Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Courtwright, Ryan Jr V 16:17 5:15 3.1 31/201 3/7 3/7 2/30 15:57
Flores, German Sr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 104/201 6/7 6/7 5/27 16:44
Kelly-Strong, Jake Fr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 68/201 4/7 4/7 7/30 16:41
Marks, Brian V 17:10 5:32 3.1 114/201 7/7 7/7 3/20
Nelson, Alex So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 72/201 5/7 5/7 4/29 16:20
Ramos, Austin Sr V 15:39 5:03 3.1 9/201 1/7 1/7 8/34 15:51
(0:12,1.3)
15:51
(0:12,1.3)
15:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vargas, Steve Sr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 12/201 2/7 2/7 2/31 16:17
(0:20,2.0)
16:17
(0:20,2.0)
15:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian 15:09 4:53
2 Mohemaed Trafeh Duarte 15:15 4:55
3 Phillip Reid Rio Mesa 15:15 4:55
4 Troy Werner Canyon 15:32 5:01
5 Ryan Morgan Canyon 15:36 5:02
6 Calvin Glass Woodcreek HS 15:37 5:02
7 Mike Chavez Esperanza 15:38 5:03
8 Tim Hearst Royal 15:39 5:03
9 Austin Ramos Sr Jesuit 15:39 5:03 1/7 1/7 8/34 15:51
(0:12)
15:51
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Danny Luna Paramount 15:42 5:04
11 Kyle Ivie Burbank High 15:55 5:08
12 Steve Vargas Sr Jesuit 15:57 5:09 2/7 2/7 2/31 16:17
(0:20)
16:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Dallin Rosdahl San Ramon Valley 15:58 5:09
14 Ulices Pina Long Beach Poly 15:59 5:09
15 Kevin Brulois Long Beach Poly 16:00 5:10
16 Brandon Babiracki Dana Hills 16:01 5:10
17 Brandon Carballo Moreau Catholic H.S. 16:02 5:10
18 Mike Powers Santa Margarita 16:03 5:11
19 Thomas Peterson Fred C. Beyer 16:04 5:11
20 Kevin Word Long Beach Poly 16:08 5:12
21 Anthony Martinez St. John Bosco 16:09 5:13
22 Scott Bauhs San Ramon Valley 16:10 5:13
23 Edward Giles Long Beach Poly 16:11 5:13
24 Miguel Villareal Vista 16:12 5:14
25 Joel Cota Indio 16:13 5:14
26 Nicholas Salomone Vista 16:14 5:14
27 Taylor White Dana Hills 16:14 5:14
28 Joe Gatel Edison (Huntington Beach) 16:15 5:15
29 Hugo Aguilar Long Beach Poly 16:15 5:15
30 Benny Madrigal Madera 16:16 5:15
31 Ryan Courtwright Jr Jesuit 16:17 5:15 3/7 3/7 2/30
32 Stratos Christianakis Burbank High 16:19 5:16
33 Javier Medina McFarland 16:19 5:16
34 Jace Kellogg Lancaster High 16:20 5:16
35 Fernando Valdivia Madera 16:20 5:16
36 Stephen Murvin Esperanza 16:20 5:16
37 Luis Ruiz Long Beach Poly 16:22 5:17
38 Jace Getskow Canyon 16:24 5:17
39 Jose Mancillas Indio 16:27 5:18
40 Mike Wells Oakmont 16:27 5:18
41 Alex Duenas Woodcreek HS 16:28 5:19
42 Dylan Jaedtke Royal 16:28 5:19
43 Dan Napieralski Oakmont 16:28 5:19
44 Tristan Blair San Ramon Valley 16:28 5:19
45 Kyle Lubeck Royal 16:29 5:19
46 Randy Skillens St. John Bosco 16:29 5:19
47 Taylor Graham Moreau Catholic H.S. 16:29 5:19
48 Victor Zavala McFarland 16:29 5:19
49 Sergio Santos Madera 16:29 5:19
50 Ryan Richter Vista 16:31 5:20
51 Sean Spurr Dana Hills 16:32 5:20
52 Alan Lopez Long Beach Poly 16:34 5:21
53 Kevin Newton Oakmont 16:34 5:21
54 Jon Maclaughlin King High 16:34 5:21
55 Grant Hager Lancaster High 16:35 5:21
56 Jason Pederson Royal 16:35 5:21
