Jesuit Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barth, Neil So So 13:07 6:34 2 45/87 11/13 13/17 1/2 12:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chapman, Colin Jr V 18:15 5:53 3.1 12/142 2/8 2/8 3/20 16:43
Cichocki, Greg Jr JV 13:55 6:58 2 26/43 3/4 15/17 3/5 14:43
(0:48,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crayne, Stephen So So 12:38 6:19 2 36/87 6/13 8/17 1/4 13:46
(1:08,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Csicsery, Nick Jr JV 12:28 6:14 2 10/43 2/4 7/17 3/6 11:23
Diaz, Danny So So 11:08 5:34 2 6/87 1/13 1/17 5/17 11:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Diaz, Willie Jr V 19:30 6:17 3.1 37/142 8/8 8/8 1/14 18:08
Formanek, Blake Jr JV 12:17 6:09 2 6/43 1/4 6/17 3/6 11:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Frame, Eric So So 12:43 6:22 2 39/87 8/13 10/17 1/3 11:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Frazier, Nathan Sr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 30/142 7/8 7/8 1/14 17:04
Garcia, Emilio Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 4/142 1/8 1/8 2/21 16:25
Hansen, Perry So So 11:27 5:44 2 11/87 4/13 4/17 1/11 11:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Haynes, Justin So So 12:42 6:21 2 37/87 7/13 9/17 1/4
Kelly-Strong, Adam So V 18:25 5:56 3.1 16/142 3/8 3/8 3/19 16:23
Koll, Steven So So 14:06 7:03 2 60/87 13/13 16/17 1/1 15:10
(1:04,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leon, Robert Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 17/142 4/8 4/8 2/18 17:35
Lobo, Justin So So 11:29 5:45 2 12/87 5/13 5/17 1/9 11:39
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maechler, Luke So So 13:06 6:33 2 43/87 9/13 11/17 1/3 13:33
(0:27,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Mark Jr JV 18:21 9:11 2 42/43 4/4 17/17 4/4 11:59
Skreden, Cameron So So 13:34 6:47 2 52/87 12/13 14/17 1/1 12:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sommers, Michael Jr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 24/142 6/8 6/8 1/15 17:23
Stevens, Charlie So So 13:07 6:34 2 44/87 10/13 12/17 1/3 11:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stroud, Henry So So 11:18 5:39 2 7/87 2/13 2/17 2/16 10:32
Wilson, Samuel So So 11:26 5:43 2 10/87 3/13 3/17 1/13 11:24
Yee, Bryce Jr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 21/142 5/8 5/8 1/17 17:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 91:46
0:46
3.1 5:55 5:47 6:02 70 5:46 Emilio Garcia (4), Colin Chapman (12), Adam Kelly-Strong (16), Robert Leon (17), Bryce Yee (21)
So 1st 5 1/9 56:48
0:21
2 5:41 5:34 5:45 41 5:41 Danny Diaz (5), Henry Stroud (6), Samuel Wilson (9), Perry Hansen (10), Justin Lobo (11)
So 2nd 5 1/3 64:16
0:29
2 6:26 6:19 6:34 15 6:26 Stephen Crayne (1), Justin Haynes (2), Eric Frame (3), Luke Maechler (4), Charlie Stevens (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Durell Davis Sr. 17:07 5:31
