Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calkin, Charles Sr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 135/184 5/7 18/21 17/28 18:21
(0:04,0.4)
18:21
(0:04,0.4)
18:21
(0:04,0.4)
18:21
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donahue, Scott Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 38/173 5/7 5/21 2/24 16:40
(0:39,3.9)
16:44
(0:43,4.3)
16:40
(0:39,3.9)
16:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dougherty, Ian Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 141/184 7/7 21/21 8/20 19:05
(0:39,3.4)
19:05
(0:39,3.4)
19:05
(0:39,3.4)
19:05
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frazier, Nathan Jr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 38/184 1/7 9/21 18/29 17:09
(0:05,0.5)
17:09
(0:05,0.5)
17:09
(0:05,0.5)
17:09
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Emilio So F/S 16:36 5:21 3.1 1/217 1/7 8/21 1/33 17:22
(0:46,4.4)
17:22
(0:46,4.4)
17:22
(0:46,4.4)
16:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hodgson, J. Sr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 139/184 6/7 20/21 15/23
Illustrisimo, Joseph So F/S 18:07 5:51 3.1 59/217 6/7 16/21 3/20
Kelly-Strong, Adam Fr F/S 17:04 5:30 3.1 9/217 2/7 9/21 2/29
Krtil, Joe Sr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 57/184 2/7 11/21 15/28 18:11
(0:51,4.7)
18:11
(0:51,4.7)
18:11
(0:51,4.7)
18:11
(0:51,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lackner, Kyle Jr V 15:58 5:09 3.1 33/173 3/7 3/21 2/24 16:40
(0:42,4.2)
16:40
(0:42,4.2)
16:40
(0:42,4.2)
16:13
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leon, Robert So F/S 17:35 5:40 3.1 31/217 4/7 14/21 1/23 17:45
(0:10,0.9)
17:45
(0:10,0.9)
17:45
(0:10,0.9)
17:45
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mccrimons, Sam Sr V 18:13 5:53 3.1 129/184 4/7 17/21 22/28
Mckennan, Phil Sr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 35/173 4/7 4/21 2/24 16:39
(0:39,3.9)
16:29
(0:29,2.9)
16:27
(0:27,2.7)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palmer, Matt Sr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 79/173 7/7 7/21 1/22
Piccone, Gio Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 79/184 3/7 13/21 16/28 17:03 17:03 17:03 17:03
Ramos, Blake Sr V 16:28 5:19 3.1 77/173 6/7 6/21 1/24 16:27
Salvatierra, Michael Sr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 25/173 2/7 2/21 7/26 16:08
(0:16,1.7)
16:03
(0:11,1.1)
16:03
(0:11,1.1)
16:02
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sommers, Michael So F/S 17:23 5:36 3.1 26/217 3/7 12/21 1/26
Stroud, Henry Fr F/S 18:18 5:54 3.1 71/217 7/7 19/21 1/17
Watchempino, Evan Sr V 15:31 5:00 3.1 10/173 1/7 1/21 9/29 15:47
(0:16,1.7)
16:16
(0:45,4.6)
15:47
(0:16,1.7)
15:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Bryce So F/S 17:42 5:43 3.1 39/217 5/7 15/21 1/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 79:22
0:30
3.1 5:07 5:00 5:10 122 5:04 80:26
(1:04,1.3)
81:05
(1:43,2.1)
79:30
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Watchempino (8), Michael Salvatierra (21), Kyle Lackner (29), Phil Mckennan (31), Scott Donahue (33)
V 1st 5 18/28 88:27
1:13
3.1 5:42 5:30 5:54 437 5:18 80:26 81:05 79:30 Nathan Frazier (38), Joe Krtil (57), Gio Piccone (79), Sam Mccrimons (129), Charles Calkin (134)
F/S 1st 5 1/22 86:20
1:06
3.1 5:34 5:21 5:43 86 5:34 85:47 85:47 85:47 Emilio Garcia (1), Adam Kelly-Strong (8), Michael Sommers (20), Robert Leon (25), Bryce Yee (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 X Cybulski Sr Royal 15:03 4:51
2 Mikel Thomas Sr Clovis High 15:10 4:54
3 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vista 15:15 4:55
4 Diego Estrada Jr Alisal High School 15:20 4:57
5 Jonathan Peterson Sr Clovis High 15:22 4:57
6 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis Senior High 15:27 4:59
7 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance 15:28 4:59
8 Mohamed Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 15:28 4:59
9 Victor Bonilla Sr St. John Bosco 15:29 5:00
10 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit 15:31 5:00 1/7 1/21 9/29 15:47
(0:16)
16:16
(0:45)
15:47
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Marcos Corona Sr Willow Glen 15:36 5:02
12 Luis Guevara Sr El Rancho 15:37 5:02
13 Henri Floris Sr Ayala 15:38 5:03
14 Walter Juarez Sr Reno High School 15:39 5:03
15 Jeff Mackay Sr Chino Hills 15:41 5:04
16 Jun Reichl Sr Royal 15:42 5:04
17 Ryan Cosens Sr Oak Ridge 15:43 5:04
18 Patrick Lynch Sr Davis Senior High 15:43 5:04
19 James Tracy Jr Del Campo High 15:44 5:05
20 Spencer Doolittle Jr Ayala 15:44 5:05
21 Eric Battles Jr Clovis West 15:45 5:05
22 X Andrews Sr Royal 15:47 5:05
23 Andrew Campbell Jr Clovis West 15:50 5:06
24 Zack Torres So Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:07
25 Michael Salvatierra Sr Jesuit 15:52 5:07 2/7 2/21 7/26 16:08
(0:16)
16:03
(0:11)
16:03
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Andrew Pilavjian Sr Arcadia 15:53 5:07
27 Renaud Poizat So Arcadia 15:54 5:08
28 Alex Routh Jr Royal 15:55 5:08
29 John Huerta Sr El Rancho 15:56 5:08
30 Chris Cattern Sr Chino Hills 15:56 5:08
31 Isai Orea Jr Madera 15:57 5:09
32 Javier Sanchez Jr Madera 15:57 5:09
33 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 15:58 5:09 3/7 3/21 2/24 16:40
(0:42)
16:40
(0:42)
16:40
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Danny Benson Sr Royal 15:58 5:09
35 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 16:00 5:10 4/7 4/21 2/24 16:39
(0:39)
16:29
(0:29)
16:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brent Handa Sr Fall River High 16:00 5:10
37 Daniel Cooper Jr Chino Hills 16:01 5:10
38 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 16:01 5:10 5/7 5/21 2/24 16:40
(0:39)
16:44
(0:43)
16:40
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Vicente Velarde Sr Madera 16:04 5:11
40 Patrick Ferrell Sr Fairfield 16:04 5:11
41 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vista 16:06 5:12
42 Josh Arrieta Sr Oak Ridge 16:07 5:12
43 Kris Romero Jr Arcadia 16:08 5:12
44 Sam Hawkes Sr St. Joseph Santa 16:09 5:13
45 Jesse Arellano So Madera 16:09 5:13
46 Tyler Reed So Ayala 16:11 5:13
47 Eric Kleinsasser Jr Crescenta Valley 16:12 5:14
48 Mario Gonzalez Sr Torrance 16:13 5:14
49 John Lawrence Sr Reno High School 16:14 5:14
50 Nathaniel Richardson Sr Madera 16:15 5:15
51 Andrew Garai Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:16 5:15
52 Sean Gildea So Thousand Oaks High 16:16 5:15
53 Jared Roush Jr Brea Olinda 16:17 5:15
54 Bryan Chuan Sr Reno High School 16:17 5:15
55 Devin Zimmerman Jr Chino Hills 16:18 5:15
56 Julio Ortega Sr St. Joseph Santa 16:19 5:16
57 Ryan Chen Sr Arcadia 16:20 5:16
58 X Guadarrama Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:16
59 Kazuya Koda Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:16
60 Anthony Costales Sr Fairfield 16:21 5:16
61 Josh Ruff Sr Oak Ridge 16:22 5:17
62 Pompei Phil Jr Saint Francis 16:22 5:17
63 Carlos Martinez Fr St. John Bosco 16:23 5:17
64 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle High 16:23 5:17
65 Jason Zapien Jr El Rancho 16:23 5:17
66 Mitch Danforth Sr Davis Senior High 16:23 5:17
67 Jordan Ashcroft Sr Clovis High 16:24 5:17
68 Mike Sheridan Jr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17
69 Tyler Valdes So Dana Hills 16:24 5:17
70 Brandon Nied So Reno High School 16:25 5:18
71 Jon Ross Jr Clovis East 16:25 5:18
72 Jason Sigelakis Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:26 5:18
73 David Descalso Sr Del Campo High 16:26 5:18
74 David Garcia So Bonita Vista 16:27 5:18
75 Jonathan Chung Sr Brea Olinda 16:27 5:18
76 Max Hernandez Sr Clovis High 16:27 5:18
77 Blake Ramos Sr Jesuit 16:28 5:19 6/7 6/21 1/24
78 X Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:19
79 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 16:30 5:19 7/7 7/21 1/22
80 Myko Lucas Sr Fairfield 16:31 5:20
81 Cristian Carrera Jr Chino Hills 16:31 5:20
82 Max Fernandez Jr Oak Ridge 16:32 5:20
83 Jesus Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:20
84 Tim Barreto Sr St. John Bosco 16:33 5:20
85 William Macneil Jr Arcadia 16:33 5:20
86 Mauricio Samayoa Sr El Rancho 16:34 5:21
87 Matthew Freeman Sr Reno High School 16:34 5:21
88 Scott Morrison Jr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:21
89 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:21
90 Adam Murrieta Sr Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21
91 Brett Matejka Jr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:22
92 Stewart Kyle Sr Saint Francis 16:37 5:22
93 John Svet Jr Brea Olinda 16:38 5:22
94 Dan Mitchell So Del Campo High 16:38 5:22
95 Ryan Valdes So Dana Hills 16:38 5:22
96 Jose Moncada Sr Brea Olinda 16:40 5:23
97 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis East 16:42 5:23
98 David Flood Sr Arcadia 16:43 5:24
99 Kenny Durell Jr Davis Senior High 16:43 5:24
100 Eder Marcial Sr Madera 16:44 5:24
101 Jeff Cody Sr Chino Hills 16:44 5:24
102 Zach Bonner Sr Davis Senior High 16:44 5:24
103 Ervin Romo Sr El Rancho 16:45 5:24
104 Eyoel Galato Jr Willow Glen 16:47 5:25
105 Otto Cipolla Jr Royal 16:48 5:25
106 Albert Li Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:49 5:25
107 Warren Tucker Sr Madera 16:49 5:25
108 Justin Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 16:51 5:26
109 Noe Cruz So Clovis East 16:52 5:26
110 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle High 16:55 5:27
111 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle High 16:55 5:27
112 Brett Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 16:56 5:28
113 Alex Mansoor Sr Oak Ridge 16:56 5:28
114 Josh Higgins Jr Oak Ridge 16:57 5:28
115 Erich Yanoschik Jr Brea Olinda 16:57 5:28
116 Jack Sanders Sr Reno High School 16:57 5:28
117 Darrell Fernandez Sr Fairfield 17:00 5:29
118 Neil Williams Sr Fairfield 17:00 5:29
119 Sammy Goldenberg Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:01 5:29
120 Daniel Serna Jr Brea Olinda 17:01 5:29
121 Philip Jadot Jr Clovis East 17:01 5:29
122 Seb Kavanaugh Sr Del Campo High 17:01 5:29
123 Ryan Garcia Sr Del Campo High 17:02 5:30
124 Zach Phillips So Dana Hills 17:03 5:30
125 Jeff Shaw Jr Ayala 17:04 5:30
126 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle High 17:05 5:31
127 Jordan Parker So Reno High School 17:06 5:31
128 Clint Hostetler Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:31
129 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle High 17:07 5:31
130 Max Mosesman Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:32
131 Samson Galato Sr Willow Glen 17:08 5:32
132 Jared Andrea Jr Ayala 17:09 5:32
133 Isaiah White Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:09 5:32
134 Kyle Pearson Jr Ayala 17:09 5:32
135 Mario Flores Fr St. John Bosco 17:10 5:32
136 Jonathan Wilcox Sr St. John Bosco 17:12 5:33
137 Erik Gregory Sr Oak Ridge 17:13 5:33
138 Johnny Gonzalez Sr Clovis East 17:13 5:33
139 Jim Schaper Jr Royal 17:14 5:34
140 Chris Close Sr Bonita Vista 17:14 5:34
141 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis East 17:15 5:34
142 Justin Mejia Sr El Rancho 17:15 5:34
143 Zackery Martin Jr Fairfield 17:16 5:34
144 Nati Wolde So Willow Glen 17:17 5:35
145 Drew Petersen So Davis Senior High 17:17 5:35
146 Nathan Chellman Sr Sage Ridge 17:18 5:35
147 Derek Groom Jr Bonita Vista 17:19 5:35
148 Robb Vanwyck Jr De La Salle High 17:21 5:36
149 Donald Morrow Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:23 5:36
150 Murphy Kevin Sr Saint Francis 17:23 5:36
151 Joshua Fishelberg Jr Ayala 17:26 5:37
152 Matt Case So Del Campo High 17:28 5:38
153 Miles Payseno Sr Clovis High 17:30 5:39
154 Tyler Wilken Jr Davis Senior High 17:33 5:40
155 Matt Potter Jr Crescenta Valley 17:35 5:40
156 Gates Tim Jr Saint Francis 17:36 5:41
157 Abdul Kamara So Willow Glen 17:37 5:41
158 Eric Osuna So Bonita Vista 17:46 5:44
159 Marvin Ortiz So Clovis East 17:47 5:44
160 Calcagno Michael Sr Saint Francis 17:51 5:45
161 Cristian Vargas Fr Willow Glen 17:57 5:47
162 Blease Alex Sr Saint Francis 17:58 5:48
163 Jesse Rushing Sr Del Campo High 18:01 5:49
164 Chris Quesada Sr Clovis High 18:02 5:49
165 Emmett Winters Sr St. Joseph Santa 18:02 5:49
166 Kevin Flanagan Sr De La Salle High 18:08 5:51
167 Tj Singh So Fairfield 18:14 5:53
168 Yovann Villanueva Jr St. Joseph Santa 18:23 5:56
169 Sean Mcdougal Jr Clovis High 18:37 6:00
170 Jon Puerling Sr St. Joseph Santa 18:44 6:03
171 Bobby Torres Bonita Vista 18:53 6:05
172 Keenan Smith Jr St. Joseph Santa 19:06 6:10
173 Brock Gil So St. Joseph Santa 19:09 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
78:25
15:41
5:04
88 X Cybulski
Sr
15:03
4:51
1
Jun Reichl
Sr
15:42
5:04
14
X Andrews
Sr
15:47
5:05
19
Alex Routh
Jr
15:55
5:08
24
Danny Benson
Sr
15:58
5:09
30








