Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benouar, Samir Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 16/153 2/7 2/21 4/22 16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:17
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Calkin, Charles Jr F/S 18:21 5:55 3.1 63/181 7/9 19/21 4/12
Carden, Patrick Fr F/S 18:48 6:04 3.1 77/181 8/9 20/21 3/10
Donahue, Scott Jr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 21/183 2/5 8/21 8/31 16:40
(0:00,0.0)
16:40
(0:00,0.0)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Dougherty, Ian So F/S 19:05 6:09 3.1 88/181 9/9 21/21 3/8
Enabnit, Michael Sr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 39/153 6/7 6/21 1/20 16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fischer, Trent V 17:52 5:46 3.1 97/183 4/5 17/21 13/29
Frazier, Nathan So F/S 17:09 5:32 3.1 12/181 3/9 12/21 2/20
Garcia, Emilio Fr F/S 17:22 5:36 3.1 16/181 4/9 13/21 1/19
Gragg, Alec Sr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 33/153 5/7 5/21 1/21 18:18
(1:58,10.7)
18:18
(1:58,10.7)
18:18
(1:58,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hoffman, Dylan Fr F/S 17:33 5:40 3.1 25/181 5/9 15/21 2/18
Kelly-Strong, Jake Sr V 16:10 5:13 3.1 28/153 4/7 4/21 2/22 16:21
(0:11,1.1)
16:21
(0:11,1.1)
16:21
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Krtil, Joe Jr V 18:11 5:52 3.1 110/183 5/5 18/21 10/27
Lackner, Kyle So F/S 16:40 5:23 3.1 4/181 1/9 8/21 3/22
Laville, James Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 84/153 7/7 10/21 3/18 17:36
(0:34,3.2)
17:36
(0:34,3.2)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Robert Fr F/S 17:45 5:44 3.1 32/181 6/9 16/21 3/14
Matzoll, Scott Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 67/183 3/5 14/21 10/29
Mckennan, Phil Jr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 20/183 1/5 7/21 12/32 16:27 16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Piccone, Gio So F/S 17:03 5:30 3.1 8/181 2/9 11/21 3/21
Salvatierra, Michael Jr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 25/153 3/7 3/21 4/22 17:15
(1:07,6.5)
17:10
(1:02,6.0)
16:18
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Watchempino, Evan Jr V 15:47 5:05 3.1 8/153 1/7 1/21 7/28 16:08
(0:21,2.2)
16:08
(0:21,2.2)
16:08
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/27 86:45
1:32
3.1 0:56 0:54 0:59 305 0:54 81:40 79:30 Phil Mckennan (19), Scott Donahue (20), Scott Matzoll (65), Trent Fischer (94), Joe Krtil (107)
V 1st 5 1/21 80:26
0:33
3.1 0:52 0:51 0:53 94 0:52 81:40
(1:14,1.5)
79:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Evan Watchempino (6), Samir Benouar (14), Michael Salvatierra (21), Jake Kelly-Strong (24), Alec Gragg (29)
F/S 1st 5 2/18 85:47
0:53
3.1 0:55 0:54 0:57 61 0:55 87:59
(2:12,2.5)
87:59
(2:12,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Lackner (4), Gio Piccone (8), Nathan Frazier (11), Emilio Garcia (15), Dylan Hoffman (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cybulski Royal High School 15:20 4:57
2 Mikel Thomas Clovis High 15:22 4:57
3 Luis Guevara El Rancho High School 15:35 5:02
4 Marlon Patterson Franklin (Elk Grove) 15:38 5:03
5 Erick Garcia Parlier 15:42 5:04
6 Hudson Andrews Royal High School 15:43 5:04
7 Kent Morikawa Torrance 15:44 5:05
8 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit 15:47 5:05 1/7 1/21 7/28 16:08
(0:21)
16:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Pilavjian Arcadia 15:48 5:06
10 Tim Cannon Rocklin 15:51 5:07
11 Nate Beach Acalanes 15:53 5:07
12 Danny Benson Royal High School 15:54 5:08
13 Jonathan Peterson Clovis High 15:56 5:08
14 Manny Mejia El Rancho High School 15:58 5:09
15 Joseph Parker Reno High School 16:00 5:10
16 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit 16:01 5:10 2/7 2/21 4/22 16:38
(0:37)
16:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Julio Jimenez El Rancho High School 16:02 5:10
18 Javier Sanchez Madera High School 16:02 5:10
19 Brent Handa fall river high school 16:04 5:11
20 Steve Sodaro Redwood High School 16:05 5:11
21 Paul Beckwith Arcadia 16:05 5:11
22 Kurtis Rohrenback Highland High School 16:06 5:12
23 Josh Housinger Highland High School 16:07 5:12
24 Max Hernandez Clovis High 16:07 5:12
25 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit 16:08 5:12 3/7 3/21 4/22 17:15
(1:07)
17:10
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Jeff Cody chino Hills High School 16:09 5:13
27 Dustin Patterson Royal High School 16:10 5:13
28 Jake Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:10 5:13 4/7 4/21 2/22 16:21
(0:11)
16:21
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Chris Cattern chino Hills High School 16:12 5:14
30 Joey Thomas Acalanes 16:15 5:15
31 Octavio Ruiz mcfarland 16:15 5:15
32 Henri Floris Ayala 16:19 5:16
33 Alec Gragg Sr Jesuit 16:20 5:16 5/7 5/21 1/21 18:18
(1:58)
18:18
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Isai Orea Madera High School 16:22 5:17
35 Russell Pfaff Clovis East 16:23 5:17
36 Jeff Mackey chino Hills High School 16:24 5:17
37 John Brodie Clovis High 16:25 5:18
38 Daniel Miller Arcadia 16:26 5:18
39 Michael Enabnit Sr Jesuit 16:27 5:18 6/7 6/21 1/20 16:33
(0:06)
16:33
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Victor Bonilla St. John Bosco 16:28 5:19
41 Tony Rojas mcfarland 16:28 5:19