2 Matt Petersen Davis Sr. 17:24 5:37
3 Corey Coates Davis Sr. 17:37 5:41
4 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 17:57 5:47 1/8 1/8 2/21
5 Drew Petersen Davis Sr. 17:58 5:48
6 Patrick Nilan Rio Americano 18:03 5:49
7 Josh Cudworth Pleasant Grove 18:05 5:50
8 Tomas Evangelista Placer 18:10 5:52
9 Jon Ahmann Pleasant Grove 18:12 5:52
10 Clayton Daly Folsom 18:14 5:53
11 Stefan Fogleman Franklin (eg) 18:15 5:53
12 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53 2/8 2/8 3/20
13 Jason Howard Christian Brothe 18:20 5:55
14 Ron Ringler Folsom 18:22 5:55
15 David Stagg Pleasant Grove 18:24 5:56
16 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 18:25 5:56 3/8 3/8 3/19
17 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 18:26 5:57 4/8 4/8 2/18
18 Trevor Williams Center 18:26 5:57
19 Chris Haworth Kennedy 18:27 5:57
20 Lucas Stancliff Placer 18:40 6:01
21 Bryce Yee Jr Jesuit 18:43 6:02 5/8 5/8 1/17
22 Joseph Ostini Elk Grove 18:44 6:03
23 Jose Nieto Christian Brothe 18:50 6:05
24 Michael Sommers Jr Jesuit 19:00 6:08 6/8 6/8 1/15
25 Willie Metz Kennedy 19:02 6:08
26 Brandon Dwyer Dixon 19:03 6:09
27 Greg Hufford Christian Brothe 19:05 6:09
28 Spencer Tierney Christian Brothe 19:06 6:10
29 Jonny Soto Christian Brothe 19:07 6:10
30 Nathan Frazier Sr Jesuit 19:08 6:10 7/8 7/8 1/14
31 Michael Carlone McClatchy 19:13 6:12
32 Elliott Wenzel Christian Brothe 19:14 6:12
33 Evan Adams McClatchy 19:16 6:13
34 Antoine Koehl Davis Sr. 19:21 6:15
35 Leon Hill Placer 19:26 6:16
36 Carlos Figueroa Winters 19:27 6:16
37 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 19:30 6:17 8/8 8/8 1/14
38 Michael Rains Kennedy 19:31 6:18
39 Kevin Todd Center 19:32 6:18
40 Tyler Scott Elk Grove 19:33 6:18
41 Marcus Leaks Kennedy 19:34 6:19
42 Julian Patterson Franklin (eg) 19:44 6:22
43 James Washington Center 19:45 6:22
44 Tyler Wilken Davis Sr. 19:47 6:23
45 Reid Konkel Christian Brothe 19:52 6:25
46 Stephen Menebroker El Dorado 19:53 6:25
47 Ben Buddingh Davis Sr. 19:53 6:25
48 Robert Chu Davis Sr. 19:55 6:25
49 Delonie Gilstrap Rosemont 19:55 6:25
50 Jake Lyon Rosemont 19:56 6:26
51 Adrian Cabreros Pleasant Grove 19:57 6:26
52 Louis Lazar Placer 20:02 6:28
53 Stevano Teodosescu Placer 20:04 6:28
54 Michael Singh Pioneer 20:05 6:29
55 Wes Porter Franklin (eg) 20:08 6:30
56 Gerardo Dominguez Kennedy 20:09 6:30
57 Ryan Forbes Franklin (eg) 20:10 6:30
58 Derek Frew Placer 20:12 6:31
59 Burrall Matthew Elk Grove 20:12 6:31
60 Sean Ellis Folsom 20:15 6:32
61 Chris Castaneda Franklin (eg) 20:17 6:33
62 Brandon Robison Folsom 20:31 6:37
63 Nick Carrasco Dixon 20:33 6:38
64 Eric Orosco Rosemont 20:33 6:38
65 Ryan Bushay Dixon 20:40 6:40
66 Jordan Tillman Kennedy 20:40 6:40
67 Peter Hamera Dixon 20:42 6:41
68 Zach Short Dixon 20:45 6:42
69 Alex Moody McClatchy 20:45 6:42
70 Matt Supan Pleasant Grove 20:46 6:42