2 Jesuit
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
79:22
15:52
5:07
122 Evan Watchemp
Sr
15:31
5:00
8
Michael Salvatie
Sr
15:52
5:07
21
Kyle Lackner
Jr
15:58
5:09
29
Phil Mckennan
Sr
16:00
5:10
31
Scott Donahue
Sr
16:01
5:10
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Madera
16-12-8-4-3
Gap: 0:18
80:22
16:04
5:11
173 Isai Orea
Jr
15:57
5:09
27
Javier Sanchez
Jr
15:57
5:09
28
Vicente Velarde
Sr
16:04
5:11
34
Jesse Arellano
So
16:09
5:13
40
Nathanie Richards
Sr
16:15
5:15
44








4 Arcadia
15-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:28
80:36
16:07
5:12
187 Andrew Pilavjia
Sr
15:53
5:07
22
Renaud Poizat
So
15:54
5:08
23
Kris Romero
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Ryan Chen
Sr
16:20
5:16
51
Kazuya Koda
Sr
16:21
5:16
53








5 Chino Hills
11-8-5-3-5
Gap: 0:50
80:27
16:05
5:11
195 Jeff Mackay
Sr
15:41
5:04
13
Chris Cattern
Sr
15:56
5:08
26
Daniel Cooper
Jr
16:01
5:10
32
Devin Zimmerma
Jr
16:18
5:15
49
Cristian Carrera
Jr
16:31
5:20
75








6 Reno High School
10-12-10-7-6
Gap: 0:55
81:09
16:14
5:14
248 Walter Juarez
Sr
15:39
5:03
12
John Lawrence
Sr
16:14
5:14
43
Bryan Chuan
Sr
16:17
5:15
48
Brandon Nied
So
16:25
5:18
64
Matthew Freeman
Sr
16:34
5:21
81