42 Andrew Campbell Clovis West 16:29 5:19
43 Nathaniel Richardson Madera High School 16:31 5:20
44 John Huerta El Rancho High School 16:35 5:21
45 Bryan Chuan Reno High School 16:37 5:22
46 Kevin Hougen Rocklin 16:37 5:22
47 Isaiah White Thousand Oaks 16:38 5:22
48 Noah Hershman Thousand Oaks 16:39 5:22
49 Jesus Gomez mcfarland 16:40 5:23
50 Jesus Sanchez El Rancho High School 16:40 5:23
51 Pedro De Alba El Rancho High School 16:41 5:23
52 Shaun Boyte Del Oro 16:41 5:23
53 Vicente Velarde Madera High School 16:42 5:23
54 Jaime Bravo mcfarland 16:43 5:24
55 Warren Tucker Madera High School 16:43 5:24
56 Nathan McDonald Thousand Oaks 16:44 5:24
57 Jordan Ashcroft Clovis High 16:44 5:24
58 Paul Brazeal Torrance 16:45 5:24
59 Tony Cairo Wilson 16:45 5:24
60 Eder Marcial Madera High School 16:45 5:24
61 Connor Mooney Acalanes 16:46 5:25
62 Tim Barreto St. John Bosco 16:46 5:25
63 Jason Sigelakis Thousand Oaks 16:46 5:25
64 Dan Cooper chino Hills High School 16:47 5:25
65 Justin Mejia El Rancho High School 16:47 5:25
66 Ethan McDonald Thousand Oaks 16:48 5:25
67 Brian Beteta Royal High School 16:49 5:25
68 Thomas Bacic Arcadia 16:50 5:26
69 Daniel Rocha Madera High School 16:51 5:26
70 Nathan Spangler Del Oro 16:52 5:26
71 Alex Routh Royal High School 16:52 5:26
72 James Snyder Highland High School 16:52 5:26
73 Jonathan Batres St. John Bosco 16:53 5:27
74 Steven Mahaffey Reno High School 16:53 5:27
75 Justin Martinez St. John Bosco 16:55 5:27
76 Spencer Doolittle Ayala 16:56 5:28
77 Andrew Garai Thousand Oaks 16:58 5:28
78 Edgar Gonzalez Torrance 16:58 5:28
79 Kazuya Koda Arcadia 16:58 5:28
80 Alex Rodriguez Ayala 17:00 5:29
81 Cj Brewer Wilson 17:00 5:29
82 Devon Zimmerman chino Hills High School 17:01 5:29
83 Mario Gonzalez Torrance 17:01 5:29
84 James Laville Sr Jesuit 17:02 5:30 7/7 10/21 3/18 17:36
(0:34)
17:36
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Brian Robillard Clovis West 17:02 5:30
86 Tony Fernandez mcfarland 17:03 5:30
87 Josh Wright Wilson 17:03 5:30
88 Stephen Chan Acalanes 17:05 5:31
89 Kyle Mahnken Wilson 17:06 5:31
90 Jason Beadle Tesoro HS 17:06 5:31
91 Julio Olvera mcfarland 17:07 5:31
92 Kwadwo Opoku-Agyemang Clovis High 17:08 5:32
93 James Sullivan Thousand Oaks 17:09 5:32
94 Tom Falagan Clovis West 17:09 5:32
95 Ethan Mark Acalanes 17:10 5:32
96 Tim Falagan Clovis West 17:11 5:33
97 Ramon Cruz Torrance 17:12 5:33
98 Cameron Sullivan Rocklin 17:13 5:33
99 Tim Shimada chino Hills High School 17:14 5:34
100 Josh Jackson Torrance 17:14 5:34
101 Matthew Freeman Reno High School 17:15 5:34
102 Michael Rich Ayala 17:15 5:34
103 Mireles Cesar Golden Valley High School 17:16 5:34
104 Christian Carrera chino Hills High School 17:16 5:34
105 Brett McCoy St. John Bosco 17:18 5:35
106 Jose Cruz Torrance 17:18 5:35
107 William Vinopal Arcadia 17:21 5:36
108 Chaidez Luis Golden Valley High School 17:24 5:37
109 Ryan Troxel Acalanes 17:26 5:37
110 Alex Norred Tesoro HS 17:26 5:37
111 Doug Curran Wilson 17:33 5:40
112 Alan Tsai Arcadia 17:35 5:40
113 Juan Serna mcfarland 17:38 5:41
114 John Lawrence Reno High School 17:39 5:42
115 Andrew Wilhelm Tesoro HS 17:41 5:42
116 Kyle Pearson Ayala 17:41 5:42
117 Jason Weiser Tesoro HS 17:42 5:43
118 Chadd Baltzley Del Oro 17:42 5:43
119 Jono McCormick Royal High School 17:42 5:43
120 Brian Kopczynski Tesoro HS 17:46 5:44
121 Silva Oscar Golden Valley High School 17:51 5:45
122 Mike Alvarez St. John Bosco 17:52 5:46
123 Jonathan Wilcox St. John Bosco 17:53 5:46
124 Zac Zadrozna Rocklin 17:53 5:46
125 Kyle King Wilson 17:54 5:46
126 Jose Chacon Tesoro HS 17:57 5:47
127 Chris Walstad Del Oro 17:58 5:48
128 Jared Jacques Highland High School 17:59 5:48
129 Ben Bice Del Oro 17:59 5:48
130 Nick Edge Tesoro HS 18:04 5:50
131 Quintero Roberto Golden Valley High School 18:08 5:51
132 Kevin Bringman Wilson 18:10 5:52
133 Scott Meteer Del Oro 18:12 5:52
134 Chris Quesada Clovis High 18:12 5:52
135 Janathan Hakala Rocklin 18:14 5:53
136 Aaron Wright Highland High School 18:16 5:54
137 Aaron Hallauer Reno High School 18:17 5:54
138 Alvares Jose Golden Valley High School 18:17 5:54
139 Nate Billings Rocklin 18:19 5:55
140 Ben Wulbern Del Oro 18:24 5:56
141 Mendez Jorge Golden Valley High School 18:25 5:56
142 Jack Sanders Reno High School 18:27 5:57
143 Alex Butteiler Rocklin 18:33 5:59
144 Edgar Martinez Highland High School 18:37 6:00
145 Joey Whiting Highland High School 18:40 6:01
146 Chris Larios Turlock 18:42 6:02
147 Alvares Amilcar Golden Valley High School 18:55 6:06
148 Stephen Lenz Turlock 19:24 6:15
149 Cristian Valdovinos Turlock 19:27 6:16
150 Mike Abram Turlock 20:03 6:28
151 Trevor Reed Turlock 20:18 6:33
152 3 Extra Servite 20:37 6:39
153 Bhavreet Gill Turlock 21:52 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
5-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:33
80:26
16:05
5:11
94 Evan Watchemp
Jr
15:47
5:05
6
Samir Benouar
Sr
16:01
5:10
14
Michael Salvatie
Jr
16:08
5:12
21
Jake Kelly-St
Sr
16:10
5:13
24
Alec Gragg
Sr
16:20
5:16
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Royal High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
79:56
15:59
5:09
99 Michael Cybulski
-
15:20
4:57
1
Hudson Andrews
-
15:43
5:04
4
Danny Benson
-
15:54
5:08
10
Dustin Patterso
-
16:10
5:13
23
Brian Beteta
-
16:49
5:25
61