57 Luis Uribe St. John Bosco 16:35 5:21
58 Grant Carter King High 16:36 5:21
59 Alex Harris Canyon 16:36 5:21
60 Tyler Campbell Vista 16:37 5:22
61 Claudio Moreno Madera 16:39 5:22
62 Jason Valenzuela Huntington Beach 16:40 5:23
63 Chris Wong Bishop O'Dowd 16:41 5:23
64 Jb Martineau Vista 16:41 5:23
65 Ryan Alexiadis Canyon 16:43 5:24
66 Steven Cavazos McFarland 16:44 5:24
67 Scott Smith Dana Hills 16:46 5:25
68 Jake Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 16:49 5:25 4/7 4/7 7/30
69 Justin Arnold San Ramon Valley 16:50 5:26
70 Juan Murillo Indio 16:50 5:26
71 Sam Torres Lancaster High 16:50 5:26
72 Alex Nelson So Jesuit 16:51 5:26 5/7 5/7 4/29
73 Ken Reichl Royal 16:51 5:26
74 Ricky Pena Mission Viejo 16:51 5:26
75 Hernandwz Miguel Belmont 16:51 5:26
76 Danny Tapia North Monterey County 16:52 5:26
77 Tony Quintana Moreau Catholic H.S. 16:53 5:27
78 David Lee King High 16:54 5:27
79 Evan Tamura Huntington Beach 16:54 5:27
80 Juan Gonzalez McFarland 16:54 5:27
81 Nathan Huerta North Monterey County 16:55 5:27
82 Nick Riley Canyon 16:55 5:27
83 Pat Fitzgerald Rio Mesa 16:57 5:28
84 Garret Allen King High 16:58 5:28
85 Jose A. Garcia North Monterey County 16:59 5:29
86 Steven Walls Madera 16:59 5:29
87 Brian Brierly King High 16:59 5:29
88 John Verran Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:01 5:29
89 Pedro Mendez Belmont 17:01 5:29
90 Mark Bingham Canyon 17:01 5:29
91 Kevin Frederickson Apple Valley Christian 17:02 5:30
92 Cherrie Simon Mission Viejo 17:02 5:30
93 Jose Hernandez McFarland 17:02 5:30
94 Jason Prado Oakmont 17:02 5:30
95 Preston Richardson Burbank High 17:03 5:30
96 Natan Martinez Dana Hills 17:04 5:30
97 Nathan Jarvis Royal 17:04 5:30
98 Jay Fragus Moreau Catholic H.S. 17:04 5:30
99 Aaron Gonzales Vista 17:04 5:30
100 Nick Merna Huntington Beach 17:05 5:31
101 Dan Brooks Mission Viejo 17:05 5:31
102 Ephraim Barrios St. John Bosco 17:05 5:31
103 Nick Comiskey Esperanza 17:05 5:31
104 German Flores Sr Jesuit 17:06 5:31 6/7 6/7 5/27
105 Eric Padilla North Monterey County 17:06 5:31
106 Alex Lucio North Monterey County 17:06 5:31
107 Chris Massi Huntington Beach 17:06 5:31
108 Alfredo Velarde Madera 17:07 5:31
109 Keli Parker North Monterey County 17:07 5:31
110 Adam Higham Mission Viejo 17:08 5:32
111 Aaron Potter Huntington Beach 17:10 5:32
112 Gabe Ornelas Huntington Beach 17:10 5:32
113 Steven Vance King High 17:10 5:32
114 Brian Marks Jesuit 17:10 5:32 7/7 7/7 3/20
115 Juan Romo Paramount 17:11 5:33
116 Kevin Papay Santa Margarita 17:11 5:33
117 Alex Caudana Santa Margarita 17:12 5:33
118 Josh McDaniel Mission Viejo 17:12 5:33
119 Kevin Curran Santa Margarita 17:13 5:33
120 David Ochoa Indio 17:14 5:34
121 Cory Vaselenko Apple Valley Christian 17:15 5:34
122 Daniel Hannon Moreau Catholic H.S. 17:16 5:34
123 Eric Stevens King High 17:17 5:35
124 Steve Munoz North Monterey County 17:17 5:35
125 Gustafsson Peter Mission Viejo 17:18 5:35
126 Jamie Herrick Esperanza 17:20 5:35
127 Chris Jacobs Vista 17:21 5:36
128 Ruben Flores St. John Bosco 17:22 5:36
129 Ralph Pettus Esperanza 17:23 5:36
130 Taylor Searles The Bishops School 17:23 5:36
