Jesuit Results from the Delta League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdel, Jordan Fr F/S 16:22 7:26 2.2 77/102 19/25 19/25 2/2
Appel, Chris So F/S 17:20 7:53 2.2 89/102 23/25 23/25 2/2 16:11 16:11 15:00
Baer, Cole Fr F/S 15:24 7:00 2.2 61/102 16/25 16/25 1/3
Baer, Jack Jr V 20:27 6:38 3.08 68/128 13/16 13/16 2/4
Bajamundi, Matthew Sr V 21:15 6:54 3.08 80/128 15/16 15/16 2/4 19:55 19:55 19:55
Beards, Trevor Jr V 20:24 6:37 3.08 67/128 12/16 12/16 2/5
Beardsley, Peter Fr F/S 14:25 6:33 2.2 34/102 10/25 10/25 1/4
Bell, Robert So V 18:31 6:01 3.08 35/128 9/16 9/16 1/7
Bernard, Marcus Jr V 19:32 6:21 3.08 47/128 10/16 10/16 2/7
Brannan, Tim So F/S 13:50 6:17 2.2 21/102 7/25 7/25 1/5 13:51
(0:01,0.1)
13:51
(0:01,0.1)
13:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brida, Giancarlo Jr V 22:35 7:20 3.08 95/128 16/16 16/16 3/4
Caslin, Patrick So F/S 13:01 5:55 2.2 9/102 4/25 4/25 2/8 13:15
(0:14,1.8)
13:15
(0:14,1.8)
13:15
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cendro, Kevin So F/S 12:57 5:53 2.2 7/102 3/25 3/25 2/8 14:12
(1:15,8.8)
14:12
(1:15,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cross, Evan Jr V 16:59 5:31 3.08 12/128 4/16 4/16 2/7 17:24
(0:25,2.4)
17:24
(0:25,2.4)
17:24
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Patrick Jr V 16:34 5:23 3.08 1/128 1/16 1/16 1/8 16:37
(0:03,0.3)
16:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, Anthony So F/S 14:29 6:35 2.2 41/102 11/25 11/25 2/4 15:18
(0:49,5.3)
15:18
(0:49,5.3)
15:18
(0:49,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forghany, Ershad So F/S 16:30 7:30 2.2 80/102 20/25 20/25 1/2 16:56
(0:26,2.6)
16:56
(0:26,2.6)
16:56
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Jr V 19:32 6:21 3.08 48/128 11/16 11/16 2/6
Hallford, Ian Fr F/S 16:11 7:21 2.2 74/102 17/25 17/25 2/3
Hernandez, Cristian Sr V 17:17 5:37 3.08 19/128 8/16 8/16 1/7 17:38
(0:21,2.0)
17:38
(0:21,2.0)
17:24
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hong, Harrison Fr F/S 18:24 8:22 2.2 99/102 24/25 24/25 2/2
Huitt, Andrew Sr V 17:04 5:32 3.08 14/128 6/16 6/16 2/7 16:42 16:42 16:19
Hurd, Brandon Fr F/S 13:20 6:04 2.2 14/102 6/25 6/25 1/5
Iritani, Jacob Sr V 20:57 6:48 3.08 78/128 14/16 14/16 2/4 17:54 17:54 17:54
Jones, Brendan So V 17:02 5:32 3.08 13/128 5/16 5/16 2/7 17:25
(0:23,2.2)
17:25
(0:23,2.2)
17:25
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Jr V 16:42 5:25 3.08 4/128 2/16 2/16 2/8 16:15 16:15 15:54
Lackner, Michael Jr V 17:06 5:33 3.08 15/128 7/16 7/16 2/7 16:08 16:08 16:08
Moddelmog, Jamie Fr F/S 12:44 5:47 2.2 6/102 2/25 2/25 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mora, Antonio Fr F/S 14:57 6:48 2.2 51/102 15/25 15/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Edwin So F/S 17:06 7:46 2.2 86/102 22/25 22/25 2/2
Pink, Jordan Fr F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 23/102 9/25 9/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rahe, Jordan Fr F/S 14:33 6:37 2.2 43/102 12/25 12/25 1/4
Raj, Christopher Fr F/S 18:24 8:22 2.2 100/102 25/25 25/25 2/2
Raskin, Elliot Fr F/S 14:45 6:42 2.2 47/102 14/25 14/25 1/4
Sasaura, Jacob Fr F/S 16:20 7:25 2.2 75/102 18/25 18/25 2/2
Sickman, Matthew Jr V 16:55 5:30 3.08 11/128 3/16 3/16 2/8 17:27
(0:32,3.1)
17:27
(0:32,3.1)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tyree, Alex So F/S 12:33 5:42 2.2 3/102 1/25 1/25 2/8 14:04
(1:31,10.8)
14:04
(1:31,10.8)
13:48
(1:15,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vallero, Andrew Fr F/S 17:02 7:45 2.2 85/102 21/25 21/25 2/2
Vincent, David Fr F/S 13:02 5:55 2.2 10/102 5/25 5/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wells, Kevin Fr F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 22/102 8/25 8/25 1/4
Young, Kyle Fr F/S 14:34 6:37 2.2 45/102 13/25 13/25 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 84:12
0:28
3.08 5:28 5:23 5:32 41 5:25 81:29 81:29 80:13 Patrick Cummings (1), Sean Kurdy (4), Matthew Sickman (11), Evan Cross (12), Brendan Jones (13)
V 2nd 5 2/7 89:30
2:28