3 El Rancho High School
3-3-2-4-3
Gap: 1:05
80:50
16:10
5:13
112 Luis Guevara
-
15:35
5:02
3
Manny Mejia
-
15:58
5:09
12
Julio Jimenez
-
16:02
5:10
15
John Huerta
-
16:35
5:21
38
Jesus Sanchez
-
16:40
5:23
44








4 Clovis High
2-2-3-2-4
Gap: 1:22
80:34
16:07
5:12
116 Mikel Thomas
-
15:22
4:57
2
Jonathan Peterson
-
15:56
5:08
11
Max Hernande
-
16:07
5:12
20
John Brodie
-
16:25
5:18
32
Jordan Ashcroft
-
16:44
5:24
51








5 Madera High School
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
82:20
16:28
5:19
179 Javier Sanchez
-
16:02
5:10
16
Isai Orea
-
16:22
5:17
30
Nathanie Richards
-
16:31
5:20
37
Vicente Velarde
-
16:42
5:23
47
Warren Tucker
-
16:43
5:24
49








6 Arcadia
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:10
82:07
16:25
5:18
192 Andrew Pilavjia
-
15:48
5:06
7
Paul Beckwith
-
16:05
5:11
17
Daniel Miller
-
16:26
5:18
33
Thomas Bacic
-
16:50
5:26
62
Kazuya Koda
-
16:58
5:28
73








7 chino Hills High School
12-9-6-7-7
Gap: 0:52
82:33
16:31
5:20
212 Jeff Cody
-
16:09
5:13
22
Chris Cattern
-
16:12
5:14
25
Jeff Mackey
-
16:24
5:17
31
Dan Cooper
-
16:47
5:25
58
Devon Zimmerma
-
17:01
5:29
76








8 mcfarland
13-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:48
83:09
16:38
5:22
233 Octavio Ruiz
-
16:15
5:15
27
Tony Rojas
-
16:28
5:19
36
Jesus Gomez
-
16:40
5:23
43
Jaime Bravo
-
16:43
5:24
48
Tony Fernande
-
17:03
5:30
79








9 Thousand Oaks
16-14-13-10-9
Gap: 0:10
83:35
16:43
5:24
250 Isaiah White
-
16:38
5:22
41
Noah Hershman
-
16:39
5:22
42
Nathan McDonald
-
16:44
5:24
50
Jason Sigelaki
-
16:46
5:25
57
Ethan McDonald
-
16:48
5:25
60








10 Acalanes
8-6-8-9-10
Gap: 1:17
83:09
16:38
5:22
258 Nate Beach
-
15:53
5:07
9
Joey Thomas
-
16:15
5:15
26
Connor Mooney
-
16:46
5:25
55
Stephen Chan
-
17:05
5:31
81
Ethan Mark
-
17:10
5:32
87








11 Torrance
4-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:28
83:40
16:44
5:24
294 Kent Morikawa
-
15:44
5:05
5
Paul Brazeal
-
16:45
5:24
52
Edgar Gonzalez
-
16:58
5:28
72
Mario Gonzalez
-
17:01
5:29
77
Ramon Cruz
-
17:12
5:33
88








12 Reno High School
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:39
84:24
16:53
5:27
317 Joseph Parker
-
16:00
5:10
13
Bryan Chuan
-
16:37
5:22
39
Steven Mahaffey
-
16:53
5:27
68
Matthew Freeman
-
17:15
5:34
92
John Lawrence
-
17:39
5:42
105








13 St. John Bosco
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:50
84:20
16:52
5:26
323 Victor Bonilla
-
16:28
5:19
35
Tim Barreto
-
16:46
5:25
56
Jonathan Batres
-
16:53
5:27
67
Justin Martinez
-
16:55
5:27
69
Brett McCoy
-
17:18
5:35
96








14 Highland High School
11-7-9-13-14
Gap: 2:10
85:20
17:04
5:30
349 Kurtis Rohrenba
-
16:06
5:12
18
Josh Housinge
-
16:07
5:12
19
James Snyder
-
16:52
5:26
66
Jared Jacques
-
17:59
5:48
119
Aaron Wright
-
18:16
5:54
127








15 Ayala
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:22
85:11
17:02
5:30
372 Henri Floris
-
16:19
5:16
28
Spencer Doolittl
-
16:56
5:28
70
Alex Rodrigue
-
17:00
5:29
74
Michael Rich
-
17:15
5:34
93
Kyle Pearson
-
17:41
5:42
107








16 Rocklin
7-10-14-15-16
Gap: 2:23
85:48
17:10
5:32
378 Tim Cannon
-
15:51
5:07
8
Kevin Hougen
-
16:37
5:22
40
Cameron Sullivan
-
17:13
5:33
89
Zac Zadrozna
-
17:53
5:46
115
Janathan Hakala
-
18:14
5:53
126








17 Wilson
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:48
85:27
17:05
5:31
392 Tony Cairo
-
16:45
5:24
53
Cj Brewer
-
17:00
5:29
75
Josh Wright
-
17:03
5:30
80
Kyle Mahnken
-
17:06
5:31
82
Doug Curran
-
17:33
5:40
102








18 Del Oro
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:18
87:12
17:26
5:38
457 Shaun Boyte
-
16:41
5:23
46
Nathan Spangler
-
16:52
5:26
64
Chadd Baltzley
-
17:42
5:43
109
Chris Walstad
-
17:58
5:48
118
Ben Bice
-
17:59
5:48
120








19 Tesoro HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:40
87:41
17:32
5:39
509 Jason Beadle
-
17:06
5:31
83
Alex Norred
-
17:26
5:37
101
Andrew Wilhelm
-
17:41
5:42
106
Jason Weiser
-
17:42
5:43
108
Brian Kopczyns
-
17:46
5:44
111








20 Golden Valley High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:01
88:56
17:47
5:44
556 Mireles Cesar
-
17:16
5:34
94
Chaidez Luis
-
17:24
5:37
99
Silva Oscar
-
17:51
5:45
112
Quintero Roberto
-
18:08
5:51
122
Alvares Jose
-
18:17
5:54
129








