Jesuit Results from the Del Oro 4000 at Del Oro HS on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jack Jr JV 15:26 6:10 2.5 48/188 3/4 12/24 4/13 14:56 16:06
(0:40,4.1)
14:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Bajamundi, Matthew Sr JV 16:32 6:37 2.5 87/188 4/4 15/24 9/13 16:31 17:18
(0:46,4.4)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Beardsley, Peter Fr Fr 15:39 6:16 2.5 11/87 1/8 13/24 7/12 16:52
(1:13,7.2)
16:52
(1:13,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernal, Raul So So 17:06 6:50 2.5 55/103 4/5 18/24 6/11 17:14
(0:08,0.8)
17:14
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caslin, Patrick So So 14:21 5:44 2.5 5/103 1/5 9/24 2/13 15:38
(1:17,8.2)
14:53
(0:32,3.6)
14:53
(0:32,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cendro, Kevin So So 14:56 5:58 2.5 12/103 2/5 11/24 3/12 15:42
(0:46,4.9)
15:42
(0:46,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cross, Evan Jr V 13:03 5:13 2.5 3/97 2/7 2/24 1/16 13:19
(0:16,2.0)
13:19
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cummings, Patrick Jr V 13:17 5:19 2.5 11/97 4/7 4/24 1/15 13:15 13:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fines, Chris Fr Fr 17:14 6:54 2.5 52/87 5/8 20/24 4/8 20:18
(3:04,15.1)
20:18
(3:04,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, Anthony So So 16:34 6:38 2.5 50/103 3/5 16/24 6/11 18:07
(1:33,8.6)
17:54
(1:20,7.4)
17:54
(1:20,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Jr JV 14:38 5:51 2.5 21/188 2/4 10/24 3/15 14:51
(0:13,1.5)
14:56
(0:18,2.0)
14:51
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Guthrie, Kyle Jr V 13:26 5:22 2.5 18/97 6/7 6/24 1/11 13:58
(0:32,3.8)
13:49
(0:23,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hallford, Ian Fr Fr 17:12 6:53 2.5 51/87 4/8 19/24 5/10 18:58
(1:46,9.3)
18:58
(1:46,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Cristian Sr V 13:47 5:31 2.5 28/97 7/7 8/24 2/9 14:19
(0:32,3.7)
14:24
(0:37,4.3)
14:19
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hong, Harrison Fr Fr 20:32 8:13 2.5 84/87 8/8 24/24 4/5 25:42
(5:10,20.1)
25:42
(5:10,20.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Sr JV 13:35 5:26 2.5 2/188 1/4 7/24 2/16 13:05 13:37
(0:02,0.2)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Kurdy, Sean Jr V 12:40 5:04 2.5 1/97 1/7 1/24 1/16 12:47
(0:07,0.9)
13:02
(0:22,2.8)
12:47
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lackner, Michael Jr V 13:16 5:18 2.5 10/97 3/7 3/24 1/15 13:06 13:06 13:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mora, Antonio Fr Fr 16:35 6:38 2.5 36/87 3/8 17/24 5/11
Perez, Edwin So So 20:14 8:06 2.5 94/103 5/5 23/24 9/10 21:39
(1:25,6.5)
21:39
(1:25,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raj, Christopher Fr Fr 19:34 7:50 2.5 75/87 7/8 22/24 4/6 21:43
(2:09,9.9)
21:43
(2:09,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasaura, Jacob Fr Fr 18:11 7:16 2.5 66/87 6/8 21/24 4/8 21:08
(2:57,14.0)
21:08
(2:57,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew Jr V 13:23 5:21 2.5 16/97 5/7 5/24 1/15 13:40
(0:17,2.1)
13:46
(0:23,2.8)
13:40
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young, Kyle Fr Fr 16:12 6:29 2.5 25/87 2/8 14/24 7/11 17:26
(1:14,7.1)
17:26
(1:14,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 65:39
0:43
2.5 5:15 5:04 5:21 37 5:15 64:51 66:49
(1:10,1.7)
64:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sean Kurdy (1), Evan Cross (2), Michael Lackner (9), Patrick Cummings (10), Matthew Sickman (15)
So 1st 5 6/10 83:11
5:53
2.5 6:39 5:44 8:06 148 5:33 73:24 73:24 73:24 Patrick Caslin (5), Kevin Cendro (12), Anthony Flores (35), Raul Bernal (37), Edwin Perez (59)
Fr 1st 5 4/8 82:52
1:35
2.5 6:38 6:16 6:54 124 6:04 74:53 74:53 74:42 Peter Beardsley (10), Kyle Young (18), Antonio Mora (25), Ian Hallford (35), Chris Fines (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 12:40 5:04 1/7 1/24 1/16 12:47
(0:07)
13:02
(0:22)
12:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Geoff Leonhardt Sr Rocklin 12:57 5:11
3 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 13:03 5:13 2/7 2/24 1/16 13:19
(0:16)
13:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Anwar Alghaithy Sr Westmoor 13:03 5:13
5 Dalton Douglas-hiley Jr El Dorado 13:04 5:14
6 Marcus Avila Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:07 5:15
7 Noah Wallace So Rio Americano 13:08 5:15
8 Ryan Menees Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:08 5:15
9 Matthew Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 13:11 5:16
10 Michael Lackner Jr Jesuit 13:16 5:18 3/7 3/24 1/15 13:06 13:06 13:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 13:17 5:19 4/7 4/24 1/15 13:15 13:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Thomas Busse Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:18 5:19