3.08 5:49 5:32 6:21 36 5:49 87:15 87:15 84:27 Andrew Huitt (3), Michael Lackner (4), Cristian Hernandez (5), Robert Bell (8), Marcus Bernard (16)
V 3rd 5 2/4 102:35
1:43
3.08 6:40 6:21 6:54 48 6:21 92:10 92:10 92:01 Matthew Griffin (3), Trevor Beards (9), Jack Baer (10), Jacob Iritani (12), Matthew Bajamundi (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 64:17
0:29
2.2 5:51 5:42 5:55 35 5:50 61:34 61:34 61:34 Alex Tyree (3), Jamie Moddelmog (6), Kevin Cendro (7), Patrick Caslin (9), David Vincent (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 69:27
1:05
2.2 6:19 6:04 6:33 20 6:19 64:56 64:56 64:56 Brandon Hurd (1), Tim Brannan (2), Kevin Wells (3), Jordan Pink (4), Peter Beardsley (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 73:18
0:28
2.2 6:40 6:35 6:48 23 6:40 69:17 69:17 69:17 Anthony Flores (2), Jordan Rahe (3), Kyle Young (4), Elliot Raskin (6), Antonio Mora (8)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 80:47
1:06
2.2 7:21 7:00 7:30 31 7:20 76:58 76:58 76:58 Cole Baer (1), Ian Hallford (6), Jacob Sasaura (7), Jordan Abdel (8), Ershad Forghany (9)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 88:16
1:22
2.2 8:01 7:45 8:22 34 7:51 84:04 84:04 84:04 Andrew Vallero (3), Edwin Perez (4), Chris Appel (6), Harrison Hong (10), Christopher Raj (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 16:34 5:23 1/16 1/16 1/8 16:37
(0:03)
16:37
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Charlie Harris Sr Davis Sr. 16:35 5:23
3 Kellen Browning Jr Davis Sr. 16:40 5:25
4 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 16:42 5:25 2/16 2/16 2/8 16:15 16:15 15:54
5 Brian Song Sr Davis Sr. 16:43 5:26
6 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis Sr. 16:43 5:26
7 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis Sr. 16:44 5:26
8 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 16:44 5:26
9 Willie Hall Jr Davis Sr. 16:45 5:26
10 Michael Vernau So Davis Sr. 16:48 5:27
11 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 16:55 5:30 3/16 3/16 2/8 17:27
(0:32)
17:27
(0:32)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 16:59 5:31 4/16 4/16 2/7 17:24
(0:25)
17:24
(0:25)
17:24
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 17:02 5:32 5/16 5/16 2/7 17:25
(0:23)
17:25
(0:23)
17:25
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Andrew Huitt Sr Jesuit 17:04 5:32 6/16 6/16 2/7 16:42 16:42 16:19
15 Michael Lackner Jr Jesuit 17:06 5:33 7/16 7/16 2/7 16:08 16:08 16:08
16 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:06 5:33
17 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:06 5:33
18 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:11 5:35
19 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 17:17 5:37 8/16 8/16 1/7 17:38
(0:21)
17:38
(0:21)
17:24
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 17:18 5:37
21 Kyle Faulkner Sr Franklin (EG) 17:18 5:37
22 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 17:20 5:38
23 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:27 5:40
24 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:28 5:40
25 Waih Truong Jr Monterey Trail 17:31 5:41
26 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 17:43 5:45
27 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:51 5:48
28 Matt Simons So Sheldon 17:52 5:48
29 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 17:54 5:49
30 Winston Tran Jr Davis Sr. 17:54 5:49
31 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 17:56 5:49
32 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 18:04 5:52
33 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:22 5:58
34 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 18:27 5:59
35 Robert Bell So Jesuit 18:31 6:01 9/16 9/16 1/7
36 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 18:32 6:01
37 Taylor Gould Jr Pleasant Grove 18:37 6:03
38 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 18:38 6:03
39 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 18:49 6:07
40 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 19:02 6:11
