Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calkin, Charles | Sr | V | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 135/184 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 17/28 | 18:21 (0:04,0.4) |
18:21 (0:04,0.4) |
18:21 (0:04,0.4) |
18:21 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Donahue, Scott | Sr | V | 16:01 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 38/173 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 2/24 | 16:40 (0:39,3.9) |
16:44 (0:43,4.3) |
16:40 (0:39,3.9) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dougherty, Ian | Jr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 141/184 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 8/20 | 19:05 (0:39,3.4) |
19:05 (0:39,3.4) |
19:05 (0:39,3.4) |
19:05 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Frazier, Nathan | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 38/184 | 1/7 | 9/21 | 18/29 | 17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Garcia, Emilio | So | F/S | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 1/217 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/33 | 17:22 (0:46,4.4) |
17:22 (0:46,4.4) |
17:22 (0:46,4.4) |
16:38 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hodgson, J. | Sr | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 139/184 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 15/23 | |||||
Illustrisimo, Joseph | So | F/S | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 59/217 | 6/7 | 16/21 | 3/20 | |||||
Kelly-Strong, Adam | Fr | F/S | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 9/217 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 2/29 | |||||
Krtil, Joe | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 57/184 | 2/7 | 11/21 | 15/28 | 18:11 (0:51,4.7) |
18:11 (0:51,4.7) |
18:11 (0:51,4.7) |
18:11 (0:51,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lackner, Kyle | Jr | V | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 33/173 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 2/24 | 16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
16:13 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Leon, Robert | So | F/S | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 31/217 | 4/7 | 14/21 | 1/23 | 17:45 (0:10,0.9) |
17:45 (0:10,0.9) |
17:45 (0:10,0.9) |
17:45 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mccrimons, Sam | Sr | V | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 129/184 | 4/7 | 17/21 | 22/28 | 19:44 (1:31,7.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mckennan, Phil | Sr | V | 16:00 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 35/173 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 2/24 | 16:39 (0:39,3.9) |
16:29 (0:29,2.9) |
16:27 (0:27,2.7) |
15:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Palmer, Matt | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 79/173 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/22 | 18:41 (2:11,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Piccone, Gio | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 79/184 | 3/7 | 13/21 | 16/28 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Ramos, Blake | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 77/173 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/24 | 16:27 | ||||
Salvatierra, Michael | Sr | V | 15:52 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 25/173 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 7/26 | 16:08 (0:16,1.7) |
16:03 (0:11,1.1) |
16:03 (0:11,1.1) |
16:02 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sommers, Michael | So | F/S | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 26/217 | 3/7 | 12/21 | 1/26 | |||||
Stroud, Henry | Fr | F/S | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 71/217 | 7/7 | 19/21 | 1/17 | |||||
Watchempino, Evan | Sr | V | 15:31 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 10/173 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 9/29 | 15:47 (0:16,1.7) |
16:16 (0:45,4.6) |
15:47 (0:16,1.7) |
15:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yee, Bryce | So | F/S | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 39/217 | 5/7 | 15/21 | 1/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 79:22 0:30 |
3.1 | 5:07 | 5:00 | 5:10 | 122 | 5:04 | 80:26 (1:04,1.3) |
81:05 (1:43,2.1) |
79:30 (0:08,0.2%) |
79:12 79:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Evan Watchempino (8), Michael Salvatierra (21), Kyle Lackner (29), Phil Mckennan (31), Scott Donahue (33) |
V 1st 5 | 18/28 | 88:27 1:13 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:30 | 5:54 | 437 | 5:18 | 80:26 | 81:05 | 79:30 | 79:12 79:12 |
Nathan Frazier (38), Joe Krtil (57), Gio Piccone (79), Sam Mccrimons (129), Charles Calkin (134) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/22 | 86:20 1:06 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:21 | 5:43 | 86 | 5:34 | 85:47 | 85:47 | 85:47 | 85:47 | Emilio Garcia (1), Adam Kelly-Strong (8), Michael Sommers (20), Robert Leon (25), Bryce Yee (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | X Cybulski | Sr | Royal | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Mikel Thomas | Sr | Clovis High | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Eric Avila | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:15 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Diego Estrada | Jr | Alisal High School | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Peterson | Sr | Clovis High | 15:22 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Brendan Gregg | Sr | Davis Senior High | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Kent Morikawa | Sr | Torrance | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Mohamed Abdalla | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Victor Bonilla | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Evan Watchempino | Sr | Jesuit | 15:31 | 5:00 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 9/29 | 15:47 (0:16) |
16:16 (0:45) |
15:47 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Marcos Corona | Sr | Willow Glen | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Luis Guevara | Sr | El Rancho | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
13 | Henri Floris | Sr | Ayala | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Walter Juarez | Sr | Reno High School | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Mackay | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Jun Reichl | Sr | Royal | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Cosens | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Lynch | Sr | Davis Senior High | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
19 | James Tracy | Jr | Del Campo High | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Spencer Doolittle | Jr | Ayala | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
21 | Eric Battles | Jr | Clovis West | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | X Andrews | Sr | Royal | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Campbell | Jr | Clovis West | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
24 | Zack Torres | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
25 | Michael Salvatierra | Sr | Jesuit | 15:52 | 5:07 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 7/26 | 16:08 (0:16) |
16:03 (0:11) |
16:03 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Andrew Pilavjian | Sr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
27 | Renaud Poizat | So | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
28 | Alex Routh | Jr | Royal | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
29 | John Huerta | Sr | El Rancho | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
30 | Chris Cattern | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
31 | Isai Orea | Jr | Madera | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | Javier Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Lackner | Jr | Jesuit | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 2/24 | 16:40 (0:42) |
16:40 (0:42) |
16:40 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Danny Benson | Sr | Royal | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
35 | Phil Mckennan | Sr | Jesuit | 16:00 | 5:10 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 2/24 | 16:39 (0:39) |
16:29 (0:29) |
16:27 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Brent Handa | Sr | Fall River High | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Cooper | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
38 | Scott Donahue | Sr | Jesuit | 16:01 | 5:10 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 2/24 | 16:40 (0:39) |
16:44 (0:43) |
16:40 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Vicente Velarde | Sr | Madera | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Ferrell | Sr | Fairfield | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