13 Jackson Harris Sr El Dorado 13:19 5:20
14 Bennet Shaw Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:20 5:20
15 Jonathan Garcia Jr Junipero Serra 13:21 5:20
16 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 13:23 5:21 5/7 5/24 1/15 13:40
(0:17)
13:46
(0:23)
13:40
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Derek Shiu Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:25 5:22
18 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 13:26 5:22 6/7 6/24 1/11 13:58
(0:32)
13:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Donald Welsh Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:28 5:23
20 Kyler Ostenberg Jr Del Oro 13:29 5:24
21 Logan Bertz Jr Del Oro 13:31 5:24
22 Charlie Planondon Jr El Dorado 13:33 5:25
23 Jeremy Pond So Whitney 13:36 5:26
24 Aziz Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:36 5:26
25 Alex Vargas Jr Atwater 13:37 5:27
26 Miles Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 13:37 5:27
27 Luis Romo Sr Woodcreek 13:44 5:30
28 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 13:47 5:31 7/7 8/24 2/9 14:19
(0:32)
14:24
(0:37)
14:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Johnathan Montoya Sr Rocklin 13:47 5:31
30 Gunnar Gollnick Jr Del Oro 13:48 5:31
31 Eric Leverenz Sr Whitney 13:50 5:32
32 Logan Dodge So Whitney 13:51 5:32
33 Ara Archbold So Junipero Serra 13:54 5:34
34 Jorge Pena Iii Fr Woodcreek 13:54 5:34
35 Andres Quezada Sr Atwater 13:57 5:35
36 Ozzy Nava Jr Atwater 13:59 5:36
37 Francisco Gloria Jr Atwater 14:03 5:37
38 Cobi Barnhart Sr Rio Americano 14:07 5:39
39 Colin Campbell Jr Christian Brothers 14:07 5:39
40 Elmer Lizarde Jr Christian Brothers 14:08 5:39
41 Brett Snow Jr Whitney 14:09 5:40
42 Andrew Barton Sr Junipero Serra 14:10 5:40
43 Adam Wong Jr Christian Brothers 14:11 5:40
44 Spencer Jacobs Jr Atwater 14:11 5:40
45 Nick Mchale So Christian Brothers 14:14 5:42
46 Joe Shanahan Sr Del Oro 14:17 5:43
47 Grant Seely Sr El Dorado 14:19 5:44
48 Mike Sparks Jr Christian Brothers 14:19 5:44
49 Karl Colina Sr Del Oro 14:19 5:44
50 Marc Arteaga Sr Del Oro 14:19 5:44
51 Liam Drennan Jr El Dorado 14:20 5:44
52 Garrett Locher Sr El Dorado 14:20 5:44
53 Noble Boutin Jr Rio Americano 14:23 5:45
54 Drew Gee Jr Del Oro 14:25 5:46
55 Josh Lewis Jr Whitney 14:28 5:47
56 Marc Blais Jr Junipero Serra 14:29 5:48
57 Spencer Gray Sr Woodcreek 14:33 5:49
58 Will Yuponce So Christian Brothers 14:34 5:50
59 Robert Lapeer Jr Whitney 14:37 5:51
60 Duran Reyes Fr Benicia 14:38 5:51
61 Victor Bautista Sr Westmoor 14:43 5:53
62 Luis Ramirez So Benicia 14:46 5:54
63 Glen Collado Jr Westmoor 14:48 5:55
64 John Kuta Jr Benicia 14:50 5:56
65 Jacob Gerigk Jr Rio Americano 14:52 5:57
66 Mitchel Cornell Jr Incline 14:52 5:57
67 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 14:52 5:57
68 Tony Zortman Fr Woodcreek 14:53 5:57
69 Jason Chally So Rio Americano 14:53 5:57
70 Bret Wilson So Rio Americano 14:53 5:57
71 Conner Mullin Jr El Camino 14:55 5:58
72 Nicholas Burchett Sr Rio Americano 14:58 5:59
73 Dylan Smith Sr Incline 14:58 5:59
74 Klayton King Jr El Camino 15:00 6:00
75 Brady Hawkins Sr Vacaville 15:04 6:02
76 Joseph Carrillo So Benicia 15:04 6:02
77 Mharc Severino Sr Westmoor 15:05 6:02
78 Elgin Lovell Jr Vacaville 15:10 6:04
79 Matt Becker Sr Whitney 15:10 6:04
80 Lucas Furrer Jr Junipero Serra 15:10 6:04
81 Dajuan Silva Sr Vacaville 15:18 6:07
82 Anthony Ramos Sr El Camino 15:21 6:08
83 Spencer Lachman Sr Woodcreek 15:24 6:10
84 Nick Thorton Sr Benicia 15:35 6:14
85 David Kelley Jr Vacaville 15:38 6:15
86 Justin Tat Sr Vacaville 15:38 6:15
87 Ben Tam Jr Westmoor 15:40 6:16
88 Ryan Eppolito Jr Incline 15:56 6:22
89 Blake Na Sr Vacaville 16:04 6:26
90 Alex Bayless Jr El Camino 16:15 6:30
91 Jake Meyer Jr Christian Brothers 16:18 6:31
92 Owen Skelly Sr Incline 16:22 6:33
93 Karsten Mcdonell Sr El Camino 16:29 6:36
94 Matthew Jewik Jr Benicia 18:05 7:14
95 Kevin Cronin Sr El Camino 18:35 7:26
96 Nelson Bedient Jr Incline 18:57 7:35
97 Luis Monjaras Sr El Camino 19:20 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
65:39
13:08
5:15
37 Sean Kurdy
Jr
12:40
5:04
1
Evan Cross
Jr
13:03
5:13
2
Michael Lackner
Jr
13:16
5:18
9
Patrick Cummings
Jr
13:17
5:19
10
Matthew Sickman
Jr
13:23
5:21
15
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
13:26
5:22
17
Cristian Hernande
Sr
13:47
5:31
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Bellarmine Prep
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
66:18
13:16
5:18
52 Marcus Avila
Jr
13:07
5:15
5
Ryan Menees
Sr
13:08
5:15
7
Thomas Busse
Jr
13:18
5:19
11
Bennet Shaw
Sr
13:20
5:20
13
Derek Shiu
Jr
13:25
5:22
16
Donald Welsh
Jr
13:28
5:23
18
Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
13:36
5:26
23
3 Junipero Serra
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