71 Matt Mulcaire Folsom 20:50 6:43
72 Toby Walpert Placer 20:58 6:46
73 Anthony Melendez Valley 21:01 6:47
74 Clifford Abbott El Dorado 21:04 6:48
75 David Jolley Center 21:05 6:48
76 Derrick Ching Kennedy 21:07 6:49
77 Clayton Schmoekel Pioneer 21:16 6:52
78 Carey Wells Pleasant Grove 21:16 6:52
79 Cody McGady El Dorado 21:18 6:52
80 Sean Jacobsen Center 21:25 6:55
81 Sam Haueter Center 21:29 6:56
82 Spencer Carroll Rio Americano 21:32 6:57
83 Paramdeep Sandhu Folsom 21:33 6:57
84 Derek Colson Folsom 21:34 6:57
85 Petr Kovalchuk Rosemont 21:39 6:59
86 Spencer Buck Pioneer 21:40 6:59
87 Ben Palmer Folsom 21:44 7:01
88 Taylor Doane Dixon 21:44 7:01
89 Lanvin Peets Pleasant Grove 21:53 7:04
90 Brandt Barstad Pleasant Grove 21:53 7:04
91 Abe Weintraub McClatchy 21:55 7:04
92 Ryan Mayo Valley 21:59 7:05
93 Jon Gayton Christian Brothe 22:02 7:06
94 Dylan Glass Rosemont 22:02 7:06
95 Imron Haji-Ahmad Valley 22:05 7:07
96 Greg Mar. Kennedy 22:08 7:08
97 Chris Mugnaini Rio Americano 22:09 7:09
98 Wyatt Jiminez Woodland 22:38 7:18
99 Justin Hutton Center 22:42 7:19
100 Sachleen Sandhu Franklin (eg) 22:44 7:20
101 Nick Thompson Rosemont 22:47 7:21
102 Adam Scardaci Pioneer 22:52 7:23
103 Ryan Murphy Woodland 23:04 7:26
104 Miles Schuster Placer 23:09 7:28
105 Joy Vang Valley 23:13 7:29
106 Lee Thao Valley 23:20 7:32
107 Robert Blum Rio Americano 23:24 7:33
108 Isaiah Ford Sacramento 23:26 7:34
109 Nathan Murry Woodland 23:31 7:35
110 Ben Smith Center 23:35 7:36
111 William Humphrey Woodland 23:35 7:36
112 Evan Sasaki Franklin (eg) 23:40 7:38
113 Julian Bland Kennedy 23:41 7:38
114 Tommy Lynch Rio Americano 24:01 7:45
115 Chris Orsi Center 24:13 7:49
116 Kiel Leitzell Elk Grove 24:23 7:52
117 Donovan Kurtz Rosemont 24:29 7:54
118 Gustavo Gonzalez Edison 24:43 7:58
119 Derick Clark Woodland 24:44 7:59
120 Gee Her Valley 24:47 8:00
121 Aaron Johnson Woodland 25:05 8:05
122 Richard Kennedy Rosemont 25:28 8:13
123 Andrew Black Rio Americano 25:31 8:14
124 Donald Mason Sacramento 25:42 8:17
125 Joey Thao Valley 25:54 8:21
126 Jesse Magana Edison 25:54 8:21
127 Cooper Nelson Dixon 26:05 8:25
128 Lucas Seastron Dixon 26:07 8:25
129 Keith Peterka Franklin (eg) 26:36 8:35
130 Alvin Lee Valley 27:07 8:45
131 Korey Carlton Dixon 27:20 8:49
132 Michael Lingberg Pioneer 27:22 8:50
133 Nathaniel Morris Edison 27:43 8:56
134 Aylwin Rualico Edison 27:45 8:57
135 Aaron Lee Kennedy 28:11 9:05
136 Colin Clayton Woodland 28:22 9:09
137 Anthony Kuong Edison 28:34 9:13
138 Matt Chow McClatchy 28:40 9:15
139 Josh Le Woodland 28:51 9:18
140 Willie Marquez Edison 29:25 9:29
141 Matthew Vargas Edison 29:34 9:32
142 Shamir Griffin Edison 29:40 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
89:27
17:53
5:46
44 Kenny Durell
-
17:07
5:31
1
Matt Petersen
-
17:24
5:37
2
Corey Coates
-
17:37
5:41
3
Drew Petersen
-
17:58
5:48
5
Antoine Koehl
-
19:21
6:15
33








