79 Zachary Cushing-murray Jr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:58 5:28
80 Anthony Lemus Jr TOKAY 16:59 5:29
81 Marc Alania Jr MODESTO 16:59 5:29
82 Matt Hunt So FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:00 5:29
83 Christian Aldana Sr CALIFORNIA 17:00 5:29
84 Caleb Rodriguez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:01 5:29
85 Ben Smiley So MONTE VISTA 17:01 5:29
86 Jacob Reyes Jr ARCADIA 17:01 5:29
87 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 17:02 5:30 3/7 10/14 16/36
88 Robert Bell So Jesuit 17:02 5:30 4/7 11/14 9/36
89 Logan Otten Jr BUENA 17:03 5:30
90 Travis Flemming Jr CALIFORNIA 17:04 5:30
91 Richard Ramirez Sr LOS OSOS 17:05 5:31
92 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:05 5:31
93 Aaron Chandler Sr PALO ALTO 17:06 5:31
94 Vedant Mehta So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:06 5:31
95 Jonas Enders So HENRY M. GUNN 17:08 5:32
96 Jacob Harrington So BUENA 17:08 5:32
97 Akul Goyal Jr CALIFORNIA 17:09 5:32
98 Chris Chen Sr ARCADIA 17:11 5:33
99 Nicholas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:11 5:33
100 Antonio Arroyo So ARCADIA 17:12 5:33
101 Josh Pettingill Jr FOLSOM 17:13 5:33
102 Joe Shaller Jr OAK RIDGE 17:13 5:33
103 Austin Gao Jr CALIFORNIA 17:14 5:34
104 Shrey Vasavada Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:15 5:34
105 Luke Bricca So OAK RIDGE 17:15 5:34
106 Kento Sie Jr ARCADIA 17:16 5:34
107 Jorge Pena Fr WOODCREEK 17:17 5:35
108 Dylan Demasi Jr LOS OSOS 17:18 5:35
109 Arman Pabla So JAMES LOGAN 17:18 5:35
110 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 17:21 5:36
111 Danny Jauregui Sr CARSON-NV 17:21 5:36
112 Jordan Lawrence Fr FRANKLIN 17:22 5:36
113 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:22 5:36
114 Daniel Mcnamara Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:24 5:37
115 Luke Mason So LOS OSOS 17:25 5:37
116 Diego Perez Sr TOKAY 17:27 5:38
117 Dawit Begashaw Sr HELIX 17:28 5:38
118 Jaime Avila Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:29 5:38
119 Kyle Faulkner Sr FRANKLIN 17:29 5:38
120 William Hsu Jr ARCADIA 17:29 5:38
121 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 17:29 5:38 5/7 12/14 10/36
122 James Delao Sr MODESTO 17:29 5:38
123 Kyle Kauffman Jr OAK RIDGE 17:30 5:39
124 Josh Radin Jr HENRY M. GUNN 17:31 5:39
125 Ben Beaudry So PALO ALTO 17:34 5:40
126 Adam Muth Sr VINTAGE 17:35 5:40
127 Wyatt Cartier Sr CARSON-NV 17:35 5:40
128 Jesus Avalos So KING CITY 17:35 5:40
129 Blake Fabian Jr OAK RIDGE 17:37 5:41
130 Zach Soohoo Sr FRANKLIN 17:39 5:42
131 Brice Perales Sr TOKAY 17:40 5:42
132 Emiliono Tristan Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:40 5:42
133 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 17:41 5:42
134 Benjamin Hanneman Jr KING CITY 17:41 5:42
135 Samuel Passell Sr HENRY M. GUNN 17:41 5:42
136 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 5:43
137 Jake Reece So HELIX 17:43 5:43
138 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 17:43 5:43 6/7 13/14 7/34
139 Colin Kawai Jr ARCADIA 17:44 5:43
140 Jonathan Chao Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:44 5:43
141 Tommy Lopez Sr LOS OSOS 17:44 5:43
142 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 17:44 5:43