41 | Mathew Seat | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Josh Arrieta | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Kris Romero | Jr | Arcadia | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Sam Hawkes | Sr | St. Joseph Santa | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Arellano | So | Madera | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Reed | So | Ayala | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Eric Kleinsasser | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Mario Gonzalez | Sr | Torrance | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
49 | John Lawrence | Sr | Reno High School | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Richardson | Sr | Madera | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Garai | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Sean Gildea | So | Thousand Oaks High | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Jared Roush | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Chuan | Sr | Reno High School | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
55 | Devin Zimmerman | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
56 | Julio Ortega | Sr | St. Joseph Santa | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Chen | Sr | Arcadia | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | X Guadarrama | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
59 | Kazuya Koda | Sr | Arcadia | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Costales | Sr | Fairfield | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
61 | Josh Ruff | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Pompei Phil | Jr | Saint Francis | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Alex Davies | Sr | De La Salle High | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Jason Zapien | Jr | El Rancho | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Mitch Danforth | Sr | Davis Senior High | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Jordan Ashcroft | Sr | Clovis High | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
68 | Mike Sheridan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Valdes | So | Dana Hills | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Nied | So | Reno High School | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
71 | Jon Ross | Jr | Clovis East | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
72 | Jason Sigelakis | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
73 | David Descalso | Sr | Del Campo High | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
74 | David Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Chung | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
76 | Max Hernandez | Sr | Clovis High | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
77 | Blake Ramos | Sr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 5:19 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/24 | ||||
78 | X Canterbury | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Matt Palmer | Sr | Jesuit | 16:30 | 5:19 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/22 | ||||
80 | Myko Lucas | Sr | Fairfield | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Cristian Carrera | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Max Fernandez | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Jesus Sanchez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Tim Barreto | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
85 | William Macneil | Jr | Arcadia | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
86 | Mauricio Samayoa | Sr | El Rancho | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Freeman | Sr | Reno High School | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Scott Morrison | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Alvarez | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Adam Murrieta | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
91 | Brett Matejka | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Stewart Kyle | Sr | Saint Francis | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | John Svet | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Dan Mitchell | So | Del Campo High | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Valdes | So | Dana Hills | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | Jose Moncada | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
97 | Matt Wagner | Jr | Clovis East | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
98 | David Flood | Sr | Arcadia | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | Kenny Durell | Jr | Davis Senior High | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Eder Marcial | Sr | Madera | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
101 | Jeff Cody | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
102 | Zach Bonner | Sr | Davis Senior High | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Ervin Romo | Sr | El Rancho | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
104 | Eyoel Galato | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Otto Cipolla | Jr | Royal | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Albert Li | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Warren Tucker | Sr | Madera | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Justin Martinez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
109 | Noe Cruz | So | Clovis East | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
110 | Eric Johnson | Jr | De La Salle High | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Mcguire | Sr | De La Salle High | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
112 | Brett Mccoy | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
113 | Alex Mansoor | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
114 | Josh Higgins | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
115 | Erich Yanoschik | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
116 | Jack Sanders | Sr | Reno High School | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
117 | Darrell Fernandez | Sr | Fairfield | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
118 | Neil Williams | Sr | Fairfield | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
119 | Sammy Goldenberg | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Serna | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
121 | Philip Jadot | Jr | Clovis East | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
122 | Seb Kavanaugh | Sr | Del Campo High | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Garcia | Sr | Del Campo High | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
124 | Zach Phillips | So | Dana Hills | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
125 | Jeff Shaw | Jr | Ayala | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
126 | Aj Tio | Sr | De La Salle High | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Parker | So | Reno High School | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
128 | Clint Hostetler | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
129 | Will Forrester | Jr | De La Salle High | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
130 | Max Mosesman | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
131 | Samson Galato | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
132 | Jared Andrea | Jr | Ayala | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
133 | Isaiah White | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Pearson | Jr | Ayala | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
135 | Mario Flores | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Wilcox | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
137 | Erik Gregory | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
138 | Johnny Gonzalez | Sr | Clovis East | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
139 | Jim Schaper | Jr | Royal | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
140 | Chris Close | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
141 | Seth Defonseka | Jr | Clovis East | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
142 | Justin Mejia | Sr | El Rancho | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
143 | Zackery Martin | Jr | Fairfield | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
144 | Nati Wolde | So | Willow Glen | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
145 | Drew Petersen | So | Davis Senior High | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Chellman | Sr | Sage Ridge | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Derek Groom | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
148 | Robb Vanwyck | Jr | De La Salle High | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
149 | Donald Morrow | Sr | Thousand Oaks High | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
150 | Murphy Kevin | Sr | Saint Francis | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Fishelberg | Jr | Ayala | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
152 | Matt Case | So | Del Campo High | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
153 | Miles Payseno | Sr | Clovis High | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Wilken | Jr | Davis Senior High | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
155 | Matt Potter | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