7 El Rancho
8-7-9-8-7
Gap: 0:57
81:02
16:12
5:14
251 Luis Guevara
Sr
15:37
5:02
10
John Huerta
Sr
15:56
5:08
25
Jason Zapien
Jr
16:23
5:17
59
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
16:32
5:20
77
Mauricio Samayoa
Sr
16:34
5:21
80








8 Davis Senior High
4-4-6-9-8
Gap: 1:17
81:00
16:12
5:14
270 Brendan Gregg
Sr
15:27
4:59
5
Patrick Lynch
Sr
15:43
5:04
16
Mitch Danforth
Sr
16:23
5:17
60
Kenny Durell
Jr
16:43
5:24
93
Zach Bonner
Sr
16:44
5:24
96








9 Clovis High
2-1-3-6-9
Gap: 2:20
80:53
16:11
5:13
283 Mikel Thomas
Sr
15:10
4:54
2
Jonathan Peterson
Sr
15:22
4:57
4
Jordan Ashcroft
Sr
16:24
5:17
61
Max Hernande
Sr
16:27
5:18
70
Miles Payseno
Sr
17:30
5:39
146








10 Oak Ridge
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:13
81:40
16:20
5:16
290 Ryan Cosens
Sr
15:43
5:04
15
Josh Arrieta
Sr
16:07
5:12
37
Josh Ruff
Sr
16:22
5:17
55
Max Fernande
Jr
16:32
5:20
76
Alex Mansoor
Sr
16:56
5:28
107








11 Crescenta Valley
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:46
81:39
16:20
5:16
291 Zack Torres
So
15:51
5:07
20
Eric Kleinsas
Jr
16:12
5:14
42
Mike Sheridan
Jr
16:24
5:17
62
Scott Morrison
Jr
16:35
5:21
82
Brett Matejka
Jr
16:37
5:22
85








12 Ayala
9-5-4-11-12
Gap: 1:31
81:46
16:21
5:17
315 Henri Floris
Sr
15:38
5:03
11
Spencer Doolittl
Jr
15:44
5:05
18
Tyler Reed
So
16:11
5:13
41
Jeff Shaw
Jr
17:04
5:30
119
Jared Andrea
Jr
17:09
5:32
126








13 St. John Bosco
6-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:27
82:12
16:26
5:18
350 Victor Bonilla
Sr
15:29
5:00
7
Carlos Martinez
Fr
16:23
5:17
57
Tim Barreto
Sr
16:33
5:20
78
Justin Martinez
Sr
16:51
5:26
102
Brett Mccoy
Jr
16:56
5:28
106








14 Dana Hills
21-20-19-17-14
Gap: 0:17
82:26
16:29
5:19
359 X Guadarra
Sr
16:21
5:16
52
Tyler Valdes
So
16:24
5:17
63
X Canterbu
Sr
16:28
5:19
72
Tyler Alvarez
Jr
16:35
5:21
83
Ryan Valdes
So
16:38
5:22
89








15 Thousand Oaks High
19-19-16-16-15
Gap: 0:45
82:48
16:34
5:21
370 Andrew Garai
Sr
16:16
5:15
45
Sean Gildea
So
16:16
5:15
46
Jason Sigelaki
Sr
16:26
5:18
66
Albert Li
Sr
16:49
5:25
100
Sammy Goldenbe
Sr
17:01
5:29
113








16 Willow Glen
5-2-13-13-16
Gap: 1:49
82:16
16:27
5:18
376 Mohamed Abdalla
Jr
15:28
4:59
6
Marcos Corona
Sr
15:36
5:02
9
Eyoel Galato
Jr
16:47
5:25
98
Samson Galato
Sr
17:08
5:32
125
Nati Wolde
So
17:17
5:35
138








17 Brea Olinda
20-21-20-19-17
Gap: 0:23
82:37
16:31
5:20
377 Jared Roush
Jr
16:17
5:15
47
Jonathan Chung
Sr
16:27
5:18
69
Adam Murrieta
Sr
16:35
5:21
84
John Svet
Jr
16:38
5:22
87
Jose Moncada
Sr
16:40
5:23
90








18 Bonita Vista
3-8-11-14-18
Gap: 2:04
82:21
16:28
5:19
381 Eric Avila
Sr
15:15
4:55
3
Mathew Seat
Sr
16:06
5:12
36
David Garcia
So
16:27
5:18
68
Chris Close
Sr
17:14
5:34
134
Derek Groom
Jr
17:19
5:35
140








19 Fairfield
17-17-17-18-19
Gap: 0:56
82:56
16:35
5:21
386 Patrick Ferrell
Sr
16:04
5:11
35
Anthony Costales
Sr
16:21
5:16
54
Myko Lucas
Sr
16:31
5:20
74
Darrell Fernande
Sr
17:00
5:29
111
Neil Williams
Sr
17:00
5:29
112








20 Del Campo High
13-16-18-20-20
Gap: 1:18
82:51
16:34
5:21
405 James Tracy
Jr
15:44
5:05
17
David Descalso
Sr
16:26
5:18
67
Dan Mitchell
So
16:38
5:22
88
Seb Kavanaug
Sr
17:01
5:29
116
Ryan Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:30
117








21 Clovis East
24-23-22-21-21
Gap: 0:48
84:13
16:51
5:26
506 Jon Ross
Jr
16:25
5:18
65
Matt Wagner
Jr
16:42
5:23
91
Noe Cruz
So
16:52
5:26
103
Philip Jadot
Jr
17:01
5:29
115
Johnny Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:33
132








22 De La Salle High
23-24-23-22-22
Gap: 0:44
84:25
16:53
5:27
510 Alex Davies
Sr
16:23
5:17
58
Eric Johnson
Jr
16:55
5:27
104
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
16:55
5:27
105
Aj Tio
Sr
17:05
5:31
120
Will Forreste
Jr
17:07
5:31
123








23 St. Joseph Santa
18-17-21-23-23
Gap: 2:35
87:37
17:31
5:39
571 Sam Hawkes
Sr
16:09
5:13
39
Julio Ortega
Sr
16:19
5:16
50
Emmett Winters
Sr
18:02
5:49
158
Yovann Villanue
Jr
18:23
5:56
161
Jon Puerling
Sr
18:44
6:03
163