21 Turlock
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:36
97:54
19:35
6:19
699 Chris Larios
-
18:42
6:02
137
Stephen Lenz
-
19:24
6:15
139
Cristian Valdovin
-
19:27
6:16
140
Mike Abram
-
20:03
6:28
141
Trevor Reed
-
20:18
6:33
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian De Rubira Santa Margarita 15:58 5:09
2 Ryan Cosens Oak Ridge 16:10 5:13
3 Brad Surh Carlmont 16:16 5:15
4 Peter Robie Servite 16:17 5:15
5 Rory Mahony Servite 16:19 5:16
6 Jack Turner Corona del Mar 16:25 5:18
7 Jonathan Gragert Evergreen Valley 16:27 5:18
8 Dion Dekker Reedley 16:28 5:19
9 Ivan Alfaro North Monterey County 16:29 5:19
10 Spencer Rotan Reedley 16:30 5:19
11 Scott Himmelberger Palo Alto High School 16:31 5:20
12 Russell Darling Woodland High School 16:31 5:20
13 Scott Crawford Oak Ridge 16:32 5:20
14 Tim Scott Corona del Mar 16:35 5:21
15 Greg Surh Carlmont 16:36 5:21
16 Jon Telles Santa Margarita 16:36 5:21
17 Josh Hernandez Evergreen Valley 16:37 5:22
18 Greg Droskey Las Lomas 16:37 5:22
19 Alex Mansoor Oak Ridge 16:38 5:22
20 Phil Mckennan Jr Jesuit 16:39 5:22 1/5 7/21 12/32 16:27 16:27
21 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit 16:40 5:23 2/5 8/21 8/31 16:40
(0:00)
16:40
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Juan Jacinto Arroyo 16:41 5:23
23 Nick Palladino Carlmont 16:44 5:24
24 Josh Ruff Oak Ridge 16:45 5:24
25 Kary Yergler Santa Margarita 16:46 5:25
26 Ryan Guthrie Corona del Mar 16:47 5:25
27 Mark Hirschboeck Santa Margarita 16:48 5:25
28 Jeff Monteleone cabrillo 16:49 5:25
29 Ian Secor Foothill 16:50 5:26
30 Paris Salgado Corona del Mar 16:52 5:26
31 Josh Arrieta Oak Ridge 16:53 5:27
32 William Mitchell Tustin High 16:54 5:27
33 Roman Roque Livermore 16:56 5:28
34 Mike Palmtag North Monterey County 16:58 5:28
35 Manuel Esparza North Monterey County 16:58 5:28
36 Matthieu Pons South Pasadena 16:58 5:28
37 Garrett Infausto Oakmont 17:00 5:29
38 Brett Gunari San Ramon Valley 17:00 5:29
39 Juan Gutierrez Yerba Buena 17:03 5:30
40 Antonio Dorado North Monterey County 17:03 5:30
41 Ryan Vessey Foothill 17:03 5:30
42 Connor Culhane San Luis Obispo 17:04 5:30
43 Michael Machado North Monterey County 17:05 5:31
44 Nick Leslie Livermore 17:06 5:31
45 Mike Villasin Servite 17:06 5:31
46 Stephen Palazzo Foothill 17:07 5:31
47 Austin Facer La Canada High School 17:08 5:32
48 Tim Sherry San Luis Obispo 17:09 5:32
49 Patrick Reilly South Tahoe 17:09 5:32
50 Sergio Olivarrias Tustin High 17:10 5:32
51 Jason Sey Oakmont 17:10 5:32
52 Andrew Ray Buhach Colony 17:11 5:33
53 Brian Licorish Corona del Mar 17:11 5:33
54 Brandon Grissom Atwater 17:12 5:33
55 Jake Matthews La Canada High School 17:13 5:33
56 Miguel Camarena North Monterey County 17:16 5:34
57 Alex Collins Livermore 17:17 5:35
58 Austin Logie Carlmont 17:17 5:35
59 Billy Hale menlo-atherton 17:18 5:35
60 Tj Reed Foothill 17:19 5:35
61 Thomas Dialynas Corona del Mar 17:19 5:35
62 Michael Jamieson Las Lomas 17:20 5:35
63 Alex Deluna San Ramon Valley 17:20 5:35
64 Damien Capizzi Evergreen Valley 17:21 5:36
65 Jose Gonzalez Highland High School 17:22 5:36
66 Omeed Moghadam Carlmont 17:22 5:36
67 Scott Matzoll Jr Jesuit 17:23 5:36 3/5 14/21 10/29
68 Robby Merk menlo-atherton 17:23 5:36
69 Danny Ponticello Woodland High School 17:23 5:36
70 Paul Park La Canada High School 17:25 5:37
71 Tairi Delgado Livermore 17:29 5:38
72 Bobby Hall Foothill 17:29 5:38
73 Simon Wong Arroyo 17:30 5:39
74 Alex Mayorga cabrillo 17:30 5:39
75 Ricardo Martinez Arroyo 17:30 5:39
76 Keith Mayberry Highland High School 17:31 5:39
77 Robert Hake Arroyo 17:32 5:39
78 Ryan Martin Santa Margarita 17:32 5:39
79 Jacob Velasquez Highland High School 17:33 5:40
80 Tony Defrancis Servite 17:33 5:40
81 Tri-Vien Nguyen Corona del Mar 17:35 5:40
82 Luke Koushmaro Woodland High School 17:35 5:40
83 Miles Medeiros Santa Margarita 17:36 5:41
84 Chris Brugee La Canada High School 17:37 5:41
85 Noel Salazar Arroyo 17:38 5:41
86 Max Bencomo Woodland High School 17:38 5:41
87 Austin Orth Livermore 17:41 5:42
88 Scott Mecke Oakmont 17:43 5:43
89 Samuel Juliano Tustin High 17:44 5:43
90 David Ferreira Foothill 17:45 5:44
91 Anthony Dato-On Santa Margarita 17:45 5:44
92 Jesus Ayala North Monterey County 17:46 5:44
93 Devan Blair San Ramon Valley 17:47 5:44
94 Chris Pedro Carlmont 17:48 5:45
95 Cameron Duran Evergreen Valley 17:51 5:45
96 Mark Nagel Livermore 17:51 5:45
97 Trent Fischer Jesuit 17:52 5:46 4/5 17/21 13/29
98 Josh Higgins Oak Ridge 17:52 5:46
99 Andy Delcalvo menlo-atherton 17:53 5:46
100 Michael Brian Woodland High School 17:53 5:46
101 Mike Senger Las Lomas 17:54 5:46
102 Nathan Muniz Las Lomas 17:57 5:47
103 William Monge Arroyo 17:59 5:48
104 Joey Summerhill South Tahoe 17:59 5:48
105 Rolando Chavez Reedley 18:00 5:48
106 Jeremy Riley San Luis Obispo 18:00 5:48
107 Jose Bedolla Yerba Buena 18:01 5:49
108 Myles Hamby Tustin High 18:02 5:49
109 Coleman Elliott Buhach Colony 18:10 5:52
110 Joe Krtil Jr Jesuit 18:11 5:52 5/5 18/21 10/27
111 Jose Dimas Yerba Buena 18:13 5:53
112 Devon Wilson San Luis Obispo 18:13 5:53
113 Richard Weinert Servite 18:14 5:53
114 Jordan Ritchie San Luis Obispo 18:17 5:54
115 Jeffrey Hester menlo-atherton 18:18 5:54
116 Ruben Casas Yerba Buena 18:19 5:55
117 Zack Wetzel La Canada High School 18:19 5:55
118 Brian Stewart South Pasadena 18:21 5:55
119 Jason Clague Livermore 18:22 5:55
120 Sam Julius South Pasadena 18:23 5:56
121 Jason Silva San Ramon Valley 18:24 5:56
122 Aaron Valdivia South Pasadena 18:24 5:56
123 Jeffrey Stephens South Pasadena 18:25 5:56
124 Joe Bolanos Highland High School 18:25 5:56
125 Aaron Keil San Ramon Valley 18:29 5:58
126 Isaac Solidarios Evergreen Valley 18:32 5:59
127 Tony Tam Las Lomas 18:33 5:59
128 Zach Gould Woodland High School 18:35 6:00
129 Chris Gamage South Tahoe 18:36 6:00
130 Dan Moyer menlo-atherton 18:37 6:00
131 Scott Lem South Pasadena 18:39 6:01
132 Cesar Carrillo Highland High School 18:44 6:03
133 Blake Regalia San Ramon Valley 18:44 6:03
134 Alex Sato South Pasadena 18:46 6:03
135 Jake Wiskel San Ramon Valley 18:46 6:03
136 Edward Argyle Tustin High 18:47 6:04
137 Ryan Hall San Luis Obispo 18:48 6:04
138 Tim Messina Arroyo 18:48 6:04
139 Daniel Herrera Highland High School 18:49 6:04
140 Ricardo Estrella Highland High School 18:50 6:05
141 Zack Davis Las Lomas 18:51 6:05
142 Joe Young South Tahoe 18:52 6:05
143 Mike Ma Tustin High 18:53 6:05
144 Joe Stafford Del Oro 18:56 6:06
145 Derek Saruwatari Tustin High 18:59 6:07
146 Chris Walker La Canada High School 19:01 6:08
147 Robert Ayala Buhach Colony 19:02 6:08
148 Joe Falgout Sierra HS 19:06 6:10
149 Josh Tennefoss menlo-atherton 19:10 6:11
150 Grant Hardy Las Lomas 19:11 6:11
151 Anthony Demma Atwater 19:12 6:12
152 Lucas Bettencourt Hanford West High School 19:25 6:16
153 Matt Roberts Sierra HS 19:27 6:16
154 Eli Santacruz Yerba Buena 19:32 6:18
155 Jesse Hernandez Hanford West High School 19:35 6:19
156 Logan Stowe Turlock 19:38 6:20
157 Caleb Lau Atwater 19:39 6:20
158 Curtis Brown Buhach Colony 19:41 6:21
159 Salvador Vega Hanford West High School 19:51 6:24
160 Sean Callahan Carlmont 19:52 6:25
161 Andrew Winters menlo-atherton 19:55 6:25
162 Robbie Radican Oakmont 19:59 6:27
163 Greg Koeck South Tahoe 20:01 6:27
164 Brad Griffiths Reedley 20:12 6:31
165 Sam Payton Oakmont 20:17 6:33
166 James Banuelos Atwater 20:23 6:35
167 Corey Rocha Hanford West High School 20:24 6:35
168 Adam Obad Buhach Colony 20:29 6:36
169 Randall Watson Atwater 20:30 6:37
170 Eric Shields Turlock 20:34 6:38
171 Randy Sandoli Sierra HS 20:37 6:39
172 Dan Page Oakmont 20:42 6:41
173 Jesse Foster2 Woodland High School 20:44 6:41
174 Nick Steele Servite 20:50 6:43
175 Zev Karlin-Neuman Palo Alto High School 20:51 6:44
176 Lucas Kam Servite 21:03 6:47
177 Brandon Small Buhach Colony 21:05 6:48
178 Matt Arroues South Tahoe 21:08 6:49
179 5 Extra Sierra HS 21:11 6:50
180 John Abruzzini Turlock 21:17 6:52
181 Sven Stienen Hanford West High School 23:01 7:25
182 Rene Plata Reedley 23:05 7:27
183 Eric Nystrom Turlock 23:17 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:58
16:36
5:21
84 Ryan Cosens
-
16:10
5:13
2
Scott Crawford
-
16:32
5:20
12
Alex Mansoor
-
16:38
5:22
18
Josh Ruff
-
16:45
5:24
23
Josh Arrieta
-
16:53
5:27
29