156 | Gates Tim | Jr | Saint Francis | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
157 | Abdul Kamara | So | Willow Glen | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
158 | Eric Osuna | So | Bonita Vista | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
159 | Marvin Ortiz | So | Clovis East | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
160 | Calcagno Michael | Sr | Saint Francis | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
161 | Cristian Vargas | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
162 | Blease Alex | Sr | Saint Francis | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
163 | Jesse Rushing | Sr | Del Campo High | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
164 | Chris Quesada | Sr | Clovis High | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
165 | Emmett Winters | Sr | St. Joseph Santa | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Flanagan | Sr | De La Salle High | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
167 | Tj Singh | So | Fairfield | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
168 | Yovann Villanueva | Jr | St. Joseph Santa | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
169 | Sean Mcdougal | Jr | Clovis High | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Jon Puerling | Sr | St. Joseph Santa | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
171 | Bobby Torres | Bonita Vista | 18:53 | 6:05 | ||||||||
172 | Keenan Smith | Jr | St. Joseph Santa | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
173 | Brock Gil | So | St. Joseph Santa | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
78:25 15:41 5:04 |
88 | X Cybulski Sr 15:03 4:51 1 |
Jun Reichl Sr 15:42 5:04 14 |
X Andrews Sr 15:47 5:05 19 |
Alex Routh Jr 15:55 5:08 24 |
Danny Benson Sr 15:58 5:09 30 |
||
2 | Jesuit 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
79:22 15:52 5:07 |
122 | Evan Watchempino Sr 15:31 5:00 8 |
Michael Salvatierra Sr 15:52 5:07 21 |
Kyle Lackner Jr 15:58 5:09 29 |
Phil Mckennan Sr 16:00 5:10 31 |
Scott Donahue Sr 16:01 5:10 33 |
||
3 | Madera 16-12-8-4-3 Gap: 0:18 |
80:22 16:04 5:11 |
173 | Isai Orea Jr 15:57 5:09 27 |
Javier Sanchez Jr 15:57 5:09 28 |
Vicente Velarde Sr 16:04 5:11 34 |
Jesse Arellano So 16:09 5:13 40 |
Nathaniel Richardson Sr 16:15 5:15 44 |
||
4 | Arcadia 15-10-7-5-4 Gap: 0:28 |
80:36 16:07 5:12 |
187 | Andrew Pilavjian Sr 15:53 5:07 22 |
Renaud Poizat So 15:54 5:08 23 |
Kris Romero Jr 16:08 5:12 38 |
Ryan Chen Sr 16:20 5:16 51 |
Kazuya Koda Sr 16:21 5:16 53 |
||
5 | Chino Hills 11-8-5-3-5 Gap: 0:50 |
80:27 16:05 5:11 |
195 | Jeff Mackay Sr 15:41 5:04 13 |
Chris Cattern Sr 15:56 5:08 26 |
Daniel Cooper Jr 16:01 5:10 32 |
Devin Zimmerman Jr 16:18 5:15 49 |
Cristian Carrera Jr 16:31 5:20 75 |
||
6 | Reno High School 10-12-10-7-6 Gap: 0:55 |
81:09 16:14 5:14 |
248 | Walter Juarez Sr 15:39 5:03 12 |
John Lawrence Sr 16:14 5:14 43 |
Bryan Chuan Sr 16:17 5:15 48 |
Brandon Nied So 16:25 5:18 64 |
Matthew Freeman Sr 16:34 5:21 81 |
||
7 | El Rancho 8-7-9-8-7 Gap: 0:57 |
81:02 16:12 5:14 |
251 | Luis Guevara Sr 15:37 5:02 10 |
John Huerta Sr 15:56 5:08 25 |
Jason Zapien Jr 16:23 5:17 59 |
Jesus Sanchez Sr 16:32 5:20 77 |
Mauricio Samayoa Sr 16:34 5:21 80 |
||
8 | Davis Senior High 4-4-6-9-8 Gap: 1:17 |
81:00 16:12 5:14 |
270 | Brendan Gregg Sr 15:27 4:59 5 |
Patrick Lynch Sr 15:43 5:04 16 |
Mitch Danforth Sr 16:23 5:17 60 |
Kenny Durell Jr 16:43 5:24 93 |
Zach Bonner Sr 16:44 5:24 96 |
||
9 | Clovis High 2-1-3-6-9 Gap: 2:20 |
80:53 16:11 5:13 |
283 | Mikel Thomas Sr 15:10 4:54 2 |
Jonathan Peterson Sr 15:22 4:57 4 |
Jordan Ashcroft Sr 16:24 5:17 61 |
Max Hernandez Sr 16:27 5:18 70 |
Miles Payseno Sr 17:30 5:39 146 |
||
10 | Oak Ridge 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:13 |
81:40 16:20 5:16 |
290 | Ryan Cosens Sr 15:43 5:04 15 |
Josh Arrieta Sr 16:07 5:12 37 |
Josh Ruff Sr 16:22 5:17 55 |
Max Fernandez Jr 16:32 5:20 76 |
Alex Mansoor Sr 16:56 5:28 107 |
||
11 | Crescenta Valley 14-14-14-12-11 Gap: 0:46 |
81:39 16:20 5:16 |
291 | Zack Torres So 15:51 5:07 20 |
Eric Kleinsasser Jr 16:12 5:14 42 |
Mike Sheridan Jr 16:24 5:17 62 |
Scott Morrison Jr 16:35 5:21 82 |
Brett Matejka Jr 16:37 5:22 85 |
||
12 | Ayala 9-5-4-11-12 Gap: 1:31 |
81:46 16:21 5:17 |
315 | Henri Floris Sr 15:38 5:03 11 |
Spencer Doolittle Jr 15:44 5:05 18 |
Tyler Reed So 16:11 5:13 41 |
Jeff Shaw Jr 17:04 5:30 119 |
Jared Andrea Jr 17:09 5:32 126 |
||
13 | St. John Bosco 6-15-15-15-13 Gap: 1:27 |
82:12 16:26 5:18 |
350 | Victor Bonilla Sr 15:29 5:00 7 |
Carlos Martinez Fr 16:23 5:17 57 |
Tim Barreto Sr 16:33 5:20 78 |
Justin Martinez Sr 16:51 5:26 102 |
Brett Mccoy Jr 16:56 5:28 106 |
||
14 | Dana Hills 21-20-19-17-14 Gap: 0:17 |
82:26 16:29 5:19 |
359 | X Guadarrama Sr 16:21 5:16 52 |
Tyler Valdes So 16:24 5:17 63 |
X Canterbury Sr 16:28 5:19 72 |
Tyler Alvarez Jr 16:35 5:21 83 |
Ryan Valdes So 16:38 5:22 89 |
||
15 | Thousand Oaks High 19-19-16-16-15 Gap: 0:45 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
370 | Andrew Garai Sr 16:16 5:15 45 |
Sean Gildea So 16:16 5:15 46 |
Jason Sigelakis Sr 16:26 5:18 66 |
Albert Li Sr 16:49 5:25 100 |
Sammy Goldenberg Sr 17:01 5:29 113 |
||
16 | Willow Glen 5-2-13-13-16 Gap: 1:49 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
376 | Mohamed Abdalla Jr 15:28 4:59 6 |
Marcos Corona Sr 15:36 5:02 9 |
Eyoel Galato Jr 16:47 5:25 98 |
Samson Galato Sr 17:08 5:32 125 |
Nati Wolde So 17:17 5:35 138 |
||
17 | Brea Olinda 20-21-20-19-17 Gap: 0:23 |
82:37 16:31 5:20 |
377 | Jared Roush Jr 16:17 5:15 47 |
Jonathan Chung Sr 16:27 5:18 69 |
Adam Murrieta Sr 16:35 5:21 84 |
John Svet Jr 16:38 5:22 87 |
Jose Moncada Sr 16:40 5:23 90 |
||
18 | Bonita Vista 3-8-11-14-18 Gap: 2:04 |
82:21 16:28 5:19 |
381 | Eric Avila Sr 15:15 4:55 3 |
Mathew Seat Sr 16:06 5:12 36 |
David Garcia So 16:27 5:18 68 |
Chris Close Sr 17:14 5:34 134 |
Derek Groom Jr 17:19 5:35 140 |
||
19 | Fairfield 17-17-17-18-19 Gap: 0:56 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
386 | Patrick Ferrell Sr 16:04 5:11 35 |
Anthony Costales Sr 16:21 5:16 54 |
Myko Lucas Sr 16:31 5:20 74 |
Darrell Fernandez Sr 17:00 5:29 111 |
Neil Williams Sr 17:00 5:29 112 |
||
20 | Del Campo High 13-16-18-20-20 Gap: 1:18 |
82:51 16:34 5:21 |
405 | James Tracy Jr 15:44 5:05 17 |
David Descalso Sr 16:26 5:18 67 |
Dan Mitchell So 16:38 5:22 88 |
Seb Kavanaugh Sr 17:01 5:29 116 |
Ryan Garcia Sr 17:02 5:30 117 |
||
21 | Clovis East 24-23-22-21-21 Gap: 0:48 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
506 | Jon Ross Jr 16:25 5:18 65 |
Matt Wagner Jr 16:42 5:23 91 |
Noe Cruz So 16:52 5:26 103 |
Philip Jadot Jr 17:01 5:29 115 |
Johnny Gonzalez Sr 17:13 5:33 132 |
||
22 | De La Salle High 23-24-23-22-22 Gap: 0:44 |
84:25 16:53 5:27 |
510 | Alex Davies Sr 16:23 5:17 58 |
Eric Johnson Jr 16:55 5:27 104 |
Patrick Mcguire Sr 16:55 5:27 105 |
Aj Tio Sr 17:05 5:31 120 |
Will Forrester Jr 17:07 5:31 123 |
||
23 | St. Joseph Santa 18-17-21-23-23 Gap: 2:35 |
87:37 17:31 5:39 |
571 | Sam Hawkes Sr 16:09 5:13 39 |
Julio Ortega Sr 16:19 5:16 50 |
Emmett Winters Sr 18:02 5:49 158 |
Yovann Villanueva Jr 18:23 5:56 161 |
Jon Puerling Sr 18:44 6:03 163 |
||
24 | Saint Francis 22-22-24-24-24 Gap: 1:29 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
587 | Pompei Phil Jr 16:22 5:17 56 |
Stewart Kyle Sr 16:37 5:22 86 |
Murphy Kevin Sr 17:23 5:36 143 |
Gates Tim Jr 17:36 5:41 149 |
Calcagno Michael Sr 17:51 5:45 153 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acosta Jeremy | Jr | Highland (Palmdale) | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Celso Arcos | Jr | Marina | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Rigoberto Vasquez | Sr | Hollister High school | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | Buchanan | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Chad Shroy | Sr | Carson | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Danny Vartanian | So | Buchanan | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | James Snyder | Sr | Highland (Palmdale) | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Chris Haworth | So | JF Kennedy | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Christy | Jr | Sheldon | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Stephen Kent | Sr | Canyon (Canyon | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Rafael Leyva | Jr | JF Kennedy | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Brian Robillard | Jr | Clovis West | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Carson Keller | So | Buchanan | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Matt Cummins | Sr | King | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Richard Shroy | Fr | Carson | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Adam Delton | So | Buchanan | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Lillibridge | Sr | Buchanan | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jeremiah Irving | Sr | Sheldon | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Gonzalez | Jr | King | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Bhavik Kanzaria | Jr | Monte Vista High | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Eduardo Trujillo | Sr | Hollister High school | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Phil Rodriguez | So | Hollister High school | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Jake Mchaffie | Sr | Esperanza | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Rex Nelson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Mike Puncel | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | X Cummings | Jr | Esperanza | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Mallory | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Kreitz | Jr | Quartz Hill High | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Cameron Burford | Jr | Buchanan | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Waddell | Jr | Sheldon | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Phares | Jr | Canyon (Canyon | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Mark Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Lance Villasenor | So | Hollister High school | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Cuadros | Sr | Bullard | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Alex Rodriguez | Sr | Ayala | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Murphy Hitchcock | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Jared Jacques | Sr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Frazier | Jr | Jesuit | 17:04 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 9/21 | 18/29 | 17:09 (0:05) |
17:09 (0:05) |
17:09 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Kellen Levy | Fr | Clovis West | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Erik Rodriguez | So | Hollister High school | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Edwin Makiuchi | Sr | Arcadia | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Alex Huff | Sr | Marina | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Mitchell Milligan | Jr | Sheldon | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Freitas | Sr | Franklin | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Erickson | Sr | Esperanza | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Crane | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Alec Fillmore | Sr | King | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Melton | So | Buchanan | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Edgar Martinez | Sr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Raul Robles | So | Marina | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Chris Lewis | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Stefan Fogleman | So | Franklin | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Tim Shimada | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Frank Rivera | So | Hollister High school | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Francisco Salazar | Sr | Canyon (Canyon | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Jae Cho | Jr | Esperanza | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Joe Krtil | Sr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 11/21 | 15/28 | 18:11 (0:51) |
18:11 (0:51) |
18:11 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Jon Celum | Jr | Clovis West | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Ernst | Jr | Arcadia | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | La Cambra | So | Dana Hills | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Matt Bunting | Jr | Bullard | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Robert Tanner | So | Ayala | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Justin Mercer | Sr | Canyon (Canyon | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Weston Hall | Jr | Marina | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Derek Baptista | Sr | Sheldon | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Derek Lwin | Sr | Arcadia | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Adam Wims | Jr | Canyon (Canyon | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Marco Ponce | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Jeshuah Mitchell | Sr | Canyon (Canyon | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Mat Swatek | Sr | Ayala | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
71 | Rusty Parker | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Mike Megill | So | Marina | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Scott Macneil | Sr | Arcadia | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | David Dakwa | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Mike Roderick | So | Monte Vista High | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
76 | Ben Blackburn | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Graber | Jr | Carson | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Robby Devillez | Jr | Ayala | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Gio Piccone | Jr | Jesuit | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 13/21 | 16/28 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | |
80 | Josh Johanson | Jr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Phil Arroyo | Jr | Marina | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Walter | Fr | Quartz Hill High | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Carter | Jr | Carson | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Yamane | Jr | Arcadia | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
85 | X Frederickson | Fr | Quartz Hill High | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Edwards | So | Franklin | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Ben Robles | Sr | Arcadia | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Chris Salas | Jr | King | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Hernandez | Sr | Los Angeles | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
90 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Kelvin An | Jr | Arcadia | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Logan Smolchuck | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Chris Heylin | Sr | Franklin | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | Nestor Amaya | So | Los Angeles | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Schultz | Fr | Quartz Hill High | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Brian Rocha | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Josh Pruitt | Crescenta Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
98 | David Waggoner | Sr | Sheldon | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Jose Pablo | Jr | Los Angeles | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Quezada | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Clinton Mcadams | Jr | Monte Vista High | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Juan Malagon | Jr | Madera | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Michael Rich | Sr | Ayala | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Alex Shaw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Thompkins | So | Bullard | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Travis Nelson | Jr | Quartz Hill High | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Brad Yarbrough | Sr | King | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | William Sharwood | So | Clovis West | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Carlo Urquidez | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Nick Schlager | Fr | Carson | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Yacovone | Jr | Hollister High school | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
112 | Hector Orozco | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | Nash Gill | Sr | King | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
114 | Rick Jitsumyo | Sr | Clovis West | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
115 | Willie Metz | Jr | JF Kennedy | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Pat Silver | So | Bullard | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Michael Rains | So | JF Kennedy | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Reeves | Sr | Canyon (Canyon | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Breen | Jr | Monte Vista High | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Steve Jordan | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Rodriguez | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
122 | Sami Haimoud | Jr | John Marshall High | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
123 | Christian Cameron | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Stephenson | Sr | Carson | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
125 | John Garcia | Jr | Ayala | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
126 | Justin Seo | Jr | Clovis West | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
127 | Jake Smith | Sr | Monte Vista High | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
128 | X Ferguson | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Sam Mccrimons | Sr | Jesuit | 18:13 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 17/21 | 22/28 | ||||
130 | Mike Cecere | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