24 Saint Francis
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 1:29
85:49
17:10
5:32
587 Pompei Phil
Jr
16:22
5:17
56
Stewart Kyle
Sr
16:37
5:22
86
Murphy Kevin
Sr
17:23
5:36
143
Gates Tim
Jr
17:36
5:41
149
Calcagno Michael
Sr
17:51
5:45
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Acosta Jeremy Jr Highland (Palmdale) 15:47 5:05
2 Celso Arcos Jr Marina 15:49 5:06
3 Rigoberto Vasquez Sr Hollister High school 15:57 5:09
4 Jonathan Sanchez So Buchanan 15:59 5:09
5 Chad Shroy Sr Carson 16:00 5:10
6 Danny Vartanian So Buchanan 16:15 5:15
7 James Snyder Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:19 5:16
8 Chris Haworth So JF Kennedy 16:27 5:18
9 Spencer Christy Jr Sheldon 16:31 5:20
10 Stephen Kent Sr Canyon (Canyon 16:31 5:20
11 Rafael Leyva Jr JF Kennedy 16:32 5:20
12 Brian Robillard Jr Clovis West 16:32 5:20
13 Carson Keller So Buchanan 16:33 5:20
14 Matt Cummins Sr King 16:33 5:20
15 Richard Shroy Fr Carson 16:34 5:21
16 Adam Delton So Buchanan 16:37 5:22
17 Daniel Lillibridge Sr Buchanan 16:38 5:22
18 Jeremiah Irving Sr Sheldon 16:39 5:22
19 Patrick Gonzalez Jr King 16:39 5:22
20 Bhavik Kanzaria Jr Monte Vista High 16:39 5:22
21 Eduardo Trujillo Sr Hollister High school 16:39 5:22
22 Phil Rodriguez So Hollister High school 16:40 5:23
23 Jake Mchaffie Sr Esperanza 16:40 5:23
24 Rex Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 16:41 5:23
25 Mike Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 16:47 5:25
26 X Cummings Jr Esperanza 16:48 5:25
27 Anthony Mallory Jr Golden Valley HS 16:49 5:25
28 Garrett Kreitz Jr Quartz Hill High 16:50 5:26
29 Cameron Burford Jr Buchanan 16:52 5:26
30 Brandon Waddell Jr Sheldon 16:54 5:27
31 Matthew Phares Jr Canyon (Canyon 16:55 5:27
32 Mark Johnson Jr Sheldon 16:58 5:28
33 Lance Villasenor So Hollister High school 16:59 5:29
34 Aaron Cuadros Sr Bullard 17:00 5:29
35 Alex Rodriguez Sr Ayala 17:01 5:29
36 Murphy Hitchcock Jr Newport Harbor 17:02 5:30
37 Jared Jacques Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:03 5:30
38 Nathan Frazier Jr Jesuit 17:04 5:30 1/7 9/21 18/29 17:09
(0:05)
17:09
(0:05)
17:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kellen Levy Fr Clovis West 17:04 5:30
40 Erik Rodriguez So Hollister High school 17:07 5:31
41 Edwin Makiuchi Sr Arcadia 17:09 5:32
42 Alex Huff Sr Marina 17:10 5:32
43 Mitchell Milligan Jr Sheldon 17:10 5:32
44 Ryan Freitas Sr Franklin 17:12 5:33
45 Ryan Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:13 5:33
46 Kevin Crane Jr Chino Hills 17:15 5:34
47 Alec Fillmore Sr King 17:16 5:34
48 Matthew Melton So Buchanan 17:16 5:34
49 Edgar Martinez Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:16 5:34
50 Raul Robles So Marina 17:17 5:35
51 Chris Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 17:17 5:35
52 Stefan Fogleman So Franklin 17:17 5:35
53 Tim Shimada Sr Chino Hills 17:18 5:35
54 Frank Rivera So Hollister High school 17:18 5:35
55 Francisco Salazar Sr Canyon (Canyon 17:19 5:35
56 Jae Cho Jr Esperanza 17:19 5:35
57 Joe Krtil Sr Jesuit 17:20 5:35 2/7 11/21 15/28 18:11
(0:51)
18:11
(0:51)
18:11
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jon Celum Jr Clovis West 17:20 5:35
59 Ryan Ernst Jr Arcadia 17:21 5:36
60 La Cambra So Dana Hills 17:21 5:36
61 Matt Bunting Jr Bullard 17:22 5:36
62 Robert Tanner So Ayala 17:23 5:36
63 Justin Mercer Sr Canyon (Canyon 17:24 5:37
64 Weston Hall Jr Marina 17:24 5:37
65 Derek Baptista Sr Sheldon 17:25 5:37
66 Derek Lwin Sr Arcadia 17:25 5:37
67 Adam Wims Jr Canyon (Canyon 17:26 5:37
68 Marco Ponce Jr Dana Hills 17:27 5:38
69 Jeshuah Mitchell Sr Canyon (Canyon 17:28 5:38
70 Mat Swatek Sr Ayala 17:28 5:38
71 Rusty Parker Jr Dana Hills 17:28 5:38
72 Mike Megill So Marina 17:29 5:38
73 Scott Macneil Sr Arcadia 17:29 5:38
74 David Dakwa Sr Chino Hills 17:31 5:39
75 Mike Roderick So Monte Vista High 17:31 5:39
76 Ben Blackburn Jr Crescenta Valley 17:32 5:39
77 Ethan Graber Jr Carson 17:32 5:39
78 Robby Devillez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
79 Gio Piccone Jr Jesuit 17:33 5:40 3/7 13/21 16/28 17:03 17:03 17:03
80 Josh Johanson Jr Highland (Palmdale) 17:34 5:40
81 Phil Arroyo Jr Marina 17:34 5:40
82 Brandon Walter Fr Quartz Hill High 17:35 5:40
83 Caleb Carter Jr Carson 17:36 5:41
84 Daniel Yamane Jr Arcadia 17:36 5:41
85 X Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill High 17:37 5:41
86 Kyle Edwards So Franklin 17:37 5:41
87 Ben Robles Sr Arcadia 17:37 5:41
88 Chris Salas Jr King 17:38 5:41
89 Jorge Hernandez Sr Los Angeles 17:39 5:42
90 Juan Martinez Jr Golden Valley HS 17:40 5:42
91 Kelvin An Jr Arcadia 17:42 5:43
92 Logan Smolchuck Sr Chino Hills 17:43 5:43
93 Chris Heylin Sr Franklin 17:43 5:43
94 Nestor Amaya So Los Angeles 17:44 5:43
95 Trevor Schultz Fr Quartz Hill High 17:45 5:44
96 Brian Rocha Sr Chino Hills 17:45 5:44
97 Josh Pruitt Crescenta Valley 17:46 5:44
98 David Waggoner Sr Sheldon 17:46 5:44
99 Jose Pablo Jr Los Angeles 17:46 5:44
100 Aaron Quezada Jr Chino Hills 17:47 5:44
101 Clinton Mcadams Jr Monte Vista High 17:47 5:44
102 Juan Malagon Jr Madera 17:48 5:45
103 Michael Rich Sr Ayala 17:48 5:45
104 Alex Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 17:49 5:45
105 Isaac Thompkins So Bullard 17:51 5:45
106 Travis Nelson Jr Quartz Hill High 17:52 5:46
107 Brad Yarbrough Sr King 17:54 5:46
108 William Sharwood So Clovis West 17:54 5:46
109 Carlo Urquidez Jr Newport Harbor 17:54 5:46
110 Nick Schlager Fr Carson 17:55 5:47
111 Andrew Yacovone Jr Hollister High school 17:55 5:47
112 Hector Orozco Jr Golden Valley HS 17:56 5:47
113 Nash Gill Sr King 17:56 5:47
114 Rick Jitsumyo Sr Clovis West 17:57 5:47
115 Willie Metz Jr JF Kennedy 17:58 5:48
116 Pat Silver So Bullard 17:59 5:48
117 Michael Rains So JF Kennedy 18:00 5:48
118 Kevin Reeves Sr Canyon (Canyon 18:00 5:48
119 Tyler Breen Jr Monte Vista High 18:01 5:49
120 Steve Jordan Jr Dana Hills 18:01 5:49
121 Andrew Rodriguez Sr Golden Valley HS 18:06 5:50
122 Sami Haimoud Jr John Marshall High 18:07 5:51
123 Christian Cameron Fr Chino Hills 18:09 5:51
124 Andrew Stephenson Sr Carson 18:09 5:51
125 John Garcia Jr Ayala 18:10 5:52
126 Justin Seo Jr Clovis West 18:10 5:52
127 Jake Smith Sr Monte Vista High 18:11 5:52
128 X Ferguson Jr Dana Hills 18:11 5:52
129 Sam Mccrimons Sr Jesuit 18:13 5:53 4/7 17/21 22/28
130 Mike Cecere So Crescenta Valley 18:14 5:53
131 Bryce Kellogg Sr Lancaster High 18:15 5:53
132 Timothy Robles So Ayala 18:15 5:53
133 Efren Sanchez Jr John Marshall High 18:16 5:54
134 Shaun Dobbs So Beyer High School 18:16 5:54
135 Charles Calkin Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54 5/7 18/21 17/28 18:21
(0:04)
18:21
(0:04)
18:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Ryan Wilkins So Quartz Hill High 18:19 5:55
137 Lane Morrison Jr Highland (Palmdale) 18:23 5:56
138 Max Wu So Beyer High School 18:24 5:56
139 J. Hodgson Sr Jesuit 18:24 5:56 6/7 20/21 15/23
140 Keith Romoser Sr Monte Vista High 18:25 5:56
141 Ian Dougherty Jr Jesuit 18:26 5:57 7/7 21/21 8/20 19:05
(0:39)
19:05
(0:39)
19:05
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Danny Miller Sr Esperanza 18:27 5:57
143 Jerry Gallegos Jr Madera 18:28 5:57
144 Sean Anderson Sr Newport Harbor 18:34 5:59
145 Catalino Herrera Jr Madera 18:38 6:01
146 Josh Hernandez So Highland (Palmdale) 18:38 6:01
147 Matt Duncan Jr Crescenta Valley 18:39 6:01
148 George Cosenza Sr John Marshall High 18:40 6:01
149 Tyler Davies Carson 18:41 6:02
150 Santino Rodriguez Sr Madera 18:41 6:02
151 Adrian Garcia Jr Golden Valley HS 18:42 6:02
152 X Hamparzoomian Fr Bullard 18:43 6:02
153 Marcus Leaks So JF Kennedy 18:43 6:02
154 Victor Partida Sr Golden Valley HS 18:48 6:04
155 Victor Cruz So John Marshall High 18:50 6:05
156 Alex Cortez Jr Quartz Hill High 18:52 6:05
157 Julian Patterson Fr Franklin 18:55 6:06
158 Matt Davis Sr Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:07
159 X Robles So John Marshall High 19:09 6:11
160 Herminio Flores So Los Angeles 19:11 6:11
161 Lorenso Garcia So Los Angeles 19:12 6:12
162 Felix Pardo Fr Arvin 19:20 6:14
163 Miguel Perez Jr Madera 19:21 6:15
164 Jeff Chui So Beyer High School 19:23 6:15
165 Alejandro Zamudio Jr Bullard 19:31 6:18
166 Randy Gomez Fr John Marshall High 19:36 6:19
167 Matt Pallota Fr Beyer High School 19:46 6:23
168 Jose Lopez Jr Madera 19:49 6:24
169 Garrett Levy Jr Clovis West 19:56 6:26
170 Andrew Fromuth So Beyer High School 20:00 6:27
171 X Dovlatyan Fr John Marshall High 20:07 6:29
172 Santos Alejandro Fr Arvin 20:13 6:31
173 Michael Urquidez Sr Golden Valley HS 20:20 6:34
174 Ryan Forbes So Franklin 20:26 6:35
175 Christian Gonzalez Sr Bullard 20:27 6:36
176 Kyle Peruch Sr Madera 20:38 6:39
177 Gregory Mar So JF Kennedy 20:41 6:40
178 Raymundo Rodriguez Jr Franklin 21:04 6:48
179 Danny Bartz Jr Monte Vista High 21:25 6:55
180 Baltazar Thomas So Arvin 21:27 6:55
181 Rodriguez Miguel Jr Arvin 24:10 7:48
182 Rosales Giovani Sr Arvin 24:12 7:48
183 Alvarez Jose So Arvin 25:02 8:05
184 Jordan Tillman So JF Kennedy 25:58 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
82:02
16:24
5:18
56 Jonathan Sanchez
So
15:59
5:09
4
Danny Vartania
So
16:15
5:15
6
Carson Keller
So
16:33
5:20
13
Adam Delton
So
16:37
5:22
16
Daniel Lillibri
Sr
16:38
5:22
17