68:13
13:39
5:27
118 Matthew Herrera
Jr
13:11
5:16
8
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
13:21
5:20
14
Miles Todzo
Jr
13:37
5:27
25
Ara Archbold
So
13:54
5:34
31
Andrew Barton
Sr
14:10
5:40
40
Marc Blais
Jr
14:29
5:48
54
Lucas Furrer
Jr
15:10
6:04
78
4 El Dorado
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
68:35
13:43
5:29
131 Dalton Douglas-
Jr
13:04
5:14
4
Jackson Harris
Sr
13:19
5:20
12
Charlie Planondo
Jr
13:33
5:25
21
Grant Seely
Sr
14:19
5:44
45
Liam Drennan
Jr
14:20
5:44
49
Garrett Locher
Sr
14:20
5:44
50




5 Del Oro
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
69:24
13:53
5:33
158 Kyler Ostenber
Jr
13:29
5:24
19
Logan Bertz
Jr
13:31
5:24
20
Gunnar Gollnick
Jr
13:48
5:31
28
Joe Shanahan
Sr
14:17
5:43
44
Karl Colina
Sr
14:19
5:44
47
Marc Arteaga
Sr
14:19
5:44
48
Drew Gee
Jr
14:25
5:46
52
6 Atwater
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:34
69:47
13:57
5:35
168 Alex Vargas
Jr
13:37
5:27
24
Andres Quezada
Sr
13:57
5:35
33
Ozzy Nava
Jr
13:59
5:36
34
Francisc Gloria
Jr
14:03
5:37
35
Spencer Jacobs
Jr
14:11
5:40
42








7 Whitney
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:52
69:54
13:59
5:36
173 Jeremy Pond
So
13:36
5:26
22
Eric Leverenz
Sr
13:50
5:32
29
Logan Dodge
So
13:51
5:32
30
Brett Snow
Jr
14:09
5:40
39
Josh Lewis
Jr
14:28
5:47
53
Robert Lapeer
Jr
14:37
5:51
57
Matt Becker
Sr
15:10
6:04
77
8 Christian Brothers
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:12
70:59
14:12
5:41
205 Colin Campbell
Jr
14:07
5:39
37
Elmer Lizarde
Jr
14:08
5:39
38
Adam Wong
Jr
14:11
5:40
41
Nick Mchale
So
14:14
5:42
43
Mike Sparks
Jr
14:19
5:44
46
Will Yuponce
So
14:34
5:50
56
Jake Meyer
Jr
16:18
6:31
89
9 Rio Americano
5-6-8-8-9
Gap: 1:45
71:23
14:17
5:43
223 Noah Wallace
So
13:08
5:15
6
Cobi Barnhart
Sr
14:07
5:39
36
Noble Boutin
Jr
14:23
5:45
51
Jacob Gerigk
Jr
14:52
5:57
63
Jason Chally
So
14:53
5:57
67
Bret Wilson
So
14:53
5:57
68
Nicholas Burchett
Sr
14:58
5:59
70
10 Woodcreek
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:40
72:28
14:30
5:48
260 Luis Romo
Sr
13:44
5:30
26
Jorge Pena Iii
Fr
13:54
5:34
32
Spencer Gray
Sr
14:33
5:49
55
Tony Zortman
Fr
14:53
5:57
66
Spencer Lachman
Sr
15:24
6:10
81








11 Westmoor
2-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
73:19
14:40
5:52
283 Anwar Alghaith
Sr
13:03
5:13
3
Victor Bautista
Sr
14:43
5:53
59
Glen Collado
Jr
14:48
5:55
61
Mharc Severino
Sr
15:05
6:02
75
Ben Tam
Jr
15:40
6:16
85








12 Benicia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
74:53
14:59
5:59
336 Duran Reyes
Fr
14:38
5:51
58
Luis Ramirez
So
14:46
5:54
60
John Kuta
Jr
14:50
5:56
62
Joseph Carrillo
So
15:04
6:02
74
Nick Thorton
Sr
15:35
6:14
82
Matthew Jewik
Jr
18:05
7:14
92




13 Vacaville
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:46
76:02
15:12
6:05
376 Sean Stratton
Jr
14:52
5:57
65
Brady Hawkins
Sr
15:04
6:02
73
Elgin Lovell
Jr
15:10
6:04
76
Dajuan Silva
Sr
15:18
6:07
79
David Kelley
Jr
15:38
6:15
83
Justin Tat
Sr
15:38
6:15
84
Blake Na
Sr
16:04
6:26
87
14 El Camino
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:34
78:00
15:36
6:14
400 Conner Mullin
Jr
14:55
5:58
69
Klayton King
Jr
15:00
6:00
72
Anthony Ramos
Sr
15:21
6:08
80
Alex Bayless
Jr
16:15
6:30
88
Karsten Mcdonell
Sr
16:29
6:36
91
Kevin Cronin
Sr
18:35
7:26
93
Luis Monjaras
Sr
19:20
7:44
95
15 Incline
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 4:05
81:05
16:13
6:29
405 Mitchel Cornell
Jr
14:52
5:57
64
Dylan Smith
Sr
14:58
5:59
71
Ryan Eppolito
Jr
15:56
6:22
86
Owen Skelly
Sr
16:22
6:33
90
Nelson Bedient
Jr
18:57
7:35
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Doblar So Bellarmine Prep 13:28 5:23
2 Joseph Deck So Bellarmine Prep 13:29 5:24
3 Benjamin Micallef So Bellarmine Prep 13:41 5:28
4 Chris Sedayao So Bellarmine Prep 14:05 5:38
5 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 14:21 5:44 1/5 9/24 2/13 15:38
(1:17)
14:53
(0:32)
14:53
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Matt Willis Fr Whitney 14:27 5:47
7 Omar Shatrat So Westmoor 14:30 5:48
8 Cole Parrish So Bellarmine Prep 14:35 5:50
9 Matthew Richardson So Bellarmine Prep 14:41 5:52
10 Jake Mann So Del Oro 14:42 5:53
11 Roberto Vilarreal So Westmoor 14:49 5:56
12 Kevin Cendro So Jesuit 14:56 5:58 2/5 11/24 3/12 15:42
(0:46)
15:42
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alex Ly So Woodcreek 14:58 5:59
14 Alex Carey So Del Oro 15:00 6:00
15 Joseph Montero So Junipero Serra 15:05 6:02
16 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney 15:08 6:03
17 Sean Baker So Christian Brothers 15:14 6:06
18 Ricardo Villa So Atwater 15:16 6:06
19 Dillon Ryder So Vacaville 15:16 6:06
20 John Mulliken So Bellarmine Prep 15:16 6:06
21 Daniel Miller So Bellarmine Prep 15:18 6:07
22 Michael Lapierre So Bellarmine Prep 15:19 6:08