131 | Bryce Kellogg | Sr | Lancaster High | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Timothy Robles | So | Ayala | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Efren Sanchez | Jr | John Marshall High | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Shaun Dobbs | So | Beyer High School | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Charles Calkin | Sr | Jesuit | 18:17 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 17/28 | 18:21 (0:04) |
18:21 (0:04) |
18:21 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
136 | Ryan Wilkins | So | Quartz Hill High | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Lane Morrison | Jr | Highland (Palmdale) | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
138 | Max Wu | So | Beyer High School | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | J. Hodgson | Sr | Jesuit | 18:24 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 15/23 | ||||
140 | Keith Romoser | Sr | Monte Vista High | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
141 | Ian Dougherty | Jr | Jesuit | 18:26 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 8/20 | 19:05 (0:39) |
19:05 (0:39) |
19:05 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Danny Miller | Sr | Esperanza | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Jerry Gallegos | Jr | Madera | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Sean Anderson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Catalino Herrera | Jr | Madera | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Josh Hernandez | So | Highland (Palmdale) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Matt Duncan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
148 | George Cosenza | Sr | John Marshall High | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
149 | Tyler Davies | Carson | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
150 | Santino Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Garcia | Jr | Golden Valley HS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | X Hamparzoomian | Fr | Bullard | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Marcus Leaks | So | JF Kennedy | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Victor Partida | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Victor Cruz | So | John Marshall High | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
156 | Alex Cortez | Jr | Quartz Hill High | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Julian Patterson | Fr | Franklin | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
158 | Matt Davis | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
159 | X Robles | So | John Marshall High | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Herminio Flores | So | Los Angeles | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
161 | Lorenso Garcia | So | Los Angeles | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | Felix Pardo | Fr | Arvin | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Miguel Perez | Jr | Madera | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
164 | Jeff Chui | So | Beyer High School | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
165 | Alejandro Zamudio | Jr | Bullard | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
166 | Randy Gomez | Fr | John Marshall High | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
167 | Matt Pallota | Fr | Beyer High School | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
168 | Jose Lopez | Jr | Madera | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
169 | Garrett Levy | Jr | Clovis West | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Fromuth | So | Beyer High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
171 | X Dovlatyan | Fr | John Marshall High | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
172 | Santos Alejandro | Fr | Arvin | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Michael Urquidez | Sr | Golden Valley HS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Forbes | So | Franklin | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
175 | Christian Gonzalez | Sr | Bullard | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
176 | Kyle Peruch | Sr | Madera | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
177 | Gregory Mar | So | JF Kennedy | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Raymundo Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
179 | Danny Bartz | Jr | Monte Vista High | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
180 | Baltazar Thomas | So | Arvin | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
181 | Rodriguez Miguel | Jr | Arvin | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
182 | Rosales Giovani | Sr | Arvin | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
183 | Alvarez Jose | So | Arvin | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
184 | Jordan Tillman | So | JF Kennedy | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
82:02 16:24 5:18 |
56 | Jonathan Sanchez So 15:59 5:09 4 |
Danny Vartanian So 16:15 5:15 6 |
Carson Keller So 16:33 5:20 13 |
Adam Delton So 16:37 5:22 16 |
Daniel Lillibridge Sr 16:38 5:22 17 |
||
2 | Hollister High school 3-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
119 | Rigoberto Vasquez Sr 15:57 5:09 3 |
Eduardo Trujillo Sr 16:39 5:22 21 |
Phil Rodriguez So 16:40 5:23 22 |
Lance Villasenor So 16:59 5:29 33 |
Erik Rodriguez So 17:07 5:31 40 |
||
3 | Sheldon 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
132 | Spencer Christy Jr 16:31 5:20 9 |
Jeremiah Irving Sr 16:39 5:22 18 |
Brandon Waddell Jr 16:54 5:27 30 |
Mark Johnson Jr 16:58 5:28 32 |
Mitchell Milligan Jr 17:10 5:32 43 |
||
4 | Highland (Palmdale) 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
83:59 16:48 5:25 |
174 | Acosta Jeremy Jr 15:47 5:05 1 |
James Snyder Sr 16:19 5:16 7 |
Jared Jacques Sr 17:03 5:30 37 |
Edgar Martinez Sr 17:16 5:34 49 |
Josh Johanson Jr 17:34 5:40 80 |
||
5 | Canyon (Canyon 8-8-9-8-5 Gap: 0:55 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
226 | Stephen Kent Sr 16:31 5:20 10 |
Matthew Phares Jr 16:55 5:27 31 |
Francisco Salazar Sr 17:19 5:35 55 |
Justin Mercer Sr 17:24 5:37 63 |
Adam Wims Jr 17:26 5:37 67 |
||
6 | Marina 2-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:40 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
230 | Celso Arcos Jr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Alex Huff Sr 17:10 5:32 42 |
Raul Robles So 17:17 5:35 50 |
Weston Hall Jr 17:24 5:37 64 |
Mike Megill So 17:29 5:38 72 |
||
7 | Newport Harbor 13-10-6-5-7 Gap: 1:08 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
240 | Rex Nelson Jr 16:41 5:23 24 |
Mike Puncel Jr 16:47 5:25 25 |
Murphy Hitchcock Jr 17:02 5:30 36 |
Chris Lewis Sr 17:17 5:35 51 |
Alex Shaw Jr 17:49 5:45 104 |
||
8 | King 10-7-5-9-8 Gap: 1:21 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
275 | Matt Cummins Sr 16:33 5:20 14 |
Patrick Gonzalez Jr 16:39 5:22 19 |
Alec Fillmore Sr 17:16 5:34 47 |
Chris Salas Jr 17:38 5:41 88 |
Brad Yarbrough Sr 17:54 5:46 107 |
||
9 | Carson 5-4-10-10-9 Gap: 1:55 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
290 | Chad Shroy Sr 16:00 5:10 5 |
Richard Shroy Fr 16:34 5:21 15 |
Ethan Graber Jr 17:32 5:39 77 |
Caleb Carter Jr 17:36 5:41 83 |
Nick Schlager Fr 17:55 5:47 110 |
||
10 | Esperanza 12-10-7-6-10 Gap: 1:47 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
291 | Jake Mchaffie Sr 16:40 5:23 23 |
X Cummings Jr 16:48 5:25 26 |
Ryan Erickson Sr 17:13 5:33 45 |
Jae Cho Jr 17:19 5:35 56 |
Danny Miller Sr 18:27 5:57 141 |
||
11 | Arcadia 19-19-13-12-11 Gap: 0:27 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
323 | Edwin Makiuchi Sr 17:09 5:32 41 |
Ryan Ernst Jr 17:21 5:36 59 |
Derek Lwin Sr 17:25 5:37 66 |
Scott Macneil Sr 17:29 5:38 73 |
Daniel Yamane Jr 17:36 5:41 84 |
||
12 | Clovis West 9-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:25 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
331 | Brian Robillard Jr 16:32 5:20 12 |
Kellen Levy Fr 17:04 5:30 39 |
Jon Celum Jr 17:20 5:35 58 |
William Sharwood So 17:54 5:46 108 |
Rick Jitsumyo Sr 17:57 5:47 114 |
||
13 | Ayala 17-17-14-13-13 Gap: 0:47 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
348 | Alex Rodriguez Sr 17:01 5:29 35 |
Robert Tanner So 17:23 5:36 62 |
Mat Swatek Sr 17:28 5:38 70 |
Robby Devillez Jr 17:33 5:40 78 |
Michael Rich Sr 17:48 5:45 103 |
||
14 | Chino Hills 21-18-15-15-14 Gap: 0:30 |
87:32 17:30 5:39 |
361 | Kevin Crane Jr 17:15 5:34 46 |
Tim Shimada Sr 17:18 5:35 53 |
David Dakwa Sr 17:31 5:39 74 |
Logan Smolchuck Sr 17:43 5:43 92 |
Brian Rocha Sr 17:45 5:44 96 |
||
15 | Quartz Hill High 15-20-18-17-15 Gap: 1:02 |
87:39 17:32 5:39 |
396 | Garrett Kreitz Jr 16:50 5:26 28 |
Brandon Walter Fr 17:35 5:40 82 |
X Frederickson Fr 17:37 5:41 85 |
Trevor Schultz Fr 17:45 5:44 95 |
Travis Nelson Jr 17:52 5:46 106 |
||
16 | JF Kennedy 6-3-12-14-16 Gap: 2:16 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
403 | Chris Haworth So 16:27 5:18 8 |
Rafael Leyva Jr 16:32 5:20 11 |
Willie Metz Jr 17:58 5:48 115 |
Michael Rains So 18:00 5:48 117 |
Marcus Leaks So 18:43 6:02 152 |
||
17 | Franklin 20-16-17-16-17 Gap: 1:43 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
431 | Ryan Freitas Sr 17:12 5:33 44 |