41 Brendan Deas Jr Davis Sr. 19:03 6:11
42 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 19:06 6:12
43 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 19:10 6:13
44 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis Sr. 19:13 6:14
45 Samuel Ruhe Jr Davis Sr. 19:17 6:16
46 Geo Kim Sr Davis Sr. 19:24 6:18
47 Marcus Bernard Jr Jesuit 19:32 6:21 10/16 10/16 2/7
48 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 19:32 6:21 11/16 11/16 2/6
49 Nathan Leyva Sr Davis Sr. 19:35 6:21
50 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 19:37 6:22
51 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 19:43 6:24
52 David Wilson Jr Davis Sr. 19:44 6:24
53 Ryan Nishikawa Jr Davis Sr. 19:54 6:28
54 Andrew Fong Sr Franklin (EG) 19:55 6:28
55 Phillip Van Sr Monterey Trail 19:55 6:28
56 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 19:58 6:29
57 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:02 6:30
58 Alex Dhond Jr Davis Sr. 20:09 6:33
59 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis Sr. 20:14 6:34
60 Aidan Cox Jr Davis Sr. 20:15 6:34
61 Evan West Jr Davis Sr. 20:15 6:34
62 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 20:15 6:34
63 Agustin Peinado Jr Pleasant Grove 20:21 6:36
64 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 20:23 6:37
65 Daniel Shuman Jr Davis Sr. 20:23 6:37
66 Tyler Powell Sr Davis Sr. 20:24 6:37
67 Trevor Beards Jr Jesuit 20:24 6:37 12/16 12/16 2/5
68 Jack Baer Jr Jesuit 20:27 6:38 13/16 13/16 2/4
69 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 20:30 6:39
70 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 20:33 6:40
71 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 20:34 6:41
72 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 20:35 6:41
73 Justin Mcgrew Sr Davis Sr. 20:36 6:41
74 Eric Smith Jr Davis Sr. 20:42 6:43
75 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 20:49 6:46
76 Fernando Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 20:52 6:46
77 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 20:52 6:46
78 Jacob Iritani Sr Jesuit 20:57 6:48 14/16 14/16 2/4 17:54 17:54 17:54
79 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 21:00 6:49
80 Matthew Bajamundi Sr Jesuit 21:15 6:54 15/16 15/16 2/4 19:55 19:55 19:55
81 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 21:16 6:54
82 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 21:18 6:55
83 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 21:19 6:55
84 Quinlin Moore Sr Pleasant Grove 21:30 6:59
85 Jason Zhen Sr Monterey Trail 21:31 6:59
86 Daniel Listiyo Sr Franklin (EG) 21:45 7:04
87 Brandon Nguyen Sr Pleasant Grove 21:54 7:07
88 Joshua Arias Jr Davis Sr. 22:01 7:09
89 Chris Thao Sr Grant 22:05 7:10
90 Jake Guida Sr Davis Sr. 22:10 7:12
91 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 22:12 7:12
92 Luis Acevedo Sr Davis Sr. 22:13 7:13
93 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 22:24 7:16
94 Andrew Mcgowan Jr Davis Sr. 22:26 7:17
95 Giancarlo Brida Jr Jesuit 22:35 7:20 16/16 16/16 3/4
96 Alec Lieu Sr Sheldon 22:39 7:21
97 Thomas Hart Jr Davis Sr. 22:42 7:22
98 Hugorafael Chacon-... Jr Sheldon 22:43 7:23
99 Rain Babauta Jr Davis Sr. 22:44 7:23
100 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 22:46 7:24
101 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 22:50 7:25
102 Thomas Lloyd Jr Davis Sr. 22:59 7:28
103 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 23:02 7:29
104 Benjamin Burgess Sr Davis Sr. 23:05 7:30
105 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 23:07 7:30
106 Brenden Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 23:14 7:33
107 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 23:16 7:33
108 Jean Luk Volker Jr Pleasant Grove 23:35 7:39
109 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 23:40 7:41
110 Kenji Xabandith Jr Monterey Trail 24:10 7:51
111 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 24:13 7:52
112 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 24:19 7:54
113 Deler Ghazi Sr Pleasant Grove 24:21 7:54