2 Hollister High school
3-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
83:22
16:40
5:23
119 Rigobert Vasquez
Sr
15:57
5:09
3
Eduardo Trujillo
Sr
16:39
5:22
21
Phil Rodrigue
So
16:40
5:23
22
Lance Villasen
So
16:59
5:29
33
Erik Rodrigue
So
17:07
5:31
40








3 Sheldon
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
84:12
16:50
5:26
132 Spencer Christy
Jr
16:31
5:20
9
Jeremiah Irving
Sr
16:39
5:22
18
Brandon Waddell
Jr
16:54
5:27
30
Mark Johnson
Jr
16:58
5:28
32
Mitchell Milligan
Jr
17:10
5:32
43








4 Highland (Palmdale)
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:47
83:59
16:48
5:25
174 Acosta Jeremy
Jr
15:47
5:05
1
James Snyder
Sr
16:19
5:16
7
Jared Jacques
Sr
17:03
5:30
37
Edgar Martinez
Sr
17:16
5:34
49
Josh Johanson
Jr
17:34
5:40
80








5 Canyon (Canyon
8-8-9-8-5
Gap: 0:55
85:35
17:07
5:31
226 Stephen Kent
Sr
16:31
5:20
10
Matthew Phares
Jr
16:55
5:27
31
Francisc Salazar
Sr
17:19
5:35
55
Justin Mercer
Sr
17:24
5:37
63
Adam Wims
Jr
17:26
5:37
67








6 Marina
2-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:40
85:09
17:02
5:30
230 Celso Arcos
Jr
15:49
5:06
2
Alex Huff
Sr
17:10
5:32
42
Raul Robles
So
17:17
5:35
50
Weston Hall
Jr
17:24
5:37
64
Mike Megill
So
17:29
5:38
72








7 Newport Harbor
13-10-6-5-7
Gap: 1:08
85:36
17:07
5:31
240 Rex Nelson
Jr
16:41
5:23
24
Mike Puncel
Jr
16:47
5:25
25
Murphy Hitchcoc
Jr
17:02
5:30
36
Chris Lewis
Sr
17:17
5:35
51
Alex Shaw
Jr
17:49
5:45
104








8 King
10-7-5-9-8
Gap: 1:21
86:00
17:12
5:33
275 Matt Cummins
Sr
16:33
5:20
14
Patrick Gonzalez
Jr
16:39
5:22
19
Alec Fillmore
Sr
17:16
5:34
47
Chris Salas
Jr
17:38
5:41
88
Brad Yarbroug
Sr
17:54
5:46
107








9 Carson
5-4-10-10-9
Gap: 1:55
85:37
17:07
5:31
290 Chad Shroy
Sr
16:00
5:10
5
Richard Shroy
Fr
16:34
5:21
15
Ethan Graber
Jr
17:32
5:39
77
Caleb Carter
Jr
17:36
5:41
83
Nick Schlager
Fr
17:55
5:47
110








10 Esperanza
12-10-7-6-10
Gap: 1:47
86:27
17:17
5:35
291 Jake Mchaffie
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
X Cummings
Jr
16:48
5:25
26
Ryan Erickson
Sr
17:13
5:33
45
Jae Cho
Jr
17:19
5:35
56
Danny Miller
Sr
18:27
5:57
141








11 Arcadia
19-19-13-12-11
Gap: 0:27
87:00
17:24
5:37
323 Edwin Makiuchi
Sr
17:09
5:32
41
Ryan Ernst
Jr
17:21
5:36
59
Derek Lwin
Sr
17:25
5:37
66
Scott Macneil
Sr
17:29
5:38
73
Daniel Yamane
Jr
17:36
5:41
84








12 Clovis West
9-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:25
86:47
17:21
5:36
331 Brian Robillar
Jr
16:32
5:20
12
Kellen Levy
Fr
17:04
5:30
39
Jon Celum
Jr
17:20
5:35
58
William Sharwood
So
17:54
5:46
108
Rick Jitsumyo
Sr
17:57
5:47
114








13 Ayala
17-17-14-13-13
Gap: 0:47
87:13
17:27
5:38
348 Alex Rodrigue
Sr
17:01
5:29
35
Robert Tanner
So
17:23
5:36
62
Mat Swatek
Sr
17:28
5:38
70
Robby Devillez
Jr
17:33
5:40
78
Michael Rich
Sr
17:48
5:45
103








14 Chino Hills
21-18-15-15-14
Gap: 0:30
87:32
17:30
5:39
361 Kevin Crane
Jr
17:15
5:34
46
Tim Shimada
Sr
17:18
5:35
53
David Dakwa
Sr
17:31
5:39
74
Logan Smolchuc
Sr
17:43
5:43
92
Brian Rocha
Sr
17:45
5:44
96








15 Quartz Hill High
15-20-18-17-15
Gap: 1:02
87:39
17:32
5:39
396 Garrett Kreitz
Jr
16:50
5:26
28
Brandon Walter
Fr
17:35
5:40
82
X Frederic
Fr
17:37
5:41
85
Trevor Schultz
Fr
17:45
5:44
95
Travis Nelson
Jr
17:52
5:46
106








16 JF Kennedy
6-3-12-14-16
Gap: 2:16
87:40
17:32
5:39
403 Chris Haworth
So
16:27
5:18
8
Rafael Leyva
Jr
16:32
5:20
11
Willie Metz
Jr
17:58
5:48
115
Michael Rains
So
18:00
5:48
117
Marcus Leaks
So
18:43
6:02
152








17 Franklin
20-16-17-16-17
Gap: 1:43
88:44
17:45
5:43
431 Ryan Freitas
Sr
17:12
5:33
44
Stefan Fogleman
So
17:17
5:35
52
Kyle Edwards
So
17:37
5:41
86
Chris Heylin
Sr
17:43
5:43
93
Julian Patterso
Fr
18:55
6:06
156