2 Jesuit
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
91:46
18:21
5:55
70 Emilio Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:47
4
Colin Chapman
Jr
18:15
5:53
12
Adam Kelly-St
So
18:25
5:56
16
Robert Leon
Jr
18:26
5:57
17
Bryce Yee
Jr
18:43
6:02
21








3 Christian Brothe
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
94:28
18:54
6:06
116 Jason Howard
-
18:20
5:55
13
Jose Nieto
-
18:50
6:05
22
Greg Hufford
-
19:05
6:09
26
Spencer Tierney
-
19:06
6:10
27
Jonny Soto
-
19:07
6:10
28








4 Pleasant Grove
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:41
95:24
19:05
6:09
139 Josh Cudworth
-
18:05
5:50
7
Jon Ahmann
-
18:12
5:52
9
David Stagg
-
18:24
5:56
15
Adrian Cabreros
-
19:57
6:26
45
Matt Supan
-
20:46
6:42
63








5 Placer
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
96:22
19:16
6:13
155 Tomas Evangeli
-
18:10
5:52
8
Lucas Stanclif
-
18:40
6:01
20
Leon Hill
-
19:26
6:16
34
Louis Lazar
-
20:02
6:28
46
Stevano Teodoses
-
20:04
6:28
47








6 Kennedy
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:42
96:43
19:21
6:14
165 Chris Haworth
-
18:27
5:57
19
Willie Metz
-
19:02
6:08
24
Michael Rains
-
19:31
6:18
35
Marcus Leaks
-
19:34
6:19
37
Gerardo Domingue
-
20:09
6:30
50








7 Folsom
6-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:36
98:12
19:38
6:20
196 Clayton Daly
-
18:14
5:53
10
Ron Ringler
-
18:22
5:55
14
Sean Ellis
-
20:15
6:32
53
Brandon Robison
-
20:31
6:37
55
Matt Mulcaire
-
20:50
6:43
64








8 Franklin (eg)
7-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:02
98:34
19:43
6:22
203 Stefan Fogleman
-
18:15
5:53
11
Julian Patterso
-
19:44
6:22
38
Wes Porter
-
20:08
6:30
49
Ryan Forbes
-
20:10
6:30
51
Chris Castaned
-
20:17
6:33
54








9 Center
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:59
100:13
20:03
6:28
231 Trevor Williams
-
18:26
5:57
18
Kevin Todd
-
19:32
6:18
36
James Washingt
-
19:45
6:22
39
David Jolley
-
21:05
6:48
67
Sean Jacobsen
-
21:25
6:55
71








10 Dixon
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:42
101:43
20:21
6:34
260 Brandon Dwyer
-
19:03
6:09
25
Nick Carrasco
-
20:33
6:38
56
Ryan Bushay
-
20:40
6:40
58
Peter Hamera
-
20:42
6:41
60
Zach Short
-
20:45
6:42
61








11 Rosemont
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:07
104:05
20:49
6:43
302 Delonie Gilstrap
-
19:55
6:25
43
Jake Lyon
-
19:56
6:26
44
Eric Orosco
-
20:33
6:38
57
Petr Kovalchu
-
21:39
6:59
76
Dylan Glass
-
22:02
7:06
82








12 McClatchy
12-10-10-11-12
Gap: 9:27
109:49
21:58
7:05
316 Michael Carlone
-
19:13
6:12
30
Evan Adams
-
19:16
6:13
32
Alex Moody
-
20:45
6:42
62
Abe Weintrau
-
21:55
7:04
80
Matt Chow
-
28:40
9:15
112








13 Rio Americano
3-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:58
109:09
21:50
7:03
353 Patrick Nilan
-
18:03
5:49
6
Spencer Carroll
-
21:32
6:57
73
Chris Mugnaini
-
22:09
7:09
84
Robert Blum
-
23:24
7:33
93
Tommy Lynch
-
24:01
7:45
97








14 Pioneer
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:17
113:15
22:39
7:18
390 Michael Singh
-
20:05
6:29
48
Clayton Schmoeke
-
21:16
6:52
69
Spencer Buck
-
21:40
6:59
77
Adam Scardaci
-
22:52
7:23
89
Michael Lingberg
-
27:22
8:50
107








15 Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
111:38
22:20
7:12
413 Anthony Melendez
-
21:01
6:47
66
Ryan Mayo
-
21:59
7:05
81
Imron Haji-Ahm
-
22:05
7:07
83
Joy Vang
-
23:13
7:29
91
Lee Thao
-
23:20
7:32
92








16 Woodland
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:06
117:32
23:30
7:35
464 Wyatt Jiminez
-
22:38
7:18
85
Ryan Murphy
-
23:04
7:26
90
Nathan Murry
-
23:31
7:35
94
William Humphrey
-
23:35
7:36
95
Derick Clark
-
24:44
7:59
100