143 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 17:45 5:44
144 Landon Farnworth So WOODCREEK 17:45 5:44
145 Amos Karlsen Fr MCCLATCHY 17:45 5:44
146 Ryan Araghi Jr HENRY M. GUNN 17:46 5:44
147 Vincent Landeros Fr UPLAND 17:46 5:44
148 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:47 5:44
149 Ulisses Cruz Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:47 5:44
150 Kushal Nimkar Sr HENRY M. GUNN 17:47 5:44
151 Reid Kovacs So HENRY M. GUNN 17:48 5:45
152 Eddie Hernandez Sr MODESTO 17:49 5:45
153 Jacob Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
154 Nick Castro Fr CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
155 Andrew Bengtson So RIVERSIDE POLY 17:51 5:45
156 Will Jones Jr MONTE VISTA 17:51 5:45
157 Jason Madaloni Sr LOS OSOS 17:52 5:46
158 Thomas Galatas Jr PITTSBURG 17:52 5:46
159 Marco Ospina Fr LOS OSOS 17:53 5:46
160 Michael Atwell Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:53 5:46
161 Sean Fagan So NORTH MEDFORD 17:53 5:46
162 Peter Davis Jr MONTE VISTA 17:54 5:46
163 Nic Aguliar Jr MCQUEEN 17:55 5:47
164 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 5:47
165 Sean O'bannon Jr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:57 5:47
166 Adrian Jimenez Sr HELIX 17:58 5:48
167 Josh Marriner Jr CARSON-NV 17:59 5:48
168 Spencer Carlile Jr MCQUEEN 17:59 5:48
169 Garrett Miller So FRANKLIN 18:00 5:48
170 Peter Love So TOKAY 18:01 5:49
171 Mack Radin Sr HENRY M. GUNN 18:03 5:49
172 Debashi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 18:03 5:49
173 Jan-louis Bernade Jr NORTH MEDFORD 18:04 5:50
174 Sam Craig Fr PALO ALTO 18:05 5:50
175 Emmett Mcmahon Fr MCCLATCHY 18:06 5:50
176 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:06 5:50
177 Zach Burnett Jr NORTH MEDFORD 18:06 5:50
178 Mason Hageman So NORTH MEDFORD 18:07 5:51
179 Connor Boltman Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:07 5:51
180 Blake Hall Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:07 5:51
181 John Kretschmann Sr FOLSOM 18:08 5:51
182 Michael Liken Sr CARSON-NV 18:09 5:51
183 Christopher Bregman Sr TOKAY 18:09 5:51
184 Mark Moreno Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:09 5:51
185 Alejandro Santillan Sr MILPITAS 18:10 5:52
186 Daniel Wright So FOLSOM 18:11 5:52
187 Graham Mcallister MODESTO 18:11 5:52
188 Nicholas Cai Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:11 5:52
189 Joe Fry Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:13 5:53
190 Abraham Giron Sr MODESTO 18:14 5:53
191 Ethan Lopes Jr CARSON-NV 18:14 5:53
192 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Fr MCCLATCHY 18:14 5:53
193 Mike Leonaed So CALIFORNIA 18:14 5:53
194 Rafay Warsi Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:14 5:53
195 Parker Rous So BAKERSFIELD 18:18 5:54
196 Mason Parks So BAKERSFIELD 18:18 5:54
197 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:18 5:54
198 Kai Oda So PALO ALTO 18:20 5:55
199 Moises Santos Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 18:20 5:55
200 Samer Alhayek Jr UPLAND 18:21 5:55
201 Michael Pappace So CLOVIS WEST 18:23 5:56
202 Keshav Rao Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:24 5:56
203 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 18:25 5:56 7/7 14/14 16/31
204 Jasper Lomod Sr PITTSBURG 18:25 5:56