2 Corona del Mar
5-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:46
83:50
16:46
5:25
123 Jack Turner
-
16:25
5:18
6
Tim Scott
-
16:35
5:21
13
Ryan Guthrie
-
16:47
5:25
25
Paris Salgado
-
16:52
5:26
28
Brian Licorish
-
17:11
5:33
51








3 Santa Margarita
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:34
83:40
16:44
5:24
141 Julian De Rubira
-
15:58
5:09
1
Jon Telles
-
16:36
5:21
15
Kary Yergler
-
16:46
5:25
24
Mark Hirschbo
-
16:48
5:25
26
Ryan Martin
-
17:32
5:39
75








4 North Monterey County
8-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
84:33
16:55
5:27
153 Ivan Alfaro
-
16:29
5:19
9
Mike Palmtag
-
16:58
5:28
32
Manuel Esparza
-
16:58
5:28
33
Antonio Dorado
-
17:03
5:30
38
Michael Machado
-
17:05
5:31
41








5 Carlmont
3-4-2-4-5
Gap: 1:06
84:15
16:51
5:26
159 Brad Surh
-
16:16
5:15
3
Greg Surh
-
16:36
5:21
14
Nick Palladin
-
16:44
5:24
22
Austin Logie
-
17:17
5:35
56
Omeed Moghadam
-
17:22
5:36
64








6 Foothill
13-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:39
85:48
17:10
5:32
238 Ian Secor
-
16:50
5:26
27
Ryan Vessey
-
17:03
5:30
39
Stephen Palazzo
-
17:07
5:31
44
Tj Reed
-
17:19
5:35
58
Bobby Hall
-
17:29
5:38
70








7 Servite
4-1-5-6-7
Gap: 1:57
85:29
17:06
5:31
239 Peter Robie
-
16:17
5:15
4
Rory Mahony
-
16:19
5:16
5
Mike Villasin
-
17:06
5:31
43
Tony Defranci
-
17:33
5:40
77
Richard Weinert
-
18:14
5:53
110








8 Livermore
15-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:45
86:29
17:18
5:35
281 Roman Roque
-
16:56
5:28
31
Nick Leslie
-
17:06
5:31
42
Alex Collins
-
17:17
5:35
55
Tairi Delgado
-
17:29
5:38
69
Austin Orth
-
17:41
5:42
84








9 Evergreen Valley
6-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:05
86:48
17:22
5:36
300 Jonathan Gragert
-
16:27
5:18
7
Josh Hernande
-
16:37
5:22
16
Damien Capizzi
-
17:21
5:36
62
Cameron Duran
-
17:51
5:45
92
Isaac Solidari
-
18:32
5:59
123








10 Jesuit
11-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:32
86:45
17:21
5:36
305 Phil Mckennan
Jr
16:39
5:22
19
Scott Donahue
Jr
16:40
5:23
20
Scott Matzoll
Jr
17:23
5:36
65
Trent Fischer

17:52
5:46
94
Joe Krtil
Jr
18:11
5:52
107








11 Arroyo
12-17-13-11-11
Gap: 0:57
86:51
17:22
5:36
320 Juan Jacinto
-
16:41
5:23
21
Simon Wong
-
17:30
5:39
71
Ricardo Martinez
-
17:30
5:39
72
Robert Hake
-
17:32
5:39
74
Noel Salazar
-
17:38
5:41
82








12 Woodland High School
9-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
87:00
17:24
5:37
337 Russell Darling
-
16:31
5:20
11
Danny Ponticel
-
17:23
5:36
67
Luke Koushmar
-
17:35
5:40
79
Max Bencomo
-
17:38
5:41
83
Michael Brian
-
17:53
5:46
97








13 La Canada High School
21-19-15-13-13
Gap: 1:11
87:42
17:32
5:39
361 Austin Facer
-
17:08
5:32
45
Jake Matthews
-
17:13
5:33
53
Paul Park
-
17:25
5:37
68
Chris Brugee
-
17:37
5:41
81
Zack Wetzel
-
18:19
5:55
114








14 Las Lomas
10-12-17-15-14
Gap: 1:56
88:21
17:40
5:42
398 Greg Droskey
-
16:37
5:22
17
Michael Jamieson
-
17:20
5:35
60
Mike Senger
-
17:54
5:46
98
Nathan Muniz
-
17:57
5:47
99
Tony Tam
-
18:33
5:59
124