114 Robbie Hughes Jr Davis Sr. 24:31 7:58
115 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 25:05 8:09
116 Kyle Dinh Sr Pleasant Grove 25:08 8:10
117 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 25:24 8:15
118 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 25:48 8:23
119 Diego Guevara Sr Grant 25:56 8:25
120 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 25:56 8:25
121 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 25:59 8:26
122 Austin Ramirez Jr Franklin (EG) 26:39 8:39
123 Keith Lee Sr Grant 26:45 8:41
124 Trevor Martinez Sr Pleasant Grove 27:36 8:58
125 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 27:55 9:04
126 Zachary Lorico Hertz Sr Davis Sr. 28:17 9:11
127 Hunter Rebeiro Jr Franklin (EG) 28:39 9:18
128 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 28:57 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
83:25
16:41
5:25
23 Charlie Harris
Sr
16:35
5:23
2
Kellen Browning
Jr
16:40
5:25
3
Brian Song
Sr
16:43
5:26
5
Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:43
5:26
6
Joe Blakewel
Jr
16:44
5:26
7
Willie Hall
Jr
16:45
5:26
9
Michael Vernau
So
16:48
5:27
10
2 Jesuit
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
84:12
16:50
5:28
41 Patrick Cummings
Jr
16:34
5:23
1
Sean Kurdy
Jr
16:42
5:25
4
Matthew Sickman
Jr
16:55
5:30
11
Evan Cross
Jr
16:59
5:31
12
Brendan Jones
So
17:02
5:32
13
Andrew Huitt
Sr
17:04
5:32
14
Michael Lackner
Jr
17:06
5:33
15
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
86:14
17:15
5:36
89 Joel Giordano
Jr
16:44
5:26
8
Austin Smith
Jr
17:06
5:33
16
Zachary Caudle
Sr
17:06
5:33
17
Andrew Caudle
Sr
17:27
5:40
22
Derek Dokter
So
17:51
5:48
26
Matt Simons
So
17:52
5:48
27
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
19:10
6:13
39
4 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
88:36
17:43
5:45
127 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:11
5:35
18
Israel Rivera
Jr
17:20
5:38
21
Waih Truong
Jr
17:31
5:41
24
Stephen Gibson
Sr
17:56
5:49
29
Eric Chapman
Sr
18:38
6:03
35
Kevin Lam
Sr
19:43
6:24
40
Phillip Van
Sr
19:55
6:28
42
5 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
89:29
17:54
5:49
133 Austin Sommers
Jr
17:18
5:37
19
Scott Seno
Jr
17:28
5:40
23
Randy Pieterse
Jr
17:54
5:49
28
Camden Scott
Jr
18:22
5:58
31
Kyle Kwong
Jr
18:27
5:59
32
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:02
6:11
37
Kyle Andrus
Jr
20:15
6:34
43
6 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
90:26
18:05
5:52
144 Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:18
5:37
20
Jordan Lawrence
Fr
17:43
5:45
25
Zach Soohoo
Sr
18:04
5:52
30
Garrett Miller
So
18:32
6:01
33
Stephen Lamera
Jr
18:49
6:07
36
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
19:06
6:12
38
Andrew Fong
Sr
19:55
6:28
41
7 Pleasant Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:17
103:14
20:39
6:42
216 Taylor Gould
Jr
18:37
6:03
34
Agustin Peinado
Jr
20:21
6:36
44
Fernando Herrera
Sr
20:52
6:46
45
Quinlin Moore
Sr
21:30
6:59
46
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
21:54
7:07
47
Brenden Garcia
Sr
23:14
7:33
48
Jean Luk Volker
Jr
23:35
7:39
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
89:43
17:57
5:50
33 Willie Hall
Jr
16:45
5:26
1
Michael Vernau
So
16:48
5:27
2
Winston Tran
Jr
17:54
5:49
7
Brendan Deas
Jr
19:03
6:11
10
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
19:13
6:14
13
Samuel Ruhe
Jr
19:17
6:16
14
Geo Kim
Sr
19:24
6:18
15
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:28
89:30
17:54
5:49
36 Andrew Huitt
Sr
17:04
5:32
3
Michael Lackner
Jr
17:06
5:33
4
Cristian Hernande
Sr
17:17
5:37
5
Robert Bell
So
18:31
6:01
8
Marcus Bernard
Jr
19:32
6:21
16
Matthew Griffin
Jr
19:32
6:21
17
Trevor Beards
Jr
20:24
6:37
26
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
97:37
19:31
6:20
91 Matt Simons
So
17:52
5:48
6
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
19:10
6:13
12
Rodrigo Razo
Jr
19:37
6:22
18
Chet Bhatti
Sr
20:23
6:37
25
Garrett Gomez-ni
Jr
20:35
6:41
30
Alec Lieu
Sr
22:39
7:21
37
Hugorafa Chacon-.