Stefan Fogleman So 17:17 5:35 52 |
Kyle Edwards So 17:37 5:41 86 |
Chris Heylin Sr 17:43 5:43 93 |
Julian Patterson Fr 18:55 6:06 156 |
||
18 | Jesuit 18-14-16-18-18 Gap: 1:13 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
437 | Nathan Frazier Jr 17:04 5:30 38 |
Joe Krtil Sr 17:20 5:35 57 |
Gio Piccone Jr 17:33 5:40 79 |
Sam Mccrimons Sr 18:13 5:53 129 |
Charles Calkin Sr 18:17 5:54 134 |
||
19 | Monte Vista High 11-14-19-19-19 Gap: 1:32 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
442 | Bhavik Kanzaria Jr 16:39 5:22 20 |
Mike Roderick So 17:31 5:39 75 |
Clinton Mcadams Jr 17:47 5:44 101 |
Tyler Breen Jr 18:01 5:49 119 |
Jake Smith Sr 18:11 5:52 127 |
||
20 | Dana Hills 22-22-20-21-20 Gap: 0:50 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
447 | La Cambra So 17:21 5:36 60 |
Marco Ponce Jr 17:27 5:38 68 |
Rusty Parker Jr 17:28 5:38 71 |
Steve Jordan Jr 18:01 5:49 120 |
X Ferguson Jr 18:11 5:52 128 |
||
21 | Bullard 16-14-21-20-21 Gap: 1:43 |
88:55 17:47 5:44 |
467 | Aaron Cuadros Sr 17:00 5:29 34 |
Matt Bunting Jr 17:22 5:36 61 |
Isaac Thompkins So 17:51 5:45 105 |
Pat Silver So 17:59 5:48 116 |
X Hamparzoomian Fr 18:43 6:02 151 |
||
22 | Golden Valley HS 14-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:53 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
500 | Anthony Mallory Jr 16:49 5:25 27 |
Juan Martinez Jr 17:40 5:42 90 |
Hector Orozco Jr 17:56 5:47 112 |
Andrew Rodriguez Sr 18:06 5:50 121 |
Adrian Garcia Jr 18:42 6:02 150 |
||
23 | Los Angeles 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 1:33 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
601 | Jorge Hernandez Sr 17:39 5:42 89 |
Nestor Amaya So 17:44 5:43 94 |
Jose Pablo Jr 17:46 5:44 99 |
Herminio Flores So 19:11 6:11 159 |
Lorenso Garcia So 19:12 6:12 160 |
||
24 | Crescenta Valley 23-23-24-24-24 Gap: 1:25 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
606 | Ben Blackburn Jr 17:32 5:39 76 |
Josh Pruitt - 17:46 5:44 97 |
Mike Cecere So 18:14 5:53 130 |
Matt Duncan Jr 18:39 6:01 146 |
Matt Davis Sr 18:57 6:07 157 |
||
25 | Madera 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:33 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
699 | Juan Malagon Jr 17:48 5:45 102 |
Jerry Gallegos Jr 18:28 5:57 142 |
Catalino Herrera Jr 18:38 6:01 144 |
Santino Rodriguez Sr 18:41 6:02 149 |
Miguel Perez Jr 19:21 6:15 162 |
||
26 | John Marshall High 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:02 |
93:02 18:36 6:00 |
713 | Sami Haimoud Jr 18:07 5:51 122 |
Efren Sanchez Jr 18:16 5:54 132 |
George Cosenza Sr 18:40 6:01 147 |
Victor Cruz So 18:50 6:05 154 |
X Robles So 19:09 6:11 158 |
||
27 | Beyer High School 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:44 |
95:49 19:10 6:11 |
768 | Shaun Dobbs So 18:16 5:54 133 |
Max Wu So 18:24 5:56 137 |
Jeff Chui So 19:23 6:15 163 |
Matt Pallota Fr 19:46 6:23 166 |
Andrew Fromuth So 20:00 6:27 169 |
||
28 | Arvin 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:52 |
109:22 21:52 7:03 |
872 | Felix Pardo Fr 19:20 6:14 161 |
Santos Alejandro Fr 20:13 6:31 171 |
Baltazar Thomas So 21:27 6:55 179 |
Rodriguez Miguel Jr 24:10 7:48 180 |
Rosales Giovani Sr 24:12 7:48 181 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emilio Garcia | So | Jesuit | 16:36 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/33 | 17:22 (0:46) |
17:22 (0:46) |
17:22 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Daniel Simmons | So | Ventura High | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Heath Reedy | Fr | Buchanan | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Travis Edwards | Fr | Royal | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jake Dawson | So | Newport Harbor | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Scott Figueroa | So | Newport Harbor | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Fr | Jesuit | 17:04 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 2/29 | ||||
10 | Jon Bartolazzi | So | Torrance | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Jeff Macdonald | So | Arcadia | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Mearns | So | Buchanan | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Mckenzie | So | Oak Ridge | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Elias Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Jason Freeman | So | Clovis East | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Chris Dodge | So | Ventura High | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Cox | So | Esperanza | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Pedro De Alba | So | El Rancho | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Sheaff | So | De La Salle High | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | U Schnieders | So | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Scott Riccabona | So | De La Salle High | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Korey Yoakum | Fr | Royal | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Cody Freeman | Fr | Reno High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Kohles | So | Skyline | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Freddie Rodriguez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Michael Sommers | So | Jesuit | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 12/21 | 1/26 | ||||
27 | Zach Segovia | So | Clovis East | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | John Hales | So | Buchanan | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Francisco Santiago | So | Madera | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Bryant Chan | Fr | Arcadia | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Robert Leon | So | Jesuit | 17:35 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 14/21 | 1/23 | 17:45 (0:10) |
17:45 (0:10) |
17:45 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Danny Suvanto | Fr | Buchanan | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Fausto Melara | So | De La Salle High | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Juan Segundo | So | Livingston | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | U Schieldge | Fr | Esperanza | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Alex Crawford | So | Newport Harbor | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Fuentes | Fr | De La Salle High | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Saul Delarosa | So | Newport Harbor | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Bryce Yee | So | Jesuit | 17:42 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 15/21 | 1/22 | ||||
40 | Justin Nguyen | So | Brea Olinda | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Hans Weidman | So | Thousand Oaks High | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Shar | Fr | Arcadia | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Gillis | So | Buchanan | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Joerger | Fr | Thousand Oaks High | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Trent Casillas | So | Newport Harbor | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Flavio Castro | Fr | Los Banos | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Zac Hickman | So | Royal | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Bobby Stenger | So | North Salinas | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Michael Taylor | So | Newport Harbor | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Carbajal | Fr | De La Salle High | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | U Garza | Fr | Royal | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Howland | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Sean Mcnamee | So | Oak Ridge | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Sternweis | So | Buchanan | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Venegas | So | North Salinas | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Michael Scroggins | So | Madera | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Jairo Brito | So | Ventura High | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Matt Swanson | So | Arcadia | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Illustrisimo | So | Jesuit | 18:07 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 16/21 | 3/20 | ||||
60 | Ben Mccurdy | So | De La Salle High | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Marco Moncada | So | Brea Olinda | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Greg Barrier | Fr | Oak Ridge | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Pizzo | Canyon (Canyon | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
64 | Myles Avery | So | Ventura High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Tim Snow | Canyon (Canyon | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
66 | Will Osman | So | Ventura High | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Walker | So | Clovis East | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Jason Finn | So | Bonita Vista | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | James Dunn | So | Royal | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Matt Ellenson | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Henry Stroud | Fr | Jesuit | 18:18 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 19/21 | 1/17 | ||||