23 Cole Hanson So Rocklin 15:24 6:10
24 Bradley Gustafson So Bellarmine Prep 15:34 6:14
25 Andres Rocha So Bellarmine Prep 15:43 6:17
26 Lorenzo Sison So Bellarmine Prep 15:45 6:18
27 Trevor Singley So Rio Americano 15:46 6:18
28 Justin Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 15:47 6:19
29 Thomas Buethe So El Dorado 15:48 6:19
30 Trey Flores So Del Oro 15:49 6:20
31 Kyle Arteaga So Del Oro 15:50 6:20
32 Grant Carver So El Dorado 15:55 6:22
33 Andrew Cannizzaro So Bellarmine Prep 15:56 6:22
34 Jeromy Cruz So Westmoor 15:57 6:23
35 Jacob Windham So Vacaville 16:00 6:24
36 John Bruner So Bellarmine Prep 16:00 6:24
37 Peter Lin So Westmoor 16:03 6:25
38 Jonathan Claridad So Christian Brothers 16:07 6:27
39 Cole Hammers So Bellarmine Prep 16:08 6:27
40 Josh Atkins So El Dorado 16:10 6:28
41 Conor Linehan So Bellarmine Prep 16:17 6:31
42 Marcus Helm-holifi... So El Dorado 16:19 6:32
43 Jack Miller So Vacaville 16:24 6:34
44 Elijah Bacani So Westmoor 16:25 6:34
45 Nathan Chan So Bellarmine Prep 16:26 6:34
46 Cole Weekly-wilson So El Dorado 16:26 6:34
47 Derek Bautista Fr Westmoor 16:28 6:35
48 Johannes Hui So Bellarmine Prep 16:32 6:37
49 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 16:33 6:37
50 Anthony Flores So Jesuit 16:34 6:38 3/5 16/24 6/11 18:07
(1:33)
17:54
(1:20)
17:54
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Nick Ballinger So Vacaville 16:36 6:38
52 John Molina So Bellarmine Prep 16:39 6:40
53 Matthew Dobner So Bellarmine Prep 16:45 6:42
54 Sean Chen So Bellarmine Prep 16:48 6:43
55 Raul Bernal So Jesuit 17:06 6:50 4/5 18/24 6/11 17:14
(0:08)
17:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Jayden Diez So El Dorado 17:26 6:58
57 Alex Soe So Westmoor 17:28 6:59
58 Justin Riley So Junipero Serra 17:31 7:00
59 Sean Jones Fr Whitney 17:33 7:01
60 Matthew Owens So Woodcreek 17:34 7:02
61 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 17:35 7:02
62 Justin Manley So El Dorado 17:39 7:04
63 Jeffrey Hooper So Bellarmine Prep 17:44 7:06
64 Logan Mohrfeld So Rio Americano 17:46 7:06
65 Grant Hillyer So Junipero Serra 17:47 7:07
66 Kasen Taylor So Christian Brothers 17:47 7:07
67 Matthew Caspillan So Westmoor 17:51 7:08
68 Brandon Tang So Westmoor 17:53 7:09
69 Ryan Giles So El Dorado 17:59 7:12
70 Samuel Dixon So Christian Brothers 17:59 7:12
71 James Bloesch So Vacaville 18:00 7:12
72 Nelson Aramburo So Atwater 18:01 7:12
73 Khemtis Kertim Fr Whitney 18:10 7:16
74 Jason Mattos So Westmoor 18:12 7:17
75 Jordan Jolls So Woodcreek 18:17 7:19
76 Dylan O'brien So Woodcreek 18:19 7:20
77 Eric Leong So Westmoor 18:28 7:23
78 David Mendoza Fr Westmoor 18:30 7:24
79 Scott Rubaszewski So Del Oro 18:38 7:27
80 Cristian Maldonado So Atwater 18:40 7:28
81 Guillermo Orozco So Atwater 18:47 7:31
82 Jesus Millan So Atwater 18:48 7:31
83 John Xavier Nunez Fr Westmoor 18:58 7:35
84 Hirofuni Koichihara So Westmoor 18:58 7:35
85 Cesar Berta So Junipero Serra 19:03 7:37
86 Pedro Pacheco So Atwater 19:06 7:38
87 Duncan Weiman So Junipero Serra 19:11 7:40
88 Zephram Buller So Whitney 19:14 7:42
89 Zachary Maneja Fr Westmoor 19:41 7:52
90 Aaron George So Vacaville 20:09 8:04
91 Andrew Duong So Westmoor 20:09 8:04
92 Brent Hopkins So Atwater 20:10 8:04
93 Chris Chan Fr Westmoor 20:13 8:05
94 Edwin Perez So Jesuit 20:14 8:06 5/5 23/24 9/10 21:39
(1:25)
21:39
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Luis Perez So Atwater 20:45 8:18
96 Kyle Hinanibam So Westmoor 20:50 8:20
97 Brandon Rood Fr Westmoor 20:57 8:23
98 Jim Johns Fr Westmoor 20:58 8:23
99 Chris Howley So Vacaville 21:26 8:34
100 Gary Young So Del Oro 21:27 8:35
101 Parr Dylan So Junipero Serra 22:38 9:03
102 Kollin Tanahashi So Del Oro 24:56 9:58
103 Brandon Chan So Christian Brothers 25:09 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
69:18
13:52
5:33
18 Dylan Doblar
So
13:28
5:23
1
Joseph Deck
So
13:29
5:24
2
Benjamin Micallef
So
13:41
5:28
3
Chris Sedayao
So
14:05
5:38
4
Cole Parrish
So
14:35
5:50
8
Matthew Richards
So
14:41
5:52
9
John Mulliken
So
15:16
6:06
19
2 Westmoor
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:55
77:44
15:33
6:13
99 Omar Shatrat
So
14:30
5:48
7
Roberto Vilarrea
So
14:49
5:56
11
Jeromy Cruz
So
15:57
6:23
24
Peter Lin
So
16:03
6:25
26
Elijah Bacani
So
16:25
6:34
31
Derek Bautista
Fr
16:28
6:35
33
Alex Soe
So
17:28
6:59
39
3 Del Oro
5-5-3-2-3
Gap: 3:56
79:59
16:00
6:24
116 Jake Mann
So
14:42
5:53
10
Alex Carey
So
15:00
6:00
13
Trey Flores
So
15:49
6:20
21
Kyle Arteaga
So
15:50
6:20
22
Scott Rubaszew
So
18:38
7:27
50
Gary Young
So
21:27
8:35
60
Kollin Tanahash
So
24:56
9:58
62
4 El Dorado
10-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:38
80:38
16:08
6:27
132 Thomas Buethe
So
15:48
6:19
20
Grant Carver
So
15:55
6:22
23
Josh Atkins
So
16:10
6:28
28
Marcus Helm-hol