205 Kiefer Catron So CARSON-NV 18:26 5:57
206 Brad Pickett Sr WOODCREEK 18:27 5:57
207 Andrew Ma So MONTA VISTA 18:27 5:57
208 Mauricio Guerra ANDREW P. HILL 18:27 5:57
209 Dawson Smith So BISHOP MANOGUE 18:27 5:57
210 Gary Clair Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:27 5:57
211 Lam Tran So MILPITAS 18:28 5:57
212 Scott Gregory So MONTA VISTA 18:28 5:57
213 Preston Dodson Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 18:28 5:57
214 Bennett Zhang So MONTA VISTA 18:28 5:57
215 Daniel Edmund So NORTH MEDFORD 18:29 5:58
216 Christian Enad Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:30 5:58
217 Dakota Padilla Sr MCQUEEN 18:30 5:58
218 Luke Wang Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:31 5:58
219 Michael La Shon Iii Sr PITTSBURG 18:35 6:00
220 Jc Flor MCQUEEN 18:36 6:00
221 Alex Castillo So CALIFORNIA 18:38 6:01
222 Kyle Siden Sr MCCLATCHY 18:39 6:01
223 Rahul Kumar Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:40 6:01
224 David Wang Sr MONTA VISTA 18:40 6:01
225 Lucas Williams Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:41 6:02
226 Matthew Hageman Fr NORTH MEDFORD 18:41 6:02
227 Ethan Veslenio Sr FRANKLIN 18:42 6:02
228 Shane Helton Fr MCQUEEN 18:42 6:02
229 Zach Stewart So FOLSOM 18:43 6:02
230 Ryan Balaoing Jr MILPITAS 18:45 6:03
231 Michael Sakellar Fr MONTA VISTA 18:54 6:06
232 Alex Gousev Fr MCQUEEN 18:55 6:06
233 Derek Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 18:56 6:06
234 Zachary Barnes Sr MILPITAS 19:01 6:08
235 Simon Hu Jr MCQUEEN 19:02 6:08
236 Sam Vuong So ANDREW P. HILL 19:07 6:10
237 Luis Gomez Jr PITTSBURG 19:08 6:10
238 Eric Perez Jr CALIFORNIA 19:08 6:10
239 Grant Jacobson CUPERTINO 19:22 6:15
240 Martin Lopez Jr MILPITAS 19:22 6:15
241 Wayne Shu Sr MONTA VISTA 19:23 6:15
242 Martin Espinoza So MILPITAS 19:30 6:17
243 Tommy Meyer Jr HELIX 19:40 6:21
244 Stephen Lamera Jr FRANKLIN 20:02 6:28
245 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:05 6:29
246 Daniel Solorio So UPLAND 20:28 6:36
247 Jorge Cortez So UPLAND 20:29 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VISTA MURRIETA
3-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
80:22
16:04
5:11
73 Eric Nunez
Jr
15:41
5:04
4
Chris Malloy
Sr
16:02
5:10
12
Trevor Knaus
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Eric Constant
Sr
16:09
5:13
19
Colton Reddish
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Kyle Mccabe
Sr
16:32
5:20
38
Thomas Payne
Sr
16:45
5:24
61
2 KING CITY
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:54
80:47
16:09
5:13
98 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
15:38
5:03
3
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:00
5:10
10
Roman Munoz
So
16:08
5:12
16
Wiliams Ordaz
Sr
16:29
5:19
32
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:32
5:20
37
Jesus Avalos
So
17:35
5:40
126
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
17:41
5:42
132
3 BUENA
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:26
80:26
16:05
5:11
120 Kaleb Kunes
Sr
15:29
5:00
1
Andrew Witt
Jr
15:30
5:00
2
Alex Ramirez
Sr
16:08
5:12
17
Marco Tadeo
Sr
16:24
5:17
26
Brett Beattie
Fr
16:55
5:27
74
Logan Otten
Jr
17:03
5:30
88
Jacob Harringt
So
17:08
5:32
95
4 BELLARMINE
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
82:06
16:25
5:18