131 Peter Mora Indio 17:24 5:37
132 Porfirio Bazante Madera 17:25 5:37
133 Marco Perez Belmont 17:25 5:37
134 Darby Oneill St. John Bosco 17:26 5:37
135 Tyler Patterson Esperanza 17:27 5:38
136 Guillermo Arias Belmont 17:30 5:39
137 Drew Balmer Mission Viejo 17:30 5:39
138 Zac Done Woodcreek HS 17:31 5:39
139 Saul Guzman Sun Valley Polytechnic 17:32 5:39
140 Jonathan Sandoval St. John Bosco 17:32 5:39
141 Jesse Conway Royal 17:33 5:40
142 Vinnie D'Onofrio Bishop O'Dowd 17:34 5:40
143 Brandon Ritchie Rio Mesa 17:34 5:40
144 Jayson Hayes Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:35 5:40
145 Mark Valencia Paramount 17:36 5:41
146 Brandt Wright Lancaster High 17:36 5:41
147 Anthony Lacy Paramount 17:38 5:41
148 Ryan Christoffersen Burbank High 17:38 5:41
149 Alek Ramoska Santa Margarita 17:40 5:42
150 Eugene Kim Huntington Beach 17:40 5:42
151 Ricky Hernandez Burbank High 17:41 5:42
152 Brandon Udink Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:41 5:42
153 Jerson Chacon Paramount 17:43 5:43
154 Andrew Lynn Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:44 5:43
155 Ryan Sumers Santa Margarita 17:45 5:44
156 Polo Gonzalaez McFarland 17:45 5:44
157 Carlos Chavez Belmont 17:45 5:44
158 Ara Abrahamian Burbank High 17:46 5:44
159 Joseph Nunez Rio Mesa 17:48 5:45
160 Andrew Seishas Moreau Catholic H.S. 17:48 5:45
161 Genaro Hernandez Belmont 17:49 5:45
162 Rene Contreras Duarte 17:50 5:45
163 Joey Eberlein Esperanza 17:51 5:45
164 Brent Linas Santa Margarita 17:52 5:46
165 Sammy Avila Indio 17:54 5:46
166 Dan Wilcox San Ramon Valley 17:55 5:47
167 Ben Guitierrez Bishop O'Dowd 17:55 5:47
168 Nanyo Segura Indio 17:57 5:47
169 Bernardo Robledo McFarland 17:58 5:48
170 Daniel Ortiz Sun Valley Polytechnic 17:58 5:48
171 Alex Higham San Ramon Valley 18:01 5:49
172 Jason Vanparys Woodcreek HS 18:01 5:49
173 Ricky Humble Woodcreek HS 18:02 5:49
174 Mac Parsons Rio Mesa 18:02 5:49
175 Drew Woods Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:03 5:49
176 Cody Kellogg Lancaster High 18:04 5:50
177 Zack Connaughton Oakmont 18:05 5:50
178 Rick Bennett Burbank High 18:08 5:51
179 Jon Belhoul Lancaster High 18:10 5:52
180 Francisco Flores Sun Valley Polytechnic 18:11 5:52
181 Chris Neufeld Woodcreek HS 18:14 5:53
182 Rene Maldonado Sun Valley Polytechnic 18:17 5:54
183 Tim Wallach Bishop O'Dowd 18:27 5:57
184 Javier Arroyo Sun Valley Polytechnic 18:29 5:58
185 Andrew Case Lancaster High 18:30 5:58
186 Uriel Sanchez Reedley 18:30 5:58
187 Pepijn Dekker Reedley 18:31 5:58
188 Fernando Chavez Sun Valley Polytechnic 18:37 6:00
189 Jeff Carlson Rio Mesa 18:38 6:01
190 Garrett Eferalinso Oakmont 18:39 6:01
191 Martin Pulido Reedley 18:52 6:05
192 Cesar Estrada Paramount 18:57 6:07
193 Brandon Riley Rio Mesa 18:57 6:07
194 Tony Moreno Reedley 19:00 6:08
195 Jason Lakey Oakmont 19:03 6:09
196 Mario Garcia Duarte 19:04 6:09
197 Edgar Vasquez Paramount 19:32 6:18
198 Ben Lindorfer Bishop O'Dowd 19:41 6:21
199 Paul McArthur Duarte 19:42 6:21
200 Luis Moreno Duarte 19:43 6:22
201 Jose Arroyo Duarte 19:43 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

2 races + combined.