So
16:19
6:32
29
Cole Weekly-w
So
16:26
6:34
32
Jayden Diez
So
17:26
6:58
38
Justin Manley
So
17:39
7:04
43
5 Vacaville
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:20
80:49
16:10
6:28
143 Dillon Ryder
So
15:16
6:06
18
Jacob Windham
So
16:00
6:24
25
Jack Miller
So
16:24
6:34
30
Kyle Griffin
So
16:33
6:37
34
Nick Ballinge
So
16:36
6:38
36
Jarryn Pritchet
So
17:35
7:02
42
James Bloesch
So
18:00
7:12
47
6 Jesuit
2-2-4-4-6
Gap: 5:53
83:11
16:38
6:39
148 Patrick Caslin
So
14:21
5:44
5
Kevin Cendro
So
14:56
5:58
12
Anthony Flores
So
16:34
6:38
35
Raul Bernal
So
17:06
6:50
37
Edwin Perez
So
20:14
8:06
59








7 Whitney
3-4-5-7-7
Gap: 4:47
84:32
16:54
6:46
168 Matt Willis
Fr
14:27
5:47
6
Garrett Mcguire
So
15:08
6:03
15
Sean Jones
Fr
17:33
7:01
41
Khemtis Kertim
Fr
18:10
7:16
49
Zephram Buller
So
19:14
7:42
57








8 Christian Brothers
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 9:55
92:16
18:27
7:23
197 Sean Baker
So
15:14
6:06
16
Jonathan Claridad
So
16:07
6:27
27
Kasen Taylor
So
17:47
7:07
45
Samuel Dixon
So
17:59
7:12
46
Brandon Chan
So
25:09
10:04
63








9 Junipero Serra
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:06
88:37
17:43
7:05
208 Joseph Montero
So
15:05
6:02
14
Justin Riley
So
17:31
7:00
40
Grant Hillyer
So
17:47
7:07
44
Cesar Berta
So
19:03
7:37
54
Duncan Weiman
So
19:11
7:40
56
Parr Dylan
So
22:38
9:03
61




10 Atwater
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
89:32
17:54
7:10
221 Ricardo Villa
So
15:16
6:06
17
Nelson Aramburo
So
18:01
7:12
48
Cristian Maldonad
So
18:40
7:28
51
Guillerm Orozco
So
18:47
7:31
52
Jesus Millan
So
18:48
7:31
53
Pedro Pacheco
So
19:06
7:38
55
Brent Hopkins
So
20:10
8:04
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Hase Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:23 5:21
2 Andrew Huitt Sr Jesuit 13:35 5:26 1/4 7/24 2/16 13:05 13:37
(0:02)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Prajay Lolabattu Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:40 5:28
4 Matthew Busse Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:43 5:29
5 Bryan Heng Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:52 5:33
6 Daniel Gurza Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:53 5:33
7 Chris Lanoie Sr Bellarmine Prep 13:53 5:33
8 Jacob Deppmeier Jr Bellarmine Prep 13:55 5:34
9 Michael Martinez Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:25 5:46
10 Jacob Karson Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:26 5:46
11 Spencer Bilyeu Jr Whitney 14:30 5:48
12 Kevin Sedayao Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:31 5:48
13 Jose Aguilar Jr Atwater 14:32 5:49
14 Taylor Nguyen Jr Whitney 14:32 5:49
15 Emilio Valencia Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:33 5:49
16 Joseph Matan Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:34 5:50
17 Steven Landis Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:35 5:50
18 Pranay Lolabattu Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:36 5:50
19 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 14:36 5:50
20 Conor Crinion Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:37 5:51
21 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 14:38 5:51 2/4 10/24 3/15 14:51
(0:13)
14:56
(0:18)
14:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Matthew Clem Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:42 5:53
23 Glenn Mcdonell Sr Junipero Serra 14:45 5:54
24 Nicholas Deruiter Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:52 5:57
25 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:52 5:57
26 Lucas Porter So Placer 14:55 5:58
27 Kunal Bhatia Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:56 5:58
28 Gabriel Espinosa Sr Atwater 14:57 5:59
29 Scott Yang Jr Bellarmine Prep 14:57 5:59
30 Elias Masri Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:57 5:59
31 Reed Piercey Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:57 5:59
32 Sam Sindt So Placer 14:57 5:59
33 Andrew Ramirez Sr Bellarmine Prep 14:59 6:00
34 James Kurdyumov Jr Woodcreek 15:00 6:00
35 Cade Wright Jr Rio Americano 15:01 6:00
36 Tim Bartolomei Jr Del Oro 15:01 6:00
37 Jeremy Brown So Placer 15:03 6:01
38 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 15:08 6:03
39 Jacob Lazar Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:13 6:05
40 Michael Arms Jr Junipero Serra 15:16 6:06
41 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 15:16 6:06
42 Kenny Mcgivney Jr Del Oro 15:18 6:07
43 Pio Eulloque Jr Atwater 15:19 6:08
44 Axel Aceves So Placer 15:20 6:08
45 David Pagan Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:21 6:08
46 Joel Kaderka Sr El Dorado 15:21 6:08
47 Garret Gardner Jr Rio Americano 15:23 6:09
48 Jack Baer Jr Jesuit 15:26 6:10 3/4 12/24 4/13 14:56 16:06
(0:40)