149 Donald Welsh
Jr
16:13
5:14
21
Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
16:21
5:16
24
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:30
5:19
33
Dylan Doblar
So
16:31
5:20
35
Joseph Deck
So
16:31
5:20
36
Ryan Menees
Sr
16:37
5:22
47
Alex Scales
Fr
16:43
5:24
53
5 MONTE VISTA
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
82:44
16:33
5:20
234 Tristan Miller
So
16:01
5:10
11
Tim Chrisman
Jr
16:10
5:13
20
Daniel Manelove
So
16:44
5:24
56
Nick Vomund
So
16:48
5:25
63
Ben Smiley
So
17:01
5:29
84
Will Jones
Jr
17:51
5:45
154
Peter Davis
Jr
17:54
5:46
160
6 RIVERSIDE POLY
14-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
84:09
16:50
5:26
326 Deion Molina
Jr
16:24
5:17
27
Jeffrey Robbins
Sr
16:25
5:18
28
Brandon Joseph
Sr
16:44
5:24
58
Cristian Nunez
Sr
16:45
5:24
60
Andrew Bengtson
So
17:51
5:45
153
Michael Atwell
Sr
17:53
5:46
158
Preston Dodson
Sr
18:28
5:57
211
7 JAMES LOGAN
5-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:24
83:28
16:42
5:23
330 Cristian Monsalud
Sr
15:50
5:06
6
Ariel Monsalud
Jr
15:59
5:09
9
Chester Quero
Jr
16:07
5:12
15
Arman Pabla
So
17:18
5:35
108
Rafay Warsi
Jr
18:14
5:53
192
Gary Clair
Sr
18:27
5:57
208
Rahul Kumar
Jr
18:40
6:01
221
8 FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA
19-15-13-8-8
Gap: 0:51
84:38
16:56
5:28
364 Stuart Kendall
Fr
16:33
5:20
40
Marshall Boland
Sr
16:43
5:24
52
Zachary Cushing-
Jr
16:58
5:28
78
Matt Hunt
So
17:00
5:29
81
Daniel Mcnamara
Sr
17:24
5:37
113
Sean O'bannon
Jr
17:57
5:47
163
Moises Santos
Sr
18:20
5:55
197
9 OAK RIDGE
16-16-12-11-9
Gap: 0:47
84:39
16:56
5:28
373 Alex Merry
Sr
16:28
5:19
30
Patrick Irwin
Sr
16:50
5:26
67
Drew Spencer
Fr
16:53
5:27
71
Joe Shaller
Jr
17:13
5:33
101
Luke Bricca
So
17:15
5:34
104
Kyle Kauffman
Jr
17:30
5:39
122
Blake Fabian
Jr
17:37
5:41
127
10 Jesuit
20-14-15-9-10
Gap: 0:56
84:48
16:58
5:28
384 Michael Lackner
Jr
16:33
5:20
41
James Wilde
Jr
16:42
5:23
50
Cristian Hernande
Sr
17:02
5:30
86
Robert Bell
So
17:02
5:30
87
Patrick Caslin
So
17:29
5:38
120
Alex Tyree
So
17:43
5:43
136
Matthew Griffin
Jr
18:25
5:56
201
11 WOODCREEK
30-22-20-14-11
Gap: 0:26
84:53
16:59
5:29
395 Robert Williams
So
16:51
5:26
69
Derek Parker
So
16:53
5:27
70
Daniel Goold
Sr
16:54
5:27
73
Ben Wilburn
Sr
16:58
5:28
77
Jorge Pena
Fr
17:17
5:35
106
Landon Farnwort
So
17:45
5:44
142
Brad Pickett
Sr
18:27
5:57
204
12 TOKAY
12-10-10-10-12
Gap: 1:20
85:08
17:02
5:30
396 Alec Hastings
Jr
16:20
5:16
22
Aldo Perez
So
16:42
5:23
51
Anthony Lemus
Jr
16:59
5:29
79
Diego Perez
Sr
17:27
5:38
115
Brice Perales
Sr
17:40
5:42
129
Peter Love
So
18:01
5:49
168
Christop Bregman
Sr
18:09
5:51
181
13 HELIX
15-11-11-11-13
Gap: 1:16
85:15
17:03
5:30
404 Robert Jones
Sr
16:27
5:18
29
Robert Marin
Jr
16:40
5:23
48
Tomas Villegas
Sr
16:57
5:28
76
Dawit Begashaw
Sr
17:28
5:38
116
Jake Reece
So
17:43
5:43
135
Adrian Jimenez
Sr
17:58
5:48
164
Tommy Meyer
Jr
19:40
6:21
241
14 ARCADIA
27-23-22-21-14
Gap: 0:33
85:23
17:05
5:31
441 Jason Fong
Sr
16:43
5:24
55
Jacob Reyes
Jr
17:01
5:29
85
Chris Chen
Sr
17:11
5:33
97
Antonio Arroyo
So
17:12
5:33
99
Kento Sie
Jr
17:16
5:34
105
William Hsu
Jr
17:29
5:38
119
Colin Kawai
Jr
17:44
5:43
137
15 LOS OSOS
6-16-19-18-15
Gap: 1:50
85:26
17:05
5:31
457 Bradley Ewart
Jr
15:54
5:08
7
Richard Ramirez
Sr
17:05
5:31
90