Jr
22:43
7:23
38
4 Franklin (EG)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
99:31
19:54
6:28
103 Ethan Veslenio
Sr
19:06
6:12
11
Andrew Fong
Sr
19:55
6:28
20
Roger Liu
Sr
19:58
6:29
22
Paxton Wong
Sr
20:02
6:30
23
Yaxin Shi
Sr
20:30
6:39
27
Rj Ortega-n
Jr
20:33
6:40
28
Zaki Azizi
Sr
21:00
6:49
33
5 Elk Grove
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
102:52
20:34
6:41
128 Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:02
6:11
9
Kyle Andrus
Jr
20:15
6:34
24
Danny Avery
Jr
20:34
6:41
29
Garrett Seno
Jr
20:49
6:46
31
Milas Mills
Sr
22:12
7:12
35
Benjamin Goodbrak
Sr
22:24
7:16
36




6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
104:51
20:58
6:49
145 Kevin Lam
Sr
19:43
6:24
19
Phillip Van
Sr
19:55
6:28
21
Nevin Vo
Sr
20:52
6:46
32
Jason Zhen
Sr
21:31
6:59
34
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
22:50
7:25
39
Sean-ray Flores
Jr
23:07
7:30
40
Hao Kieu
Jr
23:40
7:41
43
7 Pleasant Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:22
123:54
24:47
8:03
218 Brenden Garcia
Sr
23:14
7:33
41
Jean Luk Volker
Jr
23:35
7:39
42
Deler Ghazi
Sr
24:21
7:54
44
Kyle Dinh
Sr
25:08
8:10
45
Trevor Martinez
Sr
27:36
8:58
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
97:54
19:35
6:21
18 Samuel Ruhe
Jr
19:17
6:16
1
Geo Kim
Sr
19:24
6:18
2
Nathan Leyva
Sr
19:35
6:21
4
David Wilson
Jr
19:44
6:24
5
Ryan Nishikaw
Jr
19:54
6:28
6
Alex Dhond
Jr
20:09
6:33
7
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
20:14
6:34
8
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
102:35
20:31
6:40
48 Matthew Griffin
Jr
19:32
6:21
3
Trevor Beards
Jr
20:24
6:37
9
Jack Baer
Jr
20:27
6:38
10
Jacob Iritani
Sr
20:57
6:48
12
Matthew Bajamund
Sr
21:15
6:54
14
Giancarl Brida
Jr
22:35
7:20
19




3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
105:26
21:05
6:51
72 Rj Ortega-n
Jr
20:33
6:40
11
Zaki Azizi
Sr
21:00
6:49
13
Alex Ng
Sr
21:16
6:54
15
Trevor Getreu
Sr
21:18
6:55
16
Andre Escobar
Sr
21:19
6:55
17
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
21:45
7:04
18
Timothy Huynh
Sr
22:46
7:24
20
4 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
120:58
24:12
7:51
115 Sean-ray Flores
Jr
23:07
7:30
21
Hao Kieu
Jr
23:40
7:41
22
Kenji Xabandit
Jr
24:10
7:51
23
Allen Liu
Sr
24:13
7:52
24
Makschar Yevloyev
Sr
25:48
8:23
25
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
25:56
8:25
26
Nhily Nguyen
Jr
28:57
9:24
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Leacox So Davis Sr. 12:25 5:39
2 Jackson Laird So Davis Sr. 12:30 5:41
3 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 12:33 5:42 1/25 1/25 2/8 14:04
(1:31)
14:04
(1:31)
13:48
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis Sr. 12:34 5:43
5 Fox Conner So Davis Sr. 12:41 5:46
6 Jamie Moddelmog Fr Jesuit 12:44 5:47 2/25 2/25 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kevin Cendro So Jesuit 12:57 5:53 3/25 3/25 2/8 14:12
(1:15)
14:12
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 13:00 5:55
9 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 13:01 5:55 4/25 4/25 2/8 13:15
(0:14)
13:15
(0:14)
13:15