18 Jesuit
18-14-16-18-18
Gap: 1:13
88:27
17:41
5:42
437 Nathan Frazier
Jr
17:04
5:30
38
Joe Krtil
Sr
17:20
5:35
57
Gio Piccone
Jr
17:33
5:40
79
Sam Mccrimon
Sr
18:13
5:53
129
Charles Calkin
Sr
18:17
5:54
134








19 Monte Vista High
11-14-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
88:09
17:38
5:41
442 Bhavik Kanzaria
Jr
16:39
5:22
20
Mike Roderick
So
17:31
5:39
75
Clinton Mcadams
Jr
17:47
5:44
101
Tyler Breen
Jr
18:01
5:49
119
Jake Smith
Sr
18:11
5:52
127








20 Dana Hills
22-22-20-21-20
Gap: 0:50
88:28
17:42
5:42
447 La Cambra
So
17:21
5:36
60
Marco Ponce
Jr
17:27
5:38
68
Rusty Parker
Jr
17:28
5:38
71
Steve Jordan
Jr
18:01
5:49
120
X Ferguson
Jr
18:11
5:52
128








21 Bullard
16-14-21-20-21
Gap: 1:43
88:55
17:47
5:44
467 Aaron Cuadros
Sr
17:00
5:29
34
Matt Bunting
Jr
17:22
5:36
61
Isaac Thompkin
So
17:51
5:45
105
Pat Silver
So
17:59
5:48
116
X Hamparzo
Fr
18:43
6:02
151








22 Golden Valley HS
14-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:53
89:13
17:51
5:45
500 Anthony Mallory
Jr
16:49
5:25
27
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:40
5:42
90
Hector Orozco
Jr
17:56
5:47
112
Andrew Rodrigue
Sr
18:06
5:50
121
Adrian Garcia
Jr
18:42
6:02
150








23 Los Angeles
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:33
91:32
18:18
5:54
601 Jorge Hernande
Sr
17:39
5:42
89
Nestor Amaya
So
17:44
5:43
94
Jose Pablo
Jr
17:46
5:44
99
Herminio Flores
So
19:11
6:11
159
Lorenso Garcia
So
19:12
6:12
160








24 Crescenta Valley
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:25
91:08
18:14
5:53
606 Ben Blackbur
Jr
17:32
5:39
76
Josh Pruitt
-
17:46
5:44
97
Mike Cecere
So
18:14
5:53
130
Matt Duncan
Jr
18:39
6:01
146
Matt Davis
Sr
18:57
6:07
157








25 Madera
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:33
92:56
18:35
6:00
699 Juan Malagon
Jr
17:48
5:45
102
Jerry Gallegos
Jr
18:28
5:57
142
Catalino Herrera
Jr
18:38
6:01
144
Santino Rodrigue
Sr
18:41
6:02
149
Miguel Perez
Jr
19:21
6:15
162








26 John Marshall High
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:02
93:02
18:36
6:00
713 Sami Haimoud
Jr
18:07
5:51
122
Efren Sanchez
Jr
18:16
5:54
132
George Cosenza
Sr
18:40
6:01
147
Victor Cruz
So
18:50
6:05
154
X Robles
So
19:09
6:11
158








27 Beyer High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:44
95:49
19:10
6:11
768 Shaun Dobbs
So
18:16
5:54
133
Max Wu
So
18:24
5:56
137
Jeff Chui
So
19:23
6:15
163
Matt Pallota
Fr
19:46
6:23
166
Andrew Fromuth
So
20:00
6:27
169