Dylan Demasi
Jr
17:18
5:35
107
Luke Mason
So
17:25
5:37
114
Tommy Lopez
Sr
17:44
5:43
139
Jason Madaloni
Sr
17:52
5:46
155
Marco Ospina
Fr
17:53
5:46
157
16 MODESTO
21-20-17-16-16
Gap: 1:14
85:41
17:08
5:32
458 Isaiah Avila-de
Sr
16:35
5:21
42
Andrew Williams
Sr
16:49
5:25
65
Marc Alania
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
James Delao
Sr
17:29
5:38
121
Eddie Hernande
Sr
17:49
5:45
150
Graham Mcallist
-
18:11
5:52
185
Abraham Giron
Sr
18:14
5:53
188
17 PALO ALTO
4-12-14-15-17
Gap: 2:18
85:27
17:05
5:31
468 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:47
5:05
5
Naveen Pai
So
16:55
5:27
75
Aaron Chandler
Sr
17:06
5:31
92
Ben Beaudry
So
17:34
5:40
124
Sam Craig
Fr
18:05
5:50
172
Kai Oda
So
18:20
5:55
196




18 UPLAND
9-9-8-13-18
Gap: 2:14
85:47
17:09
5:32
474 Ryan Khoury
Sr
16:07
5:12
14
Noah Collins
Sr
16:42
5:23
49
Freddy Perez
Sr
16:51
5:26
68
Vincent Landeros
Fr
17:46
5:44
145
Samer Alhayek
Jr
18:21
5:55
198
Daniel Solorio
So
20:28
6:36
244
Jorge Cortez
So
20:29
6:36
245
19 CLOVIS WEST
22-18-16-20-19
Gap: 1:15
86:00
17:12
5:33
486 Michael Hahn
Sr
16:35
5:21
43
Ryan Ruch
Jr
16:44
5:24
57
Caleb Rodrigue
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Jacob Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
5:45
151
Nick Castro
Fr
17:50
5:45
152
Blake Hall
Fr
18:07
5:51
178
Michael Pappace
So
18:23
5:56
199
20 FOLSOM
7-6-9-18-20
Gap: 2:16
85:56
17:11
5:33
502 Greg Aitken
Jr
15:55
5:08
8
Colin Flaherty
So
16:29
5:19
31
Josh Pettingi
Jr
17:13
5:33
100
John Kretschm
Sr
18:08
5:51
179
Daniel Wright
So
18:11
5:52
184
Zach Stewart
So
18:43
6:02
227




21 ANDREW P. HILL
10-13-18-17-21
Gap: 2:18
86:17
17:15
5:34
519 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:09
5:13
18
Arjun Savem
Jr
16:50
5:26
66
Fernando Conrique
So
17:22
5:36
112
Jaime Avila
Jr
17:29
5:38
117
Mauricio Guerra
-
18:27
5:57
206
Sam Vuong
So
19:07
6:10
234
Robert Zalog
Sr
20:05
6:29
243
22 FRANKLIN
17-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:30
87:00
17:24
5:37
558 Munir Nur
Jr
16:30
5:19
34
Jordan Lawrence
Fr
17:22
5:36
111
Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:29
5:38
118
Zach Soohoo
Sr
17:39
5:42
128
Garrett Miller
So
18:00
5:48
167
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
18:42
6:02
225
Stephen Lamera
Jr
20:02
6:28
242
23 BAKERSFIELD
18-19-21-23-23
Gap: 1:36
86:55
17:23
5:36
560 Al Struzyna
So
16:33
5:20
39
Nick Galland
So
16:46
5:25
62
Emiliono Tristan
Jr
17:40
5:42
130
Ulisses Cruz
Jr
17:47
5:44
147
Mark Moreno
Sr
18:09
5:51
182
Parker Rous
So
18:18
5:54
193
Mason Parks
So
18:18
5:54
194
23 CALIFORNIA
31-27-25-22-23
Gap: 1:14
86:41
17:20
5:36
560 Christia Aldana
Sr
17:00
5:29
82
Travis Flemming
Jr
17:04
5:30
89
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:09
5:32
96
Austin Gao
Jr
17:14
5:34
102
Mike Leonaed
So
18:14
5:53
191
Alex Castillo
So
18:38
6:01
219
Eric Perez
Jr
19:08
6:10
236
25 MENLO-ATHERTON
29-26-27-26-25
Gap: 1:09
87:25
17:29
5:38
604 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
16:48
5:25
64
Nicholas Plume
Sr
17:11
5:33
98
Kevin Conrad
Jr
17:42
5:43
134
Rohan Depuy
So
17:47
5:44
146
Robert Lane
Jr
17:57
5:47
162
Max Colbert
So
18:06
5:50
174
Steven Mccolloc
Sr
18:18
5:54
195
26 CUPERTINO
32-30-28-28-26
Gap: 0:40
87:36
17:31
5:39
612 Ayush Chapagai