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 David Vincent Fr Jesuit 13:02 5:55 5/25 5/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 13:07 5:58
12 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 13:12 6:00
13 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 13:13 6:00
14 Brandon Hurd Fr Jesuit 13:20 6:04 6/25 6/25 1/5
15 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:25 6:06
16 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 13:25 6:06
17 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 13:30 6:08
18 Carson Mccall Fr Pleasant Grove 13:44 6:15
19 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:47 6:16
20 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 13:50 6:17
21 Tim Brannan So Jesuit 13:50 6:17 7/25 7/25 1/5 13:51
(0:01)
13:51
(0:01)
13:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kevin Wells Fr Jesuit 13:56 6:20 8/25 8/25 1/4
23 Jordan Pink Fr Jesuit 13:56 6:20 9/25 9/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ethan Verdoorn Fr Pleasant Grove 13:57 6:20
25 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:57 6:20
26 Spencer Moore So Davis Sr. 14:04 6:24
27 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 14:04 6:24
28 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis Sr. 14:05 6:24
29 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis Sr. 14:05 6:24
30 Brandon Hein So Davis Sr. 14:09 6:26
31 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 14:10 6:26
32 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 14:14 6:28
33 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 14:16 6:29
34 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 14:25 6:33 10/25 10/25 1/4
35 Xavier Holmes So Grant 14:26 6:34
36 Jackson Looney Fr Davis Sr. 14:27 6:34
37 Kyle Tran So Davis Sr. 14:27 6:34
38 Perry Winsor Fr Davis Sr. 14:27 6:34
39 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:28 6:35
40 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 14:28 6:35
41 Anthony Flores So Jesuit 14:29 6:35 11/25 11/25 2/4 15:18
(0:49)
15:18
(0:49)
15:18
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 14:30 6:35
43 Jordan Rahe Fr Jesuit 14:33 6:37 12/25 12/25 1/4
44 Jeremiah Pursch So Grant 14:34 6:37
45 Kyle Young Fr Jesuit 14:34 6:37 13/25 13/25 1/4
46 Sylus Krall Fr Davis Sr. 14:42 6:41
47 Elliot Raskin Fr Jesuit 14:45 6:42 14/25 14/25 1/4
48 Hector Castaneda So Sheldon 14:46 6:43
49 Evan King Fr Davis Sr. 14:48 6:44
50 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 14:49 6:44
51 Antonio Mora Fr Jesuit 14:57 6:48 15/25 15/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis Sr. 15:09 6:53
53 Ethan Tang So Davis Sr. 15:09 6:53
54 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 15:09 6:53
55 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 15:11 6:54
56 Andres Sanchez So Grant 15:15 6:56
57 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 15:15 6:56
58 Sami Araya So Pleasant Grove 15:18 6:57
59 Brock Miller So Pleasant Grove 15:21 6:59
60 Jeremy Estes So Pleasant Grove 15:22 6:59
61 Cole Baer Fr Jesuit 15:24 7:00 16/25 16/25 1/3
62 David Nguyen So Sheldon 15:25 7:00
63 Thomas Field So Pleasant Grove 15:30 7:03