14:56 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Chrystian Villareal Jr Christian Brothers 15:29 6:12
50 Christian Condos Jr Whitney 15:31 6:12
51 Kenneth Weekly-wil... Jr El Dorado 15:31 6:12
52 Jackson Lisec Jr Vacaville 15:32 6:13
53 Chad Ferriera Jr Woodcreek 15:32 6:13
54 Paolo Zialcita Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:33 6:13
55 Trent Martin Jr Whitney 15:36 6:14
56 Hector Martinez Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:38 6:15
57 Nickolas Smith Jr Del Oro 15:39 6:16
58 Cameron Peeters Sr El Dorado 15:41 6:16
59 Liang Chin Su Sr Vacaville 15:45 6:18
60 Adam Raibley Jr Del Oro 15:47 6:19
61 Nic Jones Sr Junipero Serra 15:48 6:19
62 Matt Griffin Jr Woodcreek 15:48 6:19
63 Martin Bailey Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:49 6:20
64 Villy Chernioglo Jr Del Oro 15:50 6:20
65 Alejandro Alfaro Jr Woodcreek 15:51 6:20
66 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney 15:51 6:20
67 Zachary Johnson Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:51 6:20
68 Dan Martin So Placer 15:55 6:22
69 Ryan Heinz Jr Rio Americano 16:01 6:24
70 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney 16:01 6:24
71 Joe Lustig Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:02 6:25
72 Elijah Palma Jr Atwater 16:04 6:26
73 Nick Golden Jr Whitney 16:04 6:26
74 Claudio Aravena Sr Woodcreek 16:06 6:26
75 Nick Sousa Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:06 6:26
76 Connor Klitgaard Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:07 6:27
77 Zachary Hancock Sr Vacaville 16:07 6:27
78 Moises Pimental Jr Junipero Serra 16:12 6:29
79 Cameron Meteer Sr Del Oro 16:15 6:30
80 Alex Poroli Jr Christian Brothers 16:17 6:31
81 Jake Sanders Sr Junipero Serra 16:21 6:32
82 Jack Montgomery Jr Del Oro 16:22 6:33
83 Donovan Rooney Jr Christian Brothers 16:23 6:33
84 Christopher Chow Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:26 6:34
85 Alex Pell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:26 6:34
86 Caleb Telander Jr Rio Americano 16:27 6:35
87 Matthew Bajamundi Sr Jesuit 16:32 6:37 4/4 15/24 9/13 16:31 17:18
(0:46)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR)
88 Cameron Owens Jr Westmoor 16:34 6:38
89 Jaime Zavala Jr Atwater 16:37 6:39
90 Marcel Larrartc Sr Junipero Serra 16:38 6:39
91 Muhammad Eminic Sr Vacaville 16:39 6:40
92 Nathan Wiley Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:39 6:40
93 Chris Ronco Sr Vacaville 16:42 6:41
94 Steven Campbell Jr Vacaville 16:43 6:41
95 Austin Gwiazdowski Sr Vacaville 16:45 6:42
96 Cecil Laroche Jr Del Oro 16:45 6:42
97 Emmanuel Avila Sr Atwater 16:46 6:42
98 Alex Lopez Jr Vacaville 16:47 6:43
99 Christopher Bob Jr Vacaville 16:47 6:43
100 Kyle Lee Jr Westmoor 16:49 6:44
101 Thomas Chung Jr Westmoor 16:50 6:44
102 Josiah Reagers Jr Atwater 16:52 6:45
103 Robby Leano Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:54 6:46
104 Brandon Pimentel Sr Atwater 16:54 6:46
105 Chris Mason Jr Placer 16:55 6:46
106 Daniel Basso Jr Christian Brothers 16:55 6:46
107 Kyle Hamasaki Jr Del Oro 16:55 6:46
108 Thomas Annuzzi Jr Vacaville 16:57 6:47
109 Armon Plummer Jr Junipero Serra 16:58 6:47
110 Sebastian Traviesa Jr Vacaville 16:58 6:47
111 Jay Lara Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:58 6:47
112 Kyle Rathbone Jr Del Oro 17:01 6:48
113 Wiilem Kruse Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:03 6:49
114 Jack Morris Sr Placer 17:03 6:49
115 Curtis Alexander Sr Del Oro 17:04 6:50
116 Darrian Sam Jr Westmoor 17:07 6:51
117 Rio Fernandez Sr Christian Brothers 17:08 6:51
118 Gabe Neal Sr Christian Brothers 17:10 6:52
119 Will Yergin Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:12 6:53
120 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:13 6:53
121 Kevin Ho Jr Westmoor 17:15 6:54
122 Simon Robles Jr Junipero Serra 17:18 6:55
123 Daniel Aguilera Jr Vacaville 17:19 6:56
124 John Stevenson Jr Placer 17:23 6:57
125 Jessy Armstong Jr Vacaville 17:23 6:57
126 Brandon Machado Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:24 6:58
127 Quinn Nelson Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:25 6:58
128 Markus Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 17:25 6:58
129 Dillon Garcia Jr Westmoor 17:27 6:59
130 Brady Larson Jr Del Oro 17:30 7:00
131 Enrique Avila Sr Atwater 17:33 7:01
132 Erik Anderson Sr Rio Americano 17:36 7:02
133 Ruben Correa Jr Atwater 17:36 7:02
134 Patrick Bell Sr Christian Brothers 17:40 7:04
135 Jordan Kenison Jr Junipero Serra 17:40 7:04
136 Nick Clevenger Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:41 7:04
137 Angel Cornejo Sr Vacaville 17:41 7:04
138 Sartaj Kandola Sr Woodcreek 17:41 7:04
139 Keenan Flynn Sr Junipero Serra 17:42 7:05
140 Cory Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers 17:44 7:06
141 Andrew Banuelos Jr Atwater 17:47 7:07