17 Edison
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:51
134:39
26:56
8:41
532 Gustavo Gonzalez
-
24:43
7:58
99
Jesse Magana
-
25:54
8:21
105
Nathanie Morris
-
27:43
8:56
108
Aylwin Rualico
-
27:45
8:57
109
Anthony Kuong
-
28:34
9:13
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John McAnelly Woodland 10:46 5:23
2 Daniel Nickerson Folsom 10:50 5:25
3 Nick Perez Christian Brothe 10:57 5:29
4 Dillon Shaw Davis Sr. 11:04 5:32
5 Grayson Hough Davis Sr. 11:04 5:32
6 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 11:08 5:34 1/13 1/17 5/17
7 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 11:18 5:39 2/13 2/17 2/16
8 Cameron Goodman Christian Brothe 11:19 5:40
9 Patrick Redford McClatchy 11:22 5:41
10 Samuel Wilson So Jesuit 11:26 5:43 3/13 3/17 1/13
11 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 11:27 5:44 4/13 4/17 1/11
12 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 11:29 5:45 5/13 5/17 1/9
13 Brent Hogan Pioneer 11:37 5:49
14 Robbie Smith Rio Americano 11:41 5:51
15 Gordon Sproul Placer 11:44 5:52
16 Dard Hunter Davis Sr. 11:44 5:52
17 Pablo Diaz Woodland 11:44 5:52
18 Ted Burchette Rio Americano 11:45 5:53
19 Luke Morgan Franklin (eg) 11:45 5:53
20 Bryan Soto Davis Sr. 11:53 5:57
21 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 11:56 5:58
22 Evan Gillogley Kennedy 12:00 6:00
23 Tristan Gallo McClatchy 12:02 6:01
24 Joseph Ala'chapelle Kennedy 12:07 6:04
25 Steve Soule Folsom 12:08 6:04
26 Ceasar Perez Rio Americano 12:09 6:05
27 Oscar Correa Valley 12:10 6:05
28 Thom Panen Valley 12:11 6:06
29 Blake Edwards Placer 12:11 6:06
30 Micah Giddens Franklin (eg) 12:14 6:07
31 Ryan Inamine McClatchy 12:18 6:09
32 Matthew Havey Christian Brothe 12:24 6:12
33 Patrick Cruse Folsom 12:27 6:14
34 Nick Hubbard Placer 12:27 6:14
35 Jason Lee McClatchy 12:38 6:19
36 Stephen Crayne So Jesuit 12:38 6:19 6/13 8/17 1/4
37 Justin Haynes So Jesuit 12:42 6:21 7/13 9/17 1/4
38 Hans Faye Davis Sr. 12:42 6:21
39 Eric Frame So Jesuit 12:43 6:22 8/13 10/17 1/3
40 Ryan Medina Elk Grove 12:46 6:23
41 Jorden Petai Sacramento 12:51 6:26
42 Larmon Luo Franklin (eg) 13:00 6:30
43 Luke Maechler So Jesuit 13:06 6:33 9/13 11/17 1/3
44 Charlie Stevens So Jesuit 13:07 6:34 10/13 12/17 1/3
45 Neil Barth So Jesuit 13:07 6:34 11/13 13/17 1/2
46 Andrew Soria Placer 13:11 6:36
47 Luke Baxter Davis Sr. 13:13 6:37
48 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 13:25 6:43
49 John Overton Valley 13:26 6:43
50 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 13:32 6:46
51 Jake Wallrich Christian Brothe 13:34 6:47
52 Cameron Skreden So Jesuit 13:34 6:47 12/13 14/17 1/1
53 Ben Morrison McClatchy 13:37 6:49
54 Sterling Melcher Davis Sr. 13:40 6:50
55 Evan Lian Christian Brothe 13:45 6:53
56 Kyle Cameron Davis Sr. 13:46 6:53
57 Steven Weatherhead Elk Grove 13:53 6:57
58 Victor Monjaras Placer 13:56 6:58
59 Chris Locke McClatchy 14:01 7:01
60 Steven Koll So Jesuit 14:06 7:03 13/13 16/17 1/1
61 Brendan Brock Woodland 14:07 7:04
62 Steven Leyva Christian Brothe 14:10 7:05
63 Kyle Kennedy Dixon 14:10 7:05
64 Clancey Lawler Pioneer 14:15 7:08
65 Roberto Estrada Davis Sr. 14:15 7:08
66 Karl Melten Folsom 14:16 7:08
67 Wesley Leigh Davis Sr. 14:18 7:09
68 Joshua West Sacramento 14:18 7:09
69 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Brothe 14:24 7:12
70 Jesse Simons Davis Sr. 14:32 7:16
71 Alex Trussell Kennedy 14:35 7:18
72 Cristian Polanco Cristo Rey 14:41 7:21
73 Danny Cook-Cantu Christian Brothe 14:42 7:21
74 Eric Toomey Christian Brothe 14:47 7:24
75 Brett Johnson Folsom 15:02 7:31
76 Ian Tattam Woodland 15:06 7:33
77 Jonny Busick Pleasant Grove 15:11 7:36
78 Connor Gardner Christian Brothe 15:15 7:38
79 Travis Crouse Valley 15:21 7:41
80 Gino Pretilin Cristo Rey 15:21 7:41
81 Daniel Maranda Cristo Rey 15:22 7:41
82 Mohammad Rashid Valley 15:37 7:49
83 Montgomer Gillis Cristo Rey 15:42 7:51
84 Rocker Ribakoff-Mcc Rio Americano 15:52 7:56
85 Dan Le Franklin (eg) 16:12 8:06
86 Tyler Turner Dixon 16:17 8:09
87 Presley Prater Cristo Rey 19:23 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:48
11:22
5:41
41 Danny Diaz
So
11:08
5:34
5
Henry Stroud
So
11:18
5:39
6
Samuel Wilson
So
11:26
5:43
9
Perry Hansen
So
11:27
5:44
10
Justin Lobo
So
11:29
5:45
11