64 Stephen Immeker So Pleasant Grove 15:34 7:05
65 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:42 7:08
66 Andrew Minai So Davis Sr. 15:45 7:10
67 Wyatt Bartholomew So Pleasant Grove 15:51 7:12
68 Isaiah Washington Fr Pleasant Grove 15:58 7:15
69 Marc Olson So Sheldon 16:06 7:19
70 Kevin Lau Fr Davis Sr. 16:07 7:20
71 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 16:07 7:20
72 Bryton Moeller So Davis Sr. 16:07 7:20
73 Austin Friedheim So Davis Sr. 16:08 7:20
74 Ian Hallford Fr Jesuit 16:11 7:21 17/25 17/25 2/3
75 Jacob Sasaura Fr Jesuit 16:20 7:25 18/25 18/25 2/2
76 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 16:20 7:25
77 Jordan Abdel Fr Jesuit 16:22 7:26 19/25 19/25 2/2
78 Issac Lo Fr Pleasant Grove 16:24 7:27
79 Pratul Saini So Pleasant Grove 16:30 7:30
80 Ershad Forghany So Jesuit 16:30 7:30 20/25 20/25 1/2 16:56
(0:26)
16:56
(0:26)
16:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Liam Schroth So Davis Sr. 16:37 7:33
82 Dave Meddin So Davis Sr. 16:40 7:35
83 Daniel Jiang So Davis Sr. 16:56 7:42
84 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 16:56 7:42
85 Andrew Vallero Fr Jesuit 17:02 7:45 21/25 21/25 2/2
86 Edwin Perez So Jesuit 17:06 7:46 22/25 22/25 2/2
87 Christopher Castelli Fr Pleasant Grove 17:07 7:47
88 Jason Jiang So Davis Sr. 17:09 7:48
89 Chris Appel So Jesuit 17:20 7:53 23/25 23/25 2/2 16:11 16:11 15:00
90 Kyle Powell Fr Davis Sr. 17:27 7:56
91 Oliver Gates Fr Pleasant Grove 17:30 7:57
92 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 17:33 7:59
93 Ali Hameed So Sheldon 17:33 7:59
94 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 17:39 8:01
95 Kylan Brown Fr Grant 17:41 8:02
96 Eduard Chekmarev Fr Pleasant Grove 17:45 8:04
97 William West Fr Davis Sr. 18:04 8:13
98 William Wyman Fr Davis Sr. 18:15 8:18
99 Harrison Hong Fr Jesuit 18:24 8:22 24/25 24/25 2/2
100 Christopher Raj Fr Jesuit 18:24 8:22 25/25 25/25 2/2
101 Thomas Ryan So Sheldon 18:57 8:37
102 Abraham Martinez So Sheldon 19:04 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
64:14
12:51
5:50
34 Nicholas Leacox
So
12:25
5:39
1
Jackson Laird
So
12:30
5:41
2
Sam Blakewel
Fr
12:34
5:43
4
Fox Conner
So
12:41
5:46
5
Spencer Moore
So
14:04
6:24
22
Grayson Mckim
Fr
14:05
6:24
24
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
14:05
6:24
25
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
64:17
12:51
5:51
35 Alex Tyree
So
12:33
5:42
3
Jamie Moddelmo
Fr
12:44
5:47
6
Kevin Cendro
So
12:57
5:53
7
Patrick Caslin
So
13:01
5:55
9
David Vincent
Fr
13:02
5:55
10
Brandon Hurd
Fr
13:20
6:04
14
Tim Brannan
So
13:50
6:17
19
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
67:41
13:32
6:09
75 Pablo Bojorque
So
13:00
5:55
8
Michael Ruiz
Fr
13:07
5:58
11
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:47
6:16
17
Ben Lucca
So
13:50
6:17
18
Travis Nesmith
So
13:57
6:20
21
Travis Thayer
So
14:04
6:24
23
Austin Mellick
Fr
14:10
6:26
26
4 Elk Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
70:51
14:10
6:26
121 Nate Montoya
So
13:12
6:00
12
Noah Seto
Fr
13:13
6:00
13
Jarred Paguio
Fr
14:16
6:29
28
Andrew Mcgee
So
14:28
6:35
29
Bryant Lee
Fr
15:42
7:08
39