28 Arvin
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:52
109:22
21:52
7:03
872 Felix Pardo
Fr
19:20
6:14
161
Santos Alejandr
Fr
20:13
6:31
171
Baltazar Thomas
So
21:27
6:55
179
Rodrigue Miguel
Jr
24:10
7:48
180
Rosales Giovani
Sr
24:12
7:48
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit 16:36 5:21 1/7 8/21 1/33 17:22
(0:46)
17:22
(0:46)
17:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Daniel Simmons So Ventura High 16:38 5:22
3 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Fr Oak Ridge 16:43 5:24
4 Edgar Gonzalez So Torrance 16:47 5:25
5 Heath Reedy Fr Buchanan 16:49 5:25
6 Travis Edwards Fr Royal 16:58 5:28
7 Jake Dawson So Newport Harbor 17:01 5:29
8 Scott Figueroa So Newport Harbor 17:03 5:30
9 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 17:04 5:30 2/7 9/21 2/29
10 Jon Bartolazzi So Torrance 17:05 5:31
11 Jeff Macdonald So Arcadia 17:07 5:31
12 Taylor Mearns So Buchanan 17:07 5:31
13 Jeff Mckenzie So Oak Ridge 17:08 5:32
14 Elias Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 17:08 5:32
15 Jason Freeman So Clovis East 17:09 5:32
16 Chris Dodge So Ventura High 17:12 5:33
17 Kyle Cox So Esperanza 17:12 5:33
18 Pedro De Alba So El Rancho 17:13 5:33
19 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle High 17:14 5:34
20 U Schnieders So Esperanza 17:15 5:34
21 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle High 17:16 5:34
22 Korey Yoakum Fr Royal 17:17 5:35
23 Cody Freeman Fr Reno High School 17:20 5:35
24 Cameron Kohles So Skyline 17:21 5:36
25 Freddie Rodriguez Fr Bonita Vista 17:22 5:36
26 Michael Sommers So Jesuit 17:23 5:36 3/7 12/21 1/26
27 Zach Segovia So Clovis East 17:29 5:38
28 John Hales So Buchanan 17:31 5:39
29 Francisco Santiago So Madera 17:33 5:40
30 Bryant Chan Fr Arcadia 17:34 5:40
31 Robert Leon So Jesuit 17:35 5:40 4/7 14/21 1/23 17:45
(0:10)
17:45
(0:10)
17:45
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Danny Suvanto Fr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
33 Fausto Melara So De La Salle High 17:36 5:41
34 Juan Segundo So Livingston 17:38 5:41
35 U Schieldge Fr Esperanza 17:38 5:41
36 Alex Crawford So Newport Harbor 17:39 5:42
37 Adrian Fuentes Fr De La Salle High 17:39 5:42
38 Saul Delarosa So Newport Harbor 17:41 5:42
39 Bryce Yee So Jesuit 17:42 5:43 5/7 15/21 1/22
40 Justin Nguyen So Brea Olinda 17:45 5:44
41 Hans Weidman So Thousand Oaks High 17:46 5:44
42 Nicholas Shar Fr Arcadia 17:48 5:45
43 Taylor Gillis So Buchanan 17:49 5:45
44 Kevin Joerger Fr Thousand Oaks High 17:49 5:45
45 Trent Casillas So Newport Harbor 17:49 5:45
46 Flavio Castro Fr Los Banos 17:50 5:45
47 Zac Hickman So Royal 17:50 5:45
48 Bobby Stenger So North Salinas 17:52 5:46
49 Michael Taylor So Newport Harbor 17:54 5:46
50 Nathan Carbajal Fr De La Salle High 17:55 5:47
51 U Garza Fr Royal 17:55 5:47
52 Thomas Howland Fr Brea Olinda 17:56 5:47
53 Sean Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 17:58 5:48
54 Daniel Sternweis So Buchanan 18:01 5:49
55 Antonio Venegas So North Salinas 18:02 5:49
56 Michael Scroggins So Madera 18:03 5:49
57 Jairo Brito So Ventura High 18:04 5:50
58 Matt Swanson So Arcadia 18:05 5:50
59 Joseph Illustrisimo So Jesuit 18:07 5:51 6/7 16/21 3/20
60 Ben Mccurdy So De La Salle High 18:08 5:51
61 Marco Moncada So Brea Olinda 18:09 5:51
62 Greg Barrier Fr Oak Ridge 18:11 5:52
63 Anthony Pizzo Canyon (Canyon 18:12 5:52
64 Myles Avery So Ventura High 18:12 5:52
65 Tim Snow Canyon (Canyon 18:12 5:52
66 Will Osman So Ventura High 18:13 5:53
67 Daniel Walker So Clovis East 18:14 5:53
68 Jason Finn So Bonita Vista 18:16 5:54
69 James Dunn So Royal 18:17 5:54
70 Matt Ellenson Fr Brea Olinda 18:18 5:54
71 Henry Stroud Fr Jesuit 18:18 5:54 7/7 19/21 1/17
72 Chris Villanueva So King 18:19 5:55
73 Chad Burnett Fr Clovis High 18:23 5:56
74 U Harrison So Esperanza 18:24 5:56
75 Paul Johnson Fr De La Salle High 18:24 5:56
76 Nathan Jasperse Fr Thousand Oaks High 18:25 5:56
77 Cole Martinez Fr Canyon (Canyon 18:26 5:57
78 Chris Lin So Arcadia 18:28 5:57
79 John Knepper Fr Clovis High 18:29 5:58
80 Alex Keifer Fr Ayala 18:31 5:58
81 Samuel Derose So Skyline 18:31 5:58
82 Kian Mcknight Canyon (Canyon 18:32 5:59
83 U Kirchberg So Royal 18:32 5:59
84 Chris Bissonette So Canyon (Canyon 18:34 5:59
85 Rahmon Mahmood So Clovis East 18:36 6:00
86 Cody Viers Fr Esperanza 18:38 6:01
87 Kevin Boogaard So Clovis High 18:38 6:01
88 Yufei Fu Fr Arcadia 18:39 6:01
89 Patrick Wrobel Fr Arcadia 18:39 6:01
90 Ricky Li So Arcadia 18:40 6:01
91 Excel Love So Skyline 18:41 6:02
92 Josh Reyes Jr Ayala 18:42 6:02
93 Andy Teague So Thousand Oaks High 18:43 6:02
94 Steven Vanalen Fr Clovis West 18:43 6:02
95 Jimmy Green So Torrance 18:44 6:03
96 Nelson Tovar Fr Arcadia 18:44 6:03
97 Carson Brunswick Fr Clovis High 18:46 6:03
98 Zachary Youngblood So Brea Olinda 18:47 6:04
99 Kevin Poytress Fr Madera 18:48 6:04
100 Sergio Mendoza Fr North Salinas 18:49 6:04
101 Chris Brown So Madera 18:50 6:05
102 Matt Wolf Fr King 18:51 6:05
103 James Graham So Clovis East 18:52 6:05
104 Jared Nocella Fr King 18:57 6:07
105 Chase Evans So Newport Harbor 18:58 6:07
106 Tyler Rouse Fr Oak Ridge 18:58 6:07
107 James Larson So Brea Olinda 18:59 6:07
108 Andrew Snyder So Thousand Oaks High 19:00 6:08
109 Joey Nelson So Brea Olinda 19:03 6:09
110 U Davenport So Los Banos 19:04 6:09
111 Sukhwinder Singh So Golden Valley 19:04 6:09
112 Constantine Pappas Fr Clovis East 19:05 6:09
113 Jon Russ Fr Ventura High 19:05 6:09
114 Alek Hoffman So Oak Ridge 19:06 6:10
115 Bryson Edgar Fr Ventura High 19:06 6:10
116 Scott Weir Fr Royal 19:07 6:10
117 Von Klosst-dohn So Thousand Oaks High 19:08 6:10
118 Zack Mcmillen Fr Oak Ridge 19:08 6:10
119 Jason Schupp So King 19:09 6:11
120 Arick Hickman So Clovis West 19:09 6:11
121 U Yoshinaga So Esperanza 19:10 6:11
122 Chris Lowe Canyon (Canyon 19:10 6:11
123 Thomas Mireles So Madera 19:11 6:11
124 Andy Robillard Fr Clovis West 19:11 6:11
125 Ryan Smith So Buchanan 19:12 6:12
126 Joe Pineda Canyon (Canyon 19:15 6:13
127 Youn Chang So Arcadia 19:15 6:13
128 Dalton Runberg So Bullard 19:17 6:13
129 Trevor Deberitto Canyon (Canyon 19:19 6:14
130 Michael Gonzalez So Thousand Oaks High 19:20 6:14
131 Brandon Cox So Clovis West 19:22 6:15
132 Ryan Hoffman Fr Oak Ridge 19:25 6:16
133 Taryn Kalagan So Sonora HS 19:27 6:16
134 Jonathon Strong Fr Oak Ridge 19:28 6:17
135 David Hernandez Fr Los Banos 19:29 6:17
136 Robin Wan Fr Arcadia 19:30 6:17
137 Andre Bautista So Buchanan 19:31 6:18
138 Miguel Gutierrez So North Salinas 19:31 6:18
139 Luis Garnica Fr Madera 19:34 6:19
140 Nelson Ma So Los Banos 19:35 6:19
141 Chris Stenger Fr North Salinas 19:35 6:19
142 Paul Heras So Los Banos 19:36 6:19
143 Blaine Smothers Fr Buchanan 19:36 6:19
144 Robby Brown Fr Oak Ridge 19:37 6:20
145 Jordan Proctor Fr Buchanan 19:40 6:21
146 Brian Sukkar So Skyline 19:44 6:22
147 Akram Abdelghani Sr Bullard 19:45 6:22
148 Zeke Ivers Fr Ventura High 19:45 6:22
149 Paul Estrada Canyon (Canyon 19:46 6:23
150 Bryan Kim So Arcadia 19:47 6:23
151 David Alarcon So Golden Valley HS 19:50 6:24
152 Brandon Christian So Skyline 19:51 6:24
153 Alex Eng So Arcadia 19:52 6:25
154 Kyle Richesin Fr Brea Olinda 19:52 6:25
155 Charlie Johansen Fr Arcadia 19:55 6:25
156 David Mejia Fr Arcadia 19:59 6:27
157 Nathan Ewy So Buchanan 19:59 6:27
158 Paco Salcedo So Clovis West 20:00 6:27
159 Ricardo Soto So Los Banos 20:01 6:27
160 Brian Laverty So Brea Olinda 20:02 6:28
161 Derek Guthrey Fr Buchanan 20:04 6:28
162 Gabriel Weil Fr Arcadia 20:07 6:29
163 Mason Bouchet Fr Canyon (Canyon 20:09 6:30
164 Javier Panzar So Skyline 20:09 6:30
165 Shayan Karbassi Fr Clovis West 20:10 6:30
166 Sam Lau Fr Arcadia 20:10 6:30
167 Phillip Ho Fr Arcadia 20:11 6:31
168 Edwin Ortiz Fr Clovis East 20:12 6:31
169 Cody Delaney So Bullard 20:13 6:31
170 Nick Cruz So Golden Valley 20:20 6:34
171 Adrian Fachin So Los Banos 20:28 6:36
172 Daniel Sternweis Ii So Buchanan 20:32 6:37
173 Daniel Watkins So Clovis High 20:38 6:39
174 Jose Salgado So Golden Valley 20:38 6:39
175 Bryan Lopez So Clovis High 20:49 6:43
176 Gavin Baker Fr Beyer High School 20:50 6:43
177 Daniel O'shea Fr Oak Ridge 20:51 6:44
178 David Richards Fr Buchanan 20:52 6:44
179 Pedro Diaz Fr Clovis East 20:56 6:45
180 Carlos Rosner Fr Los Banos 21:00 6:46
181 Jake Howerton So Clovis High 21:06 6:48
182 Elliot Abrego So Arcadia 21:11 6:50
183 Chris Barrera So Golden Valley HS 21:12 6:50
184 Brandon Lowe Fr Clovis East 21:17 6:52
185 Cameron Zuspan Fr Los Banos 21:23 6:54
186 Adrian Gomez So Golden Valley HS 21:24 6:54
187 Felipe Garcia So Golden Valley HS 21:29 6:56
188 Chris Ojeda So Valley Christian 21:33 6:57
189 Jonathan Mott So Clovis High 21:36 6:58
190 Jose Torres Fr Los Banos 21:48 7:02
191 Tony Angel So Bullard 21:50 7:03
192 Grant Smothers Fr Buchanan 21:55 7:04
193 Chad Sickler So North Salinas 21:58 7:05
194 Alan Dunn So Los Banos 22:02 7:06
195 Andew Wu Fr Beyer High School 22:06 7:08
196 Sukhdeep Khatra So Buhach Colony 22:11 7:09
197 Danny Gonzales Fr Buhach Colony 22:29 7:15
198 Chase Mccutcheon So Clovis West 22:33 7:16
199 Erik Parreira Fr Los Banos 22:44 7:20
200 Heath Reedy Ii Fr Buchanan 22:46 7:21
201 U Rinkenberger Fr Clovis West 22:56 7:24
202 Edgard Curiel Fr Buhach Colony 23:09 7:28
203 Ben Whyte So Clovis West 23:25 7:33
204 Leo Govea Fr Golden Valley HS 23:30 7:35
205 Tyler Faeth Fr Clovis East 23:38 7:37
206 Jacob Woesner So Bullard 23:39 7:38
207 Alejandro Alegria Fr Los Banos 24:09 7:47
208 Manuel Prado So Los Banos 24:19 7:51
209 Ryan Levis Fr Bullard 24:22 7:52
210 Matt Quiroz Fr Buchanan 24:23 7:52
211 Andrew Esguerra Fr Bullard 24:25 7:53
212 Michael Rezaee So Skyline 24:27 7:53
213 Lucas Moua So Buchanan 24:38 7:57
214 Jordan Estrada So Beyer High School 24:39 7:57
215 Rene Moreno So Golden Valley 24:53 8:02
216 Thomas Munzar Fr Skyline 25:26 8:12
217 Luis Vaca Fr Golden Valley 26:31 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
86:20
17:16
5:34
86 Emilio Garcia
So
16:36
5:21
1
Adam Kelly-St
Fr
17:04
5:30
8
Michael Sommers
So
17:23
5:36
20
Robert Leon
So
17:35
5:40
25
Bryce Yee
So
17:42
5:43
32