142 Lance Miranda Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:47 7:07
143 Giovanni Delucchi Sr Westmoor 17:54 7:10
144 Tim Baker Jr Woodcreek 17:54 7:10
145 Andrico Mourelatos So Incline 17:55 7:10
146 Zach Godfrey So Placer 17:57 7:11
147 Lucas Landberg Sr Del Oro 18:02 7:13
148 Noah Cruz Sr Christian Brothers 18:03 7:13
149 Eric Stoutenburg Jr Del Oro 18:04 7:14
150 Anthony Macy Sr Christian Brothers 18:04 7:14
151 Noah Mott Jr Del Oro 18:05 7:14
152 Cole Rairdan Sr Vacaville 18:05 7:14
153 Eric Barajas Sr Atwater 18:05 7:14
154 Tommy Donovan Sr Christian Brothers 18:07 7:15
155 Jacob Martin Jr Vacaville 18:07 7:15
156 Lewis Truong Sr Westmoor 18:12 7:17
157 Vincent Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 18:13 7:17
158 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmoor 18:21 7:20
159 Mikhail Mabourakh Sr Christian Brothers 18:22 7:21
160 Martin Monjaras So El Camino 18:26 7:22
161 Domminck Keenan Sr Junipero Serra 18:34 7:26
162 Jonathan Teng Sr Westmoor 18:35 7:26
163 Nate Jones Sr Junipero Serra 18:38 7:27
164 Randy Lam Sr Westmoor 18:39 7:28
165 Aaron Llona Sr Westmoor 18:39 7:28
166 Tyler Tate Jr Woodcreek 18:41 7:28
167 Torrance Teng Sr Westmoor 18:45 7:30
168 Efren Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 18:48 7:31
169 Connor Gorry Sr Christian Brothers 18:52 7:33
170 Randy Escalone Jr Atwater 19:00 7:36
171 Luis Medina Jr Atwater 19:16 7:42
172 Grayson Arthofer Jr Rocklin 19:16 7:42
173 Alexander Smith Jr Del Oro 19:22 7:45
174 Isaac Lam Jr Westmoor 19:23 7:45
175 Liam Henson Sr Westmoor 19:34 7:50
176 Ali Mehrandezh Jr Rocklin 19:40 7:52
177 Jeremi Aguas Sr Westmoor 19:44 7:54
178 Irvin Herrera-miers Jr El Dorado 19:48 7:55
179 Vinny Way Jr Junipero Serra 20:22 8:09
180 Markus Quakenbush Sr Christian Brothers 20:44 8:18
181 Wilton Ngo Jr Westmoor 20:44 8:18
182 Dom Ramos So Placer 20:56 8:22
183 Alessandro Schiavone Jr Vacaville 20:58 8:23
185 Victor Soto Jr Atwater 23:05 9:14
186 Aidan Byrd So El Camino 23:09 9:16
187 Sebastiano Schiavone Jr Vacaville 23:34 9:26
188 Devin Harris Sr Woodcreek 24:15 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trenton Macktinger Fr Del Oro 14:03 5:37
2 Neerav Gade Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:15 5:42
3 Patrick Wiseman Fr Christian Brothers 14:30 5:48
4 Daniel Leclair Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:55 5:58
5 Grayson Egbert Fr El Dorado 14:59 6:00
6 Jack Lewis Fr Junipero Serra 15:11 6:04
7 Andrew Romero Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:19 6:08
8 Robert Mcgowan Fr El Dorado 15:19 6:08
9 Blake Todzo Fr Junipero Serra 15:23 6:09
10 Noah Mccoy Fr Vacaville 15:34 6:14
11 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 15:39 6:16 1/8 13/24 7/12 16:52
(1:13)
16:52
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Luigi Zialcita Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:40 6:16
13 Macon Jones Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:41 6:16
14 Raul Flores Fr Atwater 15:42 6:17
15 Owen Bister Fr Rio Americano 15:43 6:17
16 Brandon Bird Fr Del Oro 15:45 6:18
17 Max Marvin Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:50 6:20
18 Thomas Clark Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:50 6:20
19 Michael Kao Fr Junipero Serra 15:58 6:23
20 Eduardo Jimenez Fr Atwater 16:00 6:24
21 Kaj Olson Fr Rio Americano 16:00 6:24
22 Kyle Donahue Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:01 6:24
23 Nicholas Reiner Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:11 6:28
24 Charlie Logan Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:12 6:29
25 Kyle Young Fr Jesuit 16:12 6:29 2/8 14/24 7/11 17:26
(1:14)
17:26
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Dante Cairns Fr El Dorado 16:16 6:30
27 Alex Henderson Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:18 6:31
28 Joaquin Sandoval Fr Atwater 16:19 6:32
29 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 16:19 6:32
30 Joey Poggi Fr Placer 16:21 6:32
31 Ashwin Adulla Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:28 6:35
32 Alex Mantong Fr Christian Brothers 16:29 6:36
33 Tim Blumenthal Fr El Dorado 16:29 6:36
34 Sean O'brien Fr Junipero Serra 16:29 6:36
35 Justin Folan Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:33 6:37
36 Antonio Mora Fr Jesuit 16:35 6:38 3/8 17/24 5/11
37 Jason Bruni Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:35 6:38
38 Travis Mallory Fr Woodcreek 16:37 6:39
39 Robert Schmidt Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:40 6:40
40 Mark Powers Fr Christian Brothers 16:42 6:41
41 Ryan Vargas Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:44 6:42
42 Jared Ivich Fr Junipero Serra 16:44 6:42
43 Michael Gonzales Fr Junipero Serra 16:45 6:42
44 Carlo Safra Fr Woodcreek 16:48 6:43