5 Monterey Trail
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
71:31
14:18
6:30
135 Nathan Ngo
So
13:30
6:08
15
Sebastia Murillo
So
14:14
6:28
27
Gabriel Aduna
So
14:28
6:35
30
Kimball Newton
So
14:30
6:35
31
Richard Dang
Fr
14:49
6:44
32
Jimmy Tran
Fr
15:11
6:54
33
Christia Bayaua
Fr
16:20
7:25
40
6 Pleasant Grove
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:38
73:42
14:44
6:42
141 Carson Mccall
Fr
13:44
6:15
16
Ethan Verdoorn
Fr
13:57
6:20
20
Sami Araya
So
15:18
6:57
34
Brock Miller
So
15:21
6:59
35
Jeremy Estes
So
15:22
6:59
36
Thomas Field
So
15:30
7:03
37
Stephen Immeker
So
15:34
7:05
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
69:27
13:53
6:19
20 Brandon Hurd
Fr
13:20
6:04
1
Tim Brannan
So
13:50
6:17
2
Kevin Wells
Fr
13:56
6:20
3
Jordan Pink
Fr
13:56
6:20
4
Peter Beardsle
Fr
14:25
6:33
10
Anthony Flores
So
14:29
6:35
14
Jordan Rahe
Fr
14:33
6:37
15
2 Davis Sr.
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
71:13
14:15
6:28
44 Grayson Mckim
Fr
14:05
6:24
6
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
14:05
6:24
7
Brandon Hein
So
14:09
6:26
8
Jackson Looney
Fr
14:27
6:34
11
Kyle Tran
So
14:27
6:34
12
Perry Winsor
Fr
14:27
6:34
13
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:42
6:41
16
3 Sheldon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
74:31
14:54
6:46
72 Travis Thayer
So
14:04
6:24
5
Austin Mellick
Fr
14:10
6:26
9
Hector Castaned
So
14:46
6:43
17
David Nguyen
So
15:25
7:00
18
Marc Olson
So
16:06
7:19
23
Gabe Pingree
Fr
16:07
7:20
24
Logan Hill
Fr
16:56
7:42
27
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
79:17
15:51
7:12
107 Thomas Field
So
15:30
7:03
19
Stephen Immeker
So
15:34
7:05
20
Wyatt Bartholo
So
15:51
7:12
21
Isaiah Washingt
Fr
15:58
7:15
22
Issac Lo
Fr
16:24
7:27
25
Pratul Saini
So
16:30
7:30
26
Christop Castelli
Fr
17:07
7:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
73:18
14:40
6:40
23 Anthony Flores
So
14:29
6:35
2
Jordan Rahe
Fr
14:33
6:37
3
Kyle Young
Fr
14:34
6:37
4
Elliot Raskin
Fr
14:45
6:42
6
Antonio Mora
Fr
14:57
6:48
8
Cole Baer
Fr
15:24
7:00
11
Ian Hallford
Fr
16:11
7:21
15
2 Davis Sr.
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
74:15
14:51
6:45
32 Perry Winsor
Fr
14:27
6:34
1
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:42
6:41
5
Evan King
Fr
14:48
6:44
7
Tommy Aquino
Fr
15:09
6:53
9
Ethan Tang
So
15:09
6:53
10
Andrew Minai
So
15:45
7:10
12
Kevin Lau
Fr
16:07
7:20
13
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
85:48
17:10
7:48
84 Gabe Pingree
Fr
16:07
7:20
14
Logan Hill
Fr
16:56
7:42
16
Ryan Nguyen
So
17:33
7:59
17
Ali Hameed
So
17:33
7:59
18
Sean Nguyen
Fr
17:39
8:01
19
Thomas Ryan
So
18:57
8:37
20
Abraham Martinez
So
19:04
8:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:44
16:09
7:20
24 Andrew Minai
So
15:45
7:10
2
Kevin Lau
Fr
16:07
7:20
3
Bryton Moeller
So
16:07
7:20
4
Austin Friedhei
So
16:08
7:20
5
Liam Schroth
So
16:37
7:33
10
Dave Meddin
So
16:40
7:35
11
Daniel Jiang
So
16:56
7:42
12
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
80:47
16:09
7:21
31 Cole Baer
Fr
15:24
7:00
1
Ian Hallford
Fr
16:11
7:21
6
Jacob Sasaura
Fr
16:20
7:25
7
Jordan Abdel
Fr
16:22
7:26
8
Ershad Forghany
So
16:30
7:30
9
Andrew Vallero
Fr
17:02
7:45
13
Edwin Perez
So
17:06
7:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:16
17:15
7:51
23 Dave Meddin
So
16:40
7:35
1
Daniel Jiang
So
16:56
7:42
2
Jason Jiang
So
17:09
7:48
5
Kyle Powell
Fr
17:27
7:56
7
William West
Fr
18:04
8:13
8
William Wyman
Fr
18:15
8:18
9




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
88:16
17:39
8:01
34 Andrew Vallero
Fr
17:02
7:45
3
Edwin Perez
So
17:06
7:46
4
Chris Appel
So
17:20
7:53
6
Harrison Hong
Fr
18:24
8:22
10
Christop Raj
Fr
18:24
8:22
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.