2 Buchanan
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
86:52
17:22
5:36
98 Heath Reedy
Fr
16:49
5:25
4
Taylor Mearns
So
17:07
5:31
10
John Hales
So
17:31
5:39
22
Danny Suvanto
Fr
17:36
5:41
26
Taylor Gillis
So
17:49
5:45
36








3 Newport Harbor
6-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
87:13
17:27
5:38
111 Jake Dawson
So
17:01
5:29
6
Scott Figueroa
So
17:03
5:30
7
Alex Crawford
So
17:39
5:42
29
Saul Delarosa
So
17:41
5:42
31
Trent Casillas
So
17:49
5:45
38








4 De La Salle High
10-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:41
87:40
17:32
5:39
132 Spencer Sheaff
So
17:14
5:34
15
Scott Riccabon
So
17:16
5:34
17
Fausto Melara
So
17:36
5:41
27
Adrian Fuentes
Fr
17:39
5:42
30
Nathan Carbajal
Fr
17:55
5:47
43








5 Royal
5-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:19
88:17
17:39
5:42
168 Travis Edwards
Fr
16:58
5:28
5
Korey Yoakum
Fr
17:17
5:35
18
Zac Hickman
So
17:50
5:45
40
U Garza
Fr
17:55
5:47
44
James Dunn
So
18:17
5:54
61








6 Ventura High
2-5-8-8-6
Gap: 1:35
88:19
17:40
5:42
181 Daniel Simmons
So
16:38
5:22
2
Chris Dodge
So
17:12
5:33
13
Jairo Brito
So
18:04
5:50
50
Myles Avery
So
18:12
5:52
57
Will Osman
So
18:13
5:53
59








7 Arcadia
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:21
89:02
17:48
5:45
188 Jeff Macdonal
So
17:07
5:31
9
Bryant Chan
Fr
17:34
5:40
24
Nicholas Shar
Fr
17:48
5:45
35
Matt Swanson
So
18:05
5:50
51
Chris Lin
So
18:28
5:57
69








8 Esperanza
9-7-4-9-8
Gap: 1:26
89:07
17:49
5:45
199 Kyle Cox
So
17:12
5:33
14
U Schniede
So
17:15
5:34
16
U Schieldg
Fr
17:38
5:41
28
U Harrison
So
18:24
5:56
65
Cody Viers
Fr
18:38
6:01
76








9 Oak Ridge
3-3-6-6-9
Gap: 2:15
88:58
17:48
5:44
205 Amjed Aboukhad
Fr
16:43
5:24
3
Jeff Mckenzie
So
17:08
5:32
11
Sean Mcnamee
So
17:58
5:48
46
Greg Barrier
Fr
18:11
5:52
55
Tyler Rouse
Fr
18:58
6:07
90








10 Clovis East
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
90:20
18:04
5:50
256 Jason Freeman
So
17:09
5:32
12
Zach Segovia
So
17:29
5:38
21
Daniel Walker
So
18:14
5:53
60
Rahmon Mahmood
So
18:36
6:00
75
James Graham
So
18:52
6:05
88








11 Brea Olinda
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
90:55
18:11
5:52
278 Justin Nguyen
So
17:45
5:44
33
Thomas Howland
Fr
17:56
5:47
45
Marco Moncada
So
18:09
5:51
54
Matt Ellenson
Fr
18:18
5:54
62
Zachary Youngblo
So
18:47
6:04
84








12 Thousand Oaks High
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
91:43
18:21
5:55
311 Hans Weidman
So
17:46
5:44
34
Kevin Joerger
Fr
17:49
5:45
37
Nathan Jasperse
Fr
18:25
5:56
67
Andy Teague
So
18:43
6:02
81
Andrew Snyder
So
19:00
6:08
92








13 Canyon (Canyon
17-16-16-14-13
Gap: 0:22
91:56
18:23
5:56
328 Anthony Pizzo
-
18:12
5:52
56
Tim Snow
-
18:12
5:52
58
Cole Martinez
Fr
18:26
5:57
68
Kian Mcknight
-
18:32
5:59
72
Chris Bissonet
So
18:34
5:59
74








14 Madera
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:38
92:25
18:29
5:58
350 Francisc Santiago
So
17:33
5:40
23
Michael Scroggin
So
18:03
5:49
49
Kevin Poytress
Fr
18:48
6:04
85
Chris Brown
So
18:50
6:05
87
Thomas Mireles
So
19:11
6:11
106








15 North Salinas
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:43
93:49
18:46
6:03
406 Bobby Stenger
So
17:52
5:46
41
Antonio Venegas
So
18:02
5:49
48
Sergio Mendoza
Fr
18:49
6:04
86
Miguel Gutierre
So
19:31
6:18
114
Chris Stenger
Fr
19:35
6:19
117








16 Skyline
11-15-14-15-16
Gap: 2:30
94:08
18:50
6:04
411 Cameron Kohles
So
17:21
5:36
19
Samuel Derose
So
18:31
5:58
71
Excel Love
So
18:41
6:02
80
Brian Sukkar
So
19:44
6:22
119
Brandon Christia
So
19:51
6:24
122








17 Clovis High
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:15
94:54
18:59
6:07
425 Chad Burnett
Fr
18:23
5:56
64
John Knepper
Fr
18:29
5:58
70
Kevin Boogaard
So
18:38
6:01
77
Carson Brunswic
Fr
18:46
6:03
83
Daniel Watkins
So
20:38
6:39
131








18 Los Banos
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:46
95:34
19:07
6:10
480 Flavio Castro
Fr
17:50
5:45
39
U Davenpor
So
19:04
6:09
94
David Hernande
Fr
19:29
6:17
113
Nelson Ma
So
19:35
6:19
116
Paul Heras
So
19:36
6:19
118








19 Clovis West
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:17
96:25
19:17
6:13
527 Steven Vanalen
Fr
18:43
6:02
82
Arick Hickman
So
19:09
6:11
103
Andy Robillar
Fr
19:11
6:11
107
Brandon Cox
So
19:22
6:15
112
Paco Salcedo
So
20:00
6:27
123








20 Bullard
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 4:22
104:44
20:57
6:45
638 Dalton Runberg
So
19:17
6:13
110
Akram Abdelgha
Sr
19:45
6:22
120
Cody Delaney
So
20:13
6:31
128
Tony Angel
So
21:50
7:03
138
Jacob Woesner
So
23:39
7:38
142








21 Golden Valley
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 7:27
111:26
22:17
7:11
649 Sukhwind Singh
So
19:04
6:09
95
Nick Cruz
So
20:20
6:34
129
Jose Salgado
So
20:38
6:39
132
Rene Moreno
So
24:53
8:02
146
Luis Vaca
Fr
26:31
8:33
147








22 Golden Valley HS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:40
107:25
21:29
6:56
670 David Alarcon
So
19:50
6:24
121
Chris Barrera
So
21:12
6:50
135
Adrian Gomez
So
21:24
6:54
136
Felipe Garcia
So
21:29
6:56
137
Leo Govea
Fr
23:30
7:35
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.