45 Ryan Peri Fr Woodcreek 16:53 6:45
46 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 16:55 6:46
47 Scott Andersen Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:56 6:46
48 Brandon Moua Fr Woodcreek 17:11 6:52
49 Nicholas Knight Fr Woodcreek 17:11 6:52
50 Stefan Fiandeiro Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:11 6:52
51 Ian Hallford Fr Jesuit 17:12 6:53 4/8 19/24 5/10 18:58
(1:46)
18:58
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Chris Fines Fr Jesuit 17:14 6:54 5/8 20/24 4/8 20:18
(3:04)
20:18
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Ethan Lowery Fr Placer 17:18 6:55
54 Griffin Eger Fr Junipero Serra 17:24 6:58
55 Cole Powell Fr Incline 17:26 6:58
56 Justin Romani Fr Christian Brothers 17:28 6:59
57 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 17:33 7:01
58 Kieran Teh Fr Junipero Serra 17:35 7:02
59 Christian Anglin Fr El Dorado 17:42 7:05
60 Robert Brock Fr Del Oro 17:43 7:05
61 Abraham Maldonado Fr Atwater 17:50 7:08
62 Christian Aquino Fr Junipero Serra 17:59 7:12
63 Adam P Fr Placer 18:01 7:12
64 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 18:02 7:13
65 Dylan Diez Fr El Dorado 18:09 7:16
66 Jacob Sasaura Fr Jesuit 18:11 7:16 6/8 21/24 4/8 21:08
(2:57)
21:08
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Tristen Hegseth Fr Placer 18:22 7:21
68 Joseph Archer Fr Christian Brothers 18:59 7:36
69 Desmond Dumonchelle Fr Christian Brothers 19:01 7:36
70 Jose Torres Fr Atwater 19:16 7:42
71 Carlos Aguilera Fr Vacaville 19:18 7:43
72 Jonathan Bedollla Fr Junipero Serra 19:25 7:46
73 Gerald Sanchez Fr Atwater 19:30 7:48
74 Kyle Neal Fr Atwater 19:32 7:49
75 Christopher Raj Fr Jesuit 19:34 7:50 7/8 22/24 4/6 21:43
(2:09)
21:43
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Gerardo Infante Fr Atwater 19:39 7:52
77 Morgan Pfennig Fr Del Oro 19:46 7:54
78 Taylor Gudino Fr Junipero Serra 19:46 7:54
79 Brandon Bolte Fr Junipero Serra 19:57 7:59
80 Justin Au Fr Woodcreek 20:00 8:00
81 Malcom Mcdougal Fr Rio Americano 20:12 8:05
82 Andy Liu Fr Junipero Serra 20:29 8:12
83 Isaiah Reagers Fr Atwater 20:32 8:13
84 Harrison Hong Fr Jesuit 20:32 8:13 8/8 24/24 4/5 25:42
(5:10)
25:42
(5:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Riley Schanberger Fr Christian Brothers 20:56 8:22
86 Keaton Boles Fr Vacaville 22:15 8:54
87 Damon Sterrett Fr Christian Brothers 22:59 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
75:50
15:10
6:04
33 Neerav Gade
Fr
14:15
5:42
1
Daniel Leclair
Fr
14:55
5:58
3
Andrew Romero
Fr
15:19
6:08
6
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
15:40
6:16
11
Macon Jones
Fr
15:41
6:16
12
Max Marvin
Fr
15:50
6:20
14
Thomas Clark
Fr
15:50
6:20
15
2 Junipero Serra
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
79:45
15:57
6:23
81 Jack Lewis
Fr
15:11
6:04
5
Blake Todzo
Fr
15:23
6:09
8
Michael Kao
Fr
15:58
6:23
16
Sean O'brien
Fr
16:29
6:36
24
Jared Ivich
Fr
16:44
6:42
28
Michael Gonzales
Fr
16:45
6:42
29
Griffin Eger
Fr
17:24
6:58
37
3 El Dorado
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:43
80:45
16:09
6:28
93 Grayson Egbert
Fr
14:59
6:00
4
Robert Mcgowan
Fr
15:19
6:08
7
Dante Cairns
Fr
16:16
6:30
19
Tim Blumenth
Fr
16:29
6:36
23
Christia Anglin
Fr
17:42
7:05
40
Dylan Diez
Fr
18:09
7:16
43




4 Jesuit
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:35
82:52
16:34
6:38
124 Peter Beardsle
Fr
15:39
6:16
10
Kyle Young
Fr
16:12
6:29
18
Antonio Mora
Fr
16:35
6:38
25
Ian Hallford
Fr
17:12
6:53
35
Chris Fines
Fr
17:14
6:54
36
Jacob Sasaura
Fr
18:11
7:16
44
Christop Raj
Fr
19:34
7:50
51
5 Christian Brothers
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:29
84:08
16:50
6:44
134 Patrick Wiseman
Fr
14:30
5:48
2
Alex Mantong
Fr
16:29
6:36
22
Mark Powers
Fr
16:42
6:41
27
Justin Romani
Fr
17:28
6:59
38
Joseph Archer
Fr
18:59
7:36
45
Desmond Dumonche
Fr
19:01
7:36
46
Riley Schanber
Fr
20:56
8:22
53
6 Atwater
7-6-4-6-6
Gap: 3:34
85:07
17:01
6:49
138 Raul Flores
Fr
15:42
6:17
13
Eduardo Jimenez
Fr
16:00
6:24
17
Joaquin Sandoval
Fr
16:19
6:32
20
Abraham Maldonad
Fr
17:50
7:08
41
Jose Torres
Fr
19:16
7:42
47
Gerald Sanchez
Fr
19:30
7:48
49
Kyle Neal
Fr
19:32
7:49
50
7 Vacaville
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
84:23
16:53
6:45
143 Noah Mccoy
Fr
15:34
6:14
9
Corey Kato
Fr
16:19
6:32
21
Brandyn Silva
Fr
16:55
6:46
32
Christop Johnston
Fr
17:33
7:01
39
Jack Hobbs
Fr
18:02
7:13
42
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
19:18
7:43
48
Keaton Boles
Fr
22:15
8:54
54
8 Woodcreek
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
84:40
16:56
6:46
154 Travis Mallory
Fr
16:37
6:39
26
Carlo Safra
Fr
16:48
6:43
30
Ryan Peri
Fr
16:53
6:45
31
Brandon Moua
Fr
17:11
6:52
33
Nicholas Knight
Fr
17:11
6:52
34
Justin Au
Fr
20:00
8:00
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.