15 Tustin High
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:53
88:37
17:43
5:43
402 William Mitchell
-
16:54
5:27
30
Sergio Olivarri
-
17:10
5:32
48
Samuel Juliano
-
17:44
5:43
86
Myles Hamby
-
18:02
5:49
105
Edward Argyle
-
18:47
6:04
133








16 San Luis Obispo
20-16-19-17-16
Gap: 1:13
88:43
17:45
5:43
409 Connor Culhane
-
17:04
5:30
40
Tim Sherry
-
17:09
5:32
46
Jeremy Riley
-
18:00
5:48
103
Devon Wilson
-
18:13
5:53
109
Jordan Ritchie
-
18:17
5:54
111








17 San Ramon Valley
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:29
89:00
17:48
5:45
427 Brett Gunari
-
17:00
5:29
36
Alex Deluna
-
17:20
5:35
61
Devan Blair
-
17:47
5:44
90
Jason Silva
-
18:24
5:56
118
Aaron Keil
-
18:29
5:58
122








18 Reedley
7-5-10-16-18
Gap: 6:37
94:15
18:51
6:05
447 Dion Dekker
-
16:28
5:19
8
Spencer Rotan
-
16:30
5:19
10
Rolando Chavez
-
18:00
5:48
102
Brad Griffith
-
20:12
6:31
157
Rene Plata
-
23:05
7:27
170








19 menlo-atherton
25-20-21-20-19
Gap: 1:19
89:29
17:54
5:46
458 Billy Hale
-
17:18
5:35
57
Robby Merk
-
17:23
5:36
66
Andy Delcalvo
-
17:53
5:46
96
Jeffrey Hester
-
18:18
5:54
112
Dan Moyer
-
18:37
6:00
127








20 Highland High School
26-21-20-21-20
Gap: 1:22
89:35
17:55
5:47
462 Jose Gonzalez
-
17:22
5:36
63
Keith Mayberry
-
17:31
5:39
73
Jacob Velasque
-
17:33
5:40
76
Joe Bolanos
-
18:25
5:56
121
Cesar Carrillo
-
18:44
6:03
129








21 Oakmont
17-15-16-19-21
Gap: 3:17
92:09
18:26
5:57
482 Garrett Infausto
-
17:00
5:29
35
Jason Sey
-
17:10
5:32
49
Scott Mecke
-
17:43
5:43
85
Robbie Radican
-
19:59
6:27
155
Sam Payton
-
20:17
6:33
158








22 South Pasadena
16-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:27
90:31
18:06
5:50
505 Matthieu Pons
-
16:58
5:28
34
Brian Stewart
-
18:21
5:55
115
Sam Julius
-
18:23
5:56
117
Aaron Valdivia
-
18:24
5:56
119
Jeffrey Stephens
-
18:25
5:56
120








23 Yerba Buena
19-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:29
91:08
18:14
5:53
510 Juan Gutierre
-
17:03
5:30
37
Jose Bedolla
-
18:01
5:49
104
Jose Dimas
-
18:13
5:53
108
Ruben Casas
-
18:19
5:55
113
Eli Santacru
-
19:32
6:18
148








24 South Tahoe
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:52
92:37
18:31
5:59
569 Patrick Reilly
-
17:09
5:32
47
Joey Summerhi
-
17:59
5:48
101
Chris Gamage
-
18:36
6:00
126
Joe Young
-
18:52
6:05
139
Greg Koeck
-
20:01
6:27
156








25 Buhach Colony
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:18
94:33
18:55
6:06
611 Andrew Ray
-
17:11
5:33
50
Coleman Elliott
-
18:10
5:52
106
Robert Ayala
-
19:02
6:08
143
Curtis Brown
-
19:41
6:21
151
Adam Obad
-
20:29
6:36
161








26 Atwater
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:18
96:56
19:23
6:15
669 Brandon Grissom
-
17:12
5:33
52
Anthony Demma
-
19:12
6:12
146
Caleb Lau
-
19:39
6:20
150
James Banuelos
-
20:23
6:35
159
Randall Watson
-
20:30
6:37
162








27 Hanford West High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:36
102:16
20:27
6:36
777 Lucas Bettenco
-
19:25
6:16
147
Jesse Hernande
-
19:35
6:19
149
Salvador Vega
-
19:51
6:24
152
Corey Rocha
-
20:24
6:35
160
Sven Stienen
-
23:01
7:25
169