2 Davis Sr.
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
58:27
11:41
5:51
68 Dillon Shaw
-
11:04
5:32
3
Grayson Hough
-
11:04
5:32
4
Dard Hunter
-
11:44
5:52
14
Bryan Soto
-
11:53
5:57
16
Hans Faye
-
12:42
6:21
31








3 Christian Brothe
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:48
61:59
12:24
6:12
109 Nick Perez
-
10:57
5:29
2
Cameron Goodman
-
11:19
5:40
7
Matthew Havey
-
12:24
6:12
25
Jake Wallrich
-
13:34
6:47
36
Evan Lian
-
13:45
6:53
39








4 McClatchy
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 2:03
61:45
12:21
6:11
112 Patrick Redford
-
11:22
5:41
8
Tristan Gallo
-
12:02
6:01
18
Ryan Inamine
-
12:18
6:09
24
Jason Lee
-
12:38
6:19
28
Kalen Bergado
-
13:25
6:43
34








5 Rio Americano
6-6-4-3-5
Gap: 4:11
63:23
12:41
6:20
116 Robbie Smith
-
11:41
5:51
12
Ted Burchett
-
11:45
5:53
15
Aaron Goodrich
-
11:56
5:58
17
Ceasar Perez
-
12:09
6:05
20
Rocker Ribakoff
-
15:52
7:56
52








6 Folsom
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:12
64:43
12:57
6:28
135 Daniel Nickerso
-
10:50
5:25
1
Steve Soule
-
12:08
6:04
19
Patrick Cruse
-
12:27
6:14
26
Karl Melten
-
14:16
7:08
43
Brett Johnson
-
15:02
7:31
46








6 Placer
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:12
63:29
12:42
6:21
135 Gordon Sproul
-
11:44
5:52
13
Blake Edwards
-
12:11
6:06
23
Nick Hubbard
-
12:27
6:14
27
Andrew Soria
-
13:11
6:36
32
Victor Monjaras
-
13:56
6:58
40








8 Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:27
68:45
13:45
6:53
175 Oscar Correa
-
12:10
6:05
21
Thom Panen
-
12:11
6:06
22
John Overton
-
13:26
6:43
35
Travis Crouse
-
15:21
7:41
47
Mohammad Rashid
-
15:37
7:49
50