Sr
17:05
5:31
91
Danilo Radovic
So
17:21
5:36
109
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:41
5:42
131
Willy Tu
Jr
17:44
5:43
140
Jake Davidson
Fr
17:45
5:44
141
Debashi Basak
Fr
18:03
5:49
170
Grant Jacobson
-
19:22
6:15
237
27 MCCLATCHY
25-21-23-25-27
Gap: 1:37
87:36
17:31
5:39
624 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
16:37
5:22
46
Jose Cruz
So
16:54
5:27
72
Amos Karlsen
Fr
17:45
5:44
143
Emmett Mcmahon
Fr
18:06
5:50
173
Jonah Wiener-b
Fr
18:14
5:53
190
Kyle Siden
Sr
18:39
6:01
220




28 CARSON-NV
24-25-26-27-28
Gap: 1:32
87:41
17:32
5:39
625 Ian Vanrenss
Jr
16:37
5:22
45
Danny Jauregui
Sr
17:21
5:36
110
Wyatt Cartier
Sr
17:35
5:40
125
Josh Marriner
Jr
17:59
5:48
165
Michael Liken
Sr
18:09
5:51
180
Ethan Lopes
Jr
18:14
5:53
189
Kiefer Catron
So
18:26
5:57
203
29 HENRY M. GUNN
34-32-30-29-29
Gap: 0:39
87:53
17:35
5:40
642 Jonas Enders
So
17:08
5:32
94
Josh Radin
Jr
17:31
5:39
123
Samuel Passell
Sr
17:41
5:42
133
Ryan Araghi
Jr
17:46
5:44
144
Kushal Nimkar
Sr
17:47
5:44
148
Reid Kovacs
So
17:48
5:45
149
Mack Radin
Sr
18:03
5:49
169
30 NORTH MEDFORD
13-28-31-31-30
Gap: 1:47
88:30
17:42
5:43
704 Conner Covey
Sr
16:20
5:16
23
Sean Fagan
So
17:53
5:46
159
Jan-loui Bernade
Jr
18:04
5:50
171
Zach Burnett
Jr
18:06
5:50
175
Mason Hageman
So
18:07
5:51
176
Daniel Edmund
So
18:29
5:58
213
Matthew Hageman
Fr
18:41
6:02
224
31 MISSION SAN JOSE
33-29-29-30-31
Gap: 1:18
88:40
17:44
5:43
720 Vedant Mehta
So
17:06
5:31
93
Shrey Vasavada
Fr
17:15
5:34
103
Jonathan Chao
Jr
17:44
5:43
138
Nicholas Cai
Sr
18:11
5:52
186
Keshav Rao
Jr
18:24
5:56
200
Luke Wang
Sr
18:31
5:58
216
Lucas Williams
Jr
18:41
6:02
223
32 BISHOP MANOGUE
23-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
89:52
17:58
5:48
829 Logan Spodobal
Jr
16:35
5:21
44
Connor Boltman
Jr
18:07
5:51
177
Joe Fry
Jr
18:13
5:53
187
Dawson Smith
So
18:27
5:57
207
Christia Enad
Jr
18:30
5:58
214








33 PITTSBURG
26-31-33-33-33
Gap: 2:25
90:43
18:09
5:51
864 Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:24
54
Thomas Galatas
Jr
17:52
5:46
156
Jasper Lomod
Sr
18:25
5:56
202
Michael La Shon Iii
Sr
18:35
6:00
217
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:08
6:10
235








34 MILPITAS
28-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:16
91:09
18:14
5:53
911 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:45
5:24
59
Alejandr Santilla
Sr
18:10
5:52
183
Lam Tran
So
18:28
5:57
209
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
18:45
6:03
228
Zachary Barnes
Sr
19:01
6:08
232
Martin Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:15
238
Martin Espinoza
So
19:30
6:17
240
35 MCQUEEN
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:47
91:42
18:20
5:55
986 Nic Aguliar
Jr
17:55
5:47
161
Spencer Carlile
Jr
17:59
5:48
166
Dakota Padilla
Sr
18:30
5:58
215
Jc Flor
-
18:36
6:00
218
Shane Helton
Fr
18:42
6:02
226
Alex Gousev
Fr
18:55
6:06
230
Simon Hu
Jr
19:02
6:08
233
36 MONTA VISTA
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 0:27
92:57
18:35
6:00
1078 Andrew Ma
So
18:27
5:57
205
Scott Gregory
So
18:28
5:57
210
Bennett Zhang
So
18:28
5:57
212
David Wang
Sr
18:40
6:01
222
Michael Sakellar
Fr
18:54
6:06
229
Derek Lee
Fr
18:56
6:06
231
Wayne Shu
Sr
19:23
6:15
239
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.