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Arellano Madera High School 16:29 5:19
2 Jonathan Sanchez Buchanan 16:35 5:21
3 Danny Vartanian Buchanan 16:38 5:22
4 Kyle Lackner So Jesuit 16:40 5:23 1/9 8/21 3/22
5 Andrew Sylvester Skyline 16:40 5:23
6 Ryan Purcell Skyline 16:48 5:25
7 Noe Cruz Clovis East 16:55 5:27
8 Gio Piccone So Jesuit 17:03 5:30 2/9 11/21 3/21
9 Eddie Aguilar El Rancho High School 17:06 5:31
10 Sean Purcell Skyline 17:07 5:31
11 Ryan Ernst Arcadia 17:08 5:32
12 Nathan Frazier So Jesuit 17:09 5:32 3/9 12/21 2/20
13 Sean Gildea Thousand Oaks 17:09 5:32
14 Taylor Mearns Buchanan 17:09 5:32
15 Matt Wagner Clovis East 17:16 5:34
16 Emilio Garcia Fr Jesuit 17:22 5:36 4/9 13/21 1/19
17 Seth Defonseka Clovis East 17:23 5:36
18 Gevorg Kazaryan Burbank High School 17:24 5:37
19 Kris Romero Arcadia 17:24 5:37
20 Mark Hales Buchanan 17:25 5:37
21 Renaud Poizat Arcadia 17:27 5:38
22 Charlie Alvarez King 17:27 5:38
23 Michael Peterson Clovis East 17:29 5:38
24 James Kellogg Buchanan 17:31 5:39
25 Dylan Hoffman Fr Jesuit 17:33 5:40 5/9 15/21 2/18
26 Matthew Melton Buchanan 17:33 5:40
27 Gavin Frome Tesoro HS 17:36 5:41
28 Zach Segovia Clovis East 17:41 5:42
29 Jemerald Soon Cerritos High School 17:41 5:42
30 William Macneil Arcadia 17:43 5:43
31 Philip Jadot Clovis East 17:44 5:43
32 Robert Leon Fr Jesuit 17:45 5:44 6/9 16/21 3/14
33 John Dingus Tesoro HS 17:45 5:44
34 Evan Nagayama Cerritos High School 17:46 5:44
35 Walter Rivas Burbank High School 17:46 5:44
36 John Recchio Clovis High 17:50 5:45
37 Cameron Burford Buchanan 17:52 5:46
38 Carson Keller Buchanan 17:53 5:46
39 Jerry Zhou Arcadia 17:54 5:46
40 Catalino Herrera Madera High School 18:02 5:49
41 Alfonso Castillo Madera High School 18:03 5:49
42 Alexander Guzman Madera High School 18:03 5:49
43 Steven Chu Skyline 18:03 5:49
44 Alfonso Perez Madera High School 18:04 5:50
45 Jason Freeman Clovis East 18:04 5:50
46 Donald Morrow Thousand Oaks 18:05 5:50
47 Cameron Kohles Skyline 18:05 5:50
48 Kevin Crane chino Hills High School 18:05 5:50
49 Kevin Anderson Tesoro HS 18:08 5:51
50 Miles Payseno Clovis High 18:10 5:52
51 Garrett Eichman chino Hills High School 18:10 5:52
52 John Hales Buchanan 18:12 5:52
53 Andres Jerezano chino Hills High School 18:12 5:52
54 Tony Perez Burbank High School 18:13 5:53
55 Chase Jackson Tesoro HS 18:13 5:53
56 Adam Renfree Santa Teresa 18:13 5:53
57 Jeff Macdonald Arcadia 18:14 5:53
58 Daniel Won Cerritos High School 18:17 5:54
59 Andrew McCay Highland High School 18:18 5:54
60 Jonathon Dakwa chino Hills High School 18:18 5:54
61 Daniel Yamane Arcadia 18:18 5:54
62 Wesley Horng Cerritos High School 18:19 5:55
63 Charles Calkin Jr Jesuit 18:21 5:55 7/9 19/21 4/12
64 Patrick Douglas Foothill 18:26 5:57
65 Jeff Prutz Burbank High School 18:31 5:58
66 Clint Hostettler chino Hills High School 18:35 6:00
67 Tyler Ochiai Foothill 18:36 6:00
68 Michael Scroggins Madera High School 18:37 6:00
69 Isaac Miller Ayala 18:37 6:00
70 Donald Welke Cerritos High School 18:38 6:01
71 Juan Malagon Madera High School 18:41 6:02
72 Jacob Harrison Tesoro HS 18:43 6:02
73 Francisco Santiago Madera High School 18:44 6:03
74 Jose Ortega Madera High School 18:44 6:03
75 William Sharwood Clovis West 18:45 6:03
76 Chad Stevens Thousand Oaks 18:45 6:03
77 Patrick Carden Fr Jesuit 18:48 6:04 8/9 20/21 3/10
78 Taylor Gillis Buchanan 18:49 6:04
79 Marvin Ortiz Clovis East 18:50 6:05
80 Jonathan Hansen Madera High School 18:52 6:05
81 Jerry Gallegos Madera High School 18:54 6:06
82 Chip Becker Foothill 18:58 6:07
83 Vishal Patel Cerritos High School 18:58 6:07
84 Matt Swanson Arcadia 18:59 6:07
85 Nick Hernandez King 19:00 6:08
86 Kevin Boogaard Clovis High 19:02 6:08
87 Ly Tran Evergreen Valley 19:05 6:09
88 Ian Dougherty So Jesuit 19:05 6:09 9/9 21/21 3/8
89 Gene Yang Arcadia 19:07 6:10
90 Matt Cox Clovis High 19:09 6:11
91 Daniel Wetmore Skyline 19:09 6:11
92 Victor Aldama Madera High School 19:10 6:11
93 Cory Cardamone Burbank High School 19:11 6:11
94 Brent Dell Burbank High School 19:12 6:12
95 George Salazar chino Hills High School 19:13 6:12
96 Daniel Sternweis Buchanan 19:18 6:14
97 Louis Nguyen Evergreen Valley 19:20 6:14
98 Clayton Crawford chino Hills High School 19:21 6:15
99 Stanley Yang Arcadia 19:23 6:15
100 Andy Teague Thousand Oaks 19:24 6:15
101 Andrew Wright Thousand Oaks 19:25 6:16
102 James Kitka Thousand Oaks 19:28 6:17
103 Aaron Cheney Arcadia 19:28 6:17
104 Jason Schupp King 19:32 6:18
105 Thomas Mireles Madera High School 19:33 6:18
106 Christopher Trinidade Evergreen Valley 19:34 6:19
107 Jared Andrea Ayala 19:34 6:19
108 Nathan Ewy Buchanan 19:35 6:19
109 Matt Kovacevich Thousand Oaks 19:35 6:19
110 Ryan Smith Buchanan 19:36 6:19
111 Brian Luna King 19:36 6:19
112 Epi Malagon Madera High School 19:43 6:22
113 John Green Buchanan 19:45 6:22
114 Ryan Thomas Evergreen Valley 19:46 6:23
115 Spencer Woodworth Thousand Oaks 19:48 6:23
116 Jon Haskins Clovis East 19:50 6:24
117 Valesquez Joseph Central High Schoo 19:51 6:24
118 Andreson Daniel Central High Schoo 19:52 6:25
119 Shane Dudley Clovis East 19:53 6:25
120 Bryan Kim Arcadia 19:59 6:27
121 Iker Telleria Arcadia 20:04 6:28
122 Arick Hickman Clovis West 20:08 6:30
123 Kevin Mulhern Madera High School 20:10 6:30
124 Jesse Mireles Madera High School 20:13 6:31
125 Travis Berry Highland High School 20:14 6:32
126 Matt Borra Clovis East 20:15 6:32
127 James Graham Clovis East 20:16 6:32
128 David Ridi Santa Teresa 20:17 6:33
129 Matt Bang Burbank High School 20:18 6:33
130 Jonathan Mott Clovis High 20:23 6:35
131 Quinn Bremer Foothill 20:27 6:36
132 Kenji Chilcott Thousand Oaks 20:27 6:36
133 Cervantes Raul Central High Schoo 20:45 6:42
134 Dustin Kilpatrick Buchanan 20:46 6:42
135 Kevin Liao Evergreen Valley 20:50 6:43
136 Andrew Peralta Clovis High 21:00 6:46
137 Terrance Hill Highland High School 21:01 6:47
138 Curt Brown Thousand Oaks 21:05 6:48
139 Perez Humberto Central High Schoo 21:07 6:49
140 Michael Cruz Buchanan 21:09 6:49
141 Jose Morales Santa Teresa 21:16 6:52
142 Devin Peyton Santa Teresa 21:21 6:53
143 Tyler Cleveland Santa Teresa 21:22 6:54
144 Jake Howerton Clovis High 21:26 6:55
145 Sean Turner Buchanan 21:27 6:55
146 Rahmon Mahmood Clovis East 21:33 6:57
147 Kevin Laughlin Thousand Oaks 21:38 6:59
148 Eli Gerricks Foothill 21:38 6:59
149 Kurt Von Klosst Thousand Oaks 21:49 7:02
150 Logan Hershman Thousand Oaks 21:51 7:03
151 Matt Belmont Highland High School 21:53 7:04
152 Ethan Jones Thousand Oaks 22:03 7:07
153 Andrew Douglas Foothill 22:09 7:09
154 3 Extra Thousand Oaks 22:16 7:11
155 Ariel Hurtado Highland High School 22:26 7:14
156 Clinton Shields Turlock 22:27 7:15
157 Madison Jesseman Thousand Oaks 22:44 7:20
158 Sam Bridges Highland High School 22:55 7:24
159 Matt Allingham Highland High School 22:58 7:25
160 Dustin Carr Turlock 23:01 7:25
161 Santos Cornelio Central High Schoo 23:13 7:29
162 Adam Marcus Skyline 23:25 7:33
163 Alex Harrell Highland High School 23:26 7:34
164 Ricardo Hernandez Madera High School 23:53 7:42
165 Jordan Serpa Turlock 24:04 7:46
166 Ben Whyte Clovis West 24:09 7:47
167 Conor Gibbons Thousand Oaks 24:10 7:48
168 Excel Love Skyline 24:11 7:48
169 Aaron Hermezian Santa Teresa 24:31 7:55
170 Christian Johns-Manz Thousand Oaks 24:34 7:55
171 Devron Randle Skyline 24:41 7:58
172 Jake Plascencia Clovis High 24:42 7:58
173 Andre Bautista Buchanan 25:04 8:05
174 Austin Shileds Turlock 25:09 8:07
175 Harveer Samran Madera High School 25:32 8:14
176 Daniel Greiner Thousand Oaks 25:35 8:15
177 Cody Hughes Highland High School 26:03 8:24
178 Pierre Nguyen Santa Teresa 26:06 8:25
179 Greg Roldan Santa Teresa 26:12 8:27
180 Brandon Christian Skyline 26:58 8:42
181 Andres Larios Turlock 31:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
85:18
17:04
5:30
59 Jonathan Sanchez
-
16:35
5:21
2
Danny Vartania
-
16:38
5:22
3
Taylor Mearns
-
17:09
5:32
13
Mark Hales
-
17:25
5:37
19
James Kellogg
-
17:31
5:39
22