72 | Chris Villanueva | So | King | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Chad Burnett | Fr | Clovis High | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | U Harrison | So | Esperanza | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Paul Johnson | Fr | De La Salle High | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Jasperse | Fr | Thousand Oaks High | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Cole Martinez | Fr | Canyon (Canyon | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Chris Lin | So | Arcadia | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | John Knepper | Fr | Clovis High | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Alex Keifer | Fr | Ayala | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Derose | So | Skyline | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Kian Mcknight | Canyon (Canyon | 18:32 | 5:59 | ||||||||
83 | U Kirchberg | So | Royal | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Chris Bissonette | So | Canyon (Canyon | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Rahmon Mahmood | So | Clovis East | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Cody Viers | Fr | Esperanza | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Boogaard | So | Clovis High | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Yufei Fu | Fr | Arcadia | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Patrick Wrobel | Fr | Arcadia | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Ricky Li | So | Arcadia | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Excel Love | So | Skyline | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Josh Reyes | Jr | Ayala | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Andy Teague | So | Thousand Oaks High | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Steven Vanalen | Fr | Clovis West | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Jimmy Green | So | Torrance | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Nelson Tovar | Fr | Arcadia | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Carson Brunswick | Fr | Clovis High | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Youngblood | So | Brea Olinda | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Poytress | Fr | Madera | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Sergio Mendoza | Fr | North Salinas | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Chris Brown | So | Madera | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Matt Wolf | Fr | King | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | James Graham | So | Clovis East | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Jared Nocella | Fr | King | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Chase Evans | So | Newport Harbor | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Rouse | Fr | Oak Ridge | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | James Larson | So | Brea Olinda | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Snyder | So | Thousand Oaks High | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Joey Nelson | So | Brea Olinda | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | U Davenport | So | Los Banos | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | Sukhwinder Singh | So | Golden Valley | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Constantine Pappas | Fr | Clovis East | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Jon Russ | Fr | Ventura High | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Alek Hoffman | So | Oak Ridge | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Bryson Edgar | Fr | Ventura High | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Scott Weir | Fr | Royal | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
117 | Von Klosst-dohn | So | Thousand Oaks High | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Zack Mcmillen | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | Jason Schupp | So | King | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Arick Hickman | So | Clovis West | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | U Yoshinaga | So | Esperanza | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Chris Lowe | Canyon (Canyon | 19:10 | 6:11 | ||||||||
123 | Thomas Mireles | So | Madera | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Andy Robillard | Fr | Clovis West | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Smith | So | Buchanan | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
126 | Joe Pineda | Canyon (Canyon | 19:15 | 6:13 | ||||||||
127 | Youn Chang | So | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Dalton Runberg | So | Bullard | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
129 | Trevor Deberitto | Canyon (Canyon | 19:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
130 | Michael Gonzalez | So | Thousand Oaks High | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Cox | So | Clovis West | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Hoffman | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Taryn Kalagan | So | Sonora HS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
134 | Jonathon Strong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
135 | David Hernandez | Fr | Los Banos | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Robin Wan | Fr | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Andre Bautista | So | Buchanan | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Miguel Gutierrez | So | North Salinas | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Luis Garnica | Fr | Madera | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
140 | Nelson Ma | So | Los Banos | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
141 | Chris Stenger | Fr | North Salinas | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
142 | Paul Heras | So | Los Banos | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Blaine Smothers | Fr | Buchanan | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Robby Brown | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
145 | Jordan Proctor | Fr | Buchanan | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
146 | Brian Sukkar | So | Skyline | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
147 | Akram Abdelghani | Sr | Bullard | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
148 | Zeke Ivers | Fr | Ventura High | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
149 | Paul Estrada | Canyon (Canyon | 19:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
150 | Bryan Kim | So | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | David Alarcon | So | Golden Valley HS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Christian | So | Skyline | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Alex Eng | So | Arcadia | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Richesin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
155 | Charlie Johansen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | David Mejia | Fr | Arcadia | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Ewy | So | Buchanan | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
158 | Paco Salcedo | So | Clovis West | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Ricardo Soto | So | Los Banos | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Brian Laverty | So | Brea Olinda | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
161 | Derek Guthrey | Fr | Buchanan | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
162 | Gabriel Weil | Fr | Arcadia | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
163 | Mason Bouchet | Fr | Canyon (Canyon | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | Javier Panzar | So | Skyline | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Shayan Karbassi | Fr | Clovis West | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | Sam Lau | Fr | Arcadia | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Phillip Ho | Fr | Arcadia | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Edwin Ortiz | Fr | Clovis East | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Cody Delaney | So | Bullard | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
170 | Nick Cruz | So | Golden Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
171 | Adrian Fachin | So | Los Banos | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Sternweis Ii | So | Buchanan | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Watkins | So | Clovis High | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Jose Salgado | So | Golden Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Lopez | So | Clovis High | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
176 | Gavin Baker | Fr | Beyer High School | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
177 | Daniel O'shea | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
178 | David Richards | Fr | Buchanan | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Pedro Diaz | Fr | Clovis East | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Carlos Rosner | Fr | Los Banos | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