9 Cristo Rey
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:42
80:29
16:06
8:03
246 Cristian Polanco
-
14:41
7:21
45
Gino Pretilin
-
15:21
7:41
48
Daniel Maranda
-
15:22
7:41
49
Montgome Gillis
-
15:42
7:51
51
Presley Prater
-
19:23
9:42
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
64:16
12:51
6:26
15 Stephen Crayne
So
12:38
6:19
1
Justin Haynes
So
12:42
6:21
2
Eric Frame
So
12:43
6:22
3
Luke Maechler
So
13:06
6:33
4
Charlie Stevens
So
13:07
6:34
5








2 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
69:12
13:50
6:55
51 Luke Baxter
-
13:13
6:37
7
Sterling Melcher
-
13:40
6:50
9
Kyle Cameron
-
13:46
6:53
10
Roberto Estrada
-
14:15
7:08
12
Wesley Leigh
-
14:18
7:09
13








3 Christian Brothe
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
73:18
14:40
7:20
76 Steven Leyva
-
14:10
7:05
11
Dakota Dumonche
-
14:24
7:12
14
Danny Cook-Can
-
14:42
7:21
16
Eric Toomey
-
14:47
7:24
17
Connor Gardner
-
15:15
7:38
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey Tuttle Davis Sr. 12:02 6:01
2 Gabriel Golden Christian Brothe 12:05 6:03
3 Cody Larue Davis Sr. 12:06 6:03
4 Jonathon Kelly Davis Sr. 12:11 6:06
5 Joe Finney Christian Brothe 12:17 6:09
6 Blake Formanek Jr Jesuit 12:17 6:09 1/4 6/17 3/6
7 Bren Winbrock Davis Sr. 12:20 6:10
8 Emilio Miranda Christian Brothe 12:22 6:11
9 Martin Bell Davis Sr. 12:24 6:12
10 Nick Csicsery Jr Jesuit 12:28 6:14 2/4 7/17 3/6
11 Ron Lowe Folsom 12:33 6:17
12 Nathan Yang Davis Sr. 12:37 6:19
13 Daniel Hansen Christian Brothe 12:38 6:19
14 Jaron Yang Davis Sr. 12:46 6:23
15 Ryan Dibiasio Davis Sr. 12:48 6:24
16 Nathan Wong Davis Sr. 12:50 6:25
17 Josh Walters Christian Brothe 12:53 6:27
18 Jordan Hayes Folsom 12:57 6:29
19 Keenan Lorenzato Davis Sr. 13:08 6:34
20 Colin McNally Davis Sr. 13:08 6:34
21 Harrison Smith-Jaoudi Davis Sr. 13:19 6:40
22 George Tibbetts Davis Sr. 13:28 6:44
23 Will Houston Christian Brothe 13:29 6:45
24 Peter Tyson Davis Sr. 13:30 6:45
25 Matt Gallacher Pleasant Grove 13:38 6:49
26 Greg Cichocki Jr Jesuit 13:55 6:58 3/4 15/17 3/5
27 Jacob Centers Pleasant Grove 13:56 6:58
28 Abe Zhan Folsom 13:58 6:59
29 Carney Skold Pleasant Grove 14:04 7:02
30 Kevin Pinkerton Pleasant Grove 14:10 7:05
31 Alan Le Pleasant Grove 14:16 7:08
32 Luke Sauser Christian Brothe 14:23 7:12
33 Soren Christian Davis Sr. 14:26 7:13
34 Dylan Fitzgibbon Christian Brothe 14:31 7:16
35 Sam Bold Davis Sr. 14:46 7:23
36 Josh Curlee Pleasant Grove 14:56 7:28
37 Eric Graham Pleasant Grove 14:59 7:30
38 Tom Magrino Davis Sr. 15:33 7:47
39 Jasjit Virk Christian Brothe 16:02 8:01
40 Robert Meyer Christian Brothe 16:37 8:19
41 Carlos Diaz Edison 17:27 8:44
42 Mark Miller Jr Jesuit 18:21 9:11 4/4 17/17 4/4
43 Jose Cordova Edison 19:59 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.