2 Jesuit
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
85:47
17:09
5:32
61 Kyle Lackner
So
16:40
5:23
4
Gio Piccone
So
17:03
5:30
8
Nathan Frazier
So
17:09
5:32
11
Emilio Garcia
Fr
17:22
5:36
15
Dylan Hoffman
Fr
17:33
5:40
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Clovis East
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:44
17:21
5:36
84 Noe Cruz
-
16:55
5:27
7
Matt Wagner
-
17:16
5:34
14
Seth Defonsek
-
17:23
5:36
16
Michael Peterson
-
17:29
5:38
21
Zach Segovia
-
17:41
5:42
26








4 Skyline
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:25
86:43
17:21
5:36
104 Andrew Sylveste
-
16:40
5:23
5
Ryan Purcell
-
16:48
5:25
6
Sean Purcell
-
17:07
5:31
9
Steven Chu
-
18:03
5:49
40
Cameron Kohles
-
18:05
5:50
44








5 Arcadia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
87:36
17:31
5:39
112 Ryan Ernst
-
17:08
5:32
10
Kris Romero
-
17:24
5:37
18
Renaud Poizat
-
17:27
5:38
20
William Macneil
-
17:43
5:43
28
Jerry Zhou
-
17:54
5:46
36








6 Madera High School
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
88:41
17:44
5:43
156 Jesse Arellano
-
16:29
5:19
1
Catalino Herrera
-
18:02
5:49
37
Alfonso Castillo
-
18:03
5:49
38
Alexande Guzman
-
18:03
5:49
39
Alfonso Perez
-
18:04
5:50
41








7 Tesoro HS
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:07
90:25
18:05
5:50
220 Gavin Frome
-
17:36
5:41
25
John Dingus
-
17:45
5:44
31
Kevin Anderson
-
18:08
5:51
46
Chase Jackson
-
18:13
5:53
51
Jacob Harrison
-
18:43
6:02
67








8 Cerritos High School
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
90:41
18:08
5:51
236 Jemerald Soon
-
17:41
5:42
27
Evan Nagayama
-
17:46
5:44
32
Daniel Won
-
18:17
5:54
54
Wesley Horng
-
18:19
5:55
58
Donald Welke
-
18:38
6:01
65








8 Burbank High School
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:47
91:05
18:13
5:53
236 Gevorg Kazaryan
-
17:24
5:37
17
Walter Rivas
-
17:46
5:44
33
Tony Perez
-
18:13
5:53
50
Jeff Prutz
-
18:31
5:58
61
Cory Cardamon
-
19:11
6:11
75








10 chino Hills High School
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:30
91:20
18:16
5:54
260 Kevin Crane
-
18:05
5:50
45
Garrett Eichman
-
18:10
5:52
48
Andres Jerezano
-
18:12
5:52
49
Jonathon Dakwa
-
18:18
5:54
56
Clint Hostettl
-
18:35
6:00
62








11 Thousand Oaks
7-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:16
92:48
18:34
5:59
284 Sean Gildea
-
17:09
5:32
12
Donald Morrow
-
18:05
5:50
43
Chad Stevens
-
18:45
6:03
68
Andy Teague
-
19:24
6:15
80
Andrew Wright
-
19:25
6:16
81








12 Clovis High
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
94:34
18:55
6:06
316 John Recchio
-
17:50
5:45
34
Miles Payseno
-
18:10
5:52
47
Kevin Boogaard
-
19:02
6:08
71
Matt Cox
-
19:09
6:11
73
Jonathan Mott
-
20:23
6:35
91








13 Foothill
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:12
98:05
19:37
6:20
386 Patrick Douglas
-
18:26
5:57
60
Tyler Ochiai
-
18:36
6:00
63
Chip Becker
-
18:58
6:07
69
Quinn Bremer
-
20:27
6:36
92
Eli Gerricks
-
21:38
6:59
102








14 Evergreen Valley
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
98:35
19:43
6:22
412 Ly Tran
-
19:05
6:09
72
Louis Nguyen
-
19:20
6:14
78
Christop Trinidad
-
19:34
6:19
83
Ryan Thomas
-
19:46
6:23
85
Kevin Liao
-
20:50
6:43
94








15 Santa Teresa
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:09
102:29
20:30
6:37
438 Adam Renfree
-
18:13
5:53
52
David Ridi
-
20:17
6:33
89
Jose Morales
-
21:16
6:52
98
Devin Peyton
-
21:21
6:53
99
Tyler Clevelan
-
21:22
6:54
100








16 Highland High School
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:08
103:52
20:46
6:42
447 Andrew McCay
-
18:18
5:54
55
Travis Berry
-
20:14
6:32
88
Terrance Hill
-
21:01
6:47
96
Matt Belmont
-
21:53
7:04
103
Ariel Hurtado
-
22:26
7:14
105








17 Central High Schoo
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:22
104:48
20:58
6:46
473 Valesque Joseph
-
19:51
6:24
86
Andreson Daniel
-
19:52
6:25
87
Cervante Raul
-
20:45
6:42
93
Perez Humberto
-
21:07
6:49
97
Santos Cornelio
-
23:13
7:29
110








18 Turlock
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:44
125:52
25:10
8:07
557 Clinton Shields
-
22:27
7:15
106
Dustin Carr
-
23:01
7:25
109
Jordan Serpa
-
24:04
7:46
112
Austin Shileds
-
25:09
8:07
114
Andres Larios
-
31:11
10:04
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.