181 | Jake Howerton | So | Clovis High | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
182 | Elliot Abrego | So | Arcadia | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
183 | Chris Barrera | So | Golden Valley HS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Lowe | Fr | Clovis East | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Cameron Zuspan | Fr | Los Banos | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Adrian Gomez | So | Golden Valley HS | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
187 | Felipe Garcia | So | Golden Valley HS | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Chris Ojeda | So | Valley Christian | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Mott | So | Clovis High | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Jose Torres | Fr | Los Banos | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
191 | Tony Angel | So | Bullard | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
192 | Grant Smothers | Fr | Buchanan | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
193 | Chad Sickler | So | North Salinas | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
194 | Alan Dunn | So | Los Banos | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
195 | Andew Wu | Fr | Beyer High School | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
196 | Sukhdeep Khatra | So | Buhach Colony | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Danny Gonzales | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
198 | Chase Mccutcheon | So | Clovis West | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Erik Parreira | Fr | Los Banos | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
200 | Heath Reedy Ii | Fr | Buchanan | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
201 | U Rinkenberger | Fr | Clovis West | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Edgard Curiel | Fr | Buhach Colony | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Ben Whyte | So | Clovis West | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
204 | Leo Govea | Fr | Golden Valley HS | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
205 | Tyler Faeth | Fr | Clovis East | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
206 | Jacob Woesner | So | Bullard | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
207 | Alejandro Alegria | Fr | Los Banos | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
208 | Manuel Prado | So | Los Banos | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Levis | Fr | Bullard | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
210 | Matt Quiroz | Fr | Buchanan | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
211 | Andrew Esguerra | Fr | Bullard | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
212 | Michael Rezaee | So | Skyline | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
213 | Lucas Moua | So | Buchanan | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
214 | Jordan Estrada | So | Beyer High School | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
215 | Rene Moreno | So | Golden Valley | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
216 | Thomas Munzar | Fr | Skyline | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
217 | Luis Vaca | Fr | Golden Valley | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
86 | Emilio Garcia So 16:36 5:21 1 |
Adam Kelly-Strong Fr 17:04 5:30 8 |
Michael Sommers So 17:23 5:36 20 |
Robert Leon So 17:35 5:40 25 |
Bryce Yee So 17:42 5:43 32 |
||
2 | Buchanan 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
98 | Heath Reedy Fr 16:49 5:25 4 |
Taylor Mearns So 17:07 5:31 10 |
John Hales So 17:31 5:39 22 |
Danny Suvanto Fr 17:36 5:41 26 |
Taylor Gillis So 17:49 5:45 36 |
||
3 | Newport Harbor 6-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
111 | Jake Dawson So 17:01 5:29 6 |
Scott Figueroa So 17:03 5:30 7 |
Alex Crawford So 17:39 5:42 29 |
Saul Delarosa So 17:41 5:42 31 |
Trent Casillas So 17:49 5:45 38 |
||
4 | De La Salle High 10-8-5-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
132 | Spencer Sheaff So 17:14 5:34 15 |
Scott Riccabona So 17:16 5:34 17 |
Fausto Melara So 17:36 5:41 27 |
Adrian Fuentes Fr 17:39 5:42 30 |
Nathan Carbajal Fr 17:55 5:47 43 |
||
5 | Royal 5-6-7-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
168 | Travis Edwards Fr 16:58 5:28 5 |
Korey Yoakum Fr 17:17 5:35 18 |
Zac Hickman So 17:50 5:45 40 |
U Garza Fr 17:55 5:47 44 |
James Dunn So 18:17 5:54 61 |
||
6 | Ventura High 2-5-8-8-6 Gap: 1:35 |
88:19 17:40 5:42 |
181 | Daniel Simmons So 16:38 5:22 2 |
Chris Dodge So 17:12 5:33 13 |
Jairo Brito So 18:04 5:50 50 |
Myles Avery So 18:12 5:52 57 |
Will Osman So 18:13 5:53 59 |
||
7 | Arcadia 7-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
188 | Jeff Macdonald So 17:07 5:31 9 |
Bryant Chan Fr 17:34 5:40 24 |
Nicholas Shar Fr 17:48 5:45 35 |
Matt Swanson So 18:05 5:50 51 |
Chris Lin So 18:28 5:57 69 |
||
8 | Esperanza 9-7-4-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
199 | Kyle Cox So 17:12 5:33 14 |
U Schnieders So 17:15 5:34 16 |
U Schieldge Fr 17:38 5:41 28 |
U Harrison So 18:24 5:56 65 |
Cody Viers Fr 18:38 6:01 76 |
||
9 | Oak Ridge 3-3-6-6-9 Gap: 2:15 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
205 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh Fr 16:43 5:24 3 |
Jeff Mckenzie So 17:08 5:32 11 |
Sean Mcnamee So 17:58 5:48 46 |
Greg Barrier Fr 18:11 5:52 55 |
Tyler Rouse Fr 18:58 6:07 90 |
||
10 | Clovis East 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
256 | Jason Freeman So 17:09 5:32 12 |
Zach Segovia So 17:29 5:38 21 |
Daniel Walker So 18:14 5:53 60 |
Rahmon Mahmood So 18:36 6:00 75 |
James Graham So 18:52 6:05 88 |
||
11 | Brea Olinda 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
278 | Justin Nguyen So 17:45 5:44 33 |
Thomas Howland Fr 17:56 5:47 45 |
Marco Moncada So 18:09 5:51 54 |
Matt Ellenson Fr 18:18 5:54 62 |
Zachary Youngblood So 18:47 6:04 84 |
||
12 | Thousand Oaks High 14-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:14 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
311 | Hans Weidman So 17:46 5:44 34 |
Kevin Joerger Fr 17:49 5:45 37 |
Nathan Jasperse Fr 18:25 5:56 67 |
Andy Teague So 18:43 6:02 81 |
Andrew Snyder So 19:00 6:08 92 |
||
13 | Canyon (Canyon 17-16-16-14-13 Gap: 0:22 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
328 | Anthony Pizzo - 18:12 5:52 56 |
Tim Snow - 18:12 5:52 58 |
Cole Martinez Fr 18:26 5:57 68 |
Kian Mcknight - 18:32 5:59 72 |
Chris Bissonette So 18:34 5:59 74 |
||
14 | Madera 12-12-13-13-14 Gap: 1:38 |
92:25 18:29 5:58 |
350 | Francisco Santiago So 17:33 5:40 23 |
Michael Scroggins So 18:03 5:49 49 |
Kevin Poytress Fr 18:48 6:04 85 |
Chris Brown So 18:50 6:05 87 |
Thomas Mireles So 19:11 6:11 106 |
||
15 | North Salinas 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:43 |
93:49 18:46 6:03 |
406 | Bobby Stenger So 17:52 5:46 41 |
Antonio Venegas So 18:02 5:49 48 |
Sergio Mendoza Fr 18:49 6:04 86 |
Miguel Gutierrez So 19:31 6:18 114 |
Chris Stenger Fr 19:35 6:19 117 |
||
16 | Skyline 11-15-14-15-16 Gap: 2:30 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
411 | Cameron Kohles So 17:21 5:36 19 |
Samuel Derose So 18:31 5:58 71 |
Excel Love So 18:41 6:02 80 |
Brian Sukkar So 19:44 6:22 119 |
Brandon Christian So 19:51 6:24 122 |
||
17 | Clovis High 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:15 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
425 | Chad Burnett Fr 18:23 5:56 64 |
John Knepper Fr 18:29 5:58 70 |
Kevin Boogaard So 18:38 6:01 77 |
Carson Brunswick Fr 18:46 6:03 83 |
Daniel Watkins So 20:38 6:39 131 |
||
18 | Los Banos 15-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:46 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
480 | Flavio Castro Fr 17:50 5:45 39 |
U Davenport So 19:04 6:09 94 |
David Hernandez Fr 19:29 6:17 113 |
Nelson Ma So 19:35 6:19 116 |
Paul Heras So 19:36 6:19 118 |
||
19 | Clovis West 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:17 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
527 | Steven Vanalen Fr 18:43 6:02 82 |
Arick Hickman So 19:09 6:11 103 |
Andy Robillard Fr 19:11 6:11 107 |
Brandon Cox So 19:22 6:15 112 |
Paco Salcedo So 20:00 6:27 123 |
||
20 | Bullard 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 4:22 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
638 | Dalton Runberg So 19:17 6:13 110 |
Akram Abdelghani Sr 19:45 6:22 120 |
Cody Delaney So 20:13 6:31 128 |
Tony Angel So 21:50 7:03 138 |
Jacob Woesner So 23:39 7:38 142 |
||
21 | Golden Valley 20-20-20-21-21 Gap: 7:27 |
111:26 22:17 7:11 |
649 | Sukhwinder Singh So 19:04 6:09 95 |
Nick Cruz So 20:20 6:34 129 |
Jose Salgado So 20:38 6:39 132 |
Rene Moreno So 24:53 8:02 146 |
Luis Vaca Fr 26:31 8:33 147 |
||
22 | Golden Valley HS 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:40 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
670 | David Alarcon So 19:50 6:24 121 |
Chris Barrera So 21:12 6:50 135 |
Adrian Gomez So 21:24 6:54 136 |
Felipe Garcia So 21:29 6:56 137 |
Leo Govea Fr 23:30 7